Boys Bowling Sectional at Roselle (Lake Park) 2015-16
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
Potential at-large bowlers do not automatically advance to the state finals. The complete list of qualifiers will be posted on Monday.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
St. Charles (East) |
6423 |
2 |
Roselle (Lake Park) |
6230 |
3 |
LaGrange (Lyons) |
6128 |
4 |
Winnetka (New Trier) |
5811 |
5 |
Chicago (Taft) |
5758 |
6 |
Niles (Notre Dame) |
5691 |
7 |
Skokie (Niles North) |
5686 |
8 |
Chicago (North Grand) |
5660 |
9 |
Darien (Hinsdale South) |
5651 |
10 |
Lombard (Glenbard East) |
5611 |
11 |
Chicago (Mt. Carmel) |
5600 |
12 |
South Elgin |
5587 |
Advancing teams
St. Charles (East)
Cole Cartee (Sr.) |
1420 |
Dean Mudlong (Jr.) |
1344 |
Andrew Culbertson (Jr.) |
1291 |
Kyle Middendorf (Jr.) |
1205 |
Wes Cordray (So.) |
838 |
Timmy Smith (Jr.) |
166 |
Aaron Cordray (Fr.) |
159 |
Jacob Burlage (So.) |
|
Roselle (Lake Park)
Jack Bedtke (Jr.) |
1325 |
Jordan Fischer (Fr.) |
1290 |
Chris Rinchiuso (Jr.) |
1249 |
Kurt Wegner (Jr.) |
1136 |
Mark Smith (Sr.) |
824 |
Nathan Williams (So.) |
406 |
Jacob Klco (So.) |
|
Tyler Byrne (Jr.) |
|
LaGrange (Lyons)
Jack McGuinn (Sr.) |
1391 |
Otto Meccia (So.) |
1325 |
Colin Temple (Sr.) |
1313 |
Marco Garcia (So.) |
1136 |
Garrett Ariana (Sr.) |
963 |
Kyle Bell (Sr.) |
|
Raleigh Arriaga (Sr.) |
|
Thomas Brasse (Sr.) |
|
Winnetka (New Trier)
Jordan Wilson (Jr.) |
1317 |
Ryan Foy (Sr.) |
1237 |
Kalani Rennoe (Jr.) |
1169 |
Connor Cook (Sr.) |
1145 |
Conley Utz (Sr.) |
816 |
Dylan Santacruz (Jr.) |
127 |
Aviv Barad (So.) |
|
Hank Walker (So.) |
|
Chicago (Taft)
Thomas Green (Jr.) |
1465 |
Jacob Plucinski (Sr.) |
1107 |
Jonathan Lavengco (So.) |
880 |
Michael Kolakowski (Sr.) |
874 |
Matthew Moore (Sr.) |
863 |
Patrick Collyer (Jr.) |
569 |
Jacob Ramos (Fr.) |
|
Roman Kwit (Fr.) |
|
Niles (Notre Dame)
Tom Ochal (Sr.) |
1297 |
Robert Van Houghton (Jr.) |
1288 |
Connell Kelleher (So.) |
1054 |
Martin Munoz (So.) |
903 |
Charlie Allen (Sr.) |
506 |
Richard Rabiola (Jr.) |
474 |
Nico Rivera (Jr.) |
169 |
Steve Balachowski (Sr.) |
|
|
Individual champion
Thomas Green (Jr.) |
Chicago (Taft) |
1465 |
Advancing individuals
Ian Huetter (Sr.) |
Des Plaines (Maine West) |
1408 |
Avery Wolf (So.) |
Skokie (Niles North) |
1332 |
James Holm (Sr.) |
Wheaton (North) |
1319 |
Gabriel Perez (Sr.) |
Chicago (North Grand) |
1293 |
Jace Miyagi (Sr.) |
Chicago (Whitney Young) |
1272 |
Dan McKay (Sr.) |
Chicago (Mt. Carmel) |
1271 |
Angel Feliciano (Jr.) |
Chicago (North Grand) |
1267 |
Potential at-large advancers
Derrick Gunn II (Sr.) |
Chicago (Von Steuben) |
1246 |
Ryan Habetler (So.) |
Park Ridge (Maine South) |
1234 |
Wheelchair division advancers
|