Girls Track & Field Medalists

* Last updated at 7:37 pm on Sunday, September 17, 2017

Print this page

Dakota

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2015-16 1A 6 4x800-meter relay
Megan Binger 1996-97 A 6 high jump
  1997-98 A 6 high jump
  1998-99 A 7 high jump
Brenda Fuchs 1993-94 A 8 100-meter high hurdles
Elizabeth Goeke 1977-78 A 4 880-yard run
Loni Goeke 1996-97 A 5 discus throw
  1997-98 A 1 discus throw
  1998-99 A 6 shot put
      1 discus throw
Miranda Goeke 2015-16 1A 6 4x800-meter relay
Peyton Hansen 2015-16 1A 6 4x800-meter relay
Julie Heilman 1980-81 A 4 high jump
Brittany Houghton 2003-04 A 2 triple jump
      6 long jump
  2004-05 A 4 long jump
      2 triple jump
  2005-06 A 9 400-meter dash
      4 long jump
      1 triple jump
Eryn Johnson 2009-10 1A 8 high jump
  2011-12 1A 7 high jump
Kathi Kneubuehl 1977-78 A 6 high jump
  1978-79 A 6t high jump
Ellie Packer 2015-16 1A 6 4x800-meter relay
Hannah Ryan 2015-16 1A 6 4x800-meter relay

Dallas City

Name Year Class Place Event
Krissy Myers 1991-92 A 6 3200-meter run
      3 1600-meter run

Danville (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1977-78 AA 8 440-yard relay
  1995-96 AA 8 4x400-meter relay
  1996-97 AA 4 4x800-meter relay
  2000-01 AA 6 4x200-meter relay
  2003-04 AA 4 800-meter medley relay
  2005-06 AA 5 4x100-meter relay
  2008-09 2A 9 4x100-meter relay
  2009-10 2A 9 4x200-meter relay
      7 4x100-meter relay
  2012-13 3A 4 4x100-meter relay
  2013-14 3A 4 4x100-meter relay
      9 4x200-meter relay
Vivian Allen-Louis 2009-10 2A 9 4x200-meter relay
J'Lynn Ayres 2009-10 2A 6 shot put
Casmir Bailey 2008-09 2A 9 4x100-meter relay
  2009-10 2A 7 4x100-meter relay
Gayle Brandon 1976-77   4 long jump
  1977-78 AA 4 long jump
  1978-79 AA 3 long jump
Lynnette Brown 1995-96 AA 8 4x400-meter relay
  1996-97 AA 4 4x800-meter relay
JaDawn Bryant 2000-01 AA 6 4x200-meter relay
Jill Butler 2000-01 AA 6 4x200-meter relay
Adrianna Carter 2005-06 AA 5 4x100-meter relay
Destiny Carter 2009-10 2A 2 100-meter dash
      1 400-meter dash
      2 200-meter dash
      2 long jump
Shantaia Carter 2005-06 AA 5 4x100-meter relay
Mandisa Dantzler 2009-10 2A 9 4x200-meter relay
      7 4x100-meter relay
Emone Davis 2012-13 3A 4 4x100-meter relay
  2013-14 3A 9 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x100-meter relay
Valerie Dixon 1995-96 AA 8 4x400-meter relay
  1996-97 AA 4 4x800-meter relay
Jasmine Dunbar 2008-09 2A 9 4x100-meter relay
Shanice Garbutt 2016-17 3A 7 3200-meter run
Aariona Graham 2013-14 3A 4 4x100-meter relay
      9 4x200-meter relay
Brandi Hopper 1995-96 AA 8 4x400-meter relay
Desi Isaac 2013-14 3A 9 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x100-meter relay
Alexus Jimson-Miller 2009-10 2A 6 100-meter high hurdles
      9 4x200-meter relay
      7 4x100-meter relay
  2012-13 3A 4 4x100-meter relay
      1 100-meter high hurdles
      4 300-meter low hurdles
Tiffany Johnson 2000-01 AA 6 4x200-meter relay
      1 triple jump
      7 100-meter high hurdles
      8 300-meter low hurdles
  2001-02 AA 9 300-meter low hurdles
      3 100-meter high hurdles
      2 triple jump
  2002-03 AA 3 triple jump
      7 300-meter low hurdles
      5 100-meter high hurdles
Michaela Jones 2012-13 3A 4 4x100-meter relay
Kapreia Kirk 1995-96 AA 8 4x400-meter relay
      1 800-meter run
  1996-97 AA 4 4x800-meter relay
Zarra Laws 2003-04 AA 4 800-meter medley relay
Ashley Lillard 2003-04 AA 4 800-meter medley relay
Tiffanie Nailor 2005-06 AA 5 4x100-meter relay
Jaya Nelson 2000-01 AA 6 4x200-meter relay
  2003-04 AA 4 800-meter medley relay
Katie Rahn 1996-97 AA 4 4x800-meter relay
Autuymne Savage 2003-04 AA 4 800-meter medley relay
  2005-06 AA 5 4x100-meter relay
Kayla Stipp 2008-09 2A 8 800-meter run
Melissa Stone 1985-86 AA 2 long jump
  1986-87 AA 1 long jump
  1987-88 AA 7 100-meter dash
Tabriona Strader 2009-10 2A 9 4x200-meter relay
      7 4x100-meter relay
Stephanie Turner 2008-09 2A 9 4x100-meter relay
Ambrosia Williams 2012-13 3A 4 4x100-meter relay
  2013-14 3A 4 4x100-meter relay
      9 4x200-meter relay
Ameia Wilson 2016-17 3A 2 100-meter dash
      2 200-meter dash
Chasity Wright 2008-09 2A 9 4x100-meter relay

Danville (Schlarman)

Name Year Class Place Event
Sarah Craig 2015-16 1A 5 pole vault
  2016-17 1A 9 pole vault
Robin Dillon 1981-82 A 3 100-meter low hurdles
Jayden King 2015-16 1A 8 100-meter high hurdles
Janelle Marion 2012-13 1A 9 long jump

Darien (Hinsdale South)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1981-82 AA 7 4x400-meter relay
  1987-88 AA 8 4x400-meter relay
  1996-97 AA 6 4x800-meter relay
Jamie Bechina 1996-97 AA 6 4x800-meter relay
Bridget Bodee 2011-12 3A 7 high jump
Erika Coull-Parenty 1995-96 AA 5 3200-meter run
  1996-97 AA 6 3200-meter run
      6 4x800-meter relay
Nicole Johnson 2002-03 AA 8 800-meter run
Shannon Lamberson 1991-92 AA 8 shot put
Sue McDonnell 1984-85 AA 8 discus throw
      8 shot put
  1985-86 AA 7 discus throw
      4 shot put
  1986-87 AA 3 shot put
      2 discus throw
Tracy Mondek 1986-87 AA 5t high jump
      8 high jump
  1987-88 AA 4 high jump
Jami Morris 1988-89 AA 4 300-meter low hurdles
      3 long jump
Uzo Okoro 2009-10 3A 6 triple jump
  2010-11 3A 6 long jump
      6 triple jump
  2011-12 3A 8 triple jump
Eileen Slowikowski 1981-82 AA 4 800-meter run
  1982-83 AA 3 800-meter run
Bianca Taylor 1996-97 AA 6 4x800-meter relay
  1997-98 AA 8 triple jump
  1998-99 AA 6 triple jump
Sara T'Velil 1992-93 AA 8 300-meter low hurdles
Jackie Walton 2002-03 AA 3 100-meter high hurdles
      6 300-meter low hurdles
  2003-04 AA 2 300-meter low hurdles
Dalia Wenckus 1993-94 AA 5 800-meter run
  1995-96 AA 7 800-meter run
  1996-97 AA 8 800-meter run
      6 4x800-meter relay
Nicole Whitman 1996-97 AA 2 triple jump
      8 100-meter dash
  1997-98 AA 5 triple jump

Decatur (Eisenhower)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1993-94 AA 6 4x200-meter relay
      5 800-meter medley relay
Vicki Corte 1985-86 AA 7 300-meter low hurdles
  1986-87 AA 8 300-meter low hurdles
Pamela Edwards 1977-78 AA 7 220-yard dash
  1978-79 AA 4 220-yard dash
Pat Hamilton 1979-80 AA 5 long jump
  1980-81 AA 8 long jump
  1981-82 AA 5 long jump
Stacia Lee 2013-14 2A 6 100-meter dash
  2014-15 2A 6 100-meter dash
Castaran Mabry 1993-94 AA 7 100-meter dash
      6 200-meter dash
Katina Martin 2016-17 2A 1 100-meter dash
      1 200-meter dash
Lindsay Martin 1995-96 AA 4 800-meter run
  1996-97 AA 2 800-meter run
Tina Martin 2016-17 2A 2 400-meter dash
Reeni McElyea 1981-82 AA 5 discus throw
Raisa Taylor 2004-05 AA 7 high jump
  2005-06 AA 1 high jump
  2006-07 AA 3 high jump
Charlene Tyus 1983-84 AA 3 200-meter low hurdles

Decatur (MacArthur)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1983-84 AA 7 4x100-meter relay
  1990-91 AA 5 4x100-meter relay
  1992-93 AA 2 800-meter medley relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
  1993-94 AA 4 800-meter medley relay
  2013-14 2A 8 4x100-meter relay
Majaya Baker 2013-14 2A 8 4x100-meter relay
Mykita Clemmons 2013-14 2A 8 4x100-meter relay
Elisha Crawley 2008-09 2A 7 800-meter run
Jerelene Cummings 1982-83 AA 1 high jump
  1983-84 AA 1 high jump
Markeitha Gray 1992-93 AA 2 200-meter dash
Elizabeth Kampfe 1993-94 AA 2 3200-meter run
      3 1600-meter run
  1995-96 AA 2 3200-meter run
Nancy Kramer 1977-78 AA 3 2-mile run
Khalyia Lawson 2013-14 2A 8 4x100-meter relay
Tenisha Read 2001-02 AA 6 200-meter dash
Ariel Robinson 2007-08 AA 8 100-meter dash
  2008-09 2A 7 100-meter dash
      7 200-meter dash
Deana Simmons 1992-93 AA 2 long jump
      7 100-meter high hurdles
      3 300-meter low hurdles
  1993-94 AA 5 100-meter high hurdles
      3 300-meter low hurdles
      7 long jump
  1994-95 AA 2 100-meter high hurdles
      2 300-meter low hurdles
      1 long jump
  1995-96 AA 3 300-meter low hurdles
      7 100-meter high hurdles
      1 long jump
      1 triple jump
DeAsia Snowden-Bass 2013-14 2A 8 4x100-meter relay
Natalie Tyus 1983-84 AA 6 100-meter low hurdles
Terra Tyus 1988-89 AA 8 long jump
      7 400-meter dash
  1990-91 AA 8 long jump
  1991-92 AA 1 300-meter low hurdles
      3 100-meter high hurdles
      3 long jump

Decatur (St. Teresa)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1996-97 A 6 4x800-meter relay
  1997-98 A 1 4x800-meter relay
  2002-03 A 8 4x800-meter relay
  2003-04 A 5 4x800-meter relay
  2004-05 A 1 4x800-meter relay
  2009-10 1A 5 4x100-meter relay
  2011-12 1A 2 4x800-meter relay
  2012-13 1A 6 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x800-meter relay
  2013-14 1A 4 4x100-meter relay
      5 4x200-meter relay
  2014-15 1A 5 4x800-meter relay
      6 4x100-meter relay
      9 4x400-meter relay
  2015-16 1A 4 4x100-meter relay
      8 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
Dionne Addai 2009-10 1A 5 4x100-meter relay
Jessica Brosamer-Senger 2001-02 A 6 400-meter dash
  2002-03 A 4 800-meter run
      8 4x800-meter relay
Megan Burgener 2011-12 1A 2 4x800-meter relay
  2012-13 1A 6 3200-meter run
      2 1600-meter run
Kelsey Cleary 2014-15 1A 5 4x800-meter relay
Camila Dayson 2009-10 1A 5 4x100-meter relay
  2012-13 1A 6 4x100-meter relay
Noelle DeJaynes 2016-17 1A 8 discus throw
Ellen Devereux 2009-10 1A 8 3200-meter run
  2010-11 1A 2 3200-meter run
  2011-12 1A 2 4x800-meter relay
      5 3200-meter run
      6 1600-meter run
Rachel Devereux 2011-12 1A 6 3200-meter run
  2012-13 1A 1 4x800-meter relay
Lauren Evelti 2012-13 1A 1 4x800-meter relay
  2014-15 1A 5 4x800-meter relay
      9 4x400-meter relay
  2015-16 1A 8 4x400-meter relay
      4 800-meter run
Jayne Godfrey 2009-10 1A 5 4x100-meter relay
Heather Hackel 2004-05 A 1 4x800-meter relay
  2005-06 A 8 3200-meter run
Ivy Handley 2010-11 1A 3 3200-meter run
  2011-12 1A 2 4x800-meter relay
  2012-13 1A 2 3200-meter run
      4 1600-meter run
Maria Herber 1994-95 A 7 1600-meter run
      5 3200-meter run
  1995-96 A 7 3200-meter run
Katie Hise 2013-14 1A 7 shot put
Laura Jackson 2002-03 A 8 4x800-meter relay
  2003-04 A 5 4x800-meter relay
  2004-05 A 1 4x800-meter relay
Amber Johnson 2014-15 1A 5 4x800-meter relay
      9 4x400-meter relay
  2015-16 1A 8 4x400-meter relay
Katie Landry 2009-10 1A 5 4x100-meter relay
      6 long jump
      8 triple jump
Jenna Layden 2012-13 1A 6 4x100-meter relay
  2013-14 1A 4 4x100-meter relay
      5 4x200-meter relay
      8 100-meter dash
Grace McCormack 2008-09 1A 3 3200-meter run
Lindsay Moore 2002-03 A 8 4x800-meter relay
  2003-04 A 5 4x800-meter relay
  2004-05 A 1 4x800-meter relay
Brianna Niebrugge 2014-15 1A 9 4x400-meter relay
  2015-16 1A 8 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
Vanessa Nutakor 2013-14 1A 4 4x100-meter relay
  2014-15 1A 6 4x100-meter relay
  2015-16 1A 4 4x100-meter relay
Kite' Oladipupo 2013-14 1A 4 4x100-meter relay
      5 4x200-meter relay
  2014-15 1A 6 4x100-meter relay
  2015-16 1A 4 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
Alicia Papa 1996-97 A 6 4x800-meter relay
  1997-98 A 1 4x800-meter relay
Shannen Quehl 2012-13 1A 6 4x100-meter relay
  2013-14 1A 5 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x100-meter relay
  2014-15 1A 6 4x100-meter relay
      9 4x400-meter relay
Emma Reedy 2012-13 1A 6 4x100-meter relay
  2013-14 1A 5 4x200-meter relay
  2014-15 1A 6 4x100-meter relay
Julia Roundtree 1996-97 A 6 4x800-meter relay
  1997-98 A 1 4x800-meter relay
Colleen Smith 1996-97 A 6 4x800-meter relay
  1997-98 A 1 4x800-meter relay
Jennifer Smith 1996-97 A 6 4x800-meter relay
  1997-98 A 1 4x800-meter relay
Emily Sotiroff 2002-03 A 8 4x800-meter relay
  2003-04 A 5 4x800-meter relay
DaeLin Switzer 2015-16 1A 3 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x100-meter relay
      1 high jump
  2016-17 1A 1 high jump
Makenna Thornton 2015-16 1A 4 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
      8 4x400-meter relay
Bree Tschosik 2012-13 1A 1 4x800-meter relay
  2014-15 1A 5 4x800-meter relay
Kelly Tutko 1994-95 A 7 800-meter run
Ella Wayne 2003-04 A 5 4x800-meter relay
  2004-05 A 1 4x800-meter relay
Kelsie Wujek 2011-12 1A 2 4x800-meter relay
  2012-13 1A 1 4x800-meter relay

Decatur (Stephen Decatur)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1986-87 AA 8 4x200-meter relay
  1987-88 AA 3 4x200-meter relay
  1988-89 AA 4 4x200-meter relay
      6 800-meter medley relay
      6 4x100-meter relay
Julie Foertsch 1983-84 AA 6 800-meter run
  1985-86 AA 3 1600-meter run
      6 800-meter run
Katrina Green 1988-89 AA 8 100-meter high hurdles
      6 800-meter medley relay
Susie Hunt 1981-82 AA 8 100-meter dash
Michelle Jones 1988-89 AA 6 800-meter medley relay
Janetta Reed 1988-89 AA 6 800-meter medley relay
Marletta Wilder 1988-89 AA 6 800-meter medley relay

Deerfield

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1978-79 AA 5 1-mile relay
Martha Caflisch 1980-81 AA 4 high jump
Nancy Moore 1980-81 AA 7 high jump
Erika Odlaug 2000-01 AA 2 3200-meter run
      3 1600-meter run
  2001-02 AA 1 3200-meter run
Christine Stitcher 2012-13 3A 8 pole vault

DeKalb

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2009-10 2A 8 4x200-meter relay
  2016-17 3A 5 4x200-meter relay
      5 4x100-meter relay
Jasmine Brown 2009-10 2A 8 4x200-meter relay
      5 triple jump
  2011-12 3A 4 triple jump
  2012-13 3A 1 triple jump
      3 long jump
Brimonet Buggs 2016-17 3A 5 4x100-meter relay
      5 4x200-meter relay
Robyn Cheeks 2009-10 2A 8 4x200-meter relay
Ericka Herd 1991-92 AA 8 400-meter dash
  1993-94 AA 8 800-meter run
Kmaris Kirkwood 2016-17 3A 5 4x200-meter relay
      5 4x100-meter relay
Savannah Long 2014-15 3A 6 300-meter low hurdles
  2015-16 3A 1 300-meter low hurdles
      6 100-meter high hurdles
Sierra Long 2016-17 3A 5 4x200-meter relay
Mirea Martinez-Fashola 2016-17 3A 5 4x200-meter relay
      5 4x100-meter relay
Cory Mata 2015-16 3A 7 discus throw
Kyra Ozier 2016-17 3A 5 4x100-meter relay
Diaja Robinson 2009-10 2A 8 4x200-meter relay
Jaylaan Slaughter 2009-10 2A 8 4x200-meter relay
Kim Snow 2001-02 AA 7 long jump
      4 high jump
  2002-03 AA 4 high jump
Kimberly Snow 2000-01 AA 6 high jump
Marci Stoda 1978-79 AA 8 220-yard low hurdles
Amy Townsend 1982-83 AA 5 1600-meter run
      2 3200-meter run

Delavan

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1977-78 A 5 440-yard relay
  1991-92 A 5 4x800-meter relay
  1992-93 A 3 4x800-meter relay
  1994-95 A 3 4x800-meter relay
Sheree Bruns 1991-92 A 3 800-meter run
Bethany Klokkenga 1994-95 A 3 4x800-meter relay
  1995-96 A 4 3200-meter run
      6 1600-meter run
  1996-97 A 8 1600-meter run
Julie Klokkenga 1987-88 A 8 800-meter run
Emily Koonce 1994-95 A 3 4x800-meter relay
Myrna Litwiller 1977-78 A 5 1-mile run
Ashley Luken 1999-00 A 6 1600-meter run
Katie Springer 2016-17 1A 3 800-meter run
      4 300-meter low hurdles
Vanessa Van Hoorn 1992-93 A 7 1600-meter run
Vanessa VanHoorn 1994-95 A 3 4x800-meter relay
Holly Watts 1994-95 A 3 4x800-meter relay
Maddison Zimmer 2010-11 1A 6 800-meter run
  2011-12 1A 9 800-meter run
  2012-13 1A 5 800-meter run
Shelli Zimmer 1976-77   7 long jump
      7 220-yard dash
  1977-78 A 4 220-yard dash

Des Plaines (Maine West)

Name Year Class Place Event
Alisha Barnaby 2011-12 3A 8 shot put
Jymette Bonnivier 1978-79 AA 1 880-yard run
  1979-80 AA 3 800-meter run
      4 1600-meter run
Colleen Byrne 2000-01 AA 5 3200-meter run
  2001-02 AA 7 3200-meter run
      9 1600-meter run
Megan Byrne 2002-03 AA 8 3200-meter run
Olga Ciura 2005-06 AA 9 shot put
Alisa Fallon 2016-17 3A 5 discus throw
Tricia Kiraly 1981-82 AA 8 3200-meter run
  1982-83 AA 6 3200-meter run

Dixon (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2013-14 2A 9 4x400-meter relay
  2016-17 2A 6 4x800-meter relay
Leah Drengenberg 2016-17 2A 6 4x800-meter relay
Lexi Duncan 2010-11 2A 8 long jump
Lexy Duncan 2011-12 2A 4 long jump
  2012-13 2A 6 long jump
  2013-14 2A 9 4x400-meter relay
      2 400-meter dash
      1 long jump
Nicquelette Fazekas 2016-17 2A 6 4x800-meter relay
Kira Goral 2016-17 2A 6 4x800-meter relay
Mekenzie Harden 2013-14 2A 9 4x400-meter relay
Emily Hubbell 2005-06 AA 7 high jump
Shannon Lahey 2013-14 2A 9 4x400-meter relay
Kirsten Pitman 2013-14 2A 9 4x400-meter relay
Taylor Renkes 2016-17 2A 6 4x800-meter relay
Brittany Schwartz 2009-10 2A 6 800-meter run
Tayla Schwarz 2014-15 2A 3 shot put
      4 discus throw
  2015-16 2A 2 shot put
      1 discus throw
  2016-17 2A 1 discus throw
      3 shot put
Chelsea Sondergroth 2008-09 2A 4 3200-meter run
Tammy Turner 1979-80 AA 1 discus throw

Dolton (Thornridge)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1978-79 AA 7 440-yard relay
  1979-80 AA 7 800-meter medley relay
  1980-81 AA 3 800-meter medley relay
  1981-82 AA 5 4x200-meter relay
  1984-85 AA 8 4x400-meter relay
  1985-86 AA 3 4x400-meter relay
  1993-94 AA 4 4x100-meter relay
Monique Brown 2000-01 AA 8 100-meter dash
  2001-02 AA 5 100-meter dash
Karla Clark 1980-81 AA 8 discus throw
Michelle Dickens 1993-94 AA 8 long jump
Mya Garrett 2014-15 2A 9 triple jump
Rhonda Gill 1990-91 AA 5 100-meter high hurdles
Whitney Gordon 2001-02 AA 8 shot put
Tatayana Groom 2013-14 2A 8 300-meter low hurdles
Barbara Hines 1977-78 AA 8 high jump
  1979-80 AA 2 high jump
Geneva McCall 2006-07 AA 5 discus throw
Lori Nolte 1980-81 AA 7 400-meter dash
Jamie Thomas 2001-02 AA 9 long jump
      8 100-meter high hurdles
Kim Winfield 1985-86 AA 2 400-meter dash
Debbie Ziehm 1977-78 AA 3 440-yard dash
  1978-79 AA 1 440-yard dash
      2 220-yard dash
Debbie Ziolkowski 1982-83 AA 7 800-meter run

Donovan

Name Year Class Place Event
Jenna Taylor 2011-12 1A 7 high jump

Downers Grove (North)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1984-85 AA 7 4x400-meter relay
  1987-88 AA 4 4x800-meter relay
  1988-89 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
  1989-90 AA 8 4x400-meter relay
  1990-91 AA 5 800-meter medley relay
  1991-92 AA 6 4x200-meter relay
  1992-93 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
  1993-94 AA 7 800-meter medley relay
  1995-96 AA 8 4x800-meter relay
  1999-00 AA 9 4x400-meter relay
  2009-10 3A 3 4x800-meter relay
  2010-11 3A 1 4x800-meter relay
  2011-12 3A 6 4x800-meter relay
  2012-13 3A 6 4x800-meter relay
  2013-14 3A 4 4x800-meter relay
  2014-15 3A 4 4x800-meter relay
  2016-17 3A 7 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x400-meter relay
Donna Barnett 1995-96 AA 8 4x800-meter relay
Beth Bayser 1992-93 AA 6 400-meter dash
  1993-94 AA 8 400-meter dash
Kaitlyn Bonfield 2014-15 3A 4 4x800-meter relay
Meghan Bonfield 2011-12 3A 6 4x800-meter relay
Celeste Bonga 2016-17 3A 7 4x200-meter relay
Kimberly Brent 2016-17 3A 7 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x400-meter relay
Brigitte Buitron 1992-93 AA 5 3200-meter run
      7 1600-meter run
  1995-96 AA 8 4x800-meter relay
Karen Campbell 1978-79 AA 6 1-mile run
  1979-80 AA 2 1600-meter run
      1 3200-meter run
Erika Chesney 1988-89 AA 8 3200-meter run
  1990-91 AA 5 3200-meter run
  1991-92 AA 7 1600-meter run
      1 3200-meter run
Susan Conlan 1991-92 AA 7t high jump
Jessica Corvo 1999-00 AA 9 4x400-meter relay
Gabriella Effrein 2009-10 3A 3 4x800-meter relay
  2010-11 3A 1 4x800-meter relay
      5 800-meter run
Margaret Garry 1975-76   6 long jump
Audrey Giesler 1997-98 AA 7 800-meter run
  1998-99 AA 3 800-meter run
  1999-00 AA 9 4x400-meter relay
      7 800-meter run
Jaida Green 2014-15 3A 3 high jump
  2015-16 3A 1 high jump
Gabrielle Hesslau 2009-10 3A 3 4x800-meter relay
  2010-11 3A 1 4x800-meter relay
      9 1600-meter run
  2011-12 3A 6 4x800-meter relay
  2012-13 3A 6 4x800-meter relay
Zayna Jan 2012-13 3A 6 4x800-meter relay
  2013-14 3A 4 4x800-meter relay
  2014-15 3A 4 4x800-meter relay
Tess Johnson 2010-11 3A 8 long jump
Lauren Keefe 2003-04 AA 7 800-meter run
Anna King 1995-96 AA 8 4x800-meter relay
Jillian Kothanek 2009-10 3A 3 4x800-meter relay
  2010-11 3A 1 4x800-meter relay
  2011-12 3A 6 4x800-meter relay
Gina Kowalewicz 2016-17 3A 4 4x400-meter relay
Faith LaMantia 2016-17 3A 7 4x200-meter relay
Tracy Laughlin 1982-83 AA 5 3200-meter run
  1983-84 AA 2 3200-meter run
      3 1600-meter run
  1984-85 AA 3 3200-meter run
Sara Makey 2009-10 3A 8 discus throw
Grace Maletich 2012-13 3A 6 4x800-meter relay
Isabel Maletich 2014-15 3A 5 triple jump
  2015-16 3A 5 triple jump
  2016-17 3A 6 long jump
Janelle Marconi 1983-84 AA 6 shot put
  1984-85 AA 3 shot put
  1985-86 AA 1 discus throw
      2 shot put
Katie Martin 1995-96 AA 8 4x800-meter relay
Simone McKenzie 1981-82 AA 6 shot put
Joan McMahon 2009-10 3A 3 4x800-meter relay
Emma Moravec 2013-14 3A 4 4x800-meter relay
  2014-15 3A 4 4x800-meter relay
      2 800-meter run
  2015-16 3A 4 800-meter run
  2016-17 3A 2 800-meter run
      4 4x400-meter relay
Tonya Morrison 1989-90 AA 4 300-meter low hurdles
  1990-91 AA 4 100-meter high hurdles
Keside Olekanma 2016-17 3A 7 4x200-meter relay
Shellie O'Neal 1986-87 AA 3 800-meter run
  1987-88 AA 1 800-meter run
Courtney Pounds 1999-00 AA 9 4x400-meter relay
Margaret Schaub 2013-14 3A 4 4x800-meter relay
Rachel Schuetz 2014-15 3A 4 4x800-meter relay
Rachel Sprague 2016-17 3A 4 4x400-meter relay
Courtney Tumpach 1999-00 AA 9 4x400-meter relay
Elizabeth Tumpach 1997-98 AA 6 3200-meter run
Stephanie Urbancik 2010-11 3A 1 4x800-meter relay
  2011-12 3A 6 4x800-meter relay
  2012-13 3A 6 4x800-meter relay
  2013-14 3A 4 4x800-meter relay
      9 800-meter run
Susan Vanderwagen 1984-85 AA 6 800-meter run

Downers Grove (South)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1986-87 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
  1987-88 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
  1988-89 AA 7 4x400-meter relay
  2001-02 AA 8 4x800-meter relay
  2005-06 AA 8 4x100-meter relay
      8 4x400-meter relay
  2006-07 AA 9 4x200-meter relay
  2009-10 3A 3 4x400-meter relay
  2010-11 3A 2 4x400-meter relay
  2012-13 3A 8 4x200-meter relay
  2014-15 3A 5 4x400-meter relay
Valencia Anderson 2005-06 AA 8 4x400-meter relay
      8 4x100-meter relay
Sam Baeten 2012-13 3A 8 4x200-meter relay
Samantha Baeten 2010-11 3A 2 4x400-meter relay
Mary Beine 2014-15 3A 5 4x400-meter relay
Christine Bowe 2006-07 AA 9 4x200-meter relay
      4 high jump
Shaliyah Dixon-Tucker 2012-13 3A 8 4x200-meter relay
  2015-16 3A 4 100-meter dash
      2 100-meter high hurdles
Jada Franklin 2012-13 3A 8 4x200-meter relay
Tori Franklin 2008-09 3A 2 triple jump
  2009-10 3A 3 4x400-meter relay
      1 triple jump
  2010-11 3A 2 4x400-meter relay
      3 400-meter dash
      2 triple jump
Courtney Gosewisch 2006-07 AA 9 4x200-meter relay
Michaela Hackbarth 2012-13 3A 8 4x200-meter relay
  2013-14 3A 2 800-meter run
  2014-15 3A 5 4x400-meter relay
      1 800-meter run
  2015-16 3A 1 800-meter run
      5 400-meter dash
Melanie Heckman 2001-02 AA 8 4x800-meter relay
Annie Heye 1988-89 AA 6 300-meter low hurdles
  1989-90 AA 3 300-meter low hurdles
      8 100-meter high hurdles
Sheila Hollins 1992-93 AA 8 long jump
Abby Kargol 2013-14 3A 5 3200-meter run
Zoe Kind 2001-02 AA 8 4x800-meter relay
Stephanie Kurcab 2003-04 AA 9 triple jump
Milica Leone 2005-06 AA 8 4x100-meter relay
      8 4x400-meter relay
  2006-07 AA 9 4x200-meter relay
Grace Magliola 2009-10 3A 3 4x400-meter relay
Maddie Manganiello 2016-17 3A 7 long jump
Lynn Mueller 2005-06 AA 8 4x100-meter relay
  2006-07 AA 9 4x200-meter relay
Ashley Muller 2005-06 AA 8 4x400-meter relay
Rachel Petro 2014-15 3A 5 4x400-meter relay
Katie Picel 2001-02 AA 8 4x800-meter relay
Melissa Radek 2009-10 3A 3 4x400-meter relay
      6 300-meter low hurdles
  2010-11 3A 4 300-meter low hurdles
      2 4x400-meter relay
Lauren Rajski 2005-06 AA 8 4x100-meter relay
Megan Rossi 2001-02 AA 8 4x800-meter relay
  2002-03 AA 4 pole vault
Mindy Sick 1988-89 AA 3 3200-meter run
Egle Staisiunaite 2004-05 AA 6 100-meter high hurdles
  2005-06 AA 2 100-meter high hurdles
      5 300-meter low hurdles
  2006-07 AA 1 100-meter high hurdles
      1 300-meter low hurdles
Rebecca Stearns 2009-10 3A 3 4x400-meter relay
  2010-11 3A 2 4x400-meter relay
      7 800-meter run
  2011-12 3A 5 800-meter run
Tina Stec 1988-89 AA 3 1600-meter run
  1989-90 AA 1 1600-meter run
      1 800-meter run
Nicole Thate 2005-06 AA 8 4x400-meter relay
Terry Virbickis 1979-80 AA 4 shot put
Lauren Wong 2014-15 3A 5 4x400-meter relay

Downs (Tri-Valley)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1980-81 A 7 4x100-meter relay
  1981-82 A 1 4x100-meter relay
  1982-83 A 7 4x100-meter relay
  2008-09 1A 1 4x800-meter relay
      9 4x400-meter relay
Stephanie Brown 2005-06 A 3 1600-meter run
      1 800-meter run
  2006-07 A 1 800-meter run
      2 1600-meter run
  2007-08 A 1 800-meter run
      2 1600-meter run
  2008-09 1A 9 4x400-meter relay
      1 1600-meter run
      1 4x800-meter relay
      1 800-meter run
Nicki Coop 2008-09 1A 1 4x800-meter relay
      9 4x400-meter relay
Sandy Hanes 1974-75   7 long jump
Jessica Neumann 2008-09 1A 9 4x400-meter relay
Kristin Owens 1995-96 A 2 200-meter dash
      3 100-meter dash
  1996-97 A 1 100-meter dash
      1 200-meter dash
      7 400-meter dash
      3 long jump
  1997-98 A 1 200-meter dash
      1 100-meter dash
      1 400-meter dash
      1 long jump
Christine Peterson 2008-09 1A 9 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x800-meter relay
Jenna Ring 2013-14 1A 6 pole vault
  2014-15 1A 7 pole vault
  2015-16 1A 7 pole vault
  2016-17 1A 8 pole vault
Carrie Schaefer 1981-82 A 1 4x100-meter relay
Jessica Schmidt 2008-09 1A 1 4x800-meter relay
Jeanna Sylvester 1978-79 A 6 100-yard dash
  1979-80 A 5 200-meter dash
      1 400-meter dash
  1980-81 A 1 100-meter dash
      1 200-meter dash
  1981-82 A 1 200-meter dash
      1 100-meter dash
      1 4x100-meter relay
Joni Wagner 1981-82 A 1 4x100-meter relay
      8 100-meter dash
Susan Williams 1981-82 A 1 4x100-meter relay
Cassie Wilson 2013-14 1A 8 pole vault
  2014-15 1A 9 pole vault
  2016-17 1A 7 pole vault

Dunlap

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1980-81 A 6 4x400-meter relay
  1981-82 A 5 4x400-meter relay
  1982-83 A 5 4x400-meter relay
  1983-84 A 3 4x400-meter relay
  1984-85 A 1 4x400-meter relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
  1985-86 A 4 4x200-meter relay
      5 4x100-meter relay
      4 4x400-meter relay
  1992-93 A 2 4x800-meter relay
  1993-94 A 3 4x400-meter relay
  1995-96 A 4 4x400-meter relay
  1996-97 A 7 4x400-meter relay
  1997-98 A 8 4x400-meter relay
  2011-12 2A 9 4x400-meter relay
  2012-13 2A 8 4x200-meter relay
      9 4x100-meter relay
  2014-15 2A 5 4x400-meter relay
      6 4x100-meter relay
  2015-16 2A 6 4x800-meter relay
      4 4x100-meter relay
      4 4x400-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
  2016-17 2A 1 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x800-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
Ayah Aldadah 2015-16 2A 6 4x800-meter relay
Sydney Bertschy 2016-17 2A 5 pole vault
Jena Brooks 2015-16 2A 6 4x800-meter relay
  2016-17 2A 1 4x800-meter relay
Leah Brooks 2008-09 2A 8 1600-meter run
  2011-12 2A 5 1600-meter run
Kiara Brown 2011-12 2A 9 4x400-meter relay
Andrea Copeland 2015-16 2A 6 4x800-meter relay
Kim Davis 1984-85 A 1 4x400-meter relay
Kim Doubet 1984-85 A 1 4x400-meter relay
Priscilla Durst 1997-98 A 8 4x400-meter relay
Brooke Frautschy 2001-02 A 7 100-meter high hurdles
Sarah Georgieff 2014-15 2A 5 4x400-meter relay
  2015-16 2A 6 4x800-meter relay
      4 4x400-meter relay
      9 300-meter low hurdles
  2016-17 2A 1 4x800-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
Ashley Hanshaw 2001-02 A 5 pole vault
  2002-03 A 4 pole vault
  2003-04 AA 7 pole vault
Cameo Hazelwood 2012-13 2A 9 4x100-meter relay
      8 4x200-meter relay
Corrie Heine 2006-07 AA 6 pole vault
Tamara Herrmann 2016-17 2A 5 discus throw
Lexi Hobbs 2009-10 2A 5 long jump
Lizzy Hoenes 2016-17 2A 1 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
Abby Jockisch 2014-15 2A 6 3200-meter run
Ann Johnson 1985-86 A 7 100-meter dash
      7 200-meter dash
Judy Kats 1984-85 A 4 200-meter low hurdles
      6 100-meter low hurdles
Emily Kim 2012-13 2A 8 4x200-meter relay
      9 4x100-meter relay
Miranda Kruiswyk 2014-15 2A 2 3200-meter run
  2016-17 2A 1 4x800-meter relay
Jo Leuallen 2014-15 2A 6 4x100-meter relay
Valorie Marquis 1997-98 A 8 4x400-meter relay
      8 3200-meter run
Lizzie McClain 2014-15 2A 6 4x100-meter relay
      5 4x400-meter relay
  2015-16 2A 4 4x100-meter relay
      4 4x400-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
Raiann Meischner 1984-85 A 1 4x400-meter relay
Kennedy Netters 2012-13 2A 9 4x100-meter relay
Abby Olcott 2014-15 2A 5 4x400-meter relay
  2015-16 2A 4 4x400-meter relay
Kiara Pauli 2015-16 2A 2 4x200-meter relay
      8 100-meter dash
      4 4x100-meter relay
  2016-17 2A 1 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
      3 100-meter dash
Claire Peterson 2008-09 2A 9 long jump
Brittany Rainey 2016-17 2A 1 4x200-meter relay
Aanise Sajna 2014-15 2A 6 4x100-meter relay
  2015-16 2A 4 4x100-meter relay
      8 long jump
      2 4x200-meter relay
  2016-17 2A 1 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
      7 triple jump
Alex Schaub 2014-15 2A 6 4x100-meter relay
  2015-16 2A 4 4x100-meter relay
      7 triple jump
      2 4x200-meter relay
  2016-17 2A 1 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
Janelle Scholl 1993-94 A 6 400-meter dash
Jolyne Scholl 1995-96 A 4 4x400-meter relay
  1996-97 A 7 4x400-meter relay
Cheri Schwartz 1984-85 A 1 4x400-meter relay
Kelci Steen 1995-96 A 4 4x400-meter relay
  1996-97 A 7 4x400-meter relay
  1997-98 A 8 4x400-meter relay
Mona Stout 2012-13 2A 8 4x200-meter relay
Jessica Stowell 1995-96 A 4 4x400-meter relay
  1996-97 A 7 4x400-meter relay
Savannah Sullivan 2015-16 2A 4 4x400-meter relay
  2016-17 2A 1 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x800-meter relay
      7 long jump
Damilola Taiwo 2011-12 2A 9 4x400-meter relay
Kris Traver 1989-90 A 3 100-meter dash
  1992-93 A 5 100-meter dash
Amanda Turner 1997-98 A 8 4x400-meter relay
Mandy Turner 1996-97 A 7 4x400-meter relay
Muriel Unseth 2011-12 2A 9 4x400-meter relay
  2014-15 2A 5 4x400-meter relay
Krissy Varness 1990-91 A 2 800-meter run
  1991-92 A 1 800-meter run
Franny Verville 2015-16 2A 8 1600-meter run
  2016-17 2A 3 1600-meter run
      2 3200-meter run
Emily Waldman 2008-09 2A 8 discus throw
  2009-10 2A 2 discus throw
Amy Waldo 1995-96 A 4 4x400-meter relay
Grace Xu 2011-12 2A 9 4x400-meter relay
  2012-13 2A 8 4x200-meter relay
      9 4x100-meter relay

Dupo

Name Year Class Place Event
Tasha Crockett 1993-94 A 8 high jump

DuQuoin (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1983-84 A 2 4x100-meter relay
  1993-94 A 7 4x200-meter relay
      7 4x100-meter relay
  1994-95 A 8 800-meter medley relay
  2016-17 1A 4 4x100-meter relay
Gabby Alongi 2016-17 1A 8 800-meter run
Rosalie Alongi 1980-81 A 6 long jump
Hannah Baxter 2016-17 1A 4 4x100-meter relay
Tasha Baxter 1994-95 A 2 shot put
Shaunda Brown 1995-96 A 3 200-meter dash
      7 100-meter dash
Wendy Cole 1994-95 A 8 800-meter medley relay
Cara Crews 1994-95 A 8 800-meter medley relay
Madison Davis 2016-17 1A 4 4x100-meter relay
Bailey Harsy 2016-17 1A 4 4x100-meter relay
Tinea Jones 1994-95 A 8 800-meter medley relay
Tarynn Mays 2014-15 1A 4 triple jump
  2015-16 1A 4 triple jump
  2016-17 1A 4 4x100-meter relay
      8 long jump
      1 triple jump
      7 100-meter dash
Katrina Phillips 1983-84 A 7 100-meter low hurdles
  1984-85 A 8 100-meter low hurdles
      7 200-meter low hurdles
Liz Scaglione 1994-95 A 8 800-meter medley relay
Stacy Siefert 1987-88 A 7 high jump
Evette Williams 1981-82 A 1 400-meter dash
  1982-83 A 8 400-meter dash
  1983-84 A 8 100-meter dash

Dwight

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1995-96 A 1 4x800-meter relay
  1999-00 A 7 4x800-meter relay
  2006-07 A 1 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
Mary Ahearn 2000-01 A 7 400-meter dash
Jeni Burton 1995-96 A 1 4x800-meter relay
Sarah Clifford 1995-96 A 1 4x800-meter relay
Cari Evers 1999-00 A 7 4x800-meter relay
Daly Galloway 2013-14 1A 3 3200-meter run
      6 1600-meter run
  2014-15 1A 2 3200-meter run
      4 1600-meter run
  2015-16 1A 4 3200-meter run
      5 1600-meter run
  2016-17 1A 2 3200-meter run
      3 1600-meter run
Chris Gutel 1990-91 A 3 discus throw
Kolby Hoffman 2006-07 A 2 long jump
      2 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
Megan Kohrt 2003-04 A 5 100-meter dash
  2006-07 A 1 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
      9 100-meter dash
Katy Koonz 1988-89 A 5 long jump
  1989-90 A 7 100-meter dash
      1 long jump
  1990-91 A 1 long jump
Beth Lasser 1979-80 A 8 1600-meter run
Kacy Murphy 2011-12 1A 6 pole vault
  2012-13 1A 4 pole vault
Lindsay Schultz 1995-96 A 1 4x800-meter relay
Stephanie Simms 1999-00 A 7 4x800-meter relay
      5 1600-meter run
  2000-01 A 5 3200-meter run
      7 1600-meter run
  2001-02 A 8 1600-meter run
      5 3200-meter run
  2002-03 A 1 3200-meter run
      2 1600-meter run
Cathy Stroh 1981-82 A 8 800-meter run
Chloe Trewartha 2006-07 A 7 long jump
      2 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
Brianna Vigna 2006-07 A 1 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
Maleah White 2000-01 A 4 100-meter high hurdles
  2001-02 A 8 300-meter low hurdles
      2 100-meter high hurdles
  2002-03 A 8 300-meter low hurdles
Anne Wollgast 1999-00 A 7 4x800-meter relay
Mary Wollgast 1999-00 A 7 4x800-meter relay
Nicole Wood 1995-96 A 1 4x800-meter relay

Earlville

Name Year Class Place Event
Jane Norton 1980-81 A 5 800-meter run

East Moline (United)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1973-74   6 880-yard relay
  1975-76   1 1-mile relay
      2 880-yard relay
      4 440-yard relay
  1976-77   2 1-mile relay
      3 440-yard relay
      3 880-yard medley relay
      1 880-yard relay
  1977-78 AA 6 880-yard medley relay
      8 1-mile relay
  1978-79 AA 6 880-yard medley relay
  1986-87 AA 3 4x200-meter relay
  1988-89 AA 7 4x100-meter relay
  1989-90 AA 7 4x200-meter relay
      6 4x100-meter relay
Amy Allen 1992-93 AA 3 800-meter run
Talise Branch 1991-92 AA 6 shot put
Dawnya Carmichael 1984-85 AA 5 200-meter low hurdles
      6 100-meter low hurdles
Nedra Chandler 1978-79 AA 2 shot put
Jeannette Clark 1976-77   1 880-yard relay
Ann Goar 1975-76   1 1-mile relay
Tracy Hopkins 1979-80 AA 4 long jump
  1980-81 AA 2 long jump
Melissa Jones 1998-99 AA 8 high jump
Kathy Kalembar 1976-77   1 880-yard relay
Missy LeBlanc 1975-76   1 1-mile relay
  1976-77   1 880-yard relay
Terri Mayfield 1983-84 AA 6 long jump
Cheryl Pittman 1975-76   1 1-mile relay
  1976-77   1 880-yard relay
  1977-78 AA 5 220-yard dash
  1978-79 AA 8 220-yard dash
Sonya Royal 1983-84 AA 6 200-meter low hurdles
Michelle Williams 1986-87 AA 2t long jump
  1987-88 AA 5 long jump
Sue Zmuda 1973-74   5 110-yard low hurdles
  1974-75   8 80-yard low hurdles
  1975-76   1 1-mile relay

East Peoria

Name Year Class Place Event
Jenelle Deatherage 1993-94 AA 2 1600-meter run
  1994-95 AA 1 1600-meter run
Emily Gustafson 2008-09 2A 7 1600-meter run
Cassie Lohmeier 2009-10 2A 7 3200-meter run
Rachael Lowe 2000-01 AA 9 800-meter run
  2001-02 AA 8 800-meter run
Melissa Orr 1994-95 AA 4t high jump
Emma Preston 2009-10 2A 4 800-meter run
  2011-12 2A 2 800-meter run
Brenda Waldinger 1976-77   7 440-yard dash
  1978-79 AA 8 880-yard run
Blair Wyman 2004-05 AA 7 200-meter dash

East St. Louis (Lincoln)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1976-77   4 440-yard relay
      7 880-yard relay
      3 1-mile relay
  1977-78 AA 2 880-yard medley relay
      1 1-mile relay
  1978-79 AA 2 1-mile relay
      3 440-yard relay
      8 880-yard medley relay
  1979-80 AA 2 800-meter medley relay
      2 4x400-meter relay
  1980-81 AA 5 4x100-meter relay
      4 4x200-meter relay
      5 4x400-meter relay
  1981-82 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
      1 800-meter medley relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
  1982-83 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
      2 800-meter medley relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
  1983-84 AA 2 800-meter medley relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
  1984-85 AA 3 4x200-meter relay
      1 800-meter medley relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
  1985-86 AA 1 800-meter medley relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x800-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
  1986-87 AA 4 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
  1987-88 AA 1 800-meter medley relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x400-meter relay
  1988-89 AA 2 4x100-meter relay
      2 800-meter medley relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
      6 4x800-meter relay
  1989-90 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x800-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
  1990-91 AA 3 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x800-meter relay
  1991-92 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
      1 800-meter medley relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
  1992-93 AA 4 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
      1 800-meter medley relay
  1993-94 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x800-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
  1994-95 AA 8 4x400-meter relay
      7 4x800-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
      6 800-meter medley relay
  1995-96 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
      2 4x400-meter relay
      7 4x200-meter relay
      6 800-meter medley relay
  1996-97 AA 6 800-meter medley relay
      7 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
  1997-98 AA 3 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
Latoya Adkins 1989-90 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
  1990-91 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
  1991-92 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
      7 200-meter dash
Dawn Anthony 1991-92 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
      1 800-meter medley relay
  1992-93 AA 1 800-meter medley relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
      8 200-meter dash
      7 100-meter dash
  1993-94 AA 2 200-meter dash
      3 100-meter dash
      1 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
Tanya Armstrong 1989-90 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
Latoya Atkins 1991-92 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
      1 800-meter medley relay
Rose Best 1981-82 AA 1 800-meter medley relay
Vashell Brackett 1989-90 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
Tenessia Bradley 1993-94 AA 5 300-meter low hurdles
  1994-95 AA 5 300-meter low hurdles
      7 100-meter high hurdles
      6 800-meter medley relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
Erica Brooks 1986-87 AA 5 discus throw
  1987-88 AA 8 discus throw
  1988-89 AA 1 discus throw
Gwen Brown 1977-78 AA 2 220-yard low hurdles
      4 110-yard low hurdles
  1978-79 AA 1 110-yard low hurdles
      1 220-yard low hurdles
  1979-80 AA 1 200-meter low hurdles
      1 100-meter low hurdles
Shikita Brown 1991-92 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
Cherita Butler 1997-98 AA 3 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
Marcia Byrd 1982-83 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
  1983-84 AA 8 200-meter dash
  1984-85 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
      1 800-meter medley relay
      5 200-meter dash
Marica Byrd 1983-84 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
Marsha Cash 1993-94 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
      6 long jump
Mary Cobb 1983-84 AA 1 long jump
      5 100-meter low hurdles
  1984-85 AA 3 200-meter low hurdles
      2 long jump
  1985-86 AA 1 100-meter low hurdles
      1 long jump
      1 4x100-meter relay
Marla Cotton 1984-85 AA 6 high jump
  1985-86 AA 4 100-meter dash
      1 4x100-meter relay
      3 high jump
Lushonda Cullum 1994-95 AA 7 4x800-meter relay
  1995-96 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
Toi Dixon 1984-85 AA 1 800-meter medley relay
Geneva Dotson 1989-90 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
  1990-91 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
  1991-92 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
Rosetta Duncan 1987-88 AA 3 shot put
  1988-89 AA 4 shot put
      4 discus throw
  1989-90 AA 2 discus throw
      4 shot put
Erica Eastern 1986-87 AA 7 1600-meter run
      1 4x400-meter relay
Sha'Neco Fennoy 1992-93 AA 6 discus throw
Ewona Ferguson 1990-91 AA 8 100-meter high hurdles
Sara Fleming 1985-86 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
      4 1600-meter run
      5 800-meter run
Patrice Fuller 1981-82 AA 1 800-meter medley relay
Tanya Gasper 1989-90 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
      3 800-meter run
Felita Gayles 1982-83 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
Georgia Gibson 1981-82 AA 5 100-meter dash
      4 200-meter dash
  1982-83 AA 4 200-meter dash
      3 100-meter dash
      1 4x100-meter relay
Melissa Gilbert 1982-83 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
  1983-84 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
Angela Gilliam 1994-95 AA 3 shot put
Montrice Granberry 1989-90 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
Tina Gully 1977-78 AA 1 1-mile relay
Novia Harris 1981-82 AA 4 high jump
Angela Harvey 1981-82 AA 1 800-meter medley relay
Quintella Jackson 1981-82 AA 8 100-meter low hurdles
  1982-83 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
Jackie Joyner 1977-78 AA 1 1-mile relay
      1 440-yard dash
      2 long jump
  1978-79 AA 2 440-yard dash
      1 long jump
  1979-80 AA 1 long jump
Odette Lamon 1985-86 AA 1 800-meter medley relay
Katria Lampley 1995-96 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
      2 4x400-meter relay
Patrice Liddell 1986-87 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
  1987-88 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
      6 100-meter low hurdles
      2 300-meter low hurdles
      4 long jump
  1988-89 AA 5 long jump
      8 300-meter low hurdles
Melva Luckett 1984-85 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
      1 800-meter medley relay
Latifah Matiella 1994-95 AA 7 4x800-meter relay
      8 4x400-meter relay
Nicoleeonna Moore 1994-95 AA 8 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
      6 800-meter medley relay
  1995-96 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
      7 4x200-meter relay
      6 800-meter medley relay
Nikkya Moore 1997-98 AA 3 4x100-meter relay
Yvonne Newby 1995-96 AA 6 800-meter medley relay
      7 4x200-meter relay
  1996-97 AA 6 800-meter medley relay
      7 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
Jackie Newby-Trotter 1992-93 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
  1993-94 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
      5 100-meter dash
  1994-95 AA 6 800-meter medley relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
Leah Nolden 1993-94 AA 4 800-meter run
  1994-95 AA 7 4x800-meter relay
      8 4x400-meter relay
  1995-96 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
      2 4x800-meter relay
      2 800-meter run
Danette Onyemelukwe 1975-76   6 80-yard low hurdles
      6 110-yard low hurdles
  1976-77   4 80-yard low hurdles
      7 110-yard low hurdles
  1977-78 AA 1 110-yard low hurdles
      1 220-yard low hurdles
      1 1-mile relay
Beverly Powell 1985-86 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
      2 300-meter low hurdles
  1986-87 AA 3 100-meter low hurdles
      1 300-meter low hurdles
      1 4x400-meter relay
Debra Powell 1978-79 AA 4 220-yard low hurdles
      3 110-yard low hurdles
  1979-80 AA 7t 200-meter low hurdles
      2 100-meter low hurdles
  1980-81 AA 1 100-meter low hurdles
      2 200-meter low hurdles
Dorsand Quarles 1989-90 AA 8 300-meter low hurdles
      1 4x400-meter relay
Luciana Quarles 1992-93 AA 8 100-meter high hurdles
Lecia Rives 1987-88 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
Jacqueline Robinson 1985-86 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      5 100-meter low hurdles
      1 300-meter low hurdles
Ta'Mika Roddy 1992-93 AA 3 long jump
      1 4x100-meter relay
      1 800-meter medley relay
Roslyn Rucker 1983-84 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      3 400-meter dash
  1984-85 AA 2 400-meter dash
      1 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
      1 800-meter medley relay
  1985-86 AA 1 800-meter medley relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
      1 400-meter dash
Marque Sanders 1989-90 AA 4 3200-meter run
      1 4x800-meter relay
Cicely Scott 1990-91 AA 5 400-meter dash
  1991-92 AA 2 400-meter dash
      1 4x400-meter relay
      1 800-meter medley relay
  1992-93 AA 1 800-meter medley relay
      1 400-meter dash
Celisa Shy 1984-85 AA 2 800-meter run
      1 4x400-meter relay
  1985-86 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x800-meter relay
      1 800-meter medley relay
      1 800-meter run
Joan Simmons 1985-86 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
Latricia Singleton 1995-96 AA 7 4x200-meter relay
      6 800-meter medley relay
  1996-97 AA 6 800-meter medley relay
      7 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
  1997-98 AA 2 4x200-meter relay
Diana Singliterry 1981-82 AA 1 800-meter medley relay
  1982-83 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
Angela Smith 1994-95 AA 8 4x400-meter relay
      7 4x800-meter relay
  1995-96 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
      2 4x400-meter relay
      8 300-meter low hurdles
Tifani Spraggins 1990-91 AA 3 long jump
  1991-92 AA 1 long jump
      1 4x200-meter relay
  1992-93 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
      1 800-meter medley relay
      4 100-meter high hurdles
Devlin Stamps 1980-81 AA 8 100-meter low hurdles
Sharon Suggs 1991-92 AA 7 300-meter low hurdles
      5 100-meter high hurdles
      1 4x400-meter relay
Angenette Sumrall 1989-90 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
      6 long jump
Gloria Talbert 1980-81 AA 1 shot put
Andrea Taylor 1985-86 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
Savannah Taylor 1987-88 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
      8 300-meter low hurdles
      2 100-meter low hurdles
  1988-89 AA 3 100-meter high hurdles
  1989-90 AA 2 100-meter high hurdles
      1 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
Trina Thomas 1990-91 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
  1991-92 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
      1 800-meter medley relay
Nicolle Thompson 1982-83 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      2 200-meter low hurdles
  1983-84 AA 2 200-meter low hurdles
      1 100-meter low hurdles
      1 4x400-meter relay
  1984-85 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
      1 200-meter low hurdles
      1 100-meter low hurdles
Deborah Thurston 1977-78 AA 1 1-mile relay
  1979-80 AA 3 long jump
Cynthia Tylor 1987-88 AA 4 100-meter dash
      2 long jump
      1 4x200-meter relay
      1 800-meter medley relay
  1988-89 AA 6 200-meter dash
      4 100-meter dash
      1 long jump
  1989-90 AA 1 100-meter dash
      1 200-meter dash
      1 long jump
      1 4x100-meter relay
Shirley Walker 1982-83 AA 5 100-meter low hurdles
Toni Wallace 1980-81 AA 3 discus throw
  1981-82 AA 2 discus throw
      1 shot put
  1982-83 AA 1 shot put
      1 discus throw
Cherrell Washington 1987-88 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
      1 800-meter medley relay
Terrell Washington 1987-88 AA 1 800-meter medley relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
      2 200-meter dash
  1989-90 AA 2 100-meter dash
      1 4x100-meter relay
Jessica Whittaker 1996-97 AA 3 4x200-meter relay
Michelle William 1985-86 AA 1 800-meter medley relay
Carmelita Williams 1986-87 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      1 200-meter dash
      1 400-meter dash
      1 100-meter dash
  1987-88 AA 1 200-meter dash
      1 100-meter dash
      1 400-meter dash
      1 4x100-meter relay
  1988-89 AA 3 400-meter dash
      1 200-meter dash
      3 100-meter dash
Elvira Williams 1995-96 AA 6 800-meter medley relay
      7 4x200-meter relay
  1996-97 AA 7 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
      6 800-meter medley relay
  1997-98 AA 2 100-meter high hurdles
      2 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
Kanesha Williams 1993-94 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
  1994-95 AA 3 4x100-meter relay
      6 800-meter medley relay
      4t high jump
Malina Williams 1990-91 AA 5 200-meter dash
  1991-92 AA 4 100-meter dash
      1 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
Maline Williams 1990-91 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
Linda Wilson 1983-84 AA 7 discus throw
  1984-85 AA 3 discus throw
      2 shot put
  1985-86 AA 3 discus throw
      5 shot put
Elisha Wright 1996-97 AA 7 400-meter dash
      8 200-meter dash
      6 800-meter medley relay
      7 4x100-meter relay
  1997-98 AA 3 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
Kim Young 1993-94 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
Lurlenia Young 1987-88 AA 1 800-meter medley relay
  1989-90 AA 1 4x100-meter relay

East St. Louis (Sr.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1975-76   2 880-yard medley relay
  1977-78 AA 1 880-yard medley relay
      1 880-yard relay
      1 1-mile relay
  1978-79 AA 1 440-yard relay
      1 880-yard relay
      2 880-yard medley relay
      1 1-mile relay
  1979-80 AA 3 4x100-meter relay
      5 800-meter medley relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
  1980-81 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
      2 800-meter medley relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
  1981-82 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      4 4x100-meter relay
  1982-83 AA 4 4x400-meter relay
      4 800-meter medley relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
  1983-84 AA 3 4x200-meter relay
      3 800-meter medley relay
      3 4x400-meter relay
  1984-85 AA 3 4x100-meter relay
      2 800-meter medley relay
  1985-86 AA 6 4x100-meter relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
      6 800-meter medley relay
  1992-93 AA 6 800-meter medley relay
  1998-99 AA 3 4x100-meter relay
  2000-01 AA 5 800-meter medley relay
      5 4x100-meter relay
  2002-03 AA 7 4x100-meter relay
      5 4x400-meter relay
      3 800-meter medley relay
  2003-04 AA 2 800-meter medley relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
  2004-05 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
      3 800-meter medley relay
  2005-06 AA 3 4x400-meter relay
      5 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
      4 800-meter medley relay
  2006-07 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
  2007-08 AA 9 4x400-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
  2008-09 3A 5 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
  2009-10 3A 3 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x100-meter relay
      6 4x400-meter relay
  2010-11 3A 2 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
  2011-12 3A 4 4x400-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
  2012-13 2A 6 4x100-meter relay
      5 4x400-meter relay
  2013-14 3A 8 4x400-meter relay
  2015-16 3A 2 4x400-meter relay
  2016-17 3A 3 4x400-meter relay
      4 4x200-meter relay
Kim Adams 1975-76   5 80-yard low hurdles
  1976-77   6 80-yard low hurdles
Britney Allen 2005-06 AA 8 300-meter low hurdles
      3 4x400-meter relay
  2006-07 AA 8 800-meter run
April Anderson 2003-04 AA 9 long jump
      3 4x200-meter relay
      2 800-meter medley relay
  2004-05 AA 3 long jump
      1 4x100-meter relay
  2005-06 AA 5 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
      4 800-meter medley relay
Jennene Anthony 2002-03 AA 8 discus throw
  2003-04 AA 1 discus throw
      8 shot put
Joslyn Anthony 2000-01 AA 5 4x100-meter relay
      5 800-meter medley relay
Sharaunda Ballinger 2003-04 AA 5 300-meter low hurdles
Rheyana Branch 2011-12 3A 4 4x400-meter relay
Ambrea Brimmage 2004-05 AA 5 triple jump
  2005-06 AA 7 triple jump
Brittney Brimmage 2007-08 AA 6 long jump
Edwina Brooks 1978-79 AA 1 1-mile relay
Rachel Campbell 2011-12 3A 4 4x400-meter relay
  2012-13 2A 5 4x400-meter relay
  2013-14 3A 8 4x400-meter relay
Brittany Carpenter 2002-03 AA 5 4x400-meter relay
  2003-04 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
Wilson Chare' 2007-08 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
Robinson Chelsey 2007-08 AA 2 4x200-meter relay
      9 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
Shontia Chester 1998-99 AA 7 3200-meter run
Kristin Chism 2002-03 AA 5 4x400-meter relay
      3 800-meter medley relay
      7 4x100-meter relay
  2003-04 AA 7 400-meter dash
      1 4x400-meter relay
      2 800-meter medley relay
  2004-05 AA 9 400-meter dash
      3 800-meter medley relay
  2005-06 AA 4 800-meter medley relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x400-meter relay
Ronneshia Clay 1998-99 AA 4 discus throw
  1999-00 AA 8 discus throw
Micayla Collins 2011-12 3A 5 long jump
  2012-13 2A 6 4x100-meter relay
      8 triple jump
      3 long jump
Patricia Cross 1979-80 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
Felicia Curry 1981-82 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      5 200-meter low hurdles
  1982-83 AA 4 long jump
      8 100-meter low hurdles
      3 200-meter low hurdles
  1983-84 AA 4 200-meter low hurdles
      2 long jump
Jasmine Davis 2012-13 2A 6 4x100-meter relay
McNeal Deara 2007-08 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
      9 4x400-meter relay
Brenda Duncan 1980-81 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
Paula Edwards 2003-04 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
Shannon Fenton 2004-05 AA 8 100-meter high hurdles
Ashley Gaston 2008-09 3A 9 shot put
      7 discus throw
  2009-10 3A 4 discus throw
      3 shot put
  2010-11 3A 2 shot put
Marjorie Gill 1983-84 AA 5 shot put
  1984-85 AA 4 shot put
Anita Goliday 1986-87 AA 4 shot put
Veronica Gooch 1981-82 AA 7 400-meter dash
      1 4x400-meter relay
  1982-83 AA 3 200-meter dash
      1 400-meter dash
  1983-84 AA 2 200-meter dash
      1 400-meter dash
Kerryona Green 2009-10 3A 8 high jump
Katrina Gregory 1984-85 AA 5 400-meter dash
Brandy Griffin 2009-10 3A 4 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
      6 4x400-meter relay
  2010-11 3A 3 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
      8 200-meter dash
  2011-12 3A 2 4x200-meter relay
Charlotta Griffin 1998-99 AA 3 4x100-meter relay
Diane Griffin 1977-78 AA 1 880-yard relay
Dianne Griffin 1977-78 AA 1 880-yard medley relay
Shonjahnea Griggs 2015-16 3A 2 4x400-meter relay
  2016-17 3A 3 4x400-meter relay
Janice Gunner 1977-78 AA 1 1-mile relay
Jeanice Gunner 1977-78 AA 1 880-yard medley relay
      1 880-yard relay
  1978-79 AA 1 440-yard relay
      1 1-mile relay
      4 440-yard dash
      6 100-yard dash
  1979-80 AA 1 400-meter dash
      1 4x400-meter relay
Dneesha Hamiel 2009-10 3A 6 4x400-meter relay
Dawn Harper 1998-99 AA 3 4x100-meter relay
      1 100-meter high hurdles
      1 300-meter low hurdles
      6 200-meter dash
  1999-00 AA 2 100-meter high hurdles
  2000-01 AA 5 4x100-meter relay
      1 100-meter high hurdles
      1 300-meter low hurdles
  2001-02 AA 1 100-meter high hurdles
      8 200-meter dash
      1 300-meter low hurdles
Ashley Harris 2002-03 AA 7 4x100-meter relay
      3 800-meter medley relay
  2003-04 AA 2 800-meter medley relay
Brittany Harris 2004-05 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
      3 800-meter medley relay
Evangeline Harris 2015-16 3A 2 shot put
  2016-17 3A 8 shot put
Amber Haywood 2006-07 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
      8 300-meter low hurdles
      8 long jump
Aaliah Herron 2014-15 3A 1 shot put
Carla Hill 1997-98 AA 5 100-meter high hurdles
Joymesia Howard 2008-09 3A 5 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
  2009-10 3A 5 high jump
  2010-11 3A 2 4x200-meter relay
      6 100-meter low hurdles
      3 4x100-meter relay
      4 high jump
Barbara Hudson 1978-79 AA 1 880-yard relay
      7 110-yard low hurdles
      3 220-yard low hurdles
  1979-80 AA 7t 200-meter low hurdles
Linda Jackson 1981-82 AA 4 400-meter dash
      3 800-meter run
      1 4x400-meter relay
Cheryl Jacobs 1977-78 AA 1 1-mile relay
Ada Johnson 1978-79 AA 1 1-mile relay
  1979-80 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
Deena Johnson 1998-99 AA 3 4x100-meter relay
Philita Johnson 2005-06 AA 3 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
      5 4x200-meter relay
      4 800-meter medley relay
LaJeanai Keltee 2013-14 3A 8 4x400-meter relay
  2015-16 3A 2 4x400-meter relay
Gloria Liddell 1979-80 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
Sharon Lowry 1978-79 AA 1 880-yard relay
      1 440-yard relay
  1980-81 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
Jada Marshall 2016-17 3A 3 4x400-meter relay
Antoinette Matthews 1981-82 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
Jerri Mayes 1982-83 AA 8 400-meter dash
  1983-84 AA 6 400-meter dash
Neoshaie McCurry 2012-13 2A 6 4x100-meter relay
Jamella McGraw 2012-13 2A 5 4x400-meter relay
  2013-14 3A 8 4x400-meter relay
NiJia McNamee 2011-12 3A 2 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x400-meter relay
Deara McNeal 2006-07 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
  2009-10 3A 3 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x100-meter relay
      6 4x400-meter relay
Dearra McNeal 2008-09 3A 3 4x200-meter relay
      5 4x100-meter relay
Melody McNeely 1983-84 AA 3 100-meter dash
Faith Mitchell 2016-17 3A 4 4x200-meter relay
Kymyenna Mitchell 2012-13 2A 5 4x400-meter relay
Betty Moore 2000-01 AA 5 4x100-meter relay
      5 800-meter medley relay
Nicquayleeontea Moore 2016-17 3A 4 4x200-meter relay
Hibbler Myria 2007-08 AA 9 4x400-meter relay
Ronecia Nash 2004-05 AA 3 800-meter medley relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
  2005-06 AA 5 4x200-meter relay
      4 100-meter dash
      5 200-meter dash
  2006-07 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
      1 100-meter dash
      1 200-meter dash
  2007-08 AA 1 100-meter dash
      1 100-meter high hurdles
      1 200-meter dash
Samilya Nixon 2002-03 AA 3 800-meter medley relay
      7 4x100-meter relay
  2003-04 AA 2 800-meter medley relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
  2004-05 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
      7 100-meter dash
      3 800-meter medley relay
  2005-06 AA 3 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
      5 4x200-meter relay
      4 800-meter medley relay
Eugenia Perkins 1980-81 AA 3 100-meter low hurdles
      1 4x100-meter relay
Tiffany Peterson 2000-01 AA 5 800-meter medley relay
Johnson Philita 2007-08 AA 9 4x400-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
Jazzmine Poole 2015-16 3A 5 discus throw
  2016-17 3A 1 discus throw
Marquetta Quilling 2000-01 AA 5 800-meter medley relay
      5 4x100-meter relay
  2002-03 AA 7 4x100-meter relay
      3 800-meter medley relay
Feleshia Randolph 1980-81 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
      5 200-meter dash
Chelsey Robinson 2006-07 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
  2007-08 AA 3 200-meter dash
  2008-09 3A 5 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
      9 200-meter dash
  2009-10 3A 4 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
Brandi Roddy 2003-04 AA 6 300-meter low hurdles
      3 4x200-meter relay
Brandy Roddy 2002-03 AA 5 4x400-meter relay
Nash Ronecia 2007-08 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
Markita Rush 2009-10 3A 3 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x100-meter relay
      6 4x400-meter relay
  2010-11 3A 3 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
      1 300-meter low hurdles
  2011-12 3A 4 4x400-meter relay
      2 300-meter hurdles
      2 4x200-meter relay
  2012-13 2A 5 4x400-meter relay
      1 300-meter low hurdles
      6 4x100-meter relay
      8 100-meter high hurdles
Veronica Sherrod 2016-17 3A 4 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x400-meter relay
Betty Smith 1977-78 AA 2 220-yard dash
      5 100-yard dash
      1 880-yard relay
      1 880-yard medley relay
  1978-79 AA 1 880-yard relay
      1 440-yard relay
Tierra Snow 2010-11 3A 9 shot put
Rokelle Stanley 2015-16 3A 2 4x400-meter relay
Sharon Tiller 1977-78 AA 1 1-mile relay
Watkins Timeka 2007-08 AA 2 4x200-meter relay
Rosalind Tolson 1981-82 AA 6 100-meter low hurdles
Jariah Turner 2015-16 3A 2 4x400-meter relay
  2016-17 3A 3 4x400-meter relay
      4 4x200-meter relay
Daria Walker 2010-11 3A 2 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
  2011-12 3A 2 4x200-meter relay
Lashawn Walker 2008-09 3A 3 4x200-meter relay
      3 100-meter high hurdles
      5 4x100-meter relay
Sheyla Ware 1977-78 AA 1 1-mile relay
      1 880-yard medley relay
      1 880-yard relay
  1978-79 AA 1 880-yard relay
      1 440-yard relay
      1 1-mile relay
Phebe Washington 1983-84 AA 8 100-meter dash
Timeka Watkins 2007-08 AA 5 100-meter high hurdles
  2009-10 3A 2 100-meter high hurdles
Meosha Watts 2002-03 AA 5 4x400-meter relay
  2003-04 AA 3 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
Kim Williams 1984-85 AA 4 200-meter dash
  1985-86 AA 5 200-meter dash
  1986-87 AA 4 200-meter dash
Philicia Williams 2013-14 3A 8 4x400-meter relay
Chare' Wilson 2006-07 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
Elishia Wright 1998-99 AA 3 4x100-meter relay
      7 200-meter dash
      3 400-meter dash

Edinburg

Name Year Class Place Event
Jan Wacaser 1975-76   3 80-yard low hurdles
  1976-77   8 long jump
  1977-78 A 2 110-yard low hurdles
      6 long jump
      3 220-yard low hurdles
  1978-79 A 4 110-yard low hurdles
      7 220-yard low hurdles
      1 long jump

Edwardsville (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1985-86 AA 5 4x100-meter relay
  1986-87 AA 7 4x200-meter relay
      8 4x100-meter relay
  2004-05 AA 6 4x200-meter relay
      5 4x400-meter relay
  2005-06 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
  2006-07 AA 4 4x400-meter relay
      7 4x800-meter relay
  2007-08 AA 5 4x400-meter relay
  2008-09 3A 8 4x200-meter relay
      6 4x400-meter relay
  2009-10 3A 4 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x400-meter relay
  2010-11 3A 5 4x400-meter relay
  2012-13 3A 6 4x400-meter relay
Terri Ahart 1979-80 AA 8 100-meter low hurdles
Leah Bateman 2004-05 AA 6 4x200-meter relay
      5 4x400-meter relay
  2005-06 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x800-meter relay
  2006-07 AA 7 4x800-meter relay
      4 4x400-meter relay
Kelsey Baumgartner 2004-05 AA 6 4x200-meter relay
Deborrah Blackburn 2011-12 3A 4 high jump
  2012-13 3A 8 high jump
Melissa Calcara 2012-13 3A 6 4x400-meter relay
Omega Clay 2000-01 AA 8 high jump
Aaliyah Covington 2011-12 3A 4 shot put
      6 discus throw
  2012-13 3A 4 discus throw
      2 shot put
  2013-14 3A 7 discus throw
      2 shot put
Kristen Dowell 2010-11 3A 5 4x400-meter relay
      9 100-meter low hurdles
  2011-12 3A 6 100-meter hurdles
      3 300-meter hurdles
  2012-13 3A 7 100-meter high hurdles
      6 4x400-meter relay
      3 300-meter low hurdles
  2013-14 3A 8 triple jump
      4 100-meter high hurdles
      4 300-meter low hurdles
Hannah Faulkner 2009-10 3A 9 pole vault
  2010-11 3A 6 pole vault
Emmonnie Henderson 2009-10 3A 1 shot put
      3 discus throw
  2010-11 3A 1 shot put
      1 discus throw
  2011-12 3A 1 discus throw
      1 shot put
  2012-13 3A 1 discus throw
      1 shot put
Meih Huddleston 2008-09 3A 6 4x400-meter relay
      8 4x200-meter relay
  2009-10 3A 4 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x400-meter relay
  2010-11 3A 5 4x400-meter relay
Mary Kay Hyten 1980-81 AA 5 200-meter low hurdles
Laila Jason 2008-09 3A 8 4x200-meter relay
      6 4x400-meter relay
  2009-10 3A 2 4x400-meter relay
      4 4x200-meter relay
Kayla Johnson 2008-09 3A 6 4x400-meter relay
Theresa Johnson 1982-83 AA 8 discus throw
Smith Kaci 2007-08 AA 5 4x400-meter relay
Jamie Kantner 2005-06 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
Kelly Kirby 2000-01 AA 7 200-meter dash
Jason Laila 2007-08 AA 5 4x400-meter relay
Saunders Lia 2007-08 AA 5 4x400-meter relay
Alexis Mason 2012-13 3A 6 4x400-meter relay
Tamara McCaskill 2004-05 AA 5 4x400-meter relay
      5 high jump
Kasey Oceguera 2008-09 3A 6 high jump
Christina Perozzi 1987-88 AA 5 200-meter dash
  1988-89 AA 2 100-meter high hurdles
      1 300-meter low hurdles
  1989-90 AA 1 300-meter low hurdles
      3 100-meter high hurdles
Madi Pranger 2008-09 3A 7 long jump
      8 4x200-meter relay
Michelle Pranger 2008-09 3A 6 discus throw
Shanice Rice 2008-09 3A 8 4x200-meter relay
      6 4x400-meter relay
  2009-10 3A 4 4x200-meter relay
      7 300-meter low hurdles
      5 100-meter high hurdles
      2 4x400-meter relay
Lia Saunders 2004-05 AA 5 4x400-meter relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
  2005-06 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
  2006-07 AA 4 4x400-meter relay
      7 4x800-meter relay
Esta Saverson 1985-86 AA 7 200-meter dash
Rice Shanice 2007-08 AA 5 4x400-meter relay
Morgan Sharpe 2010-11 3A 5 4x400-meter relay
  2012-13 3A 5 triple jump
Courtney Smith 2006-07 AA 7 4x800-meter relay
Kaci Smith 2005-06 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
  2006-07 AA 4 4x400-meter relay
Liz Speicher 2005-06 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
  2006-07 AA 7 4x800-meter relay
Eryn Stepherson 2004-05 AA 6 4x200-meter relay
      5 4x400-meter relay
  2005-06 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
  2006-07 AA 4 4x400-meter relay
Lauren White 2009-10 3A 2 4x400-meter relay
      4 4x200-meter relay
  2010-11 3A 5 4x400-meter relay
  2011-12 3A 6 300-meter hurdles
  2012-13 3A 4 high jump
      6 4x400-meter relay
      2 long jump

Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)

Name Year Class Place Event
Lyndsey Eilers 2003-04 A 5 300-meter low hurdles
Courtney Hafenstein 2004-05 A 5 high jump
  2005-06 A 3 high jump
  2006-07 A 6 high jump
Jessica Jump 2011-12 1A 5 100-meter dash
      1 200-meter dash
      3 400-meter dash
  2012-13 1A 9 400-meter dash
      9 200-meter dash
      9 100-meter dash
Brooke Smith 2005-06 A 6 triple jump
Erin Zukosky 1999-00 A 6 triple jump

Effingham (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2011-12 2A 6 4x800-meter relay
Chelsea Bingham 2011-12 2A 6 4x800-meter relay
      5 pole vault
Jenna Bingham 2011-12 2A 6 4x800-meter relay
Peyton Bone 2010-11 2A 8 triple jump
  2011-12 2A 8 long jump
Kelsey Cramsey 2009-10 2A 2 800-meter run
  2010-11 2A 2 800-meter run
  2011-12 2A 6 4x800-meter relay
      1 800-meter run
Bethany Donaldson 2011-12 2A 6 4x800-meter relay
Cindy Grewell 1976-77   6 long jump
      5 220-yard dash
Judi Jansen 1982-83 AA 8 long jump
Shayna Phillips 2015-16 2A 6 800-meter run
Julie Smith 1989-90 AA 8 long jump
Laura Stallings 1995-96 AA 5 300-meter low hurdles

Effingham (St. Anthony)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2016-17 1A 5 4x400-meter relay
Sarah Carr 2016-17 1A 5 4x400-meter relay
Kerrie Green 1988-89 A 6 300-meter low hurdles
Danielle Grunloh 2004-05 A 6 shot put
  2005-06 A 1 shot put
Tiffany Jansen 1988-89 A 4 high jump
  1990-91 A 6 high jump
  1991-92 A 3 high jump
Anna Sophia Keller 2013-14 1A 1 1600-meter run
      2 3200-meter run
  2014-15 1A 1 3200-meter run
      1 1600-meter run
  2015-16 1A 1 1600-meter run
      1 3200-meter run
  2016-17 1A 1 1600-meter run
      5 4x400-meter relay
      1 3200-meter run
Teresa Nosbisch 1976-77   6 100-yard dash
      4 shot put
Kim Richardson 1986-87 A 3t high jump
  1987-88 A 2 long jump
      4 high jump
  1989-90 A 1 high jump
Lindsey Schwerman 1999-00 A 8 triple jump
  2000-01 A 9 long jump
      4 triple jump
Amy Sehy 1986-87 A 3t high jump
Kristin Slaughter 2013-14 1A 2 pole vault
  2014-15 1A 2 pole vault
  2015-16 1A 1 pole vault
  2016-17 1A 5 4x400-meter relay
      1 pole vault
Margaret Smith 1977-78 A 3 880-yard run
  1978-79 A 5 1-mile run
      1 880-yard run
  1979-80 A 3 800-meter run
Abby Weis 2016-17 1A 5 4x400-meter relay
Sara Wortman 2012-13 1A 9 pole vault

El Paso

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1981-82 A 7 800-meter medley relay
  1982-83 A 8 800-meter medley relay
  1983-84 A 8 800-meter medley relay
  1984-85 A 5 4x400-meter relay
Jennifer Cox 1998-99 A 6 1600-meter run
  1999-00 A 5 800-meter run
Laura Dukes 1984-85 A 6 long jump
Lesley Stone 1989-90 A 8 long jump

El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)

Name Year Class Place Event
Mattie Buchanan 2011-12 1A 7 shot put
  2012-13 1A 9 shot put
Gracie Feeney 2016-17 1A 3 300-meter low hurdles
      8 100-meter high hurdles
Julie James 2009-10 1A 6 3200-meter run
      2 800-meter run
      5 1600-meter run
  2011-12 1A 8 800-meter run
  2012-13 1A 2 800-meter run
      1 1600-meter run
Miranda Reeves 2015-16 1A 9 discus throw

Eldorado

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1984-85 A 8 4x400-meter relay
Mary Fromm 1984-85 A 6 400-meter dash
  1985-86 A 7 400-meter dash
Megan Harbison 2006-07 A 7 shot put
Jennifer Logan 1984-85 A 7 800-meter run
Kelly Long 1976-77   6 1-mile run
Donna Porter 1979-80 A 5 200-meter low hurdles
      6 100-meter low hurdles
Randi Questelle 1985-86 A 1 high jump

Elgin (E. Academy)

Name Year Class Place Event
Kaitlyn Pearson 2013-14 1A 3 100-meter dash
  2014-15 1A 3 100-meter dash
      6 200-meter dash
Caryce Porter 2001-02 A 4 100-meter dash
      7 200-meter dash
  2002-03 A 4 100-meter dash

Elgin (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Fatima Diabate 2008-09 3A 7 triple jump

Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy)

Name Year Class Place Event
Nygia Pollard 2016-17 1A 7 3200-meter run
Valerie Richter 2014-15 1A 8 800-meter run

Elgin (Larkin)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jennifer Green 1972-73   4 1-mile run
Pat Johnson 1973-74   3 110-yard low hurdles
      2 80-yard low hurdles
Christina Nieto 2000-01 AA 9 3200-meter run

Elgin (St. Edward)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1986-87 A 8 4x200-meter relay
Bella Uscila 2015-16 1A 5 100-meter dash
  2016-17 1A 3 100-meter dash
      6 200-meter dash

Elk Grove Village (E.G.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jill Blix 1982-83 AA 6 discus throw
Heidi Quast 1996-97 AA 2 shot put
Emily Stegmeier 2016-17 3A 1 800-meter run
Jen Toler 2004-05 AA 3 800-meter run
Jenny Toler 2001-02 AA 3 800-meter run

Elmhurst (IC Catholic)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jaida Smith 2015-16 1A 5 triple jump

Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1977-78 A 4 440-yard relay
  1978-79 A 3 440-yard relay
      2 880-yard medley relay
  1979-80 A 2 4x400-meter relay
  1981-82 A 2 4x400-meter relay
  1982-83 A 3 4x400-meter relay
Kim Gattone 1978-79 A 4 2-mile run
Anne Quinn 1974-75   6 2-mile run
      5 1-mile run
  1975-76   4 1-mile run
      2 2-mile run
Linda Tully 1978-79 A 5 880-yard run
  1979-80 A 1 800-meter run
  1980-81 A 1 800-meter run

Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1977-78 A 4 1-mile relay
  1978-79 A 6 1-mile relay
  1990-91 A 2 4x100-meter relay
      8 4x400-meter relay
  1991-92 A 3 4x800-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
  1992-93 A 4 800-meter medley relay
      6 4x400-meter relay
  1994-95 A 7 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
      6 4x100-meter relay
  1995-96 A 7 4x200-meter relay
      8 4x100-meter relay
      5 4x400-meter relay
  1997-98 A 2 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
  1998-99 A 2 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x800-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
  1999-00 A 4 4x800-meter relay
  2000-01 A 3 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
      4 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x800-meter relay
      1 800-meter medley relay
  2001-02 A 9 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x800-meter relay
  2002-03 A 4 4x800-meter relay
      8 800-meter medley relay
  2003-04 A 8 4x400-meter relay
  2004-05 A 7 4x100-meter relay
  2005-06 A 5 4x100-meter relay
  2006-07 A 7 4x100-meter relay
  2010-11 1A 1 4x800-meter relay
Ashley Afman 1999-00 A 4 4x800-meter relay
  2000-01 A 3 4x800-meter relay
      8 800-meter run
      1 4x400-meter relay
  2001-02 A 3 4x800-meter relay
      9 4x400-meter relay
  2002-03 A 4 4x800-meter relay
Tracy Afman 1998-99 A 3 4x800-meter relay
  1999-00 A 4 4x800-meter relay
Kate Ardinger 2010-11 1A 1 4x800-meter relay
      8 1600-meter run
Sarah Bilthouse 1997-98 A 3 4x200-meter relay
Rachel Boerema 1994-95 A 6 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
  1995-96 A 5 4x400-meter relay
      7 4x200-meter relay
      8 4x100-meter relay
Stefanie Boerema 1992-93 A 4 300-meter low hurdles
      6 100-meter high hurdles
  1993-94 A 1 100-meter high hurdles
      1 300-meter low hurdles
  1994-95 A 1 300-meter low hurdles
      3 4x200-meter relay
      6 4x100-meter relay
      7 4x400-meter relay
Janet Boettcher 1981-82 A 8 3200-meter run
Lisa Brubaker 1994-95 A 7 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
  1995-96 A 5 4x400-meter relay
      8 4x100-meter relay
      7 4x200-meter relay
Rachel DeGroot 2003-04 A 8 4x400-meter relay
Brittney Dobbins 2002-03 A 8 800-meter medley relay
Tiffany Dukes 1991-92 A 5 100-meter dash
Abby Dykema 2010-11 1A 1 4x800-meter relay
Alexis Euwema 2003-04 A 8 4x400-meter relay
      6 400-meter dash
  2006-07 A 7 4x100-meter relay
      9 400-meter dash
Shannon Frigo 1992-93 A 4 100-meter high hurdles
  1993-94 A 4 100-meter high hurdles
  1994-95 A 7 300-meter low hurdles
      1 100-meter high hurdles
      7 4x400-meter relay
Emily Geelhoed 2003-04 A 7 100-meter high hurdles
  2004-05 A 7 4x100-meter relay
      3 100-meter high hurdles
  2005-06 A 5 4x100-meter relay
      6 100-meter high hurdles
Kathy Greenfield 1990-91 A 6 3200-meter run
  1991-92 A 4 1600-meter run
  1992-93 A 2 1600-meter run
      3 3200-meter run
Laura Hamilton 1997-98 A 2 4x400-meter relay
  1998-99 A 2 4x400-meter relay
      3 300-meter low hurdles
      4 100-meter high hurdles
  1999-00 A 3 300-meter low hurdles
      4 100-meter high hurdles
  2000-01 A 1 4x400-meter relay
      3 100-meter high hurdles
      2 300-meter low hurdles
      1 800-meter medley relay
Kathryn Hennis 1997-98 A 3 4x200-meter relay
  1998-99 A 2 4x200-meter relay
  2000-01 A 1 800-meter medley relay
      4 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
Olivia Hoekstra 2016-17 1A 6 400-meter dash
Ashley Jongsma 1998-99 A 3 4x800-meter relay
  1999-00 A 4 4x800-meter relay
Jenny Loerop 2000-01 A 3 4x800-meter relay
Sheralynn Manasse 1994-95 A 6 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
  1995-96 A 5 4x400-meter relay
      7 4x200-meter relay
      8 4x100-meter relay
Brandi McNeil 2002-03 A 8 800-meter medley relay
  2003-04 A 5 high jump
      8 4x400-meter relay
  2004-05 A 7 4x100-meter relay
      8 triple jump
Shannon McNeil 2005-06 A 5 4x100-meter relay
  2006-07 A 7 4x100-meter relay
  2008-09 1A 8 high jump
      6 100-meter dash
Monica Morrison 2005-06 A 5 4x100-meter relay
  2006-07 A 7 4x100-meter relay
Jordyn Platt 2010-11 1A 1 4x800-meter relay
      9 800-meter run
Rachel Reed 2000-01 A 4 3200-meter run
Summer Reynolds 1997-98 A 8 high jump
  1998-99 A 5 high jump
Danielle Riley 2004-05 A 7 4x100-meter relay
Siiri Rimpila 1994-95 A 6 4x100-meter relay
      7 4x400-meter relay
Caitlin Rogers 2000-01 A 3 4x100-meter relay
      4 4x200-meter relay
  2001-02 A 9 4x400-meter relay
Heather Sikkenga 1991-92 A 2 400-meter dash
  1992-93 A 4 400-meter dash
      3 200-meter dash
Erica Smit 1992-93 A 3 800-meter run
  1993-94 A 4 1600-meter run
      2 800-meter run
Tefesah Storey 1998-99 A 6 100-meter dash
      4 200-meter dash
      2 400-meter dash
  2000-01 A 4 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
      1 800-meter medley relay
Amber Stratton 1998-99 A 3 4x800-meter relay
  1999-00 A 4 4x800-meter relay
  2000-01 A 3 4x800-meter relay
Anna Telfer 2010-11 1A 1 4x800-meter relay
Kristin Van Heukelem 1997-98 A 2 4x400-meter relay
  1998-99 A 2 4x400-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
Lindsay VanderBrug 2004-05 A 7 4x100-meter relay
  2005-06 A 5 4x100-meter relay
  2006-07 A 7 4x100-meter relay
Elisa Vanderveld 1997-98 A 3 4x200-meter relay
  1998-99 A 2 4x200-meter relay
Jessica Verlare 2001-02 A 3 4x800-meter relay
Jodi Verlare 2001-02 A 9 4x400-meter relay
  2002-03 A 8 800-meter medley relay
Rachel Voss 1997-98 A 2 4x400-meter relay
  1998-99 A 2 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x800-meter relay
Amanda Whitmer 1995-96 A 5 4x400-meter relay
      8 4x100-meter relay
      7 4x200-meter relay
  1997-98 A 2 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
  1998-99 A 2 4x400-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
Tami Wieringa 2002-03 A 4 4x800-meter relay
  2003-04 A 8 4x400-meter relay
Larae Woudstra 2000-01 A 1 800-meter medley relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
      4 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
  2001-02 A 9 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x800-meter relay
  2002-03 A 7 triple jump
      7 400-meter dash
      8 800-meter medley relay
Wendy Zigterman 2002-03 A 4 4x800-meter relay
Jenny Zylstra 2000-01 A 3 4x800-meter relay
  2001-02 A 3 4x800-meter relay
  2002-03 A 4 4x800-meter relay

Elmhurst (York)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1982-83 AA 3 800-meter medley relay
  1983-84 AA 6 4x400-meter relay
      7 4x200-meter relay
  1984-85 AA 6 4x200-meter relay
      5 800-meter medley relay
  1985-86 AA 4 4x800-meter relay
  1986-87 AA 6 4x800-meter relay
  1988-89 AA 5 4x400-meter relay
  1989-90 AA 4 4x400-meter relay
  1993-94 AA 4 4x800-meter relay
  1994-95 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
  1995-96 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
  1996-97 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
  1997-98 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
  1998-99 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
  2000-01 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
  2001-02 AA 6 4x800-meter relay
  2002-03 AA 8 4x800-meter relay
  2003-04 AA 8 4x800-meter relay
  2004-05 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
  2008-09 3A 4 4x800-meter relay
  2009-10 3A 2 4x800-meter relay
  2010-11 3A 4 4x800-meter relay
  2011-12 3A 5 4x800-meter relay
      8 4x400-meter relay
  2012-13 3A 7 4x200-meter relay
Allison Billhardt 2000-01 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
  2001-02 AA 6 4x800-meter relay
Kaellagh Cassidy 2002-03 AA 8 4x800-meter relay
  2003-04 AA 8 4x800-meter relay
  2004-05 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
Maria Cicero 1999-00 AA 2 3200-meter run
      2 1600-meter run
  2000-01 AA 1 3200-meter run
      1 1600-meter run
Laurie Dalrymple 2006-07 AA 2 3200-meter run
Shante Dansby 2011-12 3A 8 4x400-meter relay
  2012-13 3A 7 4x200-meter relay
Lauren Dick 2001-02 AA 6 4x800-meter relay
Mary Beth Driscoll 1983-84 AA 3 3200-meter run
      5 1600-meter run
  1985-86 AA 7 3200-meter run
      6 1600-meter run
  1986-87 AA 4 1600-meter run
      3 3200-meter run
Melaney Dunne 2010-11 3A 4 4x800-meter relay
Jennifer Eppinga 1989-90 AA 6 high jump
Melinda Eshelman 2003-04 AA 8 4x800-meter relay
Emma Fisher 2011-12 3A 5 3200-meter run
  2012-13 3A 6 1600-meter run
      3 3200-meter run
Laura Fitzgerald 1996-97 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
  1997-98 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
  1998-99 AA 2 800-meter run
      1 4x800-meter relay
  1999-00 AA 6 800-meter run
Danielle Fonzino 1991-92 AA 1 800-meter run
  1993-94 AA 1 800-meter run
  1994-95 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
      2 800-meter run
Meghan Frigo 2009-10 3A 8 3200-meter run
Michelle Frigo 2008-09 3A 4 4x800-meter relay
  2009-10 3A 3 800-meter run
      2 4x800-meter relay
  2010-11 3A 4 4x800-meter relay
      3 800-meter run
  2011-12 3A 4 800-meter run
      5 4x800-meter relay
      8 4x400-meter relay
Alexandra Harrell 2011-12 3A 8 4x400-meter relay
Molly Hayes 1993-94 AA 7 300-meter low hurdles
Kara Henry 2000-01 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
Stephanie Huster 2008-09 3A 4 4x800-meter relay
  2009-10 3A 2 4x800-meter relay
  2010-11 3A 4 4x800-meter relay
Josephine Jelinek 2011-12 3A 8 4x400-meter relay
  2012-13 3A 7 4x200-meter relay
Christine Kotarba 2002-03 AA 8 4x800-meter relay
Debbie Kreibich 1983-84 AA 5 200-meter dash
  1984-85 AA 3 200-meter dash
      6 100-meter dash
Christina LeDonne 1999-00 AA 6 triple jump
Marleigha Lossin 2004-05 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
Shari Lund 2011-12 3A 5 4x800-meter relay
Lauren Lynch 1981-82 AA 5 400-meter dash
  1982-83 AA 4 400-meter dash
Anne Machalinski 1994-95 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
  1995-96 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
  1996-97 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
  1997-98 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
      2 800-meter run
Melissa Mack 1986-87 AA 8 800-meter run
  1987-88 AA 5 800-meter run
Molly Marcucci 1998-99 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
Sandra Meneses 1994-95 AA 3 3200-meter run
Kelly O'Neill 2000-01 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
Hilary Palumbo 2000-01 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
Hillary Palumbo 2001-02 AA 6 4x800-meter relay
  2002-03 AA 8 4x800-meter relay
Justine Parker 2001-02 AA 6 4x800-meter relay
Vanessa Pfafflin 2001-02 AA 6 1600-meter run
Laura Robbins 1994-95 AA 6 1600-meter run
      5 4x800-meter relay
  1995-96 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
      8 1600-meter run
Caitlin Roberts 2006-07 AA 6 high jump
Jenna Silver 2004-05 AA 2 shot put
  2005-06 AA 7 shot put
Emily Simo 2012-13 3A 7 4x200-meter relay
Shreya Singh 2008-09 3A 4 4x800-meter relay
Mona Skoog 1994-95 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
  1995-96 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
Marissa Sparks 2012-13 3A 7 4x200-meter relay
Kayla Spencer 2009-10 3A 2 4x800-meter relay
  2010-11 3A 4 4x800-meter relay
  2011-12 3A 5 4x800-meter relay
Nancy Steinbach 1997-98 AA 5 1600-meter run
Molly Sullivan 2002-03 AA 8 4x800-meter relay
  2003-04 AA 8 4x800-meter relay
      5 800-meter run
  2004-05 AA 9 800-meter run
      5 4x800-meter relay
Heidi Tucker 2003-04 AA 8 4x800-meter relay
  2004-05 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
Trisha Vesely 1985-86 AA 4 300-meter low hurdles
      6 100-meter low hurdles
  1986-87 AA 2 100-meter low hurdles
Hannah Wahlgren 2011-12 3A 5 4x800-meter relay
Abby Waltz 2014-15 3A 7 pole vault
Celi Williams 1996-97 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
  1998-99 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
      2 1600-meter run
Kelly Wyckoff 1995-96 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
  1997-98 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
Rebecca Zaiter 2008-09 3A 4 4x800-meter relay
  2009-10 3A 2 4x800-meter relay
Eva Zellman 1996-97 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
  1997-98 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
  1998-99 AA 1 4x800-meter relay

Elmwood

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1994-95 A 5 4x800-meter relay
  1995-96 A 6 4x800-meter relay
  2002-03 A 9 4x800-meter relay
  2007-08 A 5 4x800-meter relay
  2009-10 1A 6 4x800-meter relay
Rachel Brune 2009-10 1A 6 4x800-meter relay
Maggie Carroll 2000-01 A 8 1600-meter run
      5 800-meter run
  2001-02 A 4 1600-meter run
      3 3200-meter run
  2002-03 A 4 1600-meter run
      9 4x800-meter relay
  2003-04 A 5 1600-meter run
      3 3200-meter run
Tessa Copple 2007-08 A 9 3200-meter run
Kim Foster 1980-81 A 3 long jump
  1981-82 A 2 long jump
  1982-83 A 8 200-meter dash
Husemann Hope 2007-08 A 5 4x800-meter relay
Hope Husemann 2009-10 1A 6 4x800-meter relay
McKown Jacki 2007-08 A 5 4x800-meter relay
Jennifer Kennelly 2002-03 A 9 4x800-meter relay
Jill Kennelly 2002-03 A 9 4x800-meter relay
Keri Kraps 1994-95 A 5 4x800-meter relay
  1995-96 A 6 4x800-meter relay
Jody Lafollett 1986-87 A 8 3200-meter run
  1987-88 A 3 3200-meter run
  1988-89 A 2 3200-meter run
Jacki McKown 2007-08 A 8 1600-meter run
Jackie McKown 2009-10 1A 6 4x800-meter relay
Lindsey Miller 2001-02 A 9 shot put
      2 discus throw
Taylor Neiders 2009-10 1A 6 4x800-meter relay
Susan Paige 1993-94 A 2 3200-meter run
  1994-95 A 1 3200-meter run
      5 4x800-meter relay
Diana Plack 1994-95 A 5 4x800-meter relay
Nelson Rosie 2007-08 A 5 4x800-meter relay
Stacie Rumbold 1995-96 A 6 4x800-meter relay
Laura Satterfield 1995-96 A 6 4x800-meter relay
Melissa Shoop 2002-03 A 9 4x800-meter relay
Betsy Silzer 1978-79 A 6 2-mile run
  1979-80 A 4 3200-meter run
      3 1600-meter run
  1980-81 A 2 1600-meter run
      1 3200-meter run
  1981-82 A 2 3200-meter run
Nieders Taylor 2007-08 A 5 4x800-meter relay
Kim Wyatt 1994-95 A 5 4x800-meter relay
  1995-96 A 6 4x800-meter relay

Elmwood Park

Name Year Class Place Event
Margaret Gorski 2001-02 AA 3 shot put
  2002-03 AA 1 shot put
Lindsay Morgese 2004-05 AA 9 100-meter dash
      6 400-meter dash

Erie

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1977-78 A 7 880-yard medley relay
  1998-99 A 6 4x800-meter relay
      7 4x200-meter relay
  1999-00 A 5 4x800-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
  2000-01 A 5 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
  2003-04 A 6 4x800-meter relay
  2004-05 A 9 4x200-meter relay
      6 4x400-meter relay
  2005-06 A 8 4x100-meter relay
      7 800-meter medley relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
      5 4x400-meter relay
  2006-07 A 9 4x400-meter relay
  2011-12 1A 9 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x800-meter relay
  2012-13 1A 2 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
  2013-14 1A 7 4x200-meter relay
      5 4x400-meter relay
      9 4x800-meter relay
  2014-15 2A 8 4x400-meter relay
Alicen Adamson 1998-99 A 6 300-meter low hurdles
  1999-00 A 5 4x800-meter relay
Kelli Blackmer 2004-05 A 9 4x200-meter relay
      6 4x400-meter relay
  2005-06 A 5 4x400-meter relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
      7 800-meter medley relay
      8 4x100-meter relay
Rachael Buck 1998-99 A 7 4x200-meter relay
  1999-00 A 1 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
  2000-01 A 2 4x100-meter relay
      5 4x200-meter relay
Lacey Chriest 2001-02 A 7 triple jump
Courtney Cobert 2011-12 1A 9 4x200-meter relay
  2012-13 1A 1 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x400-meter relay
  2013-14 1A 5 4x400-meter relay
      7 4x200-meter relay
Rachel Cobert 2012-13 1A 2 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
      6 triple jump
  2013-14 1A 7 4x200-meter relay
      6 triple jump
      5 4x400-meter relay
  2014-15 2A 8 4x400-meter relay
      7 400-meter dash
      7 triple jump
Danielle Cooney 2011-12 1A 4 4x800-meter relay
Annie DeBaillie 2004-05 A 6 4x400-meter relay
  2005-06 A 5 4x400-meter relay
  2006-07 A 9 4x400-meter relay
Caly Dessing 2006-07 A 9 4x400-meter relay
Val Duncan 1994-95 A 7 shot put
Maggie Gallantine 1998-99 A 7 4x200-meter relay
  1999-00 A 1 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
Maggie Gallentine 2000-01 A 2 4x100-meter relay
      5 4x200-meter relay
Amber Greer 2005-06 A 7 800-meter medley relay
Torrie Hagel 2003-04 A 6 4x800-meter relay
Erin Halpin 2003-04 A 6 4x800-meter relay
  2004-05 A 6 4x400-meter relay
  2005-06 A 5 4x400-meter relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
Shari Henkelman 1999-00 A 3 discus throw
Kassi Henrekin 2013-14 1A 9 4x800-meter relay
Stephanie Jacobs 1999-00 A 4 shot put
Breanna Jensen 2011-12 1A 4 4x800-meter relay
  2013-14 1A 9 4x800-meter relay
Angie Keag 1998-99 A 7 4x200-meter relay
      1 triple jump
Courtney Kruthoff 2013-14 1A 7 4x200-meter relay
  2016-17 2A 5 high jump
Karen Matthews 2004-05 A 9 4x200-meter relay
Kerry McKnight 1981-82 A 7 100-meter low hurdles
Emily McLain 2004-05 A 9 4x200-meter relay
      6 4x400-meter relay
  2005-06 A 6 4x200-meter relay
      5 4x400-meter relay
      7 800-meter medley relay
      8 4x100-meter relay
  2006-07 A 9 4x400-meter relay
Natalie McLain 1998-99 A 6 4x800-meter relay
  1999-00 A 5 4x800-meter relay
Nicole McLain 2003-04 A 6 4x800-meter relay
Elyse Morris 1999-00 A 1 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
  2000-01 A 2 4x100-meter relay
      5 4x200-meter relay
Tammy Nielsen 1999-00 A 1 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
      2 100-meter dash
  2000-01 A 2 4x100-meter relay
      5 4x200-meter relay
      6 100-meter dash
Lisa Norman 1998-99 A 6 4x800-meter relay
Jessica Olsen 2003-04 A 6 4x800-meter relay
Jenny Redell 2004-05 A 9 4x200-meter relay
  2005-06 A 8 4x100-meter relay
      7 800-meter medley relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
Corrie Reiley 2011-12 1A 4 4x800-meter relay
      9 4x200-meter relay
  2012-13 1A 2 4x400-meter relay
  2013-14 1A 5 4x400-meter relay
      9 4x800-meter relay
  2014-15 2A 8 4x400-meter relay
Brooke Remley 2011-12 1A 4 4x800-meter relay
  2013-14 1A 9 4x800-meter relay
Julie Robinson 1998-99 A 7 4x200-meter relay
      6 high jump
  1999-00 A 7 high jump
J.J. Rogers 1998-99 A 6 4x800-meter relay
  1999-00 A 5 4x800-meter relay
Paige Rus 2011-12 1A 4 triple jump
      9 4x200-meter relay
  2012-13 1A 2 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
      1 triple jump
      4 high jump
Peyton Rus 2012-13 1A 6 long jump
      3 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
      3 200-meter dash
Carissa Saad 2005-06 A 8 4x100-meter relay
  2006-07 A 9 4x400-meter relay
Heather Strike 2011-12 1A 9 4x200-meter relay
  2012-13 1A 1 4x100-meter relay
  2013-14 1A 5 4x400-meter relay
      7 4x200-meter relay
  2014-15 2A 8 4x400-meter relay
Amber Sutton 1998-99 A 6 4x800-meter relay
  1999-00 A 5 4x800-meter relay
Molly Ward 1995-96 A 3 300-meter low hurdles
      3 100-meter high hurdles
  1996-97 A 2 100-meter high hurdles
      2 300-meter low hurdles
Aly Wetzell 2014-15 2A 8 4x400-meter relay

Eureka

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1979-80 A 8 4x400-meter relay
  1988-89 A 8 4x400-meter relay
  1996-97 A 5 4x200-meter relay
  1998-99 A 8 4x200-meter relay
  1999-00 A 1 4x400-meter relay
      4 800-meter medley relay
  2000-01 A 8 4x100-meter relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
      9 4x400-meter relay
      3 800-meter medley relay
  2001-02 A 7 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
      2 800-meter medley relay
      7 4x800-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
  2002-03 A 2 4x800-meter relay
      2 4x400-meter relay
      4 800-meter medley relay
  2003-04 A 4 4x400-meter relay
      2 4x800-meter relay
  2004-05 A 2 4x800-meter relay
  2005-06 A 1 4x800-meter relay
      7 4x400-meter relay
  2007-08 A 1 4x800-meter relay
      3 4x400-meter relay
  2008-09 1A 6 4x100-meter relay
      4 4x400-meter relay
  2009-10 1A 2 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
  2010-11 1A 3 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
  2011-12 1A 2 4x400-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
  2013-14 1A 6 4x800-meter relay
      7 4x400-meter relay
  2014-15 1A 9 4x200-meter relay
      8 4x100-meter relay
      4 4x800-meter relay
      3 4x400-meter relay
  2016-17 2A 7 4x800-meter relay
Emma Argo 2016-17 2A 7 4x800-meter relay
Natalie Bardwell 2014-15 1A 4 4x800-meter relay
  2016-17 2A 7 4x800-meter relay
Martin Bonni 2007-08 A 3 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x800-meter relay
Carraghan Charlton 2014-15 1A 8 4x100-meter relay
      9 4x200-meter relay
Samantha Christie 2001-02 A 7 4x800-meter relay
  2002-03 A 2 4x800-meter relay
Kylie Davis 2013-14 1A 5 discus throw
  2014-15 1A 6 discus throw
      8 shot put
Klaus Deidra 2007-08 A 1 4x800-meter relay
Tiffany Eastman 1999-00 A 4 800-meter medley relay
  2000-01 A 3 800-meter medley relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
      8 4x100-meter relay
  2001-02 A 2 800-meter medley relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
      7 4x200-meter relay
  2002-03 A 4 800-meter medley relay
Caty Eeten 2006-07 A 4 high jump
      6 100-meter high hurdles
Hannah Ehrenhardt 2003-04 A 2 4x800-meter relay
  2004-05 A 2 4x800-meter relay
  2005-06 A 1 4x800-meter relay
Virginia Ely 2008-09 1A 4 4x400-meter relay
Kendahl Evans 2014-15 1A 8 4x100-meter relay
Livey Finley 1996-97 A 5 4x200-meter relay
Rachel Folkerts 2003-04 A 4 4x400-meter relay
  2004-05 A 2 4x800-meter relay
  2005-06 A 7 4x400-meter relay
Andrea Gerdes 1995-96 A 8 high jump
Kalla Gold 2008-09 1A 4 4x400-meter relay
      5 400-meter dash
      6 4x100-meter relay
  2009-10 1A 1 4x400-meter relay
      1 400-meter dash
      2 4x100-meter relay
  2010-11 1A 1 4x400-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
      5 100-meter dash
      1 400-meter dash
  2011-12 1A 2 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x400-meter relay
      6 400-meter dash
Jacey Hartman 2009-10 1A 1 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
  2010-11 1A 3 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
  2011-12 1A 2 4x400-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
      6 triple jump
Courtney Heffren 2016-17 2A 7 4x800-meter relay
Abby Heinold 1999-00 A 4 800-meter medley relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
  2000-01 A 8 4x100-meter relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
      9 4x400-meter relay
      3 800-meter medley relay
  2001-02 A 1 400-meter dash
      1 4x400-meter relay
      5 pole vault
      2 800-meter medley relay
  2002-03 A 4 800-meter medley relay
      2 4x400-meter relay
      3 pole vault
      2 400-meter dash
Lara Hodel 1999-00 A 5 long jump
      1 4x400-meter relay
      4 800-meter medley relay
  2000-01 A 3 800-meter medley relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
      9 4x400-meter relay
      8 4x100-meter relay
  2001-02 A 2 800-meter medley relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
Amanda Holman 2002-03 A 5 800-meter run
      2 4x400-meter relay
      2 4x800-meter relay
  2003-04 A 4 4x400-meter relay
      2 4x800-meter relay
  2005-06 A 7 4x400-meter relay
      5 400-meter dash
      1 4x800-meter relay
      1 4x800-meter relay
Kelsey Holman 2006-07 A 3 high jump
  2007-08 A 2 high jump
  2008-09 1A 4 4x400-meter relay
  2009-10 1A 1 4x400-meter relay
      4 high jump
Haley Kamp 2005-06 A 7 4x400-meter relay
Holman Kelsey 2007-08 A 3 4x400-meter relay
Stephanie Kennell 2000-01 A 8 4x100-meter relay
      3 800-meter medley relay
  2001-02 A 1 4x400-meter relay
      7 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
      2 800-meter medley relay
  2002-03 A 4 800-meter medley relay
Ailey King 2001-02 A 7 4x800-meter relay
Deidra Klaus 2008-09 1A 4 4x400-meter relay
Olivia Klaus 2004-05 A 2 4x800-meter relay
      3 800-meter run
      7 1600-meter run
  2005-06 A 7 4x400-meter relay
      4 800-meter run
      1 4x800-meter relay
  2006-07 A 3 3200-meter run
      3 1600-meter run
  2007-08 A 2 3200-meter run
      1 1600-meter run
Heidi Knapp 1995-96 A 1 1600-meter run
      1 3200-meter run
  1996-97 A 1 3200-meter run
      2 1600-meter run
  1997-98 A 1 3200-meter run
      3 1600-meter run
Kari Knapp 2003-04 A 2 4x800-meter relay
  2004-05 A 2 4x800-meter relay
Valerie Knapp 2013-14 1A 6 4x800-meter relay
      7 4x400-meter relay
  2014-15 1A 4 4x800-meter relay
Angie Kuntz 1996-97 A 5 4x200-meter relay
  1998-99 A 8 4x200-meter relay
Shelby Kupferschmid 2008-09 1A 6 4x100-meter relay
  2009-10 1A 2 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
  2010-11 1A 1 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
      6 triple jump
  2011-12 1A 2 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x400-meter relay
Magnuson Laura 2007-08 A 1 4x800-meter relay
Mary Beth Leatherman 1975-76   8 1-mile run
Kelli Leman 2001-02 A 7 4x800-meter relay
  2002-03 A 2 4x800-meter relay
Mercer Mack 2014-15 1A 4 4x800-meter relay
Meghan Mathews 2014-15 1A 8 4x100-meter relay
      9 4x200-meter relay
Quincy McSweeney 2011-12 1A 2 4x400-meter relay
  2012-13 1A 3 800-meter run
  2013-14 1A 7 4x400-meter relay
      6 4x800-meter relay
      8 800-meter run
  2014-15 1A 9 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x800-meter relay
      3 4x400-meter relay
Serena Meiss 2011-12 1A 2 4x100-meter relay
Brittany Merritt 2007-08 A 8 pole vault
  2008-09 1A 7 pole vault
Amy Meyer 2005-06 A 2 pole vault
Melinda Miller 1996-97 A 5 4x200-meter relay
Natalie Miller 2008-09 1A 6 4x100-meter relay
Puent Natalie 2007-08 A 3 4x400-meter relay
Klaus Olivia 2007-08 A 3 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x800-meter relay
Natalie Puent 2009-10 1A 1 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
  2010-11 1A 2 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
Megan Reese 1999-00 A 1 4x400-meter relay
      4 high jump
  2000-01 A 9 4x400-meter relay
      1 high jump
  2002-03 A 2 4x400-meter relay
      1 high jump
Amber Sanders 2014-15 1A 3 4x400-meter relay
Karen Schulthes 1977-78 A 5 440-yard dash
  1978-79 A 4 440-yard dash
  1979-80 A 3 400-meter dash
Kati Schumacher 1999-00 A 1 4x400-meter relay
  2000-01 A 9 4x400-meter relay
Larae Schumacher 2013-14 1A 7 4x400-meter relay
  2014-15 1A 9 4x200-meter relay
      8 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x400-meter relay
Sheryl Selvey 2001-02 A 7 4x800-meter relay
  2002-03 A 2 4x800-meter relay
Christina Sinks 1996-97 A 5 4x200-meter relay
  1998-99 A 8 4x200-meter relay
      8 long jump
Amanda Sopher 2003-04 A 2 4x800-meter relay
Kayla Stephens 2009-10 1A 9 high jump
Sarah Van Scyoc 1998-99 A 8 4x200-meter relay
  1999-00 A 4 800-meter medley relay
  2000-01 A 6 4x200-meter relay
  2001-02 A 7 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
Ellie Vance 2008-09 1A 6 4x100-meter relay
Elly Vance 2009-10 1A 2 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
  2010-11 1A 3 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
Jenny Westley 2001-02 A 1 4x400-meter relay
      7 4x200-meter relay
  2002-03 A 2 4x400-meter relay
      4 800-meter medley relay
  2003-04 A 4 4x400-meter relay
Halle Wiegand 2015-16 2A 9 high jump
Micaela Wiegand 2013-14 1A 7 4x400-meter relay
      6 4x800-meter relay
  2014-15 1A 3 4x400-meter relay
Steffani Wiegand 2013-14 1A 6 4x800-meter relay
Tessa Wiegand 2016-17 2A 7 4x800-meter relay
Kim Williamson 1998-99 A 8 4x200-meter relay
      8 high jump
Erin Zimmerman 2003-04 A 4 4x400-meter relay
  2004-05 A 9 high jump

Evanston (Twp.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1973-74   3 880-yard relay
  1974-75   3 440-yard relay
      5 880-yard relay
  1975-76   2 440-yard relay
      3 880-yard relay
  1976-77   6 880-yard relay
      1 440-yard relay
      2 880-yard medley relay
  1977-78 AA 2 880-yard relay
      5 880-yard medley relay
      2 440-yard relay
      5 1-mile relay
  1978-79 AA 7 1-mile relay
      4 880-yard medley relay
      6 880-yard relay
  1979-80 AA 8 4x400-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
      4 800-meter medley relay
      7 4x100-meter relay
  1981-82 AA 7 4x100-meter relay
      7 4x200-meter relay
  1982-83 AA 8 4x100-meter relay
      5 4x200-meter relay
  1983-84 AA 4 4x100-meter relay
      4 4x200-meter relay
  1984-85 AA 2 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
  1985-86 AA 8 4x100-meter relay
      8 4x800-meter relay
  1986-87 AA 7 4x800-meter relay
      2 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
      1 800-meter medley relay
  1987-88 AA 2 4x100-meter relay
      8 800-meter medley relay
  1988-89 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
  1989-90 AA 2 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
      1 800-meter medley relay
  1990-91 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
      6 4x800-meter relay
      4 4x100-meter relay
      1 800-meter medley relay
  1991-92 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
      6 800-meter medley relay
      4 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
  1992-93 AA 3 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
      7 4x800-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
  1993-94 AA 3 4x200-meter relay
  1994-95 AA 3 4x400-meter relay
      6 4x100-meter relay
      3 800-meter medley relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
  1995-96 AA 4 4x400-meter relay
      5 4x100-meter relay
      2 800-meter medley relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
  1996-97 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      8 800-meter medley relay
  1997-98 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
      5 800-meter medley relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
  1998-99 AA 5 4x400-meter relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
  1999-00 AA 3 4x400-meter relay
      4 4x200-meter relay
      6 800-meter medley relay
  2000-01 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
      6 800-meter medley relay
  2001-02 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
      3 800-meter medley relay
  2002-03 AA 1 800-meter medley relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
  2003-04 AA 4 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
  2004-05 AA 7 4x400-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
      5 4x100-meter relay
  2005-06 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
  2006-07 AA 3 4x400-meter relay
      5 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
  2007-08 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
  2008-09 3A 3 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
  2010-11 3A 1 4x400-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
  2011-12 3A 3 4x400-meter relay
      7 4x100-meter relay
  2012-13 3A 6 4x100-meter relay
Seun Adigun 2002-03 AA 1 800-meter medley relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
      7 400-meter dash
Sandra Adlam 1999-00 AA 3 4x400-meter relay
      6 800-meter medley relay
      4 4x200-meter relay
  2000-01 AA 2 4x100-meter relay
      6 800-meter medley relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x400-meter relay
  2001-02 AA 2 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x400-meter relay
      3 800-meter medley relay
Slaughter Adrienne 2007-08 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
Remy Amarteifio 2014-15 3A 3 100-meter high hurdles
Jackson Amber 2007-08 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
Abby Atkinson 1988-89 AA 5t high jump
  1989-90 AA 2t high jump
Maxandre Balthazar 2006-07 AA 3 4x200-meter relay
      5 4x100-meter relay
Margaret Bamgbose 2010-11 3A 1 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
  2011-12 3A 7 4x100-meter relay
      4 100-meter hurdles
      2 200-meter dash
      1 300-meter hurdles
Joppa Banks 2011-12 3A 3 4x400-meter relay
  2012-13 3A 6 4x100-meter relay
Teesha Block 1999-00 AA 5 triple jump
      7 discus throw
Alexa Bolden 2008-09 3A 3 4x100-meter relay
  2010-11 3A 2 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
Latasha Braithwaite 1993-94 AA 5 200-meter dash
  1994-95 AA 2 4x200-meter relay
  1995-96 AA 2 800-meter medley relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
      5 200-meter dash
Laura Bridges 1992-93 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
Tolar Brittany 2007-08 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
Carmelita Brown 1976-77   5 100-yard dash
Jackie Brown 1988-89 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
      6 long jump
  1989-90 AA 2 long jump
      2 400-meter dash
Michelle Burke 1999-00 AA 1 triple jump
Jonkea Butler-Stewart 2003-04 AA 4 4x400-meter relay
      8 long jump
      1 4x100-meter relay
Amanda Caines 2007-08 AA 5 triple jump
  2008-09 3A 4 triple jump
  2009-10 3A 4 triple jump
Shalina Clarke 2002-03 AA 1 300-meter low hurdles
      5 100-meter dash
      4 200-meter dash
  2003-04 AA 1 300-meter low hurdles
      3 200-meter dash
  2004-05 AA 1 300-meter low hurdles
      1 100-meter high hurdles
      2 100-meter dash
      2 200-meter dash
  2005-06 AA 1 100-meter dash
      1 100-meter high hurdles
      1 200-meter dash
      1 300-meter low hurdles
Griffin Danyale 2007-08 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
Consuella Davis 1992-93 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
Natalie Douglas 1988-89 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
  1989-90 AA 5 200-meter dash
      3 100-meter dash
Mya Edwards 1999-00 AA 4 4x200-meter relay
      6 800-meter medley relay
  2000-01 AA 2 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
  2001-02 AA 3 800-meter medley relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
      3 200-meter dash
  2002-03 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
      1 800-meter medley relay
Amy Ellis 1986-87 AA 1 800-meter medley relay
  1988-89 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
  1989-90 AA 1 800-meter medley relay
Parker English 2010-11 3A 1 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
  2011-12 3A 4 long jump
      3 4x400-meter relay
      3 400-meter dash
      7 4x100-meter relay
  2012-13 3A 6 4x100-meter relay
      3 400-meter dash
      2 200-meter dash
      6 long jump
  2013-14 3A 1 200-meter dash
      1 400-meter dash
      3 100-meter dash
Coretta Evans 1999-00 AA 3 4x400-meter relay
  2000-01 AA 2 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
  2002-03 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
      1 800-meter medley relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
Theresa Ezenwa 1995-96 AA 4 4x400-meter relay
  1996-97 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      8 800-meter medley relay
  1997-98 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
      5 800-meter medley relay
Natasha Foreman 1994-95 AA 2 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x400-meter relay
  1995-96 AA 4 4x400-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
      5 4x100-meter relay
  1996-97 AA 8 800-meter medley relay
      3 200-meter dash
      3 300-meter low hurdles
  1997-98 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
      4 100-meter dash
      4 200-meter dash
      1 300-meter low hurdles
Tauja Foreman 2015-16 3A 9 300-meter low hurdles
      9 100-meter high hurdles
Angie Foster 1984-85 AA 7 100-meter dash
      8 200-meter dash
Janis Foster 1986-87 AA 1 800-meter medley relay
      5 200-meter dash
  1987-88 AA 3 400-meter dash
  1988-89 AA 1 400-meter dash
      1 100-meter dash
      1 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
Maubra Foster 1988-89 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
      3 200-meter dash
  1989-90 AA 6 200-meter dash
      1 800-meter medley relay
  1990-91 AA 1 800-meter medley relay
      4 100-meter dash
      3 400-meter dash
      6 200-meter dash
Patrice Gayle 1988-89 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
Patriece Gayle 1988-89 AA 4 400-meter dash
  1989-90 AA 8 400-meter dash
      1 800-meter medley relay
Alyceson Gillespie 1998-99 AA 6 4x200-meter relay
      5 4x400-meter relay
Stephanie Goodrich 1990-91 AA 4 1600-meter run
Pat Gregory 1976-77   1 440-yard relay
Danyale Griffin 2008-09 3A 3 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
  2010-11 3A 1 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
Alexia Harvey 2012-13 3A 6 4x100-meter relay
  2013-14 3A 7 100-meter high hurdles
Natalya Hayes 1995-96 AA 5 4x100-meter relay
      2 800-meter medley relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
Nathlay Hayes 1994-95 AA 6 4x100-meter relay
      3 800-meter medley relay
Traci-Ann Henry 2000-01 AA 2 4x100-meter relay
      4 100-meter dash
      4 200-meter dash
  2001-02 AA 2 200-meter dash
      2 100-meter dash
      2 4x100-meter relay
  2002-03 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
      2 200-meter dash
      2 100-meter dash
  2003-04 AA 4 200-meter dash
      2 100-meter dash
      1 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
Demeca Hill 2002-03 AA 1 800-meter medley relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
  2003-04 AA 4 100-meter dash
      1 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
      4 4x400-meter relay
  2004-05 AA 3 200-meter dash
      3 100-meter dash
      5 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
  2005-06 AA 2 200-meter dash
      1 4x200-meter relay
      2 100-meter dash
      1 4x100-meter relay
Jahnell Horton 2009-10 3A 5 800-meter run
  2010-11 3A 2 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
  2011-12 3A 7 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x400-meter relay
Amber Jackson 2006-07 AA 3 4x400-meter relay
  2008-09 3A 1 4x400-meter relay
      2 400-meter dash
      3 4x100-meter relay
Pollyanna Johns 1992-93 AA 1 discus throw
      8 shot put
  1993-94 AA 5 discus throw
Karla Johnson 1976-77   1 440-yard relay
Shola Kadiri 1997-98 AA 2 shot put
Lashon Kennedy 1996-97 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      3 triple jump
      2 long jump
  1997-98 AA 4 triple jump
      5 800-meter medley relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
Machelle Kennedy 1986-87 AA 1 800-meter medley relay
      5 400-meter dash
Kelly King 1992-93 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
Riana Lynn 2002-03 AA 5 discus throw
  2003-04 AA 2 discus throw
      7 shot put
Arielle McAlpin 2004-05 AA 3 triple jump
      2 long jump
Tameeka McFarlane 1994-95 AA 3 800-meter medley relay
      6 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x400-meter relay
      4 300-meter low hurdles
  1995-96 AA 2 800-meter medley relay
      5 4x100-meter relay
      4 4x400-meter relay
      1 300-meter low hurdles
  1996-97 AA 1 100-meter high hurdles
      1 300-meter low hurdles
      8 800-meter medley relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
Gabrielle Mead 1990-91 AA 1 800-meter medley relay
      1 300-meter low hurdles
  1991-92 AA 5 300-meter low hurdles
Enyaeva Michelin 2016-17 3A 7 800-meter run
Latoya Murphy 1999-00 AA 6 800-meter medley relay
      4 4x200-meter relay
Renee Murphy 1989-90 AA 1 100-meter high hurdles
  1990-91 AA 1 100-meter high hurdles
      5 300-meter low hurdles
      1 800-meter medley relay
Kudzai Mutasa 2000-01 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
Kudzai Mutusa 2001-02 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
Lauryn Nwankpa 2003-04 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x400-meter relay
  2004-05 AA 5 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
      7 4x400-meter relay
Pam Page 1975-76   8 80-yard low hurdles
      4 110-yard low hurdles
Willetta Page 1975-76   3 220-yard dash
  1976-77   2 220-yard dash
      1 440-yard relay
  1977-78 AA 2 high jump
      1 220-yard dash
Vicky Perryman 1998-99 AA 5 4x400-meter relay
Victoria Perryman 2000-01 AA 6 800-meter medley relay
Keiryn Phillips 1995-96 AA 4 4x400-meter relay
  1996-97 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
  1997-98 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      5 800-meter medley relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
  1998-99 AA 5 4x400-meter relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
Morgan Pointer 2002-03 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
  2003-04 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
      4 4x400-meter relay
  2004-05 AA 7 4x400-meter relay
      5 4x100-meter relay
  2005-06 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
Satrinya Pompey 1995-96 AA 5 4x100-meter relay
      2 800-meter medley relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
      8 100-meter high hurdles
  1996-97 AA 8 800-meter medley relay
  1997-98 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
      5 800-meter medley relay
      6 100-meter high hurdles
  1998-99 AA 5 100-meter high hurdles
      6 4x200-meter relay
Misty Pope 1995-96 AA 8 triple jump
Kaylyn Pryor 2011-12 3A 3 4x400-meter relay
      7 4x100-meter relay
Khadija Quarles 2006-07 AA 3 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
  2008-09 3A 1 4x400-meter relay
Nnyla Reed 1994-95 AA 3 4x400-meter relay
      6 4x100-meter relay
      3 800-meter medley relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
Jana Reynolds 1985-86 AA 5 100-meter dash
Grace Sarkor 2012-13 3A 6 4x100-meter relay
Leah Schenkier 2004-05 AA 7 4x400-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
  2005-06 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
  2006-07 AA 5 4x100-meter relay
Laura Schmid 1999-00 AA 8 1600-meter run
Amy Simon 1980-81 AA 2 3200-meter run
      3 1600-meter run
Tiffany Sims 1998-99 AA 6 4x200-meter relay
      5 4x400-meter relay
  1999-00 AA 4 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x400-meter relay
  2000-01 AA 6 800-meter medley relay
      2 4x400-meter relay
  2001-02 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
      3 800-meter medley relay
Adrienne Slaughter 2005-06 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
  2006-07 AA 5 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x400-meter relay
  2007-08 AA 4 200-meter dash
      2 400-meter dash
  2008-09 3A 1 4x400-meter relay
      3 200-meter dash
      3 4x100-meter relay
Michelle Smart 2000-01 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
      6 800-meter medley relay
  2001-02 AA 3 800-meter medley relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
Jamila Smith 1999-00 AA 6 800-meter medley relay
      3 4x400-meter relay
  2000-01 AA 4 300-meter low hurdles
  2001-02 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
      6 300-meter low hurdles
  2002-03 AA 8 100-meter high hurdles
Terika Smith 1987-88 AA 5 shot put
      1 discus throw
Gail Stephens 1976-77   1 440-yard relay
  1978-79 AA 7 100-yard dash
  1979-80 AA 8 100-meter dash
      3 200-meter dash
Paris Stephens 1997-98 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
Jonkea Stewart-Butler 2004-05 AA 7 4x400-meter relay
      5 4x100-meter relay
      4 long jump
  2005-06 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x400-meter relay
      3 long jump
Sophia Tasker 1989-90 AA 1 800-meter medley relay
  1990-91 AA 1 800-meter medley relay
  1992-93 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
      2 100-meter dash
Vicky Thomas 1994-95 AA 2 4x200-meter relay
      3 800-meter medley relay
      6 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x400-meter relay
Brittany Tolar 2005-06 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
  2006-07 AA 3 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
      5 4x100-meter relay
Brittany Tolvar 2004-05 AA 2 4x200-meter relay
Karen Williams 1985-86 AA 3 200-meter dash
Tranquil Wilson 1985-86 AA 6 200-meter dash
  1986-87 AA 1 800-meter medley relay
      3 400-meter dash
  1987-88 AA 2 400-meter dash

Evergreen Park

Name Year Class Place Event
Carly Andersen 1992-93 A 6 3200-meter run
Kandace Arnold 2004-05 AA 8 shot put
Laura Haggerty 1980-81 AA 1 3200-meter run
  1981-82 AA 3 3200-meter run
  1982-83 AA 4 3200-meter run
  1983-84 AA 2 1600-meter run
Sharon Locascio 1981-82 AA 1 1600-meter run
Connie Mizaur 1986-87 A 5 1600-meter run
  1987-88 A 2 1600-meter run