Boys Wrestling Medalists

* Last updated at 7:38 pm on Sunday, September 17, 2017

Print this page

Dakota

Name Year Class Place Event
Greg Alber 1986-87 A 2 119
  1987-88 A 1 126
Josh Alber 2010-11 1A 1 103
  2011-12 1A 1 120
  2012-13 1A 1 120
  2013-14 1A 1 132
Pete Alber 1980-81 A 1 98
  1981-82 A 2 105
Tony Alber 1977-78 A 3 98
  1978-79 A 2 98
  1979-80 A 1 105
Vince Alber 2006-07 A 1 125
Vinny Alber 2004-05 A 3 103
  2005-06 A 3 119
Jake Apple 2010-11 1A 1 171
  2011-12 1A 2 182
Gary Bowers 1981-82 A 3 185
Wes Folk 1994-95 A 1 189
Andy Heilemeier 1992-93 A 3 135
  1993-94 A 2 140
Alec Henze 2013-14 1A 3 113
  2014-15 1A 1 113
  2015-16 1A 1 113
J.J.Wolfe 2014-15 1A 1 145
Matt Jacobs 1997-98 A 1 112
  1998-99 A 1 125
Carver James 2011-12 1A 3 126
  2012-13 1A 1 138
  2013-14 1A 1 152
  2014-15 1A 1 170
Tim Jauch 1979-80 A 3 112
  1980-81 A 2 119
Caleb Kraft 2005-06 A 2 160
  2006-07 A 1 160
Greg Krulas 2013-14 1A 2 145
  2014-15 1A 1 152
  2015-16 1A 1 145
Brandon Lizer 2012-13 1A 4 145
Dennis Lizer 1975-76 A 3 112
  1976-77 A 1 112
Mike Lizer 1978-79 A 1 105
Marty McClellan 1991-92 A 4 171
Jesse Milks 2002-03 A 2 103
  2004-05 A 4 135
  2005-06 A 1 140
Seth Milks 2005-06 A 1 103
  2006-07 A 1 112
  2007-08 A 1 119
  2008-09 1A 1 130
Troy Milks 1983-84 A 4 155
Kale Minkie 2002-03 A 2 130
Scott Nicholas 2005-06 A 1 215
Darren Olsen 2003-04 A 3 130
  2004-05 A 1 145
  2005-06 A 2 152
Nate Olsen 2014-15 1A 1 138
Nathan Olsen 2012-13 1A 6 126
  2015-16 1A 1 160
Jared Packer 2013-14 1A 4 160
  2014-15 1A 6 160
  2015-16 1A 3 152
Alex Porter 2015-16 1A 5 120
Andy Reeter 1998-99 A 1 130
Jeff Smith 1992-93 A 4 112
Randy Stubbe 1997-98 A 1 119
Dillon Swift 2013-14 1A 2 106
  2014-15 1A 5 120
Craig Toelke 1991-92 A 3 189
Printice Walls 2013-14 1A 2 120
  2014-15 1A 1 126
Steve Webster 1973-74 A 1 126
Andrew Wenger 2013-14 1A 3 126
  2014-15 1A 2 132
  2015-16 1A 2 170
John Wenger 1981-82 A 4 138
Matt Wenger 2002-03 A 2 140
  2003-04 A 1 160
  2005-06 A 1 171
Matthew Wenger 2004-05 A 1 171
Luke Winterhalter 2003-04 A 2 171
  2004-05 A 3 189
Matt Winterhalter 2000-01 A 2 160
  2001-02 A 3 171
J.J. Wolfe 2012-13 1A 2 132
  2013-14 1A 1 138
Brian Woodley 1993-94 A 1 171
Daniel Zimmerman 2012-13 1A 2 220
  2013-14 1A 3 220

Danville (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Tom Acree 1942-43   2 165
Marcus Carpenter 2003-04 AA 2 103
Jack Carter 1941-42   4 155
Ralph Cundiff 1951-52   1 154
Tommie Davis 1968-69   5 165
Eugene Dill 1944-45   4 145
  1946-47   2 145
Wayne Gaumer 1944-45   3 165
  1946-47   4 154
Van LaMore 1945-46   3 120
Bob Mann 1942-43   3 115
David Moore 1952-53   2 103
Kevin Nelson 1974-75 AA 4 105
Kenneth Parsons 1957-58   1 120
Keith Reed 1980-81 AA 6 119
Richard Sheets 1952-53   2 hwt
Jack Shutt 1950-51   4 127
Tom Smerdel 1938-39   2 155
  1939-40   1 155
Bob Spicer 1956-57   1 145
Jack Walker 1950-51   4 120
Gene Walters 1947-48   3 165
Richard Wilder 1946-47   2 120
  1947-48   2 127
Fred Wright 1955-56   2 hwt

Darien (Hinsdale South)

Name Year Class Place Event
Andy Bazan 1974-75 AA 2 145
Kurt Bednar 1984-85 AA 1 185
Bill Castans 1976-77 AA 1 155
Ryan Garringer 2008-09 3A 5 189
Steve Hartz 1980-81 AA 4 98
Joshua King 2014-15 3A 1 220
  2015-16 2A 1 285
Rusty Koenig 2002-03 AA 2 171
Mark Kuehl 1986-87 AA 3 185
Justin Maslow 2012-13 3A 5 145
Sebastian Pique 2010-11 3A 1 112
Paul Rasmussen 1994-95 AA 4 145
Jake Schramm 2008-09 3A 4 103
Scott Wallace 2003-04 AA 4 135
  2004-05 AA 1 145
Steve Yurchak 1994-95 AA 5 130

Decatur (Eisenhower)

Name Year Class Place Event
Matt Baker 2015-16 2A 5 182
Jim Cook 1966-67   3 133

Decatur (MacArthur)

Name Year Class Place Event
Charles Scott 1967-68   5 165
Dion Simmons 1989-90 AA 3 160
Larry Young 1968-69   4 127
  1969-70   6 130

Decatur (Stephen Decatur)

Name Year Class Place Event
Ben Cooper 1964-65   1 154
  1965-66   2 165
Rusty Cunningham 1967-68   2 112
  1968-69   3 112
Aaron Holloway 1964-65   1 165
Jim Hunt 1966-67   6 112
Mark Malley 1967-68   1 145
  1968-69   1 145
Ty McMillan 1969-70   3 175
Scott Mitchell 1983-84 AA 4 132
Kevin Simcox 1972-73   6 98
Dave Taylor 1969-70   6 145

Deerfield

Name Year Class Place Event
Artie Bess 2011-12 3A 3 220
Jim Clayton 1963-64   3 95
Todd Cohen 1982-83 AA 4 119
Jim Coleman 1970-71   3 112
Colton Emmerich 2013-14 3A 1 182
Jeremy Fahler 2009-10 3A 5 171
Holden Heller 2015-16 3A 4 113
Sage Heller 2015-16 3A 2 170
Scott Jacobs 1967-68   4 133
Josh Katz 2009-10 3A 4 125
Jim Keller 1970-71   2 167
Andrew Mehrholz 2013-14 3A 3 120
  2014-15 3A 5 138
Dru Meshes 1974-75 AA 4 138
Steve Mitchell 1965-66   3 133
Ted Parker 1961-62   3 103
  1962-63   1 112
  1963-64   1 120
Dan Sherman 1968-69   2 112
Dean Sherman 1972-73   2 119
George Surgent 1967-68   2 165

DeKalb

Name Year Class Place Event
Ryan Ackland 2004-05 AA 5 152
John Alamia 1994-95 AA 2 119
Darin Anderson 1985-86 AA 6 145
Kevin Beasley 1987-88 AA 6 132
Dan Boardman 1982-83 AA 2 167
  1983-84 AA 1 167
Brent Boone 1994-95 AA 4 135
Dan Cliffe 1970-71   1 98
  1971-72   1 98
Joe Cliffe 1967-68   4 95
  1968-69   4 95
Landall Cormier 1983-84 AA 6 98
Chuck Cress 1969-70   4 123
Jim Dayton 1964-65   2 133
Andy Hiatt 1998-99 AA 4 119
  1999-00 AA 1 125
  2000-01 AA 1 130
  2001-02 AA 3 135
Max Hiatt 2004-05 AA 4 125
Sam Hiatt 1996-97 AA 6 112
  1997-98 AA 4 119
  1998-99 AA 3 125
  1999-00 AA 1 130
Mike Hodge 1995-96 AA 4 140
Doug Johnson 2010-11 3A 6 125
  2011-12 2A 3 126
  2012-13 3A 6 132
John King 1969-70   2 137
  1970-71   1 138
Frank Laccone 1989-90 AA 5 112
  1990-91 AA 1 125
  1991-92 AA 2 130
Tyler Larson 2009-10 2A 3 112
Gary Meier 1977-78 AA 3 155
Richard Olsen 1963-64   2 133
Mike Pelikan 2000-01 AA 2 135
  2001-02 AA 4 140
Roger Plapp 1957-58   3 145
Gordon Roach 1962-63   2 145
Alex Robinson 2009-10 2A 3 285
Ed Rogers 1975-76 AA 4 132
Derek Simonson 2002-03 AA 4 145
Al Sullivan 1973-74 AA 2 119
  1974-75 AA 2 126
Phil Szukis 1966-67   5 hwt
Trent Taylor 1977-78 AA 2 145
Jack Teboda 1967-68   1 154
Jerry Wallin 1963-64   2 145
Mike Walt 1988-89 AA 6 145
Sam Walt 1989-90 AA 1 140
Ron Webber 1967-68   5 120
Jack Williams 1967-68   4 103
Joe Williams 1974-75 AA 5 112
  1975-76 AA 4 112

Delavan

Name Year Class Place Event
Earl Allen 1977-78 A 2 126
  1978-79 A 3 132
Fred Allen 1982-83 A 2 112
Guy Allen 1975-76 A 2 145
  1976-77 A 1 155
Phil Cunningham 1976-77 A 3 132
  1977-78 A 3 138
Greg Garber 1980-81 A 4 98

Des Plaines (Maine North)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jack Horowitz 1972-73   1 98
Bob Russo 1974-75 AA 6 126

Des Plaines (Maine West)

Name Year Class Place Event
Bruce Beam 1969-70   3 98
Brad Bonnivier 1974-75 AA 6 132
Dave Cavazos 1976-77 AA 6 hwt
  1977-78 AA 3 hwt
Mike Dorion 1982-83 AA 5 185
Tony Ganas 1995-96 AA 4 112
  1997-98 AA 5 125
Fred Gano 1972-73   6 105
Dick Jensen 1963-64   4 95
Bill Kopecky 1997-98 AA 6 171
  1998-99 AA 2 171
John Narve 1984-85 AA 6 126
Tim Paulsen 2003-04 AA 1 275
Joey Vogeney 2014-15 3A 6 182
Joe Waski 1998-99 AA 2 103
Joe Weber 1997-98 AA 4 145
  1998-99 AA 1 152
Lance Weber 1996-97 AA 1 125
Chris Winter 1996-97 AA 2 130

Des Plaines (Maine)

Name Year Class Place Event
James Blaker 1956-57   1 138
Tim Byram 1958-59   1 95
Dave Elvart 1949-50   3 154
Ed Ettswold 1952-53   2 127
Ronald Keller 1957-58   4 103
  1958-59   1 112
Bob McCray 1951-52   3 127
Joe Meyer 1950-51   2 133

Dixon (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Brad Bishop 2000-01 AA 6 145
Chris Bishop 2003-04 AA 2 135
George Canales 2009-10 2A 3 189
Andy Guthrie 1992-93 AA 5 hwt
Jacob Hey 1990-91 AA 1 103
  1991-92 AA 3 112
  1992-93 AA 3 125
Jamie Hey 1998-99 AA 3 145
Micah Hey 1992-93 AA 1 119
  1993-94 AA 3 125
Larry Hummel 1972-73   6 119
Lester Kubecka 1956-57   4 165
Boyd Malvin 1955-56   4 hwt
Jim Marsh 1973-74 AA 6 185
Rick Reubin 1979-80 AA 2 hwt
Joe Roth 2007-08 AA 6 119
  2008-09 2A 1 119
Clyde Ruffin 1972-73   1 132
Connor Sperling 2015-16 2A 6 220
Mike Wadsworth 1962-63   3 165
Jim Witzleb 1969-70   3 hwt
  1970-71   1 hwt

Dolton (Thornridge)

Name Year Class Place Event
Steve Blasingame 1984-85 AA 6 hwt
John Bruggeman 1962-63   3 133
Jim Davis 1969-70   6 115
  1970-71   3 119
David Douglas 1994-95 AA 1 119
  1995-96 AA 1 130
  1996-97 AA 1 135
Mike Douglas 1992-93 AA 2 152
Glenn Parke 1966-67   1 112
Tom Rossiano 1969-70   4 98

Downers Grove (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jim Gustafson 1963-64   1 138
Allen Mejdrich 1960-61   4 133
  1961-62   1 133

Downers Grove (North)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jim Bartasis 1973-74 AA 3 167
Jon Bentch 2005-06 AA 2 275
Pat Carney 1978-79 AA 5 145
Cullen Cummings 2011-12 3A 2 132
  2012-13 3A 4 138
Joe Foreman 2008-09 3A 5 152
Don Johnston 1974-75 AA 2 167
Matt Kendon 1969-70   4 185
Mark Maloney 1977-78 AA 2 hwt
Jimmy Nehls 2009-10 3A 3 125
Peter Walkoe 1990-91 AA 6 112
Joe Woodward 1973-74 AA 4 138
John Woodward 1972-73   4 155

Downers Grove (South)

Name Year Class Place Event
Alex Anaya 2012-13 3A 6 160
Willie Anaya 2010-11 3A 3 160
  2011-12 3A 4 160
Ben Apland 2006-07 AA 4 215
  2007-08 AA 1 215
Sam Apland 2010-11 3A 4 171
Bob Gassman 1981-82 AA 5 185
  1982-83 AA 1 185
Kurt Griesheim 1984-85 AA 3 145
Bob Hayes 1973-74 AA 5 185
Dave Helmick 1978-79 AA 4 167
Kip Hennelly 1988-89 AA 1 171
Michael Hobbs 2013-14 3A 5 285
Tyree Johnson 2014-15 3A 6 138
  2015-16 3A 4 145
Bob Kampf 1981-82 AA 2 hwt
Mark Lenkowski 2002-03 AA 2 112
  2003-04 AA 4 119
Steve Leppert 1989-90 AA 5 103
Zach Muller 2015-16 3A 6 285
Ron Narducci 1969-70   6 98
Chris Reid 2000-01 AA 5 215
Bill Walter 1995-96 AA 6 189
  1996-97 AA 5 189
Trevor Wenmouth 2008-09 3A 4 152

Dundee

Name Year Class Place Event
Bill Horcher 1979-80 AA 5 98

Durand

Name Year Class Place Event
Mitch Alberstett 2006-07 A 4 215
  2007-08 A 1 189
  2008-09 1A 1 189
Eli Burdick 2014-15 1A 5 285
David Daly 2006-07 A 2 285
Gacob Lenox 2013-14 1A 2 152

Dwight

Name Year Class Place Event
Anthony Bauer 2012-13 1A 5 195
  2013-14 1A 6 195
Chris Childers 1995-96 A 3 160
Gary Marx 1962-63   4 hwt
James Nakashima 2006-07 A 2 171
Adam Struppa 2000-01 A 4 152
Ryan Struppa 2008-09 1A 4 171
Jacob Tjelle 1997-98 A 4 189
Brent Verdun 1977-78 A 4 185

East Moline (United)

Name Year Class Place Event
John Bollaert 1969-70   5 130
Mark Bollaert 1967-68   6 120
Val Bravo 1958-59   3 120
Brad Burklund 1983-84 AA 3 hwt
Bill Bybee 1974-75 AA 6 138
Ken Bybee 1973-74 AA 6 145
Wayne Caulkins 1969-70   3 123
Jason Comins 1998-99 AA 2 112
  1999-00 AA 5 112
Lambros Fotos 1998-99 AA 5 125
  1999-00 AA 3 135
  2000-01 AA 5 140
  2001-02 AA 1 145
Paris Fotos 1996-97 AA 5 112
Rich Girt 1971-72   3 hwt
Jim Kerr 1973-74 AA 6 155
Chris Larrison 1981-82 AA 3 185
John Massa 1984-85 AA 2 105
  1986-87 AA 3 119
Bennie Montez 1971-72   5 112
Steve Montez 1971-72   2 105
Gary Mundt 1964-65   3 180
Markus Murphy 2012-13 2A 2 170
Richard Paasch 1961-62   2 180
Mark Pustelnik 1984-85 AA 1 98
  1985-86 AA 2 105
Rick Ramirez 1968-69   2 133
Ron Ramirez 1969-70   6 107
Tanner Schuldt 2012-13 2A 4 152
Bob Smith 1972-73   3 105
Jeronnie Steward 2012-13 2A 6 113
Chris Tiemeier 1982-83 AA 4 98

East Peoria

Name Year Class Place Event
Donny Cotton 2005-06 AA 3 130
  2006-07 AA 3 135
Lucas Joseph 2011-12 2A 2 220
  2012-13 2A 1 220
Nate Joseph 2008-09 2A 4 215
  2009-10 2A 3 215
Dan Koch 1973-74 AA 5 155
Dave Miller 1975-76 AA 4 185
Chuck Patten 2003-04 AA 5 119
Mark Reinders 1979-80 AA 6 155
Tim Simpson 1985-86 AA 3 hwt
  1986-87 AA 4 hwt

East St. Louis (Lincoln)

Name Year Class Place Event
Earl Clark 1982-83 AA 4 185
Mel Jackson 1967-68   5 95
Henry Medley 1965-66   4 103
McNary Nollie 1967-68   6 112
  1968-69   6 120
Dudley Stennis 1973-74 AA 5 hwt
Jan Yates 1994-95 AA 3 275

East St. Louis (Sr.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Frank Abromovich 1940-41   1 145
Phil Abromovich 1942-43   2 155
Derex Brooks 1986-87 AA 6 112
Roy Cook 1936-37   3 105
Gene Couch 1942-43   1 95
Patrick Cronin 1938-39   3 115
Stacy Gaines 1938-39   2 105
Charles Gottfried 1940-41   1 hwt
Earl Guiette 1940-41   1 165
SirRomeo Howard 2013-14 2A 2 145
Antonio James 2014-15 2A 5 285
Harold Johns 1939-40   3 hwt
Carl Jones 1971-72   5 98
Gene Leirer 1942-43   3 175
Herbert Littlefield 1940-41   1 95
Kenneth Littlefield 1941-42   1 95
  1942-43   4 115
William Moore 1969-70   6 185
Archie Schwehr 1936-37   2 135
Gene Sowman 1940-41   4 135
Charles Tourijigian 1942-43   3 125
Chrishon Tucker 2014-15 2A 5 106
Christopher Tucker 2014-15 2A 4 113
Calvin Walker 1941-42   2 175
Howard Wegener 1942-43   2 hwt
Demond Wilbourn 2001-02 AA 5 125
Bob Williams 1967-68   6 138

Edwardsville (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Derek Baugh 1990-91 AA 4 171
Joe Bevis 1999-00 AA 3 189
Blake Blair 2011-12 3A 2 195
  2012-13 3A 5 195
Andrew Ellington 2009-10 3A 4 285
Chris Flaugher 2005-06 AA 6 189
Steve Hagestrom 1973-74 AA 2 167
Matt Kent 2013-14 3A 3 220
Herbert Simons 1936-37   3 155
Fred Wopat 1975-76 AA 5 167

El Paso

Name Year Class Place Event
Jim Alexander 1993-94 A 1 189
Paul Cleary 1997-98 A 2 152
  1998-99 A 2 160
Pete Cleary 1994-95 A 3 145
Brian Copple 1984-85 A 3 185
Joe Franzen 1980-81 A 2 105
  1981-82 A 1 112
Scott Gentes 1997-98 A 3 145
Matt Haas 1979-80 A 1 112
Derek Hunsinger 2000-01 A 3 160
  2001-02 A 1 171
  2002-03 A 1 189
Phil Hynes 1988-89 A 3 145
Brian Martin 1978-79 A 3 105
Albert Schmidt 1999-00 A 4 275
  2000-01 A 4 275

El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)

Name Year Class Place Event
Hunter Sant Amour 2014-15 1A 2 182
Kevan Frank 2011-12 1A 6 220
Gabe McKinley 2014-15 1A 3 160
Tristun Reeves 2014-15 1A 2 220
Hunter Sant Amour 2013-14 1A 3 170

Elgin (Fox Valley Lutheran Academy)

Name Year Class Place Event
Mark Handrock 1980-81 A 4 138
Pete Robson 1983-84 A 3 185
  1984-85 A 1 185

Elgin (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Ramiro Avendano 1986-87 AA 4 126
Justin Becker 1996-97 AA 5 140
Don Brown 1960-61   3 112
Charles Denk 1941-42   2 155
Larry Ervin 1970-71   2 145
Mark Hattendorf 1974-75 AA 5 155
Harold McCormick 1942-43   4 135
Bruce Mirabella 1986-87 AA 5 105
Jeff Mirabella 1986-87 AA 4 98
  1987-88 AA 1 98
  1988-89 AA 1 112
  1989-90 AA 1 119
Dave Russell 1960-61   1 180
Kendrick Sanders 1992-93 AA 2 112
Willie Spates 1956-57   3 165
Fred Steffen 1951-52   3 138
Terrel Walker 2007-08 AA 5 160

Elgin (Larkin)

Name Year Class Place Event
Larry Kathalynas 1967-68   3 133
Matt Korfist 1987-88 AA 5 138
Anton Kossakowski 1985-86 AA 1 167
Jim Kossakowski 1986-87 AA 6 145
  1987-88 AA 2 155
Brian Rose 1989-90 AA 1 hwt
Dan Zimmerman 1972-73   6 155

Elgin (St. Edward)

Name Year Class Place Event
Dave Aranda 1998-99 A 2 119
Mike Bondi 1992-93 A 1 103
  1995-96 A 1 140
Kevin Fitzgerald 1989-90 A 2 130
Ron Pena 2001-02 A 4 275
Mike Sheehy 1984-85 A 2 98
  1986-87 A 1 112
  1987-88 A 2 119
Pat Sheehy 1983-84 A 2 126
  1984-85 A 1 132

Elk Grove Village (E.G.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Dennis Byrne 1971-72   3 155
Jay Evans 1976-77 AA 4 98
Leo Montemeyer 1973-74 AA 2 145
Bob Morris 1982-83 AA 3 138
Paul Morris 1970-71   3 132
Rick Morris 1973-74 AA 1 126
  1974-75 AA 5 132
Jeff Shapiro 1983-84 AA 2 98

Elmhurst (IC Catholic)

Name Year Class Place Event
Joe Bianchini 2015-16 1A 2 106

Elmhurst (York)

Name Year Class Place Event
Charles Alessi 1956-57   3 95
Eric Avery 1961-62   3 hwt
Bob Bien 1964-65   1 120
  1965-66   3 120
Michael Bishof 2002-03 AA 4 160
Jake Bricker 1994-95 AA 5 140
Tyler Bruesewitz 2001-02 AA 2 189
  2002-03 AA 2 189
Ken Cripe 1984-85 AA 3 119
Anton Dietzen 1998-99 AA 4 130
  1999-00 AA 4 145
Jim Farina 1976-77 AA 3 132
Mike Farina 1974-75 AA 3 98
  1975-76 AA 1 98
Jaime Flores 1984-85 AA 4 98
Bob Gonnella 1982-83 AA 2 138
Tommy Helton 2015-16 3A 5 285
Brandon Kupczyk 2012-13 3A 4 132
Pete Maggio 1988-89 AA 3 152
Harry Noffs 2001-02 AA 4 275
Jim Nudera 2010-11 3A 5 189
Frank Penna 1954-55   1 95
Don Regole 1972-73   6 145
Kelly Rudnick 1988-89 AA 4 189

Elmwood Park

Name Year Class Place Event
Brian Benakos 1966-67   6 103
Mike LaPenna 1962-63   4 95
John Palazzolo 1964-65   4 165
  1965-66   3 165
Dave Syers 1987-88 AA 3 167
Savio Tenuta 1993-94 A 3 145
Ben Vazquez 2013-14 2A 5 113

Erie

Name Year Class Place Event
Stan Antosh 1976-77 A 2 155
Dylan Binion 2015-16 1A 2 182
Mike Burden 1994-95 A 4 130
Jared Cole 2014-15 1A 5 145
Dylan Deshane 2011-12 1A 4 182
Kevin Heller 1979-80 A 2 155
Kary Keller 1981-82 A 4 112
Mitch Mallary 2011-12 1A 4 113
Lionel McCalister 1973-74 A 2 185
Brandon McCullough 2012-13 1A 4 106
Nick Morphew 1999-00 A 2 125
Eric Morrissey 1981-82 A 2 119
Jay Morrissey 1979-80 A 4 132
Todd Neels 1979-80 A 3 145
  1980-81 A 3 145
Garrett Passmore 2015-16 1A 5 160
Austin Shoup 2014-15 1A 3 195
Chris Stallings 1992-93 A 3 140
Kendall Stephenson 1974-75 A 3 126
Kevin Stephenson 1981-82 A 4 145
  1982-83 A 2 155
Jason Stortz 1993-94 A 4 275
Grady Todd 2014-15 1A 6 138
  2015-16 1A 4 138
Scott Weber 1973-74 A 1 167
Nick Williams 2013-14 1A 6 170

Eureka

Name Year Class Place Event
Brian Fehr 1982-83 A 1 167
John Fehr 1975-76 A 3 132
Tracy Fehr 1986-87 A 4 138
Sam Flynn 1999-00 A 4 152
Darin Kupferschmid 1994-95 A 4 140
  1995-96 A 3 145
Doug Lehman 1997-98 A 3 112
  1998-99 A 3 119
Greg Lehman 1995-96 A 2 119
Phil Miller 2003-04 A 4 119
Jeff Moxley 1973-74 A 4 138
Jerrold Moxley 1976-77 A 4 138
Jim Moxley 1981-82 A 4 132
Keith Remmert 1985-86 A 3 98
  1986-87 A 3 105
Matt Schaidle 2009-10 1A 4 119
Brent Schmidgall 2000-01 A 4 130
Rod Steffen 1975-76 A 4 119
Zach Wakid 2007-08 A 3 189
Tim Walker 1982-83 A 4 132
  1983-84 A 4 145
  1984-85 A 2 155
Matt Weigand 1993-94 A 4 135
Luke Wiegand 1999-00 A 2 140

Evanston (St. George)

Name Year Class Place Event
Joe Siprut 1967-68   5 103

Evanston (Twp.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Tom Andrews 1981-82 AA 1 105
Fred Annegars 1961-62   1 127
John Bedinger 1960-61   3 103
Terry Bowie 1968-69   2 120
Jeffrey Brown 2009-10 3A 1 285
Steve Burns 1967-68   2 133
Steve Cole 1952-53   2 120
James Demos 1952-53   2 175
Richard Gilbert 1949-50   3 145
  1950-51   1 154
Shannyn Gillespie 1988-89 AA 1 119
Marc Goldman 1964-65   2 hwt
Mike Greiner 1957-58   2 127
Karl Johnson 1970-71   5 105
Duncan Lanum 1955-56   4 165
Albert Meredith 1970-71   1 155
Jim Parham 1970-71   5 126
George Patterson 1980-81 AA 1 126
Bob Pickens 1960-61   1 hwt
  1961-62   2 hwt
Robert Sheppard 1956-57   2 127
  1957-58   4 133
  1958-59   1 138
Art Tebbutt 1953-54   3 120
Van Tebbutt 1952-53   3 112
Bernard Ward 1958-59   3 133
  1959-60   3 138
Guy Ward 1965-66   1 133
  1966-67   3 138
Roger Ward 1963-64   2 165
Jerry Whittaker 1973-74 AA 5 126
Ken Whittaker 1974-75 AA 4 112
Fred Wideman 1969-70   4 107
Rick Williams 1965-66   4 95
Errol Wilson 1966-67   1 133

Evergreen Park

Name Year Class Place Event
Kevin Barrales 1991-92 A 3 145
Jason Bever 1989-90 A 1 135
  1990-91 A 2 135
Mike Bodendorfer 1968-69   5 120
Rich Engel 1960-61   3 138
Tony Fressola 1976-77 AA 5 126
Tim Gagen 1994-95 A 1 152
Bob Griffith 1959-60   1 95
  1961-62   4 120
Tom Heniff 1959-60   3 112
  1960-61   3 120
Russ Josephson 1987-88 A 3 hwt
Tim Lewis 1994-95 A 4 189
Jim McGinley 1974-75 AA 4 126
Dan McNulty 1995-96 A 4 160
Vince Raft 1966-67   4 133
Mark Rickert 1976-77 AA 5 145
Dan Schickel 1989-90 A 4 112
  1990-91 A 4 125
Tom Telander 1966-67   2 120
David Young 1967-68   5 180
Russ Zintak 1974-75 AA 1 145