Boys Wrestling Medalists

* Last updated at 7:38 pm on Sunday, September 17, 2017

Print this page

Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)

Name Year Class Place Event
Kevin Amy 2000-01 A 2 135
  2001-02 A 1 135
Steve Amy 1996-97 A 1 130
  1997-98 A 2 140
  1998-99 A 1 140
  1999-00 A 1 145
Mike Beam 2004-05 A 2 215
Scott Blankenship 1986-87 A 3 138
Augie Callis 1977-78 A 3 112
David Duyvejonck 1990-91 A 2 125
  1991-92 A 1 135
Scott Ewing 1987-88 A 4 hwt
Phil Fuhr 1987-88 A 4 119
Jeff Garrett 1975-76 A 4 145
Josh Hartman 2001-02 A 4 130
Craig Jones 1985-86 A 4 126
  1986-87 A 1 126
Tim Koester 1990-91 A 4 160
  1991-92 A 2 160
Greg Lane 1986-87 A 4 132
Johan Lerch 1986-87 A 3 185
  1987-88 A 2 185
Branden Nimrick 2004-05 A 1 275
John Phillips 1995-96 A 4 140
Joe Schmulbach 1994-95 A 2 160
Rich Skiles 1988-89 A 3 135
Ken Stegmiller 1973-74 A 4 hwt
Tony Stone 1989-90 A 4 125

Taylorville

Name Year Class Place Event
Blake Hooper 2013-14 2A 6 285

Tinley Park (Andrew)

Name Year Class Place Event
Bob Bartkowiak 1989-90 AA 3 140
John DeCeault 2000-01 AA 3 145
Jerry Donnelly 1991-92 AA 6 103
Brian Edelen 1983-84 AA 3 105
Nate Everhart 2004-05 AA 6 189
  2005-06 AA 3 215
Shawn Forst 1996-97 AA 6 145
Gene Galassini 1995-96 AA 6 160
Mark Gaynor 1982-83 AA 5 98
  1983-84 AA 5 98
Dan Gilbert 1990-91 AA 3 140
  1991-92 AA 4 152
Joey Gilbert 1985-86 AA 1 126
  1986-87 AA 1 132
  1987-88 AA 1 132
  1988-89 AA 1 135
Eric Novak 1998-99 AA 6 140
  1999-00 AA 1 140
Kyle O'Neill 1995-96 AA 6 103
  1997-98 AA 3 125
  1998-99 AA 2 130
Dan Rippinger 1992-93 AA 5 189

Tinley Park (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Tom Blaha 1985-86 AA 2 145
  1986-87 AA 2 155
Tom Brosius 1970-71   3 105
Ceaser Clark 2015-16 2A 6 145
Tim Dalcorobbo 1982-83 AA 2 112
Joe DePaulo 1969-70   4 155
Cary Gecas 1997-98 AA 2 160
Brett Geijer 1990-91 AA 3 160
Ken Gerdes 1968-69   1 95
  1969-70   1 107
Ricky Harris 1986-87 AA 6 105
Jim Kulpa 1969-70   3 165
Alec Magafas 1982-83 AA 4 132
Kurt Mayer 1980-81 AA 6 185
Pat McMahon 1977-78 AA 3 126
  1978-79 AA 1 132
Brandon Muselman 2014-15 2A 4 106
Randy Robertson 1968-69   6 133
  1969-70   4 137
Mark Rodriguez 1979-80 AA 6 105
  1980-81 AA 2 112
Dave Schoenecke 1970-71   3 145
Derek Schultz 2012-13 2A 2 220
Eric Schultz 1985-86 AA 2 155
  1986-87 AA 1 167
  2012-13 2A 6 138
  2013-14 2A 2 170
  2014-15 2A 2 195
  2015-16 2A 1 195
Jerry Starzyk 2005-06 AA 5 160
Don Stuckly 1977-78 AA 5 105
  1978-79 AA 2 112
Dave Terdy 1967-68   2 120
Dennis Terdy 1967-68   4 112

Toledo (Cumberland)

Name Year Class Place Event
Nathan Day 2011-12 1A 2 113
  2013-14 1A 4 120
Brad Hanley 1988-89 A 4 hwt
Jess McMechan 1997-98 A 2 112
  1998-99 A 2 112
Brandon Nice 2002-03 A 3 112

Tolono (Unity)

Name Year Class Place Event
Terry Bagwell 1988-89 A 1 160
  1989-90 A 3 160
Bill Billman 1979-80 A 2 119
Chuck Billman 1982-83 A 2 145
Josh Blackburn 2001-02 A 2 145
Justin Blackburn 2002-03 A 3 160
  2003-04 A 3 171
Bill Brandon 1985-86 A 1 105
  1986-87 A 3 112
Dustinn Brown 2005-06 A 2 103
  2006-07 A 3 112
  2007-08 A 4 119
Kerry Butler 1976-77 A 4 155
Steve Davis 1989-90 A 3 171
Rob King 1997-98 A 4 119
Jon Lieb 1984-85 A 4 145
Sean McKeon 1988-89 A 2 152
Mark Meharry 1973-74 A 2 167
  1974-75 A 2 167
Juan Molina 1989-90 A 2 189
  1990-91 A 1 189
Sean Phillips 1995-96 A 4 103
Clay Reed 1991-92 A 4 125
Colton Reed 2013-14 1A 5 182
Brad Smith 1993-94 A 3 171
Travis Smith 1989-90 A 1 hwt
Randy Voyles 1975-76 A 2 155

Tremont

Name Year Class Place Event
Eric Burden 1984-85 A 2 hwt
Kip Crandall 1983-84 A 1 185
Shane Crandall 1986-87 A 3 hwt
Art Hinman 1958-59   2 133
Boyd King 1975-76 A 4 126
Naulon Simms 2014-15 1A 4 170
Russ Witzig 1983-84 A 4 167
  1984-85 A 1 167

Troy (Triad)

Name Year Class Place Event
Josh Ballard 2008-09 2A 2 140
  2009-10 2A 4 145
Trevor Buhrman 2009-10 2A 4 140
Alex Crehan 2014-15 2A 4 182
Bryan Fanning 1976-77 A 4 105
  1977-78 A 2 112
Merik Fulton 2014-15 2A 4 126
  2015-16 2A 2 132
Kyle Graumenz 2009-10 2A 2 119
  2011-12 2A 4 138
Dave Horner 1983-84 A 3 155
John McKinney 2014-15 2A 4 195
  2015-16 2A 2 195
Fritz Nemsky 1973-74 A 1 hwt
Kurtis Neubauer 2008-09 2A 4 130
Scott Rodewick 1975-76 A 3 155
Jake Tindle 2010-11 2A 4 171
  2011-12 2A 3 170
Terry West 1974-75 A 4 105
Cole Witzig 2013-14 2A 3 160
  2014-15 2A 2 170
  2015-16 2A 2 170
Cole Wysocki 2011-12 2A 4 106
  2014-15 2A 4 138

Urbana (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Cody Abbott 1994-95 AA 3 140
  1995-96 AA 2 140
Jeff Austin 1948-49   4 95
  1949-50   3 103
  1950-51   1 103
Hugh Brown 1945-46   2 145
Robert Carr 1942-43   4 155
Don Chapin 1945-46   1 103
Junior Colbert 1936-37   2 145
Shawn DeHaven 1985-86 AA 6 98
Pete Engels 1968-69   3 154
Julius Fiebig 1940-41   3 155
Phil Fitzgerald 1983-84 AA 4 98
Ray Foltz 1948-49   3 145
Orville Hewkin 1942-43   1 165
Bruce Hinkle 1941-42   4 95
Lee Humes 1942-43   4 125
Felix Imbanga 2015-16 2A 6 160
Steve Johnston 1981-82 AA 5 132
Lonnie Judy 1940-41   1 105
Dick Kerr 1938-39   3 125
Jim Lincicome 1942-43   2 135
Luke Luffman 2015-16 2A 5 195
Cameron Mammen 2011-12 2A 5 170
  2012-13 2A 1 170
Kirk Mammen 1985-86 AA 1 185
  1986-87 AA 1 185
Dick Mason 1942-43   4 145
Jack May 1936-37   2 125
Marion McKenry 1950-51   2 145
William Olliverson 1941-42   2 125
Phil Phillips 1944-45   4 175
  1945-46   2 hwt
Don Pittman 1942-43   2 175
Richard Pittman 1941-42   2 165
Jim Roberts 1956-57   4 103
Dick Stephens 1938-39   3 185
Jim Valentine 1952-53   2 138
Merv Valentine 1945-46   2 133
George Vorhees 1940-41   3 115
Bobby Waller 1983-84 AA 4 105
Rex Whitlatch 1952-53   1 103
  1953-54   2 103
  1954-55   1 112
Paul Winkler 1946-47   2 138
Shig Yasunaga 1988-89 AA 4 103

Urbana (University)

Name Year Class Place Event
Archie Deutschman 1936-37   1 155
Steve Variames 1939-40   3 125

Vandalia

Name Year Class Place Event
Dalton Blankenship 2013-14 1A 4 145
Robin Bone 1974-75 A 3 hwt
  1975-76 A 2 hwt
  1976-77 A 4 hwt
Adam Bowling 2006-07 A 3 140
  2007-08 A 2 145
Bobby Bradley 2015-16 1A 4 195
Aaron Burns 1999-00 A 3 189
Chris Cox 2003-04 A 4 135
Bob Culbertson 1973-74 A 4 145
Tyler Dagen 2013-14 1A 6 152
Jeremy Durbin 1995-96 A 3 189
Josh Eller 2006-07 A 4 103
  2007-08 A 2 112
Nathan Graumenz 1996-97 A 1 135
Andrew Hall 2005-06 A 4 215
J.J. Hawk 2004-05 A 4 275
Seth Henry 1998-99 A 4 125
Patrick Keeling 2002-03 A 3 130
Ty Kidd 1997-98 A 3 160
Arthur Langston 2000-01 A 3 215
  2001-02 A 1 215
Michael Mabry 1996-97 A 4 125
Cody Pyle 2007-08 A 2 135
Trever Pyle 2008-09 1A 3 103
  2009-10 1A 3 119
CJ Runkel 2013-14 1A 5 160
Matt Shroyer 2007-08 A 2 189
Jo-E Smith 2005-06 A 2 145
  2006-07 A 1 152
Nathan Stone 2007-08 A 4 285
Tanner Swain 2015-16 1A 4 113
Levi Ulmer 2011-12 1A 5 195
Kendrick Woolsey 2015-16 1A 6 285

Vernon Hills

Name Year Class Place Event
Jeremy Brazil 2010-11 2A 2 285
  2011-12 2A 1 285
Jordan Reich 2012-13 2A 3 106
  2013-14 2A 3 120
Gideon Yim 2010-11 2A 2 125

Villa Park (Willowbrook)

Name Year Class Place Event
Mike Battista 1963-64   4 154
Mike Behnke 1999-00 AA 5 215
  2000-01 AA 1 215
  2001-02 AA 1 275
Antoine Burns 1994-95 AA 6 135
  1995-96 AA 5 145
Steve Congenie 2009-10 3A 1 152
  2010-11 3A 1 171
Steven Congenie 2008-09 3A 4 140
Tim Daly 1998-99 AA 2 275
  1999-00 AA 2 275
Dan Draski 2012-13 3A 2 220
Brian Garelli 1980-81 AA 5 98
Jack Jessen 2014-15 3A 2 170
  2015-16 3A 3 182
Joe Johnson 1997-98 AA 4 112
Ed Leppert 1961-62   2 95
Matt Roth 2000-01 AA 1 275
Dan Rowland 2011-12 3A 3 160
  2012-13 3A 2 170
Matt Rowland 2013-14 3A 5 152
  2014-15 3A 2 152
  2015-16 3A 1 170
Tom Stengren 1962-63   4 103

Warrensburg (W.-Latham)

Name Year Class Place Event
Chadd Mathias 1998-99 A 4 189
Allen Romer 1985-86 A 2 145
Gabe Ward 1997-98 A 1 152
Nick Watkins 2006-07 A 4 189

Warsaw

Name Year Class Place Event
Devin Beaston 2015-16 1A 4 126
Jack Lucie 2011-12 1A 5 113
  2012-13 1A 5 126
  2013-14 1A 4 132
Will Lucie 2012-13 1A 3 106
  2013-14 1A 5 113
  2014-15 1A 4 126
  2015-16 1A 1 138

Washington

Name Year Class Place Event
Colin Carr 2012-13 2A 2 182
  2013-14 2A 1 182
Tyler Delaware 2015-16 2A 1 120
Colton Gladwell 2010-11 2A 4 140
  2012-13 2A 2 138
Jake Godinez 2014-15 2A 2 220
Kyle Goin 2015-16 2A 5 152
Trey Keeley 2014-15 2A 2 106
  2015-16 2A 4 106
Russ Lance 1978-79 AA 4 155
Bryan Medlin 1993-94 AA 5 135
Randy Meneweather 2013-14 2A 1 152
  2014-15 2A 1 160
  2015-16 2A 5 170
Jeremy Miller 1999-00 AA 6 152
Elijah Oliver 2014-15 2A 1 120
Blaize Punke 2015-16 2A 4 138
Dack Punke 2013-14 2A 3 106
  2014-15 2A 2 113
  2015-16 2A 1 113
Jace Punke 2015-16 2A 6 195
Ryder Punke 2015-16 2A 2 160
Dylan Reel 2008-09 2A 1 145
  2009-10 2A 1 160
  2010-11 2A 3 160
  2011-12 2A 1 160
Ethan Reel 2013-14 2A 2 113
  2014-15 2A 3 126
Brandon Rice 2010-11 2A 4 135
Dylan Thurston 2015-16 2A 3 132
Jacob Warner 2013-14 2A 2 160
  2015-16 2A 1 182
Jake Warner 2014-15 2A 1 170
Jordan Webster 1997-98 AA 2 130
  1998-99 AA 3 135
Matt Webster 1993-94 AA 2 140
  1994-95 AA 1 140
Austin Wileman 2012-13 2A 6 106

Wauconda

Name Year Class Place Event
Scott Carlson 2008-09 2A 1 152
Dave Cashmore 1989-90 A 3 189
Todd Costa 1994-95 A 3 112
Jason Daun 1990-91 A 3 135
Pete Gathman 1966-67   6 hwt
Tom Hoy 1982-83 AA 4 167
Brian Kent 2010-11 2A 2 215
Pete Kootstra 2010-11 2A 4 160
Nate Magiera 2012-13 2A 5 220
  2013-14 2A 1 220
Tony Piotrowski 1983-84 AA 1 119
Nate Schroeder 1990-91 A 4 hwt
Devin Tortorice 2012-13 2A 3 132

Waukegan (East)

Name Year Class Place Event
Otis Boose 1981-82 AA 3 167
Keith Elrod 1987-88 AA 5 155
Tyrone Harris 1980-81 AA 5 138
  1981-82 AA 3 145
Dan Mota 1980-81 AA 1 145
  1981-82 AA 1 155
Chris Nicholson 1978-79 AA 6 hwt
  1979-80 AA 3 hwt
Mark Smith 1975-76 AA 3 145
Mario Urbina 1979-80 AA 4 112

Waukegan (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jim Adams 1969-70   1 123
Edgar Albino 1993-94 AA 6 119
  1994-95 AA 5 112
John Anderson 1952-53   4 154
  1953-54   1 154
Roger Anderson 1959-60   3 133
Fred Bairstow 1951-52   2 133
Charles Barnes 1964-65   4 154
Mike Bay 1964-65   3 165
  1965-66   1 165
Rick Bay 1958-59   1 145
  1959-60   1 154
  1960-61   1 154
Steve Bay 1962-63   1 138
Bob Billberg 1961-62   1 hwt
Jack Boller 1954-55   4 103
Bruce Brooks 1970-71   1 132
Ron Celesnik 1952-53   3 127
Jim Clayton 1956-57   1 165
Al Cramer 1965-66   2 120
Wayne Curry 1950-51   2 138
Dave DeRose 1973-74 AA 6 126
Donald Evans 1963-64   2 127
Robert Evans 1956-57   1 127
  1957-58   1 127
Tony Filippo 1971-72   3 132
Donald Fox 1962-63   1 145
Roger Garross 1962-63   1 165
Henry Gaston 1959-60   1 145
Rhome-Ray Gozun 1995-96 AA 6 130
Doug Gross 1966-67   4 112
Isaac Hood 1993-94 AA 5 125
Charles Hutchings 1952-53   4 hwt
Ike Johnson 1958-59   2 154
Rich Keber 1967-68   1 103
  1969-70   3 115
Mike Kelly 1960-61   3 180
  1961-62   1 180
Pat Kelly 1955-56   4 145
  1957-58   3 154
Jim Kliora 1955-56   1 138
Leon Lee 1961-62   4 138
Bob Loffredo 1962-63   4 133
  1963-64   2 138
Winfrey Madison 1962-63   3 154
Sadiki McCalla 1999-00 AA 6 130
William Mellen 1949-50   3 120
  1950-51   1 120
Bob Melville 1965-66   1 180
Gilbert Mesec 1952-53   3 165
  1953-54   1 165
David Miller 1992-93 AA 3 140
Angel Morales 1993-94 AA 4 145
  1994-95 AA 3 152
David Oliva 2001-02 AA 1 215
Mike Perusky 1968-69   3 95
  1969-70   1 98
Robert Salata 1953-54   2 175
  1954-55   1 hwt
Bob Shines 1963-64   1 112
  1964-65   1 112
A.C. Slater 1965-66   1 138
Joe Smith 1962-63   1 180
Mark Smith 1973-74 AA 4 132
James Spillman 1990-91 AA 4 140
Kareem Spillman 1992-93 AA 5 135
Herbert Stackhouse 1958-59   4 133
Charles Ten Pas 1951-52   2 120
Larry Ten Pas 1950-51   1 145
  1951-52   1 145
Mark Tiffany 1971-72   1 185
Gary Vardeman 1965-66   1 112
Fonte Wakefield 1993-94 AA 6 130
William Walt 1957-58   1 145
Frank Zarifian 1963-64   1 180

Waukegan (West)

Name Year Class Place Event
Greg Pipes 1982-83 AA 5 155

West Chicago (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Zane Bussler 1974-75 AA 6 105
Barrett Carlson 1983-84 AA 5 155
Richard Casey 1966-67   5 138
Israel Castro 1990-91 AA 6 103
  1991-92 AA 4 112
  1992-93 AA 1 112
Mike Christensen 1983-84 AA 3 132
Scott Dierking 1971-72   4 185
  1972-73   1 185
Pete Dombrowski 1971-72   4 126
Hector Gomez 1986-87 AA 5 98
Jim Hensel 1975-76 AA 5 145
Mike Kraft 1981-82 AA 1 167
Tim Norman 1976-77 AA 1 hwt
Randy Pratt 1966-67   3 180
  1967-68   3 180
Tom Reed 1975-76 AA 5 119
  1976-77 AA 2 119
Rich Votava 1986-87 AA 4 155

West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)

Name Year Class Place Event
Tom Pienkowski 1978-79 A 1 hwt

West Frankfort (Frankfort)

Name Year Class Place Event
Keegan Gardner 2013-14 1A 5 152
John Jones 2007-08 A 3 215
Heath Neibch 1989-90 A 4 189
Aaron Phemister 2005-06 A 3 112
  2006-07 A 4 130
Matt Tomanovich 1995-96 A 4 130

Westchester (St. Joseph)

Name Year Class Place Event
Demond Rodez 1990-91 AA 4 hwt

Westmont

Name Year Class Place Event
Clint Dvorak 1984-85 A 4 185
  1985-86 A 2 185
Mike Plowman 1985-86 A 4 132

Westville

Name Year Class Place Event
Mark Ames 1979-80 A 4 185
Seth Moody 2005-06 A 2 215
  2006-07 A 2 215
Darryl Nichols 1979-80 A 3 126
Sean Wilkus 1982-83 A 1 145
  1983-84 A 1 155

Wheaton (Central)

Name Year Class Place Event
Steve Buttrey 1965-66   2 133
Mike Cafferty 1965-66   2 112
Andre Gordon 1982-83 AA 6 hwt
Doug Kryder 1977-78 AA 4 155
Paul Langille 1965-66   4 145
Jamie Lee 1991-92 AA 4 189
Ralph McCausland 1974-75 AA 4 132
George Murray 1969-70   3 137
Al Sears 1980-81 AA 3 hwt
Dave Tomek 1979-80 AA 3 167
Phil Tomek 1986-87 AA 6 185

Wheaton (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Dick Duncan 1956-57   4 145
Ted Sanchez 1953-54   4 145

Wheaton (North)

Name Year Class Place Event
Nate Aye 2001-02 AA 6 135
Steve Bach 1987-88 AA 5 hwt
Devin Donovan 2015-16 3A 6 160
John Duncan 1978-79 AA 5 105
Scott Duncan 1977-78 AA 5 126
Tony Emma 2001-02 AA 5 112
Dave Fank 1985-86 AA 1 hwt
Brad Faris 1985-86 AA 4 138
Jason Fitzenreider 2004-05 AA 3 130
Nate Fitzenreider 2007-08 AA 3 119
Noah Fitzenreider 2002-03 AA 4 135
Devin Gordon 1995-96 AA 6 275
Steve Havard 1992-93 AA 3 171
  1993-94 AA 3 171
  1994-95 AA 3 171
Mike Howard 1978-79 AA 4 132
Kevin Huck 1982-83 AA 5 105
Steve Kaltofen 1984-85 AA 5 119
  1985-86 AA 2 132
Howie Laycock 1978-79 AA 2 185
Tyler Ludwig 2001-02 AA 4 145
Bob Morris 1971-72   2 155
Tom Morris 1970-71   5 hwt
  1971-72   4 hwt
Mike Nolan 1980-81 AA 5 132
Mike Pierre 1979-80 AA 2 98
  1980-81 AA 4 105
  1981-82 AA 4 112
Scott Pierre 1981-82 AA 6 132
  1982-83 AA 5 138
  1983-84 AA 1 145
  1984-85 AA 1 155
Matt Redmond 2004-05 AA 2 145
Garry Rigler 1999-00 AA 5 140
Johnny Sadkauskas 1997-98 AA 4 135
Mike Swider 2011-12 3A 2 220
Eric Terrazas 2006-07 AA 3 145
  2007-08 AA 3 140
Dylan Thurston 2013-14 3A 4 126
  2014-15 3A 5 132
Kreg Togami 1983-84 AA 4 126
Jason Vincens 1998-99 AA 6 189
  1999-00 AA 1 189
Rick Vogel 1969-70   5 123
Rich Weeden 1989-90 AA 2 112
Scott Wiggen 1981-82 AA 2 138
Todd Wilson 1984-85 AA 4 hwt
Nate Zentner 1999-00 AA 4 130

Wheaton (St. Francis)

Name Year Class Place Event
Steve Black 1976-77 A 3 155
Hank Foley 1983-84 A 4 185
Bob Hudetz 1979-80 A 1 hwt
Joe Skryd 1980-81 A 4 155

Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)

Name Year Class Place Event
Ben Barnes 2002-03 AA 6 171
Spartacus Chino 2009-10 3A 5 140
Spartak Chino 2008-09 3A 5 135
  2010-11 3A 1 152
Andy Coyle 1999-00 AA 3 152
Randy Divelbliss 1993-94 AA 4 130
Joe Hall 2010-11 3A 4 215
Qarin Johnnic 2013-14 3A 4 138
  2014-15 3A 4 138
Joe McHale 2004-05 AA 6 140
Kyle Ryan 1992-93 AA 5 140
Mark Savenok 2009-10 3A 5 130
  2010-11 3A 2 145
Mark Schaefer 1992-93 AA 6 103
  1993-94 AA 2 119
Evan Welsh 2011-12 3A 4 182

Wheaton (W.-Warrenville)

Name Year Class Place Event
Dave Aldrich 1976-77 AA 5 138
Bruce Nordstrom 1979-80 AA 2 155

Wheeling

Name Year Class Place Event
J.P. Akouri 2003-04 AA 6 189
Ray Auger 1976-77 AA 6 105
Jose DeJesus 1987-88 AA 5 145
Chris Ferrer 1997-98 AA 2 103
Marcelino Garcia 1983-84 AA 6 hwt
Chris Johnson 2009-10 3A 6 189
  2010-11 3A 2 189
Neil Kohlberg 1985-86 AA 3 98
  1986-87 AA 2 105
Kent Lewis 1971-72   3 138
  1972-73   5 138
Max Nowry 2006-07 AA 3 103
  2007-08 AA 1 103
Jamie Smith 2003-04 AA 6 135
  2004-05 AA 2 135
Ken Smith 1973-74 AA 4 167
Luke Smith 2008-09 3A 3 125
  2009-10 3A 2 135
  2010-11 3A 1 140
Danny Vargas 2008-09 3A 4 189
Dale Walters 1977-78 AA 4 167

White Hall (North Greene)

Name Year Class Place Event
Steve Shive 1977-78 A 2 185

Wilmette (Loyola Academy)

Name Year Class Place Event
Michael Paloian 2011-12 3A 6 182

Wilmington

Name Year Class Place Event
Jeremy Bailey 2008-09 1A 3 171
  2009-10 1A 3 189
Ryan Berman 2014-15 1A 6 195
Bob Burke 1974-75 A 4 145
Randy Cooper 1981-82 A 4 105
Nick Dziuban 2005-06 A 3 189
Marty Enz 1993-94 A 4 145
Dexter Fierro 2013-14 1A 3 182
Bryan Flood 1997-98 A 4 215
Kyle Flood 2001-02 A 2 171
Tom Fritz 2006-07 A 4 160
  2007-08 A 1 171
Jeff Goodwin 2007-08 A 3 135
Stormy Granzig 1976-77 A 3 138
Dave Gretz 1984-85 A 4 138
  1985-86 A 1 145
Nick Hawkins 2013-14 1A 3 160
  2014-15 1A 2 160
  2015-16 1A 3 170
Austin Headrick 2013-14 1A 6 132
  2014-15 1A 5 138
Steve Heino 2007-08 A 2 130
Kyle Hull 2014-15 1A 6 285
Alex Jones 2008-09 1A 2 103
  2009-10 1A 2 112
Wally Jones 1978-79 A 4 105
Stephen Kettner 2010-11 1A 3 103
  2011-12 1A 3 113
Sean Liaromatis 2012-13 1A 3 170
Steve Liaromatis 2010-11 1A 3 171
Brett Lockwood 2001-02 A 3 135
  2002-03 A 1 135
Trent Lyons 2011-12 1A 2 126
Dave Marshall 1979-80 A 2 105
  1980-81 A 3 112
Steve Marshall 1976-77 A 2 98
  1977-78 A 1 105
  1978-79 A 2 112
Jake Murphy 2007-08 A 1 145
  2008-09 1A 4 152
Rob Murphy 2004-05 A 1 160
Chris Nugent 1976-77 A 1 167
Blake Olson 2010-11 1A 3 140
Josh Peters 2004-05 A 2 145
  2005-06 A 1 152
Louie Puracchio 2001-02 A 4 215
Andy Rodawold 2010-11 1A 3 112
  2011-12 1A 2 132
  2012-13 1A 1 132
Derrick Romano 2012-13 1A 3 285
Eugene Sims 1967-68   5 154
Zach Skoryi 2010-11 1A 4 135
Stormy Tidmore 1989-90 A 1 130
John VanDuyne 2005-06 A 3 103
  2006-07 A 2 112
  2007-08 A 1 125
  2008-09 1A 1 135
Tony Vercelli 2002-03 A 4 189
  2003-04 A 1 215
  2004-05 A 3 215
Vince Vercelli 2005-06 A 4 135
  2006-07 A 1 135

Winnebago

Name Year Class Place Event
Logan Behn 2007-08 A 2 171
David Elsen 1990-91 A 3 130
Paul Elsen 1991-92 A 4 152
  1992-93 A 1 160
Trace Engelkes 2009-10 1A 2 145
  2010-11 1A 1 152
  2011-12 1A 2 160
Kevin Gulley 1985-86 A 3 126
Josh Landford 1993-94 A 2 189
Jason Martin 2002-03 A 4 135
Bob Osborne 1988-89 A 3 hwt
Mike Osborne 1983-84 A 2 167
Barry Palm 1983-84 A 4 138
Layne Palm 2012-13 1A 3 160
Michael Sojka 2007-08 A 4 215
  2008-09 1A 3 215
  2009-10 1A 1 215
  2010-11 1A 1 215
David Strathman 2003-04 A 2 215
Sean Ward 2013-14 1A 1 182

Winnetka (New Trier East)

Name Year Class Place Event
Rick Bickert 1974-75 AA 1 185
Charles Hammond 1966-67   6 145
Bob Mayer 1968-69   3 103
Jeff Ransom 1979-80 AA 4 138
Ken Stewart 1972-73   1 hwt

Winnetka (New Trier)

Name Year Class Place Event
Chris Alcock 2012-13 3A 6 126
Lee Bateman 1958-59   1 165
Don Behm 1960-61   2 112
  1961-62   1 120
  1962-63   1 120
Glen Borre 1951-52   1 103
Tom Bucklin 1948-49   1 95
Patrick Catarello 1994-95 AA 5 152
  1995-96 AA 4 152
Stan Clinton 1945-46   4 103
  1947-48   3 120
Barry Cook 1963-64   4 138
  1964-65   2 145
Peter Diltz 1962-63   2 112
Robert Dold 1955-56   4 154
Kent Ellis 1946-47   2 103
Brad Glass 1946-47   1 hwt
  1947-48   1 hwt
George Helmstadter 1948-49   3 hwt
  1949-50   1 hwt
Luke Hiken 1959-60   4 127
Don Hubbard 1954-55   3 95
Gerald James 1955-56   2 95
Don Joseph 1962-63   3 95
  1963-64   2 103
  1964-65   1 103
Walker Kahn 2001-02 AA 5 275
Keita Kashiwagi 1991-92 AA 4 103
Frank Kastor 1950-51   1 133
John Kitazaki 1948-49   2 105
Steve Kling 1950-51   3 112
  1951-52   1 127
Phil Kraft 1954-55   2 127
Tony Ma 1998-99 AA 4 275
Alec McKenna 2014-15 3A 2 132
Tom Morrison 1953-54   4 112
William Muther 1952-53   1 138
  1953-54   1 138
Robert Nellis 1949-50   3 112
  1950-51   1 127
Jack Nelson 1950-51   4 145
John O'Neil 1952-53   1 145
Fred Pitzner 1953-54   2 154
Bob Prentice 1959-60   2 95
Dick Price 1947-48   3 127
Mike Pyle 1956-57   1 hwt
Palmer Pyle 1954-55   2 hwt
Allen Roe 1950-51   4 103
Donald Rumsfeld 1949-50   4 145
Keith Schaefer 1958-59   4 154
Dick Schmidt 1945-46   4 145
  1947-48   3 145
Henry Smith 1947-48   4 133
Jack Snell 1952-53   3 120
Terry Stanton 1951-52   3 145
  1952-53   2 154
Leonard Steele 1946-47   3 112
Laurie Stetson 1953-54   4 hwt
Dick Suttle 1948-49   2 125
Ralph Van Anrooy 1954-55   4 138
Peter Van Schaack 1950-51   1 165
Len Vyskocil 1947-48   1 103
  1948-49   4 115
  1949-50   1 127
Jack Waggoner 1949-50   2 120
Howard Will 1954-55   3 165
  1956-57   1 175

Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Josh Bennett 2008-09 1A 1 103
Zac Blasioli 2013-14 1A 6 160
Zac Blosioli 2015-16 1A 2 152
Alan Brown 1952-53   3 133
Jack Greenschields 1952-53   4 95
Tony Kusmanoff 1960-61   2 133
Sam Sadich 1954-55   3 127
Shane Saylor 2003-04 A 4 140
Drew Sobol 2015-16 1A 4 106

Woodstock (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jim Aberle 1993-94 AA 3 103
  1994-95 AA 2 103
  1995-96 AA 2 119
Bob Birdsell 1985-86 AA 2 138
Tom Hansen 1969-70   3 185
Matt Huebner 1996-97 AA 2 171
  1997-98 AA 1 189
Kurt Kyle 1989-90 AA 4 130
  1990-91 AA 4 135
Dave Mohapp 1977-78 AA 3 185
Jon Murphy 2000-01 AA 2 152
Carnell Washington 1984-85 AA 5 hwt
Kevin Zange 2015-16 2A 5 160

Woodstock (Marian)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jared Koch 2008-09 2A 4 189
  2009-10 2A 4 171
  2010-11 2A 2 189
Rich Powers 1984-85 A 3 145
  1985-86 A 1 167
  1986-87 A 1 167
Joe Remke 1986-87 A 2 hwt
Nick Remke 2012-13 2A 5 138
  2013-14 2A 3 145
  2014-15 2A 4 152

Woodstock (North)

Name Year Class Place Event
Cody Barnes 2014-15 2A 5 195

Yorkville

Name Year Class Place Event
Clayton Bass 2009-10 2A 4 119
  2011-12 2A 5 152
Connor Bass 2010-11 2A 2 135
  2011-12 2A 3 145
Tim Brown 1974-75 A 3 167
Shane Collins 1991-92 A 3 130
Scott Corwin 1974-75 A 3 98
  1975-76 A 1 105
  1976-77 A 3 112
Chris Craft 1979-80 A 4 98
Dave Cruise 1973-74 A 3 185
Joe Cusic 1975-76 A 2 132
  1976-77 A 2 132
Lloyd Davidson 1985-86 A 2 155
Ron Demetralis 1977-78 A 3 119
  1978-79 A 3 126
Will Ferguson 2014-15 3A 6 220
Bob Fousek 1981-82 A 4 155
Rick Franzen 1979-80 A 2 145
  1980-81 A 3 155
Seth Gonzalez 2011-12 2A 2 285
Mike Hancock 1978-79 A 2 167
Chuck Harbin 1975-76 A 3 145
  1976-77 A 2 145
Dave Kapple 1974-75 A 1 119
Ryan Lemberg 1996-97 A 2 275
Jed Lightfoot 2008-09 2A 2 125
  2009-10 2A 3 140
Matt Long 1994-95 A 1 112
  1995-96 A 4 125
Gary Matlock 1972-73   1 112
AJ Messenger 2010-11 2A 1 171
Ryan Metcalfe 1991-92 A 1 103
  1992-93 A 3 103
  1993-94 A 3 112
Brett Nielsen 2000-01 A 2 130
Ben Niles 1994-95 A 2 152
Dan Niles 1998-99 A 1 160
  1999-00 A 1 160
Larry Patrick 1975-76 A 1 119
Joel Redman 1984-85 A 4 112
  1985-86 A 3 119
Terry Robbins 1975-76 A 4 155
Brett Runkle 1993-94 A 4 160
  1994-95 A 3 160
Bobby Schillinger 2012-13 2A 6 182
Terry Schiltz 1973-74 A 1 98
Tim Schofield 1992-93 A 2 171
Brody Sharp 2014-15 3A 6 145
Bryce Shewan 2015-16 3A 5 182
Dave Torres 1975-76 A 1 112
  1976-77 A 3 119
Mick Torres 1975-76 A 4 98
  1977-78 A 3 126
  1978-79 A 2 138
Dave Vick 1994-95 A 3 135
Jeff Voreis 1986-87 A 2 98
Curt Williams 1975-76 A 2 126
  1976-77 A 3 126
  1977-78 A 1 132
Marty Williams 1973-74 A 1 145
Adam Wyeth 2009-10 2A 3 103
  2010-11 2A 3 119

Zion (Z.-Benton)

Name Year Class Place Event
Lewis Armstrong 1972-73   5 145
Peter Plapp 1996-97 AA 6 275
John Trice 1973-74 AA 5 138
  1974-75 AA 3 138
Jim Winston 1963-64   2 154