2018-19 Winter Team Academic Achievement Awards

Boys Basketball


Antioch
Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
Belvidere (North)
Bloomington (Central Catholic)
Carlyle
Chicago (De La Salle)
Chicago (Marist)
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Chicago (Wolcott)
Collinsville
Crystal Lake (Central)
Danville (Schlarman)
Deerfield (Rochelle Zell)
Downers Grove (North)
Dwight
East Dubuque
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
Freeburg
Galena (H.S.)
Grayslake (North)
Gurnee (Warren)
Hinsdale (Central)
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
Huntley
Johnston City
LaGrange (Lyons)
Lake Villa (Lakes)
LaSalle (L.-Peru)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Lombard (College Prep)
Macomb
Manlius (Bureau Valley)
Mason City (Illini Central)
McLeansboro (Hamilton County)
Metamora
Monticello
Mundelein (Carmel)
Nashville
Niles (Notre Dame)
Oak Lawn (Community)
Oak Park (Fenwick)
Okawville
Oregon
Orion
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Park Ridge (Maine East)
Pearl City
Pekin
Princeton
Riverside (R.-Brookfield)
Rock Island (Alleman)
Sesser (S.-Valier)
Stanford (Olympia)
Stillman Valley
Taylorville
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Vernon Hills
Villa Grove/ Broadlands (Heritage) (Coop)
Williamsville

Boys Bowling


Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
Burbank (St. Laurence)
Chicago (Marist)
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Chicago (St. Patrick)
Collinsville
Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
Freeburg
Grayslake (North)
Hinsdale (Central)
LaGrange (Lyons)
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Midlothian (Bremen)
Oak Lawn (Community)
Oregon
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Roselle (Lake Park)
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Vernon Hills

Boys Swimming & Diving


Belvidere (North)
Bloomington (Central Catholic)
Champaign (Centennial)
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Downers Grove (North)
Freeport (H.S.)
Gurnee (Warren)
Hinsdale (Central)
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
Huntley
Joliet (Central)
LaGrange (Lyons)
Lake Forest (H.S.)
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Macomb
Metamora/ Eureka/ Roanoke (R.-Benson) (Coop)
Niles (Notre Dame)
Oak Lawn (Community)
Oak Park (Fenwick)
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Park Ridge (Maine East)
Pekin
Riverside (R.-Brookfield)
Rock Island (H.S.)
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Vernon Hills

Boys Wrestling


Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
Chicago (De La Salle)
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Downers Grove (North)
Dwight
Grayslake (North)
Hinsdale (Central)
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Macomb
Metamora
Mundelein (Carmel)
Oak Park (Fenwick)
Oregon
Orion
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Princeton
Rock Island (Alleman)
Stanford (Olympia)
Stillman Valley

Chess


Alton (Sr.)
Bloomington (Central Catholic)
Chicago (Taft)
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)
Stillman Valley

Competitive Cheerleading


Antioch
Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
Belvidere (North)
Carlyle
Champaign (St. Thomas More)
Chicago (Marist)
Chicago (Solorio Academy)
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Collinsville
Crystal Lake (Central)
Downers Grove (North)
Dwight
Fox Lake (Grant)
Freeburg
Genoa (G.-Kingston)
Grayslake (North)
Gurnee (Warren)
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
Huntley
Johnsburg
Johnston City
LaGrange (Lyons)
Lake Villa (Lakes)
LaSalle (L.-Peru)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Lombard (Montini)
Machesney Park (Harlem)
Macomb
Manlius (Bureau Valley)
Midlothian (Bremen)
Monticello
Mundelein (Carmel)
Nashville
Oak Forest
Oak Park (Fenwick)
Oregon
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Oswego (H.S.)
Park Ridge (Maine East)
Plano
Riverside (R.-Brookfield)
Roselle (Lake Park)
Stillman Valley
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Vernon Hills
Williamsville
Wilmington

Competitive Dance


Antioch
Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
Belvidere (North)
Burbank (St. Laurence)
Chicago (Marist)
Chicago (Solorio Academy)
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Collinsville
Crystal Lake (Central)
Downers Grove (North)
Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
Freeport (H.S.)
Genoa (G.-Kingston)
Grayslake (North)
Gurnee (Warren)
Huntley
Joliet (Central)
LaGrange (Lyons)
Lake Villa (Lakes)
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)
LaSalle (L.-Peru)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Lombard (Montini)
Macomb
Manlius (Bureau Valley)
Mundelein (Carmel)
Nashville
Oak Forest
Oak Lawn (Community)
Oak Park (Fenwick)
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Oswego (H.S.)
Park Ridge (Maine East)
Pekin
River Forest (Trinity)
Riverside (R.-Brookfield)
Roselle (Lake Park)
Summit (Argo)
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Vernon Hills
Villa Grove

Debate


Lombard (College Prep)

Girls Basketball


Antioch
Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
Belvidere (North)
Bloomington (Central Catholic)
Burbank (St. Laurence)
Carlyle
Carmi (C.-White County)
Carthage (Illini West)
Cary (C.-Grove)
Champaign (Centennial)
Champaign (St. Thomas More)
Chicago (De La Salle)
Chicago (Marist)
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Chicago (Wolcott)
Cissna Park
Collinsville
Crystal Lake (Central)
Dakota
Danville (Schlarman)
Deerfield (Rochelle Zell)
Downers Grove (North)
DuQuoin (H.S.)
Dwight
East Dubuque
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)
Freeburg
Freeport (H.S.)
Galena (H.S.)
Gardner (G.-South Wilmington)
Grayslake (North)
Gurnee (Warren)
Herrin (H.S.)
Hinsdale (Central)
Huntley
Johnston City
LaGrange (Lyons)
Lake Villa (Lakes)
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)
LaSalle (L.-Peru)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Lombard (College Prep)
Lombard (Montini)
Macomb
Manlius (Bureau Valley)
Mason City (Illini Central)
McLeansboro (Hamilton County)
Metamora
Monticello
Mundelein (Carmel)
Nashville
Oak Lawn (Community)
Oak Park (Fenwick)
Okawville
Oregon
Orion
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Palos Hills (Stagg)
Park Ridge (Maine East)
Pearl City
Pekin
Peru (St. Bede)
Plano
Princeton
River Forest (Trinity)
Riverside (R.-Brookfield)
Rock Falls
Rock Island (Alleman)
Roselle (Lake Park)
Sandoval
Sesser (S.-Valier)
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
Stanford (Olympia)
Stillman Valley
Taylorville
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Vernon Hills
Villa Grove/ Broadlands (Heritage) (Coop)
Watseka
Williamsville
Woodstock (North)

Girls Bowling


Antioch
Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
Burbank (St. Laurence)
Chicago (De La Salle)
Chicago (Marist)
Chicago (Solorio Academy)
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Collinsville
Downers Grove (North)
Freeburg
Freeport (H.S.)
Grayslake (North)
Gurnee (Warren)
Hinsdale (Central)
Joliet (Central)
Lake Villa (Lakes)
Lake Zurich
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)
LaSalle (L.-Peru)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Midlothian (Bremen)
Oak Lawn (Community)
Oak Park (Fenwick)
Oregon
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Peru (St. Bede)
River Forest (Trinity)
Rock Island (H.S.)
Roselle (Lake Park)
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Vernon Hills

Girls Gymnastics


Hinsdale (Central)
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
LaGrange (Lyons)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Mundelein (Carmel)
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Roselle (Lake Park)
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Vernon Hills

Music: Organization


Nashville
Williamsville

Scholastic Bowl


Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
Bloomington (Central Catholic)
Collinsville
Macomb
Nashville
Pearl City
Stillman Valley
Williamsville

Individual Events


Downers Grove (South)
Harrisburg
Lombard (College Prep)
Monmouth (M.-Roseville)
Pearl City
Rock Falls
Stanford (Olympia)
Villa Park (Willowbrook)