Boys Wrestling Top 10 Teams

* Last updated at 10:31 am on Monday, April 24, 2017

Print this page

WR.1936-37

Place School Score Coach
1 Maywood (Proviso) 29 Louis Slimmer
2 Champaign (H.S.) 21 Ray Esworthy
3 Chicago (Fenger) 14 Charles Palmer
4 Lewistown 9 Donald Duncan
4 Urbana (H.S.) 9 Johnny George
6 Chicago (Bowen) 7 Beryl McNabb
6 East St. Louis (Sr.) 7 Wirt Downing
6 Granite City 7 Bob English
9 Chicago (Calumet) 6 Edwin A. Dygert
10 Urbana (University) 5 W. O. Alstrom

WR.1937-38

Place School Score Coach
1 Maywood (Proviso) 26 Louis Slimmer
2 Champaign (H.S.) 24 Foster McCarty
3 Chicago (Tilden) 18 Bob Hicks
4 Lewistown 16 Donald Duncan
5 Chicago (Bowen) 14 Beryl McNabb
6 Chicago (Calumet) 13 Edwin A. Dygert
7 Granite City 12 Bob English
8 Alton (Sr.) 5 Vernon Hainline
8 Chicago (Fenger) 5 Charles Palmer
10 Chicago (Crane) 4 Herman Goodheart
10 Urbana (H.S.) 4 Johnny George

WR.1938-39

Place School Score Coach
1 Maywood (Proviso) 15 Louis Slimmer
2 Lawrenceville 14 Bob Emmons
3 Champaign (H.S.) 12 Foster McCarty
4 Belleville (Twp.) 8 Walter Rauth
5 Chicago (Bowen) 7 Beryl McNabb
5 Chicago (Tilden) 7 Bob Hicks
7 Blue Island 5 Clarence Blunk
7 Chicago (Calumet) 5 Edwin A. Dygert
7 Chicago (Lindblom) 5 Edward Janousek
10 East St. Louis (Sr.) 4 Wirt Downing

WR.1939-40

Place School Score Coach
1 Maywood (Proviso) 22 Louis Slimmer
2 Lawrenceville 20 Bob Emmons
3 Lewistown 11 Donald Duncan
4 Granite City 10 Bob English
5 Belleville (Twp.) 9 Walter Rauth
5 Chicago (Tilden) 9 Bob Hicks
7 Champaign (H.S.) 6 Foster McCarty
8 Chicago (Amundsen) 5 Louis Jorndt
8 Danville (H.S.) 5 Lester Bandy
10 Alton (Sr.) 3 Vernon Hainline
10 Chicago (Calumet) 3 Edwin A. Dygert

WR.1940-41

Place School Score Coach
1 Champaign (H.S.) 28 Foster McCarthy
2 East St. Louis (Sr.) 26 Wirt Downing
3 Maywood (Proviso) 22 Louis Slimmer
4 Lawrenceville 17 Bob Emmons
5 Granite City 11 Lawrence MacAuley
6 Urbana (H.S.) 10 David Busey
7 Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 8 Joseph Ondrus
8 Geneva 6 Carl Nelson
8 Madison 6
10 Blue Island 4 Clarence Blunk

WR.1941-42

Place School Score Coach
1 Maywood (Proviso) 25 Louis Slimmer
2 Chicago (Tilden) 16 Bob Hicks
3 Champaign (H.S.) 13 Foster McCarty
3 Lawrenceville 13 Bob Emmons
5 East St. Louis (Sr.) 12 Wirt Downing
6 Chicago (Bowen) 11  
7 LaGrange (Lyons) 10 Olmstead
8 Urbana (H.S.) 9 Max Paris
9 Rock Island (H.S.) 8 Ken Greene
10 Blue Island 7 Clarence Blunk

WR.1942-43

Place School Score Coach
1 Maywood (Proviso) 27 Louis Slimmer
2 Champaign (H.S.) 26 Roy Swindell
3 East St. Louis (Sr.) 22 Wirt Downing
4 Urbana (H.S.) 19 Lewis Stephens
5 Rock Island (H.S.) 15 Ken Greene
6 Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 10 Bill Hedtke
7 Blue Island 8 Clarence Blunk
8 Danville (H.S.) 6 Lester Bandy
8 Granite City 6 Don Kienlen
10 Belleville (Twp.) 5 Walter Rauth

WR.1944-45

Place School Score Coach
1 Maywood (Proviso) 37 Louis Slimmer
2 Chicago (Tilden) 26 Bob Hicks
3 Champaign (H.S.) 20 Roy Swindell
4 Granite City 17 Ted Seabrooke
4 Rock Island (H.S.) 17 Ken Greene
6 Galesburg (H.S.) 6 Cliff Van Dyke
7 Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 5 E. M. Wojciechowski
8 Chicago (Calumet) 4 David Hoare & Richard Busch
8 Joliet (Twp.) 4 Perry Goranson
10 Danville (H.S.) 3 Lester Bandy

WR.1945-46

Place School Score Coach
1 Chicago (Tilden) 19 Robert Hicks
2 Urbana (H.S.) 18 Gene Armer
3 Maywood (Proviso) 17 Louis Slimmer
4 Rock Island (H.S.) 14 Ken Greene
5 Champaign (H.S.) 13 Roy Swindell
6 Pekin 12 Jim Custer
7 Granite City 10 Lawrence MacAuley
8 Harvey (Thornton) 7 T. B. Huddlestun
9 Chicago (Lane) 6 George Ring
10 Chicago (Crane) 5 Julian Steinmetz

WR.1946-47

Place School Score Coach
1 Rock Island (H.S.) 18 Ken Greene
2 Champaign (H.S.) 17 Roy Swindell
3 Chicago (Tilden) 15 Bob Hicks
4 Joliet (Twp.) 14 Perry Goranson
5 Winnetka (New Trier) 13 Dick Clausen
6 LaGrange (Lyons) 10 Max Armer
6 Maywood (Proviso) 10 Louis Slimmer
8 Danville (H.S.) 9 Lester Bandy
9 Chicago (Crane) 5 Julian Steinmetz
9 Chicago (Kelly) 5 William Everson
9 Urbana (H.S.) 5 Jack McIlvoy

WR.1947-48

Place School Score Coach
1 Champaign (H.S.) 27 Roy Swindell
2 Chicago (Tilden) 21 Bob Hicks
2 Winnetka (New Trier) 21 Al Hurley
4 Joliet (Twp.) 15 Perry Goranson
5 Blue Island 13 Clarence Blunk
6 Chicago (Parker) 9 (no coach)
7 Danville (H.S.) 8 Lester Bandy
7 Quincy (Sr.) 8
9 Granite City 7 Lawrence MacAuley
10 Harvey (Thornton) 6 Ted Czech
10 Maywood (Proviso) 6 Lou Slimmer

WR.1948-49

Place School Score Coach
1 Champaign (H.S.) 35 Roy Swindell
2 Winnetka (New Trier) 26 Al Hurley
3 Chicago (Hirsch) 21 Bernie O'Brien
3 Chicago (Tilden) 21 Bob Hicks
5 Maywood (Proviso) 19 Louis Slimmer
6 Rock Island (H.S.) 13 Ken Greene
7 Blue Island 9 Clarence Blunk
7 Joliet (Twp.) 9 Ray Carlson
9 Pekin 7 Jim Custer
10 Urbana (H.S.) 6 Bill Senn

WR.1949-50

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 28 Al Hurley
2 Chicago (Tilden) 23 Bob Hicks
2 Moline (H.S.) 23 Joe Vavrus
4 Champaign (H.S.) 15 Roy Swindell
5 Pekin 13 Jim Custer
5 Rock Island (H.S.) 13 Ken Greene
7 Blue Island 9 Clarence Blunk
8 Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 7 James Murray
9 Calumet City (Thornton Fractional) 6 Edward Fedosky
9 LaGrange (Lyons) 6 Max Armer
9 Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 6 Murill David Sanders

WR.1950-51

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 30 Al Hurley
2 Waukegan (H.S.) 19 Ott Bay
3 Chicago (Tilden) 14 Bob Hicks
4 Urbana (H.S.) 13 Chuck Gottfried
5 Maywood (Proviso) 10 Louis Slimmer
6 Champaign (H.S.) 9 Roy Swindell
6 Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 9 Cecil Sarff
8 Moline (H.S.) 8 Joe Vavrus
9 Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 6 E. M. Wojciechowski
9 Chicago (Schurz) 6 Fred O'Keefe
9 Evanston (Twp.) 6 Walter Parsons
9 Harvey (Thornton) 6 Ted Czech

WR.1951-52

Place School Score Coach
1 Chicago (Tilden) 26 Bob Hicks
2 Waukegan (H.S.) 20 Ott Bay
3 Maywood (Proviso) 16 Louis Slimmer
3 Winnetka (New Trier) 16 Al Hurley
5 Granite City 9 William (Red) Schmitt
6 Blue Island 8 Clarence Blunk
6 Rock Island (H.S.) 8 Ken Greene
8 Chicago (Schurz) 7 Fred O'Keefe
8 Danville (H.S.) 7 Don Pittman
10 Moline (H.S.) 6 Joe Vavrus

WR.1952-53

Place School Score Coach
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 24 Al Hurley
2 Harvey (Thornton) 19 Ted Czech
3 Chicago (Tilden) 18 Bob Hicks
4 Champaign (H.S.) 15 Roy Swindell
4 Evanston (Twp.) 15 Walter Parsons
6 Moline (H.S.) 12 Joe Vavrus
7 Danville (H.S.) 10 Don Pittman
7 Urbana (H.S.) 10 Nate Johnson
9 Joliet (Twp.) 8 Perry Goranson
9 Waukegan (H.S.) 8 Ott Bay

WR.1953-54

Place School Score Coach
1 Harvey (Thornton) 28 Ted Czech
2 Rock Island (H.S.) 24 Ken Greene
3 Chicago (Tilden) 21 Bob Hicks
4 Waukegan (H.S.) 18 Ott Bay
5 Sterling (H.S.) 17 Homer Musgrove
6 Winnetka (New Trier) 15 Al Hurley
7 Moline (H.S.) 14 Joe Vavrus
8 Oak Lawn (Community) 6 Elias George
8 Urbana (H.S.) 6 Oscar Adams
10 Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 5 Joseph Ondrus
10 Calumet City (Thornton Fractional) 5 Joe Sowinski
10 Maywood (Proviso) 5 Louis Slimmer
10 McHenry 5 Elliot "Buck" Wheeland

WR.1954-55

Place School Score Coach
1 Harvey (Thornton) 40 Ted Czech
2 Winnetka (New Trier) 36 Al Hurley
3 Champaign (H.S.) 25 Roy Swindell
4 Oswego (H.S.) 23 Ken Pickerill
5 Arlington Heights (Arlington) 22 Dick Mudge
6 Oak Lawn (Community) 21 Elias George
7 Chicago (Tilden) 20 Bob Hicks
7 Rock Island (H.S.) 20 Ken Greene
9 Urbana (H.S.) 19 Oscar Adams
10 Blue Island 17 Pete Willson
10 Waukegan (H.S.) 17 Ott Bay

WR.1955-56

Place School Score Coach
1 Rock Island (H.S.) 41 Bill Smith
2 Maywood (Proviso) 39 Louis Slimmer & Jack Marino
3 Blue Island 36 Pete Willson
3 Harvey (Thornton) 36 Ted Czech
5 Chicago (Tilden) 24 Bob Hicks
6 Burbank (Reavis) 23 John Fitzgerald
6 Pekin 23 Jim Custer
6 Winnetka (New Trier) 23 Al Hurley
9 LaGrange (Lyons) 21 Max Armer
9 Oak Lawn (Community) 21 Elias George

WR.1956-57

Place School Score Coach
1 Maywood (Proviso) 52 Jack Marino
2 Granite City 41 William (Red) Schmitt
3 Harvey (Thornton) 30 Ted Czech
3 Waukegan (H.S.) 30 Ott Bay
5 Winnetka (New Trier) 28 Al Hurley
6 Rock Island (H.S.) 27 Bill Smith
7 Oak Lawn (Community) 23 Elias George
7 Sterling (H.S.) 23 Homer Musgrove
9 Northbrook (Glenbrook) 20 Walt Sherman
10 Calumet City (Thornton Fractional) 17 Joe Sowinski
10 Chicago (Tilden) 17 Bob Hicks
10 Danville (H.S.) 17 Don Pittman

WR.1957-58

Place School Score Coach
1 Waukegan (H.S.) 42 Ott Bay
2 Chicago (Tilden) 38 Bob Hicks
3 Burbank (Reavis) 36 John Fitzgerald
4 Harvey (Thornton) 31 Ted Czech
5 Blue Island 30 Pete Willson
5 Granite City 30 William (Red) Schmitt
5 Rock Island (H.S.) 30 Chet Schultz
8 Pekin 23 Jim Custer
9 Oak Lawn (Community) 21 Elias George
10 Evanston (Twp.) 19 Murney Lazier

WR.1958-59

Place School Score Coach
1 Harvey (Thornton) 38 Ted Czech
2 Oak Lawn (Community) 30 Vern Whitney
3 Northbrook (Glenbrook) 29 Walt Sherman
3 Waukegan (H.S.) 29 Ott Bay
5 Des Plaines (Maine) 28 Robert Schildgen
5 Maywood (Proviso East) 28 Jack Marino
7 Evanston (Twp.) 21 Elias George
8 Winnetka (New Trier) 20 Al Hurley
9 Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 19 Don Lindell
10 Blue Island 18 Pete Willson

WR.1959-60

Place School Score Coach
1 Franklin Park (East Leyden) 58 Chuck Farina
2 Pekin 38 Jim Custer
3 Waukegan (H.S.) 36 Ott Bay
4 Harvey (Thornton) 27 Ted Czech
5 Evergreen Park 25 John George
6 Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 23 Bill Vohaska
6 Oak Lawn (Community) 23 John Swalec
8 Lockport (Twp.) 22 Bill Zimmer
9 Evanston (Twp.) 16 Elias George
9 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 16 Robert Schell
9 Winnetka (New Trier) 16 Al Hurley

WR.1960-61

Place School Score Coach
1 Burbank (Reavis) 51 John Fitzgerald
2 Skokie (Niles) 34 Howard Byram
3 North Chicago 26 Bob Therry
4 Granite City 25 William (Red) Schmitt
4 Waukegan (H.S.) 25 Ott Bay
6 Elgin (H.S.) 22 Al Scharf
7 Evanston (Twp.) 21 Elias George
8 Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 20 Bill Vohaska
8 Harvey (Thornton) 20 Ted Czech
10 Maywood (Proviso East) 19 Jack Marino

WR.1961-62

Place School Score Coach
1 Burbank (Reavis) 62 John Fitzgerald
2 Waukegan (H.S.) 36 Ott Bay
3 Savanna 34 Robert Leuters
4 Moline (H.S.) 29 Joe Vavrus
5 Evanston (Twp.) 28 Elias George
6 LaGrange (Lyons) 18 Bert Kraus
7 Granite City 16 William (Red) Schmitt
7 Palatine (H.S.) 16 John Ellis
9 Berwyn (Morton West) 15 Kenneth Geiger
9 Maywood (Proviso East) 15 Jack Marino
9 Park Forest (Rich East) 15 George Egofske
9 Winnetka (New Trier) 15 Al Hurley

WR.1962-63

Place School Score Coach
1 Waukegan (H.S.) 64 Ott Bay
2 Maywood (Proviso East) 39 Jack Marino
3 Palatine (H.S.) 34 John Ellis
4 Winnetka (New Trier) 30 Al Hurley
5 LaGrange (Lyons) 29 Bert Kraus
6 Orland Park (Sandburg) 23 John Anderson
7 Park Ridge (Maine East) 18 Robert Schildgen
8 Burbank (Reavis) 16 John Fitzgerald
8 Granite City 16 William (Red) Schmitt
10 Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 15 John Riemer

WR.1963-64

Place School Score Coach
1 Waukegan (H.S.) 49 Ott Bay
2 Sterling (H.S.) 27 Carson DeJarnatt
3 Aurora (East) 22 Roy Fowley
3 Maywood (Proviso East) 22 Jack Marino
5 Deerfield (H.S.) 20 Tom Halford
5 DeKalb 20 Don Flavin
5 Joliet (Twp.) 20 Ray Klootwyk
5 Skokie (Niles East) 20 Howard Byram
9 Winnetka (New Trier) 19 Al Hurley
10 Orland Park (Sandburg) 18 John Anderson

WR.1964-65

Place School Score Coach
1 Burbank (Reavis) 31 John Fitzgerald
1 Granite City 31 William (Red) Schmitt
3 Waukegan (H.S.) 29 Ott Bay
4 Decatur (Stephen Decatur) 27 Terry Simons
5 Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 23 Dave Ketelsen
5 Winnetka (New Trier East) 23 Al Hurley
7 Peoria (Richwoods) 19 Larry Meyer
8 Elmhurst (York) 17 Lee Wachenheim
8 Fox Lake (Grant) 17 Don Rowden
10 Franklin Park (East Leyden) 16 Chuck Farina
10 Rockford (East) 16 Wayne Dannehl

WR.1965-66

Place School Score Coach
1 Waukegan (H.S.) 65 Ott Bay
2 Wheaton (Central) 26 Ed Ewoldt
3 Granite City 24 William (Red) Schmitt
4 North Chicago 23 Bob Therry
5 Aurora (West Aurora) 22 Bob Hall
6 Rockford (East) 20 Wayne Dannehl
7 Franklin Park (East Leyden) 19 Chuck Farina
8 Evanston (Twp.) 18 Elias George
8 Skokie (Niles East) 18 Howard Byram
10 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 14 John Beisner

WR.1966-67

Place School Score Coach
1 Rock Island (H.S.) 25 Chet Schultz
2 Evanston (Twp.) 22 Elias George
2 Orland Park (Sandburg) 22 John Anderson
4 Champaign (H.S.) 21 Don Pittman
4 Pekin 21 Jim Custer
6 Skokie (Niles East) 18 Howard Byram
7 Moline (H.S.) 17 Joe Vavrus
8 Normal (University) 16 George Girardi
8 Park Forest (Rich East) 16 Ken Nordquist
10 Granite City 15 William (Red) Schmitt

WR.1967-68

Place School Score Coach
1 DeKalb 27 Don Flavin
2 Franklin Park (East Leyden) 26 Chuck Farina
3 Decatur (Stephen Decatur) 23 Terry Simons
4 Savanna 19 Charles Anderson
5 Sterling (H.S.) 18 Carson DeJarnatt
6 Normal (University) 17 George Girardi
7 Deerfield (H.S.) 16 Tom Halford
7 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 16 Bill Marco
9 Barrington 15 Dave Calvert
9 North Chicago 15 Bob Therry

WR.1968-69

Place School Score Coach
1 Moline (H.S.) 33 Joe Vavrus
2 North Chicago 32 Bob Therry
3 Maywood (Proviso East) 28 Jack Marino
4 Decatur (Stephen Decatur) 24 Terry Simons
4 Northlake (West Leyden) 24 Marty Schwartz
6 Savanna 23 Charles Anderson
7 Burbank (Reavis) 20 John Fitzgerald
8 Fox Lake (Grant) 17 Don Rowden
8 Franklin Park (East Leyden) 17 Chuck Farina
8 Tinley Park (H.S.) 17 Ron Semetis

WR.1969-70

Place School Score Coach
1 North Chicago 49 Bob Therry
2 Park Ridge (Maine East) 39 George Jurinek
3 Tinley Park (H.S.) 38 Ron Semetis
3 Waukegan (H.S.) 38 Larry Ten Pas
5 Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 30 Tom Koenig
6 DeKalb 18 Wayne Miller
7 Park Forest (Rich East) 17 Ken Nordquist
8 Burbank (Reavis) 16 John Fitzgerald
8 East Moline (United) 16 Bert Hanlin
8 Joliet (West) 16 Ray Klootwyk
8 Roxana 16 Mo Tschannen

WR.1970-71

Place School Score Coach
1 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 35 Tom Porter
2 Addison (A. Trail) 29 Tony Parks
3 DeKalb 28 Wayne Miller
4 Aurora (East) 26 Roy Fowley
4 Park Forest (Rich East) 26 Ken Nordquist
6 Deerfield (H.S.) 21 Steve Combs
6 Evanston (Twp.) 21 Elias George
8 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 17 Bill Fuller
8 Peoria (Richwoods) 17 Bob Easter
8 Tinley Park (H.S.) 17 Steve Axelrod

WR.1971-72

Place School Score Coach
1 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 42 1/2 Tom Porter
2 Franklin Park (East Leyden) 31 1/2 Chuck Farina
3 Waukegan (H.S.) 26 Larry Ten Pas
4 East Moline (United) 25 1/2 Bert Hanlin
5 Bloomington (H.S.) 22 1/2 Jim Bowers
6 Joliet (West) 21 Ray Klootwyk
7 Wheaton (North) 19 Dale Pierre
8 Park Ridge (Maine East) 18 1/2 George Jurinek
9 Lockport (Central) 16 Bill Zimmer
10 DeKalb 15 1/2 Wayne Miller

WR.1972-73

Place School Score Coach
1 Bensenville (Fenton) 29 1/2 Steve Weiss
2 Sterling (H.S.) 25 Carson DeJarnatt
3 Cahokia (H.S.) 22 Lawrence Taylor
4 Joliet (West) 20 Mike Cookas
4 Park Ridge (Maine East) 20 George Jurinek
6 Moline (H.S.) 19 Joe Vavrus
7 Dixon (H.S.) 18 1/2 Ron Semetis
7 Franklin Park (East Leyden) 18 1/2 Chuck Farina
9 Granite City 17 1/2 William (Red) Schmitt
10 Bloomington (H.S.) 17 Jim Bowers
10 West Chicago (H.S.) 17 Lee Grubbs

WR.1973-74.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Savanna 36 1/2 Charles Anderson
2 Yorkville (H.S.) 35 Dennis Hastert
3 Stillman Valley 32 Glen Dallman
4 Harvard 31 John Sciacca
5 Port Byron (Riverdale) 30 1/2 Jerry Lancaster
6 Normal (University) 26 1/2 George Girardi
7 Erie 24 1/2 Ron Vail
8 Troy (Triad) 15 John Fincham
9 Minooka 14 Dave Decker
10 Carrollton 12 Phil Abromovich
10 Dakota 12 Dick Tschudi
10 Fithian (Oakwood) 12 Ed Biehl

WR.1973-74.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 41 Bob Campbell
2 Oak Lawn (Community) 31 Jim Craig
3 Joliet (West) 30 1/2 Mike Cookas
4 Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 30 John Moore
5 Franklin Park (East Leyden) 28 1/2 Chuck Farina
6 St. Charles (H.S.) 27 1/2 Fred Bruder
7 Granite City (South) 21 1/2 Bill "Red" Schmitt
7 Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 21 1/2 Chuck Hanson
9 Libertyville 21 Bob Billberg
10 Downers Grove (North) 20 1/2 Bill Walker

WR.1974-75.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Savanna 51 1/2 Charles Anderson
2 Normal (University) 44 1/2 George Girardi
3 Maple Park (Kaneland) 26 1/2 Terry McCoy
4 Georgetown 26 Wayne Rice
5 Yorkville (H.S.) 25 1/2 Dennis Hastert
6 Stillman Valley 24 Glen Dallman
7 Port Byron (Riverdale) 14 1/2 Jerry Lancaster
8 Fulton (H.S.) 12 1/2 Butch Wingett
9 Kankakee (McNamara) 11 Bill Fischer
10 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 10 Bob Handlin
10 Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 10 Bob Hillegonds
10 Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 10 Ben Todaro
10 Tolono (Unity) 10 Joe Summerville

WR.1974-75.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 33 Tom Koenig
1 Oak Lawn (Richards) 33 Tom Heniff
3 Franklin Park (East Leyden) 32 1/2 Chuck Farina
4 Romeoville (H.S.) 31 1/2 Jim Mackey
5 Rockford (East) 27 1/2 Gary Giardini
6 Addison (A. Trail) 24 Tony Parks
7 Evergreen Park 23 John George
8 Aurora (West Aurora) 22 George Dyche
9 DeKalb 20 1/2 Wayne Miller
10 Joliet (East) 19 Ron Larsen
10 Moline (H.S.) 19 Harry Lester
10 Naperville (Central) 19 Bill Young

WR.1975-76.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Yorkville (H.S.) 90 Dennis Hastert
2 Port Byron (Riverdale) 55 Jerry Lancaster
3 Normal (University) 43 George Girardi
4 Minooka 28 1/2 Dave Decker
5 Savanna 27 Charles Anderson
6 Stockton 22 1/2 Hank Ezell
7 Maple Park (Kaneland) 20 Terry Mccoy
8 Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 14 Ben Todaro
9 Delavan 13 1/2 John Wiser
10 Bismarck (B.-Henning) 13 Tom Johnson

WR.1975-76.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 44 1/2 Tom Koenig
2 Oak Lawn (Richards) 38 Tom Heniff
3 Rock Falls 35 Mike Healy
4 Libertyville 33 1/2 Bob Billberg
5 Belleville (West) 31 John Wehmeier
6 Joliet (Central) 28 E. Mac McLaughlin
7 Barrington 27 Alex Kristine
7 DeKalb 27 Wayne Miller
7 Naperville (Central) 27 Bill Young
7 Skokie (Niles West) 27 Bob Porter

WR.1976-77.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Savanna 64 Charles Anderson
2 Yorkville (H.S.) 59 Dennis Hastert
3 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 42 1/2 Tim Ruettiger
3 Normal (University) 42 1/2 George Girardi
5 Wilmington 40 Howard Becker
6 Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 34 Ben Todaro
6 Stillman Valley 34 Glen Dallman
8 Port Byron (Riverdale) 30 1/2 Jerry Lancaster
9 Delavan 30 John Wiser
10 Dakota 23 Dick Tschudi

WR.1976-77.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Oak Lawn (Richards) 65 Tom Heniff
2 Joliet (West) 62 1/2 Mike Cookas
3 Franklin Park (East Leyden) 55 1/2 Chuck Farina
4 West Chicago (H.S.) 47 Lee Grubbs
5 Barrington 46 Alex Kristine
6 Orland Park (Sandburg) 40 Don Schultz
7 Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 36 Bob Fulk
8 Rock Island (H.S.) 34 1/2 Walter Gerber
9 Granite City (North) 33 1/2 Walt Whitaker
10 Fox Lake (Grant) 30 1/2 Don Rowden

WR.1977-78.A

Place School Score Coach
1 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 56 1/2 Tim Ruettiger
2 Yorkville (H.S.) 53 1/2 Dennis Hastert
3 Savanna 48 Charles Anderson
4 Mt. Pulaski 47 Lino Martinez
5 Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 41 Ben Todaro
6 Stockton 35 1/2 Hank Ezell
7 Harvard 34 John Sciacca
7 Stillman Valley 34 Glen Dallman
9 Delavan 30 John Wiser
10 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 29 1/2 Bob Handlin

WR.1977-78.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Franklin Park (East Leyden) 129 1/2 Chuck Farina
2 Joliet (West) 67 Mike Cookas
3 Oak Lawn (Richards) 64 Tom Heniff
4 Midlothian (Bremen) 52 1/2 John D'Ambrosio
5 Orland Park (Sandburg) 47 Don Schultz
6 LaSalle (L.-Peru) 40 1/2 Marv Getty
7 Granite City (South) 38 1/2 Bill "Red" Schmitt
8 DeKalb 36 1/2 Wayne Miller
9 Tinley Park (H.S.) 35 Steve Axelrod
10 Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 33 Otto Zeman

WR.1978-79.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Savanna 75 1/2 Charles Anderson
2 Port Byron (Riverdale) 59 Jerry Lancaster
3 Yorkville (H.S.) 53 Dennis Hastert
4 Byron 40 Gary Hosier
5 Hoopeston (H.-East Lynn) 39 1/2 Jim Richards
5 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 39 1/2 Bob Handlin
7 Dakota 39 Dick Tschudi
8 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 33 Tim Ruettiger
9 Wilmington 31 1/2 Howard Becker
10 Fisher 29 Wayne Bekaries

WR.1978-79.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Addison (A. Trail) 84 Tony Parks
2 Joliet (West) 74 Mike Cookas
3 Wheaton (North) 59 1/2 Dale Pierre
4 Bensenville (Fenton) 55 1/2 Steve Weiss
5 Tinley Park (H.S.) 49 1/2 Steve Axelrod
6 Oak Lawn (Richards) 47 Tom Heniff
7 Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 40 Greg Zuidema
8 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 38 Jerry Johnson
9 Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 35 1/2 Otto Zeman
10 Park Ridge (Maine East) 33 Jerry Muccianti

WR.1979-80.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Savanna 101 1/2 Charles Anderson
2 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 59 1/2 Tim Ruettiger
3 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 41 1/2 Bob Handlin
4 Erie 40 Ron Vail
5 Fairbury (F.-Cropsey) 32 1/2 Curt Christenson
6 Dakota 32 Dick Tschudi
7 Princeton 29 Lee Wahlgren
8 Yorkville (H.S.) 28 Dennis Hastert
9 London Mills (Spoon River Valley) 26 Bob Tasker
10 Westville 24 Ed Lagacy

WR.1979-80.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Addison (A. Trail) 62 1/2 Tony Parks
2 Maywood (Proviso East) 61 Bill Cartwright
3 Moline (H.S.) 58 Harry Lester
4 Oak Lawn (Richards) 52 Tom Heniff
5 Rockford (Jefferson) 49 1/2 Jim Truninger
6 Belleville (West) 40 John Wehmeier
6 Waukegan (East) 40 Larry Ten Pas
8 Machesney Park (Harlem) 38 Charles Fletcher
9 Chicago Heights (Bloom Trail) 37 Ron Ray
10 Oak Lawn (Community) 36 1/2 Chuck Lawson

WR.1980-81.A

Place School Score Coach
1 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 88 Tim Ruettiger
2 Coal City 53 George Dare
3 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 48 Bob Handlin
4 Dakota 46 1/2 Dick Tschudi
5 Glasford (Illini Bluffs) 38 Pat O'Connor
6 Stillman Valley 37 Robert Piros
7 Savanna 36 Charles Anderson
8 Harvard 32 Richard Holtfreter
8 Port Byron (Riverdale) 32 Jerry Lancaster
10 Ashton 31 David Townsend

WR.1980-81.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Joliet (West) 69 1/2 Mike Cookas
2 Maywood (Proviso East) 62 Bill Cartwright
3 Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 49 1/2 Bob Fulk
3 Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 49 1/2 Otto Zeman
6 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 42 1/2 Robert Zimmerman
7 Fox Lake (Grant) 40 1/2 Don Rowden
8 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 39 1/2 Rick Mann
9 Rock Island (H.S.) 38 Walter Gerber
9 Waukegan (East) 38 Larry Ten Pas

WR.1981-82.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Savanna 83 Charles Anderson
2 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 69 Tim Ruettiger
3 Glasford (Illini Bluffs) 56 Pat O'Connor
4 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 45 1/2 Marty Williams
5 Stillman Valley 43 Robert Piros
6 Dakota 42 Dick Tschudi
7 Erie 39 1/2 Bob Gray
8 Maple Park (Kaneland) 37 Terry Mccoy
8 Polo 37 George Ruffin
10 Pontiac 35 Curt Christenson

WR.1981-82.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Chicago Heights (Bloom Trail) 72 1/2 Ron Ray
2 Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 61 1/2 Bob Fulk
3 Waukegan (East) 60 1/2 Larry Ten Pas
4 Bethalto (Civic Memorial) 58 1/2 Gary Wintjen
5 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 52 1/2 Jerry Johnson
6 Wheaton (North) 46 1/2 Dale Pierre
7 Belleville (West) 42 John Wehmeier
8 Maywood (Proviso East) 41 Bill Cartwright
9 Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 40 Angelo Testone
10 Joliet (West) 39 Mike Cookas

WR.1982-83.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Harvard 62 1/2 Richard Holtfreter
1 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 62 1/2 Marty Williams
3 Savanna 60 Charles Anderson
4 Pontiac 48 Curt Christenson
5 Minooka 42 Dave Decker
6 Kankakee (McNamara) 41 Paul Tutt
7 Coal City 33 George Dare
8 Eureka 28 Ed Steinbeck
8 Fairfield 28 Rick Reinhardt
10 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 24 Fred Johnson

WR.1982-83.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Chicago (Marist) 91 1/2 Bill Stevenson
2 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 61 1/2 Jim Cartwright
3 Freeport (H.S.) 52 Ron Hatfield
4 Champaign (Central) 46 Craig Horswill
5 South Holland (Thornwood) 40 Jarrett Hubbard
6 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 37 Jerry Johnson
7 Antioch 36 Ted Derousse
8 Aurora (East) 35 Steve Kenyon
9 Park Forest (Rich East) 34 1/2 Skip Dunn
9 Tinley Park (H.S.) 34 1/2 Dave Foss

WR.1983-84.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Mahomet (M.-Seymour)   Marty Williams
2 Coal City   George Dare
3 Lawrenceville   Jim Dunn
4 Winnebago   James Torrisi

WR.1983-84.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Palos Hills (Stagg)   David Anderson
2 Carol Stream (Glenbard North)   Bob Fulk
3 Woodstock (H.S.)   Jim Patton
4 Joliet (West)   Mike Cookas

WR.1984-85.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)   Rich Montgomery
2 Mahomet (M.-Seymour)   Marty Williams
3 Sandwich   Lon Gerrish
4 Lawrenceville   Jim Dunn

WR.1984-85.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Joliet (Central)   E. Mac McLaughlin
2 Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden)   Chuck Farina
3 Chicago (Marist)   Mark Gervais
4 Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)   Al Zinke

WR.1985-86.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Mahomet (M.-Seymour)   Marty Williams
2 Maple Park (Kaneland)   Joe Thorgesen
3 Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)   Craig Frederick
4 Argenta (A.-Oreana)   Gary Cook

WR.1985-86.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Maywood (Proviso East)   Bill Cartwright
2 Joliet (Central)   Mac McLaughlin
3 Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden)   Chuck Farina
4 Belleville (East)   Urban Baum

WR.1986-87.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)   Craig Fredrick
2 Harvard   Richard Holtfreter
3 Mahomet (M.-Seymour)   Marty Williams
4 Litchfield   Rich Lovellette

WR.1986-87.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Chicago (Marist)   Mark Gervais
2 Naperville (North)   Stan Gruszka
3 New Lenox (Providence Catholic)   Tim Reuttiger
4 Palatine (H.S.)   Dave Torres

WR.1987-88.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Mahomet (M.-Seymour)   Marty Williams
2 Harvard   Tim Haak
3 Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)   Rich Montgomery
4 Hillsboro   Dave Ball

WR.1987-88.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 New Lenox (Providence Catholic)   Tim Ruettiger
2 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)   Norm Parker
3 DeKalb   Dan Cliffe
4 Carol Stream (Glenbard North)   Mark Hahn

WR.1988-89.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Mahomet (M.-Seymour)   Marty Williams
2 Tolono (Unity)   Bill Billman
3 Sandwich   Lon Gerrish
4 Dakota   Tom Unruh

WR.1988-89.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 New Lenox (Providence Catholic)   Mike Polz
2 DeKalb   Dan Cliffe
3 Chicago (Marist)   Mark Gervais
4 Maywood (Proviso East)   William Cartwright

WR.1989-90.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)   Rick Amy
2 Harvard   Tim Haak
3 Clinton   Chuck Nagel
4 Hillsboro   Dave Ball

WR.1989-90.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Burbank (St. Laurence)   Robert Trombetta
2 New Lenox (Providence Catholic)   Mike Polz
3 Maywood (Proviso East)   William Cartwright
4 Palatine (H.S.)   Gerry O'Brien

WR.1990-91.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Sandwich   Lon Gerrish
2 Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)   Rick Amy
3 Mahomet (M.-Seymour)   Rob Porter
4 Hillsboro   Dave Ball

WR.1990-91.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Maywood (Proviso East)   Bill Cartwright
2 Waukegan (H.S.)   Wilbur Borrero
3 Chicago (Marist)   Mark Gervais
4 Cahokia (H.S.)   Kevin Bement

WR.1991-92.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Harvard   Tim Haak
2 Normal (University)   Curt Christenson
3 Port Byron (Riverdale)   James Boyd
4 Hillsboro   Dave Ball

WR.1991-92.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Chicago (Mt. Carmel)   Bill Weick
2 Naperville (North)   Tom Arlis
3 LaGrange (Lyons)   Mark King
4 Waukegan (H.S.)   Wilbur Borrero

WR.1992-93.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Yorkville (H.S.)   Bob Long
2 Clinton   Terry Milton
3 Port Byron (Riverdale)   James Boyd
4 Coal City   George Dare

WR.1992-93.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Chicago (Mt. Carmel)   Bill Weick
2 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)   Tom Rossiano
3 New Lenox (Providence Catholic)   Keith Healy
4 Chicago (Lane)   Jeff Newmark

WR.1993-94.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Yorkville (H.S.)   Bob Long
2 Dakota   Tom Unruh
3 Mahomet (M.-Seymour)   Rob Porter
4 Clinton   Terry Milton

WR.1993-94.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Chicago (Mt. Carmel)   Bill Weick
2 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)   Tom Rossiano
3 New Lenox (Providence Catholic)   Keith Healy
4 Waukegan (H.S.)   Wilbur Borrero

WR.1994-95.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Byron   Bob Baker
2 Coal City   Sean Poston
3 Yorkville (H.S.)   Bob Long
4 Vandalia   Glenn Exton

WR.1995-96.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Vandalia   Glenn Exton
2 Sandwich   Lon Gerrish
3 Lombard (Montini)   Mike Bukovsky
4 Braidwood (Reed-Custer)   Thomas Davis

WR.1995-96.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Moline (H.S.)   Todd Rosenthal
2 Hoffman Estates (Conant)   Jim Cartwright
3 New Lenox (Providence Catholic)   Keith Healy
4 Chicago (Mt. Carmel)   Bill Weick

WR.1996-97.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Sandwich   Lon Gerrish
2 Oregon   Mike Papini
3 Mahomet (M.-Seymour)   Rob Porter
4 Vandalia   Glenn Exton

WR.1996-97.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 New Lenox (Providence Catholic)   Keith Healy
2 Chicago (Marist)   Mark Gervais
3 St. Charles (H.S.)   Mick Ruettiger
4 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)   Tom Rossiano

WR.1997-98.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Oregon   Mike Papini
2 Coal City   Brett Porter
3 Lombard (Montini)   Mike Bukovsky
4 Vandalia   Glenn Exton

WR.1997-98.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 New Lenox (Providence Catholic)   Keith Healy
2 Chicago (Mt. Carmel)   Bill Weick
3 Rockford (East)   Perry Giardini
4 Moline (H.S.)   Todd Rosenthal

WR.1998-99.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Sandwich   Lon Gerrish
2 Byron   Bob Baker
3 Stanford (Olympia)   Mike Manahan
4 Oregon   Mike Papini

WR.1998-99.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 New Lenox (Providence Catholic)   Keith Healy
2 Moline (H.S.)   Todd Rosenthal
3 Des Plaines (Maine West)   Mark Egan
4 Granite City   Mike Garland

WR.1999-00.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Lombard (Montini)   Mike Bukovsky
2 Clinton   Rob Ledin
3 Harvard   Tim Haak
4 Stanford (Olympia)   Mike Manahan

WR.1999-00.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 New Lenox (Providence Catholic)   Keith Healy
2 Hoffman Estates (Conant)   Jim Cartwright
3 Moline (H.S.)   Todd Rosenthal
4 Chicago (Lane)   Rudy Salinas

WR.2000-01.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Sandwich   Lon Gerrish
2 Stanford (Olympia)   Mike Manahan
3 Clinton   Rob Ledin
4 Oregon   Mike Papini

WR.2000-01.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 New Lenox (Providence Catholic)   Keith Healy
2 Carol Stream (Glenbard North)   Mark Hahn
3 Mahomet (M.-Seymour)   Rob Porter
4 Waukegan (H.S.)   Sam Taylor

WR.2001-02.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Lombard (Montini)   Mike Bukovsky
2 Oregon   Mark Gale
3 Vandalia   Glenn Exton
4 Roxana   Michael Kurth

WR.2001-02.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 New Lenox (Providence Catholic)   Keith Healy
2 Chicago (Mt. Carmel)   Bill Weick
3 Carol Stream (Glenbard North)   Mark Hahn
4 Mahomet (M.-Seymour)   Tom Porter

WR.2002-03.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Lombard (Montini)   Mike Bukovsky
2 Oregon   Mark Gale
3 Sandwich   Rob Russell
4 Fairbury (Prairie Central)   Joe Cliffe

WR.2002-03.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Chicago (St. Rita)   Dan Carroll
2 New Lenox (Providence Catholic)   Keith Healy
3 Carol Stream (Glenbard North)   Mark Hahn
4 Hoffman Estates (Conant)   John Kane

WR.2003-04.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Lombard (Montini)   Mike Bukovsky
2 Roxana   Michael Kurth
3 Sandwich   Rob Russell
4 Oregon   Mark Gale

WR.2003-04.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Chicago (St. Rita)   Dan Carroll
2 New Lenox (Providence Catholic)   Keith Healy
3 Carol Stream (Glenbard North)   Mark Hahn
4 Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)   Al Zinke

WR.2004-05.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Lombard (Montini)   Mike Bukovsky
2 Rock Island (Alleman)   John Wetherell
3 Dakota   Peter Alber
4 Petersburg (PORTA)   Jeff Hill

WR.2004-05.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Orland Park (Sandburg)   Mike Polz
2 Carol Stream (Glenbard North)   Mark Hahn
3 Chicago (St. Rita)   Dan Carroll
4 Rockton (Hononegah)   Marty Kaiser

WR.2005-06.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Dakota   Peter Alber
2 Wilmington   Rob Murphy
3 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)   William Gallo Sr.
4 Lisle (Sr.)   John Ruettiger

WR.2005-06.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Orland Park (Sandburg)   Mike Polz
2 Chicago (St. Rita)   Dan Carroll
3 Fox Lake (Grant)   Ryan Geist
4 Edwardsville (H.S.)   Jon Wagner

WR.2006-07.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Wilmington   Rob Murphy
2 Vandalia   Jason Clay
3 Dakota   Peter Alber
4 Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)   Ryan Birt

WR.2006-07.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Orland Park (Sandburg)   Mike Polz
2 Lombard (Montini)   Mike Bukovsky
3 Chicago (St. Rita)   Dan Carroll
4 Rockton (Hononegah)   Marty Kaiser

WR.2007-08.A

Place School Score Coach
1 Wilmington   Rob Murphy
2 Stillman Valley   Ben Morris
3 Oregon   Nate Rogers
4 Lisle (Sr.)   John Davis

WR.2007-08.AA

Place School Score Coach
1 Lombard (Montini)   Mike Bukovsky
2 New Lenox (Providence Catholic)   Keith Healy
3 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)   Mark Ruettiger
4 Libertyville   Dale Eggert

WR.2008-09.1A

Place School Score Coach
1 Wilmington   Rob Murphy
2 LeRoy   Doug DeWald
3 Stillman Valley   Ben Morris
4 Petersburg (PORTA)   Jeff Hill

WR.2008-09.2A

Place School Score Coach
1 Lombard (Montini)   Mike Bukovsky
2 Yorkville (H.S.)   Shane Darnell
3 Crystal Lake (Central)   Justen Lehr
4 Troy (Triad)   Russ Witzig

WR.2008-09.3A

Place School Score Coach
1 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)   Mike Powell
2 Minooka   Bernie Ruettiger
3 Carol Stream (Glenbard North)   Mark Hahn
4 Edwardsville (H.S.)   Jon Wagner

WR.2009-10.1A

Place School Score Coach
1 Petersburg (PORTA)   Jeff Hill
2 Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)   Ryan Birt
3 Stillman Valley   Ben Morris
4 Wilmington   Rob Murphy

WR.2009-10.2A

Place School Score Coach
1 Lombard (Montini)   Mike Bukovsky
2 Crystal Lake (Central)   Justen Lehr
3 Lemont (H.S.)   John St. Clair
4 Champaign (Central)   Dan Warner

WR.2009-10.3A

Place School Score Coach
1 Minooka   Bernie Ruettiger
2 Orland Park (Sandburg)   Eric Siebert
3 Carol Stream (Glenbard North)   Mark Hahn
4 Barrington   Alex Strobl

WR.2010-11.1A

Place School Score Coach
1 Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)   Steven Davis
2 Stillman Valley   Jamie McCarty
3 LeRoy   Doug DeWald
4 Fairbury (Prairie Central)   Joe Cliffe

WR.2010-11.2A

Place School Score Coach
1 Lombard (Montini)   Israel Martinez
2 Crystal Lake (Central)   Justen Lehr
3 Sycamore (H.S.)   Alex Nelson
4 Lemont (H.S.)   John St. Clair

WR.2010-11.3A

Place School Score Coach
1 Carol Stream (Glenbard North)   Mark Hahn
2 Minooka   Bernie Ruettiger
3 Orland Park (Sandburg)   Eric Siebert
4 Machesney Park (Harlem)   Cal Ferry

WR.2011-12.1A

Place School Score Coach
1 LeRoy   Doug DeWald
2 Lena (L.-Winslow)   Kevin Milder
3 Aledo (Mercer County)   Jeremy Finch
4 Sandwich   Josh McCarty

WR.2011-12.2A

Place School Score Coach
1 Lombard (Montini)   Israel Martinez
2 Yorkville (H.S.)   Joe Fornell
3 Bloomington (H.S.)   Mark Gardner
4 Antioch   Wilbur Borrero

WR.2011-12.3A

Place School Score Coach
1 Orland Park (Sandburg)   Eric Siebert
2 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)   Mike Powell
3 Carol Stream (Glenbard North)   Mark Hahn
4 Barrington   Ken Hoving

WR.2012-13.1A

Place School Score Coach
1 Dakota   Peter Alber
2 Aledo (Mercer County)   Jeremy Finch
3 Litchfield   Brian Lee
4 Petersburg (PORTA)   Jeff Hill

WR.2012-13.2A

Place School Score Coach
1 Lombard (Montini)   Israel Martinez
2 Geneseo   John Murray
3 Sycamore (H.S.)   Alex Nelson
4 Antioch   Wilbur Borrero

WR.2012-13.3A

Place School Score Coach
1 Orland Park (Sandburg)   Eric Siebert
2 Aurora (Marmion Academy)   Ryan Cumbee
3 Carol Stream (Glenbard North)   Mark Hahn
4 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)   Jason DePolo

WR.2013-14.1A

Place School Score Coach
1 Dakota   Peter Alber
2 Petersburg (PORTA)   Jeff Hill
3 Plano   Joe Kampf
4 Sherrard   Jeff Garrett

WR.2013-14.2A

Place School Score Coach
1 Lombard (Montini)   Israel Martinez
2 Geneseo   Jon Murray
3 Oak Forest   Shawn Forst
4 Cahokia (H.S.)    

WR.2013-14.3A

Place School Score Coach
1 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)   Mike Powell
2 Chicago (Marist)   Brendan Heffernan
3 Aurora (Marmion Academy)   Ryan Cumbee
4 Rockton (Hononegah)    

WR.2014-15.1A

Place School Score Coach
1 Dakota   Peter Alber
2 Aledo (Mercer County)   Steve Speaker
3 Coal City   Mark Masters
4 Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)   Josh Carter

WR.2014-15.2A

Place School Score Coach
1 Lombard (Montini)   Israel Martinez
2 Washington    
3 Oak Forest   Shawn Forst
4 Crystal Lake (Central)   Justen Lehr

WR.2014-15.3A

Place School Score Coach
1 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)   Paul Collins
2 Orland Park (Sandburg)    
3 Carol Stream (Glenbard North)    
4 Lockport (Twp.)   Josh Oster

WR.2015-16.1A

Place School Score Coach
1 Dakota   Pete Alber
2 Coal City   Mark Masters
3 Murphysboro   Shea Baker
4 Vandalia   Jason Clay

WR.2015-16.2A

Place School Score Coach
1 Washington   Bryan Medlin
2 Chicago Heights (Marian)   Dan Jordan
3 Chicago (Mt. Carmel)   John Kading
4 Crystal Lake (Central)   Justen Lehr

WR.2015-16.3A

Place School Score Coach
1 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)   Paul Collins
2 Aurora (Marmion Academy)   Donald Reynolds
3 Lockport (Twp.)   Josh Oster
4 New Lenox (Providence Catholic)   Keith Healy

WR.2016-17.1A

Place School Score Coach
1 Lena (L.-Winslow)   Kevin Milder
2 Wilmington   Rob Murphy
3 Stanford (Olympia)   Pete Cleary
4 Beardstown   Joe Gorman

WR.2016-17.2A

Place School Score Coach
1 Washington   Bryan Medlin
2 Wauconda   Michael Buhr
3 Dixon (H.S.)   Chris Bishop
4 Cahokia (H.S.)   Thomas Reed

WR.2016-17.3A

Place School Score Coach
1 Lockport (Twp.)   Josh Oster
2 Lombard (Montini)   Israel Martinez
3 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)   Brian Glynn
4 Deerfield (H.S.)   Marc Pechter