Libertyville Boys Cross Country Regional Results
Posted Saturday, October 22, 2005 at 5:43 pm
These results were submitted by the tournament (or meet) manager. If you notice an error or omission, please call the IHSA Office immediately
at 309-663-6377 or e-mail sjohnson@ihsa.org.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and still need to be checked by the IHSA Office for
accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
Race Course
Location of Course: Adler Park, Libertyville Length of course (in miles): 3.0
Top 5 Runners
Pl Runner Yr School Time
1 Dan Bailey Sr. Deerfield 15:15
2 Noble Schermerhorn Jr. Deerfield 15:19
3 Robby Eckardt Jr. Stevenson 15:24
4 Nick Farina Sr. Barrington 15:35
5 Tim Entwistle Sr. Stevenson 15:45
Advancing Individuals
Runner Yr School Pl Time Coach
Zach Weinberg Sr. Highland Park 7 15:50 Kevin Caines
Moe Bahrani So. Vernon Hills 12 16:16 Jeff Zematis
Josh Schweigert Sr. Libertyvile 15 16:20 Mark Buesing
Max Candocia Fr. Vernon Hills 20 16:33 Jeff Zematis
Matt Hoffmeyer Jr. Mundelein 22 16:34 John Osmanski
Team Results
Pl School Scor Head Coach
1 Barrington 46 Ty Gorman
2 Stevenson (Lincolnshire) 73 Don Proft
3 Lake Zurich 100 B.J. Lange
4 Deerfield 106 Jeff Beaumont
5 Lake Forest 118 Tom Meahger
6 Carmel (Mundelein) 198 Jim Halford
7 Libertyville 199 Mark Buesing
8 Vernon Hills 199 Jeff Zematis
9 Mundelein 218 John Osmanski
10 Highland Park 228 Kevin Caines
11 Wauconda 311 Alan Willhoit
12
Advancing Team #1
Name of School: Barrington
Runner Yr Pl Time
Nick Farina Sr. 4 15:35
Mike Laugal Sr. 6 15:48
Josh Tomek Sr. 9 15:58
Matt Barnes So. 11 16:01
Dan Quarfoot So. 16 16:21
Brain Johannesson Jr. 19 16:30
Kenny Fairleigh
Scott Anderson
Kevin O'Hara
Prashant Jayaraman
Brain Maxfield
Chirs Samp
Advancing Team #2
Name of School: Stevenson (Lincolnshire)
Runner Yr Pl Time
Robby Eckardt Jr. 3 15:24
Tim Entwistle Sr. 5 15:45
Eric Traphagen Sr. 18 16:28
Oliver Rose Fr. 21 16:33
Ben Silver Sr. 26 16:39
James Embree Sr. 28 16:44
Barrett Wood So. 41 17:03
David Chen
Go Katayama
John Laker
Jon Moran
Evihn Vaszily
Advancing Team #3
Name of School: Lake Zurich
Runner Yr Pl Time
Mike Greenwood Jr. 10 15:59
David Ambrose So. 13 16:17
Mike Glow Sr. 17 16:25
Nate Nard Jr. 29 16:45
Matt Zach Jr. 31 16:48
Mickey Stott So. 33 16:51
Joe Scheck Sr. 35 16:56
Pat Mundschenk
Eric Meidema
Marco Erriquez
Kyle Hanna
Brad Curtis
Advancing Team #4
Name of School: Deerfield
Runner Yr Pl Time
Dan Bailey Sr. 1 15:15
Noble Schermerhorn Jr. 2 15:19
Sergei McNulty Jr. 24 16:37
Matt Cervarich Sr. 37 16:58
Adam Simkowski Sr. 42 17:04
Chad Carlstone Jr. 46 17:12
Mike Albert Sr. 58 17:48
Curt Hanson
Sean Jacobs
Joe Sullivan
Eric Goode
Jeff Glickman
Advancing Team #5
Name of School: Lake Forest
Runner Yr Pl Time
Tim Lyons Jr. 8 15:56
Blaine Schultz Jr. 14 16:18
Andrew Dewar So. 25 16:38
Austin Woodruff Sr. 32 16:50
Matt Engel Jr. 39 17:00
Anthony Larson Sr. 40 17:00
Kyle Farver Sr. 43 17:08
Paul Holmer
Sam Knecht
Tony Scarmin
Reed Douglass
Will Amarantos
|