Aurora (Central Catholic) Boys Cross Country Regional Results
Posted Saturday, October 22, 2005 at 7:41 pm
These results were submitted by the tournament (or meet) manager. If you notice an error or omission, please call the IHSA Office immediately
at 309-663-6377 or e-mail sjohnson@ihsa.org.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and still need to be checked by the IHSA Office for
accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
Top 5 Runners
Pl Runner Yr School Time
1 Samuel DuBose Sr. Fox Valley Lutheran 15.22.2
2 Collin Thomas Jr. Westminster Christian 15.59.6
3 Zach Johnson Jr. Aurora Christian 16.06.5
4 Daniel Risdall So. Aurora Christian 16.11.1
5 Shawn Truckenbrod Jr. Mendota 16.12.3
Advancing Individuals
Runner Yr School Pl Time Coach
Samuel Dubose Sr. Fox Valley Lutheran 1 15.22.2 Jeremy Ruston
Collin Thomas Jr. Westminster Christian 2 15.59.6 Stephen Zimmy
Ross Greiter So. Plano 6 16.13.9 Bill Sanford
Jim Ziesk So. Elgin St. Edward 8 16.36.7 Mitch Striedl
Teddy Richards Jr. Plano 15 17.07.5
Team Results
Pl School Scor Head Coach
1 Aurora Central Catholic 47 Troy Kerber
2 Mendota 54 Ken Wohley
3 Aurora Christian 64 Priscilla Copple
4 Somonauk 120 Cheryl Girardi
5 Hampshire 124 Patti Nihells
6 Westminster Christian 135 Stephen Zimmy
7 Elgin St. Edward 145 Mitch Striedl
8 Elgin Academy NS Vince Thomas
9 Fox Valley Lutheran NS Jeremy Ruston
10 Plano Ns Bill Sanford
11
12
Advancing Team #1
Name of School: Aurora Central Catholic
Runner Yr Pl Time
Tony Karafiat Jr. 1 16.17.4
Jorge Carmona Jr. 2 16.44.3
James Sobucki So. 3 16.45.9
Steven Bohr So. 4 17.04.8
Max Gilbert Fr. 5 17.20.0
Miguel Lopez Sr. 6 17.56.8
Junior Venecia Fr. 7 18.33.0
Matt Edwards Sr.
Marcus Jackson So.
Alex Juneau Jr.
Kevin Mathew Jr.
Matt Sullivan So.
Advancing Team #2
Name of School: Mendota
Runner Yr Pl Time
Shawn Truckenbrod Jr. 1 16.12.3
Bryant morris So. 2 16.39.4
Coner DuBoyce Sr. 3 17.06.6
Ben McCormick So. 4 17.15.7
Sam Vercimak Sr. 5 17.26.6
Will Setchell Jr. 6 17.43.6
Sam Halbmaier So. 7 17.44.8
Bobby Clayton Fr.
Ray Derer Jr.
Luke McConville Jr.
Jacob Pinter Jr.
Tim Smith Fr.
Advancing Team #3
Name of School: Aurora Christian
Runner Yr Pl Time
Zach Johnson Jr. 1 16.06.5
Daniel Risdall So. 2 16.11.1
Aaron Dettman So. 3 16.47.0
Alex Wilcox Fr. 4 17.40.2
Vince Brower Jr. 5 18.02.6
Jeff Neiman So. 6 19.10.0
Kyle Larson Fr. 7 19.29.7
Matt Bird So.
Matt Keating So.
Mike Lichius Fr.
Josh Newton So.
Advancing Team #4
Name of School: Somonauk
Runner Yr Pl Time
Dan Corcoran So. 1 17.20.8
Josh Shaw So. 2 17.25.9
Troy Snyder Jr. 3 17.44.1
Eric Stadler Jr. 4 18.14.6
Nick Gottlieb Fr. 5 18.33.6
Eric Towle Fr. 6 19.03.8
Tyler MIller So. 7 19.47.1
Matt McDaniels So.
Advancing Team #5
Name of School: Hampshire
Runner Yr Pl Time
Matt Drendel Fr. 1 17.22.6
Stephen Szabo Sr. 2 17.37.4
Ryan Smialek So. 3 17.55.5
Kevin Becker Fr. 4 18.14.0
Justin Emory Sr. 5 18.31.5
Joe Nelson Jr. 6 18.38.2
Matt Belin Jr. 7 21.20.5
Kyle Bricka So.
Mack Hagendorn Fr.
Jake Luedtke So.
Mitch Paddock Fr.
Kyle Weisneth Fr.
|