IHSA Boys Wrestling Dual Meet Tournament Records

* Last updated at 11:06 am on Wednesday, June 20, 2018

Print this page


Index of this file

Team Records

Titles

Appearances

Points

Pins

Individual Records

Falls

Technical Falls

Points

Coaching Records

Titles

Appearances

Meets Won

Team Records

Titles

Most Titles

CLASS 1A: 5, Wilmington, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2017

CLASS 2A: 7, Lombard (Montini), 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015

CLASS 3A: 3, Oak Park-River Forest, 2009, 2015, 2016

CLASS A: 5, Lombard (Montini), 2000, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005

CLASS AA: 8, New Lenox (Providence), 1988, 1989, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002

OVERALL: 7, Lombard (Montini), 2000A, 2002A, 2003A, 2004A. 2005A, 2009 2A, 2010 2A

Appearances

Most Appearances

Class 1A: 8, Vandalia, 2010-11-12-13-14-15-16-17

Class 2A: 7, Crystal Lake (Central), 2009-10-11-12-15-16-17

Class 3A: 8, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), 2009-10-12-13-14-15-16-17

CLASS A: 11, Mahomet (M.-Seymour), 1984-85-86-87-88-89-91-92-94-96-97

—— 11, Vandalia, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2001, 2002, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008

CLASS AA: 18, New Lenox (Providence), 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2008

OVERALL: 20, Lombardi (Montini), 1995A, 1996A, 1997A, 1998A, 2000A, 2002A, 2003A, 2004A, 2005A, 2007AA, 2008AA, 2009-2A, 2010-2A, 2011-2A, 2012-2A, 2013-2A, 2014-2A, 2015-2A, 2016-3A, 2017-3A

Points

Most Points, Team, Tournament

CLASS 1A: 183, Dakota, 2015 (W70, W56, W57)

CLASS 2A: 160, Washington, 2018 (W59, W59, W42)

CLASS 3A: 145, Lombard (Montini), 2018 (W43, W47, W55)

CLASS A: 156, Dakota, 2006 (W 47-18, W 64-11, W 45-15)

CLASS AA: 135, Carol Stream (Glenbard North), 2002 (W 55-6, L 27-34, 53-7)

Most Points, Team, Meet

CLASS 1A: 75, Coal City over Walther Christian, 2016 Quarterfinals (75-4)

CLASS 2A: 60, Cahokia (H.S.) over Rochelle, 2018 (60-22)

CLASS 3A: 62, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) over Rockton (Hononegah), 2014 semifinals (62-6)

CLASS A: 70, Clinton over Robinson, 2000 quarterfinals (70-3)

CLASS AA: 66, New Lenox (Providence) over Chicago (Lane), 2002 quarterfinals (66-7)

Most Points, Both Teams, Meet

CLASS 1A: 81, Dakota (70) over Melrose Park (Walther Christian) (11), 2015 Quarterfinals

CLASS 2A: 82, Cahokia (60) over Rochelle (22), 2018 semifinals

CLASS 3A: 76, Lombard (Montini) (47) over New Lenox (Providence) (29), 2018 quarterfinals

CLASS A: 76, Clinton (49) over Braidwood (Reed-Custer), (27), 2001 quarterfinals

CLASS AA: 76, Carol Stream (Glenbard North) (42) over Chicago (St. Patrick) (34), 2003 quarterfinals

Pins

Most Pins, Team, Tournament

CLASS 1A: 20, Dakota, 2015 (9 in Quarters, 6 in Semis, 5 in title match)

CLASS 2A: 18, Lombard Montini, 2011 (11 quarterfinals, 3 semifinals, 4 title match)

CLASS 3A: 17, Lombard (Montini), 2018 (5-7-5)

CLASS A: 19, Dakota, 2006 (6 in quarterfinals, 9 in semifinals, 4 in title)

CLASS AA: 13, Carol Stream (Glenbard North), 2003 (7 in quarterfinals, 6 in third place match)

ClLASS 3A: 7, Carol Stream (Glenbard (North), 2011 (4 quarterfinals, 1 semifinals, 2 title match)

Most Pins, Team, Meet

Class 1A: 9, Dakota vs. Petersburg (PORTA) (Coop), 2013 semifinals

—— 9, Dakota over Melrose Park (Walther Christian) 2015 Quarterfinals

CLASS 2A: 9, Cahokia over Rochelle, 2018 semifinals

CLASS 3A: 8, Lombard (Montin) vs. New Lenox (Providence Catholic), 2018 quarterfinals

CLASS A: 9, Clinton vs. Robinson, 2000 quarterfinals

—— 9, Dakota vs. St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden), 2006 semifinals

CLASS AA: 8, Chicago (St. Rita) vs. Niles (Notre Dame), 2004 quarterfinals

Individual Records

Falls

Most Falls, Tournament

CLASS 1A: 3, Nick Harrison, Stilman Valley, 2009 (3 at 119)

—— 3, Cole Bishop, Stillman Valley, 2009 (3 at 189)

—— 3, Dave Devine, Petersburg (PORTA), 2009 (3 at 285)

—— 3, Dolan Maxwell, Stillman Valley, 2009 (3 at 215)

—— 3, Andy Rodawold, Wilmington, 2010 (103)

—— 3, Ty Harmston, Lena (L.-Winslow), 2012 (3 at 220)

—— 3, JJ Wolfe, Dakota, 2013 (3 at 132)

—— 3, Carver James, Dakota, 2014 (3 at170)

—— 3, Derrick Maisionet, Plano, 2014 (3 at 195)

—— 3, Dylan Chambers, Murphysboro, 2016 (152)

—— 3, Kyle Kalkbrenner, Lena (L.-Winslow), 2017

—— 3, Ian Kuehl, Lena (L.-Winslow), 2017 (285)

—— 3, Rahveon Valentine, Lena (L.-Winslow), 2017

—— 3, Mason Moore, Stanford (Olympia), 2017 (195)

—— 3, Darrell Gregg, Aurora (A. Christian), 2018 (3 at 195)

—— 3, Zac Braunagel, Belleville (Althoff Catholic), 2018 (2 at 182, 1 at 195)

CLASS 2A: 3, Jason Fugel, Crystal Lake (Central), 2009 (119)

—— 3, Michael Petersen, Crystal Lake (Central), 2016 (145)

—— 3, Jacob Bullock, Cahokia (H.S.), 2017

—— 3, Jared Head, Washington, 2018 (1 at 160, 2 at 170)

—— 3, Alex Harvey, Rochelle, 2018 (3 at 195)

CLASS 3A: 3, Chris Dardanes, Oak Pak (OP.-River Forest), 2009 (2 at 125, 1 at 130)

—— 3, Colin Holler, Orland Park (Sandburg), 2012 (2 at 145, 1 at 152)

—— 3, Sammy Brooks, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), 2012 (3 at 195)

—— 3, Jake Dudeck, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West), 2017

—— 3, Will Lewan, Lombard (Montini), 2018 (, 2 at 152, 1 at 160)

—— 3, Tom Farley, New Lenox (Providence Catholic), 2018 (3 at 285)

—— 3, Real Woods, Lombard (Montini), 2018 (2 at 132, 1 at 138)

—— 3, Peter Christensen, Lombard (Montini), 2018 (1 at 195, 2 at 220)

—— 3, Ashford Hills, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), 2018 (3 at 285)

CLASS A: 3, Scott Street, Vandalia (3 at 215)

—— 3, Adam Enriquez, Lombard (Montini), (2 at 130, 1 at 135)

—— 3, Trevor Elliott, Sandwich, 1989

—— 3, Matt Hughes, Hillsboro, 1992 (2 at 152, 1 at 145)

—— 3, Larry Popp, Harvard, 1992, (3 at 152)

—— 3, Greg Frieders, Yorkville, 1993 (3 at 275)

—— 3, Joel Stockwell, Port Byron (Riverdale), 1993 (2 at 135, 1 at 140)

—— 3, Hank Stout, Vandalia, 1995 (1 at 130, 2 at 135)

—— 3, Shane Graumenz, Vandalia, 1995 (3 at 171)

—— 3, Jason Mandoc, Braidwood (Reed-Custer), 1996 (3 at 152)

—— 3, Jeremy Durbin, Vandalia, 1996 (3 at 189)

—— 3, Brian Suter, Oregon, 1997 (2 at 152, 1 at 160)

—— 3, Jason Bausman, Oregon, 1997 (3 at 103)

—— 3, Andy Gacek, Sandwich, 1999 (3 at 171)

—— 3, Arthur Langston, Vandalia, 2002 (3 at 215)

—— 3, Mike Mucha, Lombard (Montini), 2004 (3 at 189)

—— 3, Rusty Wheat, Roxana, 2004 (3 at 275)

—— 3, Jeff Gale, Oregon, 2004 (3 at 125)

—— 3, Vince Coletti, Lombard (Montini), 2005 (3 at 160)

—— 3, Vinny Albers, Dakota, 2006 (3 at 119 lbs.)

—— 3, Serh Milks, Dakota, 2006 (3 at 103 lbs.)

—— 3, Justin Washington, Lisle, 2006 (3 at 275 lbs.)

CLASS AA: 3, Larry Kaifesh, Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown), 1985 (3 at 167 lbs.)

—— 3, Bob Carrigan, Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown), 1985 (3 at 105 lbs.)

—— 3, Mike Chihoski, Franklin Park (Leyden), 1985 (3 at 138 lbs.)

—— 3, Sean Bormet, New Lenox (Providence), 1989 (3 at 145 lbs.)

—— 3, Mike McClarence, New Lenox (Providence), 1989 (3 at 189 lbs.)

—— 3, Jason Owens, Chicago (Lane), 1993 (3 at 275 lbs.)

—— 3, Sesmond Pitts, Rockford (East), 1998 (3 at 135)

—— 3, Matt Kucala, New Lenox (Providence), 1998 (3 at 103)

—— 3, Chris Davies, Moline, 1999 (3 at 275)

—— 3, Matt Kucala, New Lenox (Providence), 1999 (2 at 112, 1 at 119)

—— 3, Chris Bartula, Carol Stream (Glenbard North), 2002 (3 at 275)

—— 3, Travis Cherry, Carol Stream (Glenbard North), 2003 (3 at 215)

—— 3, Mike Benefiel, Lombard (Montini), 2007 (3 at 160)

—— 3, Jerome Ward, Chicago (St. Rita), 2007 (2 at 189, 1 at 215)

—— 3, Garrett Goebel, Lombard (Montini), 2008 (3 at 285)

Quickest Fall

STATE FINAL TOURNAMENT

CLASS 1A: 106:16, Tyler Rock, Wilmington over Sarah Nicholas, Lena (L.-Winslow), 2017

Class 1A: 113:09, Tanner Swain, Vandalia over Mariah Painter, Clifton (Central), 2016 Quarterfinal

CLASS 1A: 119:16, Nick Harrison,Stllman Valley over Matt Menozi, Wilmington, 2009

Class 1A: 120:18, Chaston Womack, Vandalia over Brock Solomon, Clifton (Central), 2016 Quarterfinal

Class 1A: 126:23, Stone Engle, Aledo (Mercer County) over Jacob Horsch, Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) [Coop], 2015 Semifinals

CLASS 1A: 132:23, Ryne Lipsey, Vandalia over Matt Girot, Coal City, 2015 Quarterfinal

Class 1A: 138:49, Nate Olsen, Dakota over Ashton Klingaman, Aledo (Mercer County), 2015 State Finals

Class 1A: 145:26, Cade Slayton, Dakota over Jake Tarrant, Coal City, 2015 Semifinals

Class 1A: 152:41, Dylan Chambers, Murphysboro over Dustin Lott, Vandalia, 2016 3rd Place Match

Class 1A: 160:28, T.J Knutson, Lena (L.-Winslow) over Daniel Edwards, Vandalia, 2012 quarterfinals

CLASS 1A: 170:19, Rahveon Valentine, Lena (L.-Winslow) over Ruby Fanishier, Beardstown, 2017

Class 1A: 182:32, Eligah Rowe, Lena (L.-Winslow) over Hobie Booker, Vandalia, 2017

Class 1A: 195:34, Riley Kauzlaric, Coal City over Alex Victrov, Dakota, 2015 Semifinals

Class 1A: 220:22, Chase Nelson, Aledo (Mercer County) over Logan Harrod, Herscher, 2015 Quarterfinal

Class 1A: 285:25, Jake Weltzin, Lena (L.-Winslow) over Anthony Fladeland, Vandalia, 2012 quarterfinals

Class 2A: 106:41, Tumbo Tumbarello, Geneseo over Mikhail Horton, Chicago (Simeon), 2014

Class 2A: 113:18, Francis Edelen, Oak Forest over Nick Keeney, Troy (Triad), 2015 Quarterfinals

Class 2A: 120:24, Charlie Magouirk, Bloomington (H.S.) over Cody George, Troy (Triad), 2012 quarterfinals

CLASS 2A: 125:11, Chris Malouf, Crystal Lake (Central) over Kris Foster, Troy (Triad), 2009

Class 2A: 126:33, Carlos Champagne, Chicago Heights (Marian) over Andrew Standley, Springfield, 2016 Quarterfinals

Class 2A: 132:16, Blaize Punk, Washington over Alan Durham, Oak Forest 2015 Semifinal

Class 2A: 138:21, Cody Bormann, Geneseo over Edward LaViste, Lombard (Montini), 2014

Class 2A: 145:31, Ethan Reel, Washington over Zach Orzel, Chicago Heights (Marian), 2016 1st place match

Class 2A: 152:50, Alex Alvis, Bloomington (H.S.) over Logan Andrews, Troy (Triad), 2012 quarterfinals

Class 2A: 160:45, Randy Meneweather, Washington over James Crosetto, Oak Forest, 2015 Semifinal

Class 2A: 170:29, Seamus O’Donnell, Crystal Lake (Central) over Christopher Holloway, Lombard (Montini), 2015 Semifinals

Class 2A: 1821:01, Mitch Miller, Geneseo over Tyron Jolly, Bloomington (H.S.) 2013 quarterfinals

Class 2A: 195:28, Andrew Marsden, Crystal Lake (Central) over Jason Koepka, Lemont, 2015 Quarterfinals

Class 2A: 220:24, Jace Punke, Washington over Jeffrey McKinney, Dixon (H.S.), 2017

Class 2A: 285:20, Jacob Bullock, Cahokia (H.S.) over Sam Campagna, Lemont (H.S.), 2017

Class 3A: 106:26, Kirk Johansen, Carol Stream (Glenbard North) over Dexter Straczek, Mt. Prospect (Prospect), 2015 Semifinal

Class 3A: 113:43, Austin Gomez, Carol Stream (Glenbard North) over Jake Cook, Lockport, 2015 3rd Place Meet

Class 3A: 120:25, Jason Renteria, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) over Ryan Fleck, Aurora (Marmion Academy), 2016 1st Place Match

Class 3A: 126:26, Jered Cortez, Carol Stream (Glenbard North) over Matt McGowan, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central), 2013 3rd Place

Class 3A: 1321:26, Johnny Gosinski, Carol Stream (Glenbard North) over Travis Cysewski, Barrington (H.S.), 2012 third place

—— 1:26, Jason Renteria, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) over Kade Fortuna, Lombard (Montini), 2017

Class 3A: 138:27, Walter White, Jr., Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) over Marcus Williams, Hoffman Estates (Conant), 2014

Class 3A: 145:36, Wade Lardy, McHenry over Keone Derain, St. Charles (East), 2013 Preliminaries

Class 3A: 152:13, Mitch Cook, Orland Park (Sandburg) over Matt Ferraro, Aurora (Marmion), 2013 championship

Class 3A: 160:31, Justin Gilich, Fox Lake (Grant) over Mason Heimlich, New Lenox (Providence Catholic), 2016 Quarterfinal

Class 3A: 170:23, Kamal Bay, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) over Jerry Hokkanen, Orland Park (Sandburg), 2015 State Finals

Class 3A: 182:53, Allen Stallings IV, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) over Seungnak Shin, Hoffman Estates (Conant), 2014

Class 3A: 195:25, Ricky Robertson, Orland Park (Sandburg) over Dillon Warrneke, Carol Stream (Glenbard North), 2013 semifinals

Class 3A: 220:21, Nathan Traxler, Aurora (Marmion Academy) over Justin Cunningham, Lombard (Montini), 2016 Quarterfinal

CLASS 3A: 285:51, Andrew Ellington, Edwardsville over Curtis Vacendak, Chicago (Mt. Carmel), 2009

CLASS A: 981:37, Brett Camden, Mahomet (M.-Seymour) over Ron Bishop, Litchfield, 1987 third place

CLASS A: 103:22, Jason Bausman, Oregon, over Jason Butler, Pittsfield, 1997 quarterfinals

CLASS A: 105:43, Mark Schmidt, Maple Park (Kaneland) over Steve Gensler, Argenta (A.-Oreana), 1986 semifinals

CLASS A: 112:07, Jeremy Ryerson, Clinton over Michael Szoke, Robinson, 2000 quarterfinals

CLASS A: 119:25, Chad Wilson, Vandalia over Brad Musick, Eureka, 1998 quarterfinals

CLASS A: 125:12, Joshua Collins, Stanford (Olympia) over Joe Smith, Oregon, 2001 semifinals

CLASS A: 126:55, James Gratz, Harvard over Jon Adams, Litchfield, 1987 semifinals

CLASS A: 130:17, Chase Beebe, Lombard (Montini) over Jarrett Skorup, Sandwich, 2003 semifinals

CLASS A: 132:40, Rick Hawkins, Lawrenceville over Randy Dodson, Winnebago, 1984 third place

CLASS A: 135:36, Sean McNeany, Rock Island (Alleman) over Jimmy Fowler, Sandwich, 2005 quarterfinals

CLASS A: 138:49, Rick Reyes, Sandwich over Tony Ray, Lawrenceville, 1985 third place

CLASS A: 140:22, Mikey Benefiel, Lombard (Montini) over Joe Smith, Vandalia, 2005 quarterfinals

CLASS A: 145:44, Shawn Conboy, Sterling (Newman) over Brian Kish, Sandwich, 1985 semifinals

CLASS A: 152:25, Sean Neutzmann, New Lenox (Providence) over Joe Gentile, Des Plaines (Maine West), 1998 quarterfinals

CLASS A: 1551:27, Tom Nichols, Lawrenceville over Greg Nauser, Winnebago, 1984 third place

CLASS A: 160:16, Ty Kidd, Vandalia over T.J. Gray, Coal City, 1998 semifinals

CLASS A: 167:36, Brian Foster, Lawrenceville over Adrian Smith, Mahomet (M.-Seymour), 1985 semifinals

CLASS A: 171:24, Duane Theesfeld, Sandwich over Adam Dahm, Oregon, 2004 third place

CLASS A: 1851:20, Johan Lerch, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) over Matt Harms, Mahomet (M.-Seymour), 1987 semifinals

CLASS A: 189:24, John Yanke, Eureka, over Andrew Campion, Mahomet (M.-Seymour), 1989 prelims

CLASS A: 215:32, Luke Winterhalter, Dakota over Cody Hill, St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden), 2005 quarterfinals

CLASS A: 275:20, Bob Stack, Dakota over Adam Gurski, Petersburg (PORTA), 2005 third place

CLASS A: 285:12, Nathan Stone, Vandalia over Justin Clark, Dakota, 2007 semifinals

CLASS AA: 981:08, Vince Panepinto, Franklin Park (Leyden) over Chad Shearer, DeKalb, 1985 quarterfinals

CLASS AA: 103:10, B.J. Fatrell, Chicago ( Mt. Carmel) over Frank Giglioitti, Orland Park (Sandburg), 2007 quarterfinals

CLASS AA: 105:36, Vince Panepinto, Franklin Park (Leyden) over Steve Ruder, Libertyville, 1986 quarterfinals

CLASS AA: 112:35, Matt Kucala, New Lenox (Providence) over Joe Howe, Villa Park (Willowbrook), 1999 quarterfinals

CLASS AA: 119:30, Jim Sikora, Chicago (Lane) over John Doke, DeKalb, 1989 quarterfinals

CLASS AA: 125:33, Joe Miksan, Carol Stream (Glenbard North) over Pat Tortarice, Hoffman Estates (Conant), 2003 third place match

CLASS AA: 126:28, Dan O'Brien, Chicago (Marist) over Brian Abraham, Roselle (Lake Park), 1987 Quartefinals

CLASS AA: 130:42, Rick Olszta, New Lenox (Providence) over Aaron Watson, Rockford (East), 1998 semifinals

CLASS AA: 1321:50, Kevin Beasley, DeKalb over Bryan Gryzmala, Cahokia, 1988 quarterfinals

CLASS AA: 135:23, Josh Kratovil, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) over Seth Lucchhesi, Rockton (Hononegah), 2008 quarterfinals

CLASS AA: 1381:23, Jason Kruger, Chicago (Lane) over Shawn Broderson, Carol Stream (Glenbard North), 1988 quarterfinals

CLASS AA: 140:42, Steve Williams, Chicago (Mt. Carmel) over Brian Lyons, LaGrange (Lyons), 1992 semifinals

CLASS AA: 145:17, Herbie Brydon, Belleville (East) over Eric Wilkinson, Joliet (Central), 1986 semifinals

CLASS AA: 152:16, Matt Lackey, Moline over Mike Miller, Rockford (East), 1998 third place

CLASS AA: 155:25, Jeff Paul, Carol Stream (Glenbard North) over Mark Rosencrans, Roxana, 1984 quarterfinals

CLASS AA: 160:38, George Kirgan, Granite City over Ben King, Moline, 1999 semifinals

CLASS AA: 1672:39, Randy Moan, Woodstock (H.S.) over Leander Anderson, Chicago (Fenger), 1984 quarterfinals

CLASS AA: 171:19, Jay Nichols, LaGrange (Lyons) over Erwin Guerra, Waukegan, 1992 third place

CLASS AA: 185:57, Tony Savegnago, Carol Stream (Glenbard North) over Brad Fay, Roxana, 1984 quarterfinals

CLASS AA: 189:27, Jose Molina, Chicago (Lane) over Josh Domenico, New Lenox (Providence), 1993 third place

CLASS AA: 215:19, Jerome Ward, Chicago (St. Rita) over Mike Heinemeier, Edwardsville, 2007 quarterfinals

CLASS AA: 275:29, Jason Owen, Chicago (Lane) over Dan Krekel, New Lenox (Providence), 1993 third place

CLASS AA: 285:37, Garrett Goebel, Lombrd (Montini) over Steve Laski, New Lenox (Providence), 2008 title match

TITLE MEET

Class 1A: 106:16, Tyler Rock, Wilmington over Sarah Nicholas, Lena (L.-Winslow), 2017

Class 1A: 1131:14, Alec Henze, Dakota over Josh Suehring, Petersburg (PORTA), 2014

CLASS 1A: 1203:01, Corbin Hunt, Wilmington over Chris Hicks, Lena (L.-Winslow), 2017

Class 1A: 126:39, Devin Bulington, LeRoy over Dustin Chapman, Lena (L.-Winslow), 2012

Class 1A: 132:38, Josh Alber, Dakota over Griffin Willis, Petersburg (PORTA), 2014

CLASS 1A: 138:49, Nate Olsen, Dakota over Ashton Klingaman, Aledo (Mercer County),

Class 1A: 1451:23, JJ Wolfe, Dakota over Maden Tacey, Aledo (Mercer County), 2015

Class 1A: 1523:12, Josh Johnson, LeRoy over T.J. Knutson, Lena (L.-Winslow), 2012

CLASS 1A: 1601:31, Tom Courtney, Wilmington over John Brent, Leroy, 2009

Class 1A: 170:22, Jared Packer, Dakota over Jacob Evans, Petersburg (PORTA), 2014

CLASS 1A: 1821:05, Nate Olsen, Dakota over Dalton Wallace, Coal City, 2016

Class 1A: 220:39, Daniel Zimmerman, Dakota over Logan Shafer, Petersburg (PORTA), 2014

Class 1A: 285:28, Alex Kisner, Aledo (Mercer Co.) over Chris Jensen, Dakota, 2013

Class 2A: 1063:38, Christian Goin, Washington over Lucas Kaiser, Wauconda, 2017

Class 2A: 113:22, James Pawelski, Lombard (Montini) over Charlie Schlindwein, Geneseo, 2014

Class 2A: 1201:01, Dylan Duncan Lombard (Montini) over Jonathan Warner, Geneseo, 2014

Class 2A: 1262:32, Michael Sepke, Lombard (Montini) over Brandon Brown, Elmhurst (York), 2012

CLASS 2A: 1321:45, Jared Head, Washington over Ryan Zahari, Wauconda, 2017

Class 2A: 145:31, Ethan Reel, Washington over Zach Orzel, Chicago Heights (Marian), 2016

CLASS 2A: 1523:47, Kyle Goin, Washington over Thomas Beard, Chicago Heights (Marian), 2016

CLASS 2A: 160:48, Kyle Goin, Washington over Mickey Landvick, Wauconda, 2017

Class 2A: 1701:15, Xavier Montalvo, Lombard (Montini) over Scott Schulte, Geneseo, 2014

Class 2A: 1822:48, Jake Turk, Lombard (Montini) over Bobby Schillinger, Elmhurst (York), 2012

CLASS 2A: 195:41, Jacob Warner, Washington over Tyler Stankiewicz, Wauconda, 2017

CLASS 2A: 215:48, Grant Gobel, Mahomet (M.-Seymour) over Rohan George, Yorkville, 2009

Class 2A: 220:45, Jace Punke, Washington over Frank Milella, Wauconda, 2017

Class 2A: 285:26, Michael Johnson, Lombard (Montini) over Nick Verbeck, Geneseo, 2014

Class 3A: 1064:50, Jimmy McAuliffe, Chicago (Marist) over Jason Renteria, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), 2014

CLASS 3A: 120:25, Jason Renteria, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) over Ryan Fleck, Aurora (Marmion Academy), 2016

Class 3A: 138:21, Cody Bormann, Geneseo over Edward LaViste, Lombard (Montini), 2014

Class 3A: 1452:30, Colin Holler, Orland Park (Sandburg) over Zach Pickering, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), 2012

Class 3A: 152:13, Mitch Cook, Orland Park (Sandburg) over Matt Ferraro, Aurora (Marmion), 2013

CLASS 3A: 1601:05, Sam Brooks, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) over Mitch Brozovich, Minooka, 2009

CLASS 3A: 170:23, Kamal Bay, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) over Jerry Hokkanen, Orland Park (Sandburg), 2015

CLASS 3A: 195:37, Andre Lee, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) over Billy Wagner, Chicago (Marist), 2014

CLASS 3A: 2202:38, Yousif Salah, Lockport (Twp.) over Christian Pirog, Lombard (Montini), 2017

CLASS 3A: 2852:50, Ronald Tucker, Lockport (Twp.) over Michael McHicholas, Lombard (Montini), 2017

CLASS A: 981:40, Brett Porter, Mahomet (M.-Seymour) over Ramon Olalde, Sterling (Newman), 1985

CLASS A: 103:40, Vince Hannon, Lombard (Montini) over Andy Franklin, Roxana, 2004

CLASS A: 1055:10, Rob Porter, Mahomet (M.-Seymour) over Dave Christensen, Coal City, 1984

CLASS A: 112:40, Tony Combes, Coal City over Jason Bausman, Oregon, 1998

CLASS A: 119:54, Vinny Albers, Dakota over Ryan Nash, Wilmington, 2006

CLASS A: 125:54, Brett Camden, Mahomet (M.-Seymour) over Marvin Jackson, Tolono (Unity), 1989

CLASS A: 1301:05, Ryan Sciame, Harvard over Paul Harris, Normal (University), 1992

CLASS A: 1352:44, James Heinold, Mahomet (M.-Seymour) over Ryan Mumm, Tolono (Unity), 1989

CLASS A: 1401:02, Tony Norton, Lombard (Montini) over Ryan Hinzman, Rock Island (Alleman), 2005

CLASS A: 1451:39, Shawn Conboy, Sterling (Newman) over Brian Fancher, Mahomet (M.-Seymour), 1985

CLASS A: 152:40, Jim Tunnell, Yorkville over Matt Baker, Clinton, 1993

CLASS A: 160:25, Tim Barnett, Roxana over Aaron Towler, Lombard (Montini), 2004

CLASS A: 171:50, Paul Graybill, Dakota over Tony Vanna, Wilmington, 2006

CLASS A: 1854:28, Johan Lerch, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) over Jason Klechner, Harvard, 1987

CLASS A: 189:28, Jeremy Durbin, Vandalia over Jason Patterson, Sandwich, 1996

CLASS A: 2151:11, Luke Winterhalter, Dakota over Marcus Dunkin, Wilmington, 2006

CLASS A: 275:43, Butch Ryan, Coal City over Dave Price, Mahomet (M.-Seymour), 1984

CLASS A: 2853:17, Alfonso Dingillo, Wilmington over Dan Kunkle, Stillman Valley, 2008

CLASS AA: 103:48, Milton Blakely, Chicago (Mt. Carmel) over Mike Mathews, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley), 1993

CLASS AA: 1123:49, Matt Kucala, New enox (Providence) over David Gibbs, Moline, 1999

CLASS AA: 1193:48, Paul Augle, New Lenox (Providence) over Tony Catour, Moline, 1999

CLASS AA: 125:47, Matt Kucala, New Lenox (Providence) over Donny Mancuso, Carol Stream (Glenbard North), 2001

CLASS AA: 1301:55, Ken Gerdes, New Lenox (Providence) over Warren Lockhart, Burbank (St. Laurence), 1990

CLASS AA: 1352:29, Jacob Wojcik, New Lenox (Providence) over Donnie Quattrocchi, Lombard (Montini), 2008

CLASS AA: 1383:40, Darryle Mickelson, Carol Stream (Glenbard North) over Dave Diviero, Palos Hills (Stagg), 1984

CLASS AA: 1451:08, Kevin Summerville, Carol Stream (Glenbard North) over Mike Pacetti, Palos Hills (Stagg), 1984

CLASS AA: 152:40, Don Weber, Hoffman Estates (Conant) over Shane Olson, Moline, 1996

CLASS AA: 1551:29, Maurice Gregory, Joliet (Central) over Dave Stawik, Franklin Park (Leyden), 1985

CLASS AA: 1601:01, Mike Benefiel, Lombard (Montini) over Juan Soliz, Orland Park (Sandburg), 2007

CLASS AA: 1711:47, Ben Bowman, New Lenox (Providence) over Ben King, Moline, 1999

CLASS AA: 1855:14, Doug Dillon, Palos Hills (Stagg) over Aaron Ressler, Carol Stream (Glenbard North), 1984

CLASS AA: 1891:05, Mike McClarence, New Lenox (Providence) over Tyler Donnelly, DeKalb, 1989

CLASS AA: 2751:32, Joseph O'Rourke, Chicago (Mt. Carmel) over Dan Ross, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley), 1993

CLASS AA: 285:37, Garrett Goebel, Lombard (Montini) over Steve Laski, New Lenox (Providence), 2008

Technical Falls

Quickest Technical Fall

STATE FINAL TOURNAMENT

Class 1A: 1063:37 (17-0), Matthew Minkick (Belleville Althoff Catholic) over Carter Jepson (Erie), 2018

Class 1A: 1134:47 (19-3), Tate Ruffner, LeRoy over Preston Adams, Aledo (Mercer County), 2012 semifinals

Class 1A: 1203:38 (16-0), Alec Henze, Dakota over Chaston Womack, Vandalia, 2016 Semifinals

CLASS 1A: 1254:30, Blake Olson, Wilmington over Kyle Hicks, Stillman Valley, 2009 semifinals

Class 1A: 1263:21 (21-4), Noah Villarreal (Aurora Christian over Brandon Strnad, 2018

Class 1A: 1322:46 (15-0), Tristen Finch, Aledo (Mercer County) over Jared Vegrzyn, Sandwich, 2012 third place

Class 1A: 1383:39 (16-0), J.J. Wolfe, Dakota (Coop) over Shawn Swiderek, Melrose Park (Wathher Christian), 2014 preliminaries

Class 1A: 1454:48 (21-6), Peyton Roop, LeRoy over Isaac Boraas, Sherrard, 20114 quarterfinals

Class 1A: 1524:38 (19-4), T.J Knutson, Lena (L.-Winslow) over Mikey Bewley, Sandwich, 2012 semifinals

Class 1A: 1602:48 (16-0), Cade Slayton, Dakota over Garrett Stewart, Vandalia, 2016 Semifinals

Class 2A: 1063:54 (18-1), Devante Gray, Bloomington (H.S.) over George Bennes, Lombard (Montini), 2012 semifinals

Class 2A: 1134:36 (16-0), Dan Swan, Oak Forest over Anthony Luis, Harvard, 2014

Class 2A: 1204:03 (16-0), Brody Norman (Washington) over Zack Rotkvich (St. Rita), 2018

CLASS 2A: 1253:49, Christian Malouf, Crystal Lake (Central) over Oak Forest, 2009 quarterfinals

CLASS 2A: 1325:25 (23-8), Josh Jones, Chicago Heights (Marian) over Austin Ernd, Crystal Lake (Central), 2016 Semifinals

CLASS 2A: 1385:06 (15-0), Jack Malay, Chicago (Mt. Carmel) over RJ Vasquez, Antioch, 2016 Quarterfinals

Class 2A: 1451:38 (17-1), Drew Vrbenec, Lombard (Montini) over Kyle Ridgeway, Bloomington (H.S), 2012 semifinals

Class 2A: 1523:12 (17-1), Chris Garcia, Lombard (Montini) over Daniel Burnley, Cahokia, 2014

Class 2A: 1604:21 (23-7), Jose Champagne, Chicago Heights (Marian) over Liam O’Donnell, Crystal Lake (Central), 2016 Semifinals

Class 2A: 1704:21 (25-9), Kordell Norfleet, Chicago Heights (Marian) over Seamus O’Donnell, Crystal Lake (Central), 2016 Semifinals

Class 2A: 1822:36 (16-0), Conor Winel, Lombard (Montini) over Blake Armstrong, Bloomington (H.S.), 2012 semifinals

Class 2A: 1951:36 (15-0), Jacob Davis, Sycamore over Dalton Stokes, Taylorville, 2013 quarterfinals

Class 2A: 2204:11 (23-8), Jacob Bullock (Cahokia) over Conner Miller (Glenwood), 2018

Class 2A: 2853:31 (22-5), Edgar Ruano, Lombard (Montini) over Lee Brewer, Bloomington (H.S.), 2012 semifinals

CLASS 3A: 1065:46 (22-7), Peter Ogunsanya, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) over Giovanni Cassioppi, Rockton (Hononegah), 2016 Quarterfinals

CLASS 3A: 1123:00, Jammal Ricketts, Edwardsville over Carlos Hernandez, Chicago (Mt. Carmel, 2009 quarterfinals

Class 3A: 1134:30 (23-8), Sam Spencer (Huntley) over Justin Pagal (Glenbard North), 2018

Class 3A: 1202:41 (16-0), Jered Cortez, Carol Stream (Glenbard North) over Matt Conrad, Barrington, 2012 third place

Class 3A: 1263:28 (18-1), Johnny Jimenez, Aurora (Marmion) over Bret Miller, Minooka, 2013 quarterfinals

Class 3A: 1322:50 (25-10), Jordan Laster, Lombard (Montini) over Josh Dodge, Geneseo, 2013 championship

Class 3A: 1384:03 (15-0), Jake O'Mara, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) over Brian Krasowski, Orland Park (Sandburg), 2013 quarterfinals

Class 3A: 1453:35 (17-1), Jake Stiles (Montini) over Josh Ramos (Providence Catholic), 2018

Class 3A: 1521:46 (17-0), Brian Murphy, Carol Stream (Glenbard North) over Mitch Cook, Orland Park (Sandburg), 2013 semifinals

Class 3A: 1602:34 (16-1), David Ferrante (Huntley) over Anthony Marre (Glenbard North)

Class 3A: 1703:35 (23-8), Rolliann Sturkey, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) over Matt Scurlock, Lockport, 2016 Semifinals

Class 3A: 1824:59 (22-7), Ricky Robertson, Orland Park (Sandburg) over Alec Kecca, Carol Stream (Glenbard North), 2012 semifinals

Class 3A: 1954:33 (17-2), Andre Lee, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) over Matt Jacobs, Rockton (Hononegah), 2014 semifinals

Class 3A: 2204:27 (24-9), Elijah Osit (Oak Park River Forest) over Nik Wise (Huntley), 2018

CLASS A: 983:22, Brett Camden, Mahomet (M.-Seymour) over Eric Weinert, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge), 1987 semifinals

CLASS A: 1032:21, Arthur Bradford, Seneca over Jared Dodd, Pittsfield, 1999 (1st round, 21-4))

CLASS A: 1124:00, Nick Harrison, Stillman Valley over Mickey Brink, Oregon, 2008 semifinals

CLASS A: 1193:25 (20-3), John Clayton, Hillsboro over Darrin Cooper, Clinton, 1990 third place

CLASS A: 1252:31, Brent Suter, Oregon over Ryan Marketti, Coal City, 1998

CLASS A: 1264:56, Cory Ronk, Mahomet (M.-Seymour) over Jon Adam, Litchfield, 1987 third place

CLASS A: 1302:37, Eric Stunkard, Tolono (Unity) over Jim White, Hillsboro, 1989 prelims

CLASS A: 1352:30, Brett Lockwood over Dustin Fowler, Lombard (Montini), 2002

CLASS A: 1383:59, Craig Gharst, Mahomet (M.-Seymour) over Matt Buske, Litchfield, 1987 third place

CLASS A: 1402:04 (15-0), Josh Carter, Clinton over Tim Johnson, Yorkville 1994 semifinals

CLASS A: 1452:59, Mikey Benefiel, Lombard (Montini) over Vince Lind, Rock Island (Alleman), 2005 title

CLASS A: 1522:36, Matt Hughes, Hillsboro over Brandon Frantz, Harrisburg, 1991 quarterfinals

CLASS A: 1553:31 (17-2), Mike Hoogstraat, Mahomet (M.-Seymour) over Scott Pozen, Maple Park (Kaneland), 1986 title

CLASS A: 1603:49, Johnny Greathouse, Olympia over Matt Goin, Mahomet (M.-Seymour), 1991 quarterfinals

CLASS A: 1715:06 (15-0), Shane Graumenz, Vandalia over Ike Curry, Mahomet (M.-Seymour), 1997 third place

CLASS A: 1892:29, Tyrone Byrd, Clinton over Justin Vice, Braidwood (Reed-Custer), 2001 quarterfinals

CLASS A: 2152:16, Nick O'Bert, Coal City over George Brawner, Stanford (Olymoia), 1999 quarterfinals

CLASS A: 2754:02 (15-0), Chip Holderer, Mahomet (M.-Seymour) over Andy Kerley, Clinton, 1994 third place

CLASS A: 285---, none to date

CLASS AA: 984:00 (16-1), Aaron Martin, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) over Billy Graham, Carol Stream (Glenbard North), 1988 semifinals

CLASS AA: 1033:32 (18-1), Matt Bystol, Libertyville over Devon Graville, Granite City, 2008

CLASS AA: 1053:42 (17-1), Mark Bitner, Joliet (Central) over Jeff Montgomery, DeKalb, 1986 quarterfinals

CLASS AA: 1122:44, Tony Pelletiere, Palatine (H.S.) over Kendale Norman, Chicago (Julian), 1987 quarterfinals

CLASS AA: 1193:35, Mike Togher, New Lenox (Providence) over Kyle McGovern, Chicago (St. Rita), 2008 quarterfinals

CLASS AA: 1251:25, Chris Rodriguez, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) over, John Kelly, Granite City, 1997 quarterfinals

CLASS AA: 1263:58, Dan O'Brien, Chicago (Marist) over Henry Kijewski, New Lenox (Providence), 1987 semifinals

CLASS AA: 1303:17, Jermaine White, Maywood (Proviso East) over Scott Nissley, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley), 1994 quarterfinals

CLASS AA: 1322:45 (16-0), Sean Bormet, New Lenox (Providence) over Tom Matsuda, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), 1988 title

CLASS AA: 1353:06, T. J. Williams, Chicago (Mt. Carmel) over Stew Burchfield, Naperville (North) 1993 quarterfinals

CLASS AA: 1384:55 (17-2), Steve Knoebel, Belleville (East) over James Watson, Chicago (Orr), 1986 quarterfinals

CLASS AA: 1402:29, Pat Sheahan, Chicago (Mt. Carmel) over Greg Sakowicz, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley), 1994 title

CLASS AA: 1452:04, T. J. Williams, Chicago (Mt. Carmel) over Ben McIntyre, DeKalb, 1994 quarterfinals

CLASS AA: 1524:34, T.J. Williams, Chicago (Mt. Carmel) over Jason Wilson, Granite City, 1996 quarterfinals

CLASS AA: 1555:17 (15-0), Ted Stipanovich, New Lenox (Providence) over Michael Ellsworthy, Chicago (Marist), 1988 quarterfinals

CLASS AA: 1604:21, Justin Ruggio, New Lenox (Providence) over Vito Gargano, Des Plaines (Maine West), 1998 quarterfinals

CLASS AA: 1674:29 (15-0), Ricky Chambers, Belleville (East) over Jerome Lackland, Chicago (Orr), 1986 quarterfinals

CLASS AA: 1713:27, Curt Ringhofer, Burbank (St. Laurence) over Vince Cipresso, Chicago (Lane), 1990 quarterfinals

CLASS AA: 1853:18 (17-1), Jim Robinette, New Lenox (Providence) over Matt DeMille, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), 1988 title

CLASS AA: 1892:00, Matt Cordes Moline, over Josh Jack, Rockford (East), 1998 third place

CLASS AA: 2152:38, Gage Harrah, Crystal Lake, 2010 quarterfinals

CLASS AA: 2753:25, Jason Owen, Chicago (Lane) over Rudy Duran, Waukegan, 1992 quarterfinals

CLASS AA: 285---, none to date

Points

Most Points, Tournament

CLASS A: 65, Rob Porter, Mahomet (M.-Seymour), 1984 (25, 19, 21 @ 105)

CLASS AA: 56, Dave Stawik, Franklin Park (Leyden), 1986 (22-7 @ 155, 20-3 @ 167, 14-5 @ 167)

Most Points, Bout

STATE FINAL TOURNAMENT

Class 1A: 10619, Matthew Minick (Belleville Althoff Catholic) over Evan Rivera (Coal City), 2018 (TF 19-4)

Class 1A: 11319, Tate Ruffne, LeRoy over Preston Adams, Aledo (Mercer County), 2012 semfinals TF 4:47 19-3

Class 1A: 12019, Jordan Richardson, Petersburg (PORTA) over Danny Grant, Lisle (Sr.), 2013 quarterfinals (TF 5:12 19-3)

Class 1A: 12621, Noah Villarreal (Aurora Christian) over Bradon Strnad (Coal City), 2018 (TF 21-4)

Class 1A: 13221, Abel Gonzalez, Plano over Tomas Malone, Aledo (Mercer Co.), 2013 quarterfinals (TF 21-4)

Class 1A: 13823, Justin Meyers, LeRoy over Austin Alexander, Wilmington, 2012 quarterfinals (TF 4:18 23-8)

Class 1A: 14521, Peyton Roop, LeRoy over Isaac Boraas, Sherrard, 2014 quarterfinals (TF 4:48)

Class 1A: 15222, Zach Nelson, Aledo (Mercer Co.) over Dalton Davidson Litchfield, 2013 semifinals (MD 22-8)

CLASS 1A: 16022, Danny Braunagel (Belleville Althoff Catholic) over Daniel Jezik (Coal City), 2018 (TF 22-7)

Class 1A: 17024, Adam Hudson, Shelbyville over Evan McClure, Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) [Coop], 2015 Quarterfinals (TF 24-7)

Class 1A: 18215, Jacob Franklin, Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) [Coop] over Noah Applegate, Shelbyville, 2015 Quarterfinals (Maj 15-4)

Class 1A: 19521, Maverick McPeek, Dakota over Josiah Clair, Melrose Park (Walther Christian), 2015 Quarterfinal (TF 21-5)

Class 1A: 22013, Jon Kinney, Litchfield over Kolton Etcheson, Valdalia, 2013 quarterfinals (MD 13-4)

Class 1A: 28515, Cole Werner, Litchfield over Kendrick Woolsey, Vandalia, 2013 quarterfinals (MD 15-4)

Class 2A: 10624, Trey Keeley, Washington over Charlie Schlindwein, Geneseo, 2015 Quarterfinals (TF 24-9)

Class 2A: 11320, Jordan Laster, Lombard (Montini) over Gunnar Hjorth, Yorkvile, 2012 championship (MD 20-9)

Class 2A: 12026, Hunter Grau, Geneseo over Jack Henderson, Bloomington (H.S.), 2013 quarterfinals

—— 26, Dylan Duncan, Lombard (Montini) over Marlon Manuel, Cahokia, 2014 semifinals (TF 5:37)

CLASS 2A: 12519, Lenny Petersen, Crystal Lake (Central) over Ryan Glynn, Lemont, 2015 Quaterfinals (TF 19-4)

Class 2A: 12618, Keegan Calkins, Lombard (Montini) vs. Hunter Grau, Geneseo, 2014 championship (MD 18-6)

—— 18, Delon Kanari Wuaconda over Arlanders Berry Cahokia 2017 Semifinals (TF18-2)

Class 2A: 13225, Jordan Laster, Lombard (Montini) over Josh Dodge, Geneseo, 2013 championship (TF 2:50 25-10)

Class 2A: 13820, Vincent Turk, Lombard (Montini) vs. Bloomington (H.S.), 2014 quarterfianks (TF 5:47)

Class 2A: 14524, Ronnie Gibbs, Chicago (Bowen) over Ken Strohman, Antioch, 2012 quarterfinals (MD 24-11)

Class 2A: 15223, Luke Fortuna, Lombard (Montini) over Kyle Goin, Washington, 2015 Title Match (TF 23-8)

Class 2A: 16026, Xavier Montalvo, Lombard (Montini) over Ryan Pitra, Geneseo, 2013 championship (TF 5:54 26-11)

—— 26, Xavier Montalvo, Lombard (Montini) over Jake Bohne, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West), 2013 quarterfinals (TF 4:40 26-7)

Class 2A: 17026, Xavier Montalvo, Lombard (Montini) over Ren Swick, Sycamore, 2013 semifinals (TF 5:20 26-11)

Class 2A: 18220, Jake Turk, Lombard (Montini) over Javier Montalvo, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West), 2013 quarterfinals (TF 5:24 20-5)

—— 20, Evan Broniarczyk, Oak forest over Joshua Griffin (Cahokia), 2014 third place

Class 2A: 19516, Tyler Stankiewicz, Wauconda over Danny Brownlee, Cahokia (H.S.), 2017 (MD 16-4)

Class 2A: 22022, Edgar Ruano, Lombard (Montini) over Lane Akre, Geneseo, 2014 championship (TF 5:49 22-6)

Class 2A: 28524, Lee Brewer, Bloomington (H.S.) over Dan Calvin, Troy (Triad), 2012 quarterfinals (MD 24-10)

Class 3A: 10626, Joey Melendez, Lombard (Montini) over Nathan Callaway, Aurora (Marmion Academy), 2016 Quarterfinal (Maj 26-12)

Class 3A: 11323, Sam Spencer (Huntley) over Justin Pagal (Glenbard North), 2018 (TF 23-8)

Class 3A: 12023, Robert Campos, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) over Garrett Golob, Lockport, 2016 Semifinal (TF 23-8)

Class 3A: 12621, Anthony Cheloni, Aurora (Marmion Academy) over Drew Waterstreet, Rockton (Hononegah), 2014 third place (TF 5:44 21-5)

—— 21, Isaiah White, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) over Jake Vales, Orland Park (Sandburg), 2013 quarterfinals (TF 6:00 21-6)

Class 3A: 13218, Rudy Yates, Orland Park (Sandburg) over Matt Crnich, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central), 2015 Quarterfinals (TF 28-13)

Class 3A: 13822, George Fisher, Aurora (Marmoion) over Ben Schneider, Orland Park (Sandburg), 2013 championship (MD 22-8)

Class 3A: 14523, Larry Early III, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) over Ben Schneider, Orland Park (Sandburg), 2015 Title Match (Maj 23-9)

Class 3A: 15223, Trevell Timmons, Lockport over Patrick Sardi, Deerfield, 2015 Quarterfinals (TF 23-6)

Class 3A: 16024, Jack Fisher (Oak Park River Forest) over Danny Debow (Minooka), 2018 (TF 24-9)

Class 3A: 17023, Rolliann Sturkey, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) over Mike Scurlock, Lockport, 2016 Semifinals (TF 23-8)

Class 3A: 18222, Ricky Robertson, Orland Park (Sandburg) over Alec Kecca, Carol Stream (Glenbard North), 2012 semifinals (TF 22-7 4:59)

Class 3A: 19522, Andre Lee, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) over Pat Halpin, Orland Park (Sandburg), 2013 quarterfinals (TF 4:48 22-5)

—— 22, Trevor Swier (Montini) over Tyler Surges (Marmion Academy), 2018 (TF 22-7)

Class 3A: 22024, Elijah Osit (Oak Park River Forest) over Nik Wise (Huntley), 2018 (TF 24-9)

—— 24, Elijah Osit (Oak Park River Forest) over Colin Baker (Montini), 2018 (TF 24-8)

Class 3A: 28516, Marq Brumant, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) over Jared Carlton, Machesney Park (Harlem), 2012 quarterfinals (MD 16-6)

CLASS A: 9822, Daryl Grennan, Sterling (Newman) over Bob Knox, Hillsboro, 1988 semifinals (22-6)

CLASS A: 10324, Pat McCaffrey, Lombard (Montini) over Chad Stassi, Roxana, 2004 title match (24-6)

CLASS A: 10521, Gary Hodge, Sterling (Newman) over Jim Bohnstedt, Sandwich, 1985 semifinals (21-2)

CLASS A: 11223, Pat McCaffrey, Lombard (Montini) over Chad Stassi, Roxana, 2004 title match (23-8)

CLASS A: 11926, Mikey Benefiel, Lombard (Montini) over Tom Hill, Roxana, 2004 title match (26-11)

CLASS A: 12520, Jason Milanos, Hillsboro over Marvin Jackson, Tolono (Unity), 1989 prelims (20-7)

—— 20, Mike Jones, Tolono (Unity) over Jason Milanos, Hillsboro, 1990 quarterfinals (20-5)

—— 20, Brent Suter, Oregon over Ryan Marketti, Coal City, 1998 title match (20-5)

CLASS A: 12619, Scott Holbrook, Sterling (Newman) over Eric Soave, Sandwich, 1985 semifinals (19-5)

—— 19, Bryan Smith, Argenta (A.-Oreana) over Pat Northcutt, Maple Park (Kaneland), 1986 semifinals (19-4)

CLASS A: 13022, Brian Martin, Lombard (Montini) over Donald DePew, Vandalia, 2005 quarterfinals (22-6)

CLASS A: 13228, Jeff Weisbrook, Sandwich over Keith Sharp, Lawrenceville, 1985 third place (28-4)

CLASS A: 13526, Conor Beebe, Lombard (Montini) over Steven Barnett, Roxana, 2004 title match (26-11)

CLASS A: 13817, Scott Blankenship, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) over Mike Metzger, Argenta (A.-Oreana), 1986 third place (17-6)

CLASS A: 14019, Mike Leyden, Harvard over Scott Haag, Sandwich, 1991 quarterfinals (19-10)

CLASS A: 14520, Kenton Hitchcock, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) over David Middleton, Mahomet, 1991 semifinals (20-0)

—— 20, Nick White, Sandwich over Gabe Whetsel, Oregon, 1997 title match

CLASS A: 15222, Brandon Dobnick, Sandwich over Kevin Long, Port Byron (Riverdale) 2004 quarterfinals (22-8)

—— 22, Jeremy Bailey, Wilmington over Adam Carlson, Lisle, 2008 (22-6)

CLASS A: 15519, Jim Sanders, Sterling (Newman) over Kevin Leetham, Hillsboro, 1988 semifinals (19-1)

CLASS A: 16020, Terry Bagwell, Tolono (Unity) over Gary Geisman, Dakota, 1989 semifinals (20-6)

—— 20, Simon Fowler, Lombard )Montini) over Jesse Spangler, Port Byron (Riverdale, 2003 quarterfinals (20-7)

CLASS A: 16721, Shane O'Neil, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) over Brad Spent, Argenta (A.-Oreana), 1986 third place (21-16)

CLASS A: 17117, Stan Olive, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) over Mark Cross, Byron, 1990 quarterfinals (17-3)

—— 17, Byran Baldocchi, Normal (University) over Bobby Strader, Coal City, 1995 quarterfinals (17-5)

CLASS A: 18518, Mike Hoogstraat, Mahomet (M.-Seymour) over Jim Pinnick, Lawrenceville, 1985 semifinals (18-9)

CLASS A: 18918, Juan Molina, Tolono (Unity) over Terry Lentz, Dakota, 1989 semifinals (18-4)

—— 18, Scott Byram, Sandwich over Mike Petsas, Stanford (Olympia), 2001 title match (18-4)

CLASS A: 21521, Nick O'Bert, Coal City over George Brawner, Stanford (Olympia), 1999 quarterfinals

CLASS A: 27523, George Brawner, Stanford (Olympia) over Greg Strzempek, Lombard )Montini), 2000 semifinals (23-8)

CLASS A: 2856, Travis Hull, Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) over Stephen Stack, Dakota, 2007 third place (6-2)

CLASS AA: 9822, Booker Hopson, Joliet (West) over Keith Brochardt, Woodstock (H.S.), 1984 third place (22-4)

CLASS AA: 10323, Todd Thompson, Moline over Pat Harris, Carol Stream (Glenbard North), 1998 quarterfinals

CLASS AA: 10519, Tyrone Carr, Chicago (Orr) over John Arendell, Belleville (East), 1986 quarterfinals

CLASS AA: 11227, Craig Sterr, Joliet (West) over Alex Foritz, Woodstock (H.S.), 1984 third place (27-4)

CLASS AA: 11920, Andy Hiatt, DeKalb over Tom Tadesco, Granite City, 1999 quarterfinals (20-9)

CLASS AA: 12521, Keith McCoy, New Lenox (Providence) over Joseph Opiole, Chicago (Mt. Carmel), 1993 semifinals (21-7)

—— 21, Joe Gomez, Carol Stream (Glenbard North) vs. Terrence McGinn, Sterling, 2002 quarterfinals (21-8)

CLASS AA: 12622, Dan Schneider, Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) over Jonathon Clifton, Chicago (Tilden), 1985 quarterfinals (22-4)

CLASS AA: 13024, Nestor Colindres, Waukegan over Scott Hankley, Belleville (West), 2001 quarterfinals (24-14)

CLASS AA: 13219, Mike Palazzo, Carol Stream (Glenbard North) over Tom Matsuda, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), 1988 Semfinals (19-2)

CLASS AA: 13524, Vito Gargano, Des Plaines (Maine West) over Juen Salameda, Chicago (Lane), 1999 quarterfinals (24-12)

CLASS AA: 13819, Mike Stonitsch, New Lenox (Providence) over Mike Walt, DeKalb, 1988 semifinals (19-3)

CLASS AA: 14025, Gary Rigler, Wheaton (North) over Kevin Salem, Hoffman Estates (Conant), 2000 quarterfinals (25-10)

CLASS AA: 14525, Vince Ramos, Carol Stream (Glenbard North) over Elliott Hudson. Lombard (Montini), 2008 quarterfinals (25-10)

CLASS AA: 15223, Rene Diaz, Waukegan over Ryan Switzer, Belleville (West), 2001 quarterfinals (23-8)

—— 23, Obie Simpson, Chicago (St. Rita) over Blake Reed, Granite City, 2005 quarterfinals (23-8)

CLASS AA: 15522, Dave Stawik, Franklin Park (Leyden) over John Dereu, Libertyville, 1986 quarterfinals (22-7)

CLASS AA: 16019, Sidney Hooks, Maywood (Proviso East) over Dennis Slomski, Chicago (Marist), 1991 semifinals (19-4)

—— 19, Ron Stonitsch, Chicago (Mt. Carmel) over David Brown, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley), 1994 title (19-9)

—— 19, Brian Reynolds, New Lenox (Providence) over Kevin Ryan, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central), 2008 (19-4)

CLASS AA: 16720, Dave Stawik, Franklin Park (Leyden) over Kevin Morrison, Maywood (Proviso East), 1986 semifinals (20-3)

CLASS AA: 17123, Carl Forside, Lombard (Montini) over Sean Downes, New Lenox (Providence), 2008 title match (23-8)

CLASS AA: 18522, Matt DeMille, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) over Nick Pelletiere, Palatine (H.S.), 1988 quarterfinals (22-5)

CLASS AA: 18921, Jehao Handan, New Lenox (Providence) over Mike Varos, Naperville (North), 1990 quarterfinals (21-8)

—— 21, Ray Winter, Waukegan over Mike White, Mahomet (M.-Seymour), 2001 third place (21-8)

CLASS AA: 21517, Chris Flaugher, Edwardsville over Alex Brandt, Chicago (St. Rita), 2006 semifinals (17-9)

CLASS AA: 27520, Eric Wenchowski, Franklin Park (Leyden) over Mike Thouvenot, Belleville (East), 1986 third place (20-8)

CLASS AA: 28511, Tom Nield, Libertyville over Mike Marquez, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 2008 third place match (11-2171)

TITLE MEET

CLASS 1A: 10311, Josh Bennett, Wood River (East Alton-W.R.), 2009 (11-2)

Class 1A: 1067, Gunner Wenger, Lena (L.-Winslow) over Tyler Walsh, LeRoy, 2012 (7-2)

CLASS 1A: 1125, Sergio Figueroa, Harvard over Austin Skiles, Aledo, 2009 (5-4)

Class 1A: 1136, Alec Henze, Dakota over AJ Klingaman, Aledo (Mercer Co.), 2013 (D 6-0)

CLASS 1A: 1199, Nick Harrison, Stillman Valley over Brian Lovell, Harvard, 2009 (9-4)

Class 1A: 12018, Cameron Johnson (Aurora Christian) over Matthew Hobler (Vandalia), 2018 (TF 18-3)

CLASS 1A: 12515, Cameron Vance, Port Byron (Riverdale) over Austin Miller, Macomb, 2009 (15-)

Class 1A: 12618, Printice Walls, Dakota over Kaedin Harmon, Aledo (Mercer County), 2015 Finals (TF 18-3)

CLASS 1A: 1305, Seth Milks, Dakota over Jermaine McKnight, Kewannee (H.S.), 2009 (5-4ot)

Class 1A: 13211, Zach Stephenson (Vandalia) over Andrew Stewart (Aurora Christian), 2018 (Dec 11-4)

CLASS 1A: 1352, John VanDuyne, Wilmington over Guy Kirby, Gibson City (GCMSF), 2009 (2-0)

Class 1A: 13815, Justin Meyers, LeRoy over Quincy Kalkbrenner, Lena (L.-Winslow), 2012 (MD 15-5)

CLASS 1A: 14010, Adam Breedlove, Kewanee (H.S.) over Derek Mizauer, Sherrard, 2009 (10-3)

CLASS 1A: 14516, Eli Ibarra (Aurora Christian) over Bradyn Kaiser (Vandalia), 2018 (MD 16-5)

Class 1A: 15219, Zach Nelson Aledo (Mercer Co.) over Greg Krulus, Dakota, 2013 (MD 19-6)

Class 1A: 16015, Devin Morford, Aledo (Mercer Co.) over Hunter Asche (Dakota, 2013 (MD 15-5)

Class 1A: 17010, Cade Slayton, Dakota over Bryan Stopka, Coal City, 2016 (10-8)

Class 1A: 1828, Matt Weeks, Aledo (Mercer Co.) over Andrew Zellmer, Dakota, 2013 (D 8-2)

CLASS 1A: 1959, Connor Davis, Lena (L.-Winslow) over Jesse Cox, Wilmington, 2017 (MD 9-0)

Class 1A: 22010, Daniel Zimmerman, Dakota over Bobby Lincoln, Aledo (Mercer Co.), 2013 (MD 10-1)

CLASS 2A: 1034, Topher Carton, Rock Island (Alleman) over David Pearce, Bethalto (Civic), 2009 (4-3)

Class 2A: 1066, James Pawelski, Lombard (Montini) over Tumbo Tumbarello, Geneseo, 2013 (D 6-1)

CLASS 2A: 11210, Trevor Jauch, Crystal Lake (Central) over Brandan Snyder, Bethalto (Civic), 2009 (10-4)

Class 2A: 11320, Jordan Laster, Lombard (Montini) over Gunnar Hjorth, Yorkville, 2012 (MD 20-9)

CLASS 2A: 11917, Joe Roth, Dixon over Kent Williams, Mascoutah, 2009 (17-4)

CLASS 2A: 12016, Elijah Oliver, Washington over Will Lewan, Lombard (Montini), 2015 Title Match (Maj 16-7)

CLASS 2A: 1259, Stephen Robertson, Lombard (Montini) over Jed Lightfoot, Yorkville, 2009 (9-4)

Class 2A: 12618, Keegann Calkins, Lombard (Montini) over Hunter Grau, Geneseo, 2014 (MD 18-6)

CLASS 2A: 1302, Adam Sheley, Geneseo over Colton Rasche, Lombard (Montin), 2009 (2-1)

Class 2A: 13225, Jordan Laster, Lombard (Montini) over Josh Dodge, Geneseo, 2013 (TF 2:50 25-10)

Class 2A: 13818, Jose Champagne, Lombard (Montini) over Jarred Bruce, Geneseo, 2013 (MD 18-5)

CLASS 2A: 14010, Joey Kielbasa, Crytal Lake (Centtral) over Josh Ballard, Troy (Triad), 2009 (10-4)

CLASS 2A: 14522, Michael Sepke, Lombard (Montini) over Josiah Cropp, Geneseo, 2013 (TF 5:38 22-7)

CLASS 2A: 15223, Luke Fortuna, Lombard (Montini) over Kyle Goin, Washington, 2015 Title Match (TF 23-8)

Class 2A: 16026, Xavier Montalvo, Lombard (Montini) over Ryan Pitra, Geneseo, 2013 (TF 5:54 26-11)

Class 2A: 17014, Ethan Sperry, Washington over Christopher Holloway, Lombard (Montini), 2015 Title Match (Dec 14-8)

CLASS 2A: 1716, Shea Baker, Murphysboro over Devon Johnson, Pittsfield, 2009 (6-3)

CLASS 2A: 18218, Jake Turk, Lombard (Montini) over Mitch Miller, Geneseo, 2013 (TF 3:34 18-3)

Class 2A: 19514, Anthony Ferraro, Lombard (Montini) over Dan Scott, Yorkville, 2012 (MD 14-5)

CLASS 2A: 2156, Mario Zinanni, Kankakee (McNamara) over Cody Force, Argenta (A.-Oreanna), 2009 (6-1)

Class 2A: 22022, Edgar Ruano, Lombard (Montini) over Lane Akre, Geneseo, 2014 (TF 5:49 22-6)

CLASS 2A: 2858, David Devine, Petersburg (PORTA) over Tanner Crum, Mt. Carmel, 2009 (8-4)

Class 3A: 1069, Louie Hayes, Orland Park (Sandburg) over Ogunsanya Ogunsanya Jr., Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), 2015 Title Match (Maj 9-1)

Class 3A: 11318, Joseph Melendez, Lombard (Montini) over Anthony Molton, Lockport (Twp.), 2017 (MD 18-8

Class 3A: 12012, Alex Madrigal, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) over Kevin Stearns, Orland Park (Sandburg), 2015 Title Match (Maj 12-3)

Class 3A: 12614, Brendan Ramsey, Lockport (Twp.) over Devin Hoovel, Lombard (Montini), 2017 (D 14-7)

Class 3A: 13220, Jaime Hernandez, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) over Tyler Foley, Orland Park (Sandburg), 2015 Title Match (Maj 20-9)

Class 3A: 13822, George Fisher, Aurora (Marmion) over Ben Schneider, Orland Park (Sandburg), 2013 (MD 22-8)

Class 3A: 14523, Larry Early III, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) over Ben Schneider, Orland Park (Sandburg), 2015 Title Match (Maj 23-9)

Class 3A: 15210, DeVonte Mahomes, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) over CJ Brucki, Orland Park (Sandburg), 2012 (D 10-7)

Class 3A: 16019, Isaiah White, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) over Trace Carello, Aurora (Marmion Academy), 2016 (Maj 19-8)

Class 3A: 17021, Colin Holler, Orland Park (Sandburg) over Josh Meyers, Aurora (Marmion), 2013 (TF 5:37 21-6)

Class 3A: 18211, Andre Lee (OPRF) over Joe Dominick, Orland Park (Sandburg), 2012, (MD 11-1)

CLASS 3A: 1958, Patrick Brucki, Orland Park (Sandburg) over Benjamin Bergen, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), 2015 Title Match (Dec 8-2)

Class 3A: 22024, Elijah Osit (Oak Park River Forest) over Colin Baker (Montini), 2018 (TF 24-8)

Class 3A: 2856, Adam Lemke-Bell, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) over Matt Frostman, Orland Park (Sandburg), 2015 Title Match (Dec 6-3)

CLASS A: 9811, Brett Camden, Mahomet (M.-Seymour) over Randy Olesen, Maple Park (Kaneland), 1986 (11-4)

CLASS A: 10324, Pat McCaffrey, Lombard (Montini) over Chad Stassi, Roxana, 2004 (24-8)

CLASS A: 10511, Mark Schmidt, Maple Park (Kaneland) over Don Foreman, Mahomet (M.-Seymour), 1986 (11-1)

—— 11, Phil Fuhr, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) over Todd Van Lue, Harvard, 1987 (11-1)

CLASS A: 11223, Pat McCaffrey, Lombard (Montini) over Chad Stassi, Roxana, 2004 (23-8)

CLASS A: 11926, Mikey Benefiel, Lombard (Montini) over Tom Hill, Roxana, 2004 (26-11)

CLASS A: 12517, Joshua Collins, Stanford (Olympia), over Adam Pennington, Sandwich, 2001 (17-8)

CLASS A: 12618, Dave Smith, Mahomet (M.-Seymour) over Paul Jakubowski, Coal City, 1984 (18-4)

CLASS A: 13012, Pat Talley, Wilmington over Robert Lizer, Dakota, 2006 (12-5)

CLASS A: 1327, Shawn Stafford, Mahomet (M.-Seymour) over Kevin Wills, Coal City, 1984 (7-6)

CLASS A: 13526, Conor Beebe, Lombard (Montini) over Steven Barnett, Roxana, 2004 (26-11)

CLASS A: 13816, Mike Friddle, Coal City over Jon Ek, Mahomet (M.-Seymour), 1984 (16-9)

CLASS A: 14014, Carlos Sanchez, Stanford (Olympia) over Dan Christensen, Sandwich, 2001 (14-6)

CLASS A: 14520, Nick White, Sandwich over Gabe Whetsel, Oregon, 1997 (20-7)

CLASS A: 15216, Jo-E Smith, Vandalia over Matt Combes, Wilmington, 2007 (16-0)

CLASS A: 15517, Mike Hoogstraat, Mahomet (M.-Seymour) over Scott Pozen, Maple Park (Kaneland), 1986 (17-2)

CLASS A: 16015, Caleb Kraft, Dakota over Tom Fritz, Wilmington, 2006 (15-5)

CLASS A: 16714, Gary Campbell, Mahomet (M.-Seymour) over Lupe Salazar, Coal City, 1984 (14-6)

CLASS A: 17118, Jason Rodriquez, Coal City over Josh Pearson, Oregon, 1998 (18-5)

CLASS A: 18517, Tracy Natyshok, Coal City over John Bull, Mahomet (M.-Seymour), 1984 (17-6)

CLASS A: 18918, Scott Byram, Sandwich over Mike Petsas, Stanford (Olympia), 2001 (18-4)

CLASS A: 21513, Mike Guzman, Oregon over Greg Strzempek, Lombard (Montini), 2002 (13-6)

CLASS A: 27517, Dan Knoebel, Sandwich over Ken Brown, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge), 1991 (17-4)

CLASS A: 2852, Nathan Stone, Vandalia over Matt Lyday, Wilmington, 2007 (2-1)

CLASS AA: 9817, Thomas Derro, Chicago (Marist) over Chris Perry, Naperville (North), 1987 (17-3)

CLASS AA: 10316, Ed Cooper, New Lenox (Providence) over Sam Brody, Lombard (Montini), 2008 (16-0)

CLASS AA: 10516, Ken Gerdes, New Lenox (Providence) over Felix Amoa-Bonsu, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), 1988 (16-1)

CLASS AA: 11218, Doug Bradley, New Lenox (Providence) over Scott Aaronson, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), 1988 (18-2)

CLASS AA: 11914, Jason Woods, Moline over Steve Gunderson, Hoffman Estates (Conant), 1996 (14-1)

CLASS AA: 12520, Jake Gregerson, Lombard (Marist) over Jeremy Starr, New Lenox (Providence), 2008 (20-5)

CLASS AA: 12617, Bobby Walton, Maywood (Proviso East) over Tim Chaplin, Joliet (Central), 1986 (17-10)

CLASS AA: 13017, Marc Peterson, Chicago (Marist) over Scott Kenny, New Lenox (Providence), 1997 (13-11)

—— 17, Paul Augle, New Lenox (Providence) over Bill Hoving, Hoffman Estates (Conant), 2000 (17-4)

—— 17, Charles Lloyd, Chicago (Mt. Carmel) over Kevin Dunne, New Lenox (Providence), 2002 (17-7)

CLASS AA: 13216, Sean Bormet, New Lenox (Providence) over Tom Matsuda, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), 1988 (16-0)

CLASS AA: 13517, David Alexander, Maywood (Proviso East) over Fonzell King, Waukegan, 1991 (17-5)

—— 17, Albert White, Chicago (St. Rita) vs. Scott DeChjant, New Lenox (Providence), 2004 (17-2)

CLASS AA: 13811, Mike Stonitsch, New Lenox (Providence) over Art Paris, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), 1988 (11-1)

CLASS AA: 14023, Matt Lackey, Moline over Dave Lizak, Hoffman Estates (Conant), 1996 (23-10)

CLASS AA: 14519, T. J. Williams, Chicago (Mt. Carmel) over Ruben Saldana, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley), 1994 (19-8)

CLASS AA: 15220, Kevin Bracken, Burbank (St. Laurence) over Tom Gens, New Lenox (Providence), 1990 (20-7)

CLASS AA: 15512, Steve Harmon, Joliet (Central) over Fred Woodson, Maywood (Proviso East), 1986 (12-9)

CLASS AA: 16019, Ron Stonitsch, Chicago (Mt. Carmel) over David Brown, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley), 1994 (19-9)

CLASS AA: 16713, Brian O'Neill, Franklin Park (Leyden) over Chris Garcia, Joliet (Central), 1985 (13-8)

CLASS AA: 17123, John Murphy, Chicago (St. Rita) vs. Joe Nudo, New Lenox (Providence), 2004 (23-3)

—— 23, Carl Forside, Lombard (Montini) over Sean Downes, New Lenox (Providence), 2008 (23-8)

CLASS AA: 18521, Ed Rossolille, Maywood (Proviso East) over Karl Wilkinson, Joliet (Central), 1986 (21-12)

CLASS AA: 18910, Michael Fons, Chicago (Marist) over Will McDermott, New Lenox (Providence), 1997 (10-5)

CLASS AA: 21512, Cameron Miller, Orland Park (Sandburg) over Alex Brandt, Chicago (St. Rita), 2006 (12-6)

CLASS AA: 27517, Nick Walker, Chicago (Mt. Carmel) over Joe Stefansko, New Lenox (Providence), 2002 (17-4)

—— 17, Eric Rettke, Orland Park (Sandburg) over Brian Iossi, Carol Stream (Glenbard North), 2005

CLASS AA: 2853, Garrett Goebel, Lombard (Montini) over Eric Rettke, Orland Park (Sandburg), 2007 (3-1)

Coaching Records

Titles

Most Titles

Class 1A: 4, Peter Alber, Dakota, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016

CLASS 2A: 5, Israel Martinez, Lombard (Montini), 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015

Class 3A: 2, Eric Siebert, Orland Park (Sandburg), 2012, 2013

—— 2, Micheal Powell, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), 2009, 2014

—— 2, Paul Collins, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), 2015, 2016

CLASS A: 6, Mike Bukovsky, Lombard (Montini), 2000, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2008

CLASS AA: 6, Keith Healy, New Lenox (Providence), 1997-98-99-2000-2001-2002

OVERALL: 3, Rob Murphy, Wilmington 2007A, 2008A, 2009 Class 1A

Appearances

Most Appearances

CLASS A: 10, Tim Haak, Harvard, 1988-89-90-91-92-94-98-2000, 2001, 2007

CLASS AA: 12, Keith Healy, New Lenox (Providence), 1993, 1994, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2008

OVERALL: 12, Mike Bukovsky, Lombard (Montini), 1995A, 1996A, 1997A, 1998A, 2000A, 2002A, 2003A, 2004A, 2005A, 2007AA, 2008AA, 2009 2A

Meets Won

Most Meets Won

CLASS 1A: 5, Rob Murphy, Wilmington, 2009 (3-0), 2017 (2-1)

Class 2A: 9, Israel Martinez, 3 in 2011, 3 in 2012, 3 in 2013

Class 3A: 6, Eric Siebert, Orland Park (Sandburg), 3 in 2012, 3 in2013

CLASS A: 19, Mike Bukovsky, Lombard (Montini), 2 in 1996, 2 in 1998, 3 in 2000, 3 in 2002, 3 in 2003, 3 in 2004, 3 in 2005

CLASS AA: 30, Keith Healy, New Lenox (Providence), 2 in 1993, 2 in 1994, 2 in 1996, 3 in 1997, 3 in 1998, 3 in 1999, 3 in 2000, 3 in 2001, 3 in 2002, 2 in 2003, 2 in 2004, 2 in 2008

OVERALL: 24, Mike Bukovsky, Lombard (Montini), 2 in 1996, 2 in 1998, 3 in 2000, 3 in 2002, 3 in 2003, 3 in 2004, 3 in 2005, 2 in 2007, 3 in 2008