Girls Track & Field Individual Champions

* Last updated at 7:37 pm on Sunday, September 17, 2017

Print this page

50-yard dash

Year Class Name School Mark
1972-73   Kim Schofield Springfield (Southeast) :05.9
1973-74   Deborah Moses Chicago (Harrison) :06.12
1974-75   Kim Schofield Springfield (Southeast) :06.1

100-yard dash

Year Class Name School Mark
1972-73   Kim Schofield Springfield (Southeast) :11.0
1973-74   Kim Schofield Springfield (Southeast) :11.1
1974-75   Kim Schofield Springfield (Southeast) :11.0
1975-76   Sandra Milliner Chicago (Carver) :11.0
1976-77   Desiree Pritchett Hillside (Proviso West) :11.2
1977-78 A Cheryl Johnson New Lenox (Providence Catholic) :11.27
1977-78 AA Desiree Pritchett Chicago (Dunbar) :10.88
1978-79 A Betsy Crouch Piasa (Southwestern) :11.3
1978-79 AA Diane Williams Chicago (Dunbar) :10.9

100-meter dash

Year Class Name School Mark
1979-80 A Sharon Farley Mahomet (M.-Seymour) :12.7
1979-80 AA Charmaine Carrethers North Chicago :12.2
1980-81 A Jeanna Sylvester Downs (Tri-Valley) :12.4
1980-81 AA Dora Spearmon Blue Island (Eisenhower) :11.7
1981-82 A Jeanna Sylvester Downs (Tri-Valley) :12.4
1981-82 AA Davera Taylor Harvey (Thornton) :11.7
1982-83 A Melvina Witherspoon Chicago (Luther South) :12.7
1982-83 AA Davera Taylor Harvey (Thornton) :12.2
1983-84 A Brenda Beatty Macon :12.8
1983-84 AA Tonya Scott Joliet (St. Francis) :12.2
1984-85 A Lucretia Graves Cairo :12.3
1984-85 AA Tonya Scott Joliet (St. Francis) :12.0
1985-86 A Lucretia Graves Cairo :13.06
1985-86 AA Samantha Caffey LaGrange (Lyons) :12.69
1986-87 A Jill Doty Hoopeston (H.-East Lynn) :12.66
1986-87 AA Carmelita Williams East St. Louis (Lincoln) :11.91
1987-88 A Marcy Hoffman Chicago (Luther South) :12.53
1987-88 AA Carmelita Williams East St. Louis (Lincoln) :11.94
1988-89 A Marcy Hoffman Chicago (Luther South) :12.23
1988-89 AA Janis Foster Evanston (Twp.) :11.95
1989-90 A Niaya Howard Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) :12.2
1989-90 AA Cynthia Tylor East St. Louis (Lincoln) :11.5
1990-91 A Yukeitha Gardner Madison :12.45
1990-91 AA Donna Cargill Rockford (East) :12.26
1991-92 A Michelle Smith Kewanee (Wethersfield) :12.33
1991-92 AA Donna Cargill Rockford (East) :12.25
1992-93 A Yukeitha Gardner Madison :12.78
1992-93 AA Kimberly Watson Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) :12.39
1993-94 A Cindy Wang Urbana (University) :12.60
1993-94 AA Shakedia Jones Gurnee (Warren) :12.13
1994-95 A Loretta Hallack White Hall (North Greene) :12.68
1994-95 AA Shakedia Jones Waukegan (H.S.) :11.82
1995-96 A Darcie Barr Wilmington :12.92
1995-96 AA Shakedia Jones Waukegan (H.S.) :11.96
1996-97 A Kristin Owens Downs (Tri-Valley) :12.91
1996-97 AA Shakedia Jones Waukegan (H.S.) :11.86
1997-98 A Kristin Owens Downs (Tri-Valley) :12.57
1997-98 AA Wanikka Vance Crete (C.-Monee) :11.76
1998-99 A Darla Hannah Vienna :12.48
1998-99 AA Takoya Thomas Chicago (Morgan Park) :11.75
1999-00 A Darla Hannan Vienna :12.58
1999-00 AA Adia McKinnon Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) :11.92
2000-01 A Tominque Boatright Aurora (Central Catholic) :12.27
2000-01 AA Jessica Fouché Chicago (Good Counsel) :11.78
2001-02 A Alberta Douglas Moweaqua (Central A & M) :12.45
2001-02 AA Alexandria Anderson Chicago (Morgan Park) :11.83
2002-03 A Alberta Douglas Moweaqua (Central A & M) :12.43
2002-03 AA Alexandria Anderson Chicago (Morgan Park) :11.64
2003-04 A Andrea Norris Lisle (Sr.) :12.14
2003-04 AA Alexandria Anderson Chicago (Morgan Park) :11.41
2004-05 A Kimberly Spencer Pinckneyville :12.53
2004-05 AA Alexandria Anderson Chicago (Morgan Park) :11.65
2005-06 A Kimberly Spencer Pinckneyville :12.49
2005-06 AA Shalina Clarke Evanston (Twp.) :11.99
2006-07 A Kimberly Spencer Pinckneyville :12.13
2006-07 AA Ronecia Nash East St. Louis (Sr.) :11.94
2007-08 A Kimberly Spencer Pinckneyville :12.38
2007-08 AA Ronecia Nash East St. Louis (Sr.) :11.88
2008-09 1A Lindsey Holden Greenville :12.25
2008-09 2A Dominique Kimpel Kankakee (Sr.) :11.94
2008-09 3A Yolanda Suggs Belleville (West) :12.06
2009-10 1A Jena Hemann Breese (Central) :12.58
2009-10 2A Dominique Kimpel Kankakee (Sr.) :11.76
2009-10 3A Aaliyah Brown Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) :11.57
2010-11 1A Jena Hemann Breese (Central) :12.02
2010-11 2A Dominique Kimpel Kankakee (Sr.) :11.69
2010-11 3A Aaliyah Brown Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) :11.46
2011-12 1A Erica Dynes Kewanee (Wethersfield) 12.10
2011-12 2A Charday Crawford Springfield (Southeast) 11.48
2011-12 3A Morolake Akinosun Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 11.41
2012-13 1A Amelia Glueck Tremont 12.50
2012-13 2A Charday Crawford Springfield (Southeast) 11.72
2012-13 3A Aaliyah Brown Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 11.42
2013-14 1A Amelia Glueck Tremont 12.29
2013-14 2A Ryan Preacely Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Johnson) 11.68
2013-14 3A Meghan Marias Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 11.87
2014-15 1A Mariah Woods South Holland (Seton Academy) 12.36
2014-15 2A Mariya Hudson Cahokia (H.S.) 12.02
2014-15 3A Brittny Ellis Gurnee (Warren) 11.85
2015-16 1A Courtney Sockwell Rockford (Lutheran) 11.95
2015-16 2A Gabrielle DesRosiers Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) 12.09
2015-16 3A Amira Young Chicago (Whitney Young) 11.79
2016-17 1A Courtney Sockwell Rockford (Lutheran) 11.95
2016-17 2A Katina Martin Decatur (Eisenhower) 11.52
2016-17 3A Amira Young Chicago (Whitney Young) 11.78

220-yard dash

Year Class Name School Mark
1972-73   Trudi Rebsamen Mt. Prospect (Prospect) :25.0
1973-74   Trudi Rebsamen Mt. Prospect (Prospect) :25.3
1974-75   Reba Conda Chicago (Dunbar) :24.9
1975-76   Brenda Gulledge Chicago (Calumet) :23.5
1976-77   Diane Emmons Chicago Heights (Bloom Trail) :24.3
1977-78 A Cheryl Johnson New Lenox (Providence Catholic) :25.34
1977-78 AA Willetta Page Evanston (Twp.) :24.45
1978-79 A Deborah Ford Aurora (Central Catholic) :25.3
1978-79 AA Diane Williams Chicago (Dunbar) :24.9

200-meter dash

Year Class Name School Mark
1979-80 A Sharon Farley Mahomet (M.-Seymour) :25.4
1979-80 AA Dora Spearmon Blue Island (Eisenhower) :24.6
1980-81 A Jeanna Sylvester Downs (Tri-Valley) :25.1
1980-81 AA Dora Spearmon Blue Island (Eisenhower) :23.7
1981-82 A Jeanna Sylvester Downs (Tri-Valley) :25.8
1981-82 AA Davera Taylor Harvey (Thornton) :24.3
1982-83 A Cheryl Westendorf Teutopolis :25.4
1982-83 AA Karen Lewis Chicago (South Shore) :24.2
1983-84 A Cheryl Westendorf Teutopolis :25.7
1983-84 AA Karen Lewis Chicago (South Shore) :24.4
1984-85 A Monique Brown Urbana (University) :25.7
1984-85 AA Lisa Chess Chicago (South Shore) :24.4
1985-86 A Lucretia Graves Cairo :25.80
1985-86 AA Anice Noble Chicago (Dunbar) :25.79
1986-87 A Brandi Mock Toulon (Stark County) :25.14
1986-87 AA Carmelita Williams East St. Louis (Lincoln) :24.14
1987-88 A Brandi Mock Toulon (Stark County) :25.31
1987-88 AA Carmelita Williams East St. Louis (Lincoln) :24.28
1988-89 A Marcy Hoffman Chicago (Luther South) :25.29
1988-89 AA Carmelita Williams East St. Louis (Lincoln) :24.40
1989-90 A Bridget O'Connor Urbana (University) :26.6
1989-90 AA Cynthia Tylor East St. Louis (Lincoln) :25.60
1990-91 A Michelle Smith Kewanee (Wethersfield) :25.21
1990-91 AA Donna Cargill Rockford (East) :24.54
1991-92 A Michelle Smith Kewanee (Wethersfield) :24.90
1991-92 AA Donna Cargill Rockford (East) :24.66
1992-93 A Shelly Kemp Rochester :26.46
1992-93 AA Kimberly Watson Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) :24.95
1993-94 A Shelly Kemp Rochester :25.69
1993-94 AA Shakedia Jones Gurnee (Warren) :24.87
1994-95 A Julie Walk Neoga :26.10
1994-95 AA Shakedia Jones Waukegan (H.S.) :23.91
1995-96 A Darcie Barr Wilmington :26.43
1995-96 AA Shakedia Jones Waukegan (H.S.) :24.62
1996-97 A Kristin Owens Downs (Tri-Valley) :26.26
1996-97 AA Shakedia Jones Waukegan (H.S.) :23.89
1997-98 A Kristin Owens Downs (Tri-Valley) :25.48
1997-98 AA Wanikka Vance Crete (C.-Monee) :24.34
1998-99 A Tiffany Bishop Momence :25.88
1998-99 AA Adia McKinnon Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) :23.89
1999-00 A Darla Hannan Vienna :25.72
1999-00 AA Adia McKinnon Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) :24.23
2000-01 A Jennifer Hoffman South Holland (Seton Academy) :24.90
2000-01 AA Jessica Fouché Chicago (Good Counsel) :24.06
2001-02 A Sarah Juenger Orion :25.78
2001-02 AA Alexandria Anderson Chicago (Morgan Park) :24.35
2002-03 A Chandra Golden Normal (University) :25.53
2002-03 AA Alexandria Anderson Chicago (Morgan Park) :23.75
2003-04 A Chandra Golden Normal (University) :25.80
2003-04 AA Alexandria Anderson Chicago (Morgan Park) :24.11
2004-05 A Tarra Grant Beardstown :25.09
2004-05 AA Alexandria Anderson Chicago (Morgan Park) :23.32
2005-06 A Courtney Smith Benton :25.38
2005-06 AA Shalina Clarke Evanston (Twp.) :24.06
2006-07 A Kimberly Spencer Pinckneyville :25.65
2006-07 AA Ronecia Nash East St. Louis (Sr.) :24.86
2007-08 A Kimberly Spencer Pinckneyville :25.00
2007-08 AA Ronecia Nash East St. Louis (Sr.) :23.86
2008-09 1A Regina George Chicago (St. Gregory) :25.08
2008-09 2A Dominique Kimpel Kankakee (Sr.) :24.70
2008-09 3A Yolanda Suggs Belleville (West) :24.53
2009-10 1A Taylor Farley South Holland (Seton Academy) :25.92
2009-10 2A Dominique Kimpel Kankakee (Sr.) :24.08
2009-10 3A Ashley Stacey Harvey (Thornton) :24.26
2010-11 1A Mackenzie Bollinger Aurora (A. Christian) :25.69
2010-11 2A Dominique Kimpel Kankakee (Sr.) :24.10
2010-11 3A Aaliyah Brown Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) :24.00
2011-12 1A Jessica Jump Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 25.43
2011-12 2A Charday Crawford Springfield (Southeast) 24.14
2011-12 3A Aaliyah Brown Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 24.18
2012-13 1A Chelsea Miller Sesser (S.-Valier) 25.74
2012-13 2A Shamier Little Chicago (Lindblom) 24.05
2012-13 3A Aaliyah Brown Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 24.03
2013-14 1A Natasha Brown Aurora (A. Christian) 25.37
2013-14 2A Ryan Preacely Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Johnson) 24.34
2013-14 3A Parker English Evanston (Twp.) 24.23
2014-15 1A Amanda McClain Sullivan 25.32
2014-15 2A Mariya Hudson Cahokia (H.S.) 24.64
2014-15 3A Brittny Ellis Gurnee (Warren) 24.38
2015-16 1A Courtney Sockwell Rockford (Lutheran) 25.06
2015-16 2A Mariya Hudson Cahokia (H.S.) 24.70
2015-16 3A Amira Young Chicago (Whitney Young) 24.24
2016-17 1A Courtney Sockwell Rockford (Lutheran) 25.33
2016-17 2A Katina Martin Decatur (Eisenhower) 24.20
2016-17 3A Jaimie Robinson Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 24.82

440-yard dash

Year Class Name School Mark
1972-73   Trudi Rebsamen Mt. Prospect (Prospect) :58.5
1973-74   Trudi Rebsamen Mt. Prospect (Prospect) :56.5
1974-75   Trudi Rebsamen Mt. Prospect (Prospect) :56.2
1975-76   Julie Seaton Carthage (Hancock Central) :56.1
1976-77   Julie Seaton Carthage (Hancock Central) :57.1
1977-78 A Elizabeth Shoaff Johnston City 1:00.09
1977-78 AA Jackie Joyner East St. Louis (Lincoln) :56.75
1978-79 A Deborah Ford Aurora (Central Catholic) :57.8
1978-79 AA Debbie Ziehm Dolton (Thornridge) :55.1

400-meter dash

Year Class Name School Mark
1979-80 A Jeanna Sylvester Downs (Tri-Valley) :58.3
1979-80 AA Jeanice Gunner East St. Louis (Sr.) :55.2
1980-81 A Barb Fogel Mt. Carroll :56.2
1980-81 AA Karen Lackland Wheaton (Central) :55.1
1981-82 A Evette Williams DuQuoin (H.S.) :57.9
1981-82 AA Chris Crowther Joliet (West) :54.6
1982-83 A Carrie Eggerichs Peoria (Bergan) :57.7
1982-83 AA Veronica Gooch East St. Louis (Sr.) :54.9
1983-84 A Lane Suarez Tiskilwa :58.1
1983-84 AA Veronica Gooch East St. Louis (Sr.) :54.5
1984-85 A Michelle Dumas Aurora (Rosary) :58.3
1984-85 AA Teresa Jones Harvey (Thornton) :56.0
1985-86 A Tammy Deal Madison :57.64
1985-86 AA Roslyn Rucker East St. Louis (Lincoln) :55.46
1986-87 A Marcy Hoffman Chicago (Luther South) :56.67
1986-87 AA Carmelita Williams East St. Louis (Lincoln) :54.36
1987-88 A Brandi Mock Toulon (Stark County) :56.88
1987-88 AA Carmelita Williams East St. Louis (Lincoln) :53.25
1988-89 A Brandi Mock Toulon (Stark County) :57.86
1988-89 AA Janis Foster Evanston (Twp.) :55.14
1989-90 A Bridget O'Connor Urbana (University) :58.76
1989-90 AA Donna Cargill Rockford (East) :56.99
1990-91 A Tyra Holt Fairfield :58.64
1990-91 AA Donna Cargill Rockford (East) :54.82
1991-92 A Tyra Holt Fairfield :57.26
1991-92 AA Donna Cargill Rockford (East) :55.40
1992-93 A Amy Snyder Fulton (H.S.) :57.69
1992-93 AA Cicely Scott East St. Louis (Lincoln) :56.25
1993-94 A Michelle Thomas Winchester :57.75
1993-94 AA Allisa Gilliean Chicago (Morgan Park) :56.39
1994-95 A Michelle Thomas Winchester :58.53
1994-95 AA Khadijah Conda Chicago (Fenger) :56.09
1995-96 A Brandy Halterman Robinson :58.49
1995-96 AA Shakedia Jones Waukegan (H.S.) :54.26
1996-97 A Brandy Halterman Robinson :58.29
1996-97 AA April Griffin Palos Heights (Shepard) :54.62
1997-98 A Kristin Owens Downs (Tri-Valley) :58.41
1997-98 AA Adia McKinnon Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) :55.18
1998-99 A Gena Rawlins Stanford (Olympia) :57.81
1998-99 AA Adia McKinnon Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) :54.77
1999-00 A Gena Rawlins Stanford (Olympia) :57.14
1999-00 AA Adia McKinnon Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) :52.91
2000-01 A Gena Rawlins Stanford (Olympia) :56.22
2000-01 AA Jessica Fouché Chicago (Good Counsel) :55.02
2001-02 A Abby Heinold Eureka :58.91
2001-02 AA Danielle Allen Moline (H.S.) :56.45
2002-03 A Brenda Whitworth Freeburg :57.48
2002-03 AA Lindsey McCalla Moline (H.S.) :55.40
2003-04 A Brenda Whitworth Freeburg :57.86
2003-04 AA Alexandria Anderson Chicago (Morgan Park) :53.13
2004-05 A Tarra Grant Beardstown :56.99
2004-05 AA Alexandria Anderson Chicago (Morgan Park) :52.63
2005-06 A Rachel Stalzer Kewanee (H.S.) :56.38
2005-06 AA Sophia Ponce Rockton (Hononegah) :55.31
2006-07 A Ellen Kindelsperger Sherrard :57.41
2006-07 AA Casey Short Naperville (Central) :55.97
2007-08 A Alisa Baron Manlius (Bureau Valley) :55.66
2007-08 AA Genesis Johnson Rock Island (H.S.) :54.83
2008-09 1A Lindsey Holden Greenville :55.67
2008-09 2A Marissa Golliday Oak Lawn (Richards) :54.85
2008-09 3A Yolanda Suggs Belleville (West) :55.01
2009-10 1A Kalla Gold Eureka :56.60
2009-10 2A Destiny Carter Danville (H.S.) :55.09
2009-10 3A Raena Rhone Chicago (Whitney Young) :54.84
2010-11 1A Kalla Gold Eureka :56.47
2010-11 2A Shamier Little Chicago (Lindblom) :54.85
2010-11 3A Raena Rhone Chicago (Whitney Young) :55.21
2011-12 1A Rayanne Wright Clifton (Central) 56.94
2011-12 2A Shamier Little Chicago (Lindblom) 54.19
2011-12 3A Brittny Ellis Gurnee (Warren) 54.08
2012-13 1A Rayanne Wright Clifton (Central) 56.60
2012-13 2A Shamier Little Chicago (Lindblom) 54.37
2012-13 3A Brittny Ellis Gurnee (Warren) 54.34
2013-14 1A Amanda McClain Sullivan 56.19
2013-14 2A Mariya Hudson Cahokia (H.S.) 55.65
2013-14 3A Parker English Evanston (Twp.) 53.88
2014-15 1A Amanda McClain Sullivan 55.18
2014-15 2A Mariya Hudson Cahokia (H.S.) 54.79
2014-15 3A Brittny Ellis Gurnee (Warren) 54.19
2015-16 1A Sophie Keith Pinckneyville 57.97
2015-16 2A Elizabeth Drab Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 55.10
2015-16 3A Kylie Welch Bloomington (H.S.) 55.05
2016-17 1A Kayla Armstrong Chicago (Luther North) 57.14
2016-17 2A Mariya Hudson Cahokia (H.S.) 54.48
2016-17 3A Dajour Miles Aurora (West Aurora) 54.75

880-yard run

Year Class Name School Mark
1972-73   Melody Miller Park Ridge (Maine East) 2:23.1
1973-74   Melody Miller Park Ridge (Maine East) 2:14.9
1974-75   Robin Smith New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 2:15.4
1975-76   Melody Miller Park Ridge (Maine East) 2:15.1
1976-77   Tami Essington Washington 2:11.3
1977-78 A Marianne Dickerson St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 2:17.06
1977-78 AA Tami Essington Washington 2:10.94
1978-79 A Margaret Smith Effingham (St. Anthony) 2:20.1
1978-79 AA Jymette Bonnivier Des Plaines (Maine West) 2:13.2

800-meter run

Year Class Name School Mark
1979-80 A Linda Tully Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception) 2:18.3
1979-80 AA Sheryl Clark Machesney Park (Harlem) 2:13.1
1980-81 A Linda Tully Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception) 2:19.1
1980-81 AA Kathy Vicari Chicago Heights (Bloom Trail) 2:10.9
1981-82 A Trisha Mangan Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 2:14.2
1981-82 AA Jeannine DeNike Oak Forest 2:12.3
1982-83 A Suzy Tuffey Peoria (Bergan) 2:14.6
1982-83 AA Shelly McBride Crete (C.-Monee) 2:11.1
1983-84 A Lane Suarez Tiskilwa 2:14.9
1983-84 AA Shelly McBride Crete (C.-Monee) 2:07.3
1984-85 A Jane Schumacher Teutopolis 2:16.4
1984-85 AA Shelly McBride Crete (C.-Monee) 2:07.6
1985-86 A Kerry Rink Maple Park (Kaneland) 2:17.9
1985-86 AA Celisa Shy East St. Louis (Lincoln) 2:13.2
1986-87 A Kerry Rink Maple Park (Kaneland) 2:14.41
1986-87 AA Loretta Withrow Springfield (Southeast) 2:14.34
1987-88 A Kerry Rink Maple Park (Kaneland) 2:12.19
1987-88 AA Shellie O'Neal Downers Grove (North) 2:12.45
1988-89 A Christine Salsberry Genoa (G.-Kingston) 2:16.08
1988-89 AA Kim Sherman Wheaton (North) 2:14.69
1989-90 A Laura Erffmeyer Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 2:19.8
1989-90 AA Tina Stec Downers Grove (South) 2:18.6
1990-91 A Kristen Beck Stillman Valley 2:14.5
1990-91 AA Shalanda Rutherford Peoria (H.S.) 2:15.31
1991-92 A Krissy Varness Dunlap 2:17.59
1991-92 AA Danielle Fonzino Elmhurst (York) 2:14.82
1992-93 A Jacqui Bliss Colfax (Ridgeview) 2:16.66
1992-93 AA Lara Esko Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 2:17.3
1993-94 A Jacqui Bliss Colfax (Ridgeview) 2:18.01
1993-94 AA Danielle Fonzino Elmhurst (York) 2:13.83
1994-95 A Toni Logemann Stockton 2:15.29
1994-95 AA Ruth Kipping Quincy (Sr.) 2:13.77
1995-96 A Alana Crisman Beardstown 2:17.26
1995-96 AA Kapreia Kirk Danville (H.S.) 2:12.17
1996-97 A Beth Heimann Breese (Central) 2:17.75
1996-97 AA Christin Wurth Bloomington (H.S.) 2:12.87
1997-98 A Beth Heimann Breese (Central) 2:13.82
1997-98 AA Christin Wurth Bloomington (H.S.) 2:12.15
1998-99 A Beth Heimann Breese (Central) 2:15.84
1998-99 AA Christin Wurth Bloomington (H.S.) 2:12.93
1999-00 A Mindy Peterson Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 2:15.67
1999-00 AA Tabitha Volling Lake Zurich 2:12.28
2000-01 A Mindy Peterson Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 2:16.40
2000-01 AA Samantha Polock Wheaton (North) 2:11.68
2001-02 A Molly Hogan Wheaton (St. Francis) 2:18.00
2001-02 AA Samantha Polock Wheaton (North) 2:14.65
2002-03 A Pam Wolf Roseville 2:14.98
2002-03 AA Samantha Polock Wheaton (North) 2:10.41
2003-04 A Allison Alberts Freeburg 2:16.23
2003-04 AA Sequoia McKinney South Holland (Thornwood) 2:12.06
2004-05 A Kate Tannura Normal (University) 2:16.65
2004-05 AA Sequoia McKinney South Holland (Thornwood) 2:09.07
2005-06 A Stephanie Brown Downs (Tri-Valley) 2:15.45
2005-06 AA Casey Short Naperville (Central) 2:10.87
2006-07 A Stephanie Brown Downs (Tri-Valley) 2:14.36
2006-07 AA Casey Short Naperville (Central) 2:11.33
2007-08 A Stephanie Brown Downs (Tri-Valley) 2:10.96
2007-08 AA Ashley Verplank Bloomington (H.S.) 2:07.96
2008-09 1A Stephanie Brown Downs (Tri-Valley) 2:15.00
2008-09 2A Amanda Duvendack Metamora 2:12.59
2008-09 3A McKinzie Schulz Lisle (Benet Academy) 2:12.12
2009-10 1A Kelly Curran Bloomington (Central Catholic) 2:12.29e
2009-10 2A Amanda Duvendack Metamora 2:11.00
2009-10 3A Annette Eichenberger West Chicago (H.S.) 2:12.26
2010-11 1A Sydni Meunier Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 2:14.97
2010-11 2A Emily Delvo Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 2:13.83
2010-11 3A Lindsey Rakosnik Lombard (Glenbard East) 2:11.08
2011-12 1A Sydni Meunier Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 2:11.30
2011-12 2A Kelsey Cramsey Effingham (H.S.) 2:12.54
2011-12 3A Courtney Clayton Rockton (Hononegah) 2:08.48
2012-13 1A Cassie Mundekis Manito (Midwest Central) 2:14.77
2012-13 2A Michelle Dobbs Rochelle 2:10.78
2012-13 3A Courtney Clayton Rockton (Hononegah) 2:07.05
2013-14 1A Cassie Mundekis Manito (Midwest Central) 2:13.80
2013-14 2A Karina Liz Aurora (Central Catholic) 2:10.73
2013-14 3A Lauren Van Vlierbergen Algonquin (Jacobs) 2:10.14
2014-15 1A Cassie Mundekis Manito (Midwest Central) 2:15.52
2014-15 2A Karina Liz Aurora (Central Catholic) 2:15.55
2014-15 3A Michaela Hackbarth Downers Grove (South) 2:11.24
2015-16 1A Arielle Summitt Urbana (University) 2:12.29
2015-16 2A Rachel Hickey LaSalle (L.-Peru) 2:15.41
2015-16 3A Michaela Hackbarth Downers Grove (South) 2:09.91
2016-17 1A Arielle Summitt Urbana (University) 2:13.17
2016-17 2A Abby Fioresi Aurora (Central Catholic) 2:12.37
2016-17 3A Emily Stegmeier Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 2:14.72

1-mile run

Year Class Name School Mark
1972-73   Melody Miller Park Ridge (Maine East) 5:23.3
1973-74   Lisa Hamity Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 5:04.5
1974-75   Betsy Oberle Peoria (Academy of Our Lady) 5:04.4
1975-76   Betsy Oberle Peoria (Academy of Our Lady) 5:05.1
1976-77   Lori Delap Piper City (Ford Central) 5:00.9
1977-78 A Nancy Purdy Shabbona 5:16.06
1977-78 AA Jani Ensrud Champaign (Central) 4:56.62
1978-79 A Patty Carrell Watseka 5:17.5
1978-79 AA Lisa Price Mundelein (H.S.) 5:00.3

1600-meter run

Year Class Name School Mark
1979-80 A Patty Carrell Watseka 5:07.6
1979-80 AA Becky Cotta Wheaton (North) 5:02.6
1980-81 A Leslie Simmering Greenview 5:14.6
1980-81 AA Cheryl Ward Summit (Argo) 4:57.3
1981-82 A Sara Schumacher Teutopolis 4:57.7
1981-82 AA Sharon Locascio Evergreen Park 5:00.0
1982-83 A Suzy Tuffey Peoria (Bergan) 5:06.0
1982-83 AA Melissa Straza Urbana (H.S.) 4:51.5
1983-84 A Suzy Tuffey Peoria (Bergan) 4:52.8
1983-84 AA Melissa Straza Bloomington (H.S.) 4:51.4
1984-85 A Jane Schumacher Teutopolis 5:09.4
1984-85 AA Shelly McBride Crete (C.-Monee) 4:49.1
1985-86 A Robyn Stevens Galatia 5:16.41
1985-86 AA Melissa Straza Bloomington (H.S.) 4:58.77
1986-87 A Karen Welke Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 5:09.89
1986-87 AA Dana Miroballi Wheeling 4:57.34
1987-88 A Dyan Simon Chicago (University) 5:08.95
1987-88 AA Dana Miroballi Wheeling 4:54.17
1988-89 A Christine Salsberry Genoa (G.-Kingston) 5:15.47
1988-89 AA Candice Tennell Pekin 5:01.15
1989-90 A Rachel Knapp Pecatonica 5:21.1
1989-90 AA Tina Stec Downers Grove (South) 5:17.21
1990-91 A Becky Garrett Sparta 5:07.2
1990-91 AA Erin Redig Palatine (H.S.) 5:01.47
1991-92 A Treasure Schultz Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) 5:16.7
1991-92 AA Amy Marts Barrington 5:06.6
1992-93 A Treasure Schultz Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) 5:22.79
1992-93 AA Julie Justmann Palatine (H.S.) 5:07.17
1993-94 A Kathy Greenfield Westmont 5:15.22
1993-94 AA Cassidy Wall Lemont (Mt. Assisi Academy) 4:58.88
1994-95 A Alana Crisman Beardstown 5:13.38
1994-95 AA Jenelle Deatherage East Peoria 5:01.78
1995-96 A Heidi Knapp Eureka 5:13.42
1995-96 AA Nell Shields Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 5:01.99
1996-97 A Alana Crisman Rushville 5:09.50
1996-97 AA Rebecca Mitchell Geneva 5:01.31
1997-98 A Catie LaBracke Woodstock (Marian) 5:07.76
1997-98 AA Tera Moody St. Charles (H.S.) 4:59.30
1998-99 A Catie LaBracke Woodstock (Marian) 5:07.13
1998-99 AA Tera Moody St. Charles (H.S.) 4:59.92
1999-00 A Lindsay Zeiler Metropolis (Massac County) 5:07.16
1999-00 AA Rebecca Mitchell Geneva 4:57.66
2000-01 A Mindy Peterson Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 5:09.96
2000-01 AA Maria Cicero Elmhurst (York) 4:52.95
2001-02 A Lindsay Zeiler Metropolis (Massac County) 5:09.99
2001-02 AA Maureen Scott Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 4:59.83
2002-03 A Rebekah Faber Princeton 5:07.22
2002-03 AA Kristin Whitezell Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 4:59.15
2003-04 A Katelyn Bastert Carthage 5:06.58
2003-04 AA Christina Fiduccia Barrington 5:01.91
2004-05 A Katelyn Bastert Carthage 4:59.74
2004-05 AA Hailee Elmore Springfield (H.S.) 4:57.18
2005-06 A Theresa Brokaw Biggsville (West Central) 5:02.65
2005-06 AA Haley Staples Crystal Lake (Central) 4:56.96
2006-07 A Katelyn Bastert Carthage 4:52.39
2006-07 AA Ashley Verplank Bloomington (H.S.) 4:54.95
2007-08 A Olivia Klaus Eureka 5:07.01
2007-08 AA Ashley Verplank Bloomington (H.S.) 4:54.99
2008-09 1A Stephanie Brown Downs (Tri-Valley) 5:01.50
2008-09 2A Margo Richardson Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 5:02.96
2008-09 3A Rebecca Tracy Barrington 4:49.35
2009-10 1A Kelly Curran Bloomington (Central Catholic) 5:09.75
2009-10 2A Margo Richardson Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 4:57.94
2009-10 3A Karen Lesiewicz Schaumburg (H.S.) 4:54.98
2010-11 1A Sydni Meunier Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 5:07.78
2010-11 2A Kayla Beattie Woodstock (H.S.) 4:43.65
2010-11 3A Sarah McIntosh Palatine (H.S.) 5:01.35
2011-12 1A Sydni Meunier Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 5:07.88
2011-12 2A Katie Adams Marengo 5:05.10
2011-12 3A Ariel Michalek Oswego (East) 4:53.37
2012-13 1A Julie James El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 5:13.21
2012-13 2A Katie Adams Marengo 5:00.84
2012-13 3A Madeline Perez Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 4:52.24
2013-14 1A Anna Sophia Keller Effingham (St. Anthony) 5:01.02
2013-14 2A Sydney Billingsley Normal (University) 5:02.30
2013-14 3A Anne Zaher Hinsdale (Central) 5:00.08
2014-15 1A Anna Sophia Keller Effingham (St. Anthony) 5:03.19
2014-15 2A Emily Martin Aurora (Rosary) 4:56.51
2014-15 3A Gabby Juarez Streamwood 4:53.68
2015-16 1A Anna Sophia Keller Effingham (St. Anthony) 4:59.64
2015-16 2A Maryjeanne Gilbert Peoria (Notre Dame) 4:53.68
2015-16 3A Kelly O'Brien Palatine (H.S.) 4:56.37
2016-17 1A Anna Sophia Keller Effingham (St. Anthony) 4:58.42
2016-17 2A Grace McLaughlin Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 5:02.43
2016-17 3A Katelynne Hart Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 4:51.54

2-mile run

Year Class Name School Mark
1974-75   Melody Miller Park Ridge (Maine East) 11:03.4
1975-76   Robin Smith New Lenox (Lincoln-Way) 10:54.6
1976-77   Patty Carrell Watseka 10:41.3
1977-78 A Nancy Purdy Shabbona 11:09.57
1977-78 AA Sheila Erickson Rockford (Guilford) 10:55.24
1978-79 A Patty Carrell Watseka 11:17.3
1978-79 AA Becky Cotta Wheaton (North) 10:43.6

3200-meter run

Year Class Name School Mark
1979-80 A Patty Carrell Watseka 11:16.7
1979-80 AA Karen Campbell Downers Grove (North) 10:30.3
1980-81 A Betsy Silzer Elmwood 11:12.1
1980-81 AA Laura Haggerty Evergreen Park 10:38.2
1981-82 A Sara Schumacher Teutopolis 10:37.6
1981-82 AA Madlyn Morreale Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 10:43.5
1982-83 A Jane Schumacher Teutopolis 10:51.2
1982-83 AA Melissa Straza Urbana (H.S.) 10:22.5
1983-84 A Suzy Tuffey Peoria (Bergan) 10:13.0
1983-84 AA Melissa Straza Bloomington (H.S.) 10:24.4
1984-85 A Ella Schoenberg Urbana (University) 11:19.1
1984-85 AA Dana Miroballi Wheeling 10:24.5
1985-86 A Julie Stahlecker Chicago (Luther North) 11:33.86
1985-86 AA Dana Miroballi Wheeling 10:47.35
1986-87 A Amy Eddington Maple Park (Kaneland) 11:21.04
1986-87 AA Dana Miroballi Wheeling 10:27.12
1987-88 A Teri Fuelling Kankakee (McNamara) 11:17.28
1987-88 AA Dana Miroballi Wheeling 10:37.42
1988-89 A Tiffani Morrell Sciota (Northwestern) 11:30.73
1988-89 AA Kiya Thomas Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 11:12.54
1989-90 A Tiffani Morrell Sciota (Northwestern) 11:23.3
1989-90 AA Diana Hill Hinsdale (Central) 11:05.4
1990-91 A Treasure Schultz Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) 11:00.4
1990-91 AA Amy Siegel Wheeling 10:48.01
1991-92 A Treasure Schultz Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) 10:57.2
1991-92 AA Erika Chesney Downers Grove (North) 11:05.9
1992-93 A Treasure Schultz Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) 11:22.1
1992-93 AA Becky Coleman Libertyville 10:46.6
1993-94 A Kathy Greenfield Westmont 11:11.49
1993-94 AA Jenny Zehr Arlington Heights (Hersey) 10:44.88
1994-95 A Susan Paige Elmwood 11:09.53
1994-95 AA Cassidy Wall Lemont (Mt. Assisi Academy) 10:51.92
1995-96 A Heidi Knapp Eureka 11:15.56
1995-96 AA Nell Shields Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 10:33.18
1996-97 A Heidi Knapp Eureka 11:10.27
1996-97 AA Annie Wetterhus Morton 10:48.82
1997-98 A Heidi Knapp Eureka 11:16.31
1997-98 AA Ann Gaffigan Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 10:30.69
1998-99 A Lindsey Zeiler Metropolis (Massac County) 11:19.75
1998-99 AA Victoria Jackson Lake Forest (H.S.) 10:44.91
1999-00 A Sarah Selby Shelbyville 10:55.56
1999-00 AA Ann Gaffigan Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 10:27.73
2000-01 A Sarah Selby Shelbyville 11:00.79
2000-01 AA Maria Cicero Elmhurst (York) 10:17.28
2001-02 A Lindsay Zeiler Metropolis (Massac County) 11:02.91
2001-02 AA Erika Odlaug Deerfield 10:31.33
2002-03 A Stephanie Simms Dwight 10:57.54
2002-03 AA Amy Laskowske Palatine (H.S.) 10:37.95
2003-04 A Katelyn Bastert Carthage 10:58.98
2003-04 AA Amy Laskowske Palatine (H.S.) 10:42.50
2004-05 A Katelyn Bastert Carthage 11:03.09
2004-05 AA Ashley Raymond Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 10:40.28
2005-06 A Katelyn Bastert Carthage 10:56.78
2005-06 AA Amy Laskowske Palatine (H.S.) 10:36.24
2006-07 A Katelyn Bastert Carthage 10:38.91
2006-07 AA Kristina Aubert Crystal Lake (South) 10:51.12
2007-08 A Kelly Curran Bloomington (Central Catholic) 11:17.32
2007-08 AA Kristin Sutherland Orland Park (Sandburg) 10:31.34
2008-09 1A Kristen Busch Freeburg 11:19.83
2008-09 2A Margo Richardson Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 11:13.76
2008-09 3A Lizzy Hynes St. Charles (East) 10:35.02
2009-10 1A Kelly Curran Bloomington (Central Catholic) 11:12.03
2009-10 2A Kayla Beattie Woodstock (H.S.) 10:30.62
2009-10 3A Lavinia Jurkiewicz Chicago (Whitney Young) 10:40.96
2010-11 1A Kristen Busch Freeburg 11:05.39
2010-11 2A Kayla Beattie Woodstock (H.S.) 9:56.96
2010-11 3A Ariel Michalek Oswego (East) 10:47.32
2011-12 1A Chelsea Blaase St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 11:21.25
2011-12 2A Kristen Busch Freeburg 10:54.74
2011-12 3A Kaylee Flanagan Roselle (Lake Park) 10:30.47
2012-13 1A Brittney Burmester Red Bud 11:05.39
2012-13 2A Maura Beattie Woodstock (H.S.) 10:55.77
2012-13 3A Madeline Perez Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 10:22.29
2013-14 1A Kelsey Hildreth Byron 10:19.61
2013-14 2A Maryjeanne Gilbert Peoria (Notre Dame) 10:34.37
2013-14 3A Madeline Perez Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 10:34.60
2014-15 1A Anna Sophia Keller Effingham (St. Anthony) 10:42.93
2014-15 2A Maryjeanne Gilbert Peoria (Notre Dame) 10:34.13
2014-15 3A Judy Pendergast Naperville (North) 10:35.15
2015-16 1A Anna Sophia Keller Effingham (St. Anthony) 10:32.16
2015-16 2A Maryjeanne Gilbert Peoria (Notre Dame) 10:47.47
2015-16 3A Lindsey Payne Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 10:35.40
2016-17 1A Anna Sophia Keller Effingham (St. Anthony) 10:36.64
2016-17 2A Grace McLaughlin Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 10:40.45
2016-17 3A Katelynne Hart Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 10:32.33

80-yard low hurdles

Year Class Name School Mark
1972-73   Kathy LaPorte Arlington Heights (Hersey) :11.1
1973-74   Deborah Moses Chicago (Harrison) :10.8
1974-75   Chris Rassel Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) :10.7
1975-76   Chris Rassel Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) :10.3
1976-77   Debi Kilhoffer Illiopolis :10.4

110-yard low hurdles

Year Class Name School Mark
1973-74   Debi Kilhoffer Illiopolis :15.2
1974-75   Chris Rassel Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) :14.3
1975-76   Debi Kilhoffer Illiopolis :13.85
1976-77   Debi Kilhoffer Illiopolis :14.1
1977-78 A Susan Grider Auburn :14.46
1977-78 AA Danette Onyemelukwe East St. Louis (Lincoln) :13.97
1978-79 A Jayne Glade New Lenox (Providence Catholic) :14.5
1978-79 AA Gwen Brown East St. Louis (Lincoln) :14.1

100-meter low hurdles

Year Class Name School Mark
1979-80 A Cheryl Cassidy Cullom (Tri-Point) :15.2
1979-80 AA Gwen Brown East St. Louis (Lincoln) :14.3
1980-81 A Bridgette Cartwright Chicago (Luther South) :14.8
1980-81 AA Debra Powell East St. Louis (Lincoln) :14.0
1981-82 A Kristi Hildebrand Stillman Valley :15.2
1981-82 AA Penny Sellers Macomb :14.1
1982-83 A Kristi Hildebrand Stillman Valley :14.8
1982-83 AA Angie Taylor Olympia Fields (Rich Central) :14.1
1983-84 A Jan Reichow Monmouth (H.S.) :15.2
1983-84 AA Nicolle Thompson East St. Louis (Lincoln) :14.3
1984-85 A Becky Coyne Staunton :15.1
1984-85 AA Nicolle Thompson East St. Louis (Lincoln) :13.4
1985-86 A Jenny Mangrum Litchfield :15.36
1985-86 AA Mary Cobb East St. Louis (Lincoln) :14.74
1986-87 A Susie Stuart Arthur :14.5
1986-87 AA Tonya Lawson Crete (C.-Monee) :13.82
1987-88 A Becky Coyne Staunton :13.9
1987-88 AA April O'Banner Romeoville (H.S.) :14.19

100-meter high hurdles

Year Class Name School Mark
1988-89 A Nancy Stone Robinson :15.18
1988-89 AA Sharron Evans Joliet (Central) :14.55
1989-90 A Nancy Stone Robinson :15.2
1989-90 AA Renee Murphy Evanston (Twp.) :14.2
1990-91 A Amy Pelate Red Bud :15.66
1990-91 AA Renee Murphy Evanston (Twp.) :14.13
1991-92 A Peggy Condon Ottawa (Marquette) :15.44
1991-92 AA Carrie Pollock Wheaton (North) :14.63
1992-93 A Tracy Coyne Sherrard :15.5
1992-93 AA Donna Wechet Palatine (H.S.) :14.92
1993-94 A Stefanie Boerema Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) :15.82
1993-94 AA Nicole Keys Chicago (Morgan Park) :14.34
1994-95 A Shannon Frigo Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) :15.49
1994-95 AA Vanessa Johnson Waukegan (H.S.) :14.36
1995-96 A Alex Auker Byron :15.56
1995-96 AA Vanessa Johnson Waukegan (H.S.) :14.53
1996-97 A Alex Auker Byron :15.51
1996-97 AA Tameeka McFarlane Evanston (Twp.) :14.62
1997-98 A Ashley McMillan Macomb :15.06
1997-98 AA Crystal Riley Chicago (Morgan Park) :14.71
1998-99 A Chelsea Humphrey Kewanee (Wethersfield) :15.01
1998-99 AA Dawn Harper East St. Louis (Sr.) :14.03
1999-00 A Chelsea Humphrey Kewanee (Wethersfield) :14.62
1999-00 AA Christina Gutierrez Springfield (Lanphier) :14.82
2000-01 A Chelsea Humphrey Kewanee (Wethersfield) :14.72
2000-01 AA Dawn Harper East St. Louis (Sr.) :13.54
2001-02 A Jenin Robinson Plano :15.01
2001-02 AA Dawn Harper East St. Louis (Sr.) :13.82
2002-03 A Jenin Robinson Plano :14.49
2002-03 AA Leah Kincaid Springfield (Southeast) :14.19
2003-04 A Chandra Golden Normal (University) :14.72
2003-04 AA Hillary Werth Chatham (Glenwood) :13.99
2004-05 A Chandra Golden Normal (University) :14.76
2004-05 AA Shalina Clarke Evanston (Twp.) :13.93
2005-06 A Ashley Kasnik Aurora (Central Catholic) :14.82
2005-06 AA Shalina Clarke Evanston (Twp.) :13.75
2006-07 A Ashley Kasnick Aurora (Central Catholic) :14.49
2006-07 AA Egle Staisiunaite Downers Grove (South) :13.72
2007-08 A Leah Orley Benton :15.09
2007-08 AA Ronecia Nash East St. Louis (Sr.) :14.16
2008-09 1A Megan Stringer Moweaqua (Central A & M) :14.73
2008-09 2A Laquitsha Bejoile Cahokia (H.S.) :14.48
2008-09 3A Shakeia Pinnick Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) :14.27
2009-10 1A Alexa Allen Port Byron (Riverdale) :14.61
2009-10 2A Amber Farrell Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) :14.17
2009-10 3A Shanice Andrews Aurora (West) :14.09

100-meter low hurdles

Year Class Name School Mark
2010-11 1A Paige Knodle Byron :14.35
2010-11 2A Shamier Little Chicago (Lindblom) :14.16
2010-11 3A Sarah Gorden Hoffman Estates (Conant) :14.35

100-meter high hurdles

Year Class Name School Mark
2012-13 1A Peyton Wade Aurora (A. Christian) 14.86
2012-13 2A Shamier Little Chicago (Lindblom) 13.87
2012-13 3A Alexus Jimson-Miller Danville (H.S.) 14.12
2013-14 1A Jenny Kimbro Sidell (Jamaica) 14.71
2013-14 2A Katelyn Hill Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 14.84
2013-14 3A Emma Spagnola Aurora (West Aurora) 14.10
2014-15 1A Jenny Kimbro Sidell (Jamaica) 14.23
2014-15 2A Imani Carothers Chicago (Brooks) 14.46
2014-15 3A Jayla Stewart Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 14.01
2015-16 1A Jenny Kimbro Catlin (Salt Fork) 13.97
2015-16 2A Imani Carothers Chicago (Brooks) 13.92
2015-16 3A LaJarvia Brown Alton (Sr.) 13.89
2016-17 1A Janika Peitzmeier LeRoy 14.55
2016-17 2A Imani Carothers Chicago (Brooks) 13.72
2016-17 3A Mya Robinson Harvey (Thornton) 14.24

200-meter low hurdles

Year Class Name School Mark
1979-80 A Terri Orr Mendon (Unity) :29.4
1979-80 AA Gwen Brown East St. Louis (Lincoln) :28.0
1980-81 A Bonnie Byers Mahomet (M.-Seymour) :29.2
1980-81 AA Loretta Wiltgen Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) :27.9
1981-82 A Cindy Stechmesser Columbia :30.0
1981-82 AA Chris Crowther Joliet (West) :27.7
1982-83 A Mindy Bollman Tampico :29.5
1982-83 AA Angie Taylor Olympia Fields (Rich Central) :28.6
1983-84 A Cheryl Westendorf Teutopolis :28.9
1983-84 AA Sametra King Romeoville (H.S.) :27.3
1984-85 A Sarah Deig Glasford (Illini Bluffs) :29.2
1984-85 AA Nicolle Thompson East St. Louis (Lincoln) :27.0

300-meter low hurdles

Year Class Name School Mark
1985-86 A Lisa VanderKooi Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) :46.70
1985-86 AA Jacqueline Robinson East St. Louis (Lincoln) :44.40
1986-87 A Lisa VanderKooi Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) :45.25
1986-87 AA Beverly Powell East St. Louis (Lincoln) :44.36
1987-88 A Jenny Mangrum Litchfield :43.75
1987-88 AA Lori Brown Blue Island (Eisenhower) :43.59
1988-89 A Lisa Rasmusson Coal City :46.28
1988-89 AA Christina Perozzi Edwardsville (H.S.) :43.56
1989-90 A Amy Shemek Rock Island (Alleman) :45.90
1989-90 AA Christina Perozzi Edwardsville (H.S.) :43.57
1990-91 A Amy Shemek Rock Island (Alleman) :45.73
1990-91 AA Gabrielle Mead Evanston (Twp.) :43.92
1991-92 A Justine Sleezer Yorkville :45.91
1991-92 AA Terra Tyus Decatur (MacArthur) :44.83
1992-93 A Veronica Gadbois Watseka :45.62
1992-93 AA Kela Henderson Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) :44.38
1993-94 A Stefanie Boerema Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) :45.65
1993-94 AA Kela Henderson Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) :43.45
1994-95 A Stefanie Boerema Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) :45.01
1994-95 AA Ruqayya Raheem South Holland (Thornwood) :43.00
1995-96 A Carissa Wallace Burlington (Central) :45.62
1995-96 AA Tameeka McFarlane Evanston (Twp.) :43.36
1996-97 A Carissa Wallace Burlington (Central) :44.51
1996-97 AA Tameeka McFarlane Evanston (Twp.) :42.33
1997-98 A Jordana Meyer Villa Grove :44.70
1997-98 AA Natasha Foreman Evanston (Twp.) :42.58
1998-99 A Jill Hoops Farmington :44.06
1998-99 AA Dawn Harper East St. Louis (Sr.) :42.70
1999-00 A Whitney McComas Broadlands (Heritage) :45.01
1999-00 AA Crystal Sanders South Holland (Thornwood) :44.07
2000-01 A Abby Redmon Galena (H.S.) :45.22
2000-01 AA Dawn Harper East St. Louis (Sr.) :44.18
2001-02 A Jenin Robinson Plano :46.35
2001-02 AA Dawn Harper East St. Louis (Sr.) :43.76
2002-03 A Pam Wolf Roseville :42.96
2002-03 AA Shalina Clarke Evanston (Twp.) :41.98
2003-04 A Rhiannon Coffey Polo :45.81
2003-04 AA Shalina Clarke Evanston (Twp.) :41.56
2004-05 A Lindsey Homfeldt Ottawa (Marquette) :44.34
2004-05 AA Shalina Clarke Evanston (Twp.) :40.61
2005-06 A Leah Orley Benton :44.74
2005-06 AA Shalina Clarke Evanston (Twp.) :40.68
2006-07 A Leah Orley Benton :43.80
2006-07 AA Egle Staisiunaite Downers Grove (South) :41.67
2007-08 A Leah Orley Benton :44.87
2007-08 AA Natalie Tarter Batavia :42.14
2008-09 1A Paige Knodle Byron :44.04
2008-09 2A Laquitsha Bejoile Cahokia (H.S.) :44.92
2008-09 3A Shakeia Pinnick Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) :42.84
2009-10 1A Paige Knodle Byron :43.80
2009-10 2A Amber Farrell Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) :43.08
2009-10 3A Kathryn Warner Batavia :43.43
2010-11 1A Paige Knodle Byron :43.57
2010-11 2A Brena Detra Peoria (Richwoods) :43.10
2010-11 3A Markita Rush East St. Louis (Sr.) :42.40
2012-13 1A Taylor Adcock Moweaqua (Central A & M) 44.56
2012-13 2A Markita Rush East St. Louis (Sr.) 42.14
2012-13 3A Brenna Detra Peoria (Richwoods) 42.76
2013-14 1A Jenny Kimbro Sidell (Jamaica) 43.28
2013-14 2A Chante Stonewall Normal (University) 43.84
2013-14 3A Emma Spagnola Aurora (West Aurora) 42.45
2014-15 1A Jenny Kimbro Sidell (Jamaica) 42.75
2014-15 2A Chante Stonewall Normal (University) 43.70
2014-15 3A Miya Dorsey Belleville (East) 42.94
2015-16 1A Jenny Kimbro Catlin (Salt Fork) 42.66
2015-16 2A Grace Cronin Oak Park (Fenwick) 42.91
2015-16 3A Savannah Long DeKalb 43.34
2016-17 1A Natasha Bernett Chicago (Luther North) 45.52
2016-17 2A Karyn Best West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 43.49
2016-17 3A Halle Bieber Naperville (North) 43.16

440-yard relay

Year Class School (& Relay Members) Mark
1972-73   Springfield (Southeast) :51.0
      Effie Acres, Meg Barnosky, Genera Martin, Kim Schofield  
1973-74   Illiopolis :50.1
      Barb Ballinger, Jani Blakeman, Debi Kilhoffer, Jeannie Kilhoffer  
1974-75   Chicago (Calumet) :49.2
      Gwendolyn Bush, Angela Griffin, Linda Gulledge, Rowelonda Hooks  
1975-76   Chicago (Calumet) :48.3
      Annette Baxter, Angela Griffin, Brenda Gulledge, Linda Gulledge  
1976-77   Evanston (Twp.) :48.9
      Pat Gregory, Karla Johnson, Willetta Page, Gail Stephens  
1977-78 A New Lenox (Providence Catholic) :50.95
      Kaye Bertagnoli, Alice Bertganoli, Jayne Glade, Cheryl Johnson  
1977-78 AA Chicago (Dunbar) :48.06
      Karen Caldwell, Desiree Pritchett, Delhia Williams, Diane Williams  
1978-79 A Chicago (University) :50.6
      Heidi Hackel, Anita Hollins, Natalie Padro, Michelle Shaw  
1978-79 AA East St. Louis (Sr.) :47.1
      Jeanice Gunner, Sharon Lowry, Betty Smith, Sheyla Ware  

4x100-meter relay

Year Class School (& Relay Members) Mark
1979-80 A Chicago (University) :49.7
      Beata Boodell, Heidi Hackel, Liz Homans, Natalie Pardo  
1979-80 AA North Chicago :47.8
      Charmaine Carrethers, Debra Greathouse, Liz Greathouse, Terri Greathouse  
1980-81 A Peoria (Bergan) :49.9
      Cheryl Geier, Sandy Geier, Diane Joseph, Julie Szidon  
1980-81 AA East St. Louis (Sr.) :47.9
      Brenda Duncan, Sharon Lowry, Eugenia Perkins, Feleshia Randolph  
1981-82 A Downs (Tri-Valley) :49.3
      Carrie Schaefer, Jeanna Sylvester, Joni Wagner, Susan Williams  
1981-82 AA Chicago Heights (Bloom Trail) :47.2
      Dorthea Brown, Kim Green, Sharon Green, Sabrina Harper  
1982-83 A Aurora (Rosary) :50.4
      Diana Farraday, Mary Johnson, Julie Mills, Kelly O'Brien  
1982-83 AA East St. Louis (Lincoln) :47.1
      Felita Gayles, Georgia Gibson, Melissa Gilbert, Diana Singliterry  
1983-84 A Monmouth (H.S.) :49.9
      Kim Bratcher, Kelly Churn, Talpha Lehnen, Jan Reichow  
1983-84 AA Chicago (South Shore) :47.2
      Lisa Chess, Stephanie Hafford, Karen Lewis, Tracy Sanders  
1984-85 A Cairo :49.6
      Tia Brown, Lucretia Graves, Donna Lowe, Rena Wilson  
1984-85 AA East St. Louis (Lincoln) :47.4
      Marcia Byrd, Melva Luckett, Roslyn Rucker, Nicolle Thompson  
1985-86 A Chicago (Luther South) :50.05
      Latonya Bates, Rhonda Calhoun, Iris Dalton, Latoyia Haynes  
1985-86 AA East St. Louis (Lincoln) :47.48
      Mary Cobb, Marla Cotton, Beverly Powell, Roslyn Rucker  
1986-87 A Madison :50.74
      Tammy Deal, Dezone Echols, LaGloria Marshall, Sheila Marshall  
1986-87 AA Chicago (South Shore) :48.61
      Erica Chess, Maudree Hudson, Lena Roberts, Erica Washington  
1987-88 A Rock Island (Alleman) :49.03
      Jensie Grigsby, Erika Meyers, Jenny Van Wiel, Tajuana Wells  
1987-88 AA East St. Louis (Lincoln) :46.96
      Patrice Liddell, Lecia Rives, Savannah Taylor, Carmelita Williams  
1988-89 A Madison :51.10
      Sharon Browley, Katrina Garret, LaGloria Marshall, Vivian Turner  
1988-89 AA Evanston (Twp.) :47.20
      Natalie Douglas, Amy Ellis, Janis Foster, Maubra Foster  
1989-90 A Carthage (Hancock Central) :51.26
      Julie Brown, Tiffany Carl, Julie Dietz, Margaret Tucker  
1989-90 AA East St. Louis (Lincoln) :47.2
      Savannah Taylor, Cynthia Tylor, Terrell Washington, Lurlenia Young  
1990-91 A Braidwood (Reed-Custer) :51.2
      Diana Barnhart, Kay Cannon, Tricia Hall, Cathy Shorkey  
1990-91 AA Chicago (Morgan Park) :48.97
      Ayana Butler, Ernesta Randle, Octavia Strong, Contina Young  
1991-92 A Cairo :50.10
      Tabatha Brandon, Chrissy Garrett, Jandell Newell, Mia Wright  
1991-92 AA East St. Louis (Lincoln) :48.00
      Latoya Adkins, Dawn Anthony, Trina Thomas, Malina Williams  
1992-93 A Rochester :50.17
      Kim Heath, Shelly Kemp, Lori Kreiser, Ashleigh Laningham  
1992-93 AA East St. Louis (Lincoln) :47.88
      Dawn Anthony, Jackie Newby-Trotter, Ta'Mika Roddy, Tifani Spraggins  
1993-94 A Rochester :49.09
      Courtney Keller, Shelly Kemp, Lori Kreiser, Ashleigh Laningham  
1993-94 AA East St. Louis (Lincoln) :48.01
      Dawn Anthony, Jackie Newby-Trotter, Kanesha Williams, Kim Young  
1994-95 A Pittsfield :50.27
      Ann Groom, Faith Rahe, Amy Smith, Sarah Webel  
1994-95 AA Chicago (Morgan Park) :47.40
      Keyatta Alexander, Bethany Brent, Markeitha Gray, Chiffon Harris  
1995-96 A Pittsfield :50.00
      Ann Groom, Christy Kunzeman, Amy Smith, Sarah Webel  
1995-96 AA Chicago (Morgan Park) :47.37
      Bethany Brent, Markeitha Gray, Melissa Green, Chiffon Harris  
1996-97 A Herscher :50.04
      Misty Grant, Andrea Kane, Katie Marks, Stephanie Thomas  
1996-97 AA Chicago (Morgan Park) :48.01
      Chiffon Harris, Ebonie Hawthorne, Crystal Riley, Heather Smith  
1997-98 A Wilmington :49.84
      Scheree Anderson, Darcie Barr, Darthy Barr, Michelle Owens  
1997-98 AA Hillside (Proviso West) :47.60
      Lee Goree, Alia Hoyle, Jasmine Jackson, Kiyana Williams  
1998-99 A Winnebago :50.97
      Lindsey Conery, Holly Greenfield, Heather Hartje, Megan Sartorius  
1998-99 AA Hillside (Proviso West) :47.07
      Lee Goree, Alia Hoyle, Jasmine Jackson, Kiyana Williams  
1999-00 A Erie :50.17
      Rachael Buck, Maggie Gallantine, Elyse Morris, Tammy Nielsen  
1999-00 AA Chicago (Morgan Park) :47.84
      Ariel Hughes, Tiffany Kennedy, Damaris Parchment, Shanna Pickett  
2000-01 A South Holland (Seton Academy) :49.32
      Priscilla Collum, Simone Harris, Jennifer Hoffman, Simone Thornton  
2000-01 AA Chicago (Morgan Park) :46.28
      Tiffany Kennedy, Damaris Parchment, Shanna Pickett, Jasmine Williams  
2001-02 A Eureka :51.60
      Tiffany Eastman, Lara Hodel, Stephanie Kennell, Sarah Van Scyoc  
2001-02 AA Chicago (Morgan Park) :47.50
      Alexandria Anderson, Sara Logan, Candice Neal, Damaris Parchment  
2002-03 A Normal (University) :49.38
      Stephanie Dilbeck, Chandra Golden, Daniesha Julious, Chelsea Zeschke  
2002-03 AA Evanston (Twp.) :46.46
      Mya Edwards, Coretta Evans, Traci-Ann Henry, Demeca Hill  
2003-04 A Normal (University) :49.43
      Stephanie Dilbeck, Chandra Golden, Daniesha Julious, Nicole Neal  
2003-04 AA Evanston (Twp.) :47.15
      Jonkea Butler-Stewart, Traci-Ann Henry, Demeca Hill, Morgan Pointer  
2004-05 A Normal (University) :48.56
      Stef Dilbeck, Chandra Golden, Daniesha Julious, Nicole Neal  
2004-05 AA East St. Louis (Sr.) :47.80
      April Anderson, Brittany Harris, Ronecia Nash, Samilya Nixon  
2005-06 A Aurora (A. Christian) :49.37
      Chelsea Cooper, Janeen Corbin, Ashura Jenkins, Elyssa Zielke  
2005-06 AA Evanston (Twp.) :47.69
      Demeca Hill, Adrienne Slaughter, Jonkea Stewart-Butler, Brittany Tolar  
2006-07 A Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) :49.65
      Jazzmyn Harvey, Ashley Simon, Janae Sims, Ashley Strong  
2006-07 AA East St. Louis (Sr.) :47.25
      Deara McNeal, Ronecia Nash, Chelsey Robinson, Chare' Wilson  
2007-08 A Rushville (R.-Industry) :50.57
      Moore Breanna, Ealy Erin, Hulvey Kayla, Roegge Sarah  
2007-08 AA East St. Louis (Sr.) :46.23
      Wilson Chare', Robinson Chelsey, McNeal Deara, Nash Ronecia  
2008-09 1A South Holland (Seton Academy) :49.25
      Taylor Farley, Anisha Johnson, Camille Smith, Dejanae Terry  
2008-09 2A Rock Island (H.S.) :47.86
      Brittney Hart, Genesis Johnson, Triona Roberts, Ciara Turner  
2008-09 3A Belleville (West) :46.92
      Kayla Brown, Chalsea Ewing, Yolanda Suggs, Ashley Wilson  
2009-10 1A Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) :49.46
      Jennifer Buenrostro, MaShayla Kirksy, Morgan Ransom, Arra Strong  
2009-10 2A Kankakee (Sr.) :48.33
      Summer Allen, Keyai Brooks, Brittney Griffin, Dominique Kimpel  
2009-10 3A Hinsdale (Central) :47.02
      Monique Bronowicki, Chelsea Celistan, Lauren Roush, Kayla Schwarz  
2010-11 1A Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) :48.73
      Jennifer Buenrostro, MaShayla Kirksy, Morgan Ransom, Arra Strong  
2010-11 2A Chicago (Morgan Park) :47.69
      Nyasia Bolden, Elexis Fairley, Ashley Johnson, Tia B. Smith  
2010-11 3A Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) :47.00
      Aaliyah Brown, Meghan Marias, Dana O'Grady, Maria Perozzi  
2011-12 1A South Holland (Seton Academy) 48.51
      Mykel Adams, Jasmine Gardner, Nancy Jeanty, DeJanae Terry  
2011-12 2A Springfield (Southeast) 47.53
      Charday Crawford, Shirley Jones, Shawnise Stelivan, Yakira Washington  
2011-12 3A Bolingbrook 46.58
      Kim Azie, Rosemary Onyeguble, Kym Taylor, Jessica Watkins  
2012-13 1A Erie 49.20
      Courtney Cobert, Rachel Cobert, Peyton Rus, Heather Strike  
2012-13 2A Kankakee (Sr.) 48.23
      Jemiya Bates, Kenyae Collins, Tyjuana Eason, Brittney Griffin  
2012-13 3A Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 46.48
      Aaliyah Brown, Asia Brown, Alexis Hyshaw, Alexis Pierre-Antoine  
2013-14 1A Carthage (Illini West) 48.99
      Paige Bray, Mariah Brodie, Aubrie Carlisle, Michaela Gronewold  
2013-14 2A Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Johnson) 48.05
      Mercedes Binns, Alexus McDonald, Brittany McLaurin, Ryan Preacely  
2013-14 3A Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 46.04
      Ololade Ayoola, Asia Brown, Alexis Hyshaw, Meghan Marias  
2014-15 1A Chicago (Luther North) 49.27
      Ariel Allen, Kayla Armstrong, Kayla Horne, Jada Williams  
2014-15 2A Chicago (Morgan Park) 47.92
      Rainasia Harris, Mekah Jordan, Jada Laye, Kelsie Prear  
2014-15 3A Bolingbrook 47.58
      Alexis Brooks, Charlyncia Stennis, Asha Wallace, Jessica Watkins  
2015-16 1A St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 49.53
      Frankie Izard, Zea Maroon, Abbey Mizer, Aleesia Reeves  
2015-16 2A Springfield (Southeast) 48.15
      Jamari Drake, Alexis Henry, Dontavia Howard, Katelynn Robinson  
2015-16 3A Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 46.86
      Asia Brown, Jasmine Howell, Kayla Hylton, Alexis Pierre-Antoine  
2016-17 1A Chicago (Luther North) 49.41
      Kayla Armstrong, Natasha Bernett, Cameron Boone, Jada Williams  
2016-17 2A Dunlap 47.74
      Lizzy Hoenes, Kiara Pauli, Aanise Sajna, Alex Schaub  
2016-17 3A O'Fallon (H.S.) 47.55
      Kersten Douglas, Tamya Houston, Chloe Lambert, Mya Watson-Blake  

880-yard relay

Year Class School (& Relay Members) Mark
1972-73   Quincy (Sr.) 1:53.2
      Desi Holder, Lisa Krebs, Vivian Parker, Diane Rich  
1973-74   Illiopolis 1:46.1
      Jani Blakeman, Susie Blakeman, Debi Kilhoffer, Jeannie Kilhoffer  
1974-75   Cahokia (H.S.) 1:42.4
      Tina Cannon, Sherry Humphrey, Towana Humphrey, Rose Wesson  
1975-76   Chicago (Calumet) 1:39.7
      Annette Baxter, Angela Griffin, Brenda Gulledge, Linda Gulledge  
1976-77   East Moline (United) 1:42.5
      Jeannette Clark, Kathy Kalembar, Missy LeBlanc, Cheryl Pittman  
1977-78 A New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 1:46.26
      Kaye Bertagnoli, Leanne Burla, Jayne Glade, Cheryl Johnson  
1977-78 AA East St. Louis (Sr.) 1:41.23
      Diane Griffin, Jeanice Gunner, Betty Smith, Sheyla Ware  
1978-79 A Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 1:45.7
      Bonnie Byer, Sharon Farley, Steff Johnson, Veronica Young  
1978-79 AA East St. Louis (Sr.) 1:40.5
      Barbara Hudson, Sharon Lowry, Betty Smith, Sheyla Ware  

4x200-meter relay

Year Class School (& Relay Members) Mark
1979-80 A New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 1:46.0
      Karen Johnson, Becky Splant, Stephanie Thames, Genevieve Walker  
1979-80 AA Chicago (South Shore) 1:41.7
      Roland Conda, Patricia Holmes, Sherrie Hudson, Cheri Jackson  
1980-81 A Lisle (Sr.) 1:45.9
      Moira Murphy, Dawn Smith, Dinah Wagner, Karen Wells  
1980-81 AA Chicago Heights (Bloom Trail) 1:39.8
      Dorthea Brown, Sharon Green, Sabrina Harper, Hatti Rogers  
1981-82 A Mt. Olive 1:46.5
      Debbie Fritzsche, Diane Fritzsche, Erica Kroski, Jeri Simburger  
1981-82 AA Chicago (South Shore) 1:39.8
      Jacqueline Hudson, Karen Lewis, Yvonne Springfield, Darice Washington  
1982-83 A Chicago (Luther South) 1:46.0
      Bridgette Cartwright, Lynn Lockett, Germelina Rambo, Melvina Witherspoon  
1982-83 AA Chicago (South Shore) 1:40.3
      Michelle Henderson, Sherri Hudson, Karen Lewis, Darice Washington  
1983-84 A Lexington 1:46.2
      Holly Bachtold, Patti Janes, Sue Janes, Teresa Wissmiller  
1983-84 AA Chicago (South Shore) 1:38.8
      Lisa Chess, Karen Lewis, Tracey Sanders, Linda Wilson  
1984-85 A Lexington 1:43.4
      Holly Bachtold, Patti Janes, Sue Janes, Teresa Wissmiller  
1984-85 AA Chicago (South Shore) 1:39.6
      Lisa Chess, Juanita Macon, Lena Roberts, Linda Wilson  
1985-86 A Lexington 1:47.05
      Holly Bachtold, Carla Cole, Patti Janes, Teresa Wissmiller  
1985-86 AA Chicago (South Shore) 1:39.92
      Lisa Chess, Lena Roberts, Erica Washington, Linda Wilson  
1986-87 A Lexington 1:45.50
      Holly Bachtold, Carla Cole, Lisa Freed, Patty Leuchtenberg  
1986-87 AA Chicago (Carver) 1:41.57
      Antonita Brown, Lamonica Holden, Latrena Holden, Rose Jackson  
1987-88 A Madison 1:44.63
      Katrina Garrett, LaGloria Marshall, Sheila Marshall, Vivian Turner  
1987-88 AA East St. Louis (Lincoln) 1:40.02
      Savannah Taylor, Cynthia Tylor, Cherrell Washington, Terrell Washington  
1988-89 A Madison 1:46.62
      Tramia Burt, Katrina Garrett, LaGloria Marshall, Vivian Turner  
1988-89 AA Evanston (Twp.) 1:42.12
      Jackie Brown, Natalie Douglas, Amy Ellis, Maubra Foster  
1989-90 A Monmouth (H.S.) 1:48.44
      Joyce Bratcher, Jenny Britt, Christine Stanton, Andrea Uddin  
1989-90 AA East St. Louis (Lincoln) 1:40.3
      Latoya Adkins, Geneva Dotson, Angenette Sumrall, Savannah Taylor  
1990-91 A Lexington 1:47.70
      Jacky Brent, Chas Jones, Jessica Jordan, Rene Perez  
1990-91 AA East St. Louis (Lincoln) 1:41.75
      Latoya Adkins, Geneva Dotson, Trina Thomas, Maline Williams  
1991-92 A Newton 1:46.70
      Jenny Blank, Misty Bower, Jamee Matson, Kelly Woods  
1991-92 AA East St. Louis (Lincoln) 1:41.79
      Dawn Anthony, Latoya Atkins, Tifani Spraggins, Malina Williams  
1992-93 A Tuscola 1:46.40
      Tracy Baird, Patty McDaniel, Holly Sluder, Kim Von Lanken  
1992-93 AA Evanston (Twp.) 1:41.14
      Laura Bridges, Consuella Davis, Kelly King, Sophia Tasker  
1993-94 A Rochester 1:43.48
      Kim Heath, Courtney Keller, Shelly Kemp, Ashleigh Laningham  
1993-94 AA East St. Louis (Lincoln) 1:41.98
      Dawn Anthony, Marsha Cash, Jackie Newby-Trotter, Kanesha Williams  
1994-95 A Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 1:45.29
      Sarah Fishler, Beth Landry, Sarah Relken, Joelle Wesley  
1994-95 AA Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 1:41.93
      Alex Bridges, Nakia Cole, Debbie Jones, Quinn Scott  
1995-96 A Marengo 1:45.62
      Kerry Eddy, Sara Ettner, Sara Nelson, Kristi Ragsdale  
1995-96 AA Chicago (Morgan Park) 1:39.65
      Bethany Brent, Melissa Green, Chiffon Harris, Heather Smith  
1996-97 A Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 1:46.56
      Sarah Bobsin, Tiffany Bradford, Lisa Day, Kara Peterson  
1996-97 AA Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 1:41.05
      Tasha Dunn, April Jackson, Nancy Ntim, Angela Williams  
1997-98 A Chicago (Providence-St. Mel) 1:46.42
      Crystal Blanton, Nina Phillips, Nyasha Scott, Candice Smith  
1997-98 AA Evanston (Twp.) 1:39.96
      Theresa Ezenwa, Natasha Foreman, Keiryn Phillips, Satrinya Pompey  
1998-99 A Lewistown 1:46.90
      Valerie Haacke, Amanda Jones, Shaundra Smith, Janine Timmons  
1998-99 AA Chicago (Morgan Park) 1:40.15
      Rukeah Bailey, Tiffany Kennedy, Shanna Pickett, Takoya Thomas  
1999-00 A Erie 1:46.68
      Rachael Buck, Maggie Gallantine, Elyse Morris, Tammy Nielsen  
1999-00 AA Chicago (Morgan Park) 1:40.60
      Ariel Hughes, Tiffany Kennedy, Damaris Parchment, Jasmine Williams  
2000-01 A South Holland (Seton Academy) 1:44.18
      Priscilla Collum, Simone Harris, Jennifer Hoffman, Simone Thornton  
2000-01 AA Evanston (Twp.) 1:39.85
      Sandra Adlam, Mya Edwards, Coretta Evans, Michelle Smart  
2001-02 A Normal (University) 1:47.34
      Stephanie Dilbeck, Chandra Golden, Daniesha Julious, Chelsea Zeschke  
2001-02 AA Chicago (Morgan Park) 1:42.42
      Lakecia Leavy, Sara Logan, Candice Neal, Jasmine Williams  
2002-03 A Carlinville 1:44.94
      Laura Boehm, Brittany Card, Cassie LaMar, Nikita Robinson  
2002-03 AA Evanston (Twp.) 1:37.97
      Mya Edwards, Coretta Evans, Traci-Ann Henry, Demeca Hill  
2003-04 A Normal (University) 1:44.77
      Tonya Brown, Chandra Golden, Daniesha Julious, Nicole Neal  
2003-04 AA Evanston (Twp.) 1:39.09
      Traci-Ann Henry, Demeca Hill, Lauryn Nwankpa, Morgan Pointer  
2004-05 A Normal (University) 1:44.26
      Tonya Brown, Stef Dilbeck, Daniesha Julious, Nicole Neal  
2004-05 AA Chicago (Morgan Park) 1:40.95
      Aja Evans, Samantha Newman, Tamika Robinson, Tierra Russell  
2005-06 A Byron 1:44.88
      Megan Considine, Angie Huber, Jen Schooley, Julie Schooley  
2005-06 AA Evanston (Twp.) 1:38.67
      Demeca Hill, Adrienne Slaughter, Jonkea Stewart-Butler, Brittany Tolar  
2006-07 A Dwight 1:44.10
      Kolby Hoffman, Megan Kohrt, Chloe Trewartha, Brianna Vigna  
2006-07 AA East St. Louis (Sr.) 1:39.73
      Amber Haywood, Ronecia Nash, Chelsey Robinson, Chare' Wilson  
2007-08 A Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) 1:44.10
      Richardson Deanna, Schmidt-Swartz Emma, Harvey Jazzmyn, Ransom Morgan  
2007-08 AA Hoffman Estates (Conant) 1:38.96
      Millar Briana, Arps Destiny, Quinones Emily, Graham Toni  
2008-09 1A Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) 1:45.09
      Jennifer Buenrostro, Alexus Harrison, Morgan Ransom, Deanna Richardson  
2008-09 2A Springfield (Southeast) 1:40.53
      Amber Brown, Marscia Davis, Alexandria Harden, Shawnise Stelivan  
2008-09 3A Bolingbrook 1:39.82
      Kimberly Azie, Mercedes Griffin, Samantha Horton, Chantel Stennis  
2009-10 1A Eureka 1:44.17
      Jacey Hartman, Shelby Kupferschmid, Natalie Puent, Elly Vance  
2009-10 2A Springfield (Southeast) 1:40.28
      Amber Brown, Marscia Davis, Alexandria Harden, Shawnise Stelivan  
2009-10 3A Hinsdale (Central) 1:38.82
      Monique Bronowicki, Chelsea Celistan, Lauren Roush, Kayla Schwarz  
2010-11 1A Aurora (A. Christian) 1:43.35
      Alyssa Andersen, Mackenzie Bollinger, Alyssa Henzel, Lisa Rodriquez  
2010-11 2A Chicago (Morgan Park) 1:41.69
      Elexis Fairley, Breonna Green, Olivia Price, Tia B. Smith  
2010-11 3A Evanston (Twp.) 1:39.55
      Margaret Bamgbose, Alexa Bolden, Parker English, Danyale Griffin  
2011-12 1A Sullivan 1:42.82
      Mollee Decesaro, Amanda McClain, Emily Neuhauser, Paige Neuhauser  
2011-12 2A Springfield (Southeast) 1:40.38
      Charday Crawford, Shirley Jones, Brion Portis, Shawnise Stelivan  
2011-12 3A Belleville (East) 1:39.77
      Aniecia Brewster, Jessica McCaskill, Chante Mosby, Sidne' Williamson  
2012-13 1A Aurora (A. Christian) 1:43.51
      Alyssa Andersen, Natasha Brown, Meghan Hagerty, Peyton Wade  
2012-13 2A Springfield (Southeast) 1:40.09
      Charday Crawford, Shirley Jones, Ceaira McGrone, Brion Portis  
2012-13 3A Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 1:36.86
      Aaliyah Brown, Asia Brown, Alexis Hyshaw, Alexis Pierre-Antoine  
2013-14 1A Sullivan 1:43.17
      Mollie Bowman, Amanda McClain, Emily Neuhauser, Ashlynd Risley  
2013-14 2A Kankakee (Sr.) 1:41.66
      Jemiya Bates, Kenyae Collins, Tyjuana Eason, Shaneequa Hubert  
2013-14 3A Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 1:39.71
      Sydney Barrera, Asia Brown, Meghan Marias, Alexis Pierre-Antoine  
2014-15 1A Chicago (Luther North) 1:42.84
      Kayla Armstrong, Kayla Horne, Kaja Vaughns, Jada Williams  
2014-15 2A Chicago (Morgan Park) 1:40.74
      Rainasia Harris, Jada Laye, Carinne Parker, Kelsie Prear  
2014-15 3A Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 1:39.39
      Norma Abdur-Rafia, Myia Jones, Komiyah Martin, Chisomije Nwoko  
2015-16 1A Chicago (Luther North) 1:43.74
      Ariel Allen, Kayla Armstrong, Kayla Horne, Jada Williams  
2015-16 2A Richton Park (Rich South) 1:41.98
      Brittany Hollie, Amber Jones, India Lee, Taylor Valladay  
2015-16 3A Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 1:39.11
      Ololade Ayoola, Jasmine Howell, Nicole Humenik, Kayla Hylton  
2016-17 1A Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 1:44.15
      Taylor George, Channing Grace Johnston, Ashley Lyons, Brittney Oakley  
2016-17 2A Dunlap 1:41.50
      Kiara Pauli, Brittany Rainey, Alex Schaub, Savannah Sullivan  
2016-17 3A O'Fallon (H.S.) 1:38.58
      Kersten Douglas, Dartrenetta Holmon, Tamya Houston, Mya Watson-Blake  

1-mile relay

Year Class School (& Relay Members) Mark
1972-73   Libertyville 4:23.5
      Sue Kemmer, Liz Thompson, Mary Whitmore, Jeanne Yingst  
1973-74   Park Ridge (Maine South) 4:07.2
      Liz Boesen, Diane Havir, Marilyn Pluta, Nancy Swider  
1974-75   Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 4:01.6
      Diane Hamity, Gigi Kody, Laura Kutska, Monica Manion  
1975-76   East Moline (United) 3:59.4
      Ann Goar, Missy LeBlanc, Cheryl Pittman, Sue Zmuda  
1976-77   Chicago (Calumet) 4:00.7
      Marla Austin, Phyllis Evans, Kathy Fortenberry, Lorraine Wellington  
1977-78 A Teutopolis 4:08.56
      Diane Carie, Donna Carie, Kris Cornell, Lisa Stevens  
1977-78 AA East St. Louis (Lincoln) 3:55.27
      Tina Gully, Jackie Joyner, Danette Onyemelukwe, Deborah Thurston  
    East St. Louis (Sr.) 3:55.27
      Janice Gunner, Cheryl Jacobs, Sharon Tiller, Sheyla Ware  
1978-79 A Chicago (University) 4:05.9
      Beata Boodell, Heidi Hackel, Natalie Pardo, Michelle Shaw  
1978-79 AA East St. Louis (Sr.) 3:50.1
      Edwina Brooks, Jeanice Gunner, Ada Johnson, Sheyla Ware  

4x400-meter relay

Year Class School (& Relay Members) Mark
1979-80 A Chicago (University) 4:01.5
      Beata Boodell, Heidi Hackel, Liz Homans, DeDe Thomas  
1979-80 AA East St. Louis (Sr.) 3:52.8
      Patricia Cross, Jeanice Gunner, Ada Johnson, Gloria Liddell  
1980-81 A Peoria (Bergan) 4:03.9
      Bary Beyers, Carrie Eggerichs, Karol Heid, Maria Pasquel  
1980-81 AA Chicago (South Shore) 3:50.8
      Gretchen Grier, Jackie Hudson, Karen Lewis, Yvonne Springfield  
1981-82 A Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 4:03.5
      Karen Bradley, Terri Bush, Tia Davenport, Jody Guinn  
1981-82 AA East St. Louis (Sr.) 3:49.7
      Felicia Curry, Veronica Gooch, Linda Jackson, Antoinette Matthews  
1982-83 A Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 4:03.7
      March Novak, Marcy Sherrill, Cyd Vest, Lisa Wieneke  
1982-83 AA East St. Louis (Lincoln) 3:49.5
      Marcia Byrd, Melissa Gilbert, Quintella Jackson, Nicolle Thompson  
1983-84 A Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 4:04.2
      Marcy Novak, Marcy Sherrill, Cyd Vest, Lisa Wieneke  
1983-84 AA East St. Louis (Lincoln) 3:44.9
      Marica Byrd, Melissa Gilbert, Roslyn Rucker, Nicolle Thompson  
1984-85 A Dunlap 4:02.3
      Kim Davis, Kim Doubet, Raiann Meischner, Cheri Schwartz  
1984-85 AA East St. Louis (Lincoln) 3:46.4
      Marcia Byrd, Roslyn Rucker, Celisa Shy, Nicolle Thompson  
1985-86 A Maple Park (Kaneland) 4:04.44
      Malora Carson, Amy Eddington, Heidi Hagberg, Kerry Rink  
1985-86 AA East St. Louis (Lincoln) 3:53.90
      Beverly Powell, Jacqueline Robinson, Roslyn Rucker, Celisa Shy  
1986-87 A Riverton 4:02.24
      Kerrie Glintborg, Kristie Glintborg, Kellie Herren, Heather Sexton  
1986-87 AA East St. Louis (Lincoln) 3:51.95
      Erica Eastern, Patrice Liddell, Beverly Powell, Carmelita Williams  
1987-88 A Riverton 4:02.02
      Kerrie Glintborg, Kristie Glintborg, Kellie Herren, Heather Sexton  
1987-88 AA Wheaton (North) 3:54.15
      Jenay Dennis, Devon Dudgeon, Laura Oroni, Kim Sherman  
1988-89 A Riverton 4:03.78
      Kerrie Glintborg, Kristie Glintborg, Kellie Herren, Heather Sexton  
1988-89 AA Evanston (Twp.) 3:57.01
      Jackie Brown, Amy Ellis, Janis Foster, Patrice Gayle  
1989-90 A Monmouth (H.S.) 4:09.11
      Jenny Britt, Sara Reynolds, Christine Stanton, Andrea Uddin  
1989-90 AA East St. Louis (Lincoln) 3:57.98
      Tanya Armstrong, Vashell Brackett, Dorsand Quarles, Angenette Sumrall  
1990-91 A Monmouth (H.S.) 4:05.22
      Sara Reynolds, Laura Sensabaugh, Christine Stanton, Andrea Uddin  
1990-91 AA Sterling (H.S.) 3:53.82
      Angie Kent, Caroline Kent, Christine Kent, Jenny Schwab  
1991-92 A Forreston 4:05.97
      Tammy Adkins, Emily Borchers, Roxi DeVries, Jessica Gagliardi  
1991-92 AA East St. Louis (Lincoln) 3:56.2
      Shikita Brown, Geneva Dotson, Cicely Scott, Sharon Suggs  
1992-93 A Tuscola 4:03.48
      Tracy Baird, Patty McDaniel, Holly Sluder, Kim Von Lanken  
1992-93 AA Chicago (Morgan Park) 3:52.53
      Tausha Hunter, Eunice Jordon, Octavia Strong, Delia Vallejo  
1993-94 A Tuscola 4:00.65
      Tracy Baird, Patty McDaniel, Holly Sluder, Kim Von Lanken  
1993-94 AA Chicago (Morgan Park) 3:55.14
      Allisa Gilliean, Lee-Po Hall, Aishia Smith, Marion Williams  
1994-95 A Forreston 4:03.49
      Danelle Buttel, Marissa Ludewig, Jennifer Mennenga, Mandy Scheffner  
1994-95 AA Chicago (Morgan Park) 3:50.65
      Lee-Po Hall, Teneka Horton, Eunice Jordon, Heather Smith  
1995-96 A Forreston 4:06.98
      Jennifer Birkholz, Danelle Buttel, Marissa Ludewig, Mandy Scheffner  
1995-96 AA Chicago (Morgan Park) 3:48.96
      Markeitha Gray, Melissa Green, Teneka Horton, Heather Smith  
1996-97 A Byron 4:05.30
      Alex Auker, Tara Diehl, Jenny Gramer, Ann Luken  
1996-97 AA Evanston (Twp.) 3:48.67
      Theresa Ezenwa, Lashon Kennedy, Tameeka McFarlane, Keiryn Phillips  
1997-98 A Lena (L.-Winslow) 4:05.01
      Courtney Kuehl, Chrissy Lehmann, Tammy Schurch, Kelli Wessels  
1997-98 AA Evanston (Twp.) 3:52.20
      Theresa Ezenwa, Lashon Kennedy, Keiryn Phillips, Paris Stephens  
1998-99 A Lewistown 4:04.87
      Valerie Haacke, Amanda Jones, Shaundra Smith, Janine Timmons  
1998-99 AA Chicago (Morgan Park) 3:53.15
      Ebonie Hawthorne, Ariel Hughes, Jeanette Patterson, Khaleelah Sneed  
1999-00 A Eureka 4:00.98
      Abby Heinold, Lara Hodel, Megan Reese, Kati Schumacher  
1999-00 AA South Holland (Thornwood) 3:51.94
      Jenean Ford, Kellee Johnson, Jennifer King, Collette Walton  
2000-01 A Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 4:02.07
      Ashley Afman, Laura Hamilton, Tefesah Storey, Larae Woudstra  
2000-01 AA Chicago (Morgan Park) 3:49.17
      Ariel Hughes, April Lowery, Damaris Parchment, Jasmine Williams  
2001-02 A Eureka 4:04.72
      Abby Heinold, Lara Hodel, Stephanie Kennell, Jenny Westley  
2001-02 AA Chicago (Morgan Park) 3:56.46
      Ariel Hughes, April Lowery, Damaris Parchment, Jasmine Williams  
2002-03 A Freeburg 3:59.16
      Allison Alberts, Brittney Kramper, Katie Weber, Brenda Whitworth  
2002-03 AA Evanston (Twp.) 3:50.44
      Seun Adigun, Mya Edwards, Coretta Evans, Morgan Pointer  
2003-04 A Freeburg 3:59.14
      Allison Alberts, Sara Randle, Katie Weber, Brenda Whitworth  
2003-04 AA East St. Louis (Sr.) 3:53.93
      Brittany Carpenter, Kristin Chism, Paula Edwards, Meosha Watts  
2004-05 A Freeburg 3:56.90
      Allison Alberts, Kristen Mense, Katie Weber, Brenda Whitworth  
2004-05 AA Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 3:50.50
      Seun Adigun, Deserea Brown, Jasmin Clark, Erica Curry  
2005-06 A Sherrard 4:00.81
      Jessica Brown, Ellen Kindelsperger, Morgan Leffel, Lindsie Pettie  
2005-06 AA Edwardsville (H.S.) 3:51.72
      Leah Bateman, Lia Saunders, Kaci Smith, Eryn Stepherson  
2006-07 A Dwight 4:00.93
      Kolby Hoffman, Megan Kohrt, Chloe Trewartha, Brianna Vigna  
2006-07 AA Barrington 3:50.21
      Molly Glantz, Jayne Jaderholm, Jennifer Schnack, Valery Taylor  
2007-08 A Vandalia 4:03.47
      Durbin Ashley, Houston Kayla, Stunkel Kristina, Dodson Paige  
2007-08 AA Maywood (Proviso East) 3:47.14
      Robbins Brittany, Perkins Kindra, Morrison Nevada, Morrison Skye  
2008-09 1A Vandalia 4:00.58
      Paige Dodson, Ashley Durbin, Tori Hagy, Kayla Houston  
2008-09 2A Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 3:54.53
      Emily Gniatczyk, Kim Iacobazzi, Libby O'Brien, Val Wass  
2008-09 3A Evanston (Twp.) 3:52.90
      Danyale Griffin, Amber Jackson, Khadija Quarles, Adrienne Slaughter  
2009-10 1A Eureka 3:57.13
      Kalla Gold, Jacey Hartman, Kelsey Holman, Natalie Puent  
2009-10 2A Richton Park (Rich South) 3:56.60
      Ci'erra Garrett, De'Asia Garrett, Tyler Hudson, Taylor Kriha  
2009-10 3A O'Fallon (H.S.) 3:51.73
      Hilary Conrad, Brooke Hall, Taylor Klingelhoefer, Kaylee Schmitz  
2010-11 1A Eureka 3:56.98
      Kalla Gold, Jacey Hartman, Shelby Kupferschmid, Natalie Puent  
2010-11 2A Richton Park (Rich South) 3:53.82
      CiErra Garrett, DeAsia Garrett, Taylor Kriha, Carmeia Lane  
2010-11 3A Evanston (Twp.) 3:48.71
      Margaret Bamgbose, Parker English, Danyale Griffin, Jahnell Horton  
2011-12 1A Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 3:59.22
      LaToya Baillie, Angel Gaesser, Sydni Meunier, Jordyn Nettleton  
2011-12 2A Richton Park (Rich South) 3:52.64
      Ninaa Edwards, Cierra Garrett, DeAsia Garrett, Taylor Kriha  
2011-12 3A Belleville (West) 3:50.67
      Jasmine Berry, Tatyana Lewis, Camelia Nicholson, Jessica Oranika  
2012-13 1A Moweaqua (Central A & M) 4:01.32
      Taylor Adcock, Sarah Bailey, Mikaela Cole, Kaitlyn Corzine  
2012-13 2A Carbondale (H.S.) 3:54.70
      Iesha Croft, Zamorrow Glispie, Sarah Goodale, Chrissa Harris  
2012-13 3A St. Charles (East) 3:50.07
      Allison Chmelik, Elizabeth Chmelik, Jordan Shead, Britney Williams  
2013-14 1A Williamsville 3:59.47
      Abbey Galusha, Caitlin McCain, Tia McCarty, Rachel Rhodes  
2013-14 2A Springfield (H.S.) 3:56.13
      Sarah Sepanski, Reilly Stiver, Kyra Webster, Kierra Weir  
2013-14 3A St. Charles (East) 3:49.33
      Allison Chmelik, Elizabeth Chmelik, Casey McNichols, Jordan Shead  
2014-15 1A Carthage (Illini West) 3:59.92
      Mariah Brodie, Aubrie Carlisle, Michaela Gronewold, Brianna Grotts  
2014-15 2A Chicago (Morgan Park) 3:57.33
      Rainasia Harris, Mekah Jordan, Likkaya Keyes, Carinne Parker  
2014-15 3A Barrington 3:52.26
      Sara Kate Capel, Anna Cossio, Addison Coy, Kelsey McLaurin  
2015-16 1A Clifton (Central) 4:01.34
      Hanna Gray, Andrea Pace, Clare Peters, Emery Podowicz  
2015-16 2A Maple Park (Kaneland) 3:56.15
      Carly Bartholomew, Sarah Daley, Jamie Martens, Nicole Sreenan  
2015-16 3A Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 3:49.84
      Ololade Ayoola, Asia Brown, Nicole Humenik, Kyndall Wallace  
2016-17 1A St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 4:03.26
      Zea Maroon, Abbey Mizer, Rylee Sjuts, Maclayne Taylor  
2016-17 2A Dunlap 3:55.99
      Sarah Georgieff, Lizzy Hoenes, Aanise Sajna, Savannah Sullivan  
2016-17 3A Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 3:51.62
      Ololade Ayoola, Sam Myers, Keto Nkemeh, Taylor Wright  

4x800-meter relay

Year Class School (& Relay Members) Mark
1985-86 A Maple Park (Kaneland) 9:30.98
      Amy Eddington, Heidi Hagberg, Shelly McManus, Kerry Rink  
1985-86 AA East St. Louis (Lincoln) 9:18.18
      Sara Fleming, Celisa Shy, Joan Simmons, Andrea Taylor  
1986-87 A Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 9:36.31
      Laura Batsie, Jodi Heath, Mary Seal, Karen Welke  
1986-87 AA Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9:21.72
      Lori Carlson, Chris Gogola, Michele Golden, Celestine Smyth  
1987-88 A Genoa (G.-Kingston) 9:43.6
      Julie Freise, Kathryn Habedank, Barb Harms, Christine Salsberry  
1987-88 AA Harvey (Thornton) 9:19.3
      Toya Hunter, Cassandra Nelson, Clinelle Rosebourgh, Shaurae Winfield  
1988-89 A Genoa (G.-Kingston) 9:45.70
      Julie Freise, Katie Habedank, Angie Harms, Christine Salsberry  
1988-89 AA Hinsdale (Central) 9:30.10
      Diana Hill, Emily Johnson, Beck Metz, Antje Siems  
1989-90 A St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 9:50.4
      Marla McKinney, Beth Rudnicke, Kate Turpin, Ashley Wright  
1989-90 AA East St. Louis (Lincoln) 9:28.7
      Tanya Armstrong, Tanya Gasper, Montrice Granberry, Marque Sanders  
1990-91 A Mason City (Illini Central) 9:41.67
      Kate Ainsworth, Julie Harrison, Jennifer Hendrix, Angie Shawgo  
1990-91 AA Palatine (H.S.) 9:14.47
      Elissa Currins, Kristin Davis, Tina Duston, Erin Redig  
1991-92 A Yorkville 9:43.53
      Kerry Duffy, Debbie Januchowski, Ann Tocheck, Lyn Wismiller  
1991-92 AA Palatine (H.S.) 9:15.0
      Claudia Becque, Elisa Currins, Julie Justmann, Erin Redig  
1992-93 A Westmont 9:55.8
      Julie Arseneau, Grace Jurkowski, Linda Jurkowski, Stacy Siler  
1992-93 AA Palatine (H.S.) 9:23.09
      Carolyn Currins, Julie Justmann, Alex Maldonado, Erin Redig  
1993-94 A Westmont 9:43.80
      Julie Arseneau, Grace Jurkowski, Linda Jurkowski, Stacy Siler  
1993-94 AA Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 9:15.66
      Lara Esko, Bry Houdek, Sarah Miles, Nicole Nemecek  
1994-95 A Rock Island (Alleman) 9:52.70
      Becky Hawley, Alissa Johnson, Erin Miner, Andrea Piasecki  
1994-95 AA Palatine (H.S.) 9:22.39
      Carolyn Currins, Kristi Eigenbrode, Cherisse Lancaster, Jenny Monaco  
1995-96 A Dwight 9:52.43
      Jeni Burton, Sarah Clifford, Lindsay Schultz, Nicole Wood  
1995-96 AA LaGrange (Lyons) 9:18.80
      Julie Banashak, Sarah Hojnicki, Katie Ireland, Anna Westbrook  
1996-97 A Byron 9:43.66
      Celeste Converse, Sarah Cotter, Jenny Gramer, Melissa Merrill  
1996-97 AA Elmhurst (York) 9:20.37
      Laura Fitzgerald, Anne Machalinski, Celi Williams, Eva Zellman  
1997-98 A Decatur (St. Teresa) 9:40.86
      Alicia Papa, Julia Roundtree, Colleen Smith, Jennifer Smith  
1997-98 AA Elmhurst (York) 9:14.03
      Laura Fitzgerald, Anne Machalinski, Kelly Wyckoff, Eva Zellman  
1998-99 A Teutopolis 9:38.58
      Meredith Deters, Lindsay Greuel, Tracy Meyer, Dawn Weber  
1998-99 AA Elmhurst (York) 9:21.24
      Laura Fitzgerald, Molly Marcucci, Celi Williams, Eva Zellman  
1999-00 A St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 9:43.39
      Kristin Chandler, Lindsey Cler, Jill Kary, Amy Roberts  
1999-00 AA Wheaton (North) 9:22.24
      Lecretia Akines, Rachel Endress, Samantha Polock, Carrie Waterman  
2000-01 A Wheaton (St. Francis) 9:40.67
      Jenny Gadzinski, Katie Hanley, Molly Hogan, Kristin Newton  
2000-01 AA Elmhurst (York) 9:19.98
      Allison Billhardt, Kara Henry, Kelly O'Neill, Hilary Palumbo  
2001-02 A Wheaton (St. Francis) 9:42.11
      Molly Hogan, Natalie Lyzinski, Mackenzie Murnane, Kristin Newton  
2001-02 AA Barrington 9:29.99
      Laura Bunge, Christina Fiduccia, Erin Frommeyer, Ryan Wolff  
2002-03 A Byron 9:37.88
      Shannon Baumer, Megan Cravatta, Brittany Dahms, Christine Wilson  
2002-03 AA LaGrange (Lyons) 9:20.21
      Lisa Bokios, Ilsa Danielson, Maggie Mathieson, Tristan Rackow  
2003-04 A Petersburg (PORTA) 9:46.66
      Sara Brauer, Whitney Brauer, Kayla Brown, Ashley Thomasma  
2003-04 AA Barrington 9:13.62
      Christina Fiduccia, Erin Frommeyer, Natalie Piper, Erin Robertson  
2004-05 A Decatur (St. Teresa) 9:31.61
      Heather Hackel, Laura Jackson, Lindsay Moore, Ella Wayne  
2004-05 AA Palatine (H.S.) 9:14.79
      Carly Bates, Michelle Brunk, Katlin Millin, Colleen Standridge  
2005-06 A Eureka 9:37.78
      Hannah Ehrenhardt, Amanda Holman, Amanda Holman, Olivia Klaus  
2005-06 AA Wheaton (North) 9:07.89
      Jenny Kraakevik, Amanda Laesch, Jackie Laesch, Cassidy Wagner  
2006-07 A Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 9:35.93
      Bethany Corbin, Hannah Hottle, Morgan Melvin, Amanda Schreck  
2006-07 AA Barrington 9:09.67
      Molly Glantz, Samantha Learch, Danielle Locascio, Rebecca Tracy  
2007-08 A Eureka 9:39.59
      Martin Bonni, Klaus Deidra, Magnuson Laura, Klaus Olivia  
2007-08 AA Barrington 9:04.14
      Bingham Kala, Glantz Molly, Tracy Rebecca, Learch Samantha  
2008-09 1A Downs (Tri-Valley) 9:23.93
      Stephanie Brown, Nicki Coop, Christine Peterson, Jessica Schmidt  
2008-09 2A Yorkville 9:34.09
      Esther Bell, Megan Frisk, Ali Hester, Christen Sebby  
2008-09 3A Gurnee (Warren) 9:05.93
      Sarahbeth Jones, Natalia Jovanovic, Gabby Nystrom, Heather Olson  
2009-10 1A Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 9:20.40
      Kirsten Harms, Julie Kamp, Stacey Kamp, Justine VanDyk  
2009-10 2A Hampshire 9:22.05
      Cassie Kruse, Paige Membrano, Tiffany Phu, Holly Plichta  
2009-10 3A Schaumburg (H.S.) 9:06.83
      Colette Falsey, Nora Ferguson, Karen Lesiewicz, Britten Petrey  
2010-11 1A Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 9:36.35
      Kate Ardinger, Abby Dykema, Jordyn Platt, Anna Telfer  
2010-11 2A Yorkville 9:17.32
      Esther Bell, Ali Hester, Leena Palmer, Bri Stuepfert  
2010-11 3A Downers Grove (North) 9:09.61
      Gabriella Effrein, Gabrielle Hesslau, Jillian Kothanek, Stephanie Urbancik  
2011-12 1A Breese (Mater Dei) 9:33.49
      Kourtney Huelskamp, Madeline Lager, Laura Schlueter, Ellen Toennies  
2011-12 2A Lake Villa (Lakes) 9:24.02
      Grace Dean, Brittani Griesbaum, Danielle Griesbaum, Hannah Wittman  
2011-12 3A Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 8:59.03
      Erin Herrmann, McKenna Kiple, Hope Schmelzle, Amy Yong  
2012-13 1A Decatur (St. Teresa) 9:45.15
      Rachel Devereux, Lauren Evelti, Bree Tschosik, Kelsie Wujek  
2012-13 2A Lake Villa (Lakes) 9:27.09
      Brittani Griesbaum, Danielle Griesbaum, Heather Hurlbut, Kortney Schardt  
2012-13 3A Winnetka (New Trier) 9:04.86
      Courtney Ackerman, Jessica Ackerman, Kathleen Keene, Mimi Smith  
2013-14 1A Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 9:36.38
      Mysteree Bottorff, Calan Johnson, Taylor Mohr, Chelsea Pawlak  
2013-14 2A Washington 9:23.76
      Kassidy Dexheimer, Ashlee Knott, Hailey Tranchatella, Haley Willis  
2013-14 3A St. Charles (East) 9:08.03
      Corrin Adams, Anastasia Honea, Torree Scull, Jordan Shead  
2014-15 1A Tolono (Unity) 9:40.68
      Nicole Bagwell, Savannah Day, Taylor Renfroe, Hannah Stone  
2014-15 2A Lombard (Montini) 9:30.93
      Madeline Jamrozek, Emma Makowski, Gianna Salzbrunn, Jenna Wiedacher  
2014-15 3A Naperville (North) 9:11.63
      Elly DeTurris, Jenny Gibson, Emory Griffin, Claire Hamilton  
2015-16 1A Kewanee (Wethersfield) 9:46.37
      Olivia Draminski, Kirstie Ramsey, Diana Satkauskas, Joycelyn VanAntwerp  
2015-16 2A Washington 9:31.01
      Kassidy Dexheimer, Josie Hermann, Hailey Tranchitella, Taylor Widder  
2015-16 3A Hinsdale (Central) 9:04.27
      Kayla Byrne, Grace McCabe, Reilly Revord, Anne Zaher  
2016-17 1A Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 9:40.25
      Emily Embry, Mikayla Moore, Victoria Myers, Chelsea Pawlak  
2016-17 2A Dunlap 9:31.91
      Jena Brooks, Sarah Georgieff, Miranda Kruiswyk, Savannah Sullivan  
2016-17 3A Belvidere (North) 9:12.12
      Madison Diercks, Sabrina Elder, Jenna Lutzow, Kayla McGuire  

880-yard medley relay

Year Class School (& Relay Members) Mark
1975-76   LaGrange (Lyons) 1:49.45
      Nanci Burdick, Janine Dedek, Debbie Saban, Linda Zalig  
1976-77   Cahokia (H.S.) 1:47.5
      Sherry Humphrey, Suzanne Lee, Rosie Maskey, Gwen Ray  
1977-78 A Kankakee (McNamara) 1:53.11
      Mary McNamara, Carel Pilotte, Carol Setik, Martha Wertz  
1977-78 AA East St. Louis (Sr.) 1:46.00
      Dianne Griffin, Jeanice Gunner, Betty Smith, Sheyla Ware  
1978-79 A Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 1:51.4
      Bonnie Byer, Sharon Farley, Steff Johnson, Veronica Young  
1978-79 AA Joliet (West) 1:45.0
      Chris Crowther, Sylvia Freudenthaller, Shirley Hayes, Sheila Stobart  

800-meter medley relay

Year Class School (& Relay Members) Mark
1979-80 A Chicago (University) 1:49.7
      Beata Boodell, Heidi Hackell, Liz Homans, Natalie Pardo  
1979-80 AA Chicago (South Shore) 1:44.8
      Rolanda Conda, Patricia Holmes, Jackie Hudson, Renee Johnson  
1980-81 A Lisle (Sr.) 1:49.8
      Moira Murphy, Dawn Smith, Dinah Wagner, Karen Wells  
1980-81 AA Chicago (South Shore) 1:46.2
      Rolanda Conda, Jackie Hudson, Cherie Jackson, Karen Lewis  
1981-82 A Mt. Olive 1:50.9
      Debbie Fritzsche, Diane Fritzsche, Erica Kroski, Sandy Rosenthal  
1981-82 AA East St. Louis (Lincoln) 1:46.3
      Rose Best, Patrice Fuller, Angela Harvey, Diana Singliterry  
1982-83 A Peoria (Bergan) 1:48.8
      Carrie Eggerichs, Cheryl Geier, Jill Mattern, Julie Szidon  
1982-83 AA Chicago (South Shore) 1:42.8
      Sherri Hudson, Karen Lewis, Yvonne Springfield, Darice Washington  
1983-84 A Tiskilwa 1:51.8
      Kelly Brokaw, Erin Gorman, Carol Polson, Lane Suarez  
1983-84 AA Chicago (South Shore) 1:42.4
      Stephanie Hafford, Karen Lewis, Tracey Sanders, Linda Wilson  
1984-85 A Momence 1:50.0
      Angie Harper, Denise Hughes, Winella McKinney, Sharie Minor  
1984-85 AA East St. Louis (Lincoln) 1:44.8
      Marcia Byrd, Toi Dixon, Melva Luckett, Roslyn Rucker  
1985-86 A Madison 1:52.39
      Lisa Davenport, Tammy Deal, Tammie Enlow, Sheila Marshall  
1985-86 AA East St. Louis (Lincoln) 1:46.71
      Odette Lamon, Roslyn Rucker, Celisa Shy, Michelle William  
1986-87 A Madison 1:50.91
      Lisa Davenport, Tammy Deal, LaGloria Marshall, Sheila Marshall  
1986-87 AA Evanston (Twp.) 1:44.8
      Amy Ellis, Janis Foster, Machelle Kennedy, Tranquil Wilson  
1987-88 A Carlinville 1:50.29
      Theresa Baker, Michel Johnson, Vanessa Johnson, Wendy Rhoads  
1987-88 AA East St. Louis (Lincoln) 1:46.57
      Cynthia Tylor, Cherrell Washington, Terrell Washington, Lurlenia Young  
1988-89 A Manteno 1:51.60
      Renee Lingo, Carla McQueen, Claudette McQueen, Jodi Miller  
1988-89 AA Wheaton (North) 1:46.19
      Katie Armstrong, Cheri Bright, Kim Sherman, Kim Sherman  
1989-90 A St. Anne 1:51.5
      Carlesha Books, Marcy Robinson, Evevon Simms, Toronda Wellmaker  
1989-90 AA Evanston (Twp.) 1:47.3
      Amy Ellis, Maubra Foster, Patriece Gayle, Sophia Tasker  
1990-91 A Urbana (University) 1:50.2
      Eman Jassim, Sonia Johnson, Nadine Nicholson, Bridget O'Connor  
1990-91 AA Evanston (Twp.) 1:46.3
      Maubra Foster, Gabrielle Mead, Renee Murphy, Sophia Tasker  
1991-92 A Fairfield 1:49.78
      Delores Deisel, Tyra Holt, Amy Turner, Erika Wilkas  
1991-92 AA East St. Louis (Lincoln) 1:45.83
      Dawn Anthony, Latoya Atkins, Cicely Scott, Trina Thomas  
1992-93 A Fulton (H.S.) 1:49.64
      Jamie Pickens, Serena Shepard, Amy Snyder, Angie Snyder  
1992-93 AA East St. Louis (Lincoln) 1:45.7
      Dawn Anthony, Ta'Mika Roddy, Cicely Scott, Tifani Spraggins  
1993-94 A Monmouth (H.S.) 1:49.97
      Angie Frick, Heather Furrow, Megan Schar, Lynn Utter  
1993-94 AA Chicago (Morgan Park) 1:46.64
      Melissa Green, Lee-Po Hall, Eunice Jordan, Shuron Traylor  
1994-95 A Colfax (Ridgeview) 1:51.64
      Jacqui Bliss, Amy Gilmore, Jennie Keeley, Kristen Lange  
1994-95 AA Springfield (Southeast) 1:46.16
      Shemecca Hudson, Kawanna Levy, Ayanna Rowland, Robin Woodberry  
1995-96 A Burlington (Central) 1:52.75
      Krissy Hosey, Erin Real, Twila Schambach, Carissa Wallace  
1995-96 AA Chicago (Morgan Park) 1:44.51
      Markeitha Gray, Melissa Green, Heather Smith, Takoya Thomas  
1996-97 A Burlington (Central) 1:49.03
      Krissy Hosey, Erin Real, Twila Schambach, Carissa Wallace  
1996-97 AA Chicago (Morgan Park) 1:42.93
      Rukeah Bailey, Chiffon Harris, Teneka Horton, Heather Smith  
1997-98 A Arthur 1:50.34
      Rebekah Boddy, Laura Hafer, Melissa McMillan, Bethany Yoder  
1997-98 AA Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 1:44.62
      Adia McKinnon, Karena Singleton, Brittania Stewart, Katherine Zeinz  
1998-99 A Robinson 1:51.54
      Tammy Mikeworth, Crystal Schnitker, Lindsay Shimer, Shanna Wilson  
1998-99 AA Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 1:45.81
      Latrice Ivy, Demetria McClenton, Adia McKinnon, Kim McMiller  
1999-00 A Stanford (Olympia) 1:48.20
      Jennifer Elliott, DeAnna McDannald, Gena Rawlins, Tara Yoder  
1999-00 AA Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 1:45.38
      Diane Anderson, Latrice Ivy, Demetria McClenton, Adia McKinnon  
2000-01 A Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 1:49.54
      Laura Hamilton, Kathryn Hennis, Tefesah Storey, Larae Woudstra  
2000-01 AA Chicago (Whitney Young) 1:46.01
      Malikah Conda, Ajahnae Hinley, Quiana Jones, Angela Thomas  
2001-02 A Roseville 1:52.39
      Emily Colclasure, Abbey Nelson, Brooke Singleton, Pam Wolf  
2001-02 AA Chicago (Morgan Park) 1:47.03
      Sara Logan, April Lowery, Damaris Parchment, Jasmine Williams  
2002-03 A Roseville 1:48.87
      Emily Colclasure, Abbey Nelson, Brooke Singleton, Pam Wolf  
2002-03 AA Evanston (Twp.) 1:44.87
      Seun Adigun, Mya Edwards, Coretta Evans, Demeca Hill  
2003-04 A Freeburg 1:49.74
      Allison Alberts, Kristen Mense, Katie Weber, Brenda Whitworth  
2003-04 AA Chicago (Whitney Young) 1:46.60
      Alitra Cartman, Kyra Coffey, Kyra Lobbins, Jasmine Luster  
2004-05 A Freeburg 1:49.66
      Allison Alberts, Kristen Mense, Katie Weber, Brenda Whitworth  
2004-05 AA South Holland (Thornwood) 1:45.74
      Paris McFarland, Sequoia McKinney, Shonee' Muse, Paris Streeter  
2005-06 A Benton 1:48.82
      Mallory Clark, Leah Orley, Samantha Ozbourn, Courtney Smith  
2005-06 AA South Holland (Thornwood) 1:44.61
      Paris McFarland, Sequoia McKinney, Neshia Robertson, Paris Streeter  

high jump

Year Class Name School Mark
1972-73   Jani Blakeman Illiopolis 5-2
1973-74   Andra Olson Sycamore (H.S.) 5-5
1974-75   Mary Cragoe Rochester 5-6
1975-76   Mary Cragoe Rochester 5-9
1976-77   Sharon Carroll Chicago (Lindblom) 5-10
1977-78 A Lisa Plummer Normal (University) 5-7
1977-78 AA Carole O'Connor Orland Park (Sandburg) 5-8
1978-79 A Lisa Plummer Normal (University) 5-8
1978-79 AA Holly Johnson Oak Lawn (Community) 5-8
1979-80 A Melinda Morris Buffalo (Tri-City) 5-11
1979-80 AA Denise Daebelliehn Moline (H.S.) 5-7
1980-81 A Sue Perkins Prophetstown 5-7.4
1980-81 AA Penny Sellers Macomb 5-714
1981-82 A Gretchen Wallhaus Buffalo (Tri-City) 5-7
1981-82 AA Teresa Rose Wadman Park Ridge (Maine East) 5-10
1982-83 A Julie Goben Viola (Winola) 5-5
1982-83 AA Jerelene Cummings Decatur (MacArthur) 5-9
1983-84 A Sherri Taylor Fairfield 5-5
1983-84 AA Jerelene Cummings Decatur (MacArthur) 5-7
1984-85 A DeeDee Jeske Shabbona 5-7
1984-85 AA Amy Anderson Belvidere (H.S.) 5-7
1985-86 A Randi Questelle Eldorado 5-6
1985-86 AA Cindy Lawrence Champaign (Centennial) 5-10
1986-87 A Patty Leuchtenberg Lexington 5-9
1986-87 AA Reflaye Williams Belleville (East) 5-1012
1987-88 A Shelly Minott Newman 5-7
1987-88 AA Chris Coolidge Rock Island (H.S.) 5-8
1988-89 A Rhonda Brown Sesser (S.-Valier) 5-6
1988-89 AA Reflaye Williams Belleville (East) 5-9
1989-90 A Kim Richardson Effingham (St. Anthony) 5-5
1989-90 AA Ann Daniczyk Oswego (H.S.) 5-7
1990-91 A Gretchen Daniels Carterville 5-6
1990-91 AA Marcie Claeys Geneseo (Darnall) 5-7
1991-92 A Gwen Erffmeyer Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 5-8
1991-92 AA Susie Newell Springfield (Lanphier) 5-9
1992-93 A Beth Voellinger Belleville (Althoff) 5-6
1992-93 AA Nora Weber Canton 5-9
1993-94 A Erin Anderson Herscher 5-8
1993-94 AA Stacy Pierce McHenry 5-7
1994-95 A Erin Anderson Herscher 5-8
1994-95 AA Gina Lambert St. Charles (H.S.) 5-4
1995-96 A Erin Anderson Herscher 5-9
1995-96 AA Cori McLeod St. Charles (H.S.) 5-8
1996-97 A Jamie Jones Sciota (Northwestern) 5-6
1996-97 AA Jamie Tyler O'Fallon (H.S.) 5-7
1997-98 A Jamie Jones Sciota (Northwestern) 5-6
1997-98 AA Kristin Pace Gurnee (Warren) 5-8
1998-99 A Jessica Bayne Mt. Carmel 5-7
1998-99 AA Kristin Pace Gurnee (Warren) 5-8
1999-00 A Marietta Lessley Sparta 5-6
1999-00 AA Christina Archibald Belleville (West) 5-9
2000-01 A Megan Reese Eureka 5-6
2000-01 AA Christina Archibald Belleville (West) 5-9
2001-02 A Lindsay Stalzer Kewanee (H.S.) 5-6
2001-02 AA Nicole Williams Sterling (H.S.) 5-7
2002-03 A Megan Reese Eureka 5-9
2002-03 AA Nicole Williams Sterling (H.S.) 5-1034
2003-04 A Cassie LaMar Carlinville 5-5
2003-04 AA Nicole Williams Sterling (H.S.) 5-7
2004-05 A Josha Rogers Metropolis (Massac County) 5-8
2004-05 AA Nicole Williams Sterling (H.S.) 5-7
2005-06 A Kendra Jennings Camp Point (Central) 5-6
2005-06 AA Raisa Taylor Decatur (Eisenhower) 5-6
2006-07 A Jessica Hemann Breese (Central) 5-5
2006-07 AA Jennifer Palovcsik Belleville (East) 5-7
2007-08 A Jena Hemann Breese (Central) 5-7
2007-08 AA Monika Jakutyte Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 5-6
2008-09 1A Jena Hemann Breese (Central) 5-8
2008-09 2A Sarah Maxson Springfield (H.S.) 5-7
2008-09 3A Ellen Chapman Glenview (Glenbrook South) 5-8
2009-10 1A Jena Hemann Breese (Central) 5-7
2009-10 2A Sarah Maxson Springfield (H.S.) 5-912
2009-10 3A Amy Harvoth Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 5-8
2010-11 1A Jena Hemann Breese (Central) 5-7
2010-11 2A Sarah Maxson Springfield (H.S.) 5-7
2010-11 3A Carly Loeffel Cary (C.-Grove) 5-8
2011-12 1A Kandie Bloch Argenta (A.-Oreana) 5-10
2011-12 2A Haleigh Knapp Morris 5-7
2011-12 3A Emma Haugen LaGrange (Lyons) 5-7
2012-13 1A Peyton Wade Aurora (A. Christian) 5-07.00
2012-13 2A Haleigh Knapp Morris 5-08.00
2012-13 3A Omo Tseumah Huntley 5-08.00
2013-14 1A Karissa Roman Kewanee (Wethersfield) 5-08.00
2013-14 2A Haleigh Knapp Morris 5-08.00
2013-14 3A Emma Haugen LaGrange (Lyons) 5-07.00
2014-15 1A Karissa Roman Kewanee (Wethersfield) 5-06.00
2014-15 2A Jamari Drake Springfield (Southeast) 5-07.00
2014-15 3A Emma Haugen LaGrange (Lyons) 5-09.00
2015-16 1A DaeLin Switzer Decatur (St. Teresa) 5-06.00
2015-16 2A Gillian Urycki Metamora 5-08.00
2015-16 3A Jaida Green Downers Grove (North) 5-07.00
2016-17 1A DaeLin Switzer Decatur (St. Teresa) 5-06.00
2016-17 2A Diamonasia Taylor Urbana (H.S.) 5-08.00
2016-17 3A Jelena Rowe Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 6-00.00

pole vault

Year Class Name School Mark
2000-01 A Jackie Marquardt Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 9-6
2000-01 AA Elizabeth Boyle Winnetka (New Trier) 12-6
2001-02 A Meghan Voiland Yorkville 10-3
2001-02 AA Elizabeth Boyle Winnetka (New Trier) 11-6
2002-03 A Jackie Marquardt Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 11-0
2002-03 AA Sarah Landau Geneva 11-6
2003-04 A Ashley Harvey Oregon 10-3
2003-04 AA Sarah Landau Geneva 13-3
2004-05 A Katherine Hendricks Carterville 11-2
2004-05 AA Mary Pat Choules Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 12-0
2005-06 A Katherine Hendricks Carterville 11-7
2005-06 AA Brittney Bernardoni Batavia 12-9
2006-07 A Katherine Hendricks Carterville 11-3
2006-07 AA Melissa Gergel Chicago Heights (Marian) 12-6
2007-08 A Rachelle Harbert Pana (H.S.) 10-6
2007-08 AA Jenna Wexter New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 12-0
2008-09 1A Alyssa Donner Princeton 10-10
2008-09 2A Emily Clay Normal (University) 11-7
2008-09 3A Megan Weller Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 12-3
2009-10 1A Sarah Bell Bloomington (Central Catholic) 11-0
2009-10 2A Emily Grove Pontiac 12-6
2009-10 3A Allie Pace Geneva 12-0
2010-11 1A Alyssa Applebee Seneca 12-9
2010-11 2A Emily Grove Pontiac 12-6
2010-11 3A Taylor Kirby Normal (Community West) 12-6
2011-12 1A Alyssa Applebee Seneca 11-9
2011-12 2A Sarah Bell Bloomington (Central Catholic) 12-0
2011-12 3A Carolina Carmichael Lake Forest (H.S.) 12-6
2012-13 1A Taylor Knauf Aurora (A. Christian) 12-01.00
2012-13 2A Sarah Bell Bloomington (Central Catholic) 12-09.00
2012-13 3A Carly Schmidt Lake Forest (H.S.) 13-00.00
2013-14 1A Morgan Zacharias Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 12-10.00
2013-14 2A Lindsey Murray Harrisburg 13-04.00
2013-14 3A Brooke Catherine Normal (Community) 12-09.00
2014-15 1A Morgan Zacharias Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 13-00.00
2014-15 2A Kassadee Ifft Fairbury (Prairie Central) 12-06.00
2014-15 3A Julia Junkroski Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 13-02.00
2015-16 1A Kristin Slaughter Effingham (St. Anthony) 11-09.00
2015-16 2A Ali Munson Lisle (Benet Academy) 12-09.00
2015-16 3A Katie Schroeder Grayslake (Central) 12-03.00
2016-17 1A Kristin Slaughter Effingham (St. Anthony) 12-06.00
2016-17 2A Aliyah Welter Monticello 12-09.00
2016-17 3A Ali Munson Lisle (Benet Academy) 12-03.00

long jump

Year Class Name School Mark
1972-73   Kim Schofield Springfield (Southeast) 19-434
1973-74   Kim Schofield Springfield (Southeast) 18-712
1974-75   Kim Schofield Springfield (Southeast) 19-134
1975-76   Audrey Moore North Chicago 18-1012
1976-77   Patricia Johnson Chicago (DuSable) 19-112
1977-78 A Janet Turner Abingdon 18-412
1977-78 AA Patricia Johnson Chicago (DuSable) 19-834
1978-79 A Jan Wacaser Edinburg 18-6
1978-79 AA Jackie Joyner East St. Louis (Lincoln) 20-712
1979-80 A Sydney Edwards Mt. Pulaski 17-434
1979-80 AA Jackie Joyner East St. Louis (Lincoln) 19-712
1980-81 A Rebecca Weber Chatsworth 17-1134
1980-81 AA Dorthea Brown Chicago Heights (Bloom Trail) 18-412
1981-82 A Colleen Kelley Lexington 17-512
1981-82 AA Dorthea Brown Chicago Heights (Bloom Trail) 20-134
1982-83 A Rebecca Weber Chatsworth 18-034
1982-83 AA Angie Taylor Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 19-234
1983-84 A Sue Janes Lexington 17-1034
1983-84 AA Mary Cobb East St. Louis (Lincoln) 19-214
1984-85 A Lucretia Graves Cairo 17-1114
1984-85 AA Kim Atwater Waukegan (East) 19-012
1985-86 A Chaille Torrey Peoria (Bergan) 18-914
1985-86 AA Mary Cobb East St. Louis (Lincoln) 19-1012
1986-87 A Sherry Hoffman Mendota 17-534
1986-87 AA Melissa Stone Danville (H.S.) 20-034
1987-88 A Marcy Hoffman Chicago (Luther South) 17-912
1987-88 AA Annatte Thomas Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 18-612
1988-89 A Sherry Hoffman Mendota 17-1014
1988-89 AA Cynthia Tylor East St. Louis (Lincoln) 19-134
1989-90 A Katy Koonz Dwight 18-214
1989-90 AA Cynthia Tylor East St. Louis (Lincoln) 18-1014
1990-91 A Katy Koonz Dwight 19-0
1990-91 AA Annatte Thomas Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 19-214
1991-92 A Jandell Newell Cairo 18-0
1991-92 AA Tifani Spraggins East St. Louis (Lincoln) 19-034
1992-93 A Julie Walk Neoga 18-014
1992-93 AA Christine Brunswick Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 19-414
1993-94 A Julie Walk Neoga 17-912
1993-94 AA Nicole Keys Chicago (Morgan Park) 18-512
1994-95 A Julie Walk Neoga 18-334
1994-95 AA Deana Simmons Decatur (MacArthur) 19-8
1995-96 A Gina Miller Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 18-3
1995-96 AA Deana Simmons Decatur (MacArthur) 19-812
1996-97 A Gina Miller Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 17-4
1996-97 AA Jasmine Jackson Hillside (Proviso West) 18-412
1997-98 A Kristin Owens Downs (Tri-Valley) 17-712
1997-98 AA Jasmine Jackson Hillside (Proviso West) 18-1112
1998-99 A Valerie Haacke Lewistown 17-6
1998-99 AA Jasmine Jackson Hillside (Proviso West) 19-4
1999-00 A Crystal Schnitker Robinson 17-0
1999-00 AA Caricia Andrews Galesburg (H.S.) 18-412
2000-01 A Terri Abraham Argenta (A.-Oreana) 17-534
2000-01 AA Dominique Dawson Lincoln 18-812
2001-02 A Terri Abraham Argenta (A.-Oreana) 18-11
2001-02 AA Alexandria Anderson Chicago (Morgan Park) 19-014
2002-03 A Terri Abraham Argenta (A.-Oreana) 19-214
2002-03 AA Leah Kincaid Springfield (Southeast) 19-4
2003-04 A Ryann Hendricks Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 18-714
2003-04 AA Alexandria Anderson Chicago (Morgan Park) 19-11
2004-05 A Ryann Hendricks Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 18-234
2004-05 AA Alexandria Anderson Chicago (Morgan Park) 20-9
2005-06 A Stephanie Meyers Litchfield 18-714
2005-06 AA Jackie Coleman Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 18-412
2006-07 A Katelyn Moore Camp Point (Central) 17-1012
2006-07 AA Brittani McNeal Romeoville (H.S.) 18-1012
2007-08 A Penny Grant Beardstown 18-8
2007-08 AA Alex Harden Springfield (Southeast) 19-214
2008-09 1A Jaimee Roy Neoga 19-4
2008-09 2A Alexandria Harden Springfield (Southeast) 19-1
2008-09 3A Ashley Stacey Harvey (Thornton) 18-134
2009-10 1A Jena Hemann Breese (Central) 19-314
2009-10 2A Alexandria Harden Springfield (Southeast) 19-314
2009-10 3A Ashley Stacey Harvey (Thornton) 19-534
2010-11 1A Jena Hemann Breese (Central) 20-112
2010-11 2A Alexandria Harden Springfield (Southeast) 19-534
2010-11 3A Abie Ehimwenman Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 19-234
2011-12 1A Amelia Glueck Tremont 17-814
2011-12 2A MaShayla Kirksy Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) 19-3
2011-12 3A Savannah Carson Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 19-412
2012-13 1A Amelia Glueck Tremont 18-00.50
2012-13 2A MaShayla Kirksy Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) 19-01.75
2012-13 3A Emma Spagnola Aurora (West Aurora) 18-09.25
2013-14 1A Amelia Glueck Tremont 18-07.00
2013-14 2A Lexy Duncan Dixon (H.S.) 18-04.00
2013-14 3A Janile Rogers Minooka 18-10.75
2014-15 1A Amanda McClain Sullivan 18-08.50
2014-15 2A Raynesha Lewis Cahokia (H.S.) 18-10.75
2014-15 3A Briana Driver Chicago (Mother McAuley) 19-07.00
2015-16 1A Jenny Kimbro Catlin (Salt Fork) 17-10.25
2015-16 2A Imani Carothers Chicago (Brooks) 19-05.75
2015-16 3A Hannah Morris Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 19-03.00
2016-17 1A Paige Yoder Rockford (Keith Country Day) 18-01.00
2016-17 2A Erika Furbeck Geneseo 19-05.00
2016-17 3A Jaimie Robinson Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 19-10.50

triple jump

Year Class Name School Mark
1995-96 A Amber Arthur Chicago (University) 35-6
1995-96 AA Deana Simmons Decatur (MacArthur) 41-5
1996-97 A Amber Lewis Gillespie 36-8
1996-97 AA Bianca Rockett Kankakee (Sr.) 39-312
1997-98 A Mandy Gacek Sandwich 35-634
1997-98 AA Bianca Rockett Kankakee (Sr.) 41-012
1998-99 A Angie Keag Erie 35-914
1998-99 AA Lyshaya Stokes South Holland (Thornwood) 39-714
1999-00 A Sarah Schmidt St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 36-7
1999-00 AA Michelle Burke Evanston (Twp.) 37-512
2000-01 A Angie Hawk Argenta (A.-Oreana) 36-312
2000-01 AA Tiffany Johnson Danville (H.S.) 37-1034
2001-02 A Jessica Miron Huntley 37-512
2001-02 AA Jennie Whitman Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 38-714
2002-03 A Terri Abraham Argenta (A.-Oreana) 37-914
2002-03 AA Casey Taylor Chicago Heights (Marian) 39-012
2003-04 A Ryann Hendricks Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 38-312
2003-04 AA Casey Taylor Chicago Heights (Marian) 39-914
2004-05 A Ryann Hendricks Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 38-3
2004-05 AA Casey Taylor Chicago Heights (Marian) 40-314
2005-06 A Brittany Houghton Dakota 36-1112
2005-06 AA Mikeya Nicholson Belleville (East) 39-312
2006-07 A Leah Orley Benton 37-612
2006-07 AA Breanna Sanner Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 40-414
2007-08 A Leah Orley Benton 39-114
2007-08 AA Alexandria Smith Harvey (Thornton) 39-714
2008-09 1A Kendall Rush Spring Valley (Hall) 39-314
2008-09 2A Jen Jenkins Rochelle 39-1034
2008-09 3A Latia Jefferson Belleville (East) 38-8
2009-10 1A Jena Hemann Breese (Central) 36-1134
2009-10 2A Alexandria Harden Springfield (Southeast) 38-512
2009-10 3A Tori Franklin Downers Grove (South) 40-014
2010-11 1A Jena Hemann Breese (Central) 37-1134
2010-11 2A Alexandria Harden Springfield (Southeast) 40-1014
2010-11 3A Abie Ehimwenman Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 40-4
2011-12 1A Rachel Ballard St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 37-112
2011-12 2A Brion Portis Springfield (Southeast) 39-212
2011-12 3A Chaz Duson Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 40-614
2012-13 1A Paige Rus Erie 36-09.50
2012-13 2A Brion Portis Springfield (Southeast) 39-03.75
2012-13 3A Jasmine Brown DeKalb 39-11.75
2013-14 1A Nichyria Byrd Chicago (Ogden International) 38-03.50
2013-14 2A Vicky Gruszka Peoria (Notre Dame) 38-06.50
2013-14 3A LaJarvia Brown Alton (Sr.) 40-03.50
2014-15 1A Nichyria Byrd Chicago (Ogden International) 38-11.75
2014-15 2A Jaimie Robinson Chicago (De La Salle) 40-00.00
2014-15 3A LaJarvia Brown Alton (Sr.) 41-02.00
2015-16 1A Megan Reed Cambridge 37-07.75
2015-16 2A Imani Carothers Chicago (Brooks) 40-00.75
2015-16 3A LaJarvia Brown Alton (Sr.) 42-01.75
2016-17 1A Tarynn Mays DuQuoin (H.S.) 37-02.00
2016-17 2A Imani Carothers Chicago (Brooks) 42-10.00
2016-17 3A Jaimie Robinson Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 42-08.50

shot put

Year Class Name School Mark
1972-73   Jeanne Knight Centralia 38-912
1973-74   Mary Ann Johnson Hoffman Estates (Conant) 42-1112
1974-75   Mary Ann Johnson Hoffman Estates (Conant) 45-112
1975-76   Patti Kniepkamp Belleville (West) 43-1112
1976-77   Kendra German Watseka 42-512
1977-78 A Aimee Sawlaw Monticello 42-6
1977-78 AA Lisa Ferry Greenville 44-334
1978-79 A Lisa Ferry Greenville 48-012
1978-79 AA Sue Manier St. Charles (H.S.) 42-414
1979-80 A Lisa Ferry Greenville 44-1112
1979-80 AA Pat Woods Jacksonville (H.S.) 40-11
1980-81 A Gail Smith Heyworth 44-1212
1980-81 AA Gloria Talbert East St. Louis (Lincoln) 41-412
1981-82 A Angie Heitz Monticello 43-134
1981-82 AA Toni Wallace East St. Louis (Lincoln) 44-1112
1982-83 A Angie Heitz Monticello 45-112
1982-83 AA Toni Wallace East St. Louis (Lincoln) 46-014
1983-84 A Brenda Schumacher Farmer City (F.C.-Mansfield) 41-634
1983-84 AA Leann Powers Normal (Community) 42-1114
1984-85 A Brenda Schumacher Farmer City (F.C.-Mansfield) 43-1034
1984-85 AA Debbie Rutkowski Oak Lawn (Richards) 43-234
1985-86 A Remel Duncan Chicago (Luther South) 39-914
1985-86 AA Kim Bodley Oak Lawn (Community) 46-834
1986-87 A Heidi Nelson Oneida (ROWVA) 40-1034
1986-87 AA Kim Simpson Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 45-0
1987-88 A Tiffany Fry Newman 42-934
1987-88 AA Heather Nelson Belvidere (H.S.) 44-0
1988-89 A Darla Bryant Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) 46-014
1988-89 AA Heather Nelson Belvidere (H.S.) 43-034
1989-90 A Sarah Kidd Leland 40-034
1989-90 AA Heather Nelson Belvidere (H.S.) 46-412
1990-91 A Kim Gendron Pinckneyville 42-134
1990-91 AA Heather Nelson Belvidere (H.S.) 46-912
1991-92 A Joanne Reed Metropolis (Massac County) 43-034
1991-92 AA Tricia Weygand Ottawa (Twp.) 43-7
1992-93 A Jennifer Folz Byron 40-7
1992-93 AA Tricia Weygand Ottawa (Twp.) 44-712
1993-94 A Jennifer Folz Byron 40-712
1993-94 AA Lindsay Trudell Schaumburg (H.S.) 42-3
1994-95 A Melissa Maulding Casey (C.-Westfield) 39-11
1994-95 AA Tammy Renda Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 42-314
1995-96 A Jennifer Brown St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 41-4
1995-96 AA Julie Sorrentino Machesney Park (Harlem) 42-11
1996-97 A Jennifer Brown St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 44-214
1996-97 AA Julie Sorrentino Machesney Park (Harlem) 44-1
1997-98 A Jodi Ottersburg Gillespie 42-0
1997-98 AA Adrianne Leschewski Morris 44-934
1998-99 A Jody Rendon Stockton 40-1112
1998-99 AA Adrianne Leschewski Morris 46-8
1999-00 A Jody Rendon Stockton 42-712
1999-00 AA Adrianne Leschewski Morris 45-8
2000-01 A Meaghan Byrd Huntley 42-214
2000-01 AA Liz Chukwudebe Springfield (Lanphier) 45-934
2001-02 A Lindsey Defevers Virden 41-5
2001-02 AA Ashley Minner Jacksonville (H.S.) 45-914
2002-03 A Megan Alberts Freeburg 41-912
2002-03 AA Margaret Gorski Elmwood Park 43-8
2003-04 A Breanna Branson Virden 41-6
2003-04 AA Janine Zylinski Maple Park (Kaneland) 42-2
2004-05 A Breanna Branson Virden 44-1
2004-05 AA Jessica Travers Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 42-014
2005-06 A Danielle Grunloh Effingham (St. Anthony) 40-11
2005-06 AA Bailey Wagner Fox Lake (Grant) 43-614
2006-07 A Maria Pretnar Hillsboro 42-1014
2006-07 AA Bailey Wagner Fox Lake (Grant) 46-6
2007-08 A Kelsey Card Carlinville 44-614
2007-08 AA Daniella Bunch Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 49-434
2008-09 1A Kelsey Card Carlinville 45-0
2008-09 2A Daniella Bunch Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 49-1012
2008-09 3A Martha Shepard Palatine (H.S.) 45-2
2009-10 1A Kelsey Card Carlinville 48-934
2009-10 2A Darnissa Gray Westchester (St. Joseph) 41-5
2009-10 3A Emmonnie Henderson Edwardsville (H.S.) 43-914
2010-11 1A Kelsey Card Carlinville 49-1112
2010-11 2A Elizabeth Hampl Troy (Triad) 43-512
2010-11 3A Emmonnie Henderson Edwardsville (H.S.) 47-7
2011-12 1A Megan Lauzon Rushville (R.-Industry) 43-912
2011-12 2A Lena Giger Highland 43-5
2011-12 3A Emmonnie Henderson Edwardsville (H.S.) 48-212
2012-13 1A Megan Lauzon Rushville (R.-Industry) 41-06.50
2012-13 2A Lena Giger Highland 47-09.50
2012-13 3A Emmonnie Henderson Edwardsville (H.S.) 50-09.50
2013-14 1A Kathleen Young Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 43-05.25
2013-14 2A Lena Giger Highland 45-06.00
2013-14 3A Courtney Morgan Aurora (Metea Valley) 45-03.50
2014-15 1A Kathleen Young Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 48-10.25
2014-15 2A Cassidy Osborne-Butler Mt. Zion 44-02.75
2014-15 3A Aaliah Herron East St. Louis (Sr.) 43-01.00
2015-16 1A Kathleen Young Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 51-00.00
2015-16 2A Latavia Maines Centralia 44-02.50
2015-16 3A Courtney Morgan Aurora (Metea Valley) 45-11.75
2016-17 1A Kathleen Young Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 48-11.50
2016-17 2A Latavia Maines Centralia (H.S.) 47-07.25
2016-17 3A Courtney Morgan Aurora (Metea Valley) 46-03.00

discus throw

Year Class Name School Mark
1972-73   Vanessa Calabrese Arlington Heights (Forest View) 117-8
1973-74   Jerri Miller Mendon (Unity) 114-0
1974-75   Sue Fortune Geneseo (Darnall) 118-0
1975-76   Sue Fortune Geneseo (Darnall) 132-6
1976-77   Sandy Butler Zion (Z.-Benton) 118-10
1977-78 A Carole Bassett Saunemin 125-10
1977-78 AA Sue Vlamis Rolling Meadows 126-7
1978-79 A Lisa Ferry Greenville 130-6
1978-79 AA Carol Mazikowski Schaumburg (H.S.) 123-5
1979-80 A Julie Wildermuth Port Byron (Riverdale) 128-9
1979-80 AA Tammy Turner Dixon (H.S.) 126-4
1980-81 A Gail Smith Heyworth 135-2
1980-81 AA Bobi Nelms Addison (A. Trail) 130-2
1981-82 A Tracy Stroyan Mendota 136-4
1981-82 AA Sherri Brinkman Arlington Heights (Forest View) 143-8
1982-83 A Angie Heitz Monticello 133-4
1982-83 AA Toni Wallace East St. Louis (Lincoln) 151-3
1983-84 A Judy Evans Winchester 128-1
1983-84 AA Debbie Rutkowski Oak Lawn (Richards) 132-10
1984-85 A Brenda Schumacher Farmer City (F.C.-Mansfield) 137-4
1984-85 AA Kristi Baum O'Fallon (H.S.) 138-4
1985-86 A DeeDee Zeigler Stanford (Olympia) 130-7
1985-86 AA Janelle Marconi Downers Grove (North) 142-6
1986-87 A Raelene Carter Beardstown 132-2
1986-87 AA Manette Cheshareck Minooka 150-7
1987-88 A Raelene Carter Beardstown 143-5
1987-88 AA Terika Smith Evanston (Twp.) 140-9
1988-89 A Jennifer Bozue Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) 133-5
1988-89 AA Erica Brooks East St. Louis (Lincoln) 145-9
1989-90 A Laura Mindock Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 130-11
1989-90 AA Heather Nelson Belvidere (H.S.) 148-4
1990-91 A Laura Mindock Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 130-10
1990-91 AA Heather Nelson Belvidere (H.S.) 144-6
1991-92 A Laura Mindock Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 129-10
1991-92 AA Stephanie Saracco Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 137-7
1992-93 A Meg Maurer Wheaton (St. Francis) 139-8
1992-93 AA Pollyanna Johns Evanston (Twp.) 137-6
1993-94 A Meg Maurer Wheaton (St. Francis) 140-1
1993-94 AA Danielle Mall Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 139-7
1994-95 A Jennifer Brown St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 127-8
1994-95 AA Maggie Isaac Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 148-6
1995-96 A Jennifer Brown St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 145-3
1995-96 AA Maggie Isaac Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 149-2
1996-97 A Jennifer Brown St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 144-0
1996-97 AA Doré DeBartolo Aurora (Rosary) 155-5
1997-98 A Loni Goeke Dakota 131-0
1997-98 AA Doré DeBartolo Aurora (Rosary) 142-8
1998-99 A Loni Goeke Dakota 127-4
1998-99 AA Adrianne Leschewski Morris 148-5
1999-00 A Jamie Nurnberger Piasa (Southwestern) 133-9
1999-00 AA Adrianne Leschewski Morris 145-6
2000-01 A Natalie Salinas Hampshire 138-5
2000-01 AA Nicole Salata Palatine (H.S.) 144-7
2001-02 A Erin Salinas Hampshire 131-9
2001-02 AA Stephanie Benight Hoffman Estates (Conant) 136-4
2002-03 A Kala Hinrichs Rushville 134-3
2002-03 AA Katherine Dykstra Winnetka (New Trier) 139-6
2003-04 A Johanna Wienke Tuscola 140-3
2003-04 AA Jennene Anthony East St. Louis (Sr.) 143-10
2004-05 A Sam Springer Tremont 140-10
2004-05 AA Emma Schmelzer Bloomington (H.S.) 144-5
2005-06 A Johanna Wienke Tuscola 134-0
2005-06 AA Jewel Sanders Peoria (Richwoods) 144-4
2006-07 A Megan Stringer Moweaqua (Central A & M) 122-6
2006-07 AA Erin Wykoff Troy (Triad) 147-9
2007-08 A Kelsey Card Carlinville 142-4
2007-08 AA Bailey Wagner Fox Lake (Grant) 157-8
2008-09 1A Kelsey Card Carlinville 144-6
2008-09 2A Hannah Baker Marion (H.S.) 143-9
2008-09 3A Brittany Smith Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 147-8
2009-10 1A Kelsey Card Carlinville 167-4
2009-10 2A Hannah Baker Marion (H.S.) 136-7
2009-10 3A Jazjuan Wallace-Sipp Harvey (Thornton) 143-2
2010-11 1A Kelsey Card Carlinville 164-8
2010-11 2A Bryn Buckwalter Freeport (H.S.) 125-9
2010-11 3A Emmonnie Henderson Edwardsville (H.S.) 161-1
2011-12 1A Janie Howse Moweaqua (Central A & M) 140-7
2011-12 2A Lindsay Herra Rockford (Boylan) 135-1
2011-12 3A Emmonnie Henderson Edwardsville (H.S.) 157-11
2012-13 1A Genny Rose Stringer Moweaqua (Central A & M) 139-02
2012-13 2A Lindsay Herra Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 138-02
2012-13 3A Emmonnie Henderson Edwardsville (H.S.) 156-07
2013-14 1A Kathleen Young Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 136-02
2013-14 2A Gabi Jacobs Normal (University) 131-04
2013-14 3A Erin Reese Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 146-01
2014-15 1A Kathleen Young Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 143-11
2014-15 2A Elle Alexander Chatham (Glenwood) 131-06
2014-15 3A Holly Julifs Aurora (Metea Valley) 142-07
2015-16 1A Kathleen Young Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 155-00
2015-16 2A Tayla Schwarz Dixon (H.S.) 145-08
2015-16 3A Nikki Freeman Cary (C.-Grove) 142-05
2016-17 1A Kathleen Young Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 150-00
2016-17 2A Tayla Schwarz Dixon (H.S.) 142-00
2016-17 3A Jazzmine Poole East St. Louis (Sr.) 140-11