Girls Track & Field Medalists

* Last updated at 7:37 pm on Sunday, September 17, 2017

Print this page

2010-11 (1A)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Jena Hemann Breese (Central) :12.02
2 DeJanae Terry South Holland (Seton Academy) :12.21
3 Alex Rosignol Mt. Carmel :12.29
4 Amelia Glueck Tremont :12.51
5 Kalla Gold Eureka :12.58
6 Mackenzie Bollinger Aurora (A. Christian) :12.60
7 Danielle Crawley Sherrard :12.74
8 Kendra Pierce Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) :12.76

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Mackenzie Bollinger Aurora (A. Christian) :25.69
2 Paige Knodle Byron :25.78
3 Cara Cortese Byron :25.91
4 DeJanae Terry South Holland (Seton Academy) :25.96
5 Rachel Ballard St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) :26.13
6 Danielle Crawley Sherrard :26.18
7 Chelsea Miller Sesser (S.-Valier) :26.27
8 Morgan Ransom Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) :26.50

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Kalla Gold Eureka :56.47
2 Anna Strong Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) :56.69
3 Mackenzie Bollinger Aurora (A. Christian) :57.64
4 Sophie Fairman Staunton :58.16
5 Kara Wooldridge Macomb :59.39
6 Megan Johnson Poplar Grove (North Boone) :59.46
7 Melanie Ransom Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) :59.47
8 Kendra Pierce Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) :59.49
9 Kaitlyn Schutt Benton :59.60

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Sydni Meunier Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 2:14.97
2 Angel Gaesser Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 2:15.53
3 Caitlin Busch Freeburg 2:15.95
4 Kaley Ummel Lexington 2:16.12
5 Amy Yeoman Petersburg (PORTA) 2:17.01
6 Maddison Zimmer Delavan 2:17.01
7 Hannah Booker Tremont 2:17.27
8 Kimi Sanden Manlius (Bureau Valley) 2:17.47
9 Jordyn Platt Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 2:22.59

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Sydni Meunier Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 5:07.78
2 Caitlin Busch Freeburg 5:10.32
3 Kristen Busch Freeburg 5:10.71
4 Stephanie Simpson Chicago (Luther North) 5:10.99
5 Victoria Quarton Litchfield 5:14.17
6 Kristen Paris Fisher 5:15.48
7 Jamee Holmes Tremont 5:15.70
8 Kate Ardinger Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 5:15.78
9 Alex VanHoof Bloomington (Central Catholic) 5:15.87

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Kristen Busch Freeburg 11:05.39
2 Ellen Devereux Decatur (St. Teresa) 11:09.45
3 Ivy Handley Decatur (St. Teresa) 11:09.79
4 Alex VanHoof Bloomington (Central Catholic) 11:14.51
5 Jamee Holmes Tremont 11:16.64
6 Robbie Anne Hoye Sherrard 11:17.84
7 Victoria Quarton Litchfield 11:19.42
8 Maria Baldwin Minonk (Fieldcrest) 11:30.16
9 Mary Ellen Spika Ottawa (Marquette) 11:41.44

100-meter low hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Paige Knodle Byron :14.35
2 Madison Renfro Moweaqua (Central A & M) :14.99
3 Sydney Potts Benton :15.20
4 Katie Ryan Kankakee (McNamara) :15.25
5 Alyssa Applebee Seneca :15.64
6 Ashley Holden Greenville :15.76
7 Miranda Meyer Carterville :16.03
8 Kaitlyn Corzine Moweaqua (Central A & M) :16.34
9 Audrey Hooks Rockford (R. Christian) :18.07

300-meter low hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Paige Knodle Byron :43.57
2 Katie Ryan Kankakee (McNamara) :45.65
3 Ashley Holden Greenville :45.70
4 Maura Cummins Newton :47.05
5 Tyra Buss Mt. Carmel :47.17
6 Lydia Mitchell Tolono (Unity) :47.35
7 Sara Fisher Kewanee (Wethersfield) :47.61
8 Tateum Rosentreter Gillespie :47.73
9 Molly Higgs Teutopolis :47.96

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) :48.73
    Jennifer Buenrostro, MaShayla Kirksy, Morgan Ransom, Arra Strong  
2 Eureka :48.96
    Kalla Gold, Shelby Kupferschmid, Natalie Puent, Elly Vance  
3 South Holland (Seton Academy) :49.15
    Mykel Adams, Jasmine Gardner, Hunter Guy, DeJanae Terry  
4 Byron :49.42
    Elyse Adkins, Cara Cortese, Angie Renfro, Heidi Scheffler  
5 Benton :49.86
    Sydney Potts, Valarie Repp, Kaitlyn Schutt, Macy Shurtz  
6 Bloomington (Central Catholic) :50.32
    Sarah Bell, Emily Beoletto, Mackenzie Jenkins, Kayla Shanks  
7 Carthage (Illini West) :50.48
    Paige Bray, Halie Goetz, Lauren Gronewold, Tiffany Mohr  
8 Sherrard :50.55
    Danielle Crawley, Katie Kirwan, Madison Kissner, Allie Munday  
9 Auburn :50.84
    Rachel Close, Anna Dambacher, Shelby Stanger, Bryanna Stevens  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Aurora (A. Christian) 1:43.35
    Alyssa Andersen, Mackenzie Bollinger, Alyssa Henzel, Lisa Rodriquez  
2 Byron 1:43.51
    Elyse Adkins, Cara Cortese, Nicolina Kozak, Heidi Scheffler  
3 Eureka 1:43.97
    Jacey Hartman, Shelby Kupferschmid, Natalie Puent, Elly Vance  
4 Rock Falls 1:45.56
    Savanah Davis, Morgan Mammosser, Maryssa Nusbaum, Paige Wade  
5 Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) 1:45.69
    Jennifer Buenrostro, Isimeme Edeko, Morgan Ransom, Arra Strong  
6 Auburn 1:45.92
    Rachel Close, Anna Dambacher, Shelby Stanger, Bryanna Stevens  
7 Bloomington (Central Catholic) 1:46.43
    Sarah Bell, Emily Beoletto, Mackenzie Jenkins, Kayla Shanks  
8 Oregon 1:46.92
    Krista Greene, Sam Lambrigtsen, Cydney Long, Maisie Mahoney  
9 Camp Point (Central) 1:46.97
    Erin Flesner, Caitlin Heimann, Malarie Myers, Katelyn Rhea  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Eureka 3:56.98
    Kalla Gold, Jacey Hartman, Shelby Kupferschmid, Natalie Puent  
2 Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) 3:57.76
    Alexus Harrison, Melanie Ransom, Anna Strong, Arra Strong  
3 Champaign (St. Thomas More) 4:01.61
    Kathryn Boyer, Jade Brinkoetter, Gen Harrington, Kaitlin Knowles  
4 Rock Falls 4:04.92
    Savanah Davis, Morgan Mammosser, Maryssa Nusbaum, Paige Wade  
5 Carthage (Illini West) 4:04.93
    Graci Bastert, Bali Campbell, Lauren Gronewold, Tiffany Mohr  
6 Macomb 4:04.95
    Sarah Bufe, Meg Paisley, Lauren Westen, Kara Wooldridge  
7 Byron 4:05.26
    Ashley Dinges, Paige Knodle, Taylor Kuhnen, Heidi Scheffler  
8 Tremont 4:06.97
    Haley Bolliger, Hannah Booker, Amelia Glueck, Jamee Holmes  
9 Kankakee (McNamara) 4:07.02
    Kyisha Hunt, Tricia Powell, Katie Ryan, Aimee Sims  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 9:36.35
    Kate Ardinger, Abby Dykema, Jordyn Platt, Anna Telfer  
2 Petersburg (PORTA) 9:41.17
    Elyse Christofanelli, Mackenzie Griffin, Kristen Rohrer, Amy Yeoman  
3 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 9:43.89
    Chelsea Blaase, Sidney Long, Jolee Paden, Alyssa Pridemore  
4 Champaign (St. Thomas More) 9:44.23
    Kathryn Boyer, Jade Brinkoetter, Randa Harshbarger, Regan Kelley  
5 Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 9:50.45
    Julie Kamp, Stacey Kamp, Jordan VonBorstol, Jaclyn Workman  
6 Westmont 9:51.06
    Kate Arndt, Maggie Arndt, Maureen Bailey, Caroline Smrokowski  
7 Princeton 9:51.77
    Kara Birch, Zoe Mead, C.J. Rhodes, Allie Youngren  
8 Byron 9:58.57
    Ashley Dinges, Brooke Holloway, Taylor Kuhnen, Erin McCarey  
9 Kewanee (Wethersfield) 9:59.11
    Maddie Jackson, Claire Pillen, Shelby Steger, Nicole Wager  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Jena Hemann Breese (Central) 5-7
2 Brittney Algar Lexington 5-6
3 Molly McGraw Bloomington (Central Catholic) 5-6
4 Kandie Bloch Argenta (A.-Oreana) 5-6
5 Maura Cummins Newton 5-6
6 Stacey Sinclair Petersburg (PORTA) 5-4
7 Kayla MacDavitt Peru (St. Bede) 5-4
8 Allie Schoonover Pana (H.S.) 5-4
9 Kathryn Graf Momence 5-2

pole vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Alyssa Applebee Seneca 12-9
2 Sarah Bell Bloomington (Central Catholic) 12-3
3 Katie Imig Tremont 11-3
4 Laura Fredenhagen Princeton 11-0
5 Zoe Gossmeyer Tremont 10-6
6 Sadie Lovett Clinton 10-6
7 Sarah Oprondek Fairbury (Prairie Central) 10-6
8 Jenna Wernsing Carlinville 10-3
8 Kathryn Boyer Champaign (St. Thomas More) 10-3
8 Krista Greene Oregon 10-3

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Jena Hemann Breese (Central) 20-112
2 Chelsea Miller Sesser (S.-Valier) 17-834
3 Ashley Holden Greenville 17-714
4 Becca Heiges Argenta (A.-Oreana) 17-714
5 Emily Coile Colfax (Ridgeview) 17-6
6 Rachel Ballard St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 17-6
7 Amelia Glueck Tremont 17-534
8 Brittny Olson Milledgeville 17-212
9 MaShayla Kirksy Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) 17-114

triple jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Jena Hemann Breese (Central) 37-1134
2 Isimeme Edeko Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) 36-1
3 Sophie Fairman Staunton 36-1
4 Emily Coile Colfax (Ridgeview) 36-0
5 Mallory Gibson Port Byron (Riverdale) 35-812
6 Shelby Kupferschmid Eureka 35-714
7 MaShayla Kirksy Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) 35-6
8 Alyssa Applebee Seneca 34-11
9 Becca Heiges Argenta (A.-Oreana) 34-11

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Kelsey Card Carlinville 49-1112
2 Olivia Herzog Sullivan 40-914
3 Whitney Walker Glasford (Illini Bluffs) 40-134
4 Jennifer Moeller Nashville 38-114
5 Janie Howse Moweaqua (Central A & M) 37-9
6 Gabriella Williams Piasa (Southwestern) 36-1034
7 Abby Kachanuck Havana 36-10
8 Emma Hoerr Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) 36-834
9 Kaitlyn Horn Mendota 36-7

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Kelsey Card Carlinville 164-8
2 Janie Howse Moweaqua (Central A & M) 138-7
3 Olivia Herzog Sullivan 135-6
4 Genny Stringer Moweaqua (Central A & M) 135-0
5 Whitney Walker Glasford (Illini Bluffs) 128-8
6 Freya Block Kewanee (H.S.) 126-5
7 Rachel Price White Hall (North Greene) 126-1
8 Kayce Nagel Peotone 124-3
9 Katie Jensen Lena (L.-Winslow) 122-11

2010-11 (2A)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Dominique Kimpel Kankakee (Sr.) :11.69
2 Lake Kwaza Sycamore (H.S.) :11.85
3 Elexis Fairley Chicago (Morgan Park) :12.00
4 Ebony McClendon Chicago (Brooks) :12.21
5 LaDaisha Steen Yates Peoria (H.S.) :12.22
6 Charday Crawford Springfield (Southeast) :12.29
7 Jazmin Jackson Chatham (Glenwood) :12.32
8 Mystique Thompson Rock Island (H.S.) :12.33
9 Ceaira McGrone Springfield (Southeast) :12.36

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Dominique Kimpel Kankakee (Sr.) :24.10
2 Lake Kwaza Sycamore (H.S.) :24.47
3 Shamier Little Chicago (Lindblom) :24.53
4 Lexi Sondergoth Rochelle :24.59
5 Mystique Thompson Rock Island (H.S.) :25.25
6 Tianna Borner Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) :25.35
7 Brena Detra Peoria (Richwoods) :25.36
8 Elexis Fairley Chicago (Morgan Park) :25.37
9 Charday Crawford Springfield (Southeast) :25.66

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Shamier Little Chicago (Lindblom) :54.85
2 Mercedes Young Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) :55.72
3 Tianna Borner Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) :57.03
4 Alex Ortiz Ottawa (Twp.) :57.40
5 Nyasia Bolden Chicago (Morgan Park) :57.57
6 Angelica Lafemina Tinley Park (H.S.) :58.49
7 Lake Kwaza Sycamore (H.S.) :59.22
8 Jessica Melchi Mahomet (M.-Seymour) :59.43
9 Lauren Zick Maple Park (Kaneland) :59.76

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Emily Delvo Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 2:13.83
2 Kelsey Cramsey Effingham (H.S.) 2:14.43
3 Cassie Kruse Hampshire 2:15.64
4 Dhiaa Dean Chicago (Kenwood) 2:16.10
5 Ellen Toennies Breese (Mater Dei) 2:16.53
6 Brittany Bohn Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 2:17.56
7 Kim Seger Belvidere (North) 2:18.42
8 Brittany Letts Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 2:19.97
9 Emily Ford Geneseo 2:20.15

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Kayla Beattie Woodstock (H.S.) 4:43.65
2 Katie Adams Marengo 5:06.54
3 Molly Dahlquist Peoria (Notre Dame) 5:08.93
4 Kelley Gallagher Vernon Hills 5:09.25
5 Ali Hester Yorkville 5:10.24
6 Emily Delvo Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 5:11.55
7 Sydney Billingsley Normal (University) 5:11.80
8 Claire Haggerty Grayslake (Central) 5:12.62
9 Karissa Neihouser Morton 5:13.17

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Kayla Beattie Woodstock (H.S.) 9:56.96
2 Ashley Pribble Morton 11:08.19
3 Kristen Levi Belvidere (North) 11:08.55
4 Meredith McClain Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 11:09.33
5 Sydney Billingsley Normal (University) 11:17.26
6 Caitlin Pribble Morton 11:19.59
7 Rachel Bush Crystal Lake (Central) 11:19.61
8 Eryn Fallon River Grove (Guerin) 11:21.24
9 Lacey Gibson Carbondale (H.S.) 11:21.72

100-meter low hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Shamier Little Chicago (Lindblom) :14.16
2 Brena Detra Peoria (Richwoods) :14.85
3 Ashley Johnson Chicago (Morgan Park) :15.06
4 Allison Rogutich Marengo :15.37
5 Kaci Storm Geneseo :15.39
6 Dionna Reed Rock Island (H.S.) :15.42
7 Logan Tillmon Rockford (East) :15.46
8 Justice Collins Springfield (Southeast) :15.86

300-meter low hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Brena Detra Peoria (Richwoods) :43.10
2 Amber Farrell Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) :43.16
3 Shawney Damisch Marengo :44.79
4 Samone' Thompson Champaign (Central) :44.80
5 Sarah Goodale Carbondale (H.S.) :45.59
6 Kaci Storm Geneseo :45.83
7 Joslyne Jones Cahokia (H.S.) :46.39
8 Brooke Hatfield Rochelle :47.13
9 Katy Garcia Wheaton (St. Francis) :47.64

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Chicago (Morgan Park) :47.69
    Nyasia Bolden, Elexis Fairley, Ashley Johnson, Tia B. Smith  
2 Springfield (H.S.) :47.96
    Miriam Agamah, Sarah Maxson, Sarah Sepanski, Lexia Swope  
3 Springfield (Southeast) :48.09
    Charday Crawford, Alexandria Harden, Ceaira McGrone, Shawnise Stelivan  
4 Kankakee (Sr.) :48.49
    Summer Allen, Brittney Griffin, Eshonna Hubert, Dominique Kimpel  
5 Rock Island (H.S.) :48.71
    Telis Garcia, Troy Jackson, LaCresha Linton, Mystique Thompson  
6 Sycamore (H.S.) :48.72
    Saige Hooker, Brie Iwans, Lake Kwaza, Lauryn Sperling  
7 Carbondale (H.S.) :48.97
    Shaneice Bufford, Kaliyah Cobb, Iesha Croft, Hannah Weil  
8 Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) :49.06
    Destini Artis, Mia Jones, Mercedes Young, Natajia Young  
9 Chatham (Glenwood) :49.65
    Jazmin Jackson, Crystal Lee, Malina Murphy, Marissa Stafford  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Chicago (Morgan Park) 1:41.69
    Elexis Fairley, Breonna Green, Olivia Price, Tia B. Smith  
2 Springfield (Southeast) 1:41.99
    Charday Crawford, Alexandria Harden, Ceaira McGrone, Shawnise Stelivan  
3 Springfield (H.S.) 1:42.48
    Miriam Agamah, Sarah Maxson, Sarah Sepanski, Lexia Swope  
4 Kankakee (Sr.) 1:42.77
    Summer Allen, Kenyae Collins, Brittney Griffin, Dominique Kimpel  
5 Rochelle 1:44.05
    Kelsey Barkei, Brooke Hatfield, Brittany Sanderson, Lexi Sondergoth  
6 Urbana (H.S.) 1:45.51
    Anisha Coleman, Lateshia Dove, Dominique Johnson, Alyssa Wood  
7 Crystal Lake (Central) 1:45.78
    Katie Idstein, Celeste Madda, Grace Roth, Claire Walker  
8 Carbondale (H.S.) 1:45.82
    Shaneice Bufford, Iesha Croft, Aaliyah Kizeart, Hannah Weil  
9 Champaign (Centennial) 1:46.10
    Avona Greene, LaToyah Mason, Hannah Ritchey, Andrea Wise  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Richton Park (Rich South) 3:53.82
    CiErra Garrett, DeAsia Garrett, Taylor Kriha, Carmeia Lane  
2 Chicago (Morgan Park) 3:56.34
    Nyasia Bolden, Breonna Green, Ashley Johnson, Tia B. Smith  
3 Vernon Hills 3:59.54
    Taylor Krue, Ali Peacock, Taylor Pearson, Alli Tran  
4 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 4:01.31
    Brittany Bohn, Emma Cabutti, Jessica Melchi, Shelby Stucker  
5 Springfield (H.S.) 4:01.48
    Miriam Agamah, Kirby Hale, Christina Kropid, Sarah Maxson  
6 Rock Island (H.S.) 4:04.10
    Olivia Brooks, Telis Garcia, Troy Jackson, Ebonie Johnson  
7 Geneseo 4:06.64
    Katie Eastburn, Emily Ford, Halle Olson, Kaci Storm  
8 Springfield (Southeast) 4:11.51
    Elizabeth Canaday, Ceaira McGrone, Brion Portis, Yakira Washington  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Yorkville 9:17.32
    Esther Bell, Ali Hester, Leena Palmer, Bri Stuepfert  
2 Peoria (Notre Dame) 9:28.66
    Maggie Clark, Molly Dahlquist, Maureen Lawless, Jessie Wynn  
3 Hampshire 9:34.10
    Autumn Chomenko, Cassie Kruse, Paige Membrano, Liz Sicheri  
4 Springfield (H.S.) 9:37.17
    Maddie Alexander, Kirby Hale, Christina Kropid, Christy Rolf  
5 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 9:37.49
    Brittany Bohn, Emma Cabutti, Allie Melchi, Shelby Stucker  
6 Maple Park (Kaneland) 9:37.49
    Kris Bowen, Andie Strang, Syndey Strang, Lauren Zick  
7 Burlington (Central) 9:38.75
    Jane Crocetti, Katie Puccio, Markelle Turk, Kayla Wolf  
8 Rock Island (H.S.) 9:44.24
    Celeste Arteaga, Jessica Bacon, Joanna Cone, Kirsten Tauke  
9 Lombard (Montini) 9:47.17
    Alex Briggs, Theresa Connelly, Brittney Fisher, Ericka Laviste  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Sarah Maxson Springfield (H.S.) 5-7
2 Caille Thommes Burlington (Central) 5-5
3 Katy Garcia Wheaton (St. Francis) 5-5
4 Cameron Pettigrew Chicago (Payton) 5-4
5 Cetrena Simmons Belvidere (North) 5-4
6 Bridget Bodee Lombard (Montini) 5-3
7 Katie Trupp Burlington (Central) 5-3
8 Haleigh Knapp Morris 5-3
9 Shannon Nugent Vernon Hills 5-3

pole vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Emily Grove Pontiac 12-6
2 Emily Clay Normal (University) 12-6
3 Elizabeth Composto Normal (University) 12-0
4 Laurel Neposchlan Springfield (H.S.) 11-6
5 Grace Shadid Peoria (Notre Dame) 11-6
6 Katie Trupp Burlington (Central) 11-6
7 Jessie Dryden Marion (H.S.) 11-3
8 Autumn Conn Burlington (Central) 10-9
9 Megan Klee Tinley Park (H.S.) 10-9

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Alexandria Harden Springfield (Southeast) 19-534
2 Lexi Sondergoth Rochelle 19-014
3 Ellen Renk LaSalle (L.-Peru) 18-112
4 Aliyah Harmon Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 17-1134
5 Brena Detra Peoria (Richwoods) 17-9
6 India Steward Richton Park (Rich South) 17-834
7 Sarah Sepanski Springfield (H.S.) 17-814
8 Lexi Duncan Dixon (H.S.) 17-612
9 Rylie Bruce Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 17-412

triple jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Alexandria Harden Springfield (Southeast) 40-1014
2 Lexi Sondergoth Rochelle 38-334
3 Ellen Renk LaSalle (L.-Peru) 37-1014
4 Allison Rogutich Marengo 37-6
5 Rylie Bruce Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 36-8
6 Lexi Ellis Morton 36-634
7 Annette Hodges Belvidere (H.S.) 36-434
8 Peyton Bone Effingham (H.S.) 36-334
9 Aliyah Harmon Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 36-112

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Elizabeth Hampl Troy (Triad) 43-512
2 Kourtnee Hall Jerseyville (Jersey) 43-214
3 Lena Giger Highland 42-214
4 Bryn Buckwalter Freeport (H.S.) 40-534
5 K'leesa Gilliam Springfield (Southeast) 39-914
6 Amanda Egan Geneseo 38-834
7 Claire Nolan Taylorville 38-534
8 Jessica Long Cahokia (H.S.) 37-134
9 Katie Dovenmuehle Belvidere (North) 36-914

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Bryn Buckwalter Freeport (H.S.) 125-9
2 Amanda Egan Geneseo 125-2
3 Alyssa Mussatto Ottawa (Twp.) 117-8
4 Samantha Howard Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 115-5
5 Erin Maul Jerseyville (Jersey) 110-6
6 Mackenzie Joop Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 109-10
7 Mary Doupis Lake Villa (Lakes) 109-9
8 Maleasha Meredith Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 109-8
9 Morgan Young Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 109-3

2010-11 (3A)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Aaliyah Brown Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) :11.46
2 Morolake Akinosun Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) :11.61
3 Emily D'Amico Hoffman Estates (H.S.) :11.69
4 Cessily Jones Plainfield (North) :11.82
5 Cherise Porter Villa Park (Willowbrook) :12.00
6 Kellion Gordon Skokie (Niles West) :12.15
7 Kimberly Azie Bolingbrook :12.18
8 Leslie Esco Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) :12.19
9 Kymbriona Taylor Bolingbrook :12.25

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Aaliyah Brown Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) :24.00
2 Cherise Porter Villa Park (Willowbrook) :24.30
3 Cessily Jones Plainfield (North) :24.35
4 Abie Ehimwenman Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) :24.89
5 Emily D'Amico Hoffman Estates (H.S.) :24.91
6 Savannah Carson Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :25.05
7 Tijuanna Williams Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) :25.08
8 Brandy Griffin East St. Louis (Sr.) :25.09
9 Raena Rhone Chicago (Whitney Young) :25.19

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Raena Rhone Chicago (Whitney Young) :55.21
2 Megan Paul Mundelein (Carmel) :56.70
3 Tori Franklin Downers Grove (South) :56.74
4 Julie Dambra LaGrange (Lyons) :57.61
5 Hadiya Harris Belleville (East) :58.18
6 Laura Schweikert Palatine (H.S.) :58.26
7 Britney Williams St. Charles (East) :58.39
8 Marissa Wagner Lake Zurich 1:00.52
9 Patrice Jones Rockton (Hononegah) 1:22.43

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Lindsey Rakosnik Lombard (Glenbard East) 2:11.08
2 Courtney Clayton Rockton (Hononegah) 2:12.97
3 Michelle Frigo Elmhurst (York) 2:13.59
4 Taylor Wickware Geneva 2:14.03
5 Gabriella Effrein Downers Grove (North) 2:14.94
6 Mobola Rotibi Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) 2:15.03
7 Rebecca Stearns Downers Grove (South) 2:15.15
8 Erin Fitzgerald Plainfield (South) 2:15.40
9 Colleen McNulty Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 2:15.62

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Sarah McIntosh Palatine (H.S.) 5:01.35
2 Marianne Collard Crystal Lake (South) 5:01.62
3 Stef Sanders Lockport (Twp.) 5:02.56
4 Alyssa Schneider Bartlett 5:03.25
5 Haley Goers Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 5:04.11
6 Emily Brelsfoard Normal (Community West) 5:05.50
7 Haley Loprieno Huntley 5:06.10
8 Jessica Ackerman Winnetka (New Trier) 5:08.13
9 Gabrielle Hesslau Downers Grove (North) 5:08.57

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Ariel Michalek Oswego (East) 10:47.32
2 Jessica Ackerman Winnetka (New Trier) 10:47.58
3 Christina Gastfield Rolling Meadows 10:47.84
4 Haley Goers Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 10:53.08
5 Kaylee Flanagan Roselle (Lake Park) 10:56.72
6 Emily Brelsfoard Normal (Community West) 10:57.82
7 Kelsey Hjorth Oswego (H.S.) 11:00.75
8 Megan O'Brien Lockport (Twp.) 11:02.79
9 Amanda Fox Naperville (Central) 11:05.26

100-meter low hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Sarah Gorden Hoffman Estates (Conant) :14.35
2 Riley Vann Oswego (H.S.) :14.55
3 Jessica McCaskill Belleville (East) :14.55
4 Kathryn Pickett Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) :14.65
5 Claudette Day Belleville (West) :14.66
6 Joymesia Howard East St. Louis (Sr.) :14.76
7 LaDonna Caston Harvey (Thornton) :14.76
8 Imani Haynes Chicago Heights (Marian) :15.04
9 Kristen Dowell Edwardsville (H.S.) :16.36

300-meter low hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Markita Rush East St. Louis (Sr.) :42.40
2 Sarah Gorden Hoffman Estates (Conant) :42.59
3 Kathryn Pickett Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) :43.50
4 Melissa Radek Downers Grove (South) :44.68
5 Erin McCoy Oak Park (Fenwick) :45.02
6 Sha 'Rone Greenlaw Chicago (Hyde Park) :45.15
7 Mandy Coglianese New Lenox (Providence Catholic) :45.44
8 Amy Polhemus Lake Zurich :46.20

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) :47.00
    Aaliyah Brown, Meghan Marias, Dana O'Grady, Maria Perozzi  
2 Evanston (Twp.) :47.37
    Margaret Bamgbose, Alexa Bolden, Danyale Griffin, Jahnell Horton  
3 East St. Louis (Sr.) :47.52
    Brandy Griffin, Joymesia Howard, Markita Rush, Daria Walker  
4 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) :47.91
    Leslie Esco, Taylor Farley, Taylor Lynch, Courtney Salley  
5 Bolingbrook :47.91
    Deizuna Alston, Christa Davenport, Chantel Stennis, Kymbriona Taylor  
6 Hoffman Estates (Conant) :48.15
    Sarah Gorden, Taylor Graham, Angela Herrmann, Tina Tortorici  
7 Villa Park (Willowbrook) :48.74
    Grace Flood, Colleen Krawczykowski, Cherise Porter, Gina Sementa  
8 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) :51.50
    Kinn Badger, Bridget Flanagan, Caroline Maloney, Kathryn Pickett  
9 Chicago (Whitney Young) :59.19
    Elisabeth Forte, Claire Kieger, Raena Rhone, Alexus Williams  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Evanston (Twp.) 1:39.55
    Margaret Bamgbose, Alexa Bolden, Parker English, Danyale Griffin  
2 East St. Louis (Sr.) 1:39.58
    Brandy Griffin, Joymesia Howard, Markita Rush, Daria Walker  
3 Belleville (East) 1:40.27
    Aniecia Brewster, Asia Cochran, Jessica McCaskill, Chante Mosby  
4 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 1:41.50
    Chaundia Jones, Tikara Owens, Ashley Parrish, Tijuanna Williams  
5 Hinsdale (Central) 1:41.82
    Marisa Bronowicki, Laura Culler, Lauren Paul, Kayla Schwarz  
6 Belleville (West) 1:42.50
    Candice Brooks-Hill, Jessica Oranika, Kristyon Tolliver, Ashley Wilson  
7 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 1:42.90
    Kinn Badger, Bridget Flanagan, Caroline Maloney, Emma Reifel  
8 Waukegan (H.S.) 1:43.01
    Cierra Goodman, Kanedra Lee, Aliyah Reams, Ebony Smith  
9 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 1:43.95
    Abie Ehimwenman, Leslie Esco, Taylor Farley, Taylor Lynch  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Evanston (Twp.) 3:48.71
    Margaret Bamgbose, Parker English, Danyale Griffin, Jahnell Horton  
2 Downers Grove (South) 3:50.95
    Samantha Baeten, Tori Franklin, Melissa Radek, Rebecca Stearns  
3 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 3:51.48
    Aaliyah Brown, Meghan Marias, Dana O'Grady, Maria Perozzi  
4 Belleville (West) 3:53.61
    Rani Akins, Candice Brooks-Hill, Claudette Day, Jessica Oranika  
5 Edwardsville (H.S.) 3:54.65
    Kristen Dowell, Meih Huddleston, Morgan Sharpe, Lauren White  
6 Schaumburg (H.S.) 3:55.86
    Maika Kumamoto, Lauren Lindgren, Britten Petrey, Jordan Wagner  
7 Belleville (East) 3:55.93
    Aniecia Brewster, Hadiya Harris, Keanna McIntyre, Taylor Sunkett  
8 Palatine (H.S.) 3:56.12
    Meg Jump, Morgan Quinnett, Laura Schweikert, Taylor Tenca  
9 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 3:57.78
    Kinn Badger, Bridget Flanagan, Caroline Maloney, Emma Reifel  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Downers Grove (North) 9:09.61
    Gabriella Effrein, Gabrielle Hesslau, Jillian Kothanek, Stephanie Urbancik  
2 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 9:11.27
    Mikayla Kightlinger, McKenna Kiple, Hope Schmelzle, Amy Yong  
3 Palatine (H.S.) 9:14.42
    Sarah McIntosh, Cassidy McPherson, Becca Sund, Tess Wasowicz  
4 Elmhurst (York) 9:17.69
    Melaney Dunne, Michelle Frigo, Stephanie Huster, Kayla Spencer  
5 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 9:19.83
    Laura Maibuecher, Lauren Poplawski, Christina Santiago, Savannah Snead  
6 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9:22.73
    Katie Born, Maddie Nagle, Madeline Perez, Emma Reifel  
7 Normal (Community West) 9:23.70
    Karen Black, Jaci Clark, Bailey Kerschieter, Hannah Magnuson  
8 Naperville (Central) 9:24.23
    Jenny Alberts, Alex Cushing, Kailey Mikulec, Hannah Wood  
9 Winnetka (New Trier) 9:25.35
    Anna Berglund, Julie Jackson, Ellie Pearlman, Sam Wade  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Carly Loeffel Cary (C.-Grove) 5-8
2 Jaclyn Aremka Plainfield (North) 5-6
3 Liz Crissy Naperville (Central) 5-6
4 Joymesia Howard East St. Louis (Sr.) 5-6
5 Ashley Conway McHenry 5-5
6 Kasey Gassensmith Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 5-5
7 Kelsey Shannon Belleville (West) 5-5
7 Haley Becker Libertyville 5-5
9 Stephanie Uhrich Palatine (Fremd) 5-4

pole vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Taylor Kirby Normal (Community West) 12-6
2 Carolina Carmichael Lake Forest (H.S.) 12-3
3 Haley Holton O'Fallon (H.S.) 12-3
4 Emily Schwartz Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 11-9
5 Carly Schmidt Lake Forest (H.S.) 11-9
6 Hannah Faulkner Edwardsville (H.S.) 11-9
7 Riley Vann Oswego (H.S.) 11-6
8 Brittany Holst Chicago (Marist) 11-6
9 Lexi Dahl Crystal Lake (South) 11-0
9 Kelsey Truedson Hinsdale (Central) 11-0
9 Meridith Beird St. Charles (North) 11-0

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Abie Ehimwenman Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 19-234
2 Kathryn Pickett Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 18-914
3 Emma Spagnola Aurora (West) 18-214
4 Kanedra Lee Waukegan (H.S.) 18-014
5 Claudette Day Belleville (West) 18-014
6 Uzo Okoro Darien (Hinsdale South) 17-1134
7 Elisabeth Forte Chicago (Whitney Young) 17-1114
8 Tess Johnson Downers Grove (North) 17-9
9 Kelly O'Connor Wheaton (North) 17-714

triple jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Abie Ehimwenman Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 40-4
2 Tori Franklin Downers Grove (South) 39-9
3 Allie Virgilo Algonquin (Jacobs) 37-1012
4 Jasmine Ranson Aurora (West) 37-1012
5 Anne Yahiro Lisle (Benet Academy) 37-6
6 Uzo Okoro Darien (Hinsdale South) 37-514
7 Jasmine Branch Chicago (Mother McAuley) 37-3
8 Kate Kondry Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 37-3
9 Naomi Fuller Harvey (Thornton) 37-114

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Emmonnie Henderson Edwardsville (H.S.) 47-7
2 Ashley Gaston East St. Louis (Sr.) 45-3
3 Morgan Keller Rolling Meadows 43-514
4 Precious Ogunleye Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 42-412
5 Autumn Miller Machesney Park (Harlem) 42-134
6 Ebony Stallworth South Holland (Thornwood) 40-1014
7 Samantha Sturm Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 40-514
8 Amanda Hilliard Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 40-212
9 Tierra Snow East St. Louis (Sr.) 40-114

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Emmonnie Henderson Edwardsville (H.S.) 161-1
2 Jazjuan Wallace-Sipp Harvey (Thornton) 145-2
3 Precious Ogunleye Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 136-1
4 Brittany Bush Moline (H.S.) 129-8
5 Samantha Sturm Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 124-10
6 Morgan Keller Rolling Meadows 124-9
7 Mariah Hoke Quincy (Sr.) 123-7
8 Shayna Clark Roselle (Lake Park) 123-0
9 Jazmyne Durrah Chicago (Lane) 118-11

2011-12 (1A)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Erica Dynes Kewanee (Wethersfield) 12.10
2 Danielle Crawley Sherrard 12.15
3 Camille Coklow Chicago (Latin) 12.20
4 Rachel Ballard St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 12.26
5 Jessica Jump Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 12.30
6 DeJanae Terry South Holland (Seton Academy) 12.32
7 Briyanna Desrosiers Chicago (CICS/Longwood) 12.35
8 Amelia Glueck Tremont 12.48
9 Ariel Gibbs Momence 12.53

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Jessica Jump Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 25.43
2 Danielle Crawley Sherrard 25.68
3 Rachel Ballard St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 25.85
4 Briyanna Desrosiers Chicago (CICS/Longwood) 25.87
5 DeJanae Terry South Holland (Seton Academy) 26.14
6 Cara Cortese Byron 26.18
7 Anna Dambacher Auburn 26.28
8 Erica Dynes Kewanee (Wethersfield) 26.40
9 Chelsea Miller Sesser (S.-Valier) 26.46

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Rayanne Wright Clifton (Central) 56.94
2 Amanda McClain Sullivan 57.63
3 Jessica Jump Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 57.99
4 Sophie Fairman Staunton 58.34
5 Liz Mosbach Spring Valley (Hall) 58.75
6 Kalla Gold Eureka 59.08
7 Mykel Adams South Holland (Seton Academy) 59.26
8 Megan Weichman Teutopolis 59.78
9 Lindsey Hoffert Manlius (Bureau Valley) 1:00.89

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Sydni Meunier Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 2:11.30
2 Angel Gaesser Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 2:14.25
3 Kristen Paris Fisher 2:14.32
4 Cassie Mundekis Manito (Midwest Central) 2:14.99
5 Ellen Toennies Breese (Mater Dei) 2:17.11
6 Taylor Edwards Arcola 2:18.21
7 Mallory Tharp Monmouth (United) 2:18.26
8 Julie James El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 2:18.27
9 Maddison Zimmer Delavan 2:18.51

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Sydni Meunier Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 5:07.88
2 Chelsea Blaase St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 5:13.53
3 Cassie Mundekis Manito (Midwest Central) 5:14.20
4 Kristen Paris Fisher 5:16.87
5 Savannah Ames Belleville (Althoff) 5:17.53
6 Ellen Devereux Decatur (St. Teresa) 5:18.36
7 Lauren Houmes Hoopeston (H. Area) 5:18.67
8 Dani Aurit Ottawa (Marquette) 5:21.42
9 Regan Weidner Manlius (Bureau Valley) 5:21.59

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Chelsea Blaase St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 11:21.25
2 Kristen Garwood Springfield (Lutheran) 11:21.46
3 Regan Weidner Manlius (Bureau Valley) 11:30.91
4 Lauren Houmes Hoopeston (H. Area) 11:32.29
5 Ellen Devereux Decatur (St. Teresa) 11:33.84
6 Rachel Devereux Decatur (St. Teresa) 11:34.30
7 Chloe Marshinski Westmont 11:36.59
8 Dani Aurit Ottawa (Marquette) 11:39.38
9 Katelyn Duckett Shelbyville 11:45.45

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 South Holland (Seton Academy) 48.51
    Mykel Adams, Jasmine Gardner, Nancy Jeanty, DeJanae Terry  
2 Eureka 48.63
    Kalla Gold, Jacey Hartman, Shelby Kupferschmid, Serena Meiss  
3 Carthage (Illini West) 49.82
    Paige Bray, Halie Goetz, Lauren Gronewold, Michaela Gronewold  
4 Chicago (Latin) 49.90
    Camille Coklow, Alessandra Foresti, Kristina Harris, Olivia Huzenis  
5 Momence 50.13
    Deidra Dockery, Ariel Gibbs, Brianna Reynolds, Brianna Williams  
6 Athens 50.47
    Holly Crocher, Lauren Grieve, Kelsey Penrod, Morgan Wells  
7 Moweaqua (Central A & M) 50.79
    Taylor Adcock, Kaitlyn Corzine, Madison Renfro, Shelby Sloan  
8 Kewanee (Wethersfield) 51.54
    Mary Debord, Erica Dynes, Sara Fisher, Margaret Thomson  
9 Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 54.68
    Angel Gaesser, Jess Meyer, Lauren Nagle, Jordyn Nettleton  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Sullivan 1:42.82
    Mollee Decesaro, Amanda McClain, Emily Neuhauser, Paige Neuhauser  
2 South Holland (Seton Academy) 1:44.87
    Jasmine Gardner, Nancy Jeanty, Kyla Mays, DeJanae Terry  
3 Sherrard 1:44.98
    Danielle Crawley, Chelsey Crippen, Katie Kirwan, Rebekah Wollenburg  
4 Port Byron (Riverdale) 1:45.65
    Hannah Arnold, Amanda Brummet, Elle May, Liz Oltman  
5 Carthage (Illini West) 1:45.68
    Paige Bray, Aubrie Carlisle, Halie Goetz, Lauren Gronewold  
6 Byron 1:46.04
    Elyse Adkins, Jael Christensen, Cara Cortese, Megan Headley  
7 Winnebago 1:47.14
    Jacquie Baker, Abbey Carver, Lea Daly, Michele Polkowski  
8 Athens 1:47.19
    Holly Crocher, Lauren Grieve, Kelsey Penrod, Morgan Wells  
9 Erie 1:48.08
    Courtney Cobert, Corrie Reiley, Paige Rus, Heather Strike  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 3:59.22
    LaToya Baillie, Angel Gaesser, Sydni Meunier, Jordyn Nettleton  
2 Eureka 4:01.27
    Kalla Gold, Jacey Hartman, Shelby Kupferschmid, Quincy McSweeney  
3 Breese (Mater Dei) 4:01.37
    Madeline Lager, Paige Richards, Laura Schlueter, Ellen Toennies  
4 Moweaqua (Central A & M) 4:02.22
    Taylor Adcock, Mikaela Cole, Kaitlyn Corzine, Madison Renfro  
5 Oregon 4:03.21
    Kate Groenhagen, Sam Judge, Delaney Mahoney, Maisie Mahoney  
6 Pleasant Plains 4:03.89
    Megan Craven, Morgan Demczak, Hannah Hergenrother, Ashley Race  
7 Lexington 4:04.41
    Sydney Freed, Lexi Leake, Kaley Ummel, Taylor Winterland  
8 Port Byron (Riverdale) 4:05.18
    Hannah Arnold, Amanda Brummet, Elle May, Liz Oltman  
9 Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 4:10.92
    Jessie Graham, Becca Johnson, Calan Johnson, Sarah Lisanby  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Breese (Mater Dei) 9:33.49
    Kourtney Huelskamp, Madeline Lager, Laura Schlueter, Ellen Toennies  
2 Decatur (St. Teresa) 9:38.84
    Megan Burgener, Ellen Devereux, Ivy Handley, Kelsie Wujek  
3 Tremont 9:42.80
    Haley Bolliger, Hannah Finnegan, Haley Miller, Sam O'Connor  
4 Erie 9:44.98
    Danielle Cooney, Breanna Jensen, Corrie Reiley, Brooke Remley  
5 Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 9:48.26
    Megan Byrne, Brittany Daniel, Maddie Dulin, Ciara Marlow  
6 Teutopolis 9:50.07
    Elena Breer, Michelle Schmidt, Emily Waldhoff, Megan Weichman  
7 Aledo (Mercer County) 9:51.30
    Miranda Biddle, Sydney Brokaw, Christina McKnight, Jenna Ortberg  
8 Byron 9:54.85
    Ashley Dinges, Brooke Holloway, Taylor Kuhnen, Erin McCarey  
9 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 9:56.82
    Veronia Brooks, Abby Fisher, Jolee Paden, Alyssa Pridemore  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Kandie Bloch Argenta (A.-Oreana) 5-10
2 Rachel Rhodes Williamsville 5-7
3 Stephanie Cathcart Trenton (Wesclin) 5-4
4 Brooke Holloway Byron 5-3
4 Tessa Holland Minonk (Fieldcrest) 5-3
4 Amanda Baker Neoga 5-3
7 Emily Christian Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 5-2
7 Ava Paruleski Cowden (C.-Herrick) 5-2
7 Eryn Johnson Dakota 5-2
7 Jenna Taylor Donovan 5-2
7 Brittney Blackwell New Berlin 5-2

pole vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Alyssa Applebee Seneca 11-9
2 Morgan Zacharias Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 11-6
3 Ashley Thomas Rushville (R.-Industry) 11-0
4 Zoe Gossmeyer Tremont 10-9
5 Morgan Mahnesmith Kewanee (Wethersfield) 10-6
6 Kacy Murphy Dwight 10-6
7 Emily Christian Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 10-3
8 Bailey Reifsteck Tolono (Unity) 10-3
9 Madisen Warning Seneca 10-3

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Amelia Glueck Tremont 17-814
2 Lindsey Hoffert Manlius (Bureau Valley) 17-8
3 Carli Clifton Fisher 17-734
4 Amanda McClain Sullivan 17-534
5 Liz Mosbach Spring Valley (Hall) 17-312
6 Rachel Ballard St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 17-312
7 Ariel Gibbs Momence 17-314
8 Jenny Bullock Windsor 17-212
9 Chelsea Miller Sesser (S.-Valier) 17-214

triple jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Rachel Ballard St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 37-112
2 Haley Calvert Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 36-1114
3 Sophie Fairman Staunton 36-934
4 Paige Rus Erie 35-714
5 Haley Jones Knoxville 35-4
6 Jacey Hartman Eureka 35-014
7 Angel Gaesser Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 34-1014
8 Carli Clifton Fisher 34-734
9 Ciara Marlow Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 34-312

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Megan Lauzon Rushville (R.-Industry) 43-912
2 Whitney Walker Glasford (Illini Bluffs) 43-6
3 Anissa Razo Ottawa (Marquette) 40-134
4 Abby Kachanuk Havana 39-8
5 Janie Howse Moweaqua (Central A & M) 39-012
6 Cordy Murphy Ottawa (Marquette) 38-434
7 Mattie Buchanan El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 37-1114
8 Karly Goodman Arthur 37-8
9 Madison Benson Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 37-7

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Janie Howse Moweaqua (Central A & M) 140-7
2 Whitney Walker Glasford (Illini Bluffs) 140-0
3 Genny Rose Stringer Moweaqua (Central A & M) 137-9
4 Olivia Herzog Sullivan 124-5
5 Jessi Stone Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 119-7
6 Jaci Lawfer Stockton 118-0
7 Molly Hill St. Elmo 116-2
8 Tasha Doerr Sesser (S.-Valier) 115-7
9 Natalie Swanson Manlius (Bureau Valley) 113-4

2011-12 (2A)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Charday Crawford Springfield (Southeast) 11.48
2 Lake Kwaza Sycamore (H.S.) 11.62
3 Ryan Preacely Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Johnson) 12.03
4 Megan Paul Mundelein (Carmel) 12.05
5 Ebony McClendon Chicago (Brooks) 12.08
6 Ladaisha Steen Yates Peoria (H.S.) 12.27
7 Tyjuana Eason Kankakee (Sr.) 12.37
8 Jazmin Jackson Chatham (Glenwood) 12.66

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Charday Crawford Springfield (Southeast) 24.14
2 Shamier Little Chicago (Lindblom) 24.48
3 Megan Paul Mundelein (Carmel) 25.05
4 Ashley Fouch Hampshire 25.62
5 Ladaisha Steen Yates Peoria (H.S.) 25.95
6 Tyjuana Eason Kankakee (Sr.) 25.99
7 Mercedes Young Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 26.00
8 Briana Gardner Bartonville (Limestone) 26.17

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Shamier Little Chicago (Lindblom) 54.19
2 Megan Paul Mundelein (Carmel) 55.21
3 Anna Strong Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) 56.95
4 Jessica Melchi Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 57.67
5 Chelsea Hill Freeburg 57.91
6 Cierra Garrett Richton Park (Rich South) 58.48
7 DeAsia Garrett Richton Park (Rich South) 58.60
8 Mercedes Young Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 58.80
9 Aubrey Allison Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) 1:00.18

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Kelsey Cramsey Effingham (H.S.) 2:12.54
2 Emma Preston East Peoria 2:13.33
3 Michelle Dobbs Rochelle 2:14.33
4 Nicole Choquette Urbana (H.S.) 2:14.38
5 Allie Sprague Marengo 2:14.74
6 Brittany Letts Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 2:15.00
7 Kayla Wolf Burlington (Central) 2:15.38
8 Isabella Kosier Canton 2:15.86
9 Amy Yeoman Petersburg (PORTA) 2:16.19

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Katie Adams Marengo 5:05.10
2 Kristen Busch Freeburg 5:07.96
3 Sydney Billingsley Normal (University) 5:11.85
4 Ellie Willging Freeport (H.S.) 5:13.69
5 Leah Brooks Dunlap 5:14.00
6 Maura Beattie Woodstock (H.S.) 5:14.48
7 Stephanie Saey Galesburg (H.S.) 5:14.98
8 Caitlin Busch Freeburg 5:16.44
9 Ericka Laviste Lombard (Montini) 5:20.07

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Kristen Busch Freeburg 10:54.74
2 Katie Adams Marengo 10:57.48
3 Julia Williams Washington 11:00.02
4 Ellie Willging Freeport (H.S.) 11:01.40
5 Stephanie Saey Galesburg (H.S.) 11:03.74
6 Olivia Ryan Oak Park (Fenwick) 11:13.81
7 Briana Daley Oak Park (Fenwick) 11:13.82
8 Sarah Curci Chicago (University) 11:15.72
9 Sydney Billingsley Normal (University) 11:18.35

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Springfield (Southeast) 47.53
    Charday Crawford, Shirley Jones, Shawnise Stelivan, Yakira Washington  
2 Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) 48.01
    MaShayla Kirksy, Melanie Ransom, Anna Strong, Arra Strong  
3 Champaign (Centennial) 48.95
    Bertha Frazier, Avona Greene, Dominique Lewis, LaToyah Mason  
4 Urbana (H.S.) 48.99
    Anisha Coleman, Lateshia Dove, Dominique Johnson, Alyssa Wood  
5 Carbondale (H.S.) 49.01
    Shaneice Bufford, Kaliyah Cobb, Iesha Croft, Chrissa Harris  
6 Freeport (H.S.) 49.28
    Marisela Arana, Lakonka Collins, Gabby Nickel, Ashley Simmons  
7 Chicago (Brooks) 49.72
    Tamara Jones, Ebony McClendon, Anisa Muhammad, Sariaya Phillips  
8 Aurora (A. Christian) 49.81
    Alyssa Andersen, Natasha Brown, Alyssa Henzel, Maddie Saloga  
9 Peoria (Manual) 50.26
    Raven Bailey, Tatiana Hicks, Kayla Kitt, Kiera Stuckey  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Springfield (Southeast) 1:40.38
    Charday Crawford, Shirley Jones, Brion Portis, Shawnise Stelivan  
2 Champaign (Centennial) 1:41.87
    Bertha Frazier, Avona Greene, Olivia Knox, LaToyah Mason  
3 Urbana (H.S.) 1:41.90
    Anisha Coleman, Lateshia Dove, Dominique Johnson, Alyssa Wood  
4 Carbondale (H.S.) 1:42.78
    Shaneice Bufford, Kaliyah Cobb, Iesha Croft, Chrissa Harris  
    Taylor Krue, Alison Peacock, Taylor Pearson, Allison Tran  
6 Aurora (A. Christian) 1:43.72
    Alyssa Andersen, Natasha Brown, Alyssa Henzel, Peyton Wade  
7 Geneseo 1:43.85
    Rayne Bodeen, Samantha Mannon, Kaci Storm, Hannah Waller  
8 Kankakee (Sr.) 1:45.33
    Kenyae Collins, Tyjuana Eason, Brittney Griffin, Kshonna Hubert  
9 Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) 1:46.73
    Isimeme Edeko, Melanie Ransom, Arra Strong, Dana Turner  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Richton Park (Rich South) 3:52.64
    Ninaa Edwards, Cierra Garrett, DeAsia Garrett, Taylor Kriha  
2 Vernon Hills 3:56.39
    Taylor Krue, Alison Peacock, Taylor Pearson, Allison Tran  
3 Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) 3:57.05
    Isimeme Edeko, Melanie Ransom, Anna Strong, Arra Strong  
4 Champaign (Centennial) 3:58.97
    Bertha Frazier, Olivia Knox, Dominique Lewis, LaToyah Mason  
5 Plano 3:59.61
    Ijeoma Agomo, Natasha Green, Zhate Jackson, Lizy Urbina  
6 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 3:59.92
    Jessica Burke, Twinkle Mehta, Allie Melchi, Jessica Melchi  
7 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 4:04.32
    Taylor Bivins, Kasia Gnaitczyk, Katelyn Hill, Sarah Johnson  
8 Galesburg (H.S.) 4:04.67
    Delaney Duncan, Markesha Harden, Hanna Hawkins, Becca Ladner  
9 Dunlap 4:07.26
    Kiara Brown, Damilola Taiwo, Muriel Unseth, Grace Xu  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Lake Villa (Lakes) 9:24.02
    Grace Dean, Brittani Griesbaum, Danielle Griesbaum, Hannah Wittman  
2 Lombard (Montini) 9:32.09
    Theresa Connelly, Brittany Fisher, Catherine Kitz, Ericka Laviste  
3 Petersburg (PORTA) 9:33.45
    Mackenzie Griffin, Kylie McKinney, Kristen Rohrer, Amy Yeoman  
4 Peoria (Notre Dame) 9:36.76
    Lauren Christianson, Caitlin Evers, Maureen Lawless, Jessie Wynn  
5 Champaign (St. Thomas More) 9:36.99
    Elizabeth Bristow, Gen Harrington, Randa Harshbarger, Regan Kelley  
6 Effingham (H.S.) 9:38.98
    Chelsea Bingham, Jenna Bingham, Kelsey Cramsey, Bethany Donaldson  
7 Vernon Hills 9:39.23
    Danielle Fiarito, Samantha Hershman, Abbie Letts, Tara Rooney  
8 Mattoon 9:39.85
    Victoria Drake, Cassy Shaffer, Megan Shaffer, Taylor Smith  
9 Washington 9:44.08
    Alyssa Johnson, Ashlee Knott, Danielle Williams, Haley Willis  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Haleigh Knapp Morris 5-7
2 Stacey Sinclair Petersburg (PORTA) 5-6
3 Jasmine Johnson Midlothian (Bremen) 5-6
4 Kaitlyn Neiheisel New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 5-6
5 Molly McGraw Bloomington (Central Catholic) 5-4
6 Danielle Griesbaum Lake Villa (Lakes) 5-4
7 Danielle Neisendorf Genoa (G.-Kingston) 5-2
7 Shannon Baucus Mundelein (Carmel) 5-2
9 Abby Hedlin New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 5-2
9 Abi Sowash Troy (Triad) 5-2

pole vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Sarah Bell Bloomington (Central Catholic) 12-0
2 Autumn Conn Burlington (Central) 12-0
3 Hannah Swift Canton 11-6
4 Kaitlyn Neiheisel New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 11-3
5 Chelsea Bingham Effingham (H.S.) 11-0
6 Jessi Dryden Carbondale (H.S.) 11-0
6 Grace Shadid Peoria (Notre Dame) 11-0
8 Kristin Hammel Champaign (Central) 11-0
9 Darrian Hartman Geneseo 10-9

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 MaShayla Kirksy Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) 19-3
2 Krysten Crites Marion (H.S.) 18-012
3 Shawnise Stelivan Springfield (Southeast) 17-1012
4 Lexy Duncan Dixon (H.S.) 17-10
5 Mackenzie McClintock Chatham (Glenwood) 17-9
6 Brion Portis Springfield (Southeast) 17-812
7 Allison Tran Vernon Hills 17-634
8 Peyton Bone Effingham (H.S.) 17-612
9 Isimeme Edeko Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) 17-5

triple jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Brion Portis Springfield (Southeast) 39-212
2 Mackenzie Bollinger Aurora (A. Christian) 38-714
3 MaShayla Kirksy Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) 37-8
4 Annie Hodges Belvidere (H.S.) 37-014
5 Isimeme Edeko Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) 36-734
6 Kayla Kitt Peoria (Manual) 36-6
7 Allison Rogutich Marengo 36-534
8 Mistiree Stanley Marion (H.S.) 36-314
9 Shaneice Bufford Carbondale (H.S.) 36-214

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Lena Giger Highland 43-5
2 Gabi Jacobs Normal (University) 42-214
3 Claire Nolan Taylorville 41-11
4 Kourtnee Hall Jerseyville (Jersey) 41-7
5 Myra Diggins Galesburg (H.S.) 41-012
6 Bryn Buckwalter Freeport (H.S.) 38-914
7 Alyssa Sturgeon Murphysboro 38-812
8 Lashonda Brewer Cahokia (H.S.) 38-434
9 Abby Lealaimatafao Freeburg 38-412

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Lindsay Herra Rockford (Boylan) 135-1
2 Bryn Buckwalter Freeport (H.S.) 133-4
3 Gabi Jacobs Normal (University) 129-8
4 Kayce Nagel Peotone 124-9
5 Lena Giger Highland 124-3
6 Samantha Howard Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 121-11
7 Lauren Haas Rock Falls 120-5
8 Shaniera Wilson Springfield (Southeast) 119-2
9 Emma Hoerr Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) 117-8

2011-12 (3A)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Morolake Akinosun Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 11.41
2 Aaliyah Brown Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 11.67
3 Cessily Jones Plainfield (North) 11.73
4 Kim Azie Bolingbrook 11.94
5 Mystique Thompson Rock Island (H.S.) 11.95
6 Cherise Porter Villa Park (Willowbrook) 11.99
7 Savannah Carson Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 12.09
8 Tayler Whittler Crete (C.-Monee) 12.16
9 Anita Saffa Aurora (West) 12.28

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Aaliyah Brown Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 24.18
2 Margaret Bamgbose Evanston (Twp.) 24.32
3 Morolake Akinosun Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 24.34
4 Cessily Jones Plainfield (North) 24.47
5 Cherise Porter Villa Park (Willowbrook) 24.81
6 Brittny Ellis Gurnee (Warren) 24.88
7 Tayler Whittler Crete (C.-Monee) 25.09
8 Claire Kieger Chicago (Whitney Young) 25.15
9 Kim Azie Bolingbrook 25.40

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Brittny Ellis Gurnee (Warren) 54.08
2 Cameron Pettigrew Chicago (Payton) 54.41
3 Parker English Evanston (Twp.) 56.60
4 Jessica Oranika Belleville (West) 56.61
5 Brenna Detra Peoria (Richwoods) 57.25
6 Jenna Moody Plainfield (Central) 57.32
7 Jordan Shead St. Charles (East) 57.51
8 Courtney Clayton Rockton (Hononegah) 57.78
9 Anthonia Moore Huntley 58.19

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Courtney Clayton Rockton (Hononegah) 2:08.48
2 Lindsey Rakosnik Lombard (Glenbard East) 2:09.23
3 Dhiaa Dean Chicago (Kenwood) 2:12.40
4 Michelle Frigo Elmhurst (York) 2:12.55
5 Rebecca Stearns Downers Grove (South) 2:12.81
6 Lauren Poplawski Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 2:13.17
7 Jessica Ackerman Winnetka (New Trier) 2:13.53
8 Kaylee Schmitz O'Fallon (H.S.) 2:13.85
9 Torree Scull St. Charles (East) 2:14.80

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Ariel Michalek Oswego (East) 4:53.37
2 Courtney Ackerman Winnetka (New Trier) 4:54.45
3 Lindsey Rakosnik Lombard (Glenbard East) 4:55.15
4 Lisa Gordon LaGrange (Lyons) 4:55.99
5 Jill Hardies Hinsdale (Central) 4:57.47
6 Christina Santiago Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 4:58.00
7 Haley Goers Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 4:58.68
8 Madeline Perez Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 4:59.47
9 Kelsey Hjorth Oswego (H.S.) 5:02.99

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Kaylee Flanagan Roselle (Lake Park) 10:30.47
2 Ariel Michalek Oswego (East) 10:33.53
3 Amanda Fox Naperville (Central) 10:35.17
4 Jessica Ackerman Winnetka (New Trier) 10:40.31
5 Emma Fisher Elmhurst (York) 10:48.61
6 Courtney Ackerman Winnetka (New Trier) 10:50.64
7 Kelsey Hjorth Oswego (H.S.) 10:51.29
8 Megan O'Brien Lockport (Twp.) 10:52.48
9 Sami Staples Crystal Lake (Central) 10:54.78

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Bolingbrook 46.58
    Kim Azie, Rosemary Onyeguble, Kym Taylor, Jessica Watkins  
2 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 47.66
    Sydney Barrera, Aaliyah Brown, Dana O'Grady, Maria Perozzi  
3 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 47.72
    Taylor Farley, Taylor Lynch, Shayna Nwokenkwo, Christin Salley  
4 Rock Island (H.S.) 47.72
    Trineisha Gray, Troy Jackson, LaCresha Linton, Mystique Thompson  
5 Belleville (West) 48.00
    Asia Cochran, Abrea Hopson, Tatyana Lewis, Kristyon Tolliver  
6 Belleville (East) 48.10
    Aniecia Brewster, Jessica McCaskill, Chante Mosby, Sidne' Williamson  
7 Evanston (Twp.) 48.17
    Margaret Bamgbose, Parker English, Jahnell Horton, Kaylyn Pryor  
8 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 48.43
    Caitlin Blalock, Savannah Carson, Maya Neal, Alex Rozgony  
9 Gurnee (Warren) 48.66
    Marquesa Daniels, Brittny Ellis, Aly Lowe, Autumn Santos  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Belleville (East) 1:39.77
    Aniecia Brewster, Jessica McCaskill, Chante Mosby, Sidne' Williamson  
2 East St. Louis (Sr.) 1:39.81
    Brandy Griffin, NiJia McNamee, Markita Rush, Daria Walker  
3 Rock Island (H.S.) 1:41.00
    Trineisha Gray, Troy Jackson, LaCresha Linton, Mystique Thompson  
4 Belleville (West) 1:41.52
    Abrea Hopson, Tatyana Lewis, Camelia Nicholson, Kristyon Tolliver  
5 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 1:41.88
    Kaiya Brown, Taylor Farley, Taylor Lynch, Christin Salley  
6 Romeoville (H.S.) 1:42.32
    Latasha Fizer, Kaitlyn Hammock, Angel Jones, Colleen Lilly  
7 Minooka 1:42.41
    Bethany Bachmann, Angelica Estrada, Lauren Jonen, Janile Rogers  
8 Plainfield (North) 1:43.59
    Jaclyn Aremka, Jazmine Frank, Khristian Jones, Ashlee Ojediran  
9 Cary (C.-Grove) 1:43.88
    Jenni Maki, Annie McGarrigle, Sarah Ryan, Kathie Wollney  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Belleville (West) 3:50.67
    Jasmine Berry, Tatyana Lewis, Camelia Nicholson, Jessica Oranika  
2 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 3:52.45
    Aaliyah Brown, Nicole Nepote, Dana O'Grady, Maria Perozzi  
3 Evanston (Twp.) 3:53.22
    Joppa Banks, Parker English, Jahnell Horton, Kaylyn Pryor  
4 East St. Louis (Sr.) 3:55.05
    Rheyana Branch, Rachel Campbell, NiJia McNamee, Markita Rush  
5 St. Charles (East) 3:55.91
    Allison Chmelik, Kelsey Gentry, Jordan Shead, Britney Williams  
6 Crete (C.-Monee) 3:58.03
    Latris Daniels, Tineja Foy, Loucreasha Smith, Breanna Young  
7 Springfield (H.S.) 3:59.06
    Miriam Agamah, Kirby Hale, Christina Kropid, Mady McCarty  
8 Elmhurst (York) 3:59.98
    Shante Dansby, Michelle Frigo, Alexandra Harrell, Josephine Jelinek  
9 Belleville (East) 4:01.24
    Aniecia Brewster, Jasmine Gilmore, Keanna McIntyre, Taylor Sunkett  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 8:59.03
    Erin Herrmann, McKenna Kiple, Hope Schmelzle, Amy Yong  
2 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9:00.72
    Maddie Nagle, Madeline Perez, Emma Reifel, Julia Sakach  
3 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 9:06.18
    Laura Maibuecher, Lauren Poplawski, Christina Santiago, Brooke Wolfe  
4 Palatine (H.S.) 9:15.36
    Kara Burton, Cassidy McPherson, Taylor Tenca, Tess Wasowicz  
5 Elmhurst (York) 9:17.27
    Michelle Frigo, Shari Lund, Kayla Spencer, Hannah Wahlgren  
6 Downers Grove (North) 9:17.71
    Meghan Bonfield, Gabrielle Hesslau, Jillian Kothanek, Stephanie Urbancik  
7 Yorkville 9:18.68
    Esther Bell, Ali Hester, Casey Kramer, Kelsey Leedy  
8 Naperville (North) 9:18.89
    Ellie Gschwendtner, Maria McDaniel, Alex Moxon, Rachel Weathered  
9 Park Ridge (Maine South) 9:19.22
    Austen Beaugureau, Megan Lemersal, Emily Leonard, Emma Ropski  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Emma Haugen LaGrange (Lyons) 5-7
2 Omo Tseumah Huntley 5-6
3 Jaclyn Aremka Plainfield (North) 5-6
4 Deborrah Blackburn Edwardsville (H.S.) 5-6
5 Kelsey Shannon Belleville (West) 5-5
5 Tyshai Freeman Roselle (Lake Park) 5-5
7 Bridget Bodee Darien (Hinsdale South) 5-3
7 Kim Heersche Fox Lake (Grant) 5-3
7 Julia Junkroski Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 5-3
7 Darcy Cadman Lisle (Benet Academy) 5-3

pole vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Carolina Carmichael Lake Forest (H.S.) 12-6
2 Brittany Hull Normal (Community) 12-3
3 McKenzee Kroeschell Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 12-3
4 Carly Schmidt Lake Forest (H.S.) 12-0
5 Maya Golliday Roselle (Lake Park) 11-9
6 Lexi Dahl Crystal Lake (South) 11-9
7 Krista Nauseda Lockport (Twp.) 11-9
8 Emily Schwartz Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 11-6
9 Hope Turner Naperville (North) 11-6

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Savannah Carson Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 19-412
2 Aliyah Harmon Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 19-212
3 Maya Neal Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 19-1
4 Parker English Evanston (Twp.) 18-412
5 Micayla Collins East St. Louis (Sr.) 18-414
6 Claudette Day Belleville (West) 18-212
7 Emma Spagnola Aurora (West) 18-214
8 Rashidah Williams Chicago (Dunbar) 18-2
9 Kyla Price Oswego (East) 17-1034

triple jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Chaz Duson Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 40-614
2 Chardae Greenlee Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) 38-1012
3 Allie Virgilio Algonquin (Jacobs) 38-9
4 Jasmine Brown DeKalb 38-2
5 Kayla Bell Bolingbrook 38-1
6 Ebony Smith Waukegan (H.S.) 38-0
7 Kaeley Ferguson Lake Zurich 37-1034
8 Uzo Okoro Darien (Hinsdale South) 37-9
9 Kate Kondry Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 37-714

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Emmonnie Henderson Edwardsville (H.S.) 48-212
2 Banke Oginni Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 44-114
3 Morgan Keller Rolling Meadows 43-014
4 Aaliyah Covington Edwardsville (H.S.) 42-614
5 Sam Voegtle Belleville (West) 41-10
6 Jasmine Davis Aurora (Metea Valley) 40-1034
7 Shayna Clark Roselle (Lake Park) 40-8
8 Alisha Barnaby Des Plaines (Maine West) 40-612
9 Haleigh Theuerkauf Batavia 40-614

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Emmonnie Henderson Edwardsville (H.S.) 157-11
2 Melissa Dunham Fox Lake (Grant) 137-10
3 Tia Robertson Normal (Community West) 131-1
4 Morgan Keller Rolling Meadows 128-2
5 Shayna Clark Roselle (Lake Park) 127-7
6 Aaliyah Covington Edwardsville (H.S.) 124-1
7 Desirae Ranberg Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 122-5
8 Kayla Koenig Normal (Community) 121-11
9 Markeya Taylor Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) 120-10

2012-13 (1A)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Amelia Glueck Tremont 12.50
2 Chelsea Miller Sesser (S.-Valier) 12.52
3 Danielle Crawley Sherrard 12.54
4 Jenny Bullock Windsor 12.69
5 Bri Branch Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 12.71
6 Natasha Brown Aurora (A. Christian) 12.87
7 Taylor Adcock Moweaqua (Central A & M) 12.89
8 Ariel Gibbs Momence 12.91
9 Jessica Jump Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 17.27

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Chelsea Miller Sesser (S.-Valier) 25.74
2 Danielle Crawley Sherrard 25.79
3 Peyton Rus Erie 26.04
4 Amelia Glueck Tremont 26.29
5 Amanda McClain Sullivan 26.29
6 Emily Neuhauser Sullivan 26.44
7 Miranda Marry Fisher 26.55
8 Mykel Adams South Holland (Seton Academy) 26.85
9 Jessica Jump Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 56.83

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Rayanne Wright Clifton (Central) 56.60
2 Amanda McClain Sullivan 57.00
3 Sophie Fairman Staunton 58.20
4 Katelyn Rhea Camp Point (Central) 58.42
5 Rachel Rhodes Williamsville 58.68
6 Megan Johnson Poplar Grove (North Boone) 58.79
7 Sophie Keith Pinckneyville 59.11
8 Tessa Holland Minonk (Fieldcrest) 1:00.35
9 Jessica Jump Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 2:02.86

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Cassie Mundekis Manito (Midwest Central) 2:14.77
2 Julie James El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 2:16.62
3 Quincy McSweeney Eureka 2:18.79
4 Taylor Edwards Arcola 2:19.82
5 Maddison Zimmer Delavan 2:20.05
6 Courtney Monier LeRoy 2:20.55
7 Emily Schilling Shabbona (Indian Creek) 2:20.62
8 Rylee Fishel Arcola 2:20.65
9 Morgan Powers Shelbyville 2:22.06

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Julie James El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 5:13.21
2 Megan Burgener Decatur (St. Teresa) 5:15.94
3 Brittney Burmester Red Bud 5:17.17
4 Ivy Handley Decatur (St. Teresa) 5:17.85
5 Emily Schilling Shabbona (Indian Creek) 5:18.23
6 Savannah Ames Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 5:20.10
7 Haley Miller Tremont 5:20.99
8 Maria Baldwin Minonk (Fieldcrest) 5:22.94
9 Danielle Aurit Ottawa (Marquette) 5:23.35

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Brittney Burmester Red Bud 11:05.39
2 Ivy Handley Decatur (St. Teresa) 11:16.43
3 Lea Viano Carlinville 11:25.40
4 Haley Miller Tremont 11:26.20
5 Maria Baldwin Minonk (Fieldcrest) 11:27.19
6 Megan Burgener Decatur (St. Teresa) 11:30.56
7 Colleen Madden Carlinville 11:37.06
8 Deanna Deterding Red Bud 11:40.03
9 Chloe Marshinski Westmont 11:42.79

100-meter high hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Peyton Wade Aurora (A. Christian) 14.86
2 Jenny Kimbro Sidell (Jamaica) 15.08
3 Cydney Long Oregon 15.20
4 Kaitlyn Corzine Moweaqua (Central A & M) 15.41
5 Taylor Adcock Moweaqua (Central A & M) 15.48
6 Devin Hasson Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 15.66
7 McKendra Barthelme Newton 15.68
8 Sara Fisher Kewanee (Wethersfield) 15.73

300-meter low hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Taylor Adcock Moweaqua (Central A & M) 44.56
2 Sarah Bindel Chester 44.88
3 Miranda Marry Fisher 45.11
4 Kaitlyn Corzine Moweaqua (Central A & M) 45.23
5 Jenny Kimbro Sidell (Jamaica) 45.33
6 Devin Hasson Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 45.76
7 Molly Smith Cambridge 46.24
8 Tateum Rosentreter Gillespie 46.81
9 Sara Fisher Kewanee (Wethersfield) 46.92

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Erie 49.20
    Courtney Cobert, Rachel Cobert, Peyton Rus, Heather Strike  
2 Aurora (A. Christian) 49.71
    Alyssa Andersen, Natasha Brown, Meghan Hagerty, Teresa Murray  
3 Carthage (Illini West) 49.86
    Graci Bastert, Paige Bray, Aubrie Carlisle, Michaela Gronewold  
4 South Holland (Seton Academy) 50.05
    Mykel Adams, Nancy Jeanty, Kyla Mays, Kalieia Ray  
5 Sherrard 50.10
    Stephanie Adams, Danielle Crawley, Chelsey Crippen, Rebekah Wollenburg  
6 Decatur (St. Teresa) 50.22
    Camila Dayson, Jenna Layden, Shannen Quehl, Emma Reedy  
7 Clinton 50.31
    Becca Anderson, Jade Thomas, Erin West, Morgan Witzke  
8 Byron 50.63
    Elyse Adkins, Ashley Dinges, Challen Jackson, Ashley Whitmore  
9 Fisher 50.95
    Carli Clifton, Olivia Heffernan, Miranda Marry, Gina Masko  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Aurora (A. Christian) 1:43.51
    Alyssa Andersen, Natasha Brown, Meghan Hagerty, Peyton Wade  
2 Sullivan 1:43.72
    Mollie Bowman, Amanda McClain, Emily Neuhauser, Erika Tomczewski  
3 Erie 1:44.03
    Courtney Cobert, Rachel Cobert, Paige Rus, Peyton Rus  
4 Clinton 1:44.88
    Becca Anderson, Jade Thomas, Erin West, Morgan Witzke  
5 Carthage (Illini West) 1:45.13
    Graci Bastert, Paige Bray, Aubrie Carlisle, Michaela Gronewold  
6 Port Byron (Riverdale) 1:45.69
    Hannah Arnold, Amanda Brummet, Elle May, Liz Oltman  
7 Fisher 1:47.89
    Carli Clifton, Olivia Heffernan, Miranda Marry, Gina Masko  
8 Williamsville 1:48.05
    Abbey Galusha, Caitlin McCain, Tia McCarty, Regan Stump  
9 Sherrard 1:50.22
    Chelsey Crippen, Mallory Meyers, Chelsea Munday, Rebekah Wollenburg  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Moweaqua (Central A & M) 4:01.32
    Taylor Adcock, Sarah Bailey, Mikaela Cole, Kaitlyn Corzine  
2 Erie 4:02.22
    Courtney Cobert, Rachel Cobert, Corrie Reiley, Paige Rus  
3 Byron 4:02.50
    Ashley Dinges, Brooke Holloway, Challen Jackson, Ashley Whitmore  
4 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 4:02.51
    Loren Brooks, Morgann Graham, Tori Master, Alyssa Pridemore  
5 Carthage (Illini West) 4:02.89
    Graci Bastert, Mariah Brodie, Jenna Bryan, Michaela Gronewold  
6 Williamsville 4:03.11
    Caitlin McCain, Tia McCarty, Rachel Rhodes, Regan Stump  
7 Pleasant Plains 4:03.44
    Megan Craven, Morgan Demczak, Hannah Hergenrother, Ashley Race  
8 Henry (H.-Senachwine) 4:06.27
    Amanda Kereta, Amber Kereta, Nicole Woodall, Melanie Yanke  
9 Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 4:13.07
    Becca Johnson, Calan Johnson, Sarah Lisanby, Taylor Mohr  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Decatur (St. Teresa) 9:45.15
    Rachel Devereux, Lauren Evelti, Bree Tschosik, Kelsie Wujek  
2 Champaign (St. Thomas More) 9:48.10
    Elizabeth Bristow, Randa Harshbarger, Regan Kelley, Julia Welle  
3 Pleasant Plains 9:48.51
    Morgan Demczak, Ali Pankey, Ashley Race, Olivia Rohr  
4 Henry (H.-Senachwine) 9:50.00
    Amber Kereta, Alyssa Martynowski, Erin McKee, Nicole Woodall  
5 Arcola 9:50.57
    Taylor Edwards, Rylee Fishel, Klaire Karmazinas, Erin Lindenmeyer  
6 Carthage (Illini West) 9:53.94
    Mariah Brodie, Jenna Bryan, Carly Garnett, Lauren White  
7 Moweaqua (Central A & M) 9:54.59
    Kylee Burcham, Mikaela Cole, Paige Seitz, Salena Sloan  
8 Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 9:57.95
    Mysteree Bottorff, Jessie Graham, Calan Johnson, Taylor Mohr  
9 Tolono (Unity) 9:58.30
    Rhoda Brucker, Laura Seiler, Hannah Stone, Katilyn Stumborg  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Peyton Wade Aurora (A. Christian) 5-07.00
2 Kandie Bloch Argenta (A.-Oreana) 5-07.00
3 Karissa Roman Kewanee (Wethersfield) 5-06.00
4 Paige Rus Erie 5-04.00
5 Brooke Holloway Byron 5-04.00
6 Rylee Anderson Seneca 5-03.00
6 Rachel Rhodes Williamsville 5-03.00
6 Katie Hostettter Windsor 5-03.00
9 Madi Schulenberg Orion 5-03.00
9 Anna Hartke Teutopolis 5-03.00

pole vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Taylor Knauf Aurora (A. Christian) 12-01.00
2 Morgan Zacharias Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 11-06.00
3 Hannah Swift Clinton 11-00.00
4 Kacy Murphy Dwight 10-09.00
5 Bailey Reifsteck Tolono (Unity) 10-06.00
6 Zoe Gossmeyer Tremont 10-06.00
7 Rachel Simpson Rushville (R.-Industry) 10-06.00
8 Betsy Lovett Clinton 10-06.00
9 Sara Wortman Effingham (St. Anthony) 10-03.00

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Amelia Glueck Tremont 18-00.50
2 Courtney Croy Neoga 17-05.50
3 Lindsey Hoffert Manlius (Bureau Valley) 17-04.75
4 Amanda McClain Sullivan 17-04.75
5 McKendra Barthelme Newton 17-00.50
6 Peyton Rus Erie 16-10.75
7 Chelsea Miller Sesser (S.-Valier) 16-09.25
8 Graci Bastert Carthage (Illini West) 16-04.75
9 Janelle Marion Danville (Schlarman) 16-03.50

triple jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Paige Rus Erie 36-09.50
2 Megan Reed Cambridge 36-07.75
3 Sophie Fairman Staunton 36-07.25
4 Carli Clifton Fisher 35-06.00
5 Kandie Bloch Argenta (A.-Oreana) 35-05.50
6 Rachel Cobert Erie 35-01.50
7 Elizabeth Bristow Champaign (St. Thomas More) 34-11.50
8 Lexi Wilkinson Seneca 34-06.50
9 Ava Paruleski Cowden (C.-Herrick) 34-01.75

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Megan Lauzon Rushville (R.-Industry) 41-06.50
2 Freya Block Kewanee (H.S.) 40-04.75
3 Shannon Cullen Oregon 38-10.50
4 Madison Benson Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 38-09.50
5 Emily Allhands Watseka 37-10.00
6 Jasmine Jefko Cambridge 37-09.25
7 Cara Brooks Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 37-06.75
8 Karly Goodman Arthur (A.-Lovington) 37-03.00
9 Mattie Buchanan El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 37-00.75

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Genny Rose Stringer Moweaqua (Central A & M) 139-02
2 Freya Block Kewanee (H.S.) 125-03
3 Mikah Maples Moweaqua (Central A & M) 120-03
4 Ariana Kuhn Marshall 119-02
5 Paige Putnam Knoxville 117-06
6 Rachel Clowers Pleasant Hill 117-01
7 Mykil Baker Polo 115-04
8 Abby Nicholson Sidell (Jamaica) 114-11
9 Emma Hoyer Urbana (University) 113-10

2012-13 (2A)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Charday Crawford Springfield (Southeast) 11.72
2 Elexis Fairley Chicago (Morgan Park) 12.00
3 Ryan Preacely Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Johnson) 12.03
4 Ebony McClendon Chicago (Brooks) 12.04
5 Jazmin Jackson Chatham (Glenwood) 12.21
6 Tyjuana Eason Kankakee (Sr.) 12.26
7 Jemiya Bates Kankakee (Sr.) 12.27
8 Anna Sloan River Forest (Trinity) 12.32
9 Lisa Rodriguez Aurora (Central Catholic) 12.41

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Shamier Little Chicago (Lindblom) 24.05
2 Charday Crawford Springfield (Southeast) 24.09
3 Ryan Preacely Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Johnson) 24.79
4 Ebony McClendon Chicago (Brooks) 24.89
5 Kaliyah Cobb Carbondale (H.S.) 25.16
6 Elexis Fairley Chicago (Morgan Park) 25.21
7 Lisa Rodriguez Aurora (Central Catholic) 25.53
8 Anna Sloan River Forest (Trinity) 25.74
9 Zhate Jackson Plano 25.92

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Shamier Little Chicago (Lindblom) 54.37
2 Ashley Fouch Hampshire 55.93
3 Anna Strong Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) 56.62
4 Chrissa Harris Carbondale (H.S.) 56.87
5 Zhate Jackson Plano 57.53
6 Jazmin Jackson Chatham (Glenwood) 57.86
7 Nicole Choquette Urbana (H.S.) 58.08
8 Ci'Erra Garrett Richton Park (Rich South) 58.26
9 Arra Strong Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) 58.88

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Michelle Dobbs Rochelle 2:10.78
2 Karina Liz Aurora (Central Catholic) 2:13.93
3 Leilani Hill Metropolis (Massac County) 2:14.10
4 Allie Sprague Marengo 2:14.30
5 Tyra Buss Mt. Carmel 2:14.48
6 Kayla Wolf Burlington (Central) 2:15.29
7 Zoe Mead Princeton 2:17.27
8 Angelica Lafemina Tinley Park (H.S.) 2:19.20
9 Twinkle Mehta Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 2:19.79

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Katie Adams Marengo 5:00.84
2 Allie Sprague Marengo 5:07.19
3 Meagan McNicholas Rochester 5:09.14
4 Claire Haggerty Grayslake (Central) 5:09.64
5 Adrienne Brauer Petersburg (PORTA) 5:09.68
6 Olivia Ryan Oak Park (Fenwick) 5:12.84
7 Sarah Curci Chicago (University) 5:13.41
8 Sydney Billingsley Normal (University) 5:14.61
9 Maryjeanne Gilbert Peoria (Notre Dame) 5:14.97

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Maura Beattie Woodstock (H.S.) 10:55.77
2 Maryjeanne Gilbert Peoria (Notre Dame) 11:00.31
3 Katie Adams Marengo 11:10.77
4 Diane Lipa Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 11:17.75
5 Ashley LaFayette Normal (University) 11:17.89
6 Sarah Curci Chicago (University) 11:18.02
7 Brianna Bower Maple Park (Kaneland) 11:19.33
8 Allison Zobrist Highland 11:21.59
9 Lindsay Rogers Chatham (Glenwood) 11:24.70

100-meter high hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Shamier Little Chicago (Lindblom) 13.87
2 Destini Artis Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 14.31
3 Shaneice Bufford Carbondale (H.S.) 15.02
4 Hannah Waller Geneseo 15.06
5 Kayla Kitt Peoria (Manual) 15.15
6 Natasha Seymour Richton Park (Rich South) 15.29
7 Chante Stonewall Normal (University) 15.43
8 Markita Rush East St. Louis (Sr.) 15.82
9 Justice Collins Springfield (Southeast) 16.11

300-meter low hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Markita Rush East St. Louis (Sr.) 42.14
2 Shamier Little Chicago (Lindblom) 42.29
3 Katelyn Hill Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 43.71
4 Chante Stonewall Normal (University) 43.83
5 Hannah Waller Geneseo 44.79
6 Tyra Buss Mt. Carmel 44.81
7 Sarah Goodale Carbondale (H.S.) 44.95
8 Alli Tran Vernon Hills 45.22
9 Justice Collins Springfield (Southeast) 53.79

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Kankakee (Sr.) 48.23
    Jemiya Bates, Kenyae Collins, Tyjuana Eason, Brittney Griffin  
2 Springfield (Southeast) 48.23
    Charday Crawford, Shirley Jones, Ceaira McGrone, Zaneta White  
3 Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) 48.35
    MaShayla Kirksy, Anna Strong, Arra Strong, Dana Turner  
4 Bloomington (H.S.) 48.49
    Jezel Martin, Aarion Owens, Erin Owens, Alexia Ware  
5 Chatham (Glenwood) 49.03
    Jazmin Jackson, Mackenzie McClintock, Malina Murphy, Alicia Windisch  
6 East St. Louis (Sr.) 49.27
    Micayla Collins, Jasmine Davis, Neoshaie McCurry, Markita Rush  
7 Geneseo 49.59
    Rayne Bodeen, Hanna Vanderheyden, Hannah Waller, Anna Wise  
8 Morton 49.87
    Savina Fischer, Chelsea Gilles, Brittany Stamm, Taylor Wright  
9 Dunlap 49.92
    Cameo Hazelwood, Emily Kim, Kennedy Netters, Grace Xu  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Springfield (Southeast) 1:40.09
    Charday Crawford, Shirley Jones, Ceaira McGrone, Brion Portis  
2 Carbondale (H.S.) 1:40.41
    Shaneice Bufford, Kaliyah Cobb, Iesha Croft, Zamorrow Glispie  
3 Kankakee (Sr.) 1:41.45
    Jemiya Bates, Kenyae Collins, Tyjuana Eason, Brittney Griffin  
4 Champaign (Centennial) 1:43.26
    Jewel Goodly, Avona Greene, Dominique Lewis, LaToyah Mason  
5 Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Johnson) 1:43.42
    Mercedes Binns, Alexus McDonald, Brittany McLaurin, Ryan Preacely  
6 Troy (Triad) 1:43.76
    Tyler Bakarich, Melissa Eeftink, Jenniba Johnson, Jen Wittenberg  
7 Pontiac 1:44.82
    Skylar Alford, Erica Brown, Meghan Heller, Kelly Pagel  
8 Dunlap 1:45.80
    Cameo Hazelwood, Emily Kim, Mona Stout, Grace Xu  
9 Chicago (Morgan Park) 2:01.13
    Tytiana Coats, Elexis Fairley, Regine Hoover, Tiera Townsend  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Carbondale (H.S.) 3:54.70
    Iesha Croft, Zamorrow Glispie, Sarah Goodale, Chrissa Harris  
2 Springfield (Southeast) 3:56.59
    Alexus Henry, Lunden Henry, Shirley Jones, Brion Portis  
3 Hampshire 3:58.05
    Nikki Dumoulin, Elizabeth Evans, Ashley Fouch, Elizabeth Pagan  
4 Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) 3:58.27
    Isimeme Edeko, Maria Hill, Anna Strong, Arra Strong  
5 East St. Louis (Sr.) 3:58.96
    Rachel Campbell, Jamella McGraw, Kymyenna Mitchell, Markita Rush  
6 Galesburg (H.S.) 4:00.52
    Kaylin Boydstun, Delaney Duncan, Markesha Harden, Becca Ladner  
7 Kankakee (Sr.) 4:00.89
    Kenyae Collins, Tyjuana Eason, Keshonna Hubert, Shaneequa Hubert  
8 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 4:01.76
    Elise Hocking, Twinkle Mehta, Jessica Melchi, Megan Perrero  
9 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 4:04.91
    Taylor Blohm Bivins, Jasmine Curry, Kasia Gniatczyk, Katelyn Hill  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Lake Villa (Lakes) 9:27.09
    Brittani Griesbaum, Danielle Griesbaum, Heather Hurlbut, Kortney Schardt  
2 Lombard (Montini) 9:30.62
    Theresa Connelly, Brittany Fisher, Maddy Jamrozek, Catherine Kitz  
3 Rochester 9:30.76
    Taylor Bartolozzi, Krissy Finley, Meagan McNicholas, Nicole Tabatabai  
4 Oak Park (Fenwick) 9:31.24
    Arriana Arroyo, Megan Cahill, Brianna Daley, Olivia Ryan  
5 Monticello 9:31.93
    Emily Foley, Hannah Houska, Maddie Tutich, Maggie Utgaard  
6 Mattoon 9:34.38
    Victoria Drake, Cassy Shaffer, Megan Shaffer, Taylor Smith  
7 Chatham (Glenwood) 9:36.33
    Kirsten Aydt, Rachel Crowley, Haley Johnson, Erica Rideout  
8 Washington 9:38.24
    Jaclyn Finney, Ashley Knott, Danielle Williams, Haley Willis  
9 Maple Park (Kaneland) 9:40.76
    Jessica Kucera, Amanda Lesak, Aislinn Lodwig, Sydney Strang  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Haleigh Knapp Morris 5-08.00
2 Katie Trupp Burlington (Central) 5-06.00
3 Halle Devoe Springfield (Southeast) 5-05.00
4 Amy Rzepczynski Columbia 5-05.00
5 Abi Sowash Troy (Triad) 5-05.00
6 Molly McGraw Bloomington (Central Catholic) 5-04.00
7 Christina MacNab New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 5-03.00
8 Gillian Urycki Metamora 5-02.00
9 Danielle Neisendorf Genoa (G.-Kingston) 5-00.00

pole vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Sarah Bell Bloomington (Central Catholic) 12-09.00
2 Katie Trupp Burlington (Central) 12-00.00
3 Kassadee Ifft Fairbury (Prairie Central) 11-06.00
4 Lindsey Murray Harrisburg 11-06.00
5 Claire Buck Troy (Triad) 11-03.00
6 Kelsie Abolt Charleston 10-09.00
7 Lauren Zuidema Sterling (H.S.) 10-09.00
8 Kristin Hammel Champaign (Central) 10-06.00
8 Cara Engel Grayslake (Central) 10-06.00

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 MaShayla Kirksy Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) 19-01.75
2 Taylor McCammon Kankakee (McNamara) 18-04.75
3 Micayla Collins East St. Louis (Sr.) 18-01.75
4 Kysten Crites Marion (H.S.) 17-10.50
5 Brittani Griesbaum Lake Villa (Lakes) 17-10.50
6 Lexy Duncan Dixon (H.S.) 17-09.50
7 Dasha Thomas Cahokia (H.S.) 17-06.25
8 Gillian Urycki Metamora 17-05.75
9 Leona Burton Morris 17-03.00

triple jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Brion Portis Springfield (Southeast) 39-03.75
2 Raynesha Lewis Cahokia (H.S.) 38-00.25
3 Vicky Gruszka Peoria (Notre Dame) 37-04.50
4 Kayla Kitt Peoria (Manual) 37-04.50
5 MaShayla Kirksy Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) 37-00.25
6 Dasha Thomas Cahokia (H.S.) 36-11.75
7 Isimeme Edeko Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) 36-05.25
8 Micayla Collins East St. Louis (Sr.) 36-04.00
9 Zaire Sherrill Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 36-03.75

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Lena Giger Highland 47-09.50
2 Gabi Jacobs Normal (University) 42-01.00
3 Claire Nolan Taylorville 41-00.50
4 Abby Horn Herrin (H.S.) 40-00.25
5 Aaliyah Palmer Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 39-11.00
6 Abby Lealaimatafao Freeburg 39-07.00
7 Morgan Young Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 39-06.50
8 Daisha Townsend Cahokia (H.S.) 39-06.00
9 Jenny Dumoulin Hampshire 38-06.00

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Lindsay Herra Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 138-02
2 Morgan Young Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 132-01
3 Gabi Jacobs Normal (University) 131-01
4 Lena Giger Highland 125-08
5 Samantha Howard Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 125-04
6 Bryn Buckwalter Freeport (H.S.) 125-02
7 Shauniera WIlson Springfield (Southeast) 122-10
8 Daisha Townsend Cahokia (H.S.) 120-09
9 Tierra Wilson Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 113-03

2012-13 (3A)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Aaliyah Brown Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 11.42
2 Alexis Hyshaw Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 11.86
3 Shayna Nwokenkwo Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 12.04
4 Nyjah Lane Highland Park 12.09
5 LaDaisha Steen-Yates Peoria (Richwoods) 12.13
6 Anita Saffa Aurora (West Aurora) 12.18
7 Mystique Thompson Rock Island (H.S.) 12.19
8 Alex Dudley Oswego (East) 12.34
9 Jessica Watkins Bolingbrook 12.44

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Aaliyah Brown Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 24.03
2 Parker English Evanston (Twp.) 24.48
3 Brittny Ellis Gurnee (Warren) 24.53
4 Brenna Detra Peoria (Richwoods) 24.62
5 Alexis Hyshaw Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 24.99
6 Cameron Pettigrew Chicago (Payton) 25.15
7 Antoinette Broughton Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 25.16
8 Hannah Cohn Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 25.71
9 Jessica Watkins Bolingbrook 25.99

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Brittny Ellis Gurnee (Warren) 54.34
2 Cameron Pettigrew Chicago (Payton) 54.84
3 Parker English Evanston (Twp.) 55.48
4 Jordan Shead St. Charles (East) 55.56
5 Courtney Clayton Rockton (Hononegah) 56.08
6 Simone Carr Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 56.49
7 Britney Williams St. Charles (East) 56.77
8 Jenna Moody Plainfield (Central) 57.00
9 Anthonia Moore Huntley 57.07

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Courtney Clayton Rockton (Hononegah) 2:07.05
2 McKenna Kiple Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 2:11.74
3 Emma Reifel Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 2:12.19
4 Shianne Baggett Chicago (Whitney Young) 2:13.57
5 Jessica Ackerman Winnetka (New Trier) 2:15.69
6 Kathryn Adelman Geneva 2:17.94
7 Tami Cardenas O'Fallon (H.S.) 2:18.23
8 Alyssa Vogt Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 2:18.33
9 Molly Krawczykowski Villa Park (Willowbrook) 2:18.63

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Madeline Perez Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 4:52.24
2 Courtney Ackerman Winnetka (New Trier) 4:53.98
3 Christina Santiago Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 4:55.67
4 Lauren VanVlierbergen Algonquin (Jacobs) 4:55.94
5 Skyler Bollinger Yorkville 4:58.63
6 Emma Fisher Elmhurst (York) 5:00.45
7 Kelsey Hjorth Oswego (H.S.) 5:03.11
8 Hope Schmelzle Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 5:03.84
9 Mimi Smith Winnetka (New Trier) 5:04.30

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Madeline Perez Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 10:22.29
2 Kaylee Flanagan Roselle (Lake Park) 10:34.03
3 Emma Fisher Elmhurst (York) 10:41.42
4 Elena Palacios Mundelein (H.S.) 10:42.10
5 Lindsay Graham Lombard (Glenbard East) 10:42.42
6 Kelsey Hjorth Oswego (H.S.) 10:44.10
7 Elly DeTurris Naperville (North) 10:44.93
8 Emily Brelsfoard Normal (Community West) 10:46.46
9 Carly Krull Orland Park (Sandburg) 10:48.52

100-meter high hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Alexus Jimson-Miller Danville (H.S.) 14.12
2 Emma Spagnola Aurora (West Aurora) 14.16
3 Jasmine Berry Belleville (West) 14.63
4 Brenna Detra Peoria (Richwoods) 14.63
5 Alexis Pierre-Antoine Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 14.66
6 Claudette Day Belleville (West) 14.66
7 Kristen Dowell Edwardsville (H.S.) 14.82
8 Katie Shifflet Normal (Community West) 14.86
9 Logan Tillmon Rockford (East) 14.89

300-meter low hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Brenna Detra Peoria (Richwoods) 42.76
2 Emma Spagnola Aurora (West Aurora) 42.98
3 Kristen Dowell Edwardsville (H.S.) 43.06
4 Alexus Jimson-Miller Danville (H.S.) 43.55
5 Aaliyah White Machesney Park (Harlem) 44.18
6 Logan Tillmon Rockford (East) 44.26
7 Jasmine Berry Belleville (West) 44.34
8 Maya Neal Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 44.50
9 Imani Haynes Chicago Heights (Marian) 44.62

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 46.48
    Aaliyah Brown, Asia Brown, Alexis Hyshaw, Alexis Pierre-Antoine  
2 Rock Island (H.S.) 47.56
    Olivia Brooks, Troy Jackson, LaCresha Linton, Mystique Thompson  
3 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 47.76
    Antoinette Broughton, Shayna Nwokenkwo, Christin Salley, Mariah Terry  
4 Danville (H.S.) 48.15
    Emone Davis, Alexus Jimson-Miller, Michaela Jones, Ambrosia Williams  
5 O'Fallon (H.S.) 48.20
    Aleasha Jones, Nautica Lockett, Tashia McClenton, Deneasha Swift  
6 Evanston (Twp.) 48.78
    Joppa Banks, Parker English, Alexia Harvey, Grace Sarkor  
7 Naperville (Central) 48.79
    Mary Beth Blank, D'jenne Egharevba, Lauren Erickson, Rachel Skinner  
8 Highland Park 48.93
    Courtney Bartelstein, Kenzie Horberg, Nyjah Lane, Kiera Thorpe  
9 St. Charles (East) 50.10
    Kimberly Abels, Jess Glas, Monika Stoskute, Lauren Towne  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 1:36.86
    Aaliyah Brown, Asia Brown, Alexis Hyshaw, Alexis Pierre-Antoine  
2 Rock Island (H.S.) 1:40.81
    Troy Jackson, LaCresha Linton, Cynthia Meyers-Miles, Mystique Thompson  
3 Plainfield (North) 1:41.66
    Jazmine Frank, Khristian Jones, Anna Laudizio, Jazmyne Tabb  
4 O'Fallon (H.S.) 1:41.77
    Jayda Hill, Aleasha Jones, Tashia McClenton, Chyah McIntosh  
5 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 1:42.13
    Antoinette Broughton, Chardae Greenlee, Christin Salley, Mariah Terry  
6 Naperville (Central) 1:42.16
    Mary Beth Blank, D'jenne Egharevba, Lauren Erickson, Rachel Skinner  
7 Elmhurst (York) 1:42.19
    Shante Dansby, Josephine Jelinek, Emily Simo, Marissa Sparks  
8 Downers Grove (South) 1:45.11
    Sam Baeten, Shaliyah Dixon-Tucker, Jada Franklin, Michaela Hackbarth  
9 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 1:45.74
    Cydney Anderson, Hannah Cohn, Madlen Karnatz, Karina Rubio  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 St. Charles (East) 3:50.07
    Allison Chmelik, Elizabeth Chmelik, Jordan Shead, Britney Williams  
2 Belleville (West) 3:50.19
    Jasmine Berry, Tatyana Lewis, Ni'Jia McNamee, Camelia Nicholson  
3 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 3:50.86
    Sydney Barrera, Asia Brown, Meghan Marias, Dana O'Grady  
4 Chicago (Lane) 3:55.27
    Jackie Bynes, Carina Coss, Imani Davis, Alex Martel  
5 O'Fallon (H.S.) 3:57.16
    Tami Cardenas, Athena Eccher, Aleasha Jones, Chyah McIntosh  
6 Edwardsville (H.S.) 3:57.25
    Melissa Calcara, Kristen Dowell, Alexis Mason, Lauren White  
7 Machesney Park (Harlem) 3:57.31
    Allison Hartmat, Moriah Palmer, Emma Platzbecker, Aaliyah White  
8 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 3:58.47
    JaSharra Clark, Emma Gambol, Mary Nevins, Emma Reifel  
9 Springfield (H.S.) 3:59.15
    Miriam Agamah, Christina Kropid, Kyra Webster, Kierra Weir  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Winnetka (New Trier) 9:04.86
    Courtney Ackerman, Jessica Ackerman, Kathleen Keene, Mimi Smith  
2 Palatine (H.S.) 9:12.21
    Kara Burton, Liz Cox, Cassidy McPherson, Tess Wasowicz  
3 Yorkville 9:14.12
    Skyler Bollinger, Casey Kramer, Kelsey Leedy, Bri Stuepfert  
4 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 9:18.85
    Hannah Getschman, Lauren Poplawski, Christina Santiago, Brooke Wolfe  
5 Algonquin (Jacobs) 9:21.05
    Sam Baran, Molly Barnes, Tori Tamburrino, Lauren VanVlierbergen  
6 Downers Grove (North) 9:21.71
    Gabrielle Hesslau, Zayna Jan, Grace Maletich, Stephanie Urbancik  
7 Minooka 9:21.73
    Caleigh Beverly, Moira McAsey, Haley Renison, Lucia Rossi  
8 St. Charles (East) 9:23.63
    Corrin Adams, Krista Fitzmaurice, Anastasia Honea, Torree Scull  
9 O'Fallon (H.S.) 9:24.28
    Tami Cardenas, Athena Eccher, Samantha Lapp, Sydney Neal  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Omo Tseumah Huntley 5-08.00
2 Emma Haugen LaGrange (Lyons) 5-08.00
3 Kelsey Shannon Belleville (West) 5-07.00
4 Lauren White Edwardsville (H.S.) 5-06.00
5 Julia Junkroski Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 5-05.00
6 Haley Becker Libertyville 5-04.00
7 Tyshai Freeman Roselle (Lake Park) 5-04.00
8 Deborrah Blackburn Edwardsville (H.S.) 5-04.00
8 Natalie O'Keffe Granite City 5-04.00

pole vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Carly Schmidt Lake Forest (H.S.) 13-00.00
2 McKenzee Kroeschell Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 12-00.00
3 Julia Junkroski Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 12-00.00
4 Maya Golliday Roselle (Lake Park) 11-09.00
5 Claire Dalman Crystal Lake (Central) 11-09.00
6 Nicole Jaffke Libertyville 11-06.00
7 Brooke Catherine Normal (Community) 11-03.00
8 Christine Stitcher Deerfield 11-00.00
8 Danielle Wojciechowski Roselle (Lake Park) 11-00.00

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Emma Spagnola Aurora (West Aurora) 18-09.25
2 Lauren White Edwardsville (H.S.) 18-07.25
3 Jasmine Brown DeKalb 18-06.50
4 Aliyah Harmon Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 18-04.00
5 Maya Neal Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 18-04.00
6 Parker English Evanston (Twp.) 18-03.00
7 Janae Cox Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 18-03.00
8 Anna Laudizio Plainfield (North) 18-00.00
9 Catherine Sherwood Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 17-11.00

triple jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Jasmine Brown DeKalb 39-11.75
2 Chardae Greenlee Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 38-11.50
3 Kayla Marshall Collinsville 38-08.50
4 Joslyn Nicholson Cary (C.-Grove) 37-05.00
5 Morgan Sharpe Edwardsville (H.S.) 37-02.25
6 Meg Jump Palatine (H.S.) 37-01.25
7 Allison Chmelik St. Charles (East) 37-00.75
8 Emma Gambol Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 37-00.50
9 Keanu Taylor Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 36-10.75

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Emmonnie Henderson Edwardsville (H.S.) 50-09.50
2 Aaliyah Covington Edwardsville (H.S.) 43-11.00
3 Morgan Keller Rolling Meadows 43-06.00
4 Banke Oginni Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 41-11.50
5 Erin Reese Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 41-11.50
6 Tina Norris Naperville (Central) 41-07.00
7 Janeah Stewart South Holland (Thornwood) 39-02.75
8 Raven Kelly Romeoville (H.S.) 38-11.75
9 Jennifer Donnell Hoffman Estates (Conant) 38-11.25

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Emmonnie Henderson Edwardsville (H.S.) 156-07
2 Morgan Keller Rolling Meadows 149-07
3 Melissa Dunham Fox Lake (Grant) 133-09
4 Aaliyah Covington Edwardsville (H.S.) 132-04
5 Holly Julifs Aurora (Metea Valley) 128-10
6 Tia Robertson Normal (Community West) 125-10
7 Nikki Freeman Cary (C.-Grove) 122-04
8 Lexie Yeley Pekin 122-00
9 Banke Oginni Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 120-06

2013-14 (1A)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Amelia Glueck Tremont 12.29
2 Willow Stuedemann Seneca 12.42
3 Kaitlyn Pearson Elgin (E. Academy) 12.50
4 Madison Meyer Carterville 12.56
5 Emily Neuhauser Sullivan 12.63
6 Edoise Omoike Lisle (Sr.) 12.65
7 Paige Bray Carthage (Illini West) 12.69
8 Jenna Layden Decatur (St. Teresa) 12.70
9 Mariah Woods South Holland (Seton Academy) 12.84

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Natasha Brown Aurora (A. Christian) 25.37
2 Emily Neuhauser Sullivan 25.59
3 Miranda Marry Fisher 25.63
4 Amelia Glueck Tremont 25.65
5 Madison Meyer Carterville 25.67
6 Willow Stuedemann Seneca 25.85
7 Amanda McClain Sullivan 25.97
8 Mary Bass Bismarck (B.-Henning) 26.35
9 Hannah Litzelman Newton 26.42

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Amanda McClain Sullivan 56.19
2 Katelyn Rhea Camp Point (Central) 57.39
3 Madison Meyer Carterville 57.50
4 Willow Stuedemann Seneca 58.49
5 Sophie Keith Pinckneyville 58.63
6 Edoise Omoike Lisle (Sr.) 59.37
7 Tessa Holland Minonk (Fieldcrest) 59.40
8 Amanda Kereta Henry (H.-Senachwine) 59.40

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Cassie Mundekis Manito (Midwest Central) 2:13.80
2 Annemarie Michael Urbana (University) 2:17.94
3 Aurora Breeden Carterville 2:18.39
4 Mariah Brodie Carthage (Illini West) 2:19.32
5 Hannah Stone Tolono (Unity) 2:19.78
6 Audrey Harrod Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) 2:20.12
7 Claire Mesa Rockford (Lutheran) 2:20.26
8 Quincy McSweeney Eureka 2:20.28
9 Paige Aurit Ottawa (Marquette) 2:20.29

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Anna Sophia Keller Effingham (St. Anthony) 5:01.02
2 Kelsey Hildreth Byron 5:01.68
3 Maria Brauer Petersburg (PORTA) 5:08.37
4 Annemarie Michael Urbana (University) 5:11.00
5 Rory Kelly Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 5:11.05
6 Daly Galloway Dwight 5:13.22
7 Haley Miller Tremont 5:13.57
8 Ericka Hibser Lewistown 5:15.80
9 Maria Baldwin Minonk (Fieldcrest) 5:16.09

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Kelsey Hildreth Byron 10:19.61
2 Anna Sophia Keller Effingham (St. Anthony) 10:22.16
3 Daly Galloway Dwight 11:07.61
4 Rory Kelly Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 11:07.97
5 Ericka Hibser Lewistown 11:10.23
6 Haley Miller Tremont 11:11.57
7 Maria Baldwin Minonk (Fieldcrest) 11:13.70
8 Danielle Aurit Ottawa (Marquette) 11:17.92
9 Adrienne Brauer Petersburg (PORTA) 11:27.50

100-meter high hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Jenny Kimbro Sidell (Jamaica) 14.71
2 Cydney Long Oregon 15.15
3 Peyton Wade Aurora (A. Christian) 15.22
4 Sarah Bindel Chester 15.37
5 Erin Johnson Trenton (Wesclin) 15.46
6 McKendra Barthelme Newton 15.70
7 Hailey Bennett Fithian (Oakwood) 15.89
8 Devin Hasson Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 16.09
9 Victoria Younge Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) 59.59

300-meter low hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Jenny Kimbro Sidell (Jamaica) 43.28
2 Miranda Marry Fisher 43.34
3 Annie Carlson Westmont 44.57
4 Sarah Bindel Chester 44.62
5 Devin Hasson Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 45.44
6 Tateum Rosentreter Gillespie 46.08
7 Cydney Long Oregon 47.15
8 Karissa Roman Kewanee (Wethersfield) 47.27
9 Taylor Isaak Patoka 47.49

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Carthage (Illini West) 48.99
    Paige Bray, Mariah Brodie, Aubrie Carlisle, Michaela Gronewold  
2 Aurora (A. Christian) 49.47
    Alyssa Andersen, Natasha Brown, Meghan Hagerty, Hope Montalbano  
3 Tremont 49.74
    Kylie Black, Amelia Glueck, Chloe Glueck, Zoe Gossmeyer  
4 Decatur (St. Teresa) 49.76
    Jenna Layden, Vanessa Nutakor, Kite' Oladipupo, Shannen Quehl  
5 Chester 50.06
    Sarah Bindel, Rachel Clendenin, Maribeth Lawrence, McKenzi Rucker  
6 South Holland (Seton Academy) 50.51
    Amber Abogunrin, Kyla Mays, Kalieia Ray, Mariah Woods  
7 Henry (H.-Senachwine) 50.59
    Emma Cluskey, Amanda Kereta, Lauren Sendelbach, Melanie Yanke  
8 Manlius (Bureau Valley) 50.71
    Haley DeVoss, Lindsey Hoffert, Tiana Kennedy, Marissa Mungia  
9 Byron 50.92
    Megan Headley, Challen Jackson, Mason Whipple, Ashley Whitmore  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Sullivan 1:43.17
    Mollie Bowman, Amanda McClain, Emily Neuhauser, Ashlynd Risley  
2 Aurora (A. Christian) 1:43.29
    Alyssa Andersen, Natasha Brown, Meghan Hagerty, Hope Montalbano  
3 Carthage (Illini West) 1:43.93
    Graci Bastert, Paige Bray, Aubrie Carlisle, Michaela Gronewold  
4 Newton 1:45.44
    McKendra Barthelme, Taylor Johnson, Madison Kinder, Hannah Litzelman  
5 Decatur (St. Teresa) 1:45.86
    Jenna Layden, Kite' Oladipupo, Shannen Quehl, Emma Reedy  
6 Neoga 1:46.47
    Courtney Croy, Mallori Harshman, Olivia Ott, Jaycie Roy  
7 Erie 1:47.64
    Courtney Cobert, Rachel Cobert, Courtney Kruthoff, Heather Strike  
8 Manlius (Bureau Valley) 1:48.10
    Lindsey Hoffert, Katelin Johnson, Tiana Kennedy, Marissa Mungia  
9 South Holland (Seton Academy) 1:50.07
    Amber Abogunrin, Kyla Mays, Deja Parker, Kalieia Ray  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Williamsville 3:59.47
    Abbey Galusha, Caitlin McCain, Tia McCarty, Rachel Rhodes  
2 Carthage (Illini West) 3:59.54
    Graci Bastert, Mariah Brodie, Aubrie Carlisle, Michaela Gronewold  
3 Manlius (Bureau Valley) 4:01.59
    Helena Arnadottir, Lindsey Hoffert, Tiana Kennedy, Sabrina Webb  
4 Henry (H.-Senachwine) 4:02.59
    Amanda Kereta, Amber Kereta, Lauren Sendelbach, Melanie Yanke  
5 Erie 4:03.27
    Courtney Cobert, Rachel Cobert, Corrie Reiley, Heather Strike  
6 Moweaqua (Central A & M) 4:03.28
    Mikaela Cole, Ryan Dooley, Paige Seitz, Jorji Sparrgrove  
7 Eureka 4:06.37
    Valerie Knapp, Quincy McSweeney, Larae Schumacher, Micaela Wiegand  
8 Clifton (Central) 4:06.44
    Hanna Gray, Andrea Pace, Clare Peters, Emery Podowicz  
9 Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 4:09.31
    Calan Johnson, Sarah Lisanby, Taylor Mohr, Chelsea Pawlak  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 9:36.38
    Mysteree Bottorff, Calan Johnson, Taylor Mohr, Chelsea Pawlak  
2 Champaign (St. Thomas More) 9:39.05
    Elizabeth Bristow, Randa Harshbarger, Regan Kelley, Julia Welle  
3 Tolono (Unity) 9:41.56
    Nicole Bagwell, Taylor Renfroe, Laura Seiler, Hannah Stone  
4 Petersburg (PORTA) 9:43.63
    Adrienne Brauer, Maria Brauer, Keely Miller, Anna Tamborski  
5 Moweaqua (Central A & M) 9:46.60
    Kylee Burcham, Mikaela Cole, Paige Seitz, Salena Sloan  
6 Eureka 9:48.44
    Valerie Knapp, Quincy McSweeney, Micaela Wiegand, Steffani Wiegand  
7 Pleasant Plains 9:53.95
    Carley Hamilton, Ali Pankey, Olivia Rohr, Sabrina Salvacion  
8 Kewanee (Wethersfield) 9:54.13
    Dana Baele, Kaitlyn Cline, Olivia Draminski, Maddie Jackson  
9 Erie 9:59.19
    Kassi Henrekin, Breanna Jensen, Corrie Reiley, Brooke Remley  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Karissa Roman Kewanee (Wethersfield) 5-08.00
2 Peyton Wade Aurora (A. Christian) 5-07.00
3 Kayli Morris Gillespie 5-05.00
4 Tessa Holland Minonk (Fieldcrest) 5-05.00
5 Rachel Rhodes Williamsville 5-05.00
6 Chantel Kyler Shabbona (Indian Creek) 5-04.00
7 Hope Tewes Springfield (Lutheran) 5-03.00
8 Paige Holloway Byron 4-10.00
8 Rylee Anderson Seneca 4-10.00

pole vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Morgan Zacharias Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 12-10.00
2 Kristin Slaughter Effingham (St. Anthony) 11-06.00
3 Nicole Bagwell Tolono (Unity) 11-03.00
4 Rachel Westendorf Teutopolis 11-03.00
5 Zoe Gossmeyer Tremont 11-00.00
6 Jenna Ring Downs (Tri-Valley) 10-09.00
7 Lindsey Brown Kewanee (Wethersfield) 10-09.00
8 Cassie Wilson Downs (Tri-Valley) 10-06.00
9 Bailey Reifsteck Tolono (Unity) 10-06.00

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Amelia Glueck Tremont 18-07.00
2 Peyton Wade Aurora (A. Christian) 18-02.50
3 Amanda McClain Sullivan 17-10.25
4 Madison Meyer Carterville 17-10.00
5 Lindsey Hoffert Manlius (Bureau Valley) 17-09.25
6 Olivia Ott Neoga 17-05.50
7 Erin Farley Rockford (Christian Life) 17-04.50
8 Courtney Croy Neoga 17-02.50
9 Nichyria Byrd Chicago (Ogden International) 17-00.00

triple jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Nichyria Byrd Chicago (Ogden International) 38-03.50
2 Tessa Holland Minonk (Fieldcrest) 36-08.00
3 Katie Boyce Havana 36-05.50
4 Annie Carlson Westmont 36-04.75
5 Lexi Wilkinson Seneca 36-03.50
6 Rachel Cobert Erie 36-02.00
7 Megan Reed Cambridge 35-10.75
8 Emma Cluskey Henry (H.-Senachwine) 35-03.25
9 Mollie Bowman Sullivan 35-03.25

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Kathleen Young Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 43-05.25
2 Rachel Clowers Pleasant Hill 40-02.25
3 Mikah Maples Moweaqua (Central A & M) 39-09.00
4 Cara Brooks Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 39-02.25
5 Karly Goodman Arthur (A.-Lovington) 39-00.75
6 Shannon Cullen Oregon 38-08.50
7 Katie Hise Decatur (St. Teresa) 38-06.75
8 Katie Gonterman Auburn 38-05.25
9 Chelsea Lesniewski Fulton (H.S.) 38-03.00

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Kathleen Young Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 136-02
2 Mikah Maples Moweaqua (Central A & M) 133-04
3 Rachel Clowers Pleasant Hill 129-03
4 Abby Nicholson Sidell (Jamaica) 123-09
5 Kylie Davis Eureka 122-04
6 Megan Stayton Carlinville 121-02
7 Shannon Cullen Oregon 119-04
8 Jamesha Western Bridgeport (Red Hill) 118-07
9 Easten Hoepker Nashville 116-08

2013-14 (2A)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Ryan Preacely Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Johnson) 11.68
2 Ebony McClendon Chicago (Brooks) 11.80
3 Anna Sloan River Forest (Trinity) 12.20
4 Tyjuana Eason Kankakee (Sr.) 12.25
5 Rayne Bodeen Geneseo 12.35
6 Stacia Lee Decatur (Eisenhower) 12.40
7 Micheala Pattie Springfield (H.S.) 12.48
8 Nicole Sreenan Maple Park (Kaneland) 12.50
9 LaDaisha Steen-Yates Peoria (Richwoods) 12.66

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Ryan Preacely Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Johnson) 24.34
2 Ebony McClendon Chicago (Brooks) 24.39
3 Mariya Hudson Cahokia (H.S.) 24.80
4 Anna Sloan River Forest (Trinity) 25.00
5 Sharon Mainor Champaign (Central) 25.50
6 Ashley Simmons Freeport (H.S.) 25.64
7 Dominique Lewis Champaign (Centennial) 25.65
8 Amber Jones Richton Park (Rich South) 25.81
9 Sierra Thompson Mattoon 25.85

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Mariya Hudson Cahokia (H.S.) 55.65
2 Lexy Duncan Dixon (H.S.) 56.18
3 Nicole Sreenan Maple Park (Kaneland) 56.34
4 Christyle Smith Midlothian (Bremen) 57.04
5 Kelsey Ferguson Chicago (Morgan Park) 57.29
6 Dasia Evans Richton Park (Rich South) 57.38
7 Dominique Lewis Champaign (Centennial) 57.82
8 Kierra Weir Springfield (H.S.) 58.40
9 Charde Golliday Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 1:00.22

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Karina Liz Aurora (Central Catholic) 2:10.73
2 Zoe Mead Princeton 2:15.87
3 Leilani Hill Metropolis (Massac County) 2:16.38
4 Allie Sprague Marengo 2:16.70
5 Aly Goff Springfield (H.S.) 2:16.96
6 Madeline Bruce Marion (H.S.) 2:17.18
7 Kristina Kladar Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 2:17.64
8 Tyra Buss Mt. Carmel 2:18.00
9 Meghan Carroll Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 2:19.13

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Sydney Billingsley Normal (University) 5:02.30
2 Megan Shaffer Mattoon 5:06.85
3 Meghan Carroll Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 5:06.98
4 Maryjeanne Gilbert Peoria (Notre Dame) 5:09.05
5 Lesly Rocha LaSalle (L.-Peru) 5:09.76
6 Olivia Ryan Oak Park (Fenwick) 5:10.63
7 Madison Ronzone Aurora (Rosary) 5:11.26
8 Natalie Krol New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 5:13.40
9 Ellie Willging Freeport (H.S.) 5:13.74

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Maryjeanne Gilbert Peoria (Notre Dame) 10:34.37
2 Maura Beattie Woodstock (H.S.) 10:42.22
3 Sydney Billingsley Normal (University) 10:54.60
4 Ellie Willging Freeport (H.S.) 11:02.99
5 Vivian Overbeck Vernon Hills 11:04.09
6 Meghan Carroll Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 11:05.11
7 Lesly Rocha LaSalle (L.-Peru) 11:14.40
8 Megan Krolak LaSalle (L.-Peru) 11:15.51
9 Olivia Ryan Oak Park (Fenwick) 11:15.65

100-meter high hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Katelyn Hill Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 14.84
2 Grace Cronin Oak Park (Fenwick) 14.93
3 Taylor McCammon Kankakee (McNamara) 15.31
4 Chante Stonewall Normal (University) 15.55
5 Tyra Buss Mt. Carmel 15.58
6 Ninaa Edwards Richton Park (Rich South) 15.66
7 Hanna Vanderheyden Geneseo 15.68
8 Amanda Nelson Rochester 15.89
9 Raynesha Lewis Cahokia (H.S.) 18.21

300-meter low hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Chante Stonewall Normal (University) 43.84
2 Katelyn Hill Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 43.92
3 Grace Cronin Oak Park (Fenwick) 43.93
4 Tyra Buss Mt. Carmel 43.99
5 Sariaya Phillips Chicago (Brooks) 46.21
6 Hailey Widder Washington 46.28
7 Gianna Salzbrunn Lombard (Montini) 46.35
8 Tatayana Groom Dolton (Thornridge) 46.37
9 Taylor Smith Mattoon 46.56

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Johnson) 48.05
    Mercedes Binns, Alexus McDonald, Brittany McLaurin, Ryan Preacely  
2 Springfield (H.S.) 48.38
    Micheala Pattie, Sarah Sepanski, Kyra Webster, Kierra Weir  
3 Kankakee (Sr.) 48.42
    Jemiya Bates, Kenyae Collins, Tyjuana Eason, Shaneequa Hubert  
4 Cahokia (H.S.) 48.43
    LaKena Harmon, Paris Jacobs, Mar'Shae Scott, Earlicia Shaw  
5 Chicago (Brooks) 48.76
    Jaleya Bell, Jasmine Elliott, Ebony McClendon, Sariaya Phillips  
6 Maple Park (Kaneland) 49.03
    Carly Elliott, Allie Heinzer, Nicole Sreenan, Lauren Zick  
7 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 49.37
    Taylor Blohm Bivins, Katelyn Hill, Ivana Markovic, Taylor Ray  
8 Decatur (MacArthur) 49.38
    Majaya Baker, Mykita Clemmons, Khalyia Lawson, DeAsia Snowden-Bass  
9 Springfield (Southeast) 49.40
    Mikia Anderson, Shirley Jones, Katelynn Robinson, Zaneta White  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Kankakee (Sr.) 1:41.66
    Jemiya Bates, Kenyae Collins, Tyjuana Eason, Shaneequa Hubert  
2 Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Johnson) 1:41.77
    Mercedes Binns, Alexus McDonald, Brittany McLaurin, Ryan Preacely  
3 Chicago (Brooks) 1:42.23
    Jaleya Bell, Jasmine Elliott, Ebony McClendon, Sariaya Phillips  
4 Springfield (H.S.) 1:42.52
    Micheala Pattie, Sarah Sepanski, Reilly Stiver, Kyra Webster  
5 Springfield (Southeast) 1:43.05
    Mikia Anderson, Jamari Drake, Shirley Jones, Zaneta White  
6 Galesburg (H.S.) 1:44.54
    Kailyn Boydstun, Delaney Duncan, Cindy Ladner, Tamia Taylor  
7 Chicago (Morgan Park) 1:44.62
    Tekeara Napier, Carinne Parker, Kelsie Prear, Olivia Price  
8 Maple Park (Kaneland) 1:45.25
    Carly Elliott, Olivia Galor, Allie Heinzer, Becca Richtman  
9 Clinton 1:45.66
    Becca Anderson, Kaitlin Hayden, Erin West, Morgan Witzke  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Springfield (H.S.) 3:56.13
    Sarah Sepanski, Reilly Stiver, Kyra Webster, Kierra Weir  
2 Springfield (Southeast) 3:57.04
    Alexis Henry, Lunden Henry, Shirley Jones, Charlicia Watson  
3 Metamora 3:58.43
    Lauren Deluca, Danica Dragoo, Lexi Grieves, Gillian Urycki  
4 Kankakee (Sr.) 3:59.59
    Kenyae Collins, Tyjuana Eason, Keshonna Hubert, Shaneequa Hubert  
5 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 4:00.73
    Taylor Blohm Bivins, Becca Everhart, Katelyn Hill, Ivana Markovic  
6 Cahokia (H.S.) 4:01.27
    LaKena Harmon, Paris Jacobs, Raynesha Lewis, Earlicia Shaw  
7 Maple Park (Kaneland) 4:01.60
    Olivia Galor, Allie Heinzer, Nicole Sreenan, Sydney Strang  
8 Aurora (Rosary) 4:01.80
    Emily Bakala, Abby Hammer, Molly Stefanski, Shea Vero  
9 Dixon (H.S.) 4:06.10
    Lexy Duncan, Mekenzie Harden, Shannon Lahey, Kirsten Pitman  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Washington 9:23.76
    Kassidy Dexheimer, Ashlee Knott, Hailey Tranchatella, Haley Willis  
2 Lombard (Montini) 9:26.47
    Brittany Fisher, Madeline Jamrozek, Emma Makowski, Gianna Salzbrunn  
3 Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 9:29.29
    Delaney Appino, Kristina Kladar, Erica Lowry, Kelsey Person  
4 Mattoon 9:31.16
    Elle Drake, Victoria Drake, Megan Shaffer, Taylor Smith  
5 Woodstock (H.S.) 9:31.82
    Grace Beattie, Maura Beattie, Lacey Heaver, Kate Jacobs  
6 Normal (University) 9:32.74
    Ashley LaFayette, Madigan Landess, Amber Nanni, Leah Taylor  
7 Highland 9:38.35
    Emily Holtzclaw, Jayden Shelton, Sarah Beth Wiegman, Allison Zobrist  
8 Springfield (H.S.) 9:39.47
    Aly Goff, Ellie Hamill, Mads Nelson, Carrie Rolf  
9 Stanford (Olympia) 9:39.88
    Bailey Bauer, Shannon Morr, Shelby Siltman, Naomi Springer  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Haleigh Knapp Morris 5-08.00
2 Molly McGraw Bloomington (Central Catholic) 5-07.00
3 Lunden Henry Springfield (Southeast) 5-04.00
4 Gillian Urycki Metamora 5-04.00
5 Mary Davis Jerseyville (Jersey) 5-03.00
6 Grace Cronin Oak Park (Fenwick) 5-03.00
7 Dasia Evans Richton Park (Rich South) 5-03.00
8 Alexa Schmitt Grayslake (Central) 5-02.00
9 Kierra Nolan Murphysboro 5-02.00
9 Jamari Drake Springfield (Southeast) 5-02.00

pole vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Lindsey Murray Harrisburg 13-04.00
2 Kassadee Ifft Fairbury (Prairie Central) 12-09.00
3 Claire Buck Troy (Triad) 12-06.00
4 Katie Schroeder Grayslake (Central) 11-06.00
5 Mattie Carter Greenville 11-00.00
6 Laryn Sapetti Rochester 11-00.00
7 Christina Delach Maple Park (Kaneland) 10-09.00
8 Betsy Lovett Clinton 10-06.00
9 Kendyl McFarland Monticello 10-03.00

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Lexy Duncan Dixon (H.S.) 18-04.00
2 Dana Turner Melrose Park (Walther Christian) 17-08.00
3 Raynesha Lewis Cahokia (H.S.) 17-07.25
4 Lilia Edwards Sycamore (H.S.) 17-06.25
5 Gillian Urycki Metamora 17-05.50
6 Vicky Gruszka Peoria (Notre Dame) 17-05.50
7 Mariya Hudson Cahokia (H.S.) 17-05.25
8 Gianna Salzbrunn Lombard (Montini) 17-02.25
9 Elizabeth Pagan Hampshire 16-07.75

triple jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Vicky Gruszka Peoria (Notre Dame) 38-06.50
2 Jaimie Robinson Chicago (De La Salle) 37-06.50
3 Raynesha Lewis Cahokia (H.S.) 36-11.75
4 Sydney Jones Jerseyville (Jersey) 36-05.25
5 Sarah Nyaeme Aurora (Rosary) 36-00.00
6 Charde Golliday Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 36-00.00
7 Tyler Bakarich Troy (Triad) 35-08.50
8 Ciara Lohman Breese (Central) 35-08.50
9 Bailey Leitschuh Highland 35-07.00

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Lena Giger Highland 45-06.00
2 Daisha Townsend Cahokia (H.S.) 42-05.50
3 Gabi Jacobs Normal (University) 40-08.75
4 Christina Meinhardt Wauconda 40-08.50
5 Allison Richter Troy (Triad) 40-06.50
6 Jordan Irvin Manteno 39-09.75
7 Bralon Mack Herrin (H.S.) 39-05.50
8 Colbi Schertz Princeton 38-02.00
9 Bridget Bishop Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 37-09.75

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Gabi Jacobs Normal (University) 131-04
2 Daisha Townsend Cahokia (H.S.) 128-01
3 Christy Hayden Benton 120-10
4 Shauniera Wilson Springfield (Southeast) 120-10
5 Sarah Grant Sycamore (H.S.) 118-07
6 Christina Meinhardt Wauconda 118-01
7 Elle Alexander Chatham (Glenwood) 117-08
8 Emily Kauffman Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 116-01
9 Audrey Anderson Geneseo 115-04

2013-14 (3A)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Meghan Marias Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 11.87
2 Alexis Hyshaw Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 11.93
3 Parker English Evanston (Twp.) 12.00
4 Janile Rogers Minooka 12.01
5 Brittany Thomas Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 12.20
6 Jessica Watkins Bolingbrook 12.25
7 Celeste Madda Crystal Lake (Central) 12.33
8 Nyjah Lane Highland Park 12.37
9 Mystique Thompson Rock Island (H.S.) 12.46

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Parker English Evanston (Twp.) 24.23
2 Briyahna DesRosiers Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) 24.47
3 Brittany Thomas Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 24.83
4 Alexis Hyshaw Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 24.85
5 Meghan Marias Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 25.06
6 Norma Abdur-Rafia Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 25.15
7 Celeste Madda Crystal Lake (Central) 25.37
8 Antoinette Broughton Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 25.47
9 LaCresha Linton Rock Island (H.S.) 25.75

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Parker English Evanston (Twp.) 53.88
2 Briyahna DesRosiers Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) 53.92
3 Brittny Ellis Gurnee (Warren) 54.30
4 Jordan Shead St. Charles (East) 56.53
5 Simone Carr Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 56.96
6 Foster Ignoffo Geneva 57.41
7 Charlyncia Stennis Bolingbrook 57.66
8 Tamia Rayford Aurora (West Aurora) 57.74

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Lauren Van Vlierbergen Algonquin (Jacobs) 2:10.14
2 Michaela Hackbarth Downers Grove (South) 2:13.00
3 Alexandra Martel Chicago (Lane) 2:13.10
4 Jenna Lutzow Belvidere (North) 2:14.53
5 Allison Wilson Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 2:15.16
6 Danielle Griesbaum Lake Villa (Lakes) 2:15.49
7 Morgan Schulz Cary (C.-Grove) 2:16.09
8 Renee Letz Orland Park (Sandburg) 2:16.16
9 Stephanie Urbancik Downers Grove (North) 2:16.77

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Anne Zaher Hinsdale (Central) 5:00.08
2 Kelly O'Brien Palatine (H.S.) 5:00.50
3 Ayako Higuchi Palatine (Fremd) 5:00.98
4 Torree Scull St. Charles (East) 5:01.26
5 Lauren Van Vlierbergen Algonquin (Jacobs) 5:01.72
6 Lauren Opatrny McHenry 5:01.85
7 Skyler Bollinger Yorkville 5:02.04
8 Madeline Perez Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 5:02.19
9 Gabby Juarez Streamwood 5:02.94

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Madeline Perez Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 10:34.60
2 Lindsay Graham Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 10:40.73
3 Mimi Smith Winnetka (New Trier) 10:41.17
4 Mary Blankemeier Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 10:44.35
5 Abby Kargol Downers Grove (South) 10:50.04
6 Alexa Haff Hinsdale (Central) 10:50.36
7 Gabby Juarez Streamwood 10:53.45
8 Elly DeTurris Naperville (North) 10:54.53
9 Vanessa Sanchez Rolling Meadows 10:59.31

100-meter high hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Emma Spagnola Aurora (West Aurora) 14.10
2 Jayla Stewart Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 14.61
3 Jasmine Berry Belleville (West) 14.68
4 Kristen Dowell Edwardsville (H.S.) 14.87
5 Ciara Jones O'Fallon (H.S.) 15.11
6 Maya Mason Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 15.12
7 Alexia Harvey Evanston (Twp.) 15.23
8 Kyla Jimmar Oak Lawn (Richards) 15.34

300-meter low hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Emma Spagnola Aurora (West Aurora) 42.45
2 Morgan Schulz Cary (C.-Grove) 43.28
3 Jasmine Berry Belleville (West) 43.94
4 Kristen Dowell Edwardsville (H.S.) 45.19
5 Tineja Foy Crete (C.-Monee) 45.21
6 Kyla Jimmar Oak Lawn (Richards) 45.53
7 Sabrina Matias Chicago (Lane) 45.99
8 Courtney Dalton Palos Heights (Shepard) 46.43
9 Katie Sackett Libertyville 51.92

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 46.04
    Ololade Ayoola, Asia Brown, Alexis Hyshaw, Meghan Marias  
2 Rock Island (H.S.) 47.43
    LaCresha Linton, Cynthia Myers Miles, Mystique Thompson, Hannah Willhite  
3 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 47.74
    Antoinette Broughton, Aliyah Mickens, Christin Salley, Jayla Stewart  
4 Danville (H.S.) 48.15
    Emone Davis, Aariona Graham, Desi Isaac, Ambrosia Williams  
5 Belleville (West) 48.22
    Jasmine Berry, Abrea Hopson, Ni'Jia McNamee, Monique Shine  
6 Bolingbrook 48.35
    Charlyncia Stennis, Asha Wallace, Jessica Watkins, Claire Young  
7 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 48.66
    Norma Abdur-Rafia, Komiyah Martin, Chisomije Nwoko, Amari Wilkerson  
8 Gurnee (Warren) 48.67
    Brittny Ellis, Rebecca Haight, Autumn Santos, Brynn Santos  
9 St. Charles (East) 49.83
    Kim Abels, Elizabeth Chmelik, Keeley Flanigan, Casey McNichols  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 1:39.71
    Sydney Barrera, Asia Brown, Meghan Marias, Alexis Pierre-Antoine  
2 Rock Island (H.S.) 1:40.75
    LaCresha Linton, Cynthia Myers Miles, Mystique Thompson, Hannah Willhite  
3 Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 1:40.85
    Kierra Griggs, Angelique Hamilton, Taylor Solomon-Phillip, Brittany Thomas  
4 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 1:40.92
    Antoinette Broughton, Aliyah Mickens, Jayla Stewart, Amari Windom  
5 Bloomington (H.S.) 1:41.90
    DeJaih Jolly, Jezel Martin, Erin Owens, Kylie Welch  
6 Minooka 1:42.02
    Megan Caldwell, Latricia Dean, Janile Rogers, Emma Tonelli  
7 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 1:42.32
    Dana Dwyer, Brion Hughes, Tatiana Moore, Alyssa Post  
8 Chicago (Mother McAuley) 1:43.18
    Rachal Brooks, Alexandria Bryant, Briana Driver, Jasmine Jones  
9 Danville (H.S.) 1:43.32
    Emone Davis, Aariona Graham, Desi Isaac, Ambrosia Williams  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 St. Charles (East) 3:49.33
    Allison Chmelik, Elizabeth Chmelik, Casey McNichols, Jordan Shead  
2 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 3:50.16
    Ololade Ayoola, Sydney Barrera, Asia Brown, Dana O'Grady  
3 Aurora (West Aurora) 3:52.32
    Tamia Rayford, Emma Spagnola, Kyla Walton, Elisa Zinn  
4 O'Fallon (H.S.) 3:56.50
    Tami Cardenas, Athena Eccher, Aleasha Jones, Taliah Reese  
5 Minooka 3:58.65
    Moira McAsey, Janile Rogers, Emma Tonelli, Ashleigh Wilson  
6 Chicago (Lane) 3:59.54
    Imani Davis, Alexandra Martel, Roisin Mulkerrins, Joanna Podosek  
7 Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 4:01.55
    Kierra Griggs, Angelique Hamilton, Sullibet Ramirez, Jazzmin Ruiz  
8 East St. Louis (Sr.) 4:01.57
    Rachel Campbell, LaJeanai Keltee, Jamella McGraw, Philicia Williams  
9 Rockton (Hononegah) 4:06.43
    Nicky Althoff, Bayli Martinetti, Breanna Pierson, Amy Dal Santo  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 St. Charles (East) 9:08.03
    Corrin Adams, Anastasia Honea, Torree Scull, Jordan Shead  
2 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 9:08.77
    Kathryn House, Sarah Kelley, Jackie McDonnell, Caroline Zaworski  
3 Palatine (H.S.) 9:10.85
    Kara Burton, Liz Cox, Cassidy McPherson, Kelly O'Brien  
4 Downers Grove (North) 9:14.16
    Zayna Jan, Emma Moravec, Margaret Schaub, Stephanie Urbancik  
5 Lockport (Twp.) 9:16.47
    Haley Beaumont, Morgan Bollinger, Aubrey Elwood, Emmie Hahn  
6 LaGrange (Lyons) 9:16.75
    Vanessa Flaherty, Katie Hamor, Kate Heinz, Lexy Rudofski  
7 O'Fallon (H.S.) 9:17.90
    Tami Cardenas, Caitlyn Clinton, Athena Eccher, Samantha Lapp  
8 Palatine (Fremd) 9:21.10
    Lauren Ciardiello, Katie Escobar, Nora Finegan, Ayako Higuchi  
9 Naperville (Central) 9:23.23
    Carolyn Carpenter, Nikki Hoffman, Rachel Hoffman, Maggie McClowry  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Emma Haugen LaGrange (Lyons) 5-07.00
2 Jaclyn Setina Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 5-07.00
3 Rachel Augius Yorkville 5-06.00
4 Kelsey Shannon Belleville (West) 5-06.00
5 Ololade Ayoola Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 5-06.00
6 Katie Shifflet Normal (Community West) 5-05.00
7 Rose Gamamou Moline (H.S.) 5-05.00
8 Julia Junkroski Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 5-04.00
9 Erin Zappia Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 5-04.00

pole vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Brooke Catherine Normal (Community) 12-09.00
2 Julia Junkroski Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 12-03.00
3 Mackenzie Gallagher Normal (Community West) 11-09.00
4 Claire Dalman Crystal Lake (Central) 11-06.00
5 Nikki Ogorek Normal (Community) 11-03.00
6 Jacque Desmond Lemont (H.S.) 11-00.00
7 Lily Moore Libertyville 11-00.00
8 Heidi Nassos Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 11-00.00
9 Delaney Lyman Huntley 11-00.00

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Janile Rogers Minooka 18-10.75
2 Brittani Griesbaum Lake Villa (Lakes) 18-09.50
3 Emma Spagnola Aurora (West Aurora) 18-09.00
4 Maya Neal Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 18-07.00
5 Janae Cox Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 18-03.25
6 LaJarvia Brown Alton (Sr.) 18-02.00
7 Briana Driver Chicago (Mother McAuley) 18-01.25
8 McCall Braun Barrington 18-01.00
9 Catherine Sherwood Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 18-00.25

triple jump

Place Name School Mark
1 LaJarvia Brown Alton (Sr.) 40-03.50
2 Vika Marmaite Lemont (H.S.) 39-07.00
3 Cierra Pulliam Romeoville (H.S.) 38-02.50
4 Kayla Marshall Collinsville 37-07.00
5 Allison Chmelik St. Charles (East) 36-09.50
6 Catherine Sherwood Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 36-09.50
7 Emma Haugen LaGrange (Lyons) 36-08.75
8 Kristen Dowell Edwardsville (H.S.) 36-08.00
9 Anna Laudizio Plainfield (North) 36-05.75

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Courtney Morgan Aurora (Metea Valley) 45-03.50
2 Aaliyah Covington Edwardsville (H.S.) 45-02.75
3 Banke Oginni Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 43-10.75
4 Jennifer Donnell Hoffman Estates (Conant) 43-07.00
5 Erin Reese Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 43-07.00
6 Paulina Gal Burbank (Reavis) 43-00.25
7 Maya Marion Aurora (West Aurora) 42-06.50
8 Fiona Kanam Skokie (Niles North) 42-03.00
9 Olivia Griswold Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 40-11.00

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Erin Reese Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 146-01
2 Courtney Morgan Aurora (Metea Valley) 144-06
3 Holly Julifs Aurora (Metea Valley) 144-06
4 Jennifer Donnell Hoffman Estates (Conant) 139-00
5 Lexie Yeley Pekin 131-07
6 Elanta Slowek Park Ridge (Maine East) 129-11
7 Aaliyah Covington Edwardsville (H.S.) 128-09
8 Audi Nichol Machesney Park (Harlem) 126-05
9 Banke Oginni Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 125-05

2014-15 (1A)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Mariah Woods South Holland (Seton Academy) 12.36
2 Natasha Brown Aurora (A. Christian) 12.43
3 Kaitlyn Pearson Elgin (E. Academy) 12.45
4 Willow Stuedemann Seneca 12.54
5 Jada Williams Chicago (Luther North) 12.56
6 Isabella Newingham Macon (Meridian) 12.62
7 Amanda Kereta Henry (H.-Senachwine) 12.71
8 Michaela Gronewold Carthage (Illini West) 12.84
9 Nichyria Byrd Chicago (Ogden International) 12.89

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Amanda McClain Sullivan 25.32
2 Natasha Brown Aurora (A. Christian) 25.47
3 Jenny Kimbro Sidell (Jamaica) 25.87
4 Emily Neuhauser Sullivan 25.93
5 Erika Zimmerlein Amboy 26.12
6 Kaitlyn Pearson Elgin (E. Academy) 26.25
7 Annie Carlson Westmont 26.42
8 Mariah Woods South Holland (Seton Academy) 26.51
9 Briana Meinders Toulon (Stark County) 26.63

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Amanda McClain Sullivan 55.18
2 Cassie Mundekis Manito (Midwest Central) 57.33
3 Amanda Kereta Henry (H.-Senachwine) 57.72
4 Sophie Keith Pinckneyville 58.40
5 Tessa Holland Minonk (Fieldcrest) 58.58
6 Megan Reed Cambridge 58.83
7 Audrey Harrod Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) 59.24
8 Jessica Staley Flora 59.60
9 Teal Burnett Marshall 1:00.00

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Cassie Mundekis Manito (Midwest Central) 2:15.52
2 Audrey Harrod Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) 2:19.30
3 Mariah Brodie Carthage (Illini West) 2:20.77
4 Marguerite Hendrickson Champaign (St. Thomas More) 2:20.93
5 Hannah Stone Tolono (Unity) 2:21.17
6 Emma Henderson Tuscola 2:21.25
7 Grace Rowans Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 2:21.61
8 Valerie Richter Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) 2:21.62
9 Rebecca Wert Aurora (A. Christian) 2:22.01

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Anna Sophia Keller Effingham (St. Anthony) 5:03.19
2 Maria Brauer Petersburg (PORTA) 5:03.45
3 Adrienne Brauer Petersburg (PORTA) 5:05.96
4 Daly Galloway Dwight 5:09.28
5 Ericka Hibser Lewistown 5:13.78
6 Arielle Summitt Urbana (University) 5:14.32
7 Chelsea Pawlak Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 5:15.70
8 Carly Garnett Carthage (Illini West) 5:18.05
9 Keri Burmester Red Bud 5:23.25

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Anna Sophia Keller Effingham (St. Anthony) 10:42.93
2 Daly Galloway Dwight 10:46.97
3 Ericka Hibser Lewistown 11:15.90
4 Isabella Wolke Arlington Heights (Christian Liberty Academy) 11:19.57
5 Carly Garnett Carthage (Illini West) 11:30.53
6 Keri Burmester Red Bud 11:31.42
7 Regan Weidner Manlius (Bureau Valley) 11:32.53
8 Jillian Monier Henry (H.-Senachwine) 11:36.42
9 Claudia Magnussen Pana (H.S.) 11:40.07

100-meter high hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Jenny Kimbro Sidell (Jamaica) 14.23
2 Annie Carlson Westmont 15.03
3 McKendra Barthelme Newton 15.11
4 Alyssa Vignos New Berlin 15.47
5 Amanda Schmidt Gillespie 15.77
6 Makayla Gayler Fithian (Oakwood) 15.87
7 Emery Podowicz Clifton (Central) 15.99
8 Cassie Meyer Argenta (A.-Oreana) 16.22

300-meter low hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Jenny Kimbro Sidell (Jamaica) 42.75
2 Annie Carlson Westmont 44.59
3 Jorji Sparrgrove Moweaqua (Central A & M) 45.70
4 Emery Podowicz Clifton (Central) 46.09
5 Aubrie Carlisle Carthage (Illini West) 46.15
6 Clare Peters Clifton (Central) 46.64
7 Karissa Roman Kewanee (Wethersfield) 46.73
8 Cora Wilkinson Seneca 47.57
9 Morgan Zacharias Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 47.65

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Chicago (Luther North) 49.27
    Ariel Allen, Kayla Armstrong, Kayla Horne, Jada Williams  
2 Carthage (Illini West) 49.81
    Mariah Brodie, Aubrie Carlisle, Michaela Gronewold, Brianna Grotts  
3 Henry (H.-Senachwine) 49.96
    Emma Cluskey, Amanda Kereta, Amber Kereta, Melanie Yanke  
4 Aurora (A. Christian) 50.05
    Natasha Brown, Meghan Hagerty, Hope Montalbano, Nora Theeke  
5 Aledo (Mercer County) 50.09
    Kenzie Baker, Catelyn Hofmann, Carlea Kiddoo, Ellie Lower  
6 Decatur (St. Teresa) 50.15
    Vanessa Nutakor, Kite' Oladipupo, Shannen Quehl, Emma Reedy  
7 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 50.39
    Parker Francisco, Kristen Hamer, Frankie Izard, Abby Mizer  
8 Eureka 50.47
    Carraghan Charlton, Kendahl Evans, Meghan Mathews, Larae Schumacher  
9 Chester 50.91
    Morgan Atchison, Rachel Clendenin, Cherree Miller, McKenzi Rucker  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Chicago (Luther North) 1:42.84
    Kayla Armstrong, Kayla Horne, Kaja Vaughns, Jada Williams  
2 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 1:45.11
    Kristen Hamer, Frankie Izard, Abby Mizer, Aleesia Reeves  
3 Carthage (Illini West) 1:45.16
    Mariah Brodie, Aubrie Carlisle, Michaela Gronewold, Brianna Grotts  
4 Aurora (A. Christian) 1:45.28
    Natasha Brown, Meghan Hagerty, Hope Montalbano, Nora Theeke  
5 Aledo (Mercer County) 1:45.39
    Kenzie Baker, Catelyn Hofmann, Carlea Kiddoo, Ellie Lower  
6 Sullivan 1:46.10
    Amanda McClain, Emily Neuhauser, Ashlynd Risley, Bailey Turnbaugh  
7 Newton 1:46.37
    McKendra Barthelme, Lexie Davidson, Taylor Johnson, Hannah Litzelman  
8 Chester 1:47.01
    Mikayla Atchison, Rachel Clendenin, Cherree Miller, McKenzi Rucker  
9 Eureka 1:47.09
    Carraghan Charlton, Meghan Mathews, Quincy McSweeney, Larae Schumacher  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Carthage (Illini West) 3:59.92
    Mariah Brodie, Aubrie Carlisle, Michaela Gronewold, Brianna Grotts  
2 Newton 4:01.88
    Lexie Davidson, Taylor Johnson, Hannah Litzelman, Emma Weber  
3 Eureka 4:03.51
    Quincy McSweeney, Amber Sanders, Larae Schumacher, Micaela Wiegand  
4 Clifton (Central) 4:03.71
    Hanna Gray, Andrea Pace, Clare Peters, Emery Podowicz  
5 Moweaqua (Central A & M) 4:05.45
    Ryan Dooley, Abby Forlines, Paige Seitz, Jorji Sparrgrove  
6 Farmington 4:08.26
    Allyx Camp, Amber Campen, Jordan Peckham, Kenzie Skaggs  
7 Champaign (St. Thomas More) 4:10.19
    Elizabeth Bristow, Marguerite Hendrickson, Cathie Seebauer, Airiana Smith  
8 Cambridge 4:12.28
    Allison Meyer, Katie Miller, Hunter Nelson, Megan Reed  
9 Decatur (St. Teresa) 4:22.84
    Lauren Evelti, Amber Johnson, Brianna Niebrugge, Shannen Quehl  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Tolono (Unity) 9:40.68
    Nicole Bagwell, Savannah Day, Taylor Renfroe, Hannah Stone  
2 Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 9:41.48
    Mysteree Bottorff, Calan Johnson, Taylor Mohr, Chelsea Pawlak  
3 Petersburg (PORTA) 9:43.21
    Adrienne Brauer, Maria Brauer, Keely Miller, Katherine Pickerill  
4 Eureka 9:43.62
    Natalie Bardwell, Valerie Knapp, Mercer Mack, Quincy McSweeney  
5 Decatur (St. Teresa) 9:49.64
    Kelsey Cleary, Lauren Evelti, Amber Johnson, Bree Tschosik  
6 Kewanee (Wethersfield) 9:52.12
    Dana Baele, Olivia Draminski, Kirstie Ramsey, Joycelyn VanAntwerp  
7 Seneca 9:53.93
    Lexi Bogren, Eva Bruno, Carina Collet, Sarah Virgo  
8 Williamsville 9:56.55
    Abbey Galusha, Caitlin McCain, Bridget Rhodes, Morgan Rottinghaus  
9 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 9:57.82
    Abby Fisher, Morgann Graham, Sam Mabry, Madi Smith  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Karissa Roman Kewanee (Wethersfield) 5-06.00
2 Tessa Holland Minonk (Fieldcrest) 5-06.00
3 Hope Tewes Pleasant Plains 5-05.00
4 Billi Fox Glasford (Illini Bluffs) 5-04.00
5 Jamie Hammond Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 5-04.00
6 Laura Beckett Moweaqua (Central A & M) 5-04.00
7 Chantel Kyler Shabbona (Indian Creek) 5-03.00
8 Ellie Niemann Litchfield 5-03.00
9 Aleeka Gentzler Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) 5-00.00

pole vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Morgan Zacharias Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 13-00.00
2 Kristin Slaughter Effingham (St. Anthony) 11-06.00
3 Rachel Westendorf Teutopolis 11-03.00
4 Hanna Atwood St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 11-00.00
5 Nicole Bagwell Tolono (Unity) 11-00.00
6 Emma Meyer Vandalia 10-09.00
7 Jenna Ring Downs (Tri-Valley) 10-09.00
8 Madi Quinn Spring Valley (Hall) 10-09.00
9 Cassie Wilson Downs (Tri-Valley) 10-06.00

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Amanda McClain Sullivan 18-08.50
2 Tessa Holland Minonk (Fieldcrest) 18-06.75
3 Nichyria Byrd Chicago (Ogden International) 17-11.25
4 Casey Berberich Lebanon 17-10.50
5 Jenny Kimbro Sidell (Jamaica) 17-08.00
6 Olivia Ott Neoga 17-07.50
7 Jorji Sparrgrove Moweaqua (Central A & M) 17-04.25
8 Lindsey Hoffert Manlius (Bureau Valley) 17-03.25
9 McKendra Barthelme Newton 17-02.50

triple jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Nichyria Byrd Chicago (Ogden International) 38-11.75
2 Lexi Wilkinson Seneca 36-06.50
3 Annie Carlson Westmont 36-05.00
4 Tarynn Mays DuQuoin (H.S.) 36-04.50
5 Megan Reed Cambridge 36-03.50
6 Madison Leysaht Peoria (P. Christian) 35-11.00
7 Isabel Watts Rock Island (Alleman) 35-09.00
8 Maddie Meyer Argenta (A.-Oreana) 35-08.75
9 Cora Wilkinson Seneca 35-06.50

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Kathleen Young Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 48-10.25
2 Katie Gonterman Auburn 43-01.75
3 Jamesha Western Bridgeport (Red Hill) 40-01.00
4 Rachel Clowers Pleasant Hill 39-05.25
5 Emily Offenheiser Stockton 39-05.00
6 Morgan Damery Moweaqua (Central A & M) 39-04.75
7 Cami Robertson Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) 39-04.50
8 Kylie Davis Eureka 39-04.00
9 Ariel Shumaker Chicago (Luther North) 38-06.00

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Kathleen Young Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 143-11
2 Katie Witte Sidell (Jamaica) 131-04
3 Abby Nicholson Sidell (Jamaica) 131-03
4 Megan McElroy Carthage (Illini West) 130-02
5 Rachel Clowers Pleasant Hill 127-00
6 Kylie Davis Eureka 125-00
7 Jamesha Western Bridgeport (Red Hill) 124-03
8 Emily Offenheiser Stockton 119-08
9 Megan Stayton Carlinville 118-02

2014-15 (2A)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Mariya Hudson Cahokia (H.S.) 12.02
2 Dominique Lewis Champaign (Centennial) 12.05
3 Anna Sloan River Forest (Trinity) 12.08
4 Kelsie Prear Chicago (Morgan Park) 12.12
5 Jada Laye Chicago (Morgan Park) 12.19
6 Stacia Lee Decatur (Eisenhower) 12.41
7 Madison Meyer Carterville 12.42
8 Sharon Mainor Champaign (Central) 12.46
9 Lizzie Rupkey Monticello 12.55

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Mariya Hudson Cahokia (H.S.) 24.64
2 Dominique Lewis Champaign (Centennial) 24.83
3 Anna Sloan River Forest (Trinity) 24.95
4 Tyjuana Eason Kankakee (Sr.) 24.95
5 Jada Laye Chicago (Morgan Park) 25.24
6 Amber Jones Richton Park (Rich South) 25.28
7 Kelsie Prear Chicago (Morgan Park) 25.54
8 Jamari Drake Springfield (Southeast) 25.76
9 Lizzie Rupkey Monticello 25.96

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Mariya Hudson Cahokia (H.S.) 54.79
2 Deven Bax New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 56.91
3 Allie Heinzer Maple Park (Kaneland) 57.13
4 Karina Liz Aurora (Central Catholic) 57.38
5 Alison Beeman Wauconda 57.94
6 Sophie Stricker Harvard 58.26
7 Rachel Cobert Erie 58.50
8 Likkaya Keyes Chicago (Morgan Park) 59.17
9 Charde Golliday Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 1:00.15

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Karina Liz Aurora (Central Catholic) 2:15.55
2 Rachel Hickey LaSalle (L.-Peru) 2:19.29
3 Lexi Grieves Metamora 2:19.30
4 Dallas Clevenger Rock Falls 2:19.46
5 Lauren Katz Vernon Hills 2:19.96
6 Twinkle Mehta Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 2:19.97
7 Erica Rideout Chatham (Glenwood) 2:20.18
8 Noelle Espino Maple Park (Kaneland) 2:20.19
9 Abigail Richter Troy (Triad) 2:20.79

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Emily Martin Aurora (Rosary) 4:56.51
2 Madison Ronzone Aurora (Rosary) 5:00.14
3 Maryjeanne Gilbert Peoria (Notre Dame) 5:02.58
4 Kate Jacobs Woodstock (H.S.) 5:08.67
5 Kara Martin Herrin (H.S.) 5:09.58
6 Margaret McPherson Sterling (H.S.) 5:12.75
7 Abigail Nadler Chicago (Latin) 5:12.90
8 Shelby Siltman Stanford (Olympia) 5:16.59
9 Abby Fioresi Aurora (Central Catholic) 5:18.21

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Maryjeanne Gilbert Peoria (Notre Dame) 10:34.13
2 Miranda Kruiswyk Dunlap 11:12.05
3 Vivian Overbeck Vernon Hills 11:14.95
4 Brianna Bower Maple Park (Kaneland) 11:15.53
5 Lauren Whitehouse Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 11:18.49
6 Abby Jockisch Dunlap 11:20.53
7 Caitlyn Allen Marengo 11:22.46
8 Grace McLaughlin Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 11:28.17
9 Grace Oetting Charleston 11:31.37

100-meter high hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Imani Carothers Chicago (Brooks) 14.46
2 Raynesha Lewis Cahokia (H.S.) 14.55
3 Hanna Vanderheyden Geneseo 14.92
4 Chante Stonewall Normal (University) 14.93
5 Paige Christopher Galena (H.S.) 15.13
6 Jordyn Bunning Vernon Hills 15.28
7 Olivia Ness Monticello 15.33
8 Sierra Brown River Forest (Trinity) 15.62
9 Tiarra Smith Peoria (Richwoods) 16.26

300-meter low hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Chante Stonewall Normal (University) 43.70
2 Whitney Ward Chicago (Brooks) 45.68
3 Jordyn Bunning Vernon Hills 45.76
4 Gianna Salzbrunn Lombard (Montini) 46.18
5 Taylor Smith Mattoon 46.44
6 Shaneequa Hubert Kankakee (Sr.) 46.59
7 Aliyah Welter Monticello 46.94
8 Lunden Henry Springfield (Southeast) 47.40
9 Anna Wise Geneseo 47.41

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Chicago (Morgan Park) 47.92
    Rainasia Harris, Mekah Jordan, Jada Laye, Kelsie Prear  
2 River Forest (Trinity) 48.56
    Sierra Brown, Alexis Gay, Kenzie Hunt, Anna Sloan  
3 Kankakee (Sr.) 48.88
    Jemiya Bates, Tyjuana Eason, Shaneequa Hubert, Stacy Lawernce  
4 Maple Park (Kaneland) 48.96
    Carly Elliott, Allie Heinzer, Shanya Hurston, Jamie Martens  
5 Richton Park (Rich South) 49.09
    Brittany Hollie, Amber Jones, India Lee, Akilah Thomas  
6 Dunlap 49.16
    Jo Leuallen, Lizzie McClain, Aanise Sajna, Alex Schaub  
7 Chicago Heights (Marian) 49.43
    Alaya Griffin, Jada Hoffman, Camille Osborne, Mee'shaunda Roddy  
8 Chatham (Glenwood) 49.51
    Mackenzie McClintock, Erin Roesch, Alicia Windisch, Alison Woerner  
9 Park Forest (Rich East) 49.71
    Trenice Jackson, Jayla Johnson, Aja Nauden, Amari Simmons  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Chicago (Morgan Park) 1:40.74
    Rainasia Harris, Jada Laye, Carinne Parker, Kelsie Prear  
2 Richton Park (Rich South) 1:42.53
    Brittany Hollie, Amber Jones, India Lee, Akilah Thomas  
3 Springfield (Southeast) 1:43.74
    Mikia Anderson, Torri Covington, Jamari Drake, Charlicia Watson  
4 Galesburg (H.S.) 1:43.90
    Kailyn Boydstun, Delaney Duncan, Cindy Ladner, Tamia Taylor  
5 Clinton 1:44.05
    Becca Anderson, Madison Filkin, Betsy Lovett, Erin West  
6 Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 1:44.46
    Allison Ingham, Savannah Mathews, Gabby Noland, Abby Ray  
7 Chicago (Brooks) 1:44.57
    Jaleya Bell, Imani Carothers, Ke'niya Smith, Whitney Ward  
8 Chatham (Glenwood) 1:44.58
    Mackenzie McClintock, Erin Roesch, Lexie Weakly, Alison Woerner  
9 Chicago (De La Salle) 1:45.10
    Kaitlyn Bright, Jada Price, Jaimie Robinson, Kinnidi Warfield  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Chicago (Morgan Park) 3:57.33
    Rainasia Harris, Mekah Jordan, Likkaya Keyes, Carinne Parker  
2 Maple Park (Kaneland) 3:59.65
    Carly Bartholomew, Olivia Galor, Allie Heinzer, Jamie Martens  
3 Richton Park (Rich South) 3:59.77
    Brittany Hollie, Zoe Kriha, India Lee, Zaria Tallie  
4 Springfield (Southeast) 3:59.85
    Lisa Crawford, Alexis Henry, Lunden Henry, Charlicia Watson  
5 Dunlap 4:00.48
    Sarah Georgieff, Lizzie McClain, Abby Olcott, Muriel Unseth  
6 Galesburg (H.S.) 4:02.78
    Kailyn Boydstun, Delaney Duncan, Cindy Ladner, Tamia Taylor  
7 Mattoon 4:03.18
    Shayla Arthur, Megan Shaffer, Taylor Smith, Sierra Thompson  
8 Erie 4:05.42
    Rachel Cobert, Corrie Reiley, Heather Strike, Aly Wetzell  
9 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 4:06.46
    Deven Bax, Jessi Karlic, Kristen O'Connor, Josie Zayas  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Lombard (Montini) 9:30.93
    Madeline Jamrozek, Emma Makowski, Gianna Salzbrunn, Jenna Wiedacher  
2 Aurora (Rosary) 9:33.51
    Emily Martin, Mallory Rettenmeier, Madison Ronzone, Shea Vero  
3 Normal (University) 9:37.90
    Ashley LaFayette, Amber Nanni, Ally Shepherd, Shannan Supan  
4 Washington 9:38.49
    Kassidy Dexheimer, Josie Hermann, Hailey Tranchitella, Hailey Widder  
5 Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 9:39.90
    Delaney Appino, Rebecca Filak, Erica Lowry, Kelsey Person  
6 Sterling (H.S.) 9:40.74
    Megan Barnhart, Santana Estrada, Margaret McPherson, Mercedes Sanchez  
7 Freeburg 9:41.99
    Kristen Collier, Taylor Haskenhoff, Emily Marler, Kayla Whitworth  
8 Vernon Hills 9:42.58
    Samantha Hershman, Lauren Katz, Lauren Kim, Molly Wasserberg  
9 Mattoon 9:45.05
    Gillian Card, Elle Drake, Megan Shaffer, Taylor Smith  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Jamari Drake Springfield (Southeast) 5-07.00
2 Christina MacNab New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 5-07.00
3 Gillian Urycki Metamora 5-06.00
4 Alex Thompson Chicago (University) 5-04.00
5 Lunden Henry Springfield (Southeast) 5-04.00
6 Iesha Crowe Kewanee (H.S.) 5-03.00
7 Nadia Miller Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) 5-02.00
7 Dallas Krueger Hampshire 5-02.00
9 Jacqueline Pytel Hampshire 5-02.00

pole vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Kassadee Ifft Fairbury (Prairie Central) 12-06.00
2 Aliyah Welter Monticello 12-03.00
3 Betsy Lovett Clinton 11-09.00
4 Josie Held Mt. Zion 11-03.00
5 Lauren Seaver Normal (University) 11-00.00
6 Katie Reeves Normal (University) 10-06.00
7 Kate Rumel Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 10-06.00
7 Lexie Guerra Maple Park (Kaneland) 10-06.00
7 Laryn Sapetti Rochester 10-06.00

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Raynesha Lewis Cahokia (H.S.) 18-10.75
2 Madison Meyer Carterville 18-01.25
3 Mariya Hudson Cahokia (H.S.) 17-11.75
4 Erika Furbeck Geneseo 17-09.00
5 Vicky Gruszka Peoria (Notre Dame) 17-04.50
6 Sydney Jones Jerseyville (Jersey) 17-04.50
7 Alison Woerner Chatham (Glenwood) 17-02.25
8 Shay Scheri LaSalle (L.-Peru) 16-11.75
9 Sierra Thompson Mattoon 16-11.50

triple jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Jaimie Robinson Chicago (De La Salle) 40-00.00
2 Vicky Gruszka Peoria (Notre Dame) 38-09.75
3 Charde Golliday Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 38-00.00
4 Raynesha Lewis Cahokia (H.S.) 37-03.50
5 Sierra Brown River Forest (Trinity) 36-10.50
6 Hasana Huff Mundelein (Carmel) 36-10.50
7 Rachel Cobert Erie 36-06.75
8 Sydney Jones Jerseyville (Jersey) 36-06.00
9 Mya Garrett Dolton (Thornridge) 35-09.50

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Cassidy Osborne-Butler Mt. Zion 44-02.75
2 Latavia Maines Centralia 43-09.25
3 Tayla Schwarz Dixon (H.S.) 40-11.75
4 Sian Person Carbondale (H.S.) 40-09.25
5 Allison Richter Troy (Triad) 40-06.75
6 Bralon Mack Herrin (H.S.) 39-09.00
7 Colbi Schertz Princeton 39-07.00
8 Deambrea Brown Peoria (Manual) 39-06.00
9 Emily Kauffman Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 39-02.50

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Elle Alexander Chatham (Glenwood) 131-06
2 Emily Kauffman Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 129-11
3 Allison Richter Troy (Triad) 129-02
4 Tayla Schwarz Dixon (H.S.) 125-09
5 Allison Klosinski Winnebago 125-01
6 Elizabeth Willis Mendota 122-08
7 Christina Meinhardt Wauconda 122-00
8 Ashley Harfst Pontiac 121-02
9 Cassidy Osborne-Butler Mt. Zion 120-04

2014-15 (3A)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Brittny Ellis Gurnee (Warren) 11.85
2 Jayla Stewart Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 11.97
3 Amira Young Chicago (Whitney Young) 11.97
4 Jessica Watkins Bolingbrook 12.11
5 D'Jenne Egharevba Naperville (Central) 12.13
6 Asia Brown Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 12.23
7 Emelia Burris Bensenville (Fenton) 12.25
8 Briana Driver Chicago (Mother McAuley) 12.27
9 Ozzy Erewele Springfield (H.S.) 12.32

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Brittny Ellis Gurnee (Warren) 24.38
2 Jayla Stewart Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 24.79
3 Nina Hodges Barrington 25.06
4 Norma Abdur-Rafia Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 25.23
5 Ashleigh Wilson Minooka 25.35
6 D'Jenne Egharevba Naperville (Central) 25.41
7 Jessica Watkins Bolingbrook 25.52
8 Natajah Simmons Oswego (H.S.) 25.59
9 Asia Brown Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 25.60

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Brittny Ellis Gurnee (Warren) 54.19
2 Ashleigh Wilson Minooka 55.54
3 Kierra Griggs Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 55.86
4 Morgan Harris Oswego (East) 56.01
5 Samara Miller Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 56.29
6 Kameesha Smith South Holland (Thornwood) 57.34
7 Charlyncia Stennis Bolingbrook 57.79
8 Hannah Cohn Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 57.80
9 Delaney Basala Fox Lake (Grant) 59.85

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Michaela Hackbarth Downers Grove (South) 2:11.24
2 Emma Moravec Downers Grove (North) 2:12.22
3 Lauren Van Vlierbergen Algonquin (Jacobs) 2:12.34
4 Imani Davis Chicago (Lane) 2:13.65
5 Danielle Griesbaum Lake Villa (Lakes) 2:14.51
6 Nicki Cast Aurora (Metea Valley) 2:15.49
7 Vanessa Flaherty LaGrange (Lyons) 2:15.75
8 Skyler Bollinger Yorkville 2:15.84
9 Emily Noone Glenview (Glenbrook South) 2:15.85

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Gabby Juarez Streamwood 4:53.68
2 Torree Scull St. Charles (East) 4:55.56
3 Kelly O'Brien Palatine (H.S.) 4:57.84
4 Audrey Ernst St. Charles (North) 4:58.58
5 Lauren Van Vlierbergen Algonquin (Jacobs) 4:59.76
6 Brooke Wilson Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 4:59.78
7 Charlotte Nawor Highland Park 4:59.80
8 Meagan Biddle Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 5:00.56
9 Ayako Higuchi Palatine (Fremd) 5:02.81

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Judy Pendergast Naperville (North) 10:35.15
2 Brooke Wilson Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 10:51.36
3 Rachael Lau Plainfield (North) 10:51.99
4 Jocelyn Long Barrington 10:52.14
5 Mimi Smith Winnetka (New Trier) 10:52.47
6 Sarah Schmitt Naperville (North) 10:53.83
7 Ashley Tutt Minooka 10:54.55
8 Emma Stephens Batavia 10:55.29
9 Lauren Opatrny McHenry 10:56.74

100-meter high hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Jayla Stewart Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 14.01
2 Grace Cronin Oak Park (Fenwick) 14.42
3 Remy Amarteifio Evanston (Twp.) 14.59
4 Macy Tramblay Huntley 14.78
5 Tineja Foy Crete (C.-Monee) 14.79
6 Eva Burk Cary (C.-Grove) 14.97
7 Miya Dorsey Belleville (East) 15.00
8 Emma Haugen LaGrange (Lyons) 15.02
9 Alexis Pierre-Antoine Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 15.41

300-meter low hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Miya Dorsey Belleville (East) 42.94
2 Grace Cronin Oak Park (Fenwick) 42.95
3 Addison Coy Barrington 43.30
4 Tineja Foy Crete (C.-Monee) 43.53
5 LaJarvia Brown Alton (Sr.) 44.31
6 Savannah Long DeKalb 44.39
7 Courtney Manning Normal (Community) 45.06
8 Sabrina Matias Chicago (Lane) 46.06
9 Alexis Pierre-Antoine Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 54.41

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Bolingbrook 47.58
    Alexis Brooks, Charlyncia Stennis, Asha Wallace, Jessica Watkins  
2 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 47.59
    Asia Brown, Jasmine Howell, Nicole Humenik, Alexis Pierre-Antoine  
3 O'Fallon (H.S.) 47.68
    Kersten Douglas, Tamya Houston, Nautica Lockett, Mya Watson-Blake  
4 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 47.82
    Norma Abdur-Rafia, Myia Jones, Komiyah Martin, Chisomije Nwoko  
5 Chicago (Westinghouse) 47.92
    Zaria Evans, Yakira Love, Jade' Mayes, Makayla Pierce  
6 Springfield (H.S.) 48.18
    Ozzy Erewele, Micheala Pattie, Chieme Udaku, Kyra Webster  
7 Bloomington (H.S.) 48.25
    Jezel Martin, Bailey McGill, Erin Owens, Lexi Ware  
8 Belleville (West) 49.04
    Teonna Davis, Abrea Hopson, Ni'Jia McNamee, Monique Shine  
9 Palos Heights (Shepard) 49.05
    Khalia McIntyre, Mariah Terry, Day-Sha Tillman, Chasz Wells  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 1:39.39
    Norma Abdur-Rafia, Myia Jones, Komiyah Martin, Chisomije Nwoko  
2 O'Fallon (H.S.) 1:40.23
    Kersten Douglas, Tamya Houston, Nautica Lockett, Mya Watson-Blake  
3 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 1:40.96
    Jasmine Howell, Nicole Humenik, Alexis Pierre-Antoine, Kyndall Wallace  
4 Chicago (Mother McAuley) 1:41.30
    Alexandria Bryant, Briana Driver, Raquel Funches, Evelyn Gorman  
5 Barrington 1:41.84
    Sara Kate Capel, Nina Hodges, Kelsey McLaurin, Liz Nykaza  
6 Aurora (West Aurora) 1:41.88
    JeMya McClendon, Joslyn Noel, Tamia Rayford, Lauren Williams-Harris  
7 Bloomington (H.S.) 1:41.92
    Bailey McGill, Erin Owens, Lexi Ware, Kylie Welch  
8 Hinsdale (Central) 1:42.32
    Maddie Becker, Katie Sluman, Jessica Sprong, Madeline Sullivan  
9 Rock Island (H.S.) 1:43.36
    Mariah Anderson, Cedreahna Kennedy, Cynthia Myers-Miles, Hannah Willhite  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Barrington 3:52.26
    Sara Kate Capel, Anna Cossio, Addison Coy, Kelsey McLaurin  
2 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 3:53.06
    Jasmine Howell, Nicole Humenik, Emily Karl, Kyndall Wallace  
3 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 3:53.32
    Norma Abdur-Rafia, Vanessa Griffin, Myia Jones, Chisomije Nwoko  
4 Hinsdale (Central) 3:56.31
    Monica Bhagavan, Katie Sluman, Jessica Sprong, Madeline Sullivan  
5 Downers Grove (South) 3:59.64
    Mary Beine, Michaela Hackbarth, Rachel Petro, Lauren Wong  
6 Chicago (Mother McAuley) 3:59.67
    Alexandria Bryant, Ashley Bryja, Briana Driver, Stacey Manahan  
7 Chicago (Lane) 4:00.09
    Anna Baltudis, Cailin Considine, Imani Davis, Sabrina Matias  
8 St. Charles (East) 4:02.28
    Allison Chmelik, Elizabeth Chmelik, Kyanna McClinton, Casey McNichols  
9 Chicago (Westinghouse) 4:02.99
    Savannah Anfield, Shamarra Crudup, Jerrie Hinds, Aliyah Riley  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Naperville (North) 9:11.63
    Elly DeTurris, Jenny Gibson, Emory Griffin, Claire Hamilton  
2 Palatine (H.S.) 9:12.43
    Megan Beach, Kara Burton, Sam Lechowicz, Kelly O'Brien  
3 Palatine (Fremd) 9:13.42
    Lauren Ciardiello, Katie Escobar, Nora Finegan, Ayako Higuchi  
4 Downers Grove (North) 9:14.68
    Kaitlyn Bonfield, Zayna Jan, Emma Moravec, Rachel Schuetz  
5 St. Charles (East) 9:14.72
    Anastasia Honea, Casey McNichols, Alexia Scull, Torree Scull  
6 Schaumburg (H.S.) 9:16.13
    Erin Falsey, Ali Gutt, Lauren Kubinski, Maddy Marasco  
7 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 9:19.23
    Erin Couwenhoven, Emily Karl, Alyssa Vogt, Kyndall Wallace  
8 Lockport (Twp.) 9:22.51
    Haley Beaumont, Morgan Bollinger, Emmie Hahn, Kayla Isom  
9 Fox Lake (Grant) 9:26.80
    Brooke Drabek, Madison Romig, Roxanne Temple, Lauren Troemel  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Emma Haugen LaGrange (Lyons) 5-09.00
2 Ololade Ayoola Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 5-06.00
3 Jaida Green Downers Grove (North) 5-06.00
4 Rachel Augius Yorkville 5-05.00
5 Kenna Lonergan Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 5-05.00
6 Alexandra Enright Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 5-05.00
7 Tamar Mosby Belleville (East) 5-05.00
8 Katie Mans Alton (Sr.) 5-04.00
8 Jelena Rowe Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 5-04.00

pole vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Julia Junkroski Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 13-02.00
2 Brooke Catherine Normal (Community) 12-03.00
3 Mackenzie Gallagher Normal (Community West) 12-00.00
4 Heidi Nassos Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 11-09.00
5 Danielle Wojciechowski Roselle (Lake Park) 11-09.00
6 Ali Munson Lisle (Benet Academy) 11-09.00
7 Abby Waltz Elmhurst (York) 11-06.00
8 Delaney Lyman Huntley 11-00.00
8 Nikki Ogorek Normal (Community) 11-00.00
8 Lila Adler Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 11-00.00

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Briana Driver Chicago (Mother McAuley) 19-07.00
2 Sade Akinfe Oswego (East) 18-09.75
3 Cheyenne White Waukegan (H.S.) 18-08.50
4 Emelia Burris Bensenville (Fenton) 18-06.25
5 Ashley Raehsler New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 18-04.50
6 LaJarvia Brown Alton (Sr.) 18-03.00
7 Khalia McIntyre Palos Heights (Shepard) 18-02.50
8 Hannah Morris Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 17-09.00
9 Alexa Schmitt Grayslake (Central) 17-08.50

triple jump

Place Name School Mark
1 LaJarvia Brown Alton (Sr.) 41-02.00
2 Cierra Pulliam Romeoville (H.S.) 39-07.75
3 Allison Wahrman Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 38-08.50
4 Allison Chmelik St. Charles (East) 38-07.00
5 Isabel Maletich Downers Grove (North) 38-00.00
6 Hannah Schilb St. Charles (North) 37-11.25
7 Cheyenne White Waukegan (H.S.) 37-10.25
8 Ashley Raehsler New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 37-06.50
9 Indya McGuffin Chicago (Whitney Young) 37-05.00

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Aaliah Herron East St. Louis (Sr.) 43-01.00
2 Olivia Griswold Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 42-05.75
3 Catherine Jakich Granite City 41-08.75
4 Courtney Morgan Aurora (Metea Valley) 41-08.00
5 Michaela Smith Roselle (Lake Park) 41-00.75
6 Jewel Wagner Alton (Sr.) 40-09.75
7 Fiona Kanam Skokie (Niles North) 40-09.00
8 Holly Julifs Aurora (Metea Valley) 39-10.25
9 Naomi Yamane Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 39-06.50

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Holly Julifs Aurora (Metea Valley) 142-07
2 Michaela Smith Roselle (Lake Park) 137-10
3 Courtney Morgan Aurora (Metea Valley) 137-08
4 Nikki Freeman Cary (C.-Grove) 135-07
5 Keely Knobbe Gurnee (Warren) 134-04
6 Maura Logan Rockton (Hononegah) 129-00
7 Janez Winston South Holland (Thornwood) 127-04
8 Rachel Bicknase Fox Lake (Grant) 126-10
9 Ugochi Ihemeson Hinsdale (Central) 125-05

2015-16 (1A)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Courtney Sockwell Rockford (Lutheran) 11.95
2 Rebecca Waite Milledgeville 12.18
3 Taylor George Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 12.36
4 Isabella Newingham Macon (Meridian) 12.47
5 Bella Uscila Elgin (St. Edward) 12.51
6 Erika Zimmerlein Amboy 12.56
7 Frankie Izard St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 12.64
8 Zakila Wiskirchen Camp Point (Central) 12.68
9 Rylei Jackson Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 12.71

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Courtney Sockwell Rockford (Lutheran) 25.06
2 Taylor George Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 25.24
3 Jenny Kimbro Catlin (Salt Fork) 25.35
4 Rebecca Waite Milledgeville 25.55
5 Erika Zimmerlein Amboy 25.60
6 Jada Williams Chicago (Luther North) 25.75
7 Sophie Keith Pinckneyville 26.28
8 Tori Keeler Astoria 26.29
9 Zakila Wiskirchen Camp Point (Central) 26.44

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Sophie Keith Pinckneyville 57.97
2 Audrey Harrod Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) 58.84
3 Carmen DeVries Lena (L.-Winslow) 59.02
4 Mariah Brodie Carthage (Illini West) 59.44
5 Megan Reed Cambridge 59.52
6 Cherree Miller Fairfield 59.57
7 Bethany Wagenbach Tremont 1:00.07
8 Arielle Summitt Urbana (University) 1:00.44
9 Kaelyn Hamalle Spring Valley (Hall) 1:00.90

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Arielle Summitt Urbana (University) 2:12.29
2 Audrey Harrod Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) 2:14.76
3 Mariah Brodie Carthage (Illini West) 2:14.95
4 Lauren Evelti Decatur (St. Teresa) 2:17.58
5 Jacey Roper Carlinville 2:18.65
6 Sydney Davidson Marshall 2:19.83
7 Morgan Powers Shelbyville 2:20.30
8 Marguerite Hendrickson Champaign (St. Thomas More) 2:20.68
9 Megan Adams Mendon (Unity) 2:21.64

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Anna Sophia Keller Effingham (St. Anthony) 4:59.64
2 Maria Brauer Petersburg (PORTA) 5:11.37
3 Claudia Magnussen Pana (H.S.) 5:12.87
4 Madison Franseen Rockford (R. Christian) 5:13.12
5 Daly Galloway Dwight 5:14.50
6 Isabella Wolke Arlington Heights (Christian Liberty Academy) 5:16.49
7 Mackenzie Goldring Lewistown 5:17.58
8 Katelyn Robbins Liberty 5:17.75
9 Carly Garnett Carthage (Illini West) 5:19.01

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Anna Sophia Keller Effingham (St. Anthony) 10:32.16
2 Colleen Madden Carlinville 11:07.46
3 Claudia Magnussen Pana (H.S.) 11:09.71
4 Daly Galloway Dwight 11:12.98
5 Isabella Wolke Arlington Heights (Christian Liberty Academy) 11:21.07
6 Annemarie Michael Urbana (University) 11:26.88
7 April VanRyn Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 11:29.33
8 Carly Garnett Carthage (Illini West) 11:33.12
9 Haley Weidner Manlius (Bureau Valley) 11:40.51

100-meter high hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Jenny Kimbro Catlin (Salt Fork) 13.97
2 McKendra Barthelme Newton 14.54
3 Alayna Stalter Fisher 14.83
4 Parker Francisco St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 14.87
5 Natasha Bernett Chicago (Luther North) 15.27
6 Emery Podowicz Clifton (Central) 15.27
7 Alyssa Vignos New Berlin 15.38
8 Jayden King Danville (Schlarman) 15.39
9 Amanda Schmidt Gillespie 15.52

300-meter low hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Jenny Kimbro Catlin (Salt Fork) 42.66
2 Annie Carlson Westmont 45.12
3 Emery Podowicz Clifton (Central) 45.53
4 Clare Peters Clifton (Central) 45.81
5 Anna Miller Vandalia 46.21
6 Morgan Atchison Chester 46.44
7 Natasha Bernett Chicago (Luther North) 46.52
8 Zea Maroon St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 46.63
9 McKendra Barthelme Newton 48.21

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 49.53
    Frankie Izard, Zea Maroon, Abbey Mizer, Aleesia Reeves  
2 Aledo (Mercer County) 49.97
    Kenzie Baker, Catelyn Hofmann, Carlea Kiddoo, Ellie Lower  
3 Chicago (Luther North) 49.98
    Ariel Allen, Kayla Armstrong, Kayla Horne, Jada Williams  
4 Decatur (St. Teresa) 50.01
    Vanessa Nutakor, Kite' Oladipupo, DaeLin Switzer, Makenna Thornton  
5 Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 50.65
    Anna Buchholz, Taylor George, Ashley Lyons, Erica Mooney  
6 Farmington 50.75
    Haley Huls, Sarah Litchfield, Jordan Peckham, Payton Peckham  
7 Pleasant Plains 50.91
    Amber Clouser, Lauren Feagans, Lauryn Leonard, Alli Morley  
8 Pana (H.S.) 51.23
    Aubrey Beyers, Daylee Denton, Sydney Maton, Katelin Weideman  
9 Winnebago 51.26
    Cameryn Baldwin, Betsy Currens, Carrigan Moraska, Kelsey Shellhorn  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Chicago (Luther North) 1:43.74
    Ariel Allen, Kayla Armstrong, Kayla Horne, Jada Williams  
2 Aledo (Mercer County) 1:43.88
    Kenzie Baker, Catelyn Hofmann, Carlea Kiddoo, Ellie Lower  
3 Decatur (St. Teresa) 1:45.63
    Brianna Niebrugge, Kite' Oladipupo, DaeLin Switzer, Makenna Thornton  
4 Clifton (Central) 1:45.77
    Hanna Gray, Andrea Pace, Clare Peters, Emery Podowicz  
5 Amboy 1:46.06
    Kaitlin Boers, Cassidy Corcoran, Katelynn Pankhurst, Erika Zimmerlein  
6 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 1:46.34
    Hanna Atwood, Frankie Izard, Abbey Mizer, Aleesia Reeves  
7 Moweaqua (Central A & M) 1:46.83
    Ryan Dooley, Mikah Maples, Emma Meyer, Taryn Sams  
8 Vandalia 1:47.07
    Madeline Cade, Madison Klanke, Anna Miller, Katie Tarkington  
9 Farmington 1:47.46
    Haley Huls, Sarah Litchfield, Jordan Peckham, Payton Peckham  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Clifton (Central) 4:01.34
    Hanna Gray, Andrea Pace, Clare Peters, Emery Podowicz  
2 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 4:05.67
    Sam Mabry, Zea Maroon, Abbey Mizer, Madi Smith  
3 Carthage (Illini West) 4:06.80
    Kailee Artman, Mariah Brodie, Brianna Grotts, Katie Rhodes  
4 Pleasant Plains 4:07.84
    Lauren Feagans, Carolyn Nika, Ali Pankey, Stephanie Race  
5 Seneca 4:08.20
    Grace Alley, Natalie Carajohn, Miranda Rohder, Emily Woods  
6 Farmington 4:09.92
    Haley Huls, Sarah Litchfield, Jordan Peckham, Payton Peckham  
7 Cambridge 4:10.33
    Allison Meyer, Hunter Nelson, Megan Reed, Jenna Stromquist  
8 Decatur (St. Teresa) 4:11.51
    Lauren Evelti, Amber Johnson, Brianna Niebrugge, Makenna Thornton  
9 Aledo (Mercer County) 4:15.82
    Natalie Dowd, Catelyn Hofmann, Carlea Kiddoo, Ellie Lower  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Kewanee (Wethersfield) 9:46.37
    Olivia Draminski, Kirstie Ramsey, Diana Satkauskas, Joycelyn VanAntwerp  
2 Springfield (Lutheran) 9:50.37
    Elisabeth Brunner, Jackie Eck, Maddy Eck, Bernadette Tournoux  
3 Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 9:53.90
    Mysteree Bottorff, Mikayla Moore, Victoria Myers, Chelsea Pawlak  
4 Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 9:54.77
    Allie Boss, Jill VanDyk, Alexis VanRyn, April VanRyn  
5 Liberty 9:56.77
    Katie Cook, Katelyn Obert, Katelyn Robbins, Kaela Wellman  
6 Dakota 9:57.49
    Miranda Goeke, Peyton Hansen, Ellie Packer, Hannah Ryan  
7 Knoxville 9:58.00
    Ryan Block, Madisyn Johnson, Mackenzie Pruett, Shelby Shreeves  
8 Litchfield 9:58.04
    Alexandria Quarton, Alexis Throne, Madison Throne, Briana Travis  
9 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 10:01.66
    Abby Gawthorp, Faith Houston, Sam Mabry, Keely Smith  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 DaeLin Switzer Decatur (St. Teresa) 5-06.00
2 Lucy Rulon Champaign (St. Thomas More) 5-04.00
3 Laura Beckett Moweaqua (Central A & M) 5-04.00
4 Hope Tewes Pleasant Plains 5-04.00
5 Haley McCaslin Hillsboro 5-03.00
6 Ellie Niemann Litchfield 5-03.00
7 Anna Hartke Teutopolis 5-03.00
8 Olivia Rossman Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) 5-01.00
9 Billi Fox Glasford (Illini Bluffs) 5-01.00

pole vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Kristin Slaughter Effingham (St. Anthony) 11-09.00
2 Hanna Atwood St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 11-09.00
3 Emma Meyer Moweaqua (Central A & M) 11-00.00
4 Katie Denby Carlinville 11-00.00
5 Sarah Craig Danville (Schlarman) 10-09.00
6 Cameryn Baldwin Winnebago 10-09.00
7 Jenna Ring Downs (Tri-Valley) 10-09.00
8 Emma Smith Carlinville 10-00.00
8 Lindsey Brown Kewanee (Wethersfield) 10-00.00

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Jenny Kimbro Catlin (Salt Fork) 17-10.25
2 Bryn Guthrie Litchfield 17-05.00
3 Annie Carlson Westmont 17-04.50
4 Casey Berberich Lebanon 17-03.25
5 Daylee Denton Pana (H.S.) 16-11.75
6 Carmen DeVries Lena (L.-Winslow) 16-11.00
7 Cora Wilkinson Seneca 16-09.50
8 Amy Pineda Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 16-08.75
9 McKendra Barthelme Newton 16-07.25

triple jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Megan Reed Cambridge 37-07.75
2 Annie Carlson Westmont 36-10.75
3 Cheyanna Michael Williamsville 36-08.25
4 Tarynn Mays DuQuoin (H.S.) 36-04.50
5 Jaida Smith Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 36-03.50
6 Emily Burkitt Christopher 36-02.75
7 Madison Davis Rockford (Lutheran) 35-09.75
8 Grace Alley Seneca 35-09.00
9 McKendra Barthelme Newton 35-09.00

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Kathleen Young Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 51-00.00
2 Chloe Lindeman Fulton (H.S.) 43-03.25
3 Rachel Clowers Pleasant Hill 42-04.75
4 Abby Nicholson Catlin (Salt Fork) 41-08.00
5 Katelyn Gonterman Auburn 41-06.50
6 Emily Offenheiser Stockton 41-00.50
7 Jamesha Western Bridgeport (Red Hill) 39-11.00
8 Mikah Maples Moweaqua (Central A & M) 38-09.25
9 Carrissa Tinsley Colfax (Ridgeview) 38-09.25

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Kathleen Young Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 155-00
2 Rachel Clowers Pleasant Hill 141-09
3 Mikah Maples Moweaqua (Central A & M) 132-03
4 Jamesha Western Bridgeport (Red Hill) 129-10
5 Katie Witte Catlin (Salt Fork) 129-08
6 Abby Nicholson Catlin (Salt Fork) 128-02
7 Allee Bunting Watseka 127-02
8 Emily Offenheiser Stockton 124-01
9 Miranda Reeves El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 121-11

2015-16 (2A)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Gabrielle DesRosiers Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) 12.09
2 Nicole Sreenan Maple Park (Kaneland) 12.15
3 Mariya Hudson Cahokia (H.S.) 12.19
4 Elizabeth Drab Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 12.32
5 Melanie Olson New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 12.42
6 Jamari Drake Springfield (Southeast) 12.44
7 Tredaja Harris Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 12.55
8 Kiara Pauli Dunlap 12.57
9 Erika Furbeck Geneseo 12.70

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Mariya Hudson Cahokia (H.S.) 24.70
2 Sharon Mainor Champaign (Central) 24.74
3 Elizabeth Drab Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 24.80
4 Allie Heinzer Maple Park (Kaneland) 24.88
5 Gabrielle DesRosiers Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) 24.89
6 Amber Jones Richton Park (Rich South) 24.90
7 Whitney Ward Chicago (Brooks) 25.23
8 Tredaja Harris Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 25.28
9 Jamari Drake Springfield (Southeast) 26.01

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Elizabeth Drab Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 55.10
2 Nicole Sreenan Maple Park (Kaneland) 56.32
3 Sharon Mainor Champaign (Central) 56.70
4 Mariya Hudson Cahokia (H.S.) 56.83
5 Gabrielle DesRosiers Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) 57.66
6 Shamarra Crudup Chicago (Westinghouse) 58.17
7 Gabby Noland Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 58.52
8 Sophie Stricker Harvard 58.98
9 Cece Ricca Peoria (Notre Dame) 59.02

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Rachel Hickey LaSalle (L.-Peru) 2:15.41
2 Emma Makowski Lombard (Montini) 2:16.23
3 Madeline Bruce Marion (H.S.) 2:16.32
4 Delaney Appino Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 2:17.02
5 Kayla Schiera Sandwich 2:17.41
6 Shayna Phillips Effingham (H.S.) 2:17.66
7 Grace Beattie Woodstock (H.S.) 2:17.67
8 Karina Liz Aurora (Central Catholic) 2:17.75
9 Lauren Katz Vernon Hills 2:18.72

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Maryjeanne Gilbert Peoria (Notre Dame) 4:53.68
2 Kara Martin Herrin (H.S.) 4:57.43
3 Abby Fioresi Aurora (Central Catholic) 5:00.10
4 Madison Ronzone Aurora (Rosary) 5:01.60
5 Delaney Appino Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 5:03.61
6 Vivian Overbeck Vernon Hills 5:11.97
7 Aileen Hull Mundelein (Carmel) 5:12.02
8 Franny Verville Dunlap 5:13.36
9 Margaret McPherson Sterling (H.S.) 5:14.71

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Maryjeanne Gilbert Peoria (Notre Dame) 10:47.47
2 Grace McLaughlin Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 11:02.66
3 Maya Stovall Macomb 11:09.07
4 Vivian Overbeck Vernon Hills 11:11.52
5 Hailey Hansen River Forest (Trinity) 11:14.19
6 Lauren Whitehouse Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 11:16.05
7 Libby Cultra Urbana (H.S.) 11:16.82
8 Madeline Campbell Rochester 11:17.43
9 Megan Safranski Burlington (Central) 11:21.73

100-meter high hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Imani Carothers Chicago (Brooks) 13.92
2 Grace Cronin Oak Park (Fenwick) 14.15
3 Raynesha Lewis Cahokia (H.S.) 14.41
4 Tiarra Smith Peoria (Richwoods) 14.73
5 LaQwasia Stepney Cahokia (H.S.) 14.75
6 Vicky Ignacik Norridge (Ridgewood) 14.89
7 Dontavia Howard Springfield (Southeast) 14.91
8 Emma Jones Lisle (Benet Academy) 15.22
9 Whitney Ward Chicago (Brooks) 15.49

300-meter low hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Grace Cronin Oak Park (Fenwick) 42.91
2 Jade' Mayes Chicago (Westinghouse) 44.11
3 Jordyn Bunning Vernon Hills 44.66
4 Gianna Salzbrunn Lombard (Montini) 45.20
5 Dontavia Howard Springfield (Southeast) 45.24
6 Emma Jones Lisle (Benet Academy) 45.25
7 Shaneequa Hubert Kankakee (Sr.) 45.26
8 Takyra Buford Cahokia (H.S.) 45.40
9 Sarah Georgieff Dunlap 46.97

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Springfield (Southeast) 48.15
    Jamari Drake, Alexis Henry, Dontavia Howard, Katelynn Robinson  
2 Maple Park (Kaneland) 48.30
    Carly Elliott, Allie Heinzer, Shanya Hurston, Nicole Sreenan  
3 Cahokia (H.S.) 48.41
    Takyra Buford, Mariya Hudson, Paris Jacobs, LaQwasia Stepney  
4 Dunlap 48.45
    Lizzie McClain, Kiara Pauli, Aanise Sajna, Alex Schaub  
5 Richton Park (Rich South) 48.89
    Brittany Hollie, Amber Jones, Likkaya Keys, India Lee  
6 Chicago (Morgan Park) 49.41
    Rainasia Harris, Nalon Hurdle, Carinne Parker, Olivia Strong  
7 Sterling (H.S.) 50.19
    Sabrina Chamberlain, Samantha Hibbard, Erin Long, Ashleigh Tira  
8 Vernon Hills 50.24
    Emily Carido, Raeden Mays, Kennedy Smith, Molly Wasserberg  
9 Chicago (Westinghouse) 53.67
    Shamarra Crudup, Jade' Mayes, Tamia McNutt, Makayla Pierce  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Richton Park (Rich South) 1:41.98
    Brittany Hollie, Amber Jones, India Lee, Taylor Valladay  
2 Dunlap 1:42.38
    Lizzie McClain, Kiara Pauli, Aanise Sajna, Alex Schaub  
3 Chicago (Morgan Park) 1:42.93
    Rainasia Harris, Carinne Parker, Olivia Strong, Tamia Watkins  
4 Maple Park (Kaneland) 1:43.42
    Carly Bartholomew, Carly Elliott, Allie Heinzer, Jamie Martens  
5 Monticello 1:43.57
    Claire Caldwell, Abbey Leischner, Lizzie Rupkey, Aliyah Welter  
6 Cahokia (H.S.) 1:43.86
    Or'Vesha Butler, Paris Jacobs, Alazia Smith, LaQwasia Stepney  
7 Chicago (Westinghouse) 1:43.99
    Tamia McNutt, Aliyah Riley, Aaliyah Strickland, Taylor Young  
8 Vernon Hills 1:44.14
    Jordyn Bunning, Raeden Mays, Kennedy Smith, Molly Wasserberg  
9 Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 1:46.07
    Deja Boyd, Charde Golliday, Tredaja Harris, Dazha Shelby-Woods  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Maple Park (Kaneland) 3:56.15
    Carly Bartholomew, Sarah Daley, Jamie Martens, Nicole Sreenan  
2 Springfield (Southeast) 3:57.75
    Alexis Henry, Lunden Henry, Dontavia Howard, Tiarah Phillips  
3 Richton Park (Rich South) 3:58.04
    Brittany Hollie, Likkaya Keys, India Lee, Zaria Tallie  
4 Dunlap 4:01.78
    Sarah Georgieff, Lizzie McClain, Abby Olcott, Savannah Sullivan  
5 LaSalle (L.-Peru) 4:03.98
    Janell Bernardoni, Abby Happ, Rachel Hickey, Lindsey Rimes  
6 Aurora (Central Catholic) 4:04.41
    Abby Fioresi, Therese Hein, Alex Johnston, Karina Liz  
7 Rochelle 4:05.03
    Morgan Baker, Morgan Knight, Franny Vardman, Jacie Wyatt  
8 Vernon Hills 4:05.07
    Jordyn Bunning, Lauren Katz, Kennedy Smith, Molly Wasserberg  
9 Chicago (Westinghouse) 4:08.71
    Savannah Anfield, Shamarra Crudup, Jade' Mayes, Aliyah Riley  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Washington 9:31.01
    Kassidy Dexheimer, Josie Hermann, Hailey Tranchitella, Taylor Widder  
2 Vernon Hills 9:40.69
    Lauren Katz, Vivian Overbeck, Nicole Pinter, Shannon Skeoch  
3 Aurora (Rosary) 9:42.33
    Brooke Delahanty, Maria Goheen, Madison Ronzone, Shea Vero  
4 Highland 9:44.59
    Kate Marti, Rece Portell, Sarah Beth Wiegman, Allison Zobrist  
5 Maple Park (Kaneland) 9:46.00
    Brianna Bower, Sarah Daley, Noelle Espino, Becca Richtman  
6 Dunlap 9:46.07
    Ayah Aldadah, Jena Brooks, Andrea Copeland, Sarah Georgieff  
7 Mattoon 9:47.13
    Mariah Ball, Gillian Card, Elle Drake, Summerlyn Smith  
8 Rochester 9:49.13
    Madeline Campbell, Kennedy Duffy, Katherine Petty, McKenzie Swope  
9 Freeburg 9:50.01
    Hannah Bouas, Kristen Collier, Ashley Gilmore, Kayla Whitworth  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Gillian Urycki Metamora 5-08.00
2 Dasia Evans Richton Park (Rich South) 5-07.00
3 Christina MacNab New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 5-06.00
4 Shaniya Howard Urbana (H.S.) 5-05.00
5 Jamari Drake Springfield (Southeast) 5-05.00
6 Lunden Henry Springfield (Southeast) 5-04.00
7 Michaela Busch Rock Falls 5-03.00
8 Sierra Brown River Forest (Trinity) 5-03.00
9 Halle Wiegand Eureka 5-01.00

pole vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Ali Munson Lisle (Benet Academy) 12-09.00
2 Josie Held Mt. Zion 12-03.00
3 Kassadee Ifft Fairbury (Prairie Central) 12-00.00
4 Betsy Lovett Clinton 11-06.00
4 Aliyah Welter Monticello 11-06.00
6 Cora Uidl Woodstock (H.S.) 11-03.00
7 Taylor Millsap Tolono (Unity) 11-00.00
8 Lexie Guerra Maple Park (Kaneland) 10-09.00
9 Gianna Lullo New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 10-09.00

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Imani Carothers Chicago (Brooks) 19-05.75
2 Erika Furbeck Geneseo 19-00.50
3 Gillian Urycki Metamora 18-10.25
4 Charde Golliday Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 18-09.00
5 Sierra Brown River Forest (Trinity) 18-00.50
6 Madison Meyer Carterville 18-00.00
7 Emma Jones Lisle (Benet Academy) 17-10.50
8 Aanise Sajna Dunlap 17-09.00
9 Vicky Gruszka Peoria (Notre Dame) 17-05.50

triple jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Imani Carothers Chicago (Brooks) 40-00.75
2 Sierra Brown River Forest (Trinity) 39-11.00
3 Vicky Gruszka Peoria (Notre Dame) 38-10.00
4 Charde Golliday Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 38-02.25
5 Raynesha Lewis Cahokia (H.S.) 37-06.50
6 Dominque Anderson Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 37-02.50
7 Alex Schaub Dunlap 36-03.00
8 Lucy Zimmerman Lisle (Benet Academy) 36-02.00
9 Morgan Sherwood Charleston 35-09.50

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Latavia Maines Centralia 44-02.50
2 Tayla Schwarz Dixon (H.S.) 43-03.75
3 Deambrea Brown Peoria (Manual) 41-05.75
4 A'veun Moore Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 41-01.50
5 Bridget Bishop Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 41-00.50
6 Carah Cole Chicago (Perspectives/IIT Math & Science) 40-09.00
7 Allison Richter Troy (Triad) 40-06.75
8 Nikita Maines Centralia 40-05.50
9 Bralon Mack Herrin (H.S.) 40-03.25

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Tayla Schwarz Dixon (H.S.) 145-08
2 Carly Fischer Genoa (G.-Kingston) 133-11
3 Demya Gunn Marion (H.S.) 133-05
4 Allison Richter Troy (Triad) 128-11
5 A'veun Moore Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 128-00
6 Morgan Sherwood Charleston 125-06
7 Ashley Harfst Pontiac 123-07
8 Alyssa Feuerbach Sycamore (H.S.) 122-02
9 Taylor Kalous Greenville 122-00

2015-16 (3A)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Amira Young Chicago (Whitney Young) 11.79
2 Kayla Hylton Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 11.84
3 Ozzy Erewele Springfield (H.S.) 11.94
4 Shaliyah Dixon-Tucker Downers Grove (South) 12.05
5 Hannah Wilson Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 12.20
6 D'Jenne Egharevba Naperville (Central) 12.22
7 Asia Brown Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 12.36
8 Ndidi Ukaobasi Geneva 12.42
9 Lauren Kroll Addison (A. Trail) 12.43

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Amira Young Chicago (Whitney Young) 24.24
2 Kayla Hylton Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 24.30
3 Norma Abdur-Rafia Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 24.46
4 Jasmine Howell Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 24.63
5 Morgan Harris Oswego (East) 24.74
6 Hannah Wilson Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 24.91
7 Lauren Kroll Addison (A. Trail) 24.99
8 D'Jenne Egharevba Naperville (Central) 25.09
9 Ndidi Ukaobasi Geneva 26.09

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Kylie Welch Bloomington (H.S.) 55.05
2 Kierra Griggs Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 55.96
3 Morgan Harris Oswego (East) 56.67
4 Tashée Hargrave Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 56.84
5 Michaela Hackbarth Downers Grove (South) 58.09
6 Asia Brown Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 58.12
7 Alexis Knight Wheeling 58.41
8 Nicky Althoff Rockton (Hononegah) 58.47
9 Tara Smart Winnetka (New Trier) 1:00.49

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Michaela Hackbarth Downers Grove (South) 2:09.91
2 Jenna Lutzow Belvidere (North) 2:11.80
3 Imani Davis Chicago (Lane) 2:13.27
4 Emma Moravec Downers Grove (North) 2:13.78
5 Kayla Wooten Oswego (H.S.) 2:14.67
6 Emma Milburn Lake Forest (H.S.) 2:14.95
7 Avryl Johnson Libertyville 2:15.48
8 Vanessa Flaherty LaGrange (Lyons) 2:15.71
9 Nora Finegan Palatine (Fremd) 2:15.79

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Kelly O'Brien Palatine (H.S.) 4:56.37
2 Anne Zaher Hinsdale (Central) 4:58.74
3 Reilly Revord Hinsdale (Central) 4:59.91
4 Meagan Biddle Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 5:00.11
5 Madison Romig Fox Lake (Grant) 5:00.60
6 Kathryn House Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 5:01.54
7 McKenzie Altmayer Geneva 5:03.27
8 Audrey Ernst St. Charles (North) 5:03.37
9 Lindsey Payne Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 5:03.65

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Lindsey Payne Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 10:35.40
2 Ashley Tutt Minooka 10:39.12
3 Emily Shelton Minooka 10:39.36
4 McKenzie Altmayer Geneva 10:39.37
5 Brooke Wilson Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 10:43.87
6 Brett Chody Lake Forest (H.S.) 10:46.19
7 Jocelyn Long Barrington 10:51.18
8 Audrey Ernst St. Charles (North) 10:51.25
9 Summer Pierson Yorkville (H.S.) 10:51.48

100-meter high hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 LaJarvia Brown Alton (Sr.) 13.89
2 Shaliyah Dixon-Tucker Downers Grove (South) 14.01
3 Alexis Pierre-Antoine Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 14.25
4 Kyla Jimmar Oak Lawn (Richards) 14.43
5 Tara Schumacher Oswego (East) 14.54
6 Savannah Long DeKalb 14.56
7 Mya Robinson Harvey (Thornton) 14.70
8 Maya Mason Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 14.71
9 Tauja Foreman Evanston (Twp.) 23.39

300-meter low hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Savannah Long DeKalb 43.34
2 Alexis Pierre-Antoine Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 43.41
3 LaJarvia Brown Alton (Sr.) 43.47
4 Halle Bieber Naperville (North) 44.57
5 Tara Schumacher Oswego (East) 45.25
6 Anna Baltudis Chicago (Lane) 45.73
7 Alyssa Morello Lake Zurich 45.98
8 Georgia Reed Geneva 46.06
9 Tauja Foreman Evanston (Twp.) 46.33

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 46.86
    Asia Brown, Jasmine Howell, Kayla Hylton, Alexis Pierre-Antoine  
2 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 48.40
    Samantha Berman, Maya Mason, Jes Skudlarek, Annie Walsh  
3 Naperville (Central) 48.42
    D'Jenne Egharevba, Jasmine Flye, Alissa Gorzak, Maddie Wagner  
4 Springfield (H.S.) 48.50
    Ozzy Erewele, Lauren Ferguson, Chieme Udaku, Kyra Webster  
5 Rock Island (H.S.) 48.80
    Mariah Anderson, Camryn Commodore, Carloyn Donaldson, Hannah Willhite  
6 Belleville (West) 48.83
    Teonna Davis, Kameron Frazier, Kelvi Searcy, Monique Shine  
7 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 49.31
    Jacqueline Bassey, Trelyn Newkirk, Olivia Oliver, Jaimie Robinson  
8 Hillside (Proviso West) 49.55
    Zacara Fisher-Porties, Tanayea Kimbrough, Talia Robinson, TeArra Winters  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 1:39.11
    Ololade Ayoola, Jasmine Howell, Nicole Humenik, Kayla Hylton  
2 O'Fallon (H.S.) 1:40.00
    Kersten Douglas, Tamya Houston, Taliah Reese, Mya Watson-Blake  
3 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 1:42.74
    Jacqueline Bassey, Trelyn Newkirk, Olivia Oliver, Jaimie Robinson  
4 Granite City 1:43.03
    Andrea Hyde, TyKiaza Jones, Toni Rush, Niya Wilson  
5 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 1:43.06
    Norma Abdur-Rafia, Melissa Sanders, Chena Underhill, Destiny White  
6 Barrington 1:43.36
    Sara Kate Capel, Eleni Filley, Carly Horak, Kelsey McLaurin  
7 Chicago (Mother McAuley) 1:43.40
    Alexandria Bryant, Raquel Funches, Evelyn Gorman, Osayi Osaremwinda  
8 Batavia 1:43.99
    Sam DelMundo, Darby Edmondson, Tori Ortiz, Hannah Schlaman  
9 Lockport (Twp.) 1:44.37
    Tori Aguilar, Grace Gliwa, Jaclyn Greci, Jacqueline Mathius  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 3:49.84
    Ololade Ayoola, Asia Brown, Nicole Humenik, Kyndall Wallace  
2 East St. Louis (Sr.) 3:53.29
    Shonjahnea Griggs, LaJeanai Keltee, Rokelle Stanley, Jariah Turner  
3 Winnetka (New Trier) 3:56.41
    Kate Holly, Oona Jung-Beeman, Tara Smart, Marne Sullivan  
4 Rockton (Hononegah) 3:57.31
    Nicky Althoff, Abby Bukowski, Katrina Meyers, Honesty Sandlin  
5 Hinsdale (Central) 3:59.40
    Monica Bhagavan, Ellie Geier, Katie Sluman, Madeline Sullivan  
6 Palatine (Fremd) 4:00.99
    Megan Benka, Nora Finegan, Cara Ogilvy, Emma Schultz  
7 O'Fallon (H.S.) 4:01.07
    Caitlyn Clinton, Taliah Reese, Mackenzie Ryan, Mya Watson-Blake  
8 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 4:02.77
    Norma Abdur-Rafia, Mary Blankemeier, Katy Lingen, Destiny White  
9 LaGrange (Lyons) 4:03.09
    Maggie Caplice, Luci Lussier, Tara Schwarz, Sonia Slusarczyk  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Hinsdale (Central) 9:04.27
    Kayla Byrne, Grace McCabe, Reilly Revord, Anne Zaher  
2 Schaumburg (H.S.) 9:11.77
    Lauren Kubinski, Madison Marasco, Valarie Schackelton, Rachael Vaccaro  
3 Oswego (H.S.) 9:18.60
    Isabelle Christiansen, Maddy Kammerer, Julia Manzano, Kayla Wooten  
4 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9:18.89
    Katie Hohe, Kathryn Kenwood, Janie Nabholz, Grace Rogers  
5 Winnetka (New Trier) 9:19.04
    Grace Fagan, Savannah Noethlich, Kelli Schmidt, Caroline Trukenbrod  
6 Yorkville (H.S.) 9:19.76
    Emily Eberhart, Becca Jasutis, Summer Pierson, Julia Schultz  
7 Palatine (H.S.) 9:20.11
    Anna Buckstaff, Sam Lechowicz, Nadya Lloyd, Kelly O'Brien  
8 St. Charles (East) 9:22.85
    Anastasia Honea, Casey McNichols, Alexia Scull, Kathleen Stohaker  
9 Park Ridge (Maine South) 9:24.25
    Casey Bomrad, Kalina Gardiner, Olivia Niziolek, Julia Sirvinskas  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Jaida Green Downers Grove (North) 5-07.00
2 Jelena Rowe Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 5-07.00
3 Kristin Higgins Geneva 5-06.00
4 Ololade Ayoola Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 5-06.00
5 Alexa Schmitt Grayslake (Central) 5-06.00
5 Kameesha Smith South Holland (Thornwood) 5-06.00
7 Katie Mans Alton (Sr.) 5-06.00
7 Grace Daun Wauconda 5-06.00
7 Sydney Anderson Yorkville (H.S.) 5-06.00

pole vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Katie Schroeder Grayslake (Central) 12-03.00
2 Savannah Howie McHenry 12-00.00
3 Louisa Washburn Yorkville (H.S.) 11-09.00
4 Nikki Ogorek Normal (Community) 11-09.00
5 Lily Moore Libertyville 11-09.00
6 Chena Underhill Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 11-09.00
7 Coral Ottesen Oswego (H.S.) 11-06.00
8 Brooke Misukonis Bloomington (H.S.) 11-03.00
8 Chisomije Nwoko Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 11-03.00

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Hannah Morris Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 19-03.00
2 LaJarvia Brown Alton (Sr.) 19-02.50
3 Hannah Schilb St. Charles (North) 19-00.00
4 Alison Woerner Chatham (Glenwood) 18-06.50
5 Jaimie Robinson Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 18-05.75
6 Sade Akinfe Oswego (East) 18-03.75
7 Allison Wahrman Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 17-09.75
8 Sydney Jones Chicago (Kenwood) 17-09.25
9 Anna Laudizio Plainfield (North) 17-07.75

triple jump

Place Name School Mark
1 LaJarvia Brown Alton (Sr.) 42-01.75
2 Allison Wahrman Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 39-11.00
3 Jaimie Robinson Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 39-10.75
4 Hannah Schilb St. Charles (North) 39-09.00
5 Isabel Maletich Downers Grove (North) 38-00.00
6 Sade Akinfe Oswego (East) 37-11.50
7 Natasha Schaffer Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 37-09.75
8 Timber Terrell Wheeling 37-09.50
9 Aryn Lyke Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 37-09.25

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Courtney Morgan Aurora (Metea Valley) 45-11.75
2 Evangeline Harris East St. Louis (Sr.) 45-07.25
3 Raven Morris Zion (Z.-Benton) 42-02.25
4 Rachel Bicknase Fox Lake (Grant) 42-01.50
5 Nikki Freeman Cary (C.-Grove) 41-05.00
6 Alexandria Mccoy Rockford (Auburn) 41-04.25
7 Lauren LaDere Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 41-00.00
8 Ellie Weltha Bloomington (H.S.) 39-10.00
9 Katie McEnery Fox Lake (Grant) 39-07.75

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Nikki Freeman Cary (C.-Grove) 142-05
2 Jada Jackson Palos Heights (Shepard) 140-11
3 Courtney Morgan Aurora (Metea Valley) 138-05
4 Michaela Smith Roselle (Lake Park) 134-09
5 Jazzmine Poole East St. Louis (Sr.) 133-04
6 Ellie Weltha Bloomington (H.S.) 129-05
7 Cory Mata DeKalb 128-01
8 Kennedy Krieg Grayslake (North) 127-01
9 Rachel Bicknase Fox Lake (Grant) 125-00

2016-17 (1A)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Courtney Sockwell Rockford (Lutheran) 11.95
2 Kayla Armstrong Chicago (Luther North) 12.14
3 Bella Uscila Elgin (St. Edward) 12.18
4 Seven Hicks Peoria Heights 12.27
5 Taylor George Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 12.28
6 Rebecca Waite Milledgeville 12.46
7 Tarynn Mays DuQuoin (H.S.) 12.56
8 Jada Williams Chicago (Luther North) 12.60
9 Vivica Coleman Melrose Park (Walther Christian) 12.65

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Courtney Sockwell Rockford (Lutheran) 25.33
2 Rebecca Waite Milledgeville 25.86
3 Taylor George Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 25.87
4 Kayla Armstrong Chicago (Luther North) 25.90
5 Seven Hicks Peoria Heights 26.01
6 Bella Uscila Elgin (St. Edward) 26.01
7 Jada Williams Chicago (Luther North) 26.51
8 Janiya Collins Madison 27.00
9 Maclayne Taylor St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 31.48

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Kayla Armstrong Chicago (Luther North) 57.14
2 Rebecca Waite Milledgeville 57.51
3 Audrey Harrod Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) 58.07
4 Taylor Larson Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 58.14
5 Darcie Pilon Port Byron (Riverdale) 59.04
6 Olivia Hoekstra Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 59.13
7 Presley Scarbrough Williamsville 59.60
8 Kaylan Schinzler Moweaqua (Central A & M) 59.91
9 Hollie Johnson Pana (H.S.) 1:00.29

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Arielle Summitt Urbana (University) 2:13.17
2 Audrey Harrod Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) 2:16.58
3 Katie Springer Delavan 2:18.16
4 Marguerite Hendrickson Champaign (St. Thomas More) 2:19.83
5 Chelsea Pawlak Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 2:20.44
6 Delanie Dykes Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 2:20.67
7 Lexy Henrikson Williamsville 2:22.37
8 Gabby Alongi DuQuoin (H.S.) 2:23.05
9 Claire Weers Minonk (Fieldcrest) 2:23.21

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Anna Sophia Keller Effingham (St. Anthony) 4:58.42
2 Arielle Summitt Urbana (University) 5:08.67
3 Daly Galloway Dwight 5:10.62
4 Claudia Magnussen Pana (H.S.) 5:10.78
5 Anna Heffren Lewistown 5:11.63
6 Katie Glew Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 5:12.29
7 Mackenzie Goldring Lewistown 5:13.85
8 Madison Franseen Rockford (R. Christian) 5:15.25
9 Annemarie Michael Urbana (University) 5:16.65

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Anna Sophia Keller Effingham (St. Anthony) 10:36.64
2 Daly Galloway Dwight 10:58.11
3 Claudia Magnussen Pana (H.S.) 11:02.45
4 Haley Weidner Manlius (Bureau Valley) 11:23.77
5 April VanRyn Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 11:25.40
6 Annemarie Michael Urbana (University) 11:34.86
7 Nygia Pollard Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) 11:35.47
8 Anna Heffren Lewistown 11:37.00
9 Katelyn Robbins Liberty 11:38.53

100-meter high hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Janika Peitzmeier LeRoy 14.55
2 Parker Francisco St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 14.63
3 Alayna Stalter Fisher 14.80
4 Morgan Atchison Chester 14.93
5 Natasha Bernett Chicago (Luther North) 15.09
6 Kenli Nettles Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond) 15.44
7 Danielle Taets Orion 15.50
8 Gracie Feeney El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 15.54
9 Alyssa Vignos New Berlin 15.85

300-meter low hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Natasha Bernett Chicago (Luther North) 45.52
2 Morgan Atchison Chester 45.73
3 Gracie Feeney El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 45.79
4 Katie Springer Delavan 46.07
5 Casey Berberich Lebanon 46.25
6 Emery Podowicz Clifton (Central) 46.48
7 Claire Wilhour Brownstown 46.59
8 Parker Francisco St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 47.12
9 Zea Maroon St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 48.28

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Chicago (Luther North) 49.41
    Kayla Armstrong, Natasha Bernett, Cameron Boone, Jada Williams  
2 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 49.50
    Frankie Izard, Zea Maroon, Abbey Mizer, Maclayne Taylor  
3 Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 49.87
    Taylor George, Channing Grace Johnston, Ashley Lyons, Brittney Oakley  
4 DuQuoin (H.S.) 49.98
    Hannah Baxter, Madison Davis, Bailey Harsy, Tarynn Mays  
5 Aledo (Mercer County) 50.15
    Kenzie Baker, Kari Coulter, Catelyn Hofmann, Brooke Ziegenhorn  
6 Litchfield 50.60
    Bryn Guthrie, Ellie Niemann, Andrea Priddle, Courtney Priddle  
7 Winnebago 50.75
    Cameryn Baldwin, Betsy Currens, Kyla Johnson, Lauren Peterson  
8 Peoria Heights 50.82
    Megan Bartholomew, Erianne Brock, Seven Hicks, Taylor Peterson  
9 Trenton (Wesclin) 51.21
    Kristina Hilmes, Olivia Jefferson, Kavali Tanuvasa-Lole, Faith Wyman  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 1:44.15
    Taylor George, Channing Grace Johnston, Ashley Lyons, Brittney Oakley  
2 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 1:44.95
    Sydney Gallo, Frankie Izard, Abbey Mizer, Maclayne Taylor  
3 Milledgeville 1:46.36
    Lydia Coatney, Olivia Sturrup, Sage Walrath, Alyvia Woodard  
4 Manlius (Bureau Valley) 1:47.56
    Marissa Endress, Tiana Kennedy, Carly Konneck, Marissa Mungia  
5 Teutopolis 1:48.00
    Julia Hardiek, Cali Johnson, Lanae Koester, Morgan Mette  
6 Litchfield 1:48.21
    Bryn Guthrie, Ellie Niemann, Andrea Priddle, Courtney Priddle  
7 Colfax (Ridgeview) 1:49.10
    Jules Grunloh, Elexys Rosales, River Rosales, Mya Tinsley  
8 Bismarck (B.-Henning) 1:50.36
    Sierra Bryant, Morgan Drennan, Emily Meidel, Daisy Smith  
9 Clifton (Central) 1:51.62
    Madyson Beasley, Tessa Coulter, Andrea Pace, Gabbi Smith  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 4:03.26
    Zea Maroon, Abbey Mizer, Rylee Sjuts, Maclayne Taylor  
2 Seneca 4:05.20
    Grace Alley, Eva Bruno, Cora Wilkinson, Emily Woods  
3 Amboy 4:05.76
    Ashley Althaus, Cassidy Corcoran, Madeline Foster, Katelynn Pankhurst  
4 Pana (H.S.) 4:07.50
    Claire Holthaus, Hollie Johnson, Bree Rochkes, Colleen Weddle  
5 Effingham (St. Anthony) 4:07.62
    Sarah Carr, Anna Sophia Keller, Kristin Slaughter, Abby Weis  
6 Toulon (Stark County) 4:09.07
    Jenna Ehnle, Hope Hogsett, Lauren Jones, Josie Price  
7 Teutopolis 4:09.89
    Savannah Grimes, Rebecca Habing, Morgan Mette, Kara Weichman  
8 Clifton (Central) 4:10.35
    Madyson Beasley, Lauren Ladehoff, Andrea Pace, Emery Podowicz  
9 Litchfield 4:16.08
    Bryn Guthrie, Ellie Niemann, Courtney Priddle, Caroline Quarton  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 9:40.25
    Emily Embry, Mikayla Moore, Victoria Myers, Chelsea Pawlak  
2 Springfield (Lutheran) 9:46.54
    Jackie Eck, Maddy Eck, Bernadette Tournoux, Brigid Tournoux  
3 Knoxville 9:48.56
    Ryan Block, Madisyn Johnson, Mackenzie Pruett, Breena Shreeves  
4 Champaign (St. Thomas More) 9:55.58
    Morgan Cinnamon, Fran Hendrickson, Marguerite Hendrickson, Morgan Saunders  
5 Teutopolis 9:55.60
    Savannah Grimes, Rebecca Habing, Morgan Mette, Kara Weichman  
6 Okawville 9:56.30
    Madison Hackstadt, Abbigail Riechmann, Madelyn Tepe, Mallory Unverferht  
7 Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 9:57.77
    Allie Boss, Rebecca Falb, Jill VanDyk, April VanRyn  
8 Amboy 9:57.95
    Megan Grady, Erin Hosto, Kaitlin Ortgiesen, Margaret Vaessen  
9 Warsaw 9:59.17
    Madisyn Andrews, Myah Gray, Zarra Humphry, Allison Morgan  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 DaeLin Switzer Decatur (St. Teresa) 5-06.00
2 Kiah O'Neal Rock Island (Alleman) 5-05.00
3 Kenli Nettles Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond) 5-05.00
4 Kaela Wellman Liberty 5-03.00
5 Janika Peitzmeier LeRoy 5-03.00
6 Janiya Collins Madison 5-03.00
7 Paige Tucker Sesser (S.-Valier) 5-02.00
8 Dedria Lorton Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 5-02.00
9 Ellie Niemann Litchfield 5-01.00

pole vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Kristin Slaughter Effingham (St. Anthony) 12-06.00
2 Emma Meyer Moweaqua (Central A & M) 11-09.00
3 Emma Smith Carlinville 11-09.00
4 Madi Quinn Spring Valley (Hall) 11-03.00
5 Maddie Kelly Bloomington (Central Catholic) 11-03.00
6 Hanna Atwood St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 11-00.00
7 Cassie Wilson Downs (Tri-Valley) 11-00.00
8 Jenna Ring Downs (Tri-Valley) 10-06.00
9 Sarah Craig Danville (Schlarman) 10-06.00

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Paige Yoder Rockford (Keith Country Day) 18-01.00
2 Bryn Guthrie Litchfield 17-11.00
3 Katelynn Pankhurst Amboy 17-08.00
4 Daylee Denton Pana (H.S.) 17-03.75
5 Casey Berberich Lebanon 17-03.50
6 Kearra Kohrt Fulton (H.S.) 17-01.75
7 Brittney Oakley Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 17-01.75
8 Tarynn Mays DuQuoin (H.S.) 17-01.50
9 Lauren Glick Camp Point (Central) 17-01.50

triple jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Tarynn Mays DuQuoin (H.S.) 37-02.00
2 Danielle Taets Orion 37-00.75
3 Carmen DeVries Lena (L.-Winslow) 36-10.25
4 Allison Scott Knoxville 36-09.00
5 Natasha Bernett Chicago (Luther North) 36-07.50
6 Maddie Meyer Argenta (A.-Oreana) 36-05.75
7 Delphanae Griffin Madison 36-03.50
8 Casey Berberich Lebanon 35-06.00
9 Kaelyn Hamalle Spring Valley (Hall) 35-04.25

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Kathleen Young Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 48-11.50
2 Chloe Lindeman Fulton (H.S.) 43-01.50
3 Chandler Hayden Pittsfield 41-08.50
4 Emily Offenheiser Stockton 40-08.00
5 Carrie Ferguson Port Byron (Riverdale) 39-10.25
6 Claire Bushur Teutopolis 39-07.75
7 Rachyl Anderson Catlin (Salt Fork) 39-01.75
8 Kayla Weatherly Westmont 38-10.25
9 Annah Miller Manito (Midwest Central) 38-10.25

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Kathleen Young Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 150-00
2 Katie Witte Catlin (Salt Fork) 135-04
3 Rachyl Anderson Catlin (Salt Fork) 134-03
4 Emily Offenheiser Stockton 131-03
5 Hope Jackson Port Byron (Riverdale) 127-00
6 Chloe Lindeman Fulton (H.S.) 126-09
7 Sabrina Martinez Bismarck (B.-Henning) 125-10
8 Noelle DeJaynes Decatur (St. Teresa) 125-10
9 Ellie Lamb Rushville (R.-Industry) 122-09

2016-17 (2A)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Katina Martin Decatur (Eisenhower) 11.52
2 Mariya Hudson Cahokia (H.S.) 11.79
3 Kiara Pauli Dunlap 12.10
4 Erika Furbeck Geneseo 12.17
5 Nicole Sreenan Maple Park (Kaneland) 12.34
6 Treasure Keyes Chicago (Lindblom) 12.49
7 Erin Long Sterling (H.S.) 12.49
8 Jada Hoffman Chicago Heights (Marian) 12.51
9 Farrah Phelps Chicago (King) 12.64

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Katina Martin Decatur (Eisenhower) 24.20
2 Mariya Hudson Cahokia (H.S.) 24.69
3 Raven Moore Springfield (Southeast) 25.23
4 Carinne Parker Chicago (Morgan Park) 25.44
5 Tredaja Harris Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 25.52
6 Jyana Anderson Urbana (H.S.) 25.68
7 Elizabeth Drab Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 25.81
8 Erika Furbeck Geneseo 26.25

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Mariya Hudson Cahokia (H.S.) 54.48
2 Tina Martin Decatur (Eisenhower) 54.51
3 Elizabeth Drab Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 55.21
4 Raven Moore Springfield (Southeast) 56.74
5 Jayla Campbell Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 57.00
6 Janell Bernardoni LaSalle (L.-Peru) 58.59
7 Emily Silge Mundelein (Carmel) 58.88
8 Kaitlyn Thrash Chicago (De La Salle) 59.34
9 Likkaya Keys Richton Park (Rich South) 59.92

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Abby Fioresi Aurora (Central Catholic) 2:12.37
2 Rachel Hickey LaSalle (L.-Peru) 2:13.49
3 Gillian Fiene Lansing (Illiana Christian) 2:13.57
4 Kelly Mindak Chicago Heights (Marian) 2:15.89
5 Brooke Delahanty Aurora (Rosary) 2:17.26
6 Shaheeda Dade Chicago (Lindblom) 2:18.12
7 Mackenzie Dixon Mascoutah 2:19.18
8 Jenna Wiedacher Lombard (Montini) 2:19.67
9 Payne Turney Clinton 2:20.22

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Grace McLaughlin Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 5:02.43
2 Delaney Appino Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 5:03.63
3 Franny Verville Dunlap 5:12.67
4 Claire Hengesbaugh Aurora (Rosary) 5:13.10
5 Kayla Schiera Sandwich 5:14.08
6 Jordan Harmon Tolono (Unity) 5:14.40
7 Rachel Richtman Maple Park (Kaneland) 5:14.64
8 Kate Bushue Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 5:16.06
9 Margaret McPherson Sterling (H.S.) 5:17.22

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Grace McLaughlin Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 10:40.45
2 Franny Verville Dunlap 11:09.96
3 Jordan Harmon Tolono (Unity) 11:11.14
4 Kayla Schiera Sandwich 11:15.18
5 Libby Cultra Urbana (H.S.) 11:21.02
6 Kylie Hagmann Woodstock (H.S.) 11:26.72
7 Jenna Schwartz Waterloo (H.S.) 11:28.28
8 Margaret McPherson Sterling (H.S.) 11:28.72
9 Madeline Campbell Rochester 11:30.25

100-meter high hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Imani Carothers Chicago (Brooks) 13.72
2 Jordyn Bunning Vernon Hills 14.62
3 Vicky Ignacik Norridge (Ridgewood) 14.71
4 Samantha Hibbard Sterling (H.S.) 14.89
5 LaQwasia Stepney Cahokia (H.S.) 14.91
6 Karyn Best West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 14.96
7 Paige Christopher Galena (H.S.) 14.97
8 Jayla Crosby Cahokia (H.S.) 15.09
9 Dontavia Howard Springfield (Southeast) 15.40

300-meter low hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Karyn Best West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 43.49
2 Jordyn Bunning Vernon Hills 44.34
3 Jade' Mayes Chicago (Westinghouse) 44.63
4 LaQwasia Stepney Cahokia (H.S.) 45.90
5 Emelia Ness Monticello 45.93
6 Jamika Leverston Chicago (Westinghouse) 46.45
7 Karah Polk Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 46.68
8 Vicky Ignacik Norridge (Ridgewood) 46.71
9 Aliyah Welter Monticello 46.84

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Dunlap 47.74
    Lizzy Hoenes, Kiara Pauli, Aanise Sajna, Alex Schaub  
2 Springfield (Southeast) 48.26
    Serena Bolden, Kaylynn Florence, Dontavia Howard, Raven Moore  
3 Park Forest (Rich East) 48.56
    Aja Nauden, Makiah Sherman, Amari Simmons, Dareale Sykes  
4 Chicago (Morgan Park) 48.59
    Nalon Hurdle, Ivy McDavis, Carinne Parker, Olivia Strong  
5 Richton Park (Rich South) 48.73
    Brittany Hollie, Likkaya Keys, Camille Osborne, Taylor Valladay  
6 Springfield (Lanphier) 48.77
    Martrice Brooks, Ashley Farmer, Jaylen Muldrow, Jada Redding  
7 Cahokia (H.S.) 48.85
    Jailyn Allen, Zandra Spencer, LaQwasia Stepney, Destinee' West  
8 Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 48.95
    Jayla Campbell, Zaria Criswell, Jayla Morgan, Karah Polk  
9 Chicago (Westinghouse) 49.19
    Laya Adams, Jade' Mayes, Tamia McNutt, Aliyah Riley  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Dunlap 1:41.50
    Kiara Pauli, Brittany Rainey, Alex Schaub, Savannah Sullivan  
2 Urbana (H.S.) 1:42.70
    Jyana Anderson, Talia Burton-Dought, Ayanna Kelley-Weatherspoon, Diamonasia Taylor  
3 Chicago (Brooks) 1:43.00
    Imani Carothers, Sabria Croom, Tesa Roberts, Ke'niya Smith  
4 Cahokia (H.S.) 1:43.35
    Jailyn Allen, Makayla Brownlee, Zandra Spencer, Destinee' West  
5 Chicago (Morgan Park) 1:43.37
    Nalon Hurdle, Ivy McDavis, Carinne Parker, Olivia Strong  
6 Park Forest (Rich East) 1:44.06
    Aja Nauden, Myah Sherman, Amari Simmons, Dareale Sykes  
7 Richton Park (Rich South) 1:44.17
    Brittany Hollie, Camille Osborne, Taylor Valladay, MeLaunie Wright  
8 Maple Park (Kaneland) 1:45.50
    Carly Elliott, Nicole Sreenan, Emma Stoker, Linsey Turner  
9 Chicago (Lindblom) 1:45.77
    Shadiya Ewing, Hannah Glass, Stacia Humphrey, Treasure Keyes  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Dunlap 3:55.99
    Sarah Georgieff, Lizzy Hoenes, Aanise Sajna, Savannah Sullivan  
2 Chicago (Westinghouse) 3:57.78
    Jamika Brown, Jamika Leverston, Tamia McNutt, Aliyah Riley  
3 Rochelle 3:58.92
    Morgan Baker, Morgan Knight, Franny Vardman, Jacie Wyatt  
4 Aurora (Rosary) 4:01.06
    Mary Kate Bakala, Brooke Delahanty, Danielle Goering, Melanie Meyer  
5 Springfield (Southeast) 4:04.30
    Kaylynn Florence, Dontavia Howard, Raven Moore, Tiarah Phillips  
6 LaSalle (L.-Peru) 4:04.69
    Janell Bernardoni, Emma Happ, Rachel Hickey, Michela Ossola  
7 Monticello 4:05.42
    Abbey Leischner, Mattie Lieb, Emelia Ness, Aliyah Welter  
8 Richton Park (Rich South) 4:05.63
    Amia Cook, Kimirah Hanson, Lanice Hardy, Likkaya Keys  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Dunlap 9:31.91
    Jena Brooks, Sarah Georgieff, Miranda Kruiswyk, Savannah Sullivan  
2 Washington 9:33.76
    Kassidy Dexheimer, Josie Hermann, Hailey Tranchitella, Taylor Widder  
3 Freeburg 9:41.88
    Breanna Chandler, Kristen Collier, Ashley Gilmore, Kayla Whitworth  
4 Maple Park (Kaneland) 9:44.99
    Sarah Daley, Grace Purcell, Becca Richtman, Rachel Richtman  
5 Vernon Hills 9:46.55
    Lauren Katz, Nicole Pinter, Vivian Tsai, Ellie Zacek  
6 Dixon (H.S.) 9:48.39
    Leah Drengenberg, Nicquelette Fazekas, Kira Goral, Taylor Renkes  
7 Eureka 9:48.69
    Emma Argo, Natalie Bardwell, Courtney Heffren, Tessa Wiegand  
8 Rock Falls 9:50.08
    Molly Buck, Bailee Fortney, Alexandra Gomez, Erin Porter  
9 Aurora (Rosary) 9:59.87
    Julie Bottarini, Bridget Buckley, Claire Hengesbaugh, Megan Ronzone  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Diamonasia Taylor Urbana (H.S.) 5-08.00
2 Sarah Flight Charleston 5-05.00
3 Bryleigh Buchanan Harrisburg 5-03.00
3 Carly Tucker Metamora 5-03.00
5 Courtney Kruthoff Erie 5-03.00
6 Chloee Phillips Salem 5-03.00
6 Eve Meintz Woodstock (Marian) 5-03.00
8 Paige Minor Charleston 5-03.00
9 Breya Christopher Galena (H.S.) 5-03.00

pole vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Aliyah Welter Monticello 12-09.00
2 Josie Held Mt. Zion 12-06.00
3 Taylor Millsap Tolono (Unity) 11-09.00
4 Nicole Bagwell Tolono (Unity) 11-09.00
5 Sydney Bertschy Dunlap 11-06.00
6 Cierra Kuipers Maple Park (Kaneland) 11-06.00
7 Landis Brandon Monticello 11-00.00
7 Samantha Spencer New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 11-00.00
7 Cora Uidl Woodstock (H.S.) 11-00.00

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Erika Furbeck Geneseo 19-05.00
2 Imani Carothers Chicago (Brooks) 19-03.25
3 Mariya Hudson Cahokia (H.S.) 18-07.75
4 Serena Bolden Springfield (Southeast) 18-02.50
5 Jaden Christian Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 18-00.50
6 Shay Scheri LaSalle (L.-Peru) 17-09.75
7 Savannah Sullivan Dunlap 17-08.75
8 LaQwasia Stepney Cahokia (H.S.) 17-06.25
9 Camille Osborne Richton Park (Rich South) 17-04.25

triple jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Imani Carothers Chicago (Brooks) 42-10.00
2 Jayla Campbell Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 39-01.00
3 Serena Bolden Springfield (Southeast) 38-10.25
4 Dominque Anderson Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 38-07.50
5 Lalonda McMath North Chicago 38-03.00
6 Jaden Christian Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 37-02.50
7 Aanise Sajna Dunlap 36-11.00
8 Summerlyn Smith Mattoon 36-08.00
9 Meghan Willerton Metamora 36-04.00

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Latavia Maines Centralia (H.S.) 47-07.25
2 A'veun Moore Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 46-07.75
3 Tayla Schwarz Dixon (H.S.) 44-11.75
4 Bridget Bishop Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 42-07.00
5 Kaylynne Terry Streator (Twp.) 42-04.00
6 Deambrea Brown Peoria (Manual) 41-02.75
7 Nikita Maines Centralia (H.S.) 41-01.75
8 Makenna Wilson Charleston 39-10.00
9 Madelyn Daiber Greenville 39-07.50

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Tayla Schwarz Dixon (H.S.) 142-00
2 A'veun Moore Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 137-10
3 Makenna Wilson Charleston 124-09
4 Lanaeja Carter Urbana (H.S.) 124-04
5 Tamara Herrmann Dunlap 120-03
6 Cassie Perry Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 119-01
7 Grayson Breen Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 118-02
8 Sydney Apgar Carbondale (H.S.) 118-02
9 Lauren Mikolajczak Lombard (Montini) 117-06

2016-17 (3A)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Amira Young Chicago (Whitney Young) 11.78
2 Ameia Wilson Danville (H.S.) 11.80
3 Tamya Houston O'Fallon (H.S.) 11.91
4 Jaimie Robinson Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 11.92
5 Ozzy Erewele Springfield (H.S.) 11.96
6 Lauren Kroll Addison (A. Trail) 12.06
7 Nya Carr Buffalo Grove 12.11
8 Lyn'Nikka Vance Crete (C.-Monee) 12.14

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Jaimie Robinson Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 24.82
2 Ameia Wilson Danville (H.S.) 25.14
3 Amira Young Chicago (Whitney Young) 25.14
4 Jahnetta Jones Romeoville (H.S.) 25.25
5 Lauren Kroll Addison (A. Trail) 25.75
6 Lyn'Nikka Vance Crete (C.-Monee) 25.85
7 Kylie Welch Bloomington (H.S.) 26.23
8 Tiara Beverly Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) 26.57

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Dajour Miles Aurora (West Aurora) 54.75
2 Kylie Welch Bloomington (H.S.) 55.50
3 Janii Jenkins Gurnee (Warren) 56.75
4 Jaclyn Greci Lockport (Twp.) 56.83
5 Khari Thompkins Mundelein (H.S.) 57.07
6 Destiny White Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 57.64
7 Taylor Tilmon Lake Villa (Lakes) 57.83
8 Alexis Knight Wheeling 58.18
9 Megan Pittington Moline (H.S.) 58.56

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Emily Stegmeier Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 2:14.72
2 Emma Moravec Downers Grove (North) 2:15.08
3 Margot Dooley Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 2:16.03
4 Janie Nabholz Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 2:16.35
5 Madison Marasco Schaumburg (H.S.) 2:16.62
6 Olivia Schmitt Lake Villa (Lakes) 2:16.63
7 Enyaeva Michelin Evanston (Twp.) 2:16.82
8 Stephanie Kriss Highland Park 2:16.84
9 Rebecca Odusola Chicago (Mather) 2:17.01

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Katelynne Hart Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 4:51.54
2 Mackenzie Callahan Minooka 4:54.22
3 Olivia Niziolek Park Ridge (Maine South) 4:55.95
4 Claire Hamilton Naperville (North) 4:58.83
5 Sarah Harden Arlington Heights (Hersey) 4:59.38
6 Isabelle Christiansen Oswego (H.S.) 5:00.60
7 Lindsey Payne Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 5:01.50
8 Hannah Ricci Naperville (North) 5:05.20
9 Caroline Fix Winnetka (New Trier) 5:06.39

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Katelynne Hart Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 10:32.33
2 Lindsey Payne Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 10:37.55
3 Sarah Schmitt Naperville (North) 10:41.57
4 Emily Shelton Minooka 10:41.82
5 Alex Morris Naperville (North) 10:46.01
6 Melissa Manetsch Libertyville 10:46.13
7 Shanice Garbutt Danville (H.S.) 10:48.15
8 Caitlin Bruzzini Crystal Lake (South) 10:49.96
9 Emily Henkel LaGrange (Lyons) 10:52.96

100-meter high hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Mya Robinson Harvey (Thornton) 14.24
2 Kayla Walters Bolingbrook 14.47
3 Rajiah Andrews Aurora (West Aurora) 14.47
4 Demetria Johnson Rock Island (H.S.) 14.60
5 Ella Rosa Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 14.90
6 Sonia Slusarczyk LaGrange (Lyons) 15.34
7 Lataydra Thompson Joliet (West) 15.54
8 Cedreahna Kennedy Rock Island (H.S.) 16.81

300-meter low hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Halle Bieber Naperville (North) 43.16
2 Mya Robinson Harvey (Thornton) 45.00
3 Maggie Schutte Quincy (Sr.) 45.10
4 Rachel Hunter Yorkville (H.S.) 45.42
5 Anna Baltudis Chicago (Lane) 45.48
6 Georgia Reed Geneva 45.52
7 Casey McNichols St. Charles (East) 45.87
8 Haley Click Lake Forest (H.S.) 46.31

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 O'Fallon (H.S.) 47.55
    Kersten Douglas, Tamya Houston, Chloe Lambert, Mya Watson-Blake  
2 Romeoville (H.S.) 47.67
    Kiara Carter, Jahnetta Jones, Nia Lee, Kaniyah Rush  
3 Chicago (Kenwood) 47.88
    Brea Bradford, Zakiya Johnson, Brandi Patterson, Yahzuri Zebulun  
4 Belleville (West) 48.28
    Jessica Coughlin, Teonna Davis, Kelvi Searcy, Brittany Walker  
5 DeKalb 48.57
    Brimonet Buggs, Kmaris Kirkwood, Mirea Martinez-Fashola, Kyra Ozier  
6 Granite City 48.87
    TyKiaza Jones, Robyn Pointer, Toni Rush, Niya Wilson  
7 Aurora (West Aurora) 48.95
    Rajiah Andrews, Tamia Rayford, Tatyana Skokan, Nia Wood  
8 Alton (Sr.) 48.95
    Jeanea Epps, TyRiss Holloway, Daysha Lacey, Alleyah Tuggle  
9 Rock Island (H.S.) 49.43
    Dyashia Colvin, Camryn Comodore, Mykedra Craig, Carloyn Donaldson  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 O'Fallon (H.S.) 1:38.58
    Kersten Douglas, Dartrenetta Holmon, Tamya Houston, Mya Watson-Blake  
2 Romeoville (H.S.) 1:39.42
    Kiara Carter, Jahnetta Jones, Katie Kerwin, Kaniyah Rush  
3 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 1:41.55
    Jacqueline Bassey, Trelyn Newkirk, Olivia Oliver, Akila White  
4 East St. Louis (Sr.) 1:41.64
    Faith Mitchell, Nicquayleeontea Moore, Veronica Sherrod, Jariah Turner  
5 DeKalb 1:42.32
    Brimonet Buggs, Kmaris Kirkwood, Sierra Long, Mirea Martinez-Fashola  
6 Hillside (Proviso West) 1:42.70
    Zacaria Fisher, Tanayea Kimbrough, Tarshana Kimbrough, TeArra Winters  
7 Downers Grove (North) 1:42.79
    Celeste Bonga, Kimberly Brent, Faith LaMantia, Keside Olekanma  
8 Naperville (North) 1:43.27
    Saffilla Allie, Annie Bieber, Halle Bieber, Allison Grady  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 3:51.62
    Ololade Ayoola, Sam Myers, Keto Nkemeh, Taylor Wright  
2 LaGrange (Lyons) 3:55.49
    Maggie Caplice, Tara Schwarz, Sonia Slusarczyk, Renata Wingert  
3 East St. Louis (Sr.) 3:55.62
    Shonjahnea Griggs, Jada Marshall, Veronica Sherrod, Jariah Turner  
4 Downers Grove (North) 3:56.90
    Kimberly Brent, Gina Kowalewicz, Emma Moravec, Rachel Sprague  
5 Lockport (Twp.) 3:59.03
    Morgan Bollinger, Grace Gliwa, Jaclyn Greci, Kayla Isom  
6 Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 3:59.38
    Katie Bonney, Janae Dean, Anna Miller, Monraia Wilson  
7 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 4:00.13
    Chloe Arduino, Aaliyah Collier, Janie Nabholz, Maddie Schrauth  
8 O'Fallon (H.S.) 4:00.13
    Ally Foote, Chloe Lambert, Taliah Reese, Mya Watson-Blake  
9 Winnetka (New Trier) 4:01.89
    Bridget Forbes, Kate Holly, Savannah Noethlich, Marne Sullivan  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Belvidere (North) 9:12.12
    Madison Diercks, Sabrina Elder, Jenna Lutzow, Kayla McGuire  
2 Hinsdale (Central) 9:16.75
    Grace McCabe, Bella Pisani, Mckenna Revord, Reilly Revord  
3 Naperville (North) 9:18.92
    Gabby Champion, Jill Fitz, Claire Hill, Hannah Ricci  
4 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9:20.41
    Katelynne Hart, Katie Hohe, Claire Kenwood, Janie Nabholz  
5 Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 9:20.84
    Misbah Baig, Katie Bonney, Anna Miller, Allison Schrader  
6 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 9:21.52
    Sydney Kitzmiller, Molly Leeney, Lia Skoufos, Brooke Wilson  
7 Winnetka (New Trier) 9:21.92
    Grace Fagan, Savannah Noethlich, Marne Sullivan, Caroline Trukenbrod  
8 Yorkville (H.S.) 9:22.56
    Olivia Borowiak, Maddie Dearborn, Emily Eberhart, Alexis Grandys  
9 Schaumburg (H.S.) 9:23.39
    Lauren Kubinski, Madison Marasco, Valarie Schackelton, Rachael Vaccaro  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Jelena Rowe Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 6-00.00
2 Kameesha Smith South Holland (Thornwood) 5-08.00
3 Katie Mans Alton (Sr.) 5-05.00
3 Tabor Gleason Cary (C.-Grove) 5-05.00
3 Sydney Anderson Yorkville (H.S.) 5-05.00
6 Alessia Olhava Arlington Heights (Hersey) 5-05.00
6 Grace Daun Wauconda 5-05.00
8 Kristin Higgins Geneva 5-03.00
9 Meghan Fletcher Grayslake (Central) 5-03.00

pole vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Ali Munson Lisle (Benet Academy) 12-03.00
2 Brooke Misukonis Bloomington (H.S.) 12-00.00
3 Lauren Seaver Normal (University) 11-09.00
4 Katie Reeves Normal (University) 11-09.00
5 Alyssa Morello Lake Zurich 11-03.00
6 Nikki Ogorek Normal (Community) 11-03.00
7 Nicole Cho Skokie (Niles West) 11-03.00
8 Lila Wine Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 11-00.00
9 Samantha Fisher Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 11-00.00
9 Maggie Schutte Quincy (Sr.) 11-00.00

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Jaimie Robinson Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 19-10.50
2 Hannah Morris Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 19-06.00
3 Alison Woerner Chatham (Glenwood) 19-03.50
4 Melzina Johnson Joliet (West) 18-11.50
5 Kameesha Smith South Holland (Thornwood) 18-09.75
6 Isabel Maletich Downers Grove (North) 18-06.00
7 Maddie Manganiello Downers Grove (South) 18-03.25
8 Rajiah Andrews Aurora (West Aurora) 18-02.50
9 Lyn'Nikka Vance Crete (C.-Monee) 18-01.25

triple jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Jaimie Robinson Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 42-08.50
2 Lota Onua Plainfield (East) 39-01.75
3 Natasha Schaffer Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 38-10.00
4 Rachel Rowe Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 38-08.25
5 Timber Terrell Wheeling 38-02.00
6 Daryn Davis Huntley 38-02.00
7 Kelsey McLaurin Barrington 37-11.50
8 Olivia Lewis Machesney Park (Harlem) 37-05.00
9 Ashley Samuta Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 37-04.00

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Courtney Morgan Aurora (Metea Valley) 46-03.00
2 Jasmine Mitchell South Holland (Thornwood) 43-07.75
3 Ellie Weltha Bloomington (H.S.) 43-04.75
4 Alexis Hutchins Harvey (Thornton) 42-04.25
5 Abena Atuobi Gurnee (Warren) 42-02.25
6 Lauren LaDere Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 42-02.00
7 Oluwasheyi Tiawo South Holland (Thornwood) 41-08.00
8 Evangeline Harris East St. Louis (Sr.) 41-02.25
9 Sarah Wastek Naperville (North) 40-10.25

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Jazzmine Poole East St. Louis (Sr.) 140-11
2 Courtney Morgan Aurora (Metea Valley) 140-07
3 Kyla Denwood Villa Park (Willowbrook) 129-09
4 Emily Golab Roselle (Lake Park) 127-08
5 Alisa Fallon Des Plaines (Maine West) 126-03
6 Oluwasheyi Tiawo South Holland (Thornwood) 125-01
7 Auset Kheru Burbank (Reavis) 125-00
8 Ellie Weltha Bloomington (H.S.) 124-00
9 Kathyrn Milschewski Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 120-01