Girls Bowling Regional at Collinsville 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
Manager's Comment: A big thank you to Artie and Diane Hartman and the rest of the staff at Camelot Bowl for hosting.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Collinsville |
5671 |
2 |
Alton (Sr.) |
5645 |
3 |
Highland |
5346 |
4 |
Troy (Triad) |
4917 |
5 |
Jerseyville (Jersey) |
4802 |
6 |
Bethalto (Civic Memorial) |
4479 |
7 |
Piasa (Southwestern) |
4323 |
8 |
Granite City |
4085 |
9 |
Edwardsville (H.S.) |
3895 |
10 |
Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) |
3787 |
11 |
Roxana |
3334 |
12 |
Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) |
3257 |
Advancing teams
Collinsville
Zoe Howell (Jr.) |
1185 |
Katelynn Wirtel (Jr.) |
1176 |
Madisyn Juenger (Jr.) |
1149 |
Bella Thompson (Sr.) |
1125 |
Anna Watsek (Jr.) |
868 |
Mikayla Block (Jr.) |
168 |
Tyme Sampson (Fr.) |
0 |
Marissa Steiner (Jr.) |
0 |
Alton (Sr.)
Eryka Graham (Sr.) |
1302 |
Ashley Heistand (Jr.) |
1182 |
Claire Gorman (Jr.) |
1099 |
Chloe Greenberg (Sr.) |
1032 |
Elizabeth Hanke (Jr.) |
656 |
Alex Bergin (Fr.) |
224 |
Addison Beys (So.) |
150 |
Carley Heistand (Jr.) |
0 |
Highland
Makayla Smith (Sr.) |
1160 |
Emma Schuster (So.) |
1076 |
Lexi Korte (Sr.) |
1067 |
Jennifer O'Brien (Sr.) |
904 |
Liz Arend (Sr.) |
818 |
Gina Zbinden (Sr.) |
321 |
Troy (Triad)
Lainey Snow (Jr.) |
1285 |
Lizzie Powell (So.) |
1111 |
Tessa Eberhart (Jr.) |
995 |
Danielle DeMay (Jr.) |
876 |
Brianna Benardin (Jr.) |
333 |
Aiyana Stokes (Jr.) |
317 |
Sydney Hefferly (So.) |
0 |
Madeleine Renken (Sr.) |
0 |
|
Individual champion
Eryka Graham (Sr.) |
Alton (Sr.) |
1302 |
Advancing individuals
Ashley Westbrook (Fr.) |
Bethalto (Civic Memorial) |
1169 |
Emily Stemmler (Jr.) |
Jerseyville (Jersey) |
1112 |
Alyssa Norell (Jr.) |
Piasa (Southwestern) |
1047 |
Lindsay Vanost (Jr.) |
Jerseyville (Jersey) |
1012 |
Kennedy Rainwater (Sr.) |
Granite City |
974 |
Bethany Stocks (Jr.) |
Jerseyville (Jersey) |
971 |
Morgan Fazio (So.) |
Granite City |
924 |
Haylee Hallows (So.) |
Piasa (Southwestern) |
909 |
Alexis Tucker (Jr.) |
Piasa (Southwestern) |
884 |
Brittany Dickerson (Sr.) |
Bethalto (Civic Memorial) |
879 |
|