Girls Track & Field Medalists

* Last updated at 7:37 pm on Sunday, September 17, 2017

Print this page

Kankakee (McNamara)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1974-75   4 1-mile relay
  1977-78 A 5 1-mile relay
      1 880-yard medley relay
  1978-79 A 2 1-mile relay
      4 440-yard relay
      5 880-yard medley relay
  1980-81 A 5 4x100-meter relay
  1981-82 A 2 4x200-meter relay
  1982-83 A 5 4x200-meter relay
  1983-84 A 2 4x200-meter relay
  2009-10 1A 4 4x400-meter relay
  2010-11 1A 9 4x400-meter relay
Taylor Bennett 2002-03 A 3 3200-meter run
  2003-04 A 4 1600-meter run
      3 800-meter run
Desiree Butcher 2000-01 A 4 shot put
Janice Dressler 1979-80 A 3 100-meter low hurdles
  1980-81 A 6 100-meter low hurdles
Teri Fuelling 1986-87 A 2 3200-meter run
  1987-88 A 1 3200-meter run
      6 1600-meter run
Rachael Gliottoni 2001-02 A 3 long jump
      8 triple jump
Tracy Guerin 1985-86 A 7 3200-meter run
  1986-87 A 5 3200-meter run
  1987-88 A 8 3200-meter run
Kyisha Hunt 2010-11 1A 9 4x400-meter relay
Molly Kennedy 1981-82 A 7 1600-meter run
  1983-84 A 6 1600-meter run
  1984-85 A 3 1600-meter run
Andrea Kerouac 2004-05 A 6 discus throw
Cathy Kirschman 1974-75   6 110-yard low hurdles
Jeannie Lacaeyse 1995-96 A 3 3200-meter run
  1996-97 A 3 3200-meter run
K-Shayla Lafayette 1997-98 A 2 100-meter dash
Taylor McCammon 2012-13 2A 2 long jump
  2013-14 2A 3 100-meter high hurdles
Mary McNamara 1977-78 A 1 880-yard medley relay
Kathy Olshefski 1981-82 A 7 long jump
  1983-84 A 3 long jump
Alexis Payne 2009-10 1A 4 4x400-meter relay
Carel Pilotte 1977-78 A 1 880-yard medley relay
Renee Powell 1977-78 A 8 110-yard low hurdles
      2 long jump
  1978-79 A 2 220-yard low hurdles
      2 110-yard low hurdles
      3 long jump
Tricia Powell 2009-10 1A 4 4x400-meter relay
  2010-11 1A 9 4x400-meter relay
Becky Rivard 2000-01 A 5 triple jump
  2002-03 A 9 long jump
Katie Ryan 2008-09 1A 7 100-meter high hurdles
  2009-10 1A 4 4x400-meter relay
      2 300-meter low hurdles
      6 100-meter high hurdles
  2010-11 1A 9 4x400-meter relay
      4 100-meter low hurdles
      2 300-meter low hurdles
Carol Setik 1977-78 A 1 880-yard medley relay
Aimee Simms 2008-09 1A 6 800-meter run
Aimee Sims 2009-10 1A 3 800-meter run
      4 4x400-meter relay
  2010-11 1A 9 4x400-meter relay
Martha Wertz 1977-78 A 1 880-yard medley relay

Kankakee (Sr.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1987-88 AA 2 800-meter medley relay
      8 4x100-meter relay
      7 4x200-meter relay
      5 4x400-meter relay
  1989-90 AA 5 4x200-meter relay
      5 4x100-meter relay
  1990-91 AA 4 4x400-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
  1991-92 AA 3 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
      4 800-meter medley relay
  1992-93 AA 2 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x100-meter relay
  1994-95 AA 5 4x100-meter relay
  1995-96 AA 3 4x100-meter relay
      4 4x200-meter relay
  1996-97 AA 2 4x100-meter relay
  2001-02 AA 7 4x200-meter relay
  2008-09 2A 8 4x100-meter relay
      8 4x200-meter relay
  2009-10 2A 1 4x100-meter relay
  2010-11 2A 4 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x100-meter relay
  2011-12 2A 8 4x200-meter relay
  2012-13 2A 1 4x100-meter relay
      7 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
  2013-14 2A 1 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
      4 4x400-meter relay
  2014-15 2A 3 4x100-meter relay
Summer Allen 2008-09 2A 8 4x200-meter relay
  2009-10 2A 1 4x100-meter relay
  2010-11 2A 4 4x100-meter relay
      4 4x200-meter relay
Jemiya Bates 2012-13 2A 3 4x200-meter relay
      7 100-meter dash
      1 4x100-meter relay
  2013-14 2A 3 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
  2014-15 2A 3 4x100-meter relay
Keyai Brooks 2008-09 2A 8 4x200-meter relay
      8 4x100-meter relay
  2009-10 2A 1 4x100-meter relay
Courtney Burrell 2001-02 AA 7 4x200-meter relay
Kenyae Collins 2010-11 2A 4 4x200-meter relay
  2011-12 2A 8 4x200-meter relay
  2012-13 2A 1 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
      7 4x400-meter relay
  2013-14 2A 1 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
      4 4x400-meter relay
Tyjuana Eason 2011-12 2A 8 4x200-meter relay
      6 200-meter dash
      7 100-meter dash
  2012-13 2A 7 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
      6 100-meter dash
  2013-14 2A 4 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
      4 100-meter dash
  2014-15 2A 3 4x100-meter relay
      4 200-meter dash
Jamie Gathing 1995-96 AA 4 4x200-meter relay
Jacinta Green 1994-95 AA 5 4x100-meter relay
  1995-96 AA 4 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
  1996-97 AA 2 4x100-meter relay
Brittney Griffin 2009-10 2A 1 4x100-meter relay
  2010-11 2A 4 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x100-meter relay
  2011-12 2A 8 4x200-meter relay
  2012-13 2A 1 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
Keyaira Hetherington 2008-09 2A 8 4x100-meter relay
Eshonna Hubert 2010-11 2A 4 4x100-meter relay
Keshonna Hubert 2012-13 2A 7 4x400-meter relay
  2013-14 2A 4 4x400-meter relay
Kshonna Hubert 2011-12 2A 8 4x200-meter relay
Shaneequa Hubert 2012-13 2A 7 4x400-meter relay
  2013-14 2A 4 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
  2014-15 2A 6 300-meter low hurdles
      3 4x100-meter relay
  2015-16 2A 7 300-meter low hurdles
Dominique Kimpel 2008-09 2A 1 100-meter dash
      8 4x100-meter relay
      8 4x200-meter relay
      1 200-meter dash
  2009-10 2A 1 4x100-meter relay
      1 100-meter dash
      2 400-meter dash
      1 200-meter dash
  2010-11 2A 4 4x100-meter relay
      4 4x200-meter relay
      1 100-meter dash
      1 200-meter dash
Stacy Lawernce 2014-15 2A 3 4x100-meter relay
Corrie May 1994-95 AA 5 4x100-meter relay
  1995-96 AA 3 4x100-meter relay
      4 4x200-meter relay
  1996-97 AA 2 4x100-meter relay
Rosie Morrow 1990-91 AA 4 200-meter dash
      6 100-meter dash
  1991-92 AA 3 100-meter dash
      2 200-meter dash
  1992-93 AA 3 200-meter dash
      3 100-meter dash
Tiffany Pitts 1994-95 AA 8 300-meter low hurdles
      5 4x100-meter relay
Bianca Rockett 1994-95 AA 5 4x100-meter relay
      7 100-meter dash
  1995-96 AA 3 4x100-meter relay
      3 triple jump
      5 100-meter dash
  1996-97 AA 6 200-meter dash
      4 100-meter dash
      1 triple jump
      2 4x100-meter relay
  1997-98 AA 1 triple jump
      5 long jump
      8 200-meter dash
      6 100-meter dash
Kala Scott 1988-89 AA 5 100-meter high hurdles
  1989-90 AA 6 100-meter high hurdles
Shavonne Sidney 2008-09 2A 8 4x200-meter relay
      8 4x100-meter relay
LaToya Terrell 1995-96 AA 3 4x100-meter relay
      4 4x200-meter relay
  1996-97 AA 2 4x100-meter relay
Felicia Thomas 2001-02 AA 7 4x200-meter relay
Dennisha Veal 2001-02 AA 7 4x200-meter relay
Adlene Williams 2001-02 AA 7 4x200-meter relay

Kewanee (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1985-86 A 7 800-meter medley relay
  1988-89 A 4 4x200-meter relay
  2000-01 A 7 4x100-meter relay
  2001-02 A 8 4x100-meter relay
  2002-03 A 6 4x200-meter relay
      8 4x100-meter relay
  2003-04 A 4 800-meter medley relay
  2004-05 A 2 800-meter medley relay
  2005-06 A 2 800-meter medley relay
Freya Block 2010-11 1A 6 discus throw
  2012-13 1A 2 shot put
      2 discus throw
Sara CervanTez 2004-05 A 2 800-meter medley relay
Breanne Christiansen 2005-06 A 2 800-meter medley relay
Iesha Crowe 2014-15 2A 6 high jump
Kelly Cruse 2004-05 A 2 800-meter medley relay
Becca Davis 1999-00 A 9 800-meter run
Sami Harker 2005-06 A 2 800-meter medley relay
Kari Hayes 2002-03 A 8 4x100-meter relay
  2003-04 A 4 800-meter medley relay
Candance Laflora 2001-02 A 8 4x100-meter relay
Clarissa LaFlora 2003-04 A 4 800-meter medley relay
  2004-05 A 2 800-meter medley relay
  2005-06 A 2 800-meter medley relay
Jenny Lucas 2002-03 A 8 4x100-meter relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
Jacquie Ouart 2000-01 A 7 4x100-meter relay
  2001-02 A 8 4x100-meter relay
  2002-03 A 6 4x200-meter relay
      8 4x100-meter relay
Katie Ouart 2000-01 A 7 4x100-meter relay
  2001-02 A 8 4x100-meter relay
  2002-03 A 8 4x100-meter relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
Lexie Peart 2000-01 A 7 4x100-meter relay
Schanique Powe 1987-88 A 8 shot put
      7 discus throw
Artisha Ramsey 2003-04 A 4 800-meter medley relay
Amy Reecy 1984-85 A 3 3200-meter run
  1985-86 A 4 3200-meter run
Lindsay Stalzer 1999-00 A 2 long jump
  2000-01 A 7 4x100-meter relay
      5 high jump
      2 long jump
      5 100-meter high hurdles
  2001-02 A 9 100-meter high hurdles
      2 long jump
      1 high jump
      8 4x100-meter relay
Rachel Stalzer 2002-03 A 6 4x200-meter relay
      8 long jump
  2003-04 A 4 800-meter medley relay
  2004-05 A 6 400-meter dash
      7 long jump
      2 800-meter medley relay
  2005-06 A 2 800-meter medley relay
      3 100-meter high hurdles
      2 long jump
      1 400-meter dash
Rachael Toliver 1989-90 A 5 200-meter dash
Rachel Wakefield 2003-04 A 5 pole vault

Kewanee (Wethersfield)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1991-92 A 2 800-meter medley relay
  1999-00 A 7 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
  2000-01 A 4 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
      4 800-meter medley relay
  2004-05 A 6 4x200-meter relay
  2005-06 A 5 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x400-meter relay
  2006-07 A 6 4x400-meter relay
      5 4x200-meter relay
      9 4x100-meter relay
  2007-08 A 7 4x800-meter relay
      4 4x200-meter relay
  2008-09 1A 7 4x800-meter relay
  2009-10 1A 6 4x400-meter relay
      7 4x800-meter relay
  2010-11 1A 9 4x800-meter relay
  2011-12 1A 8 4x100-meter relay
  2013-14 1A 8 4x800-meter relay
  2014-15 1A 6 4x800-meter relay
  2015-16 1A 1 4x800-meter relay
Jackson Aron 2007-08 A 7 4x800-meter relay
Dana Baele 2013-14 1A 8 4x800-meter relay
  2014-15 1A 6 4x800-meter relay
Brittney Bennett 2006-07 A 6 4x400-meter relay
Buresh Brooke 2007-08 A 7 4x800-meter relay
Lindsey Brown 2013-14 1A 7 pole vault
  2015-16 1A 8 pole vault
Brooke Buresh 2005-06 A 3 4x400-meter relay
  2006-07 A 6 4x400-meter relay
Joanna Chapman 2009-10 1A 7 4x800-meter relay
Kelli Charlet 1999-00 A 3 4x200-meter relay
      7 4x100-meter relay
  2000-01 A 4 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
      4 800-meter medley relay
Kaitlyn Cline 2013-14 1A 8 4x800-meter relay
Williams Dani 2007-08 A 4 4x200-meter relay
Angel Dearing 2000-01 A 4 800-meter medley relay
Mary Debord 2011-12 1A 8 4x100-meter relay
Olivia Draminski 2013-14 1A 8 4x800-meter relay
  2014-15 1A 6 4x800-meter relay
  2015-16 1A 1 4x800-meter relay
Erica Dynes 2009-10 1A 3 100-meter dash
  2011-12 1A 8 4x100-meter relay
      1 100-meter dash
      8 200-meter dash
Kim Fargher 1999-00 A 7 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
  2000-01 A 4 800-meter medley relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x100-meter relay
Natalie Fargher 2004-05 A 6 4x200-meter relay
  2005-06 A 3 4x400-meter relay
      5 4x200-meter relay
  2006-07 A 6 4x400-meter relay
      9 4x100-meter relay
      5 4x200-meter relay
Sara Fisher 2009-10 1A 9 100-meter high hurdles
      6 4x400-meter relay
      4 300-meter low hurdles
  2010-11 1A 7 300-meter low hurdles
  2011-12 1A 4 300-meter hurdles
      6 100-meter hurdles
      8 4x100-meter relay
  2012-13 1A 9 300-meter low hurdles
      8 100-meter high hurdles
Brenda Herrera 1999-00 A 3 4x200-meter relay
  2000-01 A 4 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
      4 800-meter medley relay
Nicole Horsley 1999-00 A 7 4x100-meter relay
Chelsea Humphrey 1998-99 A 1 100-meter high hurdles
  1999-00 A 7 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
      6 300-meter low hurdles
      1 100-meter high hurdles
  2000-01 A 3 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x100-meter relay
      1 100-meter high hurdles
      8 300-meter low hurdles
Aron Jackson 2005-06 A 3 4x400-meter relay
  2006-07 A 9 4x100-meter relay
      6 4x400-meter relay
  2008-09 1A 7 4x800-meter relay
Maddie Jackson 2010-11 1A 9 4x800-meter relay
  2013-14 1A 8 4x800-meter relay
Milroy Jordan 2007-08 A 4 4x200-meter relay
Morgan Mahnesmith 2011-12 1A 5 pole vault
Jordan Milroy 2006-07 A 9 4x100-meter relay
      5 4x200-meter relay
Marla Milroy 2003-04 A 7 long jump
  2004-05 A 6 4x200-meter relay
      9 long jump
  2005-06 A 3 4x400-meter relay
      5 4x200-meter relay
Fargher Natalie 2007-08 A 4 4x200-meter relay
      7 4x800-meter relay
Claire Pillen 2008-09 1A 7 4x800-meter relay
  2009-10 1A 6 4x400-meter relay
      7 4x800-meter relay
  2010-11 1A 9 4x800-meter relay
Kirstie Ramsey 2014-15 1A 6 4x800-meter relay
  2015-16 1A 1 4x800-meter relay
Karissa Roman 2012-13 1A 3 high jump
  2013-14 1A 1 high jump
      8 300-meter low hurdles
  2014-15 1A 1 high jump
      7 300-meter low hurdles
Diana Satkauskas 2015-16 1A 1 4x800-meter relay
Steger Shelby 2007-08 A 7 4x800-meter relay
      4 4x200-meter relay
Michelle Smith 1988-89 A 3 400-meter dash
      5 200-meter dash
  1990-91 A 2 100-meter dash
      1 200-meter dash
  1991-92 A 1 200-meter dash
      1 100-meter dash
Shelby Steger 2008-09 1A 7 4x800-meter relay
  2009-10 1A 7 4x800-meter relay
      6 4x400-meter relay
  2010-11 1A 9 4x800-meter relay
Valerie Sutton 2004-05 A 6 4x200-meter relay
  2005-06 A 5 4x200-meter relay
  2006-07 A 5 4x200-meter relay
Margaret Thomson 2011-12 1A 8 4x100-meter relay
Ali Tomlinson 1995-96 A 3 triple jump
      2 long jump
  1996-97 A 7 triple jump
  1997-98 A 6 triple jump
      7 long jump
Joycelyn VanAntwerp 2014-15 1A 6 4x800-meter relay
  2015-16 1A 1 4x800-meter relay
Nicole Wager 2008-09 1A 7 4x800-meter relay
  2009-10 1A 6 4x400-meter relay
      7 4x800-meter relay
  2010-11 1A 9 4x800-meter relay
Dani Williams 2004-05 A 6 4x200-meter relay
  2005-06 A 5 4x200-meter relay
  2006-07 A 5 4x200-meter relay
      9 4x100-meter relay

Kincaid (South Fork)

Name Year Class Place Event
Shelley Smith 1985-86 A 8 discus throw

Kinderhook (West Pike)

Name Year Class Place Event
Catie Borrowman 1995-96 A 5 400-meter dash

Kirkland (Hiawatha)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1978-79 A 6 880-yard medley relay

Knoxville

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1987-88 A 5 800-meter medley relay
  2007-08 A 6 4x800-meter relay
  2015-16 1A 7 4x800-meter relay
  2016-17 1A 3 4x800-meter relay
Ryan Block 2015-16 1A 7 4x800-meter relay
  2016-17 1A 3 4x800-meter relay
Barb Bogard 1979-80 A 5 discus throw
  1980-81 A 2 discus throw
      5 shot put
Karen Gardner 1986-87 A 7 3200-meter run
Mimi Hurd 1987-88 A 7 400-meter dash
Josi Jacobs 1986-87 A 4 200-meter dash
      5 100-meter dash
Madisyn Johnson 2015-16 1A 7 4x800-meter relay
  2016-17 1A 3 4x800-meter relay
Haley Jones 2011-12 1A 5 triple jump
Jamie Leaf 2004-05 A 8 300-meter low hurdles
Mackinsey Marquith 2008-09 1A 4 long jump
      9 triple jump
Block Peironnet 2007-08 A 6 4x800-meter relay
Mackenzie Pruett 2015-16 1A 7 4x800-meter relay
  2016-17 1A 3 4x800-meter relay
Paige Putnam 2012-13 1A 5 discus throw
Allison Scott 2016-17 1A 4 triple jump
Stacey Sedlacek 1993-94 A 5 high jump
  1994-95 A 7 high jump
Johnson Shelby 2007-08 A 6 4x800-meter relay
Breena Shreeves 2016-17 1A 3 4x800-meter relay
Shelby Shreeves 2015-16 1A 7 4x800-meter relay
Wright Sydney 2007-08 A 6 4x800-meter relay
Wunder Tia 2007-08 A 6 4x800-meter relay
Tia Wunder 2008-09 1A 9 800-meter run

LaGrange (Lyons)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1974-75   4 440-yard relay
      7 880-yard relay
      2 1-mile relay
  1975-76   2 1-mile relay
      1 880-yard medley relay
      6 440-yard relay
  1982-83 AA 6 800-meter medley relay
  1983-84 AA 7 800-meter medley relay
  1984-85 AA 7 4x100-meter relay
  1988-89 AA 4 4x800-meter relay
  1989-90 AA 6 4x800-meter relay
  1991-92 AA 8 4x800-meter relay
  1992-93 AA 7 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x800-meter relay
  1993-94 AA 6 4x400-meter relay
  1994-95 AA 6 4x400-meter relay
      2 4x800-meter relay
  1995-96 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
  1996-97 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
  2001-02 AA 4 4x800-meter relay
      7 800-meter medley relay
  2002-03 AA 8 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x800-meter relay
  2003-04 AA 7 4x100-meter relay
  2007-08 AA 7 4x400-meter relay
      7 4x800-meter relay
  2008-09 3A 5 4x800-meter relay
      8 4x400-meter relay
  2009-10 3A 8 4x400-meter relay
      5 4x800-meter relay
  2013-14 3A 6 4x800-meter relay
  2015-16 3A 9 4x400-meter relay
  2016-17 3A 2 4x400-meter relay
Alexa Adducci 2009-10 3A 5 4x800-meter relay
Patrice Agnant 2001-02 AA 7 800-meter medley relay
  2002-03 AA 8 4x400-meter relay
Adducci Alexa 2007-08 AA 7 4x800-meter relay
      7 4x400-meter relay
Julie Banashak 1994-95 AA 6 4x400-meter relay
      2 4x800-meter relay
  1995-96 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
Lisa Bokios 2002-03 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
  2003-04 AA 8 1600-meter run
Rachel Breunlin 1994-95 AA 6 4x400-meter relay
Simone Bunsen 2008-09 3A 8 4x400-meter relay
      5 4x800-meter relay
  2009-10 3A 8 4x400-meter relay
Nanci Burdick 1975-76   1 880-yard medley relay
Sheldia Burrell 2003-04 AA 7 4x100-meter relay
Samantha Caffey 1984-85 AA 4 400-meter dash
      3 100-meter dash
  1985-86 AA 1 100-meter dash
Colleen Caplice 2001-02 AA 7 800-meter medley relay
  2002-03 AA 8 4x400-meter relay
Maggie Caplice 2015-16 3A 9 4x400-meter relay
  2016-17 3A 2 4x400-meter relay
Carly Christoff 2000-01 AA 4 high jump
Julie Dambra 2009-10 3A 8 4x400-meter relay
  2010-11 3A 4 400-meter dash
Ilsa Danielson 2001-02 AA 4 4x800-meter relay
  2002-03 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
Janine Dedek 1975-76   1 880-yard medley relay
Katie Elwood 2001-02 AA 4 4x800-meter relay
Grimes Emma 2007-08 AA 7 4x400-meter relay
Vanessa Flaherty 2013-14 3A 6 4x800-meter relay
  2014-15 3A 7 800-meter run
  2015-16 3A 8 800-meter run
Janelle Gaines 2003-04 AA 7 4x100-meter relay
Lisa Gordon 2008-09 3A 8 3200-meter run
  2009-10 3A 5 4x800-meter relay
  2011-12 3A 4 1600-meter run
Emma Grimes 2008-09 3A 8 4x400-meter relay
  2009-10 3A 8 4x400-meter relay
Katie Hamor 2013-14 3A 6 4x800-meter relay
Emma Haugen 2011-12 3A 1 high jump
  2012-13 3A 2 high jump
  2013-14 3A 7 triple jump
      1 high jump
  2014-15 3A 8 100-meter high hurdles
      1 high jump
Kate Heinz 2013-14 3A 6 4x800-meter relay
Emily Henkel 2016-17 3A 9 3200-meter run
Sarah Hojnicki 1994-95 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
  1995-96 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
Rhode Holly 2007-08 AA 7 4x800-meter relay
Katie Ireland 1994-95 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
  1995-96 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
  1996-97 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
Katherine Johnson 2001-02 AA 7 800-meter medley relay
      3 triple jump
Lauren Karch 1994-95 AA 8 100-meter high hurdles
  1995-96 AA 3 100-meter high hurdles
Kilrea Kelsey 2007-08 AA 7 4x800-meter relay
      7 4x400-meter relay
Kelsey Kilrea 2008-09 3A 8 4x400-meter relay
      5 4x800-meter relay
Luci Lussier 2015-16 3A 9 4x400-meter relay
Ella Mathieson 2003-04 AA 7 4x100-meter relay
Maggie Mathieson 2001-02 AA 4 4x800-meter relay
  2002-03 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
Maura McGuigan 1994-95 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
Emily Meingast 2009-10 3A 5 4x800-meter relay
Jessica Myers 1994-95 AA 6 4x400-meter relay
Tristan Rackow 2000-01 AA 7 800-meter run
  2001-02 AA 4 4x800-meter relay
  2002-03 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
      8 4x400-meter relay
Amanda Radochonski 2001-02 AA 7 800-meter medley relay
  2002-03 AA 8 4x400-meter relay
Katherin Rehn 2008-09 3A 5 4x800-meter relay
  2009-10 3A 5 4x800-meter relay
Carrie Reicher 1996-97 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
Katie Reicher 1996-97 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
Holly Rhode 2008-09 3A 5 4x800-meter relay
Anna Rogers 2008-09 3A 8 4x400-meter relay
  2009-10 3A 8 4x400-meter relay
Lexy Rudofski 2013-14 3A 6 4x800-meter relay
Debbie Saban 1975-76   1 880-yard medley relay
Tara Schwarz 2015-16 3A 9 4x400-meter relay
  2016-17 3A 2 4x400-meter relay
Bunsen Simone 2007-08 AA 7 4x400-meter relay
      7 4x800-meter relay
Jane Simpson 2004-05 AA 3 3200-meter run
Sonia Slusarczyk 2015-16 3A 9 4x400-meter relay
  2016-17 3A 2 4x400-meter relay
      6 100-meter high hurdles
Marisa Trakanovich 2003-04 AA 7 4x100-meter relay
Anna Westbrook 1994-95 AA 6 4x400-meter relay
  1995-96 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
Jennifer Wilken 1996-97 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
Renata Wingert 2016-17 3A 2 4x400-meter relay
Linda Zalig 1975-76   1 880-yard medley relay

LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy)

Name Year Class Place Event
Emily Hagen 2004-05 AA 8 high jump
  2005-06 AA 3 high jump

LaHarpe

Name Year Class Place Event
Jaime Jones 1994-95 A 3 high jump
  1995-96 A 2 high jump

Lake Forest (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2001-02 AA 9 4x400-meter relay
  2002-03 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
  2003-04 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
  2004-05 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
Rachel Asher 2001-02 AA 9 4x400-meter relay
  2002-03 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
  2003-04 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
  2004-05 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
Claire Birkhauser 2004-05 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
Molly Burke 1998-99 AA 7 100-meter high hurdles
Carolina Carmichael 2009-10 3A 3 pole vault
  2010-11 3A 2 pole vault
  2011-12 3A 1 pole vault
Brett Chody 2015-16 3A 6 3200-meter run
Haley Click 2016-17 3A 8 300-meter low hurdles
Margaret Cordell 1975-76   6 880-yard run
Katie Darraugh 2003-04 AA 9 pole vault
  2005-06 AA 7 pole vault
      7 300-meter low hurdles
      9 100-meter high hurdles
Megan Darraugh 2000-01 AA 9 400-meter dash
  2001-02 AA 9 4x400-meter relay
      3 pole vault
Natalie Darraugh 2001-02 AA 9 4x400-meter relay
  2002-03 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
  2003-04 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
Lindsay Douglass 1999-00 AA 2 triple jump
  2000-01 AA 2 triple jump
Kristine Gallagher 2002-03 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
  2003-04 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
Lauren Hermann 1974-75   4 880-yard run
  1975-76   2 880-yard run
  1976-77   5 880-yard run
  1977-78 AA 6 880-yard run
Victoria Jackson 1996-97 AA 5 1600-meter run
      3 3200-meter run
  1997-98 AA 7 1600-meter run
      4 3200-meter run
  1998-99 AA 1 3200-meter run
Bethie Karno 2004-05 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
Emma Milburn 2015-16 3A 6 800-meter run
Nicki Mitchell 2003-04 AA 7 high jump
  2005-06 AA 6 high jump
Kara Mullin 1997-98 AA 5 800-meter run
  1998-99 AA 6 800-meter run
  1999-00 AA 2 800-meter run
Tiana O'Neill 2002-03 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
  2003-04 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
  2004-05 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
      5 800-meter run
Megan Reagan 1997-98 AA 5 high jump
  2000-01 AA 5 high jump
Carly Schmidt 2010-11 3A 5 pole vault
  2011-12 3A 4 pole vault
  2012-13 3A 1 pole vault
Jillian Schwartz 1995-96 AA 4 100-meter high hurdles
      6 long jump
Julie Sherman 1979-80 AA 8 shot put
Sarah Spain 1997-98 AA 7 100-meter high hurdles
Jill Stamison 1987-88 AA 6 400-meter dash
Kristin Swanson 1999-00 AA 4 high jump
  2000-01 AA 3 high jump
  2001-02 AA 9 100-meter high hurdles
Lauren Tallon 2001-02 AA 9 4x400-meter relay
Camille Wilson 1994-95 AA 8 3200-meter run

Lake Villa (Lakes)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2011-12 2A 1 4x800-meter relay
  2012-13 2A 1 4x800-meter relay
Ariel Butzine 2007-08 AA 8 800-meter run
  2008-09 2A 2 800-meter run
Grace Dean 2011-12 2A 1 4x800-meter relay
Mary Doupis 2010-11 2A 7 discus throw
Brittani Griesbaum 2011-12 2A 1 4x800-meter relay
  2012-13 2A 1 4x800-meter relay
      5 long jump
  2013-14 3A 2 long jump
Danielle Griesbaum 2011-12 2A 1 4x800-meter relay
      6 high jump
  2012-13 2A 1 4x800-meter relay
  2013-14 3A 6 800-meter run
  2014-15 3A 5 800-meter run
Heather Hurlbut 2012-13 2A 1 4x800-meter relay
Katie Mulloy 2009-10 2A 8 shot put
Kortney Schardt 2012-13 2A 1 4x800-meter relay
Olivia Schmitt 2016-17 3A 6 800-meter run
Taylor Tilmon 2016-17 3A 7 400-meter dash
Hannah Wittman 2011-12 2A 1 4x800-meter relay

Lake Zurich

Name Year Class Place Event
Olivia Allen 2005-06 AA 6 200-meter dash
  2007-08 AA 8 200-meter dash
  2008-09 3A 5 200-meter dash
      3 100-meter dash
Stacy Brown 1993-94 AA 8 100-meter dash
Kaeley Ferguson 2011-12 3A 7 triple jump
Amanda Glow 2005-06 AA 3 800-meter run
Carrie Moffett 2001-02 AA 9 3200-meter run
Alyssa Morello 2015-16 3A 7 300-meter low hurdles
  2016-17 3A 5 pole vault
Amy Polhemus 2010-11 3A 8 300-meter low hurdles
Tabitha Volling 1999-00 AA 1 800-meter run
      9 400-meter dash
Marissa Wagner 2010-11 3A 8 400-meter dash

LaMoille

Name Year Class Place Event
Kami Hamacher 1989-90 A 3 discus throw

Lanark

Name Year Class Place Event
Justina Appel 1985-86 A 8 400-meter dash

Lansing (Illiana Christian)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1993-94 A 5 4x800-meter relay
  1999-00 A 9 4x100-meter relay
  2001-02 A 9 4x800-meter relay
  2009-10 2A 5 4x100-meter relay
Sue Abbring 1998-99 A 3 200-meter dash
  1999-00 A 5 200-meter dash
      8 100-meter dash
      9 4x100-meter relay
  2000-01 A 5 200-meter dash
Victoria Archie 2009-10 2A 5 4x100-meter relay
Erica Bruxvoort 2001-02 A 9 4x800-meter relay
Shannon Bult 1990-91 A 4 800-meter run
  1991-92 A 4 800-meter run
  1992-93 A 8 800-meter run
  1993-94 A 8 800-meter run
Nina Bush 2009-10 2A 5 4x100-meter relay
Ashley Dekker 2009-10 2A 5 4x100-meter relay
Sarah Dieck 1998-99 A 5 100-meter high hurdles
  1999-00 A 9 4x100-meter relay
Gillian Fiene 2016-17 2A 3 800-meter run
Ali Jacobs 1999-00 A 9 4x100-meter relay
Kendra Kreykes 2001-02 A 9 4x800-meter relay
Sarah Smith 1999-00 A 9 4x100-meter relay
Laura Van Weelden 2001-02 A 9 4x800-meter relay
  2003-04 A 9 pole vault
Crystal VanderZee 2004-05 A 9 triple jump
  2005-06 AA 9 triple jump
Annalise VenHuizen 2001-02 A 9 4x800-meter relay
Ebony Wims 2009-10 2A 5 4x100-meter relay
      6 100-meter dash

Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1997-98 AA 8 800-meter medley relay
Seyi Adesope 2006-07 AA 5 200-meter dash
      8 100-meter dash
Jeannette Batie 1997-98 AA 8 800-meter medley relay
Jennifer Batie 1996-97 AA 5 400-meter dash
  1997-98 AA 8 800-meter medley relay
      4 400-meter dash
Amanda DavyRomano 1997-98 AA 8 800-meter medley relay
Patty Frigo 1984-85 AA 2 high jump
Joyce Holloway 2008-09 3A 9 discus throw
Chris Rassel 1974-75   1 80-yard low hurdles
      1 110-yard low hurdles
  1975-76   1 80-yard low hurdles
      2 110-yard low hurdles
Chris Reid 1976-77   8 1-mile run
  1977-78 AA 3 1-mile run
Michelle Schiller 1999-00 AA 8 triple jump
  2000-01 AA 3 triple jump
  2001-02 AA 5 long jump
      4 triple jump
Shervon Vaulx 1997-98 AA 8 800-meter medley relay

LaSalle (L.-Peru)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2015-16 2A 5 4x400-meter relay
  2016-17 2A 6 4x400-meter relay
Janell Bernardoni 2015-16 2A 5 4x400-meter relay
  2016-17 2A 6 4x400-meter relay
      6 400-meter dash
Abby Happ 2015-16 2A 5 4x400-meter relay
Emma Happ 2016-17 2A 6 4x400-meter relay
Rachel Hickey 2014-15 2A 2 800-meter run
  2015-16 2A 5 4x400-meter relay
      1 800-meter run
  2016-17 2A 6 4x400-meter relay
      2 800-meter run
Megan Krolak 2013-14 2A 8 3200-meter run
Michela Ossola 2016-17 2A 6 4x400-meter relay
Ellen Renk 2009-10 2A 3 triple jump
      6 long jump
  2010-11 2A 3 triple jump
      3 long jump
Lindsey Rimes 2015-16 2A 5 4x400-meter relay
Jazzmyne Robbins 2008-09 2A 6 shot put
Lesly Rocha 2013-14 2A 7 3200-meter run
      5 1600-meter run
Shay Scheri 2014-15 2A 8 long jump
  2016-17 2A 6 long jump

Lebanon

Name Year Class Place Event
Casey Berberich 2014-15 1A 4 long jump
  2015-16 1A 4 long jump
  2016-17 1A 5 300-meter low hurdles
      5 long jump
      8 triple jump
Nina Jenkins 1990-91 A 6 200-meter dash
Brittany Johnson 1990-91 A 5 3200-meter run
  1991-92 A 4 3200-meter run

Leland

Name Year Class Place Event
Kathy Abbott 1989-90 A 7 100-meter high hurdles
  1990-91 A 8 100-meter high hurdles
Sarah Kidd 1989-90 A 1 shot put
  1990-91 A 7 discus throw
      5 shot put
Cindy McNally 1993-94 A 3 200-meter dash
      8 100-meter dash
  1994-95 A 8 400-meter dash
      3 100-meter dash
      3 200-meter dash
  1996-97 A 8 100-meter dash
      3 200-meter dash
Jeni Owen 1990-91 A 8 800-meter run

Lemont (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Elissa Bitterman 2009-10 2A 7 high jump
Jacque Desmond 2013-14 3A 6 pole vault
Nikole Hoster 1996-97 AA 8 1600-meter run
Vika Marmaite 2013-14 3A 2 triple jump
Jessica Semenic 1996-97 AA 8 100-meter high hurdles

Lemont (Mt. Assisi Academy)

Name Year Class Place Event
Laura Cis 2004-05 A 5 discus throw
Cassidy Wall 1993-94 AA 1 1600-meter run
  1994-95 AA 1 3200-meter run
      5 1600-meter run
  1995-96 AA 6 3200-meter run

Lena (L.-Winslow)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1992-93 A 5 800-meter medley relay
  1993-94 A 4 800-meter medley relay
  1995-96 A 7 800-meter medley relay
  1997-98 A 1 4x400-meter relay
  2007-08 A 9 4x100-meter relay
  2008-09 1A 9 4x800-meter relay
Emily Anderson 2008-09 1A 9 4x800-meter relay
Jami Barrett 1995-96 A 7 800-meter medley relay
Lobdell Cassidy 2007-08 A 9 4x100-meter relay
Carmen DeVries 2015-16 1A 6 long jump
      3 400-meter dash
  2016-17 1A 3 triple jump
Jan Edler 1994-95 A 2 400-meter dash
      7 100-meter dash
  1995-96 A 7 800-meter medley relay
      6 200-meter dash
      4 100-meter dash
Sam Griffin 1995-96 A 7 800-meter medley relay
Katie Jensen 2007-08 A 6 1600-meter run
      6 3200-meter run
  2008-09 1A 9 4x800-meter relay
  2010-11 1A 9 discus throw
Katie Jobes 2006-07 A 5 100-meter dash
Jobes Katie 2007-08 A 9 4x100-meter relay
Hatfield Kim 2007-08 A 9 4x100-meter relay
Tully Kim 2007-08 A 9 4x100-meter relay
Amy Kopko 1977-78 A 7 110-yard low hurdles
  1978-79 A 7 110-yard low hurdles
Courtney Kuehl 1997-98 A 1 4x400-meter relay
Chrissy Lehmann 1997-98 A 1 4x400-meter relay
Alyssa Matz 2008-09 1A 9 4x800-meter relay
Chelsea Rimington 2007-08 A 9 shot put
  2008-09 1A 3 shot put
Tammy Schurch 1996-97 A 8 800-meter run
  1997-98 A 1 4x400-meter relay
      5 800-meter run
Heather Solace 2000-01 A 7 high jump
Marge Watson 1980-81 A 7 200-meter low hurdles
Jenny Wernet 1995-96 A 7 800-meter medley relay
Kelli Wessels 1997-98 A 1 4x400-meter relay
Carlee Yeager 2008-09 1A 9 4x800-meter relay

LeRoy

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1994-95 A 8 4x200-meter relay
Kami Condon 1994-95 A 8 4x200-meter relay
Courtney Monier 2012-13 1A 6 800-meter run
Janika Peitzmeier 2016-17 1A 5 high jump
      1 100-meter high hurdles
Kathy Sciarrino 1994-95 A 8 4x200-meter relay
Carrie Swallow 1994-95 A 8 4x200-meter relay
Erica Swallow 1994-95 A 8 4x200-meter relay
Mary Toohill 1982-83 A 5 1600-meter run
      2 3200-meter run
  1983-84 A 4 1600-meter run
      2 3200-meter run

Lewistown

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1995-96 A 8 4x200-meter relay
  1997-98 A 4 4x400-meter relay
  1998-99 A 1 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
Brianne Blout 1995-96 A 8 4x200-meter relay
Jenna Braun 1995-96 A 8 4x200-meter relay
Allison Dutton 2000-01 A 5 pole vault
Shantell Edwards 1995-96 A 8 4x200-meter relay
Mackenzie Goldring 2015-16 1A 7 1600-meter run
  2016-17 1A 7 1600-meter run
Valerie Haacke 1995-96 A 8 4x200-meter relay
  1996-97 A 4 triple jump
      5 long jump
  1997-98 A 4 4x400-meter relay
      8 long jump
      3 triple jump
  1998-99 A 2 triple jump
      1 long jump
      1 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
Anna Heffren 2016-17 1A 5 1600-meter run
      8 3200-meter run
Ericka Hibser 2013-14 1A 8 1600-meter run
      5 3200-meter run
  2014-15 1A 3 3200-meter run
      5 1600-meter run
Amanda Jones 1997-98 A 4 4x400-meter relay
  1998-99 A 1 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
Kathrin Nosbuesch 2006-07 A 6 pole vault
Shaundra Smith 1997-98 A 4 4x400-meter relay
  1998-99 A 1 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
Janine Timmons 1997-98 A 4 4x400-meter relay
  1998-99 A 1 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay

Lexington

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1981-82 A 7 4x100-meter relay
  1983-84 A 1 4x200-meter relay
      7 4x100-meter relay
  1984-85 A 3 800-meter medley relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
  1985-86 A 1 4x200-meter relay
      5 800-meter medley relay
      7 4x100-meter relay
  1986-87 A 3 4x100-meter relay
      2 800-meter medley relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
  1988-89 A 4 4x400-meter relay
  1989-90 A 2 4x400-meter relay
  1990-91 A 1 4x200-meter relay
      3 800-meter medley relay
      3 4x400-meter relay
  2008-09 1A 3 4x800-meter relay
  2011-12 1A 7 4x400-meter relay
Brittney Algar 2008-09 1A 3 high jump
  2009-10 1A 9 high jump
  2010-11 1A 2 high jump
Holly Bachtold 1983-84 A 1 4x200-meter relay
  1984-85 A 1 4x200-meter relay
  1985-86 A 1 4x200-meter relay
  1986-87 A 1 4x200-meter relay
Rachel Bowden 2008-09 1A 3 4x800-meter relay
Jacky Brent 1990-91 A 1 4x200-meter relay
Carla Cole 1985-86 A 1 4x200-meter relay
  1986-87 A 1 4x200-meter relay
Lisa Freed 1986-87 A 1 4x200-meter relay
Sydney Freed 2008-09 1A 3 4x800-meter relay
  2011-12 1A 7 4x400-meter relay
Janet Harms 1979-80 A 3 200-meter dash
      4 100-meter dash
Patti Janes 1983-84 A 1 4x200-meter relay
  1984-85 A 1 4x200-meter relay
  1985-86 A 1 4x200-meter relay
Sue Janes 1983-84 A 1 4x200-meter relay
      1 long jump
  1984-85 A 3 long jump
      1 4x200-meter relay
Erica Jenkins 2007-08 A 8 shot put
  2008-09 1A 7 shot put
  2009-10 1A 5 shot put
Chas Jones 1990-91 A 1 4x200-meter relay
Jessica Jordan 1990-91 A 1 4x200-meter relay
Kelsey Kaiser 2008-09 1A 3 4x800-meter relay
Colleen Kelley 1981-82 A 1 long jump
Briana Kemna 1997-98 A 8 discus throw
Lexi Leake 2011-12 1A 7 4x400-meter relay
Patty Leuchtenberg 1983-84 A 3 high jump
  1984-85 A 5 high jump
  1985-86 A 2 high jump
  1986-87 A 1 high jump
      1 4x200-meter relay
Rene Perez 1990-91 A 1 4x200-meter relay
Jenni Ryburn 1989-90 A 8 high jump
Stephanie Schuler 1994-95 A 4t high jump
  1995-96 A 4 high jump
Kaley Ummel 2008-09 1A 3 4x800-meter relay
      4 800-meter run
  2009-10 1A 6 800-meter run
  2010-11 1A 4 800-meter run
  2011-12 1A 7 4x400-meter relay
Taylor Winterland 2009-10 1A 9 long jump
  2011-12 1A 7 4x400-meter relay
Teresa Wissmiller 1983-84 A 1 4x200-meter relay
  1984-85 A 1 4x200-meter relay
  1985-86 A 1 4x200-meter relay

Liberty

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2015-16 1A 5 4x800-meter relay
Kimber Barrett 2004-05 A 8 long jump
  2005-06 A 6 long jump
  2006-07 A 5 long jump
Holly Butler 1995-96 A 5 discus throw
  1996-97 A 5 shot put
      7 discus throw
Katie Cook 2015-16 1A 5 4x800-meter relay
Brandy Obert 1999-00 A 8 3200-meter run
Katelyn Obert 2015-16 1A 5 4x800-meter relay
Katelyn Robbins 2015-16 1A 5 4x800-meter relay
      8 1600-meter run
  2016-17 1A 9 3200-meter run
Kaela Wellman 2015-16 1A 5 4x800-meter relay
  2016-17 1A 4 high jump

Libertyville

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1972-73   1 1-mile relay
  1973-74   5 1-mile relay
  1992-93 AA 8 4x800-meter relay
Jenny Arnold 1996-97 AA 8 3200-meter run
  1997-98 AA 2 3200-meter run
      4 1600-meter run
Haley Becker 2010-11 3A 7 high jump
  2012-13 3A 6 high jump
Molly Belotta 1990-91 AA 3 3200-meter run
Jennifer Cohen 1987-88 AA 7 3200-meter run
Becky Coleman 1989-90 AA 8 3200-meter run
  1991-92 AA 2 3200-meter run
  1992-93 AA 1 3200-meter run
Nicole Jaffke 2012-13 3A 6 pole vault
Avryl Johnson 2015-16 3A 7 800-meter run
Sue Kemmer 1972-73   1 1-mile relay
Pam Kroening 1972-73   3 1-mile run
      4 880-yard run
  1973-74   3 1-mile run
      6 880-yard run
  1974-75   4 2-mile run
Melissa Manetsch 2016-17 3A 6 3200-meter run
Lily Moore 2013-14 3A 7 pole vault
  2015-16 3A 5 pole vault
Elizabeth Proctor 2002-03 AA 5 pole vault
Lizzy Proctor 2000-01 AA 7 pole vault
  2001-02 AA 4 pole vault
Katie Sackett 2013-14 3A 9 300-meter low hurdles
Liz Thompson 1972-73   1 1-mile relay
Molly Velotta 1990-91 AA 6 1600-meter run
Mary Whitmore 1972-73   1 1-mile relay
  1973-74   8 110-yard low hurdles
      5 80-yard low hurdles
  1974-75   6 high jump
Jeanne Yingst 1972-73   1 1-mile relay

Lincoln

Name Year Class Place Event
Stacy Cook 1977-78 AA 2 440-yard dash
  1978-79 AA 7 440-yard dash
      7 220-yard low hurdles
Dominique Dawson 2000-01 AA 1 long jump
      7 100-meter dash
Hilary Hobler 2008-09 2A 7 long jump
Amina Jackson 2011-12 2A 4 300-meter hurdles
Rachel Kuro 1993-94 AA 6t high jump
  1996-97 AA 8 high jump
Barb Verderber 1976-77   8 2-mile run

Lincolnshire (Stevenson)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1996-97 AA 5 4x400-meter relay
  1997-98 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
  1998-99 AA 5 800-meter medley relay
      2 4x800-meter relay
Brittnie Bennett 1996-97 AA 5 4x400-meter relay
Annamarie Cassata 2005-06 AA 9 discus throw
Simone Coker 1998-99 AA 5 800-meter medley relay
Lauren Creel 1998-99 AA 5 800-meter medley relay
Shannon Cronin 1997-98 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
  1998-99 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
Tracy Denaro 1997-98 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
  1998-99 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
Shenna Hill 1998-99 AA 5 800-meter medley relay
  1999-00 AA 3 400-meter dash
Danielle Mall 1991-92 AA 4 discus throw
  1992-93 AA 3 discus throw
  1993-94 AA 1 discus throw
Jennifer Martinez 1997-98 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
  1998-99 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
Kristyne McGuinn 1997-98 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
  1998-99 AA 5 1600-meter run
      2 4x800-meter relay
Dana Mondo 1996-97 AA 5 4x400-meter relay
Sarah Mondo 1998-99 AA 5 800-meter medley relay
Rachel Redmond 2009-10 3A 7 shot put
Tammy Renda 1994-95 AA 1 shot put
      2 discus throw
Ariela Rubalcaba 1996-97 AA 5 4x400-meter relay
Robyn Schenk 1991-92 AA 7 discus throw
Jaclyn Setina 2013-14 3A 2 high jump
Aimee Swan 1996-97 AA 5 4x400-meter relay

Lisle (Benet Academy)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1989-90 AA 4 4x800-meter relay
  1998-99 AA 8 4x400-meter relay
  1999-00 AA 8 4x400-meter relay
  2003-04 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
  2004-05 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
  2006-07 AA 6 4x400-meter relay
      5 4x800-meter relay
  2007-08 AA 8 4x400-meter relay
  2009-10 3A 6 4x800-meter relay
Cesarz Alison 2007-08 AA 8 4x400-meter relay
Katy Barron 2006-07 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
  2009-10 3A 6 4x800-meter relay
Jeanine Bentley 2003-04 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
  2004-05 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
Lissa Bogley 1997-98 AA 5 3200-meter run
Darcy Cadman 2011-12 3A 7 high jump
Becky Casper 1998-99 AA 8 4x400-meter relay
  1999-00 AA 8 4x400-meter relay
Sarah Clark 2004-05 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
  2006-07 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
      6 4x400-meter relay
Katie Dunn 2004-05 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
Kaileen Healy 2009-10 3A 6 4x800-meter relay
Abby Higgins 2003-04 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
  2004-05 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
  2006-07 AA 6 4x400-meter relay
      5 800-meter run
      5 4x800-meter relay
Emma Jones 2015-16 2A 6 300-meter low hurdles
      8 100-meter high hurdles
      7 long jump
Healy Kaileen 2007-08 AA 8 4x400-meter relay
Ontko Kelsey 2007-08 AA 8 4x400-meter relay
Vanessa Lichon 1998-99 AA 8 4x400-meter relay
Nini Marchese 2009-10 3A 6 4x800-meter relay
Schulz McKinzie 2007-08 AA 8 4x400-meter relay
Christina Mulka 1998-99 AA 8 4x400-meter relay
  1999-00 AA 8 4x400-meter relay
Ali Munson 2014-15 3A 6 pole vault
  2015-16 2A 1 pole vault
  2016-17 3A 1 pole vault
Meg Nemeth 1998-99 AA 8 4x400-meter relay
  1999-00 AA 8 4x400-meter relay
Caitlin Novak 2003-04 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
Kelsey Ontko 2006-07 AA 6 4x400-meter relay
  2007-08 AA 9 200-meter dash
      9 400-meter dash
      2 long jump
Katie Porada 2009-10 3A 6 4x800-meter relay
      9 800-meter run
Maria Scheet 2007-08 AA 7 pole vault
  2008-09 3A 6 pole vault
Mckinzie Schulz 2006-07 AA 6 4x400-meter relay
      6 800-meter run
      5 4x800-meter relay
  2007-08 AA 3 800-meter run
  2008-09 3A 1 800-meter run
      2 1600-meter run
  2009-10 3A 4 800-meter run
      2 1600-meter run
Ruth Swedler 2003-04 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
Lissa Vogley 1996-97 AA 2 3200-meter run
  1998-99 AA 2 3200-meter run
Jen Weizeorick 2003-04 AA 8 triple jump
Anne Yahiro 2009-10 3A 8 triple jump
  2010-11 3A 5 triple jump
Liz Yahiro 2009-10 3A 9 long jump
Maggie Zellner 1999-00 AA 8 4x400-meter relay
Lucy Zimmerman 2015-16 2A 8 triple jump

Lisle (Sr.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1980-81 A 1 800-meter medley relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
  1981-82 A 4 800-meter medley relay
  1983-84 A 6 800-meter medley relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
  1984-85 A 7 4x400-meter relay
  1985-86 A 6 4x400-meter relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
      3 800-meter medley relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
  1987-88 A 5 4x100-meter relay
  2003-04 A 7 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
  2008-09 1A 2 4x200-meter relay
  2009-10 1A 7 4x200-meter relay
Shani Bauldrick 1990-91 A 8 long jump
Tammy Burris 2001-02 A 5 shot put
Gracie Coletta 2009-10 1A 7 4x200-meter relay
Bridget Collins 1978-79 A 4 1-mile run
      2 2-mile run
Allyson Corona 2008-09 1A 2 4x200-meter relay
Audrey Danner 2008-09 1A 2 4x200-meter relay
  2009-10 1A 7 4x200-meter relay
Sierra Griffin 2003-04 A 7 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
Michelle Kittrell 2000-01 A 9 100-meter high hurdles
Monica McCullough 1988-89 A 3 long jump
Kristen Mullin 2004-05 A 7 high jump
Moira Murphy 1980-81 A 1 800-meter medley relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
Andrea Norris 2001-02 A 8 100-meter dash
  2002-03 A 3 100-meter dash
      2 200-meter dash
  2003-04 A 2 4x200-meter relay
      7 4x100-meter relay
      3 200-meter dash
      1 100-meter dash
Edoise Omoike 2013-14 1A 6 100-meter dash
      6 400-meter dash
Melissa Patterson 2003-04 A 7 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
Sally Pelzer 1983-84 A 3 400-meter dash
  1986-87 A 5 400-meter dash
Elizabeth Phelps 2001-02 A 5 high jump
Stephanie Rapciak 2003-04 A 2 4x200-meter relay
      9 300-meter low hurdles
  2005-06 A 4 300-meter low hurdles
Carolyn Sarb 2003-04 A 7 4x100-meter relay
Dawn Smith 1980-81 A 1 4x200-meter relay
      1 800-meter medley relay
Dinah Wagner 1980-81 A 1 800-meter medley relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
Karen Wells 1980-81 A 1 4x200-meter relay
      1 800-meter medley relay
Kelsey Wilhelm 2009-10 1A 7 4x200-meter relay
Kelsy Wilhelm 2008-09 1A 2 4x200-meter relay
Danyale Worsham 2008-09 1A 2 4x200-meter relay
  2009-10 1A 7 4x200-meter relay

Litchfield

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1981-82 A 7 4x400-meter relay
  2015-16 1A 8 4x800-meter relay
  2016-17 1A 6 4x200-meter relay
      9 4x400-meter relay
      6 4x100-meter relay
Chelsea Armstrong 2005-06 A 7 discus throw
Bryn Guthrie 2015-16 1A 2 long jump
  2016-17 1A 6 4x100-meter relay
      2 long jump
      9 4x400-meter relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
Jana Hartke 1986-87 A 7 high jump
  1987-88 A 8 high jump
Jalyn Jant 2007-08 A 4 long jump
  2008-09 1A 3 long jump
Jenny Mangrum 1985-86 A 1 100-meter low hurdles
      2 300-meter low hurdles
  1986-87 A 4 300-meter low hurdles
      2 100-meter low hurdles
  1987-88 A 3 100-meter low hurdles
      1 300-meter low hurdles
Ashley Meyers 2002-03 A 2 shot put
      8 discus throw
Lindsey Meyers 1998-99 A 4 400-meter dash
  2000-01 A 8 400-meter dash
Stephanie Meyers 2002-03 A 5 400-meter dash
  2003-04 A 3 long jump
      3 400-meter dash
      7 200-meter dash
  2004-05 A 2 long jump
      3 400-meter dash
      3 200-meter dash
  2005-06 A 1 long jump
      3 200-meter dash
      2 400-meter dash
Ellie Niemann 2014-15 1A 8 high jump
  2015-16 1A 6 high jump
  2016-17 1A 6 4x200-meter relay
      9 4x400-meter relay
      9 high jump
      6 4x100-meter relay
Shamera Powell 2003-04 A 9 high jump
Andrea Priddle 2016-17 1A 6 4x100-meter relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
Courtney Priddle 2016-17 1A 6 4x200-meter relay
      9 4x400-meter relay
      6 4x100-meter relay
Alexandria Quarton 2015-16 1A 8 4x800-meter relay
Caroline Quarton 2016-17 1A 9 4x400-meter relay
Victoria Quarton 2010-11 1A 7 3200-meter run
      5 1600-meter run
Shelia Rogers 1978-79 A 8 long jump
Gina Sperry 1977-78 A 4 1-mile run
  1978-79 A 3 2-mile run
      7 1-mile run
Kerri Sperry 1981-82 A 4 long jump
Lori Sperry 1984-85 A 5 3200-meter run
Alexis Throne 2015-16 1A 8 4x800-meter relay
Madison Throne 2015-16 1A 8 4x800-meter relay
Briana Travis 2015-16 1A 8 4x800-meter relay

Lockport (Twp.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1998-99 AA 6 4x800-meter relay
  2004-05 AA 8 4x100-meter relay
  2005-06 AA 7 800-meter medley relay
  2007-08 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
  2013-14 3A 5 4x800-meter relay
  2014-15 3A 8 4x800-meter relay
  2015-16 3A 9 4x200-meter relay
  2016-17 3A 5 4x400-meter relay
Tori Aguilar 2015-16 3A 9 4x200-meter relay
Haley Beaumont 2013-14 3A 5 4x800-meter relay
  2014-15 3A 8 4x800-meter relay
Morgan Bollinger 2013-14 3A 5 4x800-meter relay
  2014-15 3A 8 4x800-meter relay
  2016-17 3A 5 4x400-meter relay
Staci Boyce 1998-99 AA 6 4x800-meter relay
Lana Ciaccio 1998-99 AA 6 4x800-meter relay
Missy Ebenroth 1989-90 AA 4 discus throw
  1990-91 AA 3 discus throw
Aubrey Elwood 2013-14 3A 5 4x800-meter relay
Foltys Erika 2007-08 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
Lakie Erin 2007-08 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
Caitlin Finnegan 2004-05 AA 5 300-meter low hurdles
  2005-06 AA 7 800-meter medley relay
      6 300-meter low hurdles
Nicole Flounders 2002-03 AA 9 800-meter run
Erika Foltys 2007-08 AA 7 800-meter run
Nancy Fracaro 1978-79 AA 6 high jump
Cindy Friddle 1988-89 AA 5 discus throw
Grace Gliwa 2015-16 3A 9 4x200-meter relay
  2016-17 3A 5 4x400-meter relay
Jaclyn Greci 2015-16 3A 9 4x200-meter relay
  2016-17 3A 5 4x400-meter relay
      4 400-meter dash
Emmie Hahn 2013-14 3A 5 4x800-meter relay
  2014-15 3A 8 4x800-meter relay
Christina Hames 1996-97 AA 3 100-meter high hurdles
Kayla Isom 2014-15 3A 8 4x800-meter relay
  2016-17 3A 5 4x400-meter relay
Courtney Jones 2004-05 AA 8 4x100-meter relay
  2005-06 AA 7 100-meter dash
      9 200-meter dash
Amy Larson 1998-99 AA 6 4x800-meter relay
Phillips Liz 2007-08 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
Jacqueline Mathius 2015-16 3A 9 4x200-meter relay
Jessica McNeal 2004-05 AA 8 4x100-meter relay
  2005-06 AA 7 800-meter medley relay
Krista Nauseda 2011-12 3A 7 pole vault
Megan O'Brien 2009-10 3A 4 3200-meter run
  2010-11 3A 8 3200-meter run
  2011-12 3A 8 3200-meter run
Ledora Phillips 2000-01 AA 5 shot put
  2001-02 AA 7 shot put
  2002-03 AA 9 discus throw
Liz Phillips 2004-05 AA 5 1600-meter run
  2005-06 AA 3 3200-meter run
  2007-08 AA 2 1600-meter run
Stef Sanders 2010-11 3A 3 1600-meter run
Mollie Sloyan 2009-10 3A 3 long jump
Tamara Smith 2004-05 AA 8 4x100-meter relay
Houts Stephanie 2007-08 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
Jordan Studzinski 1998-99 AA 6 4x800-meter relay
  1999-00 AA 5 high jump
Ashley Weatherspoon 2004-05 AA 8 4x100-meter relay
  2005-06 AA 7 800-meter medley relay
Cheri Williams 2005-06 AA 7 800-meter medley relay

Lombard (Glenbard East)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1989-90 AA 7 4x400-meter relay
  1999-00 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
  2001-02 AA 8 4x100-meter relay
  2002-03 AA 7 4x200-meter relay
Carly Evans 1999-00 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
Nicole Feest 1999-00 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
  2000-01 AA 6 3200-meter run
Lauren Fogarty 2002-03 AA 7 4x200-meter relay
  2005-06 AA 9 long jump
Lindsay Graham 2012-13 3A 5 3200-meter run
Liz Hollow 2001-02 AA 8 4x100-meter relay
Necola Hooper 1999-00 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
LaShonda Johnson 2001-02 AA 8 4x100-meter relay
  2002-03 AA 7 4x200-meter relay
Katie Koleski 2001-02 AA 8 4x100-meter relay
  2002-03 AA 7 4x200-meter relay
Amy May 1989-90 AA 8 800-meter run
Vanessa Menze 1999-00 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
Kathy Mertes 1982-83 AA 8 1600-meter run
  1983-84 AA 4 800-meter run
Lindsay Rakosnik 2009-10 3A 2 400-meter dash
Lindsey Rakosnik 2008-09 3A 6 400-meter dash
  2010-11 3A 1 800-meter run
  2011-12 3A 2 800-meter run
      3 1600-meter run
Joann Stanford 1992-93 AA 2 300-meter low hurdles
Ruth Sterneman 1979-80 AA 4 3200-meter run
      6 1600-meter run
  1980-81 AA 4 3200-meter run
      4 1600-meter run
Natasha Thigpen 2003-04 AA 5 shot put
Amy Veldman 2001-02 AA 8 4x100-meter relay
  2002-03 AA 7 4x200-meter relay
Carie Whitfield 1990-91 AA 7 1600-meter run

Lombard (Montini)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2001-02 A 3 800-meter medley relay
      7 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
      5 4x200-meter relay
  2002-03 A 7 4x100-meter relay
      5 4x200-meter relay
      7 4x400-meter relay
      7 800-meter medley relay
  2003-04 A 3 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
      3 800-meter medley relay
      6 4x400-meter relay
  2010-11 2A 9 4x800-meter relay
  2011-12 2A 2 4x800-meter relay
  2012-13 2A 2 4x800-meter relay
  2013-14 2A 2 4x800-meter relay
  2014-15 2A 1 4x800-meter relay
Bridget Bodee 2010-11 2A 6 high jump
Alex Briggs 2010-11 2A 9 4x800-meter relay
Machaela Casey 2001-02 A 3 800-meter medley relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
      5 4x200-meter relay
  2002-03 A 5 4x200-meter relay
      7 4x100-meter relay
      7 4x400-meter relay
      7 800-meter medley relay
  2003-04 A 3 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
      6 4x400-meter relay
      3 800-meter medley relay
Theresa Connelly 2009-10 2A 8 800-meter run
  2010-11 2A 9 4x800-meter relay
  2011-12 2A 2 4x800-meter relay
  2012-13 2A 2 4x800-meter relay
Joan Daluga 2002-03 A 7 4x100-meter relay
Brittany Fisher 2011-12 2A 2 4x800-meter relay
  2012-13 2A 2 4x800-meter relay
  2013-14 2A 2 4x800-meter relay
Brittney Fisher 2010-11 2A 9 4x800-meter relay
Katie Ingalls 1972-73   2 440-yard dash
      2 50-yard dash
  1973-74   8 440-yard dash
      5 long jump
Maddy Jamrozek 2012-13 2A 2 4x800-meter relay
Madeline Jamrozek 2013-14 2A 2 4x800-meter relay
  2014-15 2A 1 4x800-meter relay
Whitney Kelly 2001-02 A 7 4x400-meter relay
  2002-03 A 7 4x400-meter relay
      7 800-meter medley relay
Kristen Kirch 2001-02 A 7 4x400-meter relay
      3 800-meter medley relay
  2003-04 A 3 800-meter medley relay
      6 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
Catherine Kitz 2011-12 2A 2 4x800-meter relay
  2012-13 2A 2 4x800-meter relay
Ericka Laviste 2010-11 2A 9 4x800-meter relay
  2011-12 2A 2 4x800-meter relay
      9 1600-meter run
Emma Makowski 2013-14 2A 2 4x800-meter relay
  2014-15 2A 1 4x800-meter relay
  2015-16 2A 2 800-meter run
Ashley Martin 2001-02 A 3 800-meter medley relay
  2002-03 A 7 800-meter medley relay
      7 4x400-meter relay
      5 4x200-meter relay
  2003-04 A 3 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
      6 4x400-meter relay
      3 800-meter medley relay
Mo McInerney 2001-02 A 3 800-meter medley relay
      7 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
      5 4x200-meter relay
Lauren Mikolajczak 2016-17 2A 9 discus throw
Christine Nemec 2001-02 A 3 4x100-meter relay
      5 4x200-meter relay
      7 4x400-meter relay
  2002-03 A 7 4x100-meter relay
      7 4x400-meter relay
      7 800-meter medley relay
  2003-04 A 3 800-meter medley relay
      6 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
Gianna Salzbrunn 2013-14 2A 2 4x800-meter relay
      8 long jump
      7 300-meter low hurdles
  2014-15 2A 1 4x800-meter relay
      4 300-meter low hurdles
  2015-16 2A 4 300-meter low hurdles
Jessica Sippel 2001-02 A 5 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
  2002-03 A 7 4x100-meter relay
      5 4x200-meter relay
Claire Thomas 2002-03 A 5 4x200-meter relay
Jenna Wiedacher 2014-15 2A 1 4x800-meter relay
  2016-17 2A 8 800-meter run

Machesney Park (Harlem)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2012-13 3A 7 4x400-meter relay
Janelle Cazy 1998-99 AA 7 shot put
Sheryl Clark 1978-79 AA 8 long jump
  1979-80 AA 7 400-meter dash
      1 800-meter run
Jenna Combs 2008-09 3A 4 300-meter low hurdles
      6 100-meter high hurdles
  2009-10 3A 2 300-meter low hurdles
      4 100-meter high hurdles
Allison Hartmat 2012-13 3A 7 4x400-meter relay
Jenny Hill 1984-85 AA 4 long jump
  1985-86 AA 8 long jump
Olivia Lewis 2016-17 3A 8 triple jump
Autumn Miller 2010-11 3A 5 shot put
Audi Nichol 2013-14 3A 8 discus throw
Moriah Palmer 2012-13 3A 7 4x400-meter relay
Emma Platzbecker 2012-13 3A 7 4x400-meter relay
Julie Sorrentino 1994-95 AA 5 shot put
  1995-96 AA 1 shot put
      7 discus throw
  1996-97 AA 1 shot put
      4 discus throw
  1997-98 AA 6 discus throw
      6 shot put
Sue Tufley 1981-82 AA 6 discus throw
Aaliyah White 2012-13 3A 7 4x400-meter relay
      5 300-meter low hurdles
Shari Wolfram 1982-83 AA 3 high jump

Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2011-12 1A 9 4x400-meter relay
  2012-13 1A 8 4x800-meter relay
      9 4x400-meter relay
  2013-14 1A 1 4x800-meter relay
      9 4x400-meter relay
  2014-15 1A 2 4x800-meter relay
  2015-16 1A 3 4x800-meter relay
  2016-17 1A 1 4x800-meter relay
Mysteree Bottorff 2012-13 1A 8 4x800-meter relay
  2013-14 1A 1 4x800-meter relay
  2014-15 1A 2 4x800-meter relay
  2015-16 1A 3 4x800-meter relay
Emily Embry 2016-17 1A 1 4x800-meter relay
Jessie Graham 2011-12 1A 9 4x400-meter relay
  2012-13 1A 8 4x800-meter relay
Becca Johnson 2011-12 1A 9 4x400-meter relay
  2012-13 1A 9 4x400-meter relay
Calan Johnson 2011-12 1A 9 4x400-meter relay
  2012-13 1A 9 4x400-meter relay
      8 4x800-meter relay
  2013-14 1A 1 4x800-meter relay
      9 4x400-meter relay
  2014-15 1A 2 4x800-meter relay
Sarah Lisanby 2011-12 1A 9 4x400-meter relay
  2012-13 1A 9 4x400-meter relay
  2013-14 1A 9 4x400-meter relay
Taylor Mohr 2012-13 1A 9 4x400-meter relay
      8 4x800-meter relay
  2013-14 1A 9 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x800-meter relay
  2014-15 1A 2 4x800-meter relay
Mikayla Moore 2015-16 1A 3 4x800-meter relay
  2016-17 1A 1 4x800-meter relay
Victoria Myers 2015-16 1A 3 4x800-meter relay
  2016-17 1A 1 4x800-meter relay
Chelsea Pawlak 2013-14 1A 1 4x800-meter relay
      9 4x400-meter relay
  2014-15 1A 2 4x800-meter relay
      7 1600-meter run
  2015-16 1A 3 4x800-meter relay
  2016-17 1A 1 4x800-meter relay
      5 800-meter run
Amy Pineda 2015-16 1A 8 long jump

Macomb

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1996-97 A 6 4x200-meter relay
  1999-00 A 6 4x100-meter relay
  2010-11 1A 6 4x400-meter relay
Elizabeth Boomer 1999-00 A 7 3200-meter run
Sarah Bufe 2010-11 1A 6 4x400-meter relay
Lisa Carter 1999-00 A 4 300-meter low hurdles
      6 4x100-meter relay
Janelle Leatherwood 2003-04 A 6 triple jump
  2004-05 A 7 triple jump
  2005-06 A 2 triple jump
Ashley McMillan 1996-97 A 6 4x200-meter relay
  1997-98 A 3 300-meter low hurdles
      1 100-meter high hurdles
  1998-99 A 2 300-meter low hurdles
      8 100-meter high hurdles
  1999-00 A 6 4x100-meter relay
      2 300-meter low hurdles
      2 100-meter high hurdles
Natalie Mitchell 1999-00 A 6 4x100-meter relay
Meg Paisley 2010-11 1A 6 4x400-meter relay
Jennifer Potts 1979-80 AA 5 1600-meter run
Erica Rutledge 1996-97 A 6 4x200-meter relay
Penny Sellers 1980-81 AA 5 100-meter low hurdles
      1 high jump
  1981-82 AA 1 100-meter low hurdles
      6t high jump
Sophie Simmons 2006-07 A 9 pole vault
Megan Stoneking 1999-00 A 6 4x100-meter relay
      3 long jump
Maya Stovall 2015-16 2A 3 3200-meter run
Mable Taite 1996-97 A 6 4x200-meter relay
      4 100-meter dash
Stacy Treadwell 1996-97 A 6 4x200-meter relay
Lauren Westen 2010-11 1A 6 4x400-meter relay
Kara Wooldridge 2010-11 1A 6 4x400-meter relay
      5 400-meter dash
Ann Worsley 1990-91 A 4 400-meter dash

Macon

Name Year Class Place Event
Brenda Beatty 1981-82 A 2 200-meter dash
  1982-83 A 3 200-meter dash
      5 100-meter dash
      6 long jump
  1983-84 A 1 100-meter dash
      3 200-meter dash
Cynthia Hogan 1977-78 A 8 shot put

Macon (Meridian)

Name Year Class Place Event
Lauren Doyle 2007-08 A 8 200-meter dash
  2008-09 1A 6 200-meter dash
      8 100-meter dash
Erica Funk 2007-08 A 4 discus throw
  2008-09 1A 4 discus throw
Isabella Newingham 2014-15 1A 6 100-meter dash
  2015-16 1A 4 100-meter dash
Alissa Patient 2006-07 A 4 shot put
  2007-08 A 7 shot put
Michelle Young 1998-99 A 7 100-meter dash
      6 200-meter dash
      6 long jump

Madison

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1977-78 A 4 880-yard medley relay
  1980-81 A 4 4x200-meter relay
  1983-84 A 4 800-meter medley relay
  1985-86 A 1 800-meter medley relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
  1986-87 A 1 4x100-meter relay
      1 800-meter medley relay
  1987-88 A 2 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
      8 800-meter medley relay
  1988-89 A 6 800-meter medley relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
  1989-90 A 8 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
  1991-92 A 8 4x100-meter relay
Regina Banks 1981-82 A 8 100-meter low hurdles
  1982-83 A 4 100-meter low hurdles
  1983-84 A 2 100-meter low hurdles
Sharon Browley 1988-89 A 1 4x100-meter relay
Tramia Burt 1988-89 A 1 4x200-meter relay
Janiya Collins 2016-17 1A 8 200-meter dash
      6 high jump
Lisa Davenport 1985-86 A 1 800-meter medley relay
  1986-87 A 1 800-meter medley relay
Tammy Deal 1985-86 A 1 800-meter medley relay
      1 400-meter dash
  1986-87 A 1 800-meter medley relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
Dezone Echols 1986-87 A 1 4x100-meter relay
Tammie Enlow 1985-86 A 1 800-meter medley relay
Yukeitha Gardner 1989-90 A 2 100-meter dash
  1990-91 A 3 200-meter dash
      1 100-meter dash
  1991-92 A 8 100-meter dash
  1992-93 A 1 100-meter dash
Katrina Garret 1988-89 A 1 4x100-meter relay
Katrina Garrett 1987-88 A 1 4x200-meter relay
  1988-89 A 1 4x200-meter relay
Delphanae Griffin 2016-17 1A 7 triple jump
LaGloria Marshall 1986-87 A 1 4x100-meter relay
      1 800-meter medley relay
  1987-88 A 1 4x200-meter relay
  1988-89 A 1 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
Sheila Marshall 1985-86 A 1 800-meter medley relay
  1986-87 A 1 800-meter medley relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
  1987-88 A 1 4x200-meter relay
Darlene Reed 1978-79 A 8 shot put
Terry Smith 1977-78 A 8 220-yard dash
Vivian Turner 1987-88 A 1 4x200-meter relay
      6 100-meter dash
  1988-89 A 1 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay

Mahomet (M.-Seymour)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1977-78 A 3 880-yard medley relay
  1978-79 A 5 1-mile relay
      1 880-yard relay
      1 880-yard medley relay
  1979-80 A 2 800-meter medley relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
  1980-81 A 7 4x200-meter relay
  1981-82 A 3 4x200-meter relay
      2 800-meter medley relay
  1982-83 A 1 4x400-meter relay
      8 4x100-meter relay
      7 4x200-meter relay
  1983-84 A 1 4x400-meter relay
      7 800-meter medley relay
  1984-85 A 2 4x400-meter relay
      7 800-meter medley relay
  1985-86 A 4 4x800-meter relay
  1986-87 A 4 800-meter medley relay
      1 4x800-meter relay
      2 4x400-meter relay
  1987-88 A 3 800-meter medley relay
  1991-92 A 8 4x800-meter relay
  1992-93 A 5 4x200-meter relay
      8 4x800-meter relay
  1994-95 A 1 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
  1996-97 A 8 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
  2001-02 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
  2004-05 AA 9 4x200-meter relay
      7 800-meter medley relay
  2005-06 AA 6 4x800-meter relay
  2008-09 2A 6 4x800-meter relay
  2009-10 2A 5 4x400-meter relay
  2010-11 2A 5 4x800-meter relay
      4 4x400-meter relay
  2011-12 2A 6 4x400-meter relay
  2012-13 2A 8 4x400-meter relay
Laura Batsie 1986-87 A 1 4x800-meter relay
  1988-89 A 5 800-meter run
Sarah Bobsin 1995-96 A 4 100-meter high hurdles
      6 300-meter low hurdles
  1996-97 A 2 triple jump
      3 100-meter high hurdles
      1 4x200-meter relay
      8 4x400-meter relay
  1997-98 AA 8 300-meter low hurdles
Brittany Bohn 2008-09 2A 6 4x800-meter relay
  2010-11 2A 4 4x400-meter relay
      5 4x800-meter relay
      6 800-meter run
Susan Bostian 1984-85 A 8 200-meter dash
Tiffany Bradford 1996-97 A 8 300-meter low hurdles
      8 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
Daniella Bunch 2006-07 AA 4 shot put
  2007-08 AA 1 shot put
      9 discus throw
  2008-09 2A 1 shot put
      2 discus throw
Jessica Burke 2011-12 2A 6 4x400-meter relay
      8 300-meter hurdles
Jessica Butcher 2005-06 AA 6 4x800-meter relay
Bonnie Byer 1978-79 A 1 880-yard medley relay
      1 880-yard relay
Bonnie Byers 1980-81 A 1 200-meter low hurdles
      8 100-meter low hurdles
Emma Cabutti 2008-09 2A 6 4x800-meter relay
  2009-10 2A 5 4x400-meter relay
  2010-11 2A 5 4x800-meter relay
      4 4x400-meter relay
Mary Choules 2003-04 AA 4 pole vault
Mary Pat Choules 2004-05 AA 1 pole vault
Amy Clawson 2008-09 2A 5 3200-meter run
Melissa Cox 1983-84 A 5 1600-meter run
Tammy Cox 1994-95 A 2 4x100-meter relay
  1996-97 A 3 4x100-meter relay
Tajia Cummins 2008-09 2A 9 triple jump
Lisa Day 1996-97 A 3 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
      8 4x400-meter relay
Sarah Dietrich 1996-97 A 8 4x400-meter relay
Katie Eden 1999-00 AA 9 discus throw
Jennifer Fall 2003-04 AA 9 high jump
  2004-05 AA 9 4x200-meter relay
      8 300-meter low hurdles
      7 800-meter medley relay
  2005-06 AA 6 4x800-meter relay
Sharon Farley 1978-79 A 1 880-yard relay
      1 880-yard medley relay
      5 220-yard low hurdles
  1979-80 A 1 200-meter dash
      1 100-meter dash
Sarah Fishler 1994-95 A 1 4x200-meter relay
Katie Forshey 2008-09 2A 7 high jump
  2009-10 2A 5 4x400-meter relay
Andrea Goodlick 1983-84 A 4t high jump
Cindy Grammer 1987-88 A 6 shot put
  1988-89 A 3 discus throw
      4 shot put
Sarah Haag 1992-93 A 5 long jump
Jodi Heath 1986-87 A 1 4x800-meter relay
Elise Hocking 2012-13 2A 8 4x400-meter relay
Morgan Holmes 2008-09 2A 6 4x800-meter relay
Julie Jarrett 2005-06 AA 6 4x800-meter relay
Steff Johnson 1977-78 A 2 220-yard dash
      7 100-yard dash
  1978-79 A 2 220-yard dash
      3 100-yard dash
      1 880-yard medley relay
      1 880-yard relay
Mackenzie Joop 2010-11 2A 6 discus throw
Emily Kauffman 2013-14 2A 8 discus throw
  2014-15 2A 2 discus throw
      9 shot put
Amanda Keller 1996-97 A 3 4x100-meter relay
Beth Landry 1994-95 A 1 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
Shaina Masso 2004-05 AA 7 800-meter medley relay
      9 4x200-meter relay
Twinkle Mehta 2011-12 2A 6 4x400-meter relay
  2012-13 2A 8 4x400-meter relay
      9 800-meter run
  2014-15 2A 6 800-meter run
Allie Melchi 2010-11 2A 5 4x800-meter relay
  2011-12 2A 6 4x400-meter relay
Jessica Melchi 2009-10 2A 5 4x400-meter relay
  2010-11 2A 4 4x400-meter relay
      8 400-meter dash
  2011-12 2A 6 4x400-meter relay
      4 400-meter dash
  2012-13 2A 8 4x400-meter relay
Laura Morris 2003-04 AA 5 high jump
  2004-05 AA 3 high jump
  2005-06 AA 2 high jump
  2006-07 AA 6 high jump
      6 long jump
Kristin Norris 2001-02 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
March Novak 1982-83 A 1 4x400-meter relay
Marcy Novak 1981-82 A 6 800-meter run
  1982-83 A 6 800-meter run
  1983-84 A 8 400-meter dash
      1 4x400-meter relay
  1984-85 A 3 800-meter run
Josi Parker 2005-06 AA 6 4x800-meter relay
Megan Perrero 2012-13 2A 8 4x400-meter relay
Cassie Perry 2016-17 2A 6 discus throw
Kara Peterson 1996-97 A 1 4x200-meter relay
Maggie Prillaman 2009-10 2A 5 4x400-meter relay
Hanna Query 2004-05 AA 7 800-meter medley relay
  2006-07 AA 3 200-meter dash
      5 100-meter dash
Jessica Rayburn 1995-96 A 8 800-meter run
Sarah Relken 1994-95 A 2 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
Hannah Schaap 2008-09 2A 6 4x800-meter relay
Eileen Scott 2001-02 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
Mary Scott 2001-02 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
Maureen Scott 1998-99 AA 8 3200-meter run
  1999-00 AA 8 3200-meter run
  2000-01 AA 3 3200-meter run
      5 1600-meter run
  2001-02 AA 2 3200-meter run
      1 1600-meter run
Megan Scott 2001-02 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
  2003-04 AA 6 pole vault
Mary Seal 1986-87 A 1 4x800-meter relay
      6 1600-meter run
Marcy Sherrill 1982-83 A 1 4x400-meter relay
  1983-84 A 1 4x400-meter relay
Shelby Stucker 2010-11 2A 5 4x800-meter relay
      4 4x400-meter relay
Cyd Vest 1982-83 A 1 4x400-meter relay
  1983-84 A 1 4x400-meter relay
      4 800-meter run
Amanda Warner 2004-05 AA 7 800-meter medley relay
      9 4x200-meter relay
Karen Welke 1983-84 A 7 1600-meter run
  1984-85 A 7 1600-meter run
  1986-87 A 1 4x800-meter relay
      1 1600-meter run
Wendy Welter 1984-85 A 7 400-meter dash
  1986-87 A 4 400-meter dash
  1987-88 A 3 400-meter dash
Joelle Wesley 1994-95 A 8 100-meter dash
      1 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
Katie Wessel 1995-96 A 6 high jump
  1996-97 A 4 high jump
Lauren Whitehouse 2014-15 2A 5 3200-meter run
  2015-16 2A 6 3200-meter run
Lisa Wieneke 1982-83 A 1 4x400-meter relay
  1983-84 A 1 4x400-meter relay
Colette Wisehart 2004-05 AA 9 4x200-meter relay
Morgan Young 2010-11 2A 9 discus throw
  2012-13 2A 7 shot put
      2 discus throw
Veronica Young 1978-79 A 1 880-yard medley relay
      1 880-yard relay

Manito (Forman)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1987-88 A 7 800-meter medley relay
      8 4x200-meter relay
      7 4x100-meter relay
  1988-89 A 7 800-meter medley relay
  1990-91 A 5 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
Julie Hasty 1979-80 A 8 discus throw
  1980-81 A 6 discus throw
Teresa Miller 1982-83 A 6 200-meter low hurdles
Karen Sondag 1980-81 A 6t high jump

Manito (Midwest Central)

Name Year Class Place Event
Alex Dupont 2008-09 1A 6 3200-meter run
Laurel Eggers 1995-96 A 8 shot put
  1997-98 A 3 shot put
  1998-99 A 5 shot put
Amanda Galvin 1995-96 A 8 400-meter dash
  1996-97 A 3 400-meter dash
Andrea Guengerich 2000-01 A 5 1600-meter run
  2001-02 A 7 1600-meter run
Shawna Keyes 1995-96 A 3 discus throw
Annah Miller 2016-17 1A 9 shot put
Cassie Mundekis 2011-12 1A 4 800-meter run
      3 1600-meter run
  2012-13 1A 1 800-meter run
  2013-14 1A 1 800-meter run
  2014-15 1A 1 800-meter run
      2 400-meter dash

Manlius (Bureau Valley)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1996-97 A 8 800-meter medley relay
      5 4x400-meter relay
  1997-98 A 3 800-meter medley relay
      5 4x400-meter relay
  1999-00 A 3 4x800-meter relay
  2000-01 A 9 4x800-meter relay
  2004-05 A 9 4x400-meter relay
      8 4x800-meter relay
      6 800-meter medley relay
  2005-06 A 2 4x800-meter relay
      2 4x400-meter relay
  2006-07 A 5 4x800-meter relay
      4 4x400-meter relay
  2007-08 A 4 4x100-meter relay
  2013-14 1A 8 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x400-meter relay
      8 4x100-meter relay
  2016-17 1A 4 4x200-meter relay
Baron Alisa 2007-08 A 4 4x100-meter relay
Dawn Amrein 1996-97 A 5 4x400-meter relay
Debbie Amrein 1999-00 A 3 4x800-meter relay
  2000-01 A 9 4x800-meter relay
Deborah Amrein 2001-02 A 9 3200-meter run
Phillips Anna 2007-08 A 4 4x100-meter relay
Helena Arnadottir 2013-14 1A 3 4x400-meter relay
Franklin Aubrey 2007-08 A 4 4x100-meter relay
Lauren Barnett 2006-07 A 4 4x400-meter relay
Alisa Baron 2004-05 A 9 4x400-meter relay
      8 4x800-meter relay
  2005-06 A 2 4x400-meter relay
      2 4x800-meter relay
  2006-07 A 5 4x800-meter relay
      4 4x400-meter relay
      2 400-meter dash
  2007-08 A 6 triple jump
      1 400-meter dash
Angie Bickett 2004-05 A 8 4x800-meter relay
  2005-06 A 2 4x800-meter relay
  2006-07 A 5 4x800-meter relay
Alexis Burrows 1999-00 A 3 4x800-meter relay
Grunloh Carlie 2007-08 A 4 4x100-meter relay
Amanda Crawford 2004-05 A 6 800-meter medley relay
Janelle Danielson 2000-01 A 9 4x800-meter relay
Haley DeVoss 2013-14 1A 8 4x100-meter relay
Marissa Endress 2016-17 1A 4 4x200-meter relay
Taylor Grant 2006-07 A 5 4x800-meter relay
Stephanie Harrod 2004-05 A 6 800-meter medley relay
      9 4x400-meter relay
  2005-06 A 2 4x400-meter relay
  2006-07 A 4 4x400-meter relay
Lindsey Hoffert 2011-12 1A 9 400-meter dash
      2 long jump
  2012-13 1A 3 long jump
  2013-14 1A 5 long jump
      3 4x400-meter relay
      8 4x200-meter relay
      8 4x100-meter relay
  2014-15 1A 8 long jump
Katelin Johnson 2013-14 1A 8 4x200-meter relay
Tiana Kennedy 2013-14 1A 8 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x400-meter relay
      8 4x100-meter relay
  2016-17 1A 4 4x200-meter relay
Megan Kerr 1996-97 A 5 4x400-meter relay
      8 800-meter medley relay
  1997-98 A 5 4x400-meter relay
      3 800-meter medley relay
Carly Konneck 2016-17 1A 4 4x200-meter relay
Kristi Krafft 2000-01 A 9 4x800-meter relay
Madison Lebahn 2003-04 A 9 shot put
      6 discus throw
  2004-05 A 9 discus throw
  2005-06 A 2 discus throw
Mallorie Mathew 2004-05 A 9 4x400-meter relay
  2005-06 A 2 4x400-meter relay
Cari Meyer 1999-00 A 3 4x800-meter relay
  2000-01 A 9 4x800-meter relay
Hillary Monier 2004-05 A 9 4x400-meter relay
      6 800-meter medley relay
  2005-06 A 2 4x400-meter relay
  2006-07 A 4 4x400-meter relay
Marissa Mungia 2013-14 1A 8 4x100-meter relay
      8 4x200-meter relay
  2016-17 1A 4 4x200-meter relay
Emy Prokes 2000-01 A 8 shot put
Jessica Reis 2004-05 A 8 4x800-meter relay
Jessica Ries 2005-06 A 2 4x800-meter relay
Kylee Rosenthal 1996-97 A 8 800-meter medley relay
      5 4x400-meter relay
  1997-98 A 3 800-meter medley relay
      5 4x400-meter relay
      8 400-meter dash
  1999-00 A 3 4x800-meter relay
Kimi Sanden 2010-11 1A 8 800-meter run
Natalie Swanson 2011-12 1A 9 discus throw
Sarah Thomas 1996-97 A 5 4x400-meter relay
      8 800-meter medley relay
Melanie Thompson 2008-09 1A 5 shot put
  2009-10 1A 2 shot put
      5 discus throw
Holly Von Holten 1997-98 A 5 4x400-meter relay
      3 800-meter medley relay
Molly Von Holten 2006-07 A 5 4x800-meter relay
Holly Von Holton 1996-97 A 8 800-meter medley relay
Molly VonHolten 2004-05 A 8 4x800-meter relay
  2005-06 A 2 4x800-meter relay
Amber Wallace 2004-05 A 6 800-meter medley relay
Sabrina Webb 2013-14 1A 3 4x400-meter relay
Haley Weidner 2015-16 1A 9 3200-meter run
  2016-17 1A 4 3200-meter run
Regan Weidner 2011-12 1A 3 3200-meter run
      9 1600-meter run
  2014-15 1A 7 3200-meter run
Megan Wood 1997-98 A 3 800-meter medley relay
      5 4x400-meter relay

Manteno

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1988-89 A 1 800-meter medley relay
  1989-90 A 3 800-meter medley relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
  1998-99 A 6 800-meter medley relay
Nichole Fetherling 1998-99 A 6 800-meter medley relay
Tiffany Greenley 1995-96 A 5 shot put
  1996-97 A 6 shot put
  1997-98 A 5 shot put
  1998-99 A 3 shot put
Jordan Irvin 2013-14 2A 6 shot put
Renee Lingo 1988-89 A 1 800-meter medley relay
Carla McQueen 1986-87 A 6 100-meter dash
      3 400-meter dash
  1987-88 A 4 400-meter dash
  1988-89 A 4 100-meter dash
      4 200-meter dash
      2 400-meter dash
      1 800-meter medley relay
Claudette McQueen 1988-89 A 1 800-meter medley relay
Colleen McQueen 2001-02 A 7 400-meter dash
  2003-04 A 8 long jump
Jodi Miller 1987-88 A 6 high jump
  1988-89 A 1 800-meter medley relay
      2 high jump
  1989-90 A 7 high jump
Courtney Russert 1998-99 A 6 800-meter medley relay
Sarah Settles 1998-99 A 6 800-meter medley relay
Allie Williams 1995-96 A 5 800-meter run
  1996-97 A 2 800-meter run
  1997-98 A 4 800-meter run
  1998-99 A 6 800-meter medley relay
      3 800-meter run
      8 400-meter dash

Maple Park (Kaneland)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1984-85 A 3 4x400-meter relay
  1985-86 A 1 4x800-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
  1986-87 A 2 4x800-meter relay
      3 4x400-meter relay
  1987-88 A 2 800-meter medley relay
      4 4x800-meter relay
      2 4x400-meter relay
  1988-89 A 6 4x400-meter relay
  1989-90 A 4 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x800-meter relay
  1990-91 A 6 4x100-meter relay
      6 4x800-meter relay
      4 4x400-meter relay
  1993-94 A 6 800-meter medley relay
  1994-95 A 4 4x400-meter relay
      2 800-meter medley relay
  1995-96 A 8 4x400-meter relay
  2008-09 2A 9 4x800-meter relay
  2010-11 2A 6 4x800-meter relay
  2012-13 2A 9 4x800-meter relay
  2013-14 2A 6 4x100-meter relay
      8 4x200-meter relay
      7 4x400-meter relay
  2014-15 2A 4 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x400-meter relay
  2015-16 2A 2 4x100-meter relay
      5 4x800-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
      4 4x200-meter relay
  2016-17 2A 4 4x800-meter relay
      8 4x200-meter relay
Jenny Baert 1995-96 A 8 4x400-meter relay
Carly Bartholomew 2014-15 2A 2 4x400-meter relay
  2015-16 2A 4 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
Kris Bowen 2008-09 2A 9 4x800-meter relay
  2010-11 2A 6 4x800-meter relay
Brianna Bower 2012-13 2A 7 3200-meter run
  2014-15 2A 4 3200-meter run
  2015-16 2A 5 4x800-meter relay
Linda Brubaker 1982-83 A 5 long jump
Malora Carson 1985-86 A 1 4x400-meter relay
Laurie Cieslicki 1989-90 A 5 high jump
Sarah Daley 2015-16 2A 5 4x800-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
  2016-17 2A 4 4x800-meter relay
Dana de Raismes 1994-95 A 2 800-meter medley relay
      4 4x400-meter relay
Megan de Raismes 1994-95 A 4 4x400-meter relay
  1995-96 A 8 4x400-meter relay
Christina Delach 2013-14 2A 7 pole vault
Amy Eddington 1984-85 A 8 1600-meter run
  1985-86 A 5 1600-meter run
      1 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x800-meter relay
  1986-87 A 3 1600-meter run
      1 3200-meter run
Carly Elliott 2013-14 2A 6 4x100-meter relay
      8 4x200-meter relay
  2014-15 2A 4 4x100-meter relay
  2015-16 2A 2 4x100-meter relay
      4 4x200-meter relay
  2016-17 2A 8 4x200-meter relay
Noelle Espino 2014-15 2A 8 800-meter run
  2015-16 2A 5 4x800-meter relay
Kelly Evers 2008-09 2A 9 4x800-meter relay
Olivia Galor 2013-14 2A 8 4x200-meter relay
      7 4x400-meter relay
  2014-15 2A 2 4x400-meter relay
Lindsay Gierke 2006-07 AA 6 300-meter low hurdles
  2007-08 AA 5 300-meter low hurdles
      7 200-meter dash
      7 100-meter dash
Lindsay Girke 2008-09 2A 4 100-meter dash
      2 100-meter high hurdles
      3 300-meter low hurdles
Lexie Guerra 2014-15 2A 7 pole vault
  2015-16 2A 8 pole vault
Heidi Hagberg 1985-86 A 1 4x800-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
  1987-88 A 5 400-meter dash
Stephanie Halsey 1989-90 A 5 300-meter low hurdles
Malinda Hankes 1994-95 A 2 800-meter medley relay
Allie Heinzer 2013-14 2A 7 4x400-meter relay
      8 4x200-meter relay
      6 4x100-meter relay
  2014-15 2A 4 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x400-meter relay
      3 400-meter dash
  2015-16 2A 2 4x100-meter relay
      4 4x200-meter relay
      4 200-meter dash
Shanya Hurston 2014-15 2A 4 4x100-meter relay
  2015-16 2A 2 4x100-meter relay
Jessica Kucera 2012-13 2A 9 4x800-meter relay
Cierra Kuipers 2016-17 2A 6 pole vault
Amanda Lesak 2012-13 2A 9 4x800-meter relay
Aislinn Lodwig 2012-13 2A 9 4x800-meter relay
Jamie Martens 2014-15 2A 4 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x400-meter relay
  2015-16 2A 1 4x400-meter relay
      4 4x200-meter relay
Shelly McManus 1983-84 A 5 800-meter run
  1985-86 A 1 4x800-meter relay
Jordan Pinkston 2008-09 2A 5 pole vault
Grace Purcell 2016-17 2A 4 4x800-meter relay
Becca Richtman 2013-14 2A 8 4x200-meter relay
  2015-16 2A 5 4x800-meter relay
  2016-17 2A 4 4x800-meter relay
Rachel Richtman 2016-17 2A 4 4x800-meter relay
      7 1600-meter run
Kerry Rink 1984-85 A 2 800-meter run
  1985-86 A 1 800-meter run
      1 4x800-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
  1986-87 A 1 800-meter run
  1987-88 A 1 800-meter run
Lisa Roberson 2008-09 2A 9 4x800-meter relay
Jackie Smith 1995-96 A 8 4x400-meter relay
Nicole Sreenan 2013-14 2A 3 400-meter dash
      8 100-meter dash
      6 4x100-meter relay
      7 4x400-meter relay
  2015-16 2A 2 100-meter dash
      2 400-meter dash
      1 4x400-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
  2016-17 2A 8 4x200-meter relay
      5 100-meter dash
Emma Stoker 2016-17 2A 8 4x200-meter relay
Andie Strang 2008-09 2A 9 4x800-meter relay
  2010-11 2A 6 4x800-meter relay
Sydney Strang 2012-13 2A 9 4x800-meter relay
  2013-14 2A 7 4x400-meter relay
Syndey Strang 2010-11 2A 6 4x800-meter relay
Kari Thorgesen 1994-95 A 2 800-meter medley relay
      4 4x400-meter relay
Linsey Turner 2016-17 2A 8 4x200-meter relay
Anna Van Naarden 1994-95 A 4 4x400-meter relay
      2 800-meter medley relay
  1995-96 A 8 4x400-meter relay
Gwen Young 1986-87 A 2 high jump
  1987-88 A 3 high jump
Lauren Zick 2010-11 2A 6 4x800-meter relay
      9 400-meter dash
  2013-14 2A 6 4x100-meter relay
Janine Zylinski 2003-04 AA 1 shot put

Marengo

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1993-94 A 7 800-meter medley relay
      4 4x200-meter relay
  1994-95 A 2 4x200-meter relay
  1995-96 A 3 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
  2004-05 A 4 4x100-meter relay
  2009-10 2A 8 4x800-meter relay
Katie Adams 2009-10 2A 4 1600-meter run
  2010-11 2A 2 1600-meter run
  2011-12 2A 2 3200-meter run
      1 1600-meter run
  2012-13 2A 3 3200-meter run
      1 1600-meter run
Caitlyn Allen 2014-15 2A 7 3200-meter run
Morgan Bartlett 2009-10 2A 8 4x800-meter relay
Sue Block 1980-81 A 7 long jump
Shawney Damisch 2009-10 2A 8 4x800-meter relay
  2010-11 2A 3 300-meter low hurdles
Kerry Eddy 1994-95 A 2 4x200-meter relay
  1995-96 A 3 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
Sara Ettner 1994-95 A 2 4x200-meter relay
  1995-96 A 3 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
  1996-97 A 6 300-meter low hurdles
Kristan Knake 1995-96 A 7 100-meter high hurdles
Amanda Logan 2004-05 A 4 4x100-meter relay
Paige Malinowski 2009-10 2A 8 4x800-meter relay
Kelsey Meyer 2003-04 A 8 400-meter dash
      8 100-meter dash
  2004-05 A 4 4x100-meter relay
Whitney Meyer 2004-05 A 4 4x100-meter relay
Sara Nelson 1994-95 A 2 4x200-meter relay
  1995-96 A 3 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
Kristi Ragsdale 1994-95 A 2 4x200-meter relay
  1995-96 A 1 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
Rachel Reinhard 2004-05 A 4 4x100-meter relay
Allison Rogutich 2009-10 2A 6 triple jump
  2010-11 2A 4 triple jump
      4 100-meter low hurdles
  2011-12 2A 9 100-meter hurdles
      7 triple jump
Nicole Schultz 2000-01 A 7 shot put
Allie Sprague 2011-12 2A 5 800-meter run
  2012-13 2A 2 1600-meter run
      4 800-meter run
  2013-14 2A 4 800-meter run
Katie Sprague 2009-10 2A 8 4x800-meter relay

Marion (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Hannah Baker 2007-08 AA 8 discus throw
  2008-09 2A 1 discus throw
  2009-10 2A 1 discus throw
Hayley Billingsley 1988-89 AA 7 100-meter high hurdles
Danielle Brown 2003-04 AA 8 200-meter dash
Madeline Bruce 2013-14 2A 6 800-meter run
  2015-16 2A 3 800-meter run
Debbie Cole 1988-89 AA 5t high jump
Krysten Crites 2011-12 2A 2 long jump
Kysten Crites 2012-13 2A 4 long jump
Jessie Dryden 2009-10 2A 7 pole vault
  2010-11 2A 7 pole vault
Demya Gunn 2015-16 2A 3 discus throw
Kim Koehler 1985-86 AA 7 long jump
  1986-87 AA 8 100-meter low hurdles
      7 long jump
Mistiree Stanley 2009-10 2A 9 triple jump
  2011-12 2A 8 triple jump

Marshall

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2006-07 A 4 4x100-meter relay
Teal Burnett 2014-15 1A 9 400-meter dash
Sydney Davidson 2015-16 1A 6 800-meter run
Paige Hutchinson 2006-07 A 4 4x100-meter relay
Ariana Kuhn 2012-13 1A 4 discus throw
Molly Maurer 2001-02 A 6 high jump
  2003-04 A 4 high jump
  2004-05 A 2 high jump
Amy McConchie 1987-88 A 4 200-meter dash
      3 100-meter dash
Christina Smithson 2006-07 A 4 4x100-meter relay
Mackenzie Tarble 2006-07 A 4 4x100-meter relay
Whitney Tarble 2005-06 A 9 200-meter dash
  2006-07 A 4 4x100-meter relay
      8 100-meter dash
      4 200-meter dash
Teri Wiser 1983-84 A 3 1600-meter run

Mascoutah

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1976-77   8 440-yard relay
Jackie Coffee 1976-77   3 220-yard dash
      2 100-yard dash
Mackenzie Dixon 2016-17 2A 7 800-meter run
Carol Schneider 1978-79 AA 2 880-yard run
Kristen Willeford 2007-08 AA 8 high jump

Mason City

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1988-89 A 4 800-meter medley relay
Neta Crow 1986-87 A 7 100-meter dash
  1987-88 A 7 100-meter dash
      5 200-meter dash
  1988-89 A 8 200-meter dash
      6 100-meter dash

Mason City (Illini Central)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1990-91 A 5 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x800-meter relay
Kate Ainsworth 1990-91 A 1 4x800-meter relay
Julie Harrison 1990-91 A 1 4x800-meter relay
      8 400-meter dash
Jennifer Hendrix 1990-91 A 1 4x800-meter relay
Angie Shawgo 1989-90 A 8 300-meter low hurdles
  1990-91 A 2 300-meter low hurdles
      1 4x800-meter relay
  1991-92 A 6 300-meter low hurdles

Mattoon

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2011-12 2A 8 4x800-meter relay
  2012-13 2A 6 4x800-meter relay
  2013-14 2A 4 4x800-meter relay
  2014-15 2A 9 4x800-meter relay
      7 4x400-meter relay
  2015-16 2A 7 4x800-meter relay
Aimee Allee 1982-83 AA 7 long jump
  1983-84 AA 5 long jump
Shayla Arthur 2014-15 2A 7 4x400-meter relay
Mariah Ball 2015-16 2A 7 4x800-meter relay
Merilyn Brown 1996-97 AA 8 shot put
  1998-99 AA 3 shot put
Gillian Card 2014-15 2A 9 4x800-meter relay
  2015-16 2A 7 4x800-meter relay
Elle Drake 2013-14 2A 4 4x800-meter relay
  2014-15 2A 9 4x800-meter relay
  2015-16 2A 7 4x800-meter relay
Victoria Drake 2011-12 2A 8 4x800-meter relay
  2012-13 2A 6 4x800-meter relay
  2013-14 2A 4 4x800-meter relay
Kayla Phillips 2008-09 2A 5 100-meter high hurdles
      4 300-meter low hurdles
  2009-10 2A 3 high jump
      5 300-meter low hurdles
      3 100-meter high hurdles
Wendi Racette 1985-86 AA 8 800-meter run
Cassy Shaffer 2011-12 2A 8 4x800-meter relay
  2012-13 2A 6 4x800-meter relay
Megan Shaffer 2011-12 2A 8 4x800-meter relay
  2012-13 2A 6 4x800-meter relay
  2013-14 2A 4 4x800-meter relay
      2 1600-meter run
  2014-15 2A 9 4x800-meter relay
      7 4x400-meter relay
Summerlyn Smith 2015-16 2A 7 4x800-meter relay
  2016-17 2A 8 triple jump
Taylor Smith 2011-12 2A 8 4x800-meter relay
  2012-13 2A 6 4x800-meter relay
  2013-14 2A 9 300-meter low hurdles
      4 4x800-meter relay
  2014-15 2A 7 4x400-meter relay
      5 300-meter low hurdles
      9 4x800-meter relay
Angie Sparks 1977-78 AA 8 1-mile run
      4 2-mile run
  1978-79 AA 5 2-mile run
      7 1-mile run
Sierra Thompson 2013-14 2A 9 200-meter dash
  2014-15 2A 9 long jump
      7 4x400-meter relay

Maywood (Proviso East)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1981-82 AA 8 800-meter medley relay
  1982-83 AA 5 800-meter medley relay
  1986-87 AA 5 4x200-meter relay
      5 4x100-meter relay
  1987-88 AA 2 4x200-meter relay
      7 800-meter medley relay
      7 4x100-meter relay
  1988-89 AA 6 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x400-meter relay
  1996-97 AA 7 4x200-meter relay
  2000-01 AA 7 800-meter medley relay
  2006-07 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
  2007-08 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      7 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x100-meter relay
Thomas Angela 2007-08 AA 7 4x200-meter relay
Shakeia Barnes 2000-01 AA 7 800-meter medley relay
Robbins Brittany 2007-08 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      7 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x100-meter relay
Brittney Bullocks 2002-03 AA 9 200-meter dash
      4 400-meter dash
  2003-04 AA 5 200-meter dash
      5 100-meter dash
      3 400-meter dash
Shamara Calhoun 1996-97 AA 7 4x200-meter relay
Karvarsha Davis 2000-01 AA 7 800-meter medley relay
Veronica Jones 1990-91 AA 7 800-meter run
  1991-92 AA 4 400-meter dash
Thomas Kiara 2007-08 AA 7 4x200-meter relay
Perkins Kindra 2007-08 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
Catesha Market 2000-01 AA 7 800-meter medley relay
latonia Midderhoff 1983-84 AA 8 400-meter dash
Willetta Moore 1996-97 AA 7 4x200-meter relay
Nevada Morrison 2006-07 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
  2007-08 AA 9 100-meter dash
      5 400-meter dash
Skye Morrison 2006-07 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
Morrison Nevada 2007-08 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      4 4x100-meter relay
Kindra Perkins 2006-07 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
      7 400-meter dash
Brittany Robbins 2006-07 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
Tamara Robinson 1996-97 AA 7 4x200-meter relay
Latavia Savage 1996-97 AA 7 4x200-meter relay
Franzy Senat 2000-01 AA 7 800-meter medley relay
Morrison Skye 2007-08 AA 4 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
      7 4x200-meter relay
Wallace Tamara 2007-08 AA 4 4x100-meter relay

McHenry

Name Year Class Place Event
Emily Anderson 1999-00 AA 5 discus throw
  2000-01 AA 7 discus throw
Erin Boland 1987-88 AA 3 1600-meter run
  1989-90 AA 7 1600-meter run
      3 3200-meter run
  1990-91 AA 2 3200-meter run
Ashley Conway 2007-08 AA 5 high jump
  2008-09 3A 4 high jump
      8 long jump
  2009-10 3A 6 long jump
      2 high jump
  2010-11 3A 5 high jump
Tracy Hoffman 1986-87 AA 4 800-meter run
  1987-88 AA 6 800-meter run
Savannah Howie 2015-16 3A 2 pole vault
Shannon McDougall 2003-04 AA 8 100-meter high hurdles
Lauren Opatrny 2013-14 3A 6 1600-meter run
  2014-15 3A 9 3200-meter run
Stacy Pierce 1992-93 AA 4 high jump
  1993-94 AA 1 high jump
  1994-95 AA 2 high jump

McLeansboro

Name Year Class Place Event
Holly Sloan 1986-87 A 6 long jump
Jill Stephens 1984-85 A 6 200-meter low hurdles
Tracy Tolley 1998-99 A 4 shot put
  2000-01 A 5 shot put
Penny Wicks 1983-84 A 5 400-meter dash

Melrose Park (Walther Christian)

Name Year Class Place Event
Vivica Coleman 2016-17 1A 9 100-meter dash
Dana Turner 2013-14 2A 2 long jump

Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1986-87 A 6 4x200-meter relay
      6 4x100-meter relay
  1987-88 A 5 4x200-meter relay
  1988-89 A 6 4x200-meter relay
  1997-98 A 7 4x200-meter relay
  2004-05 A 5 4x200-meter relay
  2005-06 A 4 4x200-meter relay
      3 800-meter medley relay
  2006-07 A 1 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
  2007-08 A 6 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
  2008-09 1A 1 4x200-meter relay
  2009-10 1A 1 4x100-meter relay
      9 4x400-meter relay
  2010-11 1A 2 4x400-meter relay
      5 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
  2011-12 2A 2 4x100-meter relay
      9 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x400-meter relay
  2012-13 2A 3 4x100-meter relay
      4 4x400-meter relay
Pam Ashford 1984-85 A 3 200-meter dash
  1985-86 A 4 200-meter dash
      5 100-meter dash
  1986-87 A 7 200-meter dash
      4 100-meter dash
  1987-88 A 4 100-meter dash
      3 200-meter dash
Simon Ashley 2007-08 A 6 4x100-meter relay
Jennifer Buenrostro 2008-09 1A 1 4x200-meter relay
  2009-10 1A 1 4x100-meter relay
  2010-11 1A 5 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
Jonda Cherry 1997-98 A 7 4x200-meter relay
Richardson Deanna 2007-08 A 1 4x200-meter relay
Isimeme Edeko 2010-11 1A 5 4x200-meter relay
      2 triple jump
  2011-12 2A 3 4x400-meter relay
      9 4x200-meter relay
      5 triple jump
      9 long jump
  2012-13 2A 4 4x400-meter relay
      7 triple jump
Schmidt-Swartz Emma 2007-08 A 1 4x200-meter relay
      6 4x100-meter relay
Alexus Harrison 2008-09 1A 1 4x200-meter relay
  2009-10 1A 9 4x400-meter relay
  2010-11 1A 2 4x400-meter relay
Jazzmyn Harvey 2005-06 A 3 800-meter medley relay
  2006-07 A 3 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
Maria Hill 2012-13 2A 4 4x400-meter relay
Walker Jaquitta 2007-08 A 6 4x100-meter relay
Harvey Jazzmyn 2007-08 A 6 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
Abby Jurewicz 2005-06 A 9 triple jump
MaShayla Kirksy 2009-10 1A 1 4x100-meter relay
  2010-11 1A 7 triple jump
      9 long jump
      1 4x100-meter relay
  2011-12 2A 1 long jump
      3 triple jump
      2 4x100-meter relay
  2012-13 2A 5 triple jump
      3 4x100-meter relay
      1 long jump
Amber Logan 1991-92 A 7 long jump
Bernadette Long 1997-98 A 7 4x200-meter relay
Ransom Morgan 2007-08 A 1 4x200-meter relay
Phyllis Price 1978-79 A 3 220-yard low hurdles
      6 110-yard low hurdles
Melanie Ransom 2009-10 1A 9 4x400-meter relay
  2010-11 1A 7 400-meter dash
      2 4x400-meter relay
  2011-12 2A 2 4x100-meter relay
      9 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x400-meter relay
Morgan Ransom 2008-09 1A 1 4x200-meter relay
      9 200-meter dash
  2009-10 1A 1 4x100-meter relay
      6 200-meter dash
  2010-11 1A 8 200-meter dash
      5 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
Deanna Richardson 2008-09 1A 1 4x200-meter relay
  2009-10 1A 9 4x400-meter relay
Jenna Richardson 2004-05 A 5 4x200-meter relay
  2005-06 A 4 4x200-meter relay
Stephanie Samuel 1984-85 A 8 shot put
Emma Schmidt-Swartz 2005-06 A 3 800-meter medley relay
Ashley Simon 2005-06 A 3 800-meter medley relay
  2006-07 A 1 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
Janae Sims 2004-05 A 5 4x200-meter relay
  2005-06 A 4 4x200-meter relay
  2006-07 A 1 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
Donte Stone 1997-98 A 7 4x200-meter relay
Anna Strong 2009-10 1A 9 4x400-meter relay
  2010-11 1A 2 400-meter dash
      2 4x400-meter relay
  2011-12 2A 3 4x400-meter relay
      3 400-meter dash
      2 4x100-meter relay
  2012-13 2A 3 4x100-meter relay
      4 4x400-meter relay
      3 400-meter dash
Arra Strong 2009-10 1A 1 4x100-meter relay
  2010-11 1A 2 4x400-meter relay
      5 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
  2011-12 2A 2 4x100-meter relay
      9 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x400-meter relay
  2012-13 2A 9 400-meter dash
      4 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
Ashley Strong 2004-05 A 5 4x200-meter relay
  2005-06 A 4 4x200-meter relay
      3 800-meter medley relay
  2006-07 A 1 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
Wilonda Thornton 2004-05 A 5 4x200-meter relay
  2005-06 A 4 4x200-meter relay
Dana Turner 2011-12 2A 9 4x200-meter relay
  2012-13 2A 3 4x100-meter relay
Denise Turner 1997-98 A 7 4x200-meter relay

Mendon (Unity)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1985-86 A 8 800-meter medley relay
Megan Adams 2015-16 1A 9 800-meter run
Valerie Andrew 1995-96 A 8 long jump
Ronna Duesterhaus 1985-86 A 4 300-meter low hurdles
      3 800-meter run
  1986-87 A 2 300-meter low hurdles
  1987-88 A 5 300-meter low hurdles
Peggy Evans 1973-74   5 440-yard dash
Sue Evans 1973-74   4 100-yard dash
Jerri Miller 1973-74   1 discus throw
  1974-75   2 discus throw
  1975-76   2 discus throw
Terri Orr 1977-78 A 6 220-yard low hurdles
  1978-79 A 8 220-yard low hurdles
  1979-80 A 1 200-meter low hurdles
      5 400-meter dash

Mendota

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1984-85 A 7 4x100-meter relay
  1990-91 A 4 800-meter medley relay
  1991-92 A 5 4x100-meter relay
      6 800-meter medley relay
  1992-93 A 5 4x800-meter relay
      4 4x100-meter relay
      8 4x200-meter relay
  1993-94 A 8 4x800-meter relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
Lisa Bernardin 1992-93 A 3 300-meter low hurdles
Candy Campeggio 1992-93 A 4 high jump
Joy Cutrano 1992-93 A 7 3200-meter run
  1993-94 A 4 3200-meter run
      3 1600-meter run
  1995-96 A 8 3200-meter run
Jilliam Ganschow 2003-04 A 5 triple jump
Jillian Ganschow 2004-05 A 4 triple jump
Sherry Hoffman 1985-86 A 6 long jump
  1986-87 A 1 long jump
  1987-88 A 5 long jump
  1988-89 A 1 long jump
      7 100-meter dash
Kaitlyn Horn 2010-11 1A 9 shot put
Staci Jacobs 1993-94 A 8 200-meter dash
Jill Kilmartin 1989-90 A 8 100-meter high hurdles
Sammy Kromm 2000-01 A 9 triple jump
Bev Kruse 1987-88 A 7 3200-meter run
Michelle McLaughlin 1987-88 A 8 long jump
Morgan Phalen 2004-05 A 7 discus throw
  2006-07 A 7 discus throw
Kym Piller 1990-91 A 8 300-meter low hurdles
      6 800-meter run
  1991-92 A 6 800-meter run
Lisa Schubert 1978-79 AA 2 discus throw
Tracy Stroyan 1980-81 A 3 discus throw
  1981-82 A 1 discus throw
      5 shot put
Elizabeth Willis 2014-15 2A 6 discus throw

Metamora

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2003-04 AA 7 4x800-meter relay
  2004-05 AA 8 800-meter medley relay
  2008-09 2A 2 4x400-meter relay
  2009-10 2A 6 4x400-meter relay
  2013-14 2A 3 4x400-meter relay
Tory Corwin 2004-05 AA 8 800-meter medley relay
Laura Cross 2003-04 AA 7 4x800-meter relay
Lauren Deluca 2013-14 2A 3 4x400-meter relay
Danica Dragoo 2013-14 2A 3 4x400-meter relay
Amanda Duvendack 2007-08 AA 2 800-meter run
  2008-09 2A 2 4x400-meter relay
      1 800-meter run
  2009-10 2A 6 4x400-meter relay
      1 800-meter run
Colleen Eckstein 2001-02 AA 5 300-meter low hurdles
  2002-03 AA 9 300-meter low hurdles
Jill Friederich 1996-97 AA 2 high jump
Patricia Goettler 2009-10 2A 6 4x400-meter relay
Ellen Goins 2008-09 2A 2 4x400-meter relay
  2009-10 2A 6 4x400-meter relay
Lexi Grieves 2013-14 2A 3 4x400-meter relay
  2014-15 2A 3 800-meter run
Kerry Hammer 2004-05 AA 8 800-meter medley relay
Lindsay Herman 2008-09 2A 2 4x400-meter relay
Jessica Husted 2003-04 AA 7 4x800-meter relay
Amanda Knussman 2003-04 AA 7 4x800-meter relay
Bethany McCoy 2000-01 AA 3 800-meter run
  2001-02 AA 7 1600-meter run
  2002-03 AA 2 800-meter run
  2003-04 AA 7 4x800-meter relay
      2 800-meter run
      6 1600-meter run
Angela Rego 2008-09 2A 2 4x400-meter relay
Morgan Ryan 2009-10 2A 9 pole vault
Jessica Slover 2004-05 AA 8 800-meter medley relay
Carly Tucker 2016-17 2A 3 high jump
Gillian Urycki 2012-13 2A 8 high jump
      8 long jump
  2013-14 2A 3 4x400-meter relay
      5 long jump
      4 high jump
  2014-15 2A 3 high jump
  2015-16 2A 1 high jump
      3 long jump
Brianne Wille 2004-05 AA 8 800-meter medley relay
Meghan Willerton 2016-17 2A 9 triple jump
Jolie Zwick 2009-10 2A 6 4x400-meter relay

Metropolis (Massac County)

Name Year Class Place Event
Leilani Hill 2012-13 2A 3 800-meter run
  2013-14 2A 3 800-meter run
JoAnne Reed 1988-89 A 8 shot put
  1990-91 A 2 shot put
  1991-92 A 6 discus throw
      1 shot put
Josha Rogers 2002-03 A 2 high jump
  2003-04 A 8 high jump
  2004-05 A 1 high jump
  2005-06 A 9 high jump
Lindsay Zeiler 1999-00 A 1 1600-meter run
  2001-02 A 1 3200-meter run
      1 1600-meter run
Lindsey Zeiler 1998-99 A 1 3200-meter run
  2000-01 A 2 1600-meter run

Midlothian (Bremen)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1989-90 AA 8 4x100-meter relay
      7 800-meter medley relay
  1990-91 AA 7 800-meter medley relay
Deaven Acox-Bouie 2008-09 2A 4 shot put
Angela Davis 1980-81 AA 6 long jump
Moneek Davis 1993-94 AA 2 long jump
  1994-95 AA 4 100-meter dash
      2 long jump
Jasmine Johnson 2009-10 2A 7 high jump
  2011-12 2A 3 high jump
Beth Meeder 1990-91 AA 4 300-meter low hurdles
Christyle Smith 2013-14 2A 4 400-meter dash
Casandra Wilson 1976-77   8 100-yard dash
Meshelle Wilson 1982-83 AA 6 200-meter dash
      5 100-meter dash
  1983-84 AA 4 100-meter dash

Milledgeville

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1998-99 A 8 800-meter medley relay
  1999-00 A 6 4x200-meter relay
  2000-01 A 2 4x200-meter relay
      8 4x400-meter relay
  2001-02 A 2 4x200-meter relay
  2002-03 A 4 4x200-meter relay
  2016-17 1A 3 4x200-meter relay
Chelsey Bunyer 2000-01 A 8 4x400-meter relay
  2002-03 A 4 4x200-meter relay
Lydia Coatney 2016-17 1A 3 4x200-meter relay
Amy Getz 1998-99 A 8 800-meter medley relay
Rudy Knutti 1999-00 A 6 4x200-meter relay
  2000-01 A 2 4x200-meter relay
  2001-02 A 2 4x200-meter relay
  2002-03 A 4 4x200-meter relay
Michelle Luther 2000-01 A 8 4x400-meter relay
Kate McDaniel 1998-99 A 8 800-meter medley relay
  1999-00 A 6 4x200-meter relay
      8 300-meter low hurdles
  2000-01 A 2 4x200-meter relay
      6 300-meter low hurdles
Erica Meyer 1998-99 A 8 800-meter medley relay
      7 200-meter dash
      4 100-meter dash
  1999-00 A 2 200-meter dash
      4 100-meter dash
      6 4x200-meter relay
  2000-01 A 4 200-meter dash
      4 100-meter dash
      2 4x200-meter relay
  2001-02 A 3 200-meter dash
      2 100-meter dash
      2 4x200-meter relay
Betsy Nesemeier 2001-02 A 2 4x200-meter relay
Brittny Olson 2010-11 1A 8 long jump
Amy Priewe 2000-01 A 8 4x400-meter relay
Heather Robertson 1983-84 A 8 200-meter low hurdles
Barbara Selman 1998-99 A 8 800-meter medley relay
Amelia Simpson 2002-03 A 4 4x200-meter relay
Olivia Sturrup 2016-17 1A 3 4x200-meter relay
Kalah Thorngren 1999-00 A 6 4x200-meter relay
  2000-01 A 8 4x400-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
  2001-02 A 2 4x200-meter relay
  2002-03 A 6 100-meter dash
      4 4x200-meter relay
      8 200-meter dash
Rebecca Waite 2015-16 1A 4 200-meter dash
      2 100-meter dash
  2016-17 1A 6 100-meter dash
      2 200-meter dash
      2 400-meter dash
Sage Walrath 2016-17 1A 3 4x200-meter relay
Alyvia Woodard 2016-17 1A 3 4x200-meter relay

Minonk (Fieldcrest)

Name Year Class Place Event
Maria Baldwin 2010-11 1A 8 3200-meter run
  2012-13 1A 8 1600-meter run
      5 3200-meter run
  2013-14 1A 9 1600-meter run
      7 3200-meter run
Tessa Holland 2011-12 1A 4 high jump
  2012-13 1A 8 400-meter dash
  2013-14 1A 7 400-meter dash
      4 high jump
      2 triple jump
  2014-15 1A 2 long jump
      2 high jump
      5 400-meter dash
Claire Weers 2016-17 1A 9 800-meter run

Minooka

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2011-12 3A 7 4x200-meter relay
  2012-13 3A 7 4x800-meter relay
  2013-14 3A 5 4x400-meter relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
Bethany Bachmann 2011-12 3A 7 4x200-meter relay
Caleigh Beverly 2012-13 3A 7 4x800-meter relay
Megan Caldwell 2013-14 3A 6 4x200-meter relay
Mackenzie Callahan 2016-17 3A 2 1600-meter run
Manette Cheshareck 1983-84 AA 5 discus throw
  1985-86 AA 2 discus throw
  1986-87 AA 1 discus throw
Candice Coy 1992-93 AA 4 discus throw
  1993-94 AA 8 discus throw
Latricia Dean 2013-14 3A 6 4x200-meter relay
Angelica Estrada 2011-12 3A 7 4x200-meter relay
Lauren Jonen 2011-12 3A 7 4x200-meter relay
Moira McAsey 2012-13 3A 7 4x800-meter relay
  2013-14 3A 5 4x400-meter relay
Tracy Moss 1996-97 AA 8 discus throw
  1997-98 AA 3 discus throw
  1998-99 AA 2 discus throw
Haley Renison 2012-13 3A 7 4x800-meter relay
Janile Rogers 2011-12 3A 7 4x200-meter relay
  2013-14 3A 5 4x400-meter relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
      4 100-meter dash
      1 long jump
Lucia Rossi 2012-13 3A 7 4x800-meter relay
Emily Shelton 2015-16 3A 3 3200-meter run
  2016-17 3A 4 3200-meter run
Emma Tonelli 2013-14 3A 6 4x200-meter relay
      5 4x400-meter relay
Ashley Tutt 2014-15 3A 7 3200-meter run
  2015-16 3A 2 3200-meter run
Ashleigh Wilson 2013-14 3A 5 4x400-meter relay
  2014-15 3A 5 200-meter dash
      2 400-meter dash
Amy Zaffino 2000-01 AA 8 discus throw
  2001-02 AA 4 discus throw
  2003-04 AA 9 shot put
      3 discus throw

Moline (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1975-76   3 440-yard relay
      4 880-yard relay
      3 1-mile relay
  1976-77   4 1-mile relay
  1977-78 AA 3 440-yard relay
      6 880-yard relay
      8 880-yard medley relay
  1978-79 AA 6 1-mile relay
  1980-81 AA 5 4x200-meter relay
  1981-82 AA 6 4x100-meter relay
  1982-83 AA 6 4x400-meter relay
  1983-84 AA 8 800-meter medley relay
      8 4x400-meter relay
  1999-00 AA 5 800-meter medley relay
  2001-02 AA 2 800-meter medley relay
  2002-03 AA 9 800-meter medley relay
Danielle Allen 1999-00 AA 5 800-meter medley relay
  2001-02 AA 2 800-meter medley relay
      9 200-meter dash
      1 400-meter dash
Sarah Burgett 2002-03 AA 9 pole vault
Brittany Bush 2010-11 3A 4 discus throw
Jenaya Carman 1996-97 AA 7 high jump
  1998-99 AA 3 high jump
  1999-00 AA 3 high jump
Alexia Carther 1999-00 AA 6 discus throw
      9 shot put
Denise Daebelliehn 1979-80 AA 1 high jump
Deidre Dombeck 1982-83 AA 4 800-meter run
Rose Gamamou 2013-14 3A 7 high jump
Miranda Geever 2009-10 3A 2 long jump
      8 high jump
Jessica Griffin 2002-03 AA 5 800-meter run
Beth Johnson 1973-74   4 220-yard dash
Anne Leinart 2001-02 AA 2 800-meter medley relay
Tiffany Long 1999-00 AA 5 800-meter medley relay
Lindsey McCalla 1999-00 AA 5 800-meter medley relay
      5 400-meter dash
  2001-02 AA 2 800-meter medley relay
  2002-03 AA 7 200-meter dash
      1 400-meter dash
      9 800-meter medley relay
Ladrina McCorkle 1998-99 AA 4 long jump
  1999-00 AA 6 long jump
      5 800-meter medley relay
Emily Mott 2001-02 AA 2 800-meter medley relay
  2002-03 AA 9 800-meter medley relay
Shelly Norman 1979-80 AA 6 200-meter dash
  1980-81 AA 6 100-meter dash
      8 200-meter dash
Megan Pittington 2016-17 3A 9 400-meter dash
Aisha Praught 2007-08 AA 7 1600-meter run
Stephanie Reagan 2002-03 AA 9 800-meter medley relay
Jill Steffens 2000-01 AA 7 3200-meter run
Cheryl Swedberg 1972-73   3 100-yard dash
      3 220-yard dash
      3 long jump
  1974-75   6 440-yard dash
      3 880-yard run
Julie Tietjens 1980-81 AA 2 shot put
  1981-82 AA 7 shot put
Suzanne Udehn 2002-03 AA 9 800-meter medley relay
  2004-05 AA 9 long jump
Tina Williams 1985-86 AA 6 discus throw

Momence

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1984-85 A 5 4x100-meter relay
      1 800-meter medley relay
  1992-93 A 7 4x100-meter relay
  1998-99 A 5 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x100-meter relay
  1999-00 A 4 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x100-meter relay
  2011-12 1A 5 4x100-meter relay
Tiffany Bishop 1997-98 A 8 100-meter dash
  1998-99 A 1 200-meter dash
      4 4x100-meter relay
      5 4x200-meter relay
  1999-00 A 3 200-meter dash
      3 100-meter dash
      4 4x100-meter relay
      4 4x200-meter relay
Deidra Dockery 2011-12 1A 5 4x100-meter relay
Diane Draine 1998-99 A 5 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x100-meter relay
      6 100-meter high hurdles
  1999-00 A 4 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x100-meter relay
      8 100-meter high hurdles
Zader Garner 1998-99 A 4 4x100-meter relay
      5 4x200-meter relay
  1999-00 A 4 4x100-meter relay
      4 4x200-meter relay
Ariel Gibbs 2011-12 1A 5 4x100-meter relay
      9 100-meter dash
      7 long jump
  2012-13 1A 8 100-meter dash
Kathryn Graf 2010-11 1A 9 high jump
Angie Harper 1984-85 A 1 800-meter medley relay
      3 400-meter dash
Denise Hughes 1984-85 A 1 800-meter medley relay
  1985-86 A 6 200-meter dash
  1986-87 A 8 200-meter dash
Marquita McCurry 1998-99 A 5 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x100-meter relay
  1999-00 A 4 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x100-meter relay
Willella McKinney 1984-85 A 7 100-meter dash
Winella McKinney 1984-85 A 1 800-meter medley relay
Sharie Minor 1984-85 A 1 800-meter medley relay
Brianna Reynolds 2011-12 1A 5 4x100-meter relay
Brianna Williams 2011-12 1A 5 4x100-meter relay

Monmouth (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1977-78 A 3 880-yard relay
  1978-79 A 6 440-yard relay
      6 880-yard relay
  1979-80 A 5 4x200-meter relay
  1983-84 A 1 4x100-meter relay
  1988-89 A 8 4x200-meter relay
  1989-90 A 1 4x400-meter relay
      4 4x800-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
  1990-91 A 5 4x800-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
      5 800-meter medley relay
  1991-92 A 2 4x400-meter relay
      5 800-meter medley relay
      6 4x800-meter relay
  1992-93 A 3 800-meter medley relay
      2 4x400-meter relay
  1993-94 A 2 4x400-meter relay
      1 800-meter medley relay
  1995-96 A 3 4x400-meter relay
  1997-98 A 8 4x800-meter relay
  2003-04 A 7 4x800-meter relay
  2004-05 A 9 4x800-meter relay
Heidi Borden 1995-96 A 3 4x400-meter relay
Joyce Bratcher 1989-90 A 1 4x200-meter relay
Kim Bratcher 1983-84 A 1 4x100-meter relay
Jenny Britt 1989-90 A 1 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
Jenna Carson 1997-98 A 8 4x800-meter relay
Kelly Churn 1983-84 A 1 4x100-meter relay
      7 100-meter dash
  1984-85 A 6 100-meter dash
      5 200-meter dash
Golda Ewalt 1982-83 A 6 discus throw
  1983-84 A 3 discus throw
  1984-85 A 2 discus throw
Angie Frick 1993-94 A 1 800-meter medley relay
  1995-96 A 3 4x400-meter relay
Heather Furrow 1991-92 A 4 400-meter dash
  1992-93 A 3 400-meter dash
  1993-94 A 2 400-meter dash
      1 800-meter medley relay
Joy Galusha 1977-78 A 8 high jump
Hannah Hottle 2003-04 A 7 4x800-meter relay
  2004-05 A 9 800-meter run
      9 4x800-meter relay
Sara Ingersoll 2001-02 A 6 800-meter run
  2002-03 A 7 800-meter run
Dana Kellogg 1980-81 A 7 100-meter dash
      2 200-meter dash
Brenna Kesinger 2003-04 A 7 4x800-meter relay
  2004-05 A 9 4x800-meter relay
Talpha Lehnen 1983-84 A 1 4x100-meter relay
Laura Little 1984-85 A 6 shot put
  1985-86 A 4 discus throw
Cameo Losey 2003-04 A 7 4x800-meter relay
Pam Lovdahl 1979-80 A 7 800-meter run
Erica Lovitt 2003-04 A 7 4x800-meter relay
Morgan Melvin 2004-05 A 9 4x800-meter relay
Jenn Miner 1995-96 A 3 4x400-meter relay
Clare Mohrman 1997-98 A 8 4x800-meter relay
DeeDee Peoples 1990-91 A 4 long jump
Jan Reichow 1981-82 A 5 100-meter low hurdles
      7 200-meter low hurdles
  1982-83 A 2 100-meter low hurdles
      2 200-meter low hurdles
  1983-84 A 1 100-meter low hurdles
      7 200-meter low hurdles
      1 4x100-meter relay
Sara Reynolds 1989-90 A 1 4x400-meter relay
  1990-91 A 1 4x400-meter relay
Caroline Riley 1997-98 A 8 4x800-meter relay
Rebecca Riley 1995-96 A 3 4x400-meter relay
Megan Schar 1993-94 A 1 800-meter medley relay
Jaime Scholz 1997-98 A 8 4x800-meter relay
Laura Sensabaugh 1990-91 A 1 4x400-meter relay
Sue Snyder 1978-79 A 5 110-yard low hurdles
Christine Stanton 1989-90 A 1 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
  1990-91 A 1 4x400-meter relay
Cierra Sydnor 2004-05 A 9 4x800-meter relay
Andrea Uddin 1989-90 A 1 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
  1990-91 A 1 4x400-meter relay
Lynn Utter 1993-94 A 1 800-meter medley relay

Monmouth (M.-Roseville)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2005-06 A 7 4x800-meter relay
  2006-07 A 1 4x800-meter relay
  2008-09 1A 7 4x400-meter relay
  2009-10 1A 3 4x800-meter relay
  2011-12 1A 5 4x800-meter relay
Megan Byrne 2009-10 1A 3 4x800-meter relay
  2011-12 1A 5 4x800-meter relay
Bethany Corbin 2005-06 A 7 4x800-meter relay
  2006-07 A 1 4x800-meter relay
Brittany Daniel 2011-12 1A 5 4x800-meter relay
Maddie Dulin 2011-12 1A 5 4x800-meter relay
Alejandra Gillen 2008-09 1A 7 4x400-meter relay
Marcela Gillen 2008-09 1A 7 4x400-meter relay
  2009-10 1A 3 4x800-meter relay
Rebecca Gillen 2008-09 1A 7 4x400-meter relay
  2009-10 1A 3 4x800-meter relay
Hannah Hottle 2005-06 A 7 4x800-meter relay
  2006-07 A 1 4x800-meter relay
      4 800-meter run
Chelsea Langford 2005-06 A 7 4x800-meter relay
Ciara Marlow 2009-10 1A 3 4x800-meter relay
  2011-12 1A 5 4x800-meter relay
      9 triple jump
Morgan Melvin 2005-06 A 7 4x800-meter relay
  2006-07 A 1 4x800-meter relay
Amanda Schreck 2006-07 A 1 4x800-meter relay
Kelsey Twomey 2008-09 1A 7 4x400-meter relay

Monmouth (United)

Name Year Class Place Event
Mallory Tharp 2011-12 1A 7 800-meter run

Monmouth (Warren)

Name Year Class Place Event
Debbie Wilkinson 1989-90 A 4 shot put

Monmouth (Yorkwood)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jane Brooks 1976-77   8 high jump
  1978-79 A 7 long jump

Monticello

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1979-80 A 3 4x200-meter relay
  1988-89 A 6 4x100-meter relay
  1995-96 A 5 4x200-meter relay
  1996-97 A 2 4x400-meter relay
      8 4x100-meter relay
  1999-00 A 3 4x100-meter relay
      5 4x200-meter relay
  2012-13 2A 5 4x800-meter relay
  2015-16 2A 5 4x200-meter relay
  2016-17 2A 7 4x400-meter relay
Olivia Albaugh 1995-96 A 5 4x200-meter relay
  1996-97 A 2 4x400-meter relay
      8 4x100-meter relay
Jessica Bailey 1999-00 A 3 4x100-meter relay
      5 4x200-meter relay
      8 long jump
Michelle Bolick 1995-96 A 5 4x200-meter relay
Landis Brandon 2016-17 2A 7 pole vault
Claire Caldwell 2015-16 2A 5 4x200-meter relay
Jessica Davidson 1995-96 A 5 4x200-meter relay
  1996-97 A 8 4x100-meter relay
Renee Davidson 1995-96 A 5 4x200-meter relay
  1996-97 A 2 4x400-meter relay
      8 4x100-meter relay
Emily Foley 2012-13 2A 5 4x800-meter relay
Emily Geissal 1996-97 A 2 4x400-meter relay
Angie Heitz 1979-80 A 5 shot put
  1980-81 A 2 shot put
      5 discus throw
  1981-82 A 3 discus throw
      1 shot put
  1982-83 A 1 discus throw
      1 shot put
Alexie Hillard 1996-97 A 8 4x100-meter relay
Meghan Holmes 1996-97 A 2 4x400-meter relay
Hannah Houska 2012-13 2A 5 4x800-meter relay
Abbey Leischner 2015-16 2A 5 4x200-meter relay
  2016-17 2A 7 4x400-meter relay
Mattie Lieb 2016-17 2A 7 4x400-meter relay
Molly Marker 1999-00 A 3 4x100-meter relay
      5 4x200-meter relay
Kendyl McFarland 2013-14 2A 9 pole vault
Amanda McLeese 1999-00 A 5 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
Bridget McLeese 2001-02 A 3 800-meter run
  2002-03 A 2 800-meter run
      8 1600-meter run
Emelia Ness 2016-17 2A 7 4x400-meter relay
      5 300-meter low hurdles
Olivia Ness 2011-12 1A 5 100-meter hurdles
  2014-15 2A 7 100-meter high hurdles
Elizabeth Piatt 1999-00 A 3 4x100-meter relay
      5 4x200-meter relay
Lizzie Rupkey 2014-15 2A 9 100-meter dash
      9 200-meter dash
  2015-16 2A 5 4x200-meter relay
Aimee Sawlaw 1976-77   8 shot put
  1977-78 A 1 shot put
  1978-79 A 2 shot put
      5 discus throw
  1979-80 A 7 discus throw
      4 shot put
Jill Simpson 1992-93 A 4 1600-meter run
Sarah Stephens 1994-95 A 8 discus throw
Maddie Tutich 2012-13 2A 5 4x800-meter relay
Maggie Utgaard 2012-13 2A 5 4x800-meter relay
Aliyah Welter 2014-15 2A 7 300-meter low hurdles
      2 pole vault
  2015-16 2A 4 pole vault
      5 4x200-meter relay
  2016-17 2A 9 300-meter low hurdles
      7 4x400-meter relay
      1 pole vault

Morris

Name Year Class Place Event
Amy Benson 1989-90 AA 3 shot put
  1990-91 AA 6 shot put
Leona Burton 2012-13 2A 9 long jump
Haleigh Knapp 2010-11 2A 8 high jump
  2011-12 2A 1 high jump
  2012-13 2A 1 high jump
  2013-14 2A 1 high jump
Adrianne Leschewski 1997-98 AA 2 discus throw
      1 shot put
  1998-99 AA 1 shot put
      1 discus throw
  1999-00 AA 1 shot put
      1 discus throw
Adrienne Leschewski 1996-97 AA 3 discus throw

Morrison

Name Year Class Place Event
Laura Cook 1977-78 A 4 shot put
  1978-79 A 6 shot put
Jane DeBeer 1977-78 A 5 high jump
Sarah Hardin 1977-78 A 6 1-mile run
  1978-79 A 3 1-mile run
  1979-80 A 5 1600-meter run
Michelle Lehman 1984-85 A 5 200-meter low hurdles
  1985-86 A 3 300-meter low hurdles
Jackie Ottens 1985-86 A 7 long jump
Jennifer Ottens 1985-86 A 5 high jump
Jenni Schaefer 1992-93 A 2 200-meter dash
      4 100-meter dash
  1993-94 A 7 400-meter dash
      4 200-meter dash
  1994-95 A 4 400-meter dash
Kelly Tenboer 2005-06 A 8 100-meter high hurdles
      7 300-meter low hurdles
Lori Workman 1981-82 A 2 shot put
  1982-83 A 6 shot put

Morton

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2012-13 2A 8 4x100-meter relay
Lexi Ellis 2010-11 2A 6 triple jump
Savina Fischer 2012-13 2A 8 4x100-meter relay
Chelsea Gilles 2012-13 2A 8 4x100-meter relay
Kelsey Kirk 2008-09 2A 4 high jump
Karissa Neihouser 2010-11 2A 9 1600-meter run
Ashley Pribble 2010-11 2A 2 3200-meter run
Caitlin Pribble 2010-11 2A 6 3200-meter run
Buffie Rohrschneider 1984-85 AA 7 high jump
Brittany Stamm 2012-13 2A 8 4x100-meter relay
Angie Westapher 1986-87 AA 8 400-meter dash
Annie Wetterhus 1995-96 AA 3 3200-meter run
  1996-97 AA 1 3200-meter run
Taylor Wright 2012-13 2A 8 4x100-meter relay

Moweaqua (Central A & M)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2001-02 A 6 4x100-meter relay
  2006-07 A 4 4x800-meter relay
  2007-08 A 5 4x400-meter relay
  2011-12 1A 7 4x100-meter relay
      4 4x400-meter relay
  2012-13 1A 1 4x400-meter relay
      7 4x800-meter relay
  2013-14 1A 6 4x400-meter relay
      5 4x800-meter relay
  2014-15 1A 5 4x400-meter relay
  2015-16 1A 7 4x200-meter relay
Lauren Adcock 2006-07 A 4 4x800-meter relay
  2009-10 1A 6 400-meter dash
Taylor Adcock 2011-12 1A 4 4x400-meter relay
      1 300-meter hurdles
      7 4x100-meter relay
  2012-13 1A 7 100-meter dash
      5 100-meter high hurdles
      1 300-meter low hurdles
      1 4x400-meter relay
Reagan Alymer 2004-05 A 6 3200-meter run
  2006-07 A 4 4x800-meter relay
      9 3200-meter run
Dial Ashley 2007-08 A 5 4x400-meter relay
Sarah Bailey 2012-13 1A 1 4x400-meter relay
Laura Beckett 2014-15 1A 6 high jump
  2015-16 1A 3 high jump
Kylee Burcham 2012-13 1A 7 4x800-meter relay
  2013-14 1A 5 4x800-meter relay
Emily Clark 2001-02 A 6 4x100-meter relay
Mikaela Cole 2011-12 1A 4 4x400-meter relay
  2012-13 1A 7 4x800-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
  2013-14 1A 5 4x800-meter relay
      6 4x400-meter relay
Kaitlyn Corzine 2009-10 1A 7 300-meter low hurdles
  2010-11 1A 8 100-meter low hurdles
  2011-12 1A 4 4x400-meter relay
      5 300-meter hurdles
      7 4x100-meter relay
      7 100-meter hurdles
  2012-13 1A 4 300-meter low hurdles
      1 4x400-meter relay
      4 100-meter high hurdles
Morgan Damery 2014-15 1A 6 shot put
Ryan Dooley 2013-14 1A 6 4x400-meter relay
  2014-15 1A 5 4x400-meter relay
  2015-16 1A 7 4x200-meter relay
Alberta Douglas 2001-02 A 6 4x100-meter relay
      1 100-meter dash
  2002-03 A 1 100-meter dash
      5 200-meter dash
  2003-04 A 2 100-meter dash
Maggie Downs 2001-02 A 6 4x100-meter relay
Tessa Duncan 2006-07 A 4 4x800-meter relay
Miller Emily 2007-08 A 5 4x400-meter relay
Abby Forlines 2014-15 1A 5 4x400-meter relay
Katie Forlines 2001-02 A 6 4x100-meter relay
Janie Howse 2009-10 1A 4 discus throw
  2010-11 1A 5 shot put
      2 discus throw
  2011-12 1A 1 discus throw
      5 shot put
Shelby Jackson 2009-10 1A 2 discus throw
Adcock Lauren 2007-08 A 5 4x400-meter relay
Mikah Maples 2012-13 1A 3 discus throw
  2013-14 1A 3 shot put
      2 discus throw
  2015-16 1A 7 4x200-meter relay
      8 shot put
      3 discus throw
Emma Meyer 2015-16 1A 3 pole vault
      7 4x200-meter relay
  2016-17 1A 2 pole vault
Shea Minott 1995-96 A 6 long jump
  1996-97 A 7 long jump
Madison Renfro 2010-11 1A 2 100-meter low hurdles
  2011-12 1A 1 100-meter hurdles
      7 4x100-meter relay
      4 4x400-meter relay
Taryn Sams 2015-16 1A 7 4x200-meter relay
Kaylan Schinzler 2016-17 1A 8 400-meter dash
Paige Seitz 2012-13 1A 7 4x800-meter relay
  2013-14 1A 5 4x800-meter relay
      6 4x400-meter relay
  2014-15 1A 5 4x400-meter relay
Brianne Simmons 2003-04 A 8 800-meter run
  2006-07 A 4 4x800-meter relay
Salena Sloan 2012-13 1A 7 4x800-meter relay
  2013-14 1A 5 4x800-meter relay
Shelby Sloan 2011-12 1A 7 4x100-meter relay
Jorji Sparrgrove 2013-14 1A 6 4x400-meter relay
  2014-15 1A 7 long jump
      5 4x400-meter relay
      3 300-meter low hurdles
Genny Stringer 2010-11 1A 4 discus throw
Genny Rose Stringer 2011-12 1A 3 discus throw
  2012-13 1A 1 discus throw
Megan Stringer 2005-06 A 4 100-meter high hurdles
  2006-07 A 1 discus throw
      3 100-meter high hurdles
  2007-08 A 9 100-meter high hurdles
  2008-09 1A 4 300-meter low hurdles
      1 100-meter high hurdles
      6 triple jump
Duncan Tessa 2007-08 A 5 4x400-meter relay

Mt. Auburn

Name Year Class Place Event
Anna Hale 1982-83 A 4t high jump
  1983-84 A 4t high jump

Mt. Carmel

Name Year Class Place Event
Jessica Bayne 1998-99 A 1 high jump
Tyra Buss 2010-11 1A 5 300-meter low hurdles
  2011-12 2A 6 300-meter hurdles
  2012-13 2A 5 800-meter run
      6 300-meter low hurdles
  2013-14 2A 4 300-meter low hurdles
      8 800-meter run
      5 100-meter high hurdles
Jasmine Jacobs 2006-07 A 5 300-meter low hurdles
Alex Rosignol 2010-11 1A 3 100-meter dash

Mt. Carroll

Name Year Class Place Event
Barb Fogel 1979-80 A 2 200-meter dash
  1980-81 A 8 200-meter dash
      1 400-meter dash
      2 100-meter dash
  1981-82 A 2 400-meter dash
      6 100-meter dash
      5 200-meter dash
  1982-83 A 2 400-meter dash
Kris Fogel 1983-84 A 6 400-meter dash
  1985-86 A 8 800-meter run
Jenny Gorham 1989-90 A 4 300-meter low hurdles

Mt. Morris

Name Year Class Place Event
Sarah Reckmeyer 1977-78 A 4 discus throw

Mt. Olive

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1979-80 A 4 4x100-meter relay
  1980-81 A 4 4x100-meter relay
      4 800-meter medley relay
  1981-82 A 1 800-meter medley relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
Megan Binney 2000-01 A 7 3200-meter run
  2002-03 A 9 3200-meter run
Shelby Binney 1998-99 A 7 300-meter low hurdles
Amy Cullom 1977-78 A 8 880-yard run
Linda Cullom 1973-74   3 440-yard dash
  1974-75   8 440-yard dash
Lindsay Favre 2002-03 A 8 400-meter dash
Debbie Fritzsche 1978-79 A 5 100-yard dash
  1979-80 A 8 100-meter dash
  1980-81 A 6 100-meter dash
  1981-82 A 1 800-meter medley relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
Diane Fritzsche 1979-80 A 7 200-meter dash
  1981-82 A 1 4x200-meter relay
      1 800-meter medley relay
Leann Hittmeier 1988-89 A 7 shot put
  1989-90 A 5 shot put
      7 discus throw
  1990-91 A 6 discus throw
      3 shot put
Erica Kroski 1979-80 A 8 400-meter dash
  1981-82 A 1 800-meter medley relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
Sandy Rosenthal 1981-82 A 1 800-meter medley relay
Jeri Simburger 1981-82 A 1 4x200-meter relay

Mt. Prospect (Prospect)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1993-94 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
  1994-95 AA 6 4x800-meter relay
  1995-96 AA 6 4x800-meter relay
  1996-97 AA 6 4x400-meter relay
      5 4x200-meter relay
  1997-98 AA 3 800-meter medley relay
      5 4x100-meter relay
  2000-01 AA 7 4x200-meter relay
  2001-02 AA 9 4x200-meter relay
  2005-06 AA 7 4x800-meter relay
  2006-07 AA 6 4x800-meter relay
  2007-08 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
  2008-09 3A 7 4x800-meter relay
  2009-10 3A 8 4x800-meter relay
  2010-11 3A 5 4x800-meter relay
  2011-12 3A 3 4x800-meter relay
  2012-13 3A 4 4x800-meter relay
  2015-16 3A 2 4x100-meter relay
  2016-17 3A 6 4x800-meter relay
Amy Abdnor 2006-07 AA 6 4x800-meter relay
  2008-09 3A 7 4x800-meter relay
Nicole Adams 1987-88 AA 6 1600-meter run
Abdnor Amy 2007-08 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
Becky Anderson 2005-06 AA 7 high jump
Kate Belohlav 1996-97 AA 5 4x200-meter relay
  1997-98 AA 5 4x100-meter relay
      3 800-meter medley relay
Samantha Berman 2015-16 3A 2 4x100-meter relay
Samira Blaine 1999-00 AA 2 300-meter low hurdles
  2000-01 AA 7 4x200-meter relay
Kathryn Cianciarulo 2000-01 AA 7 4x200-meter relay
Hollis Claire 2007-08 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
Salzman Emily 2007-08 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
Erin Enright 1995-96 AA 6 4x800-meter relay
Carrie Fleming 1995-96 AA 2 300-meter low hurdles
  1996-97 AA 7 300-meter low hurdles
      6 4x400-meter relay
      5 4x200-meter relay
  1997-98 AA 2 300-meter low hurdles
      3 800-meter medley relay
      5 4x100-meter relay
Hannah Getschman 2012-13 3A 4 4x800-meter relay
Maggie Griffin 1994-95 AA 6 4x800-meter relay
  1995-96 AA 6 4x800-meter relay
      5 800-meter run
Emily Gruendel 2008-09 3A 8 shot put
Grace Gruendel 2009-10 3A 7 pole vault
Claire Hollis 2005-06 AA 7 4x800-meter relay
  2006-07 AA 6 4x800-meter relay
Breanne Johnson 2001-02 AA 9 4x200-meter relay
Sydney Kitzmiller 2016-17 3A 6 4x800-meter relay
Kasey Krum 2008-09 3A 7 4x800-meter relay
  2009-10 3A 8 4x800-meter relay
Kim Kutska 1993-94 AA 6 3200-meter run
  1994-95 AA 6 4x800-meter relay
Molly Leeney 2016-17 3A 6 4x800-meter relay
Elyse Lucas 2001-02 AA 9 4x200-meter relay
Taylor Lucy 2007-08 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
Laura Maibuecher 2009-10 3A 8 4x800-meter relay
  2010-11 3A 5 4x800-meter relay
  2011-12 3A 3 4x800-meter relay
Maya Mason 2013-14 3A 6 100-meter high hurdles
  2015-16 3A 2 4x100-meter relay
      8 100-meter high hurdles
Amy May 1994-95 AA 6 4x800-meter relay
  1995-96 AA 6 4x800-meter relay
Sara McFadden 1994-95 AA 6 4x800-meter relay
Nicole Milici 1995-96 AA 6 4x800-meter relay
  1996-97 AA 6 4x400-meter relay
Courtney Munz 1996-97 AA 6 4x400-meter relay
      5 4x200-meter relay
  1997-98 AA 5 4x100-meter relay
      3 800-meter medley relay
Erin O'Grady 2005-06 AA 7 4x800-meter relay
Emma Partridge 2005-06 AA 7 4x800-meter relay
Lauren Poplawski 2010-11 3A 5 4x800-meter relay
  2011-12 3A 3 4x800-meter relay
      6 800-meter run
  2012-13 3A 4 4x800-meter relay
Harini Rao 2000-01 AA 7 4x200-meter relay
Theresa Raub 2004-05 AA 6 pole vault
  2005-06 AA 5 pole vault
Trudi Rebsamen 1972-73   1 440-yard dash
      1 220-yard dash
  1973-74   1 440-yard dash
      1 220-yard dash
  1974-75   1 440-yard dash
      5 220-yard dash
Erin Reese 2012-13 3A 5 shot put
  2013-14 3A 5 shot put
      1 discus throw
Jessica Roller 2002-03 AA 6 discus throw
Jamie Rotzoll 2000-01 AA 7 4x200-meter relay
Emily Salzman 2006-07 AA 6 4x800-meter relay
  2008-09 3A 7 4x800-meter relay
  2009-10 3A 8 4x800-meter relay
Christina Santiago 2010-11 3A 5 4x800-meter relay
  2011-12 3A 3 4x800-meter relay
      6 1600-meter run
  2012-13 3A 4 4x800-meter relay
      3 1600-meter run
Catherine Sherwood 2012-13 3A 9 long jump
  2013-14 3A 6 triple jump
      9 long jump
Lia Skoufos 2016-17 3A 6 4x800-meter relay
Jes Skudlarek 2015-16 3A 2 4x100-meter relay
Katie Smoucha 2001-02 AA 9 4x200-meter relay
Savannah Snead 2008-09 3A 7 4x800-meter relay
  2010-11 3A 5 4x800-meter relay
Samantha Sturm 2009-10 3A 9 shot put
  2010-11 3A 5 discus throw
      7 shot put
Lucy Taylor 2005-06 AA 7 4x800-meter relay
  2006-07 AA 6 4x800-meter relay
Rachel Theodore 2001-02 AA 9 4x200-meter relay
Jessica Travers 2004-05 AA 1 shot put
      6 discus throw
Megan Wadas 1996-97 AA 5 4x200-meter relay
      6 4x400-meter relay
  1997-98 AA 6 400-meter dash
      3 800-meter medley relay
      5 4x100-meter relay
Annie Walsh 2015-16 3A 2 4x100-meter relay
Melissa Wheeler 1994-95 AA 6 discus throw
  1995-96 AA 7 shot put
Annette White 2006-07 AA 4 3200-meter run
Brooke Wilson 2014-15 3A 2 3200-meter run
      6 1600-meter run
  2015-16 3A 5 3200-meter run
  2016-17 3A 6 4x800-meter relay
Jeanette Wochinski 2009-10 3A 8 4x800-meter relay
Brooke Wolfe 2009-10 3A 6 3200-meter run
  2011-12 3A 3 4x800-meter relay
  2012-13 3A 4 4x800-meter relay

Mt. Pulaski

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1982-83 A 4t 800-meter medley relay
  1986-87 A 8 4x400-meter relay
      7 800-meter medley relay
Kati Buckles 1993-94 A 4 100-meter dash
Lori Buckles 1984-85 A 8 long jump
  1985-86 A 5 long jump
Sydney Edwards 1979-80 A 1 long jump
  1980-81 A 3 100-meter low hurdles
      2 long jump
  1982-83 A 2 long jump
      5 100-meter low hurdles
Dawn Kutz 1985-86 A 2 shot put
  1986-87 A 3 shot put
Kellie Maske 1981-82 A 7 400-meter dash
  1983-84 A 2 400-meter dash
Elizabeth Stoll 1996-97 A 5 high jump
  1998-99 A 4 high jump
Celeste Tanner 1989-90 A 5 800-meter run

Mt. Sterling (Brown County)

Name Year Class Place Event
Kathy Roberts 1983-84 A 8 discus throw
  1984-85 A 5 discus throw
  1985-86 A 2 discus throw

Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2002-03 AA 4 4x800-meter relay
  2015-16 2A 9 4x200-meter relay
Patty Bevis 1975-76   8 shot put
Deja Boyd 2015-16 2A 9 4x200-meter relay
Rylie Bruce 2009-10 2A 4 triple jump
  2010-11 2A 5 triple jump
      9 long jump
Kate Bushue 2016-17 2A 8 1600-meter run
Charde Golliday 2013-14 2A 9 400-meter dash
      6 triple jump
  2014-15 2A 9 400-meter dash
      3 triple jump
  2015-16 2A 4 long jump
      4 triple jump
      9 4x200-meter relay
Tredaja Harris 2015-16 2A 9 4x200-meter relay
      7 100-meter dash
      8 200-meter dash
  2016-17 2A 5 200-meter dash
Andrea Hoy 2002-03 AA 4 4x800-meter relay
Audrey Knox 1986-87 AA 7 400-meter dash
Maleasha Meredith 2010-11 2A 8 discus throw
A'veun Moore 2015-16 2A 5 discus throw
      4 shot put
  2016-17 2A 2 shot put
      2 discus throw
Summer Owens 2001-02 AA 4 800-meter run
  2002-03 AA 7 800-meter run
      4 4x800-meter relay
Aaliyah Palmer 2012-13 2A 5 shot put
Margo Richardson 2008-09 2A 1 3200-meter run
      1 1600-meter run
  2009-10 2A 2 3200-meter run
      1 1600-meter run
Angie Riley 1987-88 AA 6 3200-meter run
Carolyn Rudd 1987-88 AA 3 long jump
  1988-89 AA 4 long jump
Dazha Shelby-Woods 2015-16 2A 9 4x200-meter relay
Katie Wagner 2001-02 AA 4 high jump
  2002-03 AA 5 high jump
  2003-04 AA 4 high jump
Lindsay Wagner 2000-01 AA 6 1600-meter run
  2001-02 AA 5 1600-meter run
  2002-03 AA 4 4x800-meter relay
Vanessa Welch 2002-03 AA 4 4x800-meter relay
Leslie Williams 1981-82 AA 5 200-meter dash
Retta Woods 1986-87 AA 8 200-meter dash

Mt. Zion

Name Year Class Place Event
Josie Held 2014-15 2A 4 pole vault
  2015-16 2A 2 pole vault
  2016-17 2A 2 pole vault
Cassidy Osborne-Butler 2014-15 2A 1 shot put
      9 discus throw

Mundelein (Carmel)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2008-09 3A 3 4x400-meter relay
  2009-10 3A 5 4x400-meter relay
Shannon Baucus 2011-12 2A 7 high jump
Mary Beth Berg 2009-10 3A 5 4x400-meter relay
Marybeth Berg 2008-09 3A 3 4x400-meter relay
Colleen Donovan 2003-04 AA 4 3200-meter run
Hilary Halford 2008-09 3A 3 4x400-meter relay
  2009-10 3A 5 4x400-meter relay
Shannon Howell 2008-09 3A 3 4x400-meter relay
      9 300-meter low hurdles
  2009-10 3A 5 4x400-meter relay
      4 300-meter low hurdles
Hasana Huff 2014-15 2A 6 triple jump
Aileen Hull 2015-16 2A 7 1600-meter run
Megan Paul 2008-09 3A 3 4x400-meter relay
  2009-10 3A 3 400-meter dash
      5 4x400-meter relay
  2010-11 3A 2 400-meter dash
  2011-12 2A 4 100-meter dash
      2 400-meter dash
      3 200-meter dash
Emily Silge 2016-17 2A 7 400-meter dash

Mundelein (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Crimea Baker 2008-09 3A 9 triple jump
Kim Dahm 1988-89 AA 4 3200-meter run
Stephanie Hertel 1984-85 AA 5 long jump
Chandra Kotty 1992-93 AA 5 discus throw
Elena Palacios 2012-13 3A 4 3200-meter run
Lisa Price 1976-77   7 1-mile run
  1977-78 AA 4 1-mile run
  1978-79 AA 1 1-mile run
Lisa Robinson 1986-87 AA 7 discus throw
Linda Schockmel 1976-77   4 220-yard dash
      4 discus throw
  1978-79 AA 8t 440-yard dash
Khari Thompkins 2016-17 3A 5 400-meter dash

Murphysboro

Name Year Class Place Event
Keyoina Burkes 2002-03 AA 5 long jump
Brittney Massey 2008-09 1A 7 200-meter dash
Stacy McCormack 1989-90 AA 5 3200-meter run
  1990-91 AA 4 3200-meter run
  1991-92 AA 5 3200-meter run
Nancy Mueller 1988-89 AA 8 shot put
  1990-91 AA 7 discus throw
Kierra Nolan 2013-14 2A 9 high jump
Alyssa Sturgeon 2011-12 2A 7 shot put
Jennifer Tweedy 1986-87 AA 5 800-meter run
  1987-88 AA 7 800-meter run
  1988-89 AA 6 800-meter run