Boys Wrestling Tournament Scores

* Last updated at 10:17 am on Monday, April 24, 2017

Print this page

Aledo (0-1)

1993-94 (A) 20 40 0-1 23-1 DNP Bill Breeden
  20 40 L Dakota

Aledo (Mercer County) (6-3)

2011-12 (1A) 119 91 2-1 27-5 3rd Jeremy Finch
  52 25 W Monticello
  27 38 L LeRoy
  40 28 W Sandwich
2012-13 (1A) 122 74 2-1 24-4 2nd Jeremy Finch
  40 25 W Plano
  57 14 W Litchfield
  25 35 L Dakota
2014-15 (1A) 84 116 2-1 22-7 2nd Steve Speaker
  36 29 W Herscher
  36 30 W Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
  12 57 L Dakota

Antioch (2-6)

2009-10 (2A) 22 41 0-1 11-21 DNP Wilbur Borrero
  22 41 L Champaign (Central)
2011-12 (2A) 75 117 1-2   4th Wilbur Borrero
  37 33 W Chicago (Bowen)
  15 49 L Yorkville (H.S.)
  23 35 L Bloomington (H.S.)
2012-13 (2A) 63 130 1-2   4th Wilbur Borrero
  31 27 W Chicago (Bowen)
  13 58 L Geneseo
  19 45 L Sycamore (H.S.)
2015-16 (2A) 18 55 0-1   DNP Wilbur Borrero
  18 55 L Chicago (Mt. Carmel)

Argenta (A.-Oreana) (0-2)

1985-86 (A) 18 91 0-2 22-6-1 4th Gary Cook
  12 47 L Maple Park (Kaneland)
  6 44 L Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)

Arlington Heights (Hersey) (0-2)

1992-93 (AA) 26 28 0-1 23-1 DNP Rick Mann
  26 28 L Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)
1996-97 (AA) 18 40 0-1 20-6 DNP Rick Mann
  18 40 L St. Charles (H.S.)

Auburn (0-1)

2016-16 (1A) 34 45 0-1 23-7 DNP Matt Grimm & Gary Wilmarth
  34 45 L Wilmington

Aurora (Marmion Academy) (6-6)

2009-10 (2A) 15 44 0-1 18-2 DNP Dean Branstetter
  15 44 L Lombard (Montini)
2012-13 (3A) 89 68 2-1 25-4 2nd Ryan Cumbee
  39 14 W Minooka
  33 16 W New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
  17 38 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
2013-14 (3A) 104 73 2-1 15-4 3rd Ryan Cumbee
  43 24 W Plainfield (Central)
  25 27 L Chicago (Marist)
  36 22 W Rockton (Hononegah)
2014-15 (3A) 18 46 0-1 18-8 DNP Donald Reynolds
  18 46 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
2015-16 (3A) 103 79 2-1 25-5 2nd Donald Reynolds
  30 29 W Lombard (Montini)
  49 17 W New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
  24 33 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
2016-16 (3A) 22 33 0-1   DNP Donald Reynolds
  22 33 L Lockport (Twp.)

Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) (5-4)

1992-93 (AA) 99 75 2-1 25-1 2nd Tom Rossiano
  28 26 W Arlington Heights (Hersey)
  48 19 W Chicago (Lane)
  23 30 L Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
1993-94 (AA) 80 84 2-1 26-5 2nd Tom Rossiano
  36 20 W Maywood (Proviso East)
  28 20 W Waukegan (H.S.)
  16 44 L Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
1996-97 (AA) 69 72 1-2 19-5-2 4th Tom Rossiano
  23 22 W Granite City
  22 25 L Chicago (Marist)
  24 25 L St. Charles (H.S.)

Aurora (West Aurora) (0-1)

2010-11 (3A) 24 35 0-1 22-4 DNP Mike DiNovo
  24 35 L Minooka

Barrington (2-5)

2009-10 (3A) 79 96 1-2 21-3 4th Alex Strobl
  31 23 W Libertyville
  20 40 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
  28 33 L Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
2010-11 (3A) 23 35 0-1 20-1 DNP Alex Strobl
  23 35 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
2011-12 (3A) 86 85 1-2 18-4 4th Ken Hoving
  44 16 W Naperville (Central)
  21 35 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
  21 34 L Carol Stream (Glenbard North)

Beardstown (1-2)

2016-16 (1A) 79 135 1-2   4th Joe Gorman
  48 18 W Chicago (C. Hope Academy)
  16 53 L Lena (L.-Winslow)
  15 64 L Stanford (Olympia)

Belleville (Althoff Catholic) (0-1)

1993-94 (A) 26 34 0-1 17-6 DNP Bill Hart
  26 34 L Clinton

Belleville (East) (1-2)

1985-86 (AA) 87 72 1-2 18-2 4th Urban Baum
  55 6 W Chicago (Orr)
  17 35 L Joliet (Central)
  15 31 L Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden)

Belleville (West) (0-2)

1999-00 (AA) 26 41 0-1 16-4 DNP Steve Garland
  26 41 L Chicago (Lane)
2000-01 (AA) 30 37 0-1 19-2 DNP Steve Garland
  30 37 L Waukegan (H.S.)

Bensenville (Fenton) (0-1)

2010-11 (2A) 3 73 0-1 15-9 DNP Brian Hastings
  3 73 L Lombard (Montini)

Benton (0-1)

2008-09 (1A) 21 54 0-1 18-2 DNP Neal Wilson
  21 54 L Stillman Valley

Bloomington (H.S.) (2-4)

2004-05 (AA) 29 36 0-1 24-3 DNP Mark Gardner
  29 36 L Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
2011-12 (2A) 83 105 2-1 24-4 3rd Mark Gardner & Adam Richards
  36 33 W Troy (Triad)
  12 49 L Lombard (Montini)
  35 23 W Antioch
2012-13 (2A) 33 38 0-1 19-4 DNP Mark Gardner & Adam Richards
  33 38 L Geneseo
2013-14 (2A) 30 45 0-1 16-3 DNP Mark Gardner
  30 45 L Cahokia (H.S.)

Braidwood (Reed-Custer) (1-4)

1995-96 (A) 88 81 1-2 22-7 4th Thomas Davis
  46 12 W Lawrenceville
  24 35 L Vandalia
  18 34 L Lombard (Montini)
1999-00 (A) 27 36 0-1 15-7 DNP Thomas Davis
  27 36 L Lombard (Montini)
2000-01 (A) 27 49 0-1 15-8 DNP Thomas Davis
  27 49 L Clinton

Burbank (St. Laurence) (3-0)

1989-90 (AA) 108 71 3-0 23-2 1st Robert Trombetta
  46 22 W Chicago (Lane)
  32 22 W Maywood (Proviso East)
  30 27 W New Lenox (Providence Catholic)

Byron (5-7)

1989-90 (A) 20 33 0-1 21-8 DNP Glen Dallman
  20 33 L Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)
1990-91 (A) 22 29 0-1 18-9 DNP Glen Dallman
  22 29 L Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)
1991-92 (A) 18 39 0-1 20-6-1 DNP Glen Dallman
  18 39 L Port Byron (Riverdale)
1994-95 (A) 88 61 3-0 22-2 1st Bob Baker
  34 17 W Orion
  25 20 W Vandalia
  29 24 W Coal City
1995-96 (A) 19 29 0-1 24-1 DNP Bob Baker
  19 29 L Lombard (Montini)
1996-97 (A) 25 27 0-1 22-4 DNP Bob Baker
  25 27 L Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
1998-99 (A) 70 102 2-1 23-3 2nd Bob Baker
  35 23 W Vandalia
  29 26 W Oregon
  6 53 L Sandwich
2001-02 (A) 12 40 0-1 22-3 DNP Bob Baker
  12 40 L Lombard (Montini)

Cahokia (H.S.) (3-10)

1986-87 (AA) 12 39 0-1 23-3 DNP Russ Baum
  12 39 L Naperville (North)
1987-88 (AA) 12 37 0-1 22-2 DNP Russ Baum
  12 37 L DeKalb
1988-89 (AA) 24 32 0-1 25-1 DNP Russ Baum
  24 32 L Chicago (Marist)
1990-91 (AA) 59 106 1-2 25-3 4th Kevin Bement
  31 25 W DeKalb
  22 33 L Waukegan (H.S.)
  6 48 L Chicago (Marist)
2013-14 (2A) 61 146 1-2   4th  
  45 30 W Bloomington (H.S.)
  9 57 L Lombard (Montini)
  7 59 L Oak Forest
2015-16 (2A) 27 43 0-1   DNP Thomas Reed
  27 43 L Washington
2016-16 (2A) 89 100 1-2   4th Thomas Reed
  39 28 W Lemont (H.S.)
  23 32 L Wauconda
  27 40 L Dixon (H.S.)

Camp Point (Central) (0-1)

2009-10 (1A) 37 39 0-1 22-5 DNP Rod Houston
  37 39 L Wilmington

Carbondale (H.S.) (0-2)

1989-90 (AA) 20 44 0-1 19-2 DNP Dennis Ragan
  20 44 L Maywood (Proviso East)
2014-15 (2A) 24 47 0-1 17-4 DNP Dennis Ragan & Jerry Richards
  24 47 L Lombard (Montini)

Carol Stream (Glenbard North) (26-16)

1983-84 (AA) 88 62 2-1 22-4 2nd Bob Fulk
  34 16 W Roxana
  34 16 W Joliet (West)
  20 30 L Palos Hills (Stagg)
1987-88 (AA) 66 94 1-2 21-4 4th Mark Hahn
  45 18 W Chicago (Lane)
  18 37 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
  3 39 L DeKalb
1997-98 (AA) 18 41 0-1 22-5 DNP Mark Hahn
  18 41 L Moline (H.S.)
2000-01 (AA) 88 79 2-1 25-4 2nd Mark Hahn
  25 23 W Chicago (St. Rita)
  47 21 W Waukegan (H.S.)
  16 35 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
2001-02 (AA) 135 47 2-1 25-1 3rd Mark Hahn
  55 6 W Sterling (H.S.)
  27 34 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
  53 7 W Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
2002-03 (AA) 113 78 2-1 30-2 3rd Mark Hahn
  42 34 W Chicago (St. Patrick)
  22 29 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
  49 15 W Hoffman Estates (Conant)
2003-04 (AA) 79 92 2-1 24-6 3rd Mark Hahn
  31 30 W Granite City
  18 37 L Chicago (St. Rita)
  30 25 W Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)
2004-05 (AA) 86 77 2-1 24-6 2nd Mark Hahn
  36 29 W Bloomington (H.S.)
  27 22 W Chicago (St. Rita)
  23 26 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
2005-06 (AA) 14 35 0-1 25-4 DNP Mark Hahn
  14 35 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
2007-08 (AA) 27 29 0-1 25-5 DNP Mark Hahn
  27 29 L Lombard (Montini)
2008-09 (3A) 88 74 2-1 21-10 3rd Mark Hahn
  32 28 W Wheeling
  20 27 L Minooka
  36 19 W Edwardsville (H.S.)
2009-10 (3A) 86 87 2-1 23-8 3rd Mark Hahn
  32 29 W Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden)
  21 30 L Minooka
  33 28 W Barrington
2010-11 (3A) 95 77 3-0 27-4 1st Mark Hahn
  36 28 W LaGrange (Lyons)
  28 25 W Orland Park (Sandburg)
  31 24 W Minooka
2011-12 (3A) 95 74 2-1   3rd Mark Hahn
  36 24 W Minooka
  25 29 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
  34 21 W Barrington
2012-13 (3A) 88 92 2-1   3rd Mark Hahn
  31 29 W Machesney Park (Harlem)
  23 36 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
  34 27 W New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
2014-15 (3A) 108 77 2-1   3rd  
  42 19 W Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
  24 34 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
  42 24 W Lockport (Twp.)

Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) (2-4)

1984-85 (AA) 88 66 1-2 19-4 4th Al Zinke
  47 9 W Chicago (Tilden)
  18 28 L Joliet (Central)
  23 29 L Chicago (Marist)
2003-04 (AA) 88 93 1-2 26-2 4th Al Zinke
  33 28 W Fox Lake (Grant)
  30 35 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
  25 30 L Carol Stream (Glenbard North)

Champaign (Central) (1-3)

2008-09 (2A) 19 34 0-1 17-5 DNP Jeff Scott
  19 34 L Yorkville (H.S.)
2009-10 (2A) 82 114 1-2 21-3 4th Dan Warner
  41 22 W Antioch
  15 55 L Lombard (Montini)
  26 37 L Lemont (H.S.)

Chatham (Glenwood) (0-1)

2010-11 (2A) 28 40 0-1 18-5 DNP Jeremy Mosier
  28 40 L Lemont (H.S.)

Chicago (Bogan) (0-1)

1993-94 (AA) 17 51 0-1 15-6 DNP Ken Bringe
  17 51 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)

Chicago (Bowen) (0-2)

2011-12 (2A) 33 37 0-1   DNP Ron Wilson
  33 37 L Antioch
2012-13 (2A) 27 31 0-1   DNP Ron Wilson
  27 31 L Antioch

Chicago (C. Hope Academy) (0-1)

2016-16 (1A) 18 48 0-1   DNP Dan Willis
  18 48 L Beardstown

Chicago (Fenger) (0-1)

1983-84 (AA) 16 40 0-1 13-5 DNP Greg Brooks
  16 40 L Woodstock (H.S.)

Chicago (Julian) (0-1)

1986-87 (AA) 11 50 0-1 20-2 DNP Dennis Johnson
  11 50 L Palatine (H.S.)

Chicago (Lane) (2-16)

1987-88 (AA) 18 45 0-1 19-7 DNP Jeff Newmark
  18 45 L Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
1988-89 (AA) 18 40 0-1 23-2 DNP Jeff Newmark
  18 40 L DeKalb
1989-90 (AA) 22 46 0-1 18-7 DNP Jeff Newmark
  22 46 L Burbank (St. Laurence)
1990-91 (AA) 6 56 0-1 20-4 DNP Jeff Newmark
  6 56 L Chicago (Marist)
1991-92 (AA) 16 44 0-1 23-5 DNP Jeff Newmark
  16 44 L Waukegan (H.S.)
1992-93 (AA) 71 109 1-2 21-8 4th Jeff Newmark
  31 25 W Springfield (H.S.)
  19 48 L Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)
  21 36 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
1995-96 (AA) 4 57 0-1 22-10 DNP Rudy Salinas
  4 57 L Hoffman Estates (Conant)
1996-97 (AA) 13 48 0-1 24-5 DNP Rudy Salinas
  13 48 L Chicago (Marist)
1997-98 (AA) 24 47 0-1 22-7 DNP Rudy Salinas
  24 47 L Rockford (East)
1998-99 (AA) 12 55 0-1 22-6 DNP Rudy Salinas
  12 55 L Des Plaines (Maine West)
1999-00 (AA) 74 96 1-2 30-2 4th Rudy Salinas
  41 26 W Belleville (West)
  18 31 L Hoffman Estates (Conant)
  15 39 L Moline (H.S.)
2000-01 (AA) 7 54 0-1 20-4 DNP Edward Nobiling
  7 54 L Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
2001-02 (AA) 7 66 0-1 14-6 DNP Edward M. Nobiling
  7 66 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
2010-11 (3A) 32 34 0-1 21-5 DNP Mark Miedona
  32 34 L Machesney Park (Harlem)

Chicago (Marist) (13-7)

1984-85 (AA) 84 68 2-1 26-1 3rd Mark Gervais
  35 18 W Springfield (Southeast)
  20 27 L Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden)
  29 23 W Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)
1985-86 (AA) 17 37 0-1 25-2 DNP Mark Gervais
  17 37 L Maywood (Proviso East)
1986-87 (AA) 92 45 3-0 26-0 1st Mark Gervais
  30 15 W Roselle (Lake Park)
  35 10 W New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
  27 20 W Naperville (North)
1987-88 (AA) 16 35 0-1 19-2 DNP Mark Gervais
  16 35 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
1988-89 (AA) 103 65 2-1 25-2 3rd Mark Gervais
  32 24 W Cahokia (H.S.)
criteria 30 30 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
  41 11 W Maywood (Proviso East)
1990-91 (AA) 125 45 2-1 21-3 3rd Mark Gervais
  56 6 W Chicago (Lane)
  21 33 L Maywood (Proviso East)
  48 6 W Cahokia (H.S.)
1996-97 (AA) 93 61 2-1 25-1-1 2nd Mark Gervais
  48 13 W Chicago (Lane)
  25 22 W Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)
  20 26 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
2013-14 (3A) 81 71 2-1 25-6 2nd Brendan Heffernan
  32 15 W New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
  27 25 W Aurora (Marmion Academy)
  22 31 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)

Chicago (Mt. Carmel) (16-9)

1991-92 (AA) 99 80 3-0 18-2 1st Bill Weick
  37 28 W Rock Island (H.S.)
  30 29 W LaGrange (Lyons)
  32 23 W Naperville (North)
1992-93 (AA) 112 57 3-0 20-0 1st Bill Weick
  38 18 W Naperville (North)
  44 16 W New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
  30 23 W Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)
1993-94 (AA) 126 51 3-0 23-0 1st Bill Weick
  45 15 W DeKalb
  37 20 W New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
  44 16 W Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)
1995-96 (AA) 73 79 1-2 18-2 4th Bill Weick
  29 26 W Granite City
  21 27 L Hoffman Estates (Conant)
  23 26 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
1997-98 (AA) 104 72 2-1 24-1 2nd Bill Weick
  48 15 W Granite City
  29 26 W Moline (H.S.)
  27 31 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
1998-99 (AA) 22 27 0-1 13-2 DNP Bill Weick
  22 27 L Moline (H.S.)
1999-00 (AA) 24 25 0-1 22-4 DNP Bill Weick
  24 25 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
2001-02 (AA) 98 88 2-1 20-4 2nd Bill Weick
  38 27 W Libertyville
  43 27 W Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
  17 34 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
2006-07 (AA) 25 43 0-1 16-5 DNP Jason Erwinski
  25 43 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
2008-09 (3A) 26 30 0-1 17-14 DNP Jerry Ruffino
  26 30 L Edwardsville (H.S.)
2015-16 (2A) 127 64 2-1   3rd John Kading
  55 18 W Antioch
  32 34 L Washington
  40 12 W Crystal Lake (Central)

Chicago (Orr) (0-1)

1985-86 (AA) 6 55 0-1 23-2 DNP Leroy Blackful
  6 55 L Belleville (East)

Chicago (Simeon) (0-1)

2013-14 (2A) 12 55 0-1   DNP  
  12 55 L Geneseo

Chicago (St. Patrick) (0-1)

2002-03 (AA) 34 42 0-1 12-12 DNP Patrick Duggan
  34 42 L Carol Stream (Glenbard North)

Chicago (St. Rita) (12-5)

2000-01 (AA) 23 25 0-1 22-2 DNP Dan Carroll
  23 25 L Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
2002-03 (AA) 93 71 3-0 21-2 1st Dan Carroll
  35 27 W DeKalb
  34 24 W Hoffman Estates (Conant)
  24 20 W New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
2003-04 (AA) 121 51 3-0 25-1 1st Dan Carroll
  57 11 W Niles (Notre Dame)
  37 18 W Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
  27 22 W New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
2004-05 (AA) 114 62 2-1 25-1 3rd Dan Carroll
  45 22 W Granite City
  22 27 L Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
  47 13 W Rockton (Hononegah)
2005-06 (AA) 95 85 2-1 25-3 2nd Dan Carroll
  35 30 W Minooka
  41 22 W Edwardsville (H.S.)
  19 33 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
2006-07 (AA) 96 98 2-1 22-3 3rd Dan Carroll
  36 27 W Edwardsville (H.S.)
  24 47 L Lombard (Montini)
  36 24 W Rockton (Hononegah)
2007-08 (AA) 13 38 0-1 18-7 DNP Dan Carroll
  13 38 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)

Chicago (Tilden) (0-1)

1984-85 (AA) 9 47 0-1 18-3 DNP Bill Weick
  9 47 L Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)

Chicago Heights (Marian) (2-1)

2015-16 (2A) 112 99 2-1 18-5 2nd Dan Jordan
  47 21 W Springfield (H.S.)
  43 32 W Crystal Lake (Central)
  22 46 L Washington

Clifton (Central) (0-1)

2015-16 (1A) 33 38 0-1 24-7 DNP Travis Williams
  33 38 L Vandalia

Clinton (9-7)

1989-90 (A) 87 67 2-1 22-1 3rd Chuck Nagel
  46 12 W Stanford (Olympia)
  15 32 L Harvard
  26 23 W Hillsboro
1992-93 (A) 75 97 2-1 20-3-1 2nd Terry Milton
  31 23 W Pinckneyville
  31 29 W Coal City
  13 45 L Yorkville (H.S.)
1993-94 (A) 80 86 1-2 22-2 4th Terry Milton
  34 26 W Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
  21 30 L Yorkville (H.S.)
  25 30 L Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
1994-95 (A) 16 43 0-1 14-7 DNP Terry Milton
  16 43 L Vandalia
1999-00 (A) 138 65 2-1 22-4 2nd Rob Ledin
  70 3 W Robinson
  44 27 W Harvard
  24 35 L Lombard (Montini)
2000-01 (A) 102 93 2-1 21-5 3rd Rob Ledin
  49 27 W Braidwood (Reed-Custer)
  16 42 L Sandwich
  37 24 W Oregon

Coal City (10-9)

1983-84 (A) 53 44 1-1 23-4 2nd George Dare
  31 18 W Lawrenceville
  22 26 L Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
1992-93 (A) 88 85 1-2 20-8 4th George Dare
  34 24 W Normal (University)
  29 31 L Clinton
  25 30 L Port Byron (Riverdale)
1993-94 (A) 17 34 0-1 17-7 DNP Sean Poston
  17 34 L Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
1994-95 (A) 82 74 2-1 20-6 2nd Sean Poston
  25 21 W Normal (University)
  33 24 W Yorkville (H.S.)
  24 29 L Byron
1997-98 (A) 93 87 2-1 21-2 2nd Brett Porter
criteria 25 25 W Harvard
  42 27 W Vandalia
  26 35 L Oregon
1998-99 (A) 24 39 0-1 13-9 DNP Brett Porter
  24 39 L Stanford (Olympia)
2014-15 (1A) 101 111 2-1 29-4 3rd Mark Masters
  45 24 W Vandalia
  16 56 L Dakota
  40 31 W Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
2015-16 (1A) 144 63 2-1 31-3 2nd Mark Masters
  75 4 W Melrose Park (Walther Christian)
  39 28 W Murphysboro
  30 31 L Dakota

Crystal Lake (Central) (8-9)

2008-09 (2A) 116 75 2-1 22-2 3rd Justen Lehr
  58 12 W Oak Forest
  17 39 L Lombard (Montini)
  41 24 W Troy (Triad)
2009-10 (2A) 97 115 2-1 21-4 2nd Justen Lehr
  39 32 W Sycamore (H.S.)
  39 36 W Lemont (H.S.)
  19 47 L Lombard (Montini)
2010-11 (2A) 127 88 2-1 23-3 2nd Justen Lehr
  52 22 W Mt. Zion
  46 27 W Sycamore (H.S.)
  29 39 L Lombard (Montini)
2011-12 (2A) 10 50 0-1 12-11 DNP Justen Lehr
  10 50 L Lombard (Montini)
2014-15 (2A) 93 96 1-2 20-11 4th Justen Lehr
  41 23 W Lemont (H.S.)
  29 41 L Lombard (Montini)
  23 32 L Oak Forest
2015-16 (2A) 93 97 1-2   4th Justen Lehr
  49 14 W Sterling (H.S.)
  32 43 L Chicago Heights (Marian)
  12 40 L Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
2016-16 (2A) 28 39 0-1   DNP Justen Lehr
  28 39 L Washington

Dakota (22-5)

1988-89 (A) 64 96 1-2 19-6 4th Tom Unruh
criteria 23 23 W Port Byron (Riverdale)
  24 30 L Tolono (Unity)
  17 43 L Sandwich
1993-94 (A) 96 75 2-1 22-3 2nd Tom Unruh
  40 20 W Aledo
  31 27 W Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
  25 28 L Yorkville (H.S.)
2004-05 (A) 125 75 2-1 24-1 3rd Peter Alber
  54 18 W St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
  14 45 L Lombard (Montini)
  57 12 W Petersburg (PORTA)
2005-06 (A) 156 44 3-0 24-0 1st Peter Alber
  47 18 W Vandalia
  64 11 W St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
  45 15 W Wilmington
2006-07 (A) 108 83 2-1 24-3 3rd Peter Alber
  48 19 W Port Byron (Riverdale)
  24 41 L Vandalia
  36 23 W Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
2012-13 (1A) 133 69 3-0 24-2 1st Peter Alber
  41 25 W LeRoy
  57 19 W Petersburg (PORTA)
  35 25 W Aledo (Mercer County)
2013-14 (1A) 170 27 3-0 25-4 1st Peter Alber
  45 9 W Vandalia
  60 15 W Plano
  65 3 W Petersburg (PORTA)
2014-15 (1A) 183 39 3-0 27-3 1st Peter Alber
  70 11 W Melrose Park (Walther Christian)
  56 16 W Coal City
  57 12 W Aledo (Mercer County)
2015-16 (1A) 124 75 3-0   1st Pete Alber
  46 21 W Stanford (Olympia)
  47 24 W Vandalia
  31 30 W Coal City

Deerfield (H.S.) (1-3)

2014-15 (3A) 30 33 0-1   DNP  
  30 33 L Lockport (Twp.)
2016-16 (3A) 87 92 1-2   4th Marc Pechter
  45 12 W Hoffman Estates (Conant)
  27 41 L Lombard (Montini)
  15 39 L New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)

DeKalb (4-9)

1984-85 (AA) 5 47 0-1 17-2-1 DNP Dan Cliffe
  5 47 L Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden)
1985-86 (AA) 22 28 0-1 22-3 DNP Dan Cliffe
  22 28 L Joliet (Central)
1987-88 (AA) 86 53 2-1 24-1 3rd Dan Cliffe
  37 12 W Cahokia (H.S.)
  10 38 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
  39 3 W Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
1988-89 (AA) 78 83 2-1 22-1 2nd Dan Cliffe
  40 18 W Chicago (Lane)
  28 22 W Maywood (Proviso East)
  10 43 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
1990-91 (AA) 25 31 0-1 20-3 DNP Dan Cliffe
  25 31 L Cahokia (H.S.)
1992-93 (AA) 19 32 0-1 17-6 DNP Dan Cliffe
  19 32 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
1993-94 (AA) 15 45 0-1 16-7 DNP Dan Cliffe
  15 45 L Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
1998-99 (AA) 26 35 0-1 17-2 DNP Terry McCoy
  26 35 L Granite City
2002-03 (AA) 27 35 0-1 25-1 DNP Richard Harvey
  27 35 L Chicago (St. Rita)

Des Plaines (Maine West) (2-2)

1997-98 (AA) 22 41 0-1 25-1 DNP Mark Egan
  22 41 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
1998-99 (AA) 118 67 2-1 24-1 3rd Mark Egan
  55 12 W Chicago (Lane)
  28 32 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
  35 23 W Granite City

Dixon (H.S.) (2-1)

2016-16 (2A) 90 114 2-1 24-2 3rd Chris Bishop
  32 28 W Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
  18 59 L Washington
  40 27 W Cahokia (H.S.)

East Moline (United) (0-1)

1983-84 (AA) 22 22 0-1 22-1-1 DNP Harry Arvanis
criteria 22 22 L Joliet (West)

Edwardsville (H.S.) (2-5)

2005-06 (AA) 79 95 1-2 23-2 4th Jon Wagner
  33 25 W Rockton (Hononegah)
  22 41 L Chicago (St. Rita)
  24 29 L Fox Lake (Grant)
2006-07 (AA) 27 36 0-1 19-5 DNP Jon Wagner
  27 36 L Chicago (St. Rita)
2008-09 (3A) 85 100 1-2 24-6 4th Jon Wagner
  30 26 W Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
  36 38 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
  19 36 L Carol Stream (Glenbard North)

Erie (0-1)

2009-10 (1A) 12 48 0-1 18-4 DNP Tod McCullough
  12 48 L Petersburg (PORTA)

Eureka (0-3)

1988-89 (A) 12 47 0-1 19-5 DNP Ed Steinbeck
  12 47 L Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
1997-98 (A) 30 41 0-1 19-5-1 DNP Terry Aldridge
  30 41 L Vandalia
2011-12 (1A) 30 32 0-1   DNP Terry Aldridge
  30 32 L Sandwich

Evergreen Park (0-1)

1992-93 (A) 15 39 0-1 18-6 DNP Mike Kladis
  15 39 L Yorkville (H.S.)

Fairbury (Prairie Central) (2-5)

2002-03 (A) 76 114 1-2 22-5 4th Joe Cliffe
  34 26 W Petersburg (PORTA)
  23 45 L Oregon
  19 43 L Sandwich
2003-04 (A) 18 55 0-1 16-7 DNP Joe Cliffe
  18 55 L Lombard (Montini)
2010-11 (1A) 69 124 1-2 22-5 4th Joe Cliffe
  32 31 W Vandalia
  15 51 L Stillman Valley
  22 42 L LeRoy

Fox Lake (Grant) (2-6)

2003-04 (AA) 28 33 0-1 20-4 DNP Ryan Geist
  28 33 L Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)
2005-06 (AA) 74 93 2-1 26-3 3rd Ryan Geist
  39 13 W Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
  6 56 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
  29 24 W Edwardsville (H.S.)
2006-07 (AA) 13 43 0-1 23-3 DNP Ryan Geist
  13 43 L Lombard (Montini)
2008-09 (3A) 21 41 0-1 22-3 DNP Ryan Geist
  21 41 L Minooka
2012-13 (3A) 24 31 0-1 25-2 DNP Ryan Geist
  24 31 L New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
2015-16 (3A) 25 41 0-1   DNP Len Grodoski
  25 41 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)

Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) (4-3)

1984-85 (AA) 91 54 2-1 24-2 2nd Chuck Farina
  47 5 W DeKalb
  27 20 W Chicago (Marist)
  17 29 L Joliet (Central)
1985-86 (AA) 94 63 2-1 23-1 3rd Chuck Farina
  42 18 W Libertyville
  21 30 L Maywood (Proviso East)
  31 15 W Belleville (East)
2009-10 (3A) 29 32 0-1 19-5 DNP Jason Potter
  29 32 L Carol Stream (Glenbard North)

Geneseo (4-3)

2012-13 (2A) 106 95 2-1   2nd John Murray
  38 33 W Bloomington (H.S.)
  58 13 W Antioch
  10 49 L Lombard (Montini)
2013-14 (2A) 119 71 2-1   2nd Jon Murray
  55 12 W Chicago (Simeon)
  43 10 W Oak Forest
  21 49 L Lombard (Montini)
2014-15 (2A) 30 36 0-1   DNP  
  30 36 L Washington

Geneva (0-1)

1989-90 (A) 15 36 0-1 17-6 DNP Jon Schaus
  15 36 L Harvard

Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) (4-5)

2006-07 (A) 95 97 1-2 23-5 4th Ryan Birt
  55 16 W Glasford (Illini Bluffs)
  17 45 L Wilmington
  23 36 L Dakota
2009-10 (1A) 107 95 2-1 23-6 2nd Ryan Birt
  43 26 W Vandalia
  37 36 W Stillman Valley
  27 33 L Petersburg (PORTA)
2014-15 (1A) 95 105 1-2 22-5 4th Josh Carter
  34 29 W Shelbyville
  30 36 L Aledo (Mercer County)
  31 40 L Coal City

Glasford (Illini Bluffs) (0-1)

2006-07 (A) 16 55 0-1 23-4 DNP Pat O'Connor
  16 55 L Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)

Granite City (1-12)

1991-92 (AA) 18 38 0-1 26-1 DNP Mike Garland
  18 38 L LaGrange (Lyons)
1993-94 (AA) 23 30 0-1 26-2 DNP Mike Garland
  23 30 L Waukegan (H.S.)
1995-96 (AA) 26 29 0-1 24-1 DNP Mike Garland
  26 29 L Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
1996-97 (AA) 22 23 0-1 26-1-1 DNP Mike Garland
  22 23 L Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)
1997-98 (AA) 15 48 0-1 24-1 DNP Mike Garland
  15 48 L Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
1998-99 (AA) 82 90 1-2 25-3 4th Mike Garland
  35 26 W DeKalb
  24 29 L Moline (H.S.)
  23 35 L Des Plaines (Maine West)
2001-02 (AA) 26 29 0-1 25-1 DNP Allen Kirgan
  26 29 L Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
2002-03 (AA) 19 35 0-1 33-3 DNP Allen Kirgan
  19 35 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
2003-04 (AA) 30 31 0-1 33-3 DNP Allen Kirgan
  30 31 L Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
2004-05 (AA) 22 45 0-1 33-4 DNP Allen Kirgan
  22 45 L Chicago (St. Rita)
2007-08 (AA) 23 35 0-1 30-3 DNP Allen Kirgan
  23 35 L Libertyville

Harrisburg (0-2)

1990-91 (A) 11 40 0-1 15-8 DNP Greg Langley
  11 40 L Hillsboro
1991-92 (A) 26 32 0-1 20-6 DNP Greg Langley
  26 32 L Hillsboro

Harvard (9-12)

1986-87 (A) 60 41 1-1 21-6 2nd Richard Holtfreter
  45 13 W Litchfield
  15 28 L Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)
1987-88 (A) 38 57 1-1 23-6 2nd Tim Haak
  28 26 W Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
  10 31 L Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
1988-89 (A) 31 33 0-1 23-6-1 DNP Tim Haak
  31 33 L Sandwich
1989-90 (A) 87 55 2-1 27-5-1 2nd Tim Haak
  36 15 W Geneva
  32 15 W Clinton
  19 25 L Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)
1990-91 (A) 27 35 0-1 27-2 DNP Tim Haak
  27 35 L Sandwich
1991-92 (A) 96 80 3-0 27-5 1st Tim Haak
  32 26 W Norridge (Ridgewood)
  31 28 W Port Byron (Riverdale)
  33 26 W Normal (University)
1993-94 (A) 24 25 0-1 24-4 DNP Tim Haak
  24 25 L Yorkville (H.S.)
1997-98 (A) 25 25 0-1 25-6 DNP Tim Haak
criteria 25 25 L Coal City
1999-00 (A) 100 95 2-1 24-7 3rd Tim Haak
  39 19 W Port Byron (Riverdale)
  27 44 L Clinton
  34 32 W Stanford (Olympia)
2000-01 (A) 19 49 0-1 22-9 DNP Tim Haak
  19 49 L Stanford (Olympia)
2006-07 (A) 28 29 0-1 27-2 DNP Tim Haak
  28 29 L Wilmington
2008-09 (1A) 25 36 0-1 26-3 DNP Tim Haak
  25 36 L Wilmington
2013-14 (2A) 12 49 0-1 22-6 DNP Tim Haak
  12 49 L Oak Forest

Herrin (H.S.) (0-3)

2006-07 (A) 18 46 0-1 16-7 DNP Kelsey Lewis
  18 46 L Vandalia
2007-08 (A) 15 53 0-1 19-3 DNP Kelsey Lewis
  15 53 L Oregon
2009-10 (1A) 13 59 0-1 18-6 DNP Kelsey Lewis
  13 59 L Stillman Valley

Herscher (0-1)

2014-15 (1A) 29 36 0-1   DNP  
  29 36 L Aledo (Mercer County)

Hillsboro (3-9)

1987-88 (A) 12 114 0-2 14-7-1 4th Dave Ball
  6 54 L Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
  6 60 L Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
1988-89 (A) 17 44 0-1 23-3 DNP Dave Ball
  17 44 L Tolono (Unity)
1989-90 (A) 80 95 1-2 23-2 4th Dave Ball
  39 29 W Tolono (Unity)
  18 40 L Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)
  23 26 L Clinton
1990-91 (A) 85 88 1-2 21-3 4th Dave Ball
  40 11 W Harrisburg
  17 44 L Sandwich
  28 33 L Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
1991-92 (A) 79 111 1-2 19-5-2 4th Dave Ball
  32 26 W Harrisburg
  22 43 L Normal (University)
  25 42 L Port Byron (Riverdale)

Hoffman Estates (Conant) (5-8)

1983-84 (AA) 19 31 0-1 20-5 DNP Jim Cartwright
  19 31 L Palos Hills (Stagg)
1988-89 (AA) 22 30 0-1 20-5 DNP Jim Cartwright
  22 30 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
1995-96 (AA) 113 55 2-1 21-5 2nd Jim Cartwright
  57 4 W Chicago (Lane)
  27 21 W Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
  29 30 L Moline (H.S.)
1999-00 (AA) 65 82 2-1 21-4-1 2nd Jim Cartwright
  28 22 W Wheaton (North)
  31 18 W Chicago (Lane)
  6 42 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
2002-03 (AA) 79 107 1-2 16-10 4th John Kane
  40 24 W Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
  24 34 L Chicago (St. Rita)
  15 49 L Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
2013-14 (3A) 9 59 0-1 19-3 DNP Chad Hay
  9 59 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
2016-16 (3A) 12 45 0-1 17-5 DNP Chad Hay
  12 45 L Deerfield (H.S.)

Joliet (Twp.) (5-1)

As Joliet (Central)

1984-85 (AA) 100 54 3-0 21-0 1st E. Mac McLaughlin
  43 19 W Maywood (Proviso East)
  28 18 W Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)
  29 17 W Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden)
1985-86 (AA) 84 64 2-1 20-2 2nd Mac McLaughlin
  28 22 W DeKalb
  35 17 W Belleville (East)
  21 25 L Maywood (Proviso East)

Joliet (West) (1-2)

1983-84 (AA) 62 88 1-2 11-8-1 4th Mike Cookas
criteria 22 22 W East Moline (United)
  16 34 L Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
  24 32 L Woodstock (H.S.)

LaGrange (Lyons) (2-3)

1991-92 (AA) 113 63 2-1 27-2 3rd Mark King
  38 18 W Granite City
  29 30 L Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
  46 15 W Waukegan (H.S.)
1995-96 (AA) 20 30 0-1 20-4 DNP Mark King
  20 30 L Moline (H.S.)
2010-11 (3A) 28 36 0-1 19-3 DNP Griff Powell
  28 36 L Carol Stream (Glenbard North)

Lawrenceville (1-4)

1983-84 (A) 52 61 1-1 24-3-1 3rd Jim Dunn
  18 31 L Coal City
  34 30 W Winnebago
1984-85 (A) 35 82 0-2 21-8 4th Jim Dunn
  23 38 L Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
  12 44 L Sandwich
1995-96 (A) 12 46 0-1 21-3 DNP James Dunn
  12 46 L Braidwood (Reed-Custer)

Lemont (H.S.) (3-6)

2008-09 (2A) 25 30 0-1 13-11 DNP John St. Clair
  25 30 L Troy (Triad)
2009-10 (2A) 106 90 2-1 23-3 3rd John St. Clair
  33 25 W Troy (Triad)
  36 39 L Crystal Lake (Central)
  37 26 W Champaign (Central)
2010-11 (2A) 82 111 1-2 20-7 4th John St. Clair
  40 28 W Chatham (Glenwood)
  24 41 L Lombard (Montini)
  18 42 L Sycamore (H.S.)
2014-15 (2A) 23 41 0-1   DNP  
  23 41 L Crystal Lake (Central)
2016-16 (2A) 28 39 0-1   DNP John St. Clair
  28 39 L Cahokia (H.S.)

Lena (L.-Winslow) (5-1)

2011-12 (1A) 120 73 2-1 23-2 2nd Kevin Milder
  58 9 W Vandalia
  38 24 W Sandwich
  24 40 L LeRoy
2016-16 (1A) 147 70 3-0 33-1 1st Kevin Milder
  54 18 W Vandalia
  53 16 W Beardstown
  40 36 W Wilmington

LeRoy (7-4)

2008-09 (1A) 79 97 2-1 18-3 2nd Doug DeWald
  42 24 W Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
  28 25 W Petersburg (PORTA)
  9 48 L Wilmington
2010-11 (1A) 119 74 2-1 21-2 3rd Doug DeWald
  52 21 W Quincy (Notre Dame)
  25 31 L Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
  42 22 W Fairbury (Prairie Central)
2011-12 (1A) 105 75 3-0 27-1 1st Doug DeWald
  27 24 W Wilmington
  38 27 W Aledo (Mercer County)
  40 24 W Lena (L.-Winslow)
2012-13 (1A) 25 41 0-1 17-2 DNP Doug DeWald
  25 41 L Dakota
2013-14 (1A) 33 34 0-1 15-5 DNP Doug DeWald
  33 34 L Sherrard

Libertyville (1-8)

1985-86 (AA) 18 42 0-1 18-3 DNP Bob Billberg
  18 42 L Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden)
1988-89 (AA) 23 32 0-1 26-3-1 DNP Dale Eggert
  23 32 L Maywood (Proviso East)
2001-02 (AA) 27 38 0-1 23-1 DNP Dale Eggert
  27 38 L Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
2004-05 (AA) 18 47 0-1 20-2 DNP Dale Eggert
  18 47 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
2007-08 (AA) 75 93 1-2 22-4 4th Dale Eggert
  35 23 W Granite City
  15 39 L Lombard (Montini)
  25 31 L New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
2009-10 (3A) 23 31 0-1 19-4 DNP Dale Eggert
  23 31 L Barrington
2013-14 (3A) 24 32 0-1 21-3 DNP Dale Eggert
  24 32 L Rockton (Hononegah)

Lisle (Sr.) (2-5)

2005-06 (A) 75 119 1-2 14-9 4th John Ruettiger
  31 28 W Petersburg (PORTA)
  21 49 L Wilmington
  23 42 L St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
2007-08 (A) 90 90 1-2 21-3 4th John Davis
  34 25 W Petersburg (PORTA)
  29 38 L Wilmington
criteria 27 27 L Oregon
2012-13 (1A) 30 47 0-1   DNP John Davis
  30 47 L Petersburg (PORTA)

Litchfield (2-3)

1986-87 (A) 31 92 0-2 20-4 4th Rich Lovellette
  13 45 L Harvard
  18 47 L Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
2012-13 (1A) 84 119 2-1   3rd Brian Lee
  31 29 W Vandalia
  14 57 L Aledo (Mercer County)
  39 33 W Petersburg (PORTA)

Lockport (Twp.) (6-4)

2011-12 (3A) 24 33 0-1 19-5 DNP Josh Oster
  24 33 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
2014-15 (3A) 78 123 1-2 23-8 4th Josh Oster
  33 30 W Deerfield (H.S.)
  21 51 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
  24 42 L Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
2015-16 (3A) 94 98 2-1   3rd Josh Oster
  32 24 W Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
  20 49 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
  42 25 W New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
2016-16 (3A) 116 51 3-0   1st Josh Oster
  33 22 W Aurora (Marmion Academy)
  50 9 W New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)
  33 20 W Lombard (Montini)

Lombard (Montini) (47-7)

1994-95 (A) 28 35 0-1 17-7 DNP Mike Bukovsky
  28 35 L Yorkville (H.S.)
1995-96 (A) 85 72 2-1 25-4 3rd Mike Bukovsky
  29 19 W Byron
  22 35 L Sandwich
  34 18 W Braidwood (Reed-Custer)
1996-97 (A) 20 40 0-1 27-2 DNP Mike Bukovsky
  20 40 L Sandwich
1997-98 (A) 94 95 2-1 28-3 3rd Mike Bukovsky
  35 26 W Mt. Zion
  23 36 L Oregon
  36 33 W Vandalia
1999-00 (A) 113 72 3-0 29-1 1st Mike Bukovsky
  36 27 W Braidwood (Reed-Custer)
  42 21 W Stanford (Olympia)
  35 24 W Clinton
2001-02 (A) 116 44 3-0 33-1 1st Mike Bukovsky
  40 12 W Byron
  44 18 W Vandalia
  32 14 W Oregon
2002-03 (A) 136 36 3-0 28-3 1st Mike Bukovsky
  37 27 W Port Byron (Riverdale)
  49 3 W Sandwich
  50 6 W Oregon
2003-04 (A) 129 68 3-0 31-2 1st Mike Bukovsky
  55 18 W Fairbury (Prairie Central)
  32 29 W Sandwich
  42 21 W Roxana
2004-05 (A) 139 54 3-0 29-2 1st Mike Bukovsky
  47 21 W Vandalia
  45 14 W Dakota
  47 19 W Rock Island (Alleman)
2006-07 (AA) 111 67 2-1 33-2 2nd Mike Bukovsky
  43 13 W Fox Lake (Grant)
  47 24 W Chicago (St. Rita)
  21 30 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
2007-08 (AA) 105 67 3-0 34-1 1st Mike Bukovsky
  29 27 W Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
  39 15 W Libertyville
  37 25 W New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
2008-09 (2A) 149 29 3-0 31-2 1st Mike Bukovsky
  58 6 W Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
  39 17 W Crystal Lake (Central)
  52 6 W Yorkville (H.S.)
2009-10 (2A) 146 49 3-0 32-2 1st Mike Bukovsky
  44 15 W Aurora (Marmion Academy)
  55 15 W Champaign (Central)
  47 19 W Crystal Lake (Central)
2010-11 (2A) 153 56 3-0 26-6 1st Israel Martinez
  73 3 W Bensenville (Fenton)
  41 24 W Lemont (H.S.)
  39 29 W Crystal Lake (Central)
2011-12 (2A) 152 34 3-0 21-0 1st Israel Martinez
  50 10 W Crystal Lake (Central)
  49 12 W Bloomington (H.S.)
  53 12 W Yorkville (H.S.)
2012-13 (2A) 144 44 3-0 34-4 1st Israel Martinez
  52 9 W New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)
  43 25 W Sycamore (H.S.)
  49 10 W Geneseo
2013-14 (2A) 156 48 3-0 18-3 1st Israel Martinez
  50 18 W Washington
  57 9 W Cahokia (H.S.)
  49 21 W Geneseo
2014-15 (2A) 122 78 3-0 19-2 1st Israel Martinez
  47 24 W Carbondale (H.S.)
  41 29 W Crystal Lake (Central)
  34 25 W Washington
2015-16 (3A) 29 30 0-1 15-3 DNP Israel Martinez
  29 30 L Aurora (Marmion Academy)
2016-16 (3A) 90 86 2-1   2nd Israel Martinez
  29 26 W Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
  41 27 W Deerfield (H.S.)
  20 33 L Lockport (Twp.)

Machesney Park (Harlem) (1-4)

2010-11 (3A) 76 98 1-2 24-2 4th Cal Ferry
  34 32 W Chicago (Lane)
  29 31 L Minooka
  13 35 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
2011-12 (3A) 24 44 0-1   DNP Cal Ferry
  24 44 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
2012-13 (3A) 29 31 0-1   DNP Cal Ferry
  29 31 L Carol Stream (Glenbard North)

Macomb (0-1)

2007-08 (A) 15 51 0-1 17-6 DNP Luke Ladd
  15 51 L Stillman Valley

Mahomet (M.-Seymour) (20-14)

1983-84 (A) 62 46 2-0 26-0 1st Marty Williams
  36 24 W Winnebago
  26 22 W Coal City
1984-85 (A) 60 55 1-1 25-1 2nd Marty Williams
  38 23 W Lawrenceville
  22 32 L Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
1985-86 (A) 65 35 2-0 25-0 1st Marty Williams
  37 15 W Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)
  28 20 W Maple Park (Kaneland)
1986-87 (A) 65 47 1-1 22-2 3rd Marty Williams
  18 29 L Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)
  47 18 W Litchfield
1987-88 (A) 85 16 2-0 27-1 1st Marty Williams
  54 6 W Hillsboro
  31 10 W Harvard
1988-89 (A) 117 55 3-0 26-0 1st Marty Williams
  47 12 W Eureka
  33 21 W Sandwich
  37 22 W Tolono (Unity)
1990-91 (A) 80 90 2-1 20-7-1 3rd Rob Porter
  32 17 W Stanford (Olympia)
  15 45 L Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)
  33 28 W Hillsboro
1991-92 (A) 22 25 0-1 23-3 DNP Rob Porter
  22 25 L Normal (University)
1993-94 (A) 91 73 2-1 23-5-1 3rd Rob Porter
  34 17 W Coal City
  27 31 L Dakota
  30 25 W Clinton
1995-96 (A) 26 28 0-1 20-4 DNP Rob Porter
  26 28 L Vandalia
1996-97 (A) 86 65 2-1 21-1 3rd Rob Porter
  27 25 W Byron
  22 23 L Sandwich
  37 17 W Vandalia
1999-00 (AA) 24 35 0-1 25-2 DNP Rob Porter
  24 35 L Moline (H.S.)
2000-01 (AA) 118 64 2-1 25-3 3rd Rob Porter
  54 7 W Chicago (Lane)
  27 37 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
  37 20 W Waukegan (H.S.)
2001-02 (AA) 63 122 1-2 25-3 4th Tom Porter
  29 26 W Granite City
  27 43 L Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
  7 53 L Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
2002-03 (AA) 24 40 0-1 19-4 DNP Tom Porter
  24 40 L Hoffman Estates (Conant)
2008-09 (2A) 6 58 0-1 19-6 DNP Rob Ledin
  6 58 L Lombard (Montini)
2016-16 (2A) 28 32 0-1   DNP Rob Ledin
  28 32 L Dixon (H.S.)

Maple Park (Kaneland) (1-2)

1985-86 (A) 67 40 1-1 22-3 2nd Joe Thorgesen
  47 12 W Argenta (A.-Oreana)
  20 28 L Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
1992-93 (A) 28 41 0-1 21-3 DNP Ray Epperson
  28 41 L Port Byron (Riverdale)

Maywood (Proviso East) (9-5)

1984-85 (AA) 19 43 0-1 18-3 DNP William Cartwright
  19 43 L Joliet (Central)
1985-86 (AA) 92 59 3-0 21-0 1st Bill Cartwright
  37 17 W Chicago (Marist)
  30 21 W Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden)
  25 21 W Joliet (Central)
1988-89 (AA) 65 92 1-2 13-14 4th William Cartwright
  32 23 W Libertyville
  22 28 L DeKalb
  11 41 L Chicago (Marist)
1989-90 (AA) 106 67 2-1 18-5 3rd William Cartwright
  44 20 W Carbondale (H.S.)
  22 32 L Burbank (St. Laurence)
  40 15 W Palatine (H.S.)
1990-91 (AA) 91 58 3-0 23-7 1st Bill Cartwright
  23 21 W New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
  33 21 W Chicago (Marist)
  35 16 W Waukegan (H.S.)
1993-94 (AA) 20 36 0-1 20-6 DNP William Cartwright
  20 36 L Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)

Melrose Park (Walther Christian) (0-2)

2014-15 (1A) 11 70 0-1 13-2 DNP Bruce Tuomi
  11 70 L Dakota
2015-16 (1A) 4 75 0-1   DNP Bruce Tuomi
  4 75 L Coal City

Minooka (7-7)

2003-04 (AA) 21 38 0-1 19-5 DNP Bernie Ruettiger
  21 38 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
2005-06 (AA) 30 35 0-1 18-7 DNP Bernie Ruettiger
  30 35 L Chicago (St. Rita)
2006-07 (AA) 25 30 0-1 22-3 DNP Bernie Ruettiger
  25 30 L Rockton (Hononegah)
2008-09 (3A) 98 74 2-1 23-3 2nd Bernie Ruettiger
  41 21 W Fox Lake (Grant)
  27 20 W Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
  30 33 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
2009-10 (3A) 89 63 3-0 26-1 1st Bernie Ruettiger
  33 22 W Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
  30 21 W Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
  26 20 W Orland Park (Sandburg)
2010-11 (3A) 90 84 2-1 25-4 2nd Bernie Ruettiger
  35 24 W Aurora (West Aurora)
  31 29 W Machesney Park (Harlem)
  24 31 L Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
2011-12 (3A) 24 36 0-1   DNP Paige Schoolman
  24 36 L Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
2012-13 (3A) 14 39 0-1   DNP Jeff Charlebois
  14 39 L Aurora (Marmion Academy)

Moline (H.S.) (8-6)

1989-90 (AA) 17 39 0-1 20-5 DNP Todd Rosenthal
  17 39 L Palatine (H.S.)
1995-96 (AA) 84 71 3-0 25-0 1st Todd Rosenthal
  30 20 W LaGrange (Lyons)
  24 22 W New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
  30 29 W Hoffman Estates (Conant)
1996-97 (AA) 22 26 0-1 19-2 DNP Todd Rosenthal
  22 26 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
1997-98 (AA) 91 87 1-2 25-2 4th Todd Rosenthal
  41 18 W Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
  26 29 L Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
  24 40 L Rockford (East)
1998-99 (AA) 71 96 2-1 25-1 2nd Todd Rosenthal
  27 22 W Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
  29 24 W Granite City
  15 50 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
1999-00 (AA) 99 71 2-1 25-1 3rd Todd Rosenthal
  35 24 W Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
  25 32 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
  39 15 W Chicago (Lane)

Monticello (0-1)

2011-12 (1A) 25 52 0-1 18-6 DNP Andy Moore
  25 52 L Aledo (Mercer County)

Mt. Prospect (Prospect) (0-2)

2014-15 (3A) 19 42 0-1 21-5 DNP Tom Whalen
  19 42 L Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
2015-16 (3A) 24 32 0-1   DNP Tom Whalen
  24 32 L Lockport (Twp.)

Mt. Zion (0-3)

1997-98 (A) 26 35 0-1 23-2-1 DNP Grant Eckenrod
  26 35 L Lombard (Montini)
1998-99 (A) 16 48 0-1 21-4 DNP Grant Eckenrod
  16 48 L Sandwich
2010-11 (2A) 22 52 0-1 20-4 DNP Justin Johnson
  22 52 L Crystal Lake (Central)

Murphysboro (2-2)

2008-09 (1A) 12 46 0-1 17-3 DNP Dan Baker
  12 46 L Petersburg (PORTA)
2015-16 (1A) 111 99 2-1 25-5 3rd Shea Baker
  43 30 W Sherrard
  28 39 L Coal City
  40 30 W Vandalia

Naperville (Central) (0-2)

2008-09 (3A) 22 42 0-1 15-8 DNP Rob Porter
  22 42 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
2011-12 (3A) 16 44 0-1   DNP Robert Porter
  16 44 L Barrington

Naperville (North) (4-5)

1986-87 (AA) 93 52 2-1 23-3 2nd Stan Gruszka
  39 12 W Cahokia (H.S.)
  34 13 W Palatine (H.S.)
  20 27 L Chicago (Marist)
1989-90 (AA) 18 32 0-1 21-2 DNP Stan Gruszka
  18 32 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
1990-91 (AA) 26 27 0-1 24-2 DNP Tom Arlis
  26 27 L Waukegan (H.S.)
1991-92 (AA) 89 72 2-1 21-2 2nd Tom Arlis
  26 25 W New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
  40 15 W Waukegan (H.S.)
  23 32 L Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
1992-93 (AA) 18 38 0-1 23-2 DNP Tom Arlis
  18 38 L Chicago (Mt. Carmel)

New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) (3-5)

2007-08 (AA) 103 77 2-1 20-4 3rd Mark Ruettiger
  46 19 W Rockton (Hononegah)
  26 33 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
  31 25 W Libertyville
2012-13 (3A) 74 91 1-2 20-4 4th Jason DePolo
  31 24 W Fox Lake (Grant)
  16 33 L Aurora (Marmion Academy)
  27 34 L Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
2013-14 (3A) 15 32 0-1 20-4 DNP Jason DePolo
  15 32 L Chicago (Marist)
2014-15 (3A) 12 55 0-1 18-8 DNP Jason DePolo
  12 55 L Orland Park (Sandburg)

New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) (2-2)

2012-13 (2A) 9 52 0-1 20-4 DNP Brian Glynn
  9 52 L Lombard (Montini)
2016-16 (3A) 81 93 2-1   3rd Brian Glynn
  33 28 W Wheeling
  9 50 L Lockport (Twp.)
  39 15 W Deerfield (H.S.)

New Lenox (Providence Catholic) (41-12)

1986-87 (AA) 82 62 2-1 29-2 3rd Tim Reuttiger
  29 17 W Pekin
  10 35 L Chicago (Marist)
  43 10 W Palatine (H.S.)
1987-88 (AA) 113 38 3-0 31-0 1st Tim Ruettiger
  35 16 W Chicago (Marist)
  38 10 W DeKalb
  40 12 W Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
1988-89 (AA) 103 62 3-0 28-0 1st Mike Polz
  30 22 W Hoffman Estates (Conant)
criteria 30 30 W Chicago (Marist)
  43 10 W DeKalb
1989-90 (AA) 101 59 2-1 23-2 2nd Mike Polz
  32 18 W Naperville (North)
  42 11 W Palatine (H.S.)
  27 30 L Burbank (St. Laurence)
1990-91 (AA) 21 23 0-1 21-1 DNP Mike Polz
  21 23 L Maywood (Proviso East)
1991-92 (AA) 25 26 0-1 24-1 DNP Mike Polz
  25 26 L Naperville (North)
1992-93 (AA) 84 84 2-1 20-6 3rd Keith Healy
  32 19 W DeKalb
  16 44 L Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
  36 21 W Chicago (Lane)
1993-94 (AA) 99 75 2-1 21-8 3rd Keith Healy
  51 17 W Chicago (Bogan)
  20 37 L Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
  28 21 W Waukegan (H.S.)
1995-96 (AA) 92 54 2-1 21-6 3rd Keith Healy
  44 7 W Palatine (Fremd)
  22 24 L Moline (H.S.)
  26 23 W Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
1996-97 (AA) 81 63 3-0 31-1-1 1st Keith Healy
  26 22 W Moline (H.S.)
  29 21 W St. Charles (H.S.)
  26 20 W Chicago (Marist)
1997-98 (AA) 110 66 3-0 29-2 1st Keith Healy
  41 22 W Des Plaines (Maine West)
  38 17 W Rockford (East)
  31 27 W Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
1998-99 (AA) 109 68 3-0 27-1 1st Keith Healy
  27 25 W Villa Park (Willowbrook)
  32 28 W Des Plaines (Maine West)
  50 15 W Moline (H.S.)
1999-00 (AA) 99 55 3-0 30-0 1st Keith Healy
  25 24 W Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
  32 25 W Moline (H.S.)
  42 6 W Hoffman Estates (Conant)
2000-01 (AA) 113 62 3-0 28-1 1st Keith Healy
  41 19 W St. Charles (East)
  37 27 W Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
  35 16 W Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
2001-02 (AA) 134 51 3-0 28-0 1st Keith Healy
  66 7 W Chicago (Lane)
  34 27 W Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
  34 17 W Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
2002-03 (AA) 84 65 2-1 24-1-1 2nd Keith Healy
  35 19 W Granite City
  29 22 W Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
  20 24 L Chicago (St. Rita)
2003-04 (AA) 95 78 2-1 23-2 2nd Keith Healy
  38 21 W Minooka
  35 30 W Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)
  22 27 L Chicago (St. Rita)
2007-08 (AA) 96 76 2-1 24-2 2nd Keith Healy
  38 13 W Chicago (St. Rita)
  33 26 W New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
  25 37 L Lombard (Montini)
2015-16 (3A) 83 116 1-2   4th Keith Healy
  41 25 W Fox Lake (Grant)
  17 49 L Aurora (Marmion Academy)
  25 42 L Lockport (Twp.)

Niles (Notre Dame) (0-1)

2003-04 (AA) 11 57 0-1 23-3 DNP Augie Genovesi
  11 57 L Chicago (St. Rita)

Normal (University) (2-3)

1991-92 (A) 94 77 2-1 20-5 2nd Curt Christenson
  25 22 W Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
  43 22 W Hillsboro
  26 33 L Harvard
1992-93 (A) 24 34 0-1 16-7 DNP Curt Christenson
  24 34 L Coal City
1994-95 (A) 21 25 0-1 19-3 DNP Curt Christenson
  21 25 L Coal City

Norridge (Ridgewood) (0-1)

1991-92 (A) 26 32 0-1 21-4 DNP Sam Wasserstrom
  26 32 L Harvard

Oak Forest (4-4)

2008-09 (2A) 12 58 0-1 11-8 DNP Bucky Randolph
  12 58 L Crystal Lake (Central)
2013-14 (2A) 118 62 2-1 21-1 3rd Shawn Forst
  49 12 W Harvard
  10 43 L Geneseo
  59 7 W Cahokia (H.S.)
2014-15 (2A) 109 68 2-1 22-1 3rd Shawn Forst
  49 12 W Troy (Triad)
  28 33 L Washington
  32 23 W Crystal Lake (Central)
2016-16 (2A) 21 30 0-1   DNP Shawn Forst
  21 30 L Wauconda

Oak Park (Fenwick) (0-1)

2004-05 (AA) 22 26 0-1 20-6 DNP Jerry Ruffino
  22 26 L Rockton (Hononegah)

Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) (16-6)

1987-88 (AA) 79 85 2-1 20-3 2nd Norm Parker
  30 27 W Palatine (H.S.)
  37 18 W Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
  12 40 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
2005-06 (AA) 13 39 0-1 16-5 DNP Mike Powell
  13 39 L Fox Lake (Grant)
2008-09 (3A) 113 88 3-0 24-0 1st Mike Powell
  42 22 W Naperville (Central)
  38 36 W Edwardsville (H.S.)
  33 30 W Minooka
2009-10 (3A) 22 33 0-1 19-3 DNP Mike Powell
  22 33 L Minooka
2011-12 (3A) 103 75 2-1 17-3 2nd Mike Powell
  44 24 W Machesney Park (Harlem)
  35 21 W Barrington
  24 30 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
2012-13 (3A) 23 33 0-1 32-1 DNP Mike Powell
  23 33 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
2013-14 (3A) 152 37 3-0 29-1 1st Mike Powell
  59 9 W Hoffman Estates (Conant)
  62 6 W Rockton (Hononegah)
  31 22 W Chicago (Marist)
2014-15 (3A) 136 55 3-0 28-0 1st Paul Collins
  46 18 W Aurora (Marmion Academy)
  51 21 W Lockport (Twp.)
  39 16 W Orland Park (Sandburg)
2015-16 (3A) 127 63 3-0 25-3 1st Paul Collins
  45 19 W Rockton (Hononegah)
  49 20 W Lockport (Twp.)
  33 24 W Aurora (Marmion Academy)
2016-16 (3A) 26 29 0-1   DNP Paul Collins
  26 29 L Lombard (Montini)

Oregon (14-10)

1996-97 (A) 94 80 2-1 28-5 2nd Mike Papini
  48 15 W Pittsfield
  27 25 W Vandalia
  19 40 L Sandwich
1997-98 (A) 120 60 3-0 28-2 1st Mike Papini
  49 11 W Rock Island (Alleman)
  36 23 W Lombard (Montini)
  35 26 W Coal City
1998-99 (A) 93 72 1-2 24-4 4th Mike Papini
  44 12 W Orion
  26 29 L Byron
  23 31 L Stanford (Olympia)
2000-01 (A) 88 93 1-2 25-4 4th Mike Papini
  35 26 W Vandalia
  29 30 L Stanford (Olympia)
  24 37 L Clinton
2001-02 (A) 97 75 2-1 16-2 2nd Mark Gale
  38 24 W Stanford (Olympia)
  45 19 W Roxana
  14 32 L Lombard (Montini)
2002-03 (A) 86 98 2-1 22-4 2nd Mark Gale
  35 25 W Roxana
  45 23 W Fairbury (Prairie Central)
  6 50 L Lombard (Montini)
2003-04 (A) 80 115 1-2 17-8 4th Mark Gale
  38 16 W Petersburg (PORTA)
  22 53 L Roxana
  20 46 L Sandwich
2007-08 (A) 102 82 2-1 26-4 3rd Nate Rogers
  53 15 W Herrin (H.S.)
  22 40 L Stillman Valley
criteria 27 27 W Lisle (Sr.)

Orion (0-7)

1994-95 (A) 17 34 0-1 17-7 DNP Robert Mitton
  17 34 L Byron
1996-97 (A) 27 32 0-1 22-3 DNP Robert Mitton
  27 32 L Vandalia
1998-99 (A) 12 44 0-1 12-9 DNP Robert Mitton
  12 44 L Oregon
2000-01 (A) 11 51 0-1 16-8 DNP Bob Mitton
  11 51 L Sandwich
2002-03 (A) 13 52 0-1 18-4-1 DNP Bob Mitton
  13 52 L Sandwich
2003-04 (A) 22 55 0-1 14-8 DNP Bob Mitton
  22 55 L Roxana
2005-06 (A) 22 36 0-1 19-4 DNP Bob Mitton
  22 36 L Wilmington

Orland Park (Sandburg) (21-3)

2004-05 (AA) 132 49 3-0 30-1 1st Mike Polz
  47 18 W Libertyville
  59 8 W Rockton (Hononegah)
  26 23 W Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
2005-06 (AA) 124 39 3-0 33-0 1st Mike Polz
  35 14 W Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
  56 6 W Fox Lake (Grant)
  33 19 W Chicago (St. Rita)
2006-07 (AA) 123 55 3-0 31-2 1st Mike Polz
  43 25 W Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
  50 9 W Rockton (Hononegah)
  30 21 W Lombard (Montini)
2009-10 (3A) 90 68 2-1 28-3 2nd Eric Siebert
  30 22 W Plainfield (Central)
  40 20 W Barrington
  20 26 L Minooka
2010-11 (3A) 95 64 2-1 28-4 3rd Eric Siebert
  35 23 W Barrington
  25 28 L Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
  35 13 W Machesney Park (Harlem)
2011-12 (3A) 92 73 3-0 27-2 1st Eric Siebert
  33 24 W Lockport (Twp.)
  29 25 W Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
  30 24 W Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
2012-13 (3A) 107 63 3-0   1st Eric Siebert
  33 23 W Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
  36 23 W Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
  38 17 W Aurora (Marmion Academy)
2014-15 (3A) 105 75 2-1   2nd  
  55 12 W New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
  34 24 W Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
  16 39 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)

Palatine (Fremd) (0-1)

1995-96 (AA) 7 44 0-1 21-3 DNP Ralph Cortez
  7 44 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)

Palatine (H.S.) (2-5)

1986-87 (AA) 73 88 1-2 23-3 4th Dave Torres
  50 11 W Chicago (Julian)
  13 34 L Naperville (North)
  10 43 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
1987-88 (AA) 27 30 0-1 19-4 DNP Gerry O'Brien
  27 30 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
1989-90 (AA) 65 99 1-2 23-4 4th Gerry O'Brien
  39 17 W Moline (H.S.)
  11 42 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
  15 40 L Maywood (Proviso East)

Palos Hills (Stagg) (3-0)

1983-84 (AA) 101 52 3-0 22-0 1st David Anderson
  31 19 W Hoffman Estates (Conant)
  40 13 W Woodstock (H.S.)
  30 20 W Carol Stream (Glenbard North)

Pekin (0-1)

1986-87 (AA) 17 29 0-1 24-1 DNP Jack Stoudt
  17 29 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)

Peotone (0-1)

2013-14 (1A) 27 36 0-1 12-8-2 DNP Greg Goberville
  27 36 L Petersburg (PORTA)

Petersburg (PORTA) (8-12)

2001-02 (A) 7 55 0-1 24-4 DNP Jeff Hill
  7 55 L Vandalia
2002-03 (A) 26 34 0-1 24-4 DNP Jeff Hill
  26 34 L Fairbury (Prairie Central)
2003-04 (A) 16 38 0-1 23-2 DNP Jeff Hill
  16 38 L Oregon
2004-05 (A) 70 128 1-2 25-4 4th Jeff Hill
  37 33 W Stanford (Olympia)
  21 38 L Rock Island (Alleman)
  12 57 L Dakota
2005-06 (A) 28 31 0-1 26-4 DNP Jeff Hill
  28 31 L Lisle (Sr.)
2007-08 (A) 25 34 0-1 25-3 DNP Jeff Hill
  25 34 L Lisle (Sr.)
2008-09 (1A) 101 79 1-2 26-2 4th Jeff Hill
  46 12 W Murphysboro
  25 28 L LeRoy
  30 39 L Stillman Valley
2009-10 (1A) 112 66 3-0 29-1 1st Jeff Hill
  48 12 W Erie
  31 27 W Wilmington
  33 27 W Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
2012-13 (1A) 99 126 1-2 29-11 4th Jeff Hill
  47 30 W Lisle (Sr.)
  19 57 L Dakota
  33 39 L Litchfield
2013-14 (1A) 86 120 2-1 32-4 2nd Jeff Hill
  36 27 W Peotone
  47 28 W Sherrard
  3 65 L Dakota

Pinckneyville (0-1)

1992-93 (A) 23 31 0-1 20-3-2 DNP Keith Deaton
  23 31 L Clinton

Pittsfield (0-2)

1996-97 (A) 15 48 0-1 19-6 DNP Jon Frieden
  15 48 L Oregon
1999-00 (A) 25 34 0-1 21-2 DNP John Frieden
  25 34 L Stanford (Olympia)

Plainfield (Central) (0-2)

2009-10 (3A) 22 30 0-1 17-5 DNP Jim Kappas
  22 30 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
2013-14 (3A) 24 43 0-1   DNP  
  24 43 L Aurora (Marmion Academy)

Plano (2-2)

2012-13 (1A) 25 40 0-1 26-7 DNP Joe Kampf
  25 40 L Aledo (Mercer County)
2013-14 (1A) 111 111 2-1 31-8 3rd Joe Kampf
  44 33 W Roxana
  15 60 L Dakota
  52 18 W Sherrard

Polo (0-1)

2005-06 (A) 15 48 0-1 15-8 DNP Mark Downey
  15 48 L St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)

Port Byron (Riverdale) (4-8)

1988-89 (A) 23 23 0-1 18-3 DNP James Boyd
criteria 23 23 L Dakota
1991-92 (A) 109 74 2-1 21-1 3rd James Boyd
  39 18 W Byron
  28 31 L Harvard
  42 25 W Hillsboro
1992-93 (A) 92 88 2-1 20-5 3rd James Boyd
  41 28 W Maple Park (Kaneland)
  21 35 L Yorkville (H.S.)
  30 25 W Coal City
1995-96 (A) 30 36 0-1 21-1 DNP Myron Keppy
  30 36 L Sandwich
1999-00 (A) 19 39 0-1 21-3 DNP Myron Keppy
  19 39 L Harvard
2002-03 (A) 27 37 0-1 18-5-1 DNP Myron Keppy
  27 37 L Lombard (Montini)
2003-04 (A) 17 47 0-1 20-2 DNP Myron Keppy
  17 47 L Sandwich
2006-07 (A) 19 48 0-1 17-5 DNP Myron Keppy
  19 48 L Dakota

Quincy (Notre Dame) (0-1)

2010-11 (1A) 21 52 0-1 18-6 DNP Ken Mansell
  21 52 L LeRoy

Richmond (R.-Burton) (0-1)

2010-11 (2A) 32 34 0-1 29-4 DNP Bret Wojcik
  32 34 L Sycamore (H.S.)

Robinson (0-1)

1999-00 (A) 3 70 0-1 15-8 DNP Randy Hawkins
  3 70 L Clinton

Rock Falls (0-1)

2016-16 (1A) 21 43 0-1   DNP Derick Cox
  21 43 L Stanford (Olympia)

Rock Island (Alleman) (2-2)

1997-98 (A) 11 49 0-1 14-10 DNP Kevin Nekvinda
  11 49 L Oregon
2004-05 (A) 92 97 2-1 23-3 2nd John Wetherell
  35 29 W Sandwich
  38 21 W Petersburg (PORTA)
  19 47 L Lombard (Montini)

Rock Island (H.S.) (0-1)

1991-92 (AA) 28 37 0-1 13-9-1 DNP David Smith
  28 37 L Chicago (Mt. Carmel)

Rockford (East) (2-1)

1997-98 (AA) 104 86 2-1 20-4 3rd Perry Giardini
  47 24 W Chicago (Lane)
  17 38 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
  40 24 W Moline (H.S.)

Rockton (Hononegah) (3-9)

2004-05 (AA) 47 128 1-2 21-4 4th Marty Kaiser
  26 22 W Oak Park (Fenwick)
  8 59 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
  13 47 L Chicago (St. Rita)
2005-06 (AA) 25 33 0-1 21-6 DNP Marty Kaiser
  25 33 L Edwardsville (H.S.)
2006-07 (AA) 63 111 1-2 26-6 4th Marty Kaiser
  30 25 W Minooka
  9 50 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
  24 36 L Chicago (St. Rita)
2007-08 (AA) 19 46 0-1 25-7 DNP Marty Kaiser
  19 46 L New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
2013-14 (3A) 60 122 1-2   4th  
  32 24 W Libertyville
  6 62 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
  22 36 L Aurora (Marmion Academy)
2015-16 (3A) 19 45 0-1   DNP Jason Glodowski
  19 45 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)

Roselle (Lake Park) (0-1)

1986-87 (AA) 15 30 0-1 21-1-1 DNP Jerry Ancona
  15 30 L Chicago (Marist)

Roxana (3-6)

1983-84 (AA) 16 34 0-1 17-3 DNP Larry Milazzo
  16 34 L Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
2001-02 (A) 78 117 1-2 20-6-1 4th Michael Kurth
  36 30 W Wilmington
  19 45 L Oregon
  23 42 L Vandalia
2002-03 (A) 25 35 0-1 22-6 DNP Michael Kurth
  25 35 L Oregon
2003-04 (A) 129 86 2-1 27-2 2nd Michael Kurth
  55 22 W Orion
  53 22 W Oregon
  21 42 L Lombard (Montini)
2013-14 (1A) 33 44 0-1   DNP  
  33 44 L Plano

Sandwich (22-8)

1984-85 (A) 64 46 1-1 23-4 3rd Lon Gerrish
  20 34 L Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
  44 12 W Lawrenceville
1988-89 (A) 97 81 2-1 23-5 3rd Lon Gerrish
  33 31 W Harvard
  21 33 L Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
  43 17 W Dakota
1990-91 (A) 104 68 3-0 29-2-1 1st Lon Gerrish
  35 27 W Harvard
  44 17 W Hillsboro
  25 24 W Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)
1995-96 (A) 97 81 2-1 25-2 2nd Lon Gerrish
  36 30 W Port Byron (Riverdale)
  35 22 W Lombard (Montini)
  26 29 L Vandalia
1996-97 (A) 103 61 3-0 29-0 1st Lon Gerrish
  40 20 W Lombard (Montini)
  23 22 W Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
  40 19 W Oregon
1998-99 (A) 144 49 3-0 27-0 1st Lon Gerrish
  48 16 W Mt. Zion
  43 27 W Stanford (Olympia)
  53 6 W Byron
2000-01 (A) 124 51 3-0 28-0 1st Lon Gerrish
  51 11 W Orion
  42 16 W Clinton
  31 24 W Stanford (Olympia)
2002-03 (A) 98 81 2-1 25-1 3rd Rob Russell
  52 13 W Orion
  3 49 L Lombard (Montini)
  43 19 W Fairbury (Prairie Central)
2003-04 (A) 122 69 2-1 25-1 3rd Rob Russell
  47 17 W Port Byron (Riverdale)
  29 32 L Lombard (Montini)
  46 20 W Oregon
2004-05 (A) 29 35 0-1 17-9 DNP Rob Russell
  29 35 L Rock Island (Alleman)
2011-12 (1A) 84 108 1-2 15-5 4th Josh McCarty
  32 30 W Eureka
  24 38 L Lena (L.-Winslow)
  28 40 L Aledo (Mercer County)

Shelbyville (0-1)

2014-15 (1A) 29 34 0-1 30-2 DNP Greg Harkins
  29 34 L Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)

Sherrard (1-3)

2013-14 (1A) 80 132 1-2 31-3 4th Jeff Garrett
  34 33 W LeRoy
  28 47 L Petersburg (PORTA)
  18 52 L Plano
2015-16 (1A) 30 43 0-1   DNP Jeff Garrett
  30 43 L Murphysboro

Springfield (H.S.) (0-2)

1992-93 (AA) 25 31 0-1 22-2 DNP Bob Nesbit
  25 31 L Chicago (Lane)
2015-16 (2A) 21 47 0-1 20-6 DNP Matt Berger
  21 47 L Chicago Heights (Marian)

Springfield (Southeast) (0-1)

1984-85 (AA) 18 35 0-1 25-1 DNP Jack Gardner
  18 35 L Chicago (Marist)

St. Charles (East) (2-2)

As St. Charles (H.S.)

1996-97 (AA) 86 71 2-1 22-2-1 3rd Mick Ruettiger
  40 18 W Arlington Heights (Hersey)
  21 29 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
  25 24 W Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)

As St. Charles (East)

2000-01 (AA) 19 41 0-1 22-3 DNP Steve Smerz
  19 41 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)

St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) (2-2)

2004-05 (A) 18 54 0-1 23-3 DNP William Gallo Sr.
  18 54 L Dakota
2005-06 (A) 101 102 2-1 24-3 3rd William Gallo Sr.
  48 15 W Polo
  11 64 L Dakota
  42 23 W Lisle (Sr.)

Stanford (Olympia) (7-10)

1989-90 (A) 12 46 0-1 17-5-1 DNP Mike Manahan
  12 46 L Clinton
1990-91 (A) 17 32 0-1 17-6 DNP Mike Manahan
  17 32 L Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
1998-99 (A) 97 90 2-1 27-3 3rd Mike Manahan
  39 24 W Coal City
  27 43 L Sandwich
  31 23 W Oregon
1999-00 (A) 87 101 1-2 28-5 4th Mike Manahan
  34 25 W Pittsfield
  21 42 L Lombard (Montini)
  32 34 L Harvard
2000-01 (A) 103 79 2-1 27-4 2nd Mike Manahan
  49 19 W Harvard
  30 29 W Oregon
  24 31 L Sandwich
2001-02 (A) 24 38 0-1 19-9 DNP Mike Manahan
  24 38 L Oregon
2004-05 (A) 33 37 0-1 17-11 DNP Mike Manahan
  33 37 L Petersburg (PORTA)
2015-16 (1A) 21 46 0-1 28-2 DNP Pete Cleary
  21 46 L Dakota
2016-16 (1A) 135 70 2-1   3rd Pete Cleary
  43 21 W Rock Falls
  28 34 L Wilmington
  64 15 W Beardstown

Sterling (H.S.) (0-2)

2001-02 (AA) 6 55 0-1 24-3 DNP Don Mekeel
  6 55 L Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
2015-16 (2A) 14 49 0-1   DNP Jeff Gale
  14 49 L Crystal Lake (Central)

Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) (5-2)

1984-85 (A) 66 42 2-0 26-2 1st Rich Montgomery
  34 20 W Sandwich
  32 22 W Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
1987-88 (A) 86 34 1-1 27-3 3rd Rich Montgomery
  26 28 L Harvard
  60 6 W Hillsboro
2008-09 (1A) 24 42 0-1 19-3 DNP Steven Davis
  24 42 L LeRoy
2010-11 (1A) 71 57 2-0 29-5 1st Steven Davis
  31 25 W LeRoy
  40 32 W Stillman Valley

Stillman Valley (8-4)

2007-08 (A) 114 73 2-1 25-2 2nd Ben Morris
  51 15 W Macomb
  40 22 W Oregon
  23 36 L Wilmington
2008-09 (1A) 126 86 2-1 22-8 3rd Ben Morris
  54 21 W Benton
  33 35 L Wilmington
  39 30 W Petersburg (PORTA)
2009-10 (1A) 137 72 2-1 17-5 3rd Ben Morris
  59 13 W Herrin (H.S.)
  36 37 L Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
  42 22 W Wilmington
2010-11 (1A) 126 80 2-1 20-5 2nd Jamie McCarty
  43 25 W Wilmington
  51 15 W Fairbury (Prairie Central)
  32 40 L Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)

Sycamore (H.S.) (4-4)

2009-10 (2A) 32 39 0-1 19-3 DNP Chauncey Carrick
  32 39 L Crystal Lake (Central)
2010-11 (2A) 103 96 2-1 22-2 3rd Alex Nelson
  34 32 W Richmond (R.-Burton)
  27 46 L Crystal Lake (Central)
  42 18 W Lemont (H.S.)
2011-12 (2A) 29 36 0-1 18-5 DNP Alex Nelson
  29 36 L Yorkville (H.S.)
2012-13 (2A) 109 92 2-1 19-5 3rd Alex Nelson
  39 30 W Taylorville
  25 43 L Lombard (Montini)
  45 19 W Antioch

Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) (8-2)

1985-86 (A) 59 43 1-1 19-3 3rd Craig Frederick
  15 37 L Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
  44 6 W Argenta (A.-Oreana)
1986-87 (A) 57 33 2-0 26-0 1st Craig Fredrick
  29 18 W Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
  28 15 W Harvard
1989-90 (A) 98 57 3-0 28-3 1st Rick Amy
  33 20 W Byron
  40 18 W Hillsboro
  25 19 W Harvard
1990-91 (A) 98 62 2-1 22-5 2nd Rick Amy
  29 22 W Byron
  45 15 W Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
  24 25 L Sandwich

Taylorville (0-1)

2012-13 (2A) 30 39 0-1 23-2 DNP Lee Mateer
  30 39 L Sycamore (H.S.)

Tolono (Unity) (2-2)

1988-89 (A) 96 78 2-1 21-5 2nd Bill Billman
  44 17 W Hillsboro
  30 24 W Dakota
  22 37 L Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
1989-90 (A) 29 39 0-1 22-1 DNP Bill Billman
  29 39 L Hillsboro

Troy (Triad) (1-5)

2008-09 (2A) 75 99 1-2 20-6 4th Russ Witzig
  30 25 W Lemont (H.S.)
  21 33 L Yorkville (H.S.)
  24 41 L Crystal Lake (Central)
2009-10 (2A) 25 33 0-1 28-6 DNP Russ Witzig
  25 33 L Lemont (H.S.)
2011-12 (2A) 33 36 0-1 15-13 DNP Russ Witzig
  33 36 L Bloomington (H.S.)
2014-15 (2A) 12 49 0-1   DNP Russ Witzig
  12 49 L Oak Forest

Vandalia (11-22)

1994-95 (A) 90 73 1-2 26-2 4th Glenn Exton
  43 16 W Clinton
  20 25 L Byron
  27 32 L Yorkville (H.S.)
1995-96 (A) 92 76 3-0 25-2 1st Glenn Exton
  28 26 W Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
  35 24 W Braidwood (Reed-Custer)
  29 26 W Sandwich
1996-97 (A) 74 91 1-2 23-0 4th Glenn Exton
  32 27 W Orion
  25 27 L Oregon
  17 37 L Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
1997-98 (A) 101 108 1-2 25-3 4th Glenn Exton
  41 30 W Eureka
  27 42 L Coal City
  33 36 L Lombard (Montini)
1998-99 (A) 23 35 0-1 17-5 DNP Glenn Exton
  23 35 L Byron
2000-01 (A) 26 35 0-1 19-2-1 DNP Glenn Exton
  26 35 L Oregon
2001-02 (A) 115 74 2-1 25-2 3rd Glenn Exton
  55 7 W Petersburg (PORTA)
  18 44 L Lombard (Montini)
  42 23 W Roxana
2004-05 (A) 21 47 0-1 20-2 DNP Glenn Exton
  21 47 L Lombard (Montini)
2005-06 (A) 18 47 0-1 20-1 DNP Glenn Exton
  18 47 L Dakota
2006-07 (A) 116 72 2-1 21-5 2nd Jason Clay
  46 18 W Herrin (H.S.)
  41 24 W Dakota
  29 30 L Wilmington
2007-08 (A) 28 31 0-1 22-3 DNP Jason Clay
  28 31 L Wilmington
2009-10 (1A) 26 43 0-1 16-9 DNP Jason Clay
  26 43 L Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
2010-11 (1A) 31 32 0-1 20-10 DNP Jason Clay
  31 32 L Fairbury (Prairie Central)
2011-12 (1A) 9 58 0-1 19-8 DNP Jason Clay
  9 58 L Lena (L.-Winslow)
2012-13 (1A) 29 31 0-1 20-12 DNP Jason Clay
  29 31 L Litchfield
2013-14 (1A) 9 45 0-1 25-6 DNP Jason Clay
  9 45 L Dakota
2014-15 (1A) 24 45 0-1   DNP  
  24 45 L Coal City
2015-16 (1A) 92 120 1-2   4th Jason Clay
  38 33 W Clifton (Central)
  24 47 L Dakota
  30 40 L Murphysboro
2016-16 (1A) 18 54 0-1   DNP Jason Clay
  18 54 L Lena (L.-Winslow)

Villa Park (Willowbrook) (0-1)

1998-99 (AA) 25 27 0-1 26-1 DNP Chuck Rossetti
  25 27 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)

Washington (8-2)

2013-14 (2A) 18 50 0-1   DNP  
  18 50 L Lombard (Montini)
2014-15 (2A) 94 92 2-1   2nd  
  36 30 W Geneseo
  33 28 W Oak Forest
  25 34 L Lombard (Montini)
2015-16 (2A) 123 81 3-0   1st Bryan Medlin
  43 27 W Cahokia (H.S.)
  34 32 W Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
  46 22 W Chicago Heights (Marian)
2016-16 (2A) 230 160 5-1   1st Bryan Medlin
  39 28 W Crystal Lake (Central)
  59 18 W Dixon (H.S.)
  58 12 W Wauconda

Wauconda (2-1)

2016-16 (2A) 74 102 2-1   2nd Michael Buhr
  30 21 W Oak Forest
  32 23 W Cahokia (H.S.)
  12 58 L Washington

Waukegan (H.S.) (5-7)

1990-91 (AA) 76 83 2-1 19-4 2nd Wilbur Borrero
  27 26 W Naperville (North)
  33 22 W Cahokia (H.S.)
  16 35 L Maywood (Proviso East)
1991-92 (AA) 74 102 1-2 21-5-1 4th Wilbur Borrero
  44 16 W Chicago (Lane)
  15 40 L Naperville (North)
  15 46 L LaGrange (Lyons)
1993-94 (AA) 71 79 1-2 17-7 4th Wilbur Borrero
  30 23 W Granite City
  20 28 L Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)
  21 28 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
2000-01 (AA) 78 114 1-2 24-6 4th Sam Taylor
  37 30 W Belleville (West)
  21 47 L Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
  20 37 L Mahomet (M.-Seymour)

Wheaton (North) (0-1)

1999-00 (AA) 22 28 0-1 18-1-1 DNP Randy Ellison
  22 28 L Hoffman Estates (Conant)

Wheeling (0-2)

2008-09 (3A) 28 32 0-1 21-4 DNP Neal Weiner
  28 32 L Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
2016-16 (3A) 28 33 0-1   DNP Neal Weiner
  28 33 L New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)

Wilmington (14-7)

2001-02 (A) 30 36 0-1 20-4 DNP Rob Murphy
  30 36 L Roxana
2005-06 (A) 100 88 2-1 22-4 2nd Rob Murphy
  36 22 W Orion
  49 21 W Lisle (Sr.)
  15 45 L Dakota
2006-07 (A) 104 74 3-0 25-3 1st Rob Murphy
  29 28 W Harvard
  45 17 W Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
  30 29 W Vandalia
2007-08 (A) 105 80 3-0 26-2 1st Rob Murphy
  31 28 W Vandalia
  38 29 W Lisle (Sr.)
  36 23 W Stillman Valley
2008-09 (1A) 119 67 3-0 27-1 1st Rob Murphy
  36 25 W Harvard
  35 33 W Stillman Valley
  48 9 W LeRoy
2009-10 (1A) 88 110 1-2 23-6 4th Rob Murphy
  39 37 W Camp Point (Central)
  27 31 L Petersburg (PORTA)
  22 42 L Stillman Valley
2010-11 (1A) 25 43 0-1 29-5 DNP Rob Murphy
  25 43 L Stillman Valley
2011-12 (1A) 24 27 0-1 30-4 DNP Rob Murphy
  24 27 L LeRoy
2016-16 (1A) 115 102 2-1   2nd Rob Murphy
  45 34 W Auburn
  34 28 W Stanford (Olympia)
  36 40 L Lena (L.-Winslow)

Winnebago (0-2)

1983-84 (A) 54 70 0-2 25-4-1 4th James Torrisi
  24 36 L Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
  30 34 L Lawrenceville

Woodstock (H.S.) (2-1)

1983-84 (AA) 85 80 2-1 22-1 3rd Jim Patton
  40 16 W Chicago (Fenger)
  13 40 L Palos Hills (Stagg)
  32 24 W Joliet (West)

Yorkville (H.S.) (12-3)

1992-93 (A) 119 49 3-0 18-2 1st Bob Long
  39 15 W Evergreen Park
  35 21 W Port Byron (Riverdale)
  45 13 W Clinton
1993-94 (A) 83 70 3-0 17-2 1st Bob Long
  25 24 W Harvard
  30 21 W Clinton
  28 25 W Dakota
1994-95 (A) 91 88 2-1 16-4 3rd Bob Long
  35 28 W Lombard (Montini)
  24 33 L Coal City
  32 27 W Vandalia
2008-09 (2A) 73 92 2-1 16-6 2nd Shane Darnell
  34 19 W Champaign (Central)
  33 21 W Troy (Triad)
  6 52 L Lombard (Montini)
2011-12 (2A) 97 97 2-1 19-11 2nd Joe Fornell
  36 29 W Sycamore (H.S.)
  49 15 W Antioch
  12 53 L Lombard (Montini)