Cowden (C.-Herrick) Boys Cross Country Regional Results
Posted Saturday, October 22, 2005 at 1:55 pm
These results were submitted by the tournament (or meet) manager. If you notice an error or omission, please call the IHSA Office immediately
at 309-663-6377 or e-mail sjohnson@ihsa.org.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and still need to be checked by the IHSA Office for
accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
Race Course
Location of Course: Cowden City Park Length of course (in miles): 2.85
Top 5 Runners
Pl Runner Yr School Time
1 Challas Ray Sr. Cumberland 15:05
2 Matt Sudkamp Sr. Cumberland 15:37
3 Shaun Nibbe So. Shelbyville 15:45
4 Marcus Williams Sr. Cumberland 15:55
5 Brett Deters Fr. Neoga 16:09
Advancing Individuals
Runner Yr School Pl Time Coach
Kyle Harvey So. Sullivan 6 16:17 Jim Palmer
Adam Anderson Sr. Tuscola 10 16:45 Mark Sweeney
Cedric Dinwoodie So. Arthur 24 17:45 Ryan Whelan
Mike VanDuersen Jr. Sullivan 30 18:29 Jim Palmer
Nick Moore Fr. Tuscola 31 18:31 Mark Sweeney
Team Results
Pl School Scor Head Coach
1 Cumberland 23 Jim Miller
2 Shelbyville 68 Kevin Kramer
3 Tolono 85 Kara Harmon
4 Neoga 86 Tim Mueller
5 Paris 122 James Virostko
6 Villa Grove 169 Karen Riddell
7
8
9
10
11
12
Advancing Team #1
Name of School: Cumberland
Runner Yr Pl Time
Challas Ray Sr. 1 15:05
Matt Sudkamp Sr. 2 15:37
Marcus Williams Sr. 3 15:55
Doug Powers So. 4 16:23
Dylan Shupe Sr. 5 16:50
Tony Haney Sr. 6 16:55
Drew Ross Sr. 7 17:21
Levi Sudkamp So.
Trey Stone So.
Jacob Chancellor Fr.
Drew Huddlestun Fr.
Advancing Team #2
Name of School: Shelbyville
Runner Yr Pl Time
Shaun Nibbe So. 1 15:45
Stanley Donahoo Jr. 2 16:38
Lucas Dunaway Sr. 3 17:07
Elliot Uphoff Fr. 4 17:59
Kaleb Pruemer Fr. 5 18:02
Ryan Brown Fr. 6 18;13
Chris Mosley Jr. 7 19:00
Jeremy Holmes Jr.
Calen Barker Fr.
Jacob Dilley Fr.
Advancing Team #3
Name of School: Tolono
Runner Yr Pl Time
Darren Kammin Sr. 1 17:22
Nate Cain So. 2 17:31
Heath Woodcock So. 3 17:34
Henry Dust So. 4 17:37
Shane Woodcock So. 5 17:39
Bryce Dodds Fr. 6 17:40
Jacob Kraft Fr. 7 17:41
Brian Barnes Sr.
Brett Booher So.
Matt Butler Sr.
Daniel Herriott Fr.
Wes Hoffman So.
Advancing Team #4
Name of School: Neoga
Runner Yr Pl Time
Brett Deters Fr. 1 16:09
Chris Flake Sr. 2 16:48
Andrew Ewing Jr. 3 17:15
Tyler Hoedebecke So. 4 18:25
Eric Jansen So. 5 19:26
Jeremy Weir Fr. 6 21:22
Darren Rennels Jr.
Advancing Team #5
Name of School: Paris
Runner Yr Pl Time
Brandon Brown Sr. 1 16:34
Chris Waters Sr. 2 18:14
Jake Joseph So. 3 18:58
Brad Galvez Jr. 4 19:12
Jeremy Bennett So. 5 19:20
Josh Huffman So. 6 21:20
Mike Griffin So. 7 23:19
Dan Alexander Sr.
Lucas Miller Jr.
|