Boys Wrestling Medalists

* Last updated at 7:38 pm on Sunday, September 17, 2017

Print this page

2000-01 (A)

103 pounds

Place Name School
1 Andrew Nelson Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
2 Ben Hollowell Rock Falls
3 Greg Yost Roxana
4 Steve Conrad Braidwood (Reed-Custer)

112 pounds

Place Name School
1 Chase Beebe Lombard (Montini)
2 Ryan Kimberlin Kankakee (McNamara)
3 Joel Karr Clinton
4 Ryan Marshall Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)

119 pounds

Place Name School
1 Mike Grimes Lombard (Montini)
2 Jeremy Ryerson Clinton
3 Mike Olson Sandwich
4 Adam Beeler Hillsboro

125 pounds

Place Name School
1 Josh Collins Stanford (Olympia)
2 Adam Powers Savanna
3 Chris Acree Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
4 Jim Roschi Oregon

130 pounds

Place Name School
1 Josh Goodwin Lisle (Sr.)
2 Brett Nielsen Yorkville
3 Justin Collins Stanford (Olympia)
4 Brent Schmidgall Eureka

135 pounds

Place Name School
1 Matt Chapman Clinton
2 Kevin Amy Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)
3 Eric Berg Oregon
4 Brian DeLoriea Stanford (Olympia)

140 pounds

Place Name School
1 Ruben Villarreal Plano
2 Willie Dale Rock Falls
3 Carlos Sanchez Stanford (Olympia)
4 Craig Dziewiatkowski Lombard (Montini)

145 pounds

Place Name School
1 Tony Pedrosa Oregon
2 Ben Murray Kankakee (McNamara)
3 Seth Heim Rock Falls
4 Mike Gabehart Coal City

152 pounds

Place Name School
1 Mike Kimberlin Kankakee (McNamara)
2 Jed Mathis Port Byron (Riverdale)
3 Josh Phillips Normal (University)
4 Adam Struppa Dwight

160 pounds

Place Name School
1 Mark Mendoza Plano
2 Matt Winterhalter Dakota
3 Derek Hunsinger El Paso
4 Chad Burge Hoopeston (H. Area)

171 pounds

Place Name School
1 Tyrone Byrd Clinton
2 Billy Goldsmith Plano
3 Nathan Hoffberg Lanark (Eastland)
4 Nick Mason Harvard

189 pounds

Place Name School
1 Kevin Walton Lisle (Sr.)
2 Adam Clay Lombard (Montini)
3 Pat Dapkus Lanark (Eastland)
4 Luke Mekeel Polo

215 pounds

Place Name School
1 Josh Chrestman Sandwich
2 Andy Ballard Oregon
3 Arthur Langston Vandalia
4 Patrick Howerter Rockford (Lutheran)

275 pounds

Place Name School
1 Marty Wilson Lisle (Sr.)
2 David Schultz Harvard
3 Zach Schroeder Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)
4 Albert Schmidt El Paso

2000-01 (AA)

103 pounds

Place Name School
1 Tony Pretto New Lenox (Lincoln-Way)
2 Zach Berman New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
3 Mike Poeta Highland Park
4 Scott Bodziak Schaumburg (H.S.)
5 Dan Manzella Chicago (St. Rita)
6 Neal Porter LaSalle (L.-Peru)

112 pounds

Place Name School
1 Brian Dyer Naperville (North)
2 Chuck Rumpf New Lenox (Lincoln-Way)
3 Ray Blake Chicago (Marist)
4 Pat Barth Morton
5 Cassio Pero Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
6 Dan Zeman LaGrange (Lyons)

119 pounds

Place Name School
1 Joe Gomez Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
2 A.J. Lavender Moline (H.S.)
3 Charles Loyd Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
4 Ryan Klinger Chicago (St. Rita)
5 Justin Stevenson New Lenox (Lincoln-Way)
6 Mike Murphy Chicago (Marist)

125 pounds

Place Name School
1 Matt Kucala New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
2 Eric Tannenbaum Naperville (North)
3 Tim Lennox Naperville (Central)
4 Bob Bohaczyk Summit (Argo)
5 Marcus Cobbs Lombard (Glenbard East)

130 pounds

Place Name School
1 Andy Hiatt DeKalb
2 Tyler Williams Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
3 Nick Baima Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
4 Kevin Kennedy New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
5 Bill Carroll Hoffman Estates (Conant)
6 Brandon Lozdoski Machesney Park (Harlem)

135 pounds

Place Name School
1 Chad Isacson Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
2 Mike Pelikan DeKalb
3 Tony Catour Moline (H.S.)
4 Drew Weimer Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)
5 Jay O'Malley Chicago (St. Rita)
6 Brian Sbertoli Bensenville (Fenton)

140 pounds

Place Name School
1 Don Reynolds New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
2 Pat Lukanich Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)
3 Dusty Carpenter Belleville (West)
4 Adam Ullrich Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
5 Lambros Fotos East Moline (United)
6 Angelo Love Joliet (Twp.)

145 pounds

Place Name School
1 Mike Boyd Chicago (St. Rita)
2 Dan Finney New Lenox (Lincoln-Way)
3 John DeCeault Tinley Park (Andrew)
4 Grant Walsh Cary (C.-Grove)
5 Alan Lazzara Oak Park (Fenwick)
6 Brad Bishop Dixon (H.S.)

152 pounds

Place Name School
1 Tim Springs Midlothian (Bremen)
2 Jon Murphy Woodstock (H.S.)
3 Adam Gonzalez Chicago (St. Rita)
4 John Silosky Plainfield (H.S.)
5 Will Austin Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
6 Chris Genslinger Naperville (Neuqua Valley)

160 pounds

Place Name School
1 Nathan McMillin Mt. Zion
2 Kenny Robertson Metamora
3 Steve Zanoni Machesney Park (Harlem)
4 Joe Newren Chicago Heights (Marian)
5 Joe Wassong Orland Park (Sandburg)
6 Derek Bly Pekin

171 pounds

Place Name School
1 Pete Friedl Orland Park (Sandburg)
2 Brandon Check Lake Zurich
3 Ryan Armetta Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
4 Sam Kucia Oak Park (Fenwick)
5 Dustin Docter Sycamore (H.S.)
6 Brad Sendele Machesney Park (Harlem)

189 pounds

Place Name School
1 Grant Miller Rockton (Hononegah)
2 Matt Joseph Arlington Heights (Hersey)
3 Steve Neely Rockford (East)
4 Jim Swanson Machesney Park (Harlem)
5 Mike Pelkowski Summit (Argo)
6 Brian Brosnan Niles (Notre Dame)

215 pounds

Place Name School
1 Mike Behnke Villa Park (Willowbrook)
2 Joe Sapp Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
3 Altan Erdemir Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
4 Greg Callahan Bloomington (H.S.)
5 Chris Reid Downers Grove (South)
6 Ryan Devrics Hillside (Proviso West)

275 pounds

Place Name School
1 Matt Roth Villa Park (Willowbrook)
2 Seth Livingston Bloomington (H.S.)
3 Robert Ziminski Summit (Argo)
4 Chris Little Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
5 Matt Fletcher LaSalle (L.-Peru)
6 Raphael Sampson Carol Stream (Glenbard North)

2001-02 (A)

103 pounds

Place Name School
1 Conor Beebe Lombard (Montini)
2 Greg Yost Roxana
3 Brent Skorup Sandwich
4 Jon Heller Lena

112 pounds

Place Name School
1 Brian Taylor Princeton
2 Ryan Kimberlin Kankakee (McNamara)
3 Ben Hollowell Rock Falls
4 Phil Garbis Lombard (Montini)

119 pounds

Place Name School
1 Vince Colletti Lombard (Montini)
2 Josh Johnson Stillman Valley
3 Nate Christensen Sandwich
4 Andy Tremble Oregon

125 pounds

Place Name School
1 Chase Beebe Lombard (Montini)
2 Mike Olson Sandwich
3 Ryne Bird Princeton
4 Joel Karr Clinton

130 pounds

Place Name School
1 Mike Grimes Lombard (Montini)
2 Curtis Cox Orion
3 Chris Jordan Fairfield
4 Josh Hartman Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)

135 pounds

Place Name School
1 Kevin Amy Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)
2 Eric Seline Stanford (Olympia)
3 Brett Lockwood Wilmington
4 Will Gerber Fairbury (Prairie Central)

140 pounds

Place Name School
1 Jimmy Marinelli Byron
2 Ryan Devriendt Sherrard
3 Josh Means Lisle (Sr.)
4 Jordan Broquard Fairbury (Prairie Central)

145 pounds

Place Name School
1 Jacob Fatheree Clinton
2 Josh Blackburn Tolono (Unity)
3 Dan Thompson St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
4 Simon Fowler Lombard (Montini)

152 pounds

Place Name School
1 Willie Dale Rock Falls
2 Clayton Norberg Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
3 Ruben Villarreal Plano
4 Ben Murray Kankakee (McNamara)

160 pounds

Place Name School
1 Josh Phillips Normal (University)
2 Ross Geerdes Pittsfield
3 Mark Mendoza Plano
4 Randy Murray Kankakee (McNamara)

171 pounds

Place Name School
1 Derek Hunsinger El Paso
2 Kyle Flood Wilmington
3 Matt Winterhalter Dakota
4 Evan McCallister Fulton (H.S.)

189 pounds

Place Name School
1 Adam Clay Lombard (Montini)
2 John Wise Pittsfield
3 Bryan Cincoski Roxana
4 Matt Johnson Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)

215 pounds

Place Name School
1 Arthur Langston Vandalia
2 Bill Reidy Clinton
3 Mike Boyer Byron
4 Louie Puracchio Wilmington

275 pounds

Place Name School
1 Ryan Spears Rockford (Lutheran)
2 Zach Schroeder Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)
3 Jimmy Bradshaw Stanford (Olympia)
4 Ron Pena Elgin (St. Edward)

2001-02 (AA)

103 pounds

Place Name School
1 Dave Martinez Park Ridge (Maine East)
2 Jeremy Johnson Romeoville (H.S.)
3 Jordan Kolinski Rockford (East)
4 Ken Jordan Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
5 Brett Robbins Bloomington (H.S.)
6 Joey Betterman Chicago (Lake View)

112 pounds

Place Name School
1 Nick Blackshaw Buffalo Grove
2 Dan Manzella Chicago (St. Rita)
3 Zach Berman New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
4 Rico Blakely Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)
5 Tony Emma Wheaton (North)
6 Dan Tedeschi Park Ridge (Maine South)

119 pounds

Place Name School
1 Ryan Klinger Chicago (St. Rita)
2 Charles Manning Palos Hills (Stagg)
3 Mike Poeta Highland Park
4 Landon Foy South Holland (Thornwood)
5 Pat Barth Morton
6 Chris Mekeel Sterling (H.S.)

125 pounds

Place Name School
1 Cassio Pero Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
2 Brian Dyer Naperville (North)
3 Joe Gomez Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
4 Pat Castillo LaGrange (Lyons)
5 Demond Wilbourn East St. Louis (Sr.)
6 Roberto Torres Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)

130 pounds

Place Name School
1 Charles Lloyd Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
2 Frank Keeler South Holland (Thornwood)
3 Matthew Collum Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
4 Marcus Cobbs Lombard (Glenbard East)
5 Bill Breheny Burbank (Reavis)
6 Tony Aufmann Lincolnshire (Stevenson)

135 pounds

Place Name School
1 Kevin Kennedy New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
2 Matt Fiordirosa Fox Lake (Grant)
3 Andy Hiatt DeKalb
4 Andrew Lukanich LaGrange (Lyons)
5 Chad Isacson Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
6 Nate Aye Wheaton (North)

140 pounds

Place Name School
1 Eric Tannenbaum Naperville (North)
2 Tony Catour Moline (H.S.)
3 Tyler Williams Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
4 Mike Pelikan DeKalb
5 Jim Friend Libertyville
6 David Dwyer Rockton (Hononegah)

145 pounds

Place Name School
1 Lambros Fotos East Moline (United)
2 Kelly Staley Chatham (Glenwood)
3 Jim Preston Orland Park (Sandburg)
4 Tyler Ludwig Wheaton (North)
5 Nick Baima Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
6 Dan Kunzer New Lenox (Providence Catholic)

152 pounds

Place Name School
1 Bryan Harney Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
2 Mike Klimek New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
3 Dusty Carpenter Belleville (West)
4 Dan Finney New Lenox (Lincoln-Way)
5 Jake Curby LaGrange (Lyons)
6 Danny Burk Peoria (Notre Dame)

160 pounds

Place Name School
1 Don Reynolds New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
2 Kenny Robertson Metamora
3 Michael Haraf Chicago (Marist)
4 Matt Sauter Batavia
5 Nick Derry Machesney Park (Harlem)
6 John Murphy Chicago (St. Rita)

171 pounds

Place Name School
1 Tom Treadway Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
2 Steve Zanoni Machesney Park (Harlem)
3 Sam Kuntz Chicago (De La Salle)
4 John Silosky Plainfield (H.S.)
5 Dustin Docter Sycamore (H.S.)
6 Chris Potter St. Charles (East)

189 pounds

Place Name School
1 Patrick Brownson Rochelle
2 Tyler Bruesewitz Elmhurst (York)
3 Matt Harding Ottawa (Twp.)
4 Jeff Knoll New Lenox (Lincoln-Way)
5 Justin Curran Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
6 Tom Tovello Addison (A. Trail)

215 pounds

Place Name School
1 David Oliva Waukegan (H.S.)
2 Dave Herrera Oak Park (Fenwick)
3 Mike Pelkowski Summit (Argo)
4 Grant Miller Rockton (Hononegah)
5 Joe Sapp Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
6 Jacob Janek Granite City

275 pounds

Place Name School
1 Mike Behnke Villa Park (Willowbrook)
2 Robert Ziminski Summit (Argo)
3 Joel Powers Rockford (East)
4 Harry Noffs Elmhurst (York)
5 Walker Kahn Winnetka (New Trier)
6 Frank Valle LaSalle (L.-Peru)

2002-03 (A)

103 pounds

Place Name School
1 Mike Ryan Kankakee (McNamara)
2 Jesse Milks Dakota
3 Tom Hill Roxana
4 Caleb Walk Rockford (Christian Life)

112 pounds

Place Name School
1 Conor Beebe Lombard (Montini)
2 Christian Winston Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)
3 Brandon Nice Toledo (Cumberland)
4 Drew DeCap Port Byron (Riverdale)

119 pounds

Place Name School
1 Ryan Kimberlin Kankakee (McNamara)
2 Andrew Nelson Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
3 Brian Lange Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
4 Traver Johnson Stillman Valley

125 pounds

Place Name School
1 Mike Olson Sandwich
2 Ryne Bird Princeton
3 Josh Johnson Stillman Valley
4 Tol Calvin Roxana

130 pounds

Place Name School
1 Chase Beebe Lombard (Montini)
2 Kale Minkie Dakota
3 Patrick Keeling Vandalia
4 Ian Parnell Roxana

135 pounds

Place Name School
1 Brett Lockwood Wilmington
2 Adam Beeler Hillsboro
3 Vince Colletti Lombard (Montini)
4 Jason Martin Winnebago

140 pounds

Place Name School
1 Brandon Nink Princeton
2 Matt Wenger Dakota
3 Jordan Broquard Fairbury (Prairie Central)
4 Michael McIntyre Savanna

145 pounds

Place Name School
1 Dustin Fowler Lombard (Montini)
2 Nate Troye Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
3 Curtis Cox Orion
4 Ryan DeVriendt Sherrard

152 pounds

Place Name School
1 Ruben Villarreal Plano
2 Kevin Rogers Oregon
3 Mike Cheesman Mt. Carmel
4 Pat Carey Lombard (Montini)

160 pounds

Place Name School
1 Nate Demus Byron
2 Ben Murray Kankakee (McNamara)
3 Justin Blackburn Tolono (Unity)
4 Joe Garrity Orion

171 pounds

Place Name School
1 Randy Murray Kankakee (McNamara)
2 David Gleissner Franklin Grove (F. Center)
3 Clayton Norberg Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
4 Dusty Rademaker Petersburg (Porta)

189 pounds

Place Name School
1 Derek Hunsinger El Paso
2 Josh Hartman Sandwich
3 Chad Wilmarth Byron
4 Tony Vercelli Wilmington

215 pounds

Place Name School
1 John Wise Pittsfield
2 Billy Reidy Clinton
3 Gerry Stephens Robinson
4 Mark Root Macomb

275 pounds

Place Name School
1 Zach Schroeder Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)
2 Rusty Wheat Roxana
3 Derek Oakley Clinton
4 Ryan Spears Rockford (Lutheran)

2002-03 (AA)

103 pounds

Place Name School
1 Nick Fanthorpe Naperville (North)
2 Jim Kennedy Fox Lake (Grant)
3 Brandon Precin Orland Park (Sandburg)
4 Kwandrick Sumler Rockford (East)
5 Dalton Bullard Belvidere (H.S.)
6 Jeff Carney Granite City

112 pounds

Place Name School
1 Tony Pretto Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
2 Mark Lenkowski Downers Grove (South)
3 Jordan Kolinski Rockford (East)
4 Daniel Dennis Fox Lake (Grant)
5 Nick Bertucci Oak Park (Fenwick)
6 Aaron Winning Belleville (Althoff)

119 pounds

Place Name School
1 Zach Berman New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
2 Jon Isacson Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
3 Dan Manzella Chicago (St. Rita)
4 John Weinert Burbank (Reavis)
5 Kevin McNicholas Chicago (Marist)
6 Mike Reese LaSalle (L.-Peru)

125 pounds

Place Name School
1 A.J Lavender Moline (H.S.)
2 Joe Gomez Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
3 Pat Castillo LaGrange (Lyons)
4 Matt Wellner Plainfield (H.S.)
5 Ryan Klinger Chicago (St. Rita)
6 Ryan Giuliano Hoffman Estates (Conant)

130 pounds

Place Name School
1 Charles Lloyd Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
2 Casey Carrino Ottawa (Twp.)
3 Sean Reynolds New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
4 Mike Justich Chicago (St. Rita)
5 Dan Zeman LaGrange (Lyons)
6 Shawn Stoltz Mt. Prospect (Prospect)

135 pounds

Place Name School
1 Brian Dyer Naperville (North)
2 Andrew Lukanich LaGrange (Lyons)
3 Bob Fangerow Chicago (St. Rita)
4 Noah Fitzenreider Wheaton (North)
5 Lawrence Silva Chicago (Marist)
6 Caleb Olson Rockton (Hononegah)

140 pounds

Place Name School
1 Mike Poeta Highland Park
2 Matt Vaci Chicago (St. Rita)
3 Matthew Collum Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
4 Matt Fiordirosa Fox Lake (Grant)
5 Josh Jeffers Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
6 Brandon Lozdoski Machesney Park (Harlem)

145 pounds

Place Name School
1 Tyler Williams Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
2 Jason Besse Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)
3 Nick Fallico Park Ridge (Maine South)
4 Derek Simonson DeKalb
5 Collin McKillip Chicago Heights (Marian)
6 Chris Smith Plainfield (H.S.)

152 pounds

Place Name School
1 Eric Tannenbaum Naperville (North)
2 David Dwyer Rockton (Hononegah)
3 Roger Smith-Bergsrud Lake Forest (H.S.)
4 Billy Malone Aurora (West)
5 Mike Sabatello Arlington Heights (Hersey)
6 Willie Smutz Moline (H.S.)

160 pounds

Place Name School
1 Bryan Harney Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
2 Dan Finney New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
3 Jim Friend Libertyville
4 Michael Bishof Elmhurst (York)
5 Mitchell Hansen Chicago (Marist)
6 John Murphy Chicago (St. Rita)

171 pounds

Place Name School
1 Chris Potter St. Charles (East)
2 Rusty Koenig Darien (Hinsdale South)
3 Nick Derry Machesney Park (Harlem)
4 Ward Brady Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
5 Dan Keenan Chicago (St. Rita)
6 Ben Barnes Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)

189 pounds

Place Name School
1 Pat Brownson Rochelle
2 Tyler Bruesewitz Elmhurst (York)
3 Justin Curran Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
4 Derick Lalowski Sycamore (H.S.)
5 Jason Sherko Lockport (Twp.)
6 Ben Laux Alton (Sr.)

215 pounds

Place Name School
1 Russ Weil Minooka
2 Joe Sapp Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
3 Travis Cherry Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
4 Dave Herrera Oak Park (Fenwick)
5 Ben Zulauf Sterling (H.S.)
6 Kyle Williams Bolingbrook

275 pounds

Place Name School
1 Grant Miller Rockton (Hononegah)
2 Qudus Adeboyejo Olympia Fields (Rich Central)
3 Adam Rodriguez Sterling (H.S.)
4 Freddie DeRamus Chicago (St. Rita)
5 Larry Langowski Chicago (Gordon Tech)
6 Joe Stritzel Park Ridge (Maine South)

2003-04 (A)

103 pounds

Place Name School
1 Pat McCaffrey Lombard (Montini)
2 Tyler Clark Orion
3 Randall Peterson Oregon
4 Cort Lawton Polo

112 pounds

Place Name School
1 Caleb Walk Rockford (Christian Life)
2 Tom Hill Roxana
3 Mike Ryan Kankakee (McNamara)
4 Vince Hannon Lombard (Montini)

119 pounds

Place Name School
1 Mike Benefiel Lombard (Montini)
2 Brent Skorup Sandwich
3 Christian Winston Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)
4 Phil Miller Eureka

125 pounds

Place Name School
1 Conor Beebe Lombard (Montini)
2 Andrew Nelson Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
3 Jake Davito Coal City
4 Tyler Baker Stillman Valley

130 pounds

Place Name School
1 Brian Martin Lombard (Montini)
2 Victor Beltran Sandwich
3 Darren Olsen Dakota
4 Tristan Hunsberger Rock Falls

135 pounds

Place Name School
1 Willy Mekeel Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
2 John Bultmann Petersburg (Porta)
3 Traver Johnson Stillman Valley
4 Chris Cox Vandalia

140 pounds

Place Name School
1 Vince Colletti Lombard (Montini)
2 Luke Taylor Fairbury (Prairie Central)
3 Caleb Wilson Benton
4 Shane Saylor Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)

145 pounds

Place Name School
1 Justin Reyes Rock Falls
2 Brett Rogers Oregon
3 Kevin Flinn Herrin (H.S.)
4 Luke Forester Sandwich

152 pounds

Place Name School
1 Brandon Dobnick Sandwich
2 Gabe Brown St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
3 Jason Benesh Oregon
4 Drew Vickers Coal City

160 pounds

Place Name School
1 Matt Wenger Dakota
2 Nate Troye Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
3 Shane Watson Fithian (Oakwood)
4 Daniel Midgett Robinson

171 pounds

Place Name School
1 Clayton Norberg Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
2 Luke Winterhalter Dakota
3 Justin Blackburn Tolono (Unity)
4 Trevor Kaufman Stanford (Olympia)

189 pounds

Place Name School
1 Josh Hartman Sandwich
2 Mike Mucha Lombard (Montini)
3 Dave Gleissner Ashton
4 Chad Wilmarth Byron

215 pounds

Place Name School
1 Tony Vercelli Wilmington
2 David Strathman Winnebago
3 Dan Haeflinger Harvard
4 Matt Tyler Fulton (H.S.)

275 pounds

Place Name School
1 John Wise Pittsfield
2 Rusty Wheat Roxana
3 Matt Cooper Clinton
4 Stephen Feiden Ashton

2003-04 (AA)

103 pounds

Place Name School
1 Jim Kennedy Fox Lake (Grant)
2 Marcus Carpenter Danville (H.S.)
3 Jeremy Johnson Romeoville (H.S.)
4 John Starzyk Chicago (St. Rita)
5 Brian Spangler Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
6 Burim Hajroja Algonquin (Jacobs)

112 pounds

Place Name School
1 Jake Oster Lockport (Twp.)
2 Nick Fanthorpe Naperville (North)
3 Brandon Precin Orland Park (Sandburg)
4 John Deneen Fox Lake (Grant)
5 Dalton Bullard Belvidere (H.S.)
6 Phil Lukanich LaGrange (Lyons)

119 pounds

Place Name School
1 Kenny Jordan Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
2 John Weinert Burbank (Reavis)
3 Jordan Kolinski Rockford (East)
4 Mark Lenkowski Downers Grove (South)
5 Chuck Patten East Peoria
6 Aaron Winning Belleville (Althoff)

125 pounds

Place Name School
1 Kyle Jahn Bolingbrook
2 Dan Dennis Fox Lake (Grant)
3 Rashad Riley Hoffman Estates (Conant)
4 Mike Nelson Galesburg (H.S.)
5 Jeff Tharp Morton
6 Terren Rice Palos Hills (Stagg)

130 pounds

Place Name School
1 Joe Gomez Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
2 Brett Robbins Bloomington (H.S.)
3 Bobby Callen Libertyville
4 Loren Willis Maywood (Proviso East)
5 Marty Gould Skokie (Niles West)
6 David Murphy New Lenox (Providence Catholic)

135 pounds

Place Name School
1 Albert White Chicago (St. Rita)
2 Chris Bishop Dixon (H.S.)
3 Shawn Stoltz Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
4 Scott Wallace Darien (Hinsdale South)
5 Jeremy Powell Maywood (Proviso East)
6 Jamie Smith Wheeling

140 pounds

Place Name School
1 Sean Reynolds New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
2 Mark Lukaszewski Bartlett
3 Travis Hammons Chicago (Hubbard)
4 Eric Kruger Orland Park (Sandburg)
5 Nick Blackshaw Buffalo Grove
6 Scott Sheber Minooka

145 pounds

Place Name School
1 Matthew Collum Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
2 Khris Argue Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
3 Emmanuel Brooks Cahokia (H.S.)
4 Marty Engwall New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
5 Ben Youel Crystal Lake (Central)
6 Brett Ambrosino Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)

152 pounds

Place Name School
1 Mike Poeta Highland Park
2 Brandon Lozdoski Machesney Park (Harlem)
3 Nick Fallico Park Ridge (Maine South)
4 Duke Burk Peoria (Notre Dame)
5 Tim Golden Chicago (De La Salle)
6 Obie Simpson Chicago (St. Rita)

160 pounds

Place Name School
1 Jake Murphy Chicago (Marist)
2 Mark Friend Libertyville
3 Roger Smith-Bergsrud Lake Forest (H.S.)
4 Billy Malone Aurora (West)
5 Jim Kernats Burbank (Reavis)
6 Nick Potts Belleville (Althoff)

171 pounds

Place Name School
1 Chris Potter St. Charles (East)
2 John Murphy Chicago (St. Rita)
3 John Dergo Morris
4 Nick McClone Metamora
5 Terron Williams Cahokia (H.S.)
6 Matt Jones Chicago (Marist)

189 pounds

Place Name School
1 DeAndre Nunn New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
2 Mike Tamillow Oak Park (Fenwick)
3 Scott Sands Chicago (St. Rita)
4 Brad Wisowaty Chicago Heights (Marian)
5 Buddy Dudczak Palatine (Fremd)
6 J.P. Akouri Wheeling

215 pounds

Place Name School
1 Russ Weil Minooka
2 Ben Zulauf Sterling (H.S.)
3 Kyle Williams Bolingbrook
4 Andy Greenawalt Naperville (North)
5 Robert Panayi Palatine (Fremd)
6 Jaran Rutledge Mundelein (Carmel)

275 pounds

Place Name School
1 Tim Paulsen Des Plaines (Maine West)
2 Ryan Hanson Moline (H.S.)
3 Freddie DeRamus Chicago (St. Rita)
4 David Moosman Libertyville
5 Ryan Bain Bolingbrook
6 Jeff Burdorf Naperville (Central)

2004-05 (A)

103 pounds

Place Name School
1 Tyler Clark Orion
2 Clayton Rush Aledo
3 Vinny Alber Dakota
4 Bryan Lenig Braidwood (Reed-Custer)

112 pounds

Place Name School
1 Jeffery Bybee Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)
2 Vince Hannon Lombard (Montini)
3 Lukas Graves St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
4 Russ Warpecha Sandwich

119 pounds

Place Name School
1 Mike Ryan Kankakee (McNamara)
2 John Odeen Coal City
3 Cort Lawton Polo
4 Carson Beebe Lombard (Montini)

125 pounds

Place Name School
1 Conor Beebe Lombard (Montini)
2 Caleb Walk Stillman Valley
3 Drew DeCap Port Byron (Riverdale)
4 Andrew Griffin Camp Point (Central)

130 pounds

Place Name School
1 Brian Martin Lombard (Montini)
2 Aaron Winning Belleville (Althoff)
3 Brian Lange Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
4 Josh Lahman Ashton (A.-Franklin Center)

135 pounds

Place Name School
1 Jonathon Gosa Port Byron (Riverdale)
2 Tol Calvin Roxana
3 Tony Norton Lombard (Montini)
4 Jesse Milks Dakota

140 pounds

Place Name School
1 Mike Benefiel Lombard (Montini)
2 Luke Forester Sandwich
3 Traver Johnson Stillman Valley
4 Ryan Hinzman Rock Island (Alleman)

145 pounds

Place Name School
1 Darren Olsen Dakota
2 Josh Peters Wilmington
3 Aron Kindelsperger Port Byron (Riverdale)
4 Jake Kimberlin Kankakee (McNamara)

152 pounds

Place Name School
1 Jordan Blanton Richmond (R.-Burton)
2 Zack Bird Princeton
3 Kevin Flinn Herrin (H.S.)
4 Keith Hauter Litchfield

160 pounds

Place Name School
1 Rob Murphy Wilmington
2 Nate Troye Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
3 Drew Vickers Coal City
4 Craig Acree Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)

171 pounds

Place Name School
1 Matthew Wenger Dakota
2 Jayce Waggoner Robinson
3 Chet Cox Orion
4 Mike Kilroy Lisle (Sr.)

189 pounds

Place Name School
1 Clayton Norberg Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
2 Mike Mucha Lombard (Montini)
3 Luke Winterhalter Dakota
4 Trevor Kaufman Stanford (Olympia)

215 pounds

Place Name School
1 Dan Haeflinger Harvard
2 Mike Beam Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)
3 Tony Vercelli Wilmington
4 Garret Goebel Lombard (Montini)

275 pounds

Place Name School
1 Branden Nimrick Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)
2 Matt Cain Oregon
3 Jason White Pittsfield
4 J.J. Hawk Vandalia

2004-05 (AA)

103 pounds

Place Name School
1 Michael McAuliffe Orland Park (Sandburg)
2 Josh Kratovil New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
3 Matt McNaughton Oak Lawn (Community)
4 Matt Tolbert Hinsdale (Central)
5 Kaz Hashimoto LaSalle (L.-Peru)
6 Ryan Nallen Niles (Notre Dame)

112 pounds

Place Name School
1 John Starzyk Chicago (St. Rita)
2 Zach Taylor Machesney Park (Harlem)
3 Burim Hajroja Morris
4 Adam Snow Schaumburg (H.S.)
5 Ryan Prater Plainfield (Central)
6 Ira Lukowsky Belleville (West)

119 pounds

Place Name School
1 Nick Fanthorpe Naperville (North)
2 Thomas Gagan New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
3 Jimmy Kennedy Fox Lake (Grant)
4 Kyle Hutter New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
5 Cartice Lloyd Midlothian (Bremen)
6 Adam Canty Chicago (St. Rita)

125 pounds

Place Name School
1 Brandon Precin Orland Park (Sandburg)
2 Dalton Bullard Belvidere (H.S.)
3 James Kohlberg Rolling Meadows
4 Max Hiatt DeKalb
5 Wade Lowe Alton (Sr.)
6 Steve Zimmerman Chicago (St. Rita)

130 pounds

Place Name School
1 Kenny Jordan Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
2 Daniel Dennis Fox Lake (Grant)
3 Jason Fitzenreider Wheaton (North)
4 Scott DeChant New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
5 Vince Ramos Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
6 Stuart Jelm Morris

135 pounds

Place Name School
1 Nick Bertucci Oak Park (Fenwick)
2 Jamie Smith Wheeling
3 Marty Gould Skokie (Niles West)
4 Dave Paramski Libertyville
5 Matt Cusick Orland Park (Sandburg)
6 Drake Rossi Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)

140 pounds

Place Name School
1 Albert White Chicago (St. Rita)
2 Nic George Geneseo (Darnall)
3 Mike Anello Orland Park (Sandburg)
4 Mike Smith Plainfield (Central)
5 Jon Isacson Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
6 Joe McHale Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)

145 pounds

Place Name School
1 Scott Wallace Darien (Hinsdale South)
2 Matt Redmond Wheaton (North)
3 Marty Engwall New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
4 Matt Lee Aurora (West)
5 Khris Argue Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
6 Justin Hale Bloomington (H.S.)

152 pounds

Place Name School
1 Sean Reynolds New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
2 Steve Dwyer Rockton (Hononegah)
3 Ray Richardson Joliet (Twp.)
4 Brenton Valentine Morris
5 Ryan Ackland DeKalb
6 Derrick Hardy Chicago (Mt. Carmel)

160 pounds

Place Name School
1 Travis Hammons Chicago (Hubbard)
2 Dominic Marella Hoffman Estates (Conant)
3 Duke Burk Peoria (Notre Dame)
4 Nate Holley Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
5 Eric Huebner Bethalto (Civic Memorial)
6 Gabe Youel Crystal Lake (Central)

171 pounds

Place Name School
1 John Dergo Morris
2 Jim Kernats Burbank (Reavis)
3 Justin Milos Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
4 Robert Bruno Joliet (Twp.)
5 Matt Smith Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
6 Cleo Walker Palatine (Fremd)

189 pounds

Place Name School
1 Terron Williams Cahokia (H.S.)
2 Cordero Hightower Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
3 Tim Walker Lombard (Glenbard East)
4 Brandon Valentine Morris
5 Tyler Mancuso New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
6 Nate Everhart Tinley Park (Andrew)

215 pounds

Place Name School
1 Robert Panayi Palatine (Fremd)
2 Joe Trinka Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
3 Andy Greenawalt Naperville (North)
4 Christian Brantley Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
5 Brendan McElligott Chicago (St. Rita)
6 Joe Long Lemont (H.S.)

275 pounds

Place Name School
1 Ryan Bain Bolingbrook
2 Ian Darr Bethalto (Civic Memorial)
3 Mike Shaub Lockport (Twp.)
4 Jamar Johnson Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
5 Jordan Johnson Naperville (North)
6 Keith Cook Minooka

2005-06 (A)

103 pounds

Place Name School
1 Seth Milks Dakota
2 Dustinn Brown Tolono (Unity)
3 John VanDuyne Wilmington
4 Chance Davidson Litchfield

112 pounds

Place Name School
1 Clayton Rush Aledo
2 Ian Trammel Coal City
3 Aaron Phemister West Frankfort (Frankfort)
4 Jake Holliday Herrin (H.S.)

119 pounds

Place Name School
1 Jeff Bybee Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)
2 Tyler Clark Orion
3 Vinny Alber Dakota
4 Steve Andrukaitis Rockford (Lutheran)

125 pounds

Place Name School
1 Cort Lawton Polo
2 Ross George Manteno
3 Tommy Hill Roxana
4 Randall Peterson Oregon

130 pounds

Place Name School
1 John Odeen Coal City
2 Kyle Dooley Monticello
3 Jared Harding Byron
4 Josh Lahman Ashton (A.-Franklin Center)

135 pounds

Place Name School
1 Caleb Walk Stillman Valley
2 Cody Moody Clinton
3 Brian Ramsey Petersburg (PORTA)
4 Vince Vercelli Wilmington

140 pounds

Place Name School
1 Jesse Milks Dakota
2 Rob Brady Harvard
3 Luke Turner Coal City
4 John Kesler Herrin (H.S.)

145 pounds

Place Name School
1 Tyler Baker Stillman Valley
2 Jo-E Smith Vandalia
3 Nick Hamilton Bismarck (B.-Henning)
4 Eric Vargas Somonauk

152 pounds

Place Name School
1 Josh Peters Wilmington
2 Darren Olsen Dakota
3 Tom Holder Stillman Valley
4 Mark Gones St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)

160 pounds

Place Name School
1 Jordan Blanton Richmond (R.-Burton)
2 Caleb Kraft Dakota
3 Garrett Young Hillsboro
4 Billy Gallo St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)

171 pounds

Place Name School
1 Matt Wenger Dakota
2 Chet Cox Orion
3 Dan Schrock Amboy
4 Kevin Flett Herscher

189 pounds

Place Name School
1 Tim Ladd Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)
2 Bernard Stott Harvard
3 Nick Dziuban Wilmington
4 Brenden Watson Fithian (Oakwood)

215 pounds

Place Name School
1 Scott Nicholas Dakota
2 Seth Moody Westville
3 Nick Nasti Plano
4 Andrew Hall Vandalia

275 pounds

Place Name School
1 Dan Hermes Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
2 Matt Cooper Clinton
3 Justin Washington Lisle (Sr.)
4 Keegan Grant Coal City

2005-06 (AA)

103 pounds

Place Name School
1 Chris Spangler Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
2 Tony Ramos Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
3 Kaz Hashimoto LaSalle (L.-Peru)
4 Tyler Johnson Bloomington (H.S.)
5 BJ Futrell Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
6 Joe Norton Lombard (Montini)

112 pounds

Place Name School
1 Josh Kratovil New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
2 Mike McAuliffe Orland Park (Sandburg)
3 Carson Beebe Lombard (Montini)
4 Josh Thompson Summit (Argo)
5 Adam Sheley Geneseo
6 Mark Marianovich Chicago (Mt. Carmel)

119 pounds

Place Name School
1 John Starzyk New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
2 Chris Ciepley Barrington
3 John Deneen Fox Lake (Grant)
4 Kyle Williams Mascoutah
5 Zach Taylor Machesney Park (Harlem)
6 Adam Snow Schaumburg (H.S.)

125 pounds

Place Name School
1 Jimmy Kennedy Fox Lake (Grant)
2 Ryan Prater Plainfield (Central)
3 Kyle Hutter New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
4 Vince Hannon Lombard (Montini)
5 Mario Morgan Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
6 Ted Strychalski Libertyville

130 pounds

Place Name School
1 Brandon Precin Orland Park (Sandburg)
2 Dalton Bullard Belvidere (H.S.)
3 Donny Cotton East Peoria
4 Adam Canty Chicago (St. Rita)
5 Cartice Lloyd Midlothian (Bremen)
6 Mike Ryan Kankakee (McNamara)

135 pounds

Place Name School
1 Conrad Polz Orland Park (Sandburg)
2 Jeremy Ellingwood Plainfield (Central)
3 Vince Ramos Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
4 Ben Johnson Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
5 Jonathan Drendel Aurora (West)
6 Steve Zimmerman Chicago (St. Rita)

140 pounds

Place Name School
1 Matt Cusick Orland Park (Sandburg)
2 Matt Lee Aurora (West)
3 Sean Kinney Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
4 Mike Smith Plainfield (Central)
5 Aaron Winning Belleville (Althoff)
6 Rob Fenicle Rockton (Hononegah)

145 pounds

Place Name School
1 Albert White Chicago (St. Rita)
2 Joey Kotowski Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
3 Lucas Roth Lockport (Twp.)
4 Marty Murphy New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
5 Nic George Geneseo
6 Brennan Drew Gurnee (Warren)

152 pounds

Place Name School
1 Mike Benefiel Lombard (Montini)
2 Justin Hale Bloomington (H.S.)
3 Bryan O'Connor Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
4 Eric Pretto Orland Park (Sandburg)
5 Erik Hanson Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)
6 Joe Barczak Fox Lake (Grant)

160 pounds

Place Name School
1 Stephen Dwyer Rockton (Hononegah)
2 Ben Friedl Orland Park (Sandburg)
3 Bill Cascone Chicago (St. Rita)
4 Josh Hilliard Maywood (Proviso East)
5 Jerry Starzyk Tinley Park (H.S.)
6 Greg Schroeder Batavia

171 pounds

Place Name School
1 John Dergo Morris
2 Adam Latella Rockton (Hononegah)
3 Gabe Youel Crystal Lake (Central)
4 Nate Holley Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
5 Peter Zintak Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
6 Robert Bruno Joliet (Twp.)

189 pounds

Place Name School
1 Jerome Ward Chicago (St. Rita)
2 John Schoen Chicago (Marist)
3 Scott Penny Granite City
4 DJ Bruce Naperville (North)
5 Ethan Winel Lombard (Montini)
6 Chris Flaugher Edwardsville (H.S.)

215 pounds

Place Name School
1 Joe Fagiano Chicago (St. Patrick)
2 Christian Brantley Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
3 Nate Everhart Tinley Park (Andrew)
4 Joe Trinka Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
5 Garrett Goebel Lombard (Montini)
6 Pat Walker Lombard (Glenbard East)

275 pounds

Place Name School
1 Jordan Johnson Naperville (North)
2 Jon Bentch Downers Grove (North)
3 Jack Danilkowicz Libertyville
4 Chris Paladino Bartlett
5 Ian Darr Bethalto (Civic Memorial)
6 Eric Rettke Orland Park (Sandburg)

2006-07 (A)

103 pounds

Place Name School
1 Jake Miller Murphysboro
2 Sergio Figueroa Harvard
3 Allen Fish Byron
4 Josh Eller Vandalia

112 pounds

Place Name School
1 Seth Milks Dakota
2 John VanDuyne Wilmington
3 Dustinn Brown Tolono (Unity)
4 Travis Full Amboy

119 pounds

Place Name School
1 Clayton Rush Aledo
2 Tony Whaley Stillman Valley
3 Jake Holliday Herrin (H.S.)
4 Eddie Garrett Mt. Carmel

125 pounds

Place Name School
1 Vince Alber Dakota
2 Cameron Vance Port Byron (Riverdale)
3 Randall Peterson Oregon
4 Steve Andrukaitis Rockford (Lutheran)

130 pounds

Place Name School
1 Ross George Manteno
2 Mitch Musgrove Orion
3 Michael Benesh Stillman Valley
4 Aaron Phemister West Frankfort (Frankfort)

135 pounds

Place Name School
1 Vince Vercelli Wilmington
2 Ty Taylor Princeton
3 Lukas Graves St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
4 Zach Wilson Benton

140 pounds

Place Name School
1 Kyle Dooley Monticello
2 Eric Celletti Byron
3 Adam Bowling Vandalia
4 Shea Baker Murphysboro

145 pounds

Place Name School
1 John Odeen Coal City
2 Tony Vanderleest Morrison
3 Damon Duitsman Bismarck (B.-Henning)
4 T J Warner Hoopeston (H. Area)

152 pounds

Place Name School
1 Jo-E Smith Vandalia
2 Dillon Pontnack Lena (L.-Winslow)
3 Nick Hamilton Bismarck (B.-Henning)
4 Chase Odeen Coal City

160 pounds

Place Name School
1 Caleb Kraft Dakota
2 Tony Bahrs Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
3 Jered Staver Lena (L.-Winslow)
4 Tom Fritz Wilmington

171 pounds

Place Name School
1 Carl Bonvillain Lena (L.-Winslow)
2 James Nakashima Dwight
3 Mark Gones St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
4 Codi Thomas Clinton

189 pounds

Place Name School
1 Josh Kirkland Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
2 Cody Force Argenta (A.-Oreana)
3 Aaron Jones Macomb
4 Nick Watkins Warrensburg (W.-Latham)

215 pounds

Place Name School
1 Curt Myers Macomb
2 Seth Moody Westville
3 Luke Force Argenta (A.-Oreana)
4 Mitch Alberstett Durand

285 pounds

Place Name School
1 Nick Nasti Plano
2 David Daly Durand
3 Matt McLaughlin Murphysboro
4 Jesus Gonzalez Aurora (Central Catholic)

2006-07 (AA)

103 pounds

Place Name School
1 B J Futrell Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
2 Jon Morrison Orland Park (Sandburg)
3 Max Nowry Wheeling
4 A.J Juarez Joliet (Twp.)
5 Keith Surber O'Fallon (H.S.)
6 Brian Bokoski Minooka

112 pounds

Place Name School
1 Tony Ramos Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
2 Adam Sheley Geneseo
3 Justin Farmer New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
4 Dale Jarosz Palatine (H.S.)
5 Ellis Coleman Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
6 Max Oldenburg Burbank (Reavis)

119 pounds

Place Name School
1 Lee Munster Fox Lake (Grant)
2 Lillashawn Coleman Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
3 Carson Beebe Lombard (Montini)
4 Jimmy Chase Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
5 Chris Spangler Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
6 Josh Zinzer Aurora (West)

125 pounds

Place Name School
1 John Starzyk New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
2 Josh Kratovil New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
3 Zach Taylor Machesney Park (Harlem)
4 John Majka Chicago (St. Rita)
5 Josh Fiorito Barrington
6 Geno Capezio Carol Stream (Glenbard North)

130 pounds

Place Name School
1 Zeke Rowan Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
2 Neil Lopez Naperville (North)
3 Wade Lowe Alton (Sr.)
4 Kyle Williams Mascoutah
5 Bobby Barnhisel Oak Park (Fenwick)
6 Kevin Bokoski Minooka

135 pounds

Place Name School
1 Ryan Prater Plainfield (Central)
2 Cartice Lloyd Midlothian (Bremen)
3 Donny Cotton East Peoria
4 Jered Hensley Lombard (Montini)
5 Danny Monaco Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
6 Eric Justice St. Charles (North)

140 pounds

Place Name School
1 Conrad Polz Orland Park (Sandburg)
2 Jeremy Ellingwood Plainfield (Central)
3 Vince Ramos Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
4 Weldon Rogers Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
5 Chandler Wiseman Barrington
6 Ryan Warner Geneseo

145 pounds

Place Name School
1 Matt Cusick Orland Park (Sandburg)
2 Jimmy Duffy Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
3 Eric Terrazas Wheaton (North)
4 Ken Zabel Minooka
5 Marty Murphy New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
6 Brennan Drew Gurnee (Warren)

152 pounds

Place Name School
1 Albert White Chicago (St. Rita)
2 Lucas Roth Lockport (Twp.)
3 Frank Battaglia Hinsdale (Central)
4 Sam Wrobel Lake Zurich
5 Steve Olin Minooka
6 Kyle Reid Belleville (East)

160 pounds

Place Name School
1 Bryan O'Connor Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
2 Gage Szablewski Roselle (Lake Park)
3 Brian Reynolds New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
4 Jake Kimberlin Kankakee (McNamara)
5 Robert Barbour Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
6 Mike Dace Fox Lake (Grant)

171 pounds

Place Name School
1 Mike Benefiel Lombard (Montini)
2 Jordan Blanton Richmond (R.-Burton)
3 John Doyle Orland Park (Sandburg)
4 Mario Gonzalez Aurora (West)
5 Jim Kernats Burbank (Reavis)
6 Justin Carlson Gurnee (Warren)

189 pounds

Place Name School
1 Jerome Ward Chicago (St. Rita)
2 D.J Bruce Naperville (North)
3 Scott Penny Granite City
4 Gordy Kickels Lemont (H.S.)
5 Mike Lukowski Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)
6 Jake Vetter Richmond (R.-Burton)

215 pounds

Place Name School
1 Christian Brantley Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
2 Joe Fagiano Chicago (St. Patrick)
3 John Schoen Chicago (Marist)
4 Ben Apland Downers Grove (South)
5 Pat Walker Lombard (Glenbard East)
6 Chris Dunning Streamwood

285 pounds

Place Name School
1 Garrett Goebel Lombard (Montini)
2 Peter Kowalczuk Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
3 Eric Rettke Orland Park (Sandburg)
4 Dan Clinton Mundelein (Carmel)
5 Adrian Cerrillo Joliet (Twp.)
6 Jason Schepler Sycamore (H.S.)

2007-08 (A)

103 pounds

Place Name School
1 Lance Evans Coal City
2 Coy Davidson Litchfield
3 Thorian Twyner Orion
4 Alex Wolfe Glasford (Illini Bluffs)

112 pounds

Place Name School
1 Allen Fish Byron
2 Josh Eller Vandalia
3 Nick Harrison Stillman Valley
4 Austin Miller Macomb

119 pounds

Place Name School
1 Seth Milks Dakota
2 Steve Ferman Glasford (Illini Bluffs)
3 Jake Miller Murphysboro
4 Dustinn Brown Tolono (Unity)

125 pounds

Place Name School
1 John VanDuyne Wilmington
2 Jake Holliday Herrin (H.S.)
3 Cameron Vance Port Byron (Riverdale)
4 Tony Whaley Stillman Valley

130 pounds

Place Name School
1 Blake Meyer Manito (Midwest Central)
2 Steve Heino Wilmington
3 Tyler Wilfley LeRoy
4 Nate Bly Shelbyville

135 pounds

Place Name School
1 Noah Roseland Coal City
2 Cody Pyle Vandalia
3 Jeff Goodwin Wilmington
4 Cody Brewington Stillman Valley

140 pounds

Place Name School
1 Zach Wilson Benton
2 Ty Taylor Princeton
3 Jon Young Kankakee (McNamara)
4 Lucas Graves St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)

145 pounds

Place Name School
1 Jake Murphy Wilmington
2 Adam Bowling Vandalia
3 Jeff Bybee Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)
4 Ethan Ball Aledo

152 pounds

Place Name School
1 Chase Odeen Coal City
2 Kyle Dooley Monticello
3 Jared Hermann Lena (L.-Winslow)
4 Emmett Hall Macomb

160 pounds

Place Name School
1 Tony Bahrs Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
2 Jered Staver Lena (L.-Winslow)
3 Shea Baker Murphysboro
4 William Jenkins Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)

171 pounds

Place Name School
1 Tom Fritz Wilmington
2 Logan Behn Winnebago
3 Devon Johnson Pittsfield
4 Brandon Person Stillman Valley

189 pounds

Place Name School
1 Mitch Alberstett Durand
2 Matt Shroyer Vandalia
3 Zach Wakid Eureka
4 Tom Randich Addison (Driscoll)

215 pounds

Place Name School
1 Curt Myers Macomb
2 Mario Zinanni Kankakee (McNamara)
3 John Jones West Frankfort (Frankfort)
4 Michael Sojka Winnebago

285 pounds

Place Name School
1 David Devine Petersburg (PORTA)
2 Evan Kline Macomb
3 Mike Letton Kankakee (McNamara)
4 Nathan Stone Vandalia

2007-08 (AA)

103 pounds

Place Name School
1 Max Nowry Wheeling
2 Ed Cooper New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
3 Chris Williams Bethalto (Civic Memorial)
4 Terry Murphy Maywood (Proviso East)
5 Seth Bonic Morris
6 Joe Gosinski Carol Stream (Glenbard North)

112 pounds

Place Name School
1 B.J. Futrell Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
2 Stephen Robertson Skokie (Niles West)
3 Keith Surber O'Fallon (H.S.)
4 Jameson Oster Lockport (Twp.)
5 Eduardo Dominguez Mundelein (H.S.)
6 Kent Williams Mascoutah

119 pounds

Place Name School
1 Jon Morrison Orland Park (Sandburg)
2 Justin Farmer New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
3 Nate Fitzenreider Wheaton (North)
4 Ryan Jauch Crystal Lake (Central)
5 Nick Dardanes Oak Park (Fenwick)
6 Joe Roth Dixon (H.S.)

125 pounds

Place Name School
1 Tony Ramos Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
2 Izzy Montemayor Fox Lake (Grant)
3 Ellis Coleman Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
4 Chris Dardanes Oak Park (Fenwick)
5 Mark Augle New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
6 Malik Taylor Chicago (Brother Rice)

130 pounds

Place Name School
1 Jimmy Chase Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
2 Jake Gregerson Lombard (Montini)
3 Kyle Williams Mascoutah
4 Mark Marianovich Chicago Heights (Marian)
5 Jacob Wojcik New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
6 Andrew Zobac Canton

135 pounds

Place Name School
1 Josh Kratovil New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
2 Matt Boggess Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
3 John Majka Chicago (St. Rita)
4 Geno Capezio Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
5 Tyler LePretre Orland Park (Sandburg)
6 Ryan Lund Grayslake (Central)

140 pounds

Place Name School
1 Reese Taylor Rock Island (H.S.)
2 Danny Monaco Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
3 Eric Terrazas Wheaton (North)
4 Kyle Lowman Ottawa (Twp.)
5 Rob Fenicle Rockton (Hononegah)
6 Elias Larson Chicago Heights (Marian)

145 pounds

Place Name School
1 Vince Ramos Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
2 Isaiah Gonzalez Lombard (Montini)
3 Nick Proctor Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
4 Jake Holler Orland Park (Sandburg)
5 Jake Nelson New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
6 Lamor Hickman Quincy (Sr.)

152 pounds

Place Name School
1 Steve Zimmerman Chicago (St. Rita)
2 Nick Finkenbinder Belvidere (H.S.)
3 Jimmy Duffy Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
4 Ryan Horcher Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)
5 Jake Constant Springfield (Lanphier)
6 John Ford Chicago (Mt. Carmel)

160 pounds

Place Name School
1 Conrad Polz Orland Park (Sandburg)
2 Brian Reynolds New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
3 Taylor Osborn Chicago (St. Rita)
4 Dan Stelter Lombard (Montini)
5 Terrel Walker Elgin (H.S.)
6 Mark Stenberg Lockport (Twp.)

171 pounds

Place Name School
1 Jordan Blanton Richmond (R.-Burton)
2 Carl Foreside Lombard (Montini)
3 Chris Spangler Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
4 Clayton Kendall Chicago (De La Salle)
5 Matt Dwyer Rockton (Hononegah)
6 Robert Barbour Chicago (Mt. Carmel)

189 pounds

Place Name School
1 Mike Lukowski Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)
2 Ryan Robinson Collinsville
3 Mario Gonzalez Aurora (West)
4 Arthur Smith Chicago (Marist)
5 Gordon Kickels Lemont (H.S.)
6 Dan Grimes Lombard (Montini)

215 pounds

Place Name School
1 Ben Apland Downers Grove (South)
2 Pat Walker Lombard (Glenbard East)
3 Mikal Johnson Rolling Meadows
4 Paul Rands Cary (C.-Grove)
5 Preston Poyner Morton
6 Reggie Reed Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)

285 pounds

Place Name School
1 Garrett Goebel Lombard (Montini)
2 Kevin Galeher Chicago (St. Rita)
3 Chris Narel Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
4 Brian Lawson Park Forest (Rich East)
5 Jordan Walsh McHenry
6 Andy Springer Collinsville

2008-09 (1A)

103 pounds

Place Name School
1 Josh Bennett Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)
2 Alex Jones Wilmington
3 Trever Pyle Vandalia
4 Marcus Durrett Petersburg (PORTA)

112 pounds

Place Name School
1 Sergio Figueroa Harvard
2 Austin Skiles Aledo
3 Thorian Twyner Orion
4 Nathan Santhanam Champaign (St. Thomas More)

119 pounds

Place Name School
1 Nick Harrison Stillman Valley
2 Brian Lovell Harvard
3 Allen Fish Byron
4 Chance Davidson Litchfield

125 pounds

Place Name School
1 Cameron Vance Port Byron (Riverdale)
2 Austin Miller Macomb
3 Mark McDonnell Morrison
4 David Hanley Coal City

130 pounds

Place Name School
1 Seth Milks Dakota
2 Jermaine McKnight Kewanee (H.S.)
3 Zach Wiedeman Canton
4 Stormy Hild Petersburg (PORTA)

135 pounds

Place Name School
1 John VanDuyne Wilmington
2 Guy Kirby Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
3 Jake Miller Murphysboro
4 Andy Smith Byron

140 pounds

Place Name School
1 Adam Breedlove Kewanee (H.S.)
2 Derek Mizaur Sherrard
3 Zach Langloss Petersburg (PORTA)
4 Tyler Wilfley LeRoy

145 pounds

Place Name School
1 Jon Young Kankakee (McNamara)
2 David Tuomi Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)
3 Brian Elliot Macomb
4 Garrett Talla Petersburg (PORTA)

152 pounds

Place Name School
1 Ryan Gilbert Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
2 Jesse Kugler Macomb
3 Ethan Ball Aledo
4 Jake Murphy Wilmington

160 pounds

Place Name School
1 Colten Unzicker Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
2 Chase Odeen Coal City
3 Trey Griffin Lena (L.-Winslow)
4 JJ Cannon Plano

171 pounds

Place Name School
1 Shea Baker Murphysboro
2 Devon Johnson Pittsfield
3 Jeremy Bailey Wilmington
4 Ryan Struppa Dwight

189 pounds

Place Name School
1 Mitch Alberstett Durand
2 Jake Randich Addison (Driscoll)
3 Cody Flynn Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
4 Kyle Chapai Canton

215 pounds

Place Name School
1 Mario Zinanni Kankakee (McNamara)
2 Cody Force Argenta (A.-Oreana)
3 Michael Sojka Winnebago
4 Vinnie Franzoni Canton

285 pounds

Place Name School
1 David Devine Petersburg (PORTA)
2 Tanner Crum Mt. Carmel
3 Andre Dunn Kewanee (H.S.)
4 Jake Pribble Harvard

2008-09 (2A)

103 pounds

Place Name School
1 Topher Carton Rock Island (Alleman)
2 David Pearce Bethalto (Civic Memorial)
3 Kevon Powell Lombard (Montini)
4 Andrew Mason Lemont (H.S.)

112 pounds

Place Name School
1 Trevor Jauch Crystal Lake (Central)
2 Brandan Snyder Bethalto (Civic Memorial)
3 Ryne Harris Belleville (Althoff)
4 Christ DiVito Lombard (Montini)

119 pounds

Place Name School
1 Joe Roth Dixon (H.S.)
2 Kent Williams Mascoutah
3 Chris Williams Bethalto (Civic Memorial)
4 Seth Bonic Morris

125 pounds

Place Name School
1 Stephen Robertson Lombard (Montini)
2 Jed Lightfoot Yorkville
3 Sepehr Kalhor Rock Island (H.S.)
4 Aryn Gilenson Champaign (Central)

130 pounds

Place Name School
1 Adam Sheley Geneseo
2 Colton Rasche Lombard (Montini)
3 Ryan Osborne Ottawa (Twp.)
4 Kurtis Neubauer Troy (Triad)

135 pounds

Place Name School
1 Matt Holmes Lake Villa (Lakes)
2 Kyle Logsdon Rockford (East)
3 Matt Leibforth Lemont (H.S.)
4 Bo Schlosser Mt. Zion

140 pounds

Place Name School
1 Joey Kielbasa Crystal Lake (Central)
2 Josh Ballard Troy (Triad)
3 Frank Baer Lombard (Montini)
4 Nick Haferkamp Lincoln

145 pounds

Place Name School
1 Dylan Reel Washington
2 Josh Castellano Bensenville (Fenton)
3 Joey Moorhouse Marengo
4 Terrell Webster Midlothian (Bremen)

152 pounds

Place Name School
1 Scott Carlson Wauconda
2 Ryan Spencer Springfield (H.S.)
3 Reggie Hunt Midlothian (Bremen)
4 Dimitri Willis Lombard (Montini)

160 pounds

Place Name School
1 Isaiah Gonzalez Lombard (Montini)
2 William Hadley Chicago (Manley)
3 CJ Navarro Rochelle
4 Colt Hickey Lincoln

171 pounds

Place Name School
1 Andrew Brewer Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
2 Tom Gerstner Antioch
3 Trevor Parlberg Crystal Lake (Central)
4 T. J. Wuellner Bethalto (Civic Memorial)

189 pounds

Place Name School
1 Carl Foreside Lombard (Montini)
2 West Cathcart Geneseo
3 Jason Cleary Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
4 Jared Koch Woodstock (Marian)

215 pounds

Place Name School
1 Grant Goebel Lombard (Montini)
2 Dan Howell Oswego (H.S.)
3 Gage Harrah Crystal Lake (Central)
4 Nate Joseph East Peoria

285 pounds

Place Name School
1 Angel Cabral Lemont (H.S.)
2 Ross Ferraro Lombard (Montini)
3 Ryan Huebbe LaSalle (L.-Peru)
4 Kyle McAvoy Bloomington (H.S.)

2008-09 (3A)

103 pounds

Place Name School
1 Eddie Klimara New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
2 Derek Elmore Machesney Park (Harlem)
3 Miko Villanueva Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)
4 Jake Schramm Darien (Hinsdale South)
5 Eddie Greco Aurora (Marmion Academy)
6 Matt Ornoff Mundelein (H.S.)

112 pounds

Place Name School
1 Edwin Cooper New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
2 Logan Arlis Batavia
3 Matt Bystol Libertyville
4 Danny Sabatello Arlington Heights (St. Viator)
5 Sean Raddatz Chicago (Marist)
6 Matt Cavallaris Naperville (Neuqua Valley)

119 pounds

Place Name School
1 Jameson Oster Lockport (Twp.)
2 Steve Murphy Chicago Heights (Marian)
3 Keith Surber O'Fallon (H.S.)
4 Mike DeSario Roselle (Lake Park)
5 Diontae Brown Chicago (Marist)
6 Patrick Scully Hoffman Estates (H.S.)

125 pounds

Place Name School
1 Tony Ramos Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
2 Jon Morrison Orland Park (Sandburg)
3 Luke Smith Wheeling
4 Chris Dardanes Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
5 Brian Bokoski Minooka
6 Josh Zinzer Aurora (West)

130 pounds

Place Name School
1 Nick Dardanes Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
2 Danny Fisher Highland Park
3 Justin Farmer New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
4 Jimmy Chase Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
5 Jacob Wojcik New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
6 Andrew Haney Plainfield (South)

135 pounds

Place Name School
1 Kevin Fanta Lake Zurich
2 Max Schneider Chicago (Lane)
3 Ellis Coleman Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
4 Adam Stine Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
5 Spartak Chino Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
6 Mike Grice Palos Heights (Shepard)

140 pounds

Place Name School
1 Matt Boggess Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
2 Donny Simpson Romeoville (H.S.)
3 Mark Marianovich Chicago Heights (Marian)
4 Steven Congenie Villa Park (Willowbrook)
5 Luke Nelson Chicago (Brother Rice)
6 Eric Oyster Plainfield (Central)

145 pounds

Place Name School
1 Elias Larson Chicago Heights (Marian)
2 Dan Martin Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
3 Daniel Mercadante St. Charles (East)
4 AJ Knoll Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
5 Alex Cizek Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
6 Demetrios Mitchell Arlington Heights (Hersey)

152 pounds

Place Name School
1 Bobby Barnhisel Oak Park (Fenwick)
2 Kevin Bialka Lockport (Twp.)
3 Mike Ryan LaGrange (Lyons)
4 Trevor Wenmouth Downers Grove (South)
5 Joe Foreman Downers Grove (North)
6 Ryan Warczynski Minooka

160 pounds

Place Name School
1 Kyle Czarnecki Buffalo Grove
2 Nick Proctor Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
3 Jahwon Akui Chicago (St. Rita)
4 Charles Argue Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
5 Gary Walliser Granite City
6 Andrew Rudd Batavia

171 pounds

Place Name School
1 Lee Munster Fox Lake (Grant)
2 Mark Stenberg Lockport (Twp.)
3 Danny Watsson Batavia
4 Sterling Hecox Machesney Park (Harlem)
5 Matt Dwyer Rockton (Hononegah)
6 Pete Damiani New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)

189 pounds

Place Name School
1 Mario Gonzalez Aurora (West)
2 Clayton Kendall Chicago (De La Salle)
3 Ryan Robinson Collinsville
4 Danny Vargas Wheeling
5 Ryan Garringer Darien (Hinsdale South)
6 Joe Schneider Orland Park (Sandburg)

215 pounds

Place Name School
1 Zach Smith Rockford (Boylan)
2 Jack Allen Hinsdale (Central)
3 Arthur Smith Chicago (Marist)
4 Dan Kiebler Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden)
5 Fred Moses Summit (Argo)
6 Wade Self Lake Zurich

285 pounds

Place Name School
1 Curtis Blaydes Chicago (De La Salle)
2 Terrell Pugh O'Fallon (H.S.)
3 Chris Brassell Park Ridge (Maine South)
4 John Grubisich Summit (Argo)
5 Chris Narel Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
6 Pat Clegg Hinsdale (Central)

2009-10 (1A)

103 pounds

Place Name School
1 Trent Lyons Braidwood (Reed-Custer)
2 Dylan Donner Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
3 Garrett Webb Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
4 Anthony DeVriese Rock Island (Alleman)

112 pounds

Place Name School
1 Christopher Carton Rock Island (Alleman)
2 Alex Jones Wilmington
3 Devin Bulington LeRoy
4 Nathan Santhanam Champaign (St. Thomas More)

119 pounds

Place Name School
1 Nick Harrison Stillman Valley
2 Justin Meyers LeRoy
3 Trever Pyle Vandalia
4 Matt Schaidle Eureka

125 pounds

Place Name School
1 Thorian Twyner Orion
2 Billy Chancey Braidwood (Reed-Custer)
3 J.J. Whaley Stillman Valley
4 Kameron Carpenter Stanford (Olympia)

130 pounds

Place Name School
1 David Hanley Coal City
2 Austin Miller Macomb
3 Luke Standley Petersburg (PORTA)
4 Coy Davidson Litchfield

135 pounds

Place Name School
1 Zach Wiedeman Canton
2 Dalton Brown Shelbyville
3 Takil Agnew Petersburg (PORTA)
4 Matt Engel Braidwood (Reed-Custer)

140 pounds

Place Name School
1 Guy Kirby Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
2 Mark McDonnell Morrison
3 Aaron Robinson Benton
4 Nick Milanos Hillsboro

145 pounds

Place Name School
1 Derek Mizaur Sherrard
2 Trace Engelkes Winnebago
3 Jake Miller Murphysboro
4 Elliott McClure Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)

152 pounds

Place Name School
1 Brian Bahrs Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
2 Andy Hoselton Fairbury (Prairie Central)
3 Brian Elliott Macomb
4 Zach Langloss Petersburg (PORTA)

160 pounds

Place Name School
1 JJ Cannon Plano
2 Ethan Ball Aledo (Mercer County)
3 Dan Stott Harvard
4 Colby Dolliger Kankakee (McNamara)

171 pounds

Place Name School
1 Trey Griffin Lena (L.-Winslow)
2 Stephan Birt Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
3 Phillip Norton Macomb
4 Austin Baldwin Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)

189 pounds

Place Name School
1 Devon Johnson Pittsfield
2 Cody Flynn Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
3 Jeremy Bailey Wilmington
4 Andrew Patterson Argenta (A.-Oreana)

215 pounds

Place Name School
1 Michael Sojka Winnebago
2 Clay Chaberski Genoa (G.-Kingston)
3 Channing Dolliger Kankakee (McNamara)
4 Anthony Myrick Macomb

285 pounds

Place Name School
1 Jake Peterson Polo
2 Mitchell Keppy Port Byron (Riverdale)
3 Tanner Crum Mt. Carmel
4 Matt Hugenburg Quincy (Notre Dame)

2009-10 (2A)

103 pounds

Place Name School
1 KeVon Powell Lombard (Montini)
2 Brian Cullen Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
3 Adam Wyeth Yorkville
4 Jake Latanski Lemont (H.S.)

112 pounds

Place Name School
1 Alphonse Vruno Sandwich
2 Jake Bellis Bloomington (H.S.)
3 Tyler Larson DeKalb
4 Eamon Przekwas Oak Forest

119 pounds

Place Name School
1 Ben Whitford Aurora (Marmion Academy)
2 Kyle Graumenz Troy (Triad)
3 Prentice Thomas Carbondale (H.S.)
4 Clayton Bass Yorkville

125 pounds

Place Name School
1 Trevor Jauch Crystal Lake (Central)
2 Zane Richards Carbondale (H.S.)
3 Christ Divito Lombard (Montini)
4 Freddy Mariani Bloomington (H.S.)

130 pounds

Place Name School
1 Colton Rasche Lombard (Montini)
2 Chris Williams Bethalto (Civic Memorial)
3 Thomas Gantt Cahokia (H.S.)
4 Joe Souder New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)

135 pounds

Place Name School
1 Matt Leibforth Lemont (H.S.)
2 Eric Powell Lombard (Montini)
3 Blake Stricklin Mt. Vernon (H.S.)
4 Tyler Balsley Sterling (H.S.)

140 pounds

Place Name School
1 Steve Robertson Lombard (Montini)
2 Taylor Servant Crystal Lake (Central)
3 Jed Lightfoot Yorkville
4 Trevor Buhrman Troy (Triad)

145 pounds

Place Name School
1 Joey Kielbasa Crystal Lake (Central)
2 Frank Baer Lombard (Montini)
3 Pat Greco Aurora (Marmion Academy)
4 Josh Ballard Troy (Triad)

152 pounds

Place Name School
1 Brandon McBride Lombard (Montini)
2 Joey Moorhouse Marengo
3 Nick Haferkamp Lincoln
4 Carlos Maldonado Mt. Zion

160 pounds

Place Name School
1 Dylan Reel Washington
2 Jack Dechow Richmond (R.-Burton)
3 Dimitri Willis Lombard (Montini)
4 Adam Acheson Champaign (Central)

171 pounds

Place Name School
1 Nico Jimenez Aurora (Marmion Academy)
2 Taylor Schuck Burlington (Central)
3 Brandon Ward Champaign (Central)
4 Jared Koch Woodstock (Marian)

189 pounds

Place Name School
1 Austin Marsden Crystal Lake (Central)
2 West Cathcart Geneseo
3 George Canales Dixon (H.S.)
4 Kevin Hein Grayslake (Central)

215 pounds

Place Name School
1 David Vinton Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
2 Kyle Rich Pontiac
3 Nate Joseph East Peoria
4 Gage Harrah Crystal Lake (Central)

285 pounds

Place Name School
1 Angel Cabral Lemont (H.S.)
2 Austin Teitsma Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)
3 Alex Robinson DeKalb
4 Kyle McAvoy Bloomington (H.S.)

2009-10 (3A)

103 pounds

Place Name School
1 Kevin Malarick Palos Hills (Stagg)
2 Mech Spraggins Belleville (West)
3 Nick Fontanetta Crystal Lake (South)
4 Adrian Gonzalez Barrington
5 Nathan Davis Plainfield (Central)
6 Cameron Kennedy Fox Lake (Grant)

112 pounds

Place Name School
1 Brandon Rubino St. Charles (East)
2 Nicholas Drendel Aurora (West)
3 Miko Villanueva Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)
4 AJ Juarez Joliet (Twp.)
5 Derek Elmore Machesney Park (Harlem)
6 Frankie Campos Bolingbrook

119 pounds

Place Name School
1 Danny Sabatello Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
2 Eddie Klimara New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
3 Logan Arlis Batavia
4 Joe Schwartz Highland Park
5 Colin Holler Orland Park (Sandburg)
6 Colin Dodd Rockton (Hononegah)

125 pounds

Place Name School
1 Joey Gosinski Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
2 Jameson Oster Lockport (Twp.)
3 Jimmy Nehls Downers Grove (North)
4 Josh Katz Deerfield
5 Matt Bystol Libertyville
6 Kyle Langenderfer Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)

130 pounds

Place Name School
1 Keith Surber O'Fallon (H.S.)
2 Edwin Cooper New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
3 Brian Murphy Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
4 Jason Montemayor Fox Lake (Grant)
5 Mark Savenok Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
6 Drew Bates LaGrange (Lyons)

135 pounds

Place Name School
1 Chris Dardanes Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
2 Luke Smith Wheeling
3 Mikey Avelar Chicago (Brother Rice)
4 Tyler Argue Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
5 Blaise Butler Rockford (Boylan)
6 Sean Kenny Minooka

140 pounds

Place Name School
1 Nick Dardanes Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
2 Eric Oyster Plainfield (Central)
3 Luke Nelson Chicago (Brother Rice)
4 Andy Kovalsky Naperville (Central)
5 Spartacus Chino Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
6 Jake Residori Minooka

145 pounds

Place Name School
1 Max Schneider Chicago (Lane)
2 Demetrios Mitchell Arlington Heights (Hersey)
3 Donny Simpson Romeoville (H.S.)
4 Joey Uccardi Plainfield (Central)
5 Shaun'Qae McMurtry Lockport (Twp.)
6 Alex Cizek Naperville (Neuqua Valley)

152 pounds

Place Name School
1 Steve Congenie Villa Park (Willowbrook)
2 Luke Miller Barrington
3 Josh Anthony Machesney Park (Harlem)
4 Malik Taylor Chicago (Brother Rice)
5 RJ Dilcher LaGrange (Lyons)
6 Anthony Pace Lake Zurich

160 pounds

Place Name School
1 Sam Brooks Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
2 Joe Strocchia Hinsdale (Central)
3 Nick Proctor Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
4 Josh Ronne Libertyville
5 Eric Moreno Bartlett
6 Jeff Koepke Arlington Heights (Hersey)

171 pounds

Place Name School
1 Jahwon Akui Chicago (St. Rita)
2 Andy Spangler Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
3 Charles Argue Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
4 Dan Santoro Barrington
5 Jeremy Fahler Deerfield
6 Jamey Zabrin Buffalo Grove

189 pounds

Place Name School
1 Lee Munster Fox Lake (Grant)
2 Sterling Hecox Machesney Park (Harlem)
3 Ben Brooks Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
4 Brad Johnson Lockport (Twp.)
5 Rasheen Lemon Hillside (Proviso West)
6 Chris Johnson Wheeling

215 pounds

Place Name School
1 Matt Dwyer Rockton (Hononegah)
2 Dan Kiebler Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden)
3 Josh Marchok Schaumburg (H.S.)
4 Daniel Mueller Collinsville
5 Steve Miller Palos Hills (Stagg)
6 Parker Settecase Lombard (Glenbard East)

285 pounds

Place Name School
1 Jeffrey Brown Evanston (Twp.)
2 Jack Allen Hinsdale (Central)
3 Chris Lopez Orland Park (Sandburg)
4 Andrew Ellington Edwardsville (H.S.)
5 Casey Gushleff Granite City
6 Josh Dust Gurnee (Warren)