State Stories

29

Illinois High School Coaches Association Announces 2019 Softball All-State Teams

Bookmark and Share

The Illinois Coaches Association (ICA) has released its All-State Teams for the 2019 IHSA season. The Class 1A-4A First Teams are listed below. For the complete ICA All-State Teams, click here.

CLASS 1A
Sydney Baalman, Calhoun
Claire Maulding, Casey-Westfield
Emily Crompton, Christ Our Rock Lutheran
Katie Nevdal, Durand
Jenna Green, Eastland
Allie Whittington, Elverado
Hanna Hicks, Glasford Illini Bluffs
Alexandria King, Goreville
Kelsey Ray, Goreville
Makenna Tkach, Marquette Academy
Sophie Schomer, Newark
Tessa Janecke, Orangeville
Maggi Sons, St. Bede Academy
Lauren Harris, Woodlawn
Mackenzi Tabbert, Windsor
Megan Schlechte, Windsor

CLASS 2A
Danielle Brown, Aurora Central Catholic
Kayla Hon, Beecher
Margaret Landis, Beecher
Kayla Stenger, Bloomington Central Catholic
Montana Ledbetter, Brimfield/Elmwood
Haley Wallace, Brimfield/Elmwood
Katie Smith, DuQuoin
Madison Eberle, GCMS
Grace Lueke, Hamilton County
Madeline Rider, Harrisburg
Karysn Davis, Harrisburg
Chloe Jefferson, Herscher
Ali Bliss, Illini West
Daytona Dooley, Illini West
Antoinette Hill, Reed Custer
Amelia Thomas, Rockridge
Abigail Stahlhut, Roxana
Bailey Dowling, St. Joe Ogden
Hannah Dukeman, St. Joe Ogden
Elyce Knudsen, Tolono Unity

CLASS 3A
Caroline Caesar, St. Francis
Emma Crowley, Peoria Notre Dame
Lexi Bowdish, Manteno
Dayna Kennedy, Mt. Zion
Jenn Krizka, Joliet Catholic
Haley Trela, Sycamore
Payton Bannon, Richmond Burton
Rose Roach, Kaneland
Emily Sulikowski, Crystal Lake South
Ava Bieneman, Geneseo
Andrea Sampson, Galesburg
Hannah Ritter, Marengo
Leigha Campe, McNamara
Tori Schullian, Herrin
Faith Reynolds, Sycamore
Carlee Jo Clark, St. Francis
Emilee Erickson, Kaneland
Jayme Ehlers, Sterling
Gayan Sloan, Ottawa
Reagan Krause, Pontiac

CLASS 4A
Katie Arrambide, St. Charles East
Sarah Bailitz, Hersey
Briana Bower, Huntley
Caitlyn Britton, Warren
Grace Brown, Grayslake North
Alyssa Drogemuller, Lockport
Fiona Girardot, Oak Park – River Forest
Grace Huff, Palatine
Sydney Jensen, Moline
Sam Keller, Geneva
Brianna Nykaza, Whitney Young
Katia Pendowski, Elk Grove
Ashley Peters, Rock Island
Kendall Peterson, Barrington
Kaitlyn Scheitler, Glenbard North
Ashley Schultz, Oswego East
Maria Smith, Edwardsville
Keke Tholl, Andrew
Irene Travis, Sandburg
Mallory Warner, DeKalb
Amanda Weyh, Lincoln-Way Central
Tami Wong, Alton
Angela Zedak, Marist