State Stories

27

2018 IHSSCA Boys Soccer All-State Teams

Bookmark and Share

The Illinois High School Soccer Coaches Association (IHSSCA) has released its 2018 Boys Soccer All-State Team:

2018 IHSSCA ALL-STATE TEAM

  • Bryan Alba, Mundelein
  • Fernando Alvarado, Lane Tech
  • Fernando Barragan, Reavis
  • Adrian Barrera, Morton
  • Truitt Battin, St. Charles East
  • Colin Beatty, Boylan Catholic
  • Justin Cabrera, Shepard
  • Alex Canfield, Crystal Lake South
  • Omar Carreno, Oswego
  • Zach Cawvey, Collinsville
  • CJ Couper, Rockford Boylan
  • Kevin Eloiza, Buffalo Grove
  • Josue Fernandez, Thornton
  • Jack Finnegan, Brother Rice
  • Jake Gerenraich, Whitney Young
  • Jake Ghere, Mattoon
  • Wesley Gibson, Morton
  • Bryce Glisson, Edwardsville
  • Chris Hartrich, Alton Marquette
  • Stephen Hasse, Alton Marquette
  • Nick Hemann, Alton Marquette
  • Grant Herbeck, Libertyville
  • Eduardo Hernandez, Leyden
  • Karson Huels, Gibault
  • Jayson Iniguez, Lockport
  • Colin Iverson, Naperville North
  • Cooper Jevremovic, Hononegah
  • Seamus Kilgallon, Wheaton Academy
  • Ty Konrad, Naperville North
  • Nick Kowalczyk, Lockport
  • Noah Madrigal, Peoria Notre Dame
  • James Maguire, Oak Park-River Forest
  • Mitchell Murphy, Quincy Notre Dame
  • Arafath Ourognao, East Moline United Township
  • Cory Pitlik, Lincoln-Way East
  • Adrian Pituch, Argo
  • Franco Presta, Lake Park
  • Rambert Ramos, Von Steuben
  • Evan Rasmussen, Libertyville
  • Manny Raya, Moline
  • Drew Reifsteck, Bismarck-Henning-Rossville-Alvin
  • Santiago Rodriguez, Champaign Central
  • Reed Rogers, Jacksonville
  • Alex Sanchez, Solorio Academy
  • Jonah Schenk, Latin School
  • Jake Schoffstall, Fremd
  • Joe Sellett, St. Thomas More
  • Jaeden Smith, Quincy
  • Ben Sollinger, Evanston
  • Myles Sophanavong, Peoria Notre Dame
  • Cameron Strang, Naperville Central
  • Joshua Torres, St. Patrick
  • Jared Urueta, Wheeling
  • Sergio Valencia, Chicago Mount Carmel
  • Andy Volk, Rockford Christian
  • Jordan Walker, Normal West
  • Logan Weaver, New Trier
  • Tommy Welch, Naperville North
  • Jason Ybarra, Maine West
  • Patience Yuha, West Aurora