Boys Bowling Regional at Midlothian (Bremen) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Tinley Park (Andrew) |
6323 |
2 |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) |
6134 |
3 |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) |
5946 |
4 |
Midlothian (Bremen) |
5778 |
5 |
Oak Forest |
5715 |
6 |
Tinley Park (H.S.) |
5678 |
7 |
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) |
5626 |
8 |
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) |
5314 |
9 |
Richton Park (Southland College Prep Charter) |
5223 |
10 |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
5160 |
11 |
Richton Park (Rich South) |
4694 |
12 |
Herscher |
1990 |
13 |
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) |
1548 |
Advancing teams
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Brandon Dertz (Jr.) |
502 |
Ethan Gerald (So.) |
611 |
Nicholas Guziak (Sr.) |
1359 |
Patrick Mahoney (Sr.) |
1131 |
Joseph Rymsza (Sr.) |
1315 |
Scott Taller (Jr.) |
1405 |
Ritchie Idrovo (Jr.) |
|
Troy Taller (Fr.) |
|
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North)
Jack Carlson (Sr.) |
1265 |
Emmanual Pilatos (Sr.) |
1243 |
Kyle Krupske (Sr.) |
1145 |
Jimmy O'Brien (Jr.) |
1213 |
Kyle Pijarowski (Sr.) |
1268 |
Ryan Sheridan (Sr.) |
|
Bret Donovan (Sr.) |
|
Kyle Tripi (Jr.) |
|
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
Brandon Brzowski (Sr.) |
1166 |
Jake Keagle (Jr.) |
1326 |
Noah Selof (So.) |
1107 |
Caleb Kirby (Fr.) |
1197 |
Kyle Ryder (So.) |
1150 |
Trevor Amir (Fr.) |
|
Nate Fracaro (Sr.) |
|
Zach Grifford (So.) |
|
Midlothian (Bremen)
Matthew Woods (Jr.) |
1100 |
Stephon Broaden (Sr.) |
1062 |
Christopher Misner (Sr.) |
1071 |
Jacob Chicoine (Jr.) |
1263 |
Russell Deer (Sr.) |
1282 |
Nathan Zielinski (So.) |
|
|
Individual champion
Scott Taller (Jr.) |
Tinley Park (Andrew) |
1405 |
Advancing individuals
Josh Boger (So.) |
Oak Forest |
1351 |
Andre Holden (Jr.) |
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) |
1263 |
Xavier Muhammad (Sr.) |
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) |
1236 |
Keith Pedersen (So.) |
Oak Forest |
1234 |
Nick Shupryt (Sr.) |
Tinley Park (H.S.) |
1227 |
Marvin Slaughter (Sr.) |
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) |
1216 |
Victor Banjoko (Sr.) |
Richton Park (Southland College Prep Charter) |
1190 |
Matt Eggert (Jr.) |
Tinley Park (H.S.) |
1171 |
Justin Abston (Sr.) |
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) |
1143 |
Jake Smith (Sr.) |
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) |
1110 |
|