Boys Track & Field Medalists

* Last updated at 7:37 pm on Sunday, September 17, 2017

Print this page

2005-06 (A)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Sammy Biggs Morrison :11.27
2 Levi Richards Newton :11.49
3 Anthony Johnson Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) :11.52
4 Jared Cernansky Sparta :11.55
5 Zack Atkins DuQuoin (H.S.) :11.57
6 Brady Hammon Glasford (Illini Bluffs) :11.61
7 Will Lindsey St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) :11.71
8 Ben Worman Teutopolis :11.74

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Brady Hammon Glasford (Illini Bluffs) :22.10
2 Sammy Biggs Morrison :22.29
3 Cody Wisslead Sciota (West Prairie) :22.37
4 Lacedrix Brown Jacksonville (Illinois School for the Deaf) :22.38
5 Brett Brachear Harrisburg :22.57
6 Patrick Mendenhall Newton :22.65
7 Anthony Johnson Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) :22.65
8 Dan Benton Westmont :22.66
9 Noah Kumpf Peoria (P. Christian) :22.82

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Sammy Biggs Morrison :47.91
2 Brady Hammon Glasford (Illini Bluffs) :48.52
3 Scott Phelps Monticello :49.35
4 Brett Brachear Harrisburg :49.45
5 Troy Kimberlin Rochester :49.94
6 Martin McCormick Oregon :50.08
7 Levi Richards Newton :50.66
8 Joseph Davis Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) :51.06
9 Dan Benton Westmont :51.12

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Rodney Oyler Macon (Meridian) 1:57.02
2 Jake Austin Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) 1:57.78
3 Greg McBride Sparta 1:58.00
4 Charlie Butler Olney (East Richland) 1:58.29
5 Jarrett Kessel Amboy 1:58.70
6 Ryan Griffin Rockford (R. Christian) 1:58.87
7 Matt Best Tuscola 1:59.60
8 Andrew Colbert Monticello 1:59.68
9 Jordan Cullen Rochester 1:59.83

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Dorian Ulrey Port Byron (Riverdale) 4:09.33
2 Charlie Hatch Nashville 4:15.37
3 Jeremy Stevens Winnebago 4:21.66
4 Tyler Bradford Wayne City 4:24.04
5 Scott Krapf Danville (Schlarman) 4:25.61
6 Samuel DuBose Elgin (Fox Valley Lutheran Academy) 4:27.40
7 Kyle Harvey Sullivan 4:27.83
8 Clay Staley Glasford (Illini Bluffs) 4:30.62
9 Matt Morse Peru (St. Bede) 4:31.24

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Jeremy Stevens Winnebago 9:10.56
2 Scott Krapf Danville (Schlarman) 9:28.69
3 Tyler Bradford Wayne City 9:28.73
4 Cliff Miles Woodhull (AlWood) 9:34.09
5 Brian Peterson Minonk (Fieldcrest) 9:39.27
6 Michael Grieve Manlius (Bureau Valley) 9:39.75
7 Matt Feldhake Effingham (St. Anthony) 9:40.73
8 Alex Tanney Lexington 9:40.74
9 Clay Staley Glasford (Illini Bluffs) 9:45.03

110-meter high hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Jeremy Puckett Fairfield :14.89
2 Patrick Mendenhall Newton :15.20
3 Dave Voss Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) :15.22
4 Mitch Blair St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) :15.34
5 Zach Treece Murphysboro :15.59
6 Kyle Cresap Monticello :15.67
7 Ethan Wolff Altamont :15.80
8 Garrett Barnas Manlius (Bureau Valley) :16.07
9 Fredel Salarda Sparta :16.25

300-meter intermediate hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Cody Wisslead Sciota (West Prairie) :37.33
2 Dave Voss Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) :38.41
3 Jeremy Puckett Fairfield :39.19
4 Ethan Wolff Altamont :39.67
5 Mitch Blair St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) :39.74
6 Garrett Barnas Manlius (Bureau Valley) :40.09
7 Jacob Scheuer Dwight :40.46
8 Clint Brewer Jacksonville (Illinois School for the Deaf) :40.59
9 Fredel Salarda Sparta :41.87

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Newton :42.94
    Brian Bierman, Alexander Koebele, Patrick Mendenhall, Levi Richards  
2 Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) :43.54
    Montez Brown-Mobley, Andrew Cyrus, Anthony Johnson, Miguel Jones  
3 Herrin (H.S.) :43.69
    Jeff Blair, Damian Jeffro, Eric Thompson, Dase Timmons  
4 Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) :43.71
    Kyle Harris, Tyler Pence, Kyle Prout, Nick Wyzgowski  
5 Harrisburg :43.82
    Brett Brachear, Kaleb Joyner, Alex Maddox, Madison Medley  
6 St. Anne :43.86
    Sean Boyd, Matt Cote, Cliff Flemming, Steve Stroud  
7 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) :44.16
    Aaron Ball, Mitch Blair, Zach Flessner, Will Lindsey  
8 Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception) :44.42
    Nick DiBrito, Tim Dunne, Jonathon Ellis, Andy Larem  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Sparta 1:30.56
    Jared Cernansky, Fredel Salarda, Chris Ward, Tim Wilkes  
2 Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) 1:30.88
    Montez Brown-Mobley, Andrew Cyrus, Anthony Johnson, Miguel Jones  
3 Newton 1:31.09
    Mitchell Birch, Clay Britton, Alexander Koebele, Patrick Mendenhall  
4 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 1:31.62
    Aaron Ball, Chris Cox, Zach Flessner, Will Lindsey  
5 Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 1:31.82
    Mike Eller, Matt Pivonka, Dylan Roff, Dru Walsh  
6 Rockford (Lutheran) 1:32.11
    Haddan Anderson, Trent Henry, Dom Myers, Josh Peterson  
7 Momence 1:32.67
    Cortez Dixon, D J Ramirez, Josh Tempco, Chris Williams  
8 Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) 1:33.70
    Tyler Pence, Kyle Prout, Wes Wayman, Nick Wyzgowski  
9 Eureka 1:33.77
    Dean Eastman, Wes Schmidgall, Brett Stewart, Chris Wakid  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Dwight 3:22.65
    Cody Doran, Pat Pfeifer, Jacob Scheuer, Kyle Wade  
2 Harrisburg 3:22.96
    Brett Brachear, Tony Cossette, Kaleb Joyner, Alex Maddox  
3 Newton 3:25.39
    Clay Britton, Levi Richards, Adam Schafer, Blake Wolf  
4 Trenton (Wesclin) 3:25.97
    Isaac Etter, Jacob Sopiars, Matt Valdez, Nathan Valdez  
5 Monticello 3:26.31
    Keith Butler, Andrew Colbert, Kyle Cresap, Scott Phelps  
6 Eureka 3:26.47
    Dean Eastman, Wes Schmidgall, Brett Stewart, Sebastian Tanzer  
7 Lisle (Sr.) 3:27.63
    Joe McCarthy, Greg Saul, Matt Schmitz, Adam Valdes  
8 Oregon 3:29.43
    Eric Axelson, Eli Hoffman, Martin McCormick, Jordan Thomas  
9 Byron 3:31.37
    Cole Dixson, Michael Kittelson, Ryan Lynch, Ben Vavra  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Monticello 7:53.69
    Keith Butler, Andrew Colbert, Scott Phelps, Brent Rhodes  
2 Rochester 8:04.68
    Jacob Cullen, Jordan Cullen, Jon Damery, Tyler Walker  
3 Sparta 8:06.90
    Patrick Adams, Jeff Baird, Greg McBride, Lee Peck  
4 Stanford (Olympia) 8:09.24
    Shane Harrison, John Neisler, Jason Springer, Jesse Springer  
5 Herscher 8:09.62
    Kyle Gray, Bryan Howard, Matt Sommer, Jonah Vaughn  
6 Princeton 8:10.05
    Patrick Gonigam, Jared Jaggers, Sam McCauley, Hunter Mickow  
7 Oregon 8:11.21
    Eric Axelson, Scott Hallock, Eli Hoffman, Tony Portugal  
8 Tremont 8:11.24
    Jerad Koch, Carl Pflederer, Jeremy Pflederer, Parker Thompson  
9 Newton 8:11.79
    Clay Britton, Doug Brooks, Adam Schafer, Blake Wolf  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Eric Thompson Herrin (H.S.) 6-9
2 Trevor Poore Carterville 6-7
3 Chris Smith Mt. Pulaski 6-6
4 Ty Vandekerhove Sesser (S.-Valier) 6-5
5 Dillon Binkley Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 6-4
6 Isiah Simelton West Frankfort (Frankfort) 6-4
7 Drew Holl Clinton 6-3
7 Brad Bohms Erie 6-3
9 Ryan Page Genoa (G.-Kingston) 6-3

pole vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Tyler Pence Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) 15-6
2 Eric Mammoser Newton 15-3
3 Cody Doerflein DuQuoin (H.S.) 14-6
4 Brett Stewart Eureka 14-3
5 Eddie Bishop Byron 14-0
6 Alex Freshour Stanford (Olympia) 13-9
7 Brennan Hish Stanford (Olympia) 13-6
8 Joe Juricic Seneca 13-6
9 Eric Eyler Rushville (R.-Industry) 13-0

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Eric Thompson Herrin (H.S.) 22-1112
2 Lacedrix Brown Jacksonville (Illinois School for the Deaf) 21-11
3 Cody Wisslead Sciota (West Prairie) 21-5
4 Jeremy Totsch Liberty 21-334
5 Tyler Harrell Carterville 20-1134
6 Darin Blaser Aledo 20-11
7 Damian Jeffro Herrin (H.S.) 20-912
8 Ted Martin Watseka 20-834
9 Mike Webb Herscher 20-8

triple jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Ridge Thompson DuQuoin (H.S.) 46-1012
2 Justin Huston Macomb 46-414
3 Nick Frese Camp Point (Central) 45-212
4 B.J. Thompson Carterville 44-1
5 Joshua Wilkinson Manlius (Bureau Valley) 43-1112
6 Tim Wilkes Sparta 43-1034
7 Ben Pratt Macomb 43-512
8 Austin Rickels Morrison 43-1
9 Andrew Cyrus Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) 42-1034

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Josh Brent Bloomington (Central Catholic) 55-1012
2 Andy Ward Rushville (R.-Industry) 55-312
3 Matt Eader West Frankfort (Frankfort) 54-112
4 Mike Gilbert Oregon 53-0
5 Keegan Grant Coal City 52-214
6 Bryant Parker Glasford (Illini Bluffs) 51-812
7 Jason Henkelmann Rochester 51-5
8 Shawn Wager Manlius (Bureau Valley) 50-934
9 Ben Bishop Williamsville 50-8

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Andy Ward Rushville (R.-Industry) 171-7
2 Brian Bishop Williamsville 168-10
3 Ben Bishop Williamsville 165-11
4 Ben Stringer Moweaqua (Central A & M) 163-1
5 Anthony Ellison Lebanon 161-9
6 Joe Long Herscher 155-1
7 Nick Nasti Plano 154-6
8 Jake Bollman Lena (L.-Winslow) 152-9
9 Matt Hipke Momence 152-7

2005-06 (AA)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Demarcus Brooks Springfield (Southeast) :11.07
2 Jerdo Williams Cahokia (H.S.) :11.19
3 Jason Norem Ottawa (Twp.) :11.20
4 Darryl Jenkins Tinley Park (H.S.) :11.26
5 Blake Obuchowski Geneva :11.30
6 Donnie Lesnick Minooka :11.30
7 Brandon McCallister Harvey (Thornton) :11.33
8 Alan Smith Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :11.41
9 Azeez Shogbuyi Chicago (Whitney Young) :11.56

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Earnest Winters Cahokia (H.S.) :22.18
2 Darryl Jenkins Tinley Park (H.S.) :22.31
3 Darren Patterson Waukegan (H.S.) :22.32
4 Jason Norem Ottawa (Twp.) :22.33
5 Donnie Lesnick Minooka :22.37
6 Warnether Banks Springfield (Lanphier) :22.47
7 Aaron Lowe Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) :22.52
8 Patrick George Chicago (Gordon Tech) :22.63
9 Zeke Sayon Machesney Park (Harlem) :22.65

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Dan Palmer Elmhurst (York) :47.87
2 Darien Donald Cahokia (H.S.) :47.95
3 Mikal Rasheed East St. Louis (Sr.) :48.98
4 Zach Splan Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :49.10
5 Brian LeSeur Barrington :49.22
6 Alex Jackson St. Charles (East) :49.25
7 Marvin Cosby Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) :49.97
8 Charles Smith Evanston (Twp.) :50.40
9 Matt Zamin Palatine (Fremd) :53.26

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Stephen Williams Marion (H.S.) 1:51.58
2 Brian Beaird Naperville (Central) 1:52.12
3 Tom Robbins Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 1:53.41
4 Scott Cooper O'Fallon (H.S.) 1:53.57
5 Jared Richardson Machesney Park (Harlem) 1:53.95
6 Yosef Tewolde Elgin (H.S.) 1:54.56
7 Wes Sheldon Vernon Hills 1:54.83
8 Isaiah Robbins Quincy (Sr.) 1:55.58
9 John Gibbs Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 1:55.63

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Evan Jager Algonquin (Jacobs) 4:11.22
2 Nick Farina Barrington 4:14.43
3 Eric Anerino Naperville (North) 4:15.03
4 Blaise Carie Mt. Zion 4:15.03
5 Chas Gillespie Winnetka (New Trier) 4:15.25
6 Eric Dettman Elmhurst (York) 4:16.06
7 Jon Popejoy Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 4:16.10
8 Matt Dettman Elmhurst (York) 4:16.11
9 David Grange Aurora (Marmion Academy) 4:16.36

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Jacob Nachel LaGrange (Lyons) 9:09.36
2 Eric Dettman Elmhurst (York) 9:15.86
3 Michael McDonnell St. Charles (North) 9:17.20
4 Ryan Jacobs Rockton (Hononegah) 9:18.81
5 Matt DeSilva St. Charles (North) 9:20.63
6 Dan Chenoweth Geneseo 9:22.15
7 Ryan Craven Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 9:24.40
8 David Montgomery Elmhurst (York) 9:26.18
9 Jakub Kolacz Naperville (North) 9:27.89

110-meter high hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Artavious Kizer East St. Louis (Sr.) :14.56
2 Ray Varner Gurnee (Warren) :14.60
3 Clyde Young Cahokia (H.S.) :14.77
4 Josh Gist South Holland (Thornwood) :14.79
5 Munir Bridges Blue Island (Eisenhower) :14.79
6 Charles Chappell Springfield (Lanphier) :14.85
7 Calvin Williams Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) :14.85
8 Grant Reed Salem :15.04
9 Bernard Fowler East St. Louis (Sr.) :15.23

300-meter intermediate hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Ray Varner Gurnee (Warren) :37.29
2 Martavis Hines Cahokia (H.S.) :37.78
3 Mike O'Brien Mt. Prospect (Prospect) :38.15
4 Tom Zozokos Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) :38.23
5 Artavious Kizer East St. Louis (Sr.) :38.23
6 Alex Migit Morton :39.08
7 Pat Tortorici Hoffman Estates (Conant) :39.38
8 Grant Reed Salem :39.40

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Cahokia (H.S.) :41.42
    Greg Williams, Jerdo Williams, Earnest Winters, Clyde Young  
2 Springfield (Lanphier) :42.05
    Warnether Banks, Charles Chappell, Jacob Mitchell, Jordan Perry  
3 Harvey (Thornton) :42.07
    Gordon Barnes, Brandon McCallister, Brian Steele, Corey Sykes  
4 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :42.32
    Marcus Bailey, Charles Brown, Alan Smith, Zach Splan  
5 Belleville (West) :42.42
    Keith Agnew, Jeremy Harris, Jerome Hodges, Napolean Owens  
6 Evanston (Twp.) :42.44
    Mike Bolden, Kris Jamieson, Steve Moore, Charles Smith  
7 South Holland (Thornwood) :42.59
    Josh Gist, Phillip Jones, Warren Lowe, Jonathan Majors  
8 Elgin (H.S.) :42.76
    Lazerrich Johnson, Jordan Wells, Kenneth Williams, Rashad Woodard  
9 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) :42.87
    Jordan Farrell, Sean Lindbloom, Will Moore, Brandon Phillips  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Cahokia (H.S.) 1:27.11
    Marvin Moore, Greg Williams, Jerdo Williams, Earnest Winters  
2 Hillside (Proviso West) 1:27.76
    Monty Caston, Brandon Love, Kendall Maltbia, Jeremy Streater  
3 Springfield (Lanphier) 1:28.08
    Warnether Banks, Charles Chappell, Jacob Mitchell, Jordan Perry  
4 East St. Louis (Sr.) 1:28.65
    Kraig Appleton, Tommie Hopkins, Tommie Liddell, Javon Tabbs  
5 Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 1:28.92
    Caleb Cartman, Darrius Gates, Andre Townsend, Calvin Williams  
6 South Holland (Thornwood) 1:29.18
    Leo Brown, Josh Gist, Warren Lowe, Jonathan Majors  
7 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:29.22
    Marcus Bailey, Charles Brown, Sherman Neal, Alan Smith  
8 Evanston (Twp.) 1:29.65
    Mike Bolden, Poitior Evans, Kris Jamieson, Steve Moore  
9 Rockford (Jefferson) 1:29.93
    Ty Cook, Corentine Custine, Damian Drew, Corey Terrell  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 East St. Louis (Sr.) 3:15.41
    Artavious Kizer, Mario McCottrell, Mikal Rasheed, Dontavious Robinson  
2 Cahokia (H.S.) 3:15.80
    Darien Donald, Exzaybion Jackson, Marvin Moore, Greg Williams  
3 Evanston (Twp.) 3:16.63
    Mike Bolden, Poitior Evans, Kris Jamieson, Charles Smith  
4 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 3:19.78
    Matt Allen, Charles Brown, Sherman Neal, Zach Splan  
5 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 3:20.62
    Scott Foley, Rob Looby, Peter Rhoades, Sean Swearingen  
6 Aurora (West) 3:21.04
    Jose Alfaro, Marc Castro, Jawon Jackson, Josh Zinzer  
7 Rockford (Boylan) 3:21.51
    Jacob Dohm, Joey Ganske, Brett Painter, Brandon Stoffregen  
8 Algonquin (Jacobs) 3:21.99
    John Arient, David Arndt, Mike Connolly, Matt Fippinger  
9 Elmhurst (York) 3:22.05
    Chris Carbonell, Jeff Eich, Nick Kuczwara, Dan Palmer  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Algonquin (Jacobs) 7:40.02
    David Arndt, Mike Connolly, Evan Jager, Aaron Russo  
2 Elmhurst (York) 7:41.81
    Matt Dettman, Kris Hinchley, Nick Kuczwara, Mark Sulkin  
3 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 7:42.97
    Tim Honig, Daniel Kuhlman, Bruce MacTaggart, Ben Matthies  
4 East St. Louis (Sr.) 7:43.77
    Ritchie Cherry, Mario McCottrell, Dontavious Robinson, Devin Williams  
5 Quincy (Sr.) 7:45.15
    Marc Amarillas, Andrew Crane, Isaiah Robbins, Trevon Runnels  
6 Downers Grove (North) 7:46.38
    Mike Gilmartin, Eddie Lovejoy, Luke Ryan, Aaron Silver  
7 Libertyville 7:46.57
    Justin Hansen, Jack Howard, Josh Schweigert, Tim Taylor  
8 Lisle (Benet Academy) 7:47.16
    Matt Clifford, Alex Gasick, Nick Geyer, Matt McCabe  
9 St. Charles (North) 7:47.31
    Andy Barbeau, Bryan Barker, Chris Rosso, Steve Wiitanen  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Major Clay Springfield (Lanphier) 6-10
2 Mykhail Chambers Urbana (H.S.) 6-9
3 Jared Nuxoll Effingham (H.S.) 6-8
4 Jared Bosch Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 6-7
5 Phillip Thomas Alton (Sr.) 6-7
6 Donnie Whitaker Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 6-5
7 Elias Washington Grayslake (H.S.) 6-4
8 Jarryd Dean O'Fallon (H.S.) 6-4
9 Kali Jackson Cahokia (H.S.) 6-2
9 Sean Parker Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 6-2
9 Nick Herron Palatine (Fremd) 6-2

pole vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Phil Hanson Pontiac 16-6
2 Jake Winder Plainfield (South) 16-3
3 Sam Kranz Maple Park (Kaneland) 15-6
4 Jim Foreman West Chicago (H.S.) 15-3
5 Adam Hahne Plainfield (Central) 15-0
6 Nick Ragusa Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 15-0
7 Chris Manzara Roselle (Lake Park) 14-9
8 Kevin Griffin East St. Louis (Sr.) 14-9
9 Mick Viken Rolling Meadows 14-6

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Kali Jackson Cahokia (H.S.) 23-11
2 Trae Johnson Marion (H.S.) 23-8
3 Clyde Young Cahokia (H.S.) 23-134
4 Rayme Mackinson Pontiac 23-034
5 Jonathan Majors South Holland (Thornwood) 22-9
6 Jarryd Dean O'Fallon (H.S.) 22-612
7 Andre Holmes Hoffman Estates (Conant) 22-534
8 Brandon McCallister Harvey (Thornton) 22-512
9 Vernon George Zion (Z.-Benton) 22-412

triple jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Troy Doris Bolingbrook 50-2
2 Donald Dismukes Cahokia (H.S.) 47-1114
3 Fred Jackson Lockport (Twp.) 46-734
4 Kendall Dumas Edwardsville (H.S.) 46-6
5 Josh Harks Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 46-5
6 Corey Hopkins Salem 46-3
7 Jaron Johnson Lombard (Glenbard East) 46-2
8 Robert Kamentsev Wheeling 46-0
9 Gionnani Sykes East St. Louis (Sr.) 45-10

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Colin Madison Villa Park (Willowbrook) 58-912
2 Adam Gettis Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 57-1134
3 Nick Mitchell Palatine (Fremd) 57-834
4 Mike Schallmo Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 57-334
5 Markus McCown Tinley Park (H.S.) 55-10
6 James Powers Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 55-2
7 Joe Davis Lombard (Montini) 54-1014
8 Adrian Kibiersza Des Plaines (Maine West) 54-612
9 Jeff Ledebuhr Tinley Park (Andrew) 54-212

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Mike Schallmo Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 178-4
2 Nick Bledsoe Wheeling 175-7
3 Markus McCown Tinley Park (H.S.) 172-0
4 Karl Smith Decatur (Eisenhower) 169-10
5 Tyler Arnholt Mattoon 168-7
6 Ryan Asta Barrington 167-10
7 Michael Smith Chicago (Leo) 165-3
8 Jack Brady Downers Grove (North) 164-1
9 Nathan Swope Sterling (H.S.) 163-4

2006-07 (A)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Zack Atkins DuQuoin (H.S.) :10.88
2 Brady Hammon Glasford (Illini Bluffs) :11.02
3 Tommie Taylor Herrin (H.S.) :11.04
4 D J Ramirez Momence :11.04
5 Levi Richards Newton :11.07
6 Kyle Prout Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) :11.17
7 Will Lindsey St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) :11.24
8 Damarcus Moore Murphysboro :11.27
9 Ryan Rushing Pinckneyville :11.28

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Brady Hammon Glasford (Illini Bluffs) :22.28
2 Levi Richards Newton :22.58
3 Zack Atkins DuQuoin (H.S.) :22.62
4 Darin Blaser Aledo :22.74
5 Lacedrix Brown Jacksonville (Illinois School for the Deaf) :22.94
6 Kyle Prout Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) :23.02
7 Will Lindsey St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) :23.19
8 Jeremy Pflederer Tremont :23.34
9 Ryan Rushing Pinckneyville :26.98

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Brady Hammon Glasford (Illini Bluffs) :48.62
2 Dan Benton Westmont :49.23
3 Jeremy Pflederer Tremont :49.93
4 Tanner Carlson Kewanee (Wethersfield) :50.68
5 Cameron Rouzer Elgin (St. Edward) :50.77
6 Lance Brown Jacksonville (Illinois School for the Deaf) :51.21
7 David Glenn Macomb :51.27
8 Kaleb Sosamon Colfax (Ridgeview) :51.69
9 Blake Koerner Effingham (St. Anthony) :52.20

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Lance Ward Greenville 1:55.97
2 Parker Thompson Tremont 1:56.11
3 Ryan Griffin Rockford (R. Christian) 1:56.69
4 Charlie Butler Olney (East Richland) 1:57.61
5 Zebo Zebe Tolono (Unity) 1:58.16
6 Josh Wilson Sherrard 1:58.18
7 Jordan Cullen Rochester 1:58.26
8 Alec Daily Arthur 1:58.46
9 Zach Bowling Heyworth 1:58.67

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Parker Thompson Tremont 4:20.64
2 Roger Pinon Chicago (Quigley Prep) 4:23.09
3 Colin Mickow Princeton 4:25.00
4 Alex Tanney Lexington 4:25.07
5 Peter Callahan Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 4:26.31
6 Aaron Winter Rockford (Lutheran) 4:26.66
7 Matt Feldhake Effingham (St. Anthony) 4:27.35
8 Josh Moshier Port Byron (Riverdale) 4:27.97
9 Garrett Lukens Herrin (H.S.) 4:28.67

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Logan Block Knoxville 9:24.55
2 Brian Peterson Minonk (Fieldcrest) 9:28.31
3 Matt Feldhake Effingham (St. Anthony) 9:39.61
4 Dustin Emerick Elmwood 9:42.00
5 Bailey Bunyan Cobden 9:42.08
6 Mike McGraw Knoxville 9:45.89
7 Brad Wrage Farmington 9:50.84
8 Cody McCullough Manteno 9:52.20
9 David Guinn Wayne City 10:01.45

110-meter high hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Logan Hohl Orion :14.48
2 Garrett Barnas Manlius (Bureau Valley) :14.91
3 Quinn Walker Hampshire :15.23
4 Clint Brewer Jacksonville (Illinois School for the Deaf) :15.25
5 Kyle Cresap Monticello :15.30
6 Tyler Carter Tuscola :15.32
7 Greg Davis Carlinville :15.33
8 Zach Treece Murphysboro :15.65
9 Ethan Wolff Altamont :24.29

300-meter intermediate hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Cody Wisslead Sciota (West Prairie) :37.35
2 Logan Hohl Orion :37.38
3 Ethan Wolff Altamont :39.15
4 Jacob Scheuer Dwight :39.46
5 Garrett Barnas Manlius (Bureau Valley) :39.47
6 Eric Miller Pana (H.S.) :39.94
7 Dylan Roff Braidwood (Reed-Custer) :40.21
8 Quinn Walker Hampshire :40.24
9 Derick Higgins Cuba :40.84

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Herrin (H.S.) :43.09
    Kent Sherrill, Tommie Taylor, Eric Thompson, Dase Timmons  
2 Newton :43.45
    Brian Bierman, Mitchell Birch, Ross Johnson, Levi Richards  
3 Jacksonville (Illinois School for the Deaf) :43.47
    Lacedrix Brown, Mario Clopton, William Ortiga, Pierre Price  
4 Galena (H.S.) :43.49
    Brandon Decker, Spencer DuPlessis, Logan Flack, Gavin Kaiser  
5 DuQuoin (H.S.) :43.84
    Zack Atkins, Jordan Bishop, Tony Bradley, Uriah Porter  
6 Aledo :44.14
    John Berthel, Darin Blaser, Matt Dawson, Kane Thompson  
7 Heyworth :44.25
    Kyle Andreae, Richie Degenhardt, Nick Law, Ethan Wilson  
8 Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) 44.6857
    Will Jenkins, Lamar Johnson, Miguel Jones, Brandon Sims  
8 Oregon 44.6857
    Garren Beck, Rudy Castillo, Shayn Sanders, Jordan Thomas  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Newton 1:29.31
    Brian Bierman, Mitchell Birch, Ross Johnson, Levi Richards  
2 DuQuoin (H.S.) 1:29.55
    Zack Atkins, Jordan Bishop, Tony Bradley, Uriah Porter  
3 Eureka 1:29.93
    Dean Eastman, Crue Harmon, Wes Schmidgall, Jacob Wyss  
4 Herrin (H.S.) 1:30.04
    Kent Sherrill, Keegan Smith, Nick Thompson, Dase Timmons  
5 Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 1:30.62
    Steven Davis, Mike Eller, Matt Pivonka, Dylan Roff  
6 Galena (H.S.) 1:30.66
    Brandon Decker, Spencer DuPlessis, Logan Flack, Gavin Kaiser  
7 Momence 1:30.88
    Demar Brown, Cortez Dixon, Nate Gibbs, D J Ramirez  
8 Tuscola 1:30.93
    Matt Bailey, Tyler Carter, Ben Edwards, Travis Surma  
9 Carlinville 1:32.01
    Greg Davis, Andrew Schroeder, Darnell Scott, Dane Walker  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Eureka 3:23.36
    Dean Eastman, Crue Harmon, Wes Schmidgall, Jacob Wyss  
2 Westmont 3:24.74
    Dan Benton, Joe Cortina, Chris Habib, Matt Pavlicek  
3 Rochester 3:24.82
    Brett Eandi, Ryan Flint, Ryan Godar, Tyler Walker  
4 Byron 3:24.92
    Jeff Coltman, Mike Kittelson, Ryan Lynch, Ben Vavra  
5 Herrin (H.S.) 3:25.98
    Kent Sherrill, Keegan Smith, Tommie Taylor, Nick Thompson  
6 Kewanee (Wethersfield) 3:27.55
    Tanner Carlson, Andrew Drinkall, Shawn Frank, Chris Parks  
7 Rushville (R.-Industry) 3:28.49
    Cody Crum, Tyler Crum, A J Shaw, Drew Shaw  
8 Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 3:29.46
    Logan Beanland, Tyler McKibben, J.R. Woodward, Aaron Wright  
9 Pinckneyville 3:34.39
    Jordan Kellerman, Caleb Plumlee, Scott Reidelberger, Derek Siefert  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Rochester 8:01.24
    Jacob Cullen, Jordan Cullen, Alec Shunk, Tyler Walker  
2 Newton 8:03.19
    Clay Britton, Doug Brooks, Corey Hahn, Adam Schafer  
3 Winnebago 8:05.91
    Aaron Brown, Tyler Busch, Sean Carmody, Matt Clinite  
4 Bloomington (Central Catholic) 8:08.44
    Dan Curran, Michael Fay, Derek Haas, Austin Quinn  
5 Beecher 8:11.10
    Billy Carey, Devin Horner, Garrett Nykaza, Matt Paarleberg  
6 Robinson 8:11.22
    Varun Karkhanis, Justin Montgomery, Chris Morris, Kyle Shimer  
7 Urbana (University) 8:11.30
    Isaac Chambers, Jacob Olshansky, Austin Rundus, Malcolm Taylor  
8 Elmwood 8:11.97
    John Davis, Alex Montoya, Seth Schultz, Tony Young  
9 Westmont 8:12.27
    Fadi Bakhos, Jack Dalziel, Chris Habib, John Reasor  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Eric Thompson Herrin (H.S.) 6-11
2 Zac Bochler Effingham (St. Anthony) 6-7
3 Brad Bohms Erie 6-6
4 Dillon Binkley Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 6-5
5 Ryan Page Genoa (G.-Kingston) 6-5
6 Zach Wood Camp Point (Central) 6-4
6 Nick Byom Knoxville 6-4
8 Drew Holl Clinton 6-4
9 Cole DeVries Mt. Olive 6-2

pole vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Cody Doerflein DuQuoin (H.S.) 15-0
2 Alex Freshour Stanford (Olympia) 14-3
3 Ethan Grounds Herrin (H.S.) 14-3
3 Joe Juricic Seneca 14-3
5 Josh Crowley Auburn 14-0
6 Scott Mammoser Newton 13-9
6 Alex Lambert Tremont 13-9
8 Adam Schafer Newton 13-6
9 Jeremy Pattillo Litchfield 13-0

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Eric Thompson Herrin (H.S.) 23-612
2 Lacedrix Brown Jacksonville (Illinois School for the Deaf) 22-4
3 Cody Wisslead Sciota (West Prairie) 21-1134
4 Kent Sherrill Herrin (H.S.) 21-714
5 Jeremy Totsch Liberty 21-714
6 Darin Blaser Aledo 21-714
7 Ben Pratt Macomb 21-434
8 Tony Bradley DuQuoin (H.S.) 21-314
9 David Shannon Metropolis (Massac County) 21-134

triple jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Eric Thompson Herrin (H.S.) 45-214
2 Ben Pratt Macomb 45-0
3 Cody Doerflein DuQuoin (H.S.) 44-11
4 Tommie Taylor Herrin (H.S.) 44-712
5 Tyler Carter Tuscola 44-434
6 Patrick Zeunik Bloomington (Central Catholic) 43-214
7 Ridge Thompson DuQuoin (H.S.) 42-534
8 Ben Paulsen Seneca 42-034
9 Nick Frese Camp Point (Central) 41-814

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Joe Long Herscher 56-112
2 Jason Crisman Rushville (R.-Industry) 54-812
3 Matt Eader West Frankfort (Frankfort) 53-4
4 Brian Bishop Athens 53-3
5 Josh Uchtman Steeleville 53-234
6 Joey Reisinger Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) 52-634
7 Josh Brent Bloomington (Central Catholic) 52-4
8 Garrett Barnas Manlius (Bureau Valley) 51-1112
9 John Fermon Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) 51-912

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Anthony Ellison Lebanon 189-7
2 Brian Bishop Athens 182-9
3 Alex Thompson Winnebago 165-10
4 Nick Nasti Plano 165-10
5 Ben Stringer Moweaqua (Central A & M) 165-8
6 Josh Uchtman Steeleville 164-9
7 Dale Anderson Galva 160-9
8 Matt Eader West Frankfort (Frankfort) 156-8
9 Chris Thompson Winnebago 156-7

2006-07 (AA)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Demarcus Brooks Springfield (Southeast) :10.57
2 Raymon Parker Romeoville (H.S.) :10.61
3 Jacob Mitchell Springfield (Lanphier) :10.68
4 Darren Patterson Waukegan (H.S.) :10.70
5 Richard Lewis Rock Island (H.S.) :10.75
6 Patrick George Chicago (Gordon Tech) :10.85
7 Jerdo Williams Cahokia (H.S.) :10.93
8 Kayode Adegoke Bolingbrook :10.98
9 Daniel Eaves Harvey (Thornton) :10.98

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Darren Patterson Waukegan (H.S.) :21.87
2 Demarcus Brooks Springfield (Southeast) :21.89
3 Earnest Winters Cahokia (H.S.) :22.00
4 Warnether Banks Springfield (Lanphier) :22.03
5 Patrick George Chicago (Gordon Tech) :22.13
6 Jerdo Williams Cahokia (H.S.) :22.31
7 Roger Jones Belleville (East) :22.32
8 Kayode Adegoke Bolingbrook :22.34
9 Dusty Sluzewicz Lockport (Twp.) :22.68

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Artavious Kizer East St. Louis (Sr.) :47.31
2 Darien Donald Cahokia (H.S.) :47.57
3 Alex Jackson St. Charles (East) :47.66
4 Ben Matthies Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) :47.92
5 Jawon Jackson Aurora (West) :48.79
6 Sorhando Peter Chicago (Prosser) :48.83
7 Marvin Cosby Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) :49.17
8 Mario McCottrell East St. Louis (Sr.) :49.30
9 Jacob Arnold Plainfield (North) :49.95

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Mat Smoody Palatine (H.S.) 1:52.57
2 Sam Megli Sterling (H.S.) 1:54.15
3 Justin Helpingstine Salem 1:54.44
4 Yosef Tewolde Elgin (H.S.) 1:54.93
5 Nick Kuczwara Elmhurst (York) 1:55.70
6 Kyle Engnell Lockport (Twp.) 1:56.60
7 Lewis Brown Bolingbrook 1:56.73
8 Max Clink St. Charles (North) 1:56.77
9 Willard Lewis Chicago (Julian) 1:56.78

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Tom Robbins Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 4:10.46
2 Evan Jager Algonquin (Jacobs) 4:12.35
3 Cory Nanni Normal (Community West) 4:12.68
4 Mike Fry Elmhurst (York) 4:13.40
5 David Grange Aurora (Marmion Academy) 4:13.88
6 Kevin Havel Arlington Heights (Hersey) 4:15.00
7 Luke Ryan Downers Grove (North) 4:16.03
8 Eric Johannigmeier Edwardsville (H.S.) 4:16.48
9 Chris DeSilva St. Charles (North) 4:16.73

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Evan Jager Algonquin (Jacobs) 8:52.33
2 Chris Derrick Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 8:54.64
3 Dan Chenoweth Geneseo 8:57.27
4 Kevin Havel Arlington Heights (Hersey) 9:06.29
5 David Grange Aurora (Marmion Academy) 9:07.32
6 Tom Achtien Elmhurst (York) 9:08.16
7 Ryan Jacobs Rockton (Hononegah) 9:12.08
8 Danny Pawola Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 9:17.63
9 Mike Spain Schaumburg (H.S.) 9:18.48

110-meter high hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Tyler Sipes Bloomington (H.S.) :14.01
2 Artavious Kizer East St. Louis (Sr.) :14.08
3 Josh Gist South Holland (Thornwood) :14.20
4 Adum Gross Dolton (Thornridge) :14.30
5 Tony Morrison Chicago (Brother Rice) :14.46
6 Clyde Young Cahokia (H.S.) :14.62
7 Jonathan Anderson Plainfield (Central) :14.86
8 Andre Townsend Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) :14.94
9 William Lindsey Harvey (Thornton) :19.99

300-meter intermediate hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Kraig Appleton East St. Louis (Sr.) :37.57
2 Tyler Sipes Bloomington (H.S.) :37.74
3 Andre Townsend Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) :37.96
4 Ponda Mafany Skokie (Niles North) :38.47
5 Willie Knox Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) :38.72
6 Viktorr Imani Rockford (Auburn) :38.95
7 Jon Howard Glenview (Glenbrook South) :39.35
8 Preston Smith Normal (University) :39.93
9 Brad Schultz Lisle (Benet Academy) :39.97

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Springfield (Lanphier) :41.54
    Warnether Banks, Eddie Massey, Jacob Mitchell, Willie Thomas  
2 East St. Louis (Sr.) :41.58
    Kraig Appleton, Artavious Kizer, Tommie Liddell, Javaughn Tabbs  
3 Cahokia (H.S.) :42.03
    Shannon Cannon, Jerdo Williams, Earnest Winters, Clyde Young  
4 South Holland (Thornwood) :42.14
    Daniel Fleming, Josh Gist, Phillip Jones, Djari Nelson  
5 Harvey (Thornton) :42.29
    Michael Beard, Daniel Eaves, Corey Sykes, Brian White  
6 Bolingbrook :42.44
    Kayode Adegoke, Troy Doris, Corve Smith, Reggie Williams  
7 Chicago (Lane) :42.48
    Kenny Blanks, Chris Kyles, Fuad Salami, Jerrel Thorton  
8 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) :42.76
    Alex Fleming, Zach Howard, Danny Polk, Corbin Whalum  
9 Lake Zurich :42.90
    Jon Janus, Kevin Johnson, Dan Kalcsics, Kyle Skarb  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Cahokia (H.S.) 1:25.98
    Therone Devine, Jerdo Williams, Earnest Winters, Clyde Young  
2 East St. Louis (Sr.) 1:26.25
    Kraig Appleton, Tommie Hopkins, Evan Johnson, Javaughn Tabbs  
3 Springfield (Lanphier) 1:26.31
    Warnether Banks, Jacob Mitchell, Justin Smith, Willie Thomas  
4 Belleville (East) 1:27.55
    Joshua Burrow, Roger Jones, Willie Silas, Morris Washington  
5 Harvey (Thornton) 1:28.15
    Michael Beard, Daniel Eaves, Corey Sykes, Brian White  
6 Chicago (Lane) 1:29.12
    Kenny Blanks, Chris Kyles, Fuad Salami, Jerrel Thorton  
7 Bloomington (H.S.) 1:29.22
    Justin Bocot, Darian Davis, Brandon Kimmich, Marcus McGee  
8 South Holland (Thornwood) 1:29.34
    Daniel Fleming, Josh Gist, Phillip Jones, Djari Nelson  
9 Lake Zurich 1:30.23
    Jon Janus, Kevin Johnson, Dan Kalcsics, Kyle Williams  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 East St. Louis (Sr.) 3:13.66
    Evan Johnson, Artavious Kizer, Mario McCottrell, Javaughn Tabbs  
2 Cahokia (H.S.) 3:16.33
    Therone Devine, Darien Donald, Richard Horne, Exzaybion Jackson  
3 Elmhurst (York) 3:19.02
    John Fox, Nick Kuczwara, Alex Strand, Adam Zaremba  
4 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 3:19.49
    Daniel Kuhlman, Ben Matthies, Brandon Matthies, Rajiv Nathan  
5 Barrington 3:19.95
    Kevin Crowley, Brian LeSeur, Nick Magiera, Ryan Mangone  
6 South Holland (Thornwood) 3:21.71
    Kunle Daramola, Daniel Fleming, Josh Gist, Cory McNeal  
7 Bloomington (H.S.) 3:21.89
    Darian Davis, Marcus McGee, Ben Nathan, Greg Patton  
8 Aurora (West) 3:22.52
    Jawon Jackson, Antonio Knight, Marlin Ness, Josh Zinzer  
9 Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 3:26.14
    Caleb Cartman, Uri Kuyoro, Sam Russell, Andre Townsend  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Elmhurst (York) 7:49.37
    Kris Hinchley, Nick Kuczwara, Mark Sulkin, Mark Talbot  
2 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 7:49.90
    Randall Babb, Joel Morrison, Evan Possley, Greg Weigand  
3 Winnetka (New Trier) 7:49.96
    Bradley Dsida, Colin Gazley, Alex Hegevall-Clarke, Lucas Konopka  
4 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 7:50.10
    Tim Honig, Daniel Kuhlman, Brandon Matthies, Kevin O'Brien  
5 Orland Park (Sandburg) 7:50.20
    Kevin Adamowski, Zach Dahleen, Mike Marbach, Tom Sideras  
6 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 7:51.90
    Dave Anczyk, Chris Hayek, Kevin Hayek, Matt Leo  
7 Harvey (Thornton) 7:52.81
    Angel Perez, Erik Perez, Willie Robinson, Joshua Washington  
8 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 7:53.97
    Mark Homan, Emmett Lorenz, Ben Tromblay, Sean Wiggan  
9 Naperville (Central) 7:54.04
    Steve Couch, Matt Somers, Evan Thayer, Donatus Weithman  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Major Clay Springfield (Lanphier) 6-9
2 Phillip Thomas Alton (Sr.) 6-8
3 Matt Newman Buffalo Grove 6-7
4 Kendrick Branch Rockford (Jefferson) 6-6
5 Lawrence Hardin Peoria (Richwoods) 6-6
6 Mykhail Chambers Urbana (H.S.) 6-5
7 Daryl Rice Belleville (East) 6-5
8 Justin Sebens Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 6-5
9 Martell Wilson Skokie (Niles North) 6-5

pole vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Mitchell Erickson Chicago Heights (Marian) 16-9
2 Joe Noonan Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 16-6
3 Andy Ryan Rolling Meadows 16-3
4 Sam Kranz Maple Park (Kaneland) 16-0
5 Aaron Mathis Urbana (H.S.) 15-9
6 Will Schaeffer Glenview (Glenbrook South) 15-3
6 Alex Schrautemyer Roselle (Lake Park) 15-3
8 Josh Winder Plainfield (Central) 15-0
9 Blain Peckman Normal (Community) 14-9

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Troy Doris Bolingbrook 23-734
2 Clyde Young Cahokia (H.S.) 22-912
3 Roger Jones Belleville (East) 22-634
4 Earnest Green Chicago (St. Rita) 22-634
5 Vernon George Zion (Z.-Benton) 22-514
6 Tim Williams Palatine (H.S.) 22-5
7 Justin Smith Springfield (Lanphier) 22-234
8 Justin Lawrence Oswego (East) 21-934
9 Jerrell McDaniel East St. Louis (Sr.) 21-912

triple jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Troy Doris Bolingbrook 50-9
2 Ty Kirk Rolling Meadows 47-134
3 Earnest Green Chicago (St. Rita) 46-914
4 Jacob Solus Oak Forest 46-334
5 Maxim Bakana Normal (Community) 46-212
6 Nicholas King East St. Louis (Sr.) 46-034
7 Mahmoud Odeh Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 45-834
8 Steve Turner Belvidere (H.S.) 45-512
9 Andrew Thierry Galesburg (H.S.) 45-034

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Adam Ruiz Mascoutah 59-5
2 Colin Madison Villa Park (Willowbrook) 58-312
3 Jason Seaman Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 58-034
4 Dan Block Roselle (Lake Park) 57-714
5 Brandon Pence Bartonville (Limestone) 57-512
6 London Davis Cahokia (H.S.) 56-112
7 Nick Bledsoe Wheeling 56-1
8 Dan Shelhamer Downers Grove (North) 55-434
9 Adam Gettis Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 55-012

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Dan Block Roselle (Lake Park) 183-4
2 Brett Einbecker Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 175-8
3 Ryan Asta Barrington 175-7
4 Jacob Deiters Breese (Mater Dei) 175-2
5 Andrew Burnell Dixon (H.S.) 173-11
6 Adam Gettis Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 168-6
7 George Weed Springfield (Lanphier) 165-0
8 Marcus Popenfoose Huntley 163-8
9 Jason Seaman Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 163-4

2007-08 (A)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Tommie Taylor Herrin (H.S.) :10.99
2 Damarcus Moore Murphysboro :11.11
3 D J Ramirez Momence :11.17
4 Kyle Hunn-Andreae Heyworth :11.31
5 Will Lindsey St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) :11.37
6 Pierre Washington-Stee Addison (Driscoll) :11.40
7 Ryan Waldron Bloomington (Central Catholic) :11.46
8 Aron Kays Benton :11.48
9 Bryant Payne Madison :11.58

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 D J Ramirez Momence :21.96
2 Damarcus Moore Murphysboro :21.98
3 Mike Eller Braidwood (Reed-Custer) :22.04
4 Tommie Taylor Herrin (H.S.) :22.42
5 Jeremy Pflederer Tremont :22.42
6 Austin Gilbert Peoria (Manual) :22.60
7 Kyle Hunn-Andreae Heyworth :22.82
8 Kevin Ybarra Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) :22.83
9 Mitch Washburn Olney (East Richland) :22.91

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Ben Asmus Heyworth :49.11
2 Malcolm Taylor Urbana (University) :49.74
3 Theotis James Kankakee (McNamara) :49.96
4 Blake Koerner Effingham (St. Anthony) :50.25
5 Tanner Carlson Kewanee (Wethersfield) :50.31
6 Blake Doane Monticello :50.71
7 Anthony Robinson Litchfield :51.00
8 Trevor Unzicker Fisher :51.31
9 Ben Vavra Byron :52.64

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Parker Thompson Tremont 1:55.23
2 Steve Regan Monticello 1:57.02
3 Zebo Zebe Tolono (Unity) 1:57.11
4 Judah Wessman Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 1:57.85
5 Hunter Mickow Princeton 1:57.89
6 Jeremy Wilk Addison (Driscoll) 1:58.22
7 Josh Wilhelm Trenton (Wesclin) 1:58.30
8 Corey Hahn Newton 1:58.58
9 Jordan Kellerman Pinckneyville 1:58.73

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Peter Callahan Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 4:20.52
2 Parker Thompson Tremont 4:22.73
3 Graham Morris Lawrenceville 4:26.72
4 Garrett Lukens Herrin (H.S.) 4:28.98
5 Justin Rehfeldt Rockford (R. Christian) 4:29.54
6 Brian Peterson Minonk (Fieldcrest) 4:30.17
7 Chris Nied Rockford (Christian Life) 4:30.26
8 John Curran Bloomington (Central Catholic) 4:31.62
9 Bryce Weber Teutopolis 4:31.77

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Brian Peterson Minonk (Fieldcrest) 9:32.57
2 Dustin Emerick Elmwood 9:41.57
3 Matt Feldhake Effingham (St. Anthony) 9:43.19
4 Sean Smith Winnebago 9:44.18
5 Logan Block Knoxville 9:46.39
6 Blake DeLong Hillsboro 9:47.82
7 Mike Crawley Macon (Meridian) 9:50.13
8 David Ulrich Robinson 9:50.94
9 Jordan Patterson Williamsville 9:52.21

110-meter high hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Tyler Carter Tuscola :14.42
2 Chris Walker Carlinville :14.65
3 Quinn Walker Hampshire :14.72
4 Greg Davis Carlinville :14.83
5 J.R. Woodward Anna (A.-Jonesboro) :14.97
6 Ben Sabin Manlius (Bureau Valley) :15.30
7 Philip Devine Winnebago :15.38
8 Ben Pratt Macomb :15.48
9 Jeremy Fieber Nashville :15.53

300-meter intermediate hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Quinn Walker Hampshire :38.12
2 Eric Miller Pana (H.S.) :38.91
3 Chris Walker Carlinville :39.20
4 Greg Davis Carlinville :39.30
5 Tanner Ewing Toulon (Stark County) :39.40
6 Philip Devine Winnebago :40.11
7 Derick Higgins Cuba :40.16
8 Ben Sabin Manlius (Bureau Valley) :40.42
9 Shane Kuhl Breese (Central) :41.11

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Herrin (H.S.) :42.91
    Kent Sherrill, Tommie Taylor, Nick Thompson, Jon Wharton  
2 Bloomington (Central Catholic) :43.43
    Aaron Bivins, Mark Lello, Brendan McCracken, Ryan Waldron  
3 Benton :43.72
    Adam Kays, Aron Kays, Sayler Shurtz, Michael Spencer  
4 Aledo :43.73
    John Berthel, Brandon Bolton, Matt Dawson, Kyle Tompkins  
5 Elgin (St. Edward) :43.96
    Matt Ardiente, Ryan Gilbert, Eric Guerrero, Nick Kerger  
6 Litchfield :44.04
    Anthony Robinson, Nick Thull, Michael Whitfield, Chris Wolff  
7 Nashville 44.076
    Jeremy Fieber, Nate Hart, Raymond Reidelberger, Mark Weihe  
8 Oregon 44.080
    Rudy Castillo, Eric Demmer, Nick Snyder, Garrett Thomas  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Herrin (H.S.) 1:29.37
    Kent Sherrill, Tommie Taylor, Nick Thompson, Jon Wharton  
2 Momence 1:29.41
    Demar Brown, Cortez Dixon, Nate Gibbs, D J Ramirez  
3 Murphysboro 1:29.86
    Nick Jones, Ben McConnell, Damarcus Moore, J.T. Porter  
4 Tuscola 1:30.09
    Matt Bailey, Tyler Carter, Ben Edwards, Travis Surma  
5 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 1:30.29
    Nick Blakey, Josh Dees, Zach Flessner, Will Lindsey  
6 Carlinville 1:30.41
    Josh Rives, Mike Ruyle, Darnell Scott, Dane Walker  
7 DuQuoin (H.S.) 1:32.36
    Tony Bradley, Trevor Hoffman, David Rose, Trey Thompson  
8 Oregon 1:32.43
    Rudy Castillo, Eric Demmer, Nick Snyder, Garrett Thomas  
9 Benton 1:32.62
    Adam Kays, Aron Kays, Sayler Shurtz, Michael Spencer  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Byron 3:20.37
    Jeff Coltman, Michael Kittelson, Ryan Lynch, Ben Vavra  
2 Lena (L.-Winslow) 3:22.74
    Wes Ertmer, Kolton Kempel, Jeff Liles, Jordan Liles  
3 Fisher 3:23.53
    Jared Hayden, Dylan Reynolds, Colten Unzicker, Trevor Unzicker  
4 Nashville 3:24.08
    Jeremy Fieber, Gannon Mamell, Trevor Pedtke, Raymond Reidelberger  
5 Kankakee (McNamara) 3:24.30
    Matt Cyrier, Theotis James, Kamerin Mitchell, Steve Shomali  
6 Carlinville 3:25.35
    Greg Davis, Josh Rives, Mike Ruyle, Chris Walker  
7 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 3:25.60
    Nick Blakey, Josh Dees, Zach Flessner, Will Lindsey  
8 Kewanee (Wethersfield) 3:29.75
    Tanner Carlson, Nathan Kohler, Chris Parks, Ian VanAntwerp  
9 Pinckneyville 3:30.42
    Jordan Kellerman, Caleb Plumlee, Ryan Rushing, Derek Siefert  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Rochester 7:57.09
    Jacob Cullen, Sean Ryan, Alec Shunk, Daniel Thompson  
2 Monticello 8:00.21
    Alan Hollingsworth, Steve Keeny, Steve Regan, Brent Rhodes  
3 Byron 8:01.99
    Bill Clift, Jeff Coltman, Michael Kittelson, Ben Vavra  
4 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 8:04.86
    Josh Dees, Zach Flessner, Ethan Ford, Mike Nix  
5 Lena (L.-Winslow) 8:06.46
    Wes Ertmer, John Keeffer, Jeff Liles, Jordan Liles  
6 Winnebago 8:07.56
    Aaron Brown, Tyler Busch, C J Fricke, Trenton Tedrick  
7 Murphysboro 8:07.87
    Tony Cramer, David Grandt, Jess Jacobs, Ben McConnell  
8 Westmont 8:08.16
    Jack Dalziel, Scott Dvorak, Nick Karabatsos, John Reasor  
9 Teutopolis 8:13.28
    Eric Bostelmann, Ryan Deters, Jared Summers, Bryce Weber  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Matt Hassler Spring Valley (Hall) 6-7
2 Randall MaKarrall Shabbona (Indian Creek) 6-6
2 Isiah Simelton West Frankfort (Frankfort) 6-6
4 Jordan Peyton Rockford (Christian Life) 6-6
5 Brad Bohms Erie 6-5
6 Cody Roberts Tolono (Unity) 6-5
7 Austin Brandenburg Cerro Gordo 6-5
8 Ryan Page Genoa (G.-Kingston) 6-3
8 Mitch Willman Greenville 6-3
8 A. J. Smith Port Byron (Riverdale) 6-3
8 Nick Laurent Red Bud 6-3

pole vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Cody Doerflein DuQuoin (H.S.) 15-3
2 Mike Eller Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 15-0
3 Alex Freshour Stanford (Olympia) 14-9
4 Scott Mammoser Newton 14-6
5 Ethan Grounds Herrin (H.S.) 14-0
6 Cody Klein Sparta 13-6
7 Jeremy Pattillo Litchfield 13-3
8 T J Bouillon Carlinville 13-3
8 Don Von Kannon Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 13-3

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Tyler Carter Tuscola 22-934
2 Ben Pratt Macomb 22-912
3 Kent Sherrill Herrin (H.S.) 22-234
4 Mike Eller Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 21-1012
5 Tony Bradley DuQuoin (H.S.) 21-634
6 Jake Pecord Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 21-414
7 Jacob Keck Breese (Central) 21-3
8 Mike Tovar Mooseheart 21-2
9 Bryce Hogan Moweaqua (Central A & M) 21-114

triple jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Ben Pratt Macomb 47-114
2 Tyler Carter Tuscola 45-9
3 Anthony Mays Chicago (Luther South) 45-434
4 Cody Doerflein DuQuoin (H.S.) 44-10
5 Bryce Hogan Moweaqua (Central A & M) 44-434
6 Parish Ward Kankakee (McNamara) 43-614
7 Terell Williams Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) 43-3
8 Wayland Froelich Amboy 43-134
9 Logan Flack Galena (H.S.) 42-912

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Matt Eader West Frankfort (Frankfort) 60-034
2 Jason Crisman Rushville (R.-Industry) 54-014
3 Brian Benning Winnebago 53-4
4 Joey Reisinger Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) 53-334
5 Jake Bollman Lena (L.-Winslow) 51-8
6 Dillon Holloway St. Elmo 51-214
7 Jason Baker Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 51-2
8 Michael Pearce Villa Grove 50-1014
9 Chris Dubree Stanford (Olympia) 50-834

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Alex Thompson Winnebago 180-5
2 Matt Eader West Frankfort (Frankfort) 173-2
3 Jason Crisman Rushville (R.-Industry) 161-11
4 Mark Woods Carlinville 156-0
5 J.C. Lambert Harrisburg 151-10
6 Nathaniel Marshell Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 150-11
7 Bryce Schumacher Murphysboro 149-4
8 Justin Stern Trenton (Wesclin) 148-4
9 Matthew Smith Princeton 146-9

2007-08 (AA)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Demarcus Brooks Springfield (Southeast) :10.68
2 John Fox Elmhurst (York) :10.83
3 Nick Neuman Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) :10.91
4 Jonathan Majors South Holland (Thornwood) :10.92
5 Chris Kyles Chicago (Lane) :10.96
6 Kayode Adegoke Bolingbrook :11.00
7 Jacob Mitchell Springfield (Lanphier) :11.02
8 Tommie Hopkins East St. Louis (Sr.) :11.15
9 Ken Collier Wheaton (North) :11.24

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Demarcus Brooks Springfield (Southeast) :21.37
2 Earnest Winters Cahokia (H.S.) :21.61
3 John Fox Elmhurst (York) :21.96
4 Kayode Adegoke Bolingbrook :21.97
5 Nick Neuman Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) :22.11
6 Josh Zinzer Aurora (West) :22.23
7 Evan Johnson East St. Louis (Sr.) :22.35
8 Imani Carey Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) :22.40
9 Darien Donald Cahokia (H.S.) :22.52

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Darien Donald Cahokia (H.S.) :47.52
2 Fernando Castillo Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) :48.21
3 Chris Watts Hillside (Proviso West) :48.29
4 Greg Edwards East St. Louis (Sr.) :48.42
5 Kallen Campbell O'Fallon (H.S.) :49.06
6 Joe Augustine Geneva :49.24
7 Jason Zerfahs Elk Grove Village (E.G.) :49.50
8 Martel Rudd Bolingbrook :49.79
9 Armand Rhone Chicago (De La Salle) :49.85

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Mat Smoody Palatine (H.S.) 1:50.71
2 Jeff Stapleton Villa Park (Willowbrook) 1:51.97
3 Graham Farnsworth Wheaton (North) 1:52.49
4 Sean Wiggan Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 1:53.28
5 Ryan Phebus Burlington (Central) 1:54.57
6 Carson Sterchi Crystal Lake (Central) 1:54.92
7 Ryan Shannon Oak Park (Fenwick) 1:55.04
8 Ryan Mangone Barrington 1:55.29
9 Randall Babb Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 1:55.31

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Kyle Engnell Lockport (Twp.) 4:12.29
2 Jeff Thode Hoffman Estates (Conant) 4:13.47
3 Chase Kadlec Wheaton (North) 4:14.02
4 Kevin Havel Arlington Heights (Hersey) 4:14.38
5 Blake Brooks Dunlap 4:14.39
6 Tom Achtien Elmhurst (York) 4:15.20
7 Steve Couch Naperville (Central) 4:15.71
8 Jim Riddle Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 4:15.77
9 Rich Eber Chicago (Brother Rice) 4:19.24

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Kevin Havel Arlington Heights (Hersey) 9:01.37
2 Nate Troester Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 9:07.15
3 Steve Sulkin Elmhurst (York) 9:12.00
4 Kyle Gibson Naperville (North) 9:12.14
5 Nick Holmes Bartonville (Limestone) 9:13.12
6 Danny Pawola Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 9:13.28
7 Patrick Geoghegan Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 9:14.99
8 Brian Denk Darien (Hinsdale South) 9:17.27
9 Rich Eber Chicago (Brother Rice) 9:17.93

110-meter high hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Tyler Sipes Bloomington (H.S.) :13.90
2 Keith Dismuke Rockford (Jefferson) :14.59
3 William Lindsey Harvey (Thornton) :14.60
4 Shawn Ledbetter Moline (H.S.) :14.62
5 Kraig Appleton East St. Louis (Sr.) :14.62
6 Ryan Miller East St. Louis (Sr.) :14.67
7 Josh Pope East Moline (United) :14.87
8 Dan Hagberg Burlington (Central) :15.03
9 Justin Washington Belleville (East) :15.17

300-meter intermediate hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Kraig Appleton East St. Louis (Sr.) :37.99
2 Tyler Sipes Bloomington (H.S.) :38.16
3 Ryan Miller East St. Louis (Sr.) :38.42
4 Martin King Oswego (H.S.) :38.55
5 Maurice Lyke Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) :38.74
6 Dan Hagberg Burlington (Central) :38.88
7 Shawn Ledbetter Moline (H.S.) :39.32
8 Mike Ellis Lake Forest (H.S.) :39.82
9 Forrest Knight Belleville (East) :39.87

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Springfield (Lanphier) :41.73
    Jacob Mitchell, Gary Robinson, Justin Smith, Willie Thomas  
2 East St. Louis (Sr.) :41.80
    Kraig Appleton, Greg Edwards, Tommie Hopkins, Evan Johnson  
3 Cahokia (H.S.) :41.82
    Darien Donald, Exzaybion Jackson, Keith Kimbro, Earnest Winters  
4 Wheaton (North) :42.02
    Ken Collier, Dayton Henriksen, Ivan Tamba, Mike Trumpy  
5 Elmhurst (York) :42.03
    Steve Cripe, John Fox, Nico Perrino, Khara Williams  
6 South Holland (Thornwood) :42.54
    Stephon Coburn, Eric Jones, Jonathan Majors, Darien Orr  
7 Skokie (Niles North) :42.55
    Dino Anagbogu, Chris Flores, Orville Poyser, Terry Turner  
8 Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) :42.88
    Marciano Craig, Maurice Lyke, Pierre Williams, Jamison Wilson  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Park Ridge (Maine South) 1:27.68
    Brynnan Baccus, David Chao, Charlie Goro, Chance Kuykendall  
2 Springfield (Lanphier) 1:27.78
    Jacob Mitchell, Gary Robinson, Justin Smith, Willie Thomas  
3 Cahokia (H.S.) 1:28.026
    Exzaybion Jackson, Keith Kimbro, Earnest Winters, Thomas Winters  
3 South Holland (Thornwood) 1:28.026
    Ryan Blackmon, Eric Jones, Jonathan Majors, Darien Orr  
5 Bolingbrook 1:28.19
    Kayode Adegoke, Ken Campbell, Robert Gilmore, Corve Smith  
6 Belleville (East) 1:28.37
    Roger Jones, Forrest Knight, Eric Reeves, Morris Washington  
7 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 1:28.57
    Levell Coppage, Josh Runnels, Brandon Smith, Eric Starks  
8 Wheaton (North) 1:29.04
    Ken Collier, Jon Frano, Ivan Tamba, Mike Trumpy  
9 East Moline (United) 1:29.05
    Airreo Greer, Quinton Musgrow, DeMetriyone Singleton, DeMykhal Teague  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Zion (Z.-Benton) 3:17.09
    Vernon George, Matt Nicklas, Tavarus Thomas, Kenny White  
2 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 3:17.66
    Emmett Lorenz, Scott Mankivsky, Marc Presley, Sean Wiggan  
3 Elmhurst (York) 3:17.86
    Carl Carbonell, Kyle Khoury, Nico Perrino, Jimmy Sullivan  
4 East St. Louis (Sr.) 3:18.12
    Greg Edwards, Patrick Fenderson, Terry Hawthorne, Tommie Hopkins  
5 Crystal Lake (South) 3:19.63
    Emmanuel Gamez, Dan Pulvino, Steven Rogers, Matt Zaluckyj  
6 Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 3:19.82
    Greg Brewer, Marciano Craig, Maurice Lyke, Sam Russell  
7 Palatine (H.S.) 3:21.48
    Chris Norman, Mat Smoody, Matt Wiggen, Tim Williams  
8 Granite City 3:23.49
    Diante Estall, Phil Hobbs, Brian Stockett, Jerry Wortham  
9 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 3:23.59
    Matt Mackowiak, Godwil Nwokocha, Alex Polanco, Dan Spencer  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 St. Charles (North) 7:45.97
    Max Clink, Chris DeSilva, Steve Miller, Scott Speare  
2 Elmhurst (York) 7:47.05
    Tom Achtien, Mark Talbot, Rojin Thomas, David Way  
3 Geneva 7:50.26
    Drew Hickey, Chris Higgins, Andrew Nelson, Storm Obuchowski  
4 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 7:50.32
    Albert Ciolek, Chris Hayek, Mike Styzek, Blake Wolfe  
5 Evanston (Twp.) 7:51.98
    Sean Klamm, Lars Kohlman, Sam LeVon, Marique Stephenson  
6 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 7:53.04
    Josh Budnik, Brian Griffith, Robert James, Marshall Stewart  
7 Edwardsville (H.S.) 7:55.36
    Aaron Cole, Devon Dudding, Daniel Mazar, Eli Sweatt  
8 St. Charles (East) 7:55.67
    Dave Arends, Tyler Dettro, Pat Matthews, Joe Mushrush  
9 Lake Forest (H.S.) 7:55.87
    Alex Bennatan, Tim Bennatan, Kyle Brehm, Andrew Dewar  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Mykhail Chambers Urbana (H.S.) 6-8
2 Derek Severson Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 6-8
3 Matt Newman Buffalo Grove 6-7
4 Patrick Fenderson East St. Louis (Sr.) 6-6
5 Cheldon Brown Springfield (Lanphier) 6-6
6 Ryan Michel McHenry 6-5
7 Aviance King Aurora (West) 6-4
8 Kendrick Branch Rockford (Jefferson) 6-4
9 Aaron Petty Naperville (Central) 6-2

pole vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Josh Winder Plainfield (Central) 16-9
2 Mitchell Erickson Chicago Heights (Marian) 16-3
3 Greg Haugh Roselle (Lake Park) 15-6
4 Peter Geraghty Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 15-6
5 Mick Viken Rolling Meadows 15-3
6 Eric Forbes Park Ridge (Maine South) 14-9
7 Kyle Reid Hoffman Estates (Conant) 14-9
8 Joe Roberts Bloomington (H.S.) 14-6
9 Logan Pflibsen Streator (Twp.) 14-3

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Nigel Jolly Chicago (Morgan Park) 22-10
2 Vince Johnson Chicago (St. Patrick) 22-714
3 Justin Lawrence Oswego (East) 22-212
4 Vanalari Hope Crete (C.-Monee) 22-214
5 Roger Jones Belleville (East) 22-034
6 Mike Milton Mascoutah 22-012
7 Rendell Smith Skokie (Niles North) 21-1112
8 Charles Thomas South Holland (Thornwood) 21-1112
9 Kenneth Franklin Crete (C.-Monee) 21-1012

triple jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Willis Gragg Springfield (Southeast) 48-414
2 Ty Kirk Rolling Meadows 48-034
3 Rendell Smith Skokie (Niles North) 46-914
4 Evan Scott Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 46-6
5 Travis Manning Belleville (West) 46-034
6 Tyler Allen Decatur (Eisenhower) 45-1012
7 Quinton Musgrow East Moline (United) 45-7
8 Kris Mizel Yorkville 45-514
9 Caleb Sutton Lincoln 45-412

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Dan Block Roselle (Lake Park) 63-334
2 George Weed Springfield (Lanphier) 59-1014
3 London Davis Cahokia (H.S.) 57-012
4 Matt Kennedy Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 56-1112
5 Adam Devine Dixon (H.S.) 56-514
6 Frank Boenzi Geneva 56-112
7 Bobby Kapustka Lombard (Glenbard East) 55-1112
8 David Carbajal Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 54-712
9 Chris McIntyre Deerfield 54-534

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Brett Einbecker Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 184-0
2 Dan Block Roselle (Lake Park) 178-4
3 George Weed Springfield (Lanphier) 171-8
4 Marcus Popenfoose Huntley 168-9
5 Phil Christensen Maple Park (Kaneland) 165-11
6 Brad Foote Algonquin (Jacobs) 165-10
7 Cornelius Watkins Waukegan (H.S.) 163-6
8 Matt Babicz Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 158-5
9 London Davis Cahokia (H.S.) 157-10

2008-09 (1A)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Jordan Thomas Oregon :11.01
2 Pierre Washington-Steel Addison (Driscoll) :11.09
3 Terrance Wright Chicago (C. Hope Academy) :11.10
4 Kyle Andreae Heyworth :11.15
5 Nate Schreiber Trenton (Wesclin) :11.22
6 Alex McMahon Westville :11.23
7 Jaelen McWilliams Murphysboro :11.31
8 Kohle Verstreater Litchfield :11.32
9 Kevin Ybarra Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) :11.41

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Jordan Thomas Oregon :21.90
2 Ben Asmus Heyworth :21.93
3 Ross Johnson Newton :22.38
4 Solomon Crenshaw Danville (Schlarman) :22.52
5 Corey Hammon Glasford (Illini Bluffs) :22.58
6 Steven Davis Braidwood (Reed-Custer) :22.60
7 Nate Schreiber Trenton (Wesclin) :22.64
8 Levi Eslinger Paris :22.80
9 Coty Kramer Harvard :22.87

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Ben Asmus Heyworth :48.56
2 Jordan Thomas Oregon :48.85
3 Malcolm Taylor Urbana (University) :49.21
4 Zebo Zebe Tolono (Unity) :49.49
5 Wes Ertmer Lena (L.-Winslow) :50.00
6 Trevor Unzicker Fisher :50.37
7 Nick Blakey St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) :50.53
8 Jake Lytle Amboy :50.74
9 Corey Hammon Glasford (Illini Bluffs) :50.77

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Peter Callahan Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 1:51.22
2 Zebo Zebe Tolono (Unity) 1:52.59
3 Parker Thompson Tremont 1:52.64
4 Jeremy Wilk Addison (Driscoll) 1:56.93
5 Dylan Melody Aurora (A. Christian) 1:58.09
6 Alejandro Montoya Elmwood 1:58.12
7 Josh Dees St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 1:58.36
8 Eric Gibbs Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 1:58.38
9 Alec Shunk Rochester 1:58.39

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Peter Callahan Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 4:15.30
2 Parker Thompson Tremont 4:18.35
3 Justin Rehfeldt Rockford (R. Christian) 4:21.02
4 Bryce Bogue Pittsfield 4:22.87
5 Graham Morris Lawrenceville 4:23.31
6 Drew Bell Vandalia 4:27.30
7 Jacob Cullen Rochester 4:27.37
8 Scott Dvorak Westmont 4:27.44
9 Sean Smith Winnebago 4:32.39

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Sean Smith Winnebago 9:36.72
2 Blake DeLong Hillsboro 9:39.44
3 Chris Nied Rockford (Christian Life) 9:46.14
4 Jared Summers Teutopolis 9:46.27
5 Brad Overcash Pecatonica 9:47.74
6 Kevin Barnacle Westmont 9:48.66
7 Will Cross Delavan 9:50.25
8 Tom Pacey Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) 9:50.82
9 John Levin Chicago (F.W. Parker) 9:51.53

110-meter high hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Kyle Tompkins Aledo :14.72
2 Joe Streepy Columbia :14.94
3 Nick Centola Rochester :14.99
4 Caleb Corzine Moweaqua (Central A & M) :15.10
5 Nick Gallardo Oregon :15.32
6 Derick Higgins Cuba :15.58
7 Eric Miller Pana (H.S.) :15.70
8 Chad Koenegstein Chester :15.71
9 David Conner Nashville :15.78

300-meter intermediate hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Derick Higgins Cuba :38.68
2 Tanner Ewing Toulon (Stark County) :38.74
3 Trevor Hoffman DuQuoin (H.S.) :38.76
4 Eric Miller Pana (H.S.) :38.99
5 Chris Haas Warsaw :40.22
6 Kameron Carpenter Stanford (Olympia) :40.25
7 Nick Gallardo Oregon :40.28
8 Drake Stuedemann Seneca :40.30
9 Cody Gaesser Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) :40.34

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Aledo :42.68
    Tanner Adolphson, Brandon Bolton, Matt Dawson, Kyle Tompkins  
2 Heyworth :42.91
    Kyle Andreae, Ben Asmus, Leon Peters, Ethan Wilson  
3 Oregon :42.96
    Ryan McWethy, Nick Snyder, Garrett Thomas, Jordan Thomas  
4 Mendota :43.43
    Alex Caruso, Kurtis Knapp, Travis Martinson, Kurtis Wujek  
5 Stanford (Olympia) :43.54
    Aaron Frazier, Alex Freshour, Travis McDannald, Brett Watts  
6 Newton :43.56
    Craig Emmerich, Ross Johnson, Ty May, Dalton Pickens  
7 Herrin (H.S.) :43.71
    Marshall Anderson, Ethan Grounds, Brian Pankey, Zach Riley  
8 Murphysboro :43.90
    Pierre House, Nick Jones, Jaelen McWilliams, J.T. Porter  
9 Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) :44.14
    Sean Cotton, Alphonso Dunbar, Reggie Hughes, Brandon Sims  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Rock Falls 1:29.10
    Tyler Barnes, Zohar Burciaga, Brian Diaz, Alec Dorathy  
2 Oregon 1:30.12
    Ryan McWethy, Dylan Puckett, Nick Snyder, Garrett Thomas  
3 Harrisburg 1:30.46
    Ethan Alexander, JohnDavid Rollins, Marvin Speh, Kaleb Ward  
4 Aledo 1:30.49
    Brandon Bolton, Matt Dawson, Kyle Tompkins, Colton Welch  
5 Lena (L.-Winslow) 1:30.72
    Wes Ertmer, Quinn Haas, Kolton Kempel, Andrew Klaas  
6 Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) 1:30.93
    Sean Cotton, Alphonso Dunbar, Leo Johnson, Brandon Sims  
7 Stanford (Olympia) 1:31.24
    Aaron Frazier, Colton Grieder, Travis McDannald, Brett Watts  
8 Herrin (H.S.) 1:31.55
    Marshall Anderson, Ethan Grounds, Brian Pankey, Zach Riley  
9 Farmington 1:32.41
    Charlie Balagna, Chett Dicks, Jordan Easley, Dakota Smith  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) 3:22.53
    Reggie Hughes, Martin Lamar, Brandon Sims, Lloyd Watson  
2 Stanford (Olympia) 3:22.85
    Jason Beach, Alex Freshour, Travis McDannald, Aaron Springer  
3 Murphysboro 3:22.95
    David Grandt, Nick Jones, Ben McConnell, J.T. Porter  
4 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 3:24.54
    Nick Blakey, Josh Dees, Zach Elkins, Ethan Ford  
5 Fisher 3:24.99
    Guy Kirby, Matt McGarigle, Colten Unzicker, Trevor Unzicker  
6 Nashville 3:25.57
    David Conner, Michael DeMoss, Zach Fieber, Gannon Mamell  
7 Lena (L.-Winslow) 3:26.26
    Wes Ertmer, Quinn Haas, Kolton Kempel, Andrew Klaas  
8 Sparta 3:27.35
    Maurice Austin, Luke Nurnberger, London Oliver, Dartanus White  
9 Byron 3:31.71
    Jeff Coltman, Rob DeLaRosa, Jonathon Laxner, Devon Pace  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Tremont 7:57.99
    Jake Devine, Brendan Dudley, Tyler Finnigan, Parker Thompson  
2 Elmwood 7:59.17
    Ryan Bybee, Jared Harkness, Alejandro Montoya, Tony Young  
3 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 7:59.22
    Nick Blakey, Josh Dees, Ethan Ford, Ryan Thompsen  
4 Bloomington (Central Catholic) 8:01.20
    Colton Anderson, Dan Curran, John Curran, Oliver Moews  
5 Rochester 8:02.48
    Jacob Cullen, Alec Shunk, Austin Shunk, Chase Walker  
6 Monticello 8:04.58
    Alan Hollingsworth, Steve Keeny, Alex Romine, Brett Winterbottom  
7 Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 8:04.71
    Peter Callahan, Adam Griffin, Ivan Ramirez, Matt Thomas  
8 Eureka 8:06.38
    Matt Brongo, Andrew Hoerr, Eric Lilienthal, Christian Watson  
9 Stanford (Olympia) 8:10.67
    Jason Beach, Jacob Combs, Brian Petersen, Aaron Springer  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Zach Riley Herrin (H.S.) 7-0
2 Zach Wood Camp Point (Central) 6-8
3 Austin Brandenburg Cerro Gordo 6-5
4 Zach Wreath Nashville 6-4
5 Mitch Willman Greenville 6-2
6 Austin Smith Shelbyville 6-2
7 Joe Cortina Westmont 6-2
8 Jake Sciuto Freeburg 6-0
9 Brandon Ringler Manteno 6-0

pole vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Scott Mammoser Newton 15-6
2 Matt Bane Rochester 15-0
2 Alex Freshour Stanford (Olympia) 15-0
4 Cody Klein Sparta 15-0
5 Ryan Sidwell Casey (C.-Westfield) 14-0
6 Ethan Gale Oregon 14-0
7 Nathanael Rittmeyer Winnebago 13-9
8 Blake King Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 13-9
9 T. J. Bouillon Greenfield 13-0

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Zach Riley Herrin (H.S.) 23-512
2 Jacob Peak Winchester 22-1034
3 Sean Martin South Holland (Seton Academy) 21-1034
4 Solomon Crenshaw Danville (Schlarman) 21-812
5 Dontae Pryor Kewanee (H.S.) 21-714
6 Corey Ayala Metropolis (Massac County) 21-7
7 Matt Knoll Orion 21-512
8 Elliot Smith Oblong 21-234
9 Kamerin Mitchell Kankakee (McNamara) 21-2

triple jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Terell Williams Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) 45-634
2 Dylan DeJonge Erie 44-612
3 Myles Baker Effingham (St. Anthony) 44-6
4 Joel Nehrt Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 43-1112
5 Dillon Stone Robinson 43-11
6 Brian Pankey Herrin (H.S.) 43-10
7 Adam Sanden Manlius (Bureau Valley) 43-812
8 Kendrick Simelton West Frankfort (Frankfort) 43-2
9 Ashton Adger Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) 43-014

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Tyler Clott Peotone 56-7
2 Rob Stein Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 55-534
3 Micheal Pearce Villa Grove 54-714
4 Alex Thompson Winnebago 54-5
5 Chris Dubree Stanford (Olympia) 53-834
6 Sean Nicholson Catlin 53-0
7 Justin Roberts Riverton 52-214
8 Steve Wallace Chester 51-312
9 Nicholas Potts Lawrenceville 50-3

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Alex Thompson Winnebago 190-11
2 Brandon Noe Champaign (St. Thomas More) 167-8
3 Chris Thompson Winnebago 163-1
4 Nicholas Potts Lawrenceville 159-1
5 Eric Davis Westmont 158-6
6 Nathaniel Marshall Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 156-1
7 Andrew Ellison Lebanon 156-0
8 Miguel Flores Harvard 155-11
9 James Dambacher Auburn 155-8

2008-09 (2A)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Justin Smith Springfield (Lanphier) :10.70
2 Ben Sparkman Rock Island (H.S.) :10.87
3 Pierre Williams Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) :11.00
4 Andrew Payne Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) :11.05
5 Denzel Stewart Champaign (Central) :11.07
6 Will Brucker Normal (University) :11.09
7 Ryan Keen Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) :11.11
8 Austin Keeton Troy (Triad) :11.21
9 Steven Clark Chicago (Harlan) :21.67

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Justin Smith Springfield (Lanphier) :21.67
2 Ben Sparkman Rock Island (H.S.) :22.16
3 Mike Wright Kankakee (Sr.) :22.48
4 Pierre Williams Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) :22.52
5 Will Brucker Normal (University) :22.64
6 Andrew Payne Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) :22.67
7 Cameron White Antioch :23.03
8 Zhitavion Shelby Decatur (MacArthur) :23.04
9 Quinntarrius Hill Cahokia (H.S.) :25.15

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Ian Wells Champaign (Central) :49.04
2 Garrett Dorsey Wauconda :49.31
3 Sam Russell Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) :49.38
4 Greg Patton Bloomington (H.S.) :49.58
5 Steve Seydel Johnsburg :49.61
6 Pierre Williams Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) :49.65
7 Josh Thomas Galesburg (H.S.) :50.16
8 Jonathan Rouse Springfield (Southeast) :50.51
9 Jeshiah Campbell Bloomington (H.S.) :50.69

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Godfrey Kawewe Carbondale (H.S.) 1:56.32
2 Jeff Wooldridge Jerseyville (Jersey) 1:57.51
3 Hans Anderson Sycamore (H.S.) 1:57.95
4 Luke Junk Galesburg (H.S.) 1:58.29
5 Ian Sanchez Richmond (R.-Burton) 1:58.33
6 Romeo Jurado Chicago (Lake View) 1:58.42
7 Brett Conway Troy (Triad) 1:59.04
8 Josiah Husk Normal (University) 1:59.75
9 Ariel Burnes Springfield (Southeast) 2:00.11

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Greg Whittle Galesburg (H.S.) 4:20.53
2 Ryan Todd Jerseyville (Jersey) 4:21.08
3 John Crain Dunlap 4:21.76
4 Michael Simon Springfield (H.S.) 4:24.52
5 Kasey Ferrigan Dixon (H.S.) 4:26.65
6 C.J. Elward Peoria (Notre Dame) 4:27.08
7 Josh Battles Peoria (Richwoods) 4:27.99
8 Joselin Viljevac Danville (H.S.) 4:28.51
9 Jon Bangert Peoria (Notre Dame) 4:28.97

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 C.J. Elward Peoria (Notre Dame) 9:24.35
2 Lucas Cherry Carbondale (H.S.) 9:26.28
3 Paul Zeman Belvidere (North) 9:33.74
4 Jonathan Richards Streator (Twp.) 9:34.61
5 Max Sliwa Yorkville 9:36.73
6 Kirk Saunders Normal (University) 9:44.02
7 Jake Mahaffey Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 9:45.74
8 William Brewster Grayslake (Central) 9:49.96
9 Ryan Root Champaign (Centennial) 9:55.08

110-meter high hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Maurice Lyke Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) :14.37
2 Dominique Hall Belvidere (North) :14.46
3 Jamison Wilson Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) :14.61
4 Deanthony Henderson Cahokia (H.S.) :14.78
5 Brandan Presley Chicago (Harlan) :14.92
6 Wana Wauna Oak Forest :14.98
7 Nate Berg Belvidere (North) :15.00
8 Chandler Kirsch Mt. Vernon (H.S.) :15.14

300-meter intermediate hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Logan Markuson Maple Park (Kaneland) :38.57
2 Wana Wauna Oak Forest :38.77
3 Davin Dollison Champaign (Centennial) :38.97
4 Maurice Lyke Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) :39.02
5 Dominique Hall Belvidere (North) :39.09
6 Neil Houlihan Springfield (H.S.) :39.46
7 Jake Todino Normal (University) :39.95
8 Danny Harris Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) :40.54
9 Deanthony Henderson Cahokia (H.S.) :41.08

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) :42.42
    Ryan Keen, Maurice Lyke, Pierre Williams, Jamison Wilson  
2 Bloomington (H.S.) :42.67
    Justin Brooks, Jeshiah Campbell, Torre Harrell, Greg Patton  
3 Rock Island (H.S.) :42.85
    Derrick Ellis, Jerraco Johnson, Victor Jones, Ben Sparkman  
4 Crete (C.-Monee) :42.88
    Lexus Jackson, Adrian McElveen, Dylan McElveen, Anthony Westmoreland  
5 Springfield (H.S.) :43.11
    Jordan Collins, Neil Houlihan, Marquis Robinson, Derek Wilkerson  
6 Springfield (Lanphier) :43.34
    Cheldon Brown, Steve Byrd, Tommy Moore, Justin Smith  
7 Chicago (Harlan) :43.50
    Steven Clark, Melvin Johnson, Stephen Peterson, Darien Williams  
8 Troy (Triad) :43.82
    Josiah Hulsey, Austin Keeton, Clay Maxfield, Kristian Moon  
9 Cahokia (H.S.) :51.31
    Quinntarrius Hill, Jimmie Hunt, Keith Kimbro, LaDerrick Ward  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Crete (C.-Monee) 1:28.74
    Lexus Jackson, Adrian McElveen, Dylan McElveen, Anthony Westmoreland  
2 Midlothian (Bremen) 1:29.08
    Rodney Hammons, Marquice Rucker, David Smith, Joshua Techeira  
3 Cahokia (H.S.) 1:29.09
    Vernon Carter, Quinntarrius Hill, Jimmie Hunt, Keith Kimbro  
4 Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 1:29.42
    Danny Harris, Ryan Keen, Justin Kilpatrick, Lawrence Lloyd  
5 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 1:29.63
    Connor Douglas, Andrew Payne, Wesley Sanders, Austin Williams  
6 Troy (Triad) 1:30.13
    Josiah Hulsey, Austin Keeton, Clay Maxfield, Kristian Moon  
7 Chicago (Harlan) 1:30.14
    Welton Crayton, Stephen Peterson, Brandan Presley, Darien Williams  
8 Wheaton (St. Francis) 1:30.43
    Mark Kachmer, Ryan O'Donnell, Mark Schmitt, David Sufranski  
9 Chatham (Glenwood) 1:31.21
    Ryan Frederking, Joey Giovannelli, Jiarre Jackson, B J Johnson  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 3:20.51
    Greg Brewer, Maurice Lyke, Sam Russell, Jamison Wilson  
2 Galesburg (H.S.) 3:21.18
    Daniel Doubet, Lucas Junk, Kevin Mitchell, Josh Thomas  
3 Chicago (Harlan) 3:22.24
    Welton Crayton, Vincent Perkins, Stephen Peterson, Brandan Presley  
4 Wauconda 3:22.67
    Brandon Dorsey, Garrett Dorsey, Santiago Lopez, Mike Malisheski  
5 Carbondale (H.S.) 3:22.88
    Matt Blaise, Karl Borgsmiller, Seth Erickson, Godfrey Kawewe  
6 Springfield (Lanphier) 3:22.96
    Jeremy Anderson, Steve Byrd, Ikeem Mattison, Tommy Moore  
7 Cahokia (H.S.) 3:26.23
    Jimmie Hunt, Randall Thomas, LaDerrick Ward, Lyjerrick Ward  
8 Sycamore (H.S.) 3:27.17
    Hans Anderson, Alex Bourge, Tyson Kinsley, Aaron Pasch  
9 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 3:28.30
    Andrew Brewer, Ethan Dahlke, Colton Fender, Travis Hill  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Galesburg (H.S.) 7:51.85
    Lucas Junk, Will Remmes, Josh Thomas, Greg Whittle  
2 Springfield (H.S.) 7:57.41
    Michael Gambach, Justin Lee, Brandon Stewart, Brad Walwer  
3 Belvidere (North) 7:58.98
    Anthony Gedwill, Jordan Kremer, Cody Laseman, John Mariani  
4 Sycamore (H.S.) 7:59.40
    Hans Anderson, Ryan Fraedrich, Tyson Kinsley, Keaton Leach  
5 Crystal Lake (Central) 7:59.44
    Ryan Alvarez, Michael Bondi, Ben Flavin, Tyler Schmitt  
6 Oak Forest 8:01.97
    Josh Driver, Pathik Gandhi, Ed McDaniel, Ralph Woolard  
7 Bloomington (H.S.) 8:03.42
    Brian Meyer, Kyle O'Daniel, Greg Patton, Andy Szabo  
8 Normal (University) 8:03.84
    James Clay, Sean Comerford, Josiah Husk, Jordan Kilhoffer  
9 Mattoon 8:09.03
    Joe Calio, Blake Flood, Dakota McDonald, Treye Williams  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Ikechi Nnamani Normal (University) 6-8
2 Cheldon Brown Springfield (Lanphier) 6-7
3 Nick Sinon Maple Park (Kaneland) 6-7
4 Brandon Phillips Mattoon 6-7
5 Bailee Ricketts Galesburg (H.S.) 6-5
6 Eric Deibel Effingham (H.S.) 6-4
7 Joe Boesso Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 6-3
8 Ishmill Lindsay Peoria (H.S.) 6-3
9 Edwin Smith Breese (Mater Dei) 6-1
9 Quentin Garrison Salem 6-1
9 Titus Hughes Springfield (H.S.) 6-1

pole vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Logan Pflibsen Streator (Twp.) 15-6
2 Zach Siegmeier Crystal Lake (Central) 15-0
3 Kevin Kingsbury Sycamore (H.S.) 14-9
4 Paco Wleklinski Burlington (Central) 14-6
5 Mark Niemann Crystal Lake (Central) 14-0
6 Andrew Rachwalski Lemont (H.S.) 13-9
7 Logan Markuson Maple Park (Kaneland) 13-6
8 Lonny Daniels Elmwood Park 13-6
9 Colton VanKirk Rochelle 13-3

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 LaDerrick Ward Cahokia (H.S.) 23-112
2 Justin Smith Springfield (Lanphier) 22-6
3 Jeshiah Campbell Bloomington (H.S.) 22-014
4 Ryan Frederking Chatham (Glenwood) 21-1112
5 Tevin Coleman Oak Forest 21-1014
6 Ben Sparkman Rock Island (H.S.) 21-914
7 Zhitavion Shelby Decatur (MacArthur) 21-9
8 Joe Swon Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 21-034
9 Kyle Wismer Richmond (R.-Burton) 21-0

triple jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Julian Mayfield Rock Island (H.S.) 47-212
2 Jamison Wilson Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 47-014
3 Vernon Carter Cahokia (H.S.) 46-7
4 J.J. Jones Troy (Triad) 46-5
5 Zhitavion Shelby Decatur (MacArthur) 45-1112
6 Brent Jones Antioch 45-1114
7 Davin Dollison Champaign (Centennial) 45-1034
8 Thayer Harrison Springfield (Southeast) 45-9
9 LaDerrick Ward Cahokia (H.S.) 44-11

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Terron Armstead Cahokia (H.S.) 57-7
2 Matthew Smith Mt. Zion 57-314
3 Curt Jensen Geneseo 56-134
4 Chris Thornton East Peoria 53-712
5 Travis James Mascoutah 53-014
6 Tyler Woolard Antioch 52-812
7 Ethan King Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 52-114
8 Jace Werkheiser Freeport (H.S.) 51-1034
9 Nick Jarvis Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 51-0

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Chris Thornton East Peoria 165-1
2 Curt Jensen Geneseo 164-5
3 Aaron Carr Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 162-11
4 Matthew Smith Mt. Zion 159-0
5 Chris Powell Oak Forest 157-5
6 Cameron Stringfellow-Ford Danville (H.S.) 156-4
7 Fransisco Ochoa Bensenville (Fenton) 156-4
8 Cameron James Mattoon 153-5
9 DeAndre Smith Carbondale (H.S.) 151-3

2008-09 (3A)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Colin Hepburn Glenview (Glenbrook South) :10.50
2 Chris Wright Skokie (Niles West) :10.70
3 Chris Kyles Chicago (Lane) :10.73
4 Tremaine Gordon Evanston (Twp.) :10.75
5 Devin Banks Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) :10.75
6 Khara Williams Elmhurst (York) :10.90
7 Richard Wooten Chicago (Hubbard) :10.94
8 Bai Kabba Batavia :10.96
9 Lamont Oakley O'Fallon (H.S.) :10.97

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Josh Zinzer Aurora (West) :22.06
2 Timothy Faust Harvey (Thornton) :22.16
3 Tremaine Gordon Evanston (Twp.) :22.21
4 Khara Williams Elmhurst (York) :22.27
5 Colin Hepburn Glenview (Glenbrook South) :22.28
5 Chris Wright Skokie (Niles West) :22.28
7 Eric Oliver Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) :22.36
8 Tristan Lumpkins Maywood (Proviso East) :22.50

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Bai Kabba Batavia :47.49
2 Eric Oliver Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) :47.85
3 Greg Edwards East St. Louis (Sr.) :48.62
4 Aryan Avant Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :48.91
5 Emmanuel Gamez Crystal Lake (South) :49.11
6 Ryan Mangone Barrington :49.14
7 Derek Drew Oswego (East) :49.20
8 Dylan Remick Wilmette (Loyola Academy) :49.27
9 Jerry Lewis Normal (Community West) :49.98

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Ryan Lynn Park Ridge (Maine South) 1:51.13
2 Ryan Mangone Barrington 1:53.31
3 Dominique Manley Collinsville 1:53.79
4 Max Clink St. Charles (North) 1:54.30
5 Jeff Thode Hoffman Estates (Conant) 1:54.65
6 Karsen Green Gurnee (Warren) 1:55.11
7 Nathan Elder Quincy (Sr.) 1:55.43
8 Andrew Martinez East Moline (United) 1:55.88
9 Alex Lyons LaGrange (Lyons) 1:56.17

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Jeff Thode Hoffman Estates (Conant) 4:05.17
2 Zach Dahleen Orland Park (Sandburg) 4:10.25
3 Steve Sulkin Elmhurst (York) 4:13.35
4 Chris Hayek Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 4:13.57
5 Marshall Happ Woodstock (H.S.) 4:13.88
6 Kyle Hannon Park Ridge (Maine South) 4:15.80
7 Israel Cornelio Skokie (Niles North) 4:17.93
8 Alec Bollman Palatine (H.S.) 4:18.11
9 Andrew Nelson Geneva 4:18.74

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Steve Sulkin Elmhurst (York) 9:03.91
2 Jordan Herbert Elmhurst (York) 9:04.83
3 Danny Pawola Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 9:09.70
4 Andrew Larsen Aurora (Marmion Academy) 9:10.04
5 Matt Perez Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 9:16.14
6 Tyler Jermann Naperville (North) 9:17.22
7 Gerardo Perez Lake Zurich 9:19.23
8 Aaron Beattie Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 9:20.15
9 Kyle Gibson Naperville (North) 9:21.44

110-meter high hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Erick Gavin Chicago Heights (Marian) :14.04
2 William Lindsey Harvey (Thornton) :14.09
3 Mike Trumpy Wheaton (North) :14.46
4 Forrest Knight Belleville (East) :14.63
5 Da'Ron Brown Chicago (Morgan Park) :14.69
6 Jeffery Kilgore Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) :14.71
7 Demetrius Jacobs Chicago (Lane) :14.76
8 Kelly Williams Skokie (Niles North) :15.08
9 Ed Awah LaGrange (Lyons) :15.32

300-meter intermediate hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Forrest Knight Belleville (East) :37.96
2 Jarvis Patterson Belleville (West) :38.36
3 Jonathon Jackson Chicago (Lane) :38.60
4 William Lindsey Harvey (Thornton) :38.61
5 Sal Salvato Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) :38.67
6 Abraham Omar Lockport (Twp.) :38.70
7 Ryan Newtoff New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) :39.01
8 Kyle Reid Hoffman Estates (Conant) :39.24
9 Joseph Tooks Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) :39.33

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Belleville (West) :41.76
    Jerrod Hawkins, Kyle Ishman, Napolean Owens, Ryan Swanson  
2 Elmhurst (York) :41.84
    John Fox, Jimmy Sullivan, Khara Williams, Tarrence Williams  
3 Aurora (West) :42.22
    Darron Guyton, Steve McMullen, Leon Spears, Josh Zinzer  
4 Belleville (East) :42.25
    Ryan Herring, John Perry, Eric Reeves, Darnell Stevenson  
5 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) :42.42
    Jeffery Kilgore, Kelvin Owens, Kolby Robertson, Antoine Robinson  
6 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) :42.66
    Ryan Bottoms, David Hayes, Seamus Hughes, Ian Ziarko  
7 Skokie (Niles North) :42.93
    Will Kennedy, Luis Ruiz, Rendell Smith, Terry Turner  
8 Wheaton (North) :43.07
    Jon Frano, Dayton Henriksen, Ivan Tamba, Mike Trumpy  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Belleville (West) 1:26.02
    Jerrod Hawkins, Kyle Ishman, Napolean Owens, Ryan Swanson  
2 Elmhurst (York) 1:26.06
    John Fox, Jimmy Sullivan, Khara Williams, Tarrence Williams  
3 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 1:27.53
    Jeffery Kilgore, Kelvin Owens, Kolby Robertson, Antoine Robinson  
4 Aurora (West) 1:27.59
    Markus Cocroft, Darron Guyton, Leon Spears, Josh Zinzer  
5 Belleville (East) 1:27.71
    Ryan Herring, John Perry, Eric Reeves, Darnell Stevenson  
6 O'Fallon (H.S.) 1:29.27
    Josh Bennett, Deveon Hicks, Victor McIntosh, Lamont Oakley  
7 Chicago (Lane) 1:29.79
    Rashee Allen, Deontae Griggs, Michael Henry, Chris Kyles  
8 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 1:30.06
    Devin Banks, Josh Brooks, Josh Runnels, Eric Starks  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 3:17.93
    Aryan Avant, Cale Brown, Brian Griffith, Jamere Morrison  
2 Batavia 3:18.90
    Drew Dienslake, Bai Kabba, Andrew Thomas, Erich Zeddies  
3 Lockport (Twp.) 3:19.31
    Steve Gleaves, D.J. Jones, Ryan Mitsos, Abraham Omar  
4 Belleville (West) 3:19.83
    Kyle Ishman, Jarvis Patterson, Jeremy Randolph, Ryan Swanson  
5 Park Ridge (Maine South) 3:20.17
    Brynnan Baccus, Alec Long, Mike Long, Ryan Lynn  
6 Wheaton (North) 3:20.72
    Jon Frano, Dayton Henriksen, Jason Marocchi, Matt Shatswell  
7 South Holland (Thornwood) 3:20.99
    Ryan Blackmon, Steaphon Harris, Eric Jones, Rodney Washington  
8 Evanston (Twp.) 3:22.18
    Shavon James, Sean Klamm, Sean Lewis, Marlon Stoby  
9 Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 3:22.75
    Chris Gonzalez, Alex Robinson, Joseph Tooks, C J Wrice  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 7:43.39
    Matt Havlik, Craig Huhtala, Emmett Lorenz, Michael Lorenz  
2 Geneva 7:45.86
    Drew Hickey, Chris Higgins, Andrew Nelson, Jake Tauscher  
3 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 7:45.90
    Aryan Avant, Brian Griffith, Robert James, James Krist  
4 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 7:46.38
    Albert Ciolek, Pat Ford, Chris Hayek, Ryan Lynch  
5 Elmhurst (York) 7:49.43
    Jack Driggs, Patrick Morgan, Matt Schacht, Andrew Smith  
6 East Moline (United) 7:52.61
    Steven Carlson, Jordan Johanson, Andrew Martinez, Andrew Wright  
7 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 7:54.63
    Kevin Binns, Brendan Donley, Peter Hogenson, Eunwan Yoo  
8 Moline (H.S.) 7:54.74
    Michael Castel, Nic Mizeur, Jonathan Smith, Joe Zahn  
9 Downers Grove (North) 7:56.76
    Brian Llamas, Ethan Montague, Dan Phistry, Dan Smith  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Jamario Taylor Aurora (East) 7-0
2 Matt Newman Buffalo Grove 6-10
3 Troy Walls Normal (Community West) 6-9
4 Gary Ford Dolton (Thornridge) 6-8
5 Aviance King Aurora (West) 6-8
5 Jacob DeJaegher East Moline (United) 6-8
7 Aaron Petty Naperville (Central) 6-7
8 Michael Crabtree East Moline (United) 6-6
9 Jeremy Birck Libertyville 6-4

pole vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Mick Viken Rolling Meadows 16-10
2 Japheth Cato Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 15-6
3 Tom Stacey Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 15-6
4 Peter Geraghty Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 15-6
5 Barrett Guzaldo Park Ridge (Maine South) 15-0
6 Sam Wildeman Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 14-9
7 Josh Hodur Burbank (St. Laurence) 14-3
8 Lukas Looby Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 14-3
9 Mike Sheetz Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 14-0
9 Steve Monte Lockport (Twp.) 14-0

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Alex Robinson Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 23-014
2 Japheth Cato Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 22-1134
3 Demadra Humphrey Normal (Community West) 22-934
4 Jovante Slater Bolingbrook 22-812
5 Rendell Smith Skokie (Niles North) 22-8
6 Dan Karys Bartlett 22-612
7 Josh Moore Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 22-512
8 Thaddeus Perry Rockford (Jefferson) 22-412
9 Burnell Gordon Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 22-114

triple jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Jonathan Gardner Chicago (Whitney Young) 47-1112
2 Nigel Jolly Chicago (Morgan Park) 47-814
3 Sadrac Cherfils Waukegan (H.S.) 46-10
4 Rendell Smith Skokie (Niles North) 46-534
5 Mark Hardman Plainfield (Central) 45-1014
6 Justin Higgenbotham Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) 45-912
7 Richmond Richter Romeoville (H.S.) 45-634
8 Jovante Slater Bolingbrook 45-534
9 Devin Lee Darien (Hinsdale South) 45-4

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Dan Block Roselle (Lake Park) 62-0
2 Marcus Popenfoose Huntley 59-1134
3 Jermaine Kline Roselle (Lake Park) 56-934
4 Erick Louis-Charles Rolling Meadows 56-9
5 Matt Babicz Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 56-5
6 Frank Boenzi Geneva 56-4
7 Alan Baxter Buffalo Grove 55-1134
8 Tyler Rocco Downers Grove (South) 55-412
9 Kevin Costin Aurora (West) 54-1034

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Dan Block Roselle (Lake Park) 205-8
2 Marcus Popenfoose Huntley 199-8
3 Matt Babicz Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 176-8
4 Bobby Swanson McHenry 176-1
5 Derek Chmielewski Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 168-9
6 Ryan Psenka Cary (C.-Grove) 165-11
7 Alex Kampf Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 164-0
8 Jeff Bobek Palatine (Fremd) 162-1
9 Greg Larmore Deerfield 160-4

2009-10 (1A)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Jaelen McWilliams Murphysboro :11.04
2 Jimmie Smith Canton :11.07
3 Jade Ackerman Champaign (St. Thomas More) :11.18
4 Bruce Gray Chicago (Leo) :11.19
5 Nate Schreiber Trenton (Wesclin) :11.21
6 Kohle Verstreater Litchfield :11.25
7 Brady Schroeder Stanford (Olympia) :11.33
8 Dontae Pryor Kewanee (H.S.) :11.36
9 Jeremiah Ludewig Polo :11.39

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Jimmie Smith Canton :21.96
2 Nate Schreiber Trenton (Wesclin) :22.17
3 Ben Asmus Heyworth :22.43
4 Steven Davis Braidwood (Reed-Custer) :22.49
5 Kevin Glastetter Milledgeville :22.54
6 Marshall Anderson Herrin (H.S.) :22.57
7 Michael Mann Winnebago :22.61
8 Jade Ackerman Champaign (St. Thomas More) :22.65
9 Coty Kramer Harvard :22.79

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Ben Asmus Heyworth :47.59
2 Cody Boarman Shelbyville :48.97
3 Brett Eandi Rochester :49.07
4 Karson Hoffman DuQuoin (H.S.) :49.35
5 Kevin Glastetter Milledgeville :49.37
6 Jake Lytle Amboy :50.06
7 Brandon Skowronski Shelbyville :50.37
8 Josh Rives Carlinville :50.74

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Griffin Nykaza Beecher 1:57.92
2 Bryant Simpson Fairfield 1:58.75
3 Eric Leonard Niantic (Sangamon Valley) 1:58.85
4 Anthony Urbanski Spring Valley (Hall) 1:58.94
5 Josh Jones Herscher 1:59.32
6 Mitch Heiar Sherrard 1:59.35
7 Ethan Hanold Piasa (Southwestern) 1:59.50
8 Zach Wiedeman Canton 2:00.25
9 Jic O'Neill Canton 2:00.28

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Justin Rehfeldt Rockford (R. Christian) 4:25.99
2 Danny Delaney Carlinville 4:27.14
3 Sandro Mazza Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) 4:27.39
4 Jake Trancoso Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 4:28.17
5 Brian Scoggin Dwight 4:28.52
6 Chase Coffey Farmington 4:30.78
7 Matt Billingsley Rock Island (Alleman) 4:31.30
8 Scott Janusick Spring Valley (Hall) 4:31.71
9 Zach Wiedeman Canton 4:31.73

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Justin Rehfeldt Rockford (R. Christian) 9:31.62
2 Sandro Mazza Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran) 9:32.99
3 Scott Janusick Spring Valley (Hall) 9:37.70
4 Will Cross Delavan 9:38.19
5 Jonny Levin Chicago (F.W. Parker) 9:39.68
6 Wade Reeves Sparta 9:40.27
7 Chase Coffey Farmington 9:40.74
8 Henry Arndt Westmont 9:41.29
9 Kevin Barnacle Westmont 9:44.17

110-meter high hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Tanner Ewing Kewanee (Wethersfield) :14.59
2 Ser Whitaker Carthage (Illini West) :14.60
3 Dane Eubanks Sesser (S.-Valier) :14.86
4 Joseph Jones Plano :14.96
5 Kyle Briney Rushville (R.-Industry) :15.05
6 Devon Darnell Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) :15.26
7 Nick Centola Rochester :15.27
8 Jeff Wehmhoefer Oregon :15.27
9 Colin Carver Casey (C.-Westfield) :16.15

300-meter intermediate hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Tanner Ewing Kewanee (Wethersfield) :38.51
2 Ser Whitaker Carthage (Illini West) :38.76
3 Brandon Forrest Ottawa (Marquette) :39.09
4 Austin Semplowski Gillespie :39.32
5 Cody Gaesser Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) :39.79
6 J.R. Woodward Anna (A.-Jonesboro) :39.94
7 Dane Eubanks Sesser (S.-Valier) :40.24
8 Rueben Blackwell Chicago (Leo) :40.72
9 Steven Kuehl Morrison :40.99

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Herrin (H.S.) :42.77
    Marshall Anderson, Demarlo Harris, Brian Pankey, Zack Riley  
2 Chicago (Leo) :42.92
    Bruce Gray, Keith Harris, Denzel Howard, Denzel Tucker  
3 Stanford (Olympia) :43.14
    Grant Litwiller, Brady Schroeder, Alex Slinker, Brett Watts  
4 Carthage (Illini West) :43.27
    Dustin Carlisle, Kayden Guymon, Dade McKee, Ser Whitaker  
5 Tolono (Unity) :43.36
    Collin Friedemann, Seth Gooch, Micah Johnson, Kyler McFall  
6 Winnebago :43.54
    Neal Leonard, Michael Mann, Marcus Posley, Tay Shanklin  
7 Sparta :43.70
    Maurice Austin, Seth Buch, Preston Nance, London Oliver  
8 Herscher :43.82
    Jared Devine, Nick Hinrichs, Josh Jones, Jace Koerner  
9 Nashville :44.30
    Michael Demoss, Zach Fieber, Nathan Hart, Gannon Mamell  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Herrin (H.S.) 1:28.88
    Demarlo Harris, David Mallow, Brian Pankey, Zack Riley  
2 Winnebago 1:29.29
    Neal Leonard, Michael Mann, Marcus Posley, Tay Shanklin  
3 Chicago (Leo) 1:29.68
    Bruce Gray, Keith Harris, Natron Jackson, Denzel Tucker  
4 Tuscola 1:30.10
    Jerrod Baird, Jordon Baird, Gunnar Edwards, Alex Kemp  
5 Tolono (Unity) 1:30.48
    Collin Friedemann, Seth Gooch, Micah Johnson, Kyler McFall  
6 Champaign (St. Thomas More) 1:31.02
    Jade Ackerman, Kevin Carroll, Nate Freeman, Jay Peterson  
7 Sparta 1:31.10
    Maurice Austin, Seth Buch, Luke Nurnberger, London Oliver  
8 Eureka 1:32.00
    Zach Burwell, Pete Hoekstra, Andrew Schrock, Christian Watson  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Rochester 3:19.95
    Alex Alvey, Zack Barnett, Brett Eandi, Sean Ryan  
2 Shelbyville 3:20.97
    Cody Boarman, Bo Buhrmester, Levi Pruemer, Brandon Skowronski  
3 Nashville 3:21.86
    Michael Demoss, Zach Fieber, Nathan Hart, Gannon Mamell  
4 Winnebago 3:24.04
    Tyler Busch, Brandon Clinite, Michael Mann, Marcus Posley  
5 Herscher 3:24.27
    Jared Devine, Nick Hinrichs, Josh Jones, Jace Koerner  
6 Piasa (Southwestern) 3:26.76
    Donny Garrett, Jimmy Greene, Ethan Hanold, Jacob Segrest  
7 Eureka 3:26.77
    Matt Brongo, Zach Burwell, Andrew Schrock, Christian Watson  
8 Herrin (H.S.) 3:27.19
    Connor Butler, Brock McGee, Brian Pankey, Wade Rea  
9 Oregon 3:27.48
    Jimmy Buonavolonto, Ryan Creegan, Tommy McCormick, Pat Shaulis  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Beecher 7:57.41
    Josh Barelli, Jordan Joaquin, Grant Nykaza, Griffin Nykaza  
2 Elmwood 8:00.16
    Ryan Bybee, Jared Harkness, Doug Vrchota, Tony Young  
3 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 8:03.00
    Chas Cox, Zeke Elkins, Ryan Thompsen, Landon Vowels  
4 Rochester 8:03.02
    Tucker Fields, Sean Ryan, Austin Shunk, Taylor Tabatabai  
5 Minonk (Fieldcrest) 8:03.46
    James Leigh, Collin Mangold, Jake Meyer, Kinsly Tarmann  
6 Westmont 8:04.76
    Scott Dvorak, Ray Honore, Morris Jaspers, Kamaron Lowe  
7 Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 8:05.81
    Dylan Harkness, Brady Henson, Dylan Reyes, Jake Trancoso  
8 Rock Island (Alleman) 8:07.72
    Ethan Adlfinger, Matt Billingsley, Andrew Hoogerwerf, Sean McGuire  
9 Carlinville 8:10.11
    Danny Delaney, Kevin Lapp, Josh Rives, Kilian Sottoriva  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Zack Riley Herrin (H.S.) 6-8
2 Jordan Peyton Rockford (Christian Life) 6-8
3 Oumaru Abdulahi Mooseheart 6-7
4 Michael Kramer St. Elmo 6-6
5 Scott Duncan Alexis (United) 6-5
6 Ace McCarty Genoa (G.-Kingston) 6-5
7 Josh Prosser Eureka 6-5
8 Preston Nance Sparta 6-4
9 Myles Tinsley Sesser (S.-Valier) 6-2

pole vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Matt Bane Rochester 16-0
2 Cody Klein Sparta 16-0
3 Nathaneal Rittmeyer Winnebago 14-0
4 Brock McGee Herrin (H.S.) 13-9
4 Thomas Jean St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 13-9
6 Kameron Carpenter Stanford (Olympia) 13-9
7 Mark McMahill Farmington 13-6
8 Jared Rohn Beardstown 13-6
9 Steven Salesman Robinson 13-6

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Zack Riley Herrin (H.S.) 23-4
2 Dontae Pryor Kewanee (H.S.) 22-814
3 Chris Lance Pleasant Plains 22-612
4 John David Rollins Harrisburg 22-334
5 Corey Ayala Metropolis (Massac County) 22-0
6 Gannon Mamell Nashville 21-914
7 Myles Tinsley Sesser (S.-Valier) 21-812
8 Myles Ketelson Flora 21-4
9 Kegan Mercer Jacksonville (Illinois School for the Deaf) 21-312

triple jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Brian Pankey Herrin (H.S.) 45-914
2 Karson Hoffman DuQuoin (H.S.) 45-1
3 Myles Tinsley Sesser (S.-Valier) 44-1014
4 Dylan DeJonge Erie 44-4
5 Dan Frey Carterville 44-114
6 Michel Massamba Peru (St. Bede) 43-734
7 Malcolm McFarland Chicago (Leo) 43-514
8 Tyshawn Burch Peoria (Manual) 43-234
9 Steve Bryan Atwood (A.-Hammond) 42-614

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Tyler Clott Peotone 57-714
2 Jason Baker Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 57-312
3 Rob Stein Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 57-012
4 Brandon Noe Champaign (St. Thomas More) 56-8
5 Alex Thompson Winnebago 56-2
6 Keith Williams Williamsville 54-014
7 Adam Weidner Manlius (Bureau Valley) 53-434
8 Eric Davis Westmont 52-11
9 James Dambacher Auburn 52-714

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Alex Thompson Winnebago 193-2
2 Brandon Noe Champaign (St. Thomas More) 187-8
3 Eric Davis Westmont 171-11
4 Andrew Ellison Lebanon 171-3
5 Caleb Fricke Petersburg (PORTA) 166-8
6 Nathaniel Marshall Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 163-6
7 Keith Williams Williamsville 161-10
8 James Dambacher Auburn 161-7
9 Blake Stokich Olney (East Richland) 157-10

2009-10 (2A)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 DeVantre Whitelow Centralia :10.82
2 Brian Carter Chicago (Kelvyn Park) :10.86
3 Dylan McElveen Crete (C.-Monee) :10.86
4 Lonnie Washington Chicago (Perspectives Charter/Calumet) :11.00
5 Ryan Keen Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) :11.11
6 D J Zahn Morton :11.15
7 Jiarre Jackson Chatham (Glenwood) :11.18
8 Kendrick Foster Peoria (Richwoods) :11.20

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 DeVantre Whitelow Centralia :21.77
2 Brian Carter Chicago (Kelvyn Park) :21.95
3 Lexus Jackson Crete (C.-Monee) :22.15
4 Denzel Stewart Champaign (Central) :22.37
5 Tejuan Jackson Danville (H.S.) :22.39
6 Seth Erickson Carbondale (H.S.) :22.44
7 Dylan Donnelly DeKalb :22.45
8 Brandon Carroll Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) :22.52
9 Dylan McElveen Crete (C.-Monee) :22.90

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Garret Payne Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) :48.25
2 D J Zahn Morton :48.35
3 Tejuan Jackson Danville (H.S.) :49.20
4 Ian Wells Champaign (Central) :49.33
5 Kyle Wismer Richmond (R.-Burton) :49.91
6 Kerry Kohlbacher Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) :50.18
7 Ray Keys Olympia Fields (Rich Central) :50.20
8 Pierre Williams Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) :50.26
9 John Marcus Oswego (H.S.) :50.94

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Ryan Todd Jerseyville (Jersey) 1:56.15
2 Edgar Valle Maple Park (Kaneland) 1:58.03
3 Justin Lee Springfield (H.S.) 1:58.08
4 Michael Bondi Crystal Lake (Central) 1:58.24
5 Derek Bus Maple Park (Kaneland) 1:58.29
6 Josh Driver Oak Forest 1:58.47
7 Mike Kremske Woodstock (H.S.) 1:58.81
8 Matt Jemilo Tinley Park (H.S.) 1:58.93
9 Joe Janssen Marengo 1:59.30

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 John Crain Dunlap 4:18.28
2 Tyson Kinsley Sycamore (H.S.) 4:19.47
3 Ryan Alvarez Crystal Lake (Central) 4:19.53
4 Joe Calio Mattoon 4:22.26
5 Zach Young Aurora (Marmion Academy) 4:22.53
6 Ian Sanchez Richmond (R.-Burton) 4:22.83
7 Ed McDaniel Oak Forest 4:23.15
8 Paul Zeman Belvidere (North) 4:23.20
9 Andrew Thompson Vernon Hills 4:23.32

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 C.J. Elward Peoria (Notre Dame) 9:19.99
2 Paul Zeman Belvidere (North) 9:26.79
3 Michael Clevenger Decatur (MacArthur) 9:34.09
4 Phil Meyer Woodstock (H.S.) 9:34.62
5 Ryan Root Champaign (Centennial) 9:37.05
6 Jeffrey Rector Chicago (Roosevelt) 9:39.78
7 Tyler Yunk Belvidere (North) 9:43.73
8 Bennett Marsh Aurora (Marmion Academy) 9:43.97
9 Brian Dixon Chatham (Glenwood) 9:44.37

110-meter high hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Jamison Wilson Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) :14.35
2 Jesse Hubbard Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) :14.47
3 Jerraco Johnson Rock Island (H.S.) :14.72
4 Rashad Hulbert Crete (C.-Monee) :14.75
5 Taylor Andrews Maple Park (Kaneland) :14.81
6 Justin Johnson Arlington Heights (St. Viator) :14.96
7 Logan Markuson Maple Park (Kaneland) :15.09
8 Brandon Carroll Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) :15.25
9 Marcel Hamilton Oak Forest :15.50

300-meter intermediate hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Wana Wauna Oak Forest :37.89
2 Jamison Wilson Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) :37.93
3 Josh Thomas Galesburg (H.S.) :38.32
4 Logan Markuson Maple Park (Kaneland) :38.43
5 Reese Price Park Forest (Rich East) :38.68
6 Jerraco Johnson Rock Island (H.S.) :38.89
7 Rashad Hulbert Crete (C.-Monee) :38.95
8 Vernon Carter Cahokia (H.S.) :39.04
9 Clayton Glasper Peoria (Richwoods) :39.08

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) :42.30
    Ryan Keen, Justin Kilpatrick, Herb Offord, Pierre Williams  
2 Cahokia (H.S.) :42.31
    Quinntarius Hill, Jimmie Hunt, Keith Kimbro, Desmond Pruitt  
3 Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) :42.47
    Brandon Carroll, Elijah Sofowora, Catrell Sykes, Denzel Washington  
4 Danville (H.S.) :42.67
    Anthony Bacoat, Solomon Crenshaw, MykeTez Forman, Tejuan Jackson  
5 Crete (C.-Monee) :42.70
    Lexus Jackson, Adrian McElveen, Dylan McElveen, Leandre Vallot  
6 Rock Island (H.S.) :42.74
    Derrick Ellis, Chris Glover, Jerraco Johnson, Devontea Young  
7 Carbondale (H.S.) :42.79
    Karl Borgsmiller, Kendell Edwards, Seth Erickson, Jeremy Lomax  
8 Kankakee (Sr.) :43.02
    Tercell Barfield, Donald Carson, Deangelo Strickling, Mike Wright  
9 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) :43.06
    Lamar Johnson, Garret Payne, Wesley Sanders, Austin Williams  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) 1:27.59
    Brandon Carroll, Elijah Sofowora, Catrell Sykes, Denzel Washington  
2 Carbondale (H.S.) 1:27.92
    Karl Borgsmiller, Kendell Edwards, Seth Erickson, Jeremy Lomax  
3 Cahokia (H.S.) 1:27.98
    Quinntarius Hill, Jimmie Hunt, Keith Kimbro, Desmond Pruitt  
4 Crete (C.-Monee) 1:28.92
    Sam Hill, Lexus Jackson, Dylan McElveen, Leandre Vallot  
5 Chatham (Glenwood) 1:29.37
    Joey Giovannelli, Tony Giovannelli, John Hagemann, Jiarre Jackson  
6 Centralia 1:29.45
    Adonis Hill, Seneca Jones, Roger King, DeVantre Whitelow  
7 Peoria (H.S.) 1:29.76
    Sedric Jackson, Spencer Jackson, Sterling Jackson, Marcellous Rush  
8 Champaign (Centennial) 1:30.28
    Jordan Algee, Jonah Peoples, ToCorey Reed, Joe Wilson  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Maple Park (Kaneland) 3:20.29
    Derek Bus, Logan Markuson, Edgar Valle, Tommy Whittaker  
2 Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 3:20.72
    Mark Hicks, Irvin Pierce, Sam Russell, Pierre Williams  
3 Chicago (Robeson) 3:21.94
    Cameran Franklin, Alexander Jones, Duwane Pipkins, Juwane Pipkins  
4 Cahokia (H.S.) 3:22.24
    Kenny Ball, Randall Thomas, LaDerrick Ward, Lyjerrick Ward  
5 Chatham (Glenwood) 3:22.58
    Caleb Cox, Joey Giovannelli, Tony Giovannelli, John Hagemann  
6 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 3:22.95
    Grant Gibson, Affan Khan, Garret Payne, Chris Sirota  
7 Oak Forest 3:23.24
    Josh Driver, D J Edwards, Angelo Jackson, Wana Wauna  
8 Galesburg (H.S.) 3:24.55
    Jared Carl, Deandre Law, Beau Salsman, Josh Thomas  
9 Morton 3:27.17
    Scott Anderson, Fernandez Bjork, Andrew Fuehring, D J Zahn  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Springfield (H.S.) 7:47.92
    Matt Havey, Justin Lee, Nick Moore, Michael Simon  
2 Oak Forest 7:49.01
    Josh Driver, Pathik Gandhi, Ed McDaniel, Ryan Wasielewski  
3 Galesburg (H.S.) 7:50.86
    Luke Junk, Will Remmes, Beau Salsman, Josh Thomas  
4 Crystal Lake (Central) 7:51.14
    Chris Alvarez, Ryan Alvarez, Michael Bondi, Paul Dunteman  
5 Mattoon 7:59.47
    Joe Calio, Blake Flood, Adam Sowers, Treye Willams  
6 Sycamore (H.S.) 8:01.41
    Mitch Aase, Ryan Fraedrich, Tyson Kinsley, Aaron Pasch  
7 Maple Park (Kaneland) 8:01.44
    Dominic Furco, Trevor Holm, Joe Levita, Sean Paulick  
8 Cahokia (H.S.) 8:01.59
    Darren Payton, Randall Thomas, Ryan Tucker, Lyjerrick Ward  
9 Peoria (Richwoods) 8:03.39
    Nate Carter, T J Cole, Skarren Cosse, Thomas Harayda  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Nick Sinon Maple Park (Kaneland) 6-9
2 Cameron Ostrowski Burlington (Central) 6-7
3 Quentin Garrison Salem 6-7
4 Ishmil Lindsay Peoria (H.S.) 6-6
5 Joe Boesso Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 6-6
6 Matt Marzahl Richmond (R.-Burton) 6-5
7 Bailee Ricketts Galesburg (H.S.) 6-5
8 Titus Hughes Springfield (H.S.) 6-4
9 Joseph Torres Rochelle 6-3

pole vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Logan Pflibsen Streator (Twp.) 17-1
2 Sam Mate Champaign (Central) 14-6
3 Elliot Hollis Freeport (H.S.) 13-9
4 Paul Panno Pontiac 13-6
5 Caleb Cox Chatham (Glenwood) 13-6
5 Jim Halm Ottawa (Twp.) 13-6
7 Logan Markuson Maple Park (Kaneland) 13-3
8 Cody Durand Dunlap 13-3
9 Mike Malone Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 13-3

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Jamison Wilson Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 23-614
2 Tevin Coleman Oak Forest 23-314
3 Vernon Carter Cahokia (H.S.) 23-014
4 Emmanuel Richter-Shea Champaign (Centennial) 22-1114
5 Torre Harrell Bloomington (H.S.) 22-934
6 LaDerrick Ward Cahokia (H.S.) 22-7
7 Dylan Donnelly DeKalb 22-012
8 Cody Cassidy Rochelle 21-11
9 Mike Dore LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 21-1034

triple jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Vernon Carter Cahokia (H.S.) 48-714
2 Cornelius Thomas Peoria (H.S.) 46-212
3 Tre Llanes Burlington (Central) 46-1
4 Zhitavion Shelby Decatur (MacArthur) 45-612
5 Oluwaseyi Ogunleye Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) 45-612
6 Demetrius Carr Champaign (Centennial) 45-5
7 Jamison Wilson Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 45-3
8 Marcel Hamilton Oak Forest 44-712
9 Matthew Funches Chicago (Kenwood) 44-712

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Kevin Farley Springfield (Lanphier) 56-7
2 Matt Strack Champaign (Centennial) 54-10
3 Erwin Fridge Cahokia (H.S.) 54-914
4 John Pfeiffer Lake Villa (Lakes) 54-434
5 Preston Lumzy Dixon (H.S.) 54-312
6 David Goad Dixon (H.S.) 53-9
7 Eric Irvin Oak Lawn (Richards) 53-134
8 Todd Bland North Chicago 52-812
9 Jake Hoelzel Peoria (Richwoods) 52-512

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Tyler Loos Sterling (H.S.) 160-2
2 Preston Lumzy Dixon (H.S.) 159-9
3 Cameron Stringfellow-Ford Danville (H.S.) 156-11
4 John Pfeiffer Lake Villa (Lakes) 154-9
5 Kevin Farley Springfield (Lanphier) 154-4
6 Breyonte Brewer Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 154-1
7 Ryan Wagand Freeport (H.S.) 148-4
8 Jake Hoelzel Peoria (Richwoods) 148-1
9 Brandon Ginter Antioch 146-11

2009-10 (3A)

100-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Colin Hepburn Glenview (Glenbrook South) :10.74
2 Darius Smith Chicago (C. Vocational) :10.81
3 Brandon Stryganek Lincolnshire (Stevenson) :10.92
4 Marcus Harris Normal (Community) :11.04
5 Santiago Ochoa Skokie (Niles West) :11.10
6 Matt Kubik West Chicago (H.S.) :11.14
7 Shane Molidor Downers Grove (South) :11.15
8 Nick Batcha Mt. Prospect (Prospect) :11.21
9 Romel Marzette Harvey (Thornton) :11.34

200-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Tremaine Gordon Evanston (Twp.) :21.72
2 Timothy Faust Harvey (Thornton) :21.79
3 Colin Hepburn Glenview (Glenbrook South) :21.88
4 Brandon Stryganek Lincolnshire (Stevenson) :21.99
5 Marcus Harris Normal (Community) :22.15
6 Eric Oliver Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) :22.21
7 Matt Kubik West Chicago (H.S.) :22.25
8 Kevin Piraino Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) :22.28
9 Leon Spears Aurora (West) :22.42

400-meter dash

Place Name School Mark
1 Eric Oliver Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) :47.96
2 Devonier Casey Skokie (Niles North) :48.70
3 Steve Carron Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :49.07
4 Marcus Jones Oswego (East) :49.07
5 Sam Howard Lake Forest (H.S.) :49.31
6 Deon Sanders Chicago (Dunbar) :49.59
7 Dionte Hackler Schaumburg (H.S.) :49.82
8 Adam Kuforiji Elgin (H.S.) :50.32

800-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Dominique Manley Collinsville 1:52.30
2 Nathan Prom Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 1:53.56
3 Pat Wylie Deerfield 1:53.84
4 Joey McAsey Minooka 1:53.90
5 London Hawk South Holland (Thornwood) 1:54.22
6 Daniel Mazar Edwardsville (H.S.) 1:54.53
7 Bryce Basting Normal (Community West) 1:54.94
8 Ephraim Dorsey Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 1:55.36
9 Andrew Martinez East Moline (United) 1:55.37

1600-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Alec Bollman Palatine (H.S.) 4:13.79
2 Nico Composto Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 4:14.80
3 Jack Driggs Elmhurst (York) 4:15.10
4 Jake Ferris Plainfield (South) 4:15.78
5 Jake Waterman Wheaton (North) 4:16.24
6 Cody Webster East Moline (United) 4:16.83
7 Jack Seeberg Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 4:16.86
8 Andrew Smith Elmhurst (York) 4:17.38
9 Angelos Karkalis Rolling Meadows 4:17.52

3200-meter run

Place Name School Mark
1 Andrew Smith Elmhurst (York) 9:12.39
2 Jack Driggs Elmhurst (York) 9:13.17
3 Garrett Sweatt Edwardsville (H.S.) 9:14.34
4 Martin Grady Oak Park (Fenwick) 9:14.80
5 Aaron Beattie Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 9:15.40
6 Noah Graboys Winnetka (New Trier) 9:15.90
7 Tyler Jermann Naperville (North) 9:20.62
8 Bobby Castillo Downers Grove (South) 9:22.00
9 Malachy Schrobilgen Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 9:23.88

110-meter high hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Erick Gavin Chicago Heights (Marian) :13.90
2 Brandon Winters Plainfield (South) :13.94
3 Matt Benes Lockport (Twp.) :14.34
4 DeMetriyone Singleton East Moline (United) :14.45
5 Shujaa Benson Wilmette (Loyola Academy) :14.62
6 Jarvis Patterson Belleville (West) :14.70
7 C J Jossell Wheaton (North) :14.89
8 Ronnie Spencer O'Fallon (H.S.) :14.92
9 Jonathan Jackson Chicago (Lane) :14.93

300-meter intermediate hurdles

Place Name School Mark
1 Jonathan Jackson Chicago (Lane) :37.58
2 Ryan Newtoff New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) :37.58
3 Shujaa Benson Wilmette (Loyola Academy) :38.13
4 Gary Ford Dolton (Thornridge) :38.17
5 Patrick Nelson Chicago (St. Patrick) :38.97
6 Danny Trevor Algonquin (Jacobs) :39.05
7 Ben Bowers Hoffman Estates (Conant) :39.16
8 Austin Johnson Pekin :39.27
9 Divonte Ridley Belleville (West) :39.61

4x100-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Skokie (Niles West) :41.82
    Levelle Jordan, Seve Loubriel, Gabe Nash, Santiago Ochoa  
2 Belleville (West) :42.05
    Jerrod Hawkins, Kyle Ishman, Jarvis Patterson, Divonte Ridley  
3 Normal (Community) :42.08
    Marcus Harris, Travis Mullen, Jared Mungo, Conner Necessary  
4 East Moline (United) :42.10
    Jordan Atwater, Evan Frazier, DeMetriyone Singleton, DeMykhal Teague  
5 Plainfield (South) :42.21
    Lonnie Hoover, John Magee, Brandon Winters, Dantrell Wright  
6 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) :42.34
    Aryan Avant, Steve Carron, Thaddeus Johnson, Jamere Morrison  
7 Elmhurst (York) :42.56
    Kevin Adamik, David Byerly, Connor Hennessey, Willie Sullivan  
8 Lake Zurich :42.61
    Jacob Brinlee, Braxton Klavins, Colin Wanat, Christian Williams  
9 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) :42.90
    Amir Arif, Devin Banks, J J Norris, Eric Starks  

4x200-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Skokie (Niles West) 1:27.26
    Levelle Jordan, Brandon Matlow, Gabe Nash, Santiago Ochoa  
2 Belleville (West) 1:27.39
    Jerrod Hawkins, Kyle Ishman, Jarvis Patterson, Jeremy Randolph  
3 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 1:27.42
    Jacob Bender, Cale Brown, Thaddeus Johnson, Jamere Morrison  
4 Evanston (Twp.) 1:27.47
    Ray Gibson, Tremaine Gordon, DeVandrew Johnson, Antonio Sanders  
5 Normal (Community) 1:27.98
    Marcus Harris, Travis Mullen, Jared Mungo, Conner Necessary  
6 Elmhurst (York) 1:28.41
    Kevin Adamik, Connor Hennessey, Kris Romancyzk, Willie Sullivan  
7 Aurora (West) 1:28.89
    Jarick Phillips, Matt Souvannasing, Leon Spears, Zach Woods  
8 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 1:29.35
    Vito Anzalone, Nick Batcha, Joe Mack, Nick Meersman  
9 East Moline (United) 1:29.68
    Jordan Atwater, Evan Frazier, DeMetriyone Singleton, DeMykhal Teague  

4x400-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 3:17.05
    Aryan Avant, Jacob Bender, Cale Brown, Steve Carron  
2 Plainfield (South) 3:17.60
    Steven Harris, John Magee, Sheldon Magee, Mitch Wolff  
3 Downers Grove (North) 3:18.68
    Tom Doyle, TaSean Jackson, Rob Lott, Colin MacArtney  
4 Collinsville 3:18.81
    Anthony Johnson, Dominique Manley, Kennedy Mayweather, Jaris Wellmaker  
5 Belleville (West) 3:21.85
    Joey Hannigan, Kyle Ishman, Jeremy Randolph, Tevin Suggs  
6 Plainfield (North) 3:21.86
    Kevin Capodice, Marquis Flowers, Jason Rivera, Quest Young  
7 LaGrange (Lyons) 3:22.17
    Daniel Hill, Sam Prentice, Pat Rhode, Mike Thomas  
8 Lockport (Twp.) 3:22.26
    Brent Brock, Ryan Mitsos, Max Pancoska, Karrington Ward  
9 Lake Zurich 3:23.11
    Alex Brend, Jacob Brinlee, Braxton Klavins, Jackson Rathe  

4x800-meter relay

Place School (& Relay Members) Mark
1 Lombard (Glenbard East) 7:47.22
    Luke Chvatal, Mike Fahey, Brad Magnetta, Jim Peters  
2 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 7:47.50
    Matt Ashton, Albert Ciolek, Pat Ford, Kellan Strobel  
3 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 7:47.58
    Christian Adams, Carl Anderson, Collin Fedor, Kyle O'Malley  
4 Elmhurst (York) 7:47.84
    Adam Cecil, Nick Gornick, Khuspall Sangha, Matt Schacht  
5 Lake Zurich 7:48.61
    Alex Brend, Paul Geimer, Chris Rantis, Francisco Soto  
6 LaGrange (Lyons) 7:49.56
    Andrew Allabastro, Mike Moore, Tim Pollard, Sam Telfer  
7 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 7:49.57
    Cale Brown, Josh Ferguson, James Krist, Jordan Lagomarcino  
8 Moline (H.S.) 7:50.26
    Michael Castel, Ian Miller, Aaron Peck, Alek Stojanovic  
9 Winnetka (New Trier) 7:54.01
    Ryan Karnes, Thomas King, Leland Later, Nick Rekenthaler  

high jump

Place Name School Mark
1 James Davenport Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 6-10
2 Daryl Rice Belleville (East) 6-9
2 Karrington Ward Lockport (Twp.) 6-9
4 Marcus Mason Granite City 6-9
5 Carl Heinz Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 6-9
6 Jeremy Birck Libertyville 6-7
7 Michael Crabtree East Moline (United) 6-7
8 Jeff Foreman West Chicago (H.S.) 6-7
9 Jacob DeJaegher East Moline (United) 6-5
9 Matt Wilson Granite City 6-5

pole vault

Place Name School Mark
1 Zach Ziemek Roselle (Lake Park) 15-0
2 Corey Szamlewski McHenry 15-0
3 Chase Pavelonis East Moline (United) 15-0
4 Lukas Looby Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 14-9
5 Nick Wisneiwski Park Ridge (Maine South) 14-6
6 Dan Chalus Skokie (Niles North) 14-6
7 Eric Briggs South Holland (Thornwood) 14-0
8 Sam Keck-Flory Edwardsville (H.S.) 14-0
9 Jeremiah Sheehy Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 13-6
9 Matt Kubik West Chicago (H.S.) 13-6

long jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Shane Molidor Downers Grove (South) 23-334
2 Amir Arif Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 22-1034
3 Burnell Gordon Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 22-1012
4 Matt Harris LaGrange (Lyons) 22-10
5 Nick Batcha Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 22-712
6 Mik'ial McCall Dolton (Thornridge) 22-434
7 Rickie Walls Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 22-334
8 Seamus Hughes Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 22-314
9 Charlie Pinedo Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 22-214

triple jump

Place Name School Mark
1 Jonathan Gardner Chicago (Whitney Young) 48-4
2 Zach Ziemek Roselle (Lake Park) 47-314
3 Amir Arif Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 47-314
4 Rickie Walls Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 46-512
5 Branden Tanthavong Granite City 46-314
6 Rodney Craig Belleville (West) 45-812
7 Ronnie Spencer O'Fallon (H.S.) 45-814
8 Kevin Piraino Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 45-312
9 Devin Lee Darien (Hinsdale South) 45-012

shot put

Place Name School Mark
1 Jermaine Kline Roselle (Lake Park) 61-1012
2 Marcus Popenfoose Huntley 61-212
3 Jeremy Kline Roselle (Lake Park) 59-9
4 Frank Boenzi Geneva 59-234
5 Brian Bobek Palatine (Fremd) 57-8
6 Andrew Szott Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 57-0
7 Igor Liokumovich Deerfield 56-812
8 Tyler Rocco Downers Grove (South) 54-934
9 Jamil Mashni Palos Heights (Shepard) 54-6

discus throw

Place Name School Mark
1 Marcus Popenfoose Huntley 189-3
2 Jermaine Kline Roselle (Lake Park) 179-9
3 Jeremy Kline Roselle (Lake Park) 171-1
4 Jared Diaz Rolling Meadows 170-8
5 Jim Newsome LaGrange (Lyons) 168-7
6 Frank Boenzi Geneva 167-11
7 Tyler Jones Palatine (H.S.) 164-5
8 Pat Pranger Edwardsville (H.S.) 162-9
9 Tyler Rocco Downers Grove (South) 161-1