Boys Track & Field Medalists

* Last updated at 7:36 pm on Sunday, September 17, 2017

Print this page

Earlville

Name Year Class Place Event
Fred Raymond Meinke 1923-24 B 2 discus throw

East Moline (United)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1968-69   2 880-yard relay
  1969-70   3 1-mile relay
  1970-71   1 880-yard relay
  1972-73   6 880-yard relay
  1974-75 AA 5 440-yard relay
      5 880-yard relay
  1987-88 AA 7 4x800-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
  1991-92 AA 3 4x100-meter relay
      8 4x200-meter relay
  1992-93 AA 3 4x100-meter relay
      8 4x200-meter relay
  1995-96 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
  2004-05 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
  2007-08 AA 9 4x200-meter relay
  2008-09 3A 6 4x800-meter relay
  2009-10 3A 4 4x100-meter relay
      9 4x200-meter relay
  2010-11 3A 5 4x100-meter relay
      5 4x200-meter relay
Tatlan Anderson 2010-11 3A 5 4x200-meter relay
      5 4x100-meter relay
Jordan Atwater 2009-10 3A 9 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x100-meter relay
  2010-11 3A 5 4x100-meter relay
      5 4x200-meter relay
Bandy 1970-71   1 880-yard relay
Adrian Bandy 1995-96 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
  1996-97 AA 4 800-meter run
Damon Bautista 2004-05 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
Sterlyn Berry 1976-77 AA 3 long jump
Rodney Blue 2001-02 AA 7 high jump
Kyle Cameron 2004-05 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
Steven Carlson 2008-09 3A 6 4x800-meter relay
Richard Castleman 1964-65   3 pole vault
Raimon Clay 2010-11 3A 5 4x200-meter relay
      5 4x100-meter relay
Michael Crabtree 2008-09 3A 8 high jump
  2009-10 3A 7 high jump
Cunningham 1970-71   1 880-yard relay
Craig Davis 1969-70   6 high jump
Jacob DeJaegher 2008-09 3A 5 high jump
  2009-10 3A 9 high jump
  2010-11 3A 3 high jump
Chris Dennis 1957-58   4t pole vault
Paul Erickson 1949-50   4t pole vault
Scott Fischer 1981-82 AA 4t pole vault
Evan Frazier 2009-10 3A 9 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x100-meter relay
  2010-11 3A 5 4x100-meter relay
      5 4x200-meter relay
Larry Gant 1995-96 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
Orbenie Giles 1959-60   1t high jump
Rich Girt 1970-71   2 shot put
  1971-72   1 shot put
Airreo Greer 2007-08 AA 9 4x200-meter relay
Roman Hamilton 1993-94 AA 2 110-meter high hurdles
Jeff Honert 1979-80 AA 5 1600-meter run
Merlyn Hood 1967-68   2 100-yard dash
  1968-69   1 220-yard dash
      1 100-yard dash
Steve Hunter 1975-76 AA 5 high jump
Jordan Jennings 2004-05 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
Jordan Johanson 2008-09 3A 6 4x800-meter relay
Paul Kimmell 1973-74   3 880-yard run
Brian Kinman 1977-78 AA 5 2-mile run
Al Knott 1963-64   4 440-yard dash
Kevin Maddox 1995-96 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
Gary March 1974-75 AA 7 220-yard dash
  1975-76 AA 3 220-yard dash
Andrew Martinez 2008-09 3A 6 4x800-meter relay
      8 800-meter run
  2009-10 3A 9 800-meter run
Masengarb 1970-71   1 880-yard relay
Chris Matthews 2004-05 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
Ryan Merideth 2014-15 3A 8 triple jump
Orville Morgan 1926-27   5 javelin throw
Quinton Musgrow 2007-08 AA 9 4x200-meter relay
      7 triple jump
Chris Palmer 1987-88 AA 8 200-meter dash
      8 100-meter dash
  1988-89 AA 8 100-meter dash
Chase Pavelonis 2009-10 3A 3 pole vault
Levi Perry 2012-13 3A 8 discus throw
Josh Pope 2007-08 AA 7 110-meter high hurdles
Chris Roberson 1989-90 AA 3 high jump
William Salmanson 1939-40   5 shot put
Fred Sandoval 1954-55   4 1-mile run
Josh Sherrod 1995-96 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
Kurt Simmons 1977-78 AA 5 discus throw
William Simmons 1937-38   5t high jump
DeMetriyone Singleton 2007-08 AA 9 4x200-meter relay
  2009-10 3A 4 4x100-meter relay
      4 110-meter high hurdles
      9 4x200-meter relay
Mike Snyder 1970-71   5 120-yard high hurdles
Jean Luc Soglohun 2015-16 3A 6 triple jump
  2016-17 3A 4 triple jump
Jean-Luc Sogohun 2014-15 3A 9 triple jump
Calvin Stamp 1970-71   3 high jump
Howard Strickland 1970-71   2 220-yard dash
      3 100-yard dash
      1 880-yard relay
Maceo Strickland 1991-92 AA 8 200-meter dash
  1992-93 AA 8 100-meter dash
DeMykhal Teague 2007-08 AA 9 4x200-meter relay
  2009-10 3A 4 4x100-meter relay
      9 4x200-meter relay
Joe Thompson 1972-73   5 pole vault
Cody Webster 2009-10 3A 6 1600-meter run
  2010-11 3A 2 1600-meter run
Andrew Wright 2008-09 3A 6 4x800-meter relay
Herndon Wright 1936-37   1 discus throw
  1937-38   1 discus throw

East Peoria

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1955-56   5 880-yard relay
  1957-58   5 880-yard relay
Dick Abner 1953-54   1 long jump
  1954-55   3 long jump
Tim Broe 1991-92 AA 8 3200-meter run
  1992-93 AA 2 3200-meter run
  1993-94 AA 1 3200-meter run
  1994-95 AA 1 3200-meter run
Fred Brown 1978-79 AA 5 2-mile run
Matt Church 2013-14 2A 8 1600-meter run
Michael Church 2015-16 2A 6 1600-meter run
John Davis 1994-95 AA 5 discus throw
Jim Eicken 1972-73   2 2-mile run
John Fry 1956-57   5 shot put
      3 discus throw
Mike Nena 1985-86 AA 5 long jump
Sam Pendola 1954-55   4 220-yard dash
  1955-56   3 100-yard dash
Chris Thornton 2008-09 2A 4 shot put
      1 discus throw
Len Zebas 1964-65   6 discus throw

East St. Louis (Lincoln)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1967-68   3 1-mile relay
  1969-70   2 880-yard relay
  1970-71   4 1-mile relay
      3 880-yard relay
  1972-73   1 880-yard relay
  1976-77 AA 4 1-mile relay
  1977-78 AA 5 2-mile relay
  1979-80 AA 7 4x100-meter relay
  1980-81 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
      5 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x800-meter relay
  1981-82 AA 3 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x800-meter relay
  1982-83 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x400-meter relay
  1983-84 AA 5 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x800-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
  1985-86 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
  1986-87 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
  1988-89 AA 3 4x400-meter relay
      7 4x200-meter relay
  1989-90 AA 7 4x800-meter relay
  1990-91 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
      4 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x400-meter relay
  1991-92 AA 2 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x800-meter relay
      2 4x400-meter relay
  1992-93 AA 6 4x100-meter relay
      5 4x800-meter relay
  1993-94 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
      6 4x400-meter relay
  1994-95 AA 3 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
      8 4x400-meter relay
  1995-96 AA 3 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
Duane Allen 1980-81 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
Eugene Anthony 1992-93 AA 6 high jump
  1993-94 AA 3 high jump
Freddie Armstrong 1969-70   4 220-yard dash
Antonio Baker 1983-84 AA 5 110-meter high hurdles
Omari Banner 1991-92 AA 4 200-meter dash
      3 400-meter dash
Bridges 1972-73   1 880-yard relay
Juan Brooks 1982-83 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
      3 300-meter low hurdles
      7 100-meter dash
Jamaicous Brown 1994-95 AA 3 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
      8 4x400-meter relay
  1995-96 AA 3 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
Hubert Butler 1972-73   4 pole vault
William Byrd 1992-93 AA 8 300-meter intermediate hurdles
      8 110-meter high hurdles
Auphrey Campbell 1976-77 AA 6 100-yard dash
Leland Cherry 1980-81 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
Demetrius Chism 1980-81 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
      8 200-meter dash
      8 pole vault
Carl Clayborne 1980-81 AA 3 high jump
Bruce Davis 1964-65   4 long jump
Willie Davis 1980-81 AA 6 shot put
Frank Denzmore 1978-79 AA 6 120-yard high hurdles
  1979-80 AA 4 110-meter high hurdles
      1 300-meter low hurdles
Maurice Dotson 1990-91 AA 2 800-meter run
Sam Ellsworth 1963-64   6 180-yard low hurdles
Marcus Farrell 1990-91 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
  1991-92 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
Leodis Fields 1981-82 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
      7 400-meter dash
  1983-84 AA 1 800-meter run
      1 4x400-meter relay
Dedrick Flowers 1982-83 AA 2 1600-meter run
Vernon Garrison 1987-88 AA 2 discus throw
Desmond Gatlin 1991-92 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
Derrick Glanton 1971-72   6 discus throw
Roderick Glover 1974-75 AA 4 120-yard high hurdles
Darryl Graham 1986-87 AA 5 shot put
Sam Harris 1957-58   4 100-yard dash
Erwin Hawkins 1983-84 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
Michael Hill 1982-83 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
Michael Holmes 1986-87 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
James Hyde 1980-81 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
      3 800-meter run
Richard Jenkins 1967-68   6 220-yard dash
Greg Johnson 1965-66   5 180-yard low hurdles
  1966-67   3 120-yard high hurdles
      3 180-yard low hurdles
  1967-68   1 120-yard high hurdles
      1 180-yard low hurdles
Victor Johnson 1982-83 AA 3 shot put
Jones 1972-73   1 880-yard relay
Marvin Jones 1954-55   4 shot put
  1955-56   4 shot put
Quintell Jones 1991-92 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
Al Joyner 1977-78 AA 3 triple jump
Alfred Larry 1970-71   2 120-yard high hurdles
Andre Logan 1990-91 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
  1991-92 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
Eric Logan 1990-91 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
Barry Malloyd 1980-81 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
      3 long jump
      8 300-meter low hurdles
  1981-82 AA 1 long jump
      2 300-meter low hurdles
      1 110-meter high hurdles
Lavar McCanton 1994-95 AA 3 4x200-meter relay
      8 4x400-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
  1995-96 AA 3 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
Roddy McCloud 1976-77 AA 6 pole vault
Cardell McClure 1994-95 AA 3 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
  1995-96 AA 2 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
Earl McKinney 1982-83 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
Myles Mitchom 1990-91 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
Mike Monroe 1971-72   2 100-yard dash
      2 220-yard dash
  1972-73   2 100-yard dash
      2 220-yard dash
      1 880-yard relay
Darryl Morgan 1980-81 AA 2 high jump
  1981-82 AA 4 high jump
Bob Mosby 1953-54   2 high jump
James Overstreet 1980-81 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
  1981-82 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
Jessie Owens 1983-84 AA 7 200-meter dash
Eddie Patterson 1967-68   5 120-yard high hurdles
Robert Perkins 1953-54   2 440-yard dash
Johnnie Poe 1976-77 AA 8 330-yard low hurdles
Todd Porter 1980-81 AA 5 long jump
Claybran Powell 1981-82 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
Darwin Rencher 1982-83 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
      8 110-meter high hurdles
Keith Rodgers 1994-95 AA 3 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
      5 110-meter high hurdles
LuCian Scott 1990-91 AA 8 shot put
  1991-92 AA 3 shot put
Jim Shannon 1953-54   3 high jump
Cecil Shy 1985-86 AA 5 800-meter run
  1986-87 AA 8 800-meter run
      1 4x800-meter relay
Freddie Simmons 1978-79 AA 3 220-yard dash
Roderick Skinner 1981-82 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
Clarence Smith 1983-84 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      2 110-meter high hurdles
Keewon Stacker 1995-96 AA 3 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
James Stevenson 1980-81 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
Al Swepson 1964-65   2 100-yard dash
Edward Vaughn 1994-95 AA 8 4x400-meter relay
Jeremy Vinson 1994-95 AA 8 4x400-meter relay
Maurice Walton 1986-87 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
Leon Ware 1964-65   3 120-yard high hurdles
Cedric Washington 1983-84 AA 6 400-meter dash
      1 4x400-meter relay
Wells 1972-73   1 880-yard relay
Ronald Willis 1987-88 AA 8 discus throw
  1988-89 AA 1 shot put
      4 discus throw
Jessie Wilson 1980-81 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
  1981-82 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
      2 800-meter run
Marvin Wright 1986-87 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
      7 800-meter run

East St. Louis (Sr.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1955-56   2 880-yard relay
  1957-58   4 1-mile relay
  1958-59   5 1-mile relay
  1962-63   6 880-yard relay
  1963-64   3 880-yard relay
  1964-65   6 880-yard relay
  1965-66   1 880-yard relay
  1968-69   6 880-yard relay
  1971-72   4 880-yard relay
      2 1-mile relay
  1973-74   4 1-mile relay
      1 880-yard relay
      1 440-yard relay
  1974-75 AA 1 440-yard relay
      1 880-yard relay
      2 1-mile relay
  1975-76 AA 1 440-yard relay
      1 880-yard relay
      1 1-mile relay
  1976-77 AA 4 440-yard relay
      1 2-mile relay
      1 1-mile relay
  1977-78 AA 3 440-yard relay
  1978-79 AA 1 880-yard relay
  1979-80 AA 7 4x400-meter relay
      8 4x200-meter relay
  1980-81 AA 5 4x100-meter relay
      4 4x800-meter relay
  1981-82 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
  1982-83 AA 4 4x800-meter relay
  1983-84 AA 3 4x100-meter relay
      8 4x200-meter relay
      8 4x400-meter relay
  1984-85 AA 5 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x800-meter relay
      5 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x400-meter relay
  1985-86 AA 4 4x200-meter relay
      6 4x800-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
  1986-87 AA 6 4x800-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x400-meter relay
  1987-88 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x800-meter relay
      4 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
  1988-89 AA 4 4x200-meter relay
      5 4x800-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
  1989-90 AA 3 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
      6 4x400-meter relay
  1990-91 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
      5 4x200-meter relay
      8 4x800-meter relay
      3 4x400-meter relay
  1991-92 AA 3 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x800-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
  1992-93 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
  1993-94 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
      2 4x800-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
  1995-96 AA 5 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
  1996-97 AA 4 4x400-meter relay
  1997-98 AA 2 4x100-meter relay
  1998-99 AA 5 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x400-meter relay
  1999-00 AA 5 4x200-meter relay
      5 4x100-meter relay
      9 4x400-meter relay
  2000-01 AA 6 4x400-meter relay
      6 4x100-meter relay
  2001-02 AA 2 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x400-meter relay
      8 4x100-meter relay
  2002-03 AA 3 4x400-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
  2003-04 AA 3 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
  2004-05 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
  2005-06 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      4 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x800-meter relay
  2006-07 AA 2 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
  2007-08 AA 2 4x100-meter relay
      4 4x400-meter relay
  2012-13 2A 6 4x800-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
  2013-14 3A 1 4x400-meter relay
  2014-15 3A 1 4x400-meter relay
  2015-16 3A 1 4x400-meter relay
      9 4x800-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
  2016-17 3A 8 4x800-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
Dee Alberts 1942-43   3 shot put
Lee Alberts 1942-43   5 200-yard low hurdles
      5 120-yard high hurdles
Timothy Allen 2001-02 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
  2002-03 AA 2 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x400-meter relay
  2003-04 AA 9 200-meter dash
      5 100-meter dash
      3 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
  2004-05 AA 3 200-meter dash
      2 100-meter dash
      1 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
Vincent Allen 1978-79 AA 3 high jump
  1979-80 AA 4 high jump
Delano Anderson 2015-16 3A 7 300-meter intermediate hurdles
  2016-17 3A 3 4x200-meter relay
      5 110-meter high hurdles
Deonte Anderson 2014-15 3A 1 4x400-meter relay
  2015-16 3A 3 400-meter dash
      9 4x800-meter relay
  2016-17 3A 3 4x100-meter relay
      2 400-meter dash
      1 4x400-meter relay
Detar Anderson 1995-96 AA 5 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
      6 100-meter dash
  1996-97 AA 4 4x400-meter relay
  1997-98 AA 1 400-meter dash
      2 200-meter dash
      1 100-meter dash
      2 4x100-meter relay
Jarell Anderson 2015-16 3A 1 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
  2016-17 3A 3 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
Kraig Appleton 2005-06 AA 4 4x200-meter relay
  2006-07 AA 2 4x200-meter relay
      1 300-meter intermediate hurdles
      2 4x100-meter relay
  2007-08 AA 2 4x100-meter relay
      1 300-meter intermediate hurdles
      5 110-meter high hurdles
Jwaugn Askew 2013-14 3A 1 4x400-meter relay
Jwauhn Askew 2012-13 2A 1 4x400-meter relay
      6 4x800-meter relay
Dashawn Baldwin 2012-13 2A 6 4x800-meter relay
Deshawn Baldwin 2015-16 3A 9 4x800-meter relay
Damian Banks 1999-00 AA 5 4x100-meter relay
      5 4x200-meter relay
  2000-01 AA 6 4x100-meter relay
  2001-02 AA 2 4x200-meter relay
      8 4x100-meter relay
      7 200-meter dash
Alvin Barrett 1975-76 AA 1 1-mile relay
Anthony Bartley 2016-17 3A 3 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
Dave Bayless 1966-67   5 discus throw
Tom Bayless 1965-66   1 discus throw
Jonathon Beard 1978-79 AA 1 880-yard relay
Michael Beasley 1978-79 AA 1 880-yard relay
Malcolm Bell 2016-17 3A 3 4x100-meter relay
Darnell Belt 1975-76 AA 1 1-mile relay
  1976-77 AA 1 1-mile relay
      1 440-yard dash
Shawn Blair 1996-97 AA 4 4x400-meter relay
Jay Blakely 1988-89 AA 7 100-meter dash
Leonard Boatner 1971-72   6 long jump
Avery Bolds 1976-77 AA 1 2-mile relay
Demetrius Booker 2004-05 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
Ralph Boyd 1976-77 AA 5 120-yard high hurdles
Stanley Braggs 1973-74   1 440-yard relay
      1 880-yard relay
  1974-75 AA 1 440-yard relay
      1 880-yard relay
Andre Brewster 2001-02 AA 8 4x100-meter relay
  2002-03 AA 3 4x400-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
  2003-04 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
Harry Bridges 1932-33   4t high jump
  1933-34   3 high jump
Harold Brinkley 1999-00 AA 9 4x400-meter relay
  2000-01 AA 6 4x400-meter relay
  2001-02 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
Don Brooks 1959-60   4 discus throw
James Brooks 1985-86 AA 8 discus throw
Jermaine Brown 1989-90 AA 1 long jump
Keith Brown 1976-77 AA 7 220-yard dash
Steve Brown 1976-77 AA 8 120-yard high hurdles
      1 1-mile relay
  1977-78 AA 3 120-yard high hurdles
  1978-79 AA 3 330-yard low hurdles
      1 880-yard relay
Albert Burns 1939-40   5 discus throw
Eli Burrows 1976-77 AA 1 1-mile relay
Hubert Butler 1973-74   3 pole vault
Auphrey Campbell 1977-78 AA 4 100-yard dash
  1978-79 AA 8 100-yard dash
Tyrone Carpenter 1968-69   2 high jump
  1969-70   3 high jump
Jerome Carter 1982-83 AA 6 200-meter dash
Kipchase Casey 1991-92 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
Ritchie Cherry 2005-06 AA 4 4x800-meter relay
Gregory Clay 1998-99 AA 3 4x400-meter relay
Barry Clayton 1974-75 AA 2 shot put
  1975-76 AA 6 shot put
Stanley Cohen 1938-39   4 440-yard dash
Crockett 1965-66   1 880-yard relay
Steve Dartt 1966-67   2 180-yard low hurdles
Roosevelt Davis 2012-13 2A 1 4x400-meter relay
  2013-14 3A 1 4x400-meter relay
      8 400-meter dash
  2014-15 3A 1 4x400-meter relay
      3 400-meter dash
  2015-16 3A 1 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
      5 200-meter dash
Marvin Edmonds 1973-74   1 880-yard relay
      1 440-yard relay
  1974-75 AA 1 880-yard relay
      1 440-yard relay
      1 100-yard dash
Earl Edwards 1948-49   3 discus throw
Greg Edwards 2007-08 AA 4 400-meter dash
      2 4x100-meter relay
      4 4x400-meter relay
  2008-09 3A 3 400-meter dash
Harry Edwards 1958-59   2 discus throw
James Edwards 1964-65   6 440-yard dash
Tre'Von Elam 2002-03 AA 3 4x400-meter relay
  2003-04 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
Sherman Ellington 2002-03 AA 6 4x200-meter relay
  2003-04 AA 3 4x200-meter relay
Reyondous Estes 2016-17 3A 8 4x800-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
Patrick Fenderson 2007-08 AA 4 4x400-meter relay
      4 high jump
Rob Fisher 1990-91 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
Bernard Fowler 2004-05 AA 5 110-meter high hurdles
  2005-06 AA 9 110-meter high hurdles
Steve Franklin 1975-76 AA 1 880-yard relay
      1 440-yard relay
Nolan Gardner 2002-03 AA 2 4x100-meter relay
Floyd Geyer 1922-23 A 4h 880-yard run
  1923-24 A 1h 880-yard run
Mike Goodrich 1965-66   1 880-yard relay
  1966-67   1 100-yard dash
      1 220-yard dash
Woody Gray 1992-93 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
Clyde Greenfield 1944-45   4 1-mile run
Marcus Greer 2011-12 3A 4 110-meter high hurdles
  2012-13 2A 1 4x400-meter relay
      1 300-meter intermediate hurdles
Alex Griffin 1976-77 AA 1 2-mile relay
Kevin Griffin 2005-06 AA 8 pole vault
Phillip Griggs 1998-99 AA 3 4x400-meter relay
Jarvis Hall 1978-79 AA 4 discus throw
Ahmed Hameed 2001-02 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
Ahmeed Hameed 2000-01 AA 6 4x400-meter relay
Bilah Hameed 2004-05 AA 5 triple jump
Warren Hampton 1960-61   1 120-yard high hurdles
      4 180-yard low hurdles
  1961-62   1 120-yard high hurdles
Stephen Harden 2002-03 AA 3 triple jump
Stephon Harden 2001-02 AA 9 triple jump
  2003-04 AA 2 triple jump
      6 300-meter intermediate hurdles
Shondre Harlan 2012-13 2A 2 4x200-meter relay
Donald Harpley 1937-38   5 120-yard high hurdles
  1938-39   4 120-yard high hurdles
      1 200-yard low hurdles
Jimmie Harris 1969-70   6 discus throw
Warren Harris 1924-25 A 1 100-yard dash
      3 220-yard dash
Willie Hattix 1968-69   6 440-yard dash
Cecil Hawkins 1988-89 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
Terry Hawthorne 2007-08 AA 4 4x400-meter relay
Kevin Haynes 1985-86 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
  1986-87 AA 6 400-meter dash
Deandre Heard 1997-98 AA 2 4x100-meter relay
Antonio Henderson 1988-89 AA 8 300-meter intermediate hurdles
  1989-90 AA 6 110-meter high hurdles
Derrick Henrick 1983-84 AA 2 triple jump
Kevin Henry 1986-87 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
James Hight 1940-41   3 100-yard dash
      3 220-yard dash
Robert Hinkle 1942-43   1 120-yard high hurdles
Marvin Holley 1983-84 AA 2 high jump
Hershel Hollingsworth 1998-99 AA 5 4x200-meter relay
  1999-00 AA 5 4x200-meter relay
      5 4x100-meter relay
Hershel Hollingworth 2000-01 AA 6 4x100-meter relay
Tommie Hopkins 2005-06 AA 4 4x200-meter relay
  2006-07 AA 2 4x200-meter relay
  2007-08 AA 4 4x400-meter relay
      8 100-meter dash
      2 4x100-meter relay
Dana Howard 1988-89 AA 5 shot put
  1989-90 AA 2 shot put
Jeffery Howard 1984-85 AA 1 shot put
Marshall Hyde 1965-66   4t pole vault
Markus Jackson 2012-13 2A 6 4x800-meter relay
Larry James 1977-78 AA 2 pole vault
Alvin Johnson 1985-86 AA 6 200-meter dash
      1 4x400-meter relay
Earlest Johnson 1996-97 AA 4 4x400-meter relay
Evan Johnson 2006-07 AA 2 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
  2007-08 AA 2 4x100-meter relay
      7 200-meter dash
Kevin Johnson 2013-14 3A 1 4x400-meter relay
  2014-15 3A 1 4x400-meter relay
  2015-16 3A 1 4x400-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
Roderick Johnson 2001-02 AA 2 4x200-meter relay
Willie Johnson 2016-17 3A 1 4x400-meter relay
      8 4x800-meter relay
Darwin Jones 1997-98 AA 2 4x100-meter relay
  1999-00 AA 5 4x100-meter relay
      5 4x200-meter relay
James Jones 1954-55   4t high jump
Jayni Jones 2015-16 3A 2 4x200-meter relay
Melvin Kennedy 1976-77 AA 8 discus throw
Anthony Kerby 1987-88 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
Nicholas King 2006-07 AA 6 triple jump
Artavious Kizer 2004-05 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      7 300-meter intermediate hurdles
  2005-06 AA 5 300-meter intermediate hurdles
      1 4x400-meter relay
      1 110-meter high hurdles
  2006-07 AA 2 4x100-meter relay
      2 110-meter high hurdles
      1 400-meter dash
      1 4x400-meter relay
Frank Kueralitis 1930-31   1 discus throw
Mertin Kuykendall 1937-38   4 100-yard dash
Marvin Lampkins 1986-87 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
Marcus Lampley 1999-00 AA 5 4x200-meter relay
      5 4x100-meter relay
Barry Lancford 1973-74   5t 330-yard low hurdles
Marcus Lee 1995-96 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      5 4x200-meter relay
  1996-97 AA 4 4x400-meter relay
      3 400-meter dash
  1997-98 AA 2 4x100-meter relay
      2 400-meter dash
Brian Leonard 1973-74   1 880-yard relay
      1 440-yard relay
Kendrick Lewis 2012-13 2A 2 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
Tommie Liddell 2005-06 AA 4 4x200-meter relay
  2006-07 AA 2 4x100-meter relay
Terrance Macon 1981-82 AA 8 200-meter dash
Bryuan Manuel 2015-16 3A 9 4x800-meter relay
  2016-17 3A 8 4x800-meter relay
Dale Martin 1987-88 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
Michael Matthews 1979-80 AA 5 110-meter high hurdles
      7 300-meter low hurdles
  1980-81 AA 8 110-meter high hurdles
Damion McCottrell 1997-98 AA 4 shot put
Mario McCottrell 2005-06 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      4 4x800-meter relay
  2006-07 AA 8 400-meter dash
      1 4x400-meter relay
Alonzo McCoy 1991-92 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      7 400-meter dash
Jerrell McDaniel 2006-07 AA 9 long jump
James Melton 1978-79 AA 2 high jump
Ryan Miller 2007-08 AA 6 110-meter high hurdles
      3 300-meter intermediate hurdles
Ronald Mitchell 1950-51   1 high jump
Herbert Molton 2013-14 3A 1 4x400-meter relay
Kenneth Moore 1992-93 AA 6 110-meter high hurdles
      1 4x100-meter relay
  1993-94 AA 1 110-meter high hurdles
Bob Morrow 1966-67   5 880-yard run
Marlowe Mosley 2015-16 3A 1 4x100-meter relay
      6 200-meter dash
      1 4x400-meter relay
      4 400-meter dash
George Mumphard 1998-99 AA 5 4x200-meter relay
Dick Nealon 1944-45   2 discus throw
      5 shot put
  1945-46   5 shot put
Arnold Neely 1998-99 AA 5 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x400-meter relay
Alonzo Nelson 1999-00 AA 9 4x400-meter relay
  2000-01 AA 9 300-meter intermediate hurdles
      6 4x400-meter relay
  2001-02 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
Lorenzo Nicholson 1977-78 AA 7 120-yard high hurdles
Michael Nicholson 1998-99 AA 5 4x200-meter relay
Keonte Pearson 2012-13 2A 2 4x200-meter relay
  2014-15 3A 1 4x400-meter relay
Lloyd Pelly 1975-76 AA 1 1-mile relay
      1 880-yard relay
      1 440-yard relay
  1976-77 AA 1 1-mile relay
  1977-78 AA 3 220-yard dash
      6 100-yard dash
Tony Pelly 1978-79 AA 5 220-yard dash
      1 880-yard relay
Cortez Perry 1995-96 AA 5 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
      4 100-meter dash
Jamison Perry 2000-01 AA 6 4x100-meter relay
  2001-02 AA 2 4x200-meter relay
      8 4x100-meter relay
  2002-03 AA 2 4x100-meter relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
  2003-04 AA 3 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
Robert Phelps 1940-41   3t pole vault
Marcell Phiffer 2003-04 AA 3 4x200-meter relay
Lamar Pickett 1973-74   1 440-yard relay
      1 880-yard relay
  1974-75 AA 1 880-yard relay
      1 440-yard relay
      3 220-yard dash
  1975-76 AA 2 100-yard dash
      1 220-yard dash
      1 880-yard relay
      1 440-yard relay
Sam Pleasant 1976-77 AA 1 2-mile relay
Vernon Powell 1987-88 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
      3 300-meter low hurdles
  1988-89 AA 2 300-meter intermediate hurdles
      1 4x400-meter relay
Chris Pulley 1989-90 AA 3 400-meter dash
  1990-91 AA 2 100-meter dash
      1 400-meter dash
      2 200-meter dash
      1 4x100-meter relay
Bennie Radford 1989-90 AA 4 triple jump
Mikal Rasheed 2003-04 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
  2004-05 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
  2005-06 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      3 400-meter dash
Kenneth Reeves 1969-70   2 120-yard high hurdles
Issac Reid 1995-96 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
      5 4x200-meter relay
Sanchez Rhodes 2015-16 3A 1 4x400-meter relay
Gene Richardson 1951-52   5 pole vault
Lloyd Robertson 1982-83 AA 7 800-meter run
  1983-84 AA 5 800-meter run
Dontavious Robinson 2004-05 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
  2005-06 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      4 4x800-meter relay
Eddie Robinson 1985-86 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
  1986-87 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
  1987-88 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
      8 300-meter low hurdles
Kenny Robinson 1986-87 AA 1 100-meter dash
      3 200-meter dash
      1 4x100-meter relay
Kelvin Rodgers 2004-05 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
Norman Sackett 1942-43   2t pole vault
  1943-44   4 pole vault
Arthur Sargent 1984-85 AA 2 300-meter low hurdles
  1985-86 AA 1 300-meter low hurdles
      1 4x400-meter relay
Tim Scott 1977-78 AA 8 long jump
David Searcy 1993-94 AA 5 300-meter intermediate hurdles
James Seay 1995-96 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
Rodney Session 1994-95 AA 1 110-meter high hurdles
  1995-96 AA 1 300-meter intermediate hurdles
      1 110-meter high hurdles
      1 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
Chris Simmons 1990-91 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
Bill Skyles 1965-66   4 shot put
Alvin Smith 1999-00 AA 9 4x400-meter relay
DeMarcus Smith 1991-92 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
  1992-93 AA 2 800-meter run
  1993-94 AA 2 800-meter run
Ray Smith 1963-64   3 220-yard dash
Tyshaun Stainback 2012-13 2A 6 4x800-meter relay
Wayne Stewart 1992-93 AA 5 shot put
Natereace Strong 2012-13 2A 2 4x200-meter relay
      2 100-meter dash
LaGrant Suggs 1988-89 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
  1989-90 AA 6 200-meter dash
      8 400-meter dash
Tobia Sumrall 1988-89 AA 8 long jump
Lovell Swanson 1958-59   4 440-yard dash
Gionnani Sykes 2005-06 AA 9 triple jump
Javaughn Tabbs 2006-07 AA 2 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
Javon Tabbs 2005-06 AA 4 4x200-meter relay
John Taylor 1959-60   4 120-yard high hurdles
Kevin Taylor 1978-79 AA 7 120-yard high hurdles
Fred Thomas 1987-88 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
Mel Thomas 1951-52   3 shot put
D. Thompson 1965-66   1 880-yard relay
T. Thompson 1965-66   1 880-yard relay
Leon Tilton 1906-07   2 220-yard dash
  1907-08   4 220-yard dash
Lumbia Tolliver 1972-73   1 120-yard high hurdles
Brandon Tolson 2002-03 AA 7 300-meter intermediate hurdles
Joshua Tolson 2015-16 3A 9 4x800-meter relay
  2016-17 3A 8 4x800-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
Marvin Townsen 1976-77 AA 1 2-mile relay
Marvin Townsend 1974-75 AA 7 880-yard run
  1975-76 AA 5 880-yard run
  1976-77 AA 6 880-yard run
Richard Townsend 1974-75 AA 1 440-yard relay
      1 880-yard relay
  1975-76 AA 1 880-yard relay
      1 1-mile relay
      1 440-yard relay
      5 100-yard dash
Camara Tucker 1990-91 AA 4 400-meter dash
      1 4x100-meter relay
  1991-92 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      4 400-meter dash
  1992-93 AA 1 400-meter dash
      2 200-meter dash
      1 4x100-meter relay
Charles Walker 1978-79 AA 6t pole vault
Tyrone Walker 1998-99 AA 3 4x400-meter relay
Carlton Ward 2002-03 AA 6 4x200-meter relay
  2003-04 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
  2004-05 AA 1 4x100-meter relay
      6 pole vault
      1 4x200-meter relay
      5 200-meter dash
Joshua Ware 2002-03 AA 3 4x400-meter relay
  2003-04 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
Cloyd Webb 1957-58   5 discus throw
  1958-59   1 discus throw
Beryl White 1942-43   2t pole vault
Lorenzo Whitley 1988-89 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
Devin Williams 2005-06 AA 4 4x800-meter relay
Carl Wilson 1991-92 AA 5 200-meter dash
      6 100-meter dash
  1992-93 AA 3 200-meter dash
      4 100-meter dash
      1 4x100-meter relay
Kenneth Woodhouse 1999-00 AA 9 4x400-meter relay
  2000-01 AA 6 4x100-meter relay
      6 4x400-meter relay
  2001-02 AA 8 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
Wesley Wright 1971-72   2 880-yard run

Easton

Name Year Class Place Event
Holl 1924-25 B 1 pole vault
Jerry Payne 1985-86 A 8 800-meter run

Edinburg

Name Year Class Place Event
Galaen Koplan 1953-54   2 880-yard run

Edwardsville (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2001-02 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
      4 4x200-meter relay
  2007-08 AA 7 4x800-meter relay
  2010-11 3A 9 4x100-meter relay
  2011-12 3A 3 4x100-meter relay
      4 4x200-meter relay
  2012-13 3A 3 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
      8 4x400-meter relay
  2013-14 3A 5 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
  2014-15 3A 7 4x200-meter relay
      7 4x400-meter relay
      4 4x100-meter relay
  2015-16 3A 6 4x100-meter relay
Vic Ahart 1974-75 AA 3 880-yard run
Doug Allen 1986-87 AA 7 triple jump
Travis Anderson 2014-15 3A 4 4x100-meter relay
      2 110-meter high hurdles
      7 4x200-meter relay
  2015-16 3A 6 4x100-meter relay
      1 110-meter high hurdles
      3 300-meter intermediate hurdles
  2016-17 3A 1 300-meter intermediate hurdles
      1 110-meter high hurdles
Deonte Andresen 2011-12 3A 4 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
Reggie Anthony 2001-02 AA 4 triple jump
  2002-03 AA 6 long jump
Matt Bartels 2002-03 AA 9 300-meter intermediate hurdles
Suleman Bazai 2014-15 3A 7 4x400-meter relay
Joe Bevis 1999-00 AA 6 discus throw
Edmond Blankson 2001-02 AA 4 4x200-meter relay
  2003-04 AA 6 400-meter dash
Clarence Bohm 1928-29   4 50-yard dash
Morris Bradshaw 1968-69   2 100-yard dash
  1969-70   2 100-yard dash
Jordon Brewer 2001-02 AA 4 4x200-meter relay
Devon Brooks 2001-02 AA 4 4x200-meter relay
  2002-03 AA 6 200-meter dash
Paul Burrus 1934-35   4 1-mile run
Cameron Bush 2010-11 3A 9 4x100-meter relay
Josh Clark 2012-13 3A 3 4x100-meter relay
Aaron Cole 2007-08 AA 7 4x800-meter relay
Brian Crowe 2012-13 3A 8 4x400-meter relay
  2013-14 3A 5 4x200-meter relay
Fontez Davis 2012-13 3A 1 4x200-meter relay
  2013-14 3A 5 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
      7 long jump
  2014-15 3A 1 long jump
      7 4x400-meter relay
      7 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x100-meter relay
Curtis Deal 1963-64   1 high jump
  1964-65   1 high jump
Devon Dudding 2007-08 AA 7 4x800-meter relay
Kendall Dumas 2005-06 AA 4 triple jump
Tom Dunlap 1956-57   3 880-yard run
AJ Epenesa 2014-15 3A 9 shot put
      2 discus throw
  2015-16 3A 1 discus throw
      2 shot put
  2016-17 3A 1 discus throw
Bryan Garrison 2001-02 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
Tommy Giacobbe 2015-16 3A 6 4x100-meter relay
Bennett Gray 2011-12 3A 3 4x100-meter relay
      3 100-meter dash
      4 4x200-meter relay
Matt Griebe 2016-17 3A 3 110-meter high hurdles
Darryl Harlan 2014-15 3A 7 4x400-meter relay
Julian Harvey 2011-12 3A 8 high jump
  2012-13 3A 6 triple jump
      7 high jump
Wayne Henderson 1962-63   3 long jump
Joe Hofeditz 1992-93 AA 5 1600-meter run
  1993-94 AA 4 1600-meter run
Bob Hoskins 1963-64   5 discus throw
James Jackson 1966-67   4 high jump
Mannie Jackson 1954-55   4t high jump
Seth Jacobs 2015-16 3A 6 4x100-meter relay
Cameron James 2010-11 3A 9 4x100-meter relay
      5 100-meter dash
  2011-12 3A 3 4x100-meter relay
      4 4x200-meter relay
Craig James 2011-12 3A 4 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
  2012-13 3A 3 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
  2013-14 3A 1 4x100-meter relay
      3 110-meter high hurdles
      4 300-meter intermediate hurdles
Garrett Jensen 2011-12 3A 3 discus throw
Eric Johannigmeier 2006-07 AA 8 1600-meter run
Kyle Johnson 2001-02 AA 4 4x200-meter relay
Sam Keck-Flory 2009-10 3A 8 pole vault
Timon Keller 2001-02 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
Jack Lever 2014-15 3A 7 4x400-meter relay
Houston Lowry 1952-53   4 100-yard dash
      4 220-yard dash
Daniel Mazar 2007-08 AA 7 4x800-meter relay
  2009-10 3A 6 800-meter run
Daren McDonough 1989-90 AA 8 pole vault
  1990-91 AA 1 pole vault
  1991-92 AA 1 pole vault
Isaiah Michl 2012-13 3A 1 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
      8 4x400-meter relay
  2013-14 3A 5 300-meter intermediate hurdles
      1 4x100-meter relay
  2014-15 3A 3 300-meter intermediate hurdles
Dameon Morgan 2010-11 3A 9 4x100-meter relay
      6 400-meter dash
Kevin Mosby 1980-81 AA 6 long jump
      4 triple jump
  1981-82 AA 1 triple jump
Tony Penelton 1959-60   4 high jump
  1960-61   2t high jump
Nathan Pepper 2001-02 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
Rene' Perry 2012-13 3A 8 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
  2013-14 3A 1 4x100-meter relay
      5 4x200-meter relay
  2014-15 3A 7 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x100-meter relay
Stephen Pifer 2000-01 AA 3 3200-meter run
  2001-02 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
      1 1600-meter run
  2002-03 AA 1 1600-meter run
      1 3200-meter run
Pat Pranger 2009-10 3A 8 discus throw
Justin Range 1992-93 AA 5 high jump
Brandon Ryan 2012-13 3A 8 4x400-meter relay
  2013-14 3A 5 4x200-meter relay
Wes Schoenthal 2014-15 3A 2 800-meter run
Edward "Buck" Southard 1918-19 B 1 50-yard dash
      1 100-yard dash
William Summers 1988-89 AA 5 discus throw
Eli Sweatt 2007-08 AA 7 4x800-meter relay
Garrett Sweatt 2009-10 3A 3 3200-meter run
  2010-11 3A 5 3200-meter run
  2011-12 3A 4 3200-meter run
Devonte Tincher 2014-15 3A 4 4x100-meter relay
      7 4x200-meter relay
DeVonte' Tincher 2015-16 3A 6 4x100-meter relay
      7 long jump
  2016-17 3A 5 200-meter dash
David Umbaugh 2010-11 3A 9 4x100-meter relay
Vincent Valentine 2011-12 3A 4 shot put
Josh White 2011-12 3A 9 triple jump
Justin White 2014-15 3A 9 high jump
Tony Wilson 1976-77 AA 4 100-yard dash
Bert Young 1927-28   1 440-yard dash

Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)

Name Year Class Place Event
Dan Kober 2003-04 A 6 300-meter intermediate hurdles
Joel Nehrt 2008-09 1A 4 triple jump
Kent Wories 2002-03 A 8 1600-meter run

Effingham (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Nate Boggs 2011-12 2A 7 shot put
Mike Bracey 1992-93 AA 5 pole vault
Eric Deibel 2008-09 2A 6 high jump
Phil Freimuth 2001-02 AA 4 high jump
Jordan Grupe 2002-03 AA 4 high jump
Hays 1924-25 B 4 50-yard dash
Terrence Hill 2016-17 2A 8 100-meter dash
Scott Mahon 1999-00 AA 6 800-meter run
  2000-01 AA 9 800-meter run
Alec Morrissey 2016-17 2A 4 pole vault
Jared Nuxoll 2002-03 AA 9 high jump
  2003-04 AA 7 high jump
  2004-05 AA 3 high jump
  2005-06 AA 3 high jump
Jared Pals 1996-97 AA 3 high jump
Sean Zerrusen 2014-15 2A 4 800-meter run
  2015-16 2A 1 800-meter run

Effingham (St. Anthony)

Name Year Class Place Event
Myles Baker 2008-09 1A 3 triple jump
Zac Bochler 2006-07 A 2 high jump
Steve Busher 1974-75 A 8 discus throw
Matt Feldhake 2005-06 A 7 3200-meter run
  2006-07 A 7 1600-meter run
      3 3200-meter run
  2007-08 A 3 3200-meter run
Andrew Gardewine 2013-14 1A 8 800-meter run
  2014-15 1A 1 800-meter run
      6 400-meter dash
Peter Keller 2011-12 1A 7 3200-meter run
Ty Kinkelaar 2016-17 1A 1 discus throw
Blake Koerner 2006-07 A 9 400-meter dash
  2007-08 A 4 400-meter dash
Scott Mahon 1998-99 A 8 800-meter run
Ryan Ragland 2010-11 1A 8 triple jump
Rob Wortman 1976-77 A 6 pole vault

El Paso

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1919-20 B 2 880-yard relay
  1974-75 A 8 880-yard relay
  1985-86 A 7 4x800-meter relay
Fred Aubrey 1918-19 B 3 880-yard run
Joe Baker 1914-15 B 1 shot put
      1 discus throw
Luke Carr 2003-04 A 9 high jump
Kevin Clements 1985-86 A 6t high jump
  1986-87 A 1 high jump
  1987-88 A 1 high jump
B.J. Faulk 1989-90 A 6 discus throw
  1990-91 A 7 discus throw
      6 shot put
Noel Gordon 1919-20 B 4 50-yard dash
  1920-21 B 2 50-yard dash
Marty Heller 1979-80 A 4 300-meter low hurdles
Dennis Lay 1975-76 A 6 triple jump
  1976-77 A 6t high jump
Don Cash Seaton 1918-19 B 4h 440-yard dash
      2 220-yard low hurdles
      4 long jump
  1919-20 B 1 220-yard low hurdles
      2 100-yard dash
Larry Shepherd 1974-75 A 8t long jump

El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)

Name Year Class Place Event
Hunter Cobbley 2015-16 1A 3 3200-meter run
      3 1600-meter run
Ethan Jenkins 2016-17 1A 9 shot put

Elburn

Name Year Class Place Event
Robert Sutor 1928-29   5h 1-mile run

Eldorado

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1982-83 A 6 4x800-meter relay
      4 4x400-meter relay
  1983-84 A 7 4x800-meter relay
  1988-89 A 8 4x400-meter relay
  1999-00 A 6 4x200-meter relay
A. Adams 1929-30   3 long jump
  1930-31   4t long jump
Brandon Allen 1991-92 A 5 shot put
Len Bradley 1982-83 A 4 800-meter run
J. Bridenstine 1923-24 A 5 discus throw
      2 shot put
  1924-25 A 1 shot put
Daniel Brooks 1999-00 A 6 4x200-meter relay
Gabe Cullers 1999-00 A 3 pole vault
Kyle Duffee 1999-00 A 6 4x200-meter relay
Lindell Lovellette 1955-56   3 discus throw
Charles Mathieu 1943-44   4 shot put
McGee 1929-30   4 120-yard high hurdles
      5 220-yard low hurdles
Rusty Mosby 1987-88 A 7 400-meter dash
  1988-89 A 5 400-meter dash
H. Murphy 1924-25 A 1 long jump
Ryan Neal 1999-00 A 6 4x200-meter relay
Jeremy Parks 1993-94 A 7 1600-meter run
      4 3200-meter run
  1994-95 A 2 3200-meter run
      4 1600-meter run
Joseph Parks 1993-94 A 3 3200-meter run
  1994-95 A 3 1600-meter run
      3 3200-meter run
Doug Roberts 1999-00 A 6 4x200-meter relay
Stinson 1914-15 B 2 hammer throw
  1915-16 B 4 hammer throw
M. Tison 1924-25 A 3 javelin throw
R. Wiggins 1924-25 A 2 high jump
  1925-26   1 shot put
      1t high jump

Elgin (E. Academy)

Name Year Class Place Event
John Morse 2003-04 A 4 400-meter dash

Elgin (Fox Valley Lutheran Academy)

Name Year Class Place Event
Samuel DuBose 2005-06 A 6 1600-meter run

Elgin (H.S.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1942-43   3 880-yard relay
  2005-06 AA 8 4x100-meter relay
Tony Adams 1977-78 AA 1 440-yard dash
  1978-79 AA 6 220-yard dash
      1 440-yard dash
  1979-80 AA 4 400-meter dash
Don Austin 1927-28   5 220-yard dash
Earl Britton 1919-20 A 1h 440-yard dash
Ken Brown 1955-56   4 1-mile run
David Butler 1919-20 A 4 120-yard high hurdles
Corey Hodges 1992-93 AA 8 200-meter dash
  1993-94 AA 2 400-meter dash
John Hubert 1927-28   2 120-yard high hurdles
Lazerrich Johnson 2005-06 AA 8 4x100-meter relay
Gene Jones 1925-26   1h 880-yard run
  1926-27   1h 880-yard run
Adam Kuforiji 2009-10 3A 8 400-meter dash
Andy McCarthy 1928-29   4h 880-yard run
Ron Musial 1960-61   3 discus throw
Tom Musial 1959-60   3 shot put
Brian Oldfield 1961-62   4 shot put
  1962-63   1 shot put
John Range 1931-32   3 440-yard dash
Ed Rockensock 1948-49   3t high jump
Bob Romeis 1930-31   1t pole vault
Edward Ryan 1919-20 A 1h 880-yard run
Don Stalions 1934-35   3 120-yard high hurdles
Mike Sullivan 1940-41   2 120-yard high hurdles
Yosef Tewolde 2005-06 AA 6 800-meter run
  2006-07 AA 4 800-meter run
Jordan Wells 2005-06 AA 8 4x100-meter relay
Alan West 1962-63   4 long jump
Lloyd Westby 1966-67   5t pole vault
Don Westphal 1950-51   5t high jump
Kenneth Williams 2005-06 AA 8 4x100-meter relay
Rashad Woodard 2005-06 AA 8 4x100-meter relay

Elgin (Larkin)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1966-67   6 1-mile relay
  1978-79 AA 5 2-mile relay
Ben App 1970-71   3 440-yard dash
Kevin Coleman 1985-86 AA 7 discus throw
  1986-87 AA 2 shot put
  1987-88 AA 3 discus throw
      1 shot put
Mike Coyle 1966-67   4 440-yard dash
Ellis Dotson 1990-91 AA 6 1600-meter run

Elgin (St. Edward)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1983-84 A 5 4x100-meter relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
  1997-98 A 5 4x800-meter relay
  2007-08 A 5 4x100-meter relay
Matt Ardiente 2007-08 A 5 4x100-meter relay
Ryan Gilbert 2007-08 A 5 4x100-meter relay
Keith Grellner 1982-83 A 5 triple jump
Eric Guerrero 2007-08 A 5 4x100-meter relay
Nick Kerger 2007-08 A 5 4x100-meter relay
Mike Lehman 1983-84 A 4 long jump
Matt Louis 2004-05 A 8 800-meter run
Bill Lucas 1997-98 A 5 4x800-meter relay
Shawn Lucas 2000-01 A 2 3200-meter run
      5 1600-meter run
  2001-02 A 7 1600-meter run
      2 3200-meter run
      5 800-meter run
Roman Mann 1997-98 A 5 4x800-meter relay
Mike Mattoon 2004-05 A 8 high jump
James Mielnikowski 1997-98 A 5 4x800-meter relay
Bob Morgan 1975-76 A 7 high jump
Adam Petrie 1997-98 A 5 4x800-meter relay
Cameron Rouzer 2006-07 A 5 400-meter dash
Tim Ryan 1982-83 A 5 400-meter dash
Matt Warwick 1982-83 A 6 110-meter high hurdles
  1983-84 A 5 110-meter high hurdles
Dave Wurm 1982-83 A 8 discus throw
  1983-84 A 2 discus throw

Elgin (Westminster Christian)

Name Year Class Place Event
Jason Yaccino 2015-16 1A 8 800-meter run
  2016-17 1A 4 800-meter run

Elk Grove Village (E.G.)

Name Year Class Place Event
Chris Cox 1982-83 AA 2 800-meter run
Dave Curran 1981-82 AA 8 triple jump
Paul Ifianayi 2012-13 3A 7 400-meter dash
  2014-15 3A 2 300-meter intermediate hurdles
Dave Jenson 1972-73   5 180-yard low hurdles
Jim Leopardo 1970-71   5 discus throw
John McCloughan 1976-77 AA 3 120-yard high hurdles
  1977-78 AA 2 120-yard high hurdles
Steve Miller 1983-84 AA 4 3200-meter run
  1984-85 AA 3 1600-meter run
      1 3200-meter run
Mike Powell 1994-95 AA 5 1600-meter run
Jason Zerfahs 2007-08 AA 7 400-meter dash

Elmhurst (IC Catholic)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2013-14 1A 8 4x200-meter relay
  2015-16 1A 4 4x100-meter relay
Luke Calles 2013-14 1A 8 4x200-meter relay
  2015-16 1A 4 4x100-meter relay
Tim Hipskind 2012-13 1A 6 400-meter dash
Andrew Oliver 2013-14 1A 8 4x200-meter relay
Luke Ricobene 2015-16 1A 4 4x100-meter relay
Jordan Rowell 2013-14 1A 8 4x200-meter relay
      3 200-meter dash
      6 100-meter dash
  2014-15 1A 6 200-meter dash
      3 100-meter dash
      2 400-meter dash
  2015-16 1A 4 4x100-meter relay
      6 200-meter dash
      2 400-meter dash
  2016-17 1A 2 long jump
Aaron Taylor 2013-14 1A 8 4x200-meter relay
  2015-16 1A 4 4x100-meter relay

Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2005-06 A 8 4x100-meter relay
Nick DiBrito 2005-06 A 8 4x100-meter relay
Ron Drozd 1966-67   4 880-yard run
Tim Dunne 2005-06 A 8 4x100-meter relay
Jonathon Ellis 2005-06 A 8 4x100-meter relay
John King 1981-82 A 2 1600-meter run
      2 3200-meter run
  1982-83 A 6 1600-meter run
      2 3200-meter run
Mark Kovacik 1974-75 A 3 440-yard dash
Andy Larem 2005-06 A 8 4x100-meter relay
Joe Mastrino 2000-01 A 5 100-meter dash
Mike Stotz 1985-86 A 7 3200-meter run
Matt Wakenight 1975-76 A 6 1-mile run

Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1978-79 A 7 2-mile relay
      6 1-mile relay
  1980-81 A 5 4x800-meter relay
  1982-83 A 3 4x800-meter relay
Josh Biesboer 2000-01 A 7 shot put
Chris Chambliss 1986-87 A 7 triple jump
Nathan DeJong 2004-05 A 9 triple jump
Jeff Fink 1978-79 A 7 220-yard dash
      5 440-yard dash
Ken Greenfield 1985-86 A 8 3200-meter run
Jake Hooker 2012-13 1A 6 300-meter intermediate hurdles
Andy Margason 2014-15 1A 6 110-meter high hurdles
Pat McNamara 1984-85 A 6 1600-meter run
      7 3200-meter run
Mark Nordman 1978-79 A 1 1-mile run
Pete Rocco 1980-81 A 3 400-meter dash
  1981-82 A 8 100-meter dash
Phil Sikkenga 1994-95 A 5 300-meter intermediate hurdles
      4 110-meter high hurdles
  1995-96 A 1 110-meter high hurdles
      4 300-meter intermediate hurdles
  1996-97 A 7 triple jump
      2 long jump
      1 300-meter intermediate hurdles
      1 110-meter high hurdles
Rob Stein 2008-09 1A 2 shot put
  2009-10 1A 3 shot put
Jay Stine 2002-03 A 8 3200-meter run
Troy Thomas 2004-05 A 1 shot put
John Vanderkamp 1974-75 A 2 120-yard high hurdles
Kirk Vanderleest 1992-93 A 4 3200-meter run
Erik VanKampen 2004-05 A 9 3200-meter run
Randy Veltkamp 1968-69   5 880-yard run
  1969-70   1 880-yard run
Dave Voss 2004-05 A 5 300-meter intermediate hurdles
  2005-06 A 3 110-meter high hurdles
      2 300-meter intermediate hurdles
Mark Voss 1997-98 A 5 triple jump
      6 300-meter intermediate hurdles
      2 110-meter high hurdles
  1998-99 A 3 triple jump
      3 300-meter intermediate hurdles
      2 110-meter high hurdles

Elmhurst (York)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1932-33   4t 880-yard relay
  1934-35   1 880-yard relay
  1935-36   1 880-yard relay
  1936-37   3t 880-yard relay
  1938-39   4 880-yard relay
  1940-41   4 880-yard relay
  1950-51   5 880-yard relay
  1954-55   1 1-mile relay
  1956-57   2 880-yard relay
  1962-63   5 880-yard relay
  1965-66   1 1-mile relay
  1976-77 AA 2 2-mile relay
  1981-82 AA 4 4x800-meter relay
  1982-83 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
  1984-85 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
  1987-88 AA 3 4x400-meter relay
  1989-90 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
  1990-91 AA 4 4x800-meter relay
  1992-93 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
      8 4x400-meter relay
  1993-94 AA 3 4x400-meter relay
  1994-95 AA 5 4x400-meter relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
      6 4x800-meter relay
  1995-96 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
  1996-97 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
      7 4x200-meter relay
  1997-98 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
  1999-00 AA 6 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x800-meter relay
  2000-01 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x800-meter relay
  2001-02 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
  2002-03 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
  2003-04 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
  2004-05 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
  2005-06 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
      9 4x400-meter relay
  2006-07 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
      3 4x400-meter relay
  2007-08 AA 5 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x800-meter relay
      3 4x400-meter relay
  2008-09 3A 2 4x200-meter relay
      5 4x800-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
  2009-10 3A 7 4x100-meter relay
      4 4x800-meter relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
  2010-11 3A 6 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
      6 4x400-meter relay
      4 4x800-meter relay
  2012-13 3A 4 4x200-meter relay
  2013-14 3A 3 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
  2014-15 3A 5 4x800-meter relay
  2015-16 3A 5 4x800-meter relay
Tom Achtien 2006-07 AA 6 3200-meter run
  2007-08 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
      6 1600-meter run
Kevin Adamik 2009-10 3A 7 4x100-meter relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
  2010-11 3A 6 4x400-meter relay
Itoro Akpakpan 2013-14 3A 2 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
Al Anderson 1971-72   6 1-mile run
Mike Arnold 2003-04 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
  2004-05 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
Marius Bakken 1995-96 AA 2 800-meter run
      1 1600-meter run
      1 3200-meter run
Alex Bashqawi 2013-14 3A 6 1600-meter run
Albert Bayer 1929-30   2 high jump
Ted Bedell 1943-44   3 880-yard run
Bob Berger 1984-85 AA 6 1600-meter run
      1 4x800-meter relay
Roger Billhardt 2002-03 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
  2003-04 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
  2004-05 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
George Blumenshein 1954-55   1 1-mile relay
Bob Booth 1965-66   1 1-mile relay
Dave Braun 1985-86 AA 4 1600-meter run
Tom Bright 1954-55   1 1-mile relay
Scott Brooks 1984-85 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
David Byerly 2009-10 3A 7 4x100-meter relay
  2010-11 3A 2 4x200-meter relay
      6 4x100-meter relay
John Cada 1954-55   5t pole vault
  1955-56   1t pole vault
Carl Carbonell 2007-08 AA 3 4x400-meter relay
Chris Carbonell 2005-06 AA 9 4x400-meter relay
Tom Case 1969-70   5 220-yard dash
      5 100-yard dash
Donald Cash 1935-36   1 javelin throw
Adam Cecil 2009-10 3A 4 4x800-meter relay
Chuck Chicoine 1978-79 AA 8 330-yard low hurdles
Peter Cioni 1998-99 AA 8 3200-meter run
      8 1600-meter run
  1999-00 AA 3 1600-meter run
      1 4x800-meter relay
Tim Cooney 2010-11 3A 4 4x800-meter relay
Mike Corry 2000-01 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
  2001-02 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
  2002-03 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
      7 800-meter run
Jim Costello 1996-97 AA 2 discus throw
Ron Craker 1973-74   8 2-mile run
  1974-75 AA 1 2-mile run
Steve Cripe 2007-08 AA 5 4x100-meter relay
Charles Crooks 1996-97 AA 7 4x200-meter relay
Jim Crowther 1994-95 AA 5 4x400-meter relay
      4 long jump
Nathan Dale 2014-15 3A 5 4x800-meter relay
Phil Darmstadt 1934-35   1 880-yard relay
      3 220-yard dash
  1935-36   1 440-yard dash
      1 880-yard relay
Clarence DeMoss 1950-51   2 220-yard dash
      2 100-yard dash
Max Denning 2014-15 3A 5 4x800-meter relay
  2015-16 3A 5 4x800-meter relay
Eric Dettman 2004-05 AA 2 3200-meter run
  2005-06 AA 6 1600-meter run
      2 3200-meter run
Erick Dettman 2003-04 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
Matt Dettman 2004-05 AA 2 1600-meter run
      1 4x800-meter relay
  2005-06 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
      8 1600-meter run
Tom Dodson 1996-97 AA 7 4x200-meter relay
Jack Driggs 2008-09 3A 5 4x800-meter relay
  2009-10 3A 3 1600-meter run
      2 3200-meter run
  2010-11 3A 1 3200-meter run
      1 1600-meter run
Louis Drinka 1965-66   5 shot put
Dan Dzuibski 2000-01 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
Jeff Eich 2005-06 AA 9 4x400-meter relay
Kyle Erickson 1997-98 AA 1 110-meter high hurdles
      2 300-meter intermediate hurdles
      2 4x400-meter relay
  1998-99 AA 2 300-meter intermediate hurdles
      2 110-meter high hurdles
Ron Etherton 1954-55   1 1-mile relay
      1 440-yard dash
George Fantozzi 1963-64   1 discus throw
Josh Farrar 2012-13 3A 4 4x200-meter relay
  2013-14 3A 3 4x200-meter relay
      5 100-meter dash
      2 4x100-meter relay
Greg Fischer 1986-87 AA 6 long jump
Keith Flatley 1995-96 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
John Fox 2006-07 AA 3 4x400-meter relay
  2007-08 AA 2 100-meter dash
      5 4x100-meter relay
      3 200-meter dash
  2008-09 3A 2 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
Bruce Freeman 1936-37   5t shot put
  1937-38   4 discus throw
      3 shot put
  1938-39   1 discus throw
      1 shot put
Mark Fruin 2003-04 AA 4 3200-meter run
Mike Fry 2006-07 AA 4 1600-meter run
Greg Gale 1970-71   6 discus throw
Tom Garafolo 1974-75 AA 5 high jump
Mike Goodman 1995-96 AA 6 high jump
Greg Gornick 2013-14 3A 2 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
Nick Gornick 2009-10 3A 4 4x800-meter relay
  2010-11 3A 4 4x800-meter relay
Terry Granahan 1970-71   4 high jump
Craig Gundlach 1992-93 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
  1993-94 AA 1 800-meter run
James Hackbarth 1967-68   3 2-mile run
Jeff Hallahan 1994-95 AA 6 4x200-meter relay
Ronald Hampson 1956-57   2 discus throw
      4 shot put
Srinu Hanumadass 1993-94 AA 8 3200-meter run
Martin Haufe 1942-43   3 discus throw
      1 shot put
Ron Hedman 2010-11 3A 4 4x800-meter relay
Mike Heidecke 1983-84 AA 4 pole vault
  1984-85 AA 5 pole vault
Dan Hendricks 1992-93 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
Tim Hendricks 1994-95 AA 5 4x400-meter relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
Loren "Bud" Henkel 1938-39   3 220-yard dash
      4 100-yard dash
Connor Hennessey 2009-10 3A 6 4x200-meter relay
      7 4x100-meter relay
Jordan Herbert 2008-09 3A 2 3200-meter run
Tom Hilaris 2000-01 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
Jarvis Hill 2013-14 3A 7 300-meter intermediate hurdles
Liam Hill 2015-16 3A 5 4x800-meter relay
Kris Hinchley 2005-06 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
  2006-07 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
Tim Hobbs 1999-00 AA 6 4x400-meter relay
      1 800-meter run
  2000-01 AA 1 800-meter run
      2 1600-meter run
Al Janulis 1965-66   1 1-mile relay
      3 440-yard dash
John Janulis 1999-00 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
Mark Jerger 1981-82 AA 1 1600-meter run
Ralph Johnston 1941-42   4t high jump
Justin Jones 2004-05 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
Todd Jones 2000-01 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
Tom Jones 1968-69   5 100-yard dash
      5 220-yard dash
Brian Jugle 1994-95 AA 6 4x200-meter relay
Al Kabat 1988-89 AA 5 1600-meter run
  1989-90 AA 4 800-meter run
      7 1600-meter run
Charles Kalvelage 1937-38   4 200-yard low hurdles
Pat Keever 1969-70   5 long jump
Bob Kennedy 1932-33   5 220-yard dash
      3 100-yard dash
Charlie Kern 2014-15 3A 5 4x800-meter relay
  2015-16 3A 5 4x800-meter relay
  2016-17 3A 3 800-meter run
Kyle Khoury 2007-08 AA 3 4x400-meter relay
Matt Kiefer 1999-00 AA 6 4x400-meter relay
David Kikuchi 2000-01 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
  2001-02 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
Kopitke 1934-35   1 880-yard relay
  1935-36   1 880-yard relay
Nick Kuczwara 2003-04 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
  2005-06 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
      9 4x400-meter relay
  2006-07 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
      5 800-meter run
      3 4x400-meter relay
Dan Larson 1974-75 AA 4 pole vault
Kevin Lawrence 2000-01 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
Dale Letts 1926-27   5t 1-mile run
Louis Letts 1934-35   4t pole vault
Linart 1935-36   1 880-yard relay
Fred Logan 1961-62   6 1-mile run
James Losser 1989-90 AA 5 110-meter high hurdles
      7 300-meter intermediate hurdles
Stuart Loversky 1938-39   5 shot put
Luehring 1934-35   1 880-yard relay
Paul Luhrsen 1949-50   5 discus throw
Scott Maechtle 1973-74   2 pole vault
Adam Manta 2002-03 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
David Marinier 1994-95 AA 6 4x800-meter relay
  1995-96 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
John Marinier 1996-97 AA 7 4x200-meter relay
  1997-98 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
      4 300-meter intermediate hurdles
Mike Marinier 1995-96 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
  1996-97 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
Ryan Marinier 1992-93 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
Mike Marotta 1995-96 AA 7 1600-meter run
Terre Mastrino 1999-00 AA 6 4x400-meter relay
      3 200-meter dash
      2 400-meter dash
      9 100-meter dash
  2000-01 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      4 400-meter dash
Kyle Mattes 2013-14 3A 9 3200-meter run
Chuck Mattis 1988-89 AA 7 1600-meter run
John Mauzey 1965-66   2 discus throw
Dan McAndrew 2001-02 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
Bob McCarty 1973-74   4 1-mile run
Emmett McCoy 2012-13 3A 4 4x200-meter relay
George McGregor 1964-65   4 1-mile run
Sean McNamara 2002-03 AA 7 3200-meter run
  2003-04 AA 2 3200-meter run
      3 1600-meter run
  2004-05 AA 1 1600-meter run
      1 3200-meter run
Kipp Melchoir 1963-64   3 pole vault
Grant Miller 1954-55   1 1-mile relay
Jim Monahan 1935-36   1 880-yard relay
      5 100-yard dash
      2 220-yard dash
  1936-37   2 220-yard dash
      2 100-yard dash
David Montgomery 2005-06 AA 8 3200-meter run
Tom Moore 1996-97 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
Patrick Morgan 2008-09 3A 5 4x800-meter relay
Gaylord Morse 1961-62   6 180-yard low hurdles
John Mueller 1945-46   2 discus throw
      1 shot put
Rich Muessig 1952-53   4 shot put
George Muschler 1971-72   5 high jump
Harvey Nack 1940-41   1 440-yard dash
Brian Nichols 1984-85 AA 8 3200-meter run
Chris Novak 1984-85 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
Marc Olson 1992-93 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
Mark Olson 1994-95 AA 6 4x800-meter relay
      5 4x400-meter relay
Phil Olson 1996-97 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
Jeff Ostling 2012-13 3A 4 4x200-meter relay
  2013-14 3A 2 4x100-meter relay
Dan Palmer 2005-06 AA 9 4x400-meter relay
      1 400-meter dash
Adam Palumbo 1999-00 AA 7 3200-meter run
Frank Palumbo 1997-98 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
Ken Paulsen 1971-72   4 100-yard dash
Ken Paulson 1971-72   3 220-yard dash
Nico Perrino 2007-08 AA 5 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x400-meter relay
Matt Plowman 2013-14 3A 5 800-meter run
  2014-15 3A 5 4x800-meter relay
      9 1600-meter run
Ed Pogorzelski 1988-89 AA 5 pole vault
Mike Psaltis 1960-61   4 shot put
Chester Ragland 1928-29   5h 1-mile run
  1929-30   5 1-mile run
Peter Reiff 1968-69   4 2-mile run
Chris Rentch 1969-70   5 discus throw
Adam Roche 1999-00 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
  2000-01 AA 4 3200-meter run
Kris Romancyzk 2009-10 3A 6 4x200-meter relay
  2010-11 3A 6 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
      6 4x400-meter relay
Tom Rosinski 2001-02 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
  2002-03 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
Bob Rowe 1987-88 AA 5 300-meter low hurdles
Phil Russo 1994-95 AA 6 4x800-meter relay
Jake Sacksteder 2012-13 3A 4 4x200-meter relay
  2013-14 3A 3 4x200-meter relay
Donald Sage 1996-97 AA 6 3200-meter run
  1997-98 AA 3 3200-meter run
  1998-99 AA 1 1600-meter run
      1 3200-meter run
  1999-00 AA 1 3200-meter run
      1 1600-meter run
Khuspall Sangha 2009-10 3A 4 4x800-meter relay
Matt Schacht 2008-09 3A 5 4x800-meter relay
  2009-10 3A 4 4x800-meter relay
Glen Schrickner 1951-52   4 880-yard run
Doug Schroer 1981-82 AA 2 1600-meter run
  1982-83 AA 5 1600-meter run
Rick Schroer 1979-80 AA 4 1600-meter run
  1980-81 AA 1 1600-meter run
Nick Sgarbossa 2010-11 3A 9 pole vault
  2011-12 3A 1 pole vault
Matt Simo 2010-11 3A 4 4x800-meter relay
Andrew Smith 2008-09 3A 5 4x800-meter relay
  2009-10 3A 8 1600-meter run
      1 3200-meter run
Bob Smith 1997-98 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
Reid Smith 2012-13 3A 9 high jump
  2013-14 3A 3 high jump
Luke Sotka 1996-97 AA 7 4x200-meter relay
Charles Sparf 1938-39   2 220-yard dash
Peter Stasiulis 1999-00 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
  2000-01 AA 6 1600-meter run
Alex Strand 2006-07 AA 3 4x400-meter relay
Al Strunk 1977-78 AA 6 880-yard run
Frank Sturges 1940-41   5t high jump
Mark Sulkin 2005-06 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
  2006-07 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
Steve Sulkin 2007-08 AA 3 3200-meter run
  2008-09 3A 1 3200-meter run
      3 1600-meter run
Jimmy Sullivan 2007-08 AA 3 4x400-meter relay
  2008-09 3A 2 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
Willie Sullivan 2009-10 3A 7 4x100-meter relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
  2010-11 3A 6 4x400-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
      6 4x100-meter relay
Paul Taira 1984-85 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
Mark Talbot 2006-07 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
  2007-08 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
Alex Teague 2014-15 3A 5 200-meter dash
      4 100-meter dash
Rojin Thomas 2007-08 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
Myles Thompson 1994-95 AA 6 4x200-meter relay
      5 4x400-meter relay
  1995-96 AA 5 400-meter dash
Henry Tiedemann 1946-47   1 440-yard dash
Robert Tomaska 2015-16 3A 5 4x800-meter relay
Joe Turyna 1947-48   5 discus throw
John Valant 1968-69   4 180-yard low hurdles
      6 120-yard high hurdles
Ken Vandeventer 1965-66   1 1-mile relay
Brian Vercruysse 1988-89 AA 6 3200-meter run
  1989-90 AA 3 3200-meter run
Orville Wagner 1933-34   2 440-yard dash
  1934-35   1 440-yard dash
      1 880-yard relay
Ben Wallick 1999-00 AA 6 4x400-meter relay
Dave Walters 1994-95 AA 6 4x800-meter relay
  1995-96 AA 3 4x800-meter relay
  1996-97 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
Mo Watkins 2010-11 3A 6 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
      6 4x400-meter relay
David Way 2007-08 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
Ron Westphal 1988-89 AA 4 400-meter dash
James White 1984-85 AA 2 3200-meter run
      1 800-meter run
Jeff White 1965-66   1 1-mile relay
Khara Williams 2007-08 AA 5 4x100-meter relay
  2008-09 3A 2 4x100-meter relay
      6 100-meter dash
      2 4x200-meter relay
      4 200-meter dash
Phil Williams 1978-79 AA 2 1-mile run
Tarrence Williams 2008-09 3A 2 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
Kurt Zackrison 1984-85 AA 6 110-meter high hurdles
Adam Zaremba 2006-07 AA 3 4x400-meter relay

Elmwood

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1975-76 A 4 2-mile relay
  1979-80 A 2 4x800-meter relay
  1986-87 A 3 4x800-meter relay
  2002-03 A 8 4x800-meter relay
  2003-04 A 8 4x800-meter relay
  2004-05 A 5 4x800-meter relay
  2006-07 A 8 4x800-meter relay
  2008-09 1A 2 4x800-meter relay
  2009-10 1A 2 4x800-meter relay
  2010-11 1A 4 4x800-meter relay
  2011-12 1A 2 4x800-meter relay
  2012-13 1A 6 4x800-meter relay
  2013-14 1A 9 4x400-meter relay
  2016-17 1A 8 4x800-meter relay
Ben Adkins 2011-12 1A 2 4x800-meter relay
  2012-13 1A 6 4x800-meter relay
  2013-14 1A 9 4x400-meter relay
Ian Armbruster 2012-13 1A 6 4x800-meter relay
Russell Baker 2003-04 A 8 4x800-meter relay
  2004-05 A 5 4x800-meter relay
Rusty Baker 2002-03 A 8 4x800-meter relay
Ryan Bybee 2008-09 1A 2 4x800-meter relay
  2009-10 1A 2 4x800-meter relay
  2010-11 1A 4 4x800-meter relay
L. Carter 1918-19 B 2 shot put
  1919-20 B 3 shot put
  1920-21 B 1 shot put
  1921-22 B 1 discus throw
      1 shot put
Drew Cisel 2003-04 A 8 4x800-meter relay
Clark 1923-24 B 4 1-mile run
Tyler Cox 2010-11 1A 4 4x800-meter relay
John Davis 2006-07 A 8 4x800-meter relay
Daryl Dorich 1977-78 A 6 1-mile run
Gary Duncan 1975-76 A 8 880-yard run
  1976-77 A 8 880-yard run
Dustin Emerick 2006-07 A 4 3200-meter run
  2007-08 A 2 3200-meter run
Brad Fryer 1975-76 A 5 1-mile run
Shane Gebbink 1988-89 A 4 3200-meter run
Mathew Gerontes 2013-14 1A 9 4x400-meter relay
Hayden Golemon 2014-15 1A 9 300-meter intermediate hurdles
  2015-16 1A 4 300-meter intermediate hurdles
  2016-17 1A 3 300-meter intermediate hurdles
Matt Gorham 2003-04 A 8 4x800-meter relay
  2004-05 A 5 4x800-meter relay
Green 1918-19 B 2 long jump
      3 100-yard dash
  1919-20 B 4 long jump
      1 220-yard dash
Paul Hammond 1979-80 A 4 110-meter high hurdles
Marcus Hanley 2002-03 A 8 4x800-meter relay
  2004-05 A 5 4x800-meter relay
Jackson Harkness 2015-16 1A 4 shot put
  2016-17 1A 3 shot put
      3 discus throw
Jared Harkness 2008-09 1A 2 4x800-meter relay
  2009-10 1A 2 4x800-meter relay
  2010-11 1A 4 4x800-meter relay
Dan Harlan 1979-80 A 4 1600-meter run
C. Hendrix 1921-22 B 1h 880-yard run
Alex Hermann 2016-17 1A 8 4x800-meter relay
Nate Herridge 2014-15 1A 9 3200-meter run
Cooper Hoffmann 2016-17 1A 8 4x800-meter relay
Owen Hubbell 1925-26   2 pole vault
Griff Inskeep 2016-17 1A 8 4x800-meter relay
Jarmon 1919-20 B 2 javelin throw
Stan Johnson 1985-86 A 3 3200-meter run
Jeff Klalteux 1984-85 A 8 800-meter run
Ed Klumb 2002-03 A 8 4x800-meter relay
Joe Klumb 2002-03 A 8 4x800-meter relay
  2003-04 A 9 800-meter run
      8 4x800-meter relay
  2004-05 A 5 4x800-meter relay
Derek McCoy 2016-17 1A 8 4x800-meter relay
Tony McCoy 1986-87 A 3 3200-meter run
Miles 1922-23 B 4t high jump
Tommy Miller 1924-25 B 1 high jump
      4 long jump
  1925-26   1t high jump
Alejandro Montoya 2008-09 1A 6 800-meter run
      2 4x800-meter relay
Alex Montoya 2006-07 A 8 4x800-meter relay
Oakes 1921-22 B 4t pole vault
Jake Osmulski 2011-12 1A 2 4x800-meter relay
  2012-13 1A 6 4x800-meter relay
Scott Poston 1992-93 A 7 3200-meter run
D. Proctor 1923-24 B 3 pole vault
  1924-25 B 2t pole vault
Isaac Ramsay 2010-11 1A 4 4x800-meter relay
  2011-12 1A 2 4x800-meter relay
Collin Reicheneker 2011-12 1A 2 4x800-meter relay
  2012-13 1A 6 4x800-meter relay
  2013-14 1A 9 4x400-meter relay
Roy Scherler 1990-91 A 2 3200-meter run
Ty Scherler 1992-93 A 5 3200-meter run
Seth Schultz 2006-07 A 8 4x800-meter relay
Dakota Swadinsky 2013-14 1A 9 4x400-meter relay
Ian Swindler 2000-01 A 4 100-meter dash
Steve Swords 1996-97 A 8 800-meter run
Turner 1902-03   1 high jump
Doug Vrchota 2009-10 1A 2 4x800-meter relay
Steve Wilson 1998-99 A 4 3200-meter run
  2000-01 A 4 3200-meter run
Tony Young 2006-07 A 8 4x800-meter relay
  2008-09 1A 2 4x800-meter relay
  2009-10 1A 2 4x800-meter relay

Elmwood Park

Name Year Class Place Event
Gustavo Alvarez 2015-16 2A 9 pole vault
Lonny Daniels 2008-09 2A 8 pole vault
David Greenfield 1993-94 A 8 110-meter high hurdles
Luke Mikosz 1993-94 A 5 110-meter high hurdles
Rich Peterson 1963-64   5 220-yard dash
Steve Syers 1985-86 AA 2 110-meter high hurdles

Enfield

Name Year Class Place Event
P. Thompson 1926-27   2 shot put
  1927-28   2 discus throw
      1 shot put

Equality

Name Year Class Place Event
Bob Pitchers 1952-53   1 1-mile run

Erie

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1978-79 A 6 440-yard relay
  1982-83 A 7 4x800-meter relay
  1983-84 A 8 4x800-meter relay
  2003-04 A 4 4x800-meter relay
  2011-12 1A 3 4x100-meter relay
  2012-13 1A 4 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
  2013-14 1A 3 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
  2016-17 2A 5 4x800-meter relay
      4 4x400-meter relay
Grant Ames 2013-14 1A 3 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x400-meter relay
Nate Andreas 2012-13 1A 3 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x100-meter relay
Keith Bare 1933-34   4 discus throw
Chris Bauer 2011-12 1A 3 4x100-meter relay
  2012-13 1A 4 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
  2013-14 1A 3 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
Jack Bauer 2013-14 1A 3 4x100-meter relay
Dylan Binion 2014-15 2A 4 110-meter high hurdles
  2015-16 2A 6 long jump
      2 110-meter high hurdles
Brad Bohms 2005-06 A 7 high jump
  2006-07 A 3 high jump
  2007-08 A 5 high jump
Josh Bond 2003-04 A 4 4x800-meter relay
Kerrick Cameron 2016-17 2A 4 4x400-meter relay
      5 4x800-meter relay
Rob Cobert 2011-12 1A 3 4x100-meter relay
Dylan DeJonge 2008-09 1A 2 triple jump
  2009-10 1A 4 triple jump
David Duncan 2002-03 A 9 discus throw
Matt Fleming 1998-99 A 5 triple jump
Mike Foster 1985-86 A 4 pole vault
Matt Grimes 2003-04 A 4 4x800-meter relay
Scott Hargrave 1983-84 A 4 3200-meter run
Jack Heflin 2015-16 2A 7 shot put
Devin Johnson 2010-11 1A 9 long jump
  2011-12 1A 8 long jump
      3 4x100-meter relay
      6 400-meter dash
  2012-13 1A 3 4x200-meter relay
      8 400-meter dash
      4 4x100-meter relay
      2 long jump
Kevin Kramer 1978-79 A 3 440-yard dash
      3 220-yard dash
Kyle Kruhtoff 2015-16 2A 8 pole vault
  2016-17 2A 7 pole vault
Erik Lindahl 2001-02 A 5 pole vault
Ted McMillan 2003-04 A 4 4x800-meter relay
  2004-05 A 1 110-meter high hurdles
      1 300-meter intermediate hurdles
      2 high jump
Ron Moore 1975-76 A 3 880-yard run
Darren Naftzger 1986-87 A 6 pole vault
Tyler Naftzger 2015-16 2A 2 pole vault
Ethan Oleson 2011-12 1A 8 shot put
Darius Owens 2011-12 1A 3 4x100-meter relay
  2012-13 1A 4 4x100-meter relay
      7 200-meter dash
      3 4x200-meter relay
Kyle Pannier 2013-14 1A 3 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x400-meter relay
Conner Reiley 2016-17 2A 5 4x800-meter relay
      4 4x400-meter relay
Adam Reymer 1997-98 A 4 shot put
Robert Risdon 1938-39   5 javelin throw
Jim Rus 1981-82 A 5 triple jump
  1982-83 A 3 long jump
      3 triple jump
  1983-84 A 7 long jump
      5 triple jump
Mitch Saad 2003-04 A 4 4x800-meter relay
Dvaree Thompson 2013-14 1A 3 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x100-meter relay
Kurt Thompson 1978-79 A 8 long jump
Max Weidel 2016-17 2A 4 4x400-meter relay
      5 4x800-meter relay
Kody Wetzell 2016-17 2A 5 4x800-meter relay
      4 4x400-meter relay

Eureka

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1975-76 A 7 440-yard relay
  1986-87 A 6 4x400-meter relay
  1994-95 A 4 4x800-meter relay
  1995-96 A 1 4x800-meter relay
  1996-97 A 1 4x800-meter relay
  1997-98 A 7 4x400-meter relay
      6 4x800-meter relay
  1998-99 A 8 4x200-meter relay
      5 4x800-meter relay
  1999-00 A 2 4x800-meter relay
  2001-02 A 1 4x800-meter relay
      7 4x400-meter relay
  2002-03 A 4 4x800-meter relay
  2003-04 A 1 4x800-meter relay
  2004-05 A 4 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x800-meter relay
  2005-06 A 9 4x200-meter relay
      6 4x400-meter relay
  2006-07 A 3 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
  2008-09 1A 8 4x800-meter relay
  2009-10 1A 7 4x400-meter relay
      8 4x200-meter relay
  2010-11 1A 6 4x400-meter relay
  2011-12 1A 9 4x100-meter relay
      5 4x400-meter relay
  2012-13 1A 2 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
      9 4x400-meter relay
  2013-14 1A 1 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x400-meter relay
  2014-15 1A 8 4x800-meter relay
      2 4x400-meter relay
Jason Beer 2002-03 A 4 4x800-meter relay
  2003-04 A 1 4x800-meter relay
  2004-05 A 4 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x800-meter relay
Louis Berardi 2013-14 1A 4 4x400-meter relay
Matt Brongo 2008-09 1A 8 4x800-meter relay
  2009-10 1A 7 4x400-meter relay
Zach Burwell 2009-10 1A 7 4x400-meter relay
      8 4x200-meter relay
Garrett Cadieu 2013-14 1A 1 4x100-meter relay
Ryan Chapman 1997-98 A 6 4x800-meter relay
  1998-99 A 5 4x800-meter relay
  1999-00 A 2 1600-meter run
      2 4x800-meter relay
Brett Charlton 1986-87 A 3 400-meter dash
  1987-88 A 6 400-meter dash
  2011-12 1A 5 4x400-meter relay
  2012-13 1A 2 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
      9 4x400-meter relay
  2013-14 1A 1 100-meter dash
      1 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
      4 200-meter dash
  2014-15 1A 2 4x400-meter relay
      5 100-meter dash
      4 400-meter dash
      3 long jump
George Chianakas 1941-42   5 discus throw
  1942-43   1 discus throw
Brandon Clark 1997-98 A 6 4x800-meter relay
      7 4x400-meter relay
  1998-99 A 8 4x200-meter relay
      5 4x800-meter relay
Darst 1914-15 B 3 discus throw
      2 shot put
Travis Dietrich 2014-15 1A 8 4x800-meter relay
Doug Dossey 1989-90 A 5t high jump
  1990-91 A 4 high jump
Brock Eastman 2001-02 A 7 4x400-meter relay
Dean Eastman 2004-05 A 4 4x400-meter relay
  2005-06 A 6 4x400-meter relay
      9 4x200-meter relay
  2006-07 A 1 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
Derek Eastman 1998-99 A 8 4x200-meter relay
A.J Eeten 2004-05 A 4 shot put
Jeff Erickson 1992-93 A 3 3200-meter run
  1993-94 A 7 3200-meter run
John Erickson 1987-88 A 2 3200-meter run
  1988-89 A 1 3200-meter run
Dustin Franckey 1997-98 A 6 4x800-meter relay
  1998-99 A 1 3200-meter run
      3 1600-meter run
  1999-00 A 1 1600-meter run
      1 3200-meter run
Alex Gerber 2002-03 A 4 4x800-meter relay
Brock Gerber 1999-00 A 4 long jump
Crue Harmon 2006-07 A 3 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
Jared Hart 1994-95 A 4 4x800-meter relay
  1995-96 A 1 4x800-meter relay
Harrison Hearne 1979-80 A 2 high jump
Josh Hoekstra 1997-98 A 7 4x400-meter relay
  1998-99 A 8 4x200-meter relay
Pete Hoekstra 2009-10 1A 8 4x200-meter relay
Andrew Hoerr 2008-09 1A 8 4x800-meter relay
Ben Holman 2001-02 A 7 4x400-meter relay
Chris Hood 1994-95 A 4 4x800-meter relay
  1995-96 A 1 4x800-meter relay
  1996-97 A 1 4x800-meter relay
      7 800-meter run
Jon Houseworth 1999-00 A 4 3200-meter run
  2000-01 A 5 3200-meter run
      9 1600-meter run
  2001-02 A 4 1600-meter run
      1 4x800-meter relay
Sean Houseworth 2003-04 A 5 3200-meter run
  2004-05 A 1 3200-meter run
      3 1600-meter run
Alex Hunt 2010-11 1A 6 4x400-meter relay
  2011-12 1A 5 4x400-meter relay
      9 400-meter dash
      9 4x100-meter relay
Dan Johnson 2012-13 1A 2 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
      9 4x400-meter relay
  2013-14 1A 1 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
Matt Kaufman 1994-95 A 4 4x800-meter relay
  1995-96 A 1 4x800-meter relay
  1996-97 A 1 4x800-meter relay
      8 1600-meter run
Kuntz 1918-19 B 2 pole vault
Doug Lehman 1997-98 A 7 4x400-meter relay
  1998-99 A 8 4x200-meter relay
      5 4x800-meter relay
Trent Leman 1999-00 A 2 4x800-meter relay
Eric Lilienthal 2008-09 1A 8 4x800-meter relay
Daniel Martin 1999-00 A 2 4x800-meter relay
  2000-01 A 2 1600-meter run
  2001-02 A 6 1600-meter run
      1 4x800-meter relay
Kevin Martin 2002-03 A 4 4x800-meter relay
  2003-04 A 1 4x800-meter relay
  2004-05 A 1 4x800-meter relay
      4 4x400-meter relay
Austin McKee 2011-12 1A 9 4x100-meter relay
      5 4x400-meter relay
  2012-13 1A 2 4x100-meter relay
      2 4x200-meter relay
      9 4x400-meter relay
Clayton Monfre 2001-02 A 1 4x800-meter relay
      7 4x400-meter relay
  2002-03 A 4 4x800-meter relay
Sam Moore 1975-76 A 3 pole vault
Logan Ogg 2014-15 1A 8 4x800-meter relay
      2 4x400-meter relay
  2016-17 2A 9 400-meter dash
Joe Painter 2003-04 A 6 shot put
Malik Peterson 2014-15 1A 8 4x800-meter relay
Josh Prosser 2009-10 1A 7 high jump
  2010-11 1A 6 4x400-meter relay
      6 high jump
Johnny Reel 2003-04 A 1 4x800-meter relay
  2004-05 A 1 4x800-meter relay
      4 4x400-meter relay
      2 800-meter run
Richardson 1912-13   4h 880-yard run
Jaxon Rieke 2013-14 1A 4 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
  2014-15 1A 2 4x400-meter relay
Jason Royer 1997-98 A 7 4x400-meter relay
Phil Schmidgall 2011-12 1A 5 4x400-meter relay
      9 4x100-meter relay
  2012-13 1A 2 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
      9 4x400-meter relay
  2013-14 1A 1 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
Wes Schmidgall 2005-06 A 9 4x200-meter relay
      6 4x400-meter relay
  2006-07 A 1 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
Nathan Schmidt 1996-97 A 1 4x800-meter relay
Andrew Schrock 2009-10 1A 8 4x200-meter relay
      7 4x400-meter relay
  2010-11 1A 6 4x400-meter relay
Simpson 1914-15 B 4 discus throw
Smellie 1914-15 B 2h 880-yard run
Nate Smith 1999-00 A 2 4x800-meter relay
Tommy Standish 2014-15 1A 2 4x400-meter relay
      8 4x800-meter relay
Brett Stewart 2003-04 A 1 4x800-meter relay
  2004-05 A 8 pole vault
      1 4x800-meter relay
  2005-06 A 4 pole vault
      6 4x400-meter relay
      9 4x200-meter relay
Andy Studebaker 2002-03 A 9 high jump
Doug Swanson 2001-02 A 1 4x800-meter relay
Jesse Tanner 1995-96 A 4 pole vault
Jordan Tanner 1997-98 A 6 pole vault
  1998-99 A 2 pole vault
Sebastian Tanzer 2005-06 A 6 4x400-meter relay
James Taylor 1997-98 A 6 4x800-meter relay
  1998-99 A 5 4x800-meter relay
Jordan Thompson 2001-02 A 7 4x400-meter relay
Carter Vance 2011-12 1A 9 4x100-meter relay
Chris Wakid 2005-06 A 9 4x200-meter relay
Christian Watson 2008-09 1A 8 4x800-meter relay
  2009-10 1A 7 4x400-meter relay
      8 4x200-meter relay
  2010-11 1A 6 4x400-meter relay
Jacob Wyss 2006-07 A 3 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
Jeremy Zacha 1994-95 A 4 4x800-meter relay
  1995-96 A 1 4x800-meter relay
  1996-97 A 1 4x800-meter relay

Evanston (E. Academy)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1915-16 C 1 880-yard relay
H. Armstrong 1915-16 C 1 high jump
      2 120-yard high hurdles
E. Burgess 1915-16 C 1 1-mile run
Ken Cram 1915-16 C 1 220-yard dash
      1 long jump
Faylor 1915-16 C 2 pole vault
      2 220-yard low hurdles
F. Hamm 1915-16 C 1 440-yard dash
C. Jackson 1915-16 C 2 hammer throw
      3 discus throw
Mueller 1915-16 C 1 880-yard run
S. Olson 1915-16 C 3 440-yard dash

Evanston (Twp.)

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 1915-16 A 3 880-yard relay
  1920-21 A 3 880-yard relay
  1921-22 A 1 880-yard relay
  1922-23 A 2 880-yard relay
  1935-36   4 880-yard relay
  1937-38   5t 880-yard relay
  1940-41   2 880-yard relay
  1941-42   5 880-yard relay
  1942-43   2 880-yard relay
  1950-51   4 880-yard relay
  1951-52   1 880-yard relay
  1952-53   4 880-yard relay
  1953-54   4 1-mile relay
  1955-56   4 1-mile relay
      3 880-yard relay
  1956-57   4 880-yard relay
  1962-63   5 1-mile relay
  1963-64   3 1-mile relay
  1964-65   3 1-mile relay
      2 880-yard relay
  1965-66   4 1-mile relay
      3 880-yard relay
  1966-67   3 1-mile relay
  1967-68   4 880-yard relay
  1969-70   1 880-yard relay
  1970-71   2 880-yard relay
      5 1-mile relay
  1971-72   1 880-yard relay
  1973-74   3 880-yard relay
  1975-76 AA 7 1-mile relay
      5 2-mile relay
  1976-77 AA 3 440-yard relay
  1978-79 AA 1 1-mile relay
  1982-83 AA 8 4x200-meter relay
  1983-84 AA 4 4x800-meter relay
  1984-85 AA 7 4x400-meter relay
      3 4x800-meter relay
  1985-86 AA 4 4x400-meter relay
  1986-87 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      2 4x800-meter relay
      4 4x200-meter relay
  1988-89 AA 2 4x100-meter relay
      3 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x400-meter relay
  1990-91 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
  1991-92 AA 4 4x400-meter relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x100-meter relay
  1992-93 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
  1993-94 AA 2 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x100-meter relay
  1996-97 AA 4 4x200-meter relay
      6 4x400-meter relay
  1997-98 AA 4 4x100-meter relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x800-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
  1998-99 AA 5 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x800-meter relay
  1999-00 AA 4 4x800-meter relay
  2000-01 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
  2001-02 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
  2002-03 AA 5 4x400-meter relay
  2003-04 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
      5 4x200-meter relay
  2004-05 AA 6 4x400-meter relay
      9 4x100-meter relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
  2005-06 AA 3 4x400-meter relay
      8 4x200-meter relay
      6 4x100-meter relay
  2007-08 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
  2008-09 3A 8 4x400-meter relay
  2009-10 3A 4 4x200-meter relay
  2011-12 3A 8 4x400-meter relay
  2012-13 3A 7 4x400-meter relay
      6 4x100-meter relay
  2013-14 3A 4 4x400-meter relay
  2014-15 3A 3 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
  2015-16 3A 7 4x400-meter relay
  2016-17 3A 5 4x100-meter relay
Malachi Adams 2014-15 3A 1 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
Aremon Alagheband 2013-14 3A 4 4x400-meter relay
Charles Allen 1918-19 A 4 100-yard dash
      4 220-yard dash
Reginald Allen 2002-03 AA 5 4x400-meter relay
Allston 1969-70   1 880-yard relay
Roland Amarteifio 2014-15 3A 5 110-meter high hurdles
      3 4x400-meter relay
      6 300-meter intermediate hurdles
  2015-16 3A 7 4x400-meter relay
      2 300-meter intermediate hurdles
      3 110-meter high hurdles
William Artope 1998-99 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
  1999-00 AA 5 1600-meter run
  2000-01 AA 8 1600-meter run
James Ashmore 1957-58   1 120-yard high hurdles
      1 180-yard low hurdles
Orville Baird 1919-20 A 3t high jump
Eric Barinholtz 1963-64   2 shot put
J.L. Barker 1901-02   1 880-yard run
  1902-03   1 440-yard dash
Oliver Barker 1920-21 A 3t pole vault
  1921-22 A 1 pole vault
Larry Bates 1970-71   5 1-mile run
  1971-72   1 880-yard run
Bill Bennett 1922-23 A 3h 440-yard dash
Harold Bennington 1939-40   4t pole vault
Ted Bess 1979-80 AA 8 triple jump
Mike Bolden 2004-05 AA 9 4x100-meter relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
      6 4x400-meter relay
  2005-06 AA 6 4x100-meter relay
      8 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x400-meter relay
Tom Boswell 1943-44   1 100-yard dash
      1 220-yard dash
Rodney Bowen 2001-02 AA 7 shot put
Percy Bradley 1904-05   3 100-yard dash
Ben Bridges 1969-70   1 880-yard relay
Claudius Britt 1933-34   2 long jump
  1934-35   2 long jump
  1935-36   4 long jump
Malcolm Brown 1934-35   5 120-yard high hurdles
Harold Brownlee 1957-58   5 220-yard dash
Chuck Buresh 1924-25 A 5 120-yard high hurdles
Jack Buresh 1961-62   2 220-yard dash
      5 100-yard dash
  1962-63   3 100-yard dash
      1 220-yard dash
Robert Burke 1935-36   2 high jump
Mike Burson 1997-98 AA 4 4x800-meter relay
Don Calhoun 1945-46   1t high jump
John Cameron 1920-21 A 3 50-yard dash
      2 100-yard dash
  1921-22 A 1 220-yard dash
      1 100-yard dash
  1922-23 A 2 100-yard dash
Robert Cameron 1923-24 A 5t pole vault
Steve Campbell 1964-65   4 high jump
  1965-66   1 high jump
Steve Carter 1977-78 AA 4 triple jump
  1978-79 AA 2 triple jump
Ron Champagne 1986-87 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
George Clayson 1923-24 A 3h 440-yard dash
  1924-25 A 3 440-yard dash
Basil Cocallas 1942-43   2 long jump
William Cocallas 1940-41   2t long jump
Jovon Corbin 1997-98 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      4 4x100-meter relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
Doug Corner 1986-87 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
John Cosey 1990-91 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
  1991-92 AA 7 110-meter high hurdles
Wilbert Covin 1970-71   5 long jump
Rob Crotty 1989-90 AA 6 high jump
  1990-91 AA 5 long jump
      8 high jump
Brian Daniels 2015-16 3A 7 4x400-meter relay
  2016-17 3A 5 4x100-meter relay
Bob Dawkins 1978-79 AA 1 1-mile relay
Ted Downing 1962-63   5 high jump
Jim Dreyer 1962-63   4 440-yard dash
Walter Dudley 1901-02   2 pole vault
Warren Dunn 1952-53   3 120-yard high hurdles
      2 180-yard low hurdles
Morris Ellis 1984-85 AA 7 triple jump
Dave Evans 1918-19 A 1 high jump
Poitior Evans 2005-06 AA 3 4x400-meter relay
      8 4x200-meter relay
Wilmer Fernandez 2000-01 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
  2001-02 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
Hubert Fisher 1955-56   4 220-yard dash
Cornell Foreman 2002-03 AA 5 4x400-meter relay
Jim Foster 1979-80 AA 7 110-meter high hurdles
Don Franklin 1970-71   4 2-mile run
Lamont Frazier 1981-82 AA 4 110-meter high hurdles
  1982-83 AA 4 110-meter high hurdles
  1983-84 AA 1 110-meter high hurdles
Leo Frazier 1951-52   4 100-yard dash
      1 880-yard relay
Douglas Fuchs 1948-49   5 discus throw
  1949-50   1 discus throw
Mike Fuller 1966-67   2 pole vault
Richard Fulton 1947-48   5 200-yard low hurdles
Stephen Funk 1941-42   3t pole vault
Ben Gaines 1966-67   1 high jump
Daren Gardner 2012-13 3A 6 4x100-meter relay
Brad Garron 2014-15 3A 3 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x100-meter relay
  2015-16 3A 7 4x400-meter relay
      8 400-meter dash
  2016-17 3A 5 4x100-meter relay
      2 200-meter dash
      3 400-meter dash
Robert Gary 1989-90 AA 8 1600-meter run
      2 3200-meter run
  1990-91 AA 1 3200-meter run
      2 1600-meter run
Ray Gibson 2009-10 3A 4 4x200-meter relay
Marc Goldman 1964-65   3 shot put
John Gorby 1923-24 A 4 long jump
Tremaine Gordon 2008-09 3A 3 200-meter dash
      4 100-meter dash
  2009-10 3A 4 4x200-meter relay
      1 200-meter dash
Willard Grant 1925-26   3t pole vault
Willie Grant 1949-50   2 120-yard high hurdles
George Hamilton 1920-21 A 4 1-mile run
Myles Hampton 2016-17 3A 5 4x100-meter relay
Gabriel Harris 2003-04 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
      5 4x200-meter relay
  2004-05 AA 6 4x400-meter relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
      9 4x100-meter relay
Vernard Harris 1967-68   6 100-yard dash
Rashad Harvey 1996-97 AA 6 4x400-meter relay
      4 4x200-meter relay
  1997-98 AA 6 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x100-meter relay
Ramon Hayes 2012-13 3A 7 4x400-meter relay
      6 4x100-meter relay
Roman Hayes 2013-14 3A 4 4x400-meter relay
Robert Head 1996-97 AA 4 4x200-meter relay
      6 4x400-meter relay
Winslow "Sonny" Heg 1931-32   4 440-yard dash
Bob Henard 1948-49   1 long jump
Howie Henderson 1924-25 A 3 120-yard high hurdles
      2 220-yard low hurdles
  1925-26   3 220-yard low hurdles
Michael Henry 2015-16 3A 7 4x400-meter relay
Walter Hicks 1992-93 AA 4 high jump
  1993-94 AA 2 high jump
Demetrius Hill 2003-04 AA 5 4x200-meter relay
      6 200-meter dash
Demonte Hill 2011-12 3A 8 4x400-meter relay
  2012-13 3A 6 4x100-meter relay
      7 4x400-meter relay
Gerald Hill 1987-88 AA 3 triple jump
John Hitt 1952-53   4 1-mile run
Josh Hopson 2013-14 3A 4 4x400-meter relay
Roy Houston 1963-64   2 long jump
  1964-65   1 long jump
      1 440-yard dash
  1965-66   1 long jump
      4 440-yard dash
Harold Howell 1953-54   2 220-yard dash
John Hunter 1949-50   1 long jump
Dave Ingraham 1968-69   3 1-mile run
  1970-71   4 1-mile run
Dave Jackson 1973-74   2 880-yard run
Bob Jamar 1919-20 A 3h 880-yard run
Shavon James 2008-09 3A 8 4x400-meter relay
Kris Jamieson 2004-05 AA 9 4x100-meter relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
      6 4x400-meter relay
  2005-06 AA 8 4x200-meter relay
      3 4x400-meter relay
      6 4x100-meter relay
Pierre Jean-Paul 1978-79 AA 6 440-yard dash
      1 1-mile relay
Mike Jennings 1986-87 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
Antonio Johnson 2011-12 3A 8 4x400-meter relay
Darrell Johnson 2003-04 AA 5 4x200-meter relay
DeVandrew Johnson 2009-10 3A 4 4x200-meter relay
Phillip Johnson 1998-99 AA 5 4x400-meter relay
Cornell Jones 1978-79 AA 1 1-mile relay
Dick Jones 1943-44   2 shot put
Howard Jones 1969-70   1 220-yard dash
      1 100-yard dash
      1 880-yard relay
  1970-71   1 100-yard dash
      1 220-yard dash
  1971-72   1 100-yard dash
      1 220-yard dash
      1 880-yard relay
  1990-91 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
Steve Jones 1987-88 AA 6 110-meter high hurdles
Trinton Jones 2014-15 3A 3 4x400-meter relay
Jean Jourdain 1994-95 AA 4 110-meter high hurdles
Yonel Jourdian 1987-88 AA 7 300-meter low hurdles
  1988-89 AA 2 110-meter high hurdles
Henry Keitel 1933-34   4 220-yard dash
Alvin Keith 1940-41   2t long jump
      5 100-yard dash
Neil King 1945-46   3t pole vault
  1946-47   1t pole vault
Carl Klamm 2012-13 3A 7 4x400-meter relay
  2013-14 3A 4 4x400-meter relay
      6 400-meter dash
  2014-15 3A 3 4x400-meter relay
      9 400-meter dash
      1 4x100-meter relay
Pat Klamm 2011-12 3A 8 4x400-meter relay
  2012-13 3A 7 4x400-meter relay
Sean Klamm 2007-08 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
  2008-09 3A 8 4x400-meter relay
Lars Kohlman 2007-08 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
Marshall Langhor 1965-66   6 shot put
Micheno Lawrence 1996-97 AA 6 4x400-meter relay
      4 4x200-meter relay
  1997-98 AA 4 4x100-meter relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
Anthony Lesmes 1998-99 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
Kyle Lesmes 2000-01 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
Sam LeVon 2007-08 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
Paul Levy 1980-81 AA 6 110-meter high hurdles
      5 300-meter low hurdles
Richard Lewis 1965-66   5 220-yard dash
      5 100-yard dash
  1966-67   1 long jump
      6 100-yard dash
Sean Lewis 2008-09 3A 8 4x400-meter relay
Kevin Lindsay 1992-93 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
Billy MacLear 1902-03   3 1-mile run
Aaron Mann 2011-12 3A 8 4x400-meter relay
Danyel Cecil Martin 1993-94 AA 2 shot put
Tony Maxwell 1982-83 AA 6 shot put
      7 discus throw
Jerome Maye 1971-72   1 880-yard relay
Bob McGee 1977-78 AA 1 120-yard high hurdles
      2 330-yard low hurdles
  1978-79 AA 1 330-yard low hurdles
      1 100-yard dash
      1 120-yard high hurdles
      1 1-mile relay
Bill McHugh 1949-50   3 880-yard run
Bob McKeiver 1950-51   5 100-yard dash
  1951-52   3 long jump
      1 880-yard relay
Robert Menary 1944-45   1 long jump
Francis Mewell 1921-22 A 4 120-yard high hurdles
Steve Moore 2005-06 AA 6 4x100-meter relay
      8 4x200-meter relay
Young Moring 1923-24 A 5h 880-yard run
Sean Muldoon 2002-03 AA 5 4x400-meter relay
  2003-04 AA 5 4x200-meter relay
      2 4x400-meter relay
  2004-05 AA 9 400-meter dash
Reggie Murphy 2012-13 3A 6 4x100-meter relay
  2014-15 3A 1 4x100-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
Bernard Murray 1999-00 AA 8 110-meter high hurdles
Derek Murray 1986-87 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
Anthony Myrthil 1990-91 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      1 4x200-meter relay
McKinley Nash 1975-76 AA 3 shot put
Jason Nemo 1999-00 AA 4 4x800-meter relay
Oluwashola Oluleye 2016-17 3A 5 4x100-meter relay
Tom Owen 1927-28   4 50-yard dash
Nat Page 1972-73   3t high jump
  1973-74   1 high jump
      4 triple jump
  1974-75 AA 1 high jump
      2 120-yard high hurdles
Dave Park 1951-52   1 880-yard relay
William Perrin 1990-91 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
Brandon Phillips 2001-02 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
Dave Phillips 1979-80 AA 8 1600-meter run
David Phillips 2000-01 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
  2001-02 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
Ron Pick 1970-71   5 2-mile run
Bob Pickens 1959-60   2 shot put
  1960-61   2 shot put
Harold Posner 1965-66   3 1-mile run
Lewis Powell 1997-98 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      4 4x800-meter relay
Bill Reeves 1921-22 A 1h 880-yard run
  1922-23 A 3h 880-yard run
Kevin Richards 1997-98 AA 4 4x800-meter relay
  1998-99 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
      5 4x400-meter relay
Zachary Roadhouse 1993-94 AA 6 1600-meter run
Tristan Roche 1998-99 AA 1 4x800-meter relay
  1999-00 AA 4 4x800-meter relay
Andrew Rodez 1946-47   3 shot put
  1947-48   1 shot put
George Rue 1938-39   3 100-yard dash
Antonio Sanders 2009-10 3A 4 4x200-meter relay
Johnny Sanderson 1927-28   2h 880-yard run
Charles Schultz 1962-63   2 1-mile run
  1963-64   2 1-mile run
Horace Secrist 1921-22 A 2 long jump
      4 50-yard dash
Richard Shook 1941-42   5 100-yard dash
Jesse Sibert 1963-64   5 long jump
  1965-66   3 long jump
      3 high jump
Jessie Sibert 1964-65   6 long jump
Doug Simmonds 1927-28   3 discus throw
Robert Simmons 1992-93 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
      6 200-meter dash
      5 100-meter dash
  1993-94 AA 6 200-meter dash
      3 100-meter dash
Don Simpson 1927-28   3 440-yard dash
John Singleton 1924-25 A 5 javelin throw
Charles Smith 2004-05 AA 6 4x400-meter relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
      9 4x100-meter relay
  2005-06 AA 8 400-meter dash
      3 4x400-meter relay
      6 4x100-meter relay
Larry Smith 2003-04 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
Sekou Smith 1991-92 AA 8 triple jump
  1992-93 AA 2 triple jump
  1993-94 AA 4 triple jump
Sekov Smith 1992-93 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
George Soltau 1940-41   4 1-mile run
Gary Stajduhar 1971-72   2 shot put
Gary Starks 1969-70   1 880-yard relay
Marcus Starks 2014-15 3A 1 4x200-meter relay
Marique Stephenson 2007-08 AA 5 4x800-meter relay
Fred Stewart 1931-32   1t pole vault
Joe Stewart 1971-72   1 880-yard relay
  1972-73   4 100-yard dash
      4 220-yard dash
  1973-74   1 100-yard dash
      1 220-yard dash
Marlon Stoby 2008-09 3A 8 4x400-meter relay
Duane Stone 1996-97 AA 4 4x200-meter relay
      6 4x400-meter relay
  1997-98 AA 1 4x400-meter relay
      6 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x100-meter relay
  1998-99 AA 5 4x400-meter relay
      3 300-meter intermediate hurdles
      6 100-meter dash
Rick Strong 1971-72   1 880-yard relay
Stewart Sutherland 2002-03 AA 5 4x400-meter relay
  2003-04 AA 2 4x400-meter relay
Joe Swan 1920-21 A 4 100-yard dash
      2 220-yard dash
  1921-22 A 1h 440-yard dash
Terrence Terrell 2002-03 AA 3 110-meter high hurdles
Charles Thomas 1950-51   2 shot put
  1951-52   4 shot put
Luther Thomas 1937-38   5 100-yard dash
Ed Tiedemann 1932-33   5 440-yard dash
Jasen Toussaint 1999-00 AA 4 4x800-meter relay
  2000-01 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
  2001-02 AA 2 4x800-meter relay
Mike Tucker 1968-69   6 1-mile run
Jesse Vail 1945-46   4 shot put
Steve Van Swearingen 1969-70   3 2-mile run
John Vance 1951-52   1 880-yard relay
Dorn Washington 1998-99 AA 5 4x400-meter relay
  1999-00 AA 4 4x800-meter relay
George Watson 1945-46   3 120-yard high hurdles
  1946-47   1 120-yard high hurdles
Fred Webb 1938-39   3 long jump
Bob Wells 1933-34   5t high jump
Dante Wharton 1990-91 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
      1 4x400-meter relay
Robert White 1935-36   5 long jump
Robert Whitelaw 1942-43   4 100-yard dash
      1 220-yard dash
Curtis Wideman 2010-11 3A 5 shot put
Jonathan Wilburn 2016-17 3A 8 triple jump
Ricky Williams 1997-98 AA 4 4x800-meter relay
Laurel Wilson 1992-93 AA 1 4x200-meter relay
John Wootan 1918-19 A 3 220-yard low hurdles
      4 120-yard high hurdles
Mike Wynn 1964-65   3 discus throw

Evergreen Park

Name Year Class Place Event
RELAY TEAMS 2014-15 2A 4 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x100-meter relay
Oyekolade Agbaje-Williams 2000-01 A 9 triple jump
      6 long jump
  2001-02 A 3 triple jump
Dean Carlson 1965-66   6 220-yard dash
Josh Carter 2014-15 2A 4 4x100-meter relay
      4 4x200-meter relay
Chris Cheatham 2011-12 2A 2 300-meter intermediate hurdles
Bob Hartman 1974-75 AA 3 discus throw
James Lewan 2001-02 A 8 triple jump
Kris Nichols 2014-15 2A 4 4x100-meter relay
      4 4x200-meter relay
Joey Ryan 2015-16 2A 4 pole vault
Sean Ryan 2014-15 2A 4 4x100-meter relay
      4 4x200-meter relay
Ralph Schultz 1964-65   2 880-yard run
Charles Taylor 2014-15 2A 4 4x200-meter relay
      4 4x100-meter relay
Joe Tobin 1988-89 A 6 shot put

Ewing

Name Year Class Place Event
Cole 1926-27   1 high jump