Boys Volleyball Tournament Scores

* Last updated at 10:17 am on Monday, April 24, 2017

Print this page

Addison (A. Trail) (2-1)

2014-15   2-1 35-7 3rd Chad Grant
  25-22, 25-15 W Hinsdale (Central)
  16-25, 16-25 L Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
  25-18, 25-23 W Orland Park (Sandburg)

Arlington Heights (Hersey) (2-4)

1998-99   0-1 22-7 DNP Nancy Lill
  5-15, 10-15 L New Lenox (Lincoln-Way)
2000-01   0-1 25-9 DNP Nancy Lill
  13-15, 15-12, 6-15 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
2002-03   2-1 35-5 2nd Nancy Lill
  15-4, 15-10 W Chicago (St. Rita)
  16-14, 15-9 W LaGrange (Lyons)
  5-15, 12-15 L Glenview (Glenbrook South)
2004-05   2-3 19-17 DNP Jodi Olson
  25-9, 22-25, 14-25 L LaGrange (Lyons)

Aurora (West Aurora) (0-1)

2004-05   2-2 25-14 DNP Kevin Larson
  20-25, 26-24, 20-25 L Barrington

Barrington (4-2)

2004-05   2-1 33-3 2nd Kathleen Russell-Rizzo
  25-20, 24-26, 25-20 W Aurora (West Aurora)
  25-21, 23-25, 25-20 W Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
  20-25, 26-24, 23-25 L Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
2011-12   2-1   3rd  
  23-25, 25-17, 28-26 W Roselle (Lake Park)
  20-25, 18-25 L Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
  25-18, 20-25, 25-18 W Minooka

Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) (0-4)

1994-95   0-1 23-9-1 DNP Carla Peters
  14-16, 15-10, 12-15 L Elmhurst (York)
2008-09   0-1 29-6 DNP Tony Hornilla
  25-21, 17-25, 17-25 L Chicago (St. Patrick)
2009-10   0-1 24-11 DNP Tony Hornilla
  17-25, 21-25 L Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
2013-14   0-1 22-10 DNP Tony Hornilla
  14-25, 18-25 L Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)

Buffalo Grove (6-9)

1993-94   0-1 28-9-1 DNP Sue Campbell
  10-15, 13-15 L Downers Grove (North)
1997-98   1-2 31-11 4th Kyle Reid
  15-12, 15-5 W New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
  15-12, 7-15, 11-15 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
  0-15, 5-15 L Northbrook (Glenbrook North)
2000-01   0-1 32-8 DNP Kyle Reid
  15-12, 6-15, 5-15 L Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
2005-06   1-2 30-7 4th Courtney DeBolt
  25-19, 25-17 W Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
  22-25, 23-25 L Naperville (North)
  29-27, 23-25, 22-25 L Lombard (Glenbard East)
2007-08   2-1 31-6 2nd Matt Aiello
  25-17, 25-21 W Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
  25-23, 20-25, 25-22 W Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
  15-25, 20-25 L Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
2008-09   2-1 32-6 3rd Matt Aiello
  25-18, 25-21 W Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
  22-25, 25-23, 23-25 L Park Ridge (Maine South)
  25-22, 25-21 W Chicago (St. Patrick)
2009-10   0-1 30-6 DNP Matt Aiello
  20-25, 15-25 L Park Ridge (Maine South)

Carol Stream (Glenbard North) (0-1)

2008-09   0-1 22-9 DNP Dedra DeBenedetti
  18-25, 21-25 L Buffalo Grove

Chicago (Brother Rice) (2-5)

2003-04   2-1 37-5 3rd Br. Paul Ickes
  25-22, 25-19 W Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
  23-25, 17-25 L Northbrook (Glenbrook North)
  25-20, 26-24 W Palatine (H.S.)
2005-06   0-1 32-8 DNP Br. Paul Ickes
  21-25, 29-31 L Lombard (Glenbard East)
2006-07   0-1 39-1 DNP Br. Paul Ickes
  20-25, 25-21, 23-25 L Winnetka (New Trier)
2007-08   0-1 28-12 DNP Br. Paul Ickes
  25-15, 22-25, 22-25 L Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
2011-12   0-1 27-13 DNP Br. Paul Ickes
  22-25, 23-25 L Northbrook (Glenbrook North)

Chicago (Marist) (7-4)

1995-96   1-2 34-4 4th Lisa Sieger
  10-15, 15-13, 15-11 W Wheeling
  15-13, 7-15, 6-15 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
  13-15, 15-13, 14-16 L Glenview (Glenbrook South)
1996-97   0-1 23-11 DNP Gerald Bardachowski
  11-15, 10-15 L Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
2001-02   3-0 33-4 1st Lisa Sieger
  15-4, 15-3 W Naperville (Central)
  15-12, 15-11 W Chicago (St. Rita)
  15-3, 15-13 W Lake Forest (H.S.)
2008-09   0-1 34-5 DNP Bob St. Leger
  21-25, 20-25 L Park Ridge (Maine South)
2009-10   3-0 38-4 1st Bob St. Leger
  25-13, 25-21 W Palatine (Fremd)
  26-24, 22-25, 25-22 W Park Ridge (Maine South)
  25-22, 25-23 W Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)

Chicago (Mather) (0-1)

1995-96   0-1 17-9-4 DNP John Badami
  3-15, 4-15 L Orland Park (Sandburg)

Chicago (Mt. Carmel) (2-1)

2000-01   2-1 34-7 3rd Mark Wasik
  15-6, 15-9 W Chicago (St. Rita)
  9-15, 8-15 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
  15-7, 15-4 W West Chicago (H.S.)

Chicago (Payton) (0-3)

2011-12   0-1   DNP  
  15-25, 11-25 L Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
2012-13   0-1   DNP  
  25-15, 19-25, 17-25 L Glenview (Glenbrook South)
2013-14   0-1   DNP  
  25-27, 19-25 L Gurnee (Warren)

Chicago (St. Patrick) (1-4)

2008-09   1-2 31-7 4th Joel Anderson
  21-25, 25-17, 25-17 W Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)
  15-25, 22-25 L Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
  22-25, 21-25 L Buffalo Grove
2009-10   0-1 23-11 DNP Joel Anderson
  20-25, 25-22, 24-26 L Minooka
2015-16   0-1 26-9-0 DNP Joel Anderson
  19-25, 21-25 L Lake Zurich

Chicago (St. Rita) (1-7)

1999-00   0-1 25-10 DNP Jim Palilonis
  9-15, 6-15 L Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
2000-01   0-1 26-14 DNP Jim Palilonis
  6-15, 9-15 L Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
2001-02   1-2 29-13 4th Stan Kastelic
  15-13, 17-15 W Evanston (Twp.)
  12-15, 11-15 L Chicago (Marist)
  13-15, 8-15 L LaGrange (Lyons)
2002-03   0-1 25-15 DNP Stan Kastelic
  4-15, 10-15 L Arlington Heights (Hersey)
2010-11   0-1 22-18 DNP Kathleen Mixan
  21-25, 25-17, 20-25 L Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
2011-12   0-1   DNP  
  23-25, 25-23, 18-25 L Minooka

Chicago (Whitney Young) (0-1)

2006-07   0-1 28-8 DNP Jaime Walters
  13-25, 16-25 L Naperville (Neuqua Valley)

Deerfield (H.S.) (0-1)

2012-13   0-1 32-7 DNP Eugene Chung
  20-25, 25-22, 17-25 L Downers Grove (South)

Downers Grove (North) (2-1)

1993-94   2-1 36-3 2nd Ray Butkus
  15-10, 15-13 W Buffalo Grove
  15-6, 15-13 W Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)
  15-4, 10-15, 12-15 L Oak Lawn (Community)

Downers Grove (South) (3-1)

2006-07   0-1 26-13 DNP Tony Nevrly
  25-23, 15-25, 22-25 L Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
2012-13   3-0 31-10 1st Kurt Steuer
  25-20, 22-25, 25-17 W Deerfield (H.S.)
  25-18, 25-21 W St. Charles (North)
  25-18, 25-20 W Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North)

Edwardsville (H.S.) (0-2)

2010-11   0-1 25-2 DNP Andy Bersett
  11-25, 18-25 L Vernon Hills
2013-14   0-1   DNP  
  12-25, 11-25 L Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)

Elk Grove Village (E.G.) (1-1)

1992-93   1-1 29-6-1 3rd Gary Alperin
  12-15, 9-15 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
  4-15, 15-10, 17-15 W Oak Lawn (Community)

Elmhurst (York) (3-4)

1994-95   1-2 20-8-1 4th Andy Laux
  16-14, 10-15, 15-12 W Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)
  12-15, 8-15 L Rolling Meadows
  6-15, 8-15 L Skokie (Niles North)
1996-97   2-1 35-4 3rd Andy Laux
  12-15, 15-6, 15-4 W Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
  6-15, 12-15 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
  15-1, 15-2 W Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
1998-99   0-1 24-12-1 DNP Terri Cohen
  3-15, 4-15 L Glenview (Glenbrook South)

Evanston (Twp.) (2-4)

1997-98   0-1 31-7 DNP Mike Hulett
  6-15, 15-10, 7-15 L Naperville (Central)
1998-99   0-1 33-5 DNP Chris Livatino
  11-15, 2-15 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
1999-00   2-1 36-5-1 3rd Chris Livatino
  15-10, 16-14 W Naperville (North)
  5-15, 12-15 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
  6-15, 15-13, 15-10 W LaGrange (Lyons)
2001-02   0-1 28-12 DNP Chris Livatino
  13-15, 15-17 L Chicago (St. Rita)

Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) (2-3)

1991-92   1-1 16-11 3rd Katherine McKinnon
  6-15, 13-15 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
  15-12, 10-15, 15-6 W Lake Forest (H.S.)
1993-94   1-2 24-13 4th Katherine McKinnon
  15-8, 15-10 W Wilmette (Loyola Academy)
  6-15, 13-15 L Downers Grove (North)
  13-15, 15-11, 14-16 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)

Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) (4-5)

2003-04   0-1 32-8 DNP Dawn Murphy
  21-25, 25-16, 19-25 L Palatine (H.S.)
2005-06   0-1 34-5 DNP Dawn Murphy
  23-25, 20-25 L Park Ridge (Maine South)
2006-07   1-2 35-5 4th Dawn Murphy
  25-22, 22-25, 25-21 W Mundelein (H.S.)
  25-19, 29-31, 22-25 L Winnetka (New Trier)
  20-25, 18-25 L Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
2013-14   3-0 41-1 1st Kris Fiore
  25-12, 25-11 W Edwardsville (H.S.)
  19-25, 25-20, 25-20 W Roselle (Lake Park)
  22-25, 26-24, 25-19 W Gurnee (Warren)
2015-16   0-1 34-6-0 DNP Kris Fiore
  18-25, 25-18, 21-25 L Winnetka (New Trier)

Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) (2-1)

2012-13   2-1 38-4 2nd Matt Lawrence
  25-21, 24-26, 26-24 W Minooka
  25-23, 22-25, 25-23 W Glenview (Glenbrook South)
  18-25, 20-25 L Downers Grove (South)

Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) (9-3)

2010-11   1-2 33-9 4th Christine Giunta Mayer
  25-21, 17-25, 25-20 W Chicago (St. Rita)
  19-25, 23-25 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
  21-25, 25-18, 20-25 L Vernon Hills
2013-14   2-1 35-7 3rd Christine Giunta Mayer
  25-14, 25-18 W Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)
  16-25, 25-22, 21-25 L Gurnee (Warren)
  26-24, 25-19 W Roselle (Lake Park)
2014-15   3-0 40-2 1st Christine Giunta Mayer
  25-14, 25-16 W Roselle (Lake Park)
  25-16, 25-16 W Addison (A. Trail)
  25-15, 25-13 W Vernon Hills
2015-16   3-0 42-0-0 1st Christine Mayer
  25-13, 25-17 W Roselle (Lake Park)
  25-15, 32-30 W Orland Park (Sandburg)
  25-15, 25-15 W Winnetka (New Trier)

Glenview (Glenbrook South) (8-6)

1995-96   2-1 27-4-1 3rd Patty Iverson
  15-8, 15-13 W Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
  7-15, 9-15 L Wheaton (North)
  15-13, 13-15, 16-14 W Chicago (Marist)
1996-97   0-1 33-2 DNP Patty Iverson
  15-17, 15-13, 13-15 L Naperville (North)
1998-99   2-1 33-5-2 2nd Patty Iverson
  15-3, 15-4 W Elmhurst (York)
  18-16, 4-15, 15-7 W Naperville (North)
  11-15, 7-15 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
1999-00   0-1 26-8-1 DNP Patty Iverson
  6-15, 13-15 L LaGrange (Lyons)
2002-03   3-0 39-3 1st Patty Iverson
  16-14, 7-5 W Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
  15-11, 7-15, 16-14 W Naperville (North)
  15-5, 15-12 W Arlington Heights (Hersey)
2012-13   1-2 28-12-2 4th Tim Monahan
  15-25, 25-19, 25-17 W Chicago (Payton)
  23-25, 25-22, 23-25 L Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North)
  20-25, 20-25 L St. Charles (North)

Gurnee (Warren) (2-1)

2013-14   2-1 28-14 2nd Yun Chen & Ian Peckler
  27-25, 25-19 W Chicago (Payton)
  25-16, 22-25, 25-21 W Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
  25-22, 24-26, 19-25 L Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)

Hinsdale (Central) (0-1)

2014-15   0-1   DNP  
  22-25, 15-25 L Addison (A. Trail)

Hoffman Estates (H.S.) (0-1)

2001-02   0-1 29-10 DNP Dawn Shepherd
  11-15, 7-15 L LaGrange (Lyons)

LaGrange (Lyons) (5-9)

1998-99   0-1 28-9-1 DNP Joann Pyritz
  1-15, 6-15 L Naperville (North)
1999-00   1-2 32-7-1 4th Joann Pyritz
  15-6, 15-13 W Glenview (Glenbrook South)
  14-16, 8-15 L Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
  15-6, 13-15, 10-15 L Evanston (Twp.)
2001-02   2-1 32-10 3rd Joann Pyritz
  15-11, 15-7 W Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
  9-15, 8-15 L Lake Forest (H.S.)
  15-13, 15-8 W Chicago (St. Rita)
2002-03   1-2 31-9 4th Joann Pyritz
  15-9, 15-3 W Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
  14-16, 9-15 L Arlington Heights (Hersey)
  13-15, 7-15 L Naperville (North)
2004-05   1-2 32-9 4th Joann Pyritz
  9-25, 25-22, 25-14 W Arlington Heights (Hersey)
  25-19, 16-25, 18-25 L Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
  25-22, 23-25, 18-25 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
2015-16   0-1 30-9-0 DNP Joann Pyritz
  16-25, 23-25 L Orland Park (Sandburg)

Lake Forest (H.S.) (2-3)

1991-92   0-2 20-10 4th Christine Eiserman
  2-15, 9-15 L Oak Lawn (Richards)
  12-15, 15-10, 6-15 L Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)
2001-02   2-1 28-8 2nd Jay Miles
  15-4, 15-12 W West Chicago (H.S.)
  15-9, 15-8 W LaGrange (Lyons)
  3-15, 13-15 L Chicago (Marist)

Lake Zurich (1-2)

2015-16   1-2 30-12-0 4th Lesly Ravenscraft
  25-19, 25-21 W Chicago (St. Patrick)
  26-24, 15-25, 19-25 L Winnetka (New Trier)
  21-25, 25-15, 17-25 L Orland Park (Sandburg)

Lincolnshire (Stevenson) (2-1)

1999-00   2-1 38-3 2nd Leanne Ulmer
  15-9, 15-6 W Chicago (St. Rita)
  16-14, 15-8 W LaGrange (Lyons)
  2-15, 15-17 L Orland Park (Sandburg)

Lombard (Glenbard East) (2-2)

2005-06   2-1 33-9 3rd Marci Maier
  25-21, 31-29 W Chicago (Brother Rice)
  25-23, 21-25, 23-25 L Park Ridge (Maine South)
  27-29, 25-23, 25-22 W Buffalo Grove
2007-08   0-1 36-4 DNP Marci Maier
  21-25, 25-19, 20-25 L Naperville (Neuqua Valley)

Minooka (2-5)

2009-10   1-2 24-12-2 4th Janel Grzetich
  25-20, 22-25, 26-24 W Chicago (St. Patrick)
  23-25, 17-25 L Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
  25-22, 17-25, 14-25 L Park Ridge (Maine South)
2011-12   1-2 37-4 4th Janel Grzetich
  25-23, 23-25, 25-18 W Chicago (St. Rita)
  19-25, 25-27 L Northbrook (Glenbrook North)
  18-25, 25-20, 18-25 L Barrington
2012-13   0-1 36-3 DNP Janel Grzetich
  21-25, 26-24, 24-26 L Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North)

Mt. Prospect (Prospect) (1-2)

1996-97   1-2 26-9 4th Mike Riedy
  15-11, 15-10 W Chicago (Marist)
  10-15, 8-15 L Naperville (North)
  1-15, 2-15 L Elmhurst (York)

Mundelein (Carmel) (0-1)

2002-03   0-1 35-2 DNP Jon Baffico
  12-15, 8-15 L Naperville (North)

Mundelein (H.S.) (0-1)

2006-07   0-1 36-2 DNP George Dressen, Jr.
  22-25, 25-22, 21-25 L Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)

Naperville (Central) (3-1)

1997-98   3-0 31-5 1st Amy Van Eekeren
  15-6, 10-15, 15-7 W Evanston (Twp.)
  17-15, 15-7 W Northbrook (Glenbrook North)
  15-13, 17-15 W Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
2001-02   0-1 30-5 DNP Amy Van Eekeren
  4-15, 3-15 L Chicago (Marist)

Naperville (Neuqua Valley) (4-3)

2006-07   2-1   3rd Tim Piatek
  25-13, 25-16 W Chicago (Whitney Young)
  16-25, 21-25 L Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
  25-20, 25-18 W Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
2007-08   2-1 38-4 3rd Erich Mendoza
  25-21, 19-25, 25-20 W Lombard (Glenbard East)
  23-25, 25-20, 22-25 L Buffalo Grove
  27-25, 25-23 W New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
2008-09   0-1 35-4 DNP Erich Mendoza
  16-25, 22-25 L Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)

Naperville (North) (11-5)

1996-97   3-0 35-4 1st Laura Bruce
  17-15, 13-15, 15-13 W Glenview (Glenbrook South)
  15-10, 15-8 W Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
  15-6, 15-9 W Orland Park (Sandburg)
1998-99   2-1 37-4-1 3rd Laura Iverson
  15-1, 15-6 W LaGrange (Lyons)
  16-18, 15-4, 7-15 L Glenview (Glenbrook South)
  15-6, 17-15 W New Lenox (Lincoln-Way)
1999-00   0-1 35-4-1 DNP Laura Iverson
  10-15, 14-16 L Evanston (Twp.)
2002-03   2-1 37-5 3rd Bradford Mitchell
  15-12, 15-8 W Mundelein (Carmel)
  11-15, 15-7, 14-16 L Glenview (Glenbrook South)
  15-13, 15-7 W LaGrange (Lyons)
2005-06   2-1 37-4 2nd Roger Strausberger
  25-21, 25-20 W Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
  25-22, 25-23 W Buffalo Grove
  21-25, 19-25 L Park Ridge (Maine South)
2010-11   2-1 30-12 2nd Nate Bornancin
  25-17, 23-25, 25-19 W Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
  25-17, 30-28 W Vernon Hills
  15-25, 16-25 L Orland Park (Sandburg)

New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) (1-2)

As New Lenox (Lincoln-Way)

1998-99   1-2 29-9 4th Kendall Villa
  15-5, 15-10 W Arlington Heights (Hersey)
  6-15, 13-15 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
  6-15, 15-17 L Naperville (North)

New Lenox (Providence Catholic) (1-3)

1997-98   0-1 35-2 DNP Cindy Olczyk
  12-15, 5-15 L Buffalo Grove
2007-08   1-2 35-3 4th Cindy Olczyk
  25-18, 18-25, 28-26 W Northbrook (Glenbrook North)
  25-20, 19-25, 23-25 L Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
  25-27, 23-25 L Naperville (Neuqua Valley)

Northbrook (Glenbrook North) (8-5)

1992-93   2-0 31-3 1st John Leonard
  16-14, 15-11 W Oak Lawn (Community)
  15-7, 8-15, 15-11 W Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
1997-98   2-1 28-7 3rd Deborah Ofcky
  15-9, 12-15, 15-8 W Palos Hills (Stagg)
  15-17, 7-15 L Naperville (Central)
  15-0, 15-5 W Buffalo Grove
2000-01   0-1 26-6 DNP Deborah Ofcky
  10-15, 7-15 L West Chicago (H.S.)
2003-04   2-1 28-14 2nd Chris Cooper
  25-21, 25-20 W Oak Lawn (Community)
  25-23, 25-17 W Chicago (Brother Rice)
  16-25, 19-25 L Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
2007-08   0-1 36-3 DNP Chris Cooper
  18-25, 25-18, 26-28 L New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
2011-12   2-1   2nd  
  25-22, 25-23 W Chicago (Brother Rice)
  25-19, 27-25 W Minooka
  21-25, 13-25 L Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)

Oak Lawn (Community) (3-4)

1992-93   0-2 32-6-2 4th Joyce Icenogle
  14-16, 11-15 L Northbrook (Glenbrook North)
  15-4, 10-15, 15-17 L Elk Grove Village (E.G.)
1993-94   3-0 31-9 1st Jane Surma
  15-9, 13-15, 15-7 W Winnetka (New Trier)
  8-15, 15-11, 15-7 W Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
  4-15, 15-10, 15-12 W Downers Grove (North)
1994-95   0-1 31-7 DNP Jane Surma
  4-15, 13-15 L Rolling Meadows
2003-04   0-1 30-10 DNP Dennis McNamara
  21-25, 20-25 L Northbrook (Glenbrook North)

Oak Lawn (Richards) (2-0)

1991-92   3-1 41-0 1st Faralyn Jaquith
  15-2, 15-9 W Lake Forest (H.S.)
  15-4, 10-15, 15-7 W Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)

Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) (8-13)

1991-92   1-1 27-10 2nd John Kasik
  15-6, 15-13 W Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)
  4-15, 15-10, 7-15 L Oak Lawn (Richards)
1992-93   1-1 35-3-1 2nd John Kasik
  15-12, 15-9 W Elk Grove Village (E.G.)
  7-15, 15-8, 11-15 L Northbrook (Glenbrook North)
1993-94   2-1 22-12 3rd John Kasik
  16-14, 15-13 W Rolling Meadows
  15-8, 11-15, 7-15 L Oak Lawn (Community)
  15-13, 11-15, 16-14 W Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)
1995-96   0-1 32-4 DNP John Kasik
  8-15, 13-15 L Glenview (Glenbrook South)
1996-97   0-1 32-7 DNP John Kasik
  15-12, 6-15, 4-15 L Elmhurst (York)
1997-98   2-1 37-2 2nd John Kasik
  15-2, 15-5 W Schaumburg (H.S.)
  12-15, 15-7, 15-11 W Buffalo Grove
  13-15, 15-17 L Naperville (Central)
2002-03   0-1 28-11 DNP John Kasik
  9-15, 3-15 L LaGrange (Lyons)
2003-04   0-1 35-5 DNP John Kasik
  22-25, 19-25 L Chicago (Brother Rice)
2004-05   2-1 34-6 3rd John Kasik
  25-21, 25-22 W Orland Park (Sandburg)
  21-25, 25-23, 20-25 L Barrington
  22-25, 25-23, 25-18 W LaGrange (Lyons)
2005-06   0-1 22-18 DNP Don August
  21-25, 20-25 L Naperville (North)
2007-08   0-1 17-23 DNP Don August
  17-25, 21-25 L Buffalo Grove
2010-11   0-1 27-13 DNP Don August
  17-25, 25-23, 19-25 L Naperville (North)
2012-13   0-1 20-19 DNP Don August
  22-25, 26-24, 25-27 L St. Charles (North)

O'Fallon (H.S.) (0-1)

2014-15   0-1   DNP  
  31-29, 24-26, 20-25 L Vernon Hills

Orland Park (Sandburg) (19-7)

1994-95   0-1 31-7 DNP Wayne O'Brien
  9-15, 11-15 L Winnetka (New Trier)
1995-96   3-0 39-2 1st Wayne O'Brien
  15-3, 15-4 W Chicago (Mather)
  13-15, 15-7, 15-6 W Chicago (Marist)
  16-18, 15-10, 15-12 W Wheaton (North)
1996-97   2-1 34-3 2nd Joann Holverson
  15-12, 15-7 W Winnetka (New Trier)
  15-6, 15-12 W Elmhurst (York)
  6-15, 9-15 L Naperville (North)
1998-99   3-0 37-4 1st Joann Holverson
  15-11, 15-2 W Evanston (Twp.)
  15-6, 15-13 W New Lenox (Lincoln-Way)
  15-11, 15-7 W Glenview (Glenbrook South)
1999-00   3-0 41-1 1st Joann Holverson
  13-15, 15-5, 15-8 W Wheaton (North)
  15-5, 15-12 W Evanston (Twp.)
  15-2, 17-15 W Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
2000-01   2-1 39-3 2nd Joann Holverson
  15-13, 12-15, 15-6 W Arlington Heights (Hersey)
  15-9, 15-8 W Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
  13-15, 13-15 L Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
2004-05   0-1 31-8 DNP David Vales
  21-25, 22-25 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
2010-11   3-0 39-3 1st Sean Airola
  23-25, 25-18, 25-21 W Winnetka (New Trier)
  25-19, 25-23 W Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
  25-15, 25-16 W Naperville (North)
2014-15   1-2 36-6 4th Sean Airola
  30-28, 18-25, 25-18 W Winnetka (New Trier)
  23-25, 25-20, 23-25 L Vernon Hills
  18-25, 23-25 L Addison (A. Trail)
2015-16   2-1 38-4-0 3rd Sean Airola
  25-16, 25-23 W LaGrange (Lyons)
  15-25, 30-32 L Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
  25-21, 15-25, 25-17 W Lake Zurich

Palatine (Fremd) (0-1)

2009-10   0-1 25-13 DNP Curt Pinley
  13-25, 21-25 L Chicago (Marist)

Palatine (H.S.) (1-2)

2003-04   1-2 26-16 4th Joyce Richardson
  25-21, 16-25, 25-19 W Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
  12-25, 15-25 L Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
  20-25, 24-26 L Chicago (Brother Rice)

Palos Hills (Stagg) (0-1)

1997-98   0-1 28-11 DNP Melissa Ivlow
  9-15, 15-12, 8-15 L Northbrook (Glenbrook North)

Park Ridge (Maine South) (7-3)

2004-05   0-1 31-7 DNP Gary Granell
  25-16, 20-25, 23-25 L Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
2005-06   3-0 34-8 1st Gary Granell
  25-23, 25-20 W Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
  23-25, 25-21, 25-23 W Lombard (Glenbard East)
  25-21, 25-19 W Naperville (North)
2008-09   2-1 35-7 2nd Gary Granell
  25-21, 25-20 W Chicago (Marist)
  25-22, 23-25, 25-23 W Buffalo Grove
  23-25, 14-25 L Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
2009-10   2-1 41-1 3rd Gary Granell
  25-20, 25-15 W Buffalo Grove
  24-26, 25-22, 22-25 L Chicago (Marist)
  22-25, 25-17, 25-14 W Minooka

Rolling Meadows (2-3)

1993-94   0-1 30-4 DNP Mike Duellman
  14-16, 13-15 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
1994-95   2-1 33-6 2nd Mike Duellman
  15-4, 15-13 W Oak Lawn (Community)
  15-12, 15-8 W Elmhurst (York)
  2-15, 14-16 L Winnetka (New Trier)
1995-96   0-1 29-5 DNP Mike Duellman
  12-15, 9-15 L Wheaton (North)

Roselle (Lake Park) (1-6)

2003-04   0-1 32-6 DNP George Sherman
  23-25, 13-25 L Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
2011-12   0-1 28-10 DNP Tim Murphy
  25-23, 17-25, 26-28 L Barrington
2013-14   1-2 33-8 4th Tim Murphy
  25-16, 26-24 W Winnetka (New Trier)
  25-19, 20-25, 20-25 L Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
  24-26, 19-25 L Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
2014-15   0-1   DNP  
  14-25, 16-25 L Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
2015-16   0-1 30-10-0 DNP Tim Murphy
  13-25, 17-25 L Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)

Schaumburg (H.S.) (0-1)

1997-98   0-1 26-9 DNP Jeanette Pancratz
  2-15, 5-15 L Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)

Skokie (Niles North) (2-1)

1994-95   2-1 28-8 3rd Carol Herlocker
  6-15, 15-7, 15-13 W Wheaton (North)
  7-15, 9-15 L Winnetka (New Trier)
  15-6, 15-8 W Elmhurst (York)

St. Charles (North) (2-1)

2012-13   2-1 32-7 3rd Todd Weimer
  25-22, 24-26, 27-25 W Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
  18-25, 21-25 L Downers Grove (South)
  25-20, 25-20 W Glenview (Glenbrook South)

Vernon Hills (4-2)

2010-11   2-1 37-5 3rd Chris Curry
  25-11, 25-18 W Edwardsville (H.S.)
  17-25, 28-30 L Naperville (North)
  25-21, 18-25, 25-20 W Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
2014-15   2-1 32-10 2nd Chris Curry
  29-31, 26-24, 25-20 W O'Fallon (H.S.)
  25-23, 20-25, 25-23 W Orland Park (Sandburg)
  15-25, 13-25 L Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)

West Chicago (H.S.) (1-3)

2000-01   1-2 24-18 4th Kristi Hasty
  15-10, 15-7 W Northbrook (Glenbrook North)
  9-15, 2-15 L Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
  7-15, 4-15 L Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
2001-02   0-1 31-9 DNP Kris Hasty
  4-15, 12-15 L Lake Forest (H.S.)

Wheaton (North) (2-3)

1994-95   0-1 28-3-1 DNP Tom Hubner
  15-6, 7-15, 13-15 L Skokie (Niles North)
1995-96   2-1 26-5-1 2nd Tom Hubner
  15-12, 15-9 W Rolling Meadows
  15-7, 15-9 W Glenview (Glenbrook South)
  18-16, 10-15, 12-15 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
1999-00   0-1 22-11 DNP Kristin Kueltzo
  15-13, 5-15, 8-15 L Orland Park (Sandburg)

Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) (23-3)

2000-01   3-0 38-0 1st Bill Schreier
  12-15, 15-6, 15-5 W Buffalo Grove
  15-9, 15-2 W West Chicago (H.S.)
  15-13, 15-13 W Orland Park (Sandburg)
2002-03   0-1 33-7 DNP Bill Schreier
  14-16, 5-7 L Glenview (Glenbrook South)
2003-04   3-0 41-0 1st Bill Schreier
  25-23, 25-13 W Roselle (Lake Park)
  25-12, 25-15 W Palatine (H.S.)
  25-16, 25-19 W Northbrook (Glenbrook North)
2004-05   3-0 35-6 1st Bill Schreier
  16-25, 25-20, 25-23 W Park Ridge (Maine South)
  19-25, 25-16, 25-18 W LaGrange (Lyons)
  25-20, 24-26, 25-23 W Barrington
2005-06   0-1 26-12 DNP Bill Schreier
  19-25, 17-25 L Buffalo Grove
2006-07   3-0 37-4 1st Bill Schreier
  23-25, 25-15, 25-22 W Downers Grove (South)
  25-16, 25-21 W Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
  21-25, 25-20, 25-14 W Winnetka (New Trier)
2007-08   3-0 34-7 1st Bill Schreier
  15-25, 25-22, 25-22 W Chicago (Brother Rice)
  20-25, 25-19, 25-23 W New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
  25-15, 25-20 W Buffalo Grove
2008-09   3-0 38-4 1st Bill Schreier
  25-16, 25-22 W Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
  25-15, 25-22 W Chicago (St. Patrick)
  25-23, 25-14 W Park Ridge (Maine South)
2009-10   2-1 35-7 2nd Bill Schreier
  25-17, 25-21 W Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)
  25-23, 25-17 W Minooka
  22-25, 23-25 L Chicago (Marist)
2011-12   3-0 42-0 1st Bill Schreier
  25-15, 25-11 W Chicago (Payton)
  25-20, 25-18 W Barrington
  25-21, 25-13 W Northbrook (Glenbrook North)

Wheeling (0-1)

1995-96   0-1 30-4 DNP Denise Van Huele
  15-10, 13-15, 11-15 L Chicago (Marist)

Wilmette (Loyola Academy) (0-1)

1993-94   0-2 30-6 DNP Bob Erlenbaugh
  8-15, 10-15 L Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)

Winnetka (New Trier) (7-7)

1993-94   0-1 29-9 DNP Debra Kirch
  9-15, 15-13, 7-15 L Oak Lawn (Community)
1994-95   3-0 33-4 1st Debra Kirch
  15-9, 15-11 W Orland Park (Sandburg)
  15-7, 15-9 W Skokie (Niles North)
  15-2, 16-14 W Rolling Meadows
1996-97   0-1 26-13 DNP Debbie Kirch
  12-15, 7-15 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
2006-07   2-1 32-7 2nd Sue Ellen Haak
  25-20, 21-25, 25-23 W Chicago (Brother Rice)
  19-25, 31-29, 25-22 W Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
  25-21, 20-25, 14-25 L Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
2010-11   0-1 33-7 DNP Sue Ellen Haak
  25-23, 18-25, 21-25 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
2013-14   0-1 32-7 DNP Sue Ellen Haak
  16-25, 24-26 L Roselle (Lake Park)
2014-15   0-1 37-3 DNP Sue Ellen Haak
  28-30, 25-18, 18-25 L Orland Park (Sandburg)
2015-16   2-1 36-6-0 2nd Sue Ellen Haak
  25-18, 18-25, 25-21 W Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
  24-26, 25-15, 25-19 W Lake Zurich
  15-25, 15-25 L Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)