Boys Bowling Regional at Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 2014-15
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the sectional.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Roselle (Lake Park) |
6348 |
2 |
Chicago (Taft) |
6161 |
3 |
Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
6055 |
4 |
Niles (Notre Dame) |
5914 |
5 |
Winnetka (New Trier) |
5868 |
6 |
Skokie (Niles North) |
5673 |
7 |
Bensenville (Fenton) |
5624 |
8 |
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) |
5378 |
9 |
Evanston (Twp.) |
4364 |
10 |
Chicago (Northside) |
3661 |
Advancing teams
Roselle (Lake Park)
Jack Bedtke (So.) |
1302 |
Zach Niemann (Sr.) |
1250 |
Chris Rinchiuso (So.) |
1321 |
Mark Smith (Jr.) |
1038 |
Alec Tau (Sr.) |
1299 |
Grant Willy (Sr.) |
138 |
Chicago (Taft)
Arturo Cadena (Sr.) |
764 |
Francisco Franchi (Sr.) |
1219 |
Marc Gonzalez (Sr.) |
1346 |
Thomas Green (So.) |
1242 |
Michael Kolakowski (Jr.) |
349 |
Justin Pacheco (Sr.) |
1241 |
Northbrook (Glenbrook North)
Nick Arcangeletti (Jr.) |
1111 |
Jonah Fialkow (Sr.) |
1186 |
Corey Kahen (Sr.) |
1148 |
Patrick Mulhern (Jr.) |
1488 |
Calvin Oh (Sr.) |
1122 |
Niles (Notre Dame)
Charlie Allen (Jr.) |
1103 |
Brendan Brown (Jr.) |
172 |
Paolo Fridman (Jr.) |
640 |
Bob Hoenig (Sr.) |
484 |
Connell Kelleher (Fr.) |
964 |
Tom Ochal (Jr.) |
1407 |
Matt Voss (Jr.) |
1144 |
|
Individual champion
Patrick Mulhern (Jr.) |
Northbrook (Glenbrook North) |
1488 |
Advancing individuals
Kalani Rennoe (So.) |
Winnetka (New Trier) |
1338 |
Tyler Milbrandt (Jr.) |
Skokie (Niles North) |
1251 |
Steven Garth (Jr.) |
Skokie (Niles North) |
1237 |
Derrick Gunn II (Jr.) |
Chicago (Von Steuben) |
1236 |
Trevor Rahlfs (Sr.) |
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) |
1218 |
Ryan Foy (Jr.) |
Winnetka (New Trier) |
1190 |
Romario Gayle (Jr.) |
Skokie (Niles North) |
1187 |
Jesse Forester (Sr.) |
Bensenville (Fenton) |
1164 |
Will Dellva (Sr.) |
Winnetka (New Trier) |
1155 |
Remington Bedoya (Sr.) |
Bensenville (Fenton) |
1152 |
|