State Stories

29

Competitive Dance Exhibitions

Bookmark and Share

When a dance team exhibitions does it count as a contest date?

Yes. By-law 5.350

Could a high school competitive team dancer, exhibition for her studio during the IHSA competitive dance season?

No. 3.100

Posted In: Dance Team

Theme picker