Girls Bowling Regional at Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
Manager's Comment: Good sportsmanship and cooperation by all teams
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Arlington Heights (Hersey) |
5540 |
2 |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) |
5332 |
3 |
Winnetka (New Trier) |
5151 |
4 |
Wheeling |
4980 |
5 |
Rolling Meadows |
4933 |
6 |
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) |
4823 |
7 |
Elk Grove Village (E.G.) |
4597 |
8 |
Evanston (Twp.) |
4383 |
9 |
Wilmette (Regina Dominican) |
4258 |
10 |
Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
3977 |
Advancing teams
Arlington Heights (Hersey)
Zoe Sarbekian (Jr.) |
1207 |
Emma Wrenn (So.) |
1184 |
Delanie Steinweg (Sr.) |
1083 |
Marissa Allen (Sr.) |
814 |
Ashley Hoffman (Jr.) |
593 |
Monsie Plata (Jr.) |
177 |
Kayla Knauss (Sr.) |
DNB |
Kait Roscoe (Sr.) |
482 |
Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
Monica Lopez (Sr.) |
1173 |
Sarah Gervais (Sr.) |
1148 |
Arie Upshaw (So.) |
1088 |
Cassidy Selep (Jr.) |
1061 |
Kendall Dawson (Sr.) |
608 |
Megan Vedner (Sr.) |
254 |
Payton Chantry (Jr.) |
DNB |
Allison Buck (Fr.) |
DNB |
Winnetka (New Trier)
Aidan Stavros (Sr.) |
1072 |
Sooahn Ko (Sr.) |
1066 |
Sarah Resnick (Sr.) |
1065 |
Courtney Giffei (Sr.) |
995 |
Michelle Ellis (Fr.) |
482 |
Abi Cummings (Sr.) |
471 |
Panayiota Roumeliotis (Sr.) |
DNB |
Grace Fessler (Jr.) |
DNB |
Wheeling
Maria Semenets (So.) |
1065 |
Samie Schmidt (Jr.) |
1064 |
Karsyn Burgess (Fr.) |
1016 |
Elizabeth Stavros (Jr.) |
941 |
Brianna Cychosz (Jr.) |
764 |
Savannah Garcia (So.) |
130 |
Renata Olvera (So.) |
DNB |
Evelyn Bernacho (So.) |
DNB |
|
Individual champion
Jackie Peters (Sr.) |
Elk Grove Village (E.G.) |
1208 |
Advancing individuals
Jackie Peters (Sr.) |
Elk Grove Village (E.G.) |
1208 |
Arri Dortch (Sr.) |
Evanston (Twp.) |
1175 |
Alison Petrick (Sr.) |
Rolling Meadows |
1158 |
Margaret Petersen (So.) |
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) |
1036 |
Zaria Syfu (So.) |
Skokie (Niles North) |
1035 |
LIsa Rolden (Sr.) |
Rolling Meadows |
1027 |
Stephanie Zalinski (So.) |
Wilmette (Regina Dominican) |
990 |
Regina Roman (Sr.) |
Skokie (Niles North) |
982 |
Catherine Petersen (So.) |
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) |
980 |
Justyna Tatkowska (So.) |
Rolling Meadows |
962 |
|