Table of Titles: Boys Track & Field

* Last updated at 10:31 am on Monday, April 24, 2017

Print this page

This table includes all IHSA Boys Track & Field titles and trophies won, sorted by times qualified for state finals, trophies won, and championships won.

A few titles may be missing (complete list of missing titles). If you have additions for your school, please let us know.

* Indicates that the listing includes one or more predecessor schools with a different name.

Key to titles: Qual – team qualifier for state finals (does not include super-sectionals), Troph – trophies won; 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th – place in state finals (4th place trophy awarded in bracketed team sports only); Top10 – top 10 finishes (or top 4 in bracketed team sports); CPL – Public League champion (only when an automatic qualifier), Super – super-sectional, Sect – sectional, Reg – regional, Dist – district.

School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 0 31 17 6 8 0 55 0 0 12 0 20
East St. Louis (Sr.) 0 27 11 11 5 0 39 0 0 20 0 23
Evanston (Twp.) 0 21 8 6 7 0 48 0 0 27 0 24
*Chicago (Phillips) 0 18 6 5 7 0 33 9 0 0 0 0
LaGrange (Lyons) 0 17 9 3 5 0 36 0 0 12 0 8
Elmhurst (York) 0 17 5 7 5 0 36 0 0 21 0 17
Chicago (Leo) 0 12 7 2 3 0 13 0 0 15 0 0
Harrisburg 0 12 4 5 3 0 20 0 0 12 0 1
*Winnetka (New Trier) 0 12 2 9 1 0 29 0 0 0 0 19
Cahokia (H.S.) 0 11 8 2 1 0 13 0 0 11 0 0
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 0 11 6 3 2 0 30 0 0 10 0 29
Chicago (University) 0 11 5 6 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 2
Chicago (Englewood) 0 11 4 2 5 0 25 9 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Luther South) 0 9 5 2 2 0 10 0 0 6 0 0
Alton (Sr.) 0 9 3 2 4 0 15 0 0 0 0 9
Chicago (Hyde Park) 0 9 2 3 4 0 22 1 0 0 0 0
East St. Louis (Lincoln) 0 8 5 2 1 0 17 0 0 6 0 6
Cairo 0 8 5 3 0 0 12 0 0 11 0 1
South Holland (Thornwood) 0 7 4 2 1 0 14 0 0 10 0 0
Rockford (H.S.) 0 7 4 2 1 0 11 0 0 0 0 9
Maple Park (Kaneland) 0 7 2 3 2 0 15 0 0 18 0 3
Roselle (Lake Park) 0 6 5 1 0 0 14 0 0 9 0 0
St. Anne 0 6 2 2 2 0 10 0 0 8 0 2
Urbana (H.S.) 0 6 1 2 3 0 24 0 0 1 0 23
Rock Island (H.S.) 0 5 3 2 0 0 19 0 0 21 0 20
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
*Maywood (Proviso East) 0 5 2 1 2 0 22 0 0 2 0 2
*Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 0 5 2 2 1 0 18 0 0 12 0 3
*Park Ridge (Maine East) 0 5 2 3 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 2
*Champaign (Central) 0 5 1 2 2 0 20 0 0 1 0 10
*Hinsdale (Central) 0 5 1 1 3 0 15 0 0 4 0 5
Carlinville 0 5 1 4 0 0 11 0 0 18 0 3
Edwardsville (H.S.) 0 5 1 3 1 0 9 0 0 7 0 3
Jacksonville (H.S.) 0 5 0 3 2 0 10 0 0 1 0 7
Herrin (H.S.) 0 4 3 0 1 0 8 0 0 5 0 8
Chicago (Tilden) 0 4 2 1 1 0 11 0 0 0 0 0
Pontiac 0 4 2 0 2 0 10 0 0 7 0 3
Decatur (MacArthur) 0 4 1 2 1 0 10 0 0 10 0 8
Newton 0 4 1 1 2 0 10 0 0 14 0 4
Chicago (Senn) 0 4 1 0 3 0 7 1 0 0 0 0
Springfield (H.S.) 0 4 0 2 2 0 18 0 0 2 0 13
Rochester 0 4 0 1 3 0 9 0 0 13 0 1
Burlington (Central) 0 4 0 2 2 0 7 0 0 8 0 0
Chicago (Lane) 0 3 2 0 1 0 9 12 0 2 0 0
Aurora (West Aurora) 0 3 1 1 1 0 20 0 0 4 0 0
Danville (H.S.) 0 3 1 0 2 0 13 0 0 6 0 4
*Waukegan (H.S.) 0 3 1 1 1 0 13 0 0 6 0 0
Peoria (H.S.) 0 3 1 1 1 0 11 0 0 4 0 17
Eureka 0 3 1 1 1 0 8 0 0 7 0 1
North Chicago 0 3 1 0 2 0 8 0 0 0 0 2
Sparta 0 3 1 1 1 0 6 0 0 11 0 3
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
*Blue Island (Eisenhower) 0 3 1 1 1 0 5 0 0 0 0 1
Centralia (H.S.) 0 3 0 0 3 0 15 0 0 6 0 14
*Highland Park 0 3 0 2 1 0 15 0 0 0 0 1
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 0 3 0 1 2 0 7 0 0 10 0 2
Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 0 3 0 2 1 0 7 0 0 5 0 0
Springfield (Lanphier) 0 3 0 0 3 0 6 0 0 9 0 2
Greenfield 0 3 0 0 3 0 5 0 0 1 0 0
Winnebago 0 3 0 2 1 0 5 0 0 4 0 1
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 0 2 2 0 0 0 10 0 0 18 0 0
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 0 2 2 0 0 0 6 0 0 4 0 0
Biggsville 0 2 2 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Forrest 0 2 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Hillside (Proviso West) 0 2 1 1 0 0 15 0 0 3 0 4
*Joliet (Twp.) 0 2 1 1 0 0 13 0 0 1 0 3
Moline (H.S.) 0 2 1 1 0 0 11 0 0 1 0 19
Oregon 0 2 1 0 1 0 9 0 0 18 0 0
Marion (H.S.) 0 2 1 0 1 0 6 0 0 3 0 4
Nashville 0 2 1 1 0 0 5 0 0 8 0 0
Robinson 0 2 1 1 0 0 5 0 0 18 0 12
Eldorado 0 2 1 0 1 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
Joliet (West) 0 2 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 2 0 5
White Hall 0 2 1 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Granville (Putnam County) 0 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
Rockford (Christian Life) 0 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 0
Galesburg (H.S.) 0 2 0 1 1 0 17 0 0 2 0 10
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Harvey (Thornton) 0 2 0 0 2 0 16 0 0 9 0 2
*Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 0 2 0 0 2 0 14 0 0 3 0 11
*Belleville (West) 0 2 0 0 2 0 10 0 0 0 0 2
DuQuoin (H.S.) 0 2 0 2 0 0 8 0 0 7 0 1
Tuscola 0 2 0 0 2 0 7 0 0 7 0 3
Wheaton (North) 0 2 0 0 2 0 7 0 0 9 0 2
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 0 2 0 1 1 0 6 0 0 8 0 0
East Moline (United) 0 2 0 2 0 0 5 0 0 4 0 2
*Farmington 0 2 0 0 2 0 5 0 0 5 0 4
Sterling (H.S.) 0 2 0 2 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 4
*Bridgeport (Red Hill) 0 2 0 1 1 0 4 0 0 0 0 2
Madison 0 2 0 1 1 0 4 0 0 3 0 0
Orland Park (Sandburg) 0 2 0 0 2 0 4 0 0 3 0 0
Chicago (Austin) 0 2 0 1 1 0 3 2 0 0 0 0
Milford 0 2 0 1 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago Heights (Bloom Trail) 0 2 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 3 0 1
*Geneseo 0 2 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 3 0 1
Geneva 0 2 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 6 0 0
Aurora (East) 0 1 1 0 0 0 13 0 0 1 0 10
Melrose Park (Walther Christian) 0 1 1 0 0 0 13 0 0 6 0 0
Girard 0 1 1 0 0 0 4 0 0 1 0 0
Chicago (Harlan) 0 1 1 0 0 0 3 3 0 1 0 0
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 0 1 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 5 0 0
Tolono (Unity) 0 1 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 3 0 0
Aurora (A. Christian) 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
New Berlin 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
*Decatur (Stephen Decatur) 0 1 0 0 1 0 10 0 0 0 0 10
Chicago (Lake View) 0 1 0 1 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0
Rockford (East) 0 1 0 1 0 0 9 0 0 6 0 15
Palatine (H.S.) 0 1 0 1 0 0 8 0 0 2 0 3
West Frankfort (Frankfort) 0 1 0 0 1 0 8 0 0 1 0 14
Bloomington (H.S.) 0 1 0 0 1 0 7 0 0 7 0 4
Chicago (Dunbar) 0 1 0 1 0 0 7 4 0 1 0 0
Dolton (Thornridge) 0 1 0 0 1 0 7 0 0 3 0 1
Elmwood 0 1 0 1 0 0 7 0 0 1 0 0
Naperville (North) 0 1 0 0 1 0 7 0 0 2 0 1
Rushville 0 1 0 1 0 0 7 0 0 11 0 4
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 0 1 0 0 1 0 6 0 0 1 0 0
Sullivan 0 1 0 1 0 0 6 0 0 1 0 2
Arlington Heights (Arlington) 0 1 0 0 1 0 5 0 0 0 0 2
Chicago (Crane) 0 1 0 0 1 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
Erie 0 1 0 0 1 0 5 0 0 2 0 1
Kankakee (Sr.) 0 1 0 0 1 0 5 0 0 0 0 3
Lisle (Sr.) 0 1 0 0 1 0 5 0 0 1 0 1
Lockport (Twp.) 0 1 0 0 1 0 5 0 0 5 0 1
Normal (Community) 0 1 0 1 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 2
Normal (University) 0 1 0 0 1 0 5 0 0 14 0 1
Princeton 0 1 0 0 1 0 5 0 0 9 0 4
Byron 0 1 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 4 0 0
Carthage (Illini West) 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 2 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Chicago (Marshall) 0 1 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
Deerfield (H.S.) 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 1 0 0
Herscher 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 14 0 0
*Hoopeston (H. Area) 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 1
Lebanon 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 2
Minooka 0 1 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 4 0 1
Monticello 0 1 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 12 0 2
*Naperville (Central) 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 4 0 5
*New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 0 1 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 1 0 0
Paris 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 2
Peoria (Manual) 0 1 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 10 0 5
Peru (St. Bede) 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
Yorkville (H.S.) 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 2 0 0
Arcola 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Carrollton 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 2 0 2
*Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 1
Gibson City 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
LaSalle (L.-Peru) 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 16
Pekin 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 6
Quincy (Sr.) 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 12
Rockford (R. Christian) 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 0
Spring Valley (Hall) 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 1
Stanford (Olympia) 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 9 0 0
Anna 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Champaign (Centennial) 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Chatham (Glenwood) 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 1
Chicago (DuSable) 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 0
Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
Lena (L.-Winslow) 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Lombard (Montini) 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1
Savanna 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
Chesterfield 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Brother Rice) 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Morgan Park) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 4 0 1 0 0
Chicago (Taft) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Coal City 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0
Lemont (H.S.) 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Metropolis 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0
Morrison 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Raymond 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Rock Island (Alleman) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 6 0 0
Romeoville (H.S.) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Taylorville 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Waukegan (West) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0
Wenona 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Charleston 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 6
*Dixon (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 1 0 1
*Springfield (Southeast) 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 4 0 8
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 2 0 0
Kewanee (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 8 0 1
Zion (Z.-Benton) 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 10 0 2
Berwyn (Morton West) 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
Bolingbrook 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 2 0 0
Canton 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 2
Riverton 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 2 0 0
Auburn 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 2 0 0
Beecher 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
*Chicago (Lincoln Park) 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Providence-St. Mel) 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 3 0 0
*Chicago (St. Martin de Porres) 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 5 0 1
Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
Farmer City 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
Fulton (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1 0 1
Macomb 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 4 0 0
Mattoon 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 22
Momence 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1 0 0
Palatine (Fremd) 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 9 0 3
*St. Charles (East) 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 2 0 0
Watseka 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
Atlanta 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Atwood (A.-Hammond) 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Beardstown 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 1
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Benton 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 5
Buffalo (Tri-City) 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Carbondale (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 1
*Casey (C.-Westfield) 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 1
Chester 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 0
Chicago (Calumet) 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 0
Chicago (English) 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Schurz) 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 7 0 0 0 0
Crete (C.-Monee) 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
DeKalb 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 3
Dwight 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
El Paso 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Elgin (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 2
Fox Lake (Grant) 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 0
Freeburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 6 0 0
Freeport (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 3 0 1
Glasford (Illini Bluffs) 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Greenville 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 0
Havana 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Knoxville 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 3 0 0
Lake Villa (Lakes) 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 4 0 0
Libertyville 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 7 0 0
Mendota 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Mooseheart 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 0
Neoga 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Paxton 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Petersburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Pittsfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 3 0 0
*Plainfield (Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Prophetstown 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 0
Shelbyville 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 5 0 2
Staunton 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 0
Sycamore (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Tinley Park (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Tremont 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Wheaton (St. Francis) 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 4 0 0
Aledo 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 0
Algonquin (Jacobs) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0
Altona 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 1
Aurora (Marmion Academy) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
Belleville (East) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
Belvidere (North) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
*Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
Carlyle 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Cary (C.-Grove) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
Champaign (St. Thomas More) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
Chicago (Bowen) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Kenwood) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 3 0 0 0 0
Chicago (King) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Chicago (Marist) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1
*Chicago (McKinley) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
Chicago (St. Rita) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 0
Christopher 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1
Cornell 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
*Crystal Lake (Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 1
Decatur (Eisenhower) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 1
DePue 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
*Downers Grove (North) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 3
Downers Grove (South) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
Fairfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1
Fithian (Oakwood) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0
Gilman 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Granite City 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Heyworth 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
Hillsboro 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Joliet (East) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1
Kankakee (McNamara) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 6 0 0
Kewanee (Wethersfield) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
Lansing (Illiana Christian) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 5 0 0
Lewistown 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 4 0 0
Manlius (Bureau Valley) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Manteno 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Monmouth (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 4 0 9
Morton 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1
Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 1
Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 5
Murphysboro 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 3
Oak Forest 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
*Olney (Richland County) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 8
Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 0
Pawnee 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Plainfield (South) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
Pleasant Plains 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 4 0 0
Rochelle 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Rock Falls 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 0
Rockford (Guilford) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
Rockford (West) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 17
Rolling Meadows 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1
Roodhouse 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
Salem 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
Sherrard 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 0
Tinley Park (Andrew) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Toluca 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Villa Grove 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Virginia 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Abingdon 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Amboy 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Annawan 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0
Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Ashland 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Assumption 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Aurora (Central Catholic) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Barrington 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0
Batavia 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0
Bismarck (B.-Henning) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0
Breese (Mater Dei) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Campbell Hill (Trico) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Carmi (C.-White County) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 3
Carrier Mills 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Carterville 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0
*Carthage 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Chandlerville 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Chenoa 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (C. Vocational) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Clemente) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Farragut) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Hales Franciscan) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Harrison) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Harvard) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Chicago (Kelvyn Park) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Latin) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Lewis Institute) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Lindblom) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Manual) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Morgan Park Academy) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Pullman Manual) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Chicago (Robeson) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Clifton (Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Clinton 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Colfax (Octavia) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Collinsville 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
Cuba 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Danvers 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Darien (Hinsdale South) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Delavan 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Des Plaines (Maine West) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 3
Downs (Tri-Valley) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Dunlap 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Effingham (St. Anthony) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Elgin (Larkin) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
Elgin (St. Edward) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
*Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Enfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Evanston (E. Academy) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Fairbury (Prairie Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Fisher 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
*Flanagan (F.-Cornell) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Forreston 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0
Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Galva 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Glenview (Glenbrook South) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Goreville 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Grayslake (Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0
Gridley 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Gurnee (Warren) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Henry 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Highland (St. Paul) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Hoffman Estates (Conant) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Illiopolis 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Jacksonville (Illinois School for the Deaf) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 3
Johnston City 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Kankakee (Westview) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Lake Forest (L.F. Academy) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Lawrenceville 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 10
Leland 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Lombard (Glenbard East) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 6
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Lostant 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Machesney Park (Harlem) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 2
Marengo 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Mazon 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
McLean 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
*McLeansboro (Hamilton County) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Metropolis (Massac County) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Minonk 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Mt. Morris 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Niles (Notre Dame) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Oak Lawn (Community) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
O'Fallon (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 4 0 0
Onarga 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Onarga (Grand Prairie Seminary) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Orion 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Ottawa (Twp.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 11
Palmyra 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Park Forest (Rich East) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0
Park Ridge (Maine South) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1
Peoria (Notre Dame) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Peoria (Richwoods) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 7
*Peoria (Woodruff) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
Petersburg (PORTA) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Pinckneyville 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1
Polo 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Rantoul 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 2
Ridge Farm 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Rockford (Auburn) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 3
Rockford (Lutheran) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Rushville (R.-Industry) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 5 0 0
Sadorus 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Sandwich 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Schaumburg (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0
Sciota (West Prairie) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Sesser 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Sesser (S.-Valier) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Sidell (Jamaica) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Skokie (Niles East) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Skokie (Niles North) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0
Skokie (Niles West) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Springfield (Lutheran) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
St. Elmo 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Stillman Valley 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Streator (Twp.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Tiskilwa 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1
Tolono 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Tower Hill 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Troy (Triad) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Vandalia 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Villa Park (Willowbrook) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1
Westville 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Wheeling 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Woodstock (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Wyoming 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Altamont 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Arlington Heights (Forest View) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Arlington Heights (Hersey) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1
Arthur (A.-Lovington) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Bartlett 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Belvidere (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0
Benld 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Bloomington (Central Catholic) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
Blue Mound 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Buffalo Grove 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Cairo (Sumner) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Carbondale (Attucks) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Cerro Gordo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Charleston (Eastern) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Chicago (De La Salle) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Chicago (Northside) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
Chicago (Payton) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0
Chicago (Perspectives/Leadership) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Chicago (St. Patrick) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0
Chicago (Whitney Young) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0
Dakota 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Dundee 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
East Peoria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Elmwood Park 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
Evergreen Park 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
Fairbury 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Flora 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Galena (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
Genoa (G.-Kingston) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Gillespie 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Harvard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Huntley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0
Lake Forest (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Lincoln 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Lisle (Benet Academy) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Litchfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Manito (Midwest Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Marshall 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Mason City (Illini Central) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Metamora 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0
Mounds (Douglass) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Moweaqua 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Moweaqua (Central A & M) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Mt. Carmel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Mt. Olive 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Mundelein (Carmel) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Newman 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Norridge (Ridgewood) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Oak Lawn (Richards) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 1
Onarga (Military) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Oneida (ROWVA) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Oswego (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Ottawa (Marquette) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Pana (H.S.) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 1
Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0
Piasa (Southwestern) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Pleasant Hill 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Port Byron (Riverdale) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
Rockton (Hononegah) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0
Roseville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
Roxana 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
School Qual Troph 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Top10 CPL Super Sect Reg Dist
Seneca 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0
Streamwood 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Teutopolis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Toulon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Trenton (Wesclin) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
Vernon Hills 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0
Westmont 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Williamsville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0