Registered Conferences & Schools

2018-19 Registered Conferences

Apollo
Charleston
Effingham (H.S.)
Lincoln
Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Mattoon
Mt. Zion
Taylorville

Big Twelve
Bloomington (H.S.)
Champaign (Centennial)
Champaign (Central)
Danville (H.S.)
Normal (Community West)
Normal (Community)
Peoria (H.S.)
Peoria (Manual)
Peoria (Notre Dame)
Peoria (Richwoods)
Urbana (H.S.)

Black Diamond
Albion (Edwards County)
Campbell Hill (Trico)
Goreville
Zeigler (Z.-Royalton)
Carmi (C.-White County)
Chester
Christopher
Eldorado
Fairfield
Johnston City
McLeansboro (Hamilton County)
Sesser (S.-Valier)
Vienna

Cahokia
Breese (Central)
Carlyle
Columbia
Dupo
Freeburg
Lebanon
Marissa
New Athens
Red Bud
Salem
Steeleville
Trenton (Wesclin)
Valmeyer

Central Illinois
Clinton
Decatur (St. Teresa)
Macon (Meridian)
Moweaqua (Central A & M)
Shelbyville
Sullivan
Tuscola
Warrens burg (W.-Latham)

Central State Eight
Decatur (Eisenhower)
Decatur (MacArthur)
Normal (University)
Chatham (Glenwood)
Jacksonville (H.S.)
Rochester
Springfield (H.S.)
Springfield (Lanphier)
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
Springfield (Southeast)

Central Suburban League
Deerfield
Evanston Twp.
Glenview (Glenbrook South)
Northbrook (Glenbrook North)
Highland Park
Park Ridge (Maine East)
Park Ridge (Maine South)
Park Ridge (Maine West)
Winnetka (New Trier)
Skokie (Niles North)
Skokie (Niles West)
Vernon Hills

Chicago (Prep)
Chicago (C. Hope Academy)
Chicago (Christ the King)
Chicago (CICS/Ellison)
Chicago (CICS/Northtown)
Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit)
Chicago (Holy Trinity)
Chicago (Josephinum)
Chicago (Our Lady of Tepeyac)
Chicago (Providence St. Mel)
Deerfield (Rochelle Zell)
Melrose Park (Walther Christian)
Skokie (Ida Crown)

Dukane
Batavia
Geneva
Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
Roselle (Lake Park)
St. Charles (East)
St. Charles (North)
Wheaton (North)
Wheaton (W.-Warrenville South)

Egyptian Illini
Beecher City
Brownstown
Cowden (C.-Herrick)
Mulberry Grove
Patoka
Ramsey
St. Elmo

Fox Valley
Hampshire
Algonquin (Jacobs)
Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)
Cary (C.-Grove)
Crystal Lake (Central)
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
Crystal Lake (South)
Huntley
McHenry

Girls Catholic Athletic Conference
Burbank (St. Laurence)
Chicago (De La Salle)
Chicago (DePaul College Prep)
Chicago (Mother McAuley)
Chicago (Resurrection)
Chicago (St. Francis de Sales)
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Lombard (Montini)
New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
Oak Park (Fenwick)
River Forest (Trinity)
Westchester (St. Joseph)
Wilmette (Loyola Academy)
Wilmette (Regina Dominican)

Greater Egyptian
Carrier Mills (C.M.-Stonefort)
Elizabethtown (Hardin County)
Galatia
Golconda (Pope County)
Junction (Gallatin County)
Marion (Crab Orchard)
Norris City (N.C.-Omaha-Enfield)
Thompsonville

Illini Prairie
Bloomington (Central Catholic)
Champaign (St. Thomas More)
Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)
Fairbury (Prairie Central)
Monticello
Pontiac
Rantoul
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
Stanford (Olympia)
Tolono (Unity)

Independent Schools
Breese (Mater Dei)
Chicago (Von Steuben)
Granite City
Hardin (Calhoun)
Teutopolis

Interstate Eight
Braidwood (Reed-Custer)
Coal City
Herscher
Lisle (Sr.)
Manteno
Peotone
Plano
Sandwich
Streator (Twp.)
Westmont
Wilmington

Kishwaukee River
Burlington (Central)
Harvard
Johnsburg
Marengo
Richmond (R.-Burton)
Woodstock (H.S.)
Woodstock (North)

Lincoln Trail
Galva
Williamsfield
Woodhull (AlWood)
Aledo (Mercer County)
Annawan
Biggsville (West Central)
Cambridge
Kewanee (Wethersfield)
Monmouth (United)
Oneida (ROWVA)
Princeville
Toulon (Stark County)

Little Illini
Bridgeport (Red Hill)
Casey (C.-Westfield)
Flora
Lawrenceville
Marshall
Newton
Olney (Richland County)
Paris
Robinson

Little Okaw Valley
Arcola
Argenta (A.-Oreana)
Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond)
Bement
Bethany (Okaw Valley)
Broadlands (Heritage)
Cerro Gordo
Decatur (D. Lutheran)
Farmer City (Blue Ridge)
Hume (Shiloh)
Hutsonville
Kansas
Martinsville
Niantic (Sangamon Valley)
Oakland
Oblong
Palestine
Toledo (Cumberland)
Villa Grove

Little Ten
Earlville
Hinckley (H.-Big Rock)
Kirkland (Hiawatha)
LaMoille
Leland
Newark
Paw Paw
Serena
Shabbona (Indian Creek)
Somonauk

Metro Suburban
Aurora (Central Catholic)
Aurora (Christian)
Aurora (Rosary)
Bensenville (Fenton)
Elgin (St. Edward)
Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)
Elmwood Park
Kankakee (Bishop McNamara)
Norridge (Ridgewood)
Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)
River Grove (Guerin)
Riverside (R.-Brookfield)
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)
Wheaton (St. Francis)

Mid-Illini
Bartonville (Limestone)
Canton
Dunlap
East Peoria
Metamora
Morton
Pekin
Washington

Mid Suburban League
Arlington Heights (Hersey)
Buffalo Grove
Elk Grove Village (E.G.)
Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
Rolling Meadows
Wheeling
Barrington
Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
Palatine (Fremd)
Palatine (H.S.)
Schaumburg (H.S.)

Mississippi Valley
Bethalto (Civic Memorial)
Highland
Jerseyville (Jersey)
Mascoutah
Troy (Triad)
Waterloo (H.S.)

North Suburban
Gurnee (Warren)
Lake Forest (H.S.)
Lake Zurich
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Mundelein (H.S.)
Waukegan
Zion (Z.-Benton)

Northern Illinois (Big 12)
DeKalb
Geneseo
LaSalle (L.-Peru)
Maple Park (Kaneland)
Morris
Ottawa (Twp.)
Rochelle
Sterling (H.S.)
Sycamore (H.S.)
Yorkville

Northern Lake County
Antioch
Fox Lake (Grant)
Grayslake (Central)
Grayslake (North)
Lake Villa (Lakes)
North Chicago
Round Lake
Wauconda

Northwest Upstate Illini
Amboy
Ashton (A.Franklin Center)
Dakota
Durand
East Dubuque
Forreston
Freeport (Aquin)
Galena (H.S.)
Hanover (River Ridge)
Lanark (Eastland)
Lena (L.-Winslow)
Milledgeville
Orangeville
Pearl City
Pecatonica
Polo
Savanna (West Carroll)
Scales Mound
Stockton
Warren

Prairieland
Abingdon (A.-Avon)
Astoria
Brimfield
Bushnell (B.-Prairie City)
Carthage (Illini West)
Cuba
Elmwood
Farmington
Havana
Knoxville
Lewistown
London Mills (Spoon River Valley)
Peoria Heights
Rushville (R.-Industry)
Sciota (West Prairie)
Table Grove (VIT)

Prairie State
Alton (Marquette)
Bunker Hill
Dupo (FB Only)
Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)
Glen Carbon (Father McGivney)
Kincaid (South Fork) (FB Only)
Mt. Olive
Nokomis
Pawnee (FB Only)
Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)

River Valley
Beecher
Crete (Illinois Lutheran)
Cullom (Tri-Point)
Donovan
Gardner (G.-South Wilmington)
Grant Park
St. Anne

Sangamo
Athens
Auburn
Maroa (M.-Forsyth)
New Berlin
Petersburg (PORTA)
Pittsfield (FB Only)
Pleasant Plains
Riverton
Virden (North Mac)
Williamsville

South Central
Carlinville
Gillespie
Greenville
Hillsboro
Litchfield
Pana (H.S.)
Piasa (Southwestern)
Roxana
Staunton
Vandal

South Seven
Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
Cahokia (H.S.)
Carbondale (H.S.)
Centralia (H.S.)
Marion (H.S.)
Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

South Suburban
Blue Island (Eisenhower)
Burbank (Reavis)
Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North)
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest)
Evergreen Park
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)
Lemont (H.S.)
Midlothian (Bremen)
Oak Forest
Oak Lawn (Community)
Oak Lawn (Richards)
Palos Heights (Shepard)
Summit (Argo)
Tinley Park (H.S.)

Southern Illinois River-to-River
Anna (A.-Jonesboro)
Carterville
DuQuoin (H.S.)
Nashville
Pinckneyville
Sparta
Benton
Harrisburg
Herrin (H.S.)
Metropolis (Massac County)
Murphysboro
West Frankfort (Frankfort)

Southwest Prairie
Joliet (Central)
Joliet (West)
Minooka
Oswego (East)
Oswego (H.S.)
Plainfield (Central)
Plainfield (East)
Plainfield (North)
Plainfield (South)
Romeoville (H.S.)

Southwest Suburban
Bolingbrook
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)
Dolton (Thornridge)
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
Harvey (Thornton)
Lockport (Twp.)
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Palos Hills (Stagg)
South Holland (Thornwood)
Tinley Park (Andrew)

Three Rivers
Erie
Fulton (H.S.)
Kewanee (H.S.)
Manlius (Bureau Valley)
Monmouth (M.-Roseville)
Morrison
Orion
Peru (St. Bede)
Port Byron (Riverdale)
Princeton
Prophetstown
Sherrard
Spring Valley (Hall)
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)

Upstate Eight
Aurora (East)
Aurora (West)
Bartlett
Elgin (H.S.)
Elgin (Larkin)
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)
Lombard (Glenbard East)
South Elgin
Streamwood
West Chicago (H.S.)

Vermilion Valley
Armstrong
Bismarck (B.-Henning)
Catlin (Salt Fork)
Chrisman
Danville (Schlarman)
Fithian (Oakwood)
Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm)
Hoopeston (H. Area)
Milford
Westville

West Suburban
Addison (A. Trail)
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)
Darien (Hinsdale South)
Downers Grove (South)
Franklin Park -Northlake (Leyden)
Maywood (Proviso East)
Villa Park (Willowbrook)
Downers Grove (North)
Elmhurst (York)
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Hillside (Proviso West)
Hinsdale (Central)
LaGrange (Lyons)
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)