Girls Volleyball Tournament Scores

* Last updated at 10:17 am on Monday, April 24, 2017

Print this page

Albion (Edwards County) (2-8)

1999-00 (A)   0-1 31-9 DNP Linda Oxby
  6-15, 6-15 L Breese (Central)
2006-07 (A)   0-1 31-9 DNP Linda Oxby
  18-25, 22-25 L Harvard
2007-08 (1A)   1-1 35-6 3rd Linda Oxby
  19-25, 21-25 L Rockford (Keith Country Day)
  25-19, 25-17 W Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)
2012-13 (2A)   0-2 35-7 4th Linda Oxby
  20-25, 21-25 L Dakota
  15-25, 26-24, 12-25 L Port Byron (Riverdale)
2013-14 (2A)   1-1 41-1 2nd Linda Oxby
  25-22, 25-17 W Minonk (Fieldcrest)
  15-25, 19-25 L Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
2014-15 (2A)   0-2 35-6 4th Kacey Nelson
  18-25, 18-25 L Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)
  25-16, 16-25, 13-25 L Watseka

Arlington Heights (Forest View) (0-1)

1980-81 (AA)   0-1 30-7 DNP Denise Van Huele
  12-15, 10-15 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)

Arlington Heights (Hersey) (5-7)

1988-89 (AA)   2-1 35-8 2nd Nancy Rimdzius
  15-8, 15-10 W East St. Louis (Sr.)
  15-5, 15-12 W New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
  17-19, 7-15 L Jacksonville (H.S.)
1993-94 (AA)   2-1 36-6-1 3rd Nancy Lill
  15-6, 15-1 W Chicago (Lane)
  7-15, 4-15 L Downers Grove (South)
  3-15, 15-9, 15-8 W Crystal Lake (South)
1994-95 (AA)   0-1 37-4 DNP Nancy Lill
  7-15, 14-16 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)
1997-98 (AA)   1-2 21-20-1 4th Nancy Lill
  11-15, 16-14, 15-2 W Chicago (Simeon)
  11-15, 8-15 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)
  7-15, 1-15 L Palatine (H.S.)
1999-00 (AA)   0-1 35-4-1 DNP Nancy Lill
  8-15, 9-15 L Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
2004-05 (AA)   0-1 32-8 DNP Nancy Lill
  15-25, 17-25 L Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)

Ashland (A-C Central) (1-1)

2008-09 (1A)   1-1 34-8 2nd Kristy VanMeter
  20-25, 25-18, 25-22 W Sciota (West Prairie)
  22-25, 25-21, 23-25 L Lanark (Eastland)

Athens (1-3)

1975-76   1-2 26-7 4th Donna Taylor
  20-14, 20-17 W Shelbyville
  17-20, 8-20 L LaGrange (Lyons)
  20-22, 13-20 L Mendota
1979-80 (A)   0-1 26-5 DNP Donna Taylor
  20-11, 18-20, 13-20 L East Dubuque

Auburn (0-1)

1990-91 (A)   0-1 19-12 DNP Debbie Reznicek
  4-15, 9-15 L Huntley

Augusta (Southeastern) (3-3)

1981-82 (A)   2-1 32-4 3rd Mike Fray & Garnita Knoche
  15-0, 15-7 W Marseilles
  8-15, 8-15 L Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception)
  15-10, 15-9 W Freeburg
2001-02 (A)   1-2 38-5 4th Tim Kerr
  15-4, 15-6 W St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
  12-15, 6-15 L Breese (Mater Dei)
  6-15, 1-15 L Mt. Pulaski

Barrington (11-9)

1975-76   2-1 27-6 2nd Maggie (Atols) Kehoe
  20-10, 12-20, 20-7 W Chicago (Morgan Park)
  20-15, 11-20, 20-8 W Mendota
  14-20, 20-16, 20-22 L LaGrange (Lyons)
1976-77   2-1 25-6 3rd Maggie (Atols) Kehoe
  20-8, 20-12 W Normal (Community)
  2-20, 16-20 L Olympia Fields (Rich Central)
  20-7, 6-20, 20-6 W Belleville (West)
1977-78 (AA)   0-1 25-4 DNP Maggie (Atols) Kehoe
  10-20, 19-21 L Champaign (Central)
1978-79 (AA)   0-1 28-5 DNP Maggie (Atols) Kehoe
  7-20, 20-22 L Springfield (Sacred Heart)
2000-01 (AA)   2-1 35-8 2nd Karen Traub
  15-12, 14-16, 15-4 W Winnetka (New Trier)
  6-15, 15-11, 15-12 W Downers Grove (South)
  14-16, 15-13, 9-15 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)
2002-03 (AA)   2-1 35-7-1 2nd Karen Traub
  15-6, 10-15, 15-6 W Chicago Heights (Marian)
  15-10, 16-14 W Normal (Community)
  13-15, 11-15 L Downers Grove (South)
2003-04 (AA)   2-1 37-6 2nd Karen Traub
  25-21, 25-13 W Naperville (North)
  30-28, 18-25, 25-21 W Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
  24-26, 18-25 L Joliet (Catholic Academy)
2006-07 (AA)   1-2 33-10 4th Christopher Bronke
  25-23, 25-14 W Darien (Hinsdale South)
  19-25, 22-25 L Rockton (Hononegah)
  25-17, 12-25, 18-25 L Joliet (Catholic Academy)

Belleville (Althoff Catholic) (9-13)

1980-81 (AA)   0-1 29-6 DNP Al Veile
  8-15, 4-15 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
1981-82 (AA)   0-1 31-1 DNP Al Veile
  15-8, 8-15, 2-15 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
1982-83 (AA)   1-2 27-10 4th John Rule
  15-8, 15-13 W Springfield (Sacred Heart)
  5-15, 9-15 L Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
  2-15, 4-15 L Des Plaines (Maine West)
1999-00 (AA)   2-1 33-6 2nd Kathy Wuller
  15-8, 15-9 W Arlington Heights (Hersey)
  3-15, 15-6, 15-6 W Quincy (Sr.)
  8-15, 5-15 L Downers Grove (South)
2001-02 (AA)   2-1 37-4 3rd Kathy Wuller
  15-4, 15-8 W Rockton (Hononegah)
  7-15, 4-15 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
  15-12, 15-7 W Normal (Community)
2003-04 (AA)   1-2 38-5 4th Kathy Wuller
  25-22, 25-19 W Normal (Community)
  28-30, 25-18, 21-25 L Barrington
  25-19, 15-25, 19-25 L Park Ridge (Maine South)
2004-05 (A)   2-1 33-10 3rd Kathy Wuller
  25-12, 25-15 W Breese (Mater Dei)
  13-25, 11-25 L Wheaton (St. Francis)
  23-25, 25-21, 25-22 W Elgin (St. Edward)
2006-07 (AA)   0-1 28-13 DNP Kathy Wuller
  14-25, 25-14, 16-25 L Rockton (Hononegah)
2007-08 (3A)   0-2 31-11 4th Kathy Wuller
  17-25, 11-25 L Crystal Lake (Central)
  20-25, 25-19, 21-25 L Sycamore (H.S.)
2016-16 (2A)   1-1 24-12-0 3rd Sara Thomas
  25-10, 18-25, 8-25 L St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
  25-16, 22-25, 25-18 W Chicago (Latin)

Belleville (East) (2-2)

1994-95 (AA)   2-1 36-7 3rd Becky McGarrity
  15-1, 15-6 W Chicago (Lincoln Park)
  14-16, 13-15 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)
  15-12, 15-13 W Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
1997-98 (AA)   0-1 31-8 DNP Becky McGarrity
  2-15, 8-15 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)

Belleville (West) (9-15)

1976-77   1-2 23-4 4th Larry Betz
  20-15, 20-18 W Shelbyville
  13-20, 4-20 L Oak Lawn (Community)
  7-20, 20-6, 6-20 L Barrington
1977-78 (AA)   0-1 19-5 DNP Charles Rodman
  8-20, 10-20 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)
1984-85 (AA)   0-1 28-5 DNP Charles Rodman
  6-15, 7-15, 10-15 L Downers Grove (North)
1985-86 (AA)   0-1 32-2 DNP Charles Rodman
  15-5, 10-15, 11-15 L Oak Forest
1986-87 (AA)   0-1 30-3-1 DNP Charles Rodman
  6-15, 10-15 L St. Charles (H.S.)
1987-88 (AA)   0-1 32-4 DNP Charles Rodman
  13-15, 12-15 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)
1989-90 (AA)   0-1 35-2 DNP Charles Rodman
  13-15, 7-15 L Rolling Meadows
1990-91 (AA)   3-0 38-1 1st Charles Rodman
  15-7, 15-4 W Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
  12-15, 16-14, 15-2 W Chicago (Mother McAuley)
  15-13, 15-3 W Lockport (Twp.)
1991-92 (AA)   3-0 38-1 1st Charles Rodman
  15-2, 15-8 W Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
  15-7, 15-7 W Lockport (Twp.)
  15-6, 15-1 W Crystal Lake (South)
1993-94 (AA)   0-1 30-7 DNP Charles Rodman
  15-1, 10-15, 13-15 L Crystal Lake (South)
1995-96 (AA)   0-1 29-11 DNP Charles Rodman
  4-15, 4-15 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)
1996-97 (AA)   0-1 35-5 DNP Charles Rodman
  8-15, 8-15 L Downers Grove (South)
1998-99 (AA)   0-1 32-8 DNP Charles Rodman
  3-15, 16-14, 15-17 L Naperville (Central)
2000-01 (AA)   0-1 38-3 DNP Charles Rodman
  9-15, 9-15 L Downers Grove (South)
2002-03 (AA)   0-1 37-4 DNP Charles Rodman
  13-15, 15-17 L Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
2004-05 (AA)   2-1 38-5 3rd Charles Rodman
  27-25, 25-10 W Orland Park (Sandburg)
  25-22, 16-25, 21-25 L Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
  25-18, 27-25 W Downers Grove (South)

Belvidere (H.S.) (0-1)

1981-82 (AA)   0-1 24-3 DNP Katie Freidel
  10-15, 15-4, 12-15 L Morton

Benton (0-2)

2001-02 (A)   0-1 33-5-1 DNP Tony Phelps
  8-15, 6-15 L Mt. Pulaski
2003-04 (A)   2-2 30-8-1 DNP Tony Phelps
  14-25, 14-25 L Mt. Pulaski

Bloomington (Central Catholic) (5-4)

2003-04 (A)   2-1 36-5 3rd Daniel Rolph
  25-19, 25-13 W Quincy (Notre Dame)
  14-25, 20-25 L Mt. Pulaski
  25-18, 25-18 W Lanark (Eastland)
2010-11 (2A)   1-1 30-10 3rd Emily Kauten
  21-25, 25-16, 18-25 L Breese (Central)
  25-13, 25-20 W Decatur (St. Teresa)
2015-16 (2A)   2-0 35-5-0 1st J.R. Banister
  25-22, 25-21 W Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)
  25-20, 25-21 W Orion
2016-16 (3A)   0-2 31-7-0 4th J.R. Banister
  21-25, 13-25 L Chicago Heights (Marian)
  21-25, 28-26, 23-25 L Mascoutah

Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) (0-1)

1978-79 (AA)   0-1 25-3 DNP Darla Moldenhauer
  14-20, 9-20 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)

Breese (Central) (17-8)

1992-93 (A)   2-1 33-4 3rd Diane Marsh
  15-5, 15-12 W Normal (University)
  11-15, 15-13, 11-15 L Mendota
  15-2, 15-7 W Kansas
1996-97 (A)   3-0 36-3 1st Jim Cook
  15-7, 8-15, 15-13 W Spring Valley (Hall)
  15-5, 6-15, 15-11 W Huntley
  15-6, 15-7 W Mt. Pulaski
1997-98 (A)   0-1 35-2 DNP Jim Cook
  15-9, 10-15, 3-15 L Wheaton (St. Francis)
1999-00 (A)   2-1 35-8 3rd Jim Cook
  15-6, 15-6 W Albion (Edwards County)
  8-15, 8-15 L Normal (University)
  15-3, 15-0 W Casey (C.-Westfield)
2003-04 (A)   0-1 29-12 DNP Jim Cook
  21-25, 20-25 L Wheaton (St. Francis)
2005-06 (A)   3-0 34-9 1st Jim Cook
  25-21, 25-15 W Crescent City (Crescent-Iroquois)
  25-16, 25-17 W Hartsburg (H.-Emden)
  25-19, 25-18 W Columbia
2006-07 (A)   2-1 36-7 2nd Jim Cook
  25-9, 24-26, 25-8 W Danville (Schlarman)
  25-10, 25-17 W Flanagan
  25-21, 22-25, 23-25 L Hartsburg (H.-Emden)
2007-08 (2A)   2-0 33-8 1st Jim Cook
  16-25, 25-15, 25-8 W Maroa (M.-Forsyth)
  25-17, 19-25, 25-21 W Hampshire
2010-11 (2A)   1-1 30-12 2nd Jim Cook
  25-21, 16-25, 25-18 W Bloomington (Central Catholic)
  25-21, 14-25, 22-25 L Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)
2011-12 (2A)   1-1 33-9 3rd Jim Cook
  23-25, 12-25 L Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)
  25-19, 25-18 W Decatur (St. Teresa)
2013-14 (3A)   1-1   3rd  
  20-25, 10-25 L Wheaton (St. Francis)
  25-20, 25-13 W Chicago (Payton)

Breese (Mater Dei) (31-18)

1978-79 (A)   1-2 22-7 4th Fred Rakers
  17-20, 20-16, 20-10 W Lena (L.-Winslow)
  16-20, 11-20 L Quincy (Notre Dame)
  15-20, 15-20 L Strasburg (Stewardson-S.)
1984-85 (A)   2-1 32-3 3rd Fred Rakers
  16-14, 15-12, 15-13 W Lena (L.-Winslow)
  17-15, 15-5, 13-15, 13-15, 6-15 L Strasburg (Stewardson-S.)
  15-11, 7-15, 15-10, 15-10 W Eureka
1985-86 (A)   0-1 28-5 DNP Fred Rakers
  6-15, 3-15 L Strasburg (Stewardson-S.)
1986-87 (A)   1-2 31-4 4th Fred Rakers
  15-9, 15-9 W Milledgeville
  6-15, 15-6, 5-15 L Easton
  7-15, 4-15 L Lisle (Sr.)
1987-88 (A)   3-0 32-3 1st Fred Rakers
  15-10, 15-3 W Manteno
  15-1, 15-5 W Normal (University)
  16-14, 15-3 W Riverton
1988-89 (A)   2-1 33-3 3rd Fred Rakers
  15-3, 15-13 W Payson (Seymour)
  10-15, 6-15 L Wheaton (St. Francis)
  15-3, 7-15, 15-11 W Riverton
1990-91 (A)   0-1 35-6 DNP Fred Rakers
  9-15, 15-8, 4-15 L Princeton
1991-92 (A)   1-2 36-6-1 4th Fred Rakers
  15-8, 15-11 W Byron
  14-16, 15-7, 10-15 L Shelbyville
  13-15, 15-17 L Coal City
1993-94 (A)   3-0 39-3-1 1st Fred Rakers
  15-12, 15-9 W Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception)
  15-11, 15-6 W Mendota
  15-5, 12-15, 15-13 W Colchester
1994-95 (A)   3-0 38-0 1st Fred Rakers
  15-11, 15-5 W Strasburg (Stewardson-S.)
  15-8, 15-12 W Huntley
  15-2, 15-8 W Normal (University)
1995-96 (A)   3-0 41-1-1 1st Fred Rakers
  15-7, 15-8 W Mt. Pulaski
  15-9, 15-8 W Wheaton (St. Francis)
  15-6, 15-7 W Huntley
1998-99 (A)   0-1 32-9 DNP Fred Rakers
  15-12, 8-15, 15-17 L Normal (University)
2000-01 (A)   2-1 37-4-2 3rd Fred Rakers
  17-15, 15-8 W Neoga
  11-15, 13-15 L Wheaton (St. Francis)
  15-12, 15-9 W Colchester
2001-02 (A)   3-0 35-7-1 1st Fred Rakers
  15-5, 17-15 W Huntley
  15-12, 15-6 W Augusta (Southeastern)
  15-8, 15-7 W Quincy (Notre Dame)
2002-03 (A)   0-1 27-13-1 DNP Fred Rakers
  15-6, 13-15, 15-17 L Red Bud
2004-05 (A)   0-1 27-14 DNP Fred Rakers
  12-25, 15-25 L Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
2005-06 (AA)   0-1 35-6 DNP Fred Rakers
  27-25, 19-25, 13-25 L Joliet (Catholic Academy)
2008-09 (3A)   1-1 36-6 3rd Fred Rakers
  19-25, 23-25 L Joliet (Catholic Academy)
  25-17, 25-22 W Chicago (Payton)
2009-10 (3A)   1-1 35-7 2nd Fred Rakers
  25-12, 25-19 W Sycamore (H.S.)
  20-25, 23-25 L Joliet (Catholic Academy)
2010-11 (3A)   2-0 41-1 1st Fred Rakers
  25-9, 25-16 W Chicago (Payton)
  15-25, 25-18, 26-24 W Joliet (Catholic Academy)
2011-12 (3A)   2-0 39-3 1st Chad Rakers
  25-19, 25-11 W Wheaton (St. Francis)
  25-9, 25-13 W Woodstock (Marian)
2014-15 (3A)   1-1 38-4 3rd Chad Rakers
  21-25, 25-21, 17-25 L Wheaton (St. Francis)
  25-15, 19-25, 25-22 W Lombard (Montini)

Burbank (Queen of Peace) (3-3)

1977-78 (AA)   2-1 30-7 2nd Glenn Schultz
  15-20, 20-13, 20-9 W Chicago (Morgan Park)
  24-22, 9-20, 20-15 W Champaign (Central)
  9-20, 3-20 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)
1995-96 (AA)   1-2 35-8 4th Linda Vivona
  15-3, 15-5 W Chicago (Mather)
  6-15, 13-15 L Crystal Lake (South)
  12-15, 9-15 L Downers Grove (South)

Burlington (Central) (1-1)

2008-09 (3A)   1-1 35-7 2nd Marvin Leavitt
  25-19, 25-12 W Chicago (Payton)
  19-25, 14-25 L Joliet (Catholic Academy)

Byron (0-5)

1983-84 (A)   0-1 24-2-2 DNP Jan Newhausen
  4-15, 15-13, 5-15 L Coal City
1988-89 (A)   0-1 32-4-1 DNP Jan Newhausen
  9-15, 3-15 L Riverton
1991-92 (A)   0-1 26-9-2 DNP Jan Newhausen
  8-15, 11-15 L Breese (Mater Dei)
1992-93 (A)   0-1 35-6 DNP Jan Newhausen
  0-15, 11-15 L Mendota
2001-02 (A)   0-1 33-8 DNP Diana Schmitt
  13-15, 9-15 L Quincy (Notre Dame)

Camp Point (Central) (0-2)

1987-88 (A)   0-1 35-6 DNP Rich Meyer
  13-15, 12-15 L Riverton
1991-92 (A)   0-1 39-2 DNP Rich Meyer
  4-15, 5-15 L Shelbyville

Carbondale (H.S.) (2-1)

1978-79 (AA)   2-1 27-2 3rd Jennifer Stanley
  20-11, 20-9 W Chicago (Curie)
  6-20, 10-20 L Rolling Meadows
  21-19, 13-20, 20-14 W Springfield (Sacred Heart)

Carlinville (1-1)

2009-10 (2A)   1-1 36-4 3rd Fran Struble
  17-25, 20-25 L Freeburg
  17-25, 25-19, 25-20 W Harvard

Carthage (1-2)

As Carthage (Hancock Central)

1985-86 (A)   1-2 29-7 4th Carol Brooks
  19-17, 15-12 W Seneca
  9-15, 13-15 L Lisle (Sr.)
  15-17, 15-13, 7-15 L Eureka

Cary (C.-Grove) (5-3)

2009-10 (4A)   2-0 38-4 1st Patty Langanis
  19-25, 25-17, 27-25 W Glenview (Glenbrook South)
  25-23, 25-16 W LaGrange (Lyons)
2010-11 (4A)   1-1 41-1 2nd Patty Langanis
  25-20, 25-20 W Edwardsville (H.S.)
  23-25, 25-19, 23-25 L LaGrange (Lyons)
2011-12 (4A)   1-1 37-5 2nd Patty Langanis
  35-33, 25-19 W Chicago (Marist)
  14-25, 25-22, 16-25 L Lisle (Benet Academy)
2015-16 (4A)   1-1 36-6-0 3rd Patty Langanis
  20-25, 18-25 L Wheaton (St. Francis)
  25-18, 25-19 W Normal (Community)

Casey (C.-Westfield) (1-2)

1999-00 (A)   1-2 34-8 4th Marianne Larimer
  20-18, 13-15, 15-9 W Lansing (Illiana Christian)
  10-15, 9-15 L Quincy (Notre Dame)
  3-15, 0-15 L Breese (Central)

Champaign (Centennial) (1-1)

2012-13 (3A)   1-1 37-5 3rd Stan Bergman
  25-21, 20-25, 24-26 L Wheaton (St. Francis)
  25-15, 25-19 W Jacksonville (H.S.)

Champaign (Central) (1-3)

1974-75   0-1 12-3 DNP Twila Lookingbill
  1-15, 15-10, 4-15 L Red Bud
1977-78 (AA)   1-2 23-5 4th Karon Rasmussen
  20-10, 21-19 W Barrington
  22-24, 20-9, 15-20 L Burbank (Queen of Peace)
  12-20, 16-10 L Hinsdale (Central)

Chicago (Bogan) (0-2)

1984-85 (AA)   0-1 28-6 DNP Meg Weissmuller
  8-15, 4-15, 10-15 L Lockport (Twp.)
1988-89 (AA)   0-1 34-4 DNP Patricia Mason
  6-15, 8-15 L Jacksonville (H.S.)

Chicago (Curie) (0-2)

1978-79 (AA)   0-1 17-2 DNP Corinne Marcello
  11-20, 9-20 L Carbondale (H.S.)
1981-82 (AA)   0-1 18-3 DNP Corinne Marcello
  7-15, 9-15 L Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)

Chicago (Hyde Park) (0-1)

1991-92 (AA)   0-1 17-1 DNP Larry Hawkins
  4-15, 6-15 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)

Chicago (Lane) (0-9)

1983-84 (AA)   0-1 12-4 DNP Ron Borck
  2-15, 1-15 L Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
1986-87 (AA)   0-1 29-2 DNP Armand Graupera
  16-14, 6-15, 10-15 L Palatine (H.S.)
1987-88 (AA)   0-1 24-5-1 DNP Armand Graupera
  10-15, 11-15 L Palatine (Fremd)
1989-90 (AA)   0-1 33-4 DNP Armand Graupera
  3-15, 15-12, 14-16 L LaGrange (Lyons)
1990-91 (AA)   0-1 29-9-2 DNP Armand Graupera
  14-16, 8-15 L LaSalle (L.-Peru)
1993-94 (AA)   0-1 17-6-1 DNP Ron Borck
  6-15, 1-15 L Arlington Heights (Hersey)
1996-97 (AA)   0-1 20-9-3 DNP Ron Borck
  0-15, 1-15 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)
1999-00 (AA)   0-1 23-10 DNP Ron Borck
  6-15, 7-15 L Mundelein (H.S.)
2000-01 (AA)   0-1 23-12 DNP Ron Borck
  8-15, 2-15 L Lincoln

Chicago (Latin) (0-2)

2016-16 (2A)   0-2 29-11-2 4th Carli Weiler
  27-25, 9-25, 18-25 L Eureka
  16-25, 25-22, 18-25 L Belleville (Althoff Catholic)

Chicago (Lincoln Park) (0-2)

1992-93 (AA)   0-1 19-8-1 DNP Kathy Kelly
  1-15, 6-15 L Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
1994-95 (AA)   0-1 27-3 DNP Kathy Kelly
  1-15, 6-15 L Belleville (East)

Chicago (Marist) (0-2)

2011-12 (4A)   0-2 35-8 4th Natalie Holder
  33-35, 19-25 L Cary (C.-Grove)
  23-25, 25-22, 21-25 L St. Charles (East)

Chicago (Mather) (0-2)

1995-96 (AA)   0-1 16-11 DNP John Badami
  3-15, 5-15 L Burbank (Queen of Peace)
2001-02 (AA)   0-1 7-22 DNP John Badami
  2-15, 3-15 L Normal (Community)

Chicago (Morgan Park) (0-3)

1975-76   0-1 19-4 DNP Gail Robinson
  10-20, 20-12, 7-20 L Barrington
1977-78 (AA)   0-1 28-5 DNP Gail Robinson
  20-15, 13-20, 9-20 L Burbank (Queen of Peace)
1980-81 (AA)   0-1 18-2 DNP Rita Pedone
  14-16, 0-15 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)

Chicago (Mother McAuley) (55-12)

1977-78 (AA)   3-0 32-0 1st Donna Smith
  20-8, 20-10 W Belleville (West)
  20-4, 20-2 W Hinsdale (Central)
  20-9, 20-3 W Burbank (Queen of Peace)
1980-81 (AA)   3-0 36-0 1st Mary Anne (O'Neill) Malone
  15-12, 15-10 W Arlington Heights (Forest View)
  15-4, 15-7 W Springfield (Sacred Heart)
  14-16, 15-2, 15-8 W Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
1981-82 (AA)   3-0 40-0 1st Mary Anne (O'Neill) Malone
  12-15, 15-7, 15-7 W Des Plaines (Maine West)
  15-5, 15-2 W Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
  15-9, 15-13 W Orland Park (Sandburg)
1982-83 (AA)   3-0 48-0 1st Mary Anne (O'Neill) Malone
  15-10, 15-8 W Oak Forest
  15-12, 15-8 W Des Plaines (Maine West)
  15-10, 15-10 W Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
1983-84 (AA)   2-1 39-4 2nd Nancy (Wichgers) Pedersen
  15-4, 15-7 W Collinsville
  15-4, 15-6 W Palatine (H.S.)
  10-15, 9-15 L Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
1984-85 (AA)   3-0 37-4 1st Nancy (Wichgers) Pedersen
  15-3, 15-3, 15-6 W Woodstock (H.S.)
  15-1, 15-9, 15-8 W Lockport (Twp.)
  15-7, 15-2, 15-10 W Palatine (H.S.)
1985-86 (AA)   3-0 39-2 1st Nancy (Wichgers) Pedersen
  15-11, 15-13 W Springfield (Sacred Heart)
  15-4, 15-4 W Moline (H.S.)
  15-7, 15-7 W St. Charles (H.S.)
1987-88 (AA)   3-0 36-4 1st Nancy (Wichgers) Pedersen
  15-13, 15-12 W Belleville (West)
  12-15, 16-14, 15-5 W Palatine (Fremd)
  15-2, 15-12 W Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
1989-90 (AA)   0-1 33-6 DNP Nancy (Wichgers) Pedersen
  2-15, 15-11, 11-15 L Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
1990-91 (AA)   2-1 34-7 3rd Nancy (Wichgers) Pedersen
  15-9, 15-8 W Lombard (Glenbard East)
  15-12, 14-16, 2-15 L Belleville (West)
  15-1, 11-15, 15-9 W LaSalle (L.-Peru)
1991-92 (AA)   1-2 36-5 4th Nancy (Wichgers) Pedersen
  15-4, 15-6 W Chicago (Hyde Park)
  6-15, 8-15 L Crystal Lake (South)
  12-15, 9-15 L Lockport (Twp.)
1992-93 (AA)   3-0 39-2 1st Nancy (Wichgers) Pedersen
  15-3, 15-2 W Lockport (Twp.)
  15-6, 16-14 W Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
  15-9, 8-15, 15-9 W Downers Grove (South)
1993-94 (AA)   0-1 36-5 DNP Nancy (Wichgers) Pedersen
  15-13, 12-15, 6-15 L Downers Grove (South)
1994-95 (AA)   3-0 40-3 1st Nancy (Wichgers) Pedersen
  15-7, 16-14 W Arlington Heights (Hersey)
  16-14, 15-13 W Belleville (East)
  15-10, 15-10 W Downers Grove (South)
1995-96 (AA)   3-0 42-1 1st Nancy (Wichgers) Pedersen
  15-4, 15-4 W Belleville (West)
  15-8, 13-15, 15-6 W Downers Grove (South)
  15-12, 9-15, 15-7 W Crystal Lake (South)
1996-97 (AA)   2-1 41-2 2nd Nancy (Wichgers) Pedersen
  15-0, 15-1 W Chicago (Lane)
  15-11, 15-7 W Palos Hills (Stagg)
  12-15, 15-10, 13-15 L Downers Grove (South)
1997-98 (AA)   3-0 35-8 1st Nancy (Wichgers) Pedersen
  15-2, 15-8 W Belleville (East)
  15-11, 15-8 W Arlington Heights (Hersey)
  15-13, 7-15, 15-10 W Downers Grove (South)
2000-01 (AA)   3-0 38-5 1st Nancy (Wichgers) Pedersen
  15-11, 15-4 W East Moline (United)
  15-11, 15-4 W Lincoln
  16-14, 13-15, 15-9 W Barrington
2003-04 (AA)   0-1 37-4 DNP Nancy (Wichgers) Pedersen
  19-25, 23-25 L Joliet (Catholic Academy)
2004-05 (AA)   3-0 41-2 1st Nancy (Wichgers) Pedersen
  25-18, 25-20 W Normal (Community)
  25-21, 25-20 W Downers Grove (South)
  25-20, 25-27, 25-20 W Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
2005-06 (AA)   2-1 36-7 3rd Jen DeJarld
  20-25, 25-14, 25-17 W Normal (Community)
  22-25, 22-25 L Naperville (Central)
  22-25, 27-25, 25-21 W Joliet (Catholic Academy)
2007-08 (4A)   1-1 34-8 2nd Jen DeJarld
  25-23, 25-19 W St. Charles (East)
  23-25, 22-25 L Naperville (Central)
2008-09 (4A)   1-1 39-3 3rd Jen DeJarid
  21-25, 25-20, 21-25 L Lisle (Benet Academy)
  25-16, 25-19 W Evanston (Twp.)
2012-13 (4A)   1-1 36-5 3rd Jen DeJarld
  25-16, 22-25, 19-25 L Winnetka (New Trier)
  25-22, 25-22 W Libertyville
2013-14 (4A)   2-0 40-2 1st Jen DeJarld
  32-30, 22-25, 25-15 W Winnetka (New Trier)
  25-22, 25-19 W Lisle (Benet Academy)
2016-16 (4A)   2-0 40-1-0 1st Jen DeJarld
  25-13, 25-15 W Skokie (Niles West)
  25-19, 19-25, 25-19 W Minooka

Chicago (Payton) (0-6)

2008-09 (3A)   0-2 37-3 4th Joel Anderson
  19-25, 12-25 L Burlington (Central)
  17-25, 22-25 L Breese (Mater Dei)
2010-11 (3A)   0-2 32-10 4th Joel Anderson
  9-25, 16-25 L Breese (Mater Dei)
  15-25, 19-25 L Woodstock (Marian)
2013-14 (3A)   0-2   4th  
  18-25, 17-25 L LaSalle (L.-Peru)
  20-25, 13-25 L Breese (Central)

Chicago (Schurz) (0-1)

1982-83 (AA)   0-1 17-4 DNP Hattie Stephens
  3-15, 5-15 L Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)

Chicago (Simeon) (0-3)

1985-86 (AA)   0-1 20-4 DNP Mary Wersells
  5-15, 5-15 L Moline (H.S.)
1997-98 (AA)   0-1 22-6-1 DNP Chris Pruitt
  15-11, 14-16, 2-15 L Arlington Heights (Hersey)
1998-99 (AA)   0-1 29-5 DNP Chris Pruitt
  9-15, 1-15 L Joliet (Catholic Academy)

Chicago (St. Mary of Perpetual Help) (3-0)

1977-78 (A)   3-0 15-1 1st Sr. Phoebe
  20-8, 20-13 W Henry (H.-Senachwine)
  20-15, 20-10 W Freeburg
  20-17, 20-16 W Quincy (Notre Dame)

Chicago (Steinmetz) (0-1)

1974-75   0-1 6-6 DNP Pamela Scannell
  15-11, 11-15, 12-15 L Lincoln

Chicago (Taft) (0-1)

1979-80 (AA)   0-1 19-1 DNP Pam Knazze
  10-20, 11-20 L Oak Forest

Chicago Heights (Marian) (2-3)

2002-03 (AA)   0-1 31-10 DNP Marilyn Akey
  6-15, 15-10, 6-15 L Barrington
2011-12 (3A)   0-2 24-18 4th Ryan Summers
  25-20, 18-25, 23-25 L Woodstock (Marian)
  20-25, 11-25 L Wheaton (St. Francis)
2016-16 (3A)   2-0 32-9-0 1st Ryan Summers
  25-21, 25-13 W Bloomington (Central Catholic)
  25-22, 22-25, 25-22 W Woodstock (Marian)

Cissna Park (2-2)

2014-15 (1A)   1-1 34-5 3rd Josh Landon
  22-25, 25-22, 15-25 L Rockford (Keith Country Day)
  20-25, 25-23, 25-17 W Woodlawn
2015-16 (1A)   1-3 33-6-1 2nd Josh Landon
  25-10, 23-25, 25-8 W Clay City
  16-25, 16-25 L Lanark (Eastland)

Clay City (0-2)

2015-16 (1A)   0-2 30-4-0 4th Jamie Harvel
  10-25, 25-23, 8-25 L Cissna Park
  14-25, 18-25 L Kewanee (Wethersfield)

Coal City (4-3)

1982-83 (A)   0-1 24-5 DNP Linda Oxby
  4-15, 14-16 L Quincy (Notre Dame)
1983-84 (A)   2-1 29-5 3rd Linda Oxby
  15-4, 13-15, 15-5 W Byron
  8-15, 10-15 L Riverton
  10-15, 15-1, 15-9 W Shelbyville
1991-92 (A)   2-1 39-1 3rd Barb Jansen
  16-14, 15-12 W Lexington
  12-15, 7-15 L Wheaton (St. Francis)
  15-13, 17-15 W Breese (Mater Dei)

Colchester (6-9)

1990-91 (A)   2-1 35-4 3rd Teri Paul
  15-7, 10-15, 15-3 W Hoopeston (H.-East Lynn)
  9-15, 3-15 L Princeton
  16-14, 10-15, 15-3 W Mendota
1992-93 (A)   0-1 30-8 DNP Teri Paul
  8-15, 15-5, 10-15 L Wheaton (St. Francis)
1993-94 (A)   2-1 38-5 2nd Teri Paul
  15-8, 12-15, 15-6 W Strasburg (Stewardson-S.)
  15-12, 15-3 W Kansas
  5-15, 15-12, 13-15 L Breese (Mater Dei)
1995-96 (A)   0-1 32-9 DNP Teri Paul
  6-15, 2-15 L Strasburg (Stewardson-S.)
1996-97 (A)   1-2 36-7 4th Teri Paul
  15-2, 13-15, 15-7 W Shelbyville
  5-15, 9-15 L Mt. Pulaski
  4-15, 15-8, 6-15 L Huntley
2000-01 (A)   1-2 34-8 4th Teri Paul
  10-15, 15-2, 15-8 W Orion
  7-15, 5-15 L Normal (University)
  12-15, 9-15 L Breese (Mater Dei)
2002-03 (A)   0-1 30-11 DNP Teri Paul
  10-15, 8-15 L Mt. Pulaski

Collinsville (1-3)

1979-80 (AA)   1-2 31-3 4th Jean Willmore
  20-2, 22-20 W Woodstock (H.S.)
  14-20, 10-20 L Oak Forest
  4-20, 12-20 L Park Ridge (Maine South)
1983-84 (AA)   0-1 24-6 DNP Jean Wilmore
  4-15, 7-15 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)

Columbia (2-1)

2005-06 (A)   2-2 37-4-1 2nd Kelly Frierdich
  25-23, 25-16 W Manlius (Bureau Valley)
  25-11, 25-12 W Spring Valley (Hall)
  19-25, 18-25 L Breese (Central)

Crescent City (Crescent-Iroquois) (0-1)

2005-06 (A)   0-1 31-8 DNP Denise Dufour
  21-25, 15-25 L Breese (Central)

Crystal Lake (Central) (2-3)

1989-90 (AA)   0-1 29-7 DNP Doug Blundy
  16-14, 6-15, 10-15 L Tinley Park (Andrew)
2007-08 (3A)   2-0 42-0 1st Doug Blundy
  25-17, 25-11 W Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
  25-19, 25-23 W Wheaton (St. Francis)
2009-10 (3A)   0-2 37-5 4th Doug Blundy
  20-25, 17-25 L Joliet (Catholic Academy)
  22-25, 25-20, 19-25 L Sycamore (H.S.)

Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) (4-2)

2004-05 (AA)   2-1 35-8 2nd Stefanie Otto
  25-15, 25-17 W Arlington Heights (Hersey)
  22-25, 25-16, 25-21 W Belleville (West)
  20-25, 27-25, 20-25 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)
2005-06 (AA)   2-1 42-1 2nd Stefanie Otto
  25-14, 25-12 W Woodstock (Marian)
  25-23, 25-21 W Joliet (Catholic Academy)
  18-25, 25-27 L Naperville (Central)

Crystal Lake (South) (7-8)

1991-92 (AA)   2-1 41-2 2nd Pete Kottra
  15-8, 15-3 W Peoria (Richwoods)
  15-6, 15-8 W Chicago (Mother McAuley)
  6-15, 1-15 L Belleville (West)
1992-93 (AA)   2-1 37-5 3rd Pete Kottra
  15-9, 15-3 W Schaumburg (H.S.)
  15-4, 11-15, 7-15 L Downers Grove (South)
  15-13, 15-7 W Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
1993-94 (AA)   1-2 32-6-3 4th Pete Kottra
  1-15, 15-10, 15-13 W Belleville (West)
  9-15, 8-15 L Lockport (Twp.)
  15-3, 9-15, 8-15 L Arlington Heights (Hersey)
1995-96 (AA)   2-1 38-5 2nd Pete Kottra
  15-13, 15-12 W Normal (Community West)
  15-6, 15-13 W Burbank (Queen of Peace)
  12-15, 15-9, 7-15 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)
1996-97 (AA)   0-1 36-5 DNP Pete Kottra
  8-15, 4-15 L Palos Hills (Stagg)
2013-14 (4A)   0-2 37-5 4th Jorie Fontana
  22-25, 18-25 L Lisle (Benet Academy)
  25-22, 17-25, 23-25 L Winnetka (New Trier)

Dakota (4-3)

1998-99 (A)   0-1 27-7 DNP JoAnne Spensley
  2-15, 6-15 L Kansas
2011-12 (1A)   2-0 41-1 1st Shannon Williams
  25-18, 25-20 W Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)
  25-16, 25-20 W Mt. Pulaski
2012-13 (2A)   1-1 37-5 2nd Shannon Williams
  25-20, 25-21 W Albion (Edwards County)
  23-25, 21-25 L Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)
2014-15 (2A)   1-1 37-5 2nd Shannon Williams
  25-21, 25-18 W Watseka
  25-10, 22-25, 23-25 L Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)

Danville (Schlarman) (0-1)

2006-07 (A)   0-1 27-2 DNP Jamison Kuemmerle
  9-25, 26-24, 8-25 L Breese (Central)

Darien (Hinsdale South) (0-1)

2006-07 (AA)   0-1 21-20 DNP Lisa Martinez
  23-25, 14-25 L Barrington

Decatur (St. Teresa) (0-4)

2010-11 (2A)   0-2 37-3 4th Jay McAtee
  17-25, 25-18, 20-25 L Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)
  13-25, 20-25 L Bloomington (Central Catholic)
2011-12 (2A)   0-2 35-5 4th Jay McAtee
  23-25, 20-25 L Quincy (Notre Dame)
  19-25, 18-25 L Breese (Central)

Des Plaines (Maine West) (2-2)

1981-82 (AA)   0-1 27-8 DNP Royleen Tipton
  15-12, 7-15, 7-15 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)
1982-83 (AA)   2-1 35-5 3rd Royleen Tipton
  15-3, 15-5 W Plainfield (H.S.)
  12-15, 8-15 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)
  15-2, 15-4 W Belleville (Althoff Catholic)

Dixon (H.S.) (0-1)

1983-84 (AA)   0-1 19-9 DNP Roberta Thompson
  9-15, 3-15 L Oak Forest

Downers Grove (North) (2-4)

1984-85 (AA)   1-2 35-3 4th Connie Sinnard
  15-6, 15-7, 15-10 W Belleville (West)
  16-14, 8-15, 15-10, 4-15, 7-15 L Palatine (H.S.)
  15-11, 15-10, 9-15, 6-15, 10-15 L Lockport (Twp.)
1988-89 (AA)   1-2 27-9 4th Connie Sinnard
  15-7, 15-3 W Riverside (R.-Brookfield)
  6-15, 10-15 L Jacksonville (H.S.)
  9-15, 13-15 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)

Downers Grove (South) (22-9)

1992-93 (AA)   2-1 36-6 2nd Judy Griesheim
  16-14, 15-10 W Jacksonville (H.S.)
  4-15, 15-11, 15-7 W Crystal Lake (South)
  9-15, 15-8, 9-15 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)
1993-94 (AA)   2-1 38-5 2nd Judy Griesheim
  13-15, 15-12, 15-6 W Chicago (Mother McAuley)
  15-7, 15-4 W Arlington Heights (Hersey)
  9-15, 4-15 L Lockport (Twp.)
1994-95 (AA)   2-1 35-8 2nd Denise (Lazzeroni) Kavanaugh
  15-13, 15-11 W Lockport (Twp.)
  15-10, 15-3 W Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
  10-15, 10-15 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)
1995-96 (AA)   2-1 39-4 3rd Denise (Lazzeroni) Kavanaugh
  15-9, 16-14 W New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
  8-15, 15-13, 6-15 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)
  15-12, 15-9 W Burbank (Queen of Peace)
1996-97 (AA)   3-0 36-7 1st Denise (Lazzeroni) Kavanaugh
  15-8, 15-8 W Belleville (West)
  10-15, 15-9, 15-10 W Lockport (Twp.)
  15-12, 10-15, 15-13 W Chicago (Mother McAuley)
1997-98 (AA)   2-1 37-6 2nd Denise (Lazzeroni) Kavanaugh
  15-13, 15-13 W Jacksonville (H.S.)
  15-3, 15-5 W Palatine (H.S.)
  13-15, 15-7, 10-15 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)
1999-00 (AA)   3-0 36-5 1st Denise (Lazzeroni) Kavanaugh
  15-12, 16-14 W Lockport (Twp.)
  15-3, 15-9 W Mundelein (H.S.)
  15-8, 15-5 W Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
2000-01 (AA)   2-1 39-3 3rd Denise (Lazzeroni) Kavanaugh
  15-9, 15-9 W Belleville (West)
  15-6, 11-15, 12-15 L Barrington
  15-5, 15-4 W Lincoln
2001-02 (AA)   0-1 32-9 DNP Denise Lazzeroni-Kavanaugh
  8-15, 9-15 L St. Charles (East)
2002-03 (AA)   3-0 38-4 1st Denise Lazzeroni-Kavanaugh
  15-6, 15-8 W Moline (H.S.)
  15-13, 15-3 W Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
  15-13, 15-11 W Barrington
2004-05 (AA)   1-2 37-6 4th Colleen Reagan
  26-28, 25-19, 25-21 W Winnetka (New Trier)
  21-25, 20-25 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)
  18-25, 25-27 L Belleville (West)

Dunlap (0-1)

1983-84 (A)   0-1 26-2 DNP Pam Towry
  14-16, 15-3, 4-15 L Shelbyville

East Dubuque (1-3)

1977-78 (A)   0-1 21-2-1 DNP Kim Daykin
  13-20, 17-20 L Quincy (Notre Dame)
1979-80 (A)   1-2 30-5-1 4th Kim Daykin
  11-20, 20-18, 20-13 W Athens
  20-14, 9-20, 9-20 L Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception)
  8-20, 11-20 L Strasburg (Stewardson-S.)

East Moline (United) (0-1)

2000-01 (AA)   0-1 33-7 DNP Darla (Calvert) Austin
  11-15, 4-15 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)

East St. Louis (Sr.) (0-1)

1988-89 (AA)   0-1 28-4 DNP Clarence Goldthree
  8-15, 10-15 L Arlington Heights (Hersey)

Easton (2-1)

1986-87 (A)   2-1 33-4 2nd Betty Cress
  15-8, 11-15, 15-9 W Mendon (Unity)
  15-6, 6-15, 15-5 W Breese (Mater Dei)
  7-15, 6-15 L Strasburg (Stewardson-S.)

Edwardsville (H.S.) (1-1)

2010-11 (4A)   1-1 32-9 3rd Jami Parker
  20-25, 20-25 L Cary (C.-Grove)
  25-15, 25-18 W Elmhurst (York)

Elgin (St. Edward) (2-3)

2004-05 (A)   1-2 34-9 4th Jaime Walton
  25-12, 28-26 W Hartsburg (H.-Emden)
  13-25, 20-25 L Mt. Pulaski
  25-23, 21-25, 22-25 L Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
2008-09 (2A)   1-1 24-18 3rd Jaime Walton
  23-25, 22-25 L Freeburg
  25-22, 26-24 W Princeton

Elmhurst (IC Catholic) (16-6)

As Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception)

1979-80 (A)   2-1 22-6 2nd Jean (Hoban) Field
  20-11, 20-6 W Monmouth (H.S.)
  14-20, 20-9, 20-9 W East Dubuque
  10-20, 20-6, 11-20 L Freeburg
1980-81 (A)   2-1 23-4 2nd Jean (Hoban) Field
  15-11, 15-7 W Princeton
  15-13, 15-11 W Mendota
  4-15, 10-15 L Quincy (Notre Dame)
1981-82 (A)   3-0 37-4-1 1st Jean (Hoban) Field
  16-14, 12-15, 15-13 W Tolono (Unity)
  15-8, 15-8 W Augusta (Southeastern)
  15-12, 15-11 W Mendota
1982-83 (A)   2-1 38-6 2nd Jean (Hoban) Field
  8-15, 15-2, 15-10 W Tolono (Unity)
  15-13, 15-2 W Quincy (Notre Dame)
  7-15, 5-15 L Freeburg
1983-84 (A)   0-1 29-5 DNP Jean (Hoban) Field
  12-15, 3-15 L Quincy (Notre Dame)
1984-85 (A)   3-0 31-8 1st Jean (Hoban) Field
  15-9, 15-9, 15-9 W Riverton
  15-7, 15-11, 15-11 W Eureka
  15-5, 15-5, 12-15, 14-16, 15-9 W Strasburg (Stewardson-S.)
1989-90 (A)   2-1 36-7 3rd Jean (Hoban) Field
  17-15, 15-11 W Mendota
  15-8, 12-15, 3-15 L Mt. Pulaski
  15-6, 15-8 W Sherrard
1993-94 (A)   0-1 27-13 DNP Jean (Hoban) Field
  12-15, 9-15 L Breese (Mater Dei)

As Elmhurst (IC Catholic)

2013-14 (2A)   2-0 32-5 1st Jean Field
  25-22, 25-17 W Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)
  25-15, 25-19 W Albion (Edwards County)

Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) (1-1)

2015-16 (2A)   1-1 37-5 3rd Scott Piersma
  22-25, 21-25 L Bloomington (Central Catholic)
  25-17, 19-25, 25-23 W Shelbyville

Elmhurst (York) (0-2)

2010-11 (4A)   0-2 34-6 4th Patty Iverson
  16-25, 25-16, 12-25 L LaGrange (Lyons)
  15-25, 18-25 L Edwardsville (H.S.)

Eureka (5-4)

1984-85 (A)   1-2 34-3 4th Kris Hasty
  15-13, 15-12, 16-14 W Manteno
  7-15, 11-15, 11-15 L Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception)
  11-15, 15-7, 10-15, 10-15 L Breese (Mater Dei)
1985-86 (A)   2-1 34-7 3rd Kris Hasty
  12-15, 16-14, 15-5 W Raymond (Lincolnwood)
  13-15, 16-14, 3-15 L Strasburg (Stewardson-S.)
  17-15, 13-15, 15-7 W Carthage (Hancock Central)
1986-87 (A)   0-1 33-4 DNP Kris Hasty
  1-15, 1-15 L Strasburg (Stewardson-S.)
2016-16 (2A)   2-0 35-4-0 1st Tracy Heffren
  25-27, 25-9, 25-18 W Chicago (Latin)
  25-16, 26-24 W St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)

Evanston (Twp.) (0-2)

2008-09 (4A)   0-2 30-12 4th Pam MacPherson
  24-26, 20-25 L St. Charles (East)
  16-25, 19-25 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)

Fithian (Oakwood) (0-1)

2000-01 (A)   0-1 29-3 DNP Lynn Anderson
  6-15, 7-15 L Normal (University)

Flanagan (F.-Cornell) (1-2)

As Flanagan

2006-07 (A)   1-2 33-9 4th Kari Harms
  25-23, 25-20 W Sciota (West Prairie)
  10-25, 17-25 L Breese (Central)
  11-25, 21-25 L Harvard

Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) (0-1)

1978-79 (AA)   0-1 24-6 DNP Susan Kamba
  4-20, 12-20 L Rolling Meadows

Freeburg (13-5)

1977-78 (A)   2-1 31-3 3rd Mary Anne Downen
  20-14, 20-17 W Sciota (Northwestern)
  15-20, 10-20 L Chicago (St. Mary of Perpetual Help)
  20-16, 20-9 W Tolono (Unity)
1979-80 (A)   3-0 34-4 1st Mary Anne Downen
  20-7, 20-10 W Lexington
  14-20, 20-13, 20-13 W Strasburg (Stewardson-S.)
  20-10, 6-20, 20-11 W Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception)
1980-81 (A)   0-1 26-6 DNP Mary Anne Downen
  9-15, 15-3, 10-15 L Mendota
1981-82 (A)   1-2 27-10 4th Mary Anne Downen
  15-3, 15-2 W Heyworth
  9-15, 15-11, 8-15 L Mendota
  10-15, 9-15 L Augusta (Southeastern)
1982-83 (A)   3-0 38-3 1st Sue Merker
  13-15, 15-4, 15-8 W Hartsburg (H.-Emden)
  15-6, 15-3 W Mendota
  15-7, 15-5 W Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception)
1983-84 (A)   0-1 25-8 DNP Sue Merker
  15-13, 12-15, 10-15 L Riverton
2008-09 (2A)   2-0 36-5 1st Lesa Bolt
  25-23, 25-22 W Elgin (St. Edward)
  25-16, 25-16 W Tolono (Unity)
2009-10 (2A)   2-0 38-2 1st Lesa Bolt
  25-17, 25-20 W Carlinville
  25-19, 24-26, 25-17 W Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)

Fulton (H.S.) (0-1)

2003-04 (A)   0-1 33-2-1 DNP Stacy Germann
  25-12, 18-25, 13-25 L Lanark (Eastland)

Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) (8-3)

1981-82 (AA)   2-1 29-4 3rd Steve Burkhart
  15-7, 15-9 W Chicago (Curie)
  5-15, 2-15 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)
  15-2, 16-14 W Morton
1982-83 (AA)   2-1 31-6 2nd Steve Burkhart
  15-3, 15-5 W Chicago (Schurz)
  15-5, 15-9 W Belleville (Althoff Catholic)
  10-15, 10-15 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)
1983-84 (AA)   3-0 36-1 1st Steve Burkhart
  15-2, 15-1 W Chicago (Lane)
  15-1, 15-3 W Oak Forest
  15-10, 15-9 W Chicago (Mother McAuley)
2015-16 (4A)   1-1 36-6-0 2nd Peter Mastandrea
  25-20, 25-23 W Normal (Community)
  15-25, 23-25 L Wheaton (St. Francis)

Glenview (Glenbrook South) (1-2)

2002-03 (AA)   0-1 36-1 DNP Daniel Schultz
  15-12, 9-15, 13-15 L Normal (Community)
2009-10 (4A)   1-1 37-5 3rd Katie Hoover
  25-19, 17-25, 25-27 L Cary (C.-Grove)
  23-25, 25-19, 25-22 W Quincy (Sr.)

Granite City (0-1)

As Granite City (South)

1975-76   0-1 14-4 DNP Wilma Schulze
  14-20, 17-20 L LaGrange (Lyons)

Grant Park (0-1)

1986-87 (A)   0-1 19-5 DNP Valarie Zeilman
  3-15, 0-15 L Lisle (Sr.)

Hampshire (1-1)

2007-08 (2A)   1-1 38-3 2nd Karen Whitehouse
  25-16, 25-14 W Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)
  17-25, 25-19, 21-25 L Breese (Central)

Hartsburg (H.-Emden) (6-4)

1982-83 (A)   0-1 26-6 DNP Lisa Miller
  15-13, 4-15, 8-15 L Freeburg
2004-05 (A)   0-1 34-7 DNP Jennifer Hayes
  12-25, 26-28 L Elgin (St. Edward)
2005-06 (A)   2-1 35-8 3rd Jennifer Hayes
  25-22, 25-19 W Harvard
  16-25, 17-25 L Breese (Central)
  25-12, 25-17 W Spring Valley (Hall)
2006-07 (A)   3-0 38-4 1st Jennifer Hayes
  25-18, 25-10 W Rochester
  25-20, 20-25, 25-19 W Harvard
  21-25, 25-22, 25-23 W Breese (Central)
2014-15 (1A)   1-1 30-10 2nd Jennifer Hayes
  25-19, 25-22 W Woodlawn
  11-25, 23-25 L Rockford (Keith Country Day)

Harvard (2-4)

2005-06 (A)   0-1 34-6-1 DNP Kelly Milborn
  22-25, 19-25 L Hartsburg (H.-Emden)
2006-07 (A)   2-1 38-4 3rd Kelly Milborn
  25-18, 25-22 W Albion (Edwards County)
  20-25, 25-20, 19-25 L Hartsburg (H.-Emden)
  25-11, 25-21 W Flanagan
2009-10 (2A)   0-2 27-14 4th Kelly Brierley
  27-25, 13-25, 16-25 L Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)
  25-17, 19-25, 20-25 L Carlinville

Henry (H.-Senachwine) (0-1)

1977-78 (A)   0-1 23-1 DNP LuAnn Baumann
  8-20, 13-20 L Chicago (St. Mary of Perpetual Help)

Heyworth (2-1)

1981-82 (A)   0-1 24-5 DNP Donna Knapp
  3-15, 2-15 L Freeburg
2010-11 (1A)   2-0 33-3 1st Andrea Vogel
  25-22, 22-25, 25-15 W Toledo (Cumberland)
  22-25, 25-18, 26-24 W Scales Mound

Hinsdale (Central) (2-1)

1977-78 (AA)   2-1 17-4 3rd Debbie Whiteford
  20-16, 20-10 W Moline (H.S.)
  4-20, 2-20 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)
  20-12, 10-16 W Champaign (Central)

Hoopeston (H. Area) (2-2)

As Hoopeston (H.-East Lynn)

1989-90 (A)   2-1 32-2 2nd Beth Carpenter
  15-13, 8-15, 17-15 W Riverton
  13-15, 15-2, 17-15 W Sherrard
  5-15, 7-15 L Mt. Pulaski
1990-91 (A)   0-1 28-6 DNP Beth Carpenter
  7-15, 15-10, 3-15 L Colchester

Hume (Shiloh) (0-1)

1987-88 (A)   0-1 32-2 DNP Brenda Winkeler
  13-15, 11-15 L Normal (University)

Huntley (8-9)

1990-91 (A)   2-1 38-3-1 2nd James Tichy
  15-4, 15-9 W Auburn
  10-15, 15-1, 15-10 W Mendota
  12-15, 14-16 L Princeton
1994-95 (A)   1-2 35-7 4th Larry Kahl
  15-12, 12-15, 15-11 W Princeton
  8-15, 12-15 L Breese (Mater Dei)
  4-15, 7-15 L Wheaton (St. Francis)
1995-96 (A)   2-1 34-8 2nd Larry Kahl
  15-9, 15-12 W Shelbyville
  15-12, 15-11 W Strasburg (Stewardson-S.)
  6-15, 7-15 L Breese (Mater Dei)
1996-97 (A)   2-1 39-3 3rd Larry Kahl
  15-11, 15-9 W Wheaton (St. Francis)
  5-15, 15-6, 11-15 L Breese (Central)
  15-4, 8-15, 15-6 W Colchester
1997-98 (A)   1-2 36-7 4th Larry Kahl
  15-6, 15-5 W Tolono (Unity)
  14-16, 3-15 L Kansas
  13-15, 10-15 L Mt. Pulaski
1999-00 (A)   0-1 34-7 DNP Larry Kahl
  10-15, 12-15 L Normal (University)
2001-02 (A)   0-1 34-7 DNP Larry Kahl
  5-15, 15-17 L Breese (Mater Dei)

Jacksonville (H.S.) (5-5)

1988-89 (AA)   3-0 39-2 1st Larry Sample
  15-6, 15-8 W Chicago (Bogan)
  15-6, 15-10 W Downers Grove (North)
  19-17, 15-7 W Arlington Heights (Hersey)
1992-93 (AA)   0-1 38-2 DNP Larry Sample
  14-16, 10-15 L Downers Grove (South)
1997-98 (AA)   0-1 35-6 DNP Larry Sample
  13-15, 13-15 L Downers Grove (South)
1998-99 (AA)   2-1 34-7 3rd Larry Sample
  15-12, 15-9 W St. Charles (H.S.)
  10-15, 6-15 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
  15-12, 11-15, 15-6 W Joliet (Catholic Academy)
2012-13 (3A)   0-2 30-10 4th Gary Hickox
  25-19, 25-27, 22-25 L Richmond (R.-Burton)
  15-25, 19-25 L Champaign (Centennial)

Jacksonville (Routt) (0-1)

2005-06 (A)   0-1 30-10 DNP Pat Gibson
  19-25, 25-19, 23-25 L Spring Valley (Hall)

Joliet (Catholic Academy) (16-10)

As Joliet (St. Francis)

1986-87 (AA)   2-1 37-5 3rd James Kelly
  15-12, 15-9 W Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
  7-15, 8-15 L Oak Lawn (Richards)
  10-15, 15-12, 16-14 W St. Charles (H.S.)
1987-88 (AA)   0-1 33-6-2 DNP Connie Smyder
  7-15, 10-15 L Wheaton (St. Francis)

As Joliet (Catholic Academy)

1998-99 (AA)   1-2 32-8-2 4th Kathy Major
  15-9, 15-1 W Chicago (Simeon)
  11-15, 9-15 L Naperville (Central)
  12-15, 15-11, 6-15 L Jacksonville (H.S.)
2003-04 (AA)   3-0 39-2-1 1st Christine Scheibe
  25-19, 25-23 W Chicago (Mother McAuley)
  25-21, 25-21 W Park Ridge (Maine South)
  26-24, 25-18 W Barrington
2005-06 (AA)   1-2 36-7 4th Christine Scheibe
  25-27, 25-19, 25-13 W Breese (Mater Dei)
  23-25, 21-25 L Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
  25-22, 25-27, 21-25 L Chicago (Mother McAuley)
2006-07 (AA)   2-1 37-6 3rd Christine Scheibe
  25-15, 25-22 W Winnetka (New Trier)
  14-25, 17-25 L Wheaton (St. Francis)
  17-25, 25-12, 25-18 W Barrington
2008-09 (3A)   2-0 39-3 1st Christine Scheibe
  25-19, 25-23 W Breese (Mater Dei)
  25-19, 25-14 W Burlington (Central)
2009-10 (3A)   2-0 41-1 1st Christine Scheibe
  25-20, 25-17 W Crystal Lake (Central)
  25-20, 25-23 W Breese (Mater Dei)
2010-11 (3A)   1-1 34-8 2nd Christine Scheibe
  25-20, 25-14 W Woodstock (Marian)
  25-15, 18-25, 24-26 L Breese (Mater Dei)
2014-15 (3A)   1-1 25-17 2nd Christine Scheibe
  22-25, 25-19, 25-19 W Lombard (Montini)
  18-25, 23-25 L Wheaton (St. Francis)
2015-16 (3A)   1-1 26-13-0 2nd Christine Scheibe
  25-21, 25-27, 25-13 W LaSalle (L.-Peru)
  25-16, 18-25, 12-25 L Woodstock (Marian)

Kansas (8-7)

1992-93 (A)   1-2 32-2 4th Brenda McCarty
  15-13, 8-15, 16-14 W Mt. Pulaski
  4-15, 13-15 L Wheaton (St. Francis)
  2-15, 7-15 L Breese (Central)
1993-94 (A)   2-1 31-9 3rd Brenda McCarty
  11-15, 15-13, 16-14 W Woodstock (Marian)
  12-15, 3-15 L Colchester
  15-13, 15-11 W Mendota
1996-97 (A)   0-1 35-5 DNP Brenda McCarty
  9-15, 15-8, 14-16 L Mt. Pulaski
1997-98 (A)   2-1 35-5 2nd Brenda McCarty
  15-9, 2-15, 15-11 W Normal (University)
  16-14, 15-3 W Huntley
  7-15, 4-15 L Wheaton (St. Francis)
1998-99 (A)   2-1 35-7 2nd Brenda McCarty
  15-2, 15-6 W Dakota
  15-11, 12-15, 15-9 W Normal (University)
  15-2, 7-15, 13-15 L Quincy (Notre Dame)
2012-13 (1A)   1-1 36-3 3rd Drew Robertson
  23-25, 18-25 L Rockford (Keith Country Day)
  25-15, 25-21 W Valmeyer

Kewanee (Wethersfield) (1-1)

2015-16 (1A)   1-1 33-8-0 3rd Tonya Vincent
  16-25, 11-25 L Lanark (Eastland)
  25-14, 25-18 W Clay City