Boys Track & Field Medalists

* Last updated at 7:36 pm on Sunday, September 17, 2017

Print this page

Fairbury

Name Year Class Place Event
H.B. Bedell 1905-06   3 hammer throw
D. Carter 1925-26   5 1-mile run
Henderson 1930-31   2 220-yard low hurdles
  1931-32   5 120-yard high hurdles
J.B. Walker 1904-05   3 shot put
      2 standing broad jump

Fairbury (Prairie Central)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1996-97 A 8 4x800-meter relay
  1998-99 A 1 4x800-meter relay
Mark Bachtold 1985-86 A 5 high jump
Bryan Bittner 1996-97 A 8 4x800-meter relay
  1998-99 A 1 4x800-meter relay
Pat Bittner 1996-97 A 8 4x800-meter relay
Ian Briscoe 2010-11 1A 5 high jump
  2012-13 2A 7 high jump
Dakota Cabbage 2012-13 2A 5 pole vault
Dan Clark 1998-99 A 7 3200-meter run
Mike Edgar 1998-99 A 1 4x800-meter relay
Russ Gadberry 1998-99 A 1 4x800-meter relay
Stirling Sommer 2011-12 2A 7 400-meter dash
Bryen Wheeler 1996-97 A 8 4x800-meter relay
Ryan Young 1996-97 A 8 4x800-meter relay
  1997-98 A 7 1600-meter run
      2 3200-meter run
  1998-99 A 1 4x800-meter relay
      2 1600-meter run

Fairfield

Name Year Class Place Event
O. Burgess 1913-14 B 2 shot put
      1t pole vault
Dickey 1909-10   3t pole vault
      3 high jump
  1910-11   4t high jump
Darrell Fickas 2001-02 A 2 800-meter run
Vince Fisher 1981-82 A 1 shot put
  1982-83 A 1 shot put
Kiley Gwaltney 1991-92 A 6 high jump
Harding 1906-07   3 discus throw
Louis Jolly 2001-02 A 4 300-meter intermediate hurdles
      4 110-meter high hurdles
  2002-03 A 7 110-meter high hurdles
Corbin Kakac 2013-14 1A 4 3200-meter run
  2014-15 1A 5 3200-meter run
      4 1600-meter run
David Lewis 1988-89 A 8 3200-meter run
  1989-90 A 7 3200-meter run
      8 1600-meter run
Zach Matthews 2012-13 1A 8 discus throw
Brant McGill 2016-17 1A 9 400-meter dash
Jeremy Puckett 2003-04 A 9 300-meter intermediate hurdles
  2004-05 A 3 300-meter intermediate hurdles
      3 110-meter high hurdles
  2005-06 A 3 300-meter intermediate hurdles
      1 110-meter high hurdles
Richard Reid 1995-96 A 4 800-meter run
John Shelton 1986-87 A 8 long jump
      6 high jump
Bryant Simpson 2009-10 1A 2 800-meter run
John Simpson 1977-78 A 8 880-yard run
  1979-80 A 2 800-meter run

Farmer City

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1922-23 B 2 880-yard relay
C. Carter 1897-98   3 hammer throw
Marshall Hall 1892-93   1 440-yard dash
Herrick 1897-98   3 220-yard dash
Lashbrook 1925-26   5 discus throw
Pat Mullen 1961-62   2 440-yard dash
Newland 1897-98   3 880-yard run
Norris 1897-98   3 440-yard bicycle
E. Robinson 1893-94   1 50-yard dash

Farmer City (Blue Ridge)

Name Year Class Place Event
Coale Dolbert 2014-15 1A 9 high jump
Mitchel Morrow 2016-17 1A 8 long jump
Matt Waite 1985-86 A 6t high jump

Farmer City (F.C.-Mansfield)

Name Year Class Place Event
Chris Campbell 1984-85 A 2 110-meter high hurdles
Mike Maynard 1974-75 A 6 discus throw
Dana McCoy 1976-77 A 7 long jump
  1977-78 A 2 long jump
Jeff Rolson 1983-84 A 5 discus throw
      8 shot put
  1984-85 A 1 shot put

Farmington

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1993-94 A 4 4x800-meter relay
  1996-97 A 8 4x400-meter relay
  1998-99 A 3 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
  1999-00 A 3 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
  2008-09 1A 9 4x200-meter relay
  2014-15 1A 4 4x200-meter relay
Judd Anderson 2015-16 1A 6 300-meter intermediate hurdles
  2016-17 1A 8 300-meter intermediate hurdles
      9 110-meter high hurdles
Charlie Balagna 2008-09 1A 9 4x200-meter relay
Max Balagna 2014-15 1A 4 4x200-meter relay
Jeff Banister 1996-97 A 8 4x400-meter relay
Chase Coffey 2009-10 1A 6 1600-meter run
      7 3200-meter run
  2010-11 1A 3 1600-meter run
Brett Dailey 1993-94 A 6 800-meter run
Jason Dare 1994-95 A 5 800-meter run
Terry Deppermann 1987-88 A 8 pole vault
Chett Dicks 2008-09 1A 9 4x200-meter relay
Jordan Easley 2008-09 1A 9 4x200-meter relay
Justin Easley 1998-99 A 2 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
  1999-00 A 2 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
Doug Ehens 1988-89 A 4 800-meter run
Chance Eiker 2003-04 A 9 pole vault
Colton Evans 2014-15 1A 4 discus throw
Brad Gates 1996-97 A 8 4x400-meter relay
Steven Gilstrap 2014-15 1A 4 4x200-meter relay
Eric Higgs 2014-15 1A 4 4x200-meter relay
Josh Lozier 2014-15 1A 4 4x200-meter relay
Jesse Mattson 1998-99 A 7 pole vault
Mark McMahill 2009-10 1A 7 pole vault
  2010-11 1A 5 pole vault
Ryan Moll 1998-99 A 3 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
  1999-00 A 3 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
Morrow 1934-35   3 javelin throw
Dustin Palley 1999-00 A 3 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
Jake Pauli 1995-96 A 3 pole vault
      6 110-meter high hurdles
  1996-97 A 8 4x400-meter relay
      1 pole vault
Josh Ralston 2002-03 A 5 1600-meter run
  2003-04 A 2 1600-meter run
Amon Shelby 1996-97 A 8 4x400-meter relay
  1998-99 A 2 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
      4 200-meter dash
Dakota Smith 2008-09 1A 9 4x200-meter relay
Ryan Smith 1998-99 A 3 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
  1999-00 A 2 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
Dennis Staggs 1991-92 A 5 110-meter high hurdles
  1992-93 A 3 110-meter high hurdles
  1993-94 A 2 300-meter intermediate hurdles
      1 110-meter high hurdles
Stein 1934-35   5 1-mile run
  1935-36   3 1-mile run
Matt Trenton 1999-00 A 7 discus throw
      6 shot put
Brad Wrage 2006-07 A 7 3200-meter run

Farmington (East)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1975-76 A 8 440-yard relay
      1 2-mile relay
  1976-77 A 5 2-mile relay
  1977-78 A 6 440-yard relay
  1978-79 A 7 440-yard relay
      6 880-yard relay
      8 1-mile relay
  1983-84 A 3 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x400-meter relay
Ken Balagna 1975-76 A 1 2-mile relay
Cary Downey 1974-75 A 5 440-yard dash
Brian Elam 1975-76 A 1 2-mile relay
  1977-78 A 6 880-yard run
John Isbell 1974-75 A 5 880-yard run
      7 1-mile run
  1975-76 A 3 1-mile run
      1 2-mile relay
Dave Johns 1975-76 A 1 2-mile relay
Tony Johnson 1981-82 A 7 shot put
  1982-83 A 3 shot put
  1983-84 A 2 shot put
Scott Krey 1974-75 A 3 shot put
  1975-76 A 5 discus throw
      1 shot put
Greg Ruchotzke 1978-79 A 5 100-yard dash
      5 220-yard dash
Kirk Sheckler 1975-76 A 5 330-yard low hurdles

Findlay

Name Year Class Place Event
Dale Chapman 1980-81 A 4 3200-meter run
  1981-82 A 5 3200-meter run
Armand Mauzey 1922-23 B 2 long jump
  1923-24 B 1 long jump
Jim Simmering 1950-51   5 discus throw

Fisher

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2007-08 A 3 4x400-meter relay
  2008-09 1A 5 4x400-meter relay
Matt Blackburn 1988-89 A 8 shot put
Troy Burgess 1981-82 A 8 long jump
Gerber 1922-23 B 3 100-yard dash
Jared Hayden 2007-08 A 3 4x400-meter relay
Clyde Ingold 1954-55   2 long jump
Guy Kirby 2008-09 1A 5 4x400-meter relay
Scott May 1990-91 A 6 200-meter dash
Matt McGarigle 2008-09 1A 5 4x400-meter relay
Potts 1924-25 B 4 100-yard dash
      3 50-yard dash
Dave Preston 1988-89 A 8 300-meter intermediate hurdles
Dylan Reynolds 2007-08 A 3 4x400-meter relay
Rickets 1924-25 B 3 long jump
Underwood 1924-25 B 2t pole vault
Colten Unzicker 2007-08 A 3 4x400-meter relay
  2008-09 1A 5 4x400-meter relay
Trevor Unzicker 2007-08 A 3 4x400-meter relay
      8 400-meter dash
  2008-09 1A 5 4x400-meter relay
      6 400-meter dash
Josh Wallick 2012-13 1A 3 discus throw

Fithian (Oakwood)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1979-80 A 3 4x400-meter relay
Bill Abbott 1981-82 A 6 pole vault
Rick Anderson 1985-86 A 2 pole vault
Jon Davis 2012-13 1A 2 1600-meter run
  2013-14 1A 1 3200-meter run
      1 1600-meter run
  2014-15 1A 1 3200-meter run
      1 1600-meter run
  2015-16 1A 1 1600-meter run
      1 3200-meter run
Bryce Dillman 2015-16 1A 9 discus throw
Marvin Duden 1962-63   6t high jump
Alex Holbrook 1979-80 A 4 800-meter run
Travis Mitchell 2004-05 A 2 400-meter dash
Louis Newston 1949-50   4t pole vault
Ron Presswood 1962-63   6t pole vault
Ron Preswood 1961-62   1t pole vault
Ben Rosczyk 1994-95 A 7 100-meter dash

Flanagan

Name Year Class Place Event
Jim Braksick 1974-75 A 3 120-yard high hurdles
      3 high jump
      4 330-yard low hurdles
Scott Lay 1989-90 A 4 300-meter intermediate hurdles
      8 110-meter high hurdles
Alvin Park 1918-19 B 3 220-yard dash
Don Winterrowd 1999-00 A 7 high jump

Flanagan (F.-Cornell)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2012-13 1A 8 4x100-meter relay
Brent Albertson 2011-12 1A 5 100-meter dash
  2012-13 1A 8 4x100-meter relay
Kody Appel 2012-13 1A 8 4x100-meter relay
Gary Lisweski 2012-13 1A 8 4x100-meter relay
Dylan Malinowski 2012-13 1A 8 4x100-meter relay
Nick Olson 2013-14 1A 7 shot put
  2014-15 1A 5 shot put
  2015-16 1A 3 shot put
  2016-17 1A 1 shot put
      5 discus throw

Flora

Name Year Class Place Event
Dave Dulaney 1980-81 A 7 pole vault
B.J. Golden 1997-98 A 5 long jump
      7 triple jump
Wes Greenwood 1987-88 A 4 300-meter low hurdles
      4 110-meter high hurdles
Myles Ketelson 2009-10 1A 8 long jump
  2011-12 1A 2 100-meter dash
      5 200-meter dash
      2 long jump
Charles Krutsinger 1975-76 A 8 shot put
Josh Kuenstler 1998-99 A 7 high jump
Lusk 1919-20 B 3h 880-yard run
Brian Pieplow 1980-81 A 5 pole vault
Sefton 1929-30   4t 880-yard run

Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1978-79 AA 2 2-mile relay
  1984-85 AA 4 4x800-meter relay
  1985-86 AA 7 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x800-meter relay
  1996-97 AA 8 4x200-meter relay
  2001-02 AA 5 4x400-meter relay
  2008-09 3A 3 4x200-meter relay
      5 4x100-meter relay
  2013-14 3A 7 4x400-meter relay
  2014-15 3A 4 4x400-meter relay
  2016-17 3A 1 4x100-meter relay
      4 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x400-meter relay
Jesuseun Adeyiga 2016-17 3A 4 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
Noah Amstadter 1996-97 AA 8 4x200-meter relay
Matt Anyiwo 2012-13 3A 7 800-meter run
  2013-14 3A 7 4x400-meter relay
      3 400-meter dash
      2 800-meter run
Dick Babb 1969-70   3 1-mile run
Kevin Bailey 2004-05 AA 3 300-meter intermediate hurdles
Sean Banks 1982-83 AA 7 400-meter dash
  1983-84 AA 2 400-meter dash
Christopher Barr 2001-02 AA 5 4x400-meter relay
Tony Bello 2014-15 3A 4 4x400-meter relay
Knikolas Bentley-Dean 2016-17 3A 4 4x400-meter relay
Steve Bittner 1963-64   5 440-yard dash
Joshua Bridges 2016-17 3A 4 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
Edward (EJ) Burruss 2016-17 3A 6 long jump
Louis Callaway 1980-81 AA 5t high jump
  1981-82 AA 1 high jump
Davell Clemon 2016-17 3A 4 4x400-meter relay
Alex Daubon 2015-16 3A 4 high jump
Walter Davis 1986-87 AA 8 110-meter high hurdles
Knikolas Dean 2014-15 3A 4 4x400-meter relay
Ephraim Dorsey 2009-10 3A 8 800-meter run
  2010-11 3A 4 800-meter run
Nosa Ehimwenman 1999-00 AA 3 triple jump
      3 long jump
Marcell Ellis 2016-17 3A 4 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
Grant Floyd 2016-17 3A 4 4x200-meter relay
Justin Frierson 1997-98 AA 8 110-meter high hurdles
Jim Frye 1963-64   2 high jump
Sean Gregory 1996-97 AA 8 4x200-meter relay
Dane Hamann 2001-02 AA 5 4x400-meter relay
Ehren Holt 1998-99 AA 8 discus throw
Marc Holt 2001-02 AA 2 discus throw
  2002-03 AA 3 discus throw
Rodney Johnson 2013-14 3A 7 4x400-meter relay
Nick Johnston 1992-93 AA 6 300-meter intermediate hurdles
Bruce Keene 1976-77 AA 4 880-yard run
Jeffery Kilgore 2008-09 3A 5 4x100-meter relay
      6 110-meter high hurdles
      3 4x200-meter relay
Britt King 1987-88 AA 7 110-meter high hurdles
  1988-89 AA 3 110-meter high hurdles
Matthew Lewis-Banks 2016-17 3A 8 110-meter high hurdles
      1 4x100-meter relay
Chris Oliver 1996-97 AA 8 4x200-meter relay
Eric Oliver 2008-09 3A 2 400-meter dash
      7 200-meter dash
  2009-10 3A 6 200-meter dash
      1 400-meter dash
Jorge Orta 1994-95 AA 2 100-meter dash
      3 200-meter dash
Kelvin Owens 2008-09 3A 3 4x200-meter relay
      5 4x100-meter relay
Alex Raske 2004-05 AA 9 shot put
Christian Reed 2016-17 3A 4 4x400-meter relay
Tyler Roberson 2016-17 3A 4 4x400-meter relay
Kolby Robertson 2008-09 3A 5 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
Antoine Robinson 2008-09 3A 3 4x200-meter relay
      5 4x100-meter relay
Mike Schallmo 2004-05 AA 7 discus throw
  2005-06 AA 4 shot put
      1 discus throw
Matt Simpson 2013-14 3A 7 4x400-meter relay
  2014-15 3A 4 4x400-meter relay
Emmanuel Spearman 2013-14 3A 7 4x400-meter relay
  2014-15 3A 4 4x400-meter relay
Ken Staggs 1973-74   4 880-yard run
  1974-75 AA 2 880-yard run
  1975-76 AA 3 880-yard run
Courtney Stephens 1986-87 AA 2 300-meter low hurdles
Charles Wagner 1996-97 AA 8 4x200-meter relay
Jeff Walker 1980-81 AA 5 200-meter dash
Ronald Westbrooks 2001-02 AA 5 4x400-meter relay
Harold Whack 2001-02 AA 5 4x400-meter relay
Mike Williams 1988-89 AA 1 high jump

Forrest

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1919-20 B 4 880-yard relay
  1920-21 B 1 880-yard relay
  1921-22 B 1 880-yard relay
Bert Dancey 1920-21 B 2 220-yard low hurdles
      1 880-yard relay
  1921-22 B 1 880-yard relay
      1 220-yard low hurdles
      3 50-yard dash
  1922-23 B 1 220-yard low hurdles
Eberts 1923-24 B 2h 440-yard dash
Gregg 1920-21 B 2h 880-yard run
      1 880-yard relay
Keeley 1920-21 B 1 880-yard relay
      2h 440-yard dash
  1921-22 B 1 880-yard relay
Kelley 1922-23 B 4h 880-yard run
Marion Leonard 1920-21 B 1 120-yard high hurdles
      1 880-yard relay
  1921-22 B 1 880-yard relay
      1 120-yard high hurdles
      2t high jump
Rudd 1921-22 B 1 880-yard relay
C. Rugh 1919-20 B 1h 440-yard dash
Williamson 1927-28   5t pole vault

Forrest (F.-Strawn-Wing)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jack Honegger 1960-61   1 discus throw

Forreston

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1976-77 A 5 1-mile relay
  1984-85 A 7 4x800-meter relay
  1989-90 A 5 4x200-meter relay
  1990-91 A 5 4x200-meter relay
      6 4x100-meter relay
Joel Boehner 1997-98 A 7 800-meter run
  1999-00 A 9 800-meter run
  2000-01 A 6 800-meter run
A.J. Christensen 2016-17 1A 2 110-meter high hurdles
      2 300-meter intermediate hurdles
Craig DeWall 1978-79 A 4 120-yard high hurdles
  1979-80 A 6 triple jump
      2 110-meter high hurdles
      3 300-meter low hurdles
Mike Freeze 1991-92 A 6 110-meter high hurdles
      5 300-meter intermediate hurdles
Jerry Funk 1984-85 A 1 800-meter run
Merrill Kaney 1977-78 A 6 440-yard dash
  1978-79 A 2 440-yard dash
Mike Ross 1976-77 A 6 330-yard low hurdles
Aaron Ruter 2001-02 A 9 discus throw
  2002-03 A 3 discus throw
  2003-04 A 1 discus throw
Brady Webb 2016-17 1A 5 long jump
Mason Wright 2016-17 1A 1 triple jump

Fox Lake (Grant)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2014-15 3A 5 4x400-meter relay
  2015-16 3A 6 4x400-meter relay
Jeremy Bredwood 2014-15 3A 5 4x400-meter relay
Timmothy Brundidge 2015-16 3A 6 4x400-meter relay
      5 300-meter intermediate hurdles
      5 110-meter high hurdles
Kyle Hatton 2012-13 3A 9 800-meter run
Eric Horvath 2004-05 AA 8 300-meter intermediate hurdles
Trevon Jones 2014-15 3A 5 4x400-meter relay
Jerome Lang 1978-79 AA 6 880-yard run
Brandon Lombardino 2010-11 3A 5 discus throw
  2011-12 3A 2 discus throw
  2012-13 3A 3 shot put
      1 discus throw
Kemar Miller 2014-15 3A 5 4x400-meter relay
  2015-16 3A 6 4x400-meter relay
Tyler Schaefer 2015-16 3A 8 triple jump
Ben Schram 2015-16 3A 6 4x400-meter relay
Bill Sharp 1935-36   1 shot put
Jonathan Wells 2011-12 3A 5 high jump
  2012-13 3A 1 high jump
  2013-14 3A 1 high jump
      1 long jump
Octavian Wells 2014-15 3A 5 4x400-meter relay
      4 400-meter dash
  2015-16 3A 6 4x400-meter relay
      1 400-meter dash
Sean Wells 2010-11 3A 7 300-meter intermediate hurdles
  2011-12 3A 5 110-meter high hurdles
      4 300-meter intermediate hurdles

Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2007-08 AA 9 4x400-meter relay
  2008-09 3A 6 4x100-meter relay
  2016-17 3A 6 4x100-meter relay
Jimmy Barkauskas 2016-17 3A 6 4x100-meter relay
Ryan Bottoms 2008-09 3A 6 4x100-meter relay
Anthony Colangelo 2014-15 3A 4 high jump
Austin Corydon 2012-13 3A 6 110-meter high hurdles
  2013-14 3A 6 110-meter high hurdles
Marvin Cosby 2005-06 AA 7 400-meter dash
  2006-07 AA 7 400-meter dash
Luke Craven 2004-05 AA 9 high jump
Adam Gettis 2004-05 AA 5 shot put
  2005-06 AA 2 shot put
  2006-07 AA 6 discus throw
      9 shot put
David Hayes 2008-09 3A 6 4x100-meter relay
AJ Henning 2016-17 3A 6 4x100-meter relay
      3 100-meter dash
Seamus Hughes 2008-09 3A 6 4x100-meter relay
  2009-10 3A 8 long jump
Mason Keenan 2016-17 3A 6 4x100-meter relay
Matt Mackowiak 2007-08 AA 9 4x400-meter relay
Blair Majcina 2004-05 AA 1 high jump
Nick Miranda 2016-17 3A 6 4x100-meter relay
      9 400-meter dash
Nick Neuman 2007-08 AA 3 100-meter dash
      5 200-meter dash
Joe Noonan 2004-05 AA 7 pole vault
  2006-07 AA 2 pole vault
Godwil Nwokocha 2007-08 AA 9 4x400-meter relay
Cole Paraday 2016-17 3A 7 discus throw
Tim Pierie 2003-04 AA 4 800-meter run
  2004-05 AA 9 800-meter run
Alex Polanco 2007-08 AA 9 4x400-meter relay
Derek Severson 2007-08 AA 2 high jump
Mike Sheetz 2008-09 3A 9 pole vault
Dan Spencer 2007-08 AA 9 4x400-meter relay
Nate Troester 2007-08 AA 2 3200-meter run
Donnie Whitaker 2005-06 AA 6 high jump
Ian Ziarko 2008-09 3A 6 4x100-meter relay

Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North)

Name Year Class Place Event
Julian Hylton 2011-12 3A 8 100-meter dash
      4 200-meter dash
  2012-13 3A 2 100-meter dash
  2013-14 3A 6 200-meter dash
Demetri Panici 2015-16 3A 8 800-meter run

Franklin Park (East Leyden)

Name Year Class Place Event
Ken Gatz 1974-75 AA 5 100-yard dash
Harold Palishen 1959-60   3t pole vault

Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden)

Name Year Class Place Event
Cecil Barnes 1946-47   5 discus throw
Jason Bogan 1996-97 AA 2 shot put
Robert Bradley 1952-53   4 long jump
Byron Clark 1946-47   4 100-yard dash
      2 220-yard dash
  1947-48   2 220-yard dash
      4 100-yard dash
Rob Ewanio 1995-96 AA 4 shot put
Dan Mazur 1990-91 AA 4 1600-meter run
Mitch McCormick 1984-85 AA 4 1600-meter run
  1985-86 AA 5 3200-meter run
Jalen Moore 2016-17 3A 7 long jump
Art Piper 1949-50   3 discus throw

Freeburg

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1979-80 A 7 4x100-meter relay
  1980-81 A 2 4x800-meter relay
  1985-86 A 2 4x800-meter relay
      7 4x400-meter relay
  1988-89 A 6 4x800-meter relay
  1989-90 A 7 4x800-meter relay
Nick Bruss 1996-97 A 6 300-meter intermediate hurdles
Ryan Calvert 1997-98 A 3 800-meter run
Tony Carroll 1992-93 A 3 300-meter intermediate hurdles
  1993-94 A 6 110-meter high hurdles
      3 300-meter intermediate hurdles
Andy Diecker 1998-99 A 5 high jump
  1999-00 A 2 high jump
      7 triple jump
Greg Haas 1997-98 A 8 long jump
Bill Hatfield 1979-80 A 2 200-meter dash
      2 100-meter dash
Greg Hill 1980-81 A 1 1600-meter run
Laith Hoffarth 1999-00 A 6 high jump
  2000-01 A 4 high jump
Lyle Kamper 1995-96 A 4 high jump
Jim Lain 1979-80 A 5 400-meter dash
  1980-81 A 7 400-meter dash
Eric Lange 1989-90 A 3 discus throw
  1990-91 A 5 shot put
      3 discus throw
Kent Nordhaus 1989-90 A 7 pole vault
Charlie Parrish 2016-17 2A 7 3200-meter run
Jon Reagan 2001-02 A 3 high jump
  2002-03 A 1 high jump
  2003-04 A 1 high jump
Jake Sciuto 2008-09 1A 8 high jump
Neal Trentman 1989-90 A 7 triple jump
      3 high jump
      5 110-meter high hurdles
Drew Wilkerson 2015-16 2A 5 800-meter run
  2016-17 2A 4 800-meter run

Freeport (Aquin)

Name Year Class Place Event
Mark McClain 1987-88 A 8 100-meter dash
  1988-89 A 8 100-meter dash
  1989-90 A 3 100-meter dash
      3 200-meter dash
Doug Okey 1980-81 A 4 800-meter run
  1981-82 A 2 800-meter run

Freeport (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1915-16 A 2 880-yard relay
  1980-81 AA 3 4x100-meter relay
  1990-91 AA 6 4x100-meter relay
      7 4x200-meter relay
Jered Allison 2015-16 2A 6 shot put
  2016-17 2A 4 shot put
Bender 1923-24 A 3h 880-yard run
Duane Boos 1948-49   5 440-yard dash
Eric Bowers 1990-91 AA 1 long jump
  1991-92 AA 6 long jump
Todd Brooks 1992-93 AA 4 400-meter dash
  1993-94 AA 6 400-meter dash
Mike Cole 1973-74   3 100-yard dash
Deemer 1922-23 A 1h 880-yard run
Leroy Dixon 1980-81 AA 1 400-meter dash
Evans 1923-24 A 2 pole vault
Brock Feld 1998-99 AA 7 shot put
Kaprion Felton 2014-15 2A 4 triple jump
Gueth 1922-23 A 5t pole vault
Ron Hall 1981-82 AA 6 800-meter run
Hart 1913-14 A 3 220-yard dash
E. Hodell 1915-16 A 3 440-yard dash
Elliot Hollis 2009-10 2A 3 pole vault
Mark Hollis 2002-03 AA 9 pole vault
Glenn Holmes 1915-16 A 3 discus throw
      2 shot put
Charles Jones 1930-31   4t high jump
Harry Kinert 1935-36   4 220-yard dash
Tim McGee 1987-88 AA 5 high jump
Deion McShane 2014-15 2A 2 300-meter intermediate hurdles
      5 110-meter high hurdles
  2015-16 2A 1 110-meter high hurdles
      1 300-meter intermediate hurdles
  2016-17 2A 2 110-meter high hurdles
      1 300-meter intermediate hurdles
      2 200-meter dash
      5 long jump
Park 1913-14 A 4 50-yard dash
Rufus Pearson 1961-62   5 220-yard dash
Don Penticoff 1952-53   3 220-yard dash
L. Peters 1914-15 A 2 1-mile run
Donald Pinnow 1937-38   3 javelin throw
Matt Schmidt 2001-02 AA 7 110-meter high hurdles
B J Smith 2012-13 2A 6 800-meter run
Mike Smith 1954-55   1 880-yard run
  1955-56   1 880-yard run
Dan Trainor 1999-00 AA 6 3200-meter run
Devin Valentine 2011-12 2A 1 triple jump
Ryan Wagand 2009-10 2A 7 discus throw
Dave Weisendanger 1966-67   4 shot put
Jace Werkheiser 2008-09 2A 8 shot put
Sam Willis 2010-11 2A 5 200-meter dash
William Young 1941-42   3t pole vault

Fulton (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1974-75 A 3 880-yard relay
  1980-81 A 4 4x200-meter relay
  1981-82 A 7 4x200-meter relay
      8 4x800-meter relay
  1986-87 A 4 4x200-meter relay
  1990-91 A 6 4x200-meter relay
  1994-95 A 2 4x200-meter relay
  1995-96 A 7 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
  2003-04 A 9 4x100-meter relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x400-meter relay
  2013-14 1A 7 4x200-meter relay
  2014-15 1A 8 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
  2015-16 1A 2 4x200-meter relay
Jaba Ayangbile 1995-96 A 3 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
Tukes Ayangbile 2000-01 A 6 shot put
Keith Bradley 1996-97 A 4 shot put
Steve Brondyke 1976-77 A 3 shot put
  1977-78 A 5 discus throw
      1 shot put
  1978-79 A 2 discus throw
      1 shot put
Mark Clarkson 2003-04 A 9 100-meter dash
      9 4x100-meter relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x400-meter relay
Eric Damhoff 1997-98 A 8 shot put
Michael Dixon 2014-15 1A 3 4x200-meter relay
Craig Dykstra 1994-95 A 2 4x200-meter relay
Brian Faulkner 1995-96 A 2 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
      7 4x400-meter relay
Bruce Fritz 2003-04 A 6 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x400-meter relay
      9 4x100-meter relay
Rodney Gossard 2013-14 1A 7 4x200-meter relay
  2014-15 1A 3 4x200-meter relay
      8 4x100-meter relay
      4 triple jump
  2015-16 1A 2 4x200-meter relay
      5 triple jump
Ron Gossard 1981-82 A 8 110-meter high hurdles
Mike Hill 1986-87 A 4 110-meter high hurdles
Bryce Holesinger 2012-13 1A 2 300-meter intermediate hurdles
  2013-14 1A 7 4x200-meter relay
      3 300-meter intermediate hurdles
Dave Holesinger 1983-84 A 2 pole vault
Brian Houzenga 1993-94 A 5 200-meter dash
  1994-95 A 4 200-meter dash
      2 4x200-meter relay
  1995-96 A 7 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
      3 200-meter dash
Gabe Hunt 2014-15 1A 8 4x100-meter relay
Josh Jones 1995-96 A 7 4x400-meter relay
Justin Knott 1994-95 A 2 4x200-meter relay
Devin Kuehl 2013-14 1A 7 4x200-meter relay
James Leemhuis 1994-95 A 2 4x200-meter relay
      2 110-meter high hurdles
      2 high jump
Jim McLuckie 1981-82 A 3 discus throw
Kyle McLuckie 2016-17 1A 8 shot put
Nathan McLuckie 2015-16 1A 2 4x200-meter relay
Gary Medendorp 1982-83 A 2 long jump
      1 400-meter dash
Chuck Miller 1974-75 A 2 long jump
Bob Norman 1970-71   3 120-yard high hurdles
Jason Osborn 2013-14 1A 7 4x200-meter relay
  2014-15 1A 8 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
Matt Ottens 2003-04 A 9 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x400-meter relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
  2004-05 A 8 300-meter intermediate hurdles
Tyler Paulline 2015-16 1A 2 4x200-meter relay
Trey Simmons 2014-15 1A 3 4x200-meter relay
      8 4x100-meter relay
  2015-16 1A 2 4x200-meter relay
Benard Snyder 1938-39   5t 100-yard dash
Jason Snyder 1988-89 A 5 200-meter dash
Jeremy Tiesman 1995-96 A 7 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
Drew VanZuiden 2003-04 A 6 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x400-meter relay
      9 4x100-meter relay
Jon Voss 1986-87 A 7 200-meter dash

Galena (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1985-86 A 4 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
  2006-07 A 6 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x100-meter relay
Michael Cox 1996-97 A 6 400-meter dash
Brandon Decker 2006-07 A 4 4x100-meter relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
Spencer DuPlessis 2006-07 A 6 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x100-meter relay
Dave Eaton 1986-87 A 1 100-meter dash
Caleb Flack 2014-15 2A 9 long jump
  2015-16 2A 9 triple jump
Logan Flack 2006-07 A 4 4x100-meter relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
  2007-08 A 9 triple jump
Gavin Kaiser 2006-07 A 6 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x100-meter relay
Adam Lange 2010-11 1A 7 800-meter run

Galesburg (Corpus Christi)

Name Year Class Place Event
Bill Camper 1974-75 AA 6 long jump
Carl Findley 1974-75 AA 8 long jump
Bob Mims 1974-75 AA 6 shot put

Galesburg (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1914-15 A 2 880-yard relay
  1937-38   4 880-yard relay
  1994-95 AA 7 4x200-meter relay
  1998-99 AA 8 4x400-meter relay
      8 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x100-meter relay
  2003-04 AA 9 4x100-meter relay
      8 4x200-meter relay
  2008-09 2A 1 4x800-meter relay
      2 4x400-meter relay
  2009-10 2A 3 4x800-meter relay
      8 4x400-meter relay
  2010-11 2A 7 4x800-meter relay
      9 4x400-meter relay
  2011-12 2A 4 4x400-meter relay
  2013-14 2A 6 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
  2014-15 2A 2 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
Herman Allen 1920-21 A 4h 440-yard dash
Will Anderson 2012-13 2A 6 long jump
James Bern 1954-55   5 discus throw
Merje Bokoyo 2013-14 2A 3 4x100-meter relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
Tyler Briggs 2003-04 AA 9 4x100-meter relay
      8 4x200-meter relay
Justin Brown 1998-99 AA 8 4x400-meter relay
George Bruington 1919-20 A 4h 440-yard dash
John Bruner 1923-24 A 4 discus throw
Jared Carl 2009-10 2A 8 4x400-meter relay
  2010-11 2A 6 200-meter dash
Dequante Carson 2010-11 2A 9 4x400-meter relay
Eric Cole 2014-15 2A 3 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
David Cox 1957-58   4 shot put
  1958-59   4 discus throw
      5 shot put
Mike Darling 2010-11 2A 7 4x800-meter relay
Martin DeWitt 1964-65   5 long jump
Terry DeWitt 1956-57   4 120-yard high hurdles
  1957-58   3 180-yard low hurdles
      4 120-yard high hurdles
Travon Diggins 2010-11 2A 6 long jump
  2011-12 2A 4 4x400-meter relay
      1 long jump
Daniel Doubet 2008-09 2A 2 4x400-meter relay
Mike Doyle 1969-70   1 long jump
Augustus Dutton 1932-33   3t pole vault
Harry Ecklund 1921-22 A 2h 880-yard run
Josh Eiker 2013-14 2A 6 4x200-meter relay
      2 200-meter dash
      3 4x100-meter relay
      4 100-meter dash
  2014-15 2A 2 4x200-meter relay
      1 100-meter dash
      3 4x100-meter relay
      1 200-meter dash
  2015-16 3A 1 100-meter dash
      1 200-meter dash
John Erickson 1912-13   3 100-yard dash
Ron Fields 1988-89 AA 6 discus throw
Brad Gross 2003-04 AA 8 4x200-meter relay
      9 4x100-meter relay
Adolph Hamblin 1914-15 A 4 50-yard dash
      2 100-yard dash
Kenneth Hardine 1936-37   4 200-yard low hurdles
Phil Hill 1919-20 A 3t pole vault
  1920-21 A 3t pole vault
Ben Holloway 2013-14 2A 3 4x100-meter relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
  2014-15 2A 3 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
      8 long jump
John Holmes 1963-64   4 discus throw
N. Horton 1934-35   4 440-yard dash
Floyd Howell 1919-20 A 1h 880-yard run
  1920-21 A 2h 880-yard run
Mike Hunigan 1994-95 AA 7 4x200-meter relay
  1995-96 AA 3 400-meter dash
Donald Johnson 1994-95 AA 7 4x200-meter relay
Rich Johnson 1994-95 AA 7 4x200-meter relay
Cecil Jordan 1918-19 A 1h 440-yard dash
Lucas Junk 2008-09 2A 2 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x800-meter relay
Luke Junk 2008-09 2A 4 800-meter run
  2009-10 2A 3 4x800-meter relay
Howard Keene 1949-50   5 shot put
Deandre Law 2009-10 2A 8 4x400-meter relay
  2010-11 2A 9 4x400-meter relay
  2011-12 2A 4 4x400-meter relay
      4 400-meter dash
Clarence Lester 1936-37   3 880-yard run
Doug Lindstrom 1998-99 AA 8 4x400-meter relay
      8 4x200-meter relay
Howard Lundeen 1936-37   2 shot put
Dean McKillip 1976-77 AA 1 shot put
R. Meyer 1924-25 A 5 880-yard run
  1925-26   3h 880-yard run
Kevin Mitchell 2008-09 2A 2 4x400-meter relay
Cody Mixon 2003-04 AA 8 4x200-meter relay
Eugene Nelson 1927-28   3 120-yard high hurdles
Eric Oliphant 2013-14 2A 6 4x200-meter relay
  2014-15 2A 2 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
Calvin Opgenorth 1998-99 AA 4 4x100-meter relay
      8 110-meter high hurdles
  1999-00 AA 2 110-meter high hurdles
Alfonso Pugh 1998-99 AA 8 200-meter dash
      4 4x100-meter relay
      6 long jump
      8 4x200-meter relay
Lorenzo Pugh 1998-99 AA 8 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x100-meter relay
      8 4x400-meter relay
Will Remmes 2008-09 2A 1 4x800-meter relay
  2009-10 2A 3 4x800-meter relay
  2010-11 2A 9 4x400-meter relay
      7 4x800-meter relay
Bailee Ricketts 2008-09 2A 5 high jump
  2009-10 2A 7 high jump
Ryan Ricketts 2010-11 2A 8 shot put
Hundley Roberts 1924-25 A 2 880-yard run
Ira Robinson 1960-61   3 long jump
  1961-62   2 long jump
Beau Salsman 2009-10 2A 3 4x800-meter relay
      8 4x400-meter relay
  2010-11 2A 7 4x800-meter relay
      9 4x400-meter relay
  2011-12 2A 4 4x400-meter relay
Julius Sargent 1998-99 AA 4 4x100-meter relay
Barry Sauter 1906-07   3t high jump
Gerald Schroeder 1924-25 A 2 1-mile run
  1925-26   2 1-mile run
Jack Seward 1936-37   4 880-yard run
Andrew Smith 2010-11 2A 7 4x800-meter relay
Tony Smith 1984-85 AA 5 110-meter high hurdles
Jerry Stanners 1952-53   2t pole vault
Larry Stewart 1953-54   5 shot put
  1954-55   1 shot put
Tevin Taylor 2013-14 2A 3 4x100-meter relay
Andrew Thierry 2006-07 AA 9 triple jump
Kyle Thierry 2003-04 AA 9 4x100-meter relay
Josh Thomas 2008-09 2A 2 4x400-meter relay
      7 400-meter dash
      1 4x800-meter relay
  2009-10 2A 8 4x400-meter relay
      3 300-meter intermediate hurdles
      3 4x800-meter relay
James Tulin 1932-33   2 220-yard low hurdles
      4 120-yard high hurdles
Demario Walker 2011-12 2A 4 4x400-meter relay
      7 300-meter intermediate hurdles
Dave Wallace 1952-53   3 440-yard dash
Jordon Watson 1998-99 AA 8 4x200-meter relay
Mycal Weaver 2003-04 AA 8 4x200-meter relay
      9 4x100-meter relay
Travaun Whittaker 1994-95 AA 7 4x200-meter relay
      5 100-meter dash
Greg Whittle 2008-09 2A 1 1600-meter run
      1 4x800-meter relay
Robert Williams 1944-45   1 discus throw
Pierre Woods 1998-99 AA 8 4x400-meter relay
      8 high jump
      3 400-meter dash
Charles Yates 1908-09   1h 880-yard run
      1h 440-yard dash
  1909-10   1h 880-yard run
      1h 440-yard dash

Galva

Name Year Class Place Event
Dale Anderson 2006-07 A 7 discus throw
Phil Dietsch 1993-94 A 8t high jump
Robert Greep 1937-38   2t pole vault
Tom McIntire 2000-01 A 6 discus throw
  2001-02 A 4 discus throw
Harry Palmer 1902-03   3 pole vault
Ryan Preston 1992-93 A 1 110-meter high hurdles
Troy Stairwalt 1985-86 A 8 400-meter dash
Willard Thomson 1950-51   2 180-yard low hurdles
      3 120-yard high hurdles

Gardner (G.-South Wilmington)

Name Year Class Place Event
Craig Male 1975-76 A 8 long jump
Dave Woolgast 1974-75 A 6 330-yard low hurdles

Geneseo

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1944-45   5 880-yard relay
  2014-15 2A 5 4x800-meter relay
  2015-16 2A 4 4x400-meter relay
      2 4x800-meter relay
  2016-17 2A 1 4x400-meter relay
      2 4x800-meter relay
Arthur Atwell 2014-15 2A 4 pole vault
  2015-16 2A 1 pole vault
James Bean 1944-45   5 220-yard dash
Andrew Benhart 2015-16 2A 2 4x800-meter relay
  2016-17 2A 2 4x800-meter relay
Dan Chenoweth 2005-06 AA 6 3200-meter run
  2006-07 AA 3 3200-meter run
David Chenoweth 2014-15 2A 5 4x800-meter relay
Will Daniels 2014-15 2A 7 long jump
  2015-16 2A 2 long jump
      3 high jump
Safford Farlie 1924-25 B 3 shot put
      5 discus throw
Cayson Frerichs 2014-15 2A 5 4x800-meter relay
  2015-16 2A 2 4x800-meter relay
  2016-17 2A 2 4x800-meter relay
Don Hillmer 1949-50   1 high jump
Lucas Hofer 2015-16 2A 4 4x400-meter relay
  2016-17 2A 1 4x400-meter relay
Joe Huffman 2010-11 2A 6 shot put
      9 discus throw
Curt Jensen 2008-09 2A 2 discus throw
      3 shot put
Forrest Lowes 1892-93   1 triple jump
      2 pole vault
      1 high jump
A.J. Marmion 2011-12 2A 9 discus throw
  2013-14 2A 1 discus throw
Josh Mathis 2015-16 2A 8 discus throw
Eugene Minneart 1943-44   3 shot put
Bill Neulieb 1945-46   3 100-yard dash
Andrew Pischke 2015-16 2A 5 110-meter high hurdles
      9 300-meter intermediate hurdles
Nathan Soria 2014-15 2A 5 4x800-meter relay
  2015-16 2A 4 4x400-meter relay
      2 4x800-meter relay
  2016-17 2A 1 4x400-meter relay
      2 4x800-meter relay
Albert Swanson 1940-41   3t high jump
Nick Swartzendruber 2014-15 2A 5 4x800-meter relay
  2015-16 2A 2 4x800-meter relay
      4 4x400-meter relay
  2016-17 2A 2 4x800-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
      7 400-meter dash
Sam Thomas 2016-17 2A 8 shot put
Reed Vanderheyden 2014-15 2A 5 300-meter intermediate hurdles
  2015-16 2A 4 4x400-meter relay
      2 300-meter intermediate hurdles
  2016-17 2A 7 110-meter high hurdles
      5 300-meter intermediate hurdles
      1 4x400-meter relay
Nick Verbeck 2013-14 2A 7 shot put

Geneseo (Darnall)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1989-90 AA 8 4x100-meter relay
Adam Boardman 1989-90 AA 4 1600-meter run
Brian Chenoweth 2004-05 AA 9 3200-meter run
Tim Renihan 1982-83 AA 6 800-meter run
Mike Van De Velde 1990-91 AA 7 400-meter dash

Geneva

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1981-82 A 6 4x800-meter relay
  1985-86 A 2 4x100-meter relay
      4 4x800-meter relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
  1986-87 A 5 4x800-meter relay
  1987-88 A 7 4x400-meter relay
      2 4x800-meter relay
  1988-89 A 2 4x800-meter relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
      8 4x100-meter relay
      4 4x400-meter relay
  1989-90 A 3 4x800-meter relay
  2007-08 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
  2008-09 3A 2 4x800-meter relay
Peter Archibald 2011-12 3A 2 800-meter run
Joe Augustine 2007-08 AA 6 400-meter dash
Blaine Bartel 2013-14 3A 8 800-meter run
Kent Benson 2002-03 AA 3 100-meter dash
      5 200-meter dash
Frank Boenzi 2007-08 AA 6 shot put
  2008-09 3A 6 shot put
  2009-10 3A 4 shot put
      6 discus throw
Cliff Carlson 1998-99 AA 5 pole vault
Britt Cesarone 1981-82 A 4 100-meter dash
Matt Cesarone 1985-86 A 6 300-meter low hurdles
Gaylord Clark 1950-51   3 discus throw
Tyler Dau 2015-16 3A 6 1600-meter run
  2016-17 3A 8 1600-meter run
Scott Fintzen 1985-86 A 2 400-meter dash
Tim Guthrie 2012-13 3A 7 pole vault
Drew Haverstock 1988-89 A 4 110-meter high hurdles
Drew Hickey 2007-08 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
  2008-09 3A 2 4x800-meter relay
Chris Higgins 2007-08 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
  2008-09 3A 2 4x800-meter relay
Chawn Holinka 1987-88 A 8 800-meter run
Dan Huling 2001-02 AA 2 1600-meter run
Mitch Kasperkiewicz 1999-00 AA 8 pole vault
  2000-01 AA 4 pole vault
Jim Klein 1988-89 A 5 100-meter dash
Brian Kuehl 2016-17 3A 2 800-meter run
Virgil Lencioni 1946-47   4 shot put
Andrew McQuillan 2001-02 AA 9 3200-meter run
Vic Mehren 1987-88 A 7 pole vault
  1988-89 A 3 pole vault
Tilden Meyers 1946-47   4 120-yard high hurdles
Andrew Nelson 2007-08 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
  2008-09 3A 2 4x800-meter relay
      9 1600-meter run
Blake Obuchowski 2005-06 AA 5 100-meter dash
Storm Obuchowski 2007-08 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
Jerry Ogden 1944-45   3 discus throw
Mark Rasmussen 1975-76 AA 7 440-yard dash
Ben Rogers 2011-12 3A 4 triple jump
      6 long jump
Matt Saarima 1995-96 AA 4 800-meter run
Howard Smith 1941-42   2 1-mile run
Justin Taormina 2015-16 3A 8 100-meter dash
Jake Tauscher 2008-09 3A 2 4x800-meter relay
Scott Thiewes 1986-87 A 7t pole vault
Al Tison 1965-66   4 high jump

Genoa (G.-Kingston)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2002-03 A 8 4x400-meter relay
Fred Brown 1975-76 A 2 high jump
Mike Brummel 2000-01 A 5 110-meter high hurdles
Jon Czuba 2002-03 A 6 300-meter intermediate hurdles
      8 4x400-meter relay
Tony Howard 2002-03 A 8 4x400-meter relay
Duffy L'Huillier 1979-80 A 6 300-meter low hurdles
Ace McCarty 2009-10 1A 6 high jump
Nick Padiak 2002-03 A 8 4x400-meter relay
Ryan Page 2005-06 A 9 high jump
  2006-07 A 5 high jump
  2007-08 A 8 high jump
Erik Tomlinson 1993-94 A 2 1600-meter run
Jacob Wesemann 2002-03 A 8 4x400-meter relay
      2 800-meter run

Georgetown

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1910-11   3 880-yard relay
  1915-16 B 4 880-yard relay
  1918-19 B 1 880-yard relay
Bratton 1918-19 B 3 1-mile run
Gustafson 1915-16 B 1 880-yard run
Hayworth 1911-12   1t pole vault
  1913-14 B 1t pole vault
  1915-16 B 4 pole vault
Hunley 1918-19 B 1 880-yard relay
Macklin 1918-19 B 1 880-yard relay
      2h 440-yard dash
  1919-20 B 3h 440-yard dash
Manley 1914-15 B 3h 880-yard run
Kenneth Pearson 1947-48   4 1-mile run
Richards 1915-16 B 4 220-yard low hurdles
Cordell Sloan 1978-79 A 7 440-yard dash
Smith 1918-19 B 4 100-yard dash
      1 220-yard dash
      1 880-yard relay
Spang 1918-19 B 1 880-yard relay

Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1988-89 A 5 4x100-meter relay
  1989-90 A 8 4x100-meter relay
  1992-93 A 7 4x800-meter relay
Wayne Brown 1991-92 A 6 long jump
Devon Darnell 2009-10 1A 6 110-meter high hurdles
  2010-11 1A 3 110-meter high hurdles
John Fermon 2006-07 A 9 shot put
Corey Grant 1993-94 A 5 100-meter dash
Jason McKinney 1992-93 A 8 1600-meter run
      6 3200-meter run
  1993-94 A 1 1600-meter run
      1 3200-meter run
Tyler Owen 2012-13 1A 7 high jump
  2013-14 1A 3 high jump
  2014-15 1A 4 high jump
  2015-16 1A 1 high jump
Barry Pearman 1989-90 A 5 1600-meter run
  1990-91 A 2 1600-meter run
  1991-92 A 5 1600-meter run
Seth Pearson 2003-04 A 5 1600-meter run
Eli Potter 1995-96 A 8 discus throw
Zeke Potter 1995-96 A 7 discus throw
Joey Reisinger 2006-07 A 6 shot put
  2007-08 A 4 shot put
Jason Stark 1988-89 A 8 pole vault
Nick Wilson 1995-96 A 8 110-meter high hurdles
Troy Winland 1993-94 A 3 long jump

Gibson City

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1977-78 A 1 1-mile relay
      2 440-yard relay
  1978-79 A 3 1-mile relay
      2 880-yard relay
      1 440-yard relay
  1979-80 A 2 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
Ray Acree 1977-78 A 1 1-mile relay
Roy Acree 1977-78 A 7 100-yard dash
  1978-79 A 1 440-yard relay
Dave Arnold 1979-80 A 6 long jump
      7 300-meter low hurdles
Paul Blissard 1978-79 A 1 discus throw
Greg Knowles 1983-84 A 4 200-meter dash
      5 100-meter dash
Marc Knowles 1978-79 A 1 440-yard relay
Mark Kramer 1971-72   4 pole vault
Owen McCall 1937-38   3 220-yard dash
  1939-40   5 100-yard dash
      1 220-yard dash
C. McConnell 1910-11   3 220-yard dash
Jeff Nagle 1976-77 A 7 880-yard run
  1977-78 A 1 1-mile relay
  1978-79 A 1 440-yard relay
Craig Patton 1977-78 A 1 1-mile relay
  1978-79 A 1 440-yard relay
Ty Royal 1977-78 A 1 1-mile relay
      2 440-yard dash
Tom Schlickman 1963-64   6 long jump
H. Smith 1905-06   2 shot put
Doug Tankersley 1981-82 A 7 200-meter dash

Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)

Name Year Class Place Event
Caleb Bleich 2016-17 1A 9 long jump
Justin Broerman 1996-97 A 5 discus throw
Luke Dickey 1996-97 A 3 800-meter run
Cody Gaesser 2008-09 1A 9 300-meter intermediate hurdles
  2009-10 1A 5 300-meter intermediate hurdles
Zach Johnson 2015-16 1A 4 110-meter high hurdles
Troy Kieser 2001-02 A 5 110-meter high hurdles
Nick Meunier 2014-15 1A 9 200-meter dash
Ryan Minion 1995-96 A 5 long jump
Aaron Parsons 1996-97 A 8 triple jump
Nick Schultz 2015-16 1A 1 long jump
      3 high jump
      4 triple jump
  2016-17 1A 4 high jump
      9 triple jump

Gillespie

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2000-01 A 8 4x400-meter relay
Matt Alepra 1993-94 A 4 110-meter high hurdles
Dustin Bilbruck 2000-01 A 9 pole vault
      8 4x400-meter relay
  2001-02 A 7 pole vault
      4 long jump
Brad Blevins 2000-01 A 8 4x400-meter relay
      4 300-meter intermediate hurdles
  2001-02 A 3 300-meter intermediate hurdles
Jim Brummett 1976-77 A 6 shot put
Frank Chappell 1943-44   4 long jump
Curtis Cooper 1974-75 A 6 120-yard high hurdles
  1975-76 A 8 330-yard low hurdles
      6 120-yard high hurdles
Drew Crook 2012-13 1A 7 110-meter high hurdles
  2013-14 1A 2 300-meter intermediate hurdles
Drake 1915-16 B 1 hammer throw
Craig Hohnsbehn 2000-01 A 8 4x400-meter relay
Kyle Johnson 1988-89 A 1 800-meter run
Scott Joyce 2000-01 A 8 4x400-meter relay
Laughlin 1936-37   4 javelin throw
Dale Lewis 1990-91 A 6 triple jump
Matt Rush 2002-03 A 1 110-meter high hurdles
      8 300-meter intermediate hurdles
Frank Ryle 1975-76 A 2 880-yard run
  1976-77 A 3 880-yard run
Austin Semplowski 2009-10 1A 4 300-meter intermediate hurdles
  2010-11 1A 4 300-meter intermediate hurdles
Mike Viano 1975-76 A 4 2-mile run

Gilman

Name Year Class Place Event
Reo Rorem 1974-75 A 2 2-mile run
      1 1-mile run
  1975-76 A 1 2-mile run
      1 1-mile run

Gilman (Iroquois West)

Name Year Class Place Event
Seth McIntyre 1998-99 A 6 110-meter high hurdles
  1999-00 A 7 110-meter high hurdles
Shane Vadbunker 1996-97 A 6 triple jump
  1997-98 A 2 triple jump

Girard

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1984-85 A 7 4x400-meter relay
Anspaugh 1923-24 B 2 pole vault
Harold Chere 1923-24 B 2 long jump
Liam Cormier 1991-92 A 2 shot put
Ollin Driver 1919-20 B 2 220-yard dash
      2 long jump
Clyde England 1923-24 B 3 long jump
Howard Green 1923-24 B 2 1-mile run
Paul Lair 1931-32   4 javelin throw
Sterling Littlepage 1919-20 B 4t pole vault
Matt Maddox 1994-95 A 4 discus throw
  1995-96 A 1 discus throw
      1 shot put
  1996-97 A 1 shot put
      1 discus throw
Mike Maddox 1990-91 A 4 discus throw
  1991-92 A 2 discus throw
  1992-93 A 2 shot put
      1 discus throw
George Nevius 1939-40   1t pole vault
Bill Nichelson 1955-56   5 120-yard high hurdles
  1956-57   2 120-yard high hurdles
      4 180-yard low hurdles
  1988-89 A 6 800-meter run
Rich Roper 1984-85 A 1 400-meter dash
Hal Routzahn 1914-15 B 4 pole vault
Theodore Whitler 1923-24 B 1 javelin throw
Willard Whitler 1919-20 B 2 shot put
Cliff Williams 1940-41   3 440-yard dash

Glasford

Name Year Class Place Event
Bill Hancock 1969-70   2 high jump

Glasford (Illini Bluffs)

Name Year Class Place Event
Roger Alvey 1986-87 A 6 discus throw
Heath Frevert 2012-13 1A 3 shot put
Phil Haage 1986-87 A 8 shot put
Brady Hammon 2005-06 A 2 400-meter dash
      1 200-meter dash
      6 100-meter dash
  2006-07 A 2 100-meter dash
      1 400-meter dash
      1 200-meter dash
Corey Hammon 2008-09 1A 9 400-meter dash
      5 200-meter dash
Bill Hancock 1970-71   1 high jump
Bill Harris 1975-76 A 7 discus throw
Rich Hedge 1986-87 A 3 pole vault
Michael Hill 2016-17 1A 2 triple jump
Kevin Mercer 1980-81 A 2 high jump
  1981-82 A 1 high jump
Bryant Parker 2005-06 A 6 shot put
Matt Schneider 1986-87 A 8 800-meter run
Jackson Sheckler 2015-16 1A 8 shot put
  2016-17 1A 7 shot put
      8 discus throw
Clay Staley 2005-06 A 9 3200-meter run
      8 1600-meter run
Scott Taber 1995-96 A 4 high jump
Chris Walker 1980-81 A 6 shot put
  1981-82 A 2 shot put

Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1989-90 AA 8 4x200-meter relay
  2003-04 AA 6 4x400-meter relay
      9 4x800-meter relay
  2004-05 AA 7 4x800-meter relay
  2005-06 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
  2006-07 AA 4 4x800-meter relay
      4 4x400-meter relay
  2008-09 2A 5 4x200-meter relay
  2009-10 2A 9 4x100-meter relay
      6 4x400-meter relay
  2010-11 2A 8 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
  2011-12 2A 3 4x800-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
Michael Adduci 2003-04 AA 9 4x800-meter relay
Kenny Anderson 2011-12 2A 3 4x100-meter relay
Mike Beebe 1987-88 AA 5 1600-meter run
Tyler Benware 2010-11 2A 8 4x200-meter relay
Brandon Blankenship 2013-14 2A 8 long jump
Joe Boesso 2008-09 2A 7 high jump
  2009-10 2A 5 high jump
  2010-11 2A 1 high jump
Nick Boesso 2010-11 2A 7 shot put
  2011-12 2A 4 shot put
Robert Cary 2010-11 2A 8 long jump
Jack Curtis 2013-14 2A 6 high jump
      9 200-meter dash
  2014-15 2A 4 high jump
      8 100-meter dash
Connor Douglas 2008-09 2A 5 4x200-meter relay
Robert Garrison 1973-74   4 330-yard low hurdles
Grant Gibson 2009-10 2A 6 4x400-meter relay
Josh Harks 2005-06 AA 5 triple jump
Travis Hawkes 2003-04 AA 6 4x400-meter relay
Sean Henderson 2011-12 2A 1 4x200-meter relay
Tyler Holland 2003-04 AA 6 4x400-meter relay
Chris Honig 2003-04 AA 9 4x800-meter relay
Tim Honig 2004-05 AA 7 4x800-meter relay
  2005-06 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
  2006-07 AA 4 4x800-meter relay
Dana Hurst 1978-79 AA 5 pole vault
Peter Jaeger 2011-12 2A 3 4x800-meter relay
Lamar Johnson 2009-10 2A 9 4x100-meter relay
  2010-11 2A 8 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
Dan Jordan 1985-86 AA 8 long jump
Affan Khan 2009-10 2A 6 4x400-meter relay
Loren King 1994-95 AA 6 high jump
Michael King 2015-16 2A 6 3200-meter run
Daniel Kuhlman 2004-05 AA 7 4x800-meter relay
  2005-06 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
  2006-07 AA 4 4x800-meter relay
      4 4x400-meter relay
Kurt Leslie 1973-74   7 2-mile run
Bruce MacTaggart 2003-04 AA 9 4x800-meter relay
  2004-05 AA 4 1600-meter run
  2005-06 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
Eric MacTaggart 2002-03 AA 4 3200-meter run
  2003-04 AA 3 3200-meter run
Tim Magitt 2010-11 2A 2 4x100-meter relay
Ben Matthies 2004-05 AA 7 4x800-meter relay
  2005-06 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
  2006-07 AA 4 400-meter dash
      4 4x400-meter relay
Brandon Matthies 2006-07 AA 4 4x800-meter relay
      4 4x400-meter relay
Lee McGinnis 2002-03 AA 8 400-meter dash
  2003-04 AA 3 400-meter dash
      6 4x400-meter relay
      6 long jump
Tom Moran 1974-75 AA 8 440-yard dash
Rajiv Nathan 2006-07 AA 4 4x400-meter relay
Rohit Nathan 2003-04 AA 6 4x400-meter relay
Kyle Nugent 2003-04 AA 9 4x800-meter relay
Kevin O'Brien 2004-05 AA 7 4x800-meter relay
  2006-07 AA 4 4x800-meter relay
Tyler Padera 2011-12 2A 1 4x200-meter relay
Andrew Payne 2008-09 2A 4 100-meter dash
      5 4x200-meter relay
      6 200-meter dash
Garret Payne 2009-10 2A 6 4x400-meter relay
      1 400-meter dash
      9 4x100-meter relay
  2010-11 2A 2 4x100-meter relay
      5 100-meter dash
      1 400-meter dash
Steve Peoples 1980-81 AA 7 300-meter low hurdles
      5 110-meter high hurdles
Chris Rutland 1991-92 AA 6t pole vault
Wesley Sanders 2008-09 2A 5 4x200-meter relay
  2009-10 2A 9 4x100-meter relay
  2010-11 2A 8 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
  2011-12 2A 1 4x200-meter relay
      5 100-meter dash
      3 4x100-meter relay
Tim Schaefer 1993-94 AA 7 1600-meter run
  1994-95 AA 8 1600-meter run
  1995-96 AA 4 1600-meter run
Jarius Shannon 2010-11 2A 8 4x200-meter relay
  2011-12 2A 3 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
Chris Sims 1991-92 AA 7 200-meter dash
  1993-94 AA 5 200-meter dash
Joe Singleton 2011-12 2A 3 4x800-meter relay
  2013-14 2A 5 1600-meter run
      1 3200-meter run
Chris Sirota 2009-10 2A 6 4x400-meter relay
Chip Tancil 1992-93 AA 4 200-meter dash
  1993-94 AA 8 100-meter dash
Micah VanDenend 1999-00 AA 8 3200-meter run
  2000-01 AA 9 1600-meter run
  2001-02 AA 1 3200-meter run
      3 1600-meter run
Steve Vandenend 1994-95 AA 6 3200-meter run
Elven Walker 2011-12 2A 3 4x100-meter relay
      3 110-meter high hurdles
      1 300-meter intermediate hurdles
Austin Williams 2008-09 2A 5 4x200-meter relay
  2009-10 2A 9 4x100-meter relay
John Wold 2011-12 2A 3 4x800-meter relay
  2012-13 2A 1 800-meter run
      6 1600-meter run
Scott Wurtz 2011-12 2A 3 4x800-meter relay
      6 1600-meter run

Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1960-61   2 1-mile relay
  1961-62   6 1-mile relay
  1962-63   6 1-mile relay
  1966-67   5 1-mile relay
  1967-68   6 1-mile relay
  1975-76 AA 6 880-yard relay
  1977-78 AA 7 1-mile relay
  1981-82 AA 6 4x800-meter relay
  1985-86 AA 6 4x100-meter relay
  1986-87 AA 6 4x100-meter relay
  1994-95 AA 4 4x400-meter relay
  2001-02 AA 6 4x400-meter relay
  2015-16 3A 8 4x100-meter relay
Greg Blanchard 1981-82 AA 5 300-meter low hurdles
Jim Crampton 1984-85 AA 4 400-meter dash
  1985-86 AA 1 400-meter dash
  1986-87 AA 4 200-meter dash
Rick Cunningham 1959-60   4t 880-yard run
  1960-61   2 880-yard run
Vince Divenere 2016-17 3A 4 300-meter intermediate hurdles
Bryan Eastman 1983-84 AA 5 300-meter low hurdles
Dave Ellis 1967-68   2 pole vault
Don Ellis 1969-70   4 2-mile run
  1970-71   3 2-mile run
Jim Fasules 1969-70   1 180-yard low hurdles
      1 120-yard high hurdles
Wayne Frederickson 2001-02 AA 6 4x400-meter relay
Bill Fritz 1972-73   1 1-mile run
  1973-74   1 1-mile run
Mohamed Gborie 2015-16 3A 8 4x100-meter relay
Greg Haberer 2001-02 AA 6 4x400-meter relay
Chris Hill 1965-66   1 pole vault
Jim Isaacson 1961-62   5 880-yard run
  1962-63   4 880-yard run
Al Jones 1967-68   4 880-yard run
Jermaine Jordan 1994-95 AA 4 4x400-meter relay
Jim Kinn 2001-02 AA 6 4x400-meter relay
      2 800-meter run
Jeff Kirk 1972-73   4 180-yard low hurdles
Jake Kravas 2015-16 3A 8 4x100-meter relay
Nate Larkin 2003-04 AA 4 300-meter intermediate hurdles
  2004-05 AA 2 300-meter intermediate hurdles
Mike Lederhouse 2010-11 3A 6 1600-meter run
  2011-12 3A 6 1600-meter run
Ron Meneley 1959-60   4 220-yard dash
Brad Miller 1985-86 AA 2 pole vault
  1986-87 AA 4 110-meter high hurdles
      3t pole vault
Barry Moore 1960-61   4 880-yard run
Mike Noland 1977-78 AA 3 pole vault
Aaron Pivirgilio 1994-95 AA 4 4x400-meter relay
Ken Popejoy 1967-68   3 1-mile run
  1968-69   1 1-mile run
Joe Qualiato 2001-02 AA 6 4x400-meter relay
Mark Rau 1975-76 AA 8 330-yard low hurdles
  1976-77 AA 5 330-yard low hurdles
  1977-78 AA 3 330-yard low hurdles
Tom Rietz 1983-84 AA 6 shot put
Brad Rutherford 1979-80 AA 3 1600-meter run
Jay Rutherford 1977-78 AA 7 2-mile run
Randy Schlachter 1972-73   3 180-yard low hurdles
      4 120-yard high hurdles
Isiah Skinner 2015-16 3A 8 4x100-meter relay
Phil Smith 1977-78 AA 8t pole vault
Tom Stacey 1979-80 AA 5 pole vault
  1980-81 AA 6 pole vault
Hasani Steele 1994-95 AA 4 4x400-meter relay
Dave Stineback 1960-61   3 1-mile run
Tom Teeter 1965-66   6 high jump
Rhonale Terrell 2015-16 3A 8 4x100-meter relay
Bob True 1994-95 AA 4 4x400-meter relay
      2 800-meter run
Mike Waterman 1961-62   5 1-mile run

Glen Ellyn (Glenbard)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1934-35   2 880-yard relay
  1943-44   3t 880-yard relay
  1956-57   3 880-yard relay
Malcolm Anderson 1934-35   3 100-yard dash
Karl Brown 1942-43   3 440-yard dash
Donald "Buzz" Burdick 1931-32   5t high jump
Dick Cline 1952-53   5 1-mile run
John Dieber 1928-29   3 100-yard dash
  1929-30   3 100-yard dash
      3 220-yard dash
Stewart Goodwin 1926-27   2h 880-yard run
Bob Grieve 1931-32   2 100-yard dash
      3 220-yard dash
  1932-33   2 220-yard dash
      1 100-yard dash
Tom Hill 1952-53   5t pole vault
Bob MacLeod 1934-35   1 220-yard low hurdles
Ron Meneley 1958-59   4 220-yard dash
Ward Miller 1954-55   2 100-yard dash
      5 220-yard dash
William Morgan 1937-38   5 javelin throw
George Mothes 1944-45   4t pole vault
Nelson 1919-20 B 2h 880-yard run
Dale Osterling 1932-33   4t 880-yard run
Lane Patterson 1955-56   5 100-yard dash
      3 220-yard dash
  1956-57   1 220-yard dash
      2 100-yard dash
Ken Peters 1947-48   2 discus throw
Tom Peters 1952-53   4 discus throw
  1953-54   2 shot put
Harry Peterson 1930-31   5 javelin throw
Dick Pond 1955-56   3 880-yard run
Winston Shaw 1947-48   3 120-yard high hurdles
Phil Sheperd 1956-57   4 1-mile run
Bob Starrett 1926-27   4 440-yard dash
Carl Warner 1949-50   1 440-yard dash

Glenview (Glenbrook South)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2011-12 3A 7 4x400-meter relay
Jim Blondell 1982-83 AA 1 discus throw
Steve Chaplin 1974-75 AA 8 1-mile run
  1975-76 AA 7 1-mile run
Austin Dickholtz 2011-12 3A 7 4x400-meter relay
  2012-13 3A 5 400-meter dash
Malcolm Engel 2011-12 3A 7 4x400-meter relay
  2012-13 3A 6 400-meter dash
Colin Hepburn 2008-09 3A 1 100-meter dash
      5 200-meter dash
  2009-10 3A 3 200-meter dash
      1 100-meter dash
Jon Howard 2006-07 AA 7 300-meter intermediate hurdles
Ose Ilenikhena 2012-13 3A 6 long jump
Max Leonard 2011-12 3A 5 discus throw
Scott Lidskin 1991-92 AA 6 3200-meter run
Neil Melcher 1990-91 AA 6 100-meter dash
      3 400-meter dash
      3 200-meter dash
Jon Novotny 1995-96 AA 6 400-meter dash
  1996-97 AA 7 200-meter dash
      6 400-meter dash
Kyle Pekosh 2011-12 3A 7 4x400-meter relay
Luke Pilliod 2011-12 3A 7 4x400-meter relay
  2013-14 3A 3 300-meter intermediate hurdles
Will Schaeffer 2006-07 AA 6 pole vault
Rick Schaffel 1988-89 AA 7 pole vault
John Strickland 1988-89 AA 7 300-meter intermediate hurdles
  1989-90 AA 1 300-meter intermediate hurdles
      4 110-meter high hurdles
Kendall Strickland 1990-91 AA 4 300-meter intermediate hurdles
  1991-92 AA 2 300-meter intermediate hurdles
Terry Webb 1965-66   5 high jump
  1966-67   3 high jump

Goreville

Name Year Class Place Event
Alma Ray 1927-28   1 long jump
Zeke Snell 2012-13 1A 5 400-meter dash

Granite City

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1999-00 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
  2007-08 AA 8 4x400-meter relay
Mike Allen 1969-70   3 180-yard low hurdles
      5 120-yard high hurdles
Kevin Atkins 1999-00 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
Jeremiah Beckley 1999-00 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
Beeler 1934-35   1 long jump
Dan Brazee 1989-90 AA 4 high jump
  1990-91 AA 2 high jump
Dwain Bridges 1965-66   3 pole vault
Larry Curry 1991-92 AA 2 discus throw
Diante Estall 2007-08 AA 8 4x400-meter relay
Steve Gallauer 1932-33   3 440-yard dash
  1933-34   1 440-yard dash
  1934-35   2 440-yard dash
Eric Graves 1983-84 AA 6 high jump
  1984-85 AA 2 high jump
Jeff Hard 2000-01 AA 7 discus throw
Brad Hiles 1972-73   1 discus throw
Joe Hiles 1962-63   6 shot put
Phil Hobbs 2007-08 AA 8 4x400-meter relay
Quinetin Jackson 2013-14 3A 6 high jump
Bob Kratz 1972-73   2 pole vault
Marcus Mason 2009-10 3A 4 high jump
  2010-11 3A 3 high jump
Ebbie Mueller 1939-40   2 440-yard dash
Will O'Keefe 2016-17 3A 9 800-meter run
Josh Peacher 1999-00 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
James Robbers 1971-72   1 discus throw
Joe Schroeder 1955-56   5 1-mile run
Rich Skirball 1999-00 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
Brian Stockett 2007-08 AA 8 4x400-meter relay
Branden Tanthavong 2009-10 3A 5 triple jump
  2010-11 3A 2 triple jump
Bryan Waugh 2010-11 3A 7 discus throw
Matt Wilson 2009-10 3A 9 high jump
  2010-11 3A 5 high jump
Jerry Wortham 2007-08 AA 8 4x400-meter relay

Granite City (South)

Name Year Class Place Event
Tom Schooley 1973-74   3 330-yard low hurdles
  1974-75 AA 8 330-yard low hurdles

Granville (Hopkins)

Name Year Class Place Event
H. Fielder 1924-25 B 1 discus throw
Strack 1925-26   3 long jump

Granville (Putnam County)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1974-75 A 4 440-yard relay
  1975-76 A 2 440-yard relay
  1979-80 A 7 4x800-meter relay
Tony Bleull 1979-80 A 7 3200-meter run
Mike Blevins 1997-98 A 8 800-meter run
Tom O'Connor 1974-75 A 2 440-yard dash
  1975-76 A 6 440-yard dash
      5 220-yard dash
Scott Parker 1982-83 A 4 1600-meter run
Brian Rodgers 1979-80 A 3 200-meter dash
Steve Safranski 1974-75 A 1 220-yard dash
      1 long jump
  1975-76 A 1 220-yard dash
      1 100-yard dash
      1 long jump

Grayslake (Central)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2010-11 2A 7 4x200-meter relay
  2011-12 2A 7 4x200-meter relay
  2012-13 2A 1 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
Kacey Adams 2011-12 2A 7 4x200-meter relay
  2012-13 2A 2 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
Jack Aho 2014-15 3A 3 3200-meter run
  2015-16 3A 2 3200-meter run
      9 1600-meter run
  2016-17 3A 2 3200-meter run
Will Brewster 2011-12 2A 2 1600-meter run
      2 3200-meter run
William Brewster 2008-09 2A 8 3200-meter run
Jordan Bustos 2010-11 2A 7 4x200-meter relay
Bryant Jennings 2010-11 2A 7 4x200-meter relay
Davonta Jennings 2011-12 2A 7 4x200-meter relay
  2012-13 2A 1 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
Jahard Nelson 2010-11 2A 7 4x200-meter relay
Will Reed 2010-11 2A 7 4x200-meter relay
Jourdan Swopes 2011-12 2A 7 4x200-meter relay
Jourden Swopes 2012-13 2A 2 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
Joel Valdivia 2010-11 2A 4 shot put
  2011-12 2A 3 shot put
Matt Weatherhead 2011-12 2A 7 4x200-meter relay
  2012-13 2A 1 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
Luke Zygmunt 2010-11 2A 2 1600-meter run
  2011-12 2A 3 1600-meter run
      1 800-meter run

Grayslake (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Casey Gantt 1999-00 AA 6 triple jump
Jason Gantt 1995-96 AA 8 1600-meter run
Elias Washington 2005-06 AA 7 high jump

Grayslake (North)

Name Year Class Place Event
Titus Booker 2013-14 3A 5 200-meter dash
      2 100-meter dash
Alex Shulga 2013-14 3A 9 400-meter dash
Dylan Toole 2012-13 3A 6 high jump

Greenfield

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1920-21 B 2 880-yard relay
  1921-22 B 2 880-yard relay
T. J. Bouillon 2008-09 1A 9 pole vault
Allen Burghardt 1943-44   4 120-yard high hurdles
Charles Burghardt 1904-05   1 long jump
  1905-06   3 long jump
French 1910-11   2 hammer throw
Hedgecock 1906-07   1 hammer throw
Kinser 1920-21 B 3t high jump
R. Knowland 1920-21 B 4 120-yard high hurdles
  1921-22 B 3 120-yard high hurdles
      3 220-yard low hurdles
  1922-23 B 2 220-yard low hurdles
      2 120-yard high hurdles
V. Kohlm 1904-05   1 discus throw
      3t 880-yard run
Maxfield 1913-14 B 3h 440-yard dash
Kyle McClelland 2000-01 A 2 high jump
Mason McEvers 2011-12 1A 3 triple jump
  2012-13 1A 2 triple jump
Metcalf 1930-31   5t pole vault
Jeff Meyer 1978-79 A 3 120-yard high hurdles
Terry Nettles 1974-75 A 4 100-yard dash
  1975-76 A 3 100-yard dash
      3 220-yard dash
Rafferty 1933-34   2 pole vault
H. Witt 1920-21 B 1h 440-yard dash
  1921-22 B 1h 440-yard dash
Barry Wright 1974-75 A 7 440-yard dash

Greenview

Name Year Class Place Event
J. Burns 1906-07   3 hammer throw

Greenville

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1979-80 A 1 4x400-meter relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
  1980-81 A 3 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x400-meter relay
  1984-85 A 3 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x800-meter relay
  1987-88 A 1 4x200-meter relay
  1988-89 A 2 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x100-meter relay
  1989-90 A 4 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
  1993-94 A 6 4x200-meter relay
Chris Allan 1996-97 A 8 110-meter high hurdles
Rusty Aper 2002-03 A 6 110-meter high hurdles
George Atchison 2002-03 A 8 triple jump
Eixon 1901-02   3 440-yard dash
Aristede Ephron 1987-88 A 1 4x200-meter relay
Drake Ephron 1987-88 A 1 4x200-meter relay
      3 100-meter dash
      2 200-meter dash
  1988-89 A 2 200-meter dash
      2 100-meter dash
  1989-90 A 2 200-meter dash
Gordon Johnson 1979-80 A 1 4x400-meter relay
  1981-82 A 3 400-meter dash
Larry Kalous 1979-80 A 1 4x400-meter relay
Devon Leitschuh 2013-14 2A 8 300-meter intermediate hurdles
Jerry Moore 1987-88 A 1 4x200-meter relay
Rick Morgan 1979-80 A 1 4x400-meter relay
Bill Mulholland 1979-80 A 1 4x400-meter relay
John Scandrett 1987-88 A 1 4x200-meter relay
Mark Theiss 1993-94 A 6 1600-meter run
Cameron Walter 2010-11 1A 7 200-meter dash
      7 100-meter dash
  2011-12 1A 8 200-meter dash
      7 100-meter dash
Lance Ward 2006-07 A 1 800-meter run
Weeks 1919-20 B 4 discus throw
Mitch Willman 2007-08 A 8 high jump
  2008-09 1A 5 high jump
Brian York 2003-04 A 5 300-meter intermediate hurdles
  2004-05 A 6 300-meter intermediate hurdles

Gridley

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1923-24 B 1 880-yard relay
  1924-25 B 5 880-yard relay
Andrews 1923-24 B 1 880-yard relay
Burroughs 1923-24 B 1 880-yard relay
Leon Fruin 1926-27   5h 880-yard run
Kiefer 1923-24 B 1 880-yard relay
Levi Kiefer 1926-27   5 440-yard dash
Brian Radke 1983-84 A 6 100-meter dash
      5 200-meter dash
  1984-85 A 1 long jump
Merle Ririe 1921-22 B 4 220-yard dash
  1922-23 B 1 220-yard dash
  1923-24 B 1 220-yard dash
      3 100-yard dash
      1 880-yard relay

Griggsville

Name Year Class Place Event
Leonard Edmonston 1927-28   2 high jump

Gurnee (Warren)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2014-15 3A 5 4x200-meter relay
Dante Daniels 1998-99 AA 1 200-meter dash
  1999-00 AA 7 200-meter dash
Brandon Ellis 2016-17 3A 7 high jump
Hugo Flores 2014-15 3A 5 4x200-meter relay
Karsen Green 2008-09 3A 6 800-meter run
Joe Haight 2014-15 3A 5 4x200-meter relay
Nick Marcinkus 2014-15 3A 5 4x200-meter relay
Julius Mays 1994-95 AA 3 triple jump
Romell Overton 1996-97 AA 3 300-meter intermediate hurdles
Matt Sladek 2014-15 3A 8 shot put
Ray Varner 2005-06 AA 2 110-meter high hurdles
      1 300-meter intermediate hurdles
Isaac Walker 2014-15 3A 5 4x200-meter relay