State Stories

18

2019-20 IBCA Boys Basketball All-State Teams

Bookmark and Share

The Illinois Basketball Coaches Association (IBCA) has released its IHSA Boys Basketball All-State Teams for Class 1A/2A. All-State honorees who were present at Redbird Arena for the state finals were recognized on the court.
 

CLASS 1A FIRST TEAM     CLASS 1A SECOND TEAM  
Blake McKay Woodlawn Sr.    Cooper Larsen Indian Creek Sr.
Carter Sabol Nokomis Sr.    Trent Glidewell  Goreville Sr.
Coltin Quaqliano Wethersfield Jr.   Delcan Schemmel East Dubuque Jr.
Connor Heaton Central A&M Sr.    Jayden Schutt Yorkville Christian So
Donovan Taylor Fenger Sr.    Jacob Paradee Central A&M Sr.
Gabe Cox West Central Sr.    Derrick Roberts  Springfield Calvary Sr.
Javonnie Moore Madison Sr.    Terrance Ford Jr.  Leo  Jr.
Kendale Anderson Leo Sr.    Isaiah Brown Quest Sr.
Micah Schnyders Yorkville Christian Sr.    Jaccob Dust St. Anthony Sr.
Taaj Davis Aurora Christian Sr.    Jack Weber Roanoke Benson Sr.

 

CLASS 1A THIRD TEAM     CLASS 1A SPECIAL MENTION  
Cole Schwartz Payson Seymour Sr.   Daniel Duncan Peoria Christian Jr.
Griffin Andricks Central A&M Sr.   Cameron Russell Indian Creek Jr.
Landon Albright Goreville  Sr.   Landon Albright Goreville Sr.
Cole Howard Winchester West Central  Sr.   Jack Richards Athens Sr.
Aidan Jahraus Altamont Sr.   Ian Rogers Cissna Park So
Drew Gaston Indian Creek Jr.   Braydon Long Yorkville Christian Fr.
Noah Franklin Cobden Jr.   Brooks Schoon St. Anne Sr.
Jackson Heckert Okawville Sr.   Nate Christan Newark Sr.
Luke Braman Roanoke Benson Jr.   Alex Tollefson Newark Sr.
Levi Zimmerman Ridgeview Sr.   Gannon Greenman Ridgewood Jr.
Evan Flynn Dakota Sr.   Joe Brumleve Cobden Sr.
Lucas Loos Payson Seymour Sr.   Nick Compton Goreville Sr.
Julian Samuels Annawan Sr.   Lucas Shaffer Odin Sr.
Sebastian Ivory-Greer Marissa Coulterville Sr.   Joe Range New Athens Sr.
Danny New Aurora Christan So.   Brett Novak Brimfield Sr.
        Breden McFall Elmwood Sr.
        Jake Miller  Henry Sr.
        Liam Roberts  Somonauk Sr.
        Cory Nelson Calhoun Jr.
        Payton Taylor  Salt Fork Sr.
        Keegan Boyle Cissna Park Sr.
        Connor Barnett Fulton Jr.
        Landon Larkin Earlville Sr.
        Nic Laird Athens Sr.
        Danny Stephens Augusta-Southeastern Fr.
        Don Gayton  Peoria Quest Sr.
        Cole Daily  Princeville Jr.
         
CLASS 2A FIRST TEAM     CLASS 2A SECOND TEAM  
Alex Wood Normal UHigh Sr.   Bryce Hall Orr Sr.
Caleb Zurliene Mater Dei Sr.   Jack Weber El Paso Gridley  Sr.
Dawson Yates Pinckneyville Sr.   Spencer Yoggerst Riverton Sr.
Devon House Sterling Newman  Sr.   Jadon Williams Corliss Sr.
Drake Hammel West Hancock Sr.   Trey Woolsey Oregon Sr.
Drew Reifsteck Bismark Henning Sr.   Carson Parker Nashville Sr.
Joel Niermann Pleasant Plains Sr.   Holt Geltmaker IVC Jr.
Luke Ervie Freeburg Sr.   Josh Harris Timothy Christian Jr.
Kaleb Appleby Mt. Carmel Jr.   Jackson Cusac-McKay Fieldcrest Jr.
Demarius Splunge Orr Sr.   Mason Muller PORTA Sr.
             
CLASS 2A THIRD TEAM     CLASS 2A SPECIAL MENTION  
Nate Henry Rockridge So.   Trey Bazzell Prairie Central Jr.
Reggie Strong  Orr Sr.   Ryan Wier Pontiac Sr.
Dalton Burgner Althoff Sr.   Matt Owens Timothy Christian Sr.
Zach Derus Rockford Lutheran Jr.   Keyon Joiner Phillips Sr.
Beau Stip Mt. Carmel  Jr.   Johnathen Oden Legal Prep Sr.
Reece Johnson  Benton Jr.   Joe Tianen Chicago Sullivan Sr.
Kyle Ingram Sacred Heart Griffin Sr.   Davarion Reynolds Chicago King Sr.
JaQuan Jackson Murphysboro Jr.   Kane Hixenbaugh Fairfield Sr.
Kavon Russel Kewanee Sr.    Landon Zurliene Fairfield Sr.
Trey VanWinkle Paxton Buckley Loda Sr.   Austin Pullara Coal City Sr.
Jarvin Graham Perspectives Sr.   John Holohan Herscher Sr.
Jalen Quinn Tuscola So   Trevor Moisant Manteno Sr.
Drew Wollenschlager Normal U High Sr.   Robbie Wesselfoff  Manteno Sr.
Dan Kane Niles Northridge Sr.   Landon Plederer Tremont Sr.
Shaun Harris Orr Sr.   Justin Guernsey Pleasant Plains Jr.
        Dre Scott  Pinckneyville Jr.
        Zach Travis  Massac County Sr. 
        Eli Downen Carterville Jr. 
        Terry Pelcynski Nashville Sr.
        Tristan Hercules Nashville Sr. 
        Bradon Thomas  Breese Central Sr
        Jackson Holmes Columbia Jr.
        Evan Wermert  Teutopolis Jr.
        Daniel Tingley Marshall Jr.
        Drew Rosentiel Winnebago Sr.
        Anthony Zepeda Chicago Academy Sr
        Chance Izard St. Joseph Ogden Sr
        Trey Rybarczyk Spring Valley Hall Sr
        Marcus Williams Sterling Newman So.
        Cole Davis  Bloomington Central Catholic Sr
        Marcus Hill Rockford Christian Jr.
        Jacob Schadegg Breese Mater Dei Sr.
        Gavin Huffman  Roxana Jr.
        Micko Burns  Dyett Sr.










 

Theme picker