Girls Volleyball Tournament Scores

* Last updated at 10:17 am on Monday, April 24, 2017

Print this page

1974-75

Quarterfinals

Park Forest (Rich East) d. Rock Falls, 15-11, 15-11

Lincoln d. Chicago (Steinmetz), 11-15, 15-11, 15-12

Red Bud d. Champaign (Central), 15-1, 10-15, 15-4

Winnetka (New Trier East) d. Rockford (West), 15-10, 9-15, 15-3

Semifinals

Park Forest (Rich East) d. Lincoln, 15-12, 15-8

Winnetka (New Trier East) d. Red Bud, 15-6, 15-8

Third Place

Red Bud d. Lincoln, 15-8, 15-10

Championship

Winnetka (New Trier East) d. Park Forest (Rich East), 15-10, 6-15, 15-3

1975-76

Quarterfinals

Athens d. Shelbyville, 20-14, 20-17

LaGrange (Lyons) d. Granite City (South), 20-14, 20-17

Barrington d. Chicago (Morgan Park), 20-10, 12-20, 20-7

Mendota d. Rock Falls, 20-12, 20-15

Semifinals

Barrington d. Mendota, 20-15, 11-20, 20-8

LaGrange (Lyons) d. Athens, 20-17, 20-8

Third Place

Mendota d. Athens, 22-20, 20-13

Championship

LaGrange (Lyons) d. Barrington, 20-14, 16-20, 22-20

1976-77

Quarterfinals

Oak Lawn (Community) d. Macomb, 20-5, 20-3

Belleville (West) d. Shelbyville, 20-15, 20-18

Barrington d. Normal (Community), 20-8, 20-12

Olympia Fields (Rich Central) d. Mendota, 20-7, 20-6

Semifinals

Oak Lawn (Community) d. Belleville (West), 20-13, 20-4

Olympia Fields (Rich Central) d. Barrington, 20-2, 20-16

Third Place

Barrington d. Belleville (West), 20-7, 6-20, 20-6

Championship

Olympia Fields (Rich Central) d. Oak Lawn (Community), 20-12, 20-15

1977-78 (A)

Quarterfinals

Freeburg d. Sciota (Northwestern), 20-14, 20-17

Chicago (St. Mary of Perpetual Help) d. Henry (H.-Senachwine), 20-8, 20-13

Tolono (Unity) d. Pana (H.S.), 20-9, 20-10

Quincy (Notre Dame) d. East Dubuque, 20-13, 20-17

Semifinals

Chicago (St. Mary of Perpetual Help) d. Freeburg, 20-15, 20-10

Quincy (Notre Dame) d. Tolono (Unity), 20-6, 20-8

Third Place

Freeburg d. Tolono (Unity), 20-16, 20-9

Championship

Chicago (St. Mary of Perpetual Help) d. Quincy (Notre Dame), 20-17, 20-16

1977-78 (AA)

Quarterfinals

Champaign (Central) d. Barrington, 20-10, 21-19

Burbank (Queen of Peace) d. Chicago (Morgan Park), 15-20, 20-13, 20-9

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Belleville (West), 20-8, 20-10

Hinsdale (Central) d. Moline (H.S.), 20-16, 20-10

Semifinals

Burbank (Queen of Peace) d. Champaign (Central), 24-22, 9-20, 20-15

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Hinsdale (Central), 20-4, 20-2

Third Place

Hinsdale (Central) d. Champaign (Central), 20-12, 10-16

Championship

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Burbank (Queen of Peace), 20-9, 20-3

1978-79 (A)

Quarterfinals

Strasburg (Stewardson-S.) d. Warrensburg (W.-Latham), 20-4, 20-17

Tolono (Unity) d. Woodstock (Marian), 3-20, 20-11, 20-12

Quincy (Notre Dame) d. New Lenox (Providence Catholic), 20-11, 20-18

Breese (Mater Dei) d. Lena (L.-Winslow), 17-20, 20-16, 20-10

Semifinals

Tolono (Unity) d. Strasburg (Stewardson-S.), 20-12, 20-13

Quincy (Notre Dame) d. Breese (Mater Dei), 20-16, 20-11

Third Place

Strasburg (Stewardson-S.) d. Breese (Mater Dei), 20-15, 20-15

Championship

Quincy (Notre Dame) d. Tolono (Unity), 20-4, 20-17

1978-79 (AA)

Quarterfinals

Carbondale (H.S.) d. Chicago (Curie), 20-11, 20-9

Rolling Meadows d. Flossmoor (Homewood-F.), 20-4, 20-12

Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) d. Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais), 20-14, 20-9

Springfield (Sacred Heart) d. Barrington, 20-7, 22-20

Semifinals

Rolling Meadows d. Carbondale (H.S.), 20-6, 20-10

Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) d. Springfield (Sacred Heart), 20-11, 20-11

Third Place

Carbondale (H.S.) d. Springfield (Sacred Heart), 21-19, 13-20, 20-14

Championship

Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) d. Rolling Meadows, 20-10, 20-2

1979-80 (A)

Quarterfinals

Strasburg (Stewardson-S.) d. Paxton, 20-3, 20-8

Freeburg d. Lexington, 20-7, 20-10

Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception) d. Monmouth (H.S.), 20-11, 20-6

East Dubuque d. Athens, 11-20, 20-18, 20-13

Semifinals

Freeburg d. Strasburg (Stewardson-S.), 14-20, 20-13, 20-13

Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception) d. East Dubuque, 14-20, 20-9, 20-9

Third Place

Strasburg (Stewardson-S.) d. East Dubuque, 20-8, 20-11

Championship

Freeburg d. Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception), 20-10, 6-20, 20-11

1979-80 (AA)

Quarterfinals

Oak Forest d. Chicago (Taft), 20-10, 20-11

Collinsville d. Woodstock (H.S.), 20-2, 22-20

Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) d. Quincy (Notre Dame), 20-16, 18-20, 20-2

Park Ridge (Maine South) d. LaGrange (Lyons), 14-20, 20-11, 20-15

Semifinals

Oak Forest d. Collinsville, 20-14, 20-10

Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) d. Park Ridge (Maine South), 21-19, 20-9

Third Place

Park Ridge (Maine South) d. Collinsville, 20-4, 20-12

Championship

Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) d. Oak Forest, 20-10, 20-18

1980-81 (A)

Quarterfinals

Tolono (Unity) d. Marseilles, 15-1, 15-8

Quincy (Notre Dame) d. Staunton, 15-1, 15-0

Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception) d. Princeton, 15-11, 15-7

Mendota d. Freeburg, 15-9, 3-15, 15-10

Semifinals

Quincy (Notre Dame) d. Tolono (Unity), 15-2, 15-11

Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception) d. Mendota, 15-13, 15-11

Third Place

Tolono (Unity) d. Mendota, 13-15, 15-9, 15-13

Championship

Quincy (Notre Dame) d. Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception), 15-4, 15-10

1980-81 (AA)

Quarterfinals

Orland Park (Sandburg) d. Belleville (Althoff Catholic), 15-8, 15-4

Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) d. Chicago (Morgan Park), 16-14, 15-0

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Arlington Heights (Forest View), 15-12, 15-10

Springfield (Sacred Heart) d. Sycamore (H.S.), 15-3, 15-0

Semifinals

Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) d. Orland Park (Sandburg), 15-13, 15-7

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Springfield (Sacred Heart), 15-4, 15-7

Third Place

Orland Park (Sandburg) d. Springfield (Sacred Heart), 15-12, 15-6

Championship

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), 14-16, 15-2, 15-8

1981-82 (A)

Quarterfinals

Augusta (Southeastern) d. Marseilles, 15-0, 15-7

Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception) d. Tolono (Unity), 16-14, 12-15, 15-13

Freeburg d. Heyworth, 15-3, 15-2

Mendota d. Riverton, 15-13, 15-6

Semifinals

Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception) d. Augusta (Southeastern), 15-8, 15-8

Mendota d. Freeburg, 15-9, 11-15, 15-8

Third Place

Augusta (Southeastern) d. Freeburg, 15-10, 15-9

Championship

Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception) d. Mendota, 15-12, 15-11

1981-82 (AA)

Quarterfinals

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Des Plaines (Maine West), 12-15, 15-7, 15-7

Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) d. Chicago (Curie), 15-7, 15-9

Orland Park (Sandburg) d. Belleville (Althoff Catholic), 8-15, 15-8, 15-2

Morton d. Belvidere (H.S.), 15-10, 4-15, 15-12

Semifinals

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 15-5, 15-2

Orland Park (Sandburg) d. Morton, 15-10, 15-7

Third Place

Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) d. Morton, 15-2, 16-14

Championship

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Orland Park (Sandburg), 15-9, 15-13

1982-83 (A)

Quarterfinals

Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception) d. Tolono (Unity), 8-15, 15-2, 15-10

Quincy (Notre Dame) d. Coal City, 15-4, 16-14

Freeburg d. Hartsburg (H.-Emden), 13-15, 15-4, 15-8

Mendota d. Riverton, 15-4, 5-15, 15-6

Semifinals

Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception) d. Quincy (Notre Dame), 15-13, 15-2

Freeburg d. Mendota, 15-6, 15-3

Third Place

Quincy (Notre Dame) d. Mendota, 15-5, 15-9

Championship

Freeburg d. Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception), 15-7, 15-5

1982-83 (AA)

Quarterfinals

Des Plaines (Maine West) d. Plainfield (H.S.), 15-3, 15-5

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Oak Forest, 15-10, 15-8

Belleville (Althoff Catholic) d. Springfield (Sacred Heart), 15-8, 15-13

Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) d. Chicago (Schurz), 15-3, 15-5

Semifinals

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Des Plaines (Maine West), 15-12, 15-8

Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) d. Belleville (Althoff Catholic), 15-5, 15-9

Third Place

Des Plaines (Maine West) d. Belleville (Althoff Catholic), 15-2, 15-4

Championship

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 15-10, 15-10

1983-84 (A)

Semifinals

Riverton d. Freeburg, 13-15, 15-12, 15-10

Coal City d. Byron, 15-4, 13-15, 15-5

Quincy (Notre Dame) d. Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception), 15-12, 15-3

Shelbyville d. Dunlap, 16-14, 3-15, 15-4

Riverton d. Coal City, 15-8, 15-10

Quincy (Notre Dame) d. Shelbyville, 15-9, 15-8

Third Place

Coal City d. Shelbyville, 10-15, 15-1, 15-9

Championship

Riverton d. Quincy (Notre Dame), 15-9, 3-15, 15-10

1983-84 (AA)

Quarterfinals

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Collinsville, 15-4, 15-7

Palatine (H.S.) d. Springfield (Sacred Heart), 15-7, 13-15, 17-15

Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) d. Chicago (Lane), 15-2, 15-1

Oak Forest d. Dixon (H.S.), 15-9, 15-3

Semifinals

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Palatine (H.S.), 15-4, 15-6

Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) d. Oak Forest, 15-1, 15-3

Third Place

Oak Forest d. Palatine (H.S.), 15-10, 15-9

Championship

Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) d. Chicago (Mother McAuley), 15-10, 15-9

1984-85 (A)

Quarterfinals

Strasburg (Stewardson-S.) d. Quincy (Notre Dame), 15-11, 15-10, 15-9

Breese (Mater Dei) d. Lena (L.-Winslow), 16-14, 15-12, 15-13

Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception) d. Riverton, 15-9, 15-9, 15-9

Eureka d. Manteno, 15-13, 15-12, 16-14

Semifinals

Strasburg (Stewardson-S.) d. Breese (Mater Dei), 15-17, 5-15, 15-13, 15-13, 15-6

Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception) d. Eureka, 15-7, 15-11, 15-11

Third Place

Breese (Mater Dei) d. Eureka, 15-11, 7-15, 15-10, 15-10

Championship

Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception) d. Strasburg (Stewardson-S.), 15-5, 15-5, 12-15, 14-16, 15-9

1984-85 (AA)

Quarterfinals

Palatine (H.S.) d. Springfield (Sacred Heart), 15-8, 13-15, 15-8, 15-4

Downers Grove (North) d. Belleville (West), 15-6, 15-7, 15-10

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Woodstock (H.S.), 15-3, 15-3, 15-6

Lockport (Twp.) d. Chicago (Bogan), 15-8, 15-4, 15-10

Semifinals

Palatine (H.S.) d. Downers Grove (North), 14-16, 15-8, 10-15, 15-4, 15-7

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Lockport (Twp.), 15-1, 15-9, 15-8

Third Place

Lockport (Twp.) d. Downers Grove (North), 11-15, 10-15, 15-9, 15-6, 15-10

Championship

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Palatine (H.S.), 15-7, 15-2, 15-10

1985-86 (A)

Quarterfinals

Eureka d. Raymond (Lincolnwood), 12-15, 16-14, 15-5

Strasburg (Stewardson-S.) d. Breese (Mater Dei), 15-6, 15-3

Lisle (Sr.) d. Lena (L.-Winslow), 15-6, 15-1

Carthage (Hancock Central) d. Seneca, 19-17, 15-12

Semifinals

Strasburg (Stewardson-S.) d. Eureka, 15-13, 14-16, 15-3

Lisle (Sr.) d. Carthage (Hancock Central), 15-9, 15-13

Third Place

Eureka d. Carthage (Hancock Central), 17-15, 13-15, 15-7

Championship

Lisle (Sr.) d. Strasburg (Stewardson-S.), 15-13, 15-13

1985-86 (AA)

Quarterfinals

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Springfield (Sacred Heart), 15-11, 15-13

Moline (H.S.) d. Chicago (Simeon), 15-5, 15-5

St. Charles (H.S.) d. Palatine (H.S.), 12-15, 15-10, 15-8

Oak Forest d. Belleville (West), 5-15, 15-10, 15-11

Semifinals

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Moline (H.S.), 15-4, 15-4

St. Charles (H.S.) d. Oak Forest, 15-17, 17-15, 16-14

Third Place

Oak Forest d. Moline (H.S.), 6-15, 15-6, 15-3

Championship

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. St. Charles (H.S.), 15-7, 15-7

1986-87 (A)

Quarterfinals

Strasburg (Stewardson-S.) d. Eureka, 15-1, 15-1

Lisle (Sr.) d. Grant Park, 15-3, 15-0

Breese (Mater Dei) d. Milledgeville, 15-9, 15-9

Easton d. Mendon (Unity), 15-8, 11-15, 15-9

Semifinals

Strasburg (Stewardson-S.) d. Lisle (Sr.), 15-11, 15-8

Easton d. Breese (Mater Dei), 15-6, 6-15, 15-5

Third Place

Lisle (Sr.) d. Breese (Mater Dei), 15-7, 15-4

Championship

Strasburg (Stewardson-S.) d. Easton, 15-7, 15-6

1986-87 (AA)

Quarterfinals

Oak Lawn (Richards) d. Springfield (Sacred Heart), 13-15, 15-8, 15-12

Joliet (St. Francis) d. Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), 15-12, 15-9

Palatine (H.S.) d. Chicago (Lane), 14-16, 15-6, 15-10

St. Charles (H.S.) d. Belleville (West), 15-6, 15-10

Semifinals

Oak Lawn (Richards) d. Joliet (St. Francis), 15-7, 15-8

Palatine (H.S.) d. St. Charles (H.S.), 15-11, 15-10

Third Place

Joliet (St. Francis) d. St. Charles (H.S.), 10-15, 15-12, 16-14

Championship

Oak Lawn (Richards) d. Palatine (H.S.), 15-11, 15-1

1987-88 (A)

Quarterfinals

Mendota d. Woodstock (Marian), 16-14, 15-4

Riverton d. Camp Point (Central), 15-13, 15-12

Breese (Mater Dei) d. Manteno, 15-10, 15-3

Normal (University) d. Hume (Shiloh), 15-13, 15-11

Semifinals

Riverton d. Mendota, 8-15, 15-5, 15-13

Breese (Mater Dei) d. Normal (University), 15-1, 15-5

Third Place

Mendota d. Normal (University), 9-15, 15-8, 15-6

Championship

Breese (Mater Dei) d. Riverton, 16-14, 15-3

1987-88 (AA)

Quarterfinals

Palatine (Fremd) d. Chicago (Lane), 15-10, 15-11

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Belleville (West), 15-13, 15-12

Wheaton (St. Francis) d. Joliet (St. Francis), 15-7, 15-10

Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) d. Springfield (Sacred Heart), 15-7, 15-6

Semifinals

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Palatine (Fremd), 12-15, 16-14, 15-5

Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) d. Wheaton (St. Francis), 8-15, 15-6, 15-9

Third Place

Wheaton (St. Francis) d. Palatine (Fremd), 15-7, 12-15, 15-11

Championship

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest), 15-2, 15-12

1988-89 (A)

Quarterfinals

Breese (Mater Dei) d. Payson (Seymour), 15-3, 15-13

Wheaton (St. Francis) d. Normal (University), 14-16, 15-13, 15-11

Mt. Pulaski d. Manteno, 15-8, 15-12

Riverton d. Byron, 15-9, 15-3

Semifinals

Wheaton (St. Francis) d. Breese (Mater Dei), 15-10, 15-6

Mt. Pulaski d. Riverton, 15-10, 7-15, 15-7

Third Place

Breese (Mater Dei) d. Riverton, 15-3, 7-15, 15-11

Championship

Wheaton (St. Francis) d. Mt. Pulaski, 15-7, 14-16, 15-8

1988-89 (AA)

Quarterfinals

Arlington Heights (Hersey) d. East St. Louis (Sr.), 15-8, 15-10

New Lenox (Providence Catholic) d. Plainfield (H.S.), 15-10, 4-15, 15-10

Jacksonville (H.S.) d. Chicago (Bogan), 15-6, 15-8

Downers Grove (North) d. Riverside (R.-Brookfield), 15-7, 15-3

Semifinals

Arlington Heights (Hersey) d. New Lenox (Providence Catholic), 15-5, 15-12

Jacksonville (H.S.) d. Downers Grove (North), 15-6, 15-10

Third Place

New Lenox (Providence Catholic) d. Downers Grove (North), 15-9, 15-13

Championship

Jacksonville (H.S.) d. Arlington Heights (Hersey), 19-17, 15-7

1989-90 (A)

Quarterfinals

Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception) d. Mendota, 17-15, 15-11

Mt. Pulaski d. Nashville, 15-3, 15-11

Sherrard d. Manteno, 15-10, 16-14

Hoopeston (H.-East Lynn) d. Riverton, 15-13, 8-15, 17-15

Semifinals

Mt. Pulaski d. Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception), 8-15, 15-12, 15-3

Hoopeston (H.-East Lynn) d. Sherrard, 13-15, 15-2, 17-15

Third Place

Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception) d. Sherrard, 15-6, 15-8

Championship

Mt. Pulaski d. Hoopeston (H.-East Lynn), 15-5, 15-7

1989-90 (AA)

Quarterfinals

Tinley Park (Andrew) d. Crystal Lake (Central), 14-16, 15-6, 15-10

Rolling Meadows d. Belleville (West), 15-13, 15-7

Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) d. Chicago (Mother McAuley), 15-2, 11-15, 15-11

LaGrange (Lyons) d. Chicago (Lane), 15-3, 12-15, 16-14

Semifinals

Tinley Park (Andrew) d. Rolling Meadows, 15-4, 15-10

LaGrange (Lyons) d. Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin), 11-15, 15-11, 15-5

Third Place

Rolling Meadows d. Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin), 15-9, 15-12

Championship

LaGrange (Lyons) d. Tinley Park (Andrew), 9-15, 15-9, 15-6

1990-91 (A)

Quarterfinals

Princeton d. Breese (Mater Dei), 15-9, 8-15, 15-4

Colchester d. Hoopeston (H.-East Lynn), 15-7, 10-15, 15-3

Huntley d. Auburn, 15-4, 15-9

Mendota d. Newton, 15-0, 15-6

Semifinals

Princeton d. Colchester, 15-9, 15-3

Huntley d. Mendota, 10-15, 15-1, 15-10

Third Place

Colchester d. Mendota, 16-14, 10-15, 15-3

Championship

Princeton d. Huntley, 15-12, 16-14

1990-91 (AA)

Quarterfinals

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Lombard (Glenbard East), 15-9, 15-8

Belleville (West) d. Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin), 15-7, 15-4

Lockport (Twp.) d. Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 15-9, 15-4

LaSalle (L.-Peru) d. Chicago (Lane), 16-14, 15-8

Semifinals

Belleville (West) d. Chicago (Mother McAuley), 12-15, 16-14, 15-2

Lockport (Twp.) d. LaSalle (L.-Peru), 15-1, 15-8

Third Place

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. LaSalle (L.-Peru), 15-1, 11-15, 15-9

Championship

Belleville (West) d. Lockport (Twp.), 15-13, 15-3

1991-92 (A)

Quarterfinals

Wheaton (St. Francis) d. Williamsville, 15-5, 15-6,

Coal City d. Lexington, 16-14, 15-12

Shelbyville d. Camp Point (Central), 15-4, 15-5

Breese (Mater Dei) d. Byron, 15-8, 15-11

Semifinals

Wheaton (St. Francis) d. Coal City, 15-12, 15-7

Shelbyville d. Breese (Mater Dei), 16-14, 7-15, 15-10

Third Place

Coal City d. Breese (Mater Dei), 15-13, 17-15

Championship

Wheaton (St. Francis) d. Shelbyville, 15-12, 15-4

1991-92 (AA)

Quarterfinals

Belleville (West) d. Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 15-2, 15-8

Lockport (Twp.) d. Naperville (Central), 15-4, 15-8

Crystal Lake (South) d. Peoria (Richwoods), 15-8, 15-3

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Chicago (Hyde Park), 15-4, 15-6

Semifinals

Crystal Lake (South) d. Chicago (Mother McAuley), 15-6, 15-8

Belleville (West) d. Lockport (Twp.), 15-7, 15-7

Third Place

Lockport (Twp.) d. Chicago (Mother McAuley), 15-12, 15-9

Championship

Belleville (West) d. Crystal Lake (South), 15-6, 15-1

1992-93 (A)

Quarterfinals

Mendota d. Byron, 15-0, 15-11

Breese (Central) d. Normal (University), 15-5, 15-12

Kansas d. Mt. Pulaski, 15-13, 8-15, 16-14

Wheaton (St. Francis) d. Colchester, 15-8, 5-15, 15-10

Semifinals

Mendota d. Breese (Central), 15-11, 13-15, 15-11

Wheaton (St. Francis) d. Kansas, 15-4, 15-13

Third Place

Breese (Central) d. Kansas, 15-2, 15-7

Championship

Wheaton (St. Francis) d. Mendota, 17-15, 15-12

1992-93 (AA)

Quarterfinals

Crystal Lake (South) d. Schaumburg (H.S.), 15-9, 15-3

Downers Grove (South) d. Jacksonville (H.S.), 16-14, 15-10

Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) d. Chicago (Lincoln Park), 15-1, 15-6

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Lockport (Twp.), 15-3, 15-2

Semifinals

Downers Grove (South) d. Crystal Lake (South), 4-15, 15-11, 15-7

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin), 15-6, 16-14

Third Place

Crystal Lake (South) d. Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin), 15-13, 15-7

Championship

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Downers Grove (South), 15-9, 8-15, 15-9

1993-94 (A)

Quarterfinals

Mendota d. Quincy (Notre Dame), 15-13, 15-11

Breese (Mater Dei) d. Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception), 15-12, 15-9

Colchester d. Strasburg (Stewardson-S.), 15-8, 12-15, 15-6

Kansas d. Woodstock (Marian), 11-15, 15-13, 16-14

Semifinals

Breese (Mater Dei) d. Mendota, 15-11, 15-6

Colchester d. Kansas, 15-12, 15-3

Third Place

Kansas d. Mendota, 15-13, 15-11

Championship

Breese (Mater Dei) d. Colchester, 15-5, 12-15, 15-13

1993-94 (AA)

Quarterfinals

Downers Grove (South) d. Chicago (Mother McAuley), 13-15, 15-12, 15-6

Arlington Heights (Hersey) d. Chicago (Lane), 15-6, 15-1

Crystal Lake (South) d. Belleville (West), 1-15, 15-10, 15-13

Lockport (Twp.) d. Lincoln, 15-9, 15-4

Semifinals

Downers Grove (South) d. Arlington Heights (Hersey), 15-7, 15-4

Lockport (Twp.) d. Crystal Lake (South), 15-9, 15-8

Third Place

Arlington Heights (Hersey) d. Crystal Lake (South), 3-15, 15-9, 15-8

Championship

Lockport (Twp.) d. Downers Grove (South), 15-9, 15-4

1994-95 (A)

Quarterfinals

Huntley d. Princeton, 15-12, 12-15, 15-11

Breese (Mater Dei) d. Strasburg (Stewardson-S.), 15-11, 15-5

Normal (University) d. Shelbyville, 15-5, 15-6

Wheaton (St. Francis) d. Warrensburg (W.-Latham), 15-8, 15-13

Semifinals

Breese (Mater Dei) d. Huntley, 15-8, 15-12

Normal (University) d. Wheaton (St. Francis), 11-15, 15-12, 15-7

Third Place

Wheaton (St. Francis) d. Huntley, 15-4, 15-7

Championship

Breese (Mater Dei) d. Normal (University), 15-2, 15-8

1994-95 (AA)

Quarterfinals

Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) d. Schaumburg (H.S.), 15-8, 15-12

Downers Grove (South) d. Lockport (Twp.), 15-13, 15-11

Belleville (East) d. Chicago (Lincoln Park), 15-1, 15-6

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Arlington Heights (Hersey), 15-7, 16-14

Semifinals

Downers Grove (South) d. Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin), 15-10, 15-3

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Belleville (East), 16-14, 15-13

Third Place

Belleville (East) d. Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin), 15-12, 15-13

Championship

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Downers Grove (South), 15-10, 15-10

1995-96 (A)

Quarterfinals

Breese (Mater Dei) d. Mt. Pulaski, 15-7, 15-8

Wheaton (St. Francis) d. Spring Valley (Hall), 15-4, 15-12

Huntley d. Shelbyville, 15-9, 15-12

Strasburg (Stewardson-S.) d. Colchester, 15-6, 15-2

Semifinals

Breese (Mater Dei) d. Wheaton (St. Francis), 15-9, 15-8

Huntley d. Strasburg (Stewardson-S.), 15-12, 15-11

Third Place

Strasburg (Stewardson-S.) d. Wheaton (St. Francis), 15-17, 17-15, 15-3

Championship

Breese (Mater Dei) d. Huntley, 15-6, 15-7

1995-96 (AA)

Quarterfinals

Crystal Lake (South) d. Normal (Community West), 15-13, 15-12

Burbank (Queen of Peace) d. Chicago (Mather), 15-3, 15-5

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Belleville (West), 15-4, 15-4

Downers Grove (South) d. New Lenox (Providence Catholic), 15-9, 16-14

Semifinals

Crystal Lake (South) d. Burbank (Queen of Peace), 15-6, 15-13

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Downers Grove (South), 15-8, 13-15, 15-6

Third Place

Downers Grove (South) d. Burbank (Queen of Peace), 15-12, 15-9

Championship

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Crystal Lake (South), 15-12, 9-15, 15-7

1996-97 (A)

Quarterfinals

Breese (Central) d. Spring Valley (Hall), 15-7, 8-15, 15-13

Huntley d. Wheaton (St. Francis), 15-11, 15-9

Mt. Pulaski d. Kansas, 15-9, 8-15, 16-14

Colchester d. Shelbyville, 15-2, 13-15, 15-7

Semifinals

Breese (Central) d. Huntley, 15-5, 6-15, 15-11

Mt. Pulaski d. Colchester, 15-5, 15-9

Third Place

Huntley d. Colchester, 15-4, 8-15, 15-6

Championship

Breese (Central) d. Mt. Pulaski, 15-6, 15-7

1996-97 (AA)

Quarterfinals

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Chicago (Lane), 15-0, 15-1

Palos Hills (Stagg) d. Crystal Lake (South), 15-8, 15-4

Downers Grove (South) d. Belleville (West), 15-8, 15-8

Lockport (Twp.) d. Normal (Community), 15-7, 14-16, 15-5

Semifinals

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Palos Hills (Stagg), 15-11, 15-7

Downers Grove (South) d. Lockport (Twp.), 10-15, 15-9, 15-10

Third Place

Palos Hills (Stagg) d. Lockport (Twp.), 15-13, 15-4

Championship

Downers Grove (South) d. Chicago (Mother McAuley), 15-12, 10-15, 15-13

1997-98 (A)

Quarterfinals

Mt. Pulaski d. Spring Valley (Hall), 17-15, 15-12

Wheaton (St. Francis) d. Breese (Central), 9-15, 15-10, 15-3

Kansas d. Normal (University), 15-9, 2-15, 15-11

Huntley d. Tolono (Unity), 15-6, 15-5

Semifinals

Wheaton (St. Francis) d. Mt. Pulaski, 15-10, 15-4

Kansas d. Huntley, 16-14, 15-3

Third Place

Mt. Pulaski d. Huntley, 15-13, 15-10

Championship

Wheaton (St. Francis) d. Kansas, 15-7, 15-4

1997-98 (AA)

Quarterfinals

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Belleville (East), 15-2, 15-8

Arlington Heights (Hersey) d. Chicago (Simeon), 11-15, 16-14, 15-2

Downers Grove (South) d. Jacksonville (H.S.), 15-13, 15-13

Palatine (H.S.) d. Rockton (Hononegah), 15-6, 15-4

Semifinals

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Arlington Heights (Hersey), 15-11, 15-8

Downers Grove (South) d. Palatine (H.S.), 15-3, 15-5

Third Place

Palatine (H.S.) d. Arlington Heights (Hersey), 15-7, 15-1

Championship

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Downers Grove (South), 15-13, 7-15, 15-10

1998-99 (A)

Quarterfinals

Quincy (Notre Dame) d. Milledgeville, 15-10, 15-17, 15-13

Wheaton (St. Francis) d. Red Bud, 15-0, 15-6

Kansas d. Dakota, 15-2, 15-6

Normal (University) d. Breese (Mater Dei), 12-15, 15-8, 17-15

Semifinals

Quincy (Notre Dame) d. Wheaton (St. Francis), 3-15, 15-12, 15-13,

Kansas d. Normal (University), 15-11, 12-15, 15-9

Third Place

Wheaton (St. Francis) d. Normal (University), 15-11, 15-13

Championship

Quincy (Notre Dame) d. Kansas, 2-15, 15-7, 15-13

1998-99 (AA)

Quarterfinals

Joliet (Catholic Academy) d. Chicago (Simeon), 15-9, 15-1

Naperville (Central) d. Belleville (West), 15-3, 14-16, 17-15

Orland Park (Sandburg) d. Lake Forest (H.S.), 15-11, 15-7

Jacksonville (H.S.) d. St. Charles (H.S.), 15-12, 15-9

Semifinals

Naperville (Central) d. Joliet (Catholic Academy), 15-11, 15-9

Orland Park (Sandburg) d. Jacksonville (H.S.), 15-10, 15-6

Third Place

Jacksonville (H.S.) d. Joliet (Catholic Academy), 15-12, 11-15, 15-6

Championship

Orland Park (Sandburg) d. Naperville (Central), 15-10, 14-16, 15-12

1999-00 (A)

Quarterfinals

Quincy (Notre Dame) d. Warren, 15-9, 15-5

Casey (C.-Westfield) d. Lansing (Illiana Christian), 20-18, 13-15, 15-9

Breese (Central) d. Albion (Edwards County), 15-6, 15-6

Normal (University) d. Huntley, 15-10, 15-12

Semifinals

Quincy (Notre Dame) d. Casey (C.-Westfield), 15-10, 15-9

Normal (University) d. Breese (Central), 15-8, 15-8

Third Place

Breese (Central) d. Casey (C.-Westfield), 15-3, 15-0

Championship

Normal (University) d. Quincy (Notre Dame), 15-10, 12-15, 15-9

1999-00 (AA)

Quarterfinals

Quincy (Sr.) d. Minooka, 15-10, 15-9

Belleville (Althoff Catholic) d. Arlington Heights (Hersey), 15-8, 15-9

Downers Grove (South) d. Lockport (Twp.), 15-12, 16-14

Mundelein (H.S.) d. Chicago (Lane), 15-6, 15-7

Semifinals

Belleville (Althoff Catholic) d. Quincy (Sr.), 3-15, 15-6, 15-6

Downers Grove (South) d. Mundelein (H.S.), 15-3, 15-9

Third Place

Quincy (Sr.) d. Mundelein (H.S.), 15-11, 15-9

Championship

Downers Grove (South) d. Belleville (Althoff Catholic), 15-8, 15-5

2000-01 (A)

Quarterfinals

Colchester d. Orion, 10-15, 15-2, 15-8

Normal (University) d. Fithian (Oakwood), 15-6, 15-7

Breese (Mater Dei) d. Neoga, 17-15, 15-8

Wheaton (St. Francis) d. Red Bud, 15-9, 15-8

Semifinals

Normal (University) d. Colchester, 15-7, 15-5

Wheaton (St. Francis) d. Breese (Mater Dei), 15-11, 15-13

Third Place

Breese (Mater Dei) d. Colchester, 15-12, 15-9

Championship

Normal (University) d. Wheaton (St. Francis), 15-11, 15-13

2000-01 (AA)

Quarterfinals

Lincoln d. Chicago (Lane), 15-8, 15-2

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. East Moline (United), 15-11, 15-4

Barrington d. Winnetka (New Trier), 15-12, 14-16, 15-4

Downers Grove (South) d. Belleville (West), 15-9, 15-9

Semifinals

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Lincoln, 15-11, 15-4

Barrington d. Downers Grove (South), 6-15, 15-11, 15-12

Third Place

Downers Grove (South) d. Lincoln, 15-5, 15-4

Championship

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Barrington, 16-14, 13-15, 15-9

2001-02 (A)

Quarterfinals

Augusta (Southeastern) d. St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden), 15-4, 15-6

Breese (Mater Dei) d. Huntley, 15-5, 17-15

Quincy (Notre Dame) d. Byron, 15-13, 15-9

Mt. Pulaski d. Benton, 15-8, 15-6

Semifinals

Breese (Mater Dei) d. Augusta (Southeastern), 15-12, 15-6

Quincy (Notre Dame) d. Mt. Pulaski, 8-15, 15-9, 15-8

Third Place

Mt. Pulaski d. Augusta (Southeastern), 15-6, 15-1

Championship

Breese (Mater Dei) d. Quincy (Notre Dame), 15-8, 15-7

2001-02 (AA)

Quarterfinals

St. Charles (East) d. Downers Grove (South), 15-8, 15-9

Normal (Community) d. Chicago (Mather), 15-2, 15-3

Belleville (Althoff Catholic) d. Rockton (Hononegah), 15-4, 15-8

Orland Park (Sandburg) d. Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 18-16, 15-3

Semifinals

St. Charles (East) d. Normal (Community), 15-5, 15-5

Orland Park (Sandburg) d. Belleville (Althoff Catholic), 15-7, 15-4

Third Place

Belleville (Althoff Catholic) d. Normal (Community), 15-12, 15-7

Championship

St. Charles (East) d. Orland Park (Sandburg), 15-12, 15-12

2002-03 (A)

Quarterfinals

Lena (L.-Winslow) d. Springfield (Lutheran), 15-4, 14-16, 15-7

Mt. Pulaski d. Colchester, 15-10, 15-8

Red Bud d. Breese (Mater Dei), 6-15, 15-13, 17-15

Wheaton (St. Francis) d. Lansing (Illiana Christian), 15-4, 15-1

Semifinals

Mt. Pulaski d. Lena (L.-Winslow), 15-10, 15-0

Wheaton (St. Francis) d. Red Bud, 15-5, 15-3

Third Place

Red Bud d. Lena (L.-Winslow), 11-15, 15-11, 15-1

Championship

Wheaton (St. Francis) d. Mt. Pulaski, 15-10, 15-12

2002-03 (AA)

Quarterfinals

Barrington d. Chicago Heights (Marian), 15-6, 10-15, 15-6

Normal (Community) d. Glenview (Glenbrook South), 12-15, 15-9, 15-13

Downers Grove (South) d. Moline (H.S.), 15-6, 15-8

Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) d. Belleville (West), 15-13, 17-15

Semifinals

Barrington d. Normal (Community), 15-10, 16-14

Downers Grove (South) d. Wheaton (W. Warrenville South), 15-13, 15-3

Third Place

Normal (Community) d. Wheaton (W. Warrenville South), 15-13, 1-15, 15-9

Championship

Downers Grove (South) d. Barrington, 15-13, 15-11

2003-04 (A)

Quarterfinals

Lanark (Eastland) d. Fulton (H.S.), 12-25, 25-18, 25-13

Wheaton (St. Francis) d. Breese (Central), 25-21, 25-20

Mt. Pulaski d. Benton, 25-14, 25-14

Bloomington (Central Catholic) d. Quincy (Notre Dame), 25-19, 25-13

Semifinals

Wheaton (St. Francis) d. Lanark (Eastland), 25-21, 25-17

Mt. Pulaski d. Bloomington (Central Catholic), 25-14, 25-20

Third Place

Bloomington (Central Catholic) d. Lanark (Eastland), 25-18, 25-18

Championship

Wheaton (St. Francis) d. Mt. Pulaski, 25-19, 25-20

2003-04 (AA)

Quarterfinals

Park Ridge (Maine South) d. Winnetka (New Trier), 25-23, 25-21

Joliet (Catholic Academy) d. Chicago (Mother McAuley), 25-19, 25-23

Belleville (Althoff Catholic) d. Normal (Community), 25-22, 25-19

Barrington d. Naperville (North), 25-21, 25-13

Semifinals

Joliet (Catholic Academy) d. Park Ridge (Maine South), 25-21, 25-21

Barrington d. Belleville (Althoff Catholic), 30-28, 18-25, 25-21

Third Place

Park Ridge (Maine South) d. Belleville (Althoff Catholic), 19-25, 25-15, 25-19

Championship

Joliet (Catholic Academy) d. Barrington, 26-24, 25-18

2004-05 (A)

Quarterfinals

Belleville (Althoff Catholic) d. Breese (Mater Dei), 25-12, 25-15

Wheaton (St. Francis) d. Springfield (Lutheran), 25-16, 22-25, 25-13

Mt. Pulaski d. Roseville, 25-19, 25-15

Elgin (St. Edward) d. Hartsburg (H.-Emden), 25-12, 28-26

Semifinals

Wheaton (St. Francis) d. Belleville (Althoff Catholic), 25-13, 25-11

Mt. Pulaski d. Elgin (St. Edward), 25-13, 25-20

Third Place

Belleville (Althoff Catholic) d. Elgin (St. Edward), 23-25, 25-21, 25-22

Championship

Wheaton (St. Francis) d. Mt. Pulaski, 25-18, 25-15

2004-05 (AA)

Quarterfinals

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Normal (Community), 25-18, 25-20

Downers Grove (South) d. Winnetka (New Trier), 26-28, 25-19, 25-21

Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) d. Arlington Heights (Hersey), 25-15, 25-17

Belleville (West) d. Orland Park (Sandburg), 27-25, 25-10

Semifinals

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Downers Grove (South), 25-21, 25-20

Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) d. Belleville (West), 22-25, 25-16, 25-21

Third Place

Belleville (West) d. Downers Grove (South), 25-18, 27-25

Championship

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge), 25-20, 25-27, 25-20

2005-06 (A)

Quarterfinals

Breese (Central) d. Crescent City (Crescent-Iroquois), 25-21, 25-15

Hartsburg (H.-Emden) d. Harvard, 25-22, 25-19

Columbia d. Manlius (Bureau Valley), 25-23, 25-16

Spring Valley (Hall) d. Jacksonville (Routt), 25-19, 19-25, 25-23

Semifinals

Breese (Central) d. Hartsburg (H.-Emden), 25-16, 25-17

Columbia d. Spring Valley (Hall), 25-11, 25-12

Third Place

Hartsburg (H.-Emden) d. Spring Valley (Hall), 25-12, 25-17

Championship

Breese (Central) d. Columbia, 25-19, 25-18

2005-06 (AA)

Quarterfinals

Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) d. Woodstock (Marian), 25-14, 25-12

Joliet (Catholic Academy) d. Breese (Mater Dei), 25-27, 25-19, 25-13

Naperville (Central) d. Winnetka (New Trier), 25-14, 25-12

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Normal (Community), 20-25, 25-14, 25-17

Semifinals

Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) d. Joliet (Catholic Academy), 25-23, 25-21

Naperville (Central) d. Chicago (Mother McAuley), 25-22, 25-22

Third Place

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Joliet (Catholic Academy), 22-25, 27-25, 25-21

Championship

Naperville (Central) d. Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge), 25-18, 27-25

2006-07 (A)

Quarterfinals

Flanagan d. Sciota (West Prairie), 25-23, 25-20

Breese (Central) d. Danville (Schlarman), 25-9, 24-26, 25-8

Hartsburg (H.-Emden) d. Rochester, 25-18, 25-10

Harvard d. Albion (Edwards County), 25-18, 25-22

Semifinals

Breese (Central) d. Flanagan, 25-10, 25-17

Hartsburg (H.-Emden) d. Harvard, 25-20, 20-25, 25-19

Third Place

Harvard d. Flanagan, 25-11, 25-21

Championship

Hartsburg (H.-Emden) d. Breese (Central), 21-25, 25-22, 25-23

2006-07 (AA)

Quarterfinals

Joliet (Catholic Academy) d. Winnetka (New Trier), 25-15, 25-22

Wheaton (St. Francis) d. Morton, 25-9, 25-20

Barrington d. Darien (Hinsdale South), 25-23, 25-14

Rockton (Hononegah) d. Belleville (Althoff Catholic), 25-14, 14-25, 25-16

Semifinals

Wheaton (St. Francis) d. Joliet (Catholic Academy), 25-14, 25-17

Rockton (Hononegah) d. Barrington, 25-19, 25-22

Third Place

Joliet (Catholic Academy) d. Barrington, 17-25, 25-12, 25-18

Championship

Wheaton (St. Francis) d. Rockton (Hononegah), 25-18, 25-18

2007-08 (1A)

Semifinals

Mt. Pulaski d. Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.), 26-24, 25-21

Rockford (Keith Country Day) d. Albion (Edwards County), 25-19, 25-21

Third Place

Albion (Edwards County) d. Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.), 25-19, 25-17

Championship

Mt. Pulaski d. Rockford (Keith Country Day), 25-22, 25-22

2007-08 (2A)

Semifinals

Hampshire d. Palos Heights (Chicago Christian), 25-16, 25-14

Breese (Central) d. Maroa (M.-Forsyth), 16-25, 25-15, 25-8

Third Place

Maroa (M.-Forsyth) d. Palos Heights (Chicago Christian), 25-14, 25-11

Championship

Breese (Central) d. Hampshire, 25-17, 19-25, 25-21

2007-08 (3A)

Semifinals

Wheaton (St. Francis) d. Sycamore (H.S.), 25-17, 25-17

Crystal Lake (Central) d. Belleville (Althoff Catholic), 25-17, 25-11

Third Place

Sycamore (H.S.) d. Belleville (Althoff Catholic), 25-20, 19-25, 25-21

Championship

Crystal Lake (Central) d. Wheaton (St. Francis), 25-19, 25-23

2007-08 (4A)

Semifinals

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. St. Charles (East), 25-23, 25-19

Naperville (Central) d. Libertyville, 25-13, 25-14

Third Place

St. Charles (East) d. Libertyville, 25-19, 25-15

Championship

Naperville (Central) d. Chicago (Mother McAuley), 25-23, 25-22

2008-09 (1A)

Semifinals

Lanark (Eastland) d. Toledo (Cumberland), 25-22, 25-16

Ashland (A-C Central) d. Sciota (West Prairie), 20-25, 25-18, 25-22

Third Place

Toledo (Cumberland) d. Sciota (West Prairie), 21-25, 25-21, 25-17

Championship

Lanark (Eastland) d. Ashland (A-C Central), 25-22, 21-25, 25-23

2008-09 (2A)

Semifinals

Tolono (Unity) d. Princeton, 25-21, 25-19

Freeburg d. Elgin (St. Edward), 25-23, 25-22

Third Place

Elgin (St. Edward) d. Princeton, 25-22, 26-24

Championship

Freeburg d. Tolono (Unity), 25-16, 25-16

2008-09 (3A)

Semifinals

Burlington (Central) d. Chicago (Payton), 25-19, 25-12

Joliet (Catholic Academy) d. Breese (Mater Dei), 25-19, 25-23

Third Place

Breese (Mater Dei) d. Chicago (Payton), 25-17, 25-22

Championship

Joliet (Catholic Academy) d. Burlington (Central), 25-19, 25-14

2008-09 (4A)

Semifinals

St. Charles (East) d. Evanston (Twp.), 26-24, 25-20

Lisle (Benet Academy) d. Chicago (Mother McAuley), 25-21, 20-25, 25-21

Third Place

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Evanston (Twp.), 25-16, 25-19

Championship

St. Charles (East) d. Lisle (Benet Academy), 23-25, 25-22, 25-19

2009-10 (1A)

Semifinals

Mt. Pulaski d. Payson (Seymour), 19-25, 25-17, 25-20

Lanark (Eastland) d. Toledo (Cumberland), 23-25, 25-13, 25-23

Third Place

Toledo (Cumberland) d. Payson (Seymour), 20-25, 25-20, 25-11

Championship

Lanark (Eastland) d. Mt. Pulaski, 25-15, 26-28, 25-17

2009-10 (2A)

Semifinals

Freeburg d. Carlinville, 25-17, 25-20

Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) d. Harvard, 25-27, 25-13, 25-16

Third Place

Carlinville d. Harvard, 17-25, 25-19, 25-20

Championship

Freeburg d. Palos Heights (Chicago Christian), 25-19, 24-26, 25-17

2009-10 (3A)

Semifinals

Breese (Mater Dei) d. Sycamore (H.S.), 25-12, 25-19

Joliet (Catholic Academy) d. Crystal Lake (Central), 25-20, 25-17

Third Place

Sycamore (H.S.) d. Crystal Lake (Central), 25-22, 20-25, 25-19

Championship

Joliet (Catholic Academy) d. Breese (Mater Dei), 25-20, 25-23

2009-10 (4A)

Semifinals

Cary (C.-Grove) d. Glenview (Glenbrook South), 19-25, 25-17, 27-25

LaGrange (Lyons) d. Quincy (Sr.), 25-17, 25-16

Third Place

Glenview (Glenbrook South) d. Quincy (Sr.), 23-25, 25-19, 25-22

Championship

Cary (C.-Grove) d. LaGrange (Lyons), 25-23, 25-16

2010-11 (1A)

Semifinals

Scales Mound d. Springfield (Lutheran), 16-25, 25-21, 25-17

Heyworth d. Toledo (Cumberland), 25-22, 22-25, 25-15

Third Place

Springfield (Lutheran) d. Toledo (Cumberland), 25-19, 19-25, 25-17

Championship

Heyworth d. Scales Mound, 22-25, 25-18, 26-24

2010-11 (2A)

Semifinals

Breese (Central) d. Bloomington (Central Catholic), 25-21, 16-25, 25-18

Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) d. Decatur (St. Teresa), 25-17, 18-25, 25-20

Third Place

Bloomington (Central Catholic) d. Decatur (St. Teresa), 25-13, 25-20

Championship

Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) d. Breese (Central), 21-25, 25-14, 25-22

2010-11 (3A)

Semifinals

Breese (Mater Dei) d. Chicago (Payton), 25-9, 25-16

Joliet (Catholic Academy) d. Woodstock (Marian), 25-20, 25-14

Third Place

Woodstock (Marian) d. Chicago (Payton), 25-15, 25-19

Championship

Breese (Mater Dei) d. Joliet (Catholic Academy), 15-25, 25-18, 26-24

2010-11 (4A)

Semifinals

LaGrange (Lyons) d. Elmhurst (York), 25-16, 16-25, 25-12

Cary (C.-Grove) d. Edwardsville (H.S.), 25-20, 25-20

Third Place

Edwardsville (H.S.) d. Elmhurst (York), 25-15, 25-18

Championship

LaGrange (Lyons) d. Cary (C.-Grove), 25-23, 19-25, 25-23

2011-12 (1A)

Semifinals

Dakota d. Waterloo (Gibault Catholic), 25-18, 25-20

Mt. Pulaski d. Springfield (Lutheran), 25-20, 25-18

Third Place

Springfield (Lutheran) d. Waterloo (Gibault Catholic), 25-10, 22-25, 25-20

Championship

Dakota d. Mt. Pulaski, 25-16, 25-20

2011-12 (2A)

Semifinals

Quincy (Notre Dame) d. Decatur (St. Teresa), 25-23, 25-20

Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) d. Breese (Central), 25-23, 25-12

Third Place

Breese (Central) d. Decatur (St. Teresa), 25-19, 25-18

Championship

Quincy (Notre Dame) d. Palos Heights (Chicago Christian), 21-25, 26-24, 25-21

2011-12 (3A)

Semifinals

Breese (Mater Dei) d. Wheaton (St. Francis), 25-19, 25-11

Woodstock (Marian) d. Chicago Heights (Marian), 20-25, 25-18, 25-23

Third Place

Wheaton (St. Francis) d. Chicago Heights (Marian), 25-20, 25-11

Championship

Breese (Mater Dei) d. Woodstock (Marian), 25-9, 25-13

2011-12 (4A)

Semifinals

Lisle (Benet Academy) d. St. Charles (East), 25-20, 22-25, 25-19

Cary (C.-Grove) d. Chicago (Marist), 35-33, 25-19

Third Place

St. Charles (East) d. Chicago (Marist), 25-23, 22-25, 25-21

Championship

Lisle (Benet Academy) d. Cary (C.-Grove), 25-14, 22-25, 25-16

2012-13 (1A)

Semifinals

Mt. Pulaski d. Valmeyer, 25-8, 25-16

Rockford (Keith Country Day) d. Kansas, 25-23, 25-18

Third Place

Kansas d. Valmeyer, 25-15, 25-21

Championship

Rockford (Keith Country Day) d. Mt. Pulaski, 25-21, 18-25, 25-22

2012-13 (2A)

Semifinals

Dakota d. Albion (Edwards County), 25-20, 25-21

Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) d. Port Byron (Riverdale), 20-25, 25-16, 25-9

Third Place

Port Byron (Riverdale) d. Albion (Edwards County), 25-15, 24-26, 25-12

Championship

Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) d. Dakota, 25-23, 25-21

2012-13 (3A)

Semifinals

Wheaton (St. Francis) d. Champaign (Centennial), 21-25, 25-20, 26-24

Richmond (R.-Burton) d. Jacksonville (H.S.), 19-25, 27-25, 25-22

Third Place

Champaign (Centennial) d. Jacksonville (H.S.), 25-15, 25-19

Championship

Wheaton (St. Francis) d. Richmond (R.-Burton), 25-21, 25-20

2012-13 (4A)

Semifinals

Winnetka (New Trier) d. Chicago (Mother McAuley), 16-25, 25-22, 25-19

Lisle (Benet Academy) d. Libertyville, 20-25, 25-21, 25-13

Third Place

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Libertyville, 25-22, 25-22

Championship

Lisle (Benet Academy) d. Winnetka (New Trier), 21-25, 25-22, 25-17

2013-14 (1A)

Semifinals

Rockford (Keith Country Day) d. Sciota (West Prairie), 25-16, 21-25, 25-17

Strasburg (Stewardson-S.) d. New Athens, 25-12, 25-23

Third Place

Sciota (West Prairie) d. New Athens, 18-25, 25-13, 25-22

Championship

Rockford (Keith Country Day) d. Strasburg (Stewardson-S.), 25-18, 25-17

2013-14 (2A)

Semifinals

Elmhurst (IC Catholic) d. Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.), 25-22, 25-17

Albion (Edwards County) d. Minonk (Fieldcrest), 25-22, 25-17

Third Place

Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) d. Minonk (Fieldcrest), 25-14, 25-10

Championship

Elmhurst (IC Catholic) d. Albion (Edwards County), 25-15, 25-19

2013-14 (3A)

Semifinals

LaSalle (L.-Peru) d. Chicago (Payton), 25-18, 25-17

Wheaton (St. Francis) d. Breese (Central), 25-20, 25-10

Third Place

Breese (Central) d. Chicago (Payton), 25-20, 25-13

Championship

Wheaton (St. Francis) d. LaSalle (L.-Peru), 25-19, 25-7

2013-14 (4A)

Semifinals

Lisle (Benet Academy) d. Crystal Lake (South), 25-22, 25-18

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Winnetka (New Trier), 32-30, 22-25, 25-15

Third Place

Winnetka (New Trier) d. Crystal Lake (South), 22-25, 25-17, 25-23

Championship

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Lisle (Benet Academy), 25-22, 25-19

2014-15 (1A)

Semifinals

Rockford (Keith Country Day) d. Cissna Park, 25-22, 22-25, 25-15

Hartsburg (H.-Emden) d. Woodlawn, 25-19, 25-22

Third Place

Cissna Park d. Woodlawn, 20-25, 25-23, 25-17

Championship

Rockford (Keith Country Day) d. Hartsburg (H.-Emden), 25-11, 25-23

2014-15 (2A)

Semifinals

Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) d. Albion (Edwards County), 25-18, 25-18

Dakota d. Watseka, 25-21, 25-18

Third Place

Watseka d. Albion (Edwards County), 16-25, 25-16, 25-13

Championship

Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) d. Dakota, 10-25, 25-22, 25-23

2014-15 (3A)

Semifinals

Joliet (Catholic Academy) d. Lombard (Montini), 22-25, 25-19, 25-19

Wheaton (St. Francis) d. Breese (Mater Dei), 25-21, 21-25, 25-17

Third Place

Breese (Mater Dei) d. Lombard (Montini), 25-15, 19-25, 25-22

Championship

Wheaton (St. Francis) d. Joliet (Catholic Academy), 25-18, 25-23

2014-15 (4A)

Semifinals

Lisle (Benet Academy) d. Normal (Community), 25-15, 25-22

Libertyville d. Wilmette (Loyola Academy), 21-25, 25-22, 25-11

Third Place

Normal (Community) d. Wilmette (Loyola Academy), 25-15, 25-16

Championship

Lisle (Benet Academy) d. Libertyville, 25-10, 25-10

2015-16 (1A)

Semifinals

Cissna Park d. Clay City, 25-10, 23-25, 25-8

Lanark (Eastland) d. Kewanee (Wethersfield), 25-16, 25-11

Third Place

Kewanee (Wethersfield) d. Clay City, 25-14, 25-18

Championship

Lanark (Eastland) d. Cissna Park, 25-16, 25-16

2015-16 (2A)

Semifinals

Orion d. Shelbyville, 25-16, 20-25, 25-20

Bloomington (Central Catholic) d. Elmhurst (Timothy Christian), 25-22, 25-21

Third Place

Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) d. Shelbyville, 25-17, 19-25, 25-23

Championship

Bloomington (Central Catholic) d. Orion, 25-20, 25-21

2015-16 (3A)

Semifinals

Woodstock (Marian) d. Mascoutah, 25-15, 25-17

Joliet (Catholic Academy) d. LaSalle (L.-Peru), 25-21, 25-27, 25-13

Third Place

Mascoutah d. LaSalle (L.-Peru), 25-21, 28-26

Championship

Woodstock (Marian) d. Joliet (Catholic Academy), 16-25, 25-18, 25-12

2015-16 (4A)

Semifinals

Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) d. Normal (Community), 25-20, 25-23

Wheaton (St. Francis) d. Cary (C.-Grove), 25-20, 25-18

Third Place

Cary (C.-Grove) d. Normal (Community), 25-18, 25-19

Championship

Wheaton (St. Francis) d. Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West), 25-15, 25-23

2016-16 (1A)

Semifinals

Sciota (West Prairie) d. Norris City (N.C.-Omaha-Enfield), 25-17, 25-16

Championship

Sciota (West Prairie) d. Lanark (Eastland), 26-28, 25-21, 25-21

2016-16 (2A)

Semifinals

St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) d. Belleville (Althoff Catholic), 10-25, 25-18, 25-8

Eureka d. Chicago (Latin), 25-27, 25-9, 25-18

Third Place

Belleville (Althoff Catholic) d. Chicago (Latin), 25-16, 22-25, 25-18

Championship

Eureka d. St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden), 25-16, 26-24

2016-16 (3A)

Semifinals

Woodstock (Marian) d. Mascoutah, 25-20, 25-16

Chicago Heights (Marian) d. Bloomington (Central Catholic), 25-21, 25-13

Third Place

Mascoutah d. Bloomington (Central Catholic), 25-21, 26-28, 25-23

Championship

Chicago Heights (Marian) d. Woodstock (Marian), 25-22, 22-25, 25-22

2016-16 (4A)

Semifinals

Minooka d. Lincolnshire (Stevenson), 25-17, 25-13

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Skokie (Niles West), 25-13, 25-15

Third Place

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) d. Skokie (Niles West), 25-20, 21-25, 25-16

Championship

Chicago (Mother McAuley) d. Minooka, 25-19, 19-25, 25-19