Boys Cross Country Regional at Tuscola 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
|
|
Team results
1 |
Monticello |
59 |
2 |
Tolono (Unity) |
63 |
3 |
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) |
92 |
4 |
Champaign (St. Thomas More) |
94 |
5 |
Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) |
107 |
6 |
Urbana (University) |
113 |
7 |
Tuscola |
191 |
8 |
Chrisman |
230 |
9 |
Fithian (Oakwood) |
290 |
10 |
Bismarck (B.-Henning) |
313 |
11 |
Villa Grove |
329 |
12 |
Hoopeston (H. Area) |
329 |
13 |
Paris |
364 |
Advancing teams
Monticello
Matt Norvell (Jr.) |
4 |
15:55 |
Jesse Galaway (Sr.) |
10 |
16;36 |
Zach Mesplay (So.) |
12 |
16:39 |
Justin Furcich (Jr.) |
14 |
16:41 |
Will Montgomery (Jr.) |
19 |
16:57 |
Sullivan Brawn (Sr.) |
44 |
18:23 |
Sawyer Biddle (Sr.) |
52 |
18:49 |
Tolono (Unity)
Andrew Warnes (So.) |
5 |
16:02 |
Nick Godsell (Sr.) |
7 |
16:23 |
Austin Woodard (So.) |
13 |
16:41 |
Dawson Dodds (So.) |
15 |
16:41 |
Jacob Ping (Sr.) |
23 |
17:07 |
Robert Decker (So.) |
38 |
17:52 |
Joe Baker (Sr.) |
41 |
18:03 |
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
Braydon Crozier (Sr.) |
8 |
16:27 |
Corey Thompsen (Sr.) |
17 |
16:47 |
Nick Poff (Jr.) |
18 |
16:47 |
Austin Earp (So.) |
21 |
17:00 |
Matthew Knipfer (So.) |
28 |
17:22 |
Nate Phillips (So.) |
32 |
17:40 |
Ross Smetzer (So.) |
37 |
17:50 |
Champaign (St. Thomas More)
Nick Hess (Sr.) |
1 |
15:25 |
Brendan Remington (Sr.) |
6 |
16:16 |
Sam Powers (Sr.) |
20 |
16:58 |
George Pennacchi (Jr.) |
33 |
17:43 |
Jack Bolger (Sr.) |
34 |
17:44 |
David Horn (So.) |
42 |
18:04 |
Alex Summers (So.) |
43 |
18:08 |
Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda)
Nick Porter (So.) |
9 |
16:30 |
Grant Iverson (Sr.) |
11 |
16:36 |
Josh Brocato (So.) |
27 |
17:21 |
Kirk Vesely (Jr.) |
29 |
17:36 |
Corbin Riecks (So.) |
31 |
17:40 |
Tyler Rubarts (Sr.) |
40 |
18:02 |
Dalton Cowan (Jr.) |
50 |
18:31 |
Urbana (University)
Arch Robison (Sr.) |
16 |
16:46 |
George Gunter (Sr.) |
22 |
17:06 |
Marshall Allston-Yeagle (So.) |
24 |
17:09 |
Justin Wang (So.) |
25 |
17:09 |
Vinay Shanbhag (Sr.) |
26 |
17:16 |
Bryan Hwu (Sr.) |
30 |
17:37 |
Jonny Yockey (Sr.) |
48 |
18:29 |
Tuscola
Eric Ponder (Jr.) |
3 |
15:47 |
John Evans (Sr.) |
39 |
18:01 |
Nick Kemp (Sr.) |
45 |
18:23 |
Chas Campbell (Sr.) |
47 |
18:25 |
Kyle Pugh (Sr.) |
57 |
19:28 |
Trent Ponder (Fr.) |
62 |
19:51 |
Philip Spillman (Sr.) |
64 |
19:59 |
|
Individual champion
Nick Hess (Sr.) |
Champaign (St. Thomas More) |
15:25.3 |
Advancing individuals
Jon Davis (So.) |
Fithian (Oakwood) |
2 |
15:31 |
Wyatt Avanatti (Sr.) |
Chrisman |
35 |
17:46 |
Colton Wyatt (Sr.) |
Chrisman |
36 |
17:47 |
Gage Knoll (Fr.) |
Villa Grove |
46 |
18:23 |
Bryce Benefield (Sr.) |
Villa Grove |
49 |
18:30 |
|