Table of Titles: Girls Track & Field

* Last updated at 8:12 am on Monday, November 27, 2017

Print this page

This table includes all IHSA Girls Track & Field titles and trophies won, sorted by times qualified for state finals, trophies won, and championships won.

A few titles may be missing (complete list of missing titles). If you have additions for your school, please let us know.

* Indicates that the listing includes one or more predecessor schools with a different name.

Key to titles: Qual – team qualifier for state finals (does not include super-sectionals), Troph – trophies won; 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th – place in state finals (4th place trophy awarded in bracketed team sports only); Top10 – top 10 finishes (or top 4 in bracketed team sports); CPL – Public League champion (only when an automatic qualifier), Super – super-sectional, Sect – sectional, Reg – regional, Dist – district.

School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
East St. Louis (Lincoln) 0 17 14 3 0 0 20 0 0 16 0 2
Evanston (Twp.) 0 17 7 6 4 0 30 0 0 21 0 5
Chicago (Morgan Park) 0 15 7 8 0 0 19 12 0 2 0 0
Springfield (Southeast) 0 12 5 3 4 0 14 0 0 20 0 1
East St. Louis (Sr.) 0 12 2 6 4 0 23 0 0 15 0 0
Palatine (H.S.) 0 7 0 3 4 0 15 0 0 16 0 0
Cahokia (H.S.) 0 6 3 1 2 0 8 0 0 7 0 3
Chicago (South Shore) 0 6 1 1 4 0 9 6 0 0 0 0
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 0 5 4 1 0 0 7 0 0 5 0 0
Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 0 5 4 1 0 0 6 0 0 9 0 0
Eureka 0 5 1 2 2 0 14 0 0 17 0 0
Normal (University) 0 5 1 1 3 0 11 0 0 8 0 0
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 0 5 1 2 2 0 9 0 0 18 0 1
Chicago (Luther South) 0 5 1 4 0 0 6 0 0 7 0 1
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 0 4 3 0 1 0 14 0 0 23 0 1
*Peoria (Notre Dame) 0 4 3 0 1 0 10 0 0 6 0 1
Teutopolis 0 4 2 1 1 0 7 0 0 10 0 1
Harvey (Thornton) 0 4 0 1 3 0 12 0 0 12 0 0
Maple Park (Kaneland) 0 3 3 0 0 0 7 0 0 13 0 1
Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 0 3 3 0 0 0 5 0 0 3 0 0
Byron 0 3 2 1 0 0 8 0 0 21 0 0
Freeburg 0 3 2 0 1 0 8 0 0 8 0 1
Aurora (A. Christian) 0 3 1 1 1 0 7 0 0 4 0 0
Barrington 0 3 1 2 0 0 7 0 0 15 0 1
Bloomington (Central Catholic) 0 3 1 1 1 0 5 0 0 4 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Downs (Tri-Valley) 0 3 1 0 2 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 0 3 1 1 1 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
Rochester 0 3 1 1 1 0 4 0 0 16 0 0
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 0 3 0 1 2 0 17 0 0 9 0 0
South Holland (Thornwood) 0 3 0 2 1 0 10 0 0 9 0 0
Hillside (Proviso West) 0 3 0 1 2 0 7 0 0 3 0 1
Urbana (University) 0 3 0 1 2 0 7 0 0 3 0 0
Carlinville 0 3 0 2 1 0 6 0 0 12 0 0
*Carthage 0 3 0 1 2 0 6 0 0 2 0 1
Wheeling 0 3 0 3 0 0 6 0 0 10 0 1
Stanford (Olympia) 0 3 0 2 1 0 5 0 0 7 0 0
Chicago (University) 0 3 0 1 2 0 4 0 0 3 0 1
Melrose Park (Walther Christian) 0 3 0 3 0 0 3 0 0 4 0 0
Moweaqua (Central A & M) 0 2 2 0 0 0 8 0 0 8 0 0
Benton 0 2 2 0 0 0 4 0 0 13 0 0
Belleville (West) 0 2 1 1 0 0 7 0 0 1 0 1
Edwardsville (H.S.) 0 2 1 1 0 0 7 0 0 5 0 0
Hinsdale (Central) 0 2 1 0 1 0 5 0 0 10 0 0
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 0 2 1 0 1 0 4 0 0 2 0 2
Illiopolis 0 2 1 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 2
Chicago (Calumet) 0 2 1 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 0
Monmouth (H.S.) 0 2 0 1 1 0 7 0 0 4 0 2
Sullivan 0 2 0 0 2 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 0 2 0 1 1 0 4 0 0 2 0 0
Waukegan (H.S.) 0 2 0 1 1 0 4 0 0 2 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 0 2 0 1 1 0 3 0 0 2 0 0
Erie 0 2 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 5 0 0
Forreston 0 2 0 1 1 0 3 0 0 6 0 0
Park Ridge (Maine South) 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 2
Sherrard 0 1 1 0 0 0 9 0 0 12 0 0
Rock Island (H.S.) 0 1 1 0 0 0 7 0 0 14 0 1
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 0 1 1 0 0 0 6 0 0 15 0 3
Carthage (Illini West) 0 1 1 0 0 0 5 0 0 6 0 0
Herscher 0 1 1 0 0 0 5 0 0 11 0 0
Chicago (Luther North) 0 1 1 0 0 0 4 0 0 2 0 0
Dunlap 0 1 1 0 0 0 4 0 0 5 0 0
Catlin (Salt Fork) 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
East Moline (United) 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
Genoa (G.-Kingston) 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0
Bloomington (H.S.) 0 1 0 1 0 0 7 0 0 6 0 0
Wheaton (North) 0 1 0 0 1 0 7 0 0 7 0 0
Chicago (Lindblom) 0 1 0 0 1 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
Decatur (MacArthur) 0 1 0 0 1 0 5 0 0 3 0 0
Aurora (West Aurora) 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 4 0 0
Burlington (Central) 0 1 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 5 0 0
Chicago (Dunbar) 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 1 0 0 0 0
Chicago Heights (Bloom Trail) 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 1
Downers Grove (South) 0 1 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 3 0 0
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 6 0 0
Gillespie 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 3 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Joliet (West) 0 1 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 0 0 1
Kankakee (McNamara) 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 6 0 2
South Holland (Seton Academy) 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
Tremont 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 1 0 0
Aurora (Rosary) 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 5 0 0
Breese (Central) 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Cairo 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 3 0 0
Carbondale (H.S.) 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 0
Dwight 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 6 0 0
Hoffman Estates (Conant) 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 1
Naperville (North) 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 7 0 0
Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 6 0 1
Westmont 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 0
Alton (Sr.) 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Argenta (A.-Oreana) 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
Arthur (A.-Lovington) 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 0
Gurnee (Warren) 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Kewanee (H.S.) 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
Mendota 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 7 0 1
Oak Lawn (Richards) 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 4
Rock Island (Alleman) 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 5 0 0
Rockford (East) 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
Sidell (Jamaica) 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
Springfield (H.S.) 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 3 0 1
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
St. Charles (East) 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 0
Tuscola 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
Auburn 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 2
Batavia 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Chicago (Noble/Johnson) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Danville (H.S.) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 3
Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 0
Lewistown 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0
Manteno 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Oswego (East) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Shabbona 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Tiskilwa 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Villa Grove 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Kankakee (Sr.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 0 3 0 0
Elmhurst (York) 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 9 0 0
Downers Grove (North) 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 2 0 0
Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 4 0 0
Crete (C.-Monee) 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 6 0 0
Kewanee (Wethersfield) 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 6 0 0
Lexington 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 4 0 0
Madison 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 5 0 0
Moline (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 4 0 5
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 11 0 0
Romeoville (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 4 0 0
Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Litchfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 7 0 2
Park Ridge (Maine East) 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
Princeton 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 6 0 0
Sterling (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 10 0 2
Blue Island (Eisenhower) 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 3 0 0
Chicago (Whitney Young) 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 2 0 0
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 3 0 1
Effingham (St. Anthony) 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
Elmwood 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 3 0 0
Fox Lake (Grant) 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 3 0 0
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 7 0 0
Greenville 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 2 0 0
Marengo 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1 0 0
Monticello 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 5 0 0
Richton Park (Rich South) 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 4 0 0
Schaumburg (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 5 0 1
Aurora (Central Catholic) 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 0
Belvidere (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 7 0 1
Galesburg (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 3 0 1
Lisle (Sr.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 3 0 0
Lombard (Montini) 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Milledgeville 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Momence 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 6 0 0
*New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 2
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 1
Peoria (Richwoods) 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 7 0 2
Prophetstown 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 7 0 2
Sycamore (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 0
Toulon 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Vernon Hills 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 5 0 0
Watseka 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Aurora (Metea Valley) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Beardstown 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Belleville (East) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Bolingbrook 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 0
Chicago (Brooks) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
Chicago (Providence-St. Mel) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
Coal City 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Decatur (St. Teresa) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 4 0 0
Edinburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1
Fisher 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Geneva 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
*Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 5 0 0
*Joliet (Twp.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 1
Lake Forest (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 9 0 1
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Lisle (Benet Academy) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 0
Macomb 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Manlius (Bureau Valley) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 5 0 0
Morris 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 0
Newton 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 17 0 0
North Chicago 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
Pana (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 13 0 2
Petersburg (PORTA) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 7 0 0
Pinckneyville 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Riverton 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 0
Rochelle 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Rockford (Lutheran) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1
Rockford (R. Christian) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
Urbana (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
Wheaton (St. Francis) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 0
Wilmington 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Yorkville (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 2
Addison (A. Trail) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Arlington Heights (Forest View) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Arlington Heights (Hersey) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 3
Aurora (East) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Bartonville (Limestone) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Bensenville (Fenton) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Biggsville (Union) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Breese (Mater Dei) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Broadlands (Heritage) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Buda (Western) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Buffalo (Tri-City) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Carterville 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0
Cerro Gordo 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Champaign (Centennial) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 6 0 1
Champaign (Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Chatham (Glenwood) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Chicago (Clemente) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (DuSable) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Good Counsel) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Harrison) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Hirsch) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Hyde Park) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Mother McAuley) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0
Chicago (Robeson) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1
Chicago (St. Gregory) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Clifton (Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 5 0 0
Colfax (Ridgeview) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0
Darien (Hinsdale South) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Decatur (Eisenhower) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Dixon (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Dolton (Thornridge) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 1
DuQuoin (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 5 0 1
Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Evergreen Park 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0
Fairfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0
Farmington 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0
Freeport (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 6 0 2
Fulton (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Geneseo 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0
Gilman (Iroquois West) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Havana 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Heyworth 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Hoopeston (H. Area) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Huntley 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Johnston City 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Joliet (Catholic Academy) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
LaGrange (Lyons) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 12 0 0
Libertyville 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 3
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Lockport (Twp.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 8 0 0
Mason City (Illini Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Maywood (Proviso East) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Mendon (Unity) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0
Minonk (Fieldcrest) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Minooka 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Mt. Carroll 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Mt. Olive 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Mt. Pulaski 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1
Mundelein (Carmel) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Neoga 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Newman 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Normal (Community) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Oak Lawn (Community) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Oak Park (Fenwick) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
O'Fallon (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 5 0 0
Oregon 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Orland Park (Sandburg) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 2
Oswego (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0
Ottawa (Marquette) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Palos Heights (Shepard) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Peoria (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0
Piasa (Southwestern) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 1
Piper City (Ford Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Pittsfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 4 0 0
Plainfield (North) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Plano 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Princeville 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
River Forest (Trinity) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Robinson 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 2
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Rock Falls 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Rockford (Guilford) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 5 0 1
Rockton (Hononegah) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 4 0 0
Rolling Meadows 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Roselle (Lake Park) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Roseville 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Rushville (R.-Industry) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0
Seneca 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 6 0 0
Sesser (S.-Valier) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Sparta 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 5 0 0
St. Anne 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Stillman Valley 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Stockton 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Tolono (Unity) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0
Vienna 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Washington 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Winnetka (New Trier) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 4 0 0
Woodstock (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1
Woodstock (Marian) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0
Aledo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Aledo (Mercer County) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
Antioch 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Avon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Belvidere (North) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Broadlands (ABL) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Camp Point (Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 1
Carmi (C.-White County) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
*Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
Cary (C.-Grove) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0
Casey (C.-Westfield) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Centralia (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Charleston 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Chester 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0
Chicago (Lane) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 0
Chicago (Latin) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0
Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Chicago (Northside) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Chicago (Payton) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
Chicago (Perspectives/Leadership) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
Chicago (Westinghouse) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
Chicago Heights (Marian) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
Christopher 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
Clinton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
*Crystal Lake (Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Crystal Lake (South) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Dakota 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
DeKalb 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Delavan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Effingham (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
Eldorado 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
Elgin (Larkin) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Fairbury (F.-Cropsey) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Fithian (Oakwood) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Flanagan (F.-Cornell) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Flora 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Granville (Putnam County) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
Hampshire 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Harrisburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0
Highland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
Hillsboro 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Jacksonville (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Knoxville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Lake Villa (Lakes) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Lake Zurich 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Lanark 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Lansing (Illiana Christian) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
LaSalle (L.-Peru) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Macon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Manito (Forman) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
Marion (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Mascoutah 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Mattoon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
McHenry 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
Metamora 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Metropolis (Massac County) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Mt. Zion 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Mundelein (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
*Naperville (Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 1
Nashville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Normal (Community West) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Oakland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Orion 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Paris 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Pekin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0
Peoria (Manual) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
Pleasant Plains 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0
Polo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
Pontiac 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
Roberts (R.-Thawville) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Rockford (Auburn) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Rockford (Christian Life) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0
Roxana 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Rushville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0
Sciota (Northwestern) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Springfield (Lanphier) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
Streator (Twp.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Streator (Woodland) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Waterloo (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
Wauconda 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Wilmette (Regina Dominican) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Winchester 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 1
Winnebago 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1
Zion (Z.-Benton) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0