State Stories

28

Illinois High School Baseball Coaches Association Announces 2019 All-State Teams

Bookmark and Share

The Illinois High School Baseball Coaches Association (IHSBCA) has released its All-State Teams for the IHSA 2019 season:

CLASS 1A
Mark Branz, Gibault
Harmon Clifton, North Clay
Luke Couch, Marquette-Ottawa
Cole Franks, AlWood
Braedon Fyock, Forreston
Trent Glidewell, Goreville
Dylan Hill, Steeleville
Charlie Hodges, Delavan
Justin Janssen, Princeville
Micah Knauer, River Ridge
Christian Rodriguez, Elgin Academy
Gage Romack, Salt Fork
Cam Scott, Illini Bluffs
Aaron Spangler, Woodlawn
John Thompson, Marquette-Ottawa
Nathan Walker, Carrollton
Drew Winters, Routt
Grant Young, Harvest Christian Academy

CLASS 2A
Adam Brouwer, Chicago Christian
Crayton Burnett, St. Joseph-Ogden
A.J. Casmer, Lisle
Isaac Crabb, Harrisburg
Jimmy DeAngelo, Hall
Mason Ecker, Paxton-Buckley-Loda
Drew Frey, Greenville
Cam Furbeck, Pleasant Plains
Nathan Garard, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley
Corgan Greer, Pleasant Plains
Mitch Hemmen, Teutopolis
Silas Israel, Tremont
Owen Jackson, Bishop McNamara
Kade Lassen, Robinson
Brady Krile, Eureka
Alex Rakas, Aurora Central Catholic
Dawson Smith, Teutopolis
Sam Tickel, Aurora Christian
Chase VanDerGinst, Alleman
Tyler Wessels, Brimfield

CLASS 3A
Connor Aten, Galesburg
Dan Berrios, Manteno
Charles Bennett IV, Bremen
Jacob Bimbi, Crystal Lake South
Taylor Catton, Dunlap
Tucker Cole, Dixon
Cam Edmonson, Rochester
Lukas Galdoni, Carmel Catholic
Nick Guerra, Morton
Nate Hardman, Normal University
Ben Harris, Prairie Ridge
Ethan Hill, Freeport
Danny Kinney, Burlington Central
Nick Kosmetatos, St. Francis - Wheaton
Payton Lawrence, Dixon
Zach Lee, Effingham
Matt McCormick, St. Lawrence
Connor Milton, Champaign Central
Coby Moe, Grayslake Central
Connor Oliver, Oak Forest
Justice Page, Lindblom
Alex Perez, Prosser Career Academy
Michael Sclafani, Montni
Collin Wilma, Tinley Park
Bobby Wisz, Lemont

CLASS 4A
Bret Bushka, Glenbard East
Wes Collins, O’Fallon Township
Nick Demarco, St. Charles North
Josh Gibson, O’Fallon Township
Egon Hein, St. Charles North
Jack Hines, Willowbrook
Griffin Holderfield, Oak Park-River Forest
Nate Holler, Barrington
Ed Howard, Mount Carmel
Matthew Jachec, Hampshire
Will Kafer, Normal West
Cole Kirschsieper, Lincoln-Way East
Jake Kmieick, Metea Valley
Griffin Lapp, Plainfield South
Eddie Lovell, Stagg
Carlos Martinez, Grant Community
Brandon Matias, Glenbrook South
Andy Nelson, Wheaton North
RJ Nowicki, Barrington
Quinn Priester, Cary-Grove
Michael Prosecky, Nazareth
Nathan Righi, Pekin
Ryan Ritter, Lincoln-Way East
Ryan Ross, York
Riley Rundquist, Buffalo Grove
Michael Schicker, Riverside-Brookfield
Tyler Snep, Lake Zurich
Cade Sullivan, Metea Valley
Cliff Vickers, Naperville North
Drake Westcott, Edwardsville