Girls Track & Field Medalists

* Last updated at 7:37 pm on Sunday, September 17, 2017

Print this page

1990-91 (A)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Yukeitha Gardner Madison :12.45
2 Michelle Smith Kewanee (Wethersfield)  
3 Niaya Howard Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)  
4 Emily Moellring Camp Point (Central)  
5 Maureen Gannon Burlington (Central)  
6 Caylee Anderson Farmington  
7 April Jordan Chicago (Luther South)  
8 Shelly Kemp Rochester  

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Michelle Smith Kewanee (Wethersfield) :25.21
2 Niaya Howard Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)  
3 Yukeitha Gardner Madison  
4 Traci Coultas Bridgeport (Red Hill)  
5 Bridget O'Connor Urbana (University)  
6 Nina Jenkins Lebanon  
7 Maureen Gannon Burlington (Central)  
8 Shelly Kemp Rochester  

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Tyra Holt Fairfield :58.64
2 Kristen Beck Stillman Valley  
3 Natalie Bannwolf Harvard  
4 Ann Worsley Macomb  
5 Bridget O'Connor Urbana (University)  
6 Margaret Peveler Niantic (N.-Harristown)  
7 Amy Snyder Fulton (H.S.)  
8 Julie Harrison Mason City (Illini Central)  

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Kristen Beck Stillman Valley 2:14.5
2 Krissy Varness Dunlap  
3 Jamie Butts Tremont  
4 Shannon Bult Lansing (Illiana Christian)  
5 Laura Erffmeyer Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)  
6 Kym Piller Mendota  
7 Amy Parker Urbana (University)  
8 Jeni Owen Leland  

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Becky Garrett Sparta 5:07.2
2 Treasure Schultz Gardner (G.-South Wilmington)  
3 Amy Kuipers Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)  
4 Heather Hollis Petersburg (PORTA)  
5 Rachel Knapp Pecatonica  
6 Jenny Kohl Herscher  
7 April Todd Auburn  
8 Laura Erffmeyer Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)  

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Treasure Schultz Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) 11:00.4
2 Heather Hollis Petersburg (PORTA)  
3 Amy Kuipers Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)  
4 April Todd Auburn  
5 Brittany Johnson Lebanon  
6 Kathy Greenfield Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)  
7 Karen Bloch Argenta (A.-Oreana)  
8 Laura Witek Woodstock (Marian)  

100-meter high hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Amy Pelate Red Bud :15.66
2 Amy Shemek Rock Island (Alleman)  
3 Denise Sarver Pana (H.S.)  
4 Heather Randolph Pawnee  
5 Tracy Coyne Sherrard  
6 Theresa Myers Sidell (Jamaica)  
7 Christi Becker Rochester  
8 Kathy Abbott Leland  

300-meter low hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Amy Shemek Rock Island (Alleman) :45.73
2 Angie Shawgo Mason City (Illini Central)  
3 Veronica Gadbois Herscher  
4 Alicia Thompson Fairbury (Prairie Central)  
5 Kate Turpin St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)  
6 Justine Sleezer Yorkville  
7 Heather Randolph Pawnee  
8 Kym Piller Mendota  

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Braidwood (Reed-Custer) :51.2
    Diana Barnhart, Kay Cannon, Tricia Hall, Cathy Shorkey  
2 Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)  
3 Manito (Forman)  
4 Carlinville  
5 Camp Point (Central)  
6 Maple Park (Kaneland)  
7 Woodstock (Marian)  
8 Piasa (Southwestern)  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Lexington 1:47.70
    Jacky Brent, Chas Jones, Jessica Jordan, Rene Perez  
2 Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)  
3 Carlinville  
4 Anna (A.-Jonesboro)  
5 Manito (Forman)  
6 Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda)  

800-meter medley relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Urbana (University) 1:50.2
    Eman Jassim, Sonia Johnson, Nadine Nicholson, Bridget O'Connor  
2 Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)  
3 Lexington  
4 Mendota  
5 Monmouth (H.S.)  
6 Chicago (Providence-St. Mel)  
7 Forreston  
8 Fairfield  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Monmouth (H.S.) 4:05.22
    Sara Reynolds, Laura Sensabaugh, Christine Stanton, Andrea Uddin  
2 Urbana (University)  
3 Lexington  
4 Maple Park (Kaneland)  
5 Mason City (Illini Central)  
6 Rock Island (Alleman)  
7 Herscher  
8 Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Mason City (Illini Central) 9:41.67
    Kate Ainsworth, Julie Harrison, Jennifer Hendrix, Angie Shawgo  
2 Urbana (University)  
3 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)  
4 Herscher  
5 Monmouth (H.S.)  
6 Maple Park (Kaneland)  
7 Princeton  
8 Chicago (Luther North)  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Gretchen Daniels Carterville 5-6
2 Keena Baumgartner Sullivan  
3 Angie Schmitt Rock Island (Alleman)  
4 Beth Voellinger Belleville (Althoff)  
5 Rachel Walschleger Williamsville  
6 Tiffany Jansen Effingham (St. Anthony)  

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Katy Koonz Dwight 19-0
2 Monica McCullough Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy)  
3 Becky Swiger Cambridge  
4 DeeDee Peoples Monmouth (H.S.)  
5 Tyra Holt Fairfield  
6 Jandell Newell Cairo  
7 Kim Riekena Farmington  
8 Shani Bauldrick Lisle (Sr.)  

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Kim Gendron Pinckneyville 42-134
2 Joanne Reed Metropolis (Massac County)  
3 LeAnn Hittmeier Mt. Olive  
4 Kim Biddle Orion  
5 Sarah Kidd Leland  
6 Mary Jane Johnson Pleasant Hill  
7 Jill Dennison Joy (Westmer)  
8 Laura Mindock Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)  

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Laura Mindock Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 130-10
2 Jill Dennison Joy (Westmer)  
3 Chris Gutel Dwight  
4 Lisa Sondergoth Princeton  
5 Lana Taylor Breese (Central)  
6 LeAnn Hittmeier Mt. Olive  
7 Sarah Kidd Leland  
8 Kim Gendron Pinckneyville  

1990-91 (AA)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Donna Cargill Rockford (East) :12.26
2 Sharlett Brewton Waukegan (H.S.)  
3 Annatte Thomas Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)  
4 Maubra Foster Evanston (Twp.)  
5 LaShawn Cook Chicago (St. Martin de Porres)  
6 Rosie Morrow Kankakee (Sr.)  
7 Contina Young Chicago (Morgan Park)  
8 Lakesha Draine Joliet (West)  

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Donna Cargill Rockford (East) :24.54
2 Carrie Pollock Wheaton (North)  
3 Thomasina Rodgers Arlington Heights (Hersey)  
4 Rosie Morrow Kankakee (Sr.)  
5 Malina Williams East St. Louis (Lincoln)  
6 Maubra Foster Evanston (Twp.)  
7 Massiquoi Williams Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)  
8 Contina Young Chicago (Morgan Park)  

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Donna Cargill Rockford (East) :54.82
2 Kiecia Webb Waukegan (H.S.)  
3 Maubra Foster Evanston (Twp.)  
4 Rakina Payne Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)  
5 Cicely Scott East St. Louis (Lincoln)  
6 Katrina Daniels Gurnee (Warren)  
7 Tanya Martin Blue Island (Eisenhower)  
8 Carmella Murdock Springfield (Southeast)  

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Shalanda Rutherford Peoria (H.S.) 2:15.31
2 Stacy James Chicago (Morgan Park)  
3 Erin Redig Palatine (H.S.)  
4 Jenny Schwab Sterling (H.S.)  
5 Halllema Ivory Peoria (Richwoods)  
6 Kristin Davis Palatine (H.S.)  
7 Veronica Jones Maywood (Proviso East)  
8 Kelly Ward Chicago (Mother McAuley)  

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Erin Redig Palatine (H.S.) 5:01.47
2 Amy Siegel Wheeling  
3 Elisa Currins Palatine (H.S.)  
4 Stephanie Goodrich Evanston (Twp.)  
5 Jenny Marine Naperville (North)  
6 Molly Velotta Libertyville  
7 Carie Whitfield Lombard (Glenbard East)  
8 Jodi Hayden Palatine (Fremd)  

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Amy Siegel Wheeling 10:48.01
2 Erin Boland McHenry  
3 Molly Belotta Libertyville  
4 Stacy McCormack Murphysboro  
5 Erika Chesney Downers Grove (North)  
6 Amber Allen Crystal Lake (Central)  
7 Jenny Lisy Plainfield (H.S.)  
8 Lorena Villagrana Summit (Argo)  

100-meter high hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Renee Murphy Evanston (Twp.) :14.13
2 Carrie Pollock Wheaton (North)  
3 Julie McCaw Rock Island (H.S.)  
4 Tonya Morrison Downers Grove (North)  
5 Rhonda Gill Dolton (Thornridge)  
6 Tonja McCall Rockford (Auburn)  
7 Amy Boothe Naperville (North)  
8 Ewona Ferguson East St. Louis (Lincoln)  

300-meter low hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Gabrielle Mead Evanston (Twp.) :43.92
2 Amy Boothe Naperville (North)  
3 Julie McCaw Rock Island (H.S.)  
4 Beth Meeder Midlothian (Bremen)  
5 Renee Murphy Evanston (Twp.)  
6 Shannon Huffman Peoria (Richwoods)  
7 Jennifer Coons Roxana  
8 Kristin Davis Palatine (H.S.)  

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Chicago (Morgan Park) :48.97
    Ayana Butler, Ernesta Randle, Octavia Strong, Contina Young  
2 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)  
3 Kankakee (Sr.)  
4 Evanston (Twp.)  
5 Decatur (MacArthur)  
6 Hillside (Proviso West)  
7 Park Forest (Rich East)  
8 Joliet (Central)  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 East St. Louis (Lincoln) 1:41.75
    Latoya Adkins, Geneva Dotson, Trina Thomas, Maline Williams  
2 Kankakee (Sr.)  
3 Joliet (West)  
4 Sterling (H.S.)  
5 South Holland (Thornwood)  
6 Park Forest (Rich East)  
7 Wheeling  
8 Carol Stream (Glenbard North)  

800-meter medley relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Evanston (Twp.) 1:46.3
    Maubra Foster, Gabrielle Mead, Renee Murphy, Sophia Tasker  
2 Sterling (H.S.)  
3 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)  
4 Rock Island (H.S.)  
5 Downers Grove (North)  
6 Waukegan (H.S.)  
7 Midlothian (Bremen)  
8 Chicago (Morgan Park)  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Sterling (H.S.) 3:53.82
    Angie Kent, Caroline Kent, Christine Kent, Jenny Schwab  
2 Evanston (Twp.)  
3 East St. Louis (Lincoln)  
4 Kankakee (Sr.)  
5 Rock Island (H.S.)  
6 Harvey (Thornton)  
7 Crete (C.-Monee)  
8 Carol Stream (Glenbard North)  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Palatine (H.S.) 9:14.47
    Elissa Currins, Kristin Davis, Tina Duston, Erin Redig  
2 Naperville (Central)  
3 East St. Louis (Lincoln)  
4 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)  
5 Wheaton (Central)  
6 Evanston (Twp.)  
7 Roselle (Lake Park)  
8 Belvidere (H.S.)  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Marcie Claeys Geneseo (Darnall) 5-7
2 Carrie Pollock Wheaton (North)  
3 Nora Weber Canton  
4 Kim Double Charleston  
5 Tiffany Clendening Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)  
6 Susie Newell Springfield (Lanphier)  
7t Angie Kent Sterling (H.S.)  
7t Christine Kent Sterling (H.S.)  

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Annatte Thomas Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 19-214
2 Carrie Pollock Wheaton (North)  
3 Tifani Spraggins East St. Louis (Lincoln)  
4 Kristy Harris Champaign (Central)  
5 Andrea Hardwick Normal (Community)  
6 Jenny Fisher O'Fallon (H.S.)  
7 Dela Cooper Joliet (Central)  
8 Terra Tyus Decatur (MacArthur)  

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Heather Nelson Belvidere (H.S.) 46-912
2 Leslie Pottinger Belvidere (H.S.)  
3 Denise Hubbard Oak Lawn (Richards)  
4 Tameka Gordon Chicago Heights (Bloom Trail)  
5 Robin Popelika Oak Lawn (Community)  
6 Amy Benson Morris  
7 Tricia Weygand Ottawa (Twp.)  
8 Linda Horton Springfield (Southeast)  

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Heather Nelson Belvidere (H.S.) 144-6
2 Tricia Scanlon Oswego (H.S.)  
3 Missy Ebenroth Lockport (Twp.)  
4 Stephanie Saracco Carol Stream (Glenbard North)  
5 Denise Hubbard Oak Lawn (Richards)  
6 Leslie Pottinger Belvidere (H.S.)  
7 Nancy Mueller Murphysboro  
8 Teri McCormick Sterling (H.S.)  

1991-92 (A)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Michelle Smith Kewanee (Wethersfield) :12.33
2 Traci Coultas Bridgeport (Red Hill)  
3 Niaya Howard Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)  
4 Shelly Kemp Rochester  
5 Tiffany Dukes Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)  
6 Jandell Newell Cairo  
7 Caylee Anderson Farmington  
8 Yukeitha Gardner Madison  

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Michelle Smith Kewanee (Wethersfield) :24.90
2 Traci Coultas Bridgeport (Red Hill)  
3 Niaya Howard Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)  
4 Shelly Kemp Rochester  
5 Jandell Newell Cairo  
6 Jenny Gibb Stronghurst (Southern)  
7 Katie Huinder Woodstock (Marian)  
8 Julie Walk Neoga  

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Tyra Holt Fairfield :57.26
2 Heather Sikkenga Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)  
3 Amy Snyder Fulton (H.S.)  
4 Heather Furrow Monmouth (H.S.)  
5 Margaret Peveler Niantic (N.-Harristown)  
6 Jenny Gibb Stronghurst (Southern)  
7 Michelle Thomas Winchester  
8 Jacqui Bliss Colfax (Ridgeview)  

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Krissy Varness Dunlap 2:17.59
2 Nikki Maeltzer Orion  
3 Sheree Bruns Delavan  
4 Shannon Bult Lansing (Illiana Christian)  
5 Amy Kuipers Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)  
6 Kym Piller Mendota  
7 Amy Parker Urbana (University)  
8 Raina Larsen Valmeyer  

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Treasure Schultz Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) 5:16.7
2 Heather Hollis Petersburg (PORTA)  
3 Krissy Myers Dallas City  
4 Kathy Greenfield Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)  
5 Laura Witek Woodstock (Marian)  
6 Amy Kuipers Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)  
7 Sarah Eliff Niantic (N.-Harristown)  
8 Marla McKinney St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)  

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Treasure Schultz Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) 10:57.2
2 Heather Hollis Petersburg (PORTA)  
3 Laura Witek Woodstock (Marian)  
4 Brittany Johnson Lebanon  
5 Amy Kuipers Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)  
6 Krissy Myers Dallas City  
7 April Todd Auburn  
8 Sarah Eliff Niantic (N.-Harristown)  

100-meter high hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Peggy Condon Ottawa (Marquette) :15.44
2 Angie Schmitt Rock Island (Alleman)  
3 Tracy Coyne Sherrard  
4 Mia Wright Cairo  
5 Christi Becker Rochester  
6 Emily Borchers Forreston  
7 Mary Lage Orion  
8 Justine Sleezer Yorkville  

300-meter low hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Justine Sleezer Yorkville :45.91
2 Tracy Coyne Sherrard  
3 Roxi DeVries Forreston  
4 Stephanie Schuricht Clifton (Central)  
5 Veronica Gadbois Herscher  
6 Angie Shawgo Mason City (Illini Central)  
7 Heather Randolph Pawnee  
8 Toni Best Tuscola  

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Cairo :50.10
    Tabatha Brandon, Chrissy Garrett, Jandell Newell, Mia Wright  
2 Rochester  
3 Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)  
4 Princeton  
5 Mendota  
6 Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)  
7 Stockton  
8 Madison  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Newton 1:46.70
    Jenny Blank, Misty Bower, Jamee Matson, Kelly Woods  
2 Rochester  
3 Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)  
4 Princeton  
5 Rock Island (Alleman)  
6 Waterloo (H.S.)  
7 Stockton  
8 Byron  

800-meter medley relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Fairfield 1:49.78
    Delores Deisel, Tyra Holt, Amy Turner, Erika Wilkas  
2 Kewanee (Wethersfield)  
3 Sherrard  
4 Tuscola  
5 Monmouth (H.S.)  
6 Mendota  
7 Urbana (University)  
8 Waterloo (H.S.)  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Forreston 4:05.97
    Tammy Adkins, Emily Borchers, Roxi DeVries, Jessica Gagliardi  
2 Monmouth (H.S.)  
3 Rock Island (Alleman)  
4 Chester  
5 Tuscola  
6 Anna (A.-Jonesboro)  
7 Byron  
8 Yorkville  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Yorkville 9:43.53
    Kerry Duffy, Debbie Januchowski, Ann Tocheck, Lyn Wismiller  
2 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)  
3 Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)  
4 Westmont  
5 Delavan  
6 Monmouth (H.S.)  
7 Orion  
8 Mahomet (M.-Seymour)  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Gwen Erffmeyer Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 5-8
2 Beth Voellinger Belleville (Althoff)  
3 Tiffany Jansen Effingham (St. Anthony)  
4 Carey Monk Gilman (Iroquois West)  
5 Stephanie Smith Villa Grove  
6 Amy Todd Cambridge  
7 Mandy Jackson Beardstown  
8 Jane Gregory Rossville (R.-Alvin)  

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Jandell Newell Cairo 18-0
2 Tyra Holt Fairfield  
3 Dana Anderson Woodhull (AlWood)  
4 Julie Walk Neoga  
5 Caylee Anderson Farmington  
6 Menyett Baker Chicago (Luther South)  
7 Amber Logan Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)  
8 Kay Cannon Braidwood (Reed-Custer)  

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Joanne Reed Metropolis (Massac County) 43-034
2 Kim Gendron Pinckneyville  
3 Mary Jane Johnson Pleasant Hill  
4 Felicia Austin Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm)  
5 Tennille McClure Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)  
6 Jennifer Folz Byron  
7 Laura Mindock Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)  
8 Megan Jones Prophetstown  

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Laura Mindock Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 129-10
2 Emily Smith Tuscola  
3 Kim Gendron Pinckneyville  
4 Meg Maurer Wheaton (St. Francis)  
5 Tennille McClure Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)  
6 Joanne Reed Metropolis (Massac County)  
7 Heather Hand Prophetstown  
8 Jelena Starman Riverton  

1991-92 (AA)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Donna Cargill Rockford (East) :12.25
2 Yues Jerome Chicago (South Shore)  
3 Rosie Morrow Kankakee (Sr.)  
4 Malina Williams East St. Louis (Lincoln)  
5 Kimberly Watson Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)  
6 Lakesha Draine Joliet (West)  
7 Chasity Muldrow Springfield (Southeast)  
8 Thomasina Rodgers Arlington Heights (Hersey)  

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Donna Cargill Rockford (East) :24.66
2 Rosie Morrow Kankakee (Sr.)  
3 Thomasina Rodgers Arlington Heights (Hersey)  
4 Kimberly Watson Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)  
5 Carrie Pollock Wheaton (North)  
6 Lakesha Draine Joliet (West)  
7 Latoya Adkins East St. Louis (Lincoln)  
8 Massiquoi Williams Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)  

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Donna Cargill Rockford (East) :55.40
2 Cicely Scott East St. Louis (Lincoln)  
3 Kiecia Webb Waukegan (H.S.)  
4 Veronica Jones Maywood (Proviso East)  
5 Chasity Muldrow Springfield (Southeast)  
6 Angie Michaelis Highland  
7 Nicole Guyton Chicago (Whitney Young)  
8 Ericka Herd DeKalb  

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Danielle Fonzino Elmhurst (York) 2:14.82
2 Eunice Jordan Chicago (Morgan Park)  
3 Kristin Davis Palatine (H.S.)  
4 Leslye Swigert Crystal Lake (South)  
5 Lara Esko Carol Stream (Glenbard North)  
6 Michelle Belsley Hinsdale (Central)  
7 Tami Pottinger Belvidere (H.S.)  
8 Jamie Deutscher Palos Hills (Stagg)  

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Amy Marts Barrington 5:06.6
2 Elisa Currins Palatine (H.S.)  
3 Jessica Haremza Wheaton (Central)  
4 Cathy Hamilton Carbondale (H.S.)  
5 Erin Anderson Arlington Heights (Hersey)  
6 Jennifer Lawrence Sterling (H.S.)  
7 Erika Chesney Downers Grove (North)  
8 Leslye Swigert Crystal Lake (South)  

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Erika Chesney Downers Grove (North) 11:05.9
2 Becky Coleman Libertyville  
3 Lisa Olenski Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)  
4 Erin Redig Palatine (H.S.)  
5 Stacy McCormack Murphysboro  
6 Amy Siegel Wheeling  
7 Kim Malmquist Naperville (North)  
8 Stephanie Dueringer Champaign (Centennial)  

100-meter high hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Carrie Pollock Wheaton (North) :14.63
2 Tiffany Hayes Rock Island (H.S.)  
3 Terra Tyus Decatur (MacArthur)  
4 Nicole Keys Chicago (Morgan Park)  
5 Sharon Suggs East St. Louis (Lincoln)  
6 Jenna Wrobel Naperville (Central)  
7 Joyel Watters Springfield (Southeast)  
8 Kim Jenkins Naperville (Central)  

300-meter low hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Terra Tyus Decatur (MacArthur) :44.83
2 Patsy Cargill Rockford (East)  
3 Kristin Davis Palatine (H.S.)  
4 Shannon Huffman Peoria (Richwoods)  
5 Gabrielle Mead Evanston (Twp.)  
6 Kela Henderson Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)  
7 Sharon Suggs East St. Louis (Lincoln)  
8 Jenny Wood Chatham (Glenwood)  

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 East St. Louis (Lincoln) :48.00
    Latoya Adkins, Dawn Anthony, Trina Thomas, Malina Williams  
2 Kankakee (Sr.)  
3 Evanston (Twp.)  
4 Chicago (Morgan Park)  
5 Carol Stream (Glenbard North)  
6 Park Forest (Rich East)  
7 Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)  
8 Springfield (Southeast)  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 East St. Louis (Lincoln) 1:41.79
    Dawn Anthony, Latoya Atkins, Tifani Spraggins, Malina Williams  
2 Chicago (Morgan Park)  
3 Kankakee (Sr.)  
4 Evanston (Twp.)  
5 Richton Park (Rich South)  
6 Downers Grove (North)  
7 Waukegan (H.S.)  
8 Rockford (Guilford)  

800-meter medley relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 East St. Louis (Lincoln) 1:45.83
    Dawn Anthony, Latoya Atkins, Cicely Scott, Trina Thomas  
2 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)  
3 Chicago (Morgan Park)  
4 Kankakee (Sr.)  
5 Waukegan (H.S.)  
6 Evanston (Twp.)  
7 Peoria (Richwoods)  
8 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 East St. Louis (Lincoln) 3:56.2
    Shikita Brown, Geneva Dotson, Cicely Scott, Sharon Suggs  
2 Evanston (Twp.)  
3 Chicago (Morgan Park)  
4 Waukegan (H.S.)  
5 Springfield (Southeast)  
6 Palatine (H.S.)  
7 Chicago (Lane)  
8 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Palatine (H.S.) 9:15.0
    Claudia Becque, Elisa Currins, Julie Justmann, Erin Redig  
2 Wheaton (Central)  
3 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)  
4 Wheeling  
5 Barrington  
6 Schaumburg (H.S.)  
7 Pekin  
8 LaGrange (Lyons)  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Susie Newell Springfield (Lanphier) 5-9
2 Nora Weber Canton  
3 Christine Kent Sterling (H.S.)  
4 Sue Dixon Joliet (Central)  
5 Marcie Claeys Geneseo (Darnall)  
6 Caroline Kent Sterling (H.S.)  
7t Susan Conlan Downers Grove (North)  
7t Carrie Pollock Wheaton (North)  

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Tifani Spraggins East St. Louis (Lincoln) 19-034
2 Andrea Hardwick Normal (Community)  
3 Terra Tyus Decatur (MacArthur)  
4 Charlita Williamson Harvey (Thornton)  
5 Monica McCullough Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy)  
6 Nicole Keys Chicago (Morgan Park)  
7 Joy Williamson Chicago (Whitney Young)  
8 Yolanda Frye Springfield (H.S.)  

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Tricia Weygand Ottawa (Twp.) 43-7
2 Lindsay Trudell Schaumburg (H.S.)  
3 Stephanie Saracco Carol Stream (Glenbard North)  
4 Patience Grayer Peoria (Manual)  
5 Robin Popelika Oak Lawn (Community)  
6 Talise Branch East Moline (United)  
7 Shalvan Williams Jacksonville (H.S.)  
8 Shannon Lamberson Darien (Hinsdale South)  

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Stephanie Saracco Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 137-7
2 Shalvan Williams Jacksonville (H.S.)  
3 Victoria Pold Harvey (Thornton)  
4 Danielle Mall Lincolnshire (Stevenson)  
5 Teri McCormick Sterling (H.S.)  
6 Tisha Alvarez New Lenox (Lincoln-Way)  
7 Robyn Schenk Lincolnshire (Stevenson)  
8 Shavaun Valles Wheeling  

1992-93 (A)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Yukeitha Gardner Madison :12.78
2 Caylee Anderson Farmington  
3 Cindy Wang Urbana (University)  
4 Jenni Schaefer Morrison  
5 Kris Traver Dunlap  
6 Cari Kunzeman Perry  
7 Tracy Brown Bismarck (B.-Henning)  
8 Julie Walk Neoga  

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Shelly Kemp Rochester :26.46
2 Jenni Schaefer Morrison  
3 Heather Sikkenga Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)  
4 Cindy Wang Urbana (University)  
5 Amy Short Roxana  
6 Cari Kunzeman Perry  
7 Julie Walk Neoga  
8 Kami Randolph Greenville  

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Amy Snyder Fulton (H.S.) :57.69
2 Tyra Holt Fairfield  
3 Heather Furrow Monmouth (H.S.)  
4 Heather Sikkenga Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)  
5 Michelle Thomas Winchester  
6 Veronica Miller Buda (Western)  
7 Jenny Gibb Stronghurst (Southern)  
8 Julie Walk Neoga  

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Jacqui Bliss Colfax (Ridgeview) 2:16.66
2 Raina Larsen Valmeyer  
3 Erica Smit Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)  
4 Jeanie Adamson Tampico  
5 Beth Rudnicke St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)  
6 Tina Congo Seneca  
7 Joleen Carter Byron  
8 Shannon Bult Lansing (Illiana Christian)  

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Treasure Schultz Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) 5:22.79
2 Kathy Greenfield Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)  
3 Carey Dunker Tolono (Unity)  
4 Jill Simpson Monticello  
5 Erin Landers Hillsboro  
6 Laura Witek Woodstock (Marian)  
7 Vanessa Van Hoorn Delavan  
8 Laurel Herendeen Urbana (University)  

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Treasure Schultz Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) 11:22.1
2 Mary Ellen Hill Princeville  
3 Kathy Greenfield Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)  
4 Laura Witek Woodstock (Marian)  
5 Laurel Herendeen Urbana (University)  
6 Carly Andersen Evergreen Park  
7 Joy Cutrano Mendota  
8 Maria Herber Argenta (A.-Oreana)  

100-meter high hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Tracy Coyne Sherrard :15.5
2 Theresa Myers Sidell (Jamaica)  
3 Peggy Condon Ottawa (Marquette)  
4 Shannon Frigo Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)  
5 Heather Randolph Pawnee  
6 Stefanie Boerema Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)  
7 Mia Wright Cairo  
8 Emily Borchers Forreston  

300-meter low hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Veronica Gadbois Watseka :45.62
2 Tracy Coyne Sherrard  
3 Lisa Bernardin Mendota  
4 Stefanie Boerema Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)  
5 Vena Clendenin Chester  
6 Megan Taylor Rushville  
7 Peggy Condon Ottawa (Marquette)  
8 Angie Snyder Fulton (H.S.)  

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Rochester :50.17
    Kim Heath, Shelly Kemp, Lori Kreiser, Ashleigh Laningham  
2 Newton  
3 Rushville  
4 Mendota  
5 Anna (A.-Jonesboro)  
6 Forreston  
7 Momence  
8 Cairo  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Tuscola 1:46.40
    Tracy Baird, Patty McDaniel, Holly Sluder, Kim Von Lanken  
2 Princeton  
3 Newton  
4 Anna (A.-Jonesboro)  
5 Mahomet (M.-Seymour)  
6 Forreston  
7 Roxana  
8 Mendota  

800-meter medley relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Fulton (H.S.) 1:49.64
    Jamie Pickens, Serena Shepard, Amy Snyder, Angie Snyder  
2 Tuscola  
3 Monmouth (H.S.)  
4 Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)  
5 Lena (L.-Winslow)  
6 Colfax (Ridgeview)  
7 Fairfield  
8 Winchester  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Tuscola 4:03.48
    Tracy Baird, Patty McDaniel, Holly Sluder, Kim Von Lanken  
2 Monmouth (H.S.)  
3 Niantic (N.-Harristown)  
4 Anna (A.-Jonesboro)  
5 Westmont  
6 Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)  
7 Rock Island (Alleman)  
8 Rockford (Lutheran)  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Westmont 9:55.8
    Julie Arseneau, Grace Jurkowski, Linda Jurkowski, Stacy Siler  
2 Dunlap  
3 Delavan  
4 Rock Island (Alleman)  
5 Mendota  
6 Buda (Western)  
7 Yorkville  
8 Mahomet (M.-Seymour)  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Beth Voellinger Belleville (Althoff) 5-6
2 Carla Brown Abingdon  
3 Amanda Ross Rushville  
4 Candy Campeggio Mendota  
5 Stacey Chipman Bushnell (B.-Prairie City)  
6 Amy Griffin Oregon  
7 Erin Anderson Herscher  
8 Janice Harvel Anna (A.-Jonesboro)  

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Julie Walk Neoga 18-014
2 Peggy Condon Ottawa (Marquette)  
3 Dana Anderson Woodhull (AlWood)  
4 Kim Riekena Farmington  
5 Sarah Haag Mahomet (M.-Seymour)  
6 Tyra Holt Fairfield  
7 Jodie Patrick Winnebago  
8 Meghan Moyhihan Princeton  

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Jennifer Folz Byron 40-7
2 Dawn White Winnebago  
3 Amy Stearns Carlinville  
4 Heidi Regnier Richmond (R.-Burton)  
5 Teri Rahn Clifton (Central)  
6 Tennille McClure Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)  
7 Melissa Maulding Casey (C.-Westfield)  
8 Mandy DeWall Forreston  

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Meg Maurer Wheaton (St. Francis) 139-8
2 Tennille McClure Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)  
3 Julie James Stockton  
4 Jelena Starman Riverton  
5 Jennifer Folz Byron  
6 Letisha Brann Cairo  
7 Jamie Reid St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)  
8 Tisha Gaede Argenta (A.-Oreana)  

1992-93 (AA)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Kimberly Watson Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) :12.39
2 Sophia Tasker Evanston (Twp.)  
3 Rosie Morrow Kankakee (Sr.)  
4 Clorissa Yates Peoria (Manual)  
5 Chasity Muldrow Springfield (Southeast)  
6 Christine Brunswick Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)  
7 Dawn Anthony East St. Louis (Lincoln)  
8 Pamela Tramble Chicago (Richards)  

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Kimberly Watson Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) :24.95
2 Markeitha Gray Decatur (MacArthur)  
3 Rosie Morrow Kankakee (Sr.)  
4 Lakeya Boatright Aurora (East)  
5 Tracy Smith Peoria (Richwoods)  
6 Nicole Keys Chicago (Morgan Park)  
7 Pamela Tramble Chicago (Richards)  
8 Dawn Anthony East St. Louis (Lincoln)  

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Cicely Scott East St. Louis (Lincoln) :56.25
2 Chasity Muldrow Springfield (Southeast)  
3 Tracy Smith Peoria (Richwoods)  
4 Nicole Guyton Chicago (Whitney Young)  
5 Cyntria Street Chicago (Lane)  
6 Beth Bayser Downers Grove (North)  
7 Allisa Gilliean Chicago (Morgan Park)  
8 Laurie Schumacher Chicago (Mother McAuley)  

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Lara Esko Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 2:17.3
2 Kristin Heinichen Wilmette (Regina Dominican)  
3 Amy Allen East Moline (United)  
4 Erin Anderson Arlington Heights (Hersey)  
5 Jamie Deutscher Palos Hills (Stagg)  
6 Christine Mueller Villa Park (Willowbrook)  
7 Mara Guillemette Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)  
8 Leah Steele Zion (Z.-Benton)  

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Julie Justmann Palatine (H.S.) 5:07.17
2 Jenny Marine Naperville (North)  
3 Sandra Sutor Hinsdale (Central)  
4 Angela Payne Chicago (Lane)  
5 Kristin Kite Schaumburg (H.S.)  
6 Carolyn Currins Palatine (H.S.)  
7 Brigitte Buitron Downers Grove (North)  
8 Stephanie Dueringer Champaign (Centennial)  

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Becky Coleman Libertyville 10:46.6
2 Wendy Kilton Barrington  
3 Erin Redig Palatine (H.S.)  
4 Kristen Devaney Naperville (North)  
5 Brigitte Buitron Downers Grove (North)  
6 Angela Payne Chicago (Lane)  
7 Jenny Skaggs Pekin  
8 Stephanie Dueringer Champaign (Centennial)  

100-meter high hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Donna Wechet Palatine (H.S.) :14.92
2 Nicole Keys Chicago (Morgan Park)  
3 Karen Maksinski Schaumburg (H.S.)  
4 Tifani Spraggins East St. Louis (Lincoln)  
5 Dawn Carlson Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)  
6 Kim Jenkins Naperville (Central)  
7 Deana Simmons Decatur (MacArthur)  
8 Luciana Quarles East St. Louis (Lincoln)  

300-meter low hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Kela Henderson Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) :44.38
2 Joann Stanford Lombard (Glenbard East)  
3 Deana Simmons Decatur (MacArthur)  
4 Saran Dunmore Chicago (Morgan Park)  
5 Patsy Cargill Rockford (East)  
6 Colleen Haviland Hinsdale (Central)  
7 Evelyn Amoako Springfield (H.S.)  
8 Sara T'Velil Darien (Hinsdale South)  

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 East St. Louis (Lincoln) :47.88
    Dawn Anthony, Jackie Newby-Trotter, Ta'Mika Roddy, Tifani Spraggins  
2 Chicago (Morgan Park)  
3 Evanston (Twp.)  
4 Kankakee (Sr.)  
5 Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)  
6 Rock Island (H.S.)  
7 Richton Park (Rich South)  
8 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Evanston (Twp.) 1:41.14
    Laura Bridges, Consuella Davis, Kelly King, Sophia Tasker  
2 Kankakee (Sr.)  
3 Decatur (MacArthur)  
4 East St. Louis (Lincoln)  
5 Rock Island (H.S.)  
6 South Holland (Thornwood)  
7 Wheaton (North)  
8 Pekin  

800-meter medley relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 East St. Louis (Lincoln) 1:45.7
    Dawn Anthony, Ta'Mika Roddy, Cicely Scott, Tifani Spraggins  
2 Decatur (MacArthur)  
3 Aurora (East)  
4 Sterling (H.S.)  
5 Olympia Fields (Rich Central)  
6 East St. Louis (Sr.)  
7 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)  
8 Carol Stream (Glenbard North)  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Chicago (Morgan Park) 3:52.53
    Tausha Hunter, Eunice Jordon, Octavia Strong, Delia Vallejo  
2 Downers Grove (North)  
3 Evanston (Twp.)  
4 Olympia Fields (Rich Central)  
5 Sterling (H.S.)  
6 Carol Stream (Glenbard North)  
7 LaGrange (Lyons)  
8 Springfield (Southeast)  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Palatine (H.S.) 9:23.09
    Carolyn Currins, Julie Justmann, Alex Maldonado, Erin Redig  
2 Wilmette (Regina Dominican)  
3 LaGrange (Lyons)  
4 Naperville (North)  
5 Carol Stream (Glenbard North)  
6 Barrington  
7 Evanston (Twp.)  
8 Libertyville  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Nora Weber Canton 5-9
2 Christine Kent Sterling (H.S.)  
3 Sue Dixon Joliet (Central)  
4 Stacy Pierce McHenry  
5 Nicki Frank Pontiac  
6 Laura Kohaus Normal (Community)  
7 Caroline Kent Sterling (H.S.)  
8 Sarah Byers Belvidere (H.S.)  

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Christine Brunswick Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 19-414
2 Deana Simmons Decatur (MacArthur)  
3 Ta'Mika Roddy East St. Louis (Lincoln)  
4 Andrea Hardwick Normal (Community)  
5 Latasha Fox Alton (Sr.)  
6 Heather Denihan Palatine (H.S.)  
7 Nicole Keys Chicago (Morgan Park)  
8 Sheila Hollins Downers Grove (South)  

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Tricia Weygand Ottawa (Twp.) 44-712
2 Patience Grayer Peoria (Manual)  
3 Nikki Keith Wheeling  
4 Krystal White Hillside (Proviso West)  
5 Lindsay Trudell Schaumburg (H.S.)  
6 Dawnaya Ewing Springfield (Southeast)  
7 Dawn Frey Highland  
8 Pollyanna Johns Evanston (Twp.)  

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Pollyanna Johns Evanston (Twp.) 137-6
2 Lindsay Trudell Schaumburg (H.S.)  
3 Danielle Mall Lincolnshire (Stevenson)  
4 Candice Coy Minooka  
5 Chandra Kotty Mundelein (H.S.)  
6 Sha'Neco Fennoy East St. Louis (Lincoln)  
7 Jennifer Leoni Schaumburg (H.S.)  
8 Lori Randle Palos Heights (Shepard)  

1993-94 (A)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Cindy Wang Urbana (University) :12.60
2 Jennifer Jessie Havana  
3 Shelly Kemp Rochester  
4 Kati Buckles Mt. Pulaski  
5 Tracy Brown Bismarck (B.-Henning)  
6 Lori Kreiser Rochester  
7 Kami Randolph Greenville  
8 Cindy McNally Leland  

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Shelly Kemp Rochester :25.69
2 Jennifer Jessie Havana  
3 Cindy McNally Leland  
4 Jenni Schaefer Morrison  
5 Sarah Weber Olney (East Richland)  
6 Cindy Wang Urbana (University)  
7 Julie Walk Neoga  
8 Staci Jacobs Mendota  

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Michelle Thomas Winchester :57.75
2 Heather Furrow Monmouth (H.S.)  
3 Hannah Pinter Princeton  
4 Tracy Brown Bismarck (B.-Henning)  
5 Brandy Halterman Palestine  
6 Janelle Scholl Dunlap  
7 Jenni Schaefer Morrison  
8 Jodi Ring St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)  

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Jacqui Bliss Colfax (Ridgeview) 2:18.01
2 Erica Smit Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)  
3 Tina Congo Seneca  
4 Toni Logemann Stockton  
5 Sheila Morris Warrensburg (W.-Latham)  
6 Raina Larsen Valmeyer  
7 Jeanie Adamson Tampico  
8 Shannon Bult Lansing (Illiana Christian)  

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Kathy Greenfield Westmont 5:15.22
2 Mary Ellen Hill Princeville  
3 Joy Cutrano Mendota  
4 Erica Smit Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)  
5 Susan Gibson Trenton (Wesclin)  
6 Celeste Converse Byron  
7 Carrie Sauder Tremont  
8 Maria Herber Argenta (A.-Oreana)  

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Kathy Greenfield Westmont 11:11.49
2 Susan Paige Elmwood  
3 Mary Ellen Hill Princeville  
4 Joy Cutrano Mendota  
5 Susan Gibson Trenton (Wesclin)  
6 Jayme Bulthaus Rockford (Christian Life)  
7 Paula Riordan Herscher  
8 Joyce Pingsterhaus Breese (Mater Dei)  

100-meter high hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Stefanie Boerema Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) :15.82
2 Courtney Keller Rochester  
3 Emily Borchers Forreston  
4 Shannon Frigo Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)  
5 Angie Snyder Fulton (H.S.)  
6 Stacy Basich Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)  
7 Heidi Reed Farmington  
8 Brenda Fuchs Dakota  

300-meter low hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Stefanie Boerema Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) :45.65
2 Amber Steinhauser Forreston  
3 Veronica Gadbois Watseka  
4 Angie Snyder Fulton (H.S.)  
5 Megan Taylor Rushville  
6 Tonya Taylor Princeton  
7 Carissa Wallace Burlington (Central)  
8 Alex Auker Byron  

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Rochester :49.09
    Courtney Keller, Shelly Kemp, Lori Kreiser, Ashleigh Laningham  
2 Chicago (Luther South)  
3 Newton  
4 Forreston  
5t Harrisburg  
5t Roxana  
7 DuQuoin (H.S.)  
8 Rushville  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Rochester 1:43.48
    Kim Heath, Courtney Keller, Shelly Kemp, Ashleigh Laningham  
2 Tuscola  
3 Newton  
4 Marengo  
5 Colfax (Ridgeview)  
6 Mendota  
7 DuQuoin (H.S.)  
8 Roxana  

800-meter medley relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Monmouth (H.S.) 1:49.97
    Angie Frick, Heather Furrow, Megan Schar, Lynn Utter  
2 Tuscola  
3 Princeton  
4 Lena (L.-Winslow)  
5 Colfax (Ridgeview)  
6 Maple Park (Kaneland)  
7 Marengo  
8 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Tuscola 4:00.65
    Tracy Baird, Patty McDaniel, Holly Sluder, Kim Von Lanken  
2 Monmouth (H.S.)  
3 Dunlap  
4 Westmont  
5 Princeton  
6 Anna (A.-Jonesboro)  
7 Tampico  
8 Rushville  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Westmont 9:43.80
    Julie Arseneau, Grace Jurkowski, Linda Jurkowski, Stacy Siler  
2 Rock Island (Alleman)  
3 Normal (University)  
4 Pecatonica  
5 Lansing (Illiana Christian)  
6 Tampico  
7 Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)  
8 Mendota  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Erin Anderson Herscher 5-8
2 Beth Voellinger Belleville (Althoff)  
3 Alicia Brown Warrensburg (W.-Latham)  
4 Stacey Chipman Bushnell (B.-Prairie City)  
5 Stacey Sedlacek Knoxville  
6 Becca Zweigart Sparta  
7 Amanda Ross Rushville  
8 Tasha Crockett Dupo  

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Julie Walk Neoga 17-912
2 Dana Anderson Woodhull (AlWood)  
3 Lori Addis Braidwood (Reed-Custer)  
4 Wendy Uhls West Frankfort (Frankfort)  
5 Dana Miller Pana (H.S.)  
6 Kim Riekena Farmington  
7 Gina Miller Warrensburg (W.-Latham)  
8 Jacqui Bliss Colfax (Ridgeview)  

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Jennifer Folz Byron 40-712
2 Amy Stearns Carlinville  
3 Tennille McClure Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)  
4 Melissa Maulding Casey (C.-Westfield)  
5 Meg Maurer Wheaton (St. Francis)  
6 Jennifer Brown St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)  
7 Dawn White Winnebago  
8 Tara Rice Biggsville (Union)  

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Meg Maurer Wheaton (St. Francis) 140-1
2 Jennifer Folz Byron  
3 Becky Wildermuth Port Byron (Riverdale)  
4 Tennille McClure Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)  
5 Michelle Elliott Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)  
6 Liz Van Hoorweghe Rock Island (Alleman)  
7 Jamie Reid St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)  
8 Rachel Schwartzkopf Sesser (S.-Valier)  

1993-94 (AA)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Shakedia Jones Gurnee (Warren) :12.13
2 Josie Hobbs Joliet (Twp.)  
3 Dawn Anthony East St. Louis (Lincoln)  
4 Debbie Jones Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)  
5 Jackie Newby-Trotter East St. Louis (Lincoln)  
6 Nadia Baldwin Richton Park (Rich South)  
7 Castaran Mabry Decatur (Eisenhower)  
8 Stacy Brown Lake Zurich  

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Shakedia Jones Gurnee (Warren) :24.87
2 Dawn Anthony East St. Louis (Lincoln)  
3 LaKeya Boatright Aurora (East)  
4 Nicole Keys Chicago (Morgan Park)  
5 Latasha Braithwaite Evanston (Twp.)  
6 Castaran Mabry Decatur (Eisenhower)  
7 Latasha Jenkins Oak Lawn (Richards)  
8 Jada Johnson South Holland (Thornwood)  

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Allisa Gilliean Chicago (Morgan Park) :56.39
2 Khadijah Conda Chicago (Whitney Young)  
3 April Griffin Palos Heights (Shepard)  
4 Wendy Ellis Olympia Fields (Rich Central)  
5 Renee Carter Rockton (Hononegah)  
6 Deb Jass Batavia  
7 Carla Gales Pontiac  
8 Beth Bayser Downers Grove (North)  

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Danielle Fonzino Elmhurst (York) 2:13.83
2 Christine Mueller Villa Park (Willowbrook)  
3 Lara Esko Carol Stream (Glenbard North)  
4 Leah Nolden East St. Louis (Lincoln)  
5 Dalia Wenckus Darien (Hinsdale South)  
6 Kristi Eigenbrode Palatine (H.S.)  
7 Lindsay Speer O'Fallon (H.S.)  
8 Ericka Herd DeKalb  

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Cassidy Wall Lemont (Mt. Assisi Academy) 4:58.88
2 Jenelle Deatherage East Peoria  
3 Elizabeth Kampfe Decatur (MacArthur)  
4 Carolyn Currins Palatine (H.S.)  
5 Shannon McGowan Chicago (St. Scholastica)  
6 Penny Skaggs Pekin  
7 Jenny Wallrab Naperville (North)  
8 Sandra Sutor Hinsdale (Central)  

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Jenny Zehr Arlington Heights (Hersey) 10:44.88
2 Elizabeth Kampfe Decatur (MacArthur)  
3 Claudia Becque Palatine (H.S.)  
4 Alyson Boim Winnetka (New Trier)  
5 Susan Flock Naperville (Central)  
6 Kim Kutska Mt. Prospect (Prospect)  
7 Kristen Devaney Naperville (North)  
8 Kim Lorenz Aurora (West)  

100-meter high hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Nicole Keys Chicago (Morgan Park) :14.34
2 Akilah Carter Rockford (Guilford)  
3 Vanessa Johnson Waukegan (H.S.)  
4 Kyla Shoemake Joliet (Twp.)  
5 Deana Simmons Decatur (MacArthur)  
6 Kela Henderson Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)  
7 Portia Martin Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)  
8 Nikisha Jernigan Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)  

300-meter low hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Kela Henderson Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) :43.45
2 Ruqayya Raheem South Holland (Thornwood)  
3 Deana Simmons Decatur (MacArthur)  
4 Lee-Po Hall Chicago (Morgan Park)  
5 Tenessia Bradley East St. Louis (Lincoln)  
6 Sherraun Hodges Champaign (Centennial)  
7 Molly Hayes Elmhurst (York)  
8 Joyel Watters Springfield (Southeast)  

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 East St. Louis (Lincoln) :48.01
    Dawn Anthony, Jackie Newby-Trotter, Kanesha Williams, Kim Young  
2 Joliet (Twp.)  
3 South Holland (Thornwood)  
4 Dolton (Thornridge)  
5 Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)  
6 Chicago (Morgan Park)  
7 Gurnee (Warren)  
8 Peoria (Manual)  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 East St. Louis (Lincoln) 1:41.98
    Dawn Anthony, Marsha Cash, Jackie Newby-Trotter, Kanesha Williams  
2 Chicago (Morgan Park)  
3 Evanston (Twp.)  
4 South Holland (Thornwood)  
5 Summit (Argo)  
6 Decatur (Eisenhower)  
7 Joliet (Twp.)  
8 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)  

800-meter medley relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Chicago (Morgan Park) 1:46.64
    Melissa Green, Lee-Po Hall, Eunice Jordan, Shuron Traylor  
2 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)  
3 Olympia Fields (Rich Central)  
4 Decatur (MacArthur)  
5 Decatur (Eisenhower)  
6 Palos Heights (Shepard)  
7 Downers Grove (North)  
8 Salem  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Chicago (Morgan Park) 3:55.14
    Allisa Gilliean, Lee-Po Hall, Aishia Smith, Marion Williams  
2 East St. Louis (Lincoln)  
3 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)  
4 Olympia Fields (Rich Central)  
5 Palatine (H.S.)  
6 LaGrange (Lyons)  
7 Springfield (Southeast)  
8 Naperville (Central)  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 9:15.66
    Lara Esko, Bry Houdek, Sarah Miles, Nicole Nemecek  
2 Palatine (H.S.)  
3 East St. Louis (Lincoln)  
4 Elmhurst (York)  
5 Mt. Prospect (Prospect)  
6 Wheeling  
7 Sterling (H.S.)  
8 Barrington  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Stacy Pierce McHenry 5-7
2 Amber Chrans Chatham (Glenwood)  
3 Nicki Frank Pontiac  
4 Cori McLeod St. Charles (H.S.)  
5 Meghan Gilhooly Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)  
6t Rachel Kuro Lincoln  
6t Katie Ryan Naperville (Central)  
8 Sarah Mosk Oswego (H.S.)  

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Nicole Keys Chicago (Morgan Park) 18-512
2 Moneek Davis Midlothian (Bremen)  
3 Akilah Carter Rockford (Guilford)  
4 Josie Hobbs Joliet (Twp.)  
5 Michelle Vaughn Waukegan (H.S.)  
6 Marsha Cash East St. Louis (Lincoln)  
7 Deana Simmons Decatur (MacArthur)  
8 Michelle Dickens Dolton (Thornridge)  

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Lindsay Trudell Schaumburg (H.S.) 42-3
2 Nikki Keith Wheeling  
3 Krystal White Hillside (Proviso West)  
4 Schavonne Taylor North Chicago  
5 Kelli William Aurora (East)  
6 De De Judson West Chicago (H.S.)  
7 Renee Ericksen Palatine (H.S.)  
8 Melissa Yerk Belvidere (H.S.)  

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Danielle Mall Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 139-7
2 Lindsay Trudell Schaumburg (H.S.)  
3 Maggie Isaac Carol Stream (Glenbard North)  
4 Alyssa Pelkola Villa Park (Willowbrook)  
5 Pollyanna Johns Evanston (Twp.)  
6 Karen Galasso Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)  
7 Stephanie Brandt Granite City  
8 Candice Coy Minooka  

1994-95 (A)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Loretta Hallack White Hall (North Greene) :12.68
2 Gina Miller Warrensburg (W.-Latham)  
3 Cindy McNally Leland  
4 Kristine Polo Gillespie  
5 Cindy Wang Urbana (University)  
6 Julie Walk Neoga  
7 Jan Edler Lena (L.-Winslow)  
8 Joelle Wesley Mahomet (M.-Seymour)  

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Julie Walk Neoga :26.10
2 Ashleigh Laningham Rochester  
3 Cindy McNally Leland  
4 Gina Miller Warrensburg (W.-Latham)  
5 Bradi Twist Farmer City (Blue Ridge)  
6 Cindy Wang Urbana (University)  
7 Kristine Polo Gillespie  
8 Heather Price Gilman (Iroquois West)  

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Michelle Thomas Winchester :58.53
2 Jan Edler Lena (L.-Winslow)  
3 Melissa McMillan Atwood (A.-Hammond)  
4 Jenni Schaefer Morrison  
5 Jordana Meyer Villa Grove  
6 Marissa Ludewig Forreston  
7 Veronica Miller Buda (Western)  
8 Cindy McNally Leland  

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Toni Logemann Stockton 2:15.29
2 Tina Congo Seneca  
3 Joni Pay Port Byron (Riverdale)  
4 Jeanie Adamson Tampico  
5 Andrea Kirk Harvard  
6 Jacqui Bliss Colfax (Ridgeview)  
7 Kelly Tutko Decatur (St. Teresa)  
8 Amy Thompson Granville (Putnam County)  

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Alana Crisman Beardstown 5:13.38
2 Stacy Sullivan Petersburg (PORTA)  
3 Mary Ellen Hill Princeville  
4 Susan Gibson Trenton (Wesclin)  
5 Marisa Gora Chicago (Luther North)  
6 Erin Lagemann Pittsfield  
7 Maria Herber Decatur (St. Teresa)  
8 Erin Collins Polo  

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Susan Paige Elmwood 11:09.53
2 Mary Ellen Hill Princeville  
3 Stacy Sullivan Petersburg (PORTA)  
4 Erin Lagemann Pittsfield  
5 Maria Herber Decatur (St. Teresa)  
6 Heidi Fossum Princeton  
7 Elizabeth Mullvain Winnebago  
8 Janet Mangus Pecatonica  

100-meter high hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Shannon Frigo Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) :15.49
2 Natasha Robinson Chicago (Holy Trinity)  
3 Courtney Keller Rochester  
4 Stacy Basich Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)  
5 Alex Auker Byron  
6 Jill Richey Sparta  
7 Erin Schaffer Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)  
8 Jenny Kline Yorkville  

300-meter low hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Stefanie Boerema Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) :45.01
2 Erin Schaffer Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)  
3 Alex Auker Byron  
4 Jaymie Hauversburk Pleasant Plains  
5 Megan Taylor Rushville  
6 Sarah Shamess Normal (University)  
7 Shannon Frigo Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)  
8 Amber Steinhauser Forreston  

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Pittsfield :50.27
    Ann Groom, Faith Rahe, Amy Smith, Sarah Webel  
2 Mahomet (M.-Seymour)  
    Tammy Cox, Beth Landry, Sarah Relken, Joelle Wesley  
3 Forreston  
    Marissa Ludewig, Jennifer Mennenga, Mandy Scheffner, Amber Steinhauser  
4 Harrisburg  
    Brandy Beal, Kelly Cartwright, Amy Molinarolo, Keisha Williams  
5 Chicago (University)  
    Elena Aronson, Amber Arthur, Marie Geffrard, Nicky Persky  
6 Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)  
    Rachel Boerema, Stefanie Boerema, Sheralynn Manasse, Siiri Rimpila  
7 Rochester  
    Courtney Keller, Amanda Kemp, Ashleigh Laningham, Amanda Prior-Alton  
8 Spring Valley (Hall)  
    Viki Errio, Carla Muntz, Marie Piacenti, Veronica Pinter  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 1:45.29
    Sarah Fishler, Beth Landry, Sarah Relken, Joelle Wesley  
2 Marengo  
    Kerry Eddy, Sara Ettner, Sara Nelson, Kristi Ragsdale  
3 Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)  
    Rachel Boerema, Stefanie Boerema, Lisa Brubaker, Sheralynn Manasse  
4 Roxana  
    Jodie Gornall, Heather Grant, Jill McLain, Alma Waters  
5 Port Byron (Riverdale)  
    Amanda Black, Stephanie Brown, Stephanie Ray, Jaime Stogdell  
6 Gillespie  
    Margo Girardi, Amber Lewis, Kristine Polo, Jill Wright  
7 Cairo  
    Beatrice Barber, Patrice Cruthird, Nicole Irish, Michelle Oliver  
8 LeRoy  
    Kami Condon, Kathy Sciarrino, Carrie Swallow, Erica Swallow  

800-meter medley relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Colfax (Ridgeview) 1:51.64
    Jacqui Bliss, Amy Gilmore, Jennie Keeley, Kristen Lange  
2 Maple Park (Kaneland)  
    Dana de Raismes, Malinda Hankes, Kari Thorgesen, Anna Van Naarden  
3 Stockton  
    Jolene Harwick, Meghan Levan, Toni Logemann, Trisha VenHuizen  
4 Harvard  
    Samantha Gotsch, Andrea Kirk, Jamie O'Howell, Gena Pace  
5 Tuscola  
    Tara Holmes, Melissa Lehmann, Patty McDaniel, Kim Von Lanken  
6 Herscher  
    Jill Essington, Leah Huizenga, Kelly Janssen, Stephanie Thomas  
7 Buda (Western)  
    Trisha Lange, Veronica Miller, Sarah Thomas, Teresa Waldinger  
8 DuQuoin (H.S.)  
    Wendy Cole, Cara Crews, Tinea Jones, Liz Scaglione  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Forreston 4:03.49
    Danelle Buttel, Marissa Ludewig, Jennifer Mennenga, Mandy Scheffner  
2 Tuscola  
    Tara Holmes, Patty McDaniel, Kim Von Lanken, Becky Wetzel  
3 Normal (University)  
    Chela Kapanga, Erin Mapel, Sarah Stuckey, Mandy Tucker  
4 Maple Park (Kaneland)  
    Dana de Raismes, Megan de Raismes, Kari Thorgesen, Anna Van Naarden  
5 Anna (A.-Jonesboro)  
    Alli Coad, Lori Coad, Amy Fitzgerald, Nikki Murphy  
6 Yorkville  
    Cristin Bartles, Laura Gilbert, Tess Pierce, Marsha Williams  
7 Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)  
    Stefanie Boerema, Lisa Brubaker, Shannon Frigo, Siiri Rimpila  
8 Herscher  
    Elisabeth Huizenga, Leah Huizenga, Beth Lamie, Stephanie Thomas  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Rock Island (Alleman) 9:52.70
    Becky Hawley, Alissa Johnson, Erin Miner, Andrea Piasecki  
2 Princeton  
    Janda Forristall, Jessica Gretter, Sara Hornbaker, Hannah Pinter  
3 Delavan  
    Bethany Klokkenga, Emily Koonce, Vanessa VanHoorn, Holly Watts  
4 Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)  
    Andrea Bolhuis, Marcy Van Gameron, Marla Van Gameron, Sarah VanderLaan  
5 Elmwood  
    Keri Kraps, Susan Paige, Diana Plack, Kim Wyatt  
6 Polo  
    Jennifer Bartelt, Chris Brown, Erin Collins, Brooke Nettz  
7 Westmont  
    Becky Greenfield, Juliet Grundhofer, Betty Jurkowski, Linda Jurkowski  
8 Beardstown  
    Abby Cooper, Alana Crisman, Shana Kays, Tracy Thoroman  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Erin Anderson Herscher 5-8
2 Amanda Ross Rushville  
3 Jaime Jones LaHarpe  
4t Stacey Chipman Bushnell (B.-Prairie City)  
4t Stephanie Schuler Lexington  
6 Alicia Brown Warrensburg (W.-Latham)  
7 Stacey Sedlacek Knoxville  
8 Emily Helmkamp Greenville  

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Julie Walk Neoga 18-334
2 Denise Short Clinton  
3 Marissa Ludewig Forreston  
4 Heather Campbell Chicago (Luther North)  
5 Janna Tinder Carlinville  
6 Gina Miller Warrensburg (W.-Latham)  
7 Kristine Polo Gillespie  
8 Lori Addis Braidwood (Reed-Custer)  

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Melissa Maulding Casey (C.-Westfield) 39-11
2 Tasha Baxter DuQuoin (H.S.)  
3 Jodi Ottersburg Gillespie  
4 Abby Krause Cullom (Tri-Point)  
5 Laura Patrick Rochester  
6 Amy Riggle Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm)  
7 Val Duncan Erie  
8 Jeni Rosen Rochester  

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Jennifer Brown St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 127-8
2 Rachel Schwartzkopf Sesser (S.-Valier)  
3 Lisa Scheer Braidwood (Reed-Custer)  
4 Laura Patrick Rochester  
5 Mekelle Beck Concord (Triopia)  
6 Suzanne Dale Niantic (N.-Harristown)  
7 Kristin Kazimour Wauconda  
8 Sarah Stephens Monticello  

1994-95 (AA)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Shakedia Jones Waukegan (H.S.) :11.82
2 Keisha Trice Crete (C.-Monee)  
3 Markeitha Gray Chicago (Morgan Park)  
4 Moneek Davis Midlothian (Bremen)  
5 Claudine Rigaud Aurora (Rosary)  
6 Jada Johnson South Holland (Thornwood)  
7 Bianca Rockett Kankakee (Sr.)  
8 Bethany Brent Chicago (Morgan Park)  

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Shakedia Jones Waukegan (H.S.) :23.91
2 Markeitha Gray Chicago (Morgan Park)  
3 Latasha Jenkins Oak Lawn (Richards)  
4 Jada Johnson South Holland (Thornwood)  
5 Acasia Harris Jacksonville (H.S.)  
6 Bethany Brent Chicago (Morgan Park)  
7 Claudine Rigaud Aurora (Rosary)  
8 Christina Williams South Holland (Thornwood)  

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Khadijah Conda Chicago (Fenger) :56.09
2 April Griffin Palos Heights (Shepard)  
3 Allison Curtin Taylorville  
4 Heather Smith Chicago (Morgan Park)  
5 Robin Woodberry Springfield (Southeast)  
6 Tikisha Shinn Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)  
7 Laurie Schumacher Chicago (Mother McAuley)  
8 Wendy Ellis Olympia Fields (Rich Central)  

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Ruth Kipping Quincy (Sr.) 2:13.77
2 Danielle Fonzino Elmhurst (York)  
3 Christine Mueller Villa Park (Willowbrook)  
4 Katie Meyer Collinsville  
5 Lindsay Ammerman Normal (Community)  
6 Shannon McGowan Chicago (St. Scholastica)  
7 Nell Shields Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)  
8 Lindsay Speer O'Fallon (H.S.)  

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Jenelle Deatherage East Peoria 5:01.78
2 Julia Peterson Crystal Lake (Central)  
3 Kris Kuldanek Orland Park (Sandburg)  
4 Ruth Kipping Quincy (Sr.)  
5 Cassidy Wall Lemont (Mt. Assisi Academy)  
6 Laura Robbins Elmhurst (York)  
7 Shannon McGowan Chicago (St. Scholastica)  
8 Carolyn Currins Palatine (H.S.)  

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Cassidy Wall Lemont (Mt. Assisi Academy) 10:51.92
2 Jenny Zehr Arlington Heights (Hersey)  
3 Sandra Meneses Elmhurst (York)  
4 Lisa Simon Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)  
5 Susan Flock Naperville (Central)  
6 Katie Rebernak St. Charles (H.S.)  
7 Jo-Ann Trevino Rolling Meadows  
8 Camille Wilson Lake Forest (H.S.)  

100-meter high hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Vanessa Johnson Waukegan (H.S.) :14.36
2 Deana Simmons Decatur (MacArthur)  
3 Lee-Po Hall Chicago (Morgan Park)  
4 Ruqayya Raheem South Holland (Thornwood)  
5 Nikisha Jernigan Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)  
6 Kyla Shoemake Joliet (Twp.)  
7 Tenessia Bradley East St. Louis (Lincoln)  
8 Lauren Karch LaGrange (Lyons)  

300-meter low hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Ruqayya Raheem South Holland (Thornwood) :43.00
2 Deana Simmons Decatur (MacArthur)  
3 Lee-Po Hall Chicago (Morgan Park)  
4 Tameeka McFarlane Evanston (Twp.)  
5 Tenessia Bradley East St. Louis (Lincoln)  
6 Stephanie Miles Carbondale (H.S.)  
7 Charmaine McClelland Harvey (Thornton)  
8 Tiffany Pitts Kankakee (Sr.)  

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Chicago (Morgan Park) :47.40
    Keyatta Alexander, Bethany Brent, Markeitha Gray, Chiffon Harris  
2 South Holland (Thornwood)  
    Sabrina Curry, Jada Johnson, Ruqayya Raheem, Christina Williams  
3 East St. Louis (Lincoln)  
    Tenessia Bradley, Nicoleeonna Moore, Jackie Newby-Trotter, Kanesha Williams  
4 Wheaton (North)  
    Marisa Bemi, Laura Karpenske, Ericka McMullen, Jorie Spayth  
5 Kankakee (Sr.)  
    Jacinta Green, Corrie May, Tiffany Pitts, Bianca Rockett  
6 Evanston (Twp.)  
    Nathlay Hayes, Tameeka McFarlane, Nnyla Reed, Vicky Thomas  
7 Crete (C.-Monee)  
    Dawn Harden, Maya Hightower, Keisha Trice, Wannika Vance  
8 Springfield (Southeast)  
    Shemecca Hudson, Kawanna Levy, Ayanna Rowland, Robin Woodberry  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 1:41.93
    Alex Bridges, Nakia Cole, Debbie Jones, Quinn Scott  
2 Evanston (Twp.)  
    Latasha Braithwaite, Natasha Foreman, Nnyla Reed, Vicky Thomas  
3 South Holland (Thornwood)  
    Sabrina Curry, Stacey Richardson, Kimberly Smith, Christina Williams  
4 Chicago (Morgan Park)  
    Melissa Green, Chiffon Harris, Aishia Smith, Shuron Traylor  
5 Wheaton (North)  
    Lindsey Allen, Marisa Bemi, Laura Karpenske, Jorie Spayth  
6 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)  
    Melissa Hall, Charo Sweet, Adrienne Varland, Asra Yousufuddin  
7 Naperville (Central)  
    Danielle Falduto, Sarah Leach, Elise Newman, Kristi Schoenleber  
8 Champaign (Centennial)  
    Angie Avery, Jenny Dorsey, Diana Hassell, Gia Lewis  

800-meter medley relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Springfield (Southeast) 1:46.16
    Shemecca Hudson, Kawanna Levy, Ayanna Rowland, Robin Woodberry  
2 Chicago (Morgan Park)  
    Keyatta Alexander, Melissa Green, Chiffon Harris, Eunice Jordon  
3 Evanston (Twp.)  
    Nathlay Hayes, Tameeka McFarlane, Nnyla Reed, Vicky Thomas  
4 Wheaton (North)  
    Marisa Bemi, Laura Karpenske, Ericka McMullen, Jorie Spayth  
5 Champaign (Centennial)  
    Angie Avery, Diana Hassell, Gia Lewis, Tawana Wilder  
6 East St. Louis (Lincoln)  
    Tenessia Bradley, Nicoleeonna Moore, Jackie Newby-Trotter, Kanesha Williams  
7 Chicago (Mother McAuley)  
    Amalia Arvanetes, Tara Bey, Kelly Fitzpatrick, Laurie Schumacher  
8 Olympia Fields (Rich Central)  
    Austrial Dunbar, Airica Powell, Mia Sissac, Lola Snoddy  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Chicago (Morgan Park) 3:50.65
    Lee-Po Hall, Teneka Horton, Eunice Jordon, Heather Smith  
2 South Holland (Thornwood)  
    Sabrina Curry, Diana Harris, Kia Hartfield, Ruqayya Raheem  
3 Evanston (Twp.)  
    Natasha Foreman, Tameeka McFarlane, Nnyla Reed, Vicky Thomas  
4 Barrington  
    Jennifer Schultz, Darah Smith, Betsy Spicer, Megan Spicer  
5 Champaign (Centennial)  
    Jenny Dorsey, Diana Hassell, Candy Phillips, Carmen Suchomski  
6 LaGrange (Lyons)  
    Julie Banashak, Rachel Breunlin, Jessica Myers, Anna Westbrook  
7 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)  
    Melissa Hall, Maggie Messitt, Adrienne Varland, Asra Yousufuddin  
8 East St. Louis (Lincoln)  
    Latifah Matiella, Nicoleeonna Moore, Leah Nolden, Angela Smith  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Palatine (H.S.) 9:22.39
    Carolyn Currins, Kristi Eigenbrode, Cherisse Lancaster, Jenny Monaco  
2 LaGrange (Lyons)  
    Julie Banashak, Sarah Hojnicki, Katie Ireland, Maura McGuigan  
3 Carol Stream (Glenbard North)  
    Andrea Boye, Carrie Cesario, Nicole Nemecek, Melissa Plummer  
4 Barrington  
    Anna Russell, Darah Smith, Betsy Spicer, Megan Spicer  
5 Elmhurst (York)  
    Danielle Fonzino, Anne Machalinski, Laura Robbins, Mona Skoog  
6 Mt. Prospect (Prospect)  
    Maggie Griffin, Kim Kutska, Amy May, Sara McFadden  
7 East St. Louis (Lincoln)  
    Lushonda Cullum, Latifah Matiella, Leah Nolden, Angela Smith  
8 Orland Park (Sandburg)  
    Kristen Byrnes, Kris Kuldanek, Jennie Wilkes, Carrie Wojcik  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Gina Lambert St. Charles (H.S.) 5-4
2 Stacy Pierce McHenry  
3 Paris Williams Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)  
4t Melissa Orr East Peoria  
4t Kanesha Williams East St. Louis (Lincoln)  
6 Cori McLeod St. Charles (H.S.)  
7t Tina Cicero Carol Stream (Glenbard North)  
7t Kelli Kuhl Champaign (Centennial)  
7t Candy Phillips Champaign (Centennial)  

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Deana Simmons Decatur (MacArthur) 19-8
2 Moneek Davis Midlothian (Bremen)  
3 Vanessa Johnson Waukegan (H.S.)  
4 Roslyn Turner Chicago Heights (Bloom Trail)  
5 Latasha Fox Alton (Sr.)  
6 Meredith Whalen Hinsdale (Central)  
7 Mia Sissac Olympia Fields (Rich Central)  
8 Jonica Craft Charleston  

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Tammy Renda Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 42-314
2 Melissa Yerk Belvidere (H.S.)  
3 Angela Gilliam East St. Louis (Lincoln)  
4 Julie Carroll Jerseyville (Jersey)  
5 Julie Sorrentino Machesney Park (Harlem)  
6 Brandy Hain Palatine (Fremd)  
7 Natasha Carter Chicago (South Shore)  
8 Kendra Bos Geneseo (Darnall)  

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Maggie Isaac Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 148-6
2 Tammy Renda Lincolnshire (Stevenson)  
3 Stephanie Brandt Granite City  
4 Dawn Scheuber Joliet (Twp.)  
5 Dee Colon Rockford (East)  
6 Melissa Wheeler Mt. Prospect (Prospect)  
7 Kameilah Amaya Carbondale (H.S.)  
8 Jennifer Leoni Schaumburg (H.S.)