IHSA Boys Wrestling Tournament Individual Records

* Last updated at 2:04 pm on Thursday, April 20, 2017

Print this page


Index of this file

Individual Records

State Championships

Wins

Falls

Technical Falls

Points

State Championships

Most State Championships, Career

4, Johnny Jimenez, Aurora (Marmion Academy), 2011 2A (103), 2012 2A (113), 2013 3A (120), 2014 3A (126)

4, Jered Cortez, Aurora (Marmion Academy) 2011 2A (112), Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 2012 3A (120), 2013 3A (126), 2014 3A (132)

4, Josh Alber, Dakota, 2011 1A (103), 2012 1A (120), 2013 1A (120), 2014 1A (132)

4, Mark Ruettiger, New Lenox (Providence), 1978A (98), 1979A (112), 1980A (119), 1981A (126)

4, Joey Gilbert, Tinley Park (Andrew), 1986AA (126), 1987AA, (132), 1988AA, (132), 1989AA (135)

4, Mike Mena, Sterling (Newman), 1989A (112), 1990A (119), 1991A (125), 1992A (125)

4, Joe Williams, Chicago (Mt. Carmel), 1990AA (135), 1991AA (152), 1992AA (153), 1993AA (160)

4, T.J. Williams, Chicago (Mt. Carmel), 1993AA (135), 1994AA (140), 1995AA (145), 1996AA (145)

4, David Douglas, Chicago (Luther South), 1994A (112), Dolton (Thornridge), 1995AA (119), 1996AA (130), 1997AA (135)

4, Chase Beebe, Lombardi (Montini), 2000A (103), 2001A (112), 2002A (125), 2003A (130)

4, Conor Beebe, Lombard (Montini), 2002A (103), 2003A (112), 2004A (125), 2005A (125)

4, Mike Benefiel, Lombard (Montini), 2004A, 2005A, 2006AA (152), 2007AA (171)

4, Albert White, Chicago (St. Rita), 2004AA (135), 2005AA (140), 2006AA (145), 2007AA (152)

4, Seth Milks, Dakota, 2006A (103), 2007A (112), 2008A (119), 2009 1A (130)

Wins

Most Wins, Career

Class 1A: 16, Carver James, Dakota, 4 @ 126 in 2012, 4 @ 138 in 2013, 4 @ 152 in 2014, 4 @ 170 in 2015

—— 16, Jarrid Braunagle, Belleville (Althoff), 5 @ 113 in 2013, 4 @ 120 in 2014, 4 @ 132 in 2015, 3 @ 138 in 2016

Class 2A: 14, Hunter Grau, Geneseo, 2 @ 120 in 2013, 4 @ 126 in 2014, 4 @ 138 in 2015, 4 @ 145 in 2016

Class 3A: 16, Jered Cortez, Aurora (Marmion), 4 @ 112 in 2011 2A, Carol Stream (Glenbard No.), 4 @ 120 in 2012 3A, 4 @ 126 in 2013 3A, 4 @ 132 in 2014 3A

—— 16, Isaiah White, Oak Park, 4 @ 16 in 2013, 4 @ 138 in 2014, 4 @ 152 in 2015, 4 @ 160 in 2016

CLASS A: 13, Trevor Elliott, Sandwich, 3 @ 103 1989, 4 @ 112 in 1990, 3 @ 119 in 1991, 3 @ 119 in 1992

CLASS AA: 18, Mike Poeta, Highland Park, 5 @ 103 in 2001, 5 @ 119 in 2002, 4 @ 140 in 2003, 4 @ 152 in 2004

Combined: 16, Ellis Coleman, Oak Park, 2 @ 103 in 20062A, 4 @ 112 in 20072A, 5 @ 125 in 20082A, 5 @ 135 in 20093A

—— 16, David Douglas, Luther (South), 4 @ 112 in 1994A; Dolton (Thornridge), 4 @ 119 in 1995AA, 4 @ 130 in 1996AA, 4 @ 135 in 1997AA

Single: 13, Ben Crisler, Harvey (Thornton), 1 in 1952, 4 @ 133 in 1953, 4 @ 145 in 1954, 4 @ 154 in 1955

Most Wins, Tournament

Class 1A: 5, by 11 wrestlers

Class 2A: 5, by 8 wrestlers

Class 3A: 5, by 21 wrestlers

CLASS A: 4, by 141 wrestlers

CLASS AA: 6, Rob Bearce, Pekin, 112, 1979

—— 6, Dan Evensen, Marist, 98, 1983

—— 6, Mike Poloskey, Joliet (Central), 275, 1987

—— 6, John Massa, East Moline (United), 119, 1987

—— 6, Dion Simmons, Decatur (MacArthur). 160, 1990

—— 6, Eric Siebert, LaSalle (L.-Peru), 1991

—— 6, Michael Murdough, St. Charles, 140, 1994

—— 6, Micah Hey, Dixon, 125, 1994

—— 6, Tony Opiola, Chicago (Mt. Carmel), 135, 1998

—— 6, Tyler Williams, Carol Stream (Glenbard North), 140, 2002

—— 6, Sam Kuntz, Chicago (DeLaSalle), 171, 2002

—— 6, Pat Castillo, LaGrange (Lyons), 125, 2003

Falls

Most Falls, Career

CLASS 1A: 10, Nolan Baker, Byron, 1 in 2014, 3 in 2015, 3 in 2016, 3 in 2017

Class 2A: 10, Andrew Marsden, Crystal Lake (Central), 3 in 2013 2A, 4 in 2014 2A, 3 in 2015 2A

—— 10, Andrew Marsden, Crystal Lake (Central), 3 in 2013, 4 in 2014, 3 in 2015

CLASS A: 8, Tyler Hurry, Port Byron (Riverdale), 2 in 1993A, 3 in 1994A, 3 in 1995A

—— 8, Jamin Soria, Ashton, 2 in 1992A, 1 in 1993A, 3 in 1994A, 2 in 1995A

CLASS AA: 10, Ellis Coleman, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), 1 in 2006, 1 in 2007, 3 in 2008, 5 in 2009

SINGLE-CLASS: 8, Fred Bishop, Maywood (Proviso), 3 in 1937, 4 in 1938, 1 in 1939

—— 8, Ben Crisler, Harvey (Thornton), 1 in 1952, 2 in 1953, 3 in 1954, 2 in 1955

Most Falls, Tournament

Class 1A: 4, Mitchell Keppy, Port Byron (Riverdale), 2012, (285)

—— 4, Josh Wallick, Gibson City, 2012, (285)

—— 4, Daniel Zimmerman, Dakota, 2014 (220)

—— 4, Nelson Baker, Byron, 2014 (120)

—— 4, Brady Wilsie, Byron, 2016 (126)

Class 2A: 4, Jason Fugiel, Crystal Lake (Central), 2012, (152)

—— 4, Zach Theis, Maple Park (Kaneland), 2013 (285)

—— 4, Andrew Marsden, Crystal Lake (Central), 2014, (195)

—— 4, Deuce Rachal, Chicago Lindblom, 2014, (285)

CLASS 3A: 5, Ellis Coleman, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), 2009 (135)

—— 5, Ellis Coleman, Oak Park, 2009, (135)

CLASS A: 4, John Haage, Glasford (Illini Bluffs), 1978, (HWT)

CLASS AA: 4, Juan Causey, Bloom Twp., 1977, (112)

—— 4, Dan O'Brien, Chicago (Marist), 1987, (126)

—— 4, Marco Ordaz, Aurora (West), 1996, (275)

—— 4, Joel Powers, Rockford (East), 2002 (275)

—— 4, Mike Pelikan, DeKalb, 2002 (140)

SINGLE-CLASS: 4, Fred Bishop, Maywood (Proviso), 1938 (105)

—— 4, Larry Ten Pas, Waukegan, 1952 (145)

Quickest Fall

ANY BOUT

CLASS 1A: 1033:54, Josh Bennett, Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) over Dacian Alvarez, Fithian (Oakwood), 2009

CLASS 1A: 106:39, Nick Tankersley, Monticello over Drake Stirn, Aledo (Mercer Co.), 2014 quarterfinals

CLASS 1A: 112:27, Mitchell Mallary, Erie over Nathan Day, Toledo (Cumberland), 2011

Class 1A: 113:37, Will Lucie, Warsaw [Coop] over Jonah McGinnis, Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran), 2014 first round wrestlebacks

CLASS 1A: 1191:02, Nick Harrison, Stillman Valley over Luke Standley, Petersburg (PORTA), 2009

Class 1A: 1201:09, Hunter Spengler, Sherrard over Sam Meyers, Manteno, 2015 preliminaries

CLASS 1A: 1251:31, Austin Miller, Macomb over Mark McDonnell, Morrison, 2009

Class 1A: 126:23, Chase Bittle, Belleville (Althoff) over Lane Kutemeier, Coal City, 2017 preliminaries

CLASS 1A: 1305:28, Kris Powers, Argenta (A-Oreana) over Anthony Coney, Vandalia, 2009

Class 1A: 132:56, Jarid Braunagel, Belleville (Althoff) over Drew Mook, Herscher, 2015 quarterfinals

CLASS 1A: 1351:18, Jake MilCer, Murphsboro over Andy Smith, Byon, 2009

Class 1A: 138:32, Joe Eads, Morrison over Michael Carpenter, Toledo (Cumberland), 2017 preliminaries

CLASS 1A: 140:27, Jonah Coggeshall, Camp Point (Central) over Tyler Nagel, Peotone, 2010 quarterfinal

Class 1A: 145:09, Greg Krulas, Dakota over Juan Lazarit, Plano, 2016 preliminaries

CLASS 1A: 152:18, Derek Nagle, Lemont over Mason Wright, Washington, 2009

Class 1A: 160:48, Josh McKinney, Manito (Midwest Central) over Arthur "Robbie" Schmidt, Tolono (Unity), 2017 preliminaries

Class 1A: 170:28, Naulon Simms, Tremont over Tyler Meyers, Rock Falls, 2016 first round wrestlebacks

CLASS 1A: 1711:34, Trevor Parlberg, Crystal Lake (Central) over Kevin Arnold, Springfield (Lanphier), 2009

Class 1A: 1821:09, Colton Reed, Tolono (Unity) over Maurice Paino, Chicago (Bowen), 2015 first round wrestlebacks

—— 1:09, Brandon Elsbury, Byron over Pablo Tellez, Chicago (Hope Academy), 2017 first round wrestlebacks

CLASS 1A: 189:32, Mitch Alberstett, Durand over Billy Thorpe, Litchfield, 2009

Class 1A: 195:14, Robert Jackson, Chicago (TEAM Englewood) over Anthony Marchetti, Oregon, 2017 first round wrestlebacks

CLASS 1A: 2151:41, Vinnie Franzoni, Canton over Jake Dole, Lena (L.-Winslow), 2009

Class 1A: 220:30, Keaton Fogler, Stanford (Olympia) over Dalton Miller, Murphysboro, 2017 preliminaries

CLASS 1A: 285:19, Blake Warren, Fithian (Oakwood) over Jon Dandurand, Clifton (Central), 2009

CLASS 2A: 103:19, Jake Latanski, Lemont (H.S.) over Bobbie Raines, Grayslake (Central), 2010 prelims

Class 2A: 106:24, Austin Kedzie, Maple Park (Kaneland) over Landen Pfeiffer, Marengo, 2016 prelims

CLASS 2A: 112:57, Christ DiVito, Lombard (Montini) over Ryan Vendegna, Johnsburg, 2009 consolation semifinals

Class 2A: 113:10, Francis Edelen, Oak Forest over Jacob Gross, Antioch, 2015 prelimnaries

CLASS 2A: 1191:17, Kent Williams, Mascoutah over Gideon Yim, Vernon Hills, 2009 semifinals

Class 2A: 120:37, Austin Kedzie, Maple Park (Kaneland) over Daniel Steward, Springfield (H.S.), 2017 first round wrestlebacks

CLASS 2A: 1252:15, Jed Lightfoot, Yorkville over Jason Fugiel, Crystal Lake (Central), 2009 quarterfinals

Class 2A: 126:30, Grant Sutton, Richmond (R.-Burton) over Riley Beard, Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central), 2014 quarterfinals

CLASS 2A: 1301:04, Ryan Osborne, Ottawa (Twp.) over Cody Briggs, Mahomet (M.-Seymour), 2009

Class 2A: 132:41, Anthony Randazzo, Woodstock (Marian) over Casey Allen, Hampshire, 2016 prelims

Class 2A: 138:54, Cole Wysocki, Troy (Triad) over Thomas Morales, Chicago (Kennedy), 2015 preliminaries

CLASS 2A: 140:52, Joey Kielbasa, Crystal Lake (Central) over Nick Haferkamp, Linoln, 2009 champ. quarterfinals

Class 2A: 145:31, Hunter Grau, Geneseo over Sergio Jimenez, Harvard, 2016 prelims

CLASS 2A: 152:18, Derek Nagel, Lemont over Mason Wright, Washingon, 2009 quarterfinals

Class 2A: 160:56, Randy Meneweather, Washington over Kordell Norfleet, Chicago Hts. (Marian), 2015 title round

Class 2A: 170:22, Randy Meneweather, Washington over Trystyn Schoonover, Champaign (Central), 2016 prelims

CLASS 2A: 1711:34, Trevor Parlberg, Crystal Lake (Central) over Kevin Arnold, Springfield (Lanphier), champ. quarterfinals, 2009

Class 2A: 182:33, Xavier Montalvo, Lombard (Montini) over Ty Karsgaard, Jacksonville, 2015 preliminaries

CLASS 2A: 1893:18, West Cathcart, Geneseo over Anthony Degani, Crystal Lake (Central) 2009 champ. qarterfinals

Class 2A: 195:21, Gage Harrah, Crystal Lake (Central) over Aeneas White, LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy), 2012 Prelims

CLASS 2A: 2153:13, Dan Howell, Oswego over Pat Kush, Oak Lawn (Richards), 2009 champ. quarterfinals

Class 2A: 220:11, Chuma Ifezue, Richton Park (Rich South) over Corbin Folsom, Champaign (Centennial), 2016 first round wrestlebacks

CLASS 2A: 285:22, John Ridgeway, Bloomington (H.S.) over Solomon Smith, Chicago (DeLaSalle), 2016 semifinal round wrestlebacks

CLASS 3A: 1031:46, Derek Elmore, Machesney Park (Harlem) over Tommy Laskowske, Palatine(H.S.), 2009 quarterfinals

Class 3A: 106:53, David Kasper, Chicago (Marist) over Carlos Jacquez, Aurora (West), 2012 Qtr Wrestlebacks

CLASS 3A: 1122:33, Matt Bystol, Libertyville over Carlos Garcia, 2009 first round

Class 3A: 113:33, Noah Surtin, Edwardsville (H.S.) over Tommy Russell, Chicago (St. Rita), 2017 fifth place

CLASS 3A: 1191:24, Mike DeSario, Roselle (Lake Park) over Dan Argueta, Orland Park (Sandburg), 2009 first round

Class 3A: 1201:45, Michael McGee, Plainfield (East) over Alec Riportella, Mundelein (H.S.), 2016 quarterfinals

CLASS 3A: 125:33, Luke Smith, Wheeling over Brian Bokoski, Minooka, 2009 con. semis

Class 3A: 126:36, Zach Villarreal, LaGrange (Lyons) over Jevon Pargo, Collinsville, 2017 semifinal wrestlebacks

Class 3A: 132:46, Bobby Alexander, Hoffman Estates (Conant) over Dan Radcliffe, Lockport (Twp.), 2014 quarterfinals

CLASS 3A: 1351:18, Ellis Coleman, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) over Thomas Hubert, Granite City, 2009 first round

Class 3A: 1381:02, Anthony Cheloni, Aurora (Marmion) over Craig Stallings, Rockford (East), 2017 first round wrestlebacks

CLASS 3A: 1403:16, Adam Heimer, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) over David Aranda, Wheeling, 2009 first round

Class 3A: 145:34, Juwan Edmond, Hinsdale (Central) over Jake Mende, St. Charles (East), 2014 first round wrestlebacks

CLASS 3A: 152:13, Mike Ryan, LaGrange (Lyons) over Leo Hicks, Wheeling, 2009 first round

CLASS 3A: 160:48, Peter Andreotti, Chicago (Marist) over Marco Orlandi, Niles (Notre Dame), 2014 quarterfinals

Class 3A: 170:12, Logan Gruszka, Schaumburg over DJ Penick, Highland Park, 2016 5th place

CLASS 3A: 171:42, Jamey Zabrin, Buffalo Grove over Dan Golden, Chicago (St. Rita), 2009 first round

Class 3A: 182:50, Jake Kroeger, Villa Park (Willowbrook) over Cameron Throneberry, Edwardsville (H.S.), 2014 first round wrestlebacks

CLASS 3A: 1891:27, Thomas Davidson, Rolling Meadows over Benny Brooks, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), 2009 first round

Class 3A: 195:45, Tyler Johnson, Lockport (Twp.) over Andrew Zerfas, Hoffman Estates (Conant), 2015 preliminaries

CLASS 3A: 2152:32, Jack Allen, Hinsdale (Central) over Jerad Korte, Belleville West), 2009 quarterfinals

Class 3A: 220:28, Lucas Warren, Aurora (Marmion) over Erik Velazquez, Minooka, 2014 preliminaries

CLASS 3A: 285:24, Zachery Nemec, Palatine (Fremd) over Dominic Ferraro, Plainfield (South), 2014 first round wrestlebacks

CLASS A: 98:21, John Wynn, Carlinville, over Henry Wilkus, Westville, 1985, quarterfinals

CLASS A: 103:21, Todd Combes, Coal City, over Kevin Clawson, Aledo, 1994, semifinals

CLASS A: 105:45, Brian Alsvig, Marseilles, over Todd Eisele, Byron, 1985, prelims

CLASS A: 112:18, Sean Casey, Carmi, over Dan McNames, Winnebago, 1988, prelims

CLASS A: 119:25, Chris Jordan, Fairfield over Willy Mckeel, Sterling (Newman), 2002 quarterfinals

CLASS A: 125:48, John Bultmann, Petersburg (Porta), over Mario Martinez, Stanford Olympia), 2003 prelims

CLASS A: 126:52, Ron Dopler, Port Byron (Riverdale), over Randy Yager, Athens, 1978, semifinal, wrestlebacks

CLASS A: 130:36, Brett Nielsen, Yorkville over Justin Collins, Stanford (Olympia), 2001 quarterfinals

CLASS A: 1321:08, Tom Medernach, Maple Park (Kaneland), over Mark Brachbill, Shelbyville, 1982, prelims

CLASS A: 135:25, T.J. Watts, Manito (Midwest Central), over Greg Stubbs, Dakota, 1995 3rd round

CLASS A: 1381:43, Rick Hawkins, Lawrenceville, over Paul Flynn, Glasford (Illini Bluffs), 1985, prelims

CLASS A: 140:30, Jesse Milks, Dakota over Heath Pool, Clinton,, 2006 semifinals

CLASS A: 1451:06, Tim Gagen, Evergreen Park, over Pat Gregg, St. JosephOs (S.J.-Ogden), 1994, prelims

CLASS A: 152:49, Sam Flynn, Eureka over Brad Bauer, Oregon, 2000 quarterfinals

CLASS A: 155:35, Mike Brown, Wilmington, over Marty Turasky, Petersburg (PORTA) 1983, prelims

CLASS A: 160:30, Chad Burge, Hoopeston (H.-Area) over Travis Helkey), Pittsfield, 2001 semifinals

CLASS A: 167:47, Rich Powers, Woodstock (Marian), over Sean Paulson, Aledo, 1987, title

CLASS A: 171:27, Justikn Blackburn, Tolono (Unity) over Tim Barnett, Roxana, 2004 consolations semifinals

CLASS A: 185:20, Hank Foley, Wheaton (St. Francis), over Eric Knisley, Monticello, 1984, quarterfinals

CLASS A: 189:21, Mitch Alberstett, Durand vs. Bryce Bowman, Argenta (A.-Oreana), 2008 semifinals

CLASS A: 215:21, Bryan Flood, Wilmington over Sean Corrington, Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central), 1998 semifinals wrestlebacks

CLASS A: 275:14, Pat Babcock, Stillman Valley over Chris Quinn, Sandwich, 2000 quarterfinals wrestlebacks

CLASS A: 285:35, Jesus Gonzales, Aurora (Central Catholic) over Nathan Stone, Vandalia, 2007 prelims

CLASS AA: 98:43, Todd Sterr, Joliet (West), over Randy Royer, DeKalb, 1979 first round

—— :43, Philip Fitzgerald, Urbana (H.S.), over Bob Carrigan, Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown), 1984 quarterfinals

CLASS AA: 103:35, Jason LeMonier, Lansing (Thornton Fractional South), over Randy Tedesco, Belleville (East), 1989 prelims

—— :35, Chris Williams, Bethalto (Civic Memorial) vs. Terry Murphy, Maywood (Proviso East), 2008 semifinals

CLASS AA: 105:39, Steve Badura, Rockford (Jefferson), over Bob Betzwiser, Plainfield, 1981

CLASS AA: 112:24, John Starzyk, Chicago (St. Rita) over Eric Prichard, Morton, 2005 first round)

CLASS AA: 119:25, Walter Futrell, Chicago Hts. (Bloom Trail), over Dan Kinkead, East Moline (United), 1977 prelims

CLASS AA: 125:09, Dan Ruettiger, New Lenox (Providence) over Joel Longo, Chicago De LaSalle), 2004 preliminary round

CLASS AA: 126:27, Tony Pellegrini, Country Club Hills (Hillcrest), over Tim Fahey, LaGrange (Lyons), 1981 first round

CLASS AA: 130:14, Steve Williams, Chicago (Mt. Carmel), over Lou Payan, Franklin Park (Leyden), 1991 quarterfinals

CLASS AA: 132:34, Darren Ferguson, Roselle (Lake Park), over Derrick Strawder, Chicago (Bogan), 1988 prelims

CLASS AA: 135:06, Josh Kratovil, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) over Matt Boggess, Mt. Prospect (Prospect), 2008 title match

CLASS AA: 138:49, Mark Gardner, Springfield (Southeast), over John Stamps, Chicago (Collins), 1985 first round

CLASS AA: 140:48, Mike Nichols, Naperville (Central), over Jerry Evans, DeKalb, 1989 prelims

CLASS AA: 145:17, Marty Engwall, New Lenox (Providence) over Khris Argue, Chicago(Mt. Carmel), 2005 (cons. semifinals)

CLASS AA: 152:15, Nick Fallico, Park Ridge (Maine South) over Craig Tokarski, Plainfield (South), 2004 first round

CLASS AA: 155:12, Chris Chappel, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), over Casey Bookman, Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown), 1986 prelims

CLASS AA: 160:28, Taylor Osborn, Chicago (St. Rita) over Bryce Givens, Rockton (Hononegah), 2007 prelims

CLASS AA: 167:17, Charlie Williams, Cahokia, over Bryan McDonald, Naperville (Central), 1985 prelims

CLASS AA: 171:19, Shavon Hawkins, Richton Park (Rich South), over Eric Chappell, Carbondale (Sr.), 1994 quarterfinal wrestlebacks

CLASS AA: 185:28, Scott Santoro, Palatine (H.S.), over Mike DOAmbrose, Northbrook (Glenbrook North), 1978 first round

CLASS AA: 189:15, Garrett Wshington, Oswego over Ben Perna, Palatine (Fremd), 2006 (cons. first round)

CLASS AA: 215:25, Joe Sapp, Mahomet (M.-Seymour) over Robert Panayi, Palatine (Fremd), 2003 quarterfinals

CLASS AA: 275:17, Brad Burkland, East Moline (United), over Dwayne Woodley, Chicago (Orr), 1984 first round

—— :17, Al Licka, Carol Stream (Glenbard North) over Phil James, Belleville (East), 1995 semifinals

CLASS AA: 285:39, Garrett Goebel, Lombard (Montini) vs. Andy Springer, Collinsville, 2008 quarterfinals

SINGLE-CLASS: 185:20, Scott Dierking, West Chicago, over Jerry Washington, South Holland (Thornwood), 1973

TITLE BOUT

Class 1A: 1062:32, Joey Rivera, Coal City over Colin Davidson, Litchfield, 2015

Class 1A: 1131:06, Nelson Baker, Byron over Nathan Day, Toledo (Cumberland), 2012

Class 1A: 1202:51, Nelson Baker, Byron over Printice Walls, Dakota [Coop], 2014

CLASS 1A: 1261:18, Chase Bittle, Belleville (Althoff) over Jared Van Vleet, Stillman Valley, 2017

Class 1A: 145:58, Nolan Baker, Byron over Lewis Robinson, Kewanne (H.S.), 2017

Class 1A: 1708:15 (OT), Dan Stott, Harvard over Drake Holland, Herrin (H.S.), 2012

Class 1A: 1823:17, Sean Ward, Winnebago over Brendan Menacher, Monticello, 2014

CLASS 1A: 1892:50, Mitch Alberstett, Durand over Jake Randich, Addison (Driscoll), 2009

Class 1A: 285:50, Josh Wallick, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley [Coop] over Eduardo Gonzalez, Aurora (Central Catholic), 2014

CLASS 2A: 1062:16, Travis Ford-Melton, Chicago Hts. (Marian) over Austin Kedzie, Maple Park (Kaneland), 2016

Class 2A: 1134:44, Dan Swan, Oak Forest over Ethan Reel, Washington, 2014

Class 2A: 1325:18, We Rachal, Chicago (Washington) over Merik Fulton, Troy (Triad), 2016

CLASS 2A: 1384:31, Lenny Petersen, Crystal Lake (Central) over Gavin Sutton, Richmond (R.-Burton), 2016

CLASS 2A: 160:56, Randy Meneweather, Washington over Kordell Norfleet, Chicago Hts. (Marian), 2015

Class 2A: 1703:29, Nathan Jackson, Chicago Hts. (Marian) over Eric Kirkman, Lemont (H.S.), 2012

CLASS 2A: 1713:44, Trevor Parlberg, Crystal Lake (Central) over T.J. Wuellner, Bethalto (Ciivic Memorial), 2009

Class 2A: 1821:53, Jack Dechow, Richmond (R.-Burton) over Stephon Rudicil, Bloomington (H.S.), 2012

Class 2A: 1951:32, Andrew Marsden, Crystal Lake (Central) over Anthony Ferraro, Lombard (Montini), 2014

CLASS 2A: 2852:25, Tanner Farmer, Highland over Michael Johnson, Lombard (Montini), 2014

CLASS 3A: 1063:43, Michael McGee, Plainfield (East) over Louis Hayes, Orland Park (Sandburg), 2015

Class 3A: 1321:45, George Fisher, Aurora (Marmion) over Larry Early III, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), 2013

CLASS 3A: 1383:45, Austin Gomex, Carol Stream (Glenbard North) over Kendall Coleman, Chicago (Mt. Carmel), 2017

CLASS 3A: 1523:32, Fernie Silva, Rockton (Hononegah) over Trace Carello, Aurora (Marmion), 2016

CLASS 3A: 170:23, Matt Rowland, Villa Park (Willowbrook) over Sage Heller, Deerfield, 2016

CLASS 3A: 1953:39, Christian Brunner, Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) over Dylan Ervin, Aurora (Metea Valley), 2016

CLASS 3A: 2852:36, Anthony Cassioppi, Rockton (Hononegah) over Niko Ivanisevic, Hinsdale (Central), 2017

CLASS A: 98:56, Steve Pierce, Stillman Valley, over Jay Brennan, Sandwich, 1986

CLASS A: 1032:38?, Kevin Clawson, Aledo, over Adam Wasson, Princeton, 1995

CLASS A: 1121:30, Cory Daker, Manito (Forman), over Jeff Castor, Mahomet (M.-Seymour), 1991

CLASS A: 1191:02, Cody Rudsell, Stillman Valley over Adam Powers, Savanna), 2000

CLASS A: 1251:08, Mike Mena, Sterling (Newman), over David Duyvejonck, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge), 1991

CLASS A: 1261:12, Mark Ruettiger, New Lenox (Providence), over Jeff Threet, Glasford (Illini Bluffs), 1981

CLASS A: 1301:14, Chase Beebe, Lombard (Montini) over Kale Minkie, Dakota, 2003

CLASS A: 1322:58, Jeff Threet, Glasford (Illini Bluffs), over Charles Buck, Kankakee (McNamara), 1982

CLASS A: 1353:37, Tyler Hurry, Port Byron (Riverdale), over Chuck Powell, Hoopeston (H. Area), 1994

CLASS A: 1385:24, Charles Buck, Kanakakee (McNamara), over Mike Friddle, Coal City, 1983

CLASS A: 1401:22, Tyler Hurry, Port Byron (Riverdale), over Matt Bagley, Plano, 1995

CLASS A: 1453:31, John Odeen, Coal City over Tony Vanderleest, Morrison, 2007

CLASS A: 1523:25, Ruben Villarreal, Plano over Kevin Rogers, Oregon, 2003

CLASS A: 1552:35, Sean Wilkus, Westville, over Kevin Jung, Anna (A.-Jonesboro), 1984

CLASS A: 1601:38, Mark Mendoza, Plano, over Matt Winterhalter, Dakota, 2001

CLASS A: 167:47, Rich Powers, Woodstock (Marian), over Sean Paulson, Aledo, 1987

CLASS A: 171:31, Tim Deaton, Pinckneyville, over Tim Scholfield, Yorkville, 1993

CLASS A: 1853:25, Pete Robson, St. Charles (Valley Lutheran), over Rick Aper, Stanford (Olympia), 1985

CLASS A: 1891:43, Andy McPeek, Lena (L.-Winslow), over Parris Mosley, Belleville (Althoff), 1993

CLASS A: 2151:02, Dan Haeflinger, Harvard over Mike Beam, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) , 2005

CLASS A: 2751:00, John Wise, Pittsfield over Rusty Wheat, Roxana, 2004

CLASS A: 285---, none to date

CLASS AA: 981:34, Mike Green, Carol Stream (Glenbard North), over Jeff Adams, Chillicothe (IVC), 1981

CLASS AA: 1054:51, Ed Giese, Bensenville (Fenton), over Todd Sterr, Joliet (West), 1980

CLASS AA: 1125:00, Todd Sterr, Joliet (West), over Mark Rodriguez, Tinley Park (H.S.), 1981

CLASS AA: 1191:53, Paul Collum, Romeoville, over Kelly Madden, Pekin, 1998

CLASS AA: 1251:50, Frank Laccone, DeKalb, over Juan Puente, Chicago (Gordon Tech), 1991

CLASS AA: 1262:58, Emiliano Hernandez, Park Ridge (Maine East), over Ray Warcznski, Addison (A. Trail), 1979

CLASS AA: 130:33, Steve Williams, Chicago (Mt. Carmel), over Kelly Hamill, Belvidere, 1991

CLASS AA: 1323:12, John Guira, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), over Bob Lacefield, Carol Stream (Glenbard North), 1981

CLASS AA: 135:06, Josh Kratovil, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) vs. Matt Boggess, Mt. Prospect (Prospect), 2008

CLASS AA: 1381:44, Jim Farina, Franklin Park (East Leyden), over Sam Perkins, Granite City (South), 1978

CLASS AA: 1451:45, Eric Siebert, LaSalle (L.-Peru), over Shane Davis, Chicago (Marist), 1993

CLASS AA: 152:45, Dan Weber, Hoffman Estates (Conant) over Dave Thomas, Springfield (Lanphier), 1996

CLASS AA: 1601:13, Charles Martelli, Naperville (North) over Cary Gecas, Tinley Park (H.S.), 1998

CLASS AA: 1673:59, Eric Moll, Barrington, over John McGuiness, River Grove (Holy Cross), 1977

CLASS AA: 1851:36, Bob Gassmann, Downers Grove (South), over Tony Savegnago, Carol Stream (Glenbard North), 1983

CLASS AA: 2152:37, Robert Panayi, Palatine (Fremd) over Joe Trinka, Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge), 2005

CLASS AA: 2751:42, Mike Russow, Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) over Al Liska, Carol Stream (Glenbard North), 1995

CLASS AA: 2851:20, Garrett Goebel, Lombard (Montini) vs. Brian Lawson, Park Forest (Rich East), 2008

SINGLE-CLASS: 1051:27, Jeff Austin, Urbana (H.S.), over Herald Guerra, Hinsdale, 1951

SINGLE-CLASS: 112:37, Terry McCann, Chicago (Schurz), over Louis Fatta, Maywood (Proviso), 1952

SINGLE-CLASS: 1332:57, Bernard Temmler, Maywood (Proviso), over Pat Cline, Granite CIty, 1957

SINGLE-CLASS: 145:41, Larry Ten Pas, Waukegan, over Tom Carver, Chicago (Tilden), 1952

SINGLE-CLASS: 185:20, Scott Dierking, West Chicago, over Jerry Washington, South Holland (Thornwood), 1973

Longest Fall

ANY BOUT

Class 1A: 8:15 (OT), Dan Stott, Harvard over Drake Holland, Herrin (H.S.) 2012 championship

CLASS 2A: 8:00, Angel Cabral, Lemont over Ross Ferraro, Lombard (Montini), 285 lbs., 2009 finals

Class 3A: 7:49 (OT), Travis Piotrowski, Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge), def. Anthony Bosco, Aurora (Marmion Academy), 2013 third place

CLASS AA: 8:43, Joe Esparza, Joliet (Central), over Curt Bee, Springfield (Lanphier), 112 lbs., 1990 first round

Technical Falls

Quickest Technical Fall

ANY BOUT

CLASS 1A: 1035:11 (22-6), Josh Bennett, Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) over Alex Jones, Wilmington, 2009 quarterfinals

CLASS 1A: 1063:34 (20-5), Joey Rivera, Coal City over Augustus Linke, Morrison, 2015 preliminaries

CLASS 1A: 1125:45 (18-2), Autin Skiles, Aledo over Stephen Rosenburg, Braidwood (Reed Custer), 2009 frirst round

Class 1A: 1133:27 (23-7), Gabe Spencer, Heyworth over Zach Stephenson, Vandalia, 2017 preliminaries

CLASS 1A: 1194:31 (16-1), Cory Matlock, Leroy over Walter Eiskant, Pinckneville, 2009 first round

Class 1A: 1202:51 (16-1), Jarrid Braunagel, Belleville (Althoff) over Preston Adams, Aledo (Mercer Co.), 2014 quarterfinals

Class 1A: 1263:47 (16-1), Garrett Brachbill, Shelbyville over Luke Roach, Glasford (Illini Bluffs), 2014 preliminaries

Class 1A: 1322:09 (16-0), J.J. Wolfe, Dakota [Coop], def. Bailey Menees, West Frankfort (Frankfort), 2013 preliminaries

Class 1A: 1382:52 (18-1), J.J. Wolfe, Dakota [Coop] over Dalton Willett, Monmouth (M.-Roseville), 2014 quarterfinals

CLASS 1A: 1406:00 (18-3), Tyler Wilfley, LeRoy over Chase Tackett, Rochester, 2009 quarterfinals

Class 1A: 1452:56 (15-0), Jared Cole, Erie over Taylor Shaw, Chicago (Harper), 2015 preliminaries

Class 1A: 1523:00 (19-4), Zach Nelson, Aledo (Mercer County) over Aaron Napoleon, Clifton (Central), 2012 Qtr.

Class 1A: 1602:22 (19-3), Tyler Floyd, Roxana over Patrick Jackson, Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran), 2012 First Round Wrestlebacks

CLASS 1A: 1702:04 (15-0), Rahveon Valentine, Lena (L.-Winslow) over Jake Crisman, Knoxville, 2017 preliminaries

CLASS 1A: 1714:36 (15-0), Devon Johnson, Pittsfield over Chase Blankenship, Litchfield, 2009 first rond

Class 1A: 1821:54 (17-0), Kyle Betourne, Kankakee (McNamara) over Drake Jennings, Stillman Valley, 2016 preliminaries

Class 1A: 1951:43 (15-0), Jordan Ladd, Chillicothe (IVC) over Mitch Geister, Herscher, 2015 semifinal wrestlebacks

Class 1A: 2203:00 (15-0), Ty Harmston, Lena (L.-Winslow) over Jermaine Johnson, Chicago (Bowen), 2014 semifinals

CLASS 1A: 2855:35 (16-1), Tommy Brown, Plano over Kendrick Woolsey, Vandalia, 2016 5th place

CLASS 2A: 1034:41 (20-4), Topher Carton, Rock Island (Alleman) over Jason Kemp, Chatham (Glenwood), 2009 quarterfinals

Class 2A: 1063:00 (22-6), Justin Cardani, Champaign (Centennial) over Luke Fleming, Ottawa (H.S.), 2014 preliminaries

CLASS 2A: 1123:28 (15-0), Ryne Harris, Belleville (Althoff) over Chris Downey, Ottawa (Twp.), 2009 first round

Class 2A: 1131:51 (15-0), Francis Edelen, Oak Forest over Mason Rhodenbaugh, Dixon, 2015 quarterfinal wrestlebacks

CLASS 2A: 1194:30 (19-1), Zane Richards, Carbondale over Bryan Pittman, Park Forest (Rich East), 2009 first rond

Class 2A: 1202:29 (16-1), Elijah Oliver, Washington over Jack Henderson, Bloomington (H.S.), 2015 title round

Class 2A: 1264:21 (18-3), Kegan Calkins, Lombard (Montini) over Josh Harvey, Evergreen Park, 2014 preliminaries

CLASS 2A: 1303:15 (19-3), dam Sheley, Geneseo over Blake Stricklin, Mt. Vernon, 2009 quarterfinals

Class 2A: 1323:14 (18-2), Zane Richards, Carbondale (H.S.) over Justin Barkley, Morris, 2012 Prelims

CLASS 2A: 1354:44 (17-1), Matt Holmes, Lake Villa (Lakes) over Greg Jacquez, Aurora (Central Catholic), 2009 quarterfinals

Class 2A: 1383:28 (15-0), Johnathan Gahagan, Burbank (St. Laurence) over Giovanni Sosa, Chicago (Clemente), 2014 preliminaries

CLASS 2A: 1405:26 (17-0), Joe Brignon, Vernon Hills over Brian Nelligan, Oak Forest, 2009 first round

CLASS 2A: 1452:49 (15-0), Ethan Reel, Washington over Larry Augustin, Grayslake (Central), 2016 preliminaries

Class 2A: 1523:32 (16-0), Jose Chammpagne, Chicago Hts. (Marian) over Jake Wright, Grayslake (North), 2015 preliminaries

Class 2A: 1602:50 (25-10), Jose Champagne, Chicago Hts. (Marian) over Mike Valicento, Chicago (St. Patrick), 2016 preliminaries

Class 2A: 1702:35 (15-0), Jake Warner, Washington over Addison Klausner Chicgao Hts. (Marian), 2015 preliminaries

CLASS 2A: 1714:45 (16-0), Evan Ellsworth, Champaign (Central) over Shelton Wallace, Chicago (Uplift), 2009 first round

Class 2A: 1823:07 (16-0), Jacob Warner, Washington over Addison Klausner, Chicgao Hts. (Marian), 2016 quarterfinals

Class 2A: 1952:14 (15-0), Jake Davis, Sycamore (H.S.) over Alex Gelber, Springfield (H.S.), 2012 Prelims

CLASS 2A: 2153:38 (15-0), Gage Harrah, Crystal Lake (Central) over Niko Miller, Chicago (Lake View), 2009 first round

Class 2A: 2203:09 (16-1), Nate Magiera, Wauconda over Geri Mallett, Oak Forest, 2014 preliminaries

CLASS 3A: 1034:54 (16-0), Eddie Klimara, New Lenox (Providence) over Eddie Greco, Aurora (Marmion), 2009 semifinals

Class 3A: 1063:44 (22-7), Joey Melendez, Lombard (Montini) over Juan Arteaga, Round Lake, 2016 preliminaries

Class 3A: 1134:13 (17-2), Jason Rentria, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) over Kyle Clough, Deerfield, 2015 preliminaries

Class 3A: 1203:52 (16-0), Alex Madrigal, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) over Vinnie Piunti, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central), 2015 quarterfinals

Class 3A: 1262:09 (16-1), Rudy Yates, Orland Park (Sandburg) over Robby Duh, McHenry (H.S.), 2015 quarterfinals

Class 3A: 1321:47 (19-4), Rudy Yates, Orland Park (Sandburg) over Marc Fleenor, Plainfield (South), 2016 quarterfinals

Class 3A: 1385:40 (18-2), Greg Jacquez, Aurora (West) over Skyler Procasky, Belleville (East), 2012 Semifinal Wrestlebacks

CLASS 3A: 1404:33, Mark Marianovch, Chicago Hts. (Marian) over Adam Hankin, Napervlle (North), 2009 first round

Class 3A: 1452:38 (19-3), Bryce Brill, Chicago (Mt. Carmel) over Coord Wiseman, Barrington, 2012 Qtr

Class 3A: 1523:37 (16-0), Matthew Rundell, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) over Chris Prosser, Edwardsville (H.S.) 2014 prelims

Class 3A: 1601:40 (15-0), Matthew Rundell, Oak Park (O.P,-River Forest) over Tom Slattery, Orland Park (Sandburg), 2015 quarterfinals

CLASS 3A: 1703:38 (20-5), Matt Rowland, Villa Park (Willowbrook) over DJ Penick, Highland Park, 2016 semifinals

Class 3A: 1823:33 (17-0), Jack Jessen, Villa Park (Willowbrook) over Keontay Holmes, Alton (Sr.), 2017 semifinals

Class 3A: 1954:15 (17-2), Mason Delong, Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) over Michael Bujacz, Algonquin (Jacobs), 2016 quarterfinals

CLASS 3A: 2203:38 (16-0), Matt Wroblewski, Mt. Propspect (Prospect) over Brian Ahle, O'Fallon, 2017 preliminaries

Class 3A: 2854:24 (22-7), Rob Bain, Bolingbrook over Justin Novotny, Downers Grove (North), 2012 Prelims

CLASS A: 1032:21 (21-4), Arthur Bradford, Seneca, over Jared Dodd, Pittsfield, 1999 first round

CLASS A: 1122:29, Cory Daker, Manito (Foreman), over Ed VanDuyne, Coal City, 1991 quarterfinals

CLASS A: 1193:14, Jeff Bybee, Chillicothe (Illinois Valley) over Tim Gidron, Lisle, 2006 quarterfinals

CLASS A: 1252:39, Sandro Nunez, Plano, over Adam Lape, Vandalia, 1998 quarterfinals (18-3)

CLASS A: 1262:46 (20-5), Kevin Gully, Winnebago, over Mike Ryan, Sandwich, 1986, quarterfinals

CLASS A: 1304:00 (16-0)), Tom Grennan, Sterling (Newman), over Todd Hacker, Roxana, 1994 title

CLASS A: 1322:23 (17-1), Don Anderson, Hoopeston (H.-East Lynn), over Dan Borchers, Chicago (Luther North), 1986, prelims

CLASS A: 1352:30 (16-1), Brett Lockwood, Wilmington over Dustin Fowler, Lombard (Montini), 2002, quarterfinals

CLASS A: 1383:25 (15-0), Brad Stockstill, Mt. Olive, over Joe Butsch, Mahomet (M.-Seymour), 1986, quarterfinals, wrestleback

CLASS A: 1403:29 (15-0), Matt Niebur, Normal (University), over Bob Whittaker, Lawrenceville, 1994, semifinals wrestlebacks

CLASS A: 1452:22, Brad Stockstill, Mt. Olive, over Duane Head, Tremont, 1987, quarterfinal

CLASS A: 1522:39, Tyrone Byrd, Clinton over Dave Mola, Coal City, 1999 consolation quarterfinals

CLASS A: 1554:00, Robert Mason, Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm), over Andy Chapman, Carlinville, 1987, prelims

CLASS A: 1603:00, Jordan Blanton, Richmond (R.-Burton) over Caleb Kraft, Dakota, 2006 title match

CLASS A: 1675:52 (18-2), Russ Stockle, Maple Park (Kaneland), over Darren Smith, Dallas City, 1986, prelims

CLASS A: 1713:49, Kevin Flett, Herscher, over Bryce Bowman,, Argenta (A. Oreana) 2006 quarterfinals

CLASS A: 1854:08 (15-0), Pat O'Neal, Mt. Olive, over Paul Schmid, Peoria (Bergan), 1988, quarterfinals

CLASS A: 1896:00 (19-4), Zach Wakid, Eureka over Chris Stewart, Dwight, 2008 cons.semifinals

CLASS A: 2154:16 (16-1), Jeremy Menacher, Monticello over Brady McCaw, Sherrard, 2001 quarterfinals

CLASS A: 2753:38 (16-1), Chris Byram, Sandwich, over Graham Win, Hillsboro, 1994 quarterfinals

CLASS A: 2851:44 (16-1), Mike Letton, Kankakee (McNamara) over Andre Dunn, Kewanee (H.S.), 2008 quarterfinals

CLASS AA: 984:00 (18-2), Sean Kegal, Johnsburg, over Martin Sanchez, Belvidere, 1988 first round

CLASS AA: 1032:20 (15-0), Keith Surber, O'Fallon over Tom Cole, Bloomington (H.S.), 2007

CLASS AA: 1051:59, Darin Cowan, Geneseo (Darnall), over Mark Wilson, Oak Forest, 1988 semifinals

CLASS AA: 1122:18, Mike Reese, LaSalle (L.-Peru, over Jerry Wolf, Chicago (Spalding), 2001 prelims

CLASS AA: 1192:31, Kelly Madden, Pekin, over Jeremy Sebree, Chicago Heights (Bloom), 1998 preliminary round

CLASS AA: 1252:12, Quinn Jahns, Maple Park (Kaneland) over Mike Bodemuller, Minooka, 2003 quarterfinals

CLASS AA: 1262:46, Dan O'Brien, Chicago (Marist), over Derrick Colton, Chicago (Julian), 1987 prelims

CLASS AA: 1302:10, Tony Carlsen, Libertyville, over Antonio Williams, Chicago (Senn), 1995 quarterfinals

CLASS AA: 1323:37, Mike Cheatham, Palatine (H.S.), over Tom Bee, Springfield (H.S.), 1987 first round wrestlebacks

CLASS AA: 1352:33 (17-2, Andrew Lukanich, LaGrange (Lyons) over Ray Allen, Chicago (Corliss), 2002 preliminary round

CLASS AA: 1382:00 (15-0), John Sehnert, Barrington, over Brian O'Melia, Rock Island (H.S.), 1986 quarterfinals

CLASS AA: 1402:38, Sean Kinney, Naperville (Neuqua Valley), over Joe Shue, Summit (Argo), 2006 prelims

CLASS AA: 1452:37 (19-3), Mike Mastrodonato, Carol Stream (Glenbard North), over Willie Johnson, Chicago (Robeson), 1986 prelim wrestlebacks

CLASS AA: 1522:36, Paul Andreotti, Chicago (Marist), over Urdane Harris, Rock Island (H.S.), 1989 semifinals

CLASS AA: 1552:46 (16-0), Adam Odell, West Chicago (H.S.), over John Sharp, Chicago (Tilden), 1986 prelims

CLASS AA: 1602:00 (17-0), Kenny Robertson, Metamora over Victor Salazar, Chicago (Curie), 2001 prelims

CLASS AA: 1673:18 (16-0), Chris Lindsay, Mascoutah, over Tim Danley, Algonquin (Jacobs), 1986 first round

CLASS AA: 1712:48, Tim Fix, Plainfield (Sr.), over Jeremy Koch, Chicago (St. Rita), 1991 quarterfinals

CLASS AA: 1852:17, Thomas Salvino, Chicago (Marist), over Andy LaPointe, Lockport (Twp.), 1988 first round

CLASS AA: 1892:35, Jeremy Jennings, Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) over Bernie Vazquez, Mundelein (Carmel.), 2005 cons. prelim)

CLASS AA: 2153:33 (18-3), Scott Cardin, Metamora over Jon Roder, Downers Grove (North), 1998 quarterfinals

CLASS AA: 2752:48 (16-0), Eric Wenchowski, Franklin Park (Leyden), over Paul Sowacke, Chicago Heights (Marian), 1986 second round (3rd period)

CLASS AA: 28500, none

Points

Most Points, Tournament

CLASS A: 65, Rob Porter, Mahomet (M.-Seymour), 1984 (105) (W 25-16, W 19-7, W 21-10) (3 Bouts)

CLASS AA: 74, Eric Tannenbaum, Naperville (North), 2002 (W 19-7, W 25-10, W 23-8, W 7-5) (4 bouts)

Most Points, Bout

ANY BOUT

CLASS 1A: 10312, Marcus Durrett, Petersburg (PORTA)), over Brad Blechschmidt, Lisle (Sr.), 2009 (12- 0)

Class 1A: 10616, Augustus Linke, Morrison over Andrew Sims, Heyworth, 2016 preliminaries (MD 16-4)

—— 16, Austin Weaver, Stanford (Olympia) over Drew Sobol, Wood River (East Alton-W.R.), 2017 third place (16-10)

CLASS 1A: 11213, Wesley Patton, Fithian (Oakwood) over Jordan Parola, Benton, 2009 (13-6)

—— 13, Austin Skiles, Aledo over Nathan Santhanam, Champaign (St. Thomas More), 2009 quarterfinals (13-6)

Class 1A: 11317, Joey Rivera, Coal City over Luke Wallace, Rockford (Lutheran), 2016 quarterfinals (MD 17-3)

Class 1A: 12016, Stone Engle, Aledo (Mercer Co.) over Jared Van Vleet, Stillman Valley), 2016 semifinal wrestlebacks (16-12)

Class 1A: 12616, Chance Teel, Sherrard over Darren Stephens, Quincy (Notre Dame), 2014 first round wrestlebacks (MD 16-7)

CLASS 1A: 13015, Seth Milks, Dakota over Dillon Cowan, Harvard, 2009 (15-3)

Class 1A: 13219, Jarod Foiles, Roxana over Landon Flynn, Wilmington, 2016 first round wrestlebacks (MD 19-5)

Class 1A: 13819, Nate Jozsa, Argenta (A.-Oreana) [Coop] over Martin Orduno, Beardstown [Coop], 2014 preliminares (TF 4:49 19-4)

—— 19, Nate Jozsa, Argenta (A.-Oreana) over Gunner Wenger, Lena (L.-Wisnlow) [Coop], 2014 quarterfinals (TF 5:24 19-2)

CLASS 1A: 14015, Adam Breedlove, Kewanee over Bryan Evans, Wilmington, 2009 quarterfinals (15-2)

CLASS 1A: 14520, David Tuomi, Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) over Dillon Blackwell, Lawrenceville, 2009 (20-7)

Class 1A: 15219, Carver James, Dakota [Coop] over Gacob Lenox, Durand [Coop], 2014 championship (MD 19-7)

—— 19, Danny Braunagel, Belleville (Althoff) over Dale Ashby, Hoopeston (H. Area), 2017 semifinals (MD 19-5)

Class 1A: 16018, Josh McKinney, Manito (Midwest Central) over Jacob Dixon, Carlinville, 2016 quarterfinals (MD18-5)

Class 1A: 17016, Bryce Ivey, Sterling (Newman) over Mike Redwinski, Monticello, 2014 preliminaries (MD 16-3)

—— 16, Bo Bauer, Stanford (Olympia) over Bryan Stopka, Coal City, 2016 first round wrestlebacks (MD 16-6)

—— 16, Andrew Wenger, Dakota over Bryan Stopka, Coacl City, 2016 preliminaries (MD16-3)

CLASS 1A: 17113, Shea Baker, Murphysboro over Barry Glaudel, Stllman Valley, 2009 (13-7)

—— 13, Barry Glaudel, Stillman Valley over Jacob Smith, Camp Point (Central), 2009 (13-2)

—— 13, Devon Johnson, Pittsfield over Jeremy Bailey, Wilmington, 2009 (13-4)

Class 1A: 18219, Colton Reed, Tolono (Unity) over Tommy Lovett, Seneca (MD 19-5)

Class 1A: 19514, Derrick Maisonet, Plano over Jeffrey Haley, Quincy (Notre Dame), 2014 semifinals (14-8)

—— 14, Wesley Kibler, St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) over Logan Millizer, Monmouth (H.S.), 2015 title round (MD 14-2)

—— 14, Ethan Cain, Polo over Dallas Appleman, Amboy, 2016 semifinal wrestlebacks (MD 14-2)

—— 14, Niles Ager, Rock Falls over Daniel McNally, Grant Park, 2017 semifinals (MD 14-0)

—— 14, Niles Ager, Rock Falls over Brock Crawford, Coal City, 2017 quarterfinals (MD 14-1)

Class 1A: 22019, Elliott Smithson, Shelbyville over Daniel Allen, Warsaw [Coop], 2014 first round wrestlebacks (TF 6:00 19-3)

Class 1A: 28515, Rodney Baker, Belleville (Althoff) over Brenden Jostes, Farmington, 2014 quarterfinal wrestlebacks (15-8)

CLASS 2A: 10316, Alphonse Vruno, Sandwich over Jesse McLain, Evergreen Park, 2009 first round, (16-6)

Class 2A: 10617, Francis Edelen, Oak Forest over Ethan Dockendorf, Sandwich, 2014 preliminaries (TF 3:52 17-1)

CLASS 2A: 11210, Trevor Jauch, Crystal Lake (Central) over Brandon Snyder, Bethalto (Civic), 2009 (10-4)

Class 2A: 11321, Jabari Moody, Olympia Fields (Rich Central) over Trentin Rilea, Canton, 2015 quarterfinals (MD 21-8)

CLASS 2A: 11917, Joe Roth, Dixon over Kent Williams, Mascoutah, 2009 (17-4)

Class 2A: 12017, Dylan Duncan, Lombard (Montini) over Brandon Critchfield, Jerseyville (Jersey), 2014 preliminaries (TF 5:42 17-1)

—— 17, Alan Durham, Oak Forest (H.S.) over Antoine Bess, Bensenville (Fenton), 2015 quarterfinal wrestlebacks (MD 17-3)

—— 17, Hassan Johnson, Chicago (Brother Rice) over Daniel Stewart, Springfield (H.S.), 2017 preliminaries (MD 17-6)

Class 2A: 12618, Kegan Calkins, Lombard (Montini) over Josh Harvey, Evergreen Park, 2014 preliminaries (TF 4:21 18-3)

—— 18, Joshua Fiegel, Harvard over Ethan Harsted, Ottawa (Twp.), 2017 quarterfinals (MD 18-5)

Class 2A: 13220, Kendall Coleman, Chicago (Mt. Carmel) over Noah Foreman, Riverton, 2016 preliminaries (MD 20-7)

Class 2A: 13818, Vincent Turk, Lombard (Montini) over Patrick Riley, Decatur (Eisenhower), 2014 quarterfinals (MD 18-6)

Class 2A: 14518, SirRomeo Howard, East St. Louis (Sr.) over Nick Remke, Woodstock (Marian), 2014 quarterfinals (MD 18-10)

Class 2A: 15217, Luke Fortuna, Lombard (Montini) over Brayton Williams, Bethalto (Civic Memorial), 2015 quarterfinals (MD 17-7)

—— 17, George Strang, Maple Park (Kaneland) over Kai Cross, Mascoutah, 2016 first round wrestlebacks (MD 17-6)

Class 2A: 16019, Garrett Sutton, Richmond (R.-Burton) over Cole Witzig, Troy (Triad), 2014 semifinals (MD 19-7)

—— 19, Pat Schoenfelder, Antioch over Porfirio Perez, Danville (H.S.), 2017 semifinals (MD 19-10)

Class 2A: 17018, Colin Gussman, Maple Park (Kaneland) over Cody Ralston, Richton Park (Rich South), 2015 preliminaries (18-15)

CLASS 2A: 17114, Alex Saunders, Lombard (Montini) over Jake Lancaster, Sycamore, 2009 (14-8)

Class 2A: 18219, Cody Baldridge, Morris over Tyler Stankiewicz, Wauconda, 2016 preliminaries (MD 19-7)

CLASS 2A: 18914, Jason Cleary, Mahomet (M.-Seymour) over DeAngelo Chambers, Crete C.-Monee), 2009 (14-3)

Class 2A: 19522, Anthony Ferraro, Lombard (Montini) over Aaron Bouie, Park Forest (Rich East), 2014 preliminaries (TF 4:35 22-7)

Class 2A: 22022, Edgar Ruano, Lombard (Montini) over Alex Gelber, Springfield (H.S.), 2014 semifinals (TF 5:33 22-7)

CLASS 2A: 28513, Solomon Smith, Chicago (DeLaSalle) over Dereck Pearson, Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge), 2016 5th place (MD 13-3)

—— 13, Solomon Smith, Chicago (DeLaSalle) over Michael Turzynski, Wauconda, 2017 quarterfinals (MD13-3)

—— 13, Solomon Smith, Chicago (DeLaSalle) over Sam Thomas, Geneseo, 2017 semifinals (MD13-8)

Class 3A: 10617, Louis Hayes, Orland Park (Sandburg) over Kolbe O'Brien, St. Charles (North), 2015 preliminaries (MD 17-4)

Class 3A: 11319, Real Woods, Lombard (Montini) over Joe Arroyo, Grayslake (North) 2016 quarterfinals (MD 19-11)

CLASS 3A: 11917, Mike DeSario, Roselle (Lake Park) over Connor Drew, Gunee (Warren), 2009 (17-6)

Class 3A: 12016, Steve Polakowski, Libertyville over Anfarnee Rodgers, Lombard (Glenbard East), 2014 preliminaries (TF 5:08 16-1)

—— 16, Jason Renteria, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) over Abdullah Assaf, Lockport, 2016 quarterfinals (MD 16-4)

—— 16, Isaac Jacquez, Aurora (West Aurora) over Matt Laygo, Roselle (Lake Park), 2017 first round wrestlebacks (MD 16-5)

Class 3A: 12622, Austin Gomez, Carol Stream (Glenbard North) over Garrett Bass, Belleville (West), 2016 preliminaries (MD 22-8)

CLASS 3A: 13018, Blake Stricklin, Mt. Vernon over Edgar Cuevas, Vernon Hills, 2009 (18-7)

Class 3A: 13218, Fidel Mayora, Lombard (Montini) over Gannon Hughes, Oswego (H.S.), 2017 quarterfinals (MD 18-7)

CLASS 3A: 13519, Taylor Servant, Crystal Lake (Central) over Jon Cody, Jacksonville, 2009 (19-6)

Class 3A: 13820, Nick Gil, Crystal Lake (South) over Devon Simpson, Granite City, 2014 preliminaries (MD 20-6)

Class 3A: 14522, Austin O'Connor, Chicago (St. Rita) over Duncan Nelson, Wheaton (North), 2016 prelimaries (MD 22-10)

Class 3A: 15220, Austin O'Connor, Chicago (St. Rita) over Cole Smith, New Lenox (Providence Catohlic), 2017 championship (MD 20-7)

Class 3A: 16017, Kamal Bey, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) over Tyler Wilkinson, Yorkville, 2014 preliminaries (MD 17-6)

—— 17, Isaiah White, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) over Ben Schneider, Orland Park (Sandburg), 2016 semifnals (MD 17-8)

Class 3A: 17024, Davonte Mahomes, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) over Nicholas Whitehead Zion (Z.-Benton), 2014 preliminaries (24-10)

CLASS 3A: 17119, Lee Munster, Fox Lake (Grant) over Mark Stenberg, Lockport (Twp), 2009 (19-6)

Class 3A: 18219, Jack Jessen, Villa Park (Willowbrook) over Jake Leske, McHenry, 2017 preliminaries (MD 19-7)

CLASS 3A: 18914, Clayton Kendall, Chicago (De LaSalle) over Mike Olp, Wheaton (W.-Warrenville South), 2009 (14-7)

Class 3A: 19519, Timothy Young, Aurora (East) over Austin Chaon, Geneva, 2015 quarterfinals (MD19-9)

CLASS 3A: 21519, Jerad Korte, Belleville (West) over Jose Flores, Hoffman Estates (HS), 2009 (19-12)

Class 3A: 22015, Diata Drayton, Chicago (Marist) over Zach Yfantis, Wheeling, 2017 preliminaries (MD 15-6)

Class 3A: 28516, Matt Allen, Hinsdale (Central) over Sergio Sosa, Gurnee (Warren), 2016 preliminaries (MD 16-6)

CLASS A: 9822, Bernie Ruettiger, New Lenox (Providence), over Jeff Whited, Carrollton, 1977, quarterfinals (22-2)

—— 22, Bryan Davis, Amboy, over Mick Hannum, Coal City, 1984, quarterfinals (22-18)

CLASS A: 10324, Clayton Rush, Aledo, over Thad Farlow, Carterville, 2004, preliminary round (24-6)

CLASS A: 10525, Rob Porter, Mahomet (M.-Seymour), over Tadd Brachbill, Shelbyville, 1984, quarterfinals, (25-16)

CLASS A: 11223, Ben Hollowell, Rock Falls over Caleb Dietrich, Stanford (Olympia), 2002 prelims (23-6)

CLASS A: 11924, Kevin Gulley, Winnebago, over Rick Rosentreter, Carlinville, 1985, prelims (24-7)

—— 24, Bob Mena, Sterling (Newman), over Mike Schleeper, Alton (Marquette), 1986, quarterfinals (24-9)

CLASS A: 12524, Mike Mena, Sterling (Newman), over Jeremy Castro, Savanna, 1992 title bout (24-11)

CLASS A: 12623, Don Anderson, Hoopeston (H.-East Lynn), over Randy McElwee, Camp Point (Central), 1985, quarterfinals, wrestleback (23-6)

CLASS A: 13024, Mike Grimes, Lombard (Montini), over Nic Wright, Bismarck (B.-Henning), 2002 quarterfinals (24-9)

CLASS A: 13225, Doug Younger, Mahomet (M.-Seymour), over Doug Lyons, Mt. Pulaski, 1981A, (25-2)

CLASS A: 13522, Eric Seline, Stanford (Olympia) over Ian Parnell, Roxana, 2002 prelims (22-8)

CLASS A: 13820, Mike Feiddle, Coal City, over Frank Agatucci, Peoria (Bergan), 1984, quarterfinals (20-5)

CLASS A: 14026, Josh Means, Lisle over Dustin Graumenz, Vandalia, 2002 quarterfinals (26-8)

CLASS A: 14521, Nathan McMillin, Mt. Zion over Jason Moss, Pittsfield, 1999 semifinals (21-7)

CLASS A: 15221, Kevin Flinn, Herrin over Andrew Tobin, Manteno, 2005 champ. prelims (21-5)

CLASS A: 15520, Lane Paulsen, Aledo, over Brian Perry, Argenta (A.-Oreana), 1982, quarterfinals (20-4)

—— 20, Sean Wilkus, Westville, over David Wiley, Bryon, 1984, quarterfinals (20-3)

CLASS A: 16022, Josh Phillips, Normal (University) over Ross Geerdes, Pittsfield, 2002, title bout (22-11)

CLASS A: 16723, Joel Kallenberger, Savanna, over Bill McKinsey, Chenoa, 1982, semifinal (23-3)

CLASS A: 17120, Eric Polinder, Chillicothe (IVC) over Dennis Hennessy, Braidwood (Reed-Custer), 1999 prelims

CLASS A: 18524, Chris Walker, Glasford (Illini Bluffs), over Rich Beck, St. Jacob (Triad), 1982, prelims (24-6)

CLASS A: 18920, Jim Wirth, Bridgeport (Red Hill), over Kevin Wiegand, Ashton-Franklin Grove (F. Center), 1989, prelims (20-8)

—— 20, Joe Atteberry, Carrollton, over Matt Harris, Sherrard, 1995 prelims (20-10)

CLASS A: 21519, David Strathman, Winnebago over Zach Weaver, Tolono (Unity), 2003 quarterfinals

CLASS A: 27523, Tony Hess, Polo, over Jim Schneider (Roanoke (R.-Benson), 1978, semis (23-5)

—— 23, Thad O'Brien, Sterling (Newman), over Shane Crandell, Tremont, 1986, quarterfinal wrestleback (23-7)

CLASS A: 28516, Mike Letton, Kankakee (McNamara) over Andre Dunn, Kewanee (H.S.), 2008 quarterfinals

CLASS AA: 10323, Breandan Holmes, Skokie (Niles West), over Burke Bohnsack, Carbondale, 1998 prelims (23-8)

CLASS AA: 10523, Sean Ford, Minooka, over Curtis Crims, Chicago Heights (Bloom), 1984 first round (23-10)

CLASS AA: 11232, Bill Kelly, Oak Lawn (Richards), over Jimmy Alverez, Chicago (Lane), 1980 first round (32-9)

CLASS AA: 11933, Dan Partelow, Hoffman Estates (H.S.), over Andre Brown, Chicago (Harlan), 1979 prelims (33-3)

—— 33, Joe Pena, Park Forest (Rich East), over Ronald Urso, Chicago (Curie), 1983 prelims (33-0)

CLASS AA: 12528, Terrence Newman, Chicago (C. Vocational), over Jim Edwards, Johnsburg, 1993 quarterfinals (28-8)

CLASS AA: 12630, Dale Steadman, Maywood (Proviso East), over John Stamps, Chicago (Collins) 1984 prelims (30-7)

CLASS AA: 13022, Mike Castillo, LaGrange (Lyons), over Rhome-Ray Gozun, Waukegan, 1996 second round, (22-7)

CLASS AA: 13239, Ed Fulton, Palatine (Fremd), over Ronald Dockery, Chicago (Orr), 1985 prelims (39-9)

CLASS AA: 13526, Nick Cirrincione, Carol Stream (Glenbard North) over Izell Robinson, Chicago (Vocational), 1999 prelims (26-9)

CLASS AA: 13826, Scott Toepfer, Crystal Lake (South), over Lemont Holloway, Chicago (Orr), 1982 prelims, (26-3)

CLASS AA: 14028, Jason Buchanan, Carbondale, over Jason Sellers, Chicago (Washington), 1993 first round (28-9)

CLASS AA: 14539, Mark Frey, Fox Lake (Grant), over Joe Chico, Chicago (St. Francis de Sales), 1985 first round (39-4)

CLASS AA: 15228, Joe Williams, Chicago (Mt. Carmel), over Ryan Pape, Franklin Park (Leyden), 1992 quarterfinals (28-13)

—— 28, Andy Shandor, Normal (Community) over Brandon Smith, Chatham (Glenwood), 1996 first round (28-4)

CLASS AA: 15524, Vance Smith, Rock Island (H.S.), over Alfred Harper, Chicago (Robeson), 1983 first round (24-10)

CLASS AA: 16024, John Keding, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South), over Chris Marianetti, Northbrook (Glenbrook North), 1992 quarterfinals (24-8)

CLASS AA: 16727, Ben Rodriguez, Franklin Park (East Leyden), over Kirk Bryant, Chicago (Hirsch), 1977 prelims (27-11)

CLASS AA: 17124, Pat Quirk, Hinsdale (Central), over John Jenkins, Rolling Meadows, 1990 second round (24-7)

CLASS AA: 18525, Ken Rucker, Harvey (Thornton), over Todd Maleski, Rockford (Guilford), 1983 prelims (25-8)

CLASS AA: 18928, Tony Duncan, Mt. Vernon, over Mike Costello, Burbank (St. Laurence) 1993 semifinals (28-9)

CLASS AA: 21522, Russ Weil, Minooka over Jonathon McGhee, Chicago (Marshall), 2004 preliminary round (22-9)

CLASS AA: 27527, Mike Urwin, Burbank (St. Laurence), over Terry Murphy, Maywood (Proviso East), 1984 quarterfinals (27-3)

CLASS AA: 28513, Jason Schepler, Sycamore over Callahan McCarthy, Minooka, 2007 first round (13-12)

TITLE BOUT

CLASS 1A: 10311, Josh Bennett, Wood River East (Alton-W.R.) over Alex Jones, Wilmington, 2009 (11-2)

CLASS 1A: 1067, Tyler Fleetwood, Fulton over Joe Bianchini, Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception), 2016 (7-6)

CLASS 1A: 1125, Sergio Figueroa, Harvard over Austin Skiles, Aledo, 2009 (5-4)

CLASS 1A: 11311, Alec Henze, Dakota over Joey Rivera, Coal City, 2016 (11-7)

CLASS 1A: 1199, Nick Harrison, Stillman Valley over Brian Lovell, Harvard, 2009 (9-4)

Class 1A: 12012, Cody Minnick, Coal City over Trey Hild, Petersburg (PORTA), 2015 (12-8)

CLASS 1A: 12515, Cameran Vance, Port Byron (Riverdale) over Austin Miller, Macomb, 2009 (15-7)

Class 1A: 1266, Printice Walls, Dakota over Brandon Briggs, Poplar Grove (North Boone), 2015 (6-3)

CLASS 1A: 1308, Corey Jurzak, Coal City over Andrew Wenger, Dakota, 2015 (8-4)

Class 1A: 13211, Nolan Baker, Byron over Trey Hild, Petersburg (PORTA), 2016 (MD 11-3)

CLASS 1A: 1352, John VanDuyne, Washington over Guy Kirby, Gibson City (GCMSF), 2009 (2-0)

Class 1A: 1386, Nate Olsen, Dakota over Josh Larson, Byron, 2015 (6-2)

—— 6, Will Lucie, Warsaw over Jarrid Braunagel, Belleville (Althoff), 2016 (6-5)

CLASS 1A: 14010, Adam Breedlove, Kewanee over Derek Mizaur, Sherrard, 2009 (10-3)

CLASS 1A: 14510, J.J. Wolfe, Dakota over Riley Beard, Chillicothe (IVC), 2015 (MD 10-2)

CLASS 1A: 15216, Ryan Gilbert, Sterling (Newman) over Jesse Kugler, Macomb, 2009 (16-5)

Class 1A: 1607, Adam Hudson, Shelbyville over Nick Hawkins, Wilmington, 2015 (7-1)

—— 7, Nathan Olsen, Dakota over Josh McKinney, Manito (Midwest Central), 2016 (7-0)

CLASS 1A: 17010, Carver James, Dakota over Kyle Betourne, Kankakee (McNamara), 2015 (MD 10-2)

CLASS 1A: 1716, Shea Baker, Murphysboro over Devon Johnson, Pittsfield, 2009 (6-3)

Class 1A: 18216, Kyle Betourne, Kankakee (McNamara) over Dylan Binion, Erie, 2016 (MD 16-3)

Class 1A: 19514, Wesley Kibler, St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) over Logan Millizer, Monmouth (H.S.), 2015 (MD 14-2)

CLASS 1A: 2156, Mario Zinanni, Kankakee (McNamara) over Cody Force, Argenta (A-Oreana), 2009 (6-1)

Class 1A: 22012, Logan Lee, Orion over Cody Miller, Bismark (B.-Henning), 2017 (12-9)

CLASS 1A: 2858, David Devine, Petersburg (PORTA) over Tanner Crum, Mt. Carmel, 2009 (8-4)

CLASS 2A: 1034, Topher Carton, Rock Island (Alleman) over Davd Pearce, Bethalto (Civic Memorial), 2009 (4-3)

Class 2A: 1066, Tommy Pawelski, Lombard (Montini) over Nkosi Moody, Olympia Fields (Rich Central), 2012 (6-5)

CLASS 2A: 11210, Trevor Jauch, Crytal Lake (Central) over Brandan Snyder, Bethalto (Civic Memorial), 2009 (10-4)

Class 2A: 1135, Dack Punke, Washington over Ethan Harsted, Ottawa (Twp.), 2016 (5-2)

—— 5, Joe Arroyo, Grayslake (North) over Trevor Edwards, Mattoon, 2017 (5-4)

CLASS 2A: 11917, Joe Roth, Dixon over Kent Williams, Mascoutah, 2009 (17-4)

Class 2A: 1206, Dack Punke, Washington over Hassan Johnson, Chicago (Brother Rice), 2017 (6-0)

CLASS 2A: 1259, Stephen Robertson, Lombard (Montini) vs. Jed Lightfoot, Yorkvile, 2009 (9-4)

Class 2A: 12610, Austin Macias, Burlington (Central) over Tyler Delaware, Washington, 2017 (10-7)

CLASS 2A: 1302, Adam Sheley Geneseo over Colton Rasche, Lombard (Montini), 2009 (2-1 ot)

Class 2A: 13211, We Rachal, Chicago (Washington) over Anthony Randazzo, Woodstock (Marian), 2017 (11-5)

CLASS 2A: 1352, Matt Holmes, Lake Villa (Lakes) over Kyle Logsdon, Rockord (East), 2009 (2-0)

Class 2A: 1387, Angelo Silvestro, Aurora (Marmion Academy) over Clayton Lutzow, Crystal Lake (Central), 2012 (7-3)

—— 7, Lenny Petersen, Crystal Lake (South) over Blaize Punke, Washington, 2017 (7-4)

CLASS 2A: 14010, Joey Kielbasa, Crystal Lake (Central) over Josh Ballard, Troy (Triad), 2009 (10-4)

Class 2A: 14515, Lavion Mayes, Mascoutah over Bernard Gantt, Cahokia (H.S.), 2012 (M-Dec 15-6)

CLASS 2A: 15214, Scott Carlson, Wauconda over Ryan Spencer, Springfield(H.S.), 2009 (14-3)

CLASS 2A: 16012, Isiah Gonzalez, Lombard (Montini) over William Hadley, Chicago (Manley), 2009 (12-4)

—— 12, Pat Schoenfelder, Antioch over Peyton West, Springfield (H.S.), 2017 (12-5)

Class 2A: 17015, Cameron Mammen, Urbana (H.S.), def. Markus Murphy, East Moline (United), M-Dec 15-5

CLASS 2A: 1823, Cameron Caffey, Carbondale (H.S.) over Cody Baldridge, Morris, 2017 (3-1)

Class 2A: 1956, Gage Harrah, Crystal Lake (Central) over Joey Valdivia, Grayslake (Central), 2012 (6-2)

Class 2A: 22017, Nate Magiera, Wauconda over Edgar Ruano, Lombard (Montini), 2014 (17-4)

Class 2A: 2855, Joshua King, Darien (Hinsdale South) over Matthew Reyes, Chicago (Mt. Carmel), 2016 (5-0)

CLASS 3A: 1032, Eddie Klimara, New Lenox (Providence) over Derek Elmore, Machesney Park (Harlem), 2009 (2-1)

Class 3A: 1067, Jacob Lindsey, New Lenox (Providence) over Dylan Ragusin, Lombard (Montini), 2017 (7-3)

CLASS 3A: 1126, Edwin Cooper, New Lenox (Provdence) over Logan Arlis, Batavia, 2009 ((6-3)

Class 3A: 11311, Joey Melendez, Lombard (Montini) over Domenic Zaccone, Palos Hills (Stagg), 2017 (MD 11-2)

CLASS 3A: 11910, Jameson Oster, Lockport (Twp.) over Steve Murphy, Chicago Hts. (Marian), 2009 (10-1)

Class 3A: 12011, Jered Cortez, Carol Stream (Glenbard North) over Sebastian Pique, Orland Park (Sandburg), 2012 (M-Dec 11-0)

CLASS 3A: 1253, Tony Ramos, Carol Stream (Glenbard North) over Jon Morrison,Orland Park (Sandbug), 2009 (3-1ot)

Class 3A: 1268, Austin Gomez, Carol Stream (Glenbard North) over Anthony Madrigal, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), 2016 (8-7)

CLASS 3A: 1307, Nick Dardanes, OakPark (O.P.-River Forest) over Dan Fisher, Highland Park, 2009 (7-2)

Class 3A: 13216, Jason Renteria, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) over Abdullah Assaf, Lockport (Twp.), 2017 (16-10)

CLASS 3A: 13512, Kevin Fanta, Lake Zurich over Max Schneider, Chicago (Lane), 2009 (12)

Class 3A: 1385, Kyle angenderfer, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) over Tim Corse, Chicago (St. Rita), 2012 (5-4)

—— 5, Shayne Oster, Lockport (Twp.) over Anthony Cheloni, Aurora (Marmion), 2015 (5-4)

CLASS 3A: 14013, Matt Boggess, Mt. Prospect (Prospect) over Donny Simpson, Romeoville, 2009 (13-3)

CLASS 3A: 1455, Elias Larson, Chicago Hts. (Marian) over Dan Martin, OakPark (O.P.-River Forest), 2009 (5-1)

CLASS 3A: 15220, Austin O'Connor, Chicago (St. Rita) over Cole Smith, New Lenox (Providence), 2017 (MD 20-7)

Class 3A: 16011, Isaiah White, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) over Johnny Mologousis, LaGrange (Lyons), 2016 (11-3)

Class 3A: 1709, David Riojas, Chicago (Mt. Carmel) over Johnny Mologousis, LaGrange (Lyons), 2017 (9-4)

CLASS 3A: 17119, Lee Munster, Fox Lake (Grant) over Mark Stenberg, Lockport (Twp.), 2009 (19-6)

Class 3A: 18213, Kordell Norfleet, Chicago Heights (Marian) over Jack Jessen, Villa Park (Willowbrook), 2017 (MD 13-3)

CLASS 3A: 1897, Mario Gonzalez, Aurora (West) over Clayton Kendall, Chicago (DeLaSalle), 2009 (7-2)

Class 3A: 19512, Patrick Brucki, Orland Park (Sandburg) over Mason Kroening, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley), 2017 (MD 12-4)

CLASS 3A: 2154, Zach Smith, Rockford (Boylan) over Jack Allen, Hinsdale (Central), 2009 (4-3)

Class 3A: 2209, Joshua King, Darien (Hinsdale South) over Eric Johnson, Plainfield (South), 2015 (9-6)

CLASS 3A: 2859, Curtis Blaydes, Chicago (De LaSalle) over Terrell Pugh, O'Fallon, 2009 (9-8)

CLASS A: 10521, Rob Porter, Mahomet (M.-Seymour), over Kevin Sudgen, Byron, 1984 (21-10)

CLASS A: 11212, Ron Biddle, Normal (University), over Matt Miller, Mahomet (M.-Seymour), 1975 (12-3)

—— 12, Mike Sheehy, Elgin (St. Edward), over Todd Hensley, Stanford (Olympia), 1987 (12-11)

—— 12, Brett Camden, Mahomet (M.-Seymour), over Jake Davidson, Litchfield, 1988 (12-6)

CLASS A: 11922, Tom LeCuyer, Plano, over Jamie McCarty, Byron, 1995 (22-5)

CLASS A: 12524, Mike Mena, Sterling (Newman), over Jeremy Castro, Savanna, 1992 (24-11)

CLASS A: 12614, Nick Gilpin, Hamilton, over John Norris, Bloomington (Central Catholic), 1980 (14-4)

—— 14, David Smith, Mahomet (M.-Seymour), over Pat Sheehey, Elgin (St. Edward), 1984 (14-5)

CLASS A: 13017, Ruben Villarreal, Plano, over Carlos Sanchez, Stanford (Olympia), 2000 (17-7)

CLASS A: 13213, Pat Sheehy, Elgin (St. Edward), over Derek Auth, Normal (University), 1985 (13-3)

CLASS A: 13515, Caleb Walk, Stillman Valley over Cody Moody, Clinton 1996 (10-5)

CLASS A: 13813, Doug Younger, Mahomet (M.-Seymour), over Mike O'Neill, New Lenox (Providence), 1982 (13-2)

—— 13, Charles Hammack, Jacksonville (ISD), over Rick Hawkins, Lawrenceville, 1985 (13-5)

—— 13, Brian Mumma, Port Byron (Riverdale), over Gayle Walk, Stillman Valley, 2006 (15-2)

CLASS A: 14013, Pete Smith, Pinckneyville, over Donovan Marschner, Braidwood (Reed Custer), 1993 (13-6)

—— 13, David Tackett, Stanford (Olympia) over Luke Wiegand, Eureka, 2000 (13-7)

CLASS A: 14519, Justin Reyes, Rock Falls over Brett Rogers, Oregon, 2004 (19-3)

CLASS A: 15213, Matt McDonnell, Sterling (Newman) over LaShaun Jackson, Chicago (Luther South), 1994 (MD 13-2)

CLASS A: 15513, Reed Perry, Minooka, over Randy Voyles, Tolono (Unity), 1976 (13-3)

—— 13, Jason Konder, Lisle (Sr.), over Nathan Linhart, Harvard, 1987 (13-7)

—— 13, Brad Stockstill, Mt. Olive, over Steffond Jones, Chicago (Luther South), 1988 (13-4)

CLASS A: 16022, Josh Phillips, Normal (University) over Ross Geerdes, Pittsfield, 2002 (22-11)

CLASS A: 16717, Scott Weber, Erie, over Mark Meharry, Tolono (Unity), 1974 (17-0)

CLASS A: 17119, Devon Johnson, Pitsfield over Taylor Wolfe, Mt. Carmel, 2008 (19-4)

CLASS A: 18518, Kip Crandall, Tremont, over Joe O'Neil, Sterling (Newman), 1984 (18-4)

CLASS A: 18914, Derek Hunsinger, El Paso, over Josh Hartman, Sandwich, 2003 (14-4)

CLASS A: 2159, Josh Chrestman, Sandwich over Andy Ballard, Oregon, 2001 (9-3)

CLASS A: 27517, Branden Nimrick, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge), over Matt Cain, Oregon, 2005 (17-4)

CLASS A: 2855, Nick Nasti, Plano over David Daly, Durand, 2007 (5-3 OT)

CLASS AA: 9818, Mark Pustelnik, East Moline (United), over Ben Morris, Bensenville (Fenton), 1985 (18-10)

CLASS AA: 10315, Jeremy Hayes, Morton, over Amador Estrada, Round Lake, 1996 (15-4)

—— 15, Dave Marinez, Park Ridge (Maine East) over Jeremy Johnson, Romeoville, 2002 (15-0)

CLASS AA: 10510, Joe Johnson, Roselle (Lake Park), over Tim Wright, Rock Island (H.S.), 1981 (10-9)

CLASS AA: 11218, Willie Staples, Maywood (Proviso East), over Walter Futrell, Chicago Hts. (Bloom), 1976 (18-4)

CLASS AA: 11916, Walter Futrell, Chicago Hts. (Bloom Trail) over Tom Reed, West Chicago, 1977, (16-11)

—— 16, Tony Piotrowski, Wauconda, over Erik Mueller, Champaign (Centennial), 1984 (16-10)

CLASS AA: 12524, Nathan Martinez, Aurora (West) over Jeff Charlebois, Oswego, 1998 (24-12)

CLASS AA: 12617, Ryan Schaefer, Sterling (H.S.), over Greg Rosenbloom, Highland Park, 1988 (17-5)

CLASS AA: 13011, Kevin Haynes, Rock Island (H.S.) over Frank Laccone, DeKalb, 1992 (11-10)

CLASS AA: 13215, Joey Gilbert, Tinley Park (Andrew), over William Gay, Rock Island (H.S.), 1988 (15-6)

—— 15, Joe Williams, Chicago (Mt. Carmel), over Mark Hibner, Palatine (H.S.), 1990 (15-8)

CLASS AA: 13515, Albert White, Chicago (St. Rita) over Chris Bishop, Dixon, 2004 (15-6)

CLASS AA: 13813, John Sehnert, Barrington, over Dennis Vesey, Rock Island (H.S.), 1987 (13-5)

CLASS AA: 14021, Reggie Wright, Maywood (Proviso East), over Cody Abott, Urbana (H.S.), 1996 (17-4)

CLASS AA: 14526, Jim Farina, Franklin Park (East Leyden), over Aaron Newman, Blue Island (Eisenhower), 1979 (26-7)

CLASS AA: 15225, Matt Lackey, Moline over Terry Garbis, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley), 1998 (25-10)

CLASS AA: 15513, Jim Morris, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South), over James Simms, Chicago (Hirsch), 1976 (13-1)

CLASS AA: 16019, Joe Williams, Chicago (Mt. Carmel), over Joe Bee, Springfield (H.S.), 1993 (19-9)

CLASS AA: 16723, Dan Boardman, DeKalb, over James Dye, South Holland (Thornwood), 1984 (23-3)

CLASS AA: 17118, Pete Friedl, Orland Park (Sandburg) over Brandon Check, Lake Zurich, 2001 (18-7)

CLASS AA: 18518, Kirk Mammen, Urbana (H.S.), over Norman Hays, Mundelein (H.S.), 1986 (18-0)

CLASS AA: 18919, Brad Lynde, Rockton (Hononegah) over Kevin Venne, Granite City, 1997 (19-8)

CLASS AA: 2158, Jon Lovrich, Palos Hills (Stagg) over Scott Cardin, Metamora, 1998 (8-0)

CLASS AA: 27518, Bob Taylor, Pekin, over Pat McDonnell, Rock Falls, 1976 (18-3)

—— 18, Will Lepsi, LaGrange (Lyons), over Andy Edmondson, Sterling (H.S.), 1992 (18-2)

CLASS AA: 2855, Garrett Goebel. Lombard (Montini) over Peter Kowalczuk, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), 2007 (5-0)

—— 5, Garrett Goebel, Lombard (Montini) over Kevin Galeher, Chicago (St. Rita), 2008 (5-0)

SINGLE-CLASS: 13815, Steve Welter, Fox Lake (Grant), over Roy Mangan, Sterling (Twp.), 1965 (15-4)

SINGLE-CLASS: 15517, Bob Holland, Franklin Park (East Leyden), over Dan Breedlove, Kewanee (H.S.), 1973 (17-4)