2018-19 Spring Team Academic Achievement Awards

Bass Fishing


Bloomington (Central Catholic)
Dwight
LaGrange (Lyons)
Metamora
Pearl City

Boys Baseball


Antioch
Belvidere (North)
Bloomington (Central Catholic)
Burbank (St. Laurence)
Carlyle
Champaign (Centennial)
Chicago (De La Salle)
Chicago (Marist)
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Collinsville
Crystal Lake (Central)
Deerfield (Rochelle Zell)
Downers Grove (North)
Dwight
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
Freeburg
Freeport (H.S.)
Galena (H.S.)
Genoa (G.-Kingston)
Grayslake (North)
Gurnee (Warren)
Hinsdale (Central)
Huntley
Joliet (Central)
LaGrange (Lyons)
Lake Villa (Lakes)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Lombard (Montini)
Macomb
Manlius (Bureau Valley)
Maple Park (Kaneland)
Maroa (M.-Forsyth)
Metamora
Monticello
Nashville
Niles (Notre Dame)
Okawville
Oregon
Orion
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Park Ridge (Maine East)
Pearl City
Pekin
Plano
Princeton
Quincy (Sr.)
Riverside (R.-Brookfield)
Rock Falls
Rock Island (H.S.)
Roselle (Lake Park)
Schaumburg (H.S.)
Stanford (Olympia)
Stillman Valley
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Vernon Hills
Williamsville

Boys Gymnastics


Downers Grove (North)
LaGrange (Lyons)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)

Boys Lacrosse


Antioch
Burbank (St. Laurence)
Chicago (Marist)
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Crystal Lake (Central)
Grayslake (North)
Gurnee (Warren)
LaGrange (Lyons)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Lombard (Montini)
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Tinley Park (Andrew)/ Orland Park (Sandburg) (Coop)
Vernon Hills

Boys Tennis


Belvidere (North)
Bloomington (Central Catholic)
Burbank (St. Laurence)
Champaign (Centennial)
Champaign (St. Thomas More)
Chicago (De La Salle)
Chicago (Marist)
Chicago (Northside)
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Collinsville
Crystal Lake (Central)
Deerfield (Rochelle Zell)
Downers Grove (North)
Dunlap
Grayslake (North)
Gurnee (Warren)
Hinsdale (Central)
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
Huntley
LaGrange (Lyons)
Lake Villa (Lakes)
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)
LaSalle (L.-Peru)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Lisle (Benet Academy)
Lombard (Montini)
Macomb
Marion (H.S.)
Metamora
Niles (Notre Dame)
O'Fallon (H.S.)
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Park Ridge (Maine East)
Pekin
Peru (St. Bede)
Princeton
Quincy (Sr.)
Riverside (R.-Brookfield)
Rock Island (H.S.)
Roselle (Lake Park)
Schaumburg (H.S.)
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Vernon Hills

Boys Track & Field


Antioch
Aurora (Metea Valley)
Belvidere (North)
Bloomington (Central Catholic)
Burbank (St. Laurence)
Champaign (Centennial)
Chicago (Marist)
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Collinsville
Crystal Lake (Central)
Downers Grove (North)
Dwight
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
Freeburg
Freeport (H.S.)
Genoa (G.-Kingston)
Grayslake (North)
Gurnee (Warren)
Highland
Hinsdale (Central)
Huntley
LaGrange (Lyons)
Lake Villa (Lakes)
LaSalle (L.-Peru)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Lombard (Montini)
Macomb
Manlius (Bureau Valley)
Maroa (M.-Forsyth)
McLeansboro (Hamilton County)
Metamora
Monticello
Niles (Notre Dame)
Oregon
Orion
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Pekin
Princeton
Rock Falls
Schaumburg (H.S.)
Stanford (Olympia)
Stillman Valley
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Vernon Hills
Williamsville

Boys Volleyball


Antioch
Burbank (St. Laurence)
Chicago (De La Salle)
Chicago (Marist)
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Deerfield (Rochelle Zell)
Grayslake (North)
Gurnee (Warren)
Hinsdale (Central)
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
LaGrange (Lyons)
Lake Villa (Lakes)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Lombard (Montini)
Niles (Notre Dame)
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Park Ridge (Maine East)
Riverside (R.-Brookfield)
Roselle (Lake Park)
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Vernon Hills

Boys Water Polo


Chicago (De La Salle)
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Hinsdale (Central)
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
LaGrange (Lyons)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Park Ridge (Maine East)
Riverside (R.-Brookfield)
St. Charles (North)
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Vernon Hills

Girls Badminton


Downers Grove (North)
Glenview (Glenbrook South)
Gurnee (Warren)
Hinsdale (Central)
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
Joliet (Central)
Joliet (West)
LaGrange (Lyons)
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Park Ridge (Maine East)
Riverside (R.-Brookfield)
Roselle (Lake Park)
Schaumburg (H.S.)
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Vernon Hills

Girls Lacrosse


Chicago (Marist)
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Gurnee (Warren)
Hinsdale (Central)
Huntley
LaGrange (Lyons)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Lombard (Montini)
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Schaumburg (H.S.)
Vernon Hills

Girls Soccer


Antioch
Aurora (Rosary)
Belvidere (North)
Bloomington (Central Catholic)
Burbank (St. Laurence)
Champaign (Centennial)
Champaign (St. Thomas More)
Chicago (Marist)
Collinsville
Crystal Lake (Central)
Deerfield (Rochelle Zell)
Downers Grove (North)
Freeburg
Freeport (H.S.)
Galena (H.S.)
Genoa (G.-Kingston)
Granite City
Grayslake (North)
Gurnee (Warren)
Hinsdale (Central)
Huntley
LaGrange (Lyons)
Lake Villa (Lakes)
LaSalle (L.-Peru)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Lisle (Benet Academy)
Lombard (Montini)
Macomb
Metamora
Monticello
Oregon
Orion
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Park Ridge (Maine East)
Pekin
Plano
Princeton
Quincy (Sr.)
Riverside (R.-Brookfield)
Rock Island (H.S.)
Roselle (Lake Park)
Schaumburg (H.S.)
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
Stanford (Olympia)
Stillman Valley
Sycamore (H.S.)
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Vernon Hils
Williamsville
Woodstock (North)

Girls Softball

Antioch
Aurora (Rosary)
Belvidere (North)
Bloomington (Central Catholic)
Burbank (St. Laurence)
Carlyle
Champaign (Centennial)
Champaign (St. Thomas More)
Chicago (Marist)
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Collinsville
Crystal Lake (Central)
Downers Grove (North)
Dwight
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
Freeburg
Freeport (H.S.)
Galena (H.S.)
Genoa (G.-Kingston)
Grayslake (Central)
Grayslake (North)
Gurnee (Warren)
Hinsdale (Central)
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
Huntley
Joliet (West)
LaGrange (Lyons)
Lake Villa (Lakes)
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)
LaSalle (L.-Peru)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Lombard (Montini)
Macomb
Manlius (Bureau Valley)
Manteno
Maroa (M.-Forsyth)
McLeansboro (Hamilton County)
Metamora
Milford
Monticello
Nashville
Okawville
Oregon
Orion
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Park Ridge (Maine East)
Pearl City
Pekin
Peru (St. Bede)
Plano
Princeton
Quincy (Sr.)
Riverside (R.-Brookfield)
Rock Falls
Rock Island (H.S.)
Roselle (Lake Park)
Schaumburg (H.S.)
Stanford (Olympia)
Stillman Valley
Sycamore (H.S.)
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Vernon Hills
Williamsville
Woodstock (North)

Girls Track & Field


Antioch
Aurora (Rosary)
Belvidere (North)
Bloomington (Central Catholic)
Burbank (St. Laurence)
Champaign (Centennial)
Chicago (Marist)
Chicago (Mother McAuley)
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Collinsville
Downers Grove (North)
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
Freeburg
Freeport (H.S.)
Genoa (G.-Kingston)
Grayslake (North)
Gurnee (Warren)
Highland
Highland Park
Hinsdale (Central)
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
Huntley
Joliet (Central)
Kankakee (Sr.)
LaGrange (Lyons)
Lake Villa (Lakes)
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)
LaSalle (L.-Peru)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Lombard (Montini)
Macomb
Manlius (Bureau Valley)
Maroa (M.-Forsyth)
Metamora
Monticello
Nashville
Oregon
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Pekin
Peru (St. Bede)
Plano
Princeton
Quincy (Sr.)
Riverside (R.-Brookfield)
Rock Falls
Schaumburg (H.S.)
Stanford (Olympia)
Stillman Valley
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Vernon Hills
Watseka
Woodstock (North)

Girls Water Polo


Aurora (Metea Valley)
Chicago (Mother McAuley)
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
Gurnee (Warren)
Hinsdale (Central)
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
LaGrange (Lyons)
Libertyville
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Park Ridge (Maine East)
Riverside (R.-Brookfield)
Schaumburg (H.S.)
Tinley Park (Andrew)
Vernon Hills