Girls Bowling Regional at Marengo 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
Manager's Comment: Great Sportsmanship from all teams. Glo Bowl was a great host. Sarah Tenyer bowled a 297 and was our individual champion with an impressive 1460. Lydia Gabrielle, Barrington, sang the national anthem and did an outstanding job.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Marengo |
5151 |
2 |
Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) |
5122 |
3 |
Fox Lake (Grant) |
5052 |
4 |
Woodstock (H.S.) |
4965 |
5 |
Johnsburg |
4945 |
6 |
Algonquin (Jacobs) |
4939 |
7 |
McHenry |
4910 |
8 |
Barrington |
4861 |
9 |
Huntley |
4724 |
10 |
Wauconda |
4569 |
11 |
Round Lake |
4461 |
12 |
Crystal Lake (Faith Lutheran) |
3716 |
Advancing teams
Marengo
Megan Anthony (Jr.) |
990 |
Allison Jasinski (Sr.) |
766 |
Jaci Olson (Sr.) |
1014 |
Leah Secor (Jr.) |
1021 |
Rachel Baumann (Sr.) |
1212 |
Natalie Reed (Sr.) |
148 |
Rachael Jasinski (Jr.) |
|
Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)
Mary Ehmann (Fr.) |
120 |
Aleana Fribbley (Jr.) |
1037 |
Taylor Gonio (Jr.) |
1044 |
Grace McLain (Jr.) |
809 |
Lauren Peters (Jr.) |
|
Angie Tripp (Sr.) |
1104 |
Amanda Walker (Sr.) |
|
Hailey Lucia (Sr.) |
1008 |
Fox Lake (Grant)
Autumn Hernandez (Fr.) |
|
Emily Bajurski (Jr.) |
1055 |
Nautyca Thul (Jr.) |
937 |
Jayme Goodrum (Jr.) |
|
Christina Brondi (So.) |
|
Brianna Burgeson (Sr.) |
998 |
Janette Romero (Sr.) |
945 |
Payal Patel (Sr.) |
1117 |
Woodstock (H.S.)
Meghan Johnson (Sr.) |
912 |
Samantha Kunke (Sr.) |
1138 |
Kristin Lemke (Sr.) |
927 |
Kasia Mucha (Sr.) |
956 |
Rachael Stieg (So.) |
1032 |
|
Individual champion
Sarah Tenyer (Jr.) |
Barrington |
1460 |
Advancing individuals
Sarah Tenyer (Jr.) |
Barrington |
1460 |
Skyler Malcolm (Jr.) |
Johnsburg |
1200 |
Marie Beyer (Jr.) |
Algonquin (Jacobs) |
1119 |
Cheyenne Watts (Sr.) |
McHenry |
1100 |
Marissa Bousk (Jr.) |
Huntley |
1049 |
Nicole Ciccione (Jr.) |
Huntley |
1042 |
Amy Goodman (Sr.) |
McHenry |
1036 |
Emily Owens (So.) |
Johnsburg |
1025 |
Becca Beaman (Jr.) |
McHenry |
996 |
Kaitlyn Columbia (Sr.) |
Algonquin (Jacobs) |
990 |
|