2019-20 Winter Team Academic Achievement Awards

Boys Basketball

Antioch
Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
Belvidere (North)
Chicago (De La Salle)
Chicago (Marist)
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Collinsville
Crystal Lake (Central)
Dakota
Downers Grove (North)
Dwight
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
Freeburg
Galena (H.S.)
Grayslake (North)
Gurnee (Warren)
Hinsdale (Central)
Kewanee (H.S.)
LaGrange (Lyons)
LaSalle (L.-Peru)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Macomb
McLeansboro (Hamilton County)
Monticello
Nashville
Okawville
Oregon
Pekin
Rock Falls
Rock Island (Alleman)
Roselle (Lake Park)
Schaumburg (H.S.)
Sesser (S.-Valier)
Stillman Valley
Taylorville
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Woodstock (Marian)
 

Boys Bowling

Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
Belvidere (North)
Chicago (De La Salle)
Chicago (Marist)
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Collinsville
Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
Grayslake (North)
Gurnee (Warren)
Hinsdale (Central)
Joliet (West)
LaGrange (Lyons)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Oregon
Rockford (Auburn)
Roselle (Lake Park)
Tinley Park (Andrew)
 

Boys Swimming & Diving

Belvidere (North)
Champaign (Centennial)
Champaign (Central)
Chicago (De La Salle)
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Downers Grove (North)
Gurnee (Warren)
Hinsdale (Central)
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
LaGrange (Lyons)
LaSalle (L.-Peru)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Macomb
Macomb
Pekin
Rock Island (H.S.)
Roselle (Lake Park)
Schaumburg (H.S.)
Tinley Park (Andrew)
 

Boys Wrestling

Antioch
Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
Chicago (Marist)
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Dwight
Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
Grayslake (North)
Gurnee (Warren)
Hinsdale (Central)
LaGrange (Lyons)
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Macomb
Monticello
Oregon
Rock Island (Alleman)
Schaumburg (H.S.)
Stanford (Olympia)
Stillman Valley
Tinley Park (Andrew)
 

Chess

Rockford (Auburn)
Stillman Valley
Woodstock (Marian)
 

Competitive Cheerleading

Antioch
Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
Belvidere (North)
Champaign (Centennial)
Chicago (Marist)
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Collinsville
Crystal Lake (Central)
Downers Grove (North)
Dwight
Effingham (H.S.)
Freeburg
Genoa (G.-Kingston)
Grayslake (Central)
Grayslake (North)
Gurnee (Warren)
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
LaGrange (Lyons)
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)
LaSalle (L.-Peru)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Macomb
Monticello
Nashville
O'Fallon (H.S.)
Oregon
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Pekin
Roselle (Lake Park)
Schaumburg (H.S.)
Sesser (S.-Valier)
Stillman Valley
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Wilmington
Woodstock (North)
 

Competitive Dance

Antioch
Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
Belvidere (North)
Champaign (Centennial)
Chicago (Marist)
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Collinsville
Crystal Lake (Central)
Downers Grove (North)
Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
Freeport (H.S.)
Gardner (G.-South Wilmington)
Grayslake (Central)
Grayslake (North)
Gurnee (Warren)
Joliet (Central)
Joliet (West)
LaGrange (Lyons)
LaSalle (L.-Peru)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Macomb
Nashville
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Pekin
Roselle (Lake Park)
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Woodstock (Marian)
Woodstock (North)
 

Girls Basketball

Antioch
Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
Belvidere (North)
Carlyle
Carthage (Illini West)
Champaign (Centennial)
Chicago (De La Salle)
Chicago (Marist)
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Collinsville
Crystal Lake (Central)
Dakota
Downers Grove (North)
DuQuoin (H.S.)
Dwight
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
Freeburg
Galena (H.S.)
Grayslake (North)
Gurnee (Warren)
Hinsdale (Central)
Joliet (West)
Joliet (West)
Kewanee (H.S.)
LaGrange (Lyons)
LaSalle (L.-Peru)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Macomb
McLeansboro (Hamilton County)
Monticello
Nashville
Okawville
Oregon
Pekin
Quincy (Notre Dame)
Quincy (Sr.)
Rock Falls
Rock Island (Alleman)
Roselle (Lake Park)
Schaumburg (H.S.)
Sesser (S.-Valier)
Stanford (Olympia)
Stillman Valley
Taylorville
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Woodstock (Marian)
 

Girls Bowling

Antioch
Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
Belvidere (North)
Chicago (De La Salle)
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Collinsville
Downers Grove (North)
Grayslake (North)
Gurnee (Warren)
Hinsdale (Central)
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
Joliet (Central)
Lake Zurich
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)
LaSalle (L.-Peru)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Oregon
Rock Island (H.S.)
Schaumburg (H.S.)
Tinley Park (Andrew)
 

Girls Gymnastics

Hinsdale (Central)
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
LaGrange (Lyons)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Schaumburg (H.S.)
Tinley Park (Andrew)
 

Music: Organization

Nashville
 

Scholastic Bowl

Galena (H.S.)
Nashville
Rockford (Auburn)
Stillman Valley
 

Speech: Individual Events

Downers Grove (South)
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
Rock Falls
Stanford (Olympia)
Villa Park (Willowbrook)
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)