Girls Bowling Regional at Chicago (Resurrection) 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
Manager's Comment: We would like to thank Habetler Bowl for a job well done in hosting our regional!
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Chicago (Resurrection) |
6042 |
2 |
Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) |
5089 |
3 |
Winnetka (New Trier) |
4890 |
4 |
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) |
4866 |
5 |
Chicago (Taft) |
4758 |
6 |
Chicago (Lane) |
4535 |
7 |
River Forest (Trinity) |
4464 |
8 |
Wilmette (Regina Dominican) |
4317 |
9 |
Evanston (Twp.) |
4214 |
10 |
Chicago (Lake View) |
3758 |
11 |
Chicago (Northside) |
3756 |
12 |
Chicago (DePaul College Prep) |
2286 |
13 |
Oak Park (Fenwick) |
2083 |
14 |
Skokie (Niles North) |
1156 |
Advancing teams
Chicago (Resurrection)
Olivia Canova (Sr.) |
1416 |
Lauren Gawlinski (Jr.) |
1223 |
Meredith Nowotarski (Jr.) |
1166 |
Peyton LaValley (Jr.) |
944 |
Sarah Beck (Jr.) |
790 |
Bela Giglione (Sr.) |
503 |
Kathleen Serrano (So.) |
00 |
Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden)
Gia Paolantino (Sr.) |
1232 |
Labecca Pitsenbarger (So.) |
908 |
Mimi Nguyen (Jr.) |
818 |
Norma Bravo (So.) |
757 |
Caroline Escobedo (So.) |
290 |
Daniela Abundes (Jr.) |
136 |
Jennifer Saenz (So.) |
136 |
Sara Carrillo (So.) |
812 |
Winnetka (New Trier)
Michelle Ellis (So.) |
1056 |
Emily Flynn (Jr.) |
983 |
Ellen Noeh (So.) |
940 |
Mary O'Brien (So.) |
767 |
Grace Fessler (Sr.) |
1020 |
Susu Schwaber (Sr.) |
124 |
Kelly Foy (So.) |
0 |
Elizabeth McKenna (Jr.) |
0 |
Wilmette (Loyola Academy)
Grace Gurda (So.) |
866 |
Elizabeth Petersen (Jr.) |
979 |
Angie Peterson (So.) |
946 |
Catherine Petersen (Jr.) |
787 |
Margaret Petersen (Jr.) |
1049 |
Alina Andino (Sr.) |
120 |
Lelah Byron (So.) |
119 |
|
Individual champion
Olivia Canova (Sr.) |
Chicago (Resurrection) |
1416 |
Advancing individuals
Melissa Willams (Sr.) |
Chicago (Lane) |
1235 |
Zaria Syfu (Jr.) |
Skokie (Niles North) |
1156 |
Shania Carr (Jr.) |
Chicago (Lane) |
1129 |
Celia Alejandre (Sr.) |
River Forest (Trinity) |
1085 |
Faith Lawson (Sr.) |
River Forest (Trinity) |
1081 |
Chyna Wright (Jr.) |
Evanston (Twp.) |
1040 |
Gabrielle Atlas (Fr.) |
Chicago (Taft) |
1020 |
Stephanie Zalinski (Jr.) |
Wilmette (Regina Dominican) |
999 |
Amy Steibing (Jr.) |
Chicago (Taft) |
981 |
Vicki Kosiba (Sr.) |
Evanston (Twp.) |
959 |
|