Girls Water Polo Tournament Scores

* Last updated at 10:17 am on Monday, April 24, 2017

Print this page

2001-02

Quarterfinals

Winnetka (New Trier) 17, Orland Park (Sandburg) 12

Chicago (Mother McAuley) 17, Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 10

Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 19, Chicago (Whitney Young) 3

Mundelein (H.S.) 8, Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 5

Semifinals

Chicago (Mother McAuley) 21, Winnetka (New Trier) 10

Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 16, Mundelein (H.S.) 6

Third Place

Mundelein (H.S.) 7, Winnetka (New Trier) 5

Championship

Chicago (Mother McAuley) 9, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 7

2002-03

Quarterfinals

Chicago (Mother McAuley) 15, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 9

Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 15, Elmhurst (York) 3

Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 13, Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 3

Mundelein (H.S.) 6, Evanston (Twp.) 3

Semifinals

Chicago (Mother McAuley) 17, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 5

Mundelein (H.S.) 9, Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 4

Third Place

Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 4, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 3

Championship

Chicago (Mother McAuley) 18, Mundelein (H.S.) 12

2003-04

Quarterfinals

Chicago (Mother McAuley) 15, Barrington 6

Evanston (Twp.) 8, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 5

Oak Park (Fenwick) 8, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 3

Naperville (North) 10, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 8

Semifinals

Chicago (Mother McAuley) 13, Evanston (Twp.) 9

Oak Park (Fenwick) 11, Naperville (North) 3

Third Place

Evanston (Twp.) 10, Naperville (North) 8

Championship

Oak Park (Fenwick) 10, Chicago (Mother McAuley) 9

2004-05

Quarterfinals

Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 11, Naperville (Central) 3

Oak Park (Fenwick) 12, Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 3

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 17, Palatine (Fremd) 4

Chicago (Mother McAuley) 4, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 2

Semifinals

Oak Park (Fenwick) 13, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 4

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 8, Chicago (Mother McAuley) 6

Third Place

Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 10, Chicago (Mother McAuley) 9 (2 OT)

Championship

Oak Park (Fenwick) 10, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9

2005-06

Quarterfinals

Oak Park (Fenwick) 16, Naperville (Central) 4

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 14, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 5

Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 9, Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 5

Chicago (Mother McAuley) 11, Barrington 5

Semifinals

Oak Park (Fenwick) 14, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 6

Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 10, Chicago (Mother McAuley) 3

Third Place

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 11, Chicago (Mother McAuley) 5

Championship

Oak Park (Fenwick) 13, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 5

2006-07

Quarterfinals

Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 11, Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 10

Oak Park (Fenwick) 11, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 3

Chicago (Mother McAuley) 7, Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 2

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 11, Barrington 4

Semifinals

Oak Park (Fenwick) 10, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 9

Chicago (Mother McAuley) 11, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 5

Third Place

Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 13, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 3

Championship

Chicago (Mother McAuley) 9, Oak Park (Fenwick) 8

2007-08

Quarterfinals

Oak Park (Fenwick) 10, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 4

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 16, Palatine (Fremd) 7

Chicago (Mother McAuley) 10, Evanston (Twp.) 2

Naperville (Central) 11, Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 8

Semifinals

Oak Park (Fenwick) 11, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 8

Chicago (Mother McAuley) 14, Naperville (Central) 10

Third Place

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 11, Naperville (Central) 7

Championship

Oak Park (Fenwick) 11, Chicago (Mother McAuley) 10

2008-09

Quarterfinals

Palatine (Fremd) 8, LaGrange (Lyons) 7 (2 OT)

Oak Park (Fenwick) 11, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 3

Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 7, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 6

Naperville (Central) 15, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 7

Semifinals

Oak Park (Fenwick) 9, Palatine (Fremd) 3

Naperville (Central) 10, Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 5

Third Place

Palatine (Fremd) 10, Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 9

Championship

Oak Park (Fenwick) 15, Naperville (Central) 5

2009-10

Quarterfinals

Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 9, Oak Park (Fenwick) 6

Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 10, Palatine (Fremd) 9

LaGrange (Lyons) 11, Winnetka (New Trier) 3

Naperville (Central) 7, Mundelein (H.S.) 4

Semifinals

Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 14, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 11

LaGrange (Lyons) 7, Naperville (Central) 6

Third Place

Naperville (Central) 9, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 3

Championship

LaGrange (Lyons) 13, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 8

2010-11

Quarterfinals

Oak Park (Fenwick) 10, Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 7

Chicago (Mother McAuley) 3, Palatine (Fremd) 2

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 8, Naperville (Central) 7

Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 10, Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 6

Semifinals

Oak Park (Fenwick) 8, Chicago (Mother McAuley) 4

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 7

Third Place

Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 12, Chicago (Mother McAuley) 4

Championship

Oak Park (Fenwick) 9, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 6

2011-12

Quarterfinals

Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 9, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 3

Naperville (Central) 7, Chicago (Mother McAuley) 2

Oak Park (Fenwick) 12, Palatine (Fremd) 6

Winnetka (New Trier) 9, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 6

Semifinals

Naperville (Central) 11, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 7

Oak Park (Fenwick) 14, Winnetka (New Trier) 6

Third Place

Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 12, Winnetka (New Trier) 8

Championship

Oak Park (Fenwick) 10, Naperville (Central) 7

2012-13

Quarterfinals

New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 12, Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 11

Mundelein (H.S.) 11, Barrington 5

Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 15, Naperville (Central) 6

Chicago (Mother McAuley) 8, Oak Park (Fenwick) 7

Semifinals

New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 8, Mundelein (H.S.) 7

Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 8, Chicago (Mother McAuley) 7

Third Place

Chicago (Mother McAuley) 11, Mundelein (H.S.) 9

Championship

Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 12, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 9

2013-14

Quarterfinals

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 13, Winnetka (New Trier) 2

Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 15, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 4

Oak Park (Fenwick) 11, Naperville (North) 8

Chicago (Mother McAuley) 13, Palatine (H.S.) 8

Semifinals

Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 15, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 8

Oak Park (Fenwick) 12, Chicago (Mother McAuley) 8

Third Place

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9, Chicago (Mother McAuley) 5

Championship

Oak Park (Fenwick) 6, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 3

2014-15

Quarterfinals

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 7

Oak Park (Fenwick) 11, Naperville (Central) 7

Winnetka (New Trier) 14, New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 3

LaGrange (Lyons) 16, Hoffman Estates (Conant) 13 (OT)

Semifinals

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 18, Oak Park (Fenwick) 4

Winnetka (New Trier) 12, LaGrange (Lyons) 11 (2 OT)

Third Place

Oak Park (Fenwick) 10, LaGrange (Lyons) 8

Championship

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 11, Winnetka (New Trier) 3

2015-16

Quarterfinals

Naperville (Central) 13, Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) 9

Chicago (Mother McAuley) 12, Hoffman Estates (Conant) 4

Oak Park (Fenwick) 13, Winnetka (New Trier) 7

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 10, Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 7

Semifinals

Naperville (Central) 7, Chicago (Mother McAuley) 5

Oak Park (Fenwick) 9, Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 7

Third Place

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9, Chicago (Mother McAuley) 4

Championship

Oak Park (Fenwick) 13, Naperville (Central) 12 (2 OT)