IHSA Boys Wrestling All-Time Individual Records

* Last updated at 2:04 pm on Thursday, April 20, 2017

Print this page


Index of this file

Individual Records

Matches Won

Points

Falls

Technical Falls

Matches Won

Most Matches Won, Career

[1.] 201, Garrett Goebel, Lombard (Montini), 2004-08

[1.] 201, Stephen Robertson, Skokie (Niles West) and Lombard (Montini), 2008-11 (201-15)

[3.] 200, Albert White, Chicago (St. Rita), 2003-07 (200-4)

[3.] 200, Mike Benefiel, Lombard (Montini), 2003-07

[5.] 192, Joe Gomez, Carol Stream (Glenbard North), 2003-2006 (192-5)

[5.] 192, Colton Rasche, Lombard (Montini), 2007-10

[7.] 187, Jim Kennedy, Fox Lake (Grant), 2004-06

[8.] 186, Bra ndon Precin, Orland Park (Sandburg), 2002-06 (186-6)

[9.] 184, Sean Bormet, New Lenox (Providence), 1985-89 (184-6)

[9.] 184, Cody Minnick, Coal City, 2011-15 (184-10)

[11.] 182, Cole Wysocki, Troy (Triad), 2011-15 (182-23)

[12.] 181, Sam Geraci, Roselle (Lake Park), 1985-88 (181-10-1)

[12.] 181, Keith Surber, O'Fallon, 2006-10

[14.] 179, Ken Gerdes, New Lenox (Providence), 1987-90 (179-8-0)

[14.] 179, Bill Kopecky, Franklin Park (Leyden), 1995-96, Des Plaines (Maine West), 1996-99

[16.] 178, Brad Owens, Mt. Zion, 1995-98 (178-11)

[17.] 177, George Kirgan, Granite City, 1996-2000 (177-24)

[17.] 177, Aaron Winning, Belleville (Althoff), 2002-06 (177-21)

[19.] 176, Brett Robbins, Bloomington (H.S.), 176-8

[19.] 176, Eric Siebert, LaSalle (L.-Peru), 1989-93 (176-10)

[19.] 176, Eric Tannenbaum, Naperville (North), 1999-2003 (176-1)

[19.] 176, Brett Robbins, Bloomington (H.S.), 2002-05 (176-8)

Most Matches Won, Season

[1.] 58, Xavier Montalvo, Lombard (Montini), 2012-13 (58-5)

[2.] 57, Garrett Goebel, Lombard (Montini), 2007-08 (57-1)

[3.] 56, Johnny Jimenez, Aurora (Marmion), 201`2--13 (56-2)

[3.] 56, Johnny Jimenez, Aurora (Marmion) 2012-13 (56-2)

[5.] 55, Carson Beebe, Lombard (Montini), 2006-07 (55-5)

[5.] 55, Carl Forside, Lombard (Montini), 2007-08 (55-4, @ 171)

[5.] 55, George Fisher, Aurora (Marmion), 2012-13 (55-4)

[9.]  54, Carl Foreside, Lombard (Montini), 2008-09 (54-3)

[10.] 53, Sean Bormet, New Lenox (Providence), 1988-89 (53-0)

[10.] 53, Xavier Montalvo, Lombard (Montini), 2012-13 (53 owe

[12.] 52, Tony Ganas, Des Plaines (Maine West), 1997-98 (52-3)

[12.] 52, Bill Kopecky, Des Plaines (Maine West), 1997-98 (52-3)

[12.] 52, Travis Cherry, Carol Stream (Glenbard North), 2003 (52-1)

[12.] 52, Mikey Benefiel, Lombard (Montini), 2004-05 (52-2) (140)

[12.] 52, John Doyle, Orland Park (Sandburg), 2006-07 (52-3)

[17.]  52, Grant Goebel, Lombard (Montini), 2009 (52-4)

[18.] 52, Tony Ramos, Carol Stream (Glenbard North), 2009 (52-2)

[18.] 52, Colin Holleer, Orland Park (Sandeburg), 2012-13 (52-0)

[18.] 52, Ricky Robertson, Orland Park (Sandburg), 2012-13 (52-0)

[18.] 52, Jered Cortez, Carol Stream (Glenbard North), 2012-13 (52--0)

[18.] 52, Colin Holler, Orland Parki (Sandburg), 2012-13 (52-0)

[18.] 52, Jered Cortez, Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 2012-13 (52-0)

[18.] 52, Lavontay Cobb, Chicago (King), 2012-13 (52-2)

[18.] 52, Ricky Robertson, Orland Park (Sandburg), 2012-13 (52-0)

[18.] 52, Cody Minnick, Coal City, 2014-15 (52-1)

Most Consecutive Matches Won, Career

[1.] 134, Josh Alber, Dakota, 2010-2013

[2.] 132, Ed Giese, Bensenville (Fenton), 1979-81

[3.] 131, Joey Gilbert, Tinley Park (Andrew), 1985-89

[4.] 123, Mikey Benefiel, Lombard (Montini), 2005-06-07

[5.] 116, Isreal Martinez, Aurora (West), 1997-2001

[6.] 103, Mark Ruettiger, New Lenox (Providence), 1978-81

[7.] 94, Sean Reynolds, New Lenox (Providence), 2001-05

[8.] 89, Charles Martelli, Naperville (North), 1996-98

[8.] 89, Nolan Baker, Byron, 2015-2017

[10.] 86, Brett Camden, Mahomet (M.-Seymour), 1987-89

[10.] 86, Eric Tannenbaum, Naperville (North), 1998-2001

[12.] 85, Mike Mena, Sterling (Newman), 1989-92

[12.] 85, Pete Marx, Hoffman Estates (Conant), 1993-94 (275)

[14.] 84, Dan Limon, Plano, 1989-91

[14.] 84, Reggie Wright, Maywood (Proviso East), 1994-96

[14.] 84, Joey Izzi, Peotone, 1997-99

[17.] 83, Jim Farina, Franklin Park (East Leyden), (138 and 145)

[17.] 83, Brad Stockstill, Mt. Olive, 1986-88

[17.] 83, Grant Hoerr, Morton, 1996-97

[20.] 82, Joey Gilbert, Tinley Park (Andrew), 1986-88

[20.] 82, Jeremy Hayes, Morton, 1996-97

Most Consecutive Matches Won, Season

[1.] 57, Mikey Benefiel, Lombard (Montini), 2006-07 (171)

[2.] 53, Sean Bormet, New Lenox (Providence), 1988-89 (145)

[3.] 52, Colin Holler, Orland Park (Sandburg), 2012-13 (52-0)

[3.] 52, Jered Cortez, Carol Stream (Glenbard North), 2012-13 (52-0)

[3.] 52, Ricky Robertson, Orland Park (Sandburrg), 2012-13 (52-0)

[6.] 51, Jehad Hamdan, New Lenox (Providence), 1989-90

[6.] 51, Josh Wallick, Gibson City (G.C.-Melviin-Sibley COOP) , 2012-13 (51-0, 285)

[6.] 51, Brian Allen, Hinsdale (Central), 2012-13 (51-0)

[6.] 51, Bryce Brill, Chicago (Mt. Carmel), 2012-13 (51-0-145)

[10.] 50, Jim LeDuc, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley), 1993-94 (152)

[10.] 50, Tyler Williams, Carol Stream (Glenbard North), 2002-03 (50-0) (145)

[10.] 50, Brian Allen, Hinsdale (Central), 2012-13

[10.] 50, Ricky Robertson, Orland Park (Sandburg), 2012-13 (50-0)

[14.] 49, Nick Passolano, New Lenox (Providence), 1999-2000 (49-0)

[14.] 49, Don Reynolds, New Lenox (Providence), 2001-02 (49-0, 160)

[14.] 49, Joe Gomez, Carol Stream (Glenbard North), 2003-04 (130)

[14.] 49, Vinny Albers, Dakota, 2006-07 (49-0)

[14.] 49, Jered Cortez, Carol Stream (Glenbard North), 2012-13 (49-0)

[14.] 49, George Fisher, Aurora (Marmion), 2012-13 (49-4, 132)

[14.] 49, Jordan Ellingwood, Plainfield (Central), 2012-13 (49-1-195)

[14.] 49, Colin Holler, Orland Park (Sandburg), 2012-13 (49-0)

[14.] 49, Dan Rowland, Villa Park (Willowbrook), 2012-13

[14.] 49, Bryce Brill, Chicago (Mt. Carmel), 2013

Points

Most Points, Career

[1.] 2,484, Nathan McMillin, Mt. Zion, 1999-2001

[2.] 2,381, Bob Mena, Sterling (Newman), 1985-88, (weight classes 112, 119)

[3.] 2,270, Brad Owens, Mt. Zion, 1995-98 in weight classes 119, 125, 135

[3.] 2,270, Brad Owens, Mt. Zion, 1995-98 (weight classes 119, 125, 135)

[5.] 2,226, Steve Amy, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge), 1997-2000 (weight classes 130, 140, 145)

[6.] 2,092, Keith Surber, O'Fallon, 2006-10

[7.] 1,941, Willie Dale, Rock Falls, 1999-2002

[8.] 1,862, Brad Stockstill, Mt. Olive, 1984-88 (1,862-369)

[9.] 1,784, Kevin Amy, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge), 1999-2002 (weight classes 119, 125, 135)

[10.] 1,702, Richard Harvey, Mt. Zion, 1984-88

[11.] 1,670, Scott Holbrook, Sterling (Newman), 1983-86 (1,670-362, weight classes 105-112-126-132

[12.] 1,496, Casey Carino, Ottawa (Twp.), 1999-2003

[13.] 1,480, Tim Fader, Rochelle, 1983-87 (306, 328, 485, 361)

[14.] 1,432, Arthur Bradford, Seneca, 1997-2001

[15.] 1,413, Randall Peterson, Oregon, 2004-07

[16.] 1,385, David Duyvejonck, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge), 1989-92 (weight classes 112, 119, 125, 135)

[17.] 1,371, Matt McDonnell, Sterling (Newman), 1991-94

[18.] 1,363, Scott Vitek, O'Fallon, 1992-96

[19.] 1,360, Scott Vitek, O'Fallon, 1992-96

[20.] 1,341, Jason Dowdy, O'Fallon, 1996-2000

[20.] 1,341, Jason Dowdy, O'Fallon, 1996-97

Most Points, Season

[1.] 874, Nathan McMillin, Mt. Zion, 2001

[2.] 768, Brad Owens, Mt. Zion, 1997-98

[3.] 728, Bob Mena, Sterling (Newman), 1986-87 (opponent points 264)

[4.] 714, Keith Surber,O'Fallon, 2008-09

[5.] 653, Steve Amy, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge), 1997-98

[6.] 644, Kevin Amy, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge), 2001-02

[7.] 642, King Mueller, Bolingbrook, 1975-76 (opponents points 108)

[8.] 641, Nate Jozsa, Argenta-Oreana, 2014 (opponent points 66)

[9.] 608, Willie Dale, Rock Falls, 2001-02

[10.] 591, Scott Holbrook, Sterling (Newman), 1984-85 (opponents points 128)

[11.] 585, Brad Owens, Mt. Zion, 1996-97

[12.] 578, Brad Keil, Schaumburg, 2000

[13.] 577, Bryce Shewan, Yorkville, 2015-2016 (opponent points 247)

[14.] 574, Bob Mena, Sterling (Newman), 1984-85 (opponents points 170)

[15.] 567, Pete Regalado, Sterling (Newman), 1984-85 (opponents points 157)

Falls

Most Falls, Career

[1.] 131, Garrett Goebel, Lombard (Montini), 2004-08

[2.] 128, Nolan Baker, Byron, 2014-2017

[3.] 117, Eric Siebert, LaSalle (L.-Peru), 1989-93 (117-0)

[4.] 116, Drew Sobol, Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) 2014-17

[5.] 115, Aaron Winning, Belleville (Althoff), 2002-06

[5.] 115, Ryan Robinson, Collinsville, 2005-09

[7.] 114, Ed Giese, Bensenville (Fenton), 1978-81

[8.] 113, Ken Cripe, Elmhurst (York), 1981-85

[9.] 111, George Kirgan, Granite City, 1996-2000

[10.] 110, Duke Burk, Peoria (Notre Dame), 2002-05

[10.] 110, Brett Robbins, Bloomington (H.S.), 2002-05

[12.] 108, Kip Kristoff, Bethalto (Civic Memorial), 1982-85

[12.] 108, Trevor Elliott, Sandwich, 1988-92

[14.] 107, Sage Friese, Seneca, 2011-15

[15.] 106, Matt Kucala, New Lenox (Providence), 1999-2001)

[16.] 105, Devin Bulington, LeRoy

[17.] 104, Scott Penny, Granite City, 2003-07

[18.] 103, Mike Behnke, Villa Park (Willowbrook), 1998-02

[19.] 101, Cody Abbott, Urbana (H.S.), 1992-96

[20.] 100, Dan Manzella, Chicago (St. Rita), 1999-2003

[20.] 100, Dan Manzella, St. Rita (Chicago), 1999-2003

[20.] 100, Nelson Baker, Byron, 2010-14

[20.] 100, Wesley Kibler, St. Joseph (S.J-Ogden), 2013-2016

Most Falls, Season

[1.] 48, Sean Bormet, New Lenox (Providence), 1988-89

[2.] 42, Eric Siebert, LaSalle (L.-Peru), 1992-93 (42-0)

[3.] 40, Lawrence Jackson, Port Byron (Riverdale), 1992-93

[3.] 40, Kris Davis, Port Byron (Riverdale), 1992-93

[5.] 38, Cole Whitford, Granite City, 2011-12

[6.] 37, Keith Cruise, Cahokia, 1980-81

[6.] 37, Scott Penny, Granite City, 2006-07

[8.] 36, Nick Gouletas, Highland Park, 1980

[8.] 36, Eric Siebert, LaSalle (L.-Peru), 1991-92

[8.] 36, Nolan Baker, Byron, 2014-2015

[8.] 36, Austin O'Connor, Chicago (St. Rita), 2015-16

[8.] 36, Riley Kauzlaric, Coal City, 2015-16

[8.] 36, Drew Sobol, Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) 2016-17

[14.] 35, Bill Kopecky, Des Plaines (West), 1998-99

[14.] 35, Ryan Robinson, Collinsville, 2006-07

[14.] 35, Keith Surber, O'Fallon, 2009-10

[14.] 35, Brandon Webb, Seneca, 2012-13

[14.] 35, Nolan Baker, Byron, 2015-2016

[20.] 34, Devin Bulington, LeRoy

[20.] 34, Jeff Threet, Glasford (Illini Bluffs), 1979-83

[20.] 34, Ed Giese, Bensenville (Fenton), 1980-81

[20.] 34, Tom Johnson, McHenry, 1990

[20.] 34, Rob Felstead, Sandwich, 1990-91

[20.] 34, Rob Chicoine, Bloomington (H.S.), 1993-94

[20.] 34, Matt Rebholz, La Salle (L.-Peru), 1997-98 (34-3)

[20.] 34, George Kirgan, Granite City, 1998-99

[20.] 34, Bill Kopecky, Des Plaines (Maine West), 1998-99

[20.] 34, Dan Manzella, Chicago (St. Rita), 2000-01

[20.] 34, Duke Burk, Peoria (Notre Dame), 2005

[20.] 34, Brian Temple, Bloomington (H.S.), 2005-06

[20.] 34, Terrell Pugh, O'Fallon, 2008-09

[20.] 34, David Devine, Petersburg (PORTA), 2007-08, 2008-09 (both seasons)

[20.] 34, Dalton Smith, Clifton (Central), 2012-2013

[20.] 34, Joey Rivera, Coal City, 2015-16

Most Consecutive Falls

[1.] 40, Eric Siebert, LaSalle (L.-Peru), 1992-93

[2.] 35, Nolan Baker, Byron, 2015-16

[3.] 28, Rob Chicoine, Bloomington (H.S.), 1993-94

[4.] 26, Tom Miller, Batavia, 1979-80 at unlimited

[4.] 26, Jeff Burdorf, Naperville (Central), 2003-04

[6.] 25, Tony Bruns, Danville (H.S.), 1978-79 at unlimited

[7.] 18, Dalton Smith, Clifton (Central), 2012-13

Quickest Fall

[1.] :03, Kaleb Thompsen, Central (Clifton) vs. Lance Jewell, Cumberland (Toledo), Dec. 30, 2014 (220 lbs.)

HWT — [1.] :04, Joe Cordes, Clifton (Central) vs. Bob Brown, Marseilles, Feb. 9, 1985 (regional) (HWT)

[1.] :04, Matt Rowland, Villa Park (Willowbrook) vs. Ruben Portales, Chicago (Eric Solario), Nov. 27, 2015 (170lbs.)

[3.] :07, Seth Livingston, Bloomington (H.S.), 1999-2000

[3.] :07, Joe Helton, Elmhurst (York) vs, Matt Kumler, Mahomet-Seymour, Jan 18, 2014 (220 lbs.)

[3.] :07, Michael Adebanjo, Chicago (Senn) vs. Bryan Estrada, Chicago (Schurz), January 15, 2015 (285)

[6.] :08, Heath Frevert, Glasford (Illini Bluffs) vs. Drew Price, Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.), Jan. 20, 2011 [285]

[6.] :08, R.J. Sprague, Glasford (Illini Bluffs) vs. Benedict, Peoria Heights, Dec. 15, 2011 [182]

[8.] :09, Adam Rains, Marion (H.S.) vs. Brian Darnell, West Frankfort (H.S.), December 19, 1989 (119 lbs.)

[8.] :09, Heath Frevert, Glasford (Illini Bluffs) vs. Finney, Metamora, Dec. 10, 2011 [220]

[8.] :09, Dalton Smith, Clifton (Central) vs. Scott Oakman, Clinton, Dec. 28, 2012 (220 lbs.)

[11.] :10, Heath Frevert, Glasford (Illini Bluffs) vs. D. Lowe, Havana, Jan. 24, 2012 [220]

[11.] :10, Caleb Wolfe, Glasford (Illini Bluffs) vs. Wells, Canton, Jan. 26, 2012 [120]

[13.] :11, Heath Frevert, Glasford (Illini Bluffs) vs. Brenden Richardson, Havana, Jan. 25, 2011 [285]

[13.] :11, Joe Worms, Glasford (Illini Bluffs) vs. Peyton Lindsey, Decatur (Eisenhower), Jan. 4, 2014 [106]

[13.] :11, Jake Worms, Glasford (Illini Bluffs) vs. Cooper Howald, Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central), Dec. 4, 2014 [126]

98 — [1.] :06, Rich Lavery, Darien (Hinsdale South) vs. Scott Farrer Chicago (St. Francis DeSales), Nov. 22, 1980 (98 lbs.)

103 — [1.] :06, Bob Lendi, Lansing (Illiana Christian) vs. J. Gibson, Chicago (Morgan Park Academy), Feb. 6, 1993 (103 lbs.)

[1.] :06, Wally Gamon, Rockford (East) vs. David Joe, Belvidere, Jan. 10, 2009 (103 lbs.)

105 — [1.] :06, Terry Ohren, Highland (H.S.) vs. Steve Robinson, Carrollton, Dec. 22, 1979 (105 lbs.)

[1.] :06, Robb Swanson, Marengo vs. Chadd Kerns, Hebron (H.-Alden), Dec. 5, 1987 (105 lbs.)

112 — [1.] :05, Bill Brandon, Tolono (Unity) vs. Munds, St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden), Dec. 20, 1986 (112 lbs.)

119 — [1.] :06, Abby Myers, Cahokia (H.S.) vs. Jason Nixon, Quincy (H.S.), no date (119 lbs.)

125 — [1.] :07, Pete Clausen, Dwight vs. Jon Crowell, Hoopeston (H.-Area), Nov. 30, 2002 (125 lbs.)

[2.] :08, Brandon Branon, Mt. Vernon vs. Pruitt, Joliet (H.S.), Nov. 29, 1997 (125 lbs.)

[2.] :08, Rob King, Tolono (Unity) vs. Corey Struck, Sidell (Jamaica) (Salt Fork Coop), Dec. 8, 1998 (125 lbs.)

[2.] :08, Mark Kiraly, Roxana vs. Antwan Johnson, Cahokia, Dec. 7, 1999 (125 lbs.)

126 — [1.] :08, Mark Jadwin, Chicago (Lake View) vs. Knox, Chicago (Waller), Jan. 21, 1977 (126 lbs.)

130 — [1.] :05, Jordan Bladen, Tolono (Unity) vs. Joey Hagler, Danville (Schlarman), Dec. 15, 2007 (130 lbs.)

132 — [1.] :05, Andy King, Macomb vs. Fulton (H.S.), Jan. 3, 1987 (132 lbs.)

135 — [1.] :07, Craig Weinhold, Plainfield vs. Tony Kosteinik, Riverside (R.-Brookfield), Jan. 16, 1996 (135 lbs.)

[1.] :07, Tyler Condon, Morris vs. David Holcombe, Bensenville (Fenton), Dec. 6, 2001 (135 lbs.)

138 — [1.] :06, Joe Ettlebrick, Toledo (Cumberland) vs. John McGee, Flora, Jan. 14, 1980 (138 lbs.)

[2.] :07, Mike Nelsen, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) vs. Lance Ide, Monmouth, Dec. 12, 1981 (138 lbs.)

140 — [1.] :05, Matt McDonnell, Sterling (Newman) vs. Dirk Thieman, Ottawa (Marquette), Jan 25, 1992 (140 lbs.)

[2.] :07, Rich Berendson, West Chicago vs. Mike Levi, Geneva, Jan. 1995 (140 lbs.)

145 — [1.] :04, Jason Ingram, Plainfield vs. Lemont (H. S.), Jan. 9, 1993 (145 lbs.)

152 — [1.] :05, Billy Izzi, Peotone vs. Nick Doerr (Peoria Heights), Jan. 10, 1998 (152 lbs.)

154 — [1.] :11, John Grill, Burbank (Reavis), 1958 (154 lbs.)

155 — [1.] :05, Armando Sanders, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) vs. Brian Johnson, Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South), Nov. 25, 1986 (155 lbs.)

[2.] :07, Jason Prince, Peoria (Bergan) vs. Bob Allen, Green Valley, Jan. 14, 1986 (155 lbs.)

160 — [1.] :04, Brad Ross, Plainfield vs. M. Burton, Oak Lawn (Community), Jan. 14, 1995 (160 lbs.)

167 — [1.] :04, Todd Johns, Canton vs. Chris Cook, Kewanee (H.S.), Nov. 25, 1987 (167 lbs.)

171 — [1.] :05, Brett Mason, West Frankfort vs. Erick Hoskinson, Brideport (Red Hill), Feb. 5, 1994 (171 lbs.)

180 — [1.] :05, John Martin, Wilmington vs. Mike Daly, Peotone, Jan. 12, 1989 (180 lbs.)

185 — [1.] :03, Tom Kaczor, St. Charles (Valley Lutheran) vs. Darrin Raab, Aurora (Waubonsie Valley), Jan. 18, 1977 (185 lbs.)

189 — [1.] :04, Luke Moore, St. Jacob (Triad) vs. Bill Kenny, Hillsboro, Jan. 6, 1996 (189 lbs.)

215 — [1.] :04, Shawn Gasaway, Mt. Olive vs. Dylan Adcock, Carrollton, Jan. 14, 2009 (215 lbs.)

[2.] :06, Don Malin, Wheeling vs. Steve Johnson, Chicago (Sullivan), Jan. 9, 1999 (215 lbs.)

275 — [1.] :04, Jerry Wallock, Lombard (Montini) vs. Jim Gorman, Geneva, Feb. 6, 1990 (275 lbs.)

285 — [1.] :05, Ryan Whited, Jerseyville vs. Ethan Mackey, Mt. Olive, Jan. 9. 2007 (285 lbs.)

Technical Falls

Most Technical Falls, Career

[1.] 60, Tyler Schilson, Warsaw, 2007-2011

[1.] 60, Nate Jozsa, Argenta-Oreana, 2011-2014

[3.] 59, Jeff Mirabella, Elgin (H.S.), 1987-90

[4.] 58, Bradey Kolb, Petersburg (PORTA), 2009-2012

[5.] 56, Bradey Kolb, Petersburg (PORTA), 2009-11

[6.] 55, Kevin Moylan, Palos Hills, Stagg

[7.] 49, Danny Burk, Peoria (Notre Dame), 1999-2002

[8.] 47, Nathan McMillin, Mt. Zion, 1999-2001

[9.] 45, Ramin Sadeghian, Bloomington (H.S.), 1996-99

[9.] 45, Steve Amy, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge), 1997-2000

[11.] 43, Joey Gilbert, Tinley Park (Andrew), 1988-89

[12.] 40, Andy Hiatt, DeKalb, 1999-2001

[13.] 38, Brett Camden, Mahomet (M.-Seymour), 1985-89

[14.] 37, Bob Mena, Sterling (Newman), 1986-88 (15-16-6)

[15.] 36, Mike Cheatham, Palatine, 1985-87 (16-20)

[15.] 36, Andrew Nyland, Collinsville, 2007-11

[17.] 35, Richard Harvey, Mt. Zion, 1984-88

[17.] 35, Brett Robbins, Bloomington (H.S.), 2002-2005

[19.] 34, Brad Owens, Mt. Zion, 1995-98

[19.] 34, Chase Beebe, Lombard (Montini), 2000-03

Most Technical Falls, Season

[1.] 34, Nate Jozsa, Argenta-Oreana, 2013-2014

[2.] 27, Kevin Moylan, Palos Hills,(Stagg) 2011-2012

[3.] 26, Bradey Kolb, Petersburg (PORTA), 2010-11

[5.] 25, Ryan Berger, Mahomet (M.-Seymour), 1998

[6.] 23, Bradey Kolb, Petersburg (PORTA), 2009-10

[7.] 22, Ryan Schafer, Sterling (H.S.), 1988-89

[7.] 22, Mike Frecking, Gurnee (Warren), 1988-89

[7.] 22, Ramin Sadeghian, Bloomington (H.S.), 1998-99

[10.] 21, John Sehnert, Barrington, 1985-86

[10.] 21, Jeff Mirabella, Elgin (H.S.), 1987-88 (98 lbs.)

[10.] 21, Joey Gilbert, Tinley Park (Andrew), 1987-88

[13.] 20, Mike Cheatham, Palatine (H.S.), 1986-87

[13.] 20, Tyler Bruesewitz, Elmhurst (York), 2002-03

[13.] 20, Andrew Nyland, Collinsville, 2008-09

[13.] 20, Tyler Schilson, Warsaw, 2008-09

[17.] 18, Steve Amy, Taylor Ridge (Rockridge), 1996-97

[17.] 18, Kevin Moylan, Palso Hills, Stagg , 2010-2011

[19.] 17, Mark Pustelnik, East Moline (United), 1985-86

[19.] 17, Brad Owens, Mt. Zion, 1995-98

[19.] 17, Andy Hiatt, DeKalb, 2001

[19.] 17, Jimmy Marinelli, Byron, 2001-02