Boys Track & Field Medalists

* Last updated at 10:10 am on Monday, June 2, 2014

Print this page

2010-11 (1A)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Bruce Gray Chicago (Leo) :10.79
1 Jonathan Hutchison Peoria (P. Christian) :10.79
3 John David Rollins Harrisburg :10.88
4 Nate Schreiber Trenton (Wesclin) :10.90
5 Austin Andrews Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) :11.03
6 Joseph Jones Plano :11.05
7 Cameron Walter Greenville :11.12
8 Nick Rude Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) :11.23
9 Shane Geary Polo :11.26

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Nate Schreiber Trenton (Wesclin) :22.00
2 Jonathan Hutchison Peoria (P. Christian) :22.02
3 Marcus Posley Winnebago :22.13
4 John David Rollins Harrisburg :22.16
5 Bruce Gray Chicago (Leo) :22.23
6 Theodore Hopkins Chicago (Leo) :22.31
7 Cameron Walter Greenville :22.72
8 Isaac Morckel Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) :22.75
9 Kevin Glastetter Milledgeville :23.15

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Kevin Glastetter Milledgeville :47.99
2 John David Rollins Harrisburg :48.59
3 Karson Hoffman DuQuoin (H.S.) :49.11
4 Kyle Johnson Poplar Grove (North Boone) :49.23
5 Brandon Skowronski Shelbyville :49.74
6 Syrus White Rantoul :49.82
7 Zach Barnett Rochester :50.02
8 Gannon Mamell Nashville :50.24
9 Trevor Crum Heyworth :50.57

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Josh Jones Herscher 1:54.57
2 Eric Leonard Niantic (Sangamon Valley) 1:55.34
3 James Leigh Minonk (Fieldcrest) 1:55.49
4 Zeke Elkins St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 1:55.77
5 Anthony Urbanski Spring Valley (Hall) 1:55.96
6 Scott Dvorak Westmont 1:56.07
7 Adam Lange Galena (H.S.) 1:56.24
8 Alec Andrewson Manteno 1:57.65
9 Lance Curtis Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 1:58.01

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Justin Rehfeldt Rockford (R. Christian) 4:22.35
2 Grant Nykaza Beecher 4:23.19
3 Chase Coffey Farmington 4:24.40
4 Jon Hill Sparta 4:24.99
5 Shane Hoerbert Petersburg (PORTA) 4:26.72
6 Matt Vermeersch Pleasant Plains 4:27.61
7 Scott Janusick Spring Valley (Hall) 4:28.21
8 Alex Bremner Shabbona (Indian Creek) 4:28.31
9 Matt Billingsley Rock Island (Alleman) 4:28.63

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Henry Arndt Westmont 9:27.01
2 Steve Schroeder Monticello 9:27.76
3 Shane Hoerbert Petersburg (PORTA) 9:30.86
4 Scott Janusick Spring Valley (Hall) 9:35.33
5 Wade Reeves Sparta 9:35.56
6 Jake Trancoso Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 9:36.16
7 Scott Woodard Tolono (Unity) 9:38.97
8 Cole Dill Tremont 9:40.88
9 Jonny Levin Chicago (F.W. Parker) 9:41.98

110-meter high hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Joseph Jones Plano :14.64
2 Rueben Blackwell Chicago (Leo) :14.83
3 Devon Darnell Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) :14.97
4 Colin Carver Casey (C.-Westfield) :14.99
5 Cody Langan Shelbyville :15.00
6 Ryan Stukenburg Polo :15.10
7 D J Duncan Harrisburg :15.39
8 Craig Johns Litchfield :15.43

300-meter intermediate hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Ser Whitaker Carthage (Illini West) :38.08
2 Colin Carver Casey (C.-Westfield) :39.18
3 D J Duncan Harrisburg :39.31
4 Austin Semplowski Gillespie :39.34
5 Ian Park Bismarck (B.-Henning) :39.48
6 Noel Yarngo Mooseheart :39.81
7 John O'Connor Oneida (ROWVA) :40.40
8 Dustin Jolley Tolono (Unity) :40.46
9 Alex Arteaga St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) :41.90

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Carthage (Illini West) :42.80
    Cody Carson, Kayden Guymon, Spencer Kirkenslager, Ser Whitaker  
2 Chicago (Leo) :42.95
    Bruce Gray, Theodore Hopkins, Andre Patton, Denzel Tucker  
3 Winnebago :42.96
    Neal Leonard, Jaylin Neal, Marcus Posley, Tay Shanklin  
4 Polo :43.11
    Brandon Brauchler, Michael Geary, Shane Geary, Jeremiah Ludewig  
5 Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) :43.39
    Andre Cooper, Sean Cotton, Cole Evans, Tyreese Russell  
6 Newton :43.53
    James Blievernicht, Ridge Finn, Dalton Pickens, Jake Stone  
7 Rockford (R. Christian) :43.69
    Arthur Ford, Ethan Gailey, Dan Wade, Treshaun Williams  
8 Spring Valley (Hall) :43.73
    Wayne Merkel, Landon Piccatto, Bryce Quinn, Anthony Urbanski  
9 Aledo (Mercer County) :44.24
    Tanner Benson, Andrew Christie, Cale Muske, Cameron Muske  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) 1:28.12
    Andre Cooper, Sean Cotton, Cole Evans, Tyreese Russell  
2 Chicago (Leo) 1:29.31
    Bruce Gray, Theodore Hopkins, Andre Patton, Denzel Tucker  
3 Carthage (Illini West) 1:29.32
    Cody Carson, Kayden Guymon, Spencer Kirkenslager, Ser Whitaker  
4 Herrin (H.S.) 1:29.64
    Demarlo Harris, Brock McGee, Brian Pankey, Wade Rea  
5 Winnebago 1:29.68
    Neal Leonard, Jaylin Neal, Marcus Posley, Tay Shanklin  
6 Polo 1:29.73
    Brandon Brauchler, Michael Geary, Shane Geary, Jeremiah Ludewig  
7 Kankakee (McNamara) 1:30.64
    Korey Decker, Dalton Major, Delano Samuels, Pete Sinise  
8 Sparta 1:31.07
    Sharvell Austin, Seth Buch, London Oliver, C.J. Windes  
9 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 1:32.01
    Cameron Ackerson, Austin Allen, Thomas Jean, Tyler Shaw  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Nashville 3:21.58
    Zach Fieber, Daniel Huge, Alex Lietz, Gannon Mamell  
2 Rockford (R. Christian) 3:22.41
    Cory Magnuson, Justin Rehfeldt, Dan Wade, Treshaun Williams  
3 Aurora (A. Christian) 3:22.42
    Jake Gehman, Johnathan Harrell, Billy Howorth, Nate Jensen  
4 Herrin (H.S.) 3:23.30
    Conner Butler, Brock McGee, Brian Pankey, Wade Rea  
5 DuQuoin (H.S.) 3:25.14
    Chaz Bland, Karson Hoffman, Aaron Smith, James Williams  
6 Eureka 3:25.17
    Alex Hunt, Josh Prosser, Andrew Schrock, Christian Watson  
7 Westmont 3:27.00
    Henry Arndt, Tim Doll, Scott Dvorak, Morris Jaspers  
8 Oneida (ROWVA) 3:27.69
    Nate Esquivel, John Lawrence, Dean Nyman, John O'Connor  
9 Sherrard 3:27.71
    Josh Fisher, Jake Kissner, Kody Lieving, Will Sindelar  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Beecher 7:55.50
    Aaron Borgman, Jordan Joaquin, Grant Nykaza, Griffin Nykaza  
2 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 7:58.44
    Chas Cox, Zeke Elkins, Cole Johnson, Landon Vowels  
3 Rockford (R. Christian) 8:00.79
    Chris Donovan, Sam Geddes, Cody Mech, Justin Rehfeldt  
4 Elmwood 8:00.97
    Ryan Bybee, Tyler Cox, Jared Harkness, Isaac Ramsay  
5 Macon (Meridian) 8:02.05
    Wade Collier, Max Fransen, Brock Snarski, Drake Stanley  
6 Rock Island (Alleman) 8:03.37
    Ethan Adifinger, Matt Billingsley, Liam Otto, Cory Yeager  
7 Byron 8:07.01
    Cameron Bond, Jackson Halsmer, Andrew McCarey, Joel Walden  
8 Sparta 8:07.98
    Wesley Bradshaw, Jon Hill, Trevor Morgan, Michael Weber  
9 Niantic (Sangamon Valley) 8:09.65
    Casey Acree, Blake Burton, Andrew Dunn, Eric Leonard  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Oumaru Abdulahi Mooseheart 6-8
2 Kyle Landon Chester 6-6
3 Bill Weissinger Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) 6-6
4 Austen Stewart Princeton 6-5
5 Ian Briscoe Fairbury (Prairie Central) 6-5
6 Zach Watson Carterville 6-2
6 Josh Prosser Eureka 6-2
8 Matt Mueller Mt. Olive 6-2
9 Kolten Postin Moweaqua (Central A & M) 6-2

pole vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Mitch Mammoser Newton 15-3
2 Tyler Ginger Stanford (Olympia) 15-0
3 John Baughman Chester 14-9
4 Steven Andris Kewanee (Wethersfield) 14-6
5 Mark McMahill Farmington 14-6
6 Thomas Jean St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 14-6
7 Jared Rohn Beardstown 14-0
8 Brandon Tolliver-Goode Newton 14-0
9 Zach Batson Paris 13-9

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 John David Rollins Harrisburg 22-1114
2 Alex Baumgarten Strasburg (Stewardson-S.) 21-11
3 Kegan Mercer Jacksonville (Illinois School for the Deaf) 21-614
4 Glynn Chatmon Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) 21-5
5 Brian Pankey Herrin (H.S.) 21-4
6 Malik Williams Champaign (Judah Christian) 21-312
7 Pierre House Murphysboro 21-3
8 Corey Ayala Metropolis (Massac County) 21-1
9 Devin Johnson Erie 20-1114

triple jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Brian Pankey Herrin (H.S.) 46-614
2 Michel Massamba Peru (St. Bede) 44-914
3 Alex Walter Camp Point (Central) 44-812
4 Donald Kellum Murphysboro 44-514
5 Shawn Lauderdale Rantoul 44-114
6 Dan Frey Carterville 44-014
7 Tay Shanklin Winnebago 43-634
8 Ryan Ragland Effingham (St. Anthony) 42-514
9 Austin Burrows Princeton 42-134

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Keith Williams Williamsville 58-314
2 Jeff Stewart McLeansboro (Hamilton County) 57-2
3 Tyler Clott Peotone 56-212
4 Ryan Pearce Villa Grove 54-1114
5 Adam Weidner Manlius (Bureau Valley) 53-634
6 O'Shay Smith Lena (L.-Winslow) 53-512
7 Jake Mahin Staunton 52-114
8 Judson Wienke Tuscola 49-912
9 Travis Newman Nashville 49-8

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Andrew Ellison Lebanon 186-7
2 Caleb Fricke Petersburg (PORTA) 183-10
3 Alex Ferguson Tolono (Unity) 157-9
4 Jeff Stewart McLeansboro (Hamilton County) 155-10
5 Keith Williams Williamsville 154-10
6 Ryan Pearce Villa Grove 154-6
7 Tyler Pearce Villa Grove 149-5
8 Brad Sauer Murphysboro 148-9
9 Dawson Hillis Carrollton 148-6

2010-11 (2A)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 DeVantre Whitelow Centralia :10.63
2 D J Zahn Morton :10.72
3 Jamal McNeeley Chicago (Kelvyn Park) :10.76
4 Tevin Coleman Oak Forest :10.86
5 Garret Payne Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) :10.89
6 Christopher Dalton Chicago (Morgan Park) :10.97
7 Jiarre Jackson Chatham (Glenwood) :10.98
8 Joey Giovannelli Chatham (Glenwood) :11.03
9 Anthony Moore Mt. Vernon (H.S.) :11.04

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 DeVantre Whitelow Centralia :21.46
2 Jamal McNeeley Chicago (Kelvyn Park) :21.95
3 Christopher Dalton Chicago (Morgan Park) :21.99
4 D J Zahn Morton :22.37
5 Sam Willis Freeport (H.S.) :22.40
6 Jared Carl Galesburg (H.S.) :22.40
7 Karl Borgsmiller Carbondale (H.S.) :22.41
8 Joey Giovannelli Chatham (Glenwood) :22.48
9 Justin Kilpatrick Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) :22.56

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Garret Payne Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) :47.31
2 D J Zahn Morton :47.45
3 Anthony Moore Mt. Vernon (H.S.) :49.01
4 Marlin Brady Cahokia (H.S.) :49.38
5 Corey Hartz Sterling (H.S.) :49.79
6 Tommy Whittaker Maple Park (Kaneland) :50.21
7 Juwane Pipkins Chicago (Robeson) :50.32

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Michael Simon Springfield (H.S.) 1:55.82
2 Chris Alvarez Crystal Lake (Central) 1:56.40
3 Eddy Grahovec Aurora (Marmion Academy) 1:56.78
4 Clint Kliem Burlington (Central) 1:56.84
5 C. J. Hamilton Normal (University) 1:57.01
6 Matt Jemilo Tinley Park (H.S.) 1:57.13
7 Will Crocker Belvidere (North) 1:57.15
8 Bruyn Yunk Belvidere (North) 1:57.21
9 Alex Are Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 1:58.43

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Paul Zeman Belvidere (North) 4:18.29
2 Luke Zygmunt Grayslake (Central) 4:18.78
3 Michael Clevenger Decatur (MacArthur) 4:20.55
4 Oscar Medina Chicago (Lake View) 4:21.48
5 Jic O'Neill Canton 4:22.00
6 Tyler Morse Bartonville (Limestone) 4:22.11
7 Murphy Affolder Mascoutah 4:23.69
8 Joe Calio Mattoon 4:24.00
9 Ryan Rutherford Normal (University) 4:24.46

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Michael Clevenger Decatur (MacArthur) 9:14.49
2 Ryan Rutherford Normal (University) 9:16.06
3 Tyler Yunk Belvidere (North) 9:18.95
4 Nick Moore Springfield (H.S.) 9:23.46
5 Marc Maton Chatham (Glenwood) 9:31.55
6 Tyler Pence Springfield (H.S.) 9:33.31
7 Bennett Marsh Aurora (Marmion Academy) 9:36.28
8 Jamison Dale Chicago (Jones) 9:37.87
9 Joe Fritzsche Mt. Zion 9:38.98

110-meter high hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Taylor Andrews Maple Park (Kaneland) :14.27
2 Clayton Glasper Peoria (Richwoods) :14.37
3 Spencer Allen Mt. Vernon (H.S.) :14.48
4 Razion Harris Chatham (Glenwood) :14.50
5 Dion Starnes Midlothian (Bremen) :14.63
6 Tre Llanes Burlington (Central) :14.63
7 Vernon Carter Cahokia (H.S.) :14.73
8 Colton Fender Mahomet (M.-Seymour) :14.97
9 Brandon Carroll Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) :18.95

300-meter intermediate hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Brandon Lindley Peoria (H.S.) :38.67
2 Vernon Carter Cahokia (H.S.) :38.77
3 Ricky Laskowski Dixon (H.S.) :38.82
4 Mike McCullough Tinley Park (H.S.) :38.92
5 Colton Fender Mahomet (M.-Seymour) :38.93
6 Eddy Grahovec Aurora (Marmion Academy) :39.34
7 Donte Arnold Woodstock (H.S.) :39.53
8 Joshua Bell Cahokia (H.S.) :39.78
9 Mark Hicks Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) :39.93

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Rock Island (H.S.) :42.27
    Thurgood Brooks, Derrick Ellis, Chris Glover, Brandon Richardson  
2 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) :42.36
    Lamar Johnson, Tim Magitt, Garret Payne, Wesley Sanders  
3 Chatham (Glenwood) :42.39
    Joey Giovannelli, Tony Giovannelli, Razion Harris, Jiarre Jackson  
4 Midlothian (Bremen) :42.52
    Torian Parks, Marquise Rucker, Demetrius Shelton, Dion Starnes  
5 Centralia :42.59
    Adonis Hill, Roger King, Andrew Panega, DeVantre Whitelow  
6 Maple Park (Kaneland) :42.66
    Taylor Andrews, Jesse Balluff, Brandon Cottier, Tommy Whittaker  
7 Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) :42.83
    Moshood Adeyemo, Trashon Brown, Justin Kilpatrick, Michael Malone  
8 Peoria (Richwoods) :43.17
    Mikail Davis, Kendrick Foster, Ryan Moredock, Nick Parks  
9 Sterling (H.S.) :45.59
    Bryan Commisso, Corey Hartz, Kyle Mason, Alex Rodriguez  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Chatham (Glenwood) 1:27.29
    Joey Giovannelli, Tony Giovannelli, Razion Harris, Jiarre Jackson  
2 Midlothian (Bremen) 1:27.61
    Torian Parks, Marquise Rucker, Demetrius Shelton, Dion Starnes  
3 Centralia 1:27.95
    Adonis Hill, Roger King, Andrew Panega, DeVantre Whitelow  
4 Rock Island (H.S.) 1:29.18
    Thurgood Brooks, Derrick Ellis, Chris Glover, Brandon Richardson  
5 Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 1:29.53
    Moshood Adeyemo, Trashon Brown, Justin Kilpatrick, Joshua Vaughn  
6 Peoria (H.S.) 1:29.75
    Sedrick Jackson, Spencer Jackson, Sterling Jackson, Terrall Rankings-Shields  
7 Grayslake (Central) 1:29.90
    Jordan Bustos, Bryant Jennings, Jahard Nelson, Will Reed  
8 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 1:29.99
    Tyler Benware, Lamar Johnson, Wesley Sanders, Jarius Shannon  
9 Peoria (Richwoods) 1:30.74
    Mikail Davis, Kendrick Foster, Ryan Moredock, Nick Parks  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Cahokia (H.S.) 3:18.20
    Kenny Ball, Marlin Brady, Darren Payton, LaDerrick Ward  
2 Rock Island (H.S.) 3:20.39
    Chris Glover, Breshawn Hawthorne, Dayquon Jones, Arius Montjoy  
3 Springfield (H.S.) 3:21.25
    Adam Bellfellah, Peter Bremhorst, Shain Ford, Malik Harrison  
4 Crystal Lake (Central) 3:21.92
    Josiah Becker, Garrett Davis, Dyllon McKinney, Brett Schuld  
5 Chatham (Glenwood) 3:22.05
    Tyler Brinkman, Tony Giovannelli, Razion Harris, Whitt Kinley  
6 Chicago (Robeson) 3:22.27
    Alex Jones, Duwane Pipkins, Juwane Pipkins, Devon Sanders  
7 Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 3:25.48
    Moshood Adeyemo, Alex Are, Mark Hicks, Joshua Vaughn  
8 Sterling (H.S.) 3:25.69
    Aaron Brenner, Corey Hartz, Kyle Mason, Alejandro Rivera  
9 Galesburg (H.S.) 3:26.13
    Dequante Carson, Deandre Law, Will Remmes, Beau Salsman  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Belvidere (North) 7:50.40
    Will Crocker, Garrett Lee, Bruyn Yunk, Paul Zeman  
2 Yorkville 7:51.76
    Jake Callahan, Kyle Dhuse, Chris Kellogg, Scott King  
3 Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 7:54.25
    Alex Amaya, Keegan Buttimer, John Kingzette, Travis Trevizo  
4 Normal (University) 7:57.83
    Brent Emmerson, C. J. Hamilton, Jace Mortimer, Alex Parlette  
5 Crystal Lake (Central) 7:58.34
    Chris Alvarez, Michael Bondi, Eric Loria, Connor Sterchi  
6 Chatham (Glenwood) 7:58.67
    Ryan Anderson, Andrew Bacon, Whitt Kinley, Michael Zink  
7 Galesburg (H.S.) 8:01.44
    Mike Darling, Will Remmes, Beau Salsman, Andrew Smith  
8 Cahokia (H.S.) 8:01.78
    Marlin Brady, Jalon Monigan, Darren Payton, Ryan Tucker  
9 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 8:05.30
    Elijah Johnson, Cale McCormick, Matt Moxley, John Prillaman  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Joe Boesso Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 6-7
2 Peter Stefanski Aurora (Marmion Academy) 6-7
3 Joe Worley Sandwich 6-6
4 Justin Kretchmer Waterloo (H.S.) 6-5
5 Garrett Braley Ottawa (Twp.) 6-4
6 Aaron Baker Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) 6-4
7 Cameron Smith Highland 6-2
7 Nate Jones Jacksonville (H.S.) 6-2
9 Zachary Lavizzo Midlothian (Bremen) 6-2

pole vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Brandon Carrel Urbana (H.S.) 14-6
2 Josiah Becker Crystal Lake (Central) 14-3
3 Trace Turner Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 14-3
4 Cody Durand Dunlap 14-3
5 Pat Barrett Lombard (Montini) 13-9
6 Mark Panno Pontiac 13-9
7 Tim Sills Dunlap 13-9
8 Sam Hill Sandwich 13-9
9 Tyler Jourdan Salem 13-3

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Torre Harrell Bloomington (H.S.) 23-312
2 Tevin Coleman Oak Forest 23-014
3 Vernon Carter Cahokia (H.S.) 22-1112
4 LaDerrick Ward Cahokia (H.S.) 22-612
5 Demetrius Carr Champaign (Centennial) 22-512
6 Travon Diggins Galesburg (H.S.) 22-012
7 Michael Malone Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 21-1014
8 Robert Cary Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 21-412
9 Tre Llanes Burlington (Central) 21-412

triple jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Vernon Carter Cahokia (H.S.) 47-012
2 LaDerrick Ward Cahokia (H.S.) 46-412
3 Ray Fisher Streator (Twp.) 45-1014
4 Shain Ford Springfield (H.S.) 45-9
5 Zach McClughen Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 45-734
6 Demetrius Carr Champaign (Centennial) 45-714
7 Aaron Perry Mt. Zion 45-412
8 Mark Hicks Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 45-412
9 Tyshawn Burch Peoria (Manual) 45-3

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Kevin Farley Springfield (Lanphier) 62-412
2 Joshua Augusta Peoria (H.S.) 57-10
3 John Pfeiffer Lake Villa (Lakes) 56-312
4 Joel Valdivia Grayslake (Central) 54-3
5 Derek Bunch Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 54-014
6 Joe Huffman Geneseo 52-414
7 Nick Boesso Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 52-4
8 Ryan Ricketts Galesburg (H.S.) 52-114
9 Jon Pena Ottawa (Twp.) 51-814

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Brendan Duncan Waterloo (H.S.) 170-9
2 Kevin Farley Springfield (Lanphier) 170-8
3 Jacob Armbrust Metamora 166-6
4 John Pfeiffer Lake Villa (Lakes) 159-11
5 C J Robbins LaSalle (L.-Peru) 158-0
6 Breyonte Brewer Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 156-11
7 Luke Vaughn Champaign (Centennial) 154-0
8 Josh Dummer Belvidere (North) 150-6
9 Joe Huffman Geneseo 149-8

2010-11 (3A)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Timothy Faust Harvey (Thornton) :10.49
2 Darius Smith Chicago (C. Vocational) :10.62
3 Nick Batcha Mt. Prospect (Prospect) :10.75
4 Lexus Jackson Crete (C.-Monee) :10.80
5 Cameron James Edwardsville (H.S.) :10.88
6 Lavelle Jordan Skokie (Niles West) :10.92
7 Leo Okeke Blue Island (Eisenhower) :10.93
8 Calvin Edwards Joliet (West) :10.98
9 Perez Ford Romeoville (H.S.) :11.08

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Timothy Faust Harvey (Thornton) :21.21
2 Darius Smith Chicago (C. Vocational) :21.54
3 Nick Batcha Mt. Prospect (Prospect) :21.64
4 Armad Evans Chicago (De La Salle) :21.76
5 Brandon Stryganek Lincolnshire (Stevenson) :21.91
6 Charlie Pinedo Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) :22.03
7 Leo Okeke Blue Island (Eisenhower) :22.06
8 Lexus Jackson Crete (C.-Monee) :22.67
9 Calvin Edwards Joliet (West) :22.78

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 London Hawk South Holland (Thornwood) :47.91
2 Jacob Bender Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :48.04
3 Sheldon Magee Plainfield (South) :48.10
4 Devonier Casey Skokie (Niles North) :48.17
5 Anthony Golowach Cary (C.-Grove) :48.60
6 Dameon Morgan Edwardsville (H.S.) :48.82
7 Mac Melto Chicago (Northside) :48.86
8 Antonio Owens Naperville (North) :49.33
9 Jeremy Randolph Belleville (West) :49.36

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Alex Brend Lake Zurich 1:52.18
2 Michal Filipczak Park Ridge (Maine South) 1:53.39
3 Joe McAsey Minooka 1:53.49
4 Ephraim Dorsey Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 1:53.65
5 Brendan Donley Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 1:53.71
6 Steve Blazer Oak Park (Fenwick) 1:54.15
7 Aaron Peck Moline (H.S.) 1:54.53
8 London Hawk South Holland (Thornwood) 1:54.60
9 Bryce Basting Normal (Community West) 1:54.84

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Jack Driggs Elmhurst (York) 4:13.31
2 Cody Webster East Moline (United) 4:13.49
3 Tommy King Winnetka (New Trier) 4:14.08
4 Leland Later Winnetka (New Trier) 4:14.30
5 Ian Barnett Oak Park (Fenwick) 4:14.48
6 Mike Lederhouse Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 4:15.02
7 Zach Withall Hinsdale (Central) 4:16.31
8 Collin Fedor Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 4:17.07
9 Patrick Juras Lake Zurich 4:17.29

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Jack Driggs Elmhurst (York) 9:06.25
2 Malachy Schrobilgen Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 9:06.80
3 David Eckhart Park Ridge (Maine South) 9:06.90
4 Michael Scolarici O'Fallon (H.S.) 9:13.12
5 Garrett Sweatt Edwardsville (H.S.) 9:13.17
6 Mark Derrick Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 9:14.48
7 Billy Fayette Hinsdale (Central) 9:18.65
8 Ben Silver Downers Grove (North) 9:18.91
9 Kevin Wood Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 9:19.15

110-meter high hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Gary Ford Dolton (Thornridge) :14.21
2 Rob Mohr Batavia :14.27
3 Rashad Hulbert Crete (C.-Monee) :14.38
4 Divonte Ridley Belleville (West) :14.56
5 Justin Johnson Arlington Heights (St. Viator) :14.57
6 Ben Bowers Hoffman Estates (Conant) :14.59
7 Jonathon Anderson Harvey (Thornton) :14.78
8 Zheng Fang Skokie (Niles North) :14.79
9 Mike Judd Burbank (St. Laurence) :14.86

300-meter intermediate hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Rashad Hulbert Crete (C.-Monee) :37.60
2 Gary Ford Dolton (Thornridge) :37.96
3 Austin Johnson Pekin :38.21
4 Kevin Dorenkamper Minooka :38.36
5 Divonte Ridley Belleville (West) :38.51
6 David Voland Batavia :38.56
7 Sean Wells Fox Lake (Grant) :39.18
8 Steven Day Belleville (West) :39.19
9 Ben Bowers Hoffman Estates (Conant) :39.90

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Belleville (West) :41.87
    Tyree Buchanan, Jeremy Randolph, Divonte Ridley, Raymond Scott  
2 Skokie (Niles West) :42.03
    Lavelle Jordan, Seve Loubriel, Santiago Ochoa, Mike Wright  
3 Plainfield (South) :42.25
    Alex Flores, John Magee, Sheldon Magee, Dantrell Wright  
4 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) :42.31
    Andrew Dabisch, Titus Davis, Charlie Pinedo, Dan Vitale  
5 East Moline (United) :42.36
    Tatlan Anderson, Jordan Atwater, Raimon Clay, Evan Frazier  
6 Elmhurst (York) :42.37
    David Byerly, Kris Romancyzk, Willie Sullivan, Mo Watkins  
7 Plainfield (North) :42.76
    Jacob Clayton, Marquis Flowers, Jayden Gerber, Quest Young  
8 Joliet (West) :42.98
    Steven Austin, Calvin Edwards, Anthony McCullough, Jon Smith  
9 Edwardsville (H.S.) :43.19
    Cameron Bush, Cameron James, Dameon Morgan, David Umbaugh  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Harvey (Thornton) 1:26.22
    Jalen Banks, Timothy Faust, Derrick Guest, Demtri Smith  
2 Elmhurst (York) 1:27.62
    David Byerly, Kris Romancyzk, Willie Sullivan, Mo Watkins  
3 Belleville (West) 1:28.06
    Tre Brinker, Tyree Buchanan, Divonte Ridley, Raymond Scott  
4 Plainfield (North) 1:28.15
    Jacob Clayton, Marquis Flowers, Randy Gordon, Quest Young  
5 East Moline (United) 1:28.45
    Tatlan Anderson, Jordan Atwater, Raimon Clay, Evan Frazier  
6 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 1:28.46
    Andrew Dabisch, Titus Davis, Charlie Pinedo, Dan Vitale  
7 Joliet (West) 1:28.61
    Steven Austin, Calvin Edwards, Anthony McCullough, Jon Smith  
8 Skokie (Niles West) 1:28.85
    Jeremiah Jordan, Lavelle Jordan, Seve Loubriel, Santiago Ochoa  
9 Palatine (Fremd) 1:29.11
    David Ferguson, Christian Vail, Justin Wallace, Eric Wolski  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Plainfield (South) 3:16.95
    Steven Harris, John Magee, Sheldon Magee, Mitchell Wolff  
2 Belleville (West) 3:17.05
    Tre Brinker, Tyree Buchanan, Jeremy Randolph, Raymond Scott  
3 South Holland (Thornwood) 3:17.20
    Kenneth Allen, London Hawk, Mustapha Olaoye, Abraham Oshipitan  
4 Lake Zurich 3:18.00
    Alex Brend, Jacob Brinlee, Chris Rantis, Mike Rantis  
5 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 3:18.97
    Jacob Bender, Vincenzo Dal Pozzo, Ryan Tomasi, Matt Wytiaz  
6 Elmhurst (York) 3:19.28
    Kevin Adamik, Kris Romancyzk, Willie Sullivan, Mo Watkins  
7 Plainfield (North) 3:19.30
    Marquis Flowers, Randy Gordon, Josh Moore, Quest Young  
8 Batavia 3:19.55
    Jacob Benner, Emund Kabba, Rob Mohr, David Voland  
9 Minooka 3:22.26
    Daniel Ingram, Joe McAsey, James Salahuddin, David Wykes  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Minooka 7:43.42
    Danny Bahret, Joe McAsey, Dan Popek, Joey Santillo  
2 Barrington 7:44.87
    Karl Eiring, Pat Mangan, Erik Peterson, Eric Schneider  
3 LaGrange (Lyons) 7:44.99
    Alex Economou, Dan Hill, Tim Pollard, Sam Telfer  
4 Elmhurst (York) 7:45.34
    Tim Cooney, Nick Gornick, Ron Hedman, Matt Simo  
5 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 7:46.54
    Matt Ashton, Josh Campos, Kellan Strobel, Mike Thill  
6 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 7:50.11
    Evan Fisher, Sam Fourman, Grant MacMillan, Eunhwan Yoo  
7 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 7:52.57
    Nate Knautz, Sam O'Neil, Robert Somary, Steve Tubergen  
8 Palatine (H.S.) 7:52.78
    Zach Gates, Tim Johnson, Erich Kuerschner, Ryan McGough  
9 Downers Grove (North) 7:56.06
    Cody Lee, Brian Llamas, Mark Pfieffer, Kevin Proffitt  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Carl Heinz Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 6-10
2 Oshay Hodges St. Charles (North) 6-7
3 Jacob DeJaegher East Moline (United) 6-7
3 Marcus Mason Granite City 6-7
5 Matt Wilson Granite City 6-6
6 Kevin Spejcher Roselle (Lake Park) 6-6
7 Lucas Limberg Rockton (Hononegah) 6-6
8 Jeremy Birck Libertyville 6-6
9 Ben Bowers Hoffman Estates (Conant) 6-3
9 Tyler Ester Wheaton (North) 6-3
9 Alec Brazeau Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 6-3

pole vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Zach Ziemek Roselle (Lake Park) 16-6
2 Nick Wisniewski Park Ridge (Maine South) 15-0
3 Eric Gordon Normal (Community West) 15-0
4 Corey Szamlewski McHenry 14-6
5 Kyle Friedman Deerfield 14-6
5 Jeff Padesky Moline (H.S.) 14-6
7 Alex Fisch Lockport (Twp.) 14-6
8 David Berk Highland Park 14-6
9 Nick Sgarbossa Elmhurst (York) 14-0

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Zach Ziemek Roselle (Lake Park) 23-8
2 Adoree' Jackson Belleville (East) 22-1134
3 Ardian Asani Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 22-1014
4 Tynan Johnson Bartlett 22-914
5 Scott Filip Roselle (Lake Park) 22-512
6 Nick Batcha Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 22-312
7 Rashad Crayton Chicago (Hyde Park) 22-314
8 Burnell Gordon Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 22-112
9 Charlie Pinedo Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 22-012

triple jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Zach Ziemek Roselle (Lake Park) 50-634
2 Branden Tanthavong Granite City 50-0
3 Danny Katz Deerfield 45-734
4 Elisha Deramus Harvey (Thornton) 45-714
5 Cody Leach Chicago (St. Rita) 45-512
6 William Stephenson Dolton (Thornridge) 45-0
7 Robert Cole Palos Heights (Shepard) 44-11
8 Amare Greene Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 44-11
9 Will Davis Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 44-7

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Jermaine Kline Roselle (Lake Park) 66-534
2 Igor Liokumovich Deerfield 62-014
3 Jeremy Kline Roselle (Lake Park) 61-912
4 Brian Bobek Palatine (Fremd) 61-512
5 Curtis Wideman Evanston (Twp.) 59-1
6 Mark Tabaka Lake Zurich 56-014
7 Adam Rasche Moline (H.S.) 55-1014
8 Owen Saldana Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 55-9
9 Barry Kimbrough Zion (Z.-Benton) 55-3

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Jermaine Kline Roselle (Lake Park) 188-1
2 Jeremy Kline Roselle (Lake Park) 185-10
3 Igor Liokumovich Deerfield 181-10
4 Owen Saldana Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 179-0
5 Brandon Lombardino Fox Lake (Grant) 169-4
6 Jason Olson Arlington Heights (Hersey) 159-1
7 Bryan Waugh Granite City 158-3
8 Brian Welker Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 158-3
9 Cody Foerch Deerfield 158-3

2011-12 (1A)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Dontae Pryor Kewanee (H.S.) 10.61
2 Myles Ketelson Flora 10.75
3 Jonathan Hutchison Peoria (P. Christian) 10.76
4 Keith Harris Chicago (Leo) 10.81
5 Brent Albertson Flanagan (F.-Cornell) 10.83
6 Theodore Hopkins Chicago (Leo) 10.84
7 Cameron Walter Greenville 10.91
8 Dan Farmer Johnston City 11.00
9 Carvel Dixon Madison 11.12

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Dan Farmer Johnston City 22.37
2 Jonathan Hutchison Peoria (P. Christian) 22.42
3 Dontae Pryor Kewanee (H.S.) 22.45
4 Nick Rude Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 22.47
5 Myles Ketelson Flora 22.50
6 Theodore Hopkins Chicago (Leo) 22.62
7 Keith Harris Chicago (Leo) 22.64
8 Cameron Walter Greenville 22.73
9 Joe Morrow Chicago (Hales Franciscan) 22.85

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Dan Farmer Johnston City 49.25
2 Tim Doll Westmont 49.99
3 Zeke Elkins St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 50.01
4 Tevin Sellers Lena (L.-Winslow) 50.09
5 Trevor Crum Heyworth 50.50
6 Devin Johnson Erie 50.92
7 Jake Gullstrand Shabbona (Indian Creek) 51.01
8 John Lawrence Oneida (ROWVA) 51.04
9 Alex Hunt Eureka 51.05

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Eric Leonard Niantic (Sangamon Valley) 1:54.61
2 Britt Henderson Chicago (Latin) 1:54.74
3 Blake Hale Robinson 1:55.73
4 Zeke Elkins St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 1:57.20
5 Nick Jones Oregon 1:57.25
6 Adam Crutchley Villa Grove 1:57.32
7 Michael Brown Carmi (C.-White County) 1:57.80
8 Dakota Conrad Auburn 1:57.84
9 George Gunter Urbana (University) 1:58.24

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Grant Nykaza Beecher 4:18.34
2 Steve Schroeder Monticello 4:22.22
3 Cole Dill Tremont 4:25.02
4 Adam Crutchley Villa Grove 4:26.40
5 Connor Ehnle Tremont 4:26.99
6 James Weissensel Ottawa (Marquette) 4:29.66
7 Jon Hill Sparta 4:30.36
8 Scott Woodard Tolono (Unity) 4:31.45
9 Michael Brown Carmi (C.-White County) 4:33.44

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Steve Schroeder Monticello 9:39.10
2 Scott Woodard Tolono (Unity) 9:48.27
3 Derrick Johnson Manlius (Bureau Valley) 9:58.65
4 Luke Hill Ottawa (Marquette) 9:58.90
5 Kevin Claus Port Byron (Riverdale) 9:59.81
6 Sam Whan Aledo (Mercer County) 10:01.84
7 Peter Keller Effingham (St. Anthony) 10:02.87
8 Dan Plunkett Pleasant Plains 10:03.18
9 Cade Martens Heyworth 10:09.18

110-meter high hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Colin Carver Casey (C.-Westfield) 14.65
2 Marlon Britton Chicago (Leo) 14.69
3 Joe Morrow Chicago (Hales Franciscan) 14.73
4 Noel Yarngo Mooseheart 14.75
5 George Wayda Pleasant Plains 15.22
6 Quenten Austin Vandalia 15.38
7 Dominic Vahling Teutopolis 15.56
8 Payton Holmes Aledo (Mercer County) 24.09

300-meter intermediate hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Colin Carver Casey (C.-Westfield) 38.71
2 Noel Yarngo Mooseheart 39.32
3 George Wayda Pleasant Plains 39.37
4 Jason Bliven Trenton (Wesclin) 40.26
5 Alex Arteaga St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 40.64
6 Jacob Theising Breese (Mater Dei) 40.91
7 Logan Hoffert Manlius (Bureau Valley) 41.07
8 Braden Barton Oregon 41.17
9 Seth Brenton Lawrenceville 41.49

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Chicago (Leo) 42.76
    Marlon Britton, Keith Harris, Theodore Hopkins, Corey Pryor  
2 Newton 42.99
    Ridge Finn, Dylan Johnson, Jake Stone, Peyton Wyatt  
3 Erie 43.20
    Chris Bauer, Rob Cobert, Devin Johnson, Darius Owens  
4 Rockford (Lutheran) 43.26
    Brandon Esparza, D J Johnson, Alex Oates, Kyle Vangsness  
5 Momence 43.54
    Kris Dagen, Nick Hundley, Eric Thomas, Deandre Wright  
6 Tuscola 43.74
    Jeff Broch, Alex Kemp, Brandon Mills, Broc Smith  
7 Sparta 43.84
    Sharvell Austin, Isaiah Michl, Orlando Oliver, Mikey Weber  
8 Oregon 43.99
    Jacob Adams, Tommy McCormick, Nick Newman, Jacob Osborne  
9 Eureka 44.09
    Alex Hunt, Austin McKee, Phil Schmidgall, Carter Vance  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Tuscola 1:28.79
    Jeff Broch, Alex Kemp, Broc Smith, Chris West  
2 Newton 1:29.52
    Ridge Finn, Dylan Johnson, Jake Stone, Peyton Wyatt  
3 Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 1:29.52
    Masion Bittner, Nolan McGinn, Tyler Rockwood, Nick Rude  
4 Chicago (Hales Franciscan) 1:30.81
    Joshua Hall, Dale Johnson, Joe Morrow, Patrick Nelson  
5 Sparta 1:30.91
    Sharvell Austin, Isaiah Michl, Orlando Oliver, Mikey Weber  
6 Polo 1:31.35
    Max Barkalow, Michael Geary, Shane Geary, Cody Whitehead  
7 Pleasant Plains 1:31.35
    Josh Cornett, Jake McNamara, Taylor Ray, George Wayda  
8 Oregon 1:32.81
    Jacob Adams, Nick Newman, Jacob Smith, Tim Smith  
9 Momence 1:43.80
    Kris Dagen, Shizzel Glenn, Nick Hundley, Eric Thomas  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Aurora (A. Christian) 3:24.15
    Jake Gehman, Billy Howorth, Dillon Howorth, Nate Jensen  
2 Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 3:24.47
    Matt Bertelsen, Isaiah Perry, Trayvon Smith, Bryce Willett  
3 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 3:24.48
    Alex Arteaga, Chas Cox, Zeke Elkins, Cole Johnson  
4 Lena (L.-Winslow) 3:24.73
    Zack Diaz, Tristan Fox, Tyler Oakley, Tevin Sellers  
5 Eureka 3:24.85
    Brett Charlton, Alex Hunt, Austin McKee, Phil Schmidgall  
6 Newton 3:25.33
    Austin Angel, Ridge Finn, Dylan Johnson, Luke Stone  
7 Niantic (Sangamon Valley) 3:25.37
    Eric Leonard, Glyd Martin, Jordan McCall, Kyle Shartzer  
8 Sparta 3:26.52
    Isaiah Michl, Trevor Morgan, Orlando Oliver, Mikey Weber  
9 Cambridge 3:32.27
    Aaron Leander, Elisha McCreary, Kevin Miller, Matt Welch  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Monticello 8:01.08
    Tim Easton, Jesse Galaway, Andrew Hanselman, Steve Schroeder  
2 Elmwood 8:04.14
    Ben Adkins, Jake Osmulski, Isaac Ramsay, Collin Reicheneker  
3 Niantic (Sangamon Valley) 8:05.92
    Eric Leonard, Tyler Ramsey, Cole Shartzer, Kyle Shartzer  
4 Sparta 8:06.07
    Derrick Barnett, Wesley Bradshaw, Jon Hill, Trevor Morgan  
5 Tremont 8:08.05
    Cole Dill, Connor Ehnle, Caleb Imig, Sam Stuber  
6 Tolono (Unity) 8:08.91
    Kendall Eckert, Austin Kramer, Colby Purcell, Doran Walsten  
7 Macon (Meridian) 8:09.61
    Wade Collier, Dalton Collins, Brock Snarski, Drake Stanley  
8 Shelbyville 8:10.01
    Myles Foor, Drennian Martin, Alex Matlock, Cory Powers  
9 Byron 8:12.04
    Nate Fore, Jackson Halsmer, Keith Ketcham, T.J. Pitcock  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Kyle Landon Chester 6-10.00
2 Oumaru Abdulahi Mooseheart 6-10.00
3 Matt Mueller Mt. Olive 6-05.00
4 Justin Christiansen Rockford (Christian Life) 6-05.00
5 Matt McDonald Dupo 6-04.00
6 Kolten Postin Moweaqua (Central A & M) 6-04.00
7 Daniel Welling Monticello 6-03.00
8 Alex Blickhan Mendon (Unity) 6-03.00
9 Bill Weissinger Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) 6-03.00

pole vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Mitch Mammoser Newton 15-11.00
2 Josh Blome Casey (C.-Westfield) 14-09.00
3 Dalton Plumer Rushville (R.-Industry) 14-06.00
4 Jack Denby Carlinville 14-00.00
5 Matt McCoy Lewistown 13-09.00
5 Brandon Tolliver-Goode Newton 13-09.00
5 Alex McWhorter Teutopolis 13-09.00
8 Matt McMullen Byron 13-09.00
9 Luke Hatfield Shelbyville 13-06.00

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Dontae Pryor Kewanee (H.S.) 23-03.75
2 Myles Ketelson Flora 22-07.75
3 Alex Baumgarten Strasburg (Stewardson-S.) 22-04.50
4 Kyle Landon Chester 21-10.50
5 Austin Wenskunas Argenta (A.-Oreana) 21-09.00
6 Jacob Segrest Piasa (Southwestern) 21-08.00
7 Michael Geary Polo 21-07.50
8 Devin Johnson Erie 21-06.50
9 Josh Cornett Pleasant Plains 21-06.00

triple jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Heath Byom Knoxville 43-10.75
2 Kyle Landon Chester 43-09.25
3 Mason McEvers Greenfield 43-02.50
4 Alex Walter Camp Point (Central) 43-00.50
5 Jacob Segrest Piasa (Southwestern) 42-08.75
6 Kyle Kleeman Carlinville 42-08.25
7 Nolan McGinn Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 42-08.00
8 Nick Hundley Momence 42-08.00
9 Bryce Powell Colfax (Ridgeview) 42-06.25

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Adam Weidner Manlius (Bureau Valley) 57-10.75
2 Ryan Pearce Villa Grove 57-00.50
3 Brandon Williams DuQuoin (H.S.) 56-03.25
4 O'Shay Smith Lena (L.-Winslow) 56-01.00
5 Jake Mahin Staunton 54-05.75
6 Nic Bergman Litchfield 51-02.00
7 Matt Geitner Knoxville 50-03.75
8 Ethan Oleson Erie 49-08.25
9 Brice Griesemer Shelbyville 49-03.00

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Ryan Pearce Villa Grove 166-11
2 Jake Mahin Staunton 165-08
3 Chris Aschemann Carterville 156-08
4 Adam Weidner Manlius (Bureau Valley) 154-01
5 Sam Gilly St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 153-06
6 Alec Dutton Catlin 153-00
7 Michael Jack Winnebago 152-11
8 Jason Fry Strasburg (Stewardson-S.) 152-02
9 Gabe Manning Williamsville 150-08

2011-12 (2A)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Reggie Bratton Jacksonville (H.S.) 10.63
2 Jamal McNeeley Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 10.65
3 Brian Carter Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 10.69
4 Nick Schippel Jacksonville (H.S.) 10.78
5 Wesley Sanders Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 10.95
6 Trey Story Cahokia (H.S.) 10.96
7 Brandon Penrod Troy (Triad) 10.98
8 Johnathan Boey Decatur (MacArthur) 11.04
9 Dion Hooker Sycamore (H.S.) 11.17

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Jamal McNeeley Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 22.00
2 Brian Carter Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 22.33
3 James Jackson Jacksonville (H.S.) 22.33
4 Nick Schippel Jacksonville (H.S.) 22.34
5 Brandon Penrod Troy (Triad) 22.38
6 Johnathan Boey Decatur (MacArthur) 22.59
7 Sean Carter Maple Park (Kaneland) 22.80
8 Stephonta Moore Centralia 23.10
9 Joey Giovannelli Chatham (Glenwood) 23.30

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Marlin Brady Cahokia (H.S.) 48.67
2 Brandon Penrod Troy (Triad) 48.78
3 Greg Wallace Tinley Park (H.S.) 49.03
4 Deandre Law Galesburg (H.S.) 49.05
5 Kevin Ward New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 49.76
6 Aquintis Williams Decatur (MacArthur) 50.04
7 Stirling Sommer Fairbury (Prairie Central) 50.16
8 Trevor Ray Lake Villa (Lakes) 50.45
9 Adam Parr Metamora 50.85

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Luke Zygmunt Grayslake (Central) 1:55.24
2 Darius Thomas Macomb 1:55.81
3 Mark Pedziwiatr New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 1:56.22
4 Travis Trevizo Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 1:56.33
5 Darren Payton Cahokia (H.S.) 1:56.73
6 Clint Kliem Burlington (Central) 1:56.92
7 Torben Hoffmeyer Marengo 1:57.20
8 Jeffrey Rector Chicago (Roosevelt) 1:57.25
9 Malik Lee Chicago (Brooks) 1:57.83

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Michael Clevenger Decatur (MacArthur) 4:18.55
2 Will Brewster Grayslake (Central) 4:20.40
3 Luke Zygmunt Grayslake (Central) 4:21.87
4 Riley McInerney Charleston 4:22.16
5 Murphy Affolder Mascoutah 4:22.66
6 Scott Wurtz Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 4:23.28
7 Jamison Dale Chicago (Jones) 4:23.45
8 Marc Maton Chatham (Glenwood) 4:24.36
9 Ethan Adlfinger Rock Island (Alleman) 4:24.75

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Michael Clevenger Decatur (MacArthur) 9:18.01
2 Will Brewster Grayslake (Central) 9:19.45
3 Jamison Dale Chicago (Jones) 9:22.29
4 Marc Maton Chatham (Glenwood) 9:23.74
5 Luke O'Connor Chicago (Jones) 9:33.34
6 Riley McInerney Charleston 9:34.37
7 Jake Brown Mt. Zion 9:36.43
8 Joe Fritzsche Mt. Zion 9:36.82
9 Chris Martin Mascoutah 9:38.04

110-meter high hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Spencer Allen Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 13.97
2 Dion Starnes Midlothian (Bremen) 14.69
3 Elven Walker Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 14.70
4 Andrew Helmin New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 14.77
5 Michael Schneiderbauer Sterling (H.S.) 14.78
6 D J Duncan Harrisburg 14.83
7 Brandon Lindley Peoria (H.S.) 14.93
8 Justin McGrady Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) 15.00
9 Dan Arnold Rockford (Boylan) 15.42

300-meter intermediate hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Elven Walker Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 38.41
2 Chris Cheatham Evergreen Park 38.79
3 Mike McCullough Tinley Park (H.S.) 39.10
4 Andrew Helmin New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 39.18
5 Donte Arnold Woodstock (H.S.) 39.19
6 Dylan Nauert Maple Park (Kaneland) 39.34
7 Demario Walker Galesburg (H.S.) 39.44
8 Gary Hickman Cahokia (H.S.) 39.55
9 Brandon Lindley Peoria (H.S.) 43.67

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Jacksonville (H.S.) 41.67R
    Reggie Bratton, James Jackson, Ricky Nieves, Nick Schippel  
2 Midlothian (Bremen) 42.28
    Charles Jideonwo, Torian Parks, Demetrius Shelton, Dion Starnes  
3 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 42.62
    Kenny Anderson, Wesley Sanders, Jarius Shannon, Elven Walker  
4 Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) 42.65
    Glynn Chatmon, Cole Evans, Najee Toomer, Jeff Walker  
5 Decatur (MacArthur) 42.69
    Johnathan Boey, Iyonzi Johnson, Palise Neal, Aquintis Williams  
6 Maple Park (Kaneland) 42.70
    Brandon Bishop, Sean Carter, Brandon Cottier, Dylan Nauert  
7 Chicago (Fenger) 42.79
    Joshua Cephus, Darius Jones, Shavell Lucas, Avion Marshall  
8 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 43.14
    Jake Hopkins, Nick Pfiefer, Troy Sheppard, Kevin Ward  
9 Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 43.23
    Moshood Adeyemo, Dequan Doyle, Tevin Graham, Andrew James  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 1:29.38
    Sean Henderson, Tyler Padera, Wesley Sanders, Jarius Shannon  
2 Cahokia (H.S.) 1:29.68
    Kenny Ball, Jalon Monigan, Trey Story, Jalen Thomas  
3 Maple Park (Kaneland) 1:29.89
    Brandon Bishop, Sean Carter, Brandon Cottier, Dylan Pennington  
4 Chicago (Fenger) 1:30.01
    Joshua Cephus, Darius Jones, Shavell Lucas, Avion Marshall  
5 Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 1:30.73
    Moshood Adeyemo, Dequan Doyle, Tevin Graham, Andrew James  
6 Chicago (De La Salle) 1:30.90
    Joseph Benson, Carneal Owens, Marcus Patrick, Justin Tate  
7 Grayslake (Central) 1:30.93
    Kacey Adams, Davonta Jennings, Jourdan Swopes, Matt Weatherhead  
8 Mattoon 1:30.93
    Jake Gates, Tyrus Moss, Aaron Sowers, Gary Trepanier  
9 Chatham (Glenwood) 1:31.74
    Joey Giovannelli, Michael Giovannelli, Quamir McNair, Greg Roberts  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Cahokia (H.S.) 3:19.09
    Kenny Ball, Marlin Brady, Jalon Monigan, Darren Payton  
2 Burlington (Central) 3:20.13
    Ben Damisch, Mike Gulik, Clint Kliem, Ryan Olsen  
3 Dixon (H.S.) 3:22.35
    Scott Goad, Zach Henkel, Alex LaMendola, John Worley  
4 Galesburg (H.S.) 3:22.93
    Travon Diggins, Deandre Law, Beau Salsman, Demario Walker  
5 Chicago (Brooks) 3:23.00
    Byron Kelley, Malik Lee, Daniel Medrano, Derrick Williams  
6 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 3:24.06
    Patrick Allen, Jake Bax, B.J. Bello, Mark Pedziwiatr  
7 Metamora 3:24.79
    Nick Danner, Charles Fenner, Adam Parr, Sam Ryan  
8 Mundelein (Carmel) 3:27.49
    J.P. Blaida, Christian Horcher, Jack Schoen, Jordan Yancey  
9 Sycamore (H.S.) 3:29.09
    Zack Aase, Alex Handel, Dion Hooker, John Mathey  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Burlington (Central) 7:48.31
    Joe Gannon, Mike Gulik, Clint Kliem, Matt O'Connor  
2 Cahokia (H.S.) 7:51.28
    Marlin Brady, Jalon Monigan, Mike Monigan, Darren Payton  
3 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 7:52.95
    Peter Jaeger, Joe Singleton, John Wold, Scott Wurtz  
4 Aurora (Central Catholic) 7:58.89
    Alex Duncan, Zack Flint, Matt Marter, Matt Meyers  
5 Dunlap 7:58.96
    Evan Crespo, Everett Lepp, Camren Rohman, Matt Weber  
6 Sycamore (H.S.) 8:00.55
    Zack Aase, David Emmert, Eric Ruud, Dylan Schmidt  
7 Sterling (H.S.) 8:02.52
    Aaron Brenner, Dylan Harkness, Patrick Petrosky, Alejando Rivera  
8 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 8:02.67
    John Butcher, Matthew Chupp, Elijah Johnson, Cale McCormick  
9 Maple Park (Kaneland) 8:02.68
    Clayton Brundige, Kyle Carter, Conor Johnson, Nathaniel Kucera  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Justin Kretchmer Waterloo (H.S.) 6-08.00
2 Alex King Metropolis (Massac County) 6-07.00
3 Mike Monroe New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 6-07.00
4 Antonio Pierce Cahokia (H.S.) 6-06.00
5 Devante Clark Jacksonville (H.S.) 6-05.00
6 Chris Weber Sycamore (H.S.) 6-05.00
7 Scott Goad Dixon (H.S.) 6-04.00
8 Dwight Snowden Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 6-03.00
9 Logan Zeman LaSalle (L.-Peru) 6-03.00

pole vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Jon Walsh Woodstock (North) 15-06.00
2 Tyler Ginger Stanford (Olympia) 15-03.00
3 Chad Weaver New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 15-00.00
4 Chase Black Charleston 14-09.00
5 Charles Fenner Metamora 14-09.00
5 James Dove Princeton 14-09.00
7 Austin Armetta Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 14-09.00
8 Andrew Roney Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 14-09.00
9 Trace Turner Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 14-00.00

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Travon Diggins Galesburg (H.S.) 22-03.00
2 Glynn Chatmon Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) 22-02.00
3 Jaren Underwood Mascoutah 22-01.50
4 Pierre House Murphysboro 22-00.25
5 Chris Moore Cahokia (H.S.) 22-00.25
6 Delano Samuels Kankakee (McNamara) 21-11.50
7 Cody Leach Chicago (St. Rita) 21-09.75
8 Malek Shaabneh Rochelle 21-06.75
9 Gary Hickman Cahokia (H.S.) 21-01.75

triple jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Devin Valentine Freeport (H.S.) 48-05.25
2 Chris Moore Cahokia (H.S.) 47-04.00
3 Cody Leach Chicago (St. Rita) 46-05.75
4 Trey Wiedmann Pontiac 45-11.25
5 Jaren Underwood Mascoutah 45-10.00
6 D'armond Lee Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 45-00.25
7 Ernest Gardner Lansing (Illiana Christian) 44-11.00
8 Tra Mond Lewis Springfield (Southeast) 44-10.00
9 Marshawn Hughes Richton Park (Rich South) 44-04.50

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Josh Augusta Peoria (H.S.) 61-05.75
2 Tyler Roche Troy (Triad) 56-06.50
3 Joel Valdivia Grayslake (Central) 56-01.50
4 Nick Boesso Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 54-09.00
5 Charles Hensley Rantoul 54-07.50
6 Derek Bunch Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 54-05.50
7 Nate Boggs Effingham (H.S.) 54-00.50
8 Brendan Duncan Waterloo (H.S.) 54-00.50
9 Jake Armbrust Metamora 53-08.75

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Caleb Fricke Petersburg (PORTA) 188-02R
2 Jake Armbrust Metamora 179-07
3 Patrick long Herscher 175-01
4 Brendan Duncan Waterloo (H.S.) 174-05
5 Scott Schilb Rock Island (Alleman) 172-05
6 Ryan Njegovan Sandwich 169-01
7 Coleman Nelson Rockford (R. Christian) 167-01
8 Luke Vaughn Champaign (Centennial) 165-08
9 A.J. Marmion Geneseo 157-04

2011-12 (3A)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Tavaris Binion Darien (Hinsdale South) 10.53
2 Calvin Edwards Joliet (West) 10.62
3 Bennett Gray Edwardsville (H.S.) 10.65
4 Dalton Timm Springfield (H.S.) 10.72
5 Jordan Simmons Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 10.74
6 Jalen Banks Harvey (Thornton) 10.78
7 Demitri Smith Harvey (Thornton) 10.86
8 Julian Hylton Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) 10.87
9 Kennedy Mayweather Collinsville 10.96

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Darvell Harris Chicago (Dunbar) 21.44
2 Calvin Edwards Joliet (West) 21.61
3 Kennedy Mayweather Collinsville 22.02
4 Julian Hylton Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) 22.30
5 Tavaris Binion Darien (Hinsdale South) 22.32
6 Jordan Munar Downers Grove (North) 22.40
7 Zach Gordon Wheaton (North) 22.48
8 Demitri Smith Harvey (Thornton) 22.55
9 Perez Ford Romeoville (H.S.) 22.76

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Antonio Farley Round Lake 48.29
2 Kenneth Allen South Holland (Thornwood) 48.33
3 Kaleb Williams Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 48.43
4 Malik Harrison Springfield (H.S.) 48.50
5 Stepfan Thelemaque Plainfield (East) 48.74
6 Tommy Rohn Cary (C.-Grove) 49.15
7 Dakarai Howard Chicago (Whitney Young) 49.38
8 Michael Gleeson Cary (C.-Grove) 49.43
9 Jeff Broger South Elgin 49.67

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Michal Filipczak Park Ridge (Maine South) 1:52.01
2 Peter Archibald Geneva 1:52.60
3 Jake Mazanke St. Charles (East) 1:54.25
4 Will Crocker Belvidere (North) 1:54.28
5 Dan Popek Minooka 1:54.46
6 Chris Alvarez Crystal Lake (Central) 1:55.40
7 Neal Omar Skokie (Niles West) 1:55.57
8 Mike Fahey Lombard (Glenbard East) 1:55.58
9 Evan Fisher Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 1:55.98

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Leland Later Winnetka (New Trier) 4:09.95
2 Patrick Juras Lake Zurich 4:13.99
3 Malachy Schrobilgen Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 4:14.17
4 Todd Ford Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 4:14.20
5 Garrett Lee Belvidere (North) 4:15.19
6 Mike Lederhouse Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 4:15.36
7 Jack Keelan Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 4:15.77
8 Patrick Perrier O'Fallon (H.S.) 4:15.83
9 Kyle Hauser Chicago (Marist) 4:15.87

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Malachy Schrobilgen Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 9:03.42
2 Jack Keelan Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 9:08.48
3 Mark Derrick Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 9:08.62
4 Garrett Sweatt Edwardsville (H.S.) 9:09.21
5 Tyler Yunk Belvidere (North) 9:15.36
6 Joseph Stewart Aurora (Metea Valley) 9:16.46
7 Erik Peterson Barrington 9:19.00
8 Peter Tomkiewicz Palatine (H.S.) 9:19.84
9 Taylor Soltys Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 9:25.98

110-meter high hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Derrick Willies Rock Island (H.S.) 14.02
2 Rashad Hulbert Crete (C.-Monee) 14.02
3 Jonathan Goins Lockport (Twp.) 14.25
4 Marcus Greer East St. Louis (Sr.) 14.44
5 Sean Wells Fox Lake (Grant) 14.46
6 Billy Reed Lockport (Twp.) 14.50
7 Christian Herring Belleville (East) 14.57
8 Jonathon Anderson Harvey (Thornton) 18.16

300-meter intermediate hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Rashad Hulbert Crete (C.-Monee) 36.91
2 Derrick Willies Rock Island (H.S.) 37.75
3 Devaughn Dix Bloomington (H.S.) 38.76
4 Sean Wells Fox Lake (Grant) 39.14
5 Lino Mogorovic LaGrange (Lyons) 39.37
6 Kyle Schafer Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 39.54
7 Dom Blake Algonquin (Jacobs) 40.30
8 Brett Kohler Wheaton (North) 40.50
9 Christian Herring Belleville (East) 41.93

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Chicago (Dunbar) 41.92
    Claudis Dawson, Darvell Harris, Travon Harris, Dion Williams  
2 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 42.19
    Jamal Baggett, Zach Booth, Tariq Taylor, Lionel Towns  
3 Edwardsville (H.S.) 42.23
    Deonte Andresen, Bennett Gray, Cameron James, Craig James  
4 Springfield (H.S.) 42.33
    Peter Bremhorst, Malik Harrison, Nick Howell, Dalton Timm  
5 Belleville (West) 42.34
    Romello Hatter, Jeremy Randolph, Raymond Scott, Tevin Suggs  
6 Roselle (Lake Park) 42.66
    Dimitri Alimissis, Mike Amerlan, Scott Filip, Marcus Jegede  
7 Wheaton (North) 42.91
    Marcus Charles, Zach Gordon, Brett Kohler, Patrick Sharp  
8 Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) 43.15
    Ogomide Adebanjo, Claude Garrett, Devonte Stevenson, Marvell Thompson  
9 Joliet (West) 43.21
    Steven Austin, Calvin Edwards, Kameron Hargrove, Korey Rogers  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Chicago (Dunbar) 1:26.01
    Claudis Dawson, Darvell Harris, Travon Harris, Dion Williams  
2 Belleville (West) 1:26.61
    Jeremy Randolph, Raymond Scott, Nick Steding, Tevin Suggs  
3 Collinsville 1:27.52
    Ja'Von Dillon, Tyrone Echols, Kennedy Mayweather, Jaris Wellmaker  
4 Edwardsville (H.S.) 1:27.68
    Deonte Andresen, Bennett Gray, Cameron James, Craig James  
5 South Holland (Thornwood) 1:27.83
    Kenneth Allen, Dwight Johnson, Abraham Oshipitan, Tommy Wilson  
6 Plainfield (North) 1:28.05
    Jacob Clayton, Marquis Flowers, Derick Suss, Quest Young  
7 Wheaton (North) 1:28.15
    Matt Biegalski, Marcus Charles, Zach Gordon, Patrick Sharp  
8 Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) 1:28.24
    Nolan Dyer, Claude Garrett, Devonte Stevenson, Marvell Thompson  
9 Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 1:28.75
    Justin Banks, Deshaun Cobbs-Lando, Micah Frasier, James Harriel  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Belleville (West) 3:17.99
    James Cole, Jeremy Randolph, Raymond Scott, Tevin Suggs  
2 Minooka 3:18.63
    Tevin Hopkins, Daniel Ingram, Jake Smith, Chris Wilson  
3 Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 3:18.70
    Justin Banks, Micah Frasier, James Harriel, Kaleb Williams  
4 Springfield (H.S.) 3:19.91
    Peter Bremhorst, Malik Harrison, Nick Howell, Dalton Timm  
5 Crete (C.-Monee) 3:21.71
    Rashad Hulbert, Taris Simmons, Marcus Terrell, Tyler Whittler  
6 St. Charles (East) 3:21.85
    Nick Devor, Jake Mazanke, Danny Newman, Carter Reading  
7 Glenview (Glenbrook South) 3:22.03
    Austin Dickholtz, Malcolm Engel, Kyle Pekosh, Luke Pilliod  
8 Evanston (Twp.) 3:23.97
    Demonte Hill, Antonio Johnson, Pat Klamm, Aaron Mann  
9 Plainfield (North) 5:47.44
    Evan Flagg, Marquis Flowers, Derick Suss, Quest Young  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Chicago (Lane) 7:47.42
    Lucas Beltran, Marcelo Burbano, Kevin Perez, David Timlin  
2 Skokie (Niles North) 7:47.96
    Micah Beller, Carlitos Rangel, Aron Sebhat, Tim Vazquez  
3 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 7:49.11
    Josh Campos, Teddy Ford, Mike Thill, Dan Troutman  
4 Orland Park (Sandburg) 7:49.65
    Derek Hevel, Pat McMahon, Kevin O'Flaherty, Nick Prajka  
5 Minooka 7:49.88
    Alex Pierce, Dan Popek, Joey Santillo, Chris Wilson  
6 Algonquin (Jacobs) 7:51.66
    William Hennessy, Nick Matysek, Pat Nerja, Ryan Ross  
7 Skokie (Niles West) 7:52.78
    Yandiel Cardenas, Blake Helton, Marc Julien, Neal Omar  
8 Roselle (Lake Park) 7:52.90
    Eric Dade, Kevin Jorgensen, Jeremy Lozano, Dakota Morales  
9 Palatine (H.S.) 7:53.46
    Andrew Clingerman, Kendric Cornelius, Tim Johnson, Christian Zambrano  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Carl Heinz Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 7-01.00
2 Peter Stefanski Aurora (Marmion Academy) 6-10.00
3 Ben Bowers Hoffman Estates (Conant) 6-10.00
4 Kevin Spejcher Roselle (Lake Park) 6-09.00
5 Jonathan Wells Fox Lake (Grant) 6-09.00
6 Oshay Hodges St. Charles (North) 6-08.00
7 Scott Filip Roselle (Lake Park) 6-07.00
8 Julian Harvey Edwardsville (H.S.) 6-06.00
9 Kurtis Zumbalen Minooka 6-06.00

pole vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Nick Sgarbossa Elmhurst (York) 16-03.00
2 Eric Gordon Normal (Community West) 16-00.00
3 Luke Winder Plainfield (Central) 15-06.00
4 Cirron Clark Danville (H.S.) 15-06.00
5 Tim Ehrhardt Roselle (Lake Park) 15-03.00
6 Nate Richartz McHenry 15-00.00
7 Derrick Smith Roselle (Lake Park) 15-00.00
8 Kody Cagwin Rolling Meadows 15-00.00
9 Nick Bednarek Palatine (Fremd) 14-09.00

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Zach Gordon Wheaton (North) 24-00.50
2 Matt Harris LaGrange (Lyons) 23-08.50
3 Derrick Ellis Rock Island (H.S.) 23-03.50
4 Marcus Jegede Roselle (Lake Park) 23-00.25
5 Scott Filip Roselle (Lake Park) 22-11.25
6 Ben Rogers Geneva 22-10.00
7 Ethan Cane Minooka 22-06.25
8 Alain Dixon Oswego (H.S.) 22-04.00
9 Corey Jefferson Rockford (Auburn) 22-00.50

triple jump

Place Name School Mark
1 A J Scarbrough Barrington 49-04.75
2 Shawn Koch Roselle (Lake Park) 48-02.50
3 Thomas Taylor Harvey (Thornton) 47-11.25
4 Ben Rogers Geneva 46-09.00
5 Carl Heinz Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 46-08.50
6 James Shields Park Ridge (Maine East) 46-08.00
7 Scott Filip Roselle (Lake Park) 46-07.25
8 Jamion Nash Belleville (West) 46-07.00
9 Josh White Edwardsville (H.S.) 46-06.50

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Josh Freeman Cary (C.-Grove) 66-00.00
2 Matt Dziedzic Libertyville 59-01.50
3 Mark Balmes Arlington Heights (Hersey) 58-00.50
4 Vincent Valentine Edwardsville (H.S.) 56-11.50
5 Ryan Callen Hinsdale (Central) 56-09.75
6 Terrance Bramlett Skokie (Niles West) 55-08.00
7 Riley Kittridge Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 55-01.00
8 Kevin Bauers Bartlett 54-10.00
9 Mack Spaulding Wheaton (North) 54-08.75

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Josh Freeman Cary (C.-Grove) 181-03
2 Brandon Lombardino Fox Lake (Grant) 170-04
3 Garrett Jensen Edwardsville (H.S.) 168-05
4 Jeremy Ulrich Downers Grove (South) 167-04
5 Max Leonard Glenview (Glenbrook South) 165-10
6 Mark Balmes Arlington Heights (Hersey) 165-10
7 Per Johnson Roselle (Lake Park) 164-07
8 Carlos Varela-Hernandez Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 161-06
9 Nick Barrett O'Fallon (H.S.) 160-07

2012-13 (1A)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Tarence Roby Rockford (Lutheran) 10.93
2 Martel Hunter Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 10.97
3 Nick Rude Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 11.03
4 Joe Morrow Chicago (Hales Franciscan) 11.04
5 Carvel Dixon Madison 11.08
6 Nathan Fippinger Aledo (Mercer County) 11.11
7 Maison Bittner Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 11.13
8 Nick Hedges Catlin 11.32
9 Eli Miller Shelbyville 11.33

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Martel Hunter Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 22.30
2 Dwayne Esper Jacksonville (Illinois School for the Deaf) 22.34
3 Jacob Sholl Carthage (Illini West) 22.41
4 Tarence Roby Rockford (Lutheran) 22.45
5 Carvel Dixon Madison 22.47
6 Nick Rude Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 22.93
7 Darius Owens Erie 23.05
8 Derek Williamson Neoga 23.51

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Martel Hunter Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 49.27
2 Tim Doll Westmont 49.87
3 Derek Williamson Neoga 49.93
4 John Lawrence Oneida (ROWVA) 50.57
5 Zeke Snell Goreville 50.68
6 Tim Hipskind Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 50.93
7 Tevin Sellers Lena (L.-Winslow) 50.95
8 Devin Johnson Erie 54.49

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Michael Brown Carmi (C.-White County) 1:55.47
2 Wal Khat Mooseheart 1:56.79
3 Blake Hale Robinson 1:58.28
4 George Gunter Urbana (University) 1:58.71
5 Michael Cook Kewanee (Wethersfield) 1:59.26
6 Nathan Costello Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 1:59.37
7 Andy Arenz Auburn 1:59.59
8 Tye Sutherland Toledo (Cumberland) 1:59.73
9 Jackson Halsmer Byron 2:01.26

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Grant Nykaza Beecher 4:23.28
2 Jon Davis Fithian (Oakwood) 4:27.84
3 Michael Cook Kewanee (Wethersfield) 4:27.88
4 Tanner Osing Havana 4:28.73
5 Jesse Hahne Danville (Schlarman) 4:29.91
6 Connor Ehnle Tremont 4:30.23
7 Cade Martens Heyworth 4:31.07
8 Wal Khat Mooseheart 4:32.44
9 Luke Muzikowski Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 4:32.88

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Grant Nykaza Beecher 9:10.92
2 Nick Hess Champaign (St. Thomas More) 9:26.03
3 Tanner Osing Havana 9:30.17
4 Connor Ehnle Tremont 9:31.03
5 Luke Hill Ottawa (Marquette) 9:31.52
6 Jesse Hahne Danville (Schlarman) 9:31.85
7 Daniel Plunkett Pleasant Plains 9:32.96
8 Luke Muzikowski Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 9:33.91
9 Eric Ponder Tuscola 9:34.07

110-meter high hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Marlon Britton Chicago (Leo) 14.47
2 Payton Holmes Aledo (Mercer County) 14.81
3 Austin Mapps DuQuoin (H.S.) 15.32
4 Josh Kirby Peoria (P. Christian) 15.34
5 Dylan Schultz Orion 15.40
6 Jason Bliven Trenton (Wesclin) 15.42
7 Drew Crook Gillespie 15.56
8 Tyler Rubarts Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) 15.81

300-meter intermediate hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Jason Bliven Trenton (Wesclin) 39.85
2 Bryce Holesinger Fulton (H.S.) 39.95
3 Austin Mapps DuQuoin (H.S.) 40.25
4 Steve Gualandri Peru (St. Bede) 40.28
5 Dylan Schultz Orion 40.37
6 Jake Hooker Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 40.37
7 Jake Montgomery Athens 40.65
8 Caleb Harney Pleasant Plains 40.79
9 Logan Hoffert Manlius (Bureau Valley) 41.07

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 42.38
    Maison Bittner, Tyler Rockwood, Brady Rude, Nick Rude  
2 Eureka 43.10
    Brett Charlton, Dan Johnson, Austin McKee, Phil Schmidgall  
3 Chicago (Leo) 43.16
    Marlon Britton, David Frye, Theodore Hopkins, Corey Pryor  
4 Erie 43.21
    Nate Andreas, Chris Bauer, Devin Johnson, Darius Owens  
5 Rockford (Lutheran) 43.59
    Brandon Esparza, Jett Miller, Tarence Roby, Austin Sikora  
6 Oregon 43.64
    Jacob Adams, Tommy McCormick, Nick Newman, Ashton Rutherford  
7 Staunton 43.79
    Samuel Allison, Blake Kinder, Marcus Sitko, David Vaughn  
8 Flanagan (F.-Cornell) 43.84
    Brent Albertson, Kody Appel, Gary Lisweski, Dylan Malinowski  
9 Piasa (Southwestern) 44.49
    Ryan Goeken, Trenton Hagen, J.P. Mueller, Jacob Segrest  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 1:29.60
    Maison Bittner, Nolan McGinn, Brady Rude, Nick Rude  
2 Eureka 1:30.53
    Brett Charlton, Dan Johnson, Austin McKee, Phil Schmidgall  
3 Erie 1:30.77
    Nate Andreas, Chris Bauer, Devin Johnson, Darius Owens  
4 Chicago (Hales Franciscan) 1:30.81
    Jalen Hemphill, Kadeem Hemphill, Joe Morrow, Patrick Nelson  
5 Aurora (A. Christian) 1:31.47
    Jake Gehman, Johnathan Harrell, Josh Schien, Grant Schweisthal  
6 Piasa (Southwestern) 1:32.07
    Ryan Goeken, Trenton Hagen, J.P. Mueller, Jacob Segrest  
7 Oregon 1:32.24
    Jacob Adams, Pierce Dhaese, Tommy McCormick, Nick Newman  
8 Knoxville 1:32.30
    Frank Hillier, Christian Maxwell, Colten Palmer, Micheal Randall  
9 Lexington 1:33.53
    Jordon Algar, Nick Barkes, Connor Garth, Chuck Wright  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Oregon 3:23.67
    Pierce Dhaese, Tommy McCormick, Garrett Newman, Trevor Otten  
2 Lena (L.-Winslow) 3:23.90
    Zack Diaz, Tristan Fox, Tyler Oakley, Tevin Sellers  
3 Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 3:24.34
    Maison Bittner, Alex Deforest, Tyler Rockwood, Brady Rude  
4 Robinson 3:24.90
    Blake Hale, Alex Schulte, Aaron Siler, Austin Weck  
5 Aurora (A. Christian) 3:25.50
    Aidan Flanagan, Jake Gehman, Johnathan Harrell, Grant Schweisthal  
6 Cambridge 3:26.28
    Aaron Leander, Elisha McCreary, Charlie Sullivan, Matt Welch  
7 Oneida (ROWVA) 3:27.62
    Kyle England, John Lawrence, Brad Tomlin, Jayson Wheeler  
8 Manlius (Bureau Valley) 3:28.14
    Logan Hoffert, Tucker Schoff, Ryan Taylor, Daniel Trone  
9 Eureka 3:28.73
    Brett Charlton, Dan Johnson, Austin McKee, Phil Schmidgall  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Champaign (St. Thomas More) 7:57.96
    Jacob Helfrich, Nick Hess, Sean Kelley, Sam Powers  
2 Byron 8:07.09
    Nate Fore, Jackson Halsmer, Austin McCarey, T.J. Pitcock  
3 Shelbyville 8:08.57
    Myles Foor, Drennian Martin, Cory Powers, Kenton Wilson  
4 Oregon 8:09.24
    Austin Burkhart, Garrett Newman, Trevor Otten, Adam Weller  
5 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 8:09.68
    Cole Johnson, Drew Knipfer, Clayton Nigg, Nick Poff  
6 Elmwood 8:12.18
    Ben Adkins, Ian Armbruster, Jake Osmulski, Collin Reicheneker  
7 Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 8:14.04
    Matt Bertelsen, Devin Clark, Trevor Hatch, Braeden Wollbrink  
8 Pleasant Plains 8:15.09
    Mitch Johnson, Tyler Johnson, Andre Montgomery, David Plunkett  
9 Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 8:17.01
    Forest Anderson, Brian Cemenska, Jake Lowery, Zach Pogioli  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Kyle Landon Chester 6-10.00
2 Alex McCrite Tamms (Egyptian) 6-05.00
3 Eric Rydell St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 6-04.00
4 Bill Weissinger Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) 6-04.00
5 Kyle Kleeman Carlinville 6-03.00
6 T J Henry Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 6-03.00
7 Travis Kidd Carterville 6-01.00
7 Tyler Owen Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) 6-01.00
7 Kyle Woodside Oneida (ROWVA) 6-01.00

pole vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Adam Coulon Downs (Tri-Valley) 15-09.00
2 Riley Smith Casey (C.-Westfield) 15-03.00
3 Josh Blome Casey (C.-Westfield) 14-03.00
4 Brandon Tolliver-Goode Newton 14-00.00
5 Matt McCoy Lewistown 13-09.00
6 Haeden Sweetin DuQuoin (H.S.) 13-09.00
7 Caleb Niemann Litchfield 13-06.00
8 Michael Kelly West Frankfort (Frankfort) 13-06.00
9 Mark Schmidt Oregon 13-00.00
9 Matt Knipfer St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 13-00.00

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Kyle Landon Chester 22-01.75
2 Devin Johnson Erie 22-00.00
3 Micheal Randall Knoxville 21-08.25
4 Marcus Sitko Staunton 21-05.75
5 Tyler Hartman Waverly 21-05.50
6 Bjoern Adden Pleasant Plains 21-03.00
7 Austin Wenskunas Argenta (A.-Oreana) 21-03.00
8 Oumaru Abdulahi Mooseheart 21-01.00
9 Philip Fox Peoria (P. Christian) 21-00.25

triple jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Corey Kersey Neoga 45-03.00
2 Mason McEvers Greenfield 44-03.25
3 Bjoern Adden Pleasant Plains 43-09.50
4 Aaron Leander Cambridge 43-02.75
5 Jacob Pfeiffer Windsor 43-01.50
6 Nick Hundley Momence 43-00.00
7 Kyle Kleeman Carlinville 43-00.00
8 Logan Hoffert Manlius (Bureau Valley) 42-10.50
9 Kevin Carroll Champaign (St. Thomas More) 42-03.00

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Ryan Pearce Villa Grove 60-00.25
2 O'Shay Smith Lena (L.-Winslow) 54-04.25
3 Heath Frevert Glasford (Illini Bluffs) 52-08.00
4 Alec Dutton Catlin 51-06.50
5 Connor White Williamsville 51-00.75
6 Jason Fry Strasburg (Stewardson-S.) 50-10.00
7 Nic Iovanac Robinson 50-09.75
8 Nick Woods Westville 50-04.50
9 Terron Bell Chicago (Leo) 48-10.50

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Ryan Pearce Villa Grove 162-01
2 Alec Dutton Catlin 161-07
3 Josh Wallick Fisher 150-06
4 Devin Holle Nashville 149-08
5 Chase Hagene Nashville 149-07
6 Seth Standke Lena (L.-Winslow) 148-05
7 Jonah Walker Aurora (A. Christian) 147-10
8 Zach Matthews Fairfield 147-08
9 Reno Jamison Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) 143-05

2012-13 (2A)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Reggie Bratton Jacksonville (H.S.) 10.68R
2 Natereace Strong East St. Louis (Sr.) 10.89
3 Lonnie Washington Chicago (Perspectives Charter/Leadership) 10.93
4 Trey Story Cahokia (H.S.) 10.96
5 Jamal McNeeley Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 10.97
6 Dion Hooker Sycamore (H.S.) 10.99
7 Torian Parks Midlothian (Bremen) 11.19
8 Shaun Beutlich Lake Villa (Lakes) 11.27
9 Treston Fowler Dunlap 27.79

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Dion Hooker Sycamore (H.S.) 22.23
2 Trey Story Cahokia (H.S.) 22.47
3 Christian Neal Bloomington (H.S.) 22.54
4 Eddie Lusk Troy (Triad) 22.62
5 Gabe Cotton Vernon Hills 22.74
6 Monterious Wheatley Springfield (Southeast) 22.77
7 Terry McGee Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) 22.87
8 Deshaun Jordan Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) 22.98

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Marlin Brady Cahokia (H.S.) 49.30
2 Ryan Olsen Burlington (Central) 49.39
3 Jeremiah Watson Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/Bronzeville) 49.58
4 Leroy Chapman Antioch 49.77
5 Jeff Swanson Winnebago 49.92
6 Aquintis Williams Decatur (MacArthur) 50.15
7 Byron Kelley Chicago (Brooks) 50.37
8 Brandon Riley Chicago (Morgan Park) 50.42
9 Nathaniel Kucera Maple Park (Kaneland) 50.76

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 John Wold Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 1:54.66R
2 Malik Lee Chicago (Brooks) 1:55.07
3 Zac Justus Pontiac 1:55.15
4 Grant Inskeep Peoria (Notre Dame) 1:55.79
5 David Emmert Sycamore (H.S.) 1:56.49
6 B J Smith Freeport (H.S.) 1:56.54
7 Ryan Prais Lake Villa (Lakes) 1:56.99
8 Bobby Svoboda Lisle (Benet Academy) 1:58.07
9 Darius Thomas Macomb 1:58.94

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Chris Martin Mascoutah 4:18.62
2 James Kaht Richmond (R.-Burton) 4:21.35
3 Shawn Milhauser Pontiac 4:22.88
4 Riley McInerney Charleston 4:22.92
5 Marc Maton Chatham (Glenwood) 4:23.72
6 John Wold Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 4:24.39
7 Matt Meyers Aurora (Central Catholic) 4:24.95
8 Ethan Adlfinger Rock Island (Alleman) 4:27.46
9 Keith Meyer Bloomington (H.S.) 4:27.69

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Riley McInerney Charleston 9:08.44R
2 Marc Maton Chatham (Glenwood) 9:09.49R
3 Jake Brown Mt. Zion 9:19.23
4 Sam Doud Bloomington (H.S.) 9:22.40
5 Anton Vershay Lisle (Benet Academy) 9:24.00
6 Keith Meyer Bloomington (H.S.) 9:24.35
7 Simon Thorpe Dixon (H.S.) 9:28.99
8 Zach Hird Rock Island (Alleman) 9:29.08
9 Ethan Adlfinger Rock Island (Alleman) 9:29.53

110-meter high hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 D J Duncan Harrisburg 14.41
2 Gary Hickman Cahokia (H.S.) 14.46
3 Tyler Ginger Stanford (Olympia) 14.64
4 Yemi Ogunbameru Dolton (Thornridge) 14.88
5 Patrick Lefevre Aurora (Central Catholic) 14.97
6 Tyler Parsons Woodstock (H.S.) 15.12
7 Rodolphe Boyer Lake Villa (Lakes) 15.25
8 Roosevelt McNeil Springfield (Lanphier) 15.44

300-meter intermediate hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Marcus Greer East St. Louis (Sr.) 37.82R
2 D J Duncan Harrisburg 38.68
3 Austin Dzik Lisle (Benet Academy) 39.12
4 Lucas Ege Burlington (Central) 39.22
5 Gary Hickman Cahokia (H.S.) 39.90
6 Chris Moore Cahokia (H.S.) 40.21
7 Yemi Ogunbameru Dolton (Thornridge) 40.80
8 Devaughn Dix Bloomington (H.S.) 41.77
9 Imani Payton Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) 42.06

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Jacksonville (H.S.) 42.54
    Reggie Bratton, Devante Clark, James Jackson, Aaron Vasquez  
2 Grayslake (Central) 42.69
    Kacey Adams, Davonta Jennings, Jourden Swopes, Matt Weatherhead  
3 Cahokia (H.S.) 42.84
    Shayeen Edwards, Tyran Lyons, Trey Story, Ja'Mari Ward  
4 Midlothian (Bremen) 43.04
    Corey Dalton, Torian Parks, MyIshmail Pearson, Charles Wade  
5 Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) 43.05
    Tim Gowdy, Deshaun Jordan, Terry McGee, Imani Payton  
6 Dolton (Thornridge) 43.28
    Nicholas Fizer, Kevonte Fox, Deonta Moses, Yemi Ogunbameru  
7 Troy (Triad) 43.50
    Trevor Harrington, Eddie Lusk, Josiah Pottorff, Andrew Voegele  
8 Bloomington (H.S.) 44.12
    Devaughn Dix, John Kissel, Christian Neal, Johnathon Warren  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Grayslake (Central) 1:28.67
    Kacey Adams, Davonta Jennings, Jourden Swopes, Matt Weatherhead  
2 East St. Louis (Sr.) 1:29.25
    Shondre Harlan, Kendrick Lewis, Keonte Pearson, Natereace Strong  
3 Midlothian (Bremen) 1:29.35
    Corey Dalton, Torian Parks, MyIshmail Pearson, Charles Wade  
4 Lake Villa (Lakes) 1:29.68
    Jacob Balliu, Shaun Beutlich, Corey Hertz, Ayman Reffat  
5 Chicago (Robeson) 1:30.23
    Lywon Brown, Marcell Nichols, Shavon Prince, Devon Sanders  
6 Chatham (Glenwood) 1:30.40
    Michael Giovannelli, Airen Merrifield, Rocky Morse, Greg Roberts  
7 Chicago (Phillips) 1:31.24
    Dewayne Collins, Sharvon Johnson, Michael Morgan, Kendall Morris  
8 Plano 1:31.77
    Wes Brown, Jon McDermott, Javon Montgomery, Shaun Wollenweber  
9 Cahokia (H.S.) 1:34.61
    Shayeen Edwards, Tyran Lyons, Trey Story, Ja'Mari Ward  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 East St. Louis (Sr.) 3:19.04
    Jwauhn Askew, Roosevelt Davis, Marcus Greer, Kendrick Lewis  
2 Maple Park (Kaneland) 3:20.06
    Kyle Carter, Conor Johnson, Nathaniel Kucera, Dylan Nauert  
3 Cahokia (H.S.) 3:20.79
    Marlin Brady, Tyran Lyons, Jalon Monigan, Darren Payton  
4 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 3:21.68
    Matt Chupp, Sam Hohlfelder, Jordan Rock, Andrew Shroyer  
5 Chatham (Glenwood) 3:22.34
    Tyler Brinkman, Trevor Dowell, Dominick Giovannelli, Michael Giovannelli  
6 Lake Villa (Lakes) 3:22.90
    Jacob Balliu, Mark Gerrits, Ryan Prais, Trevor Ray  
7 Bloomington (H.S.) 3:23.98
    Jared Collier, Jessy Glaub, Keith Jackson, Johnathon Warren  
8 Chicago (Robeson) 3:27.55
    Lywon Brown, Marcell Nichols, Shavon Prince, Devon Sanders  
9 Dunlap 3:28.24
    Evan Crespo, Bailey Kokos, Davion McManis, Camren Rohman  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Maple Park (Kaneland) 7:50.26
    Luis Acosta, Kyle Carter, Conor Johnson, Nathaniel Kucera  
2 Normal (University) 7:51.58
    Adam Bruno, Alexander Bruno, Brendan Hoskins, J. D. LaFayette  
3 Lansing (Illiana Christian) 7:54.45
    Jordan Dekker, Kevin Vroegh, Nick Wondaal, Tony Wondaal  
4 Dunlap 7:56.70
    Evan Crespo, Everett Lepp, Zach Plank, Camren Rohman  
5 Cahokia (H.S.) 7:56.74
    Marlin Brady, Jalon Monigan, Mike Monigan, Darren Payton  
6 East St. Louis (Sr.) 8:00.13
    Jwauhn Askew, Dashawn Baldwin, Markus Jackson, Tyshaun Stainback  
7 Stanford (Olympia) 8:05.13
    Connor Stine, Chase Thurman, Ryan Van Dyke, Ryan Weseloh  
8 Lisle (Benet Academy) 8:08.80
    Rory Johnson, Brady McLaughlin, Phil Parisi, Bobby Svoboda  
9 Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 8:13.84
    Will Beiersdorf, Ryan Henry, Miles McDonnell, Tyler Sammons  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Alex King Metropolis (Massac County) 7-01.00R
2 Justin Kretchmer Waterloo (H.S.) 7-00.00R
3 Max Savinkov Lake Villa (Lakes) 6-08.00
4 Antonio Pierce Cahokia (H.S.) 6-06.00
4 Chris Weber Rochelle 6-06.00
6 Troy Swindle Lake Villa (Lakes) 6-06.00
7 Ian Briscoe Fairbury (Prairie Central) 6-06.00
8 Michel Andre Carbondale (H.S.) 6-06.00
9 Tyler Facey Antioch 6-05.00

pole vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Tyler Ginger Stanford (Olympia) 15-03.00
2 Tyler Jourdan Salem 15-00.00
3 Chase Black Charleston 14-09.00
4 Andrew Roney Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 14-06.00
5 Dakota Cabbage Fairbury (Prairie Central) 14-06.00
6 Nick Wotton Pontiac 14-06.00
7 Steven Bradford Bloomington (H.S.) 14-00.00
8 Matt Dwyer Burbank (St. Laurence) 14-00.00
9 Joesph McDanel Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 13-09.00

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Ja'Mari Ward Cahokia (H.S.) 23-07.75R
2 Chris Moore Cahokia (H.S.) 22-11.75
3 Donald Kellum Murphysboro 21-08.75
4 Tony Walker Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 21-08.50
5 Austin Burant Ottawa (Twp.) 21-07.75
6 Will Anderson Galesburg (H.S.) 21-07.00
7 Garrett Lyle Bloomington (H.S.) 21-06.75
8 Bryan Worby Pontiac 21-05.00
9 Taylor Rodgers Rochester 21-01.75

triple jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Phillip Thompson Dolton (Thornridge) 47-05.00
2 Chris Moore Cahokia (H.S.) 47-02.50
3 Ja'Mari Ward Cahokia (H.S.) 46-07.50
4 Garrett Lyle Bloomington (H.S.) 45-02.50
5 Moshood Adeyemo Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 44-07.50
6 Tanner Andrews Maple Park (Kaneland) 44-01.50
7 Rashad Barber Dolton (Thornridge) 43-08.75
8 Roosevelt McNeil Springfield (Lanphier) 43-08.50
9 Jon McDermott Plano 43-08.25

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Joshua Augusta Peoria (H.S.) 62-04.00
2 Mike Hyc Burbank (St. Laurence) 59-07.75
3 Luke Vaughn Champaign (Centennial) 58-07.50
4 Scott Schilb Rock Island (Alleman) 56-10.75
5 Brendan Duncan Waterloo (H.S.) 55-03.00
6 Rashad Campbell Centralia 54-08.00
7 Isaac Ingram Harrisburg 53-08.75
8 Jack Friedrich Metamora 52-02.00
9 Nate Dyer Maple Park (Kaneland) 51-10.00

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Ryan Njegovan Sandwich 188-04R
2 Kevin Gude Murphysboro 173-06
3 Mike Hyc Burbank (St. Laurence) 171-11
4 Luke Vaughn Champaign (Centennial) 170-09
5 Brendan Duncan Waterloo (H.S.) 170-09
6 Coleman Nelson Rockford (R. Christian) 168-07
7 Stephen Hubona Lisle (Benet Academy) 164-04
8 Dalton Major Kankakee (McNamara) 156-01
9 Scott Schilb Rock Island (Alleman) 155-06

2012-13 (3A)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Cole Henderson Pekin 10.63
2 Julian Hylton Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) 10.79
3 Andrew Sledd Highland Park 10.87
4 Odell McFarland Downers Grove (South) 10.91
5 Chris Wiggins O'Fallon (H.S.) 10.96
6 Tavaris Binion Darien (Hinsdale South) 11.05
7 Jauan Wesley Harvey (Thornton) 11.06
8 Isaiah Mosher Crystal Lake (Central) 11.09
9 Zach Gordon Wheaton (North) 1:06.41

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Cole Henderson Pekin 21.76
2 Odell McFarland Downers Grove (South) 21.89
3 Demoria Harris Chicago (Dunbar) 22.14
4 Keontay Williams Zion (Z.-Benton) 22.25
5 Treston Forbes Chicago (St. Rita) 22.53
6 Scotty Miller Barrington 22.66
7 Marvell Thompson Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) 22.67
8 Micah Frazier Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 22.71
9 Tavaris Binion Darien (Hinsdale South) 22.83

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Matt Burns Villa Park (Willowbrook) 48.89
2 Sam Bransby Naperville (Central) 49.25
3 Kenny Lewis Plainfield (East) 49.44
4 Malik Harrison Springfield (H.S.) 49.62
5 Austin Dickholtz Glenview (Glenbrook South) 49.92
6 Malcolm Engel Glenview (Glenbrook South) 50.16
7 Paul Ifianayi Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 50.39
8 Marvell Thompson Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) 50.70
9 Cole Henderson Pekin 51.10

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Johnny Leverenz Danville (H.S.) 1:53.28
2 Bryce Richards Mundelein (H.S.) 1:53.69
3 Alex Gasca Des Plaines (Maine West) 1:54.35
4 Kevin Grahovec Aurora (Marmion Academy) 1:54.77
5 Kyle Hauser Chicago (Marist) 1:54.82
6 Jack Peters Lombard (Glenbard East) 1:54.93
7 Matt Anyiwo Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 1:54.99
8 Richard Leon Des Plaines (Maine West) 1:55.05
9 Kyle Hatton Fox Lake (Grant) 1:56.13

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Jack Keelan Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 4:12.11
2 Garrett Lee Belvidere (North) 4:13.51
3 Zach Smith Downers Grove (North) 4:14.49
4 Alex Baker Crystal Lake (Central) 4:14.66
5 Billy Bund Lake Forest (H.S.) 4:14.84
6 Patrick Perrier O'Fallon (H.S.) 4:15.47
7 Jamison Dale Chicago (Jones) 4:15.81
8 Micah Beller Skokie (Niles North) 4:16.90
9 Caleb Beck Oswego (H.S.) 4:17.73

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Jack Keelan Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 8:57.61
2 Alex Riba O'Fallon (H.S.) 8:59.37
3 Patrick Perrier O'Fallon (H.S.) 9:03.21
4 Tyler Yunk Belvidere (North) 9:03.56
5 Nolan McKenna Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 9:03.96
6 Caleb Beck Oswego (H.S.) 9:04.75
7 Jesse Reiser McHenry 9:05.40
8 Jonah Hanig Highland Park 9:10.34
9 Ben Eaton Downers Grove (North) 9:10.76

110-meter high hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Andrew Helmin New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 13.99
2 Dave Kendziera Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 14.23
3 Antonio Shenault Roselle (Lake Park) 14.28
4 Cam Kuksa Palatine (H.S.) 14.61
5 Matthew Harris LaGrange (Lyons) 14.63
6 Austin Corydon Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 14.67
7 John Piper Alton (Sr.) 14.73
8 Nikita Smith Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) 14.81
9 Tifonte Hunt Harvey (Thornton) 15.09

300-meter intermediate hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Dave Kendziera Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 37.28
2 Andrew Helmin New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 37.84
3 Conor Dunham Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 38.36
4 Antonio Shenault Roselle (Lake Park) 38.62
5 Jalen Lewis Downers Grove (South) 39.38
6 Michael Jopes Naperville (Central) 39.42
7 Lino Mogorovic LaGrange (Lyons) 39.74
8 Matt Henry Skokie (Niles West) 40.09
9 Josh Yamamoto Palatine (Fremd) 40.60

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Harvey (Thornton) 42.24
    Maurice Buchanan, Cavion Clanton, Tifonte Hunt, Jauan Wesley  
2 Belleville (West) 42.50
    Dominic Davis, Romello Hatter, Aaron Jackson, Tevin Suggs  
3 Edwardsville (H.S.) 42.52
    Josh Clark, Craig James, Isaiah Michl, Rene' Perry  
4 Wheaton (North) 42.66
    Matt Biegalski, Marcus Charles, Ben Moore, Patrick Sharp  
5 Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 42.83
    Micah Frazier, James Harriel, Daylen Hubbard, Jonah Wiley  
6 Evanston (Twp.) 43.05
    Daren Gardner, Ramon Hayes, Demonte Hill, Reggie Murphy  
7 Roselle (Lake Park) 46.50
    Mike Amerlan, Tim Ehrhardt, Scott Filip, Marcus Jegede  
8 Plainfield (East) 1:17.81
    Aris Irizarry, Kenny Lewis, Shederick Majors, John Mensah  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Edwardsville (H.S.) 1:27.98
    Fontez Davis, Craig James, Isaiah Michl, Rene' Perry  
2 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 1:28.78
    Jamal Baggett, Desmond Bird-Murphy, Tariq Taylor, Lionel Towns  
3 Barrington 1:28.80
    J P Brooks, Parker Deloye, Brandon Melynchuk, Scotty Miller  
4 Elmhurst (York) 1:28.85
    Josh Farrar, Emmett McCoy, Jeff Ostling, Jake Sacksteder  
5 Belleville (West) 1:29.71
    Dominic Davis, Romello Hatter, Aaron Jackson, Tevin Suggs  
6 Zion (Z.-Benton) 1:29.73
    Eric Gilmore, John Roberts, Kendall Williams, Keontay Williams  
7 Plainfield (East) 1:30.13
    Mozel Hargrays, Aris Irizarry, Shederick Majors, John Mensah  
8 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 1:30.14
    John Burke, Tony Durns, John Fizer, Kyle Neese  
9 Schaumburg (H.S.) 1:30.83
    Jan Dimaano, Jarman Mcmillon, Juwaan Richard, Stacey Smith  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Minooka 3:19.15
    Daniel Ingram, Alex Pierce, Jake Smith, Chris Wilson  
2 Wheaton (North) 3:20.47
    Steven Connor, Nehemiah Heckler, Ben Riley, Micaiah Steele  
3 Naperville (Central) 3:21.43
    Sam Bransby, Carson Hassler, Michael Jopes, Kevin Kulling  
4 Plainfield (East) 3:22.99
    Sam Bandemer, Christian Glass, Kenny Lewis, Jalil Manson  
5 Orland Park (Sandburg) 3:23.01
    Ian Hollendonner, Joe Licata, Nick Malliaras, Ryan Parthemore  
6 Belleville (West) 3:23.15
    James Cole, Dominic Davis, Josh Freivogel, Aaron Jackson  
7 Evanston (Twp.) 3:24.78
    Ramon Hayes, Demonte Hill, Carl Klamm, Pat Klamm  
8 Edwardsville (H.S.) 3:26.70
    Brian Crowe, Isaiah Michl, Rene' Perry, Brandon Ryan  
9 LaGrange (Lyons) 3:31.74
    Alex Lima, Lino Mogorovic, Jimmy Rhode, Antwan Swan  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Barrington 7:45.94
    David Cerny, Konrad Eiring, Ryan Perkins, Adam Phillips  
2 Bartlett 7:46.32
    Matt Hess, Connor Rachford, Brandon Smith, Mitch Sullivan  
3 Orland Park (Sandburg) 7:46.81
    Joe Licata, Pat McMahon, Denis O'Callaghan, Nicholas Prajka  
4 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 7:48.94
    Ryan Kearns, Kevin Kovach, Robert Somary, Kevin Ziegenhorn  
5 Minooka 7:49.95
    Cam Knudsen, Alex Pierce, Joey Santillo, Chris Wilson  
6 LaGrange (Lyons) 7:52.23
    Connor Delaney, Alex Lima, Dan Lupano, Ed McCarter  
7 Palatine (H.S.) 7:52.81
    Graham Brown, Andrew Clingerman, Zach Stella, Christian Zambrano  
8 Belleville (West) 7:53.49
    Evan Alcorn, James Cole, Josh Freivogel, Nick Simmonds  
9 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 7:54.85
    Eliott Gibson, Sean Kampe, Chris Korabik, Andrew Reardon  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Jonathan Wells Fox Lake (Grant) 6-11.00
2 Michael Monroe New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 6-09.00
3 Scott Filip Roselle (Lake Park) 6-09.00
4 Erik Miller St. Charles (North) 6-08.00
5 Tim Heinz Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 6-06.00
6 Dylan Toole Grayslake (North) 6-06.00
7 Julian Harvey Edwardsville (H.S.) 6-05.00
8 Chris Wright-Madison Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 6-05.00
9 Reid Smith Elmhurst (York) 6-05.00

pole vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Luke Winder Plainfield (Central) 16-03.00
2 Derrick Smith Roselle (Lake Park) 16-00.00
3 Chad Weaver New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 15-06.00
4 Tim Ehrhardt Roselle (Lake Park) 15-03.00
5 Will Ford McHenry 15-00.00
6 Patrick Fisch Lockport (Twp.) 15-00.00
7 Tim Guthrie Geneva 14-09.00
8 Jack Klopfenstein O'Fallon (H.S.) 14-06.00
9 Patrick Riley O'Fallon (H.S.) 14-06.00

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Cole Henderson Pekin 23-11.25
2 William Williams Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 23-08.00
3 Corey Jefferson Rockford (Auburn) 23-07.75
4 Matthew Harris LaGrange (Lyons) 23-06.25
5 Scott Filip Roselle (Lake Park) 23-02.00
6 Ose Ilenikhena Glenview (Glenbrook South) 23-01.00
7 Marcus Jegede Roselle (Lake Park) 23-00.25
8 Donte Briggs South Holland (Thornwood) 23-00.25
9 Jake Ruddy Aurora (Marmion Academy) 22-04.75

triple jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Shawn Koch Roselle (Lake Park) 48-04.25
2 Jamion Nash Belleville (West) 48-00.75
3 Marcus Jegede Roselle (Lake Park) 47-10.00
4 Corey Jefferson Rockford (Auburn) 47-01.50
5 Taylor Alarcon Winnetka (New Trier) 46-08.75
6 Julian Harvey Edwardsville (H.S.) 45-10.75
7 Joseph Toye Chicago (Whitney Young) 45-09.50
8 James Travis Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 45-04.50
9 Louis Dotson Rockford (Jefferson) 44-09.25

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Matsen Dziedzic Libertyville 61-11.25
2 Jordan Fobbe Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 56-07.00
3 Brandon Lombardino Fox Lake (Grant) 55-09.25
4 Martinus Mitchell Collinsville 55-06.25
5 Jimmy Mitchell LaGrange (Lyons) 55-05.50
6 Dennis Gargovic Skokie (Niles West) 55-04.50
7 Ricky Hurley Cary (C.-Grove) 55-03.25
8 James Torgerson Springfield (H.S.) 55-01.25
9 Jake Ottersen Zion (Z.-Benton) 54-03.25

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Brandon Lombardino Fox Lake (Grant) 191-00
2 Carlos Varela-Hernandez Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 166-10
3 Riley Kittridge Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 166-10
4 Kyle Mitchell Plainfield (Central) 164-10
5 Ricky Hurley Cary (C.-Grove) 163-03
6 Marcus Cheatom Chicago (Brother Rice) 159-06
7 Favio Nunez Joliet (Central) 159-00
8 Levi Perry East Moline (United) 156-08
9 Per Johnson Roselle (Lake Park) 153-05

2013-14 (1A)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Brett Charlton Eureka 10.90
2 Broc Smith Tuscola 10.92
3 Andre McGill Madison 10.93
4 Jacob Sholl Carthage (Illini West) 10.97
5 Chris Neeld Aledo (Mercer County) 11.03
6 Jordan Rowell Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 11.05
7 Brady Rude Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 11.09
8 Ryan Mayberry Morrison 11.13
9 Justin Goff Trenton (Wesclin) 11.24

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Jacob Sholl Carthage (Illini West) 22.01
2 Brady Rude Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 22.29
3 Jordan Rowell Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 22.29
4 Brett Charlton Eureka 22.32
5 Johnathan Harrell Aurora (A. Christian) 22.40
6 Ryan Mayberry Morrison 22.41
7 Jason Pokalsey Moweaqua (Central A & M) 22.79
8 Aaron Harris Lisle (Sr.) 22.86
9 Broc Smith Tuscola 23.11

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Jason Pokalsey Moweaqua (Central A & M) 49.07
2 Johnathan Harrell Aurora (A. Christian) 49.34
3 Andrew Sharp Altamont 49.49
4 Ryan Mayberry Morrison 49.89
5 Ben Montgomery Athens 50.54
6 Kurterry Singleton Chicago (Holy Trinity) 50.55
7 Tristan Fox Lena (L.-Winslow) 50.69
8 Kyle Blievernicht Teutopolis 50.71
9 Tim Doll Westmont 51.28

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Michael Brown Carmi (C.-White County) 1:54.33
2 Tye Sutherland Toledo (Cumberland) 1:54.68
3 Tristan Fox Lena (L.-Winslow) 1:56.12
4 Wal Khat Mooseheart 1:56.43
5 Andrew Warnes Tolono (Unity) 1:56.45
6 Michael Cook Kewanee (Wethersfield) 1:56.64
7 Andy Arenz Auburn 1:56.70
8 Andrew Gardewine Effingham (St. Anthony) 1:57.32
9 T.J. Pitcock Byron 1:57.43

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Jon Davis Fithian (Oakwood) 4:20.07
2 Caleb Imig Tremont 4:21.80
3 Nick Hess Champaign (St. Thomas More) 4:23.14
4 Eric Ponder Tuscola 4:23.17
5 Ben Scamihorn Marshall 4:23.17
6 Michael Cook Kewanee (Wethersfield) 4:23.58
7 Cory Landon Carlinville 4:24.62
8 Daniel Plunkett Pleasant Plains 4:26.45
9 Nick Porter Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) 4:28.54

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Jon Davis Fithian (Oakwood) 9:21.24
2 Nick Hess Champaign (St. Thomas More) 9:23.90
3 Eric Ponder Tuscola 9:25.05
4 Corbin Kakac Fairfield 9:44.34
5 Caleb Imig Tremont 9:45.42
6 Tanner Chada Aurora (A. Christian) 9:46.21
7 Rolando Aguilar Kewanee (H.S.) 9:52.79
8 Jacob Meyer Chicago (University) 9:54.34
9 Alex Pettis Henry (H.-Senachwine) 9:54.82

110-meter high hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Tommy Lovett Seneca 14.67
2 Josh Kirby Peoria (P. Christian) 14.87
3 Nick Matthews Cisne 14.99
4 Brady Crane Rushville (R.-Industry) 15.10
5 Regan Todhunter Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 15.17
6 Aaron Luesse Tolono (Unity) 15.20
7 Joe Feemolu Mooseheart 15.22
8 Vaughn Gentzler Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) 15.28
9 Allen Cook Momence 16.53

300-meter intermediate hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Matt McCoy Lewistown 39.32
2 Drew Crook Gillespie 39.40
3 Bryce Holesinger Fulton (H.S.) 39.61
4 Trenton Lowery Vienna 39.71
5 Ronnie Drummond Trenton (Wesclin) 39.75
6 Cole Deming Hillsboro 39.97
7 Logan Podowicz Clifton (Central) 40.19
8 Vaughn Gentzler Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) 40.20
9 Riley Drees Teutopolis 40.32

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Eureka 42.90
    Garrett Cadieu, Brett Charlton, Dan Johnson, Phil Schmidgall  
2 Aurora (A. Christian) 42.95
    Noah Hagerty, Johnathan Harrell, Noah Roberts, Grant Schweisthal  
3 Erie 43.56
    Grant Ames, Chris Bauer, Jack Bauer, Dvaree Thompson  
4 Arcola 43.68
    Zach Moutria, Tony Salinas, Clayton Strader, Jamie Warren  
5 Chicago (Leo) 43.99
    James Davis, David Frye, Jamil Green, Riley McClendon  
6 Pana (H.S.) 44.20
    Wyatt Christine, Adam Miller, Taylor Moeller, Caleb Rybolt  
7 Staunton 44.22
    Jonathan Allison, Blake Kinder, Ethan Mullenix, Marcus Sitko  
8 Rushville (R.-Industry) 44.37
    Brady Crane, Austin Gardner, Mason Plater, Alek President  
9 Piasa (Southwestern) 44.51
    Doug Grizzle, Trenton Hagen, J.P. Mueller, Tyler Skelton  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Eureka 1:29.56
    Brett Charlton, Dan Johnson, Jaxon Rieke, Phil Schmidgall  
2 Aurora (A. Christian) 1:29.66
    Noah Hagerty, Johnathan Harrell, Noah Roberts, Grant Schweisthal  
3 Erie 1:29.81
    Grant Ames, Chris Bauer, Kyle Pannier, Dvaree Thompson  
4 Madison 1:30.45
    Andre McGill, Djuan Thorpe, Keith Thorpe, Tim Wellmaker  
5 Knoxville 1:30.50
    Evan Anderson, Frank Hillier, Colton Palmer, Micheal Randall  
6 Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 1:30.78
    Nolan Mcginn, Ethan Nash, Brady Rude, Micah Trancoso  
7 Fulton (H.S.) 1:31.43
    Rodney Gossard, Bryce Holesinger, Devin Kuehl, Jason Osborn  
8 Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 1:31.87
    Luke Calles, Andrew Oliver, Jordan Rowell, Aaron Taylor  
9 Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 1:32.45
    Anthony Coppess-Buikema, Luke Johnson, Dylan Peterson, Jerry Ruddell  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Mooseheart 3:24.48
    Brandon Gadson, Josh Gordon, Jeremy Kalicum, Wal Khat  
2 Teutopolis 3:26.30
    Nick Bierman, Kyle Blievernicht, Riley Drees, Justin Hunt  
3 Erie 3:26.51
    Grant Ames, Chris Bauer, Kyle Pannier, Dvaree Thompson  
4 Eureka 3:26.70
    Louis Berardi, Dan Johnson, Jaxon Rieke, Phil Schmidgall  
5 Manlius (Bureau Valley) 3:26.78
    Kane Eastwood, Colten Peterson, Tucker Schoff, Daniel Trone  
6 Dwight 3:27.42
    Michael Bennett, Mitch Fransen, Blaine Livingston, Conor Livingston  
7 Tremont 3:28.33
    Matthew Brent, Noah Class, Eli Larimore, Zachary Rice  
8 Toledo (Cumberland) 3:29.25
    Dillon Howard, Ethan Kemper, Lawrence Shuey, Tye Sutherland  
9 Elmwood 3:32.76
    Ben Adkins, Mathew Gerontes, Collin Reicheneker, Dakota Swadinsky  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Pleasant Plains 8:00.38
    Mitch Johnson, Tyler Johnson, Daniel Plunkett, David Plunkett  
2 Urbana (University) 8:01.87
    Marshall Allston-Yeagle, George Gunter, Arch Robison, Jonny Yockey  
3 Byron 8:03.76
    Austin McCarey, T.J. Pitcock, Chase Sarver, Nick Wagner  
4 Shelbyville 8:03.94
    Preston Henze, Drennian Martin, Tyler Pasley, Kenton Wilson  
5 Manlius (Bureau Valley) 8:09.08
    Kane Eastwood, Colten Peterson, Ryan Taylor, Daniel Trone  
6 Dwight 8:10.73
    Michael Bennett, Mitch Fransen, Blaine Livingston, Nathan Ruffatti  
7 Liberty 8:12.32
    Brett Genenbacher, Jonah Peter, Evan Schreacke, Connor Wolf  
8 Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 8:12.65
    Luke Boss, Chad Ellens, Ben Friesen, Josh Van Dyk  
9 Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 8:13.99
    Quincy Coomes, Bryson Reyes, Drew Rosengren, Micah Trancoso  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Derek Wegman Downs (Tri-Valley) 6-09.00
2 Matt Utterback Pleasant Plains 6-08.00
3 Tyler Owen Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) 6-07.00
4 Noah Adams Macon (Meridian) 6-05.00
5 Alex Blickhan Mendon (Unity) 6-05.00
6 Cody Leonard Carrollton 6-05.00
6 Logan Ross White Hall (North Greene) 6-05.00
8 Bryan Heath Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 6-03.00
9 Luke Rasmuson Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) 6-03.00

pole vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Jack Denby Carlinville 16-03.00
2 Riley Smith Casey (C.-Westfield) 15-06.00
3 Matt McCoy Lewistown 15-06.00
4 Noah Calvert Hillsboro 14-06.00
5 Monte Wolke Toledo (Cumberland) 14-00.00
6 Josh Schien Aurora (A. Christian) 14-00.00
6 Curtis Gordon Vandalia 14-00.00
8 Brock Mammoser Newton 14-00.00
9 Andrew McWhorter Teutopolis 13-09.00

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Corey Kersey Neoga 22-06.50
2 Marcus Sitko Staunton 22-02.00
3 Brady Rude Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 21-05.50
4 Bryan Heath Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 21-05.00
5 Sylvester Pydych Chicago (St. Benedict) 21-04.25
6 Austin Wenskunas Argenta (A.-Oreana) 21-04.00
7 Micheal Randall Knoxville 21-03.25
8 Tom Reents Litchfield 21-03.25
9 Tyler Baxter Sesser (S.-Valier) 21-03.00

triple jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Corey Kersey Neoga 47-02.25
2 Ben Montgomery Athens 45-09.75
3 Noah Wolff Chicago (F.W. Parker) 45-00.75
4 Darrian Crawford Madison 43-06.00
5 Tyler Rubarts Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) 43-06.00
6 Chris Walker Poplar Grove (North Boone) 43-00.75
7 Alex Blickhan Mendon (Unity) 42-09.25
8 Nolan Mcginn Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 42-06.75
9 Jeremy Kalicum Mooseheart 42-03.50

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Jason Fry Strasburg (Stewardson-S.) 56-08.25
2 Stephen Gibson Tuscola 52-03.25
3 Terron Bell Chicago (Leo) 52-02.00
4 Steve Wells Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 52-01.75
5 Ross Sealby Byron 52-01.00
6 Landon Rosenboom Clifton (Central) 51-10.25
7 Nick Olson Flanagan (F.-Cornell) 51-02.25
8 Nick Barr Catlin 50-09.75
9 Clayton Turner Tuscola 49-11.25

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Jonah Walker Aurora (A. Christian) 165-10
2 Blaze Murfin Carthage (Illini West) 165-04
3 Jason Fry Strasburg (Stewardson-S.) 164-10
4 Stephen Gibson Tuscola 159-06
5 Nick Matthews Cisne 158-05
6 Daniel Ryan Virden (North Mac) 157-07
7 Colton Yeakley Arthur (A.-Lovington) 157-01
8 Troy Pudlas Oregon 156-07
9 Manning Plater Rushville (R.-Industry) 153-06

2013-14 (2A)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Demoria Harris Chicago (Dunbar) 10.83
2 Dion Hooker Sycamore (H.S.) 10.84
3 Jarrell Jackson Marengo 10.92
4 Josh Eiker Galesburg (H.S.) 10.94
5 Pat Cicciarelli Peoria (Notre Dame) 10.95
6 Franklin Hunt Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 11.04
7 Javon Montgomery Plano 11.10
8 Ty Seager West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 11.12
9 Adam Nelson Troy (Triad) 11.19

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Demoria Harris Chicago (Dunbar) 21.60
2 Josh Eiker Galesburg (H.S.) 21.75
3 Tayvonne Landry Carbondale (H.S.) 22.11
4 Dion Hooker Sycamore (H.S.) 22.13
5 Pat Cicciarelli Peoria (Notre Dame) 22.22
6 Franklin Hunt Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 22.34
7 Ty Seager West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 22.39
8 Dontae Adams Chicago (Harlan) 22.40
9 Jack Curtis Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 22.46

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Jeremiah Watson Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/Bronzeville) 48.36
2 DeVante Clark Jacksonville (H.S.) 48.43
3 Brandon Riley Chicago (Morgan Park) 49.37
4 Tayvonne Landry Carbondale (H.S.) 49.49
5 Will Moore Metamora 49.96
6 Nathaniel Kucera Maple Park (Kaneland) 50.00
7 Matt Ruff West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 50.03
8 Kyle Carter Maple Park (Kaneland) 51.53
9 Michael Giovannelli Chatham (Glenwood) 1:10.17

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 J. D. LaFayette Normal (University) 1:51.48R
2 Matt O'Connor Burlington (Central) 1:55.13
3 Kylian Lally Dixon (H.S.) 1:55.74
4 Luke Horton Harrisburg 1:56.18
5 Kevin Vroegh Lansing (Illiana Christian) 1:56.55
6 Javier Montelongo Aurora (Central Catholic) 1:56.64
7 Zac Justus Pontiac 1:56.71
8 Taylor Garrett Charleston 1:56.88
9 Connor Stine Stanford (Olympia) 1:57.15

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Ben Mohrdieck Vernon Hills 4:20.71
2 J. D. LaFayette Normal (University) 4:21.26
3 Murphy Affolder Mascoutah 4:22.40
4 Salvatore Flight Oak Park (Fenwick) 4:22.88
5 Joe Singleton Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 4:23.71
6 Simon Thorpe Dixon (H.S.) 4:24.53
7 David Modert Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 4:24.58
8 Matt Church East Peoria 4:26.06
9 David Sias Springfield (H.S.) 4:29.86

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Joe Singleton Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 9:19.48
2 Simon Thorpe Dixon (H.S.) 9:27.50
3 Noah Affolder Mascoutah 9:29.18
4 Nick Brey Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 9:32.64
5 Alex Keeble Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 9:35.09
6 Kyle Whitney Vernon Hills 9:41.35
7 Colin DeYoung Lansing (Illiana Christian) 9:41.37
8 Anthony Holshouser Dunlap 9:43.55
9 Eli Hill Normal (University) 9:44.74

110-meter high hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Gary Hickman Cahokia (H.S.) 14.42
2 Logan Schneider Sycamore (H.S.) 14.47
3 Lucas Ege Burlington (Central) 14.49
4 Evan Lowry Chicago (Payton) 14.88
5 Korrion Session Cahokia (H.S.) 14.93
6 Brock Robertson Maple Park (Kaneland) 15.15
7 Dylan Nauert Maple Park (Kaneland) 15.16
8 Allen Terry Champaign (Centennial) 15.25
9 Patrick Lefevre Aurora (Central Catholic) 15.43

300-meter intermediate hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Lucas Ege Burlington (Central) 37.34
2 Gary Hickman Cahokia (H.S.) 38.20
3 Dylan Nauert Maple Park (Kaneland) 38.22
4 Brock Robertson Maple Park (Kaneland) 39.27
5 Korrion Session Cahokia (H.S.) 39.46
6 Michael Billington Bloomington (Central Catholic) 39.80
7 Aaron Cable Rochester 39.88
8 Devon Leitschuh Greenville 39.95
9 Kalvin Johnson Centralia 40.56

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Cahokia (H.S.) 42.23
    Keveion Akins, Marquis Murray, Korrion Session, Jamari Ward  
2 Chicago (Dunbar) 42.58
    Joseph Branch, Antione Clark, Raquwon Erving, Demoria Harris  
3 Galesburg (H.S.) 42.59
    Merje Bokoyo, Josh Eiker, Ben Holloway, Tevin Taylor  
4 Burlington (Central) 42.77
    Jason Berango, Lucas Ege, Casey Matthews, Travis Panariello  
5 Jacksonville (H.S.) 42.88
    DeVante Clark, Juan Jackson, Dillon Miller, Dillon Pennell  
6 Troy (Triad) 42.96
    Mike Averill, Sam Lawson, Adam Nelson, Josiah Pottorff  
7 Plano 43.01
    Weslye Brown, Jon McDermott, Javon Montgomery, Shaun Wollenweber  
8 Dunlap 43.45
    Treston Fowler, Rohman Hampton, Marcus Louis, Davion McManis  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Chicago (Phillips) 1:28.03
    Dewayne Collins, Brandan Lane, Trumain Moorer, Michael Morgan  
2 Cahokia (H.S.) 1:28.40
    Keveion Akins, Jalon Monigan, Marquis Murray, Jamari Ward  
3 Maple Park (Kaneland) 1:29.00
    Ben Barnes, Brandon Bishop, Dylan Nauert, Issac Swithers  
4 Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 1:29.08
    Cantrell Davis, Gamar Hayles, Kiandre Henderson, Franklin Hunt  
5 Chicago (Dunbar) 1:29.61
    Joseph Branch, Antione Clark, Raquwon Erving, Demoria Harris  
6 Galesburg (H.S.) 1:29.97
    Merje Bokoyo, Josh Eiker, Ben Holloway, Eric Oliphant  
7 Rochester 1:30.31
    Jeremy Bivens, Aaron Cable, Jeremiah Hartwell, Jay Tally  
8 Winnebago 1:30.86
    Cole Ellis, Spencer Lindgren, Nolan Peterson, Jeffrey Swanson  
9 Dunlap 1:31.25
    Treston Fowler, Rohman Hampton, Tracker Harris, Davion McManis  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Cahokia (H.S.) 3:17.66
    Marlin Brady, Tyran Lyons, Chris McGee, Jalon Monigan  
2 Maple Park (Kaneland) 3:18.46
    Brandon Bishop, Kyle Carter, Nathaniel Kucera, Brock Robertson  
3 Burlington (Central) 3:19.92
    Lucas Ege, Casey Matthews, Kyle Neubauer, Matt O'Connor  
4 Chatham (Glenwood) 3:20.29
    Trevor Dowell, Dominick Giovannelli, Michael Giovannelli, John Schroll  
5 Harrisburg 3:20.95
    Preston Boone, Corbin Crim, Luke Horton, Michael Victoria  
6 Dixon (H.S.) 3:24.34
    Matt Coffey, JD Gieson, Kylian Lally, Alex Lamendola  
7 Springfield (Southeast) 3:25.25
    Troy Bunch, Edwin Gailes, Devante Perkins, Monterius Wheatley  
8 Springfield (H.S.) 3:25.49
    Tanner Coleclasure, Nick Farley, Vernon Halloway, Zach Stratton  
9 Peoria (H.S.) 3:28.15
    BJ Harris, Derek Heerman, Tony Newell, Brandon Ruffin  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Lansing (Illiana Christian) 7:46.38
    Nick Fiene, Austin Gibson, Kevin Vroegh, Tony Wondaal  
2 Maple Park (Kaneland) 7:49.33
    Luis Acosta, Kyle Carter, Austin Kintz, Nathaniel Kucera  
3 Cahokia (H.S.) 7:54.46
    Tyran Lyons, Chris McGee, Jalon Monigan, Mike Monigan  
4 Springfield (H.S.) 7:54.71
    Patrick Fitzgibbon, Tyler Owens, David Sias, Heath Warren  
5 Metamora 7:59.01
    Joel Anglin, Jason Argo, John Mangold, Travis Scheirer  
6 Stanford (Olympia) 8:02.44
    Tom Evelsizer, Connor Stine, Chase Thurman, Ryan Van Dyke  
7 Champaign (Central) 8:02.68
    Ashton Hyatt, Isaac Kaston, Henry Sills, Corey White  
8 Johnsburg 8:04.07
    Sam Blankenship, Mark Gaura, Noah Miller, Matt Stelmasek  
9 Highland 8:08.86
    Kody Gray, Grant Riggs, Hayden Smart, Trevor White  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Logan Zeman LaSalle (L.-Peru) 6-08.00
2 Hunter Johnson West Frankfort (Frankfort) 6-07.00
3 Matthew Martinson Chicago Heights (Marian) 6-07.00
4 Alex King Metropolis (Massac County) 6-07.00
5 Darryl Sullivan Marion (H.S.) 6-06.00
6 Jack Curtis Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 6-05.00
7 DeVante Clark Jacksonville (H.S.) 6-04.00
8 David Black Champaign (Centennial) 6-04.00
9 Quinn Halversen Rockford (R. Christian) 6-02.00

pole vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Tyler Jourdan Salem 15-06.00
2 Chase Black Charleston 15-03.00
3 Joseph McDanel Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 15-00.00
4 Dylan Kuipers Maple Park (Kaneland) 14-09.00
5 Trevor Dowell Chatham (Glenwood) 14-00.00
6 Brennen Shobe Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 13-09.00
7 Triston Ballinger Stanford (Olympia) 13-06.00
8 Jimmy Krenger Woodstock (North) 13-06.00
9 Dan Evers Maple Park (Kaneland) 13-03.00

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Ben Barnes Maple Park (Kaneland) 23-05.00
2 Jamari Ward Cahokia (H.S.) 22-10.50
3 George Washington Rantoul 22-03.50
4 Davion McManis Dunlap 21-06.00
5 Barry Richardson Mascoutah 21-05.50
6 Austin Kidwell Watseka 21-04.50
7 Daryl Jackson Springfield (Lanphier) 21-03.25
8 Brandon Blankenship Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 21-02.50
9 Roman Hill Centralia 21-02.25

triple jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Jamari Ward Cahokia (H.S.) 47-08.75
2 Jalon Monigan Cahokia (H.S.) 46-03.25
3 Carsen Cash Marion (H.S.) 45-03.00
4 Luther Newburn Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 44-11.25
5 Matt Hartnett Roxana 44-08.00
6 Brandon Ruffin Peoria (H.S.) 44-05.50
7 Shaun Wollenweber Plano 44-02.25
8 Jon McDermott Plano 44-00.75
9 Ryan Grizzard Champaign (Centennial) 43-07.75

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Nate Dyer Maple Park (Kaneland) 58-05.25
2 Sam Sikon Carbondale (H.S.) 56-08.50
3 Trevor Fox Dunlap 55-04.50
4 Keith King Peoria (Richwoods) 54-08.50
5 Alex Snyder Maple Park (Kaneland) 54-05.50
6 Evan Short Sycamore (H.S.) 52-01.25
7 Nick Verbeck Geneseo 52-00.00
8 Brett Kowalczyk LaSalle (L.-Peru) 50-08.00
9 Daniall Akins Cahokia (H.S.) 50-03.75

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 A.J. Marmion Geneseo 171-02
2 Jacob Wagner Mattoon 160-05
3 Ry Schmidt Carbondale (H.S.) 159-00
4 Sam Sikon Carbondale (H.S.) 156-00
5 Tyrin White Rantoul 155-11
6 Trevor Fox Dunlap 153-09
7 Nate Dyer Maple Park (Kaneland) 152-04
8 Chris Smith Winnebago 151-09
9 Chris Crawford Springfield (Lanphier) 149-09

2013-14 (3A)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Cole Henderson Pekin 10.53
2 Titus Booker Grayslake (North) 10.64
3 Scotty Miller Barrington 10.74
4 Shandall Thomas Schaumburg (H.S.) 10.80
5 Josh Farrar Elmhurst (York) 10.87
6 Jauan Wesley Harvey (Thornton) 10.90
7 Eric McMiller Chicago (Lane) 10.92
8 John Hader Park Ridge (Maine South) 11.01
9 Terry McGee Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) 11.09

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Kahmari Montgomery Plainfield (Central) 21.25
2 Cole Henderson Pekin 21.35
3 Cary Lockhart Bloomington (H.S.) 21.54
4 Scotty Miller Barrington 21.58
5 Titus Booker Grayslake (North) 21.81
6 Julian Hylton Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) 21.86
7 Shandall Thomas Schaumburg (H.S.) 21.92
8 Desmond Gant Aurora (East) 22.01
9 John Hader Park Ridge (Maine South) 22.06

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Kahmari Montgomery Plainfield (Central) 46.82
2 Chris Wilson Minooka 47.40
3 Matt Anyiwo Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 48.11
4 Zac Espinosa Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 48.18
5 Corey Hertz Lake Villa (Lakes) 48.26
6 Carl Klamm Evanston (Twp.) 48.31
7 Sam Bransby Naperville (Central) 48.40
8 Roosevelt Davis East St. Louis (Sr.) 48.43
9 Alex Shulga Grayslake (North) 48.71

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Johnny Leverenz Danville (H.S.) 1:52.00
2 Matt Anyiwo Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 1:52.38
3 Ty Moss Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:54.02
4 Tony Zea Downers Grove (North) 1:54.44
5 Matt Plowman Elmhurst (York) 1:54.80
6 Kevin Grahovec Aurora (Marmion Academy) 1:54.92
7 Jack Peters Lombard (Glenbard East) 1:55.34
8 Blaine Bartel Geneva 1:55.42
9 Evan Alcorn Belleville (West) 1:55.46

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Patrick Perrier O'Fallon (H.S.) 4:10.34
2 Chris Korabik Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 4:11.20
3 Ryan Clevenger Downers Grove (North) 4:11.20
4 Zach Dale Hoffman Estates (Conant) 4:11.28
5 Jake Hoffert Yorkville 4:11.71
6 Alex Bashqawi Elmhurst (York) 4:13.01
7 Jessie Reiser McHenry 4:13.05
8 Peter Cotsirilos Winnetka (New Trier) 4:13.22
9 Zack Smith Downers Grove (North) 4:14.82

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Jessie Reiser McHenry 9:03.60
2 Patrick Perrier O'Fallon (H.S.) 9:07.10
3 Zach Dale Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9:07.82
4 Luke Hoffert Yorkville 9:12.10
5 Billy Magnesen Hinsdale (Central) 9:12.13
6 Zack Smith Downers Grove (North) 9:19.75
7 Caleb Hummer Danville (H.S.) 9:23.41
8 Matt Pereira Lake Zurich 9:27.09
9 Kyle Mattes Elmhurst (York) 9:27.85

110-meter high hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Antonio Shenault Roselle (Lake Park) 14.14
2 Tifonte Hunt Harvey (Thornton) 14.17
3 Craig James Edwardsville (H.S.) 14.26
4 Jonah Wiley Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 14.48
5 Conor Dunham Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 14.49
6 Austin Corydon Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 14.57
7 Shabari Bailey Minooka 14.73
8 Cody Andrus Lockport (Twp.) 14.95

300-meter intermediate hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Conor Dunham Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 36.90
2 Imani Payton Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) 37.33
3 Luke Pilliod Glenview (Glenbrook South) 38.19
4 Craig James Edwardsville (H.S.) 38.29
5 Isaiah Michl Edwardsville (H.S.) 38.29
6 Christian Neal Bloomington (H.S.) 38.40
7 Jarvis Hill Elmhurst (York) 38.41
8 Annile Williams Plainfield (North) 39.35
9 Adonis Barnes Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) 39.56

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Edwardsville (H.S.) 41.46
    Fontez Davis, Craig James, Isaiah Michl, Rene' Perry  
2 Elmhurst (York) 41.48
    Itoro Akpakpan, Josh Farrar, Greg Gornick, Jeff Ostling  
3 Harvey (Thornton) 41.62
    Martise Craig, Tifonte Hunt, Demitruis Mitchell, Jauan Wesley  
4 Bloomington (H.S.) 41.65
    Kyonn Keith, Cary Lockhart, Christian Neal, Johnathon Warren  
5 Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) 41.98
    Tommy Jackson, Terry McGee, Dalon Moore, Imani Payton  
6 Minooka 42.12
    Chris Hopkins, Devin Ingram, Mitch Miller, Chris Wilson  
7 Belleville (West) 42.35
    Deshon Buchanan, Dominic Davis, Romello Hatter, Aaron Jackson  
8 Roselle (Lake Park) 42.52
    Gio Basso, Marcus Jegede, Joe Pierce, Antonio Shenault  
9 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 43.37
    Jamal Baggett, Desmond Bird-Murphy, Kahrion Martin, Lionel Towns  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Schaumburg (H.S.) 1:26.13
    Tom Ciupka, Jarman McMillon, Stacey Smith, Shandall Thomas  
2 Harvey (Thornton) 1:26.26
    Taveres Hale, Tifonte Hunt, Demitruis Mitchell, Jauan Wesley  
3 Elmhurst (York) 1:26.66
    Itoro Akpakpan, Josh Farrar, Greg Gornick, Jake Sacksteder  
4 Rock Island (H.S.) 1:27.15
    Travon Aldridge, Chris Ehimwenman, Isaiah Ellis, Brandon Richardson  
5 Edwardsville (H.S.) 1:27.68
    Brian Crowe, Fontez Davis, Rene' Perry, Brandon Ryan  
6 Minooka 1:27.78
    Matt Dlugopolski, Devin Ingram, Mitch Miller, Victor Turpin  
7 Belleville (West) 1:27.87
    Deshon Buchanan, Dominic Davis, Josh Freivogel, Aaron Jackson  
8 Palatine (Fremd) 1:28.28
    Richar Adugba, Jawan Gaines, Kyle Lewis, Ryan McMahon  
9 Barrington 1:28.53
    JP Brooks, Parker Deloye, Brandon Melnychuk, Scotty Miller  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 East St. Louis (Sr.) 3:16.59
    Jwaugn Askew, Roosevelt Davis, Kevin Johnson, Herbert Molton  
2 Naperville (Central) 3:17.21
    Sam Bransby, Michael Jopes, Matthew Meier, Daniel Spaccapaniccia  
3 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 3:17.34
    Kyle Bender, Zac Espinosa, Ty Moss, Nick Rafacz  
4 Evanston (Twp.) 3:17.86
    Aremon Alagheband, Roman Hayes, Josh Hopson, Carl Klamm  
5 Belleville (West) 3:17.87
    Deshon Buchanan, Dominic Davis, Josh Freivogel, Chris Jackson  
6 Minooka 3:18.60
    Devin Ingram, Kyle Shelton, Jake Smith, Chris Wilson  
7 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 3:19.97
    Matt Anyiwo, Rodney Johnson, Matt Simpson, Emmanuel Spearman  
8 Lake Villa (Lakes) 3:20.35
    Jake Balliu, Corey Hertz, Alex Murray, Brandon Thiel  
9 LaGrange (Lyons) 3:20.72
    Trevor Edgerton, Matt Grider, Alex Lima, Jimmy Rhode  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 7:40.21
    Connor Horn, Ty Moss, Nick Rafacz, Jeremy Stern  
2 Orland Park (Sandburg) 7:40.77
    Matt Hetzler, Denis O'Callaghan, Chris Torpy, Sean Torpy  
3 Winnetka (New Trier) 7:44.27
    Peter Cotsirilos, Ted Oh, Chase Silverman, Connor Trapp  
4 Barrington 7:47.11
    Tyler Anderson, John Andraschko, Konrad Eiring, Adam Phillips  
5 LaGrange (Lyons) 7:47.28
    Ben Gawthrop, Alex Lima, Dan Lupano, Ed McCarter  
6 Roselle (Lake Park) 7:47.45
    Lucas Bracher, Eric Dade, Jeremy Lozano, Matt Miarka  
7 Chicago (Lane) 7:47.52
    Christian Badillo, Pavlo Hutsalyuk, David Schmieg, Jon Vara  
8 Downers Grove (North) 7:47.95
    Zac Christensen, Ryan Clevenger, Jack Diamond, Tony Zea  
9 Crystal Lake (South) 7:50.26
    Drew Kopfman, David Lenzini, Jon Prus, Kyle Radosevich  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Jonathan Wells Fox Lake (Grant) 7-00.00
2 Erik Miller St. Charles (North) 6-10.00
3 Reid Smith Elmhurst (York) 6-08.00
4 Jamante Steward Hillside (Proviso West) 6-08.00
5 Tyler Maryanski Aurora (Marmion Academy) 6-08.00
6 Quinetin Jackson Granite City 6-07.00
7 Manny Bofah Plainfield (North) 6-07.00
8 Kyle Postal McHenry 6-06.00
9 Todd Berkenpas Belvidere (North) 6-06.00

pole vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Luke Winder Plainfield (Central) 17-03.00
2 Steven Bradford Bloomington (H.S.) 15-03.00
3 Andy Jatis New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 14-09.00
4 Anthony Mazzola Rockford (Jefferson) 14-09.00
5 Edward Smoliak Highland Park 14-06.00
6 Adam Peterson Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 14-06.00
7 Cory Tucker Rockford (Auburn) 14-03.00
8 Matt Contreras Wheaton (North) 14-03.00
9 Nate Wesolek West Chicago (H.S.) 14-00.00

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Jonathan Wells Fox Lake (Grant) 23-00.75
2 Cole Henderson Pekin 23-00.75
3 Elijah Douglas Crete (C.-Monee) 23-00.25
4 Connor Adams Lake Forest (H.S.) 22-07.50
5 Mathew Flemming Chicago (Simeon) 22-07.00
6 Jonah Wiley Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 22-06.75
7 Fontez Davis Edwardsville (H.S.) 22-05.00
8 Cameron Ruiz Lake Villa (Lakes) 22-00.00
9 Stacey Smith Schaumburg (H.S.) 21-11.50

triple jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Marcus Jegede Roselle (Lake Park) 48-04.75
2 Chris Walker Aurora (West Aurora) 46-11.50
3 Chris Ehimwenman Rock Island (H.S.) 46-03.00
4 Nkemjika Nwosu Hinsdale (Central) 45-06.50
5 Chris Hawkins Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 45-06.00
6 Jowahn Brown Harvey (Thornton) 45-01.50
7 Curshaun Pruitt Romeoville (H.S.) 45-00.75
8 Eddie Kelly Schaumburg (H.S.) 44-11.25
9 Adonis Johnson Harvey (Thornton) 44-10.75

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Martinus Mitchell Collinsville 61-00.75
2 Kyrin Tucker Normal (Community West) 60-05.00
3 Kyle Hedge Crystal Lake (South) 58-05.25
4 Jared Kern Machesney Park (Harlem) 58-02.75
5 Kyle Kling Machesney Park (Harlem) 55-05.50
6 Curtwan Evans Roselle (Lake Park) 55-02.25
7 Kevin Barbian Libertyville 54-06.50
8 Ryan Connor Joliet (Central) 54-06.50
9 Luke Taccola Oak Forest 54-03.25

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Stephen Hubona Lisle (Benet Academy) 185-01
2 Ricky Hurley Cary (C.-Grove) 176-07
3 John Harris Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 168-00
4 Kevin Barbian Libertyville 164-06
5 Mike Prestigiacomo Roselle (Lake Park) 163-08
6 Ryan Connor Joliet (Central) 162-02
7 Kyrin Tucker Normal (Community West) 162-01
8 Favio Nunez Joliet (Central) 161-11
9 Curtwan Evans Roselle (Lake Park) 161-05