Eureka Boys Cross Country Regional Results
Posted Saturday, October 22, 2005 at 2:49 pm
These results were submitted by the tournament (or meet) manager. If you notice an error or omission, please call the IHSA Office immediately
at 309-663-6377 or e-mail sjohnson@ihsa.org.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and still need to be checked by the IHSA Office for
accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
Race Course
Location of Course: Eureka Lower Lake Length of course (in miles): 3.0
Top 5 Runners
Pl Runner Yr School Time
1 Matt Morse Jr. Peru St. Bede 15:33
2 Robbie Shimp Jr. Henry 15:45
3 Brian Peterson So. Fieldcrest 15:46
4 Greg Alleman Sr. Putnam Co. 15:49
5 Brett Stewart Sr. Eureka 15:53
Advancing Individuals
Runner Yr School Pl Time Coach
Brian Peterson So. Fieldcrest 3 15:46 Carol Bauer
Greg Alleman Sr. Putnam County 4 15:49 Brian Cluskey
Pierce Furrow So. El Paso Gridley 17 17:04 Mike Melick
Bret Williams Sr. Princeville 26 17:48 Mike Isaacson
Thomas Forman So. El Paso Gridley 30 18:04 Mike Melick
Team Results
Pl School Scor Head Coach
1 Henry 44 Brian Cluskey
2 Eureka 51 Brett Charlton
3 Peru St. Bede 71 Mike Skoflanc
4 Illinois Valley Central (IVC) 111 Mike Themas
5 Spring Valley Hall 136 Tom Keegan
6 Putnam County 144 Charles McConnel
7 El Paso / Gridley 170 Mike Melick
8
9
10
11
12
Advancing Team #1
Name of School: Henry
Runner Yr Pl Time
Robbie Shimp Jr. 2 15:45
Michael Donini Jr. 7 16:08
Aaron Poignant Fr. 10 16:37
Adam Stunkel Sr. 14 16:52
Lee Piccinelli So. 15 16:58
Zack Bogner Sr. 18 17:09
Danny Stork So. 27 17:48
Drew Pettett Sr.
Gabe Smith Jr.
Brennan Bogner Fr.
Tony Knuckey Fr.
Tommy Shimp Fr.
Advancing Team #2
Name of School: Eureka
Runner Yr Pl Time
Brett Stewart Sr. 5 15:53
Crue Harmon Jr. 6 15:56
Jacob Wyss Jr. 12 16:47
Steven Mooberry Jr. 13 16:49
Michael Martin So. 20 17:29
Jon Holland Jr. 21 17:30
Freddy Leman Jr. 22 17:35
Kyle Liabraaten Jr.
Kyle Linneman So.
Blake Hestrom So.
Kellen Ehrenhardt Fr.
Darin Burns Fr.
Advancing Team #3
Name of School: Peru St. Bede
Runner Yr Pl Time
Matt Morse Jr. 1 15:33
Jordan Jereb So. 8 16:16
Jordan Ebener So. 19 17:25
Mark Kelley Sr. 23 17:39
Andy Gatza Sr. 24 17:41
Mattew Skoflanc Sr. 31 18:10
Trevor Hastings Jr. 32 18:12
Geno Verucchi Jr.
Seth Kunkel Jr.
Brian Kusek Jr.
Mike Zeman So.
Advancing Team #4
Name of School: Illinois Valley Central (IVC)
Runner Yr Pl Time
Mike Belt Sr. 11 16:47
Billy Carter Sr. 16 17:03
Joe Otto So. 25 17:47
Eric Velazquez Sr. 28 17:54
Joe LaPayne Sr. 40 19:12
Andy Smith 48 20:42
Corey Walliker Sr.
Jay Skillestad Sr.
Advancing Team #5
Name of School: Spring Valley Hall
Runner Yr Pl Time
Mikey Miroux So. 9 16:19
Kyle Miroux Fr. 29 18:00
Jared Donna Sr. 33 18:19
Dan Denis So. 36 18:52
Eric Hofreiter Jr. 41 19:18
Donald Lee Brown Fr. 43 19:27
Ben Miklavcic Fr. 51 21:46
Kyle Thompson Fr.
Jake Kelley Fr.
|