Sparta Boys Cross Country Regional Results
Posted Saturday, October 22, 2005 at 3:30 pm
These results were submitted by the tournament (or meet) manager. If you notice an error or omission, please call the IHSA Office immediately
at 309-663-6377 or e-mail sjohnson@ihsa.org.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and still need to be checked by the IHSA Office for
accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
Race Course
Location of Course: Sparta South City Lake Length of course (in miles): 3.0
Top 5 Runners
Pl Runner Yr School Time
1 Charlie Hatch Sr. Nashville 15:28
2 Greg McBride Sr. Sparta 16:02
3 Bailey Bunyan Jr. Cobden 16:06
4 Jeff Baird Sr. Sparta 16:07
5 Patrick Adams Sr. Sparta 16:28
Advancing Individuals
Runner Yr School Pl Time Coach
Bailey Bunyan Jr. Cobden 3 16:06 Chris Bunyan
Blake Davenport Sr. Murphysboro 7 16:53 Jim West
Jacob Sievers Sr. Carterville 11 17:10 Scot Burzinski
Kyle Mathis Sr. Chester 13 17:20 Paul Stallman
Tony Cramer Fr. Murphysboro 14 17:30 Jim West
Team Results
Pl School Scor Head Coach
1 Sparta 41 Mark North
2 Nashville 45 John Krieger
3 Pinckneyville 102 Ryan Bruns
4 Steeleville 110 Matt Laur
5 Evansville (Christ Our Savior) 130 James Zobel
6 Murphysboro 136 Jim West
7 Chester 162 Paul Stallman
8 Anna Jonesboro 173 Charles McCann
9
10
11
12
Advancing Team #1
Name of School: Sparta
Runner Yr Pl Time
Greg McBride Sr. 2 16:02
Jeff Baird Sr. 3 16:07
Patrick Adams Sr. 4 16:28
Lee Peck Jr. 9 17:09
Chad Buss Sr. 23 18:32
Zach Hancock Sr. 25 18:47
Josh Dolmage Jr. 26 18:50
Justin Schupbach Sr.
Justin Baird Jr.
Courtney Henderson Jr.
Nathaniel Briscoe Fr.
Kevin Prest Fr.
Advancing Team #2
Name of School: Nashville
Runner Yr Pl Time
Charlie Hatch Sr. 1 15:28
Randy Ratajczyk Sr. 7 16:57
Lucas Harre Sr. 8 17:06
Clifton Hake So. 14 17:57
Matt Conner Jr. 15 17:59
Jeremy Fieber So. 29 19:04
Drew Niermann So. 30 19:07
David Conner Fr.
Advancing Team #3
Name of School: Pinckneyville
Runner Yr Pl Time
Branden Morris Sr. 10 17:16
Ryan Mathis Jr. 16 18:02
Jordan Kellerman So. 17 18:10
Cody Sims Fr. 20 18:21
Miles Priebe So. 39 19:29
Scott Reidelberger So. 40 19:34
Luke Hicks Jr. 42 20:03
Cory Hastings Fr.
Collin Woodside So.
Adam Epplin Jr.
Skyler Grasekwicz Jr.
Kyle Cassity So.
Advancing Team #4
Name of School: Steeleville
Runner Yr Pl Time
Phil Mevert Sr. 5 16:42
Ben Tiller Sr. 13 17:50
Josh Jausel Sr. 27 18:52
Brandon Smith So. 32 19:11
Jason Becker Fr. 33 19:12
Keith Feldman So.
Drew Dethrow Sr.
Advancing Team #5
Name of School: Evansville (Christ Our Savior Lutheran)
Runner Yr Pl Time
Eric Gramenz Jr. 19 18:14
Josh Karnuth So. 21 18:29
Danny Zobel Jr. 22 18:31
Matthew Richardson Jr. 31 19:10
Orry Koester So. 37 19:19
Tim Karnuth Fr. 43 20:13
Peter Zobel Fr. 44 20:30
Tim Laufer Fr.
|