2019-20 Fall Team Academic Achievement Awards

Boys Cross Country

Antioch
Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
Belvidere (North)
Bloomington (Central Catholic)
Bloomington (H.S.)
Burbank (St. Laurence)
Champaign (Centennial)
Chicago (De La Salle)
Chicago (Leo)
Chicago (Marist)
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Collinsville
Crystal Lake (Central)
Crystal Lake (South)
Deerfield (Rochelle Zell)
Downers Grove (North)
DuQuoin (H.S.)
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
Freeburg
Freeport (H.S.)
Genoa (G.-Kingston)
Glenview (Glenbrook South)
Grayslake (Central)
Grayslake (North)
Gurnee (Warren)
Highland
Hinsdale (Central)
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
Joliet (Central)
Joliet (West)
LaGrange (Lyons)
LaSalle (L.-Peru)
Lake Villa (Lakes)
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Lombard (Montini)
Macomb
Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Metamora
Monticello
Mundelein (Carmel)
Nashville
Niles (Notre Dame)
Oak Forest
Oak Lawn (Community)
Oak Park (Fenwick)
Okawville
Oregon
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Oswego (H.S.)
Park Ridge (Maine East)
Pekin
Peru (St. Bede)
Princeton
Quincy (Notre Dame)
Quincy (Sr.)
Rock Falls
Rock Island (Alleman)
Auburn
Roselle (Lake Park)
Schaumburg (H.S.)
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
Stanford (Olympia)
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Urbana (H.S.)
Vernon Hills
Williamsville
Winnetka (New Trier)

Boys Football

Athens
Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
Bloomington (Central Catholic)
Chicago (De La Salle)
Chicago (Marist)
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Collinsville
Crystal Lake (South)
Dakota
Downers Grove (North)
Dwight
Freeburg
Galena (H.S.)
Galesburg (H.S.)
Genoa (G.-Kingston)
Gurnee (Warren)
Hinsdale (Central)
LaGrange (Lyons)
LaSalle (L.-Peru)
Lake Villa (Lakes)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Macomb
Metamora
Monticello
Mundelein (Carmel)
Nashville
Niles (Notre Dame)
Oak Park (Fenwick)
Pearl City
Princeton
Rock Island (Alleman)
Sesser (S.-Valier)
Stillman Valley
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Vernon Hills
Williamsville
Winnetka (New Trier)

Boys Golf

Antioch
Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
Belvidere (North)
Bloomington (Central Catholic)
Burbank (St. Laurence)
Champaign (Centennial)
Champaign (Central)
Chicago (De La Salle)
Chicago (Marist)
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Collinsville
Crystal Lake (Central)
Crystal Lake (South)
Dakota
Deerfield (Rochelle Zell)
Downers Grove (North)
Dwight
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
Freeburg
Galena (H.S.)
Grayslake (Central)
Grayslake (North)
Gurnee (Warren)
Hinsdale (Central)
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
LaGrange (Lyons)
LaSalle (L.-Peru)
Lake Villa (Lakes)
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Lombard (Montini)
Macomb
Monticello
Mundelein (Carmel)
Nashville
Niles (Notre Dame)
Oak Forest
Oak Lawn (Community)
Oak Park (Fenwick)
Okawville
Oregon
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Oswego (H.S.)
Pearl City
Princeton
Quincy (Sr.)
Rock Falls
Rock Island (Alleman)
Rock Island (H.S.)
Roselle (Lake Park)
Schaumburg (H.S.)
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
Stanford (Olympia)
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Vernon Hills
Williamsville
Winnetka (New Trier)
Woodstock (North)

Boys Soccer

Antioch
Aurora (Metea Valley)
Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
Belvidere (North)
Bloomington (Central Catholic)
Burbank (St. Laurence)
Carlyle
Champaign (Centennial)
Champaign (Central)
Chicago (De La Salle)
Chicago (Marist)
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Collinsville
Crystal Lake (Central)
Crystal Lake (South)
Deerfield (Rochelle Zell)
Downers Grove (North)
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
Freeburg
Freeport (H.S.)
Genoa (G.-Kingston)
Grayslake (Central)
Grayslake (North)
Gurnee (Warren)
Herscher
Hinsdale (Central)
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
LaGrange (Lyons)
LaSalle (L.-Peru)
Lake Villa (Lakes)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Lombard (Montini)
Macomb
Monticello
Mundelein (Carmel)
Niles (Notre Dame)
Oak Forest
Oak Lawn (Community)
Oak Park (Fenwick)
Oregon
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Oswego (H.S.)
Pekin
Peoria (Richwoods)
Quincy (Sr.)
Rock Island (Alleman)
Rock Island (H.S.)
Roselle (Lake Park)
Schaumburg (H.S.)
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
Stanford (Olympia)
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Vernon Hills
Williamsville

Girls Cross Country

Auburn
Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
Bloomington (Central Catholic)
Bloomington (H.S.)
Burbank (St. Laurence)
Champaign (Centennial)
Champaign (Central)
Chicago (De La Salle)
Chicago (Marist)
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Collinsville
Crystal Lake (Central)
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
Crystal Lake (South)
Downers Grove (North)
DuQuoin (H.S.)
Freeburg
Genoa (G.-Kingston)
Grayslake (Central)
Grayslake (North)
Gurnee (Warren)
Highland
Hinsdale (Central)
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
Joliet (Central)
Joliet (West)
LaGrange (Lyons)
Lake Villa (Lakes)
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Lombard (Montini)
Macomb
Marion (H.S.)
Metamora
Monticello
Mundelein (Carmel)
Nashville
Oak Forest
Oak Lawn (Community)
Oak Park (Fenwick)
O'Fallon (H.S.)
Okawville
Oregon
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Oswego (H.S.)
Park Ridge (Maine East)
Pekin
Princeton
Quincy (Notre Dame)
Quincy (Sr.)
Rock Falls
Rock Island (Alleman)
Schaumburg (H.S.)
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
Stanford (Olympia)
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Urbana (H.S.)
Vernon Hills
Williamsville
Winnetka (New Trier)
Woodstock (North)

Girls Golf

Antioch
Belvidere (North)
Bloomington (Central Catholic)
Champaign (Centennial)
Champaign (Central)
Chicago (De La Salle)
Chicago (Marist)
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Collinsville
Crystal Lake (Central)
Dakota
Downers Grove (North)
Dwight
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
Freeburg
Galena (H.S.)
Genoa (G.-Kingston)
Grayslake (North)
Gurnee (Warren)
Hinsdale (Central)
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
Joliet (Central)
LaGrange (Lyons)
LaSalle (L.-Peru)
Lake Villa (Lakes)
Lake Zurich
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Lombard (Montini)
Macomb
Marion (H.S.)
Metamora
Mundelein (Carmel)
Nashville
Oak Forest
Oak Park (Fenwick)
O'Fallon (H.S.)
Okawville
Oregon
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Peru (St. Bede)
Princeton
Quincy (Sr.)
Rock Falls
Rock Island (Alleman)
Roselle (Lake Park)
Schaumburg (H.S.)
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
Stanford (Olympia)
Stillman Valley
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Vernon Hills
Williamsville

Girls Swimming & Diving

Belvidere (North)
Champaign (Centennial)
Champaign (Central)
Charleston
Chicago (De La Salle)
Chicago (Marist)
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Downers Grove (North)
Gurnee (Warren)
Hinsdale (Central)
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
Joliet (West)
LaGrange (Lyons)
LaSalle (L.-Peru)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Macomb
Metamora
Oak Forest
Oak Lawn (Community)
Oak Park (Fenwick)
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Oswego (H.S.)
Park Ridge (Maine East)
Pekin
Rock Island (H.S.)
Roselle (Lake Park)
Schaumburg (H.S.)
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
Stanford (Olympia)
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Vernon Hills
Winnetka (New Trier)
Woodstock (North)

Girls Tennis

Alton (Sr.)
Antioch
Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
Belvidere (North)
Bloomington (Central Catholic)
Burbank (St. Laurence)
Champaign (Centennial)
Champaign (Central)
Chicago (De La Salle)
Chicago (Marist)
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Chicago Heights (Marian)
Collinsville
Crystal Lake (Central)
Crystal Lake (South)
Deerfield (Rochelle Zell)
Downers Grove (North)
Dunlap
Grayslake (Central)
Grayslake (North)
Gurnee (Warren)
Hinsdale (Central)
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
Joliet (West)
LaGrange (Lyons)
LaSalle (L.-Peru)
Lake Villa (Lakes)
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Lisle (Benet Academy)
Lombard (Montini)
Macomb
Marion (H.S.)
Metamora
Mundelein (Carmel)
Oak Forest
Oak Lawn (Community)
Oak Park (Fenwick)
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Oswego (H.S.)
Park Ridge (Maine East)
Pekin
Peru (St. Bede)
Princeton
Quincy (Sr.)
Rock Island (Alleman)
Rock Island (H.S.)
Auburn
Roselle (Lake Park)
Schaumburg (H.S.)
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
Sycamore (H.S.)
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Vernon Hills
Winnetka (New Trier)
Woodstock (North)

Girls Volleyball

Antioch
Argenta (A.-Oreana)
Athens
Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
Belvidere (North)
Bloomington (Central Catholic)
Burbank (St. Laurence)
Carlyle
Champaign (Centennial)
Champaign (Central)
Chicago (De La Salle)
Chicago (Marist)
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Collinsville
Crystal Lake (Central)
Crystal Lake (South)
Dakota
Deerfield (Rochelle Zell)
Downers Grove (North)
Dwight
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
Fithian (Oakwood)
Freeburg
Freeport (H.S.)
Galena (H.S.)
Genoa (G.-Kingston)
Grayslake (Central)
Grayslake (North)
Gurnee (Warren)
Hinsdale (Central)
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
Joliet (Central)
Joliet (West)
Kankakee (Sr.)
LaGrange (Lyons)
LaSalle (L.-Peru)
Lake Villa (Lakes)
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Lombard (Montini)
Macomb
Metamora
Monticello
Mundelein (Carmel)
Nashville
Oak Forest
Oak Lawn (Community)
Oak Park (Fenwick)
O'Fallon (H.S.)
Okawville
Oregon
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Oswego (H.S.)
Park Ridge (Maine East)
Pearl City
Pekin
Peru (St. Bede)
Princeton
Quincy (Sr.)
Rock Falls
Rock Island (Alleman)
Rock Island (H.S.)
Roselle (Lake Park)
Schaumburg (H.S.)
Sesser (S.-Valier)
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
Stanford (Olympia)
Stillman Valley
Thompsonville
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Vernon Hills
West Frankfort (Frankfort)
Williamsville
Winnetka (New Trier)
Woodstock (North)