Boys Cross Country Regional at Aurora (A. Christian) 2013-14
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
|
|
Team results
1 |
Westmont |
68 |
2 |
Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) |
86 |
3 |
Joliet (Catholic Academy) |
93 |
4 |
Lombard (Montini) |
101 |
5 |
Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) |
110 |
6 |
Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) |
111 |
7 |
Elmhurst (IC Catholic) |
134 |
8 |
Lisle (Sr.) |
171 |
9 |
River Grove (Guerin) |
219 |
Advancing teams
Westmont
Nick Dea (Jr.) |
1 |
16:00 |
Anthony Alessi (Jr.) |
3 |
16:14 |
Mitch Perrotta (Jr.) |
4 |
16:28 |
Tony Cordero (Jr.) |
20 |
17:52 |
Tim Abbatacola (Sr.) |
40 |
18:38 |
Eric Peterson (Sr.) |
44 |
18:55 |
Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy)
John Vislisel (Sr.) |
9 |
16:59 |
Jacob Schott (Sr.) |
12 |
17:06 |
Riley Steiner (Fr.) |
15 |
17:12 |
Michael Sisko (Fr.) |
18 |
17:34 |
Brett Cramer (So.) |
32 |
18:13 |
Kurt Pazdra (Sr.) |
48 |
19:02 |
Tyler Heck (Jr.) |
56 |
21:31 |
Joliet (Catholic Academy)
Harry McSteen (So.) |
7 |
16:40 |
Jeremy Adams (Sr.) |
11 |
17:05 |
Connor McNulty (Jr.) |
17 |
17:33 |
Braden Lancaster (Sr.) |
21 |
17:54 |
Ryan Hippman (Sr.) |
37 |
18:25 |
Adam Wahl (Jr.) |
42 |
18:52 |
Jack Jones (So.) |
49 |
19:14 |
Lombard (Montini)
Tyler Pacana (Jr.) |
8 |
16:53 |
Emmett Billings (Fr.) |
10 |
17:04 |
Matt Fisch (Jr.) |
23 |
17:58 |
Cameron Casey (Jr.) |
27 |
18:03 |
Eddie Laviste (Jr.) |
33 |
18:14 |
Dominick Moran (Fr.) |
46 |
19:00 |
John Golomb (Jr.) |
54 |
19:54 |
Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)
Michael Larkin (So.) |
5 |
16:31 |
Noah Pavlakos (So.) |
14 |
17:10 |
Matt Fox (Fr.) |
26 |
18:02 |
Aidan Shervheim (Fr.) |
29 |
18:07 |
Andy Mittlestaedt (Fr.) |
36 |
18:24 |
Tommy Troxel (Fr.) |
50 |
19:20 |
Chris Gregorio (Jr.) |
51 |
19:22 |
Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)
Eric Neubieser (So.) |
6 |
16:32 |
Mario Valtierrez (So.) |
16 |
17:23 |
Jack Simzyk (Fr.) |
25 |
18:01 |
Mitch Kruckenberg (So.) |
30 |
18:11 |
Jacob Friederich (Jr.) |
34 |
18:17 |
Jose Rebolledo (Fr.) |
38 |
18:34 |
Jaylin Williams (Fr.) |
53 |
19:42 |
Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
Philip Roberto (Jr.) |
13 |
17:08 |
Antonio Gaudio (Fr.) |
19 |
17:46 |
Nick Moore (Jr.) |
28 |
18:04 |
Eliot Sexton (So.) |
35 |
18:19 |
Galvin Gecsey (Fr.) |
39 |
18:35 |
Brendan Doherty (Jr.) |
43 |
18:53 |
Eric James (Fr.) |
47 |
19:01 |
|
Individual champion
Wal Khat (Jr.) |
Mooseheart |
15:19 |
Advancing individuals
Wal Khat (Jr.) |
Mooseheart |
1 |
15:19 |
Tanner Chada (Fr.) |
Aurora (A. Christian) |
2 |
15:38 |
Jeff Chan (Sr.) |
Lisle (Sr.) |
4 |
16:04 |
John DiCicco (Sr.) |
Aurora (A. Christian) |
10 |
16:50 |
Tom Danner (Fr.) |
Elgin (Westminster Christian) |
19 |
17:12 |
|