Boys Wrestling Medalists

* Last updated at 7:38 pm on Sunday, September 17, 2017

Print this page

2010-11 (1A)

103 pounds

Place Name School
1 Josh Alber Dakota
2 Garrett Webb Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
3 Stephen Kettner Wilmington
4 Chris Denning Rock Falls

112 pounds

Place Name School
1 Jake Snow Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
2 Trent Lyons Braidwood (Reed-Custer)
3 Andy Rodawold Wilmington
4 Miah Shearer Stillman Valley

119 pounds

Place Name School
1 Nick Harrison Stillman Valley
2 Devin Bulington LeRoy
3 Steve Rosenburg Braidwood (Reed-Custer)
4 Jameel Carter Chicago (Uplift)

125 pounds

Place Name School
1 JJ Whaley Stillman Valley
2 Justin Meyers LeRoy
3 Zach Butler Orion
4 Kyle Powars Argenta (A.-Oreana)

130 pounds

Place Name School
1 Thorian Twyner Orion
2 Maxx Hubbard Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
3 Austin Skiles Aledo (Mercer County)
4 Alex Jones Shelbyville

135 pounds

Place Name School
1 Austin Miller Macomb
2 Coy Davidson Litchfield
3 Alex Valentine Seneca
4 Zach Skoryi Wilmington

140 pounds

Place Name School
1 Mark McDonnell Morrison
2 Dalton Brown Shelbyville
3 Blake Olson Wilmington
4 Travis Tomac Plano

145 pounds

Place Name School
1 Billy Chancey Braidwood (Reed-Custer)
2 Zach Nelson Aledo (Mercer County)
3 Steven Bradley Byron
4 Tad Hawley Stillman Valley

152 pounds

Place Name School
1 Trace Engelkes Winnebago
2 Levi Fortner Herrin (H.S.)
3 Elliott McClure Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
4 Jamal Carter Chicago (Uplift)

160 pounds

Place Name School
1 Andy Hoselton Fairbury (Prairie Central)
2 Alex Young Peotone
3 Dan Stott Harvard
4 Branson Cain Port Byron (Riverdale)

171 pounds

Place Name School
1 Jake Apple Dakota
2 Phillip Norton Macomb
3 Steve Liaromatis Wilmington
4 Zach Boyer Braidwood (Reed-Custer)

189 pounds

Place Name School
1 Trey Griffin Lena (L.-Winslow)
2 Seth Whan Sherrard
3 Felipe Martinez Hoopeston (H. Area)
4 Dakota Patton Bismarck (B.-Henning)

215 pounds

Place Name School
1 Michael Sojka Winnebago
2 Channing Dolliger Kankakee (McNamara)
3 Aaron Ford Argenta (A.-Oreana)
4 Reid Sealby Byron

285 pounds

Place Name School
1 Tanner Crum Mt. Carmel
2 Mitch Keppy Port Byron (Riverdale)
3 Trent Trudeau Argenta (A.-Oreana)
4 Brad Sauer Murphysboro

2010-11 (2A)

103 pounds

Place Name School
1 Johnny Jimenez Aurora (Marmion Academy)
2 Cameron Kennedy Richmond (R.-Burton)
3 B. J. McGhee Rock Island (H.S.)
4 Tommy Pawelski Lombard (Montini)

112 pounds

Place Name School
1 Jered Cortez Aurora (Marmion Academy)
2 KeVon Powell Lombard (Montini)
3 Kyle Akins Sycamore (H.S.)
4 Michael Zelasco Crystal Lake (Central)

119 pounds

Place Name School
1 George Fisher Aurora (Marmion Academy)
2 Alphonso Vruno Sandwich
3 Adam Wyeth Yorkville
4 Ignace Hakizimana Rock Island (H.S.)

125 pounds

Place Name School
1 Zane Richards Carbondale (H.S.)
2 Gideon Yim Vernon Hills
3 Chris Garcia Lombard (Montini)
4 Eddie Greco Aurora (Marmion Academy)

130 pounds

Place Name School
1 Ben Whitford Aurora (Marmion Academy)
2 David Pearce Bethalto (Civic Memorial)
3 Cameron Bonds Park Forest (Rich East)
4 Clayton Lutzow Crystal Lake (Central)

135 pounds

Place Name School
1 Bryce Brill Aurora (Marmion Academy)
2 Connor Bass Yorkville
3 Chris Williams Bethalto (Civic Memorial)
4 Brandon Rice Washington

140 pounds

Place Name School
1 Trevor Jauch Crystal Lake (Central)
2 Thomas Gantt Cahokia (H.S.)
3 Lavion Mayes Mascoutah
4 Colton Gladwell Washington

145 pounds

Place Name School
1 Frank Baer Lombard (Montini)
2 Jason Fugiel Crystal Lake (Central)
3 Takil Agnew Springfield (H.S.)
4 George Gonzalez Antioch

152 pounds

Place Name School
1 Joey Kielbasa Crystal Lake (Central)
2 Stephen Robertson Lombard (Montini)
3 Zach Mutton Rockford (East)
4 Eddie Breen Aurora (Marmion Academy)

160 pounds

Place Name School
1 Dimitri Willis Lombard (Montini)
2 Derek Nagel Lemont (H.S.)
3 Dylan Reel Washington
4 Pete Kootstra Wauconda

171 pounds

Place Name School
1 AJ Messenger Yorkville
2 Jack Dechow Richmond (R.-Burton)
3 Treye Williams Mattoon
4 Jake Tindle Troy (Triad)

189 pounds

Place Name School
1 Gage Harrah Crystal Lake (Central)
2 Jared Koch Woodstock (Marian)
3 Joey Valdivia Grayslake (Central)
4 Mike Graf Mascoutah

215 pounds

Place Name School
1 Austin Mardsen Crystal Lake (Central)
2 Brian Kent Wauconda
3 Kevin Hein Grayslake (Central)
4 Dequence Goodman Chicago (Bowen)

285 pounds

Place Name School
1 Ross Ferraro Lombard (Montini)
2 Jeremy Brazil Vernon Hills
3 Jason Huebbe LaSalle (L.-Peru)
4 Jimmy Boyle Maple Park (Kaneland)

2010-11 (3A)

103 pounds

Place Name School
1 Matt Garelli Oak Park (Fenwick)
2 Jordan Northrup Machesney Park (Harlem)
3 Nick Nasenbeny Plainfield (Central)
4 Tyler Price New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
5 Jordan Laster Bolingbrook
6 Ryan Conlin Chicago (Marist)

112 pounds

Place Name School
1 Sebastian Pique Darien (Hinsdale South)
2 Trayvon Zabala Joliet (Central)
3 Zac Denny Machesney Park (Harlem)
4 Johnny Gosinski Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
5 Mark Duda Chicago (Marist)
6 Nick Fontanetta Crystal Lake (South)

119 pounds

Place Name School
1 Derek Elmore Machesney Park (Harlem)
2 Mech Spraggins Belleville (West)
3 Carlos Garcia Joliet (Central)
4 Isaiah Vela St. Charles (East)
5 Dominic Olivieri Chicago (Marist)
6 Brayan Gonzalez Carol Stream (Glenbard North)

125 pounds

Place Name School
1 Danny Sabatello Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
2 Eddie Klimara New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
3 Nicholas Drendel Aurora (West)
4 Colin Dodd Rockton (Hononegah)
5 Dylon Viglasky Belleville (West)
6 Doug Johnson DeKalb

130 pounds

Place Name School
1 Joey Gosinski Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
2 Drew Bates LaGrange (Lyons)
3 Jameson Oster Lockport (Twp.)
4 Sean Raddatz Chicago (Marist)
5 Nikko Liotta Chicago (Mather)
6 Bobby Zabel Minooka

135 pounds

Place Name School
1 Mike Togher New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
2 Kyle Langenderfer Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
3 Colin Holler Orland Park (Sandburg)
4 Josh Tardy Naperville (Central)
5 Mike Avelar Chicago (Brother Rice)
6 Payton Cruz Mundelein (H.S.)

140 pounds

Place Name School
1 Luke Smith Wheeling
2 Brian Murphy Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
3 Kevin Moylan Palos Hills (Stagg)
4 Blaise Butler Rockford (Boylan)
5 Dan Argueta Orland Park (Sandburg)
6 Jim Spangler Joliet (West)

145 pounds

Place Name School
1 Edwin Cooper New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
2 Mark Savenok Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
3 John Bozarth Normal (Community)
4 Nick Fishback Orland Park (Sandburg)
5 Terry Ward Hinsdale (Central)
6 Jim Wallenberg Niles (Notre Dame)

152 pounds

Place Name School
1 Spartak Chino Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
2 Shaun'Qae McMurtry Lockport (Twp.)
3 Matt Nora LaGrange (Lyons)
4 Jake Residori Minooka
5 Nate Jackson Chicago Heights (Marian)
6 Augie Watson Batavia

160 pounds

Place Name School
1 Kalvin Hill Minooka
2 Malik Thurman Hillside (Proviso West)
3 Willie Anaya Downers Grove (South)
4 Josh Anthony Machesney Park (Harlem)
5 Jeff Koepke Arlington Heights (Hersey)
6 Malik Taylor Chicago (Brother Rice)

171 pounds

Place Name School
1 Steve Congenie Villa Park (Willowbrook)
2 Sam Brooks Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
3 Dustin Ventimiglia Belleville (West)
4 Sam Apland Downers Grove (South)
5 Pat Felde Schaumburg (H.S.)
6 Julius Johnson Hillside (Proviso West)

189 pounds

Place Name School
1 Brad Johnson Lockport (Twp.)
2 Chris Johnson Wheeling
3 Taylor McGiffen Alton (Sr.)
4 Brendan Brooks Granite City
5 Jim Nudera Elmhurst (York)
6 Joe LaManna Schaumburg (H.S.)

215 pounds

Place Name School
1 Josh Marchok Schaumburg (H.S.)
2 Joe Gonzalez LaGrange (Lyons)
3 Brian Allen Hinsdale (Central)
4 Joe Hall Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
5 Luke Miller Libertyville
6 Shaquille McMurtry Lockport (Twp.)

285 pounds

Place Name School
1 Jack Allen Hinsdale (Central)
2 Chris Lopez Orland Park (Sandburg)
3 James Buss Chicago (De La Salle)
4 Andrew Geers Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
5 Aaron Castagna Barrington
6 Sean Sullivan Park Ridge (Maine South)

2011-12 (1A)

106 pounds

Place Name School
1 Brandon Briggs Poplar Grove (North Boone)
2 Kyle Simpkins Kankakee (McNamara)
3 Gunner Wenger Lena (L.-Winslow)
4 Anthony Luis Harvard
5 Cody Minnick Coal City
6 Jesse Wood Sandwich

113 pounds

Place Name School
1 Nelson Baker Byron
2 Nathan Day Toledo (Cumberland)
3 Stephen Kettner Wilmington
4 Mitch Mallary Erie
5 Jack Lucie Warsaw
6 Riley Beard Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)

120 pounds

Place Name School
1 Josh Alber Dakota
2 Garrett Webb Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
3 Jose Villarreal Plano
4 Ryan Kilroy Lisle (Sr.)
5 Casey Brown Coal City
6 Austin Matlock LeRoy

126 pounds

Place Name School
1 JJ Whaley Stillman Valley
2 Trent Lyons Wilmington
3 Carver James Dakota
4 Devin Bulington LeRoy
5 Steven Licina Kankakee (McNamara)
6 Michael Harris Belleville (Althoff)

132 pounds

Place Name School
1 Maxx Hubbard Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
2 Andy Rodawold Wilmington
3 Austin McPeek Lena (L.-Winslow)
4 Alex Jones Shelbyville
5 Chet McClure Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
6 Schuyler Lindsay Manteno

138 pounds

Place Name School
1 Alphonso Vruno Sandwich
2 Justin Meyers LeRoy
3 Quincy Kalkbrenner Lena (L.-Winslow)
4 Evan Bahler Fairbury (Prairie Central)
5 Maurice Wilson Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)
6 Derrick Morford Aledo (Mercer County)

145 pounds

Place Name School
1 Mark McDonnell Morrison
2 Talon Paul Stillman Valley
3 Jonah Coggeshall Camp Point (Central)
4 Evan Weaver Normal (University)
5 Aaron Bonnell Byron
6 Alex Valentine Seneca

152 pounds

Place Name School
1 Brian Bahrs Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
2 Zach Nelson Aledo (Mercer County)
3 Anthony Franc Manteno
4 Zach Drollinger Hoopeston (H. Area)
5 Gage Hedges Monmouth (M.-Roseville)
6 Josh Johnson LeRoy

160 pounds

Place Name School
1 Billy Chancey Braidwood (Reed-Custer)
2 Trace Engelkes Winnebago
3 Wes Brown Plano
4 Levi Fortner Herrin (H.S.)
5 Tyler Floyd Roxana
6 Robbie Irvin Hoopeston (H. Area)

170 pounds

Place Name School
1 Dan Stott Harvard
2 Drake Holland Herrin (H.S.)
3 Michael Andrukaitis Rockford (Lutheran)
4 Clayton Seward Beardstown
5 Zach Abney Pittsfield
6 Jake Wold Stillman Valley

182 pounds

Place Name School
1 R. J. Troye Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
2 Jake Apple Dakota
3 Kameron Harris Belleville (Althoff)
4 Dylan Deshane Erie
5 Nathan Cowan Harvard
6 Nick Collofello Joliet (Catholic Academy)

195 pounds

Place Name School
1 Matt McDonnell Morrison
2 Logan Staver Lena (L.-Winslow)
3 Frank Hollo Litchfield
4 Kenny Lindsey St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
5 Levi Ulmer Vandalia
6 Garrett Kestner Camp Point (Central)

220 pounds

Place Name School
1 Channing Dolliger Kankakee (McNamara)
2 Ty Harmston Lena (L.-Winslow)
3 Bradley Simmons LeRoy
4 Aaron Ford Argenta (A.-Oreana)
5 A.J. Dobson Stillman Valley
6 Kevan Frank El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)

285 pounds

Place Name School
1 Reid Sealby Byron
2 Coltyn Pease Pittsfield
3 Josh Wallick Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
4 Mitchell Keppy Port Byron (Riverdale)
5 Jake Walls Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
6 Morgan Supergan Bismarck (B.-Henning)

2011-12 (2A)

106 pounds

Place Name School
1 Tommy Pawelski Lombard (Montini)
2 Nkosi Moody Olympia Fields (Rich Central)
3 Anthony Bosco Aurora (Marmion Academy)
4 Cole Wysocki Troy (Triad)
5 Grant Sutton Richmond (R.-Burton)
6 Stephen Gust Maple Park (Kaneland)

113 pounds

Place Name School
1 Johnny Jimenez Aurora (Marmion Academy)
2 Barlow McGhee Rock Island (H.S.)
3 Jordan Laster Lombard (Montini)
4 Kyle Akins Sycamore (H.S.)
5 Ronzel Darling Chicago (Bowen)
6 Kenny Baldridge Morris

120 pounds

Place Name School
1 Matt Garelli Oak Park (Fenwick)
2 KeVon Powell Lombard (Montini)
3 Cameron Kennedy Richmond (R.-Burton)
4 Scottie Bonds Park Forest (Rich East)
5 Ignace Hakizimana Rock Island (H.S.)
6 Sam Butler Chatham (Glenwood)

126 pounds

Place Name School
1 David Pearce Bethalto (Civic Memorial)
2 George Fisher Aurora (Marmion Academy)
3 Doug Johnson DeKalb
4 Michael Sepke Lombard (Montini)
5 Jake Latanski Lemont (H.S.)
6 Rudolph Johnson Chicago (Bowen)

132 pounds

Place Name School
1 Zane Richards Carbondale (H.S.)
2 Chris Garcia Lombard (Montini)
3 Ray Bunker Bensenville (Fenton)
4 Glen Malecki Lemont (H.S.)
5 Darius Henderson Rock Island (H.S.)
6 Jay Muller Oak Forest

138 pounds

Place Name School
1 Angelo Silvestro Aurora (Marmion Academy)
2 Clayton Lutzow Crystal Lake (Central)
3 Garrett Sutton Richmond (R.-Burton)
4 Kyle Graumenz Troy (Triad)
5 Steve Galiardo Chicago (St. Patrick)
6 Sean Havlovic Bensenville (Fenton)

145 pounds

Place Name School
1 Lavion Mayes Mascoutah
2 Bernard Gantt Cahokia (H.S.)
3 Connor Bass Yorkville
4 Dalton Coleman Mt. Zion
5 Dylan Hay Grayslake (Central)
6 Johnny Major Burlington (Central)

152 pounds

Place Name School
1 Austin Culton Sycamore (H.S.)
2 Jake Kaminsky Lemont (H.S.)
3 Jason Fugiel Crystal Lake (Central)
4 David Frazier Cahokia (H.S.)
5 Clayton Bass Yorkville
6 Kyle Kerres Rock Island (H.S.)

160 pounds

Place Name School
1 Dylan Reel Washington
2 Austin Armetta Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
3 Brett O'Kane Richmond (R.-Burton)
4 Mark Kirkman Lemont (H.S.)
5 Chris Wright Midlothian (Bremen)
6 Michael Maduko Lombard (Montini)

170 pounds

Place Name School
1 Nathan Jackson Chicago Heights (Marian)
2 Eric Kirkman Lemont (H.S.)
3 Jake Tindle Troy (Triad)
4 Omar Awad Burlington (Central)
5 Cameron Mammen Urbana (H.S.)
6 Conor Winel Lombard (Montini)

182 pounds

Place Name School
1 Jack Dechow Richmond (R.-Burton)
2 Stephon Rudicil Bloomington (H.S.)
3 Archie Williams Champaign (Centennial)
4 Jake Turk Lombard (Montini)
5 Chris Giatras Lemont (H.S.)
6 Nik Countryman Morris

195 pounds

Place Name School
1 Gage Harrah Crystal Lake (Central)
2 Joey Valdivia Grayslake (Central)
3 John Tomala Lemont (H.S.)
4 Jake Davis Sycamore (H.S.)
5 Oliver Newton Geneseo
6 Trey Pempilton Freeport (H.S.)

220 pounds

Place Name School
1 Malcolm Watson LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy)
2 Lucas Joseph East Peoria
3 Dequence Goodman Chicago (Bowen)
4 Edgar Ruano Lombard (Montini)
5 Jordan Watkins Jacksonville (H.S.)
6 Matt Copple Sycamore (H.S.)

285 pounds

Place Name School
1 Jeremy Brazil Vernon Hills
2 Seth Gonzalez Yorkville
3 Chris Ballard Chicago (Gage Park)
4 Jake Cochrane Mundelein (Carmel)
5 Curtis Lilly Sterling (H.S.)
6 Austin Rosenfeldt Crete (C.-Monee)

2011-12 (3A)

106 pounds

Place Name School
1 Kris Williams Harvey (Thornton)
2 Matthew Rundell Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
3 Brian Rossi Lockport (Twp.)
4 Mike Cullen Cary (C.-Grove)
5 Bobby Alexander Hoffman Estates (Conant)
6 David Kasper Chicago (Marist)

113 pounds

Place Name School
1 Jordan Northrup Machesney Park (Harlem)
2 Mark Duda Chicago (Marist)
3 Trayvon Zabala Joliet (Central)
4 Angelo San Juan Lombard (Glenbard East)
5 Austin Strzelczyk Lockport (Twp.)
6 Jared Parvinmehr Barrington

120 pounds

Place Name School
1 Jered Cortez Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
2 Sebastian Pique Orland Park (Sandburg)
3 Larry Early Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
4 Nick Nasenbeny Plainfield (Central)
5 Zac Denny Machesney Park (Harlem)
6 Eric English Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)

126 pounds

Place Name School
1 Eddie Klimara New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
2 Nathan Davis Plainfield (Central)
3 Zach Synon Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
4 Mech Spraggins Belleville (West)
5 Juwan Edmond Hinsdale (Central)
6 Jon Marmolejo Carol Stream (Glenbard North)

132 pounds

Place Name School
1 Sal Annoreno Bartlett
2 Cullen Cummings Downers Grove (North)
3 Mike Mizaur Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
4 Ronnie Hauser Palatine (Fremd)
5 Johnny Gosinski Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
6 Robbie Mikenis New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)

138 pounds

Place Name School
1 Kyle Langenderfer Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
2 Tim Corse Chicago (St. Rita)
3 Greg Jacquez Aurora (West)
4 Mitch Cook Orland Park (Sandburg)
5 Skyler Procasky Belleville (East)
6 Matt Ornoff Mundelein (H.S.)

145 pounds

Place Name School
1 Kevin Moylan Palos Hills (Stagg)
2 Bryce Brill Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
3 Colin Holler Orland Park (Sandburg)
4 Corbett Oughton Minooka
5 Jordan Rathje Buffalo Grove
6 Coord Wiseman Barrington

152 pounds

Place Name School
1 Max Schneider Chicago (Lane)
2 Brian Murphy Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
3 Davonte Mahomes Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
4 Tom Gerszewski Crystal Lake (South)
5 Tim Noverini St. Charles (North)
6 Peter Andreotti Chicago (Marist)

160 pounds

Place Name School
1 Shaunqae McMurtry Lockport (Twp.)
2 Farai Sewera Roselle (Lake Park)
3 Dan Rowland Villa Park (Willowbrook)
4 Willie Anaya Downers Grove (South)
5 Hunter Rollins Arlington Heights (Hersey)
6 Scott Hoff Lake Zurich

170 pounds

Place Name School
1 Jake Residori Minooka
2 Ricky Robertson Orland Park (Sandburg)
3 Cody Pych South Elgin
4 Josh Dowdy Granite City
5 Alex Benoit Chicago (Marist)
6 TJ Sally Hinsdale (Central)

182 pounds

Place Name School
1 Sammy Brooks Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
2 Taylor McGiffen Alton (Sr.)
3 Jordan Ellingwood Plainfield (Central)
4 Evan Welsh Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
5 Joshua Symbal Huntley
6 Michael Paloian Wilmette (Loyola Academy)

195 pounds

Place Name School
1 Brad Johnson Lockport (Twp.)
2 Blake Blair Edwardsville (H.S.)
3 Shakhiem Chapman Gurnee (Warren)
4 Josh Pruitt Chicago (Marist)
5 Matt Koran Joliet (West)
6 Dan Eldridge Carol Stream (Glenbard North)

220 pounds

Place Name School
1 Josh Marchok Schaumburg (H.S.)
2 Mike Swider Wheaton (North)
3 Artie Bess Deerfield
4 David Denne Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
5 Quinton Quarles Fox Lake (Grant)
6 Greg Cameron Plainfield (Central)

285 pounds

Place Name School
1 James Buss Chicago (De La Salle)
2 Rob Bain Bolingbrook
3 Brian Allen Hinsdale (Central)
4 Andrew Geers Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
5 Luis Flores Oswego (H.S.)
6 Josh Hickey Chicago (Marist)

2012-13 (1A)

106 pounds

Place Name School
1 Anthony Luis Harvard
2 Cody Minnick Coal City
3 Will Lucie Warsaw
4 Brandon McCullough Erie
5 Zach Lorek Kankakee (McNamara)
6 Braxten Ary Manito (Midwest Central)

113 pounds

Place Name School
1 Brandon Briggs Poplar Grove (North Boone)
2 Corey Jurzak Coal City
3 Jarrid Braunagel Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
4 Carlos Gutierrez Rock Falls
5 Antonio Quintana Beardstown
6 Tate Ruffner LeRoy

120 pounds

Place Name School
1 Josh Alber Dakota
2 Casey Brown Coal City
3 Jose Abitua Stillman Valley
4 Jordan Richardson Petersburg (PORTA)
5 Austin Matlock LeRoy
6 Darren Stephens Quincy (Notre Dame)

126 pounds

Place Name School
1 J.J. Whaley Stillman Valley
2 Sage Friese Seneca
3 Jake Snow Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
4 Devon Fenton Litchfield
5 Jack Lucie Warsaw
6 Nathan Olsen Dakota

132 pounds

Place Name School
1 Andy Rodawold Wilmington
2 J.J. Wolfe Dakota
3 Nate Jozsa Argenta (A.-Oreana)
4 Michael Harris Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
5 Andy Abitua Stillman Valley
6 Shaun Wollenweber Plano

138 pounds

Place Name School
1 Carver James Dakota
2 Tristen Finch Aledo (Mercer County)
3 Austin McPeek Lena (L.-Winslow)
4 Chet McClure Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
5 Gage Stephens Quincy (Notre Dame)
6 Caleb Thompson Litchfield

145 pounds

Place Name School
1 Quincy Kalkbrenner Lena (L.-Winslow)
2 Rob Lane Argenta (A.-Oreana)
3 Talon Paul Stillman Valley
4 Brandon Lizer Dakota
5 Evan Bahler Fairbury (Prairie Central)
6 Dylan Knisley Monticello

152 pounds

Place Name School
1 Zach Nelson Aledo (Mercer County)
2 Jake Kaecker Ashton (A.-Franklin Center)
3 Kyle Betourne Kankakee (McNamara)
4 Austin Hedrick St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
5 Terry Neubeck Herscher
6 Brett Meyer Manito (Midwest Central)

160 pounds

Place Name School
1 Brian Bahrs Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
2 Kye Reczek Clinton
3 Layne Palm Winnebago
4 Wes Brown Plano
5 Tyler Westlund Poplar Grove (North Boone)
6 Caleb Wilson LeRoy

170 pounds

Place Name School
1 Brandon Sklavanitis Oregon
2 Zach Abney Pittsfield
3 Sean Liaromatis Wilmington
4 Austin Upton St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
5 Zach Groen Lansing (Illiana Christian)
6 Jon Ricke Aledo (Mercer County)

182 pounds

Place Name School
1 Logan Staver Lena (L.-Winslow)
2 Devin Mahnke Grant Park
3 Matt Surprenant Macomb
4 Nick Elsbury Byron
5 Garrett Kelson Stanford (Olympia)
6 Jacob Klein Savanna (West Carroll)

195 pounds

Place Name School
1 Ty Harmston Lena (L.-Winslow)
2 Shawn Skinner Rock Falls
3 Jeffrey Haley Quincy (Notre Dame)
4 Terry Martin Chicago (Douglass)
5 Anthony Bauer Dwight
6 Tanner VanDalsen Monticello

220 pounds

Place Name School
1 Derrick Maisonet Plano
2 Daniel Zimmerman Dakota
3 Kevin Roper Carlyle
4 Zach Armstrong Monticello
5 Tanner Keeler Robinson
6 Ty Sandy LeRoy

285 pounds

Place Name School
1 Josh Wallick Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
2 Gus Eisele Poplar Grove (North Boone)
3 Derrick Romano Wilmington
4 Justin Alonzo Chicago (Gordon Tech)
5 Ben Corlett Sherrard
6 Morgan Supergan Bismarck (B.-Henning)

2012-13 (2A)

106 pounds

Place Name School
1 Danny Swan Oak Forest
2 Nkosi Moody Olympia Fields (Rich Central)
3 Jordan Reich Vernon Hills
4 Jimmy Pawelski Lombard (Montini)
5 Devante Williams Chicago (Morgan Park)
6 Austin Wileman Washington

113 pounds

Place Name School
1 Kyle Akins Sycamore (H.S.)
2 Tommy Pawelski Lombard (Montini)
3 Dameon Adams Cahokia (H.S.)
4 Isaac Anderson Sterling (H.S.)
5 Kyle Ruettiger New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)
6 Jeronnie Steward East Moline (United)

120 pounds

Place Name School
1 B.J. McGhee Rock Island (H.S.)
2 Vince Turk Lombard (Montini)
3 Leslie Williams Cahokia (H.S.)
4 Kenny Baldridge Morris
5 Grant Sutton Richmond (R.-Burton)
6 Noah Keefe New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)

126 pounds

Place Name School
1 Cameron Kennedy Richmond (R.-Burton)
2 Jordan Laster Lombard (Montini)
3 Rudolph Johnson Chicago (Bowen)
4 Alex Butler Rockford (Boylan Catholic)
5 Austen Schott Champaign (Centennial)
6 Jacob Weaver LaSalle (L.-Peru)

132 pounds

Place Name School
1 Randle Taborn Springfield (H.S.)
2 Darren Wynn Champaign (Centennial)
3 Devin Tortorice Wauconda
4 Kyle Rodriguez New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)
5 Mike Gussarson Antioch
6 Creed Janes Mattoon

138 pounds

Place Name School
1 Chris Garcia Lombard (Montini)
2 Colton Gladwell Washington
3 Kyonn Keith Bloomington (H.S.)
4 Daniel Close Ottawa (Twp.)
5 Nick Remke Woodstock (Marian)
6 Eric Schultz Tinley Park (H.S.)

145 pounds

Place Name School
1 Dan Goress Maple Park (Kaneland)
2 Michael Sepke Lombard (Montini)
3 Dalton Coleman Mt. Zion
4 Sam Karim Norridge (Ridgewood)
5 Chase Vosburgh Mt. Vernon (H.S.)
6 Haratio Austin Springfield (H.S.)

152 pounds

Place Name School
1 Garrett Sutton Richmond (R.-Burton)
2 Austin Culton Sycamore (H.S.)
3 Jon Evetts Marion (H.S.)
4 Tanner Schuldt East Moline (United)
5 Josh Ruettiger New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)
6 Bobby O'Banner Chicago (Bowen)

160 pounds

Place Name School
1 Xavier Montalvo Lombard (Montini)
2 David Frazier Cahokia (H.S.)
3 Alex Friedman Pontiac
4 Mike Kozyra Oak Park (Fenwick)
5 Mike Zelasco Crystal Lake (Central)
6 Alex Vosburgh Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

170 pounds

Place Name School
1 Cameron Mammen Urbana (H.S.)
2 Markus Murphy East Moline (United)
3 Andrew Marsden Crystal Lake (Central)
4 Martez Cox Peoria (H.S.)
5 Michael Cole Rock Island (H.S.)
6 Brandon Mizlo Geneseo

182 pounds

Place Name School
1 Jake Turk Lombard (Montini)
2 Colin Carr Washington
3 Chris Giatras Lemont (H.S.)
4 Nik Countryman Morris
5 Javier Montalvo New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)
6 Bobby Schillinger Yorkville

195 pounds

Place Name School
1 Anthony Ferraro Lombard (Montini)
2 Roy Hickman Richton Park (Rich South)
3 Jacob Davis Sycamore (H.S.)
4 Pat Vitek LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy)
5 Austin Weltha Bloomington (H.S.)
6 Alex Fuentes Ottawa (Twp.)

220 pounds

Place Name School
1 Lucas Joseph East Peoria
2 Derek Schultz Tinley Park (H.S.)
3 Edgar Ruano Lombard (Montini)
4 Alec Brown Oak Forest
5 Nate Magiera Wauconda
6 Dan DeSimone LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy)

285 pounds

Place Name School
1 Tanner Farmer Highland
2 Copache Tyler Springfield (Southeast)
3 Jake Cochrane Mundelein (Carmel)
4 Lavontay Cobb Chicago (King)
5 Zach Theis Maple Park (Kaneland)
6 Ben Mauk-O'Connor Chicago (Northside)

2012-13 (3A)

106 pounds

Place Name School
1 Rudy Yates Chicago (Brother Rice)
2 Miguel Silva Plainfield (South)
3 Travis Piotrowski Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
4 Anthony Bosco Aurora (Marmion Academy)
5 Jake Silzer Chicago (St. Rita)
6 Nick Koch Fox Lake (Grant)

113 pounds

Place Name School
1 Kris Williams Harvey (Thornton)
2 Mark Duda Chicago (Marist)
3 Brian Rossi Lockport (Twp.)
4 Jim Pellegrino Orland Park (Sandburg)
5 Ronald Triche New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
6 Michael Cullen Cary (C.-Grove)

120 pounds

Place Name School
1 Johnny Jimenez Aurora (Marmion Academy)
2 Sebastian Pique Orland Park (Sandburg)
3 Treyvon Zabala Joliet (Central)
4 David Kasper Chicago (Marist)
5 Jon Marmolejo Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
6 Naquan Hardy Romeoville (H.S.)

126 pounds

Place Name School
1 Jered Cortez Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
2 Jordan Northrup Machesney Park (Harlem)
3 Isaiah White Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
4 Nick Gil Crystal Lake (South)
5 Nick Nasenbeny Plainfield (Central)
6 Chris Alcock Winnetka (New Trier)

132 pounds

Place Name School
1 George Fisher Aurora (Marmion Academy)
2 Larry Early Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
3 Ryan Holzrichter Plainfield (Central)
4 Brandon Kupczyk Elmhurst (York)
5 Johnny Gosinski Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
6 Doug Johnson DeKalb

138 pounds

Place Name School
1 Mech Spraggins Belleville (West)
2 Juwan Edmond Hinsdale (Central)
3 John Pellegrino Orland Park (Sandburg)
4 Cullen Cummings Downers Grove (North)
5 Steve Galiardo Chicago (St. Patrick)
6 Matt Sears Chicago (Marist)

145 pounds

Place Name School
1 Bryce Brill Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
2 Wade Lardy McHenry
3 Justin Weber Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
4 Austin Schoen Roselle (Lake Park)
5 Justin Maslow Darien (Hinsdale South)
6 Carson Oughton Minooka

152 pounds

Place Name School
1 Kyle Langenderfer Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
2 Brian Murphy Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
3 Nate Higgins Belleville (West)
4 Corbett Oughton Minooka
5 Kamal Bey Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
6 A.J. Villareal LaGrange (Lyons)

160 pounds

Place Name School
1 C.J. Brucki Orland Park (Sandburg)
2 Hunter Rollins Arlington Heights (Hersey)
3 Davonte Mahomes Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
4 Nuntreae Jackson Chicago (Brother Rice)
5 Peter Andreotti Chicago (Marist)
6 Alex Anaya Downers Grove (South)

170 pounds

Place Name School
1 Colin Holler Orland Park (Sandburg)
2 Dan Rowland Villa Park (Willowbrook)
3 Alex Benoit Chicago (Marist)
4 Bryce Gorman New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
5 Dakota Downs Quincy (Sr.)
6 Breon Hoosier Aurora (Metea Valley)

182 pounds

Place Name School
1 Joe Ariola Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
2 Donnie Bell Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)
3 Sharod Wilson Joliet (Central)
4 Tony Cashmore Fox Lake (Grant)
5 Jimmy Mickens Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
6 Vaughn Monreal-Berner Skokie (Niles West)

195 pounds

Place Name School
1 Ricky Robertson Orland Park (Sandburg)
2 Jordan Ellingwood Plainfield (Central)
3 Jameer Thurman Hillside (Proviso West)
4 Sage Hecox Machesney Park (Harlem)
5 Blake Blair Edwardsville (H.S.)
6 Luis Montoya Lockport (Twp.)

220 pounds

Place Name School
1 Tom Howell Chicago (Marist)
2 Dan Draski Villa Park (Willowbrook)
3 Jacob Suter Glenview (Glenbrook South)
4 Ray Griggel Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)
5 Tremont Davis Belleville (West)
6 Vince Ambrose New Lenox (Providence Catholic)

285 pounds

Place Name School
1 Brian Allen Hinsdale (Central)
2 Andrew Geers Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
3 Adarios Jones Moline (H.S.)
4 Corinthian McBridge Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)
5 Ben Calamari Barrington
6 Alex Fritz Aurora (Marmion Academy)

2013-14 (1A)

106 pounds

Place Name School
1 Brady Wilsie Byron
2 Dillon Swift Dakota
3 Zac Schrank Rockford (Lutheran)
4 Ashton Meyers Quincy (Notre Dame)
5 Anthony Rink Herscher
6 Nick Tankersley Monticello

113 pounds

Place Name School
1 Cody Minnick Coal City
2 Brandon Briggs Poplar Grove (North Boone)
3 Alec Henze Dakota
4 Nolan Baker Byron
5 Will Lucie Warsaw
6 Alex Matlock LeRoy

120 pounds

Place Name School
1 Nelson Baker Byron
2 Printice Walls Dakota
3 Jarrid Braunagel Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
4 Nathan Day Toledo (Cumberland)
5 Tanner Coleman Peoria Heights
6 Cory Wilson Chicago (Bowen)

126 pounds

Place Name School
1 Caleb Micho Rockford (Lutheran)
2 Corey Jurzak Coal City
3 Andrew Wenger Dakota
4 Garrett Brachbill Shelbyville
5 Chance Teel Sherrard
6 Brandon Malone Herscher

132 pounds

Place Name School
1 Josh Alber Dakota
2 Casey Brown Coal City
3 Shaun Wollenweber Plano
4 Jack Lucie Warsaw
5 Andy Abitua Stillman Valley
6 Austin Headrick Wilmington

138 pounds

Place Name School
1 J.J. Wolfe Dakota
2 Nate Jozsa Argenta (A.-Oreana)
3 Gunner Wenger Lena (L.-Winslow)
4 Jacob DeVolder Orion
5 Ivan Lopez Plano
6 Dalton Willett Monmouth (M.-Roseville)

145 pounds

Place Name School
1 Jake Snow Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
2 Greg Krulas Dakota
3 Seth Newkirk Litchfield
4 Dalton Blankenship Vandalia
5 Wyatt Fox Shelbyville
6 Daniel Krug Benton

152 pounds

Place Name School
1 Carver James Dakota
2 Gacob Lenox Durand
3 Dylan Knisley Monticello
4 Adam Hudson Shelbyville
5 Keegan Gardner West Frankfort (Frankfort)
6 Tyler Dagen Vandalia

160 pounds

Place Name School
1 Quincy Kalkbrenner Lena (L.-Winslow)
2 Wes Brown Plano
3 Nick Hawkins Wilmington
4 Jared Packer Dakota
5 CJ Runkel Vandalia
6 Zac Blasioli Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)

170 pounds

Place Name School
1 Kyle Betourne Kankakee (McNamara)
2 Bryce Ivey Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
3 Hunter Sant Amour El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
4 Caleb Wilson LeRoy
5 Jarod Noel Bismarck (B.-Henning)
6 Nick Williams Erie

182 pounds

Place Name School
1 Sean Ward Winnebago
2 Brendan Menacher Monticello
3 Dexter Fierro Wilmington
4 Matthew Weeks Aledo (Mercer County)
5 Colton Reed Tolono (Unity)
6 Tommy Lovett Seneca

195 pounds

Place Name School
1 Derrick Maisonet Plano
2 Terry White Port Byron (Riverdale)
3 Jeffrey Haley Quincy (Notre Dame)
4 Wesley Kibler St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
5 Joe Behan Carterville
6 Anthony Bauer Dwight

220 pounds

Place Name School
1 Ty Harmston Lena (L.-Winslow)
2 Ross Sealby Byron
3 Daniel Zimmerman Dakota
4 Terry Martin Chicago (Douglass)
5 Jermaine Johnson Chicago (Bowen)
6 Zach Shoulders Olney (East Richland)

285 pounds

Place Name School
1 Josh Wallick Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
2 Eduardo Gonzalez Aurora (Central Catholic)
3 Tyler Ortmann Argenta (A.-Oreana)
4 Ben Corlett Sherrard
5 Junior Nunez Plano
6 Rodney Baker Belleville (Althoff Catholic)

2013-14 (2A)

106 pounds

Place Name School
1 Jabari Moody Olympia Fields (Rich Central)
2 Francis Edelen Oak Forest
3 Dack Punke Washington
4 Jimmy Pawelski Lombard (Montini)
5 Devante Gray Bloomington (H.S.)
6 Briley Schultz Antioch

113 pounds

Place Name School
1 Dan Swan Oak Forest
2 Ethan Reel Washington
3 Gavin Sutton Richmond (R.-Burton)
4 Dan Emma Sandwich
5 Ben Vazquez Elmwood Park
6 Jack Henderson Bloomington (H.S.)

120 pounds

Place Name School
1 Dylan Duncan Lombard (Montini)
2 Kyle Akins Sycamore (H.S.)
3 Jordan Reich Vernon Hills
4 Brandon Critchfield Jerseyville (Jersey)
5 Dameon Adams Cahokia (H.S.)
6 Lenny Petersen Crystal Lake (Central)

126 pounds

Place Name School
1 Kegan Calkins Lombard (Montini)
2 Grant Sutton Richmond (R.-Burton)
3 Hunter Grau Geneseo
4 Ricky Stringfellow Peoria (H.S.)
5 Kyle Ruettiger New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)
6 Mousa Jodeh Oak Forest

132 pounds

Place Name School
1 Kenny Baldridge Morris
2 Alexander Butler Rockford (Boylan Catholic)
3 Michael Petersen Crystal Lake (Central)
4 Jacob Wever LaSalle (L.-Peru)
5 Noah Keefe New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)
6 Trumain Flynn Springfield (H.S.)

138 pounds

Place Name School
1 Vincent Turk Lombard (Montini)
2 Randle Taborn Springfield (H.S.)
3 Johnathan Gahagan Burbank (St. Laurence)
4 Stephen Richardson Pontiac
5 Justin McGady Belvidere (H.S.)
6 Logan Lundelius Crystal Lake (Central)

145 pounds

Place Name School
1 Chris Garcia Lombard (Montini)
2 SirRomeo Howard East St. Louis (Sr.)
3 Nick Remke Woodstock (Marian)
4 Haratio Austin Springfield (H.S.)
5 Kyle Rodriguez New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)
6 Daniel Close Ottawa (Twp.)

152 pounds

Place Name School
1 Randy Meneweather Washington
2 Luke Fortuna Lombard (Montini)
3 Chase Vosburgh Mt. Vernon (H.S.)
4 Jose Champagne Chicago Heights (Marian)
5 Josiah Cropp Geneseo
6 Matt Ryan New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)

160 pounds

Place Name School
1 Garrett Sutton Richmond (R.-Burton)
2 Jacob Warner Washington
3 Cole Witzig Troy (Triad)
4 Rigo Fraire Sandwich
5 Antoine Cobb Chicago (Simeon)
6 Shawn Safford Bloomington (H.S.)

170 pounds

Place Name School
1 Xavier Montalvo Lombard (Montini)
2 Eric Schultz Tinley Park (H.S.)
3 Kyle Fugiel Crystal Lake (Central)
4 Javier Montalvo New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)
5 Patrick Kristin Oak Forest
6 Collin Farley Chicago (De La Salle)

182 pounds

Place Name School
1 Colin Carr Washington
2 Michael Zelasco Crystal Lake (Central)
3 Ryan Pitra Geneseo
4 Harrison Williams Springfield (H.S.)
5 Derrick Curry Lombard (Montini)
6 Javier Soto Midlothian (Bremen)

195 pounds

Place Name School
1 Andrew Marsden Crystal Lake (Central)
2 Anthony Ferraro Lombard (Montini)
3 Austin Weltha Bloomington (H.S.)
4 George Bessette Antioch
5 Jordan Ladd Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)
6 Alex Fuentes Ottawa (Twp.)

220 pounds

Place Name School
1 Nate Magiera Wauconda
2 Edgar Ruano Lombard (Montini)
3 Lane Akre Geneseo
4 Alex Gelber Springfield (H.S.)
5 Cyrano Rayfield Ottawa (Twp.)
6 Romeo McKnight Crystal Lake (Central)

285 pounds

Place Name School
1 Tanner Farmer Highland
2 Michael Johnson Lombard (Montini)
3 Deuce Rachal Chicago (Lindblom)
4 Nick Verbeck Geneseo
5 Adam Freimund Harvard
6 Blake Hooper Taylorville

2013-14 (3A)

106 pounds

Place Name School
1 Austin O'Connor Chicago (St. Rita)
2 Jason Renteria Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
3 Carlos Fuentez Lombard (Glenbard East)
4 Kirk Johansen Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
5 Jimmy McAuliffe Chicago (Marist)
6 Mitch Stathakis Barrington

113 pounds

Place Name School
1 Brian Rossi Lockport (Twp.)
2 Miguel Silva Plainfield (South)
3 Austin Gomez Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
4 Rudy Yates Chicago (Brother Rice)
5 Alex Madrigal Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
6 Nick Koch Fox Lake (Grant)

120 pounds

Place Name School
1 Kris Williams South Holland (Thornwood)
2 Steve Polakowski Libertyville
3 Andrew Mehrholz Deerfield
4 Richard Townsell Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
5 Michael Cullen Cary (C.-Grove)
6 Mark Duda Chicago (Marist)

126 pounds

Place Name School
1 Johnny Jimenez Aurora (Marmion Academy)
2 Jon Marmolejo Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
3 Shayne Oster Lockport (Twp.)
4 Dylan Thurston Wheaton (North)
5 Christian Robertson Orland Park (Sandburg)
6 Dayton Olson Lombard (Glenbard East)

132 pounds

Place Name School
1 Jered Cortez Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
2 Joey Nelson New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
3 Bobby Alexander Hoffman Estates (Conant)
4 Ameen Hamdan Chicago (Marist)
5 Jacob Tucker Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
6 Juan Blanco Chicago (Brother Rice)

138 pounds

Place Name School
1 Isaiah White Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
2 Mario Leveille Chicago (Marist)
3 Jimmy Davis Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)
4 Qarin Johnnic Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
5 Nick Gil Crystal Lake (South)
6 Pernevlon Sheppard Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)

145 pounds

Place Name School
1 Larry Early Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
2 Fernie Silva Rockton (Hononegah)
3 Juwan Edmond Hinsdale (Central)
4 John Pellegrino Orland Park (Sandburg)
5 Eric Barone Crystal Lake (South)
6 Nick Foster Belleville (West)

152 pounds

Place Name School
1 Bryce Brill Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
2 Nate Higgins Belleville (West)
3 Matthew Rundell Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
4 Trace Carello Aurora (Marmion Academy)
5 Matt Rowland Villa Park (Willowbrook)
6 Joey Gunther Libertyville

160 pounds

Place Name School
1 Kamal Bey Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
2 Emery Parker Gurnee (Warren)
3 Peter Andreotti Chicago (Marist)
4 Tom Brewster Park Ridge (Maine South)
5 Vince Dietz Lockport (Twp.)
6 Brian Krasowski Orland Park (Sandburg)

170 pounds

Place Name School
1 Davonte Mahomes Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
2 Tyler Demoss Rockton (Hononegah)
3 Kayne MacCallum Libertyville
4 Bryce Gorman New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
5 Nick Ferraro Aurora (Marmion Academy)
6 Dru Worker Chicago (Mt. Carmel)

182 pounds

Place Name School
1 Colton Emmerich Deerfield
2 Christian Brunner Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)
3 Alex Benoit Chicago (Marist)
4 Nathan Traxler Aurora (Marmion Academy)
5 Luke Nohns Normal (Community West)
6 Johnnie Foster Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)

195 pounds

Place Name School
1 Regis Durbin Lake Forest (H.S.)
2 Tyler Johnson Lockport (Twp.)
3 Andre Lee Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
4 Dominic Sterr Plainfield (Central)
5 Matt Stopka Schaumburg (H.S.)
6 Josh Meyers Aurora (Marmion Academy)

220 pounds

Place Name School
1 Sage Hecox Machesney Park (Harlem)
2 Jose Luis Hernandez McHenry
3 Matt Kent Edwardsville (H.S.)
4 Lucas Warren Aurora (Marmion Academy)
5 Emonte Logan Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
6 Niko Daniello Roselle (Lake Park)

285 pounds

Place Name School
1 Adarios Jones Moline (H.S.)
2 Brian Allen Hinsdale (Central)
3 Nick Allegretti Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
4 Chris McDermand Libertyville
5 Michael Hobbs Downers Grove (South)
6 Bryan Ditchman New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)

2014-15 (1A)

106 pounds

Place Name School
1 Joey Rivera Coal City
2 Colin Davidson Litchfield
3 R.J. Marrero Petersburg (PORTA)
4 Tyler Fleetwood Fulton (H.S.)
5 Josh Fiegel Harvard
6 James Henseler Roxana

113 pounds

Place Name School
1 Alec Henze Dakota
2 Chase Bittle Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
3 Brady Wilsie Byron
4 Zac Schrank Rockford (Lutheran)
5 Jared Van Vleet Stillman Valley
6 Alex Matlock LeRoy

120 pounds

Place Name School
1 Cody Minnick Coal City
2 Trey Hild Petersburg (PORTA)
3 Hunter Spengler Sherrard
4 Stone Engle Aledo (Mercer County)
5 Dillon Swift Dakota
6 Logan Knisley Monticello

126 pounds

Place Name School
1 Printice Walls Dakota
2 Brandon Briggs Poplar Grove (North Boone)
3 Nolan Baker Byron
4 Will Lucie Warsaw
5 Dalton Brito Roxana
6 Jake Worms Glasford (Illini Bluffs)

132 pounds

Place Name School
1 Corey Jurzak Coal City
2 Andrew Wenger Dakota
3 Jarid Braunagel Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
4 Rahveon Valentine Lena (L.-Winslow)
5 Tanner Coleman Peoria Heights
6 Maxx Fritz Mt. Olive

138 pounds

Place Name School
1 Nate Olsen Dakota
2 Josh Larson Byron
3 Peyton Smith Benton
4 Sage Friese Seneca
5 Austin Headrick Wilmington
6 Grady Todd Erie

145 pounds

Place Name School
1 J.J.Wolfe Dakota
2 Riley Beard Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)
3 Zach Lorek Kankakee (McNamara)
4 Jared Finley Shelbyville
5 Jared Cole Erie
6 Will Kleinert Clifton (Central)

152 pounds

Place Name School
1 Greg Krulas Dakota
2 Kenny Abitua Stillman Valley
3 Wyatt Fox Shelbyville
4 Curtis VanWinkle Aledo (Mercer County)
5 Griffin Meeker St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
6 Zach Tomac Plano

160 pounds

Place Name School
1 Adam Hudson Shelbyville
2 Nick Hawkins Wilmington
3 Gabe McKinley El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
4 Georgie Sosa Chicago (Bowen)
5 Logan Winter Clinton
6 Jared Packer Dakota

170 pounds

Place Name School
1 Carver James Dakota
2 Kyle Betourne Kankakee (McNamara)
3 Sam Schuler Fairbury (Prairie Central)
4 Naulon Simms Tremont
5 Duncan Terry Normal (University)
6 Drew Pranka Princeton

182 pounds

Place Name School
1 Danny Falconer Byron
2 Hunter Sant Amour El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
3 Riley Kauzlaric Coal City
4 Jacob Franklin Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
5 Jarod Noel Bismarck (B.-Henning)
6 Austin Renshaw Herscher

195 pounds

Place Name School
1 Wesley Kibler St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
2 Logan Millizer Monmouth (M.-Roseville)
3 Austin Shoup Erie
4 Jordan Ladd Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)
5 Mitch Geister Herscher
6 Ryan Berman Wilmington

220 pounds

Place Name School
1 Brandyn Peacock Chicago (Bowen)
2 Tristun Reeves El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
3 Ross Sealby Byron
4 Cole Werner Litchfield
5 Jake Frost Coal City
6 Andrew Wise Mt. Carmel

285 pounds

Place Name School
1 Quinton Ball Aledo (Mercer County)
2 Tommy Brown Plano
3 John Barnes Peru (St. Bede)
4 Matthew Crandall Oregon
5 Eli Burdick Durand
6 Kyle Hull Wilmington

2014-15 (2A)

106 pounds

Place Name School
1 Real Woods Lombard (Montini)
2 Trey Keeley Washington
3 Ashton Meyers Quincy (Notre Dame)
4 Brandon Muselman Tinley Park (H.S.)
5 Chrishon Tucker East St. Louis (Sr.)
6 Kevin Radcliff Park Forest (Rich East)

113 pounds

Place Name School
1 Jabari Moody Olympia Fields (Rich Central)
2 Dack Punke Washington
3 Michael Tortorice Mundelein (Carmel)
4 Christopher Tucker East St. Louis (Sr.)
5 Francis Edelen Oak Forest
6 Tom Buell New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)

120 pounds

Place Name School
1 Elijah Oliver Washington
2 Jack Henderson Bloomington (H.S.)
3 Travis Piotrowski Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
4 Will Lewan Lombard (Montini)
5 Alan Durham Oak Forest
6 Nathan Dlugopolski Antioch

126 pounds

Place Name School
1 Dan Swan Oak Forest
2 James Pawelski Lombard (Montini)
3 Ethan Reel Washington
4 Merik Fulton Troy (Triad)
5 Carlos Champagne Chicago Heights (Marian)
6 Savion Haywood Bloomington (H.S.)

132 pounds

Place Name School
1 Dylan Duncan Lombard (Montini)
2 Grant Sutton Richmond (R.-Burton)
3 Noah Keefe New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)
4 Drake Boverie Bethalto (Civic Memorial)
5 Brandon Critchfield Jerseyville (Jersey)
6 Robert Zebrauskas Chicago (De La Salle)

138 pounds

Place Name School
1 Hunter Grau Geneseo
2 Alexander Butler Rockford (Boylan Catholic)
3 Mousa Jodeh Oak Forest
4 Cole Wysocki Troy (Triad)
5 Brandon Peshek Johnsburg
6 Christian Hall Crete (C.-Monee)

145 pounds

Place Name School
1 Vincent Turk Lombard (Montini)
2 Daniel Close Ottawa (Twp.)
3 Jake Eckenrod Mt. Zion
4 Patrick Schoenfelder Antioch
5 Cameron Caffey Carbondale (H.S.)
6 Anthony Swindell Mundelein (Carmel)

152 pounds

Place Name School
1 Luke Fortuna Lombard (Montini)
2 Chase Vosburgh Mt. Vernon (H.S.)
3 Jose Champagne Chicago Heights (Marian)
4 Nick Remke Woodstock (Marian)
5 Gabe Pleasants Morton
6 Brayton Williams Bethalto (Civic Memorial)

160 pounds

Place Name School
1 Randy Meneweather Washington
2 Kordell Norfleet Chicago Heights (Marian)
3 Jake Lanning Pontiac
4 Josiah Cropp Geneseo
5 Jacob Morgan Mt. Zion
6 Riley Vanik Maple Park (Kaneland)

170 pounds

Place Name School
1 Jake Warner Washington
2 Cole Witzig Troy (Triad)
3 Patrick Kristin Oak Forest
4 Juan Alfaro Bensenville (Fenton)
5 Jared Smith Lake Villa (Lakes)
6 Cole Hunzeker Geneseo

182 pounds

Place Name School
1 Xavier Montalvo Lombard (Montini)
2 Javier Soto Midlothian (Bremen)
3 Christopher Malone Sycamore (H.S.)
4 Alex Crehan Troy (Triad)
5 Austin Parks Maple Park (Kaneland)
6 Lavall McNulty Crete (C.-Monee)

195 pounds

Place Name School
1 Andrew Marsden Crystal Lake (Central)
2 Eric Schultz Tinley Park (H.S.)
3 Cody Sawyer Grayslake (North)
4 John McKinney Troy (Triad)
5 Cody Barnes Woodstock (North)
6 Paul Turner Ottawa (Twp.)

220 pounds

Place Name School
1 Romeo McKnight Crystal Lake (Central)
2 Jake Godinez Washington
3 Lane Akre Geneseo
4 Vinny Scaletta Norridge (Ridgewood)
5 Al`lon Carter Riverside (R.-Brookfield)
6 Nick Graziano Oak Forest

285 pounds

Place Name School
1 Michael Johnson Lombard (Montini)
2 Nick Czar Highland
3 Alex Gelber Springfield (H.S.)
4 Solomon Smith Chicago (De La Salle)
5 Antonio James East St. Louis (Sr.)
6 Frank Tomaskovic Burbank (St. Laurence)

2014-15 (3A)

106 pounds

Place Name School
1 Michael McGee Plainfield (East)
2 Louie Hayes Orland Park (Sandburg)
3 Kirk Johansen Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
4 Darvell Flagg Joliet (West)
5 Hazen Rice Schaumburg (H.S.)
6 Ian Mullen McHenry

113 pounds

Place Name School
1 Austin Gomez Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
2 Jason Renteria Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
3 Abdullah Assaf Lockport (Twp.)
4 Robbie Precin Orland Park (Sandburg)
5 Isaac Jacquez Aurora (West Aurora)
6 Kaleb Guzior Chicago (Mt. Carmel)

120 pounds

Place Name School
1 Mike Cullen Cary (C.-Grove)
2 Alex Madrigal Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
3 Jake Silzer Chicago (St. Rita)
4 Andrew McFall Oswego (H.S.)
5 Carlos Jacquez Aurora (West Aurora)
6 Zach Villareal LaGrange (Lyons)

126 pounds

Place Name School
1 Rudy Yates Orland Park (Sandburg)
2 Kris Williams South Holland (Thornwood)
3 Richard Townsell Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
4 Julian Blanco Chicago (Brother Rice)
5 Anthony Rubino St. Charles (East)
6 Dylan Elmore Machesney Park (Harlem)

132 pounds

Place Name School
1 Austin O`Connor Chicago (St. Rita)
2 Alec McKenna Winnetka (New Trier)
3 AJ Jaffe Aurora (Marmion Academy)
4 Jaime Hernandez Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
5 Dylan Thurston Wheaton (North)
6 Garrett Dziedzic Crystal Lake (South)

138 pounds

Place Name School
1 Shayne Oster Lockport (Twp.)
2 Anthony Cheloni Aurora (Marmion Academy)
3 Bobby Alexander Hoffman Estates (Conant)
4 Qarin Johnnic Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
5 Andrew Mehrholz Deerfield
6 Tyree Johnson Downers Grove (South)

145 pounds

Place Name School
1 Eric Barone Crystal Lake (South)
2 Larry Early Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
3 Nick Foster Belleville (West)
4 Phyllip DeLoach Alton (Sr.)
5 Nick Gasbarro Chicago (Marist)
6 Brody Sharp Yorkville

152 pounds

Place Name School
1 Isaiah White Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
2 Matt Rowland Villa Park (Willowbrook)
3 Juwan Edmond Hinsdale (Central)
4 Nicholas DeLoach Alton (Sr.)
5 Trevell Timmons Lockport (Twp.)
6 Alex Gonzalez Aurora (West Aurora)

160 pounds

Place Name School
1 Matthew Rundell Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
2 Joey Gunther Libertyville
3 Trace Carello Aurora (Marmion Academy)
4 Daniel Andress Hoffman Estates (Conant)
5 Tom Slattery Orland Park (Sandburg)
6 David Riojas Chicago (Mt. Carmel)

170 pounds

Place Name School
1 Riley DeMoss Aurora (Marmion Academy)
2 Jack Jessen Villa Park (Willowbrook)
3 Carson Oughton Minooka
4 Matt Wroblewski Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
5 Brian Krasowski Orland Park (Sandburg)
6 Matthew Striegel Belleville (East)

182 pounds

Place Name School
1 Nathan Traxler Aurora (Marmion Academy)
2 Tyler Demoss Rockton (Hononegah)
3 Patrick Brucki Orland Park (Sandburg)
4 Tyler Harrington Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
5 Mason Delong Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)
6 Joey Vogeney Des Plaines (Maine West)

195 pounds

Place Name School
1 Timothy Young Aurora (East)
2 Luke Greenberg Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
3 Christian Brunner Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)
4 Tyler Johnson Lockport (Twp.)
5 Max Ihry Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)
6 D.J.Warkenthien Naperville (Neuqua Valley)

220 pounds

Place Name School
1 Joshua King Darien (Hinsdale South)
2 Eric Johnson Plainfield (South)
3 Kailor Hecox Machesney Park (Harlem)
4 Mark Dunsing Libertyville
5 Chris Zhang Naperville (North)
6 Will Ferguson Yorkville

285 pounds

Place Name School
1 Jake Ford Chicago (Marist)
2 Matt Allen Hinsdale (Central)
3 Bryan Ditchman New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
4 Ricky Nelson Belleville (West)
5 D'Andre Johnson Lombard (Glenbard East)
6 Mike Gomez Cary (C.-Grove)

2015-16 (1A)

106 pounds

Place Name School
1 Tyler Fleetwood Fulton (H.S.)
2 Joe Bianchini Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
3 Josh Schrank Rockford (Lutheran)
4 Drew Sobol Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)
5 Alex Friddle Coal City
6 Ezra Elliott Hoopeston (H. Area)

113 pounds

Place Name School
1 Alec Henze Dakota
2 Joey Rivera Coal City
3 Nico Nunez Plano
4 Tanner Swain Vandalia
5 Austin Vincent Lena (L.-Winslow)
6 Luke Wallace Rockford (Lutheran)

120 pounds

Place Name School
1 Chase Bittle Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
2 Anthony Rink Herscher
3 Stone Engle Aledo (Mercer County)
4 Jake Hiles Coal City
5 Alex Porter Dakota
6 Jared Van Vleet Stillman Valley

126 pounds

Place Name School
1 Brady Wilsie Byron
2 Cooper Secker Freeburg
3 Hunter Spengler Sherrard
4 Devin Beaston Warsaw
5 Max Kristoff Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
6 Hunter Luke Lena (L.-Winslow)

132 pounds

Place Name School
1 Nolan Baker Byron
2 Trey Hild Petersburg (PORTA)
3 Joe Eads Morrison
4 Hunter Webb Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
5 Mason Sauseda Kankakee (McNamara)
6 Jarod Foiles Roxana

138 pounds

Place Name School
1 Will Lucie Warsaw
2 Jarrid Braunagel Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
3 Dalton Jensen LeRoy
4 Grady Todd Erie
5 Rahveon Valentine Lena (L.-Winslow)
6 Tony Heinitz Fulton (H.S.)

145 pounds

Place Name School
1 Greg Krulas Dakota
2 Danny Braunagel Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
3 Maxx Fritz Mt. Olive
4 Peyton Smith Benton
5 James Schnerre Orion
6 Cameron White Chicago (Bowen)

152 pounds

Place Name School
1 Garrett Brachbill Shelbyville
2 Zac Blosioli Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)
3 Jared Packer Dakota
4 Drew Hoselton Fairbury (Prairie Central)
5 Key-Shawn Girkin Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
6 Zach Wilson Macomb

160 pounds

Place Name School
1 Nathan Olsen Dakota
2 Josh McKinney Manito (Midwest Central)
3 Jacob Smith Clifton (Central)
4 Chandler Gartner Peotone
5 Garrett Passmore Erie
6 Zach Tomac Plano

170 pounds

Place Name School
1 Colten Cashmore Hebron (Alden-H.)
2 Andrew Wenger Dakota
3 Nick Hawkins Wilmington
4 Sam Ryner Sherrard
5 Zac Braunagel Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
6 Bo Bauer Stanford (Olympia)

182 pounds

Place Name School
1 Kyle Betourne Kankakee (McNamara)
2 Dylan Binion Erie
3 Jacob Elsbury Byron
4 Zach O`Connor Glasford (Illini Bluffs)
5 Niles Ager Rock Falls
6 Chumyia Powell Chicago (Austin Polytechnic)

195 pounds

Place Name School
1 Riley Kauzlaric Coal City
2 Wesley Kibler St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
3 Ethan Cain Polo
4 Bobby Bradley Vandalia
5 Peyton Hudspeth Auburn
6 Dallas Appleman Amboy

220 pounds

Place Name School
1 Andrew Wise Mt. Carmel
2 Cody Ayers Fithian (Oakwood)
3 Calvin Watkins Chicago (Phillips)
4 Taylor Fleetwood Fulton (H.S.)
5 Keaton Fogler Stanford (Olympia)
6 Cody Miller Bismarck (B.-Henning)

285 pounds

Place Name School
1 John Barnes Peru (St. Bede)
2 Grant Miller Herscher
3 William Monroe Sparta
4 Ricky Cantu Knoxville
5 Tommy Brown Plano
6 Kendrick Woolsey Vandalia

2015-16 (2A)

106 pounds

Place Name School
1 Travis Ford-Melton Chicago Heights (Marian)
2 Austin Kedzie Maple Park (Kaneland)
3 Trevor Edwards Mattoon
4 Trey Keeley Washington
5 Chris Kennedy New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)
6 Riley Palm Mundelein (Carmel)

113 pounds

Place Name School
1 Dack Punke Washington
2 Ethan Harsted Ottawa (Twp.)
3 Kevin Radcliff Park Forest (Rich East)
4 Stevie Lee Bloomington (H.S.)
5 Brandon Musleman Oak Forest
6 Jake Gross Antioch

120 pounds

Place Name School
1 Tyler Delaware Washington
2 Donnell Washington Chicago Heights (Marian)
3 Austin Macias Burlington (Central)
4 Jack Henderson Bloomington (H.S.)
5 Mike Tortorice Mundelein (Carmel)
6 Sergio Esquivel Harvard

126 pounds

Place Name School
1 Travis Piotrowski Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
2 Carlos Champagne Chicago Heights (Marian)
3 Yahya Thomas Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
4 Savion Haywood Bloomington (H.S.)
5 Nathan Dlugopolski Antioch
6 Gehrig Simon New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)

132 pounds

Place Name School
1 We Rachal Chicago (Washington)
2 Merik Fulton Troy (Triad)
3 Dylan Thurston Washington
4 Josh Jones Chicago Heights (Marian)
5 Kendall Coleman Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
6 Micah Krueger Ottawa (Twp.)

138 pounds

Place Name School
1 Lenny Petersen Crystal Lake (Central)
2 Gavin Sutton Richmond (R.-Burton)
3 Jack Mulay Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
4 Blaize Punke Washington
5 Kolbi Caffey Carbondale (H.S.)
6 Mikie Hartnett Morton

145 pounds

Place Name School
1 Hunter Grau Geneseo
2 Egan Berta Lemont (H.S.)
3 Michael Petersen Crystal Lake (Central)
4 Demarius Smith Rantoul
5 Kyle Ruettiger New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)
6 Ceaser Clark Tinley Park (H.S.)

152 pounds

Place Name School
1 Jake Tucker Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
2 Pat Schoenfelder Antioch
3 Wylie Allen Hampshire
4 Kevin Gschwendtner Pontiac
5 Kyle Goin Washington
6 George Strang Maple Park (Kaneland)

160 pounds

Place Name School
1 Jose Champagne Chicago Heights (Marian)
2 Ryder Punke Washington
3 Cameron Lopez Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
4 Trent Rakers Highland
5 Kevin Zange Woodstock (H.S.)
6 Felix Imbanga Urbana (H.S.)

170 pounds

Place Name School
1 Kordell Norfleet Chicago Heights (Marian)
2 Cole Witzig Troy (Triad)
3 David Riojas Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
4 Cameron Caffey Carbondale (H.S.)
5 Randy Meneweather Washington
6 Jake Lanning Pontiac

182 pounds

Place Name School
1 Jacob Warner Washington
2 Cody Baldridge Morris
3 Cody Ralston Richton Park (Rich South)
4 Hunter Crowley Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
5 Matt Baker Decatur (Eisenhower)
6 Johnny Drozd Chicago (Mt. Carmel)

195 pounds

Place Name School
1 Eric Schultz Tinley Park (H.S.)
2 John McKinney Troy (Triad)
3 Dru Worker Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
4 George Bessette Antioch
5 Luke Luffman Urbana (H.S.)
6 Jace Punke Washington

220 pounds

Place Name School
1 Vinny Scaletta Norridge (Ridgewood)
2 Austin Parks Crystal Lake (Central)
3 Nick Graziano Oak Forest
4 Leo Ortiz Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
5 Chuma Ifezue Richton Park (Rich South)
6 Connor Sperling Dixon (H.S.)

285 pounds

Place Name School
1 Joshua King Darien (Hinsdale South)
2 Matthew Reyes Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
3 Dom Tudor Peoria (Notre Dame)
4 John Ridgeway Bloomington (H.S.)
5 Solomon Smith Chicago (De La Salle)
6 Dereck Pearson Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)

2015-16 (3A)

106 pounds

Place Name School
1 Joey Melendez Lombard (Montini)
2 Marcus Povlick Plainfield (North)
3 Hassan Johnson Chicago (Brother Rice)
4 Domenic Zaccone Palos Hills (Stagg)
5 Jake Lindsey New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
6 Dylan Burnoski Bolingbrook

113 pounds

Place Name School
1 Louie Hayes Orland Park (Sandburg)
2 Real Woods Lombard (Montini)
3 Robert Campos Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
4 Holden Heller Deerfield
5 Charles Faber Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
6 Joe Arroyo Grayslake (North)

120 pounds

Place Name School
1 Jason Renteria Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
2 Michael McGee Plainfield (East)
3 Kevin Stearns Orland Park (Sandburg)
4 Josh Stenger Huntley
5 Abdullah Assaf Lockport (Twp.)
6 Alec Riportella Mundelein (H.S.)

126 pounds

Place Name School
1 Austin Gomez Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
2 Anthony Madrigal Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
3 Jacob Silzer Chicago (St. Rita)
4 Jimmy Pawelski Lombard (Montini)
5 Markus Hartman Barrington
6 Christian Kanzler Fox Lake (Grant)

132 pounds

Place Name School
1 Rudy Yates Orland Park (Sandburg)
2 Dylan Duncan Lombard (Montini)
3 Gabriel Townsell Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
4 Anthony Cheloni Aurora (Marmion Academy)
5 Danny Madonia Hoffman Estates (Conant)
6 Tyler Zeman LaGrange (Lyons)

138 pounds

Place Name School
1 AJ Jaffe Aurora (Marmion Academy)
2 Jaime Hernandez Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
3 Will Lewan Lombard (Montini)
4 Zach Krause Plainfield (East)
5 Jimmy McAuliffe Burbank (Reavis)
6 Christian Robertson Orland Park (Sandburg)

145 pounds

Place Name School
1 Austin O`Connor Chicago (St. Rita)
2 Shayne Oster Lockport (Twp.)
3 Jackson Schoen Roselle (Lake Park)
4 Tyree Johnson Downers Grove (South)
5 Michael Ordonez Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
6 Brad Gross Aurora (Marmion Academy)

152 pounds

Place Name School
1 Fernie Silva Rockton (Hononegah)
2 Trace Carello Aurora (Marmion Academy)
3 Nick Foster Belleville (West)
4 Dylan Geick Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
5 Cole Smith New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
6 Trevell Timmons Lockport (Twp.)

160 pounds

Place Name School
1 Isaiah White Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
2 Johnny Mologousis LaGrange (Lyons)
3 Nate Jimenez Aurora (Marmion Academy)
4 Ben Schneider Orland Park (Sandburg)
5 Tom Czernek Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
6 Devin Donovan Wheaton (North)

170 pounds

Place Name School
1 Matt Rowland Villa Park (Willowbrook)
2 Sage Heller Deerfield
3 Rolliann Sturkey Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
4 Brian Krasowski Orland Park (Sandburg)
5 Logan Gruszka Schaumburg (H.S.)
6 DJ Penick Highland Park

182 pounds

Place Name School
1 Nathan Traxler Aurora (Marmion Academy)
2 Patrick Brucki Orland Park (Sandburg)
3 Jack Jessen Villa Park (Willowbrook)
4 Tony Vezzetti Schaumburg (H.S.)
5 Bryce Shewan Yorkville
6 Brian Burns Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)

195 pounds

Place Name School
1 Christian Brunner Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)
2 Dylan Ervin Aurora (Metea Valley)
3 Lavall McNulty Crete (C.-Monee)
4 Danny Saracco Plainfield (South)
5 Mason Delong Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)
6 Erick Cole Rock Island (H.S.)

220 pounds

Place Name School
1 Allen Stallings Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
2 Alex Jacobs Palatine (Fremd)
3 Eric Johnson Plainfield (South)
4 Diata Drayton Chicago (Marist)
5 Jake Dudeck New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
6 Frank Walsh LaGrange (Lyons)

285 pounds

Place Name School
1 Matt Allen Hinsdale (Central)
2 Bryan Ditchman New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
3 Tony Cassioppi Rockton (Hononegah)
4 Darien Kaufmann Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
5 Tommy Helton Elmhurst (York)
6 Zach Muller Downers Grove (South)