Girls Volleyball Tournament Scores

* Last updated at 10:17 am on Monday, April 24, 2017

Print this page

LaGrange (Lyons) (9-2)

1975-76   3-0 20-1 1st Marge McKee
  20-14, 20-17 W Granite City (South)
  20-17, 20-8 W Athens
  20-14, 16-20, 22-20 W Barrington
1979-80 (AA)   0-1 26-9 DNP Marge McKee
  20-14, 11-20, 15-20 L Park Ridge (Maine South)
1989-90 (AA)   3-0 33-10 1st Joann Pyritz
  15-3, 12-15, 16-14 W Chicago (Lane)
  11-15, 15-11, 15-5 W Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
  9-15, 15-9, 15-6 W Tinley Park (Andrew)
2009-10 (4A)   1-1 37-5 2nd Joann Pyritz
  25-17, 25-16 W Quincy (Sr.)
  23-25, 16-25 L Cary (C.-Grove)
2010-11 (4A)   2-0 41-1 1st Joann Pyritz
  25-16, 16-25, 25-12 W Elmhurst (York)
  25-23, 19-25, 25-23 W Cary (C.-Grove)

Lake Forest (H.S.) (0-1)

1998-99 (AA)   0-1 39-1 DNP Chris Eiserman
  11-15, 7-15 L Orland Park (Sandburg)

Lanark (Eastland) (7-3)

2003-04 (A)   1-2 36-7 4th Kristy Pierce
  12-25, 25-18, 25-13 W Fulton (H.S.)
  21-25, 17-25 L Wheaton (St. Francis)
  18-25, 18-25 L Bloomington (Central Catholic)
2008-09 (1A)   2-0 39-3 1st Kristy Pierce
  25-22, 25-16 W Toledo (Cumberland)
  25-22, 21-25, 25-23 W Ashland (A-C Central)
2009-10 (1A)   2-0 40-2 1st Kristy Pierce
  23-25, 25-13, 25-23 W Toledo (Cumberland)
  25-15, 26-28, 25-17 W Mt. Pulaski
2015-16 (1A)   2-0 40-1-1 1st Kristy Pierce
  25-16, 25-11 W Kewanee (Wethersfield)
  25-16, 25-16 W Cissna Park
2016-16 (1A)   0-1 30-10-1 2nd Mallory Clements
  28-26, 21-25, 21-25 L Sciota (West Prairie)

Lansing (Illiana Christian) (0-2)

1999-00 (A)   0-1 25-13 DNP Deb Kamp
  18-20, 15-13, 9-15 L Casey (C.-Westfield)
2002-03 (A)   0-1 25-15-1 DNP Bill Schepel
  4-15, 1-15 L Wheaton (St. Francis)

LaSalle (L.-Peru) (2-5)

1990-91 (AA)   1-2 34-4-2 4th Mark Haberkorn
  16-14, 15-8 W Chicago (Lane)
  1-15, 8-15 L Lockport (Twp.)
  1-15, 15-11, 9-15 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)
2013-14 (3A)   1-1 35-4 2nd Mark Haberkorn
  25-18, 25-17 W Chicago (Payton)
  19-25, 7-25 L Wheaton (St. Francis)
2015-16 (3A)   0-2 28-12-0 4th Mark Haberkorn
  21-25, 27-25, 13-25 L Joliet (Catholic Academy)
  21-25, 26-28 L Mascoutah

Lena (L.-Winslow) (1-5)

1978-79 (A)   0-1 22-1 DNP Rose Black
  20-17, 16-20, 10-20 L Breese (Mater Dei)
1984-85 (A)   0-1 27-4 DNP Rose Black
  14-16, 12-15, 13-15 L Breese (Mater Dei)
1985-86 (A)   0-1 29-5 DNP Rose Black
  6-15, 1-15 L Lisle (Sr.)
2002-03 (A)   1-2 31-8 4th Sue Amendt
  15-4, 14-16, 15-7 W Springfield (Lutheran)
  10-15, 0-15 L Mt. Pulaski
  15-11, 11-15, 1-15 L Red Bud

Lexington (0-2)

1979-80 (A)   0-1 23-6 DNP Sharon Staples
  7-20, 10-20 L Freeburg
1991-92 (A)   0-1 32-4 DNP Al Schroeder
  14-16, 12-15 L Coal City

Libertyville (1-5)

2007-08 (4A)   0-2 34-8 4th Christine Trzyna
  13-25, 14-25 L Naperville (Central)
  19-25, 15-25 L St. Charles (East)
2012-13 (4A)   0-2 34-8 4th Greg Loika
  25-20, 21-25, 13-25 L Lisle (Benet Academy)
  22-25, 22-25 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)
2014-15 (4A)   1-1 35-7 2nd Greg Loika
  21-25, 25-22, 25-11 W Wilmette (Loyola Academy)
  10-25, 10-25 L Lisle (Benet Academy)

Lincoln (2-5)

1974-75   1-2 17-4 4th JoEllen Veile
  11-15, 15-11, 15-12 W Chicago (Steinmetz)
  12-15, 8-15 L Park Forest (Rich East)
  8-15, 10-15 L Red Bud
1993-94 (AA)   0-1 31-9 DNP JoEllen Veile
  9-15, 4-15 L Lockport (Twp.)
2000-01 (AA)   1-2 29-12-1 4th Charissa Howe
  15-8, 15-2 W Chicago (Lane)
  11-15, 4-15 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)
  5-15, 4-15 L Downers Grove (South)

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) (1-4)

1990-91 (AA)   0-1 35-4 DNP Bob Schenk
  9-15, 4-15 L Lockport (Twp.)
1991-92 (AA)   0-1 36-4 DNP Bob Schenk
  2-15, 8-15 L Belleville (West)
2001-02 (AA)   0-1 36-5 DNP Lindsey Celba
  16-18, 3-15 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
2016-16 (4A)   1-1 33-8-0 3rd Tim Crow
  17-25, 13-25 L Minooka
  25-20, 21-25, 25-16 W Skokie (Niles West)

Lisle (Benet Academy) (8-2)

2008-09 (4A)   1-1 40-2 2nd Brad Baker
  25-21, 20-25, 25-21 W Chicago (Mother McAuley)
  25-23, 22-25, 19-25 L St. Charles (East)
2011-12 (4A)   2-0 39-3 1st Brad Baker
  25-20, 22-25, 25-19 W St. Charles (East)
  25-14, 22-25, 25-16 W Cary (C.-Grove)
2012-13 (4A)   2-0 40-2 1st Brad Baker
  20-25, 25-21, 25-13 W Libertyville
  21-25, 25-22, 25-17 W Winnetka (New Trier)
2013-14 (4A)   1-1 36-6 2nd Brad Baker
  25-22, 25-18 W Crystal Lake (South)
  22-25, 19-25 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)
2014-15 (4A)   2-0 41-1 1st Brad Baker
  25-15, 25-22 W Normal (Community)
  25-10, 25-10 W Libertyville

Lisle (Sr.) (5-1)

1985-86 (A)   3-0 39-3 1st Karen Uhler
  15-6, 15-1 W Lena (L.-Winslow)
  15-9, 15-13 W Carthage (Hancock Central)
  15-13, 15-13 W Strasburg (Stewardson-S.)
1986-87 (A)   2-1 34-9 3rd Kim Sirbek
  15-3, 15-0 W Grant Park
  11-15, 8-15 L Strasburg (Stewardson-S.)
  15-7, 15-4 W Breese (Mater Dei)

Lockport (Twp.) (10-8)

1984-85 (AA)   2-1 41-4 3rd Julia Hudson
  15-8, 15-4, 15-10 W Chicago (Bogan)
  1-15, 9-15, 8-15 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)
  11-15, 10-15, 15-9, 15-6, 15-10 W Downers Grove (North)
1990-91 (AA)   2-1 34-9 2nd Julia Hudson
  15-9, 15-4 W Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
  15-1, 15-8 W LaSalle (L.-Peru)
  13-15, 3-15 L Belleville (West)
1991-92 (AA)   2-1 39-4 3rd Julia Hudson
  15-4, 15-8 W Naperville (Central)
  7-15, 7-15 L Belleville (West)
  15-12, 15-9 W Chicago (Mother McAuley)
1992-93 (AA)   0-1 35-5 DNP Julia Hudson
  3-15, 2-15 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)
1993-94 (AA)   3-0 40-3 1st Julia Hudson
  15-9, 15-4 W Lincoln
  15-9, 15-8 W Crystal Lake (South)
  15-9, 15-4 W Downers Grove (South)
1994-95 (AA)   0-1 28-13 DNP Julia Hudson
  13-15, 11-15 L Downers Grove (South)
1996-97 (AA)   1-2 34-9 4th Julia Hudson
  15-7, 14-16, 15-5 W Normal (Community)
  15-10, 9-15, 10-15 L Downers Grove (South)
  13-15, 4-15 L Palos Hills (Stagg)
1999-00 (AA)   0-1 27-14 DNP Julia Hudson
  12-15, 14-16 L Downers Grove (South)

Lombard (Glenbard East) (0-1)

1990-91 (AA)   0-1 33-6 DNP Laverne Uvodich
  9-15, 8-15 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)

Lombard (Montini) (0-2)

2014-15 (3A)   0-2   4th  
  25-22, 19-25, 19-25 L Joliet (Catholic Academy)
  15-25, 25-19, 22-25 L Breese (Mater Dei)

Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) (5-3)

2007-08 (1A)   0-2 33-6 4th Jennifer Mallicoat
  24-26, 21-25 L Mt. Pulaski
  19-25, 17-25 L Albion (Edwards County)
2012-13 (2A)   2-0 38-1 1st Mike Bolhuis
  20-25, 25-16, 25-9 W Port Byron (Riverdale)
  25-23, 25-21 W Dakota
2013-14 (2A)   1-1 37-2 3rd Brandon Mueller
  22-25, 17-25 L Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
  25-14, 25-10 W Minonk (Fieldcrest)
2014-15 (2A)   2-0 36-3 1st Brandon Mueller
  25-18, 25-18 W Albion (Edwards County)
  10-25, 25-22, 25-23 W Dakota

Macomb (0-1)

1976-77   0-1 23-1 DNP Cherl "Shay" Lange
  5-20, 3-20 L Oak Lawn (Community)

Manlius (Bureau Valley) (0-1)

2005-06 (A)   0-1 32-5 DNP Vicki Litherland
  23-25, 16-25 L Columbia

Manteno (0-4)

1984-85 (A)   0-1 26-3 DNP Pam Phillips
  13-15, 12-15, 14-16 L Eureka
1987-88 (A)   0-1 29-5 DNP Pam Phillips
  10-15, 3-15 L Breese (Mater Dei)
1988-89 (A)   0-1 34-3 DNP Pam Phillips
  8-15, 12-15 L Mt. Pulaski
1989-90 (A)   0-1 33-5 DNP Pam Phillips
  10-15, 14-16 L Sherrard

Maroa (M.-Forsyth) (1-1)

2007-08 (2A)   1-1 35-1 3rd Jamie (Florey) McCool
  25-16, 15-25, 8-25 L Breese (Central)
  25-14, 25-11 W Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)

Marseilles (0-2)

1980-81 (A)   0-1 22-4 DNP Janice Dale
  1-15, 8-15 L Tolono (Unity)
1981-82 (A)   0-1 21-9 DNP Janice Dale
  0-15, 7-15 L Augusta (Southeastern)

Mascoutah (2-2)

2015-16 (3A)   1-1 33-8-0 3rd Todd Gober
  15-25, 17-25 L Woodstock (Marian)
  25-21, 28-26 W LaSalle (L.-Peru)
2016-16 (3A)   1-1 31-9-0 3rd Todd Gober
  20-25, 16-25 L Woodstock (Marian)
  25-21, 26-28, 25-23 W Bloomington (Central Catholic)

Mendon (Unity) (0-1)

1986-87 (A)   0-1 28-7 DNP Rosemary Brickman
  8-15, 15-11, 9-15 L Easton

Mendota (12-14)

1975-76   2-1 19-2 3rd Renee Guenther
  20-12, 20-15 W Rock Falls
  15-20, 20-11, 8-20 L Barrington
  22-20, 20-13 W Athens
1976-77   0-1 15-3 DNP Renee Guenther
  7-20, 6-20 L Olympia Fields (Rich Central)
1980-81 (A)   1-2 24-3 4th Renee Guenther
  15-9, 3-15, 15-10 W Freeburg
  13-15, 11-15 L Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception)
  15-13, 9-15, 13-15 L Tolono (Unity)
1981-82 (A)   2-1 27-2 2nd Renee Guenther
  15-13, 15-6 W Riverton
  15-9, 11-15, 15-8 W Freeburg
  12-15, 11-15 L Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception)
1982-83 (A)   1-2 30-7 4th Renee Guenther
  15-4, 5-15, 15-6 W Riverton
  6-15, 3-15 L Freeburg
  5-15, 9-15 L Quincy (Notre Dame)
1987-88 (A)   2-1 33-4 3rd Mary Stephenitch
  16-14, 15-4 W Woodstock (Marian)
  15-8, 5-15, 13-15 L Riverton
  9-15, 15-8, 15-6 W Normal (University)
1989-90 (A)   0-1 28-7 DNP Mary Stephenitch
  15-17, 11-15 L Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception)
1990-91 (A)   1-2 28-13-1 4th Mary Stephenitch
  15-0, 15-6 W Newton
  15-10, 1-15, 10-15 L Huntley
  14-16, 15-10, 3-15 L Colchester
1992-93 (A)   2-1 37-5 2nd Mary Stephenitch
  15-0, 15-11 W Byron
  15-11, 13-15, 15-11 W Breese (Central)
  15-17, 12-15 L Wheaton (St. Francis)
1993-94 (A)   1-2 32-11 4th Mary Stephenitch
  15-13, 15-11 W Quincy (Notre Dame)
  11-15, 6-15 L Breese (Mater Dei)
  13-15, 11-15 L Kansas

Milledgeville (0-2)

1986-87 (A)   0-1 25-3 DNP Jody Engelkens
  9-15, 9-15 L Breese (Mater Dei)
1998-99 (A)   0-1 34-1 DNP Sue Lotz
  10-15, 17-15, 13-15 L Quincy (Notre Dame)

Minonk (Fieldcrest) (0-2)

2013-14 (2A)   0-2 33-6-1 4th Cathy Sanders
  22-25, 17-25 L Albion (Edwards County)
  14-25, 10-25 L Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)

Minooka (1-2)

1999-00 (AA)   0-1 35-6 DNP Johnna Franklin
  10-15, 9-15 L Quincy (Sr.)
2016-16 (4A)   1-1 35-7-0 2nd Carrie Prosek
  25-17, 25-13 W Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
  19-25, 25-19, 19-25 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)

Moline (H.S.) (1-4)

1977-78 (AA)   0-1 18-4 DNP Debby Wheeler
  16-20, 10-20 L Hinsdale (Central)
1985-86 (AA)   1-2 29-7 4th Jack Wheeler
  15-5, 15-5 W Chicago (Simeon)
  4-15, 4-15 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)
  15-6, 6-15, 3-15 L Oak Forest
2002-03 (AA)   0-1 33-6 DNP Tim Albrecht
  6-15, 8-15 L Downers Grove (South)

Monmouth (H.S.) (0-1)

1979-80 (A)   0-1 22-3 DNP Debi Brokaw
  11-20, 6-20 L Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception)

Morton (1-3)

1981-82 (AA)   1-2 23-4 4th Denise Marquardt
  15-10, 4-15, 15-12 W Belvidere (H.S.)
  10-15, 7-15 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
  2-15, 14-16 L Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
2006-07 (AA)   0-1 35-5-1 DNP Jami Greve
  9-25, 20-25 L Wheaton (St. Francis)

Mt. Pulaski (22-12)

1988-89 (A)   2-1 41-1 2nd Donna Dulle
  15-8, 15-12 W Manteno
  15-10, 7-15, 15-7 W Riverton
  7-15, 16-14, 8-15 L Wheaton (St. Francis)
1989-90 (A)   3-0 43-0 1st Donna Dulle
  15-3, 15-11 W Nashville
  8-15, 15-12, 15-3 W Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception)
  15-5, 15-7 W Hoopeston (H.-East Lynn)
1992-93 (A)   0-1 29-11 DNP Donna Dulle
  13-15, 15-8, 14-16 L Kansas
1995-96 (A)   0-1 31-10 DNP Donna Dulle
  7-15, 8-15 L Breese (Mater Dei)
1996-97 (A)   2-1 33-9 2nd Donna Dulle
  15-9, 8-15, 16-14 W Kansas
  15-5, 15-9 W Colchester
  6-15, 7-15 L Breese (Central)
1997-98 (A)   2-1 36-7 3rd Donna Dulle
  17-15, 15-12 W Spring Valley (Hall)
  10-15, 4-15 L Wheaton (St. Francis)
  15-13, 15-10 W Huntley
2001-02 (A)   2-1 35-8 3rd Donna Dulle
  15-8, 15-6 W Benton
  15-8, 9-15, 8-15 L Quincy (Notre Dame)
  15-6, 15-1 W Augusta (Southeastern)
2002-03 (A)   2-1 40-3 2nd Donna Dulle
  15-10, 15-8 W Colchester
  15-10, 15-0 W Lena (L.-Winslow)
  10-15, 12-15 L Wheaton (St. Francis)
2003-04 (A)   2-1 38-5 2nd Donna Dulle
  25-14, 25-14 W Benton
  25-14, 25-20 W Bloomington (Central Catholic)
  19-25, 20-25 L Wheaton (St. Francis)
2004-05 (A)   2-1 37-6 2nd Donna Dulle
  25-19, 25-15 W Roseville
  25-13, 25-20 W Elgin (St. Edward)
  18-25, 15-25 L Wheaton (St. Francis)
2007-08 (1A)   2-0 27-14 1st Donna Dulle
  26-24, 25-21 W Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)
  25-22, 25-22 W Rockford (Keith Country Day)
2009-10 (1A)   1-1 30-12 2nd Donna Dulle
  19-25, 25-17, 25-20 W Payson (Seymour)
  15-25, 28-26, 17-25 L Lanark (Eastland)
2011-12 (1A)   1-1 26-16 2nd Donna Dulle
  25-20, 25-18 W Springfield (Lutheran)
  16-25, 20-25 L Dakota
2012-13 (1A)   1-1 33-9 2nd Donna Dulle
  25-8, 25-16 W Valmeyer
  21-25, 25-18, 22-25 L Rockford (Keith Country Day)

Mundelein (H.S.) (1-2)

1999-00 (AA)   1-2 34-5 4th Dan Szymkowiak
  15-6, 15-7 W Chicago (Lane)
  3-15, 9-15 L Downers Grove (South)
  11-15, 9-15 L Quincy (Sr.)

Naperville (Central) (7-2)

1991-92 (AA)   0-1 33-4-1 DNP John Garrison
  4-15, 8-15 L Lockport (Twp.)
1998-99 (AA)   2-1 41-1 2nd John Garrison
  15-3, 14-16, 17-15 W Belleville (West)
  15-11, 15-9 W Joliet (Catholic Academy)
  10-15, 16-14, 12-15 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
2005-06 (AA)   3-0 39-4 1st Brie Isaacson
  25-14, 25-12 W Winnetka (New Trier)
  25-22, 25-22 W Chicago (Mother McAuley)
  25-18, 27-25 W Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
2007-08 (4A)   2-0 38-4 1st Brie Isaacson
  25-13, 25-14 W Libertyville
  25-23, 25-22 W Chicago (Mother McAuley)

Naperville (North) (0-1)

2003-04 (AA)   0-1 37-3 DNP Ric Krebs
  21-25, 13-25 L Barrington

Nashville (0-1)

1989-90 (A)   0-1 28-4 DNP Suzanne Pries
  3-15, 11-15 L Mt. Pulaski

Neoga (0-1)

2000-01 (A)   0-1 35-4 DNP Lori Beals
  15-17, 8-15 L Breese (Mater Dei)

New Athens (0-2)

2013-14 (1A)   0-2 28-11 4th Kyla Patton
  12-25, 23-25 L Strasburg (Stewardson-S.)
  25-18, 13-25, 22-25 L Sciota (West Prairie)

New Lenox (Providence Catholic) (2-3)

1978-79 (A)   0-1 25-4 DNP Nan Airola
  11-20, 18-20 L Quincy (Notre Dame)
1988-89 (AA)   2-1 23-19 3rd Nan Airola
  15-10, 4-15, 15-10 W Plainfield (H.S.)
  5-15, 12-15 L Arlington Heights (Hersey)
  15-9, 15-13 W Downers Grove (North)
1995-96 (AA)   0-1 35-6 DNP Nan Airola
  9-15, 14-16 L Downers Grove (South)

Newton (0-1)

1990-91 (A)   0-1 29-4 DNP Cindy Goebel
  0-15, 6-15 L Mendota

Normal (Community West) (0-1)

1995-96 (AA)   0-1 25-14 DNP Ellie Duax
  13-15, 12-15 L Crystal Lake (South)

Normal (Community) (4-11)

1976-77   0-1 22-3 DNP Ellie Duax
  8-20, 12-20 L Barrington
1996-97 (AA)   0-1 29-10 DNP Lois Wisniewski
  7-15, 16-14, 5-15 L Lockport (Twp.)
2001-02 (AA)   1-2 36-5 4th Lois Wisniewski
  15-2, 15-3 W Chicago (Mather)
  5-15, 5-15 L St. Charles (East)
  12-15, 7-15 L Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
2002-03 (AA)   2-1 38-4 3rd Lois Wisniewski
  12-15, 15-9, 15-13 W Glenview (Glenbrook South)
  10-15, 14-16 L Barrington
  15-13, 1-15, 15-9 W Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
2003-04 (AA)   0-1 35-5 DNP Tom Wait
  22-25, 19-25 L Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
2004-05 (AA)   0-1 35-5 DNP Andrea Kenny
  18-25, 20-25 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)
2005-06 (AA)   0-1 33-7 DNP Andrea Kenny
  25-20, 14-25, 17-25 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)
2014-15 (4A)   1-1 36-5 3rd Christine Konopasek
  15-25, 22-25 L Lisle (Benet Academy)
  25-15, 25-16 W Wilmette (Loyola Academy)
2015-16 (4A)   0-2 30-11-0 4th Christine Konopasek
  20-25, 23-25 L Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
  18-25, 19-25 L Cary (C.-Grove)

Normal (University) (10-8)

1987-88 (A)   1-2 25-8-1 4th Lois Wisniewski
  15-13, 15-11 W Hume (Shiloh)
  1-15, 5-15 L Breese (Mater Dei)
  15-9, 8-15, 6-15 L Mendota
1988-89 (A)   0-1 26-6 DNP Lois Wisniewski
  16-14, 13-15, 11-15 L Wheaton (St. Francis)
1992-93 (A)   0-1 26-9-1 DNP Lois Wisniewski
  5-15, 12-15 L Breese (Central)
1994-95 (A)   2-1 36-4-1 2nd Lois Wisniewski
  15-5, 15-6 W Shelbyville
  11-15, 15-12, 15-7 W Wheaton (St. Francis)
  2-15, 8-15 L Breese (Mater Dei)
1997-98 (A)   0-1 37-3 DNP Charlene Lehnen
  9-15, 15-2, 11-15 L Kansas
1998-99 (A)   1-2 34-6 4th Charlene Lehnen
  12-15, 15-8, 17-15 W Breese (Mater Dei)
  11-15, 15-12, 9-15 L Kansas
  11-15, 13-15 L Wheaton (St. Francis)
1999-00 (A)   3-0 37-5 1st Charlene Lehnen
  15-10, 15-12 W Huntley
  15-8, 15-8 W Breese (Central)
  15-10, 12-15, 15-9 W Quincy (Notre Dame)
2000-01 (A)   3-0 41-1 1st Charlene Lehnen
  15-6, 15-7 W Fithian (Oakwood)
  15-7, 15-5 W Colchester
  15-11, 15-13 W Wheaton (St. Francis)

Norris City (N.C.-Omaha-Enfield) (0-1)

2016-16 (1A)   0-1 28-8-0 4th Jaclyn Melton
  17-25, 16-25 L Sciota (West Prairie)

Oak Forest (6-4)

1979-80 (AA)   2-1 32-2 2nd Mary Leach
  20-10, 20-11 W Chicago (Taft)
  20-14, 20-10 W Collinsville
  10-20, 18-20 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
1982-83 (AA)   0-1 26-6 DNP Mary Leach
  10-15, 8-15 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)
1983-84 (AA)   2-1 35-11 3rd Mary Leach
  15-9, 15-3 W Dixon (H.S.)
  1-15, 3-15 L Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
  15-10, 15-9 W Palatine (H.S.)
1985-86 (AA)   2-1 38-5 3rd Mary Leach
  5-15, 15-10, 15-11 W Belleville (West)
  17-15, 15-17, 14-16 L St. Charles (H.S.)
  6-15, 15-6, 15-3 W Moline (H.S.)

Oak Lawn (Community) (2-1)

1976-77   2-1 24-4 2nd June VerSchave
  20-5, 20-3 W Macomb
  20-13, 20-4 W Belleville (West)
  12-20, 15-20 L Olympia Fields (Rich Central)

Oak Lawn (Richards) (3-0)

1986-87 (AA)   3-0 40-3 1st Faralyn Jaquith
  13-15, 15-8, 15-12 W Springfield (Sacred Heart)
  15-7, 15-8 W Joliet (St. Francis)
  15-11, 15-1 W Palatine (H.S.)

Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) (10-3)

1978-79 (AA)   3-0 32-0 1st Shirley Redmond
  20-14, 20-9 W Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)
  20-11, 20-11 W Springfield (Sacred Heart)
  20-10, 20-2 W Rolling Meadows
1979-80 (AA)   3-0 31-2 1st Shirley Redmond
  20-16, 18-20, 20-2 W Quincy (Notre Dame)
  21-19, 20-9 W Park Ridge (Maine South)
  20-10, 20-18 W Oak Forest
1980-81 (AA)   2-1 27-6 2nd Shirley Redmond
  16-14, 15-0 W Chicago (Morgan Park)
  15-13, 15-7 W Orland Park (Sandburg)
  16-14, 2-15, 8-15 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)
1986-87 (AA)   0-1 32-4 DNP Shirley Redmond
  12-15, 9-15 L Joliet (St. Francis)
1987-88 (AA)   2-1 35-3 2nd Shirley Redmond
  15-7, 15-6 W Springfield (Sacred Heart)
  8-15, 15-6, 15-9 W Wheaton (St. Francis)
  2-15, 12-15 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)

Olympia Fields (Rich Central) (3-0)

1976-77   3-0 27-1 1st Joan Chase
  20-7, 20-6 W Mendota
  20-2, 20-16 W Barrington
  20-12, 20-15 W Oak Lawn (Community)

Orion (1-2)

2000-01 (A)   0-1 30-5 DNP Natalie Weller
  15-10, 2-15, 8-15 L Colchester
2015-16 (2A)   1-1 40-1-0 2nd Jack Wheeler
  25-16, 20-25, 25-20 W Shelbyville
  20-25, 21-25 L Bloomington (Central Catholic)

Orland Park (Sandburg) (9-4)

1980-81 (AA)   2-1 33-3 3rd Joanne Mutsch
  15-8, 15-4 W Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
  13-15, 7-15 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
  15-12, 15-6 W Springfield (Sacred Heart)
1981-82 (AA)   2-1 32-7 2nd Joanne Mutsch
  8-15, 15-8, 15-2 W Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
  15-10, 15-7 W Morton
  9-15, 13-15 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)
1998-99 (AA)   3-0 38-5 1st Joann Holverson
  15-11, 15-7 W Lake Forest (H.S.)
  15-10, 15-6 W Jacksonville (H.S.)
  15-10, 14-16, 15-12 W Naperville (Central)
2001-02 (AA)   2-1 37-6 2nd Joann Holverson
  18-16, 15-3 W Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
  15-7, 15-4 W Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
  12-15, 12-15 L St. Charles (East)
2004-05 (AA)   0-1 21-11 DNP Kelly Mendoza
  25-27, 10-25 L Belleville (West)

Palatine (Fremd) (1-2)

1987-88 (AA)   1-2 33-6-3 4th Dave Boze
  15-10, 15-11 W Chicago (Lane)
  15-12, 14-16, 5-15 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)
  7-15, 15-12, 11-15 L Wheaton (St. Francis)

Palatine (H.S.) (7-6)

1983-84 (AA)   1-2 30-4 4th Ken Sutula
  15-7, 13-15, 17-15 W Springfield (Sacred Heart)
  4-15, 6-15 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)
  10-15, 9-15 L Oak Forest
1984-85 (AA)   2-1 48-5 2nd Ken Sutula
  15-8, 13-15, 15-8, 15-4 W Springfield (Sacred Heart)
  14-16, 15-8, 10-15, 15-4, 15-7 W Downers Grove (North)
  7-15, 2-15, 10-15 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)
1985-86 (AA)   0-1 32-8 DNP Ken Sutula
  15-12, 10-15, 8-15 L St. Charles (H.S.)
1986-87 (AA)   2-1 30-12-1 2nd Ken Sutula
  14-16, 15-6, 15-10 W Chicago (Lane)
  15-11, 15-10 W St. Charles (H.S.)
  11-15, 1-15 L Oak Lawn (Richards)
1997-98 (AA)   2-1 38-5 3rd George Sherman
  15-6, 15-4 W Rockton (Hononegah)
  3-15, 5-15 L Downers Grove (South)
  15-7, 15-1 W Arlington Heights (Hersey)

Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) (4-4)

2007-08 (2A)   0-2 34-5 4th Leah Bruskewitz
  16-25, 14-25 L Hampshire
  14-25, 11-25 L Maroa (M.-Forsyth)
2009-10 (2A)   1-1 28-11 2nd James Garcia
  25-27, 25-13, 25-16 W Harvard
  19-25, 26-24, 17-25 L Freeburg
2010-11 (2A)   2-0 30-11 1st James Garcia
  25-17, 18-25, 25-20 W Decatur (St. Teresa)
  21-25, 25-14, 25-22 W Breese (Central)
2011-12 (2A)   1-1 23-19 2nd James Garcia
  25-23, 25-12 W Breese (Central)
  25-21, 24-26, 21-25 L Quincy (Notre Dame)

Palos Hills (Stagg) (2-1)

1996-97 (AA)   2-1 34-9 3rd Mary Weitz
  15-8, 15-4 W Crystal Lake (South)
  11-15, 7-15 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)
  15-13, 15-4 W Lockport (Twp.)

Pana (H.S.) (0-1)

1977-78 (A)   0-1 15-5 DNP Carol Schramm
  9-20, 10-20 L Tolono (Unity)

Park Forest (Rich East) (2-1)

1974-75   2-1 16-4 2nd Sue Fitzsimmons
  15-11, 15-11 W Rock Falls
  15-12, 15-8 W Lincoln
  10-15, 15-6, 3-15 L Winnetka (New Trier East)

Park Ridge (Maine South) (4-2)

1979-80 (AA)   2-1 35-4 3rd Debbie Saunders
  14-20, 20-11, 20-15 W LaGrange (Lyons)
  19-21, 9-20 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
  20-4, 20-12 W Collinsville
2003-04 (AA)   2-1 37-4 3rd Patty Iverson
  25-23, 25-21 W Winnetka (New Trier)
  21-25, 21-25 L Joliet (Catholic Academy)
  19-25, 25-15, 25-19 W Belleville (Althoff Catholic)

Paxton (0-1)

1979-80 (A)   0-1 21-2 DNP Toni Molck
  3-20, 8-20 L Strasburg (Stewardson-S.)

Payson (Seymour) (0-3)

1988-89 (A)   0-1 33-5 DNP Rita Speckhart
  3-15, 13-15 L Breese (Mater Dei)
2009-10 (1A)   0-2 36-4 4th Rita Speckhart
  25-19, 17-25, 20-25 L Mt. Pulaski
  25-20, 20-25, 11-25 L Toledo (Cumberland)

Peoria (Richwoods) (0-1)

1991-92 (AA)   0-1 24-4 DNP Mary Davis
  8-15, 3-15 L Crystal Lake (South)

Plainfield (Central) (0-2)

As Plainfield (H.S.)

1982-83 (AA)   0-1 25-4 DNP Kathy Cartwright
  3-15, 5-15 L Des Plaines (Maine West)
1988-89 (AA)   0-1 28-5 DNP Kathy Cartwright
  10-15, 15-4, 10-15 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)

Port Byron (Riverdale) (1-1)

2012-13 (2A)   1-1 33-4 3rd Lisa Black
  25-20, 16-25, 9-25 L Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)
  25-15, 24-26, 25-12 W Albion (Edwards County)

Princeton (3-4)

1980-81 (A)   0-1 19-5 DNP Rita Placek
  11-15, 7-15 L Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception)
1990-91 (A)   3-0 36-2-1 1st Rita Placek
  15-9, 8-15, 15-4 W Breese (Mater Dei)
  15-9, 15-3 W Colchester
  15-12, 16-14 W Huntley
1994-95 (A)   0-1 28-7-2 DNP Rita Placek
  12-15, 15-12, 11-15 L Huntley
2008-09 (2A)   0-2 28-11-2 4th Andy Puck
  21-25, 19-25 L Tolono (Unity)
  22-25, 24-26 L Elgin (St. Edward)

Quincy (Notre Dame) (21-9)

1977-78 (A)   2-1 30-1 2nd Bill Starkey
  20-13, 20-17 W East Dubuque
  20-6, 20-8 W Tolono (Unity)
  17-20, 16-20 L Chicago (St. Mary of Perpetual Help)
1978-79 (A)   3-0 32-0 1st Bill Starkey
  20-11, 20-18 W New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
  20-16, 20-11 W Breese (Mater Dei)
  20-4, 20-17 W Tolono (Unity)
1979-80 (AA)   0-1 27-4 DNP Bill Starkey
  16-20, 20-18, 2-20 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
1980-81 (A)   3-0 34-0 1st Bill Starkey
  15-1, 15-0 W Staunton
  15-2, 15-11 W Tolono (Unity)
  15-4, 15-10 W Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception)
1982-83 (A)   2-1 45-2 3rd Bill Starkey
  15-4, 16-14 W Coal City
  13-15, 2-15 L Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception)
  15-5, 15-9 W Mendota
1983-84 (A)   2-1 36-4 2nd Bill Starkey
  15-12, 15-3 W Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception)
  15-9, 15-8 W Shelbyville
  9-15, 15-3, 10-15 L Riverton
1984-85 (A)   0-1 29-11 DNP Bill Starkey
  11-15, 10-15, 9-15 L Strasburg (Stewardson-S.)
1993-94 (A)   0-1 32-9 DNP Bill Starkey
  13-15, 11-15 L Mendota
1998-99 (A)   3-0 33-10 1st Rhonda Jensen
  15-10, 15-17, 15-13 W Milledgeville
  3-15, 15-12, 15-13, W Wheaton (St. Francis)
  2-15, 15-7, 15-13 W Kansas
1999-00 (A)   2-1 32-11 2nd Rhonda Jensen
  15-9, 15-5 W Warren
  15-10, 15-9 W Casey (C.-Westfield)
  10-15, 15-12, 9-15 L Normal (University)
2001-02 (A)   2-1 27-16 2nd Rhonda Jensen
  15-13, 15-9 W Byron
  8-15, 15-9, 15-8 W Mt. Pulaski
  8-15, 7-15 L Breese (Mater Dei)
2003-04 (A)   0-1 27-14 DNP Christine Stephens
  19-25, 13-25 L Bloomington (Central Catholic)
2011-12 (2A)   2-0 29-9 1st Rich Meyer
  25-23, 25-20 W Decatur (St. Teresa)
  21-25, 26-24, 25-21 W Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)

Quincy (Sr.) (2-3)

1999-00 (AA)   2-1 37-6 3rd Mike Crist
  15-10, 15-9 W Minooka
  15-3, 6-15, 6-15 L Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
  15-11, 15-9 W Mundelein (H.S.)
2009-10 (4A)   0-2 36-5 4th Barb Crist
  17-25, 16-25 L LaGrange (Lyons)
  25-23, 19-25, 22-25 L Glenview (Glenbrook South)

Raymond (Lincolnwood) (0-1)

1985-86 (A)   0-1 25-7 DNP Mary Hammersley
  15-12, 14-16, 5-15 L Eureka

Red Bud (4-4)

1974-75   2-1 24-1 3rd Sandy Griffin
  15-1, 10-15, 15-4 W Champaign (Central)
  6-15, 8-15 L Winnetka (New Trier East)
  15-8, 15-10 W Lincoln
1998-99 (A)   0-1 27-14 DNP Sandy Griffin
  0-15, 6-15 L Wheaton (St. Francis)
2000-01 (A)   0-1 25-11 DNP Sandy Griffin
  9-15, 8-15 L Wheaton (St. Francis)
2002-03 (A)   2-1 26-17 3rd Sandy Griffin
  6-15, 15-13, 17-15 W Breese (Mater Dei)
  5-15, 3-15 L Wheaton (St. Francis)
  11-15, 15-11, 15-1 W Lena (L.-Winslow)

Richmond (R.-Burton) (1-1)

2012-13 (3A)   1-1 37-5 2nd Kaycee Kaywood
  19-25, 27-25, 25-22 W Jacksonville (H.S.)
  21-25, 20-25 L Wheaton (St. Francis)

Riverside (R.-Brookfield) (0-1)

1988-89 (AA)   0-1 35-4 DNP Anita Krieger
  7-15, 3-15 L Downers Grove (North)

Riverton (6-7)

1981-82 (A)   0-1 25-2 DNP Carol Graves
  13-15, 6-15 L Mendota
1982-83 (A)   0-1 28-2 DNP Charlene Lehnen
  4-15, 15-5, 6-15 L Mendota
1983-84 (A)   3-0 35-2 1st Charlene Lehnen
  13-15, 15-12, 15-10 W Freeburg
  15-8, 15-10 W Coal City
  15-9, 3-15, 15-10 W Quincy (Notre Dame)
1984-85 (A)   0-1 34-2 DNP Charlene Lehnen
  9-15, 9-15, 9-15 L Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception)
1987-88 (A)   2-1 34-7 2nd Carol Sims
  15-13, 15-12 W Camp Point (Central)
  8-15, 15-5, 15-13 W Mendota
  14-16, 3-15 L Breese (Mater Dei)
1988-89 (A)   1-2 31-5 4th Carol Sims
  15-9, 15-3 W Byron
  10-15, 15-7, 7-15 L Mt. Pulaski
  3-15, 15-7, 11-15 L Breese (Mater Dei)
1989-90 (A)   0-1 25-8 DNP Carol Sims
  13-15, 15-8, 15-17 L Hoopeston (H.-East Lynn)

Rochester (0-1)

2006-07 (A)   0-1 29-9 DNP Mandy Wilson
  18-25, 10-25 L Hartsburg (H.-Emden)

Rock Falls (0-2)

1974-75   0-1 15-2 DNP Ginny Brohaugh
  11-15, 11-15 L Park Forest (Rich East)
1975-76   0-1 18-4 DNP Kathy Eckhardt
  12-20, 15-20 L Mendota

Rockford (Keith Country Day) (7-1)

2007-08 (1A)   1-1 37-5 2nd Tammi Haverly
  25-19, 25-21 W Albion (Edwards County)
  22-25, 22-25 L Mt. Pulaski
2012-13 (1A)   2-0 33-7 1st Lynn Cesario
  25-23, 25-18 W Kansas
  25-21, 18-25, 25-22 W Mt. Pulaski
2013-14 (1A)   2-0 39-3 1st Lynn Cesario & Tim Keating
  25-16, 21-25, 25-17 W Sciota (West Prairie)
  25-18, 25-17 W Strasburg (Stewardson-S.)
2014-15 (1A)   2-0 39-2 1st Steve Williams
  25-22, 22-25, 25-15 W Cissna Park
  25-11, 25-23 W Hartsburg (H.-Emden)

Rockford (West) (0-1)

1974-75   0-1 19-3 DNP Judy Wells
  10-15, 15-9, 3-15 L Winnetka (New Trier East)

Rockton (Hononegah) (2-3)

1997-98 (AA)   0-1 31-6 DNP Sherry Diamond
  6-15, 4-15 L Palatine (H.S.)
2001-02 (AA)   0-1 32-5 DNP Sherry Diamond
  4-15, 8-15 L Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
2006-07 (AA)   2-1 36-3 2nd Julian Jacques
  25-14, 14-25, 25-16 W Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
  25-19, 25-22 W Barrington
  18-25, 18-25 L Wheaton (St. Francis)

Rolling Meadows (4-2)

1978-79 (AA)   2-1 30-3 2nd Elaine Wissen
  20-4, 20-12 W Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)
  20-6, 20-10 W Carbondale (H.S.)
  10-20, 2-20 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
1989-90 (AA)   2-1 40-3 3rd Mike Duellman
  15-13, 15-7 W Belleville (West)
  4-15, 10-15 L Tinley Park (Andrew)
  15-9, 15-12 W Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)

Roseville (0-1)

2004-05 (A)   0-1 35-5 DNP Kara Harper
  19-25, 15-25 L Mt. Pulaski

Scales Mound (1-1)

2010-11 (1A)   1-1 38-5 2nd Angie Winter
  16-25, 25-21, 25-17 W Springfield (Lutheran)
  25-22, 18-25, 24-26 L Heyworth

Schaumburg (H.S.) (0-2)

1992-93 (AA)   0-1 31-10 DNP Jeanette Pancratz
  9-15, 3-15 L Crystal Lake (South)
1994-95 (AA)   0-1 32-9 DNP Jeannette Pancratz
  8-15, 12-15 L Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)

Sciota (Northwestern) (0-1)

1977-78 (A)   0-1 16-5 DNP Debi Neff
  14-20, 17-20 L Freeburg

Sciota (West Prairie) (3-4)

2006-07 (A)   0-1 26-14-1 DNP Teri Paul
  23-25, 20-25 L Flanagan
2008-09 (1A)   0-2 32-10 4th Teri Paul
  25-20, 18-25, 22-25 L Ashland (A-C Central)
  25-21, 21-25, 17-25 L Toledo (Cumberland)
2013-14 (1A)   1-1 31-7-2 3rd Teri Paul
  16-25, 25-21, 17-25 L Rockford (Keith Country Day)
  18-25, 25-13, 25-22 W New Athens
2016-16 (1A)   2-0 34-5-1 1st Teri Paul
  25-17, 25-16 W Norris City (N.C.-Omaha-Enfield)
  26-28, 25-21, 25-21 W Lanark (Eastland)

Seneca (0-1)

1985-86 (A)   0-1 26-5 DNP Karin McCully
  17-19, 12-15 L Carthage (Hancock Central)

Shelbyville (3-10)

1975-76   0-1 12-5 DNP Sandy Burrell
  14-20, 17-20 L Athens
1976-77   0-1 18-3 DNP Sandy Burrell
  15-20, 18-20 L Belleville (West)
1983-84 (A)   1-2 31-3 4th Tonya Kern
  16-14, 3-15, 15-4 W Dunlap
  9-15, 8-15 L Quincy (Notre Dame)
  15-10, 1-15, 9-15 L Coal City
1991-92 (A)   2-1 40-1 2nd Tonya Kern
  15-4, 15-5 W Camp Point (Central)
  16-14, 7-15, 15-10 W Breese (Mater Dei)
  12-15, 4-15 L Wheaton (St. Francis)
1994-95 (A)   0-1 29-10 DNP Lisa Peifer
  5-15, 6-15 L Normal (University)
1995-96 (A)   0-1 35-6 DNP Lisa Peifer
  9-15, 12-15 L Huntley
1996-97 (A)   0-1 30-12 DNP Amber Crowder
  2-15, 15-13, 7-15 L Colchester
2015-16 (2A)   0-2 37-5-0 4th Lisa Peifer
  16-25, 25-20, 20-25 L Orion
  17-25, 25-19, 23-25 L Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)

Sherrard (1-2)

1989-90 (A)   1-2 32-3 4th Vicki Tyler
  15-10, 16-14 W Manteno
  15-13, 2-15, 15-17 L Hoopeston (H.-East Lynn)
  6-15, 8-15 L Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception)

Skokie (Niles West) (0-2)

2016-16 (4A)   0-2 28-10-0 4th Stacy Metoyer
  13-25, 15-25 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)
  20-25, 25-21, 16-25 L Lincolnshire (Stevenson)

Spring Valley (Hall) (1-5)

1995-96 (A)   0-1 30-11 DNP Phillip Powers
  4-15, 12-15 L Wheaton (St. Francis)
1996-97 (A)   0-1 36-5 DNP Laurie Polte
  7-15, 15-8, 13-15 L Breese (Central)
1997-98 (A)   0-1 34-7 DNP Laurie Polte
  15-17, 12-15 L Mt. Pulaski
2005-06 (A)   1-2 33-10 4th Demi Salazar
  25-19, 19-25, 25-23 W Jacksonville (Routt)
  11-25, 12-25 L Columbia
  12-25, 17-25 L Hartsburg (H.-Emden)

Springfield (Lutheran) (2-4)

2002-03 (A)   0-1 35-5 DNP Drew Aschenbrenner
  4-15, 16-14, 7-15 L Lena (L.-Winslow)
2004-05 (A)   0-1 34-6 DNP Drew Aschenbrenner
  16-25, 25-22, 13-25 L Wheaton (St. Francis)
2010-11 (1A)   1-1 33-8 3rd Katie McCulley
  25-16, 21-25, 17-25 L Scales Mound
  25-19, 19-25, 25-17 W Toledo (Cumberland)
2011-12 (1A)   1-1 37-4 3rd Katie McCulley
  20-25, 18-25 L Mt. Pulaski
  25-10, 22-25, 25-20 W Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)

Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) (5-17)

As Springfield (Sacred Heart)

1978-79 (AA)   1-2 28-9 4th Helen Dulle
  20-7, 22-20 W Barrington
  11-20, 11-20 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
  19-21, 20-13, 14-20 L Carbondale (H.S.)
1980-81 (AA)   1-2 40-4 4th Helen Dulle
  15-3, 15-0 W Sycamore (H.S.)
  4-15, 7-15 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)
  12-15, 6-15 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
1982-83 (AA)   0-1 31-5 DNP Helen Dulle
  8-15, 13-15 L Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
1983-84 (AA)   0-1 34-5 DNP Helen Dulle
  7-15, 15-13, 15-17 L Palatine (H.S.)
1984-85 (AA)   0-1 36-3 DNP Helen Dulle
  8-15, 15-13, 8-15, 4-15 L Palatine (H.S.)
1985-86 (AA)   0-1 31-5 DNP Helen Dulle
  11-15, 13-15 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)
1986-87 (AA)   0-1 31-8 DNP Helen Dulle
  15-13, 8-15, 12-15 L Oak Lawn (Richards)
1987-88 (AA)   0-1 33-6 DNP Helen Dulle
  7-15, 6-15 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)

As Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)

1989-90 (AA)   1-2 30-10 4th Helen Dulle
  15-2, 11-15, 15-11 W Chicago (Mother McAuley)
  15-11, 11-15, 5-15 L LaGrange (Lyons)
  9-15, 12-15 L Rolling Meadows
1990-91 (AA)   0-1 36-3 DNP Helen Dulle
  7-15, 4-15 L Belleville (West)
1992-93 (AA)   1-2 35-7 4th Helen Dulle
  15-1, 15-6 W Chicago (Lincoln Park)
  6-15, 14-16 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)
  13-15, 7-15 L Crystal Lake (South)
1994-95 (AA)   1-2 35-7 4th Helen Dulle
  15-8, 15-12 W Schaumburg (H.S.)
  10-15, 3-15 L Downers Grove (South)
  12-15, 13-15 L Belleville (East)

St. Charles (East) (10-6)

As St. Charles (H.S.)

1985-86 (AA)   2-1 34-7 2nd Shirley Fasbender
  12-15, 15-10, 15-8 W Palatine (H.S.)
  15-17, 17-15, 16-14 W Oak Forest
  7-15, 7-15 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)
1986-87 (AA)   1-2 32-6 4th Shirley Fasbender
  15-6, 15-10 W Belleville (West)
  11-15, 10-15 L Palatine (H.S.)
  15-10, 12-15, 14-16 L Joliet (St. Francis)
1998-99 (AA)   0-1 34-7 DNP Jennifer (Miller) Kuhl
  12-15, 9-15 L Jacksonville (H.S.)

As St. Charles (East)

2001-02 (AA)   3-0 41-2 1st Jennie Kull
  15-8, 15-9 W Downers Grove (South)
  15-5, 15-5 W Normal (Community)
  15-12, 15-12 W Orland Park (Sandburg)
2007-08 (4A)   1-1 29-13 3rd Jennifer Kull
  23-25, 19-25 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)
  25-19, 25-15 W Libertyville
2008-09 (4A)   2-0 38-4 1st Jennifer Kull
  26-24, 25-20 W Evanston (Twp.)
  23-25, 25-22, 25-19 W Lisle (Benet Academy)
2011-12 (4A)   1-1   3rd  
  20-25, 25-22, 19-25 L Lisle (Benet Academy)
  25-23, 22-25, 25-21 W Chicago (Marist)

St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) (1-2)

2001-02 (A)   0-1 28-6 DNP Mike Trame
  4-15, 6-15 L Augusta (Southeastern)
2016-16 (2A)   1-1 31-4-0 2nd Abby McDonald
  10-25, 25-18, 25-8 W Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
  16-25, 24-26 L Eureka

Staunton (0-1)

1980-81 (A)   0-1 28-3 DNP Donna Ruehrup
  1-15, 0-15 L Quincy (Notre Dame)

Strasburg (Stewardson-S.) (14-8)

1978-79 (A)   2-1 32-2 3rd Jarielle Harner
  20-4, 20-17 W Warrensburg (W.-Latham)
  12-20, 13-20 L Tolono (Unity)
  20-15, 20-15 W Breese (Mater Dei)
1979-80 (A)   2-1 33-2 3rd Jarielle Harner
  20-3, 20-8 W Paxton
  20-14, 13-20, 13-20 L Freeburg
  20-8, 20-11 W East Dubuque
1984-85 (A)   2-1 33-3 2nd Jarielle Harner
  15-11, 15-10, 15-9 W Quincy (Notre Dame)
  15-17, 5-15, 15-13, 15-13, 15-6 W Breese (Mater Dei)
  5-15, 5-15, 15-12, 16-14, 9-15 L Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception)
1985-86 (A)   2-1 37-1 2nd Jarielle Harner
  15-6, 15-3 W Breese (Mater Dei)
  15-13, 14-16, 15-3 W Eureka
  13-15, 13-15 L Lisle (Sr.)
1986-87 (A)   3-0 33-0 1st Jarielle Harner
  15-1, 15-1 W Eureka
  15-11, 15-8 W Lisle (Sr.)
  15-7, 15-6 W Easton
1993-94 (A)   0-1 33-6 DNP Cathy Wenthe
  8-15, 15-12, 6-15 L Colchester
1994-95 (A)   0-1 33-6 DNP Cathy Wenthe
  11-15, 5-15 L Breese (Mater Dei)
1995-96 (A)   2-1 37-4 3rd Cathy Wenthe
  15-6, 15-2 W Colchester
  12-15, 11-15 L Huntley
  15-17, 17-15, 15-3 W Wheaton (St. Francis)
2013-14 (1A)   1-1   2nd  
  25-12, 25-23 W New Athens
  18-25, 17-25 L Rockford (Keith Country Day)

Sycamore (H.S.) (2-3)

1980-81 (AA)   0-1 20-8 DNP Jeff Welcker
  3-15, 0-15 L Springfield (Sacred Heart)
2007-08 (3A)   1-1 39-3 3rd Debbie Klock
  17-25, 17-25 L Wheaton (St. Francis)
  25-20, 19-25, 25-21 W Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
2009-10 (3A)   1-1 35-7 3rd Debbie Klock
  12-25, 19-25 L Breese (Mater Dei)
  25-22, 20-25, 25-19 W Crystal Lake (Central)

Tinley Park (Andrew) (2-1)

1989-90 (AA)   2-1 34-8 2nd Barb Walaszek
  14-16, 15-6, 15-10 W Crystal Lake (Central)
  15-4, 15-10 W Rolling Meadows
  15-9, 9-15, 6-15 L LaGrange (Lyons)

Toledo (Cumberland) (2-4)

2008-09 (1A)   1-1 29-4 3rd Drew Robertson
  22-25, 16-25 L Lanark (Eastland)
  21-25, 25-21, 25-17 W Sciota (West Prairie)
2009-10 (1A)   1-1 30-3 3rd Monica McNeil
  25-23, 13-25, 23-25 L Lanark (Eastland)
  20-25, 25-20, 25-11 W Payson (Seymour)
2010-11 (1A)   0-2 28-9 4th Amy Roan
  22-25, 25-22, 15-25 L Heyworth
  19-25, 25-19, 17-25 L Springfield (Lutheran)

Tolono (Unity) (6-8)

1977-78 (A)   1-2 22-3 4th Liz Osborn
  20-9, 20-10 W Pana (H.S.)
  6-20, 8-20 L Quincy (Notre Dame)
  16-20, 9-20 L Freeburg
1978-79 (A)   2-1 26-1 2nd Liz Osborn
  3-20, 20-11, 20-12 W Woodstock (Marian)
  20-12, 20-13 W Strasburg (Stewardson-S.)
  4-20, 17-20 L Quincy (Notre Dame)
1980-81 (A)   2-1 32-6 3rd Liz Osborn
  15-1, 15-8 W Marseilles
  2-15, 11-15 L Quincy (Notre Dame)
  13-15, 15-9, 15-13 W Mendota
1981-82 (A)   0-1 37-5-1 DNP Liz Osborn
  14-16, 15-12, 13-15 L Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception)
1982-83 (A)   0-1 27-9 DNP Liz Osborn
  15-8, 2-15, 10-15 L Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception)
1997-98 (A)   0-1 23-11 DNP Kendra Pence
  6-15, 5-15 L Huntley
2008-09 (2A)   1-1 27-13 2nd Kristy Duncan
  25-21, 25-19 W Princeton
  16-25, 16-25 L Freeburg

Valmeyer (0-2)

2012-13 (1A)   0-2 28-11 4th Jenny Kohnz
  8-25, 16-25 L Mt. Pulaski
  15-25, 21-25 L Kansas

Warren (0-1)

1999-00 (A)   0-1 31-4-2 DNP Colleen Fox
  9-15, 5-15 L Quincy (Notre Dame)

Warrensburg (W.-Latham) (0-2)

1978-79 (A)   0-1 21-6 DNP Ida McCarthy
  4-20, 17-20 L Strasburg (Stewardson-S.)
1994-95 (A)   0-1 33-2 DNP Debbie Kiick
  8-15, 13-15 L Wheaton (St. Francis)

Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) (0-2)

2011-12 (1A)   0-2 30-10 4th Heather Ebert
  18-25, 20-25 L Dakota
  10-25, 25-22, 20-25 L Springfield (Lutheran)

Watseka (1-1)

2014-15 (2A)   1-1 36-4 3rd Krista Pufahl
  21-25, 18-25 L Dakota
  16-25, 25-16, 25-13 W Albion (Edwards County)

Wheaton (St. Francis) (43-9)

1987-88 (AA)   2-1 39-3-1 3rd Peg Kopec
  15-7, 15-10 W Joliet (St. Francis)
  15-8, 6-15, 9-15 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
  15-7, 12-15, 15-11 W Palatine (Fremd)
1988-89 (A)   3-0 36-6-1 1st Peg Kopec
  14-16, 15-13, 15-11 W Normal (University)
  15-10, 15-6 W Breese (Mater Dei)
  15-7, 14-16, 15-8 W Mt. Pulaski
1991-92 (A)   3-0 40-2 1st Peg Kopec
  15-5, 15-6, W Williamsville
  15-12, 15-7 W Coal City
  15-12, 15-4 W Shelbyville
1992-93 (A)   3-0 36-8 1st Peg Kopec
  15-8, 5-15, 15-10 W Colchester
  15-4, 15-13 W Kansas
  17-15, 15-12 W Mendota
1994-95 (A)   2-1 37-6 3rd Peg Kopec
  15-8, 15-13 W Warrensburg (W.-Latham)
  15-11, 12-15, 7-15 L Normal (University)
  15-4, 15-7 W Huntley
1995-96 (A)   1-2 32-11 4th Peg Kopec
  15-4, 15-12 W Spring Valley (Hall)
  9-15, 8-15 L Breese (Mater Dei)
  17-15, 15-17, 3-15 L Strasburg (Stewardson-S.)
1996-97 (A)   0-1 36-5 DNP Peg Kopec
  11-15, 9-15 L Huntley
1997-98 (A)   3-0 39-4 1st Peg Kopec
  9-15, 15-10, 15-3 W Breese (Central)
  15-10, 15-4 W Mt. Pulaski
  15-7, 15-4 W Kansas
1998-99 (A)   2-1 38-5 3rd Peg Kopec
  15-0, 15-6 W Red Bud
  15-3, 12-15, 13-15 L Quincy (Notre Dame)
  15-11, 15-13 W Normal (University)
2000-01 (A)   2-1 39-4 2nd Peg Kopec
  15-9, 15-8 W Red Bud
  15-11, 15-13 W Breese (Mater Dei)
  11-15, 13-15 L Normal (University)
2002-03 (A)   3-0 35-8 1st Peg Kopec
  15-4, 15-1 W Lansing (Illiana Christian)
  15-5, 15-3 W Red Bud
  15-10, 15-12 W Mt. Pulaski
2003-04 (A)   3-0 40-3 1st Peg Kopec
  25-21, 25-20 W Breese (Central)
  25-21, 25-17 W Lanark (Eastland)
  25-19, 25-20 W Mt. Pulaski
2004-05 (A)   3-0 34-9 1st Peg Kopec
  25-16, 22-25, 25-13 W Springfield (Lutheran)
  25-13, 25-11 W Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
  25-18, 25-15 W Mt. Pulaski
2006-07 (AA)   3-0 41-2 1st Peg Kopec
  25-9, 25-20 W Morton
  25-14, 25-17 W Joliet (Catholic Academy)
  25-18, 25-18 W Rockton (Hononegah)
2007-08 (3A)   1-1 38-4 2nd Peg Kopec
  25-17, 25-17 W Sycamore (H.S.)
  19-25, 23-25 L Crystal Lake (Central)
2011-12 (3A)   1-1 35-7 3rd Peg Kopec
  19-25, 11-25 L Breese (Mater Dei)
  25-20, 25-11 W Chicago Heights (Marian)
2012-13 (3A)   2-0 37-5 1st Peg Kopec
  21-25, 25-20, 26-24 W Champaign (Centennial)
  25-21, 25-20 W Richmond (R.-Burton)
2013-14 (3A)   2-0 39-3 1st Peg Kopec
  25-20, 25-10 W Breese (Central)
  25-19, 25-7 W LaSalle (L.-Peru)
2014-15 (3A)   2-0 38-4 1st Peg Kopec
  25-21, 21-25, 25-17 W Breese (Mater Dei)
  25-18, 25-23 W Joliet (Catholic Academy)
2015-16 (4A)   2-0 39-3-0 1st Peg Kopec
  25-20, 25-18 W Cary (C.-Grove)
  25-15, 25-23 W Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)

Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) (1-2)

2002-03 (AA)   1-2 32-10 4th William Schreier
  15-13, 17-15 W Belleville (West)
  13-15, 3-15 L Downers Grove (South)
  13-15, 15-1, 9-15 L Normal (Community)

Williamsville (0-1)

1991-92 (A)   0-1 35-2 DNP Pam Allen
  5-15, 6-15 L Wheaton (St. Francis)

Wilmette (Loyola Academy) (0-2)

2014-15 (4A)   0-2 27-11 4th Mark Chang
  25-21, 22-25, 11-25 L Libertyville
  15-25, 16-25 L Normal (Community)

Winnetka (New Trier) (5-7)

As Winnetka (New Trier East)

1974-75   3-0 16-1 1st Bonnie Beach
  15-10, 9-15, 15-3 W Rockford (West)
  15-6, 15-8 W Red Bud
  15-10, 6-15, 15-3 W Park Forest (Rich East)

As Winnetka (New Trier)

2000-01 (AA)   0-1 34-7 DNP Hannah Hsieh
  12-15, 16-14, 4-15 L Barrington
2003-04 (AA)   0-1 30-10 DNP Hannah Hsieh
  23-25, 21-25 L Park Ridge (Maine South)
2004-05 (AA)   0-1 24-12 DNP Hannah Hsieh
  28-26, 19-25, 21-25 L Downers Grove (South)
2005-06 (AA)   0-1 32-8 DNP Hannah Hsieh
  14-25, 12-25 L Naperville (Central)
2006-07 (AA)   0-1 30-10 DNP Hannah Hsieh
  15-25, 22-25 L Joliet (Catholic Academy)
2012-13 (4A)   1-1 39-2 2nd Hannah Hsieh
  16-25, 25-22, 25-19 W Chicago (Mother McAuley)
  25-21, 22-25, 17-25 L Lisle (Benet Academy)
2013-14 (4A)   1-1 31-4 3rd Hannah Hsieh
  30-32, 25-22, 15-25 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)
  22-25, 25-17, 25-23 W Crystal Lake (South)

Woodlawn (0-2)

2014-15 (1A)   0-2   4th  
  19-25, 22-25 L Hartsburg (H.-Emden)
  25-20, 23-25, 17-25 L Cissna Park

Woodstock (H.S.) (0-2)

1979-80 (AA)   0-1 28-2 DNP Dale Follett
  2-20, 20-22 L Collinsville
1984-85 (AA)   0-1 14-10 DNP Sharon Little
  3-15, 3-15, 6-15 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)

Woodstock (Marian) (5-7)

1978-79 (A)   0-1 20-6 DNP Mary Fogarty-Stoner
  20-3, 11-20, 12-20 L Tolono (Unity)
1987-88 (A)   0-1 25-5 DNP Tom Faber
  14-16, 4-15 L Mendota
1993-94 (A)   0-1 27-8 DNP Steve Payne
  15-11, 13-15, 14-16 L Kansas
2005-06 (AA)   0-1 33-8 DNP Deb Rakers
  14-25, 12-25 L Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
2010-11 (3A)   1-1 36-5 3rd Laura Watling
  20-25, 14-25 L Joliet (Catholic Academy)
  25-15, 25-19 W Chicago (Payton)
2011-12 (3A)   1-1 35-7 2nd Laura Watling
  20-25, 25-18, 25-23 W Chicago Heights (Marian)
  9-25, 13-25 L Breese (Mater Dei)
2015-16 (3A)   2-0 39-3-0 1st Laura Watling
  25-15, 25-17 W Mascoutah
  16-25, 25-18, 25-12 W Joliet (Catholic Academy)
2016-16 (3A)   1-1 40-2-0 2nd Laura Watling
  25-20, 25-16 W Mascoutah
  22-25, 25-22, 22-25 L Chicago Heights (Marian)