Girls Tennis Medalists

* Last updated at 7:36 pm on Sunday, September 17, 2017

Print this page

1972-73

singles

Place Name School Score
1 Susie Replogle Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 1-6, 6-3, 6-2
2 Donna Yuritic South Holland (Thornwood)  
3 Dionne Buwick Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)  
3 Sue Briggs Rock Island (H.S.)  
5 Clare Gates Arlington Heights (Arlington)  
5 Barb Hawkinson Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)  
5 Sally Good Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)  
5 Peg Kennedy Schaumburg (H.S.)  

doubles

Place Name School Score
1 Carol Foss & Pamela Zwer Rock Island (H.S.) 6-2, 7-6
2 Elena Cohen & Joanne Strom Winnetka (New Trier East)  
3 Sarah Dutton & Maureen Nelson Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)  
3 Jan Daly & Fran Samaras Park Ridge (Maine South)  
5 Mary Baines & Diane DeWitt Arlington Heights (Arlington)  
5 Sarah Carlson & Cathy Dismer Moline (H.S.)  
5 Margi Friedl & Monique Johnson Moline (H.S.)  
5 Janelle Barclay & Jean Barr Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)  

1973-74

singles

Place Name School Score
1 Sue Graham Northfield (New Trier West) 2-6, 6-4, 6-1
2 Susie Replogle Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)  
3 Sue Briggs Rock Island (H.S.)  
3 Donna Yuritic South Holland (Thornwood)  
5 Debbie Dickson Aurora (West)  
5 Nancy Nyquist Hinsdale (Central)  
5 Donna Hill Lake Forest (H.S.)  
5 Julie Harris Lincoln  

doubles

Place Name School Score
1 Julie Clark & Kathy Stearns Winnetka (New Trier East) 6-1, 6-3
2 Mary Brower & Kathy Karzen Northfield (New Trier West)  
3 Janelle Barclay & Jean Barr Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)  
3 Marty Glinke & Mary Ann Nelson Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)  
5 Diane DeWitt & Amy Redeen Arlington Heights (Arlington)  
5 Chris Hubbs & Diane Langenfeld Dixon (H.S.)  
5 Nancy Brown & Joann Lytle Lake Forest (H.S.)  
5 Carol Foss & Beth McLaughlin Rock Island (H.S.)  

1974-75

singles

Place Name School Score
1 Susie Replogle Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 6-2, 6-0
2 Kathy Karzen Northfield (New Trier West)  
3 Nancy Nyquist Hinsdale (Central)  
3 Kathy Stearns Winnetka (New Trier East)  
5 Debbie Dickson Aurora (West)  
5 Amy Williams Crystal Lake (H.S.)  
5 Betsy Heidler Hinsdale (Central)  
5 Jenny Hahn Sterling (H.S.)  

doubles

Place Name School Score
1 Marsha Bladel & Beth McLaughlin Rock Island (H.S.) 6-3, 6-4
2 Marty Glinke & Mary Ann Nelson Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)  
3 Janelle Barclay & Jean Barr Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)  
3 Stacy Miller & Karen O'Sullivan Park Forest (Rich East)  
5 Joella Ballantine & Anne Evans Hinsdale (Central)  
5 Donna Crane & Debbie Mautner Northfield (New Trier West)  
5 Julie Adams & Carol Foss Rock Island (H.S.)  
5 Julie Clark & Stephanie Frei Winnetka (New Trier East)  

1975-76

singles

Place Name School Score
1 Susie Replogle Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 6-2, 6-2
2 Kathy Karzen Northfield (New Trier West)  
3 Amy Williams Crystal Lake (H.S.)  
3 Colette Bennett Northfield (New Trier West)  
5 Betsy Heidler Hinsdale (Central)  
5 Cindy Bogdonas Rockford (Boylan)  
5 Mary Johnson Rockford (West)  
5 Jenny Hahn Sterling (H.S.)  

doubles

Place Name School Score
1 Lynne Elbert & Mary Ann Nelson Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 6-1, 6-1
2 Sandy Dean & Julie Dowdall Evanston (Twp.)  
3 Marsha Bladel & Carol Foss Rock Island (H.S.)  
3 Beth McLaughlin & Ann Radloff Rock Island (H.S.)  
5 Sandy Burgess & Sharon Burgess Oak Lawn (Community)  
5 Janelle Barclay & Jean Barr Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)  
5 Patty Groth & Stacy Miller Park Forest (Rich East)  
5 Stephanie Frei & Betsy Stogin Winnetka (New Trier East)  

1976-77

singles

Place Name School Score
1 Sue Jaeger Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 6-4, 6-4
2 Colette Bennett Northfield (New Trier West)  
3 Betsy Heidler Hinsdale (Central)  
3 Ann Oliver Lake Forest (H.S.)  
5 Katie Waters Crystal Lake (H.S.)  
5 Amy Williams Crystal Lake (H.S.)  
5 Tracy Stern Springfield (H.S.)  
5 Gayathrie DeSilva Watseka  

doubles

Place Name School Score
1 Nancy Nyquist & Sue Whitney Hinsdale (Central) 6-0, 6-4
2 Sandy Dean & Julie Dowdall Evanston (Twp.)  
3 Sandy Burgess & Sharon Burgess Oak Lawn (Community)  
3 Sue Moore & Cindy Reiman Peoria (Richwoods)  
5 Sue Gregory & Tina Stephan Barrington  
5 Anna Jain & Avra Jain Champaign (Central)  
5 Beth Schaefer & Amy Young Highland Park  
5 Jill Anderson & Patty Groth Park Forest (Rich East)  

1977-78

singles

Place Name School Score
1 Sue Jaeger Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 6-2, 6-2
2 Sue Whitney Hinsdale (Central)  
3 Ann Oliver Lake Forest (H.S.)  
4 Mindee Epstein Skokie (Niles East)  
5 Amy Williams Crystal Lake (H.S.)  
6 Sandy Leslie Joliet (West)  
7 Betsy Heidler Hinsdale (Central)  
7 Jane Jarosz Lisle (Benet Academy)  

doubles

Place Name School Score
1 Sandy Dunning & Katie Waters Crystal Lake (H.S.) 0-6, 6-3, 6-4
2 Sue Moore & Cindy Reiman Peoria (Richwoods)  
3 Melanie Harris & Juliet Naft Winnetka (New Trier East)  
4 Anne Hutchens & Vicki Shields Hinsdale (Central)  
5 Barbara Freeman & Beth Schaefer Highland Park  
6 Sue Gregory & Tina Stephan Barrington  
7 Anna Jain & Avra Jain Champaign (Central)  
7 Sally Solberg & Betsy Stogin Winnetka (New Trier East)  

1978-79

singles

Place Name School Score
1 Sue Jaeger Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 6-1, 6-3
2 Jane Jarosz Lisle (Benet Academy)  
3 Sue Whitney Hinsdale (Central)  
4 Sylvia Schenck Macomb  
5 Randi Rosen Park Ridge (Maine East)  
6 Lisa Smart Buffalo Grove  
7 Mary Huizenga LaGrange (Lyons)  
7 Kim Ruutilla Springfield (H.S.)  

doubles

Place Name School Score
1 Anna Jain & Avra Jain Champaign (Central) 6-4, 7-5
2 Anne Hutchens & Vicki Shields Hinsdale (Central)  
3 Melanie Harris & Juliet Naft Winnetka (New Trier East)  
4 Holly Bland & Margie Kong Skokie (Niles West)  
5 Caroline Barclay & Mindy Cushing Hinsdale (Central)  
6 Lisa Buchanan & Kerry Simpson Danville (H.S.)  
7 Sandy Bunyea & Dawn Powers LaGrange (Lyons)  
7 Alicia Cannon & Betsy Stogin Winnetka (New Trier East)  

1979-80

singles

Place Name School Score
1 Andrea Jaeger Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 6-3, 6-0
2 Sue Whitney Hinsdale (Central)  
3 Sue Jaeger Lincolnshire (Stevenson)  
4 Jane Jarosz Lisle (Benet Academy)  
5 Randi Rosen Park Ridge (Maine East)  
6 Diane McCormick Northbrook (Glenbrook North)  
7 Vanessa Miller Barrington  
7 Maeve Quinlan Winnetka (New Trier East)  

doubles

Place Name School Score
1 Anne Hutchens & Vicki Shields Hinsdale (Central) 7-5, 2-6, 6-3
2 Julie Kirby & Juliet Naft Winnetka (New Trier East)  
3 Melanie Harris & Kim Hatton Winnetka (New Trier East)  
4 Mary DeBartolo & Cathy Van Pelt Northfield (New Trier West)  
5 Allison Bellew & Sue Rezek Libertyville  
6 Jackie Brennan & Ellen Meling Galesburg (H.S.)  
7 Amanda Allen & Heidi Eastman Galesburg (H.S.)  
7 Caroline Barclay & Mindy Cushing Hinsdale (Central)  

1980-81

singles

Place Name School Score
1 Jane Jarosz Lisle (Benet Academy) 6-2, 6-2
2 Maeve Quinlan Northfield (New Trier West)  
3 Chris Seiffert Chicago (Mather)  
4 Margaret Hopkins Hinsdale (Central)  
5 Vanessa Miller Barrington  
5 Lisa Lebold Chicago (Mother McAuley)  
5 Diane McCormick Northbrook (Glenbrook North)  
5 Sue Snyder Peoria (Richwoods)  

doubles

Place Name School Score
1 Anne Hutchens & Vicki Shields Hinsdale (Central) 6-3, 6-3
2 Amanda Allen & Heidi Eastman Galesburg (H.S.)  
3 Mary DeBartolo & Lisa Gollob Northfield (New Trier West)  
4 Allison Bellew & Amy Flannery Libertyville  
5 Kim Rasmussen & Renee Yung Barrington  
5 Karin Heiser & Chris Lehman Lincolnshire (Stevenson)  
5 Carrie Bruce & Debbie Wise Northfield (New Trier West)  
5 Jenny Nolan & Christine Parr Winnetka (New Trier East)  

1981-82

singles

Place Name School Score
1 Michelle Torres Winnetka (New Trier) 6-3, 0-6, 7-6
2 Maeve Quinlan Winnetka (New Trier)  
3 Julie Kaczmarek Woodstock (Marian)  
4 Cathy French Deerfield  
5 Cathy Hofer Aurora (West)  
6 Vanessa Miller Barrington  
7 Chris Seiffert Chicago (Mather)  
7 Betsy Poggensee Northbrook (Glenbrook North)  

doubles

Place Name School Score
1 Christine Parr & Cathy Van Pelt Winnetka (New Trier) 6-7, 6-4, 7-5
2 Lisa Gollob & Jenny Nolan Winnetka (New Trier)  
3 Kori Bauer & Kim Rasmussen Barrington  
4 Nancy Ericson & Leslie Shoemaker Arlington Heights (Arlington)  
5 Amy Issleib & Gillian Leonard Hinsdale (Central)  
6 Heather England & Betsy Hart Lake Forest (H.S.)  
7 Mary Ellis & Salee Wyatt Aurora (West)  
7 Patti Kearns & Karen Paice Palatine (Fremd)  

1982-83

singles

Place Name School Score
1 Cathy Hofer Aurora (West) 6-3, 7-6
2 Cathy French Deerfield  
3 Cathy Van Pelt Winnetka (New Trier)  
4 Margaret Hopkins Hinsdale (Central)  
5 Nicole Polasek LaGrange (Lyons)  
6 Chris Seiffert Chicago (Mather)  
7 Katrina Adams Chicago (Whitney Young)  
7 Kathy Neil Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)  

doubles

Place Name School Score
1 Courtney Allen & Jill Joslin Bloomington (H.S.) 6-1, 6-3
2 Janelle Bolen & Sarah Griffith Libertyville  
3 Leslie Shoemaker & Julie Torrence Arlington Heights (Arlington)  
4 Dana Graczyk & Robin Kramer Lisle (Benet Academy)  
5 Holly Mead & Sue Mobed Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)  
6 Kim Cushing & Gillian Leonard Hinsdale (Central)  
7 Sue Covek & Kim Rasmussen Barrington  
7 Patty Carney & Kim Rhodes Pekin  

1983-84

singles

Place Name School Score
1 Katrina Adams Chicago (Whitney Young) 6-4, 6-3
2 Beth Sierks Glenview (Glenbrook South)  
3 Jill Galiene Libertyville  
4 Chris Karges New Lenox (Providence Catholic)  
5 Margaret Hopkins Hinsdale (Central)  
6 Kristin Hill Palatine (Fremd)  
7 Cece Cahill Hinsdale (Central)  
7 Denise Dayan Winnetka (New Trier)  

doubles

Place Name School Score
1 Leslie Shoemaker & Julie Torrence Arlington Heights (Arlington) 6-1, 6-1
2 Susan Evans & Sarah Griffith Libertyville  
3 Jenny Nolan & Lynne Wise Winnetka (New Trier)  
4 Sarah Hood & Gillian Leonard Hinsdale (Central)  
5 Stacy Kazarian & Susie Patlovich Lake Forest (H.S.)  
6 Kristen Kepler & Kristen Mill Winnetka (New Trier)  
7 Dana Ford & Colleen O'Conner Moline (H.S.)  
7 Hannah Hahn & Jackie Prescott Sterling (H.S.)  

1984-85

singles

Place Name School Score
1 Katrina Adams Chicago (Whitney Young) 6-1, 6-0
2 Sharla Barone Des Plaines (Maine West)  
3 Cece Cahill Hinsdale (Central)  
4 Jill Galiene Libertyville  
5 Kristin Willey LaGrange (Lyons)  
5 Chris Karges New Lenox (Providence Catholic)  
5 Stacy Berg Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)  
5 Kristin Hill Palatine (Fremd)  

doubles

Place Name School Score
1 Kristen Kepler & Kristen Mill Winnetka (New Trier) 5-7, 6-2, 6-3
2 Lisa Bosler & Jamie Henikoff Winnetka (New Trier)  
3 Kristen Beaudoin & Anna Sloan Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)  
4 Kori Bauer & Kim Ruck Barrington  
5 Chris Branom & Tisa Vail Bloomington (H.S.)  
5 Maria Redmond & Lisa Stock Elmhurst (York)  
5 Dana Graczyk & Robin Kramer Lisle (Benet Academy)  
5 Amy Anderson & Maura Corcoran Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)  

1985-86

singles

Place Name School Score
1 Cece Cahill Hinsdale (Central) 6-2, 7-6
2 Holly Lloyd Deerfield  
3 Nicole Polasek LaGrange (Lyons)  
4 Stacy Berg Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)  
5 Traci Taylor Chicago (Latin)  
6 Tonya Bogdonas Rockford (Guilford)  
7 Helen Fabisiewicz Lincolnshire (Stevenson)  
7 Katie Clark Park Ridge (Maine South)  

doubles

Place Name School Score
1 Kristen Beaudoin & Anna Sloan Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 7-5, 6-2
2 Jamie Henikoff & Kristen Kepler Winnetka (New Trier)  
3 Bobbi Koehn & Tisa Vail Bloomington (H.S.)  
4 Shannon Condon & Michelle Oelze Naperville (Central)  
5 Deanna Willey & Kristin Willey LaGrange (Lyons)  
6 Sharon Raeger & Jackie Strong Lake Forest (H.S.)  
7 Jill Carracio & Leigh Ann Carracio Hinsdale (Central)  
7 Marcia Hunt & Chrissy Stone Hinsdale (Central)  

1986-87

singles

Place Name School Score
1 Cece Cahill Hinsdale (Central) 6-0, 6-1
2 Jamie Henikoff Winnetka (New Trier)  
3 Julie McKeon Northbrook (Glenbrook North)  
4 Deborah Edelman Oswego (H.S.)  
5 Traci Taylor Chicago (Latin)  
5 Chris Neuman Downers Grove (South)  
5 Stacy Berg Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)  
5 Kathleen Meyer Woodstock (H.S.)  

doubles

Place Name School Score
1 Kristen Beaudoin & Anna Sloan Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 6-1, 7-6 (7-1)
2 Lisa Bosler & Kristen Kepler Winnetka (New Trier)  
3 Emily Ransburg & Debbie Snyder Peoria (Richwoods)  
4 Laura Randolph & Tisa Vail Bloomington (H.S.)  
5 Jill Carracio & Marcia Hunt Hinsdale (Central)  
5 Jill Galiene & Rita Williams Libertyville  
5 Kristin Gibbs & Shannon Whipple Lincolnshire (Stevenson)  
5 Leslie Jones & Tracey Ruder O'Fallon (H.S.)  

1987-88

singles

Place Name School Score
1 Julie McKeon Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 6-2, 6-4
2 Chris Neuman Downers Grove (South)  
3 Deborah Edelman Oswego (H.S.)  
4 Tonya Bogdonas Rockford (Guilford)  
5 Kaoru Shibata Libertyville  
6 Jennifer Nasser Arlington Heights (Hersey)  
7 Anna Sloan Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)  
7 Mindy Weiner Park Ridge (Maine East)  

doubles

Place Name School Score
1 Lindsay Aland & Amy Wilder Winnetka (New Trier) 6-4, 6-4
2 Amy Holt & Suzy Jacoby Winnetka (New Trier)  
3 Dana Tucci & Tisa Vail Bloomington (H.S.)  
4 Marcia Hunt & Chrissy Stone Hinsdale (Central)  
5 Lin Buyher & Carla Marshack Deerfield  
6 Jackie Strong & Freddie Uihlein Lake Forest (H.S.)  
7 Leslie Jones & Tracey Ruder O'Fallon (H.S.)  
7 Susie Hemphill & Margaret Musgrave Palatine (Fremd)  

1988-89

singles

Place Name School Score
1 Mindy Weiner Park Ridge (Maine East) 6-2, 3-6, 6-3
2 Jennifer Nasser Arlington Heights (Hersey)  
3 Anne Mall Libertyville  
4 Jenny Karges Joliet (St. Francis)  
5 Deborah Edelman Oswego (H.S.)  
6 Laura Dvorak LaGrange (Lyons)  
7 Tina Coutretsis Deerfield  
7 Sheila Considine Wilmette (Regina Dominican)  

doubles

Place Name School Score
1 Susie Hemphill & Margaret Musgrave Palatine (Fremd) 6-2, 7-6 (7-4)
2 Suzy Jacoby & Megan Mawicke Winnetka (New Trier)  
3 Julie McKeon & Felicia Nekritz Northbrook (Glenbrook North)  
4 Kristin Dvorak & Kim Wessel LaGrange (Lyons)  
5 Anna Benjakul & Ingrid Swanson Winnetka (New Trier)  
6 Jodi Yount & Juli Yount Dixon (H.S.)  
7 Jenny Greengoss & Allison Rosenfeld Highland Park  
7 Julie Seamon & Mary White Springfield (H.S.)  

1989-90

singles

Place Name School Score
1 Mindy Weiner Park Ridge (Maine East) 6-4, 6-4
2 Jennifer Nasser Arlington Heights (Hersey)  
3 Susie Starrett Aurora (A. Christian)  
4 Laura Dvorak LaGrange (Lyons)  
5 Freddie Uihlein Lake Forest (H.S.)  
5 Ann Carlson Rock Island (H.S.)  
5 Breda Dean Wheaton (Central)  
5 Sheila Considine Wilmette (Regina Dominican)  

doubles

Place Name School Score
1 Megan Mawicke & Courtney Mill Winnetka (New Trier) 4-6, 6-2, 6-2
2 Ngozi Okorafor & Tina Suk Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)  
3 Shannon Flanagan & Janet Greer Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)  
4 Erika Luckett & Nicole Shutack St. Charles (H.S.)  
5 Stephanie Glover & Britt Johnson Arlington Heights (Hersey)  
5 Missy Johnson & Carole Witteman Hinsdale (Central)  
5 Lisa Bolin & Kristin Dvorak LaGrange (Lyons)  
5 Jill Jeannides & Jessica Klapper Lake Forest (H.S.)  

1990-91

singles

Place Name School Score
1 Jennifer Nasser Arlington Heights (Hersey) 6-1, 6-2
2 Susie Starrett Aurora (A. Christian)  
3 Laura Dvorak LaGrange (Lyons)  
4 Margie Lepsi LaGrange (Lyons)  
5 Martha Gates Clifton (Central)  
6 Freddie Uihlein Lake Forest (H.S.)  
7 Nnedi Okorafor Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)  
7 Sarah Kohl Rockford (Guilford)  

doubles

Place Name School Score
1 Wendy Fix & Megan Mawicke Winnetka (New Trier) 6-2, 6-3
2 Kim Anderson & Mary Ritchie Winnetka (New Trier)  
3 Jill Jeannides & Jessica Klapper Lake Forest (H.S.)  
4 Aleksa Huns & Kim Skryd LaGrange (Lyons)  
5 Shannon Flanagan & Ngozi Okorafor Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)  
6 Janet Greer & Alyssa Schultz Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)  
7 Abby Marcial & Fil Marcial Belvidere (H.S.)  
7 Kristin Dvorak & D'Ann Dyer LaGrange (Lyons)  

1991-92

singles

Place Name School Score
1 Margie Lepsi LaGrange (Lyons) 6-3, 6-4
2 Wendy Fix Winnetka (New Trier)  
3 Kristin Bachochin Libertyville  
4 Isabell Oelze Naperville (Central)  
5 Michelle Radman Downers Grove (South)  
5 Nnedi Okorafor Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)  
5 Jenni Svehla Naperville (Central)  
5 Julie Baird Wheaton (North)  

doubles

Place Name School Score
1 Amy Hazen & Sara Hazen Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) 6-3, 6-4
2 Jill Jeannides & Jessica Klapper Lake Forest (H.S.)  
3 Alice Rangsithienchai & Anna Uppulori Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)  
4 Laura Rydberg & Kim Skryd LaGrange (Lyons)  
5 Kelli Barnett & Kim Noble Belleville (West)  
5 Kristin Dvorak & D'Ann Dyer LaGrange (Lyons)  
5 Suzanne Pohl & Margaret Vida Mt. Prospect (Prospect)  
5 Cyndy Manalo & Liz Rusch Park Ridge (Maine East)  

1992-93

singles

Place Name School Score
1 Wendy Fix Winnetka (New Trier) 6-1, 6-2
2 Margie Lepsi LaGrange (Lyons)  
3 Julie Baird Wheaton (North)  
4 Annica Cooper Geneva  
5 Isabell Oelze Naperville (Central)  
6 Katherine Nasser Arlington Heights (Hersey)  
7 Kerry Singer Deerfield  
7 Kristin Bachochin Libertyville  

doubles

Place Name School Score
1 Kelli Barnett & Kim Noble Belleville (West) 6-4, 7-5
2 D'Ann Dyer & Laura Rydberg LaGrange (Lyons)  
3 April Lempa & Courtney Neuhauser Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)  
4 Sarah Anderson & Marilee Boullear Libertyville  
5 Karen Costanza & Courtney Dill Hinsdale (Central)  
6 Marianne Marshall & Jenni Svehla Naperville (Central)  
7 Tracy Edmunds & Jenny Jaynes Bloomington (H.S.)  
7 Alpna Jain & Erin Lillie Geneva  

1993-94

singles

Place Name School Score
1 Margie Lepsi LaGrange (Lyons) 6-2, 6-0
2 Isabell Oelze Naperville (Central)  
3 Annica Cooper Geneva  
4 Jenni Svehla Naperville (Central)  
5 Katherine Nasser Arlington Heights (Hersey)  
6 Erica Johnson Arlington Heights (Hersey)  
7 Sanem Berksoy East Moline (United)  
7 April Lempa Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)  

doubles

Place Name School Score
1 Sarah Anderson & Marilee Boullear Libertyville 6-3, 2-6, 7-5
2 Kim Bruno & Nora Joseph Winnetka (New Trier)  
3 Sarah Braley & Alpna Jain Geneva  
4 Kerry Flaherty & Elise Peterson Rock Island (H.S.)  
5 Karen Costanza & Courtney Dill Hinsdale (Central)  
6 Anne McDonald & Anne Wall Chicago (Mother McAuley)  
7 Hunter Campaigne & Christy Vignali Ottawa (Twp.)  
7 Josey Howard & Kat Pick Palatine (Fremd)  

1994-95

singles

Place Name School Score
1 Katherine Nasser Arlington Heights (Hersey) 6-2, 4-6, 6-4
2 Annica Cooper Geneva  
3 Michelle Dasso Lincolnshire (Stevenson)  
4 Alice Rangsithienchai Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)  
5 Simone Kung Skokie (Niles West)  
6 Michelle Matko Aurora (West)  
7 Sarah Braley Geneva  
7 Isabell Oelze Naperville (Central)  

doubles

Place Name School Score
1 Laura Maloney & Shannon Taheny Barrington 6-1, 5-7, 6-4
2 Joanna Laubscher & April Lempa Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)  
3 Erin Hill & Elise Peterson Rock Island (H.S.)  
4 Karen Costanza & Courtney Dill Hinsdale (Central)  
5 Kim Bruno & Brittany Reinhart Winnetka (New Trier)  
6 Anne McDonald & Anne Wall Chicago (Mother McAuley)  
7 Brooke Anderson & Kress Shores Champaign (Centennial)  
7 Stacey Miller & Molly Monge Peoria (Richwoods)  

1995-96

singles

Place Name School Score
1 Mariel Verban Bloomington (H.S.) 3-6, 6-3, 6-4
2 Eva Marcial Belvidere (H.S.)  
3 Michelle Dasso Lincolnshire (Stevenson)  
4 Simone Kung Skokie (Niles West)  
5 Katherine Nasser Arlington Heights (Hersey)  
5 Michelle Matko Aurora (West)  
5 Kindal Shores Champaign (Centennial)  
5 Laura Granville Chicago (Latin)  

doubles

Place Name School Score
1 Laura Maloney & Shannon Taheny Barrington 6-1, 6-4
2 Blair Rubenstein & Rachel Sigman Winnetka (New Trier)  
3 Nicole Griglione & Maria Kermath Champaign (Centennial)  
4 Anne Castello & Kim Mulherin Belleville (West)  
5 Brooke Anderson & Keri Crandall Champaign (Centennial)  
5 Liz Fraker & Monica Montera Champaign (Central)  
5 Traci Dill & Susie Reyer Hinsdale (Central)  
5 Joanna Laubscher & Melissa Schmidt Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)  

1996-97

singles

Place Name School Score
1 Laura Granville Chicago (Latin) 6-4, 7-5
2 Michelle Dasso Lincolnshire (Stevenson)  
3 Michelle Matko Aurora (West)  
4 Simone Kung Skokie (Niles West)  
5 Erica Johnson Arlington Heights (Hersey)  
6 Rebecca Nathan Highland Park  
7 Laura Maloney Barrington  
7 Karrie Tyioran Oswego (H.S.)  

doubles

Place Name School Score
1 Natalie Matko & Stephanie Matko Aurora (West) 3-6, 6-1, 6-1
2 Blair Rubenstein & Rachel Sigman Winnetka (New Trier)  
3 Megan Tsang & Ann Weber Aurora (Rosary)  
4 Chrissie Nolan & Leslie Nolan Glenview (Glenbrook South)  
5 Nicki Derouin & Sarah Krismanits Moline (H.S.)  
6 Anne Castello & Kristen Haines Belleville (West)  
7 Kristi Dunham & Rorry Kinnally Aurora (West)  
7 Karen Kmiec & Kathy Kmiec Darien (Hinsdale South)  

1997-98

singles

Place Name School Score
1 Chrissie Nolan Glenview (Glenbrook South) 6-7, 7-6, 6-1
2 Michelle Matko Aurora (West)  
3 Olga Gvozdenovic Wilmette (Loyola Academy)  
4 Margaret Purcell Lake Forest (H.S.)  
5 Karrie Tyioran Oswego (H.S.)  
6 Tanja Sukovic Palos Heights (Shepard)  
7 Shawna Zuccarini Hinsdale (Central)  
7 Julie Penn Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)  

doubles

Place Name School Score
1 Natalie Matko & Stephanie Matko Aurora (West) 6-3, 1-6, 6-4
2 Liz Fraker & Nicole Griglione Champaign (Central)  
3 Ashly Carlson & Ashley Wanless Winnetka (New Trier)  
4 Ashley Martin & Karlyn Martin Barrington  
5 Karen Kmiec & Kathy Kmiec Darien (Hinsdale South)  
6 Lorraine Coulter & Kate Williams Hinsdale (Central)  
7 Lindsay Ball & Shannon Lovett Barrington  
7 Becky Brunner & Jamie Esker Belleville (East)  

1998-99

singles

Place Name School Score
1 Chrissie Nolan Glenview (Glenbrook South) 7-5, 6-7 (5-7), 6-1
2 Margaret Purcell Lake Forest (H.S.)  
3 Olga Gvodzenovic Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 7-5, 6-2
4 Rachel Dybas Palos Hills (Stagg)  
5 Kara Guzman Lisle (Benet Academy) 3-6, 6-3, 6-4
6 Julie Penn Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)  
7 Debra Streifler Highland Park  
8 Karen Kmiec Darien (Hinsdale South)  

doubles

Place Name School Score
1 Lorraine Coulter & Katie Williams Hinsdale (Central) 6-2, 6-4
2 Liz Fraker & Nicole Griglione Champaign (Central)  
3 Natalie Matko & Stephanie Matko Aurora (West) 6-1, 6-1
4 Nicki Derouin & Sarah Krismanits Moline (H.S.)  
5 Ashley Martin & Karlyn Martin Barrington 6-1, 6-2
6 Kate Campaigne & Kelli Harris Ottawa (Twp.)  
7 Jenny Buntman & Ashly Carlson Winnetka (New Trier)  
7 Elizabeth Snell & Kate Sternberg Winnetka (New Trier)  

1999-00

singles

Place Name School Score
1 Chrissie Nolan Glenview (Glenbrook South) 6-1, 6-0
2 Margaret Purcell Lake Forest (H.S.)  
3 Kate Williams Hinsdale (Central) default
4 Shawna Zuccarini Hinsdale (Central)  
5 Alexis Prousis Lake Forest (H.S.) 6-2, 6-4
6 Kate Kollarova Effingham (H.S.)  
7 Debra Streifler Highland Park  
7 Rachal Dybas Palos Hills (Stagg)  

doubles

Place Name School Score
1 Ashley Martin & Karlyn Martin Barrington 6-0, 6-2
2 Natalie Matko & Stephanie Matko Aurora (West)  
3 Erica Quandt & Lauren Stone Winnetka (New Trier) 6-4, 6-4
4 Liz Snell & Lisa Spinney Winnetka (New Trier)  
5 Kate Johnstone & Chelsea Kammerer Deerfield 4-6, 6-4, 6-1
6 Dani Dunham & Liz Moulthrop Aurora (West)  
7 Jessica Jetton & Jenny Walz Bloomington (H.S.)  
7 Lauren Bruch & Kendall Murphy Lake Forest (H.S.)